WBF World Wide Pairs

World Wide
06/02 - 06/03/2017


Friday World Wide Pairs

MPsRankNamesScore
20.00
1
Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Selen Hotamisligil, Weston MA75.00%
15.00
2
Jay Lucas - Frank Swan, Little Rock AR74.58%
11.25
3
John Blodgett, Jefferson MD; David Bort, Keedysville MD71.35%
10.00
4
Wendy Champaign - Celia Frederick, North Bay ON69.79%
7.00
5
Wayne Hersey, Montpelier VT; Rudolph Polli, Barre VT69.39%
10.00
6
Cindy Harris - Joe Harris, Albuquerque NM69.05%
10.00
7
Margaret Karrel - Eunice Spear, Sydney NS69.00%
8.50
8/9
Carol Osgerby, Dyer IN; Donald Valiska, Highland IN67.71%
8.50
8/9
Brian Beecher, Sr, Matteson IL; George Goewey, Chicago IL67.71%
7.00
10
Helen Kirkpatrick, Burlington ON; Rosemary Miller, Hamilton ON67.56%

Friday World Wide Pairs Evening Session

Section 01

RankNamesScore
1
Margaret Karrel - Eunice Spear, Sydney NS69.00%
2
Robert McCosh - Neil O'Brian, Miramichi NB66.59%
3
L. Anne Posch - Jonathan Shute, Sackville NB63.14%
4
John Beasy, Sackville NB; Mike Hartop, Ammon NB61.86%
5
Graham Wade, Miramichi NB; Non member, 61.18%

Section 02

RankNamesScore
1
Wendy Champaign - Celia Frederick, North Bay ON69.79%
2
Helen Kirkpatrick, Burlington ON; Rosemary Miller, Hamilton ON67.56%
3
Donald Cattani - Jim Hobson, Thunder Bay ON65.00%
4
Marilyn Kalbfleisch, Orillia ON; Danny Schamehorn, Washago ON64.58%
5
Margaret Dittmann - Ellis Wallace, North Bay ON63.02%

Section 03

RankNamesScore
1
Malik Magdon-Ismail, Albany NY; Robert Neuhart, Troy NY64.76%
2
Shirley Kesselman, Somers NY; Non member, 64.38%
3
Barbara Deutsch - Paul Deutsch, Teaneck NJ62.84%
4
Melvin Frankel - Frances Platt, Somers NY62.48%
5
Harris Bobroff, Toms River NJ; Anthony Cafaro, Manchester NJ59.08%

Section 04

RankNamesScore
1
Carolyn Per - Sheldon Per, Bensalem PA62.08%
2
Dale Dye - Douglas Dye, Wyndmoor PA60.83%
3
Gina Bresler, Lansdale PA; Andy Kaufman, Upper Gwynedd PA60.42%
4
Arnold Selig, Jenkintown PA; Jacqueline Umphlet, Norristown PA55.83%
5
David Amsterdam, Wayne PA; Brad Barry, Phoenixville PA55.00%

Section 05

RankNamesScore
1
Howard Foster - Michael Ryan, Buffalo NY61.88%
2
Paula Salamone - Miri Salamoneburnett, Buffalo NY57.63%
3
Denise Slattery, Buffalo NY; Non member, 57.38%
4
Sharon Benz, Amherst NY; Judith Marshall, Buffalo NY57.13%
5
Linda Burroughsford, Fort Erie ON; Davis Heussler, East Aurora NY55.63%

Section 06

RankNamesScore
1
John Blodgett, Jefferson MD; David Bort, Keedysville MD71.35%
2
Dewayne Jones, Sandston VA; C. Leland Nettles, Syria VA67.36%
3
Rebecca Duty - Antoinette Morton, Richmond VA62.50%
4
Lynn Boardman, Gaithersburg MD; Robert Freed, Frederick MD61.98%
5
David Butler, Keswick VA; Leah Shao, Harrisonburg VA59.38%

Section 07

RankNamesScore
1
Martin Causley - Dean Shangler, Chapel Hill NC60.00%
2
Peggy Kemf - Bernard Purenne, Raleigh NC59.58%
3
Leslie Blair, Raleigh NC; Mariee Walton, Cary NC57.08%
4
Joyce Jenzano - Gary Zadjeika, Durham NC53.33%

Section 09

RankNamesScore
1
Patrick Horton - Fernando Teson, Tallahassee FL66.30%
2
Robert Cloutier, Tamarac FL; Bella Ionis-Sorren, Fort Lauderdale FL63.50%
3
Roy Forman - Jeannette Winters, Tallahassee FL62.59%
4
Jimmy Judkins - Jim Lyle, Tallahassee FL61.48%
5
Ron Fischer, Oakland Park FL; Zibi Palowski, Hallandale FL61.00%

Section 10

RankNamesScore
1
Jay Lucas - Frank Swan, Little Rock AR74.58%
2
Bonnie Melchior - Jim Proctor, Little Rock AR61.25%
3/4
Jeffrey Chapman, Hopkinsville KY; Lloyd Russell, Clarksville TN60.65%
3/4
Ronald Grosh, Middleton WI; Margaret Hogshead, Nashville TN60.65%
5
Russ Jones, Jonesboro AR; Michael McGuire, Hernando MS59.72%

Section 12

RankNamesScore
1
Dennis Carman, Plainwell MI; John Koschik, Livonia MI65.66%
2
Beth Armstrong, Kalamazoo MI; Robert Trenary, Mendon MI56.04%
3
Joanne Molt - John Molt Jr, Grand Rapids MI55.49%
4
Nancy Kammeraad, Grand Rapids MI; Amna Seibold, E Grand Rapids MI54.67%
5/6
Dennis Blodgett, Grand Rapids MI; Carole Sutphen, Wyoming MI53.02%
5/6
Karen Cornelius - John Kunnen, Grand Rapids MI53.02%

Section 13

RankNamesScore
1/2
Carol Osgerby, Dyer IN; Donald Valiska, Highland IN67.71%
1/2
Brian Beecher, Sr, Matteson IL; George Goewey, Chicago IL67.71%
3
Susan Adams - Janet Nachman, Chicago IL64.58%
4
Amin Hakim, Chicago IL; Richard Strauss, Northbrook IL60.65%
5
Michael Airdo, Oak Park IL; George Klemic, Bensenville IL58.33%

Section 16

RankNamesScore
1
Robert Buchanan, Arlington TX; Gary Neisler, Crowley TX61.11%
2
Nancy Kornegay - Stephen Kornegay, N Richland Hls TX58.33%
3
John Schwartz, Plano TX; James Thurtell, Dallas TX56.48%
4
Pat Cassidy, Arlington TX; Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX53.24%

Section 17

RankNamesScore
1
Cindy Harris - Joe Harris, Albuquerque NM69.05%
2
Rodger Arnold - Felicity Moore, Albuquerque NM66.93%
3
Sam Hankins, Socorro NM; Joshua Mullins, Albuquerque NM58.99%
4
Egda Delaney - Michael Delaney, Placitas NM58.33%
5
Mary Pat Laslie - Patricia Vogel, Albuquerque NM54.76%

Section 18

RankNamesScore
1
Helen Dillen - Gamil Tadros, Calgary AB64.17%
2
Leon Smith, Salt Lake City UT; Kurt Tackett, Salt Lake Cty UT63.95%
3
Keith Moores - Dick Yuen, Calgary AB63.61%
4
William Braun, Salt Lake City UT; Richard Miller, Ogden UT62.04%
5
Louise Shore, Canmore AB; Non member, 61.67%

Section 19

RankNamesScore
1
Perry Cowgill - Lynn Morgan, Vashon WA61.98%
2
Edna Dam - James Dam, Vashon WA60.94%
3
Judith Boardman, Vashon Island WA; Susie Kalhorn, Burton WA59.38%
4
David Schweinler, Vashon Island WA; Stephen Urban, Vashon WA57.81%

Section 22

RankNamesScore
1
Jeremy Fields - John Howard, San Diego CA62.35%
2
V Everett Boyer - Lynne Feldman, San Diego CA60.80%
3
Jo Boyer - Suresh Kanekar, San Diego CA58.33%
4
Pam Nuccio, Vista CA; Pat Sullivan, El Cajon CA51.85%
5
David Abelow, La Jolla CA; Martha Roth, San Diego CA51.23%

Section 23

RankNamesScore
1
Kevin Lane, Long Beach CA; Murat Veysoglu, Cypress CA64.50%
2
Ed Barad - Carol McCully, Palos Verdes Es CA60.25%
3
Jo Melis, Seal Beach CA; Jon Yinger, Brea CA56.93%
4
Cory Hand, Cypress CA; Aaron Jones, Oceanside CA56.46%
5
Orhan Gurbuz, Huntington Bch CA; Gabrielle Sill, Diamond Bar CA55.74%

Section 24

RankNamesScore
1
Justine Cushing - Melih Ozdil, New York NY63.69%
2
Robert Gold, Amagansett NY; Geoffrey O'Connor, Southampton NY63.39%
3
Jerry Hackman, New York NY; Bonnie Mayerson, Boca Raton FL62.50%
4
Michael Gecht - Herman Zieger, Staten Island NY60.83%
5
Richard Baumer, Holbrook NY; Hanneke Gold, Amagansett NY59.23%

Section 25

RankNamesScore
1
Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Selen Hotamisligil, Weston MA75.00%
2
Wayne Hersey, Montpelier VT; Rudolph Polli, Barre VT69.39%
3
Patricia Di Vincenzo, S Burlington VT; Fred Donald Jr, Montpelier VT64.79%
4
Rita Baudo, West Yarmouth MA; Steven Salidas, Brewster MA61.57%
5
Ann Bloomfield, Mashpee MA; B E Lacy, Hyannis MA61.34%