ACBL Junior Fund Game #1

ACBL wide
01/23/2018


ACBL wide Junior Fund Afternoon Session

Section 01

MPsRankNamesScore
15.00
1
Andrew Endendijk - Jamie Muir, Truro NS80.95%
7.00
2
Judy Darling - Richard Darling, Morrisburg ON70.60%
5.00
3
Mike Buist, St John's NL; Stephen Outerbridge, St John S NL69.82%
3.50
4
Brian Lamarre, Ottawa ON; Charles Wehrle, Vero Beach FL68.56%
2.00
5
Sid Brownstein - Gunther Schutzenmeier, Ottawa ON63.07%

Section 02

MPsRankNamesScore
10.00
1
John Mackay, St Catharines ON; Max Rutherford, Mississauga ON65.34%
7.00
2
Joan Green, Belleville ON; Terry Hartley, Frankford ON64.58%
5.00
3
J Melvin Norton, Burlington ON; Jacqueline Syer, Oakville ON63.10%
3.50
4
Lillian Lundin, Carrying Place ON; Lee Mitz, Madoc ON62.08%
2.00
5
Charlotte St Amant, Trenton ON; Harold Werkhoven, Belleville ON61.25%

Section 03

MPsRankNamesScore
10.00
1
Stephen Blau, Larchmont NY; Barbara Skluth, White Plains NY70.20%
7.00
2
Judy Levy, New City NY; Carole Serratore, Montebello NY63.69%
5.00
3
Leona Epstein, Riverdale NY; Edward Reilly, Yonkers NY63.05%
3.50
4
Donna Dulet, Ocean NJ; Muffie Gur, Leonardo NJ62.80%
2.00
5
David Bleich, Scarsdale NY; Non member, 62.71%

Section 04

MPsRankNamesScore
10.00
1
Scott Brown - Philip Greco, Philadelphia PA66.00%
7.00
2
John Swanson - Selena Swanson, Mechanicsburg PA65.97%
5.00
3
Janet Johnson - Edward Kung, Philadelphia PA63.50%
3.50
4
H Philip Monyer, Middletown PA; Steve Valencic, Mechanicsburg PA57.87%
2.00
5
Michael Mendelson, Mechanicsburg PA; Bridget Whitley, Harrisburg PA56.71%

Section 06

MPsRankNamesScore
10.00
1
Mary Jo Chiesa, Lutherville MD; Monica Kelly, Towson MD67.08%
7.00
2
June Biller, Parkville MD; Carol Kaufmann, Baltimore MD60.00%
5.00
3
Richard Nathanson - Henry Wilson, Bel Air MD58.75%
3.50
4
Helen Campbell - Edith Nichols, Baltimore MD57.92%
2.00
5
Robert Campbell, Baltimore MD; Catherine Stafford, Catonsville MD50.83%

Section 07

MPsRankNamesScore
11.25
1
Linda Smith - Ron Smith, Chattanooga TN71.72%
7.00
2
Richard Loew - James Schwertz, Southport NC69.35%
5.00
3
Ramsey Badre - George Matuch, Saint Simons Is GA66.96%
3.50
4
John Corpening, High Point NC; Rebecca Santago, Clemmons NC66.67%
2.00
5
Peter Macy - Ron Patch, Leland NC64.92%

Section 08

MPsRankNamesScore
10.00
1
Elaine Delaney, South Bend IN; Chris Habegger, Bristol IN68.25%
7.00
2
Mark Beattie, Sherman IL; Mark Schollenberger, Springfield IL66.25%
5.00
3
F Binder Jr, South Bend IN; Lena Howard, Elkhart IN63.10%
3.50
4
Chayem Ben Moshe - Irene Singleton, South Bend IN62.80%
2.00
5
Ladora Sloan, Mishawaka IN; Virginia Stipp, South Bend IN59.79%

Section 09

MPsRankNamesScore
10.00
1
Michelle Mataillet - Ana Messiry, Miami FL70.08%
7.00
2
Jim Lyle - Richard Polangin, Tallahassee FL67.96%
5.00
3
Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL; Jonathan Shuster, Gainesville FL67.63%
3.50
4
Leslie Paul, Miami FL; Cessy Rubinson, Pinecrest FL67.23%
2.00
5
Richard DeQuattro - Karl Perkins, Miami FL66.25%

Section 10

MPsRankNamesScore
10.00
1
Emil Dimitrov, Hot Springs Vlg AR; Roland Graves, Hot Springs AR63.05%
7.00
2
Mimi Little - Lance Maurer, Birmingham AL62.27%
5.00
3
Sue Himel, New Orleans LA; Joan Van Geffen, Metairie LA61.87%
3.50
4
Richard Higgins, Hot Springs Vlg AR; Betty Schultz Kelley, Hot Springs AR61.49%
2.00
5
Phil Michaelson - Richard Wendricks, Hot Springs Vlg AR61.11%

Section 11

MPsRankNamesScore
20.00
1
Mike Marlin - Sandra Marlin, Versailles KY81.71%
7.39
2
Ralph Isaacs, Cincinnati OH; Jodie Kieffer, Florence KY71.06%
5.00
3
Rick O'Connor, Villa Hills KY; Margaret Young, Cincinnati OH66.20%
3.50
4
Lou Campbell, Cincinnati OH; Jeanne Dell, Fort Pierce FL63.66%
2.00
5
Jean Allread - Dorothy Wierwille, Cincinnati OH61.81%

Section 12

MPsRankNamesScore
10.00
1
Michael McDonald, Northville MI; Steven Winokur, Rochester MI67.50%
7.00
2
Dennis Carman, Plainwell MI; Robert Houtrow, Delton MI65.19%
5.00
3
Chuck Burger - Suzy Burger, West Bloomfield MI62.64%
3.50
4
Marian Gilbert, Kalamazoo MI; Allen Schwenk, Portage MI60.37%
2.00
5
Donald Jones, Portage MI; C Arthur Nevins, Kalamazoo MI60.00%

Section 13

MPsRankNamesScore
10.00
1
Gerald Szymski, Westmont IL; Roger Theis, Naperville IL67.13%
7.00
2
Carole Greene, Chicago IL; Bruce Ladin, Harwood Hts IL63.94%
5.00
3
Susan Adams - Sandra Nidetz, Chicago IL61.06%
3.50
4
David Joyce, Kenilworth IL; Joseph Stokes, Chicago IL60.26%
1.84
5/6
W Harris Jr, Lombard IL; Jack Snyder, Naperville IL58.56%
1.84
5/6
James Hudson, Elmhurst IL; Stanislaw Kolesnik, Elmwood Park IL58.56%

Section 15

MPsRankNamesScore
10.00
1
Timothy Luce - Jane McKinney, Springfield MO62.59%
7.00
2
Lloyd McKinney Jr - Jon Nance, Springfield MO60.74%
5.00
3
Jill Nance, Springfield MO; Nancy Tiller, Battlefield MO60.00%
3.50
4
Howard Tarr - Marlene Tarr, Springfield MO55.56%
2.00
5
William Goetze, Bolivar MO; Dean Rising, Springfield MO54.81%

Section 16

MPsRankNamesScore
10.00
1
Kimmel Jones, Euless TX; David Pearlman, Southlake TX71.06%
7.00
2
Richard Pike, Abilene TX; Alan Wakefield, Roscoe TX66.66%
5.00
3
Janvan Jenkins - Sandra Jenkins, Gilmer TX62.80%
3.50
4
Peggy Jean Ford - Carol Whitten, Abilene TX62.14%
2.00
5
Darla Mawson - Gwen Riggs, Abilene TX61.43%

Section 17

MPsRankNamesScore
10.00
1
Susan Groff, New River AZ; Diane Ogrodowski, Peoria AZ70.24%
7.00
2
Sharon Jenness, Chicago IL; Jana Sample, Carefree AZ68.46%
5.00
3
Shelley Housley, Mesa AZ; Linda Mitchell, Scottsdale AZ64.88%
3.50
4
Randee Machotka - Ellen Gross, Northbrook IL64.68%
2.00
5
Carol Pincus - George Vasilevsky, Las Vegas NV64.58%

Section 18

MPsRankNamesScore
10.00
1
Lon Doll - Ann Zorn, Billings MT68.06%
7.00
2
William Cox - Bryant Town, Edmonton AB62.59%
5.00
3
Lee Barton - Lucille Barton, Edmonton AB60.37%
3.50
4
George Haratyk, Billings MT; Lyle Kinsey, Roundup MT59.72%
2.00
5
Patti Supola, Billings MT; Joel Wagner, Shepherd MT57.64%

Section 20

MPsRankNamesScore
10.00
1
Dennis Harms - Irva Neyhart, Corvallis OR64.58%
7.00
2
William Grady, Albany OR; Terrance Hill, Corvallis OR61.81%
5.00
3
Eileen Boal - Alan Lawrence, Albany OR58.80%
3.50
4
Carol Harms - Mary Vance, Corvallis OR58.56%
2.00
5
Richard Garvin - Eileen Milligan, Corvallis OR57.87%

Section 21

MPsRankNamesScore
10.00
1
Charlene Pascal, Tracy CA; Edward Schaub, Naples FL59.27%
7.00
2
Rosemarie LaFrancesca, Pleasanton CA; Robert Rasp, Brentwood CA57.44%
5.00
3
Barret Clack, Brentwood CA; Alan Jarvie, Discovery Bay CA56.94%
3.50
4
Martha Eddleman - Anne Lindl, Livermore CA56.46%
2.00
5
Ameen Paul, San Ramon CA; Wayne Vondera, Livermore CA56.41%

Section 22

MPsRankNamesScore
10.00
1
Roman Matusik, San Clemente CA; Jacob Weisberg, Laguna Woods CA69.94%
7.00
2
Patricia Menefee, Laguna Niguel CA; Marshall Pearlman, Rancho Sta Marg CA67.41%
5.00
3
Diane Velick - William Velick, Laguna Beach CA65.38%
3.50
4
Jeanette Abel - Shirley Cooper, Irvine CA65.05%
2.00
5
Joe Houde, Vista CA; Andrew Loh, Solana Beach CA62.96%

Section 23

MPsRankNamesScore
10.00
1
Chein-San Han - Kim Wang, Torrance CA66.78%
7.00
2
John Crabtree - Beverly Shafer, Long Beach CA62.09%
5.00
3
Phyllis Greenstein, Cypress CA; Doreen Maes, La Palma CA60.02%
3.50
4
John Bralliar - J Baum Harris, Long Beach CA59.69%
2.00
5
John Hagman, Long Beach CA; Alan Olschwang, Huntington Bch CA59.04%

Section 24

MPsRankNamesScore
10.00
1
Leon Yu, Syosset NY; Non member, 68.85%
7.00
2
Raymond Elias, Great Neck NY; Roy Goodman, S Huntington NY65.22%
5.00
3
Thomas Daly, Woodside NY; Alan Kudisch, East Norwich NY63.10%
3.50
4
Patrick Ross, Wantagh NY; David Schwartz, Huntington NY60.46%
2.00
5
Merle Colchamiro, Port Washington NY; James Knopf, Roslyn NY59.52%

Section 25

MPsRankNamesScore
10.00
1
Kay Schulle - Gerald Sosler, Purchase NY70.83%
7.00
2
Glenn McIntyre, Bedford MA; Brenda Montague, Swampscott MA68.18%
5.00
3
David Benjamin, Westport CT; Jean Schiaroli, Norwalk CT65.42%
3.50
4
Muriel Brown - Ann Small, Bridgeport CT63.75%
2.00
5
Pat Brasher, Norwalk CT; Helen McBrien, New Canaan CT63.33%