ACBL-wide Junior Fund #2

ACBL
08/07/2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


ACBL Junior Fund Game #2 - 402.5 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
20.00
1
John Swanson - Selena Swanson, Mechanicsburg PA72.16%
15.00
2
Richard Kekic, Dumfries VA; Douglas Lahammer, Haymarket VA70.42%
11.25
3
Gilbert Dalton, Chesapeake VA; Homer Smith Jr, Suffolk VA70.38%
10.00
4
Tom Jacobson, Fairfield CA; Sigrid Price, Napa CA70.00%
10.00
5
Clifford Smith, Marietta TX; Helen Sullivan, Scroggins TX69.00%
10.00
6
Jonathan Cook - Janet Parsons, St John's NL68.25%
10.00
7
Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Andrew Chesterton, Winchester MA66.75%
7.00
8/9
Kenneth Salter, Norristown PA; Thomas Salter, Hatfield PA66.67%
10.00
8/9
Brent Anthony - Diane Fitch, Savannah GA66.67%
7.00
10
K Hart, New Haven CT; Jeff Horowitz, Cheshire CT66.33%

 


Total masterpoints: 990.02 earned by 168 players.
Total attendance:  403 tables.

   1  20.00 Selena Swanson, Mechanicsburg PA
   2  20.00 John Swanson, Mechanicsburg PA
   3  15.00 Richard Kekic, Dumfries VA
   4  15.00 Douglas Lahammer, Haymarket VA
   5  11.25 Homer Smith Jr, Suffolk VA
   6  11.25 Gilbert Dalton, Chesapeake VA
   7  10.00 William Basler, Calgary AB
   8  10.00 Tom Jacobson, Fairfield CA
   9  10.00 Steve Vrooman, Cleveland OH
  10  10.00 Sigrid Price, Napa CA
  11  10.00 Sharon Henry, Metairie LA
  12  10.00 Ryan White, Indianapolis IN
  13  10.00 Roger Doughman, San Diego CA
  14  10.00 Raymond Russ, Henry IL
  15  10.00 Pete Cowles, Lynnwood WA
  16  10.00 Patrick Moos, Peoria IL
  17  10.00 Nelson Daigle, Metairie LA
  18  10.00 Martin Singer, New City NY
  19  10.00 Martin Glenz, La Crosse WI
  20  10.00 Mark Manzer, Calgary AB
  21  10.00 Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA
  22  10.00 Jonathan Cook, St John's NL
  23  10.00 John Countryman, Plantation FL
  24  10.00 John Boackle Jr, Poway CA
  25  10.00 Janet Parsons, St John's NL
  26  10.00 J Phillips, Plantation FL
  27  10.00 Irene Poonarian, Oradell NJ
  28  10.00 Hope Ellis, Beachwood OH
  29  10.00 Helen Sullivan, Scroggins TX
  30  10.00 Ethan Macaulay, Toronto ON
  31  10.00 Diane Fitch, Savannah GA
  32  10.00 Clifford Smith, Marietta TX
  33  10.00 Clay Laughary, Kirkland WA
  34  10.00 Brent Anthony, Savannah GA
  35  10.00 Bob Lyon, Fishers IN
  36  10.00 Andrew Chesterton, Winchester MA
  37  10.00 Aled Antony Iaboni, Toronto ON
  38   7.00 Zach Freehill, Bloomington IL
  39   7.00 Thomas Salter, Hatfield PA
  40   7.00 Rosede Olson, Chicago IL
  41   7.00 Robert Harding, Indianapolis IN
  42   7.00 Philip Goulding, Wexford PA
  43   7.00 Peter Clark, Ottawa ON
  44   7.00 Orly Moshenberg, Long Branch NJ
  45   7.00 Natalie Crew, Rio Vista CA
  46   7.00 Nancy Gates, Metairie LA
  47   7.00 Michael Lubetsky, Toronto ON
  48   7.00 Marianne Klayman, San Diego CA
  49   7.00 Lee Weiner, Savannah GA
  50   7.00 Kevin Johnston, Toronto ON
  51   7.00 Kevin Cline, Seattle WA
  52   7.00 Kenneth Salter, Norristown PA
  53   7.00 K Hart, New Haven CT
  54   7.00 Joyce Zachry, Arlington TX
  55   7.00 Jeff Horowitz, Cheshire CT
  56   7.00 Helen St Romain, Metairie LA
  57   7.00 Georgie Jaeger, Colleyville TX
  58   7.00 Elizabeth Sprague, Calgary AB
  59   7.00 Eileen Wallis, Ottawa ON
  60   7.00 David Moshenberg, Long Branch NJ
  61   7.00 David Ho, Calgary AB
  62   7.00 David Hankins, Kirkland WA
  63   7.00 Clifford Crew, Rio Vista CA
  64   7.00 Chris Hastie, San Diego CA
  65   7.00 Charlie Morton, Bloomington IL
  66   7.00 Brad Stout, Chicago IL
  67   7.00 Barry Kumins, Savannah GA
  68   7.00 Aslam Siddiqui, Carmel IN
  69   7.00 Alan Leaver, Mars PA
  70   6.00 Stefano Marino, Fort Lauderdale FL
  71   6.00 Molly O'Neill, Fort Lauderdale FL
  72   6.00 Michael Wolf, Fort Lauderdale FL
  73   6.00 Elizabeth Kros, Fort Lauderdale FL
  74   5.00 Yaning Zhou, Tewksbury MA
  75   5.00 William Holt, Sewickley PA
  76   5.00 Terrence Kessler, Savannah GA
  77   5.00 Sylvia Meo, Bergenfield NJ
  78   5.00 Stephen Fama, Elizabethtown PA
  79   5.00 Sharon Mansell, Calgary AB
  80   5.00 Serge Altman, Congers NY
  81   5.00 Ross Cody, Thunder Bay ON
  82   5.00 Ronald Huffaker, Alpine CA
  83   5.00 Richard Spengler, Peoria IL
  84   5.00 Richard Richardson, Indianapolis IN
  85   5.00 Raphael Hallerman, Chicago IL
  86   5.00 Paul Freese, Metairie LA
  87   5.00 Milt Mansell, Calgary AB
  88   5.00 Michael Neds, Savannah GA
  89   5.00 Mary Huffaker, Alpine CA
  90   5.00 Kenneth Bergman, Wexford PA
  91   5.00 Joyce Vass, Rio Vista CA
  92   5.00 Joy Cavazzi, Kentville NS
  93   5.00 John Mount, Brentwood CA
  94   5.00 John Korfonta, Fairfax VA
  95   5.00 Joel Fuhrman, Kirkland WA
  96   5.00 Janice Leuenberger, Chambersburg PA
  97   5.00 James Ochsner, Houston TX
  98   5.00 Helene Cooper, Gainesville VA
  99   5.00 Dex Stuberg, Seattle WA
 100   5.00 Dawei Qi, Framingham MA
 101   5.00 David Joyce, Kenilworth IL
 102   5.00 Cliff Campbell, Thunder Bay ON
 103   5.00 Chuck Ensor, Seabrook TX
 104   5.00 Bill Bulfer, East Peoria IL
 105   5.00 Arnaldo Partesotti, New Orleans LA
 106   5.00 Amy Richardson, Indianapolis IN
 107   3.50 Vikram Srimurthy, Brookline MA
 108   3.50 Sigurd Nordvoll, New Orleans LA
 109   3.50 Robert McCosh, Miramichi NB
 110   3.50 Rich Pestien, Peoria IL
 111   3.50 Nick Tipton, Lynnwood WA
 112   3.50 Neil O'Brian, Miramichi NB
 113   3.50 Neil Kreuzer, Brighton MA
 114   3.50 Mickey Tryon, Arlington TX
 115   3.50 Melody Gann, Arlington TX
 116   3.50 Logan West, Newport News VA
 117   3.50 Larry Allison, Brownsburg IN
 118   3.50 Kenneth Winter, La Crosse WI
 119   3.50 Keith Gellman, Fort Lauderdale FL
 120   3.50 Judy Nordvoll, Metairie LA
 121   3.50 John Shick, Rio Vista CA
 122   3.50 Janice Eliasson, Calgary AB
 123   3.50 Gay Simpson, Tonawanda NY
 124   3.50 Gary Robertson, Blenheim ON
 125   3.50 Galen Hesson, Shoreline WA
 126   3.50 Emily King, Greenwood IN
 127   3.50 Edward Brilmyer, San Diego CA
 128   3.50 Dorothy May, Cheektowaga NY
 129   3.50 Dennis Ooms, Calgary AB
 130   3.50 David Rubin, Teaneck NJ
 131   3.50 Bud Hampshire, Poquoson VA
 132   3.50 Bruce Schwaidelson, Doylestown PA
 133   3.50 B Wayne Stuart III, Raleigh NC
 134   3.50 Ann Goldberg, Fort Lauderdale FL
 135   3.50 Anita Reiss, San Diego CA
 136   3.50 Alvaro Ronderos, Plymouth Meetng PA
 137   3.50 Alin Olaru, Peoria IL
 138   3.50 Alex Hudson, Raleigh NC
 139   3.50 Alan Morris, Oakley CA
 140   3.50 Adrian Lilienfeld, Chatham ON
 141   2.00 Ziad Kurdi, Cary NC
 142   2.00 Tim McCormack, Thunder Bay ON
 143   2.00 Stan Dub, Shaker Heights OH
 144   2.00 Randy Helmink, Avon IN
 145   2.00 Phil Waxberg, Teaneck NJ
 146   2.00 Noel Helmink, Avon IN
 147   2.00 Melba Clark, Arlington TX
 148   2.00 Mel Krohn, Plantation FL
 149   2.00 Mel Chaplin, Brentwood CA
 150   2.00 Marilyn Chaplin, Brentwood CA
 151   2.00 Lynn Harris, Mechanicsburg PA
 152   2.00 Linda Cobham, Grand Bay-Westf NB
 153   2.00 John Marriott Jr, Cary NC
 154   2.00 Joan Lang, Hollywood FL
 155   2.00 Jennifer Douglas, Chesapeake VA
 156   2.00 Gerald Laflamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB
 157   2.00 Evelyn Monroe, Portsmouth VA
 158   2.00 Eric Sieg, Seattle WA
 159   2.00 Douglas Kuschner, Seattle WA
 160   2.00 Don Domansky, Thunder Bay ON
 161   2.00 Deborah Hoveland, Mechanicsburg PA
 162   2.00 David Melin, Onalaska WI
 163   2.00 Dan Lease, Fremont OH
 164   2.00 Capri O'Hara, Mahwah NJ
 165   2.00 Ann Curry, Arlington TX
 166   1.84 Roger Li, Boston MA
 167   1.84 Robert Hasserjian, Manchester NH
 168   1.84 Reid Barton, Arlington MA