ACBL-wide Senior Pairs

ACBL-wide
March 19, 2018


ACBL Senior Pairs Game Monday Session

Section 01

RankNamesScore
1
Joan FitzGerald - Cecily Ryan, St John's NL69.45%
2
Robert Chase, Bridgewater NS; Louis Tousignant, Brooklyn NS68.91%
3
Paddy Allan - Donald Kersey, Kingston ON65.99%
4
Jim Mathers, Williamswood NS; Terry Shaw, Halifax NS65.44%
5
Marvin Baer, Kingston ON; Michael Fobert, Bath ON64.98%

Section 02

RankNamesScore
1
Todd Reynolds, Ravenna ON; Eleanor Swan, Collingwood ON69.44%
2
Edward Betteto, Paget Bermuda; Alan Douglas, Smiths Parish Bermuda66.51%
3
Charles Hall - Joseph Wakefield, Smiths Parish Bermuda66.03%
4
Cliff Campbell - David McLellan, Thunder Bay ON65.97%
5
Gail Baccari - Eileen MacDiarmid, Sarnia ON64.12%

Section 03

RankNamesScore
1
Eleanor Blanco - Florence Olsen, Somers NY67.86%
2
Phyllis Fuchs, Wayne NJ; Myra Rosenberg, Somerset NJ67.23%
3
Ronald Panitch, Monroe Township NJ; Burton Schlosberg, Hamilton NJ66.57%
4
Leora Dubrovsky - Richard Dubrovsky, Howell NJ65.98%
5
Harris Bobroff, Toms River NJ; Vernie Cawley, Point Pleasant NJ64.08%

Section 04

RankNamesScore
1
Jeremy Lynch, Millersburg PA; H Philip Monyer, Middletown PA67.71%
2
Francis Bizzoco, Dagsboro DE; Gail Levy, Lewes DE66.62%
3
Robert Miller, Harrisburg PA; Russell Poppleton, Camp Hill PA64.74%
4
Jill Lapensohn, Bala Cynwyd PA; Helen Leibowitz-Hoyer, Philadelphia PA64.58%
5
Arnold Fisher - Joelyn Shilliday, Clementon NJ63.99%

Section 05

RankNamesScore
1
Alma Gillogly, Canton OH; Retha Lakins, Massillon OH65.00%
2
A Greer, Buffalo NY; Edward Morgan, Williamsville NY59.58%
3
Doris Mikstay, Canton OH; Elena Steingraf, North Canton OH57.00%
4
Martin Pieterse, Lancaster NY; Mike Silverman, Williamsville NY55.42%
5/6
James Fasnacht, Barberton OH; Chris Murphy, North Canton OH55.00%
5/6
Elaine Kurasiewicz, North Tonawanda NY; N Wolstoncroft, Buffalo NY55.00%

Section 06

RankNamesScore
1
William Clough, Lynchburg VA; Edward Moldenke, Forest VA67.63%
2
Jim Maldeis, Lutherville MD; Robert Mintz, Nottingham MD64.88%
3
John Venable - David Wingfield, Lynchburg VA64.26%
4
Ellie Ball - Dorothy Mc Dermott, Lynchburg VA63.62%
5
Mary Becker, Lutherville MD; Jo Nealon, Lutherville Tim MD62.50%

Section 07

RankNamesScore
1
Robert Blakey - Norman Bloch, Bluffton SC69.69%
2
Carolyn Bliven, Saint Simons Is GA; John Flynn, Saint Marys GA68.89%
3
Andrew Eastwood - Lee Weiner, Savannah GA68.64%
4
Kaye Lamb, Matthews NC; Jacqueline Stickney, Clover SC67.42%
5
Betsy Elsas - Deborah Leach, Clayton GA65.28%

Section 08

RankNamesScore
1
James McKinney, Macomb IL; Richard Millman, Peoria IL68.89%
2
Donna Kaufman - Leonard Kaufman, Peoria IL68.52%
3
Eugene Byers - Ray Dostal, Bloomington IL64.29%
4
Wesley Seitz, Champaign IL; William Strauss, Urbana IL63.39%
5
John Cralley - John Ford, Normal IL60.12%

Section 09

RankNamesScore
1
Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Andrew Tylman, Toronto ON74.28%
2
Joseph Glazar - Thomas Mangold Jr, Hernando FL73.51%
3
Adeline Morrison, Lake Forest IL; Diane Strong, Boca Grande FL72.02%
4
Linda Cleveland - Jean Thoma, Naples FL69.27%
5
Nancy Little, Morriston FL; Bonny Pacetti, Summerfield FL69.21%

Section 10

RankNamesScore
1
Larry Federico - Jean Talbot, Metairie LA70.71%
2
Peter Marvin - Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR67.93%
3
Idell Adams, Baton Rouge LA; Janice Henderson, Gonzales LA67.63%
4
Daryl Fisher - Joan Schenck, Diamondhead MS67.08%
5
Carolyn Chunn - Bonnie McDonald, Hot Springs AR67.01%

Section 11

RankNamesScore
1
Steven Early, Newburgh IN; Joseph 'Jef' Franklin Jr, Evansville IN65.51%
2
John Meinking, Maineville OH; Jackie Toth, West Chester OH64.58%
3
Justina Clendening - Suzanne Sale, Cincinnati OH63.81%
4
Adam Burton - Gary Hatten, Miamisburg OH63.66%
5
Jeffrey Gargrave - Stuart Petersen, Dayton OH63.31%

Section 12

RankNamesScore
1
Bert Newman, West Bloomfield MI; Samir Zeine, Southfield MI70.24%
2
Irene Singleton, South Bend IN; Jo Ann Steigmeyer, Granger IN69.68%
3
Karen Allen - Donald Power, Kalamazoo MI67.27%
4
John Bodish - Jean Shersmith, Saint Joseph MI65.51%
5
Cappy Gagnon, Notre Dame IN; Sara Marcus, Granger IN63.89%

Section 13

RankNamesScore
1
Patricia Costello - Lorraine McNally, Chicago IL67.77%
2
Steve Neumueller, Evansville WI; David Rockenfield, Janesville WI65.77%
3
George Urquhart - Janet Urquhart, Kenosha WI65.41%
4
Bhadra Chheda, New Berlin WI; Gwen Rotter, Thiensville WI63.10%
5
Eugene Chuzles, New Franken WI; Roman Rommelfanger, Manitowoc WI62.22%

Section 14

RankNamesScore
1
Robert Benson - Dennis Cordle, Iowa City IA66.67%
2
Richard Freedman, Winterset IA; Nancy Wittwer, Falls City NE59.49%
3
Rick Ackermann - Kenneth McNary, Omaha NE59.26%
4
Charles Hoster Jr - Mary Pat Miller, Lincoln NE58.33%
5
Steve Hoff, Omaha NE; Carol Murray, South Bend NE56.94%

Section 15

RankNamesScore
1
Lynda O'Mara - Charlene Utley, Emporia KS71.50%
2
Linda Jirka, Mountain Home AR; William Jordan, Gassville AR70.63%
3
Michael Schomaker - Andrea Schomaker, Garfield AR67.56%
4
Marilyn LaFleur, Tulsa OK; Henry Robin, Bartlesville OK65.74%
5
Ken Carpenter, Mountain Home AR; Connie Davis, Cotter AR64.38%

Section 16

RankNamesScore
1
Rob Rich, San Miguel Mexico; Misha Tomic, Waterford ME68.65%
2
Louetta Green - Virginia Noelke, San Angelo TX68.52%
3/4
Sharon Gassman - Billie Ward, Marble Falls TX68.06%
3/4
J Davis Jr, Kingsland TX; Rita Shackelford, Horseshoe Bay TX68.06%
5
Albert Postar, Lubbock TX; Bonta Thompson, Shallowater TX67.46%

Section 17

RankNamesScore
1
Michael Nisen, Rolling Meadows IL; Kenneth Young, Las Vegas NV68.98%
2
Jill Estrada, Sun City AZ; Warren Foss, Peoria AZ68.54%
3
Dena Goldston, Phoenix AZ; Marc Raphael, Scottsdale AZ66.03%
4
Gary Moen, Peoria AZ; Neil Sweezey, Sun City AZ65.29%
5
Iola Aldrich, Johnston IA; Betty Moynagh, Surprise AZ63.02%

Section 18

RankNamesScore
1
Eli Fluter - Larry Lazurko, Regina SK63.49%
2/3
Calvin McLeod - Wayne Nattrass, Regina SK62.20%
2/3
Lorraine Garratt - Jennifer Tallentire, Regina SK62.20%
4
George Geise - Raymond Quigley, Great Falls MT61.85%
5
Lance Connell - Dan Mathieson, Regina SK60.12%

Section 19

RankNamesScore
1
Katrin Litwin, Burnaby BC; Paula Strand, Kirkland WA65.77%
2
Kathleen Phoenix - Manju Singh, Kamloops BC65.37%
3
Brenda Klassen - Wendy Munden, Kamloops BC62.56%
4
Paul Martin, Duvall WA; David Roselle, Kirkland WA61.90%
5
Ferdinando Masini Pieralli - Jim Thompson, Kamloops BC61.81%

Section 20

RankNamesScore
1
Richard Carle - Susan Carle, Longview WA70.78%
2
Glen Bates - Ronald Foerster, Bend OR68.06%
3
John Pearson, Nampa ID; Gerry Silvester, Boise ID67.68%
4
Louis Fasano - Margaret Fasano, Portland OR65.25%
5
Richard Gittleman, Kamuela HI; Stephen Oldfather, Poavilo HI65.18%

Section 21

RankNamesScore
1
Ann Nutting - Bill Nutting, Stockton CA76.86%
2
Evelyn Holtz, Santa Rosa CA; Sigrid Price, Napa CA67.84%
3
Kate Hill, Santa Rosa CA; Tom Jacobson, Fairfield CA65.10%
4
Clyde Smith - Kathleen Smith, Napa CA64.97%
5
Sandi Davis, El Cerrito CA; Marion Robertson, San Francisco CA64.61%

Section 22

RankNamesScore
1
Judy Elbogen, Mission Viejo CA; Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA70.03%
2
Hanan Deeby - Bernard Figueiredo, Vista CA69.89%
3
Mary Lou Kiley, Costa Mesa CA; Philip Pearl, Fountain Valley CA66.51%
4
Timothy Flaherty - Bunny Schmidt, San Diego CA65.21%
5
Samuel Jordan - Yoko Jordan, Cardiff CA62.59%

Section 23

RankNamesScore
1
Carol Trenda - Gary Trenda, Valencia CA64.65%
2
Carol Ashbacher - Richard Ashbacher, Newhall CA64.25%
3
Paul Gill, Newhall CA; Rita Vannatter, Valencia CA62.77%
4
Roshen Hadulla, Santa Clarita CA; Arif Shah, Granada Hills CA61.87%
5
Roy Ladd - Albert Stock, Valencia CA58.03%

Section 24

RankNamesScore
1
Howard Cohen, Oceanside NY; Michael Kufs, Merrick NY66.37%
2
Grace Gindi, Brooklyn NY; Elyse Menashe, Deal NJ62.50%
3
Bunny Bursky - Laurel Kelman, Floral Park NY62.20%
4
Charles La Cerra - Herbert Weinreb, Brooklyn NY61.46%
5
Mary Ann Muccini - Lindy Wuest, Douglaston NY61.31%

Section 25

RankNamesScore
1
Barbara Pofcher, Auburndale MA; Richard Saval, Wayland MA70.08%
2
Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; John Whistler, Hopkinton MA69.51%
3
Jay Force, Stamford CT; Terry Lubman, Riverside CT68.15%
4
Helen Flanagan, Stoughton MA; Bernard Garbose, Needham MA67.05%
5
Joan Bergen - Meredith Dunne, Rowayton CT65.48%