WBF World Wide Pairs

World Wide
06/02 - 06/03/2017


Saturday World Wide Pairs

MPsRankNamesScore
20.00
1
Barbara Kohlmiller - Christopher Kohlmiller, Kennesaw GA75.60%
15.00
2
R Blaine Mullins - Morgan Schreffler, Lexington KY73.61%
11.25
3
Robert Buchanan, Arlington TX; Don Reynolds, Fort Worth TX73.15%
10.00
4
Stephen Babin, Normal IL; Eunice Patton, Bloomington IL71.43%
10.00
5
Juan Castillo, Fort Lauderdale FL; Luisana Madueno, Aventura FL70.14%
10.00
6
Saul Horowitz, Melville NY; Jack Lipson, East Meadow NY70.08%
10.00
7
Joe Scott - Marina Scott, Rogers AR69.35%
10.00
8
Lois Taylor - Richard Taylor, Frederick MD69.09%
7.00
9
Samuel Howle, Surfside Beach SC; John Shannonhouse, Myrtle Beach SC69.00%
7.00
10
Deborah King, Creve Coeur MO; Nell Schneider, Saint Louis MO68.99%

Saturday World Wide Pairs Afternoon Session

Section 01

RankNamesScore
1
David Jardine, Maple Glen NB; Non member, 68.15%
2
Douglas Hamilton - Kathie Macnab, Halifax NS67.00%
3
George Retek - Mari Retek, Montreal QC63.69%
4
Sheila Cardone - Timothy Matthews, Halifax NS63.66%
5
Bill Halliday - Dave Tanner, Halifax NS63.50%

Section 02

RankNamesScore
1
Dorothy Facer - Ken Facer, Mississauga ON66.27%
2
Doug Brenner, Lindsay ON; Ron Haney, Bobcaygeon ON62.99%
3
Birte Ayer - Dwight Goden, Peterborough ON60.07%
4
William Francis, Midland ON; Robert Henry, Perkinsfield ON59.38%
5
Barbara Naylor - Frank Naylor, Penetanguishene ON57.94%

Section 03

RankNamesScore
1
Muffie Gur - Reha Gur, Leonardo NJ67.71%
2
Seth Cohen, Stamford CT; Jeffrey Goldman, Norwalk CT65.56%
3/4
Gerald Sosler, Purchase NY; Diana Wendy, Harrison NY64.58%
3/4
Donald Cohen, Slingerlands NY; Non member, 64.58%
5
Sandy Burns, Fort Lee NJ; Charles Friedman, Hackensack NJ63.53%

Section 04

RankNamesScore
1
David Amsterdam, Wayne PA; Brad Barry, Phoenixville PA68.75%
2
Francis Bizzoco, Dagsboro DE; Dorothy Hand, Rehoboth Beach DE65.97%
3
Tina Brinsfield, Rehoboth Beach DE; Debbie Schell, Lewes DE65.74%
4
Deborah Hoveland - William Young, Mechanicsburg PA65.51%
5
Robert Fegan, Phoenixville PA; John Pino, Newtown Square PA64.58%

Section 05

RankNamesScore
1
Allen Selling, Erie PA; Name not found, 65.25%
2
Bill Boardman, West Seneca NY; Paula Salamone, Buffalo NY64.36%
3
Ross Markello, Getzville NY; Non member, 61.94%
4
Steven Grzegorzewski, Meadville PA; Chetan Mody, Greenville PA61.42%
5
Jim Davis, Erie PA; Barbara Grzegorzewski, Meadville PA61.41%

Section 06

RankNamesScore
1
Lois Taylor - Richard Taylor, Frederick MD69.09%
2
Larry Graham - Gerard O'Malley, Stephens City VA65.34%
3
Lucy McCoy, Annandale VA; Angelo Zuccaro, Arlington VA63.77%
4
Mark Lavine, Gaithersburg MD; Terri Sanker, Potomac MD62.69%
5
Alan Schwartz - Jeffrey Schwartz, Fairfax VA62.38%

Section 07

RankNamesScore
1
Barbara Kohlmiller - Christopher Kohlmiller, Kennesaw GA75.60%
2
Samuel Howle, Surfside Beach SC; John Shannonhouse, Myrtle Beach SC69.00%
3
Kay Joyce - Randy Joyce, Chapel Hill NC68.71%
4
Rexann Bomberger, Macon GA; Kopie O Neal, Perry GA66.96%
5
Evelyn Fisher, Greensboro NC; Tom Skaar, Jamestown NC66.67%

Section 08

RankNamesScore
1
Stephen Babin, Normal IL; Eunice Patton, Bloomington IL71.43%
2
Deborah King, Creve Coeur MO; Nell Schneider, Saint Louis MO68.99%
3
Joseph Chin, Highland IN; James O'Connell, Valparaiso IN63.39%
4
Debra Romero, Clarkson Valley MO; En Xie, Saint Louis MO62.42%
5
Rod Beery, Saint Charles MO; Carol Jablonow, Saint Louis MO61.55%

Section 09

RankNamesScore
1
Juan Castillo, Fort Lauderdale FL; Luisana Madueno, Aventura FL70.14%
2
Frederick Atherton, Debary FL; Virginia Winters, Deland FL65.74%
3
Linda Epstein, Delray Beach FL; Neil Silverman, Fort Lauderdale FL62.73%
4
Kathy Cappy - Kenneth Cappy, Deland FL62.08%
5
Christine Pumo - Peggy Yeager, Naples FL61.81%

Section 10

RankNamesScore
1
Ed Barnes, Wetumpka AL; Beverly Gebhardt, Montgomery AL66.43%
2
Frank Cook - Perry Richardson, Montgomery AL65.15%
3
Jay Lucas - Peter Marvin, Little Rock AR63.99%
4
Joan Van Geffen, Metairie LA; Wayne Weisler, New Orleans LA62.18%
5
Mary Jane Barrow - Julie Miles, Mobile AL62.04%

Section 11

RankNamesScore
1
R Blaine Mullins - Morgan Schreffler, Lexington KY73.61%
2
Jacqueline Merkel - James Merkel, Lexington KY61.81%
3
William Adams Jr, Lexington KY; Steve Vuotto, Richmond KY60.42%
4
Sheila Bello - Judy Huffman, Lexington KY58.68%
5
Beth Tanck - William Tanck, Lexington KY57.64%

Section 12

RankNamesScore
1
Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI; Samuel Hirschman, Ann Arbor MI64.77%
2
David Armstrong, Whitmore Lake MI; Klaus Brondum, Ann Arbor MI62.69%
3
Sandy Birnholtz, Sylvan Lake MI; Robert Raf, West Bloomfield MI57.77%
4
Bert Newman - Kathy Newman, West Bloomfield MI57.58%
5
Richard Becher, Bloomfield Hls MI; Daniel Feldman, Southfield MI57.01%

Section 13

RankNamesScore
1
Ping Hu, Naperville IL; Yixin Tang, Oak Park IL64.82%
2
Platt Hill, Saint Charles IL; Judy Zhu, Romeoville IL64.08%
3
Fred Johnston - Cory Perkers, Chicago IL62.90%
4
Roger Hendrick, Western Springs IL; Raymond Rimkus, Oak Brook IL57.10%
5
Michael Sittinger - Shelia Sittinger, Lombard IL55.17%

Section 14

RankNamesScore
1
Jean Boettcher - Steven Gaynor, Minneapolis MN68.43%
2
Paul Gutterman, Eagan MN; Eric Hendrickson, Minneapolis MN61.54%
3
Michael Hoffmann, Minneapolis MN; Susan Jackson, Roseville MN61.38%
4
Chuck Cummins, Minneapolis MN; Linda Gruesner, Hopkins MN58.97%
5
Janet Larson, Naples FL; Betty Triliegi, Richfield MN58.01%

Section 15

RankNamesScore
1
Joe Scott - Marina Scott, Rogers AR69.35%
2
Darlene Ray, Fort Smith AR; Michael Rosenberg, Van Buren AR67.26%
3
Carol Pinegar, Springfield MO; Nancy Tiller, Battlefield MO62.92%
4
Emily Jane Gaer, Van Buren AR; Linda McRay, Fort Smith AR62.80%
5
Carol Haynes, Springfield MO; Sylvia Neff, Rogersville MO61.25%

Section 16

RankNamesScore
1
Robert Buchanan, Arlington TX; Don Reynolds, Fort Worth TX73.15%
2
Joe Quinn - Shawn Quinn, Sugar Land TX67.92%
3
Glynda Groves - Jo Smith, Abilene TX67.26%
4
Ellen Dutcher, Aledo TX; Millie Williams, Fort Worth TX64.81%
5
Debi Balter, Houston TX; Joan Sitton, Sugar Land TX64.60%

Section 17

RankNamesScore
1
William Isham - Tom McCrackin, Albuquerque NM67.01%
2
Ranjit Bose - William Koehler, Albuquerque NM66.72%
3
Rodger Arnold - Tracy Woolever, Albuquerque NM64.05%
4
Jo Crumley - Michael Gray, Albuquerque NM60.65%
5
Gerald Wellman - Leonie Wellman, Albuquerque NM58.28%

Section 18

RankNamesScore
1
Paul Muench, Missoula MT; Edgar Whiting III, Stevensville MT61.67%
2/3
Rita Hall - Darolyn Nelson, Missoula MT58.75%
2/3
John Brandeberry - Margaret Stephens, Missoula MT58.75%
4
F. Gilbert Merrill, Stevensville MT; Audrey Ochs, Hamilton MT55.83%
5/6
Buzz Farnes, Midvale UT; Uri Loewenstein, Salt Lake City UT53.70%
5/6
Scott Rosenbush - Cindy Zimmerman, Salt Lake City UT53.70%

Section 19

RankNamesScore
1
Jim Aitken, Bellevue WA; Sun-O Ho, Redmond WA62.56%
2
Ken Scholes - Sandra Scholes, Bellevue WA62.10%
3
Karen Epley - Kevin Epley, Kent WA59.93%
4
Cliff Marx, Everett WA; Dex Stuberg, Seattle WA58.82%
5
Michael Ring, Mukilteo WA; Eric Sieg, Seattle WA58.48%

Section 20

RankNamesScore
1
Mella-Dee Mayberry - Philip Mayberry, Payette ID62.91%
2
Kris Roberts, Payette ID; Glenora Wright, Fruitland ID60.71%
3/5
Lorinda Pearson - Mary Jo Rode, Ontario OR60.16%
3/5
Mike Goffe - Zack Woodbury, Portland OR60.16%
3/5
Gene Hval - Margi Redden, Portland OR60.16%

Section 21

RankNamesScore
1
Arlene Mahlberg - Benny Mahlberg, Discovery Bay CA60.07%
2
John Miller - Marilynn Schuyler, Discovery Bay CA59.39%
3
Rita Derossett - Elaine Light, Brentwood CA58.93%
4
Jim Leary - Pat Leary, Livermore CA55.35%
5
Richard Kier, Brentwood CA; Donald Rentzel, Discovery Bay CA53.07%

Section 22

RankNamesScore
1
Teri Bratt, Indian Wells CA; Stan Snyder, Rancho Mirage CA64.85%
2
Jim Darvey - Marilyn Loesberg, Rancho Mirage CA63.12%
3
V Everett Boyer - Greg House, San Diego CA62.96%
4
Janice Randles - Barbara Sue Seal, Palm Desert CA61.82%
5
Mac Becket - Xiaobin Sun, Palm Springs CA61.00%

Section 23

RankNamesScore
1
Colleen Gardner, Long Beach CA; John Melis, Seal Beach CA62.80%
2
Bruce Altshuler, Los Angeles CA; Joel Schiff, Calabasas CA60.71%
3
George Lewis Jr, California City CA; Harold Underwood, Lancaster CA60.00%
4
Leslie Swift Rawitt, Marina Del Rey CA; Gregory Tapia, Monterey Park CA59.52%
5
Sharry Vida - Barbara York, Lancaster CA59.17%

Section 24

RankNamesScore
1
Saul Horowitz, Melville NY; Jack Lipson, East Meadow NY70.08%
2
Elaine De Shrage, Malverne NY; Marilyn Weiss, Floral Park NY63.20%
3
Dori Cohen, Woodbury NY; Rob Gordon, Northport NY62.31%
4
Sheila Cornstein - Lynne Koeppel, New York NY62.28%
5
Lesley Decker Lucas - Stephen Lucas, Woodbury NY62.12%

Section 25

RankNamesScore
1
Nancy Brown - Carol Seager, Worcester MA67.05%
2
Joe Degaetano, Hampstead NH; Vincent Grande Jr, Salem MA66.67%
3
Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA65.53%
4
Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Barbara Murphy, Newton MA65.42%
5
Pamela Jerskey - Ronald Williams, Wellesley MA64.86%