Instant Matchpoint Game

ACBL Wide
10/25/2017


ACBL-Wide Instant MP Game Afternoon Session

Section 01

RankNamesScore
1
Mona Brydges, Haley Station ON; Non member, 67.29%
2
Brian McCartney - Voyteck Pomykalski, Cornwall ON66.71%
3
Brian Delong - Frances DeLong, Harmony NS65.04%
4
James Praught, Summerside PE; J Winston Yeo, Miscouche PE64.85%
5/6
Jacqueline Beauchemin, Rouyn-Noranda QC; Non member, 64.15%
5/6
Kevin Loughlin - Bert Winges, Kingston ON64.15%

Section 02

RankNamesScore
1
Deanna Tomas - William Woodcock, Sarnia ON69.46%
2
Judy Hughes - Marilyn Rochford, Brampton ON64.42%
3
Stephen Hughes, Brampton ON; Non member, 64.38%
4
Richard Jackson - Philip Smith, Peterborough ON64.13%
5
Ernest Gelinas - Jerry Vopicka, Sarnia ON64.00%

Section 03

RankNamesScore
1
Harvey Sugar - Marie Sugar, Somers NY76.33%
2
Dan Peters - Steven Sundheimer, New City NY70.21%
3
Kay Schulle - Gerald Sosler, Purchase NY67.17%
4
Dennis Keefer - Janice Keefer, Sparta NJ66.39%
5
Gregory Ferdinand, Randolph NJ; Henry Van Handle, Succasunna NJ65.21%

Section 04

RankNamesScore
1
Betsy Hattersley, Hawley PA; Clara Kelly, Honesdale PA68.00%
2
David Hoffner - Karen Hoffner, Galloway NJ67.96%
3
Mark Bolotin - Stephen Vineberg, Philadelphia PA67.79%
4
Patricia Jack, West Chester PA; Anna Sullivan, Bryn Mawr PA67.63%
5
Edna Bosworth, Dagsboro DE; Carmela Coleman, Lanham MD67.05%

Section 05

RankNamesScore
1
Maxine Davis, Westline PA; Bonnie Smith, Bradford PA64.00%
2
Mary Illson, Monroeville PA; Genevieve Novak, Greensburg PA63.54%
3
John Welte - Martha Welte, Buffalo NY61.58%
4
William Feeny, Latrobe PA; Martin Kumer, Monroeville PA61.17%
5
Audrey Martin - James Porter, Johnstown PA61.04%

Section 06

RankNamesScore
1
David Butler, Keswick VA; Michael Lane, Charlottesville VA71.49%
2
Sara Hilgartner, Great Falls VA; Margaret Storey, Centreville VA66.83%
3
Gregory Bright, Westminster MD; Stuart Diener, Pikesville MD64.63%
4
James Braunworth - Sandra Murphy, Culpeper VA63.21%
5
Lynn Jones, Timonium MD; Joseph Trapani, Hydes MD61.96%

Section 07

RankNamesScore
1
Graydon Vadas - Robert Wieboldt, Mount Pleasant SC71.15%
2
Michael T Pierce, Jamestown TN; John Rosson Jr, Knoxville TN68.33%
3
Kenneth Fasching - J Lauterbach, Columbia SC67.96%
4
Donald Baker - Baskaran Sankaran, Alpharetta GA67.27%
5
Andre Asbury, Warner Robins GA; Emory Whitaker, Macon GA66.55%

Section 08

RankNamesScore
1
Samuel Kass, Fredonia KY; Paul Quayle, Gilbertsville KY71.39%
2
Carole Sholes - Ron Sholes, Springfield IL63.85%
3
Judy Eaton, Edwardsville IL; Arbha Vongsvivut, Godfrey IL63.63%
4
Jim Kallaher - Martha Kallaher, Paducah KY62.11%
5
Rosemary Dougherty - Joseph Franz III, Springfield IL60.08%

Section 09

RankNamesScore
1
Kenneth Abelson - Paul Freiberg, Naples FL69.15%
2
Charlene Erskine - Nancy Green, Fort Myers FL68.13%
3
Cessy Rubinson, Pinecrest FL; R Savitt, Miami FL67.95%
4
Esther Bankuti - Robin Spriggle, Fort Myers FL67.89%
5
Dale Eadie, Royal Plm Beach FL; Susan Gilison, Royal Palm Bch FL67.58%

Section 10

RankNamesScore
1
Curtis Carpenter, Pollock LA; Grady Gravel, Alexandria LA69.68%
2
David Cockcroft - Bill Jones, Little Rock AR66.48%
3
Perry Richardson, Montgomery AL; Luanne Russell, Alexander City AL65.88%
4
Angele Baker, Daphne AL; Mac Golson, Fairhope AL65.18%
5
Janice Atterberry - Travis Atterberry, Little Rock AR63.46%

Section 11

RankNamesScore
1
Patty Eber, Cincinnati OH; Judy Ruehl, Batavia OH68.46%
2
Howard Sanders, Hilliard OH; Gary Shade, Pickerington OH65.58%
3
Ambrish Bansal, West Chester OH; D. Thomas Terwilliger, Cincinnati OH64.33%
4
Carl Tollison, Villa Hills KY; Margaret Young, Cincinnati OH64.17%
5
M Khan - Palle Reddy, Charleston WV64.13%

Section 12

RankNamesScore
1
Philip Smith, Fenton MI; Susan Woodrow, Waterford MI66.96%
2
Richard Radtke, Plymouth MI; Ed Williams, Northville MI66.88%
3
Bruce Brink - Rebecca Brink, Belmont MI65.96%
4
Yvonne Conroy - Robert Varty, Grand Rapids MI64.71%
5
Deborah Kirby, Bowling Green OH; Donald Scheibly, Fostoria OH64.67%

Section 13

RankNamesScore
1
Arthur Flashinski, Wausau WI; Richard Rhoad, Westerville OH71.85%
2
Florence Erickson, Rhinelander WI; Terry McCloskey, Three Lakes WI66.79%
3
Robert Walk, Oldsmar FL; Claude Weil, Chicago IL65.48%
4
Debbie Koenig, Ishpeming MI; Barbara Menzel, Marquette MI65.00%
5
Mary Ann Harbick - John Peterson, Marquette MI63.54%

Section 14

RankNamesScore
1
Greg Caucutt - Genny Rice, Rochester MN70.23%
2
Gary Edwards - Kathy Edwards, Marengo IA68.41%
3
Gerald Bourdeaux - Larry Brobst, Fort Dodge IA66.46%
4
John Ryder, Rochester MN; Colleen Stacey, Zumbro Falls MN65.04%
5
Lance Chamberlain - Carol Mahoney, Rochester MN62.77%

Section 15

RankNamesScore
1
Jackie Khilling - Nancy Llewellyn, Fort Smith AR70.41%
2
David Curry - Stephen Mancino, Tulsa OK64.46%
3
Sydna Reeves, Wa Keeney KS; Non member, 63.75%
4
Dale Gillman - James Tyner, Tulsa OK63.46%
5
Kathleen Dimmer - Linda Jirka, Mountain Home AR63.40%

Section 16

RankNamesScore
1
Betty Dickerson - Kathryn Evans, Midland TX68.25%
2
Inez Grider - Paul Schroeder, Georgetown TX67.22%
3
Carolyn Chapman, Lindale TX; Gay Roach, Nacogdoches TX66.00%
4
M Howard, La Quinta CA; Alan Rauch, Fort Worth TX64.16%
5
Kathleen Brown, Wichita Falls TX; Patty Hofer, Holliday TX63.11%

Section 17

RankNamesScore
1
Helen Bledsoe - Carolyn Wiley, Grand Junction CO66.58%
2
Ben Franz, Edgewood NM; Steven Lockwood, Albuquerque NM65.89%
3
Arlene Mayfield - John Mayfield, Tucson AZ65.78%
4
Cindy Harris - Karin Kelsey, Albuquerque NM65.26%
5
Dave Douglass, Oro Valley AZ; Raymond Grady, Tucson AZ65.00%

Section 18

RankNamesScore
1
Shari Kohoutek - Sharon Patton-Griffin, Great Falls MT66.44%
2
William Braun - Harold Farnsworth, Salt Lake City UT65.56%
3
Linda Brooks - Elizabeth Eddy, Prince Albert SK64.20%
4
Kaye Hoffmaster, Somers MT; Jim Swab, Kalispell MT63.15%
5
Lil Hemeon - Linda Olbort, Saskatoon SK62.08%

Section 19

RankNamesScore
1
Judy Clerke, Vernon BC; Elaine Sorensen, Winfield BC67.04%
2
Jon Hammett - Sharon Irwin, Yakima WA66.30%
3
Lorna Tinney - Paul Tinney, Parksville BC65.93%
4
Louise Lott - Rose Marie Norton-Nader, Bellingham WA65.92%
5
G Gard Hays, Veradale WA; Lea Rogers, Spokane WA65.30%

Section 20

RankNamesScore
1
Lorinda Pearson, Ontario OR; Mary Jo Rode, Scottsdale AZ63.48%
2
James Norton - Joan Sullens, Redding CA63.00%
3
Richard Garvin - Paul Hochfeld, Corvallis OR62.25%
4
Dolores Echanis - Chester Youngblood, Ontario OR62.19%
5
Leila Brauner, Meridian ID; Peggy Lou Faylor, Nampa ID61.93%

Section 21

RankNamesScore
1
Michael Kruley, Pleasant Hill CA; Michel Schneider, Berkeley CA67.12%
2
Peter Gelfand - James Slinger, Corralitos CA63.85%
3
Mike Bandler, Alamo CA; Christopher Pisarra, Lafayette CA63.77%
4
Larry Borsian, Petaluma CA; Erwin Linzner, Santa Rosa CA63.68%
5
Eric Childs, Richmond CA; Richard Walker, Albany CA63.52%

Section 22

RankNamesScore
1
John Kissinger - Susan Kissinger, San Clemente CA66.72%
2
Jim Johnsen - Sam Madison-Jammal, San Diego CA65.78%
3
James Kelly, Solvang CA; Nelson Owens, Santa Ynez CA62.93%
4
William Linsenbard, Laguna Hills CA; Denny Seltzer, Ladera Ranch CA62.19%
5
Diane Velick - William Velick, Laguna Beach CA61.96%

Section 23

RankNamesScore
1
John Bralliar - George Welsh, Long Beach CA65.41%
2
Richard Wasser, Long Beach CA; Mike Welsh, Manhattan Beach CA61.59%
3
Kiyo Nagaishi, Long Beach CA; Wayne Rapp, Orange CA60.11%
4
Kevin Lane, Long Beach CA; Murat Veysoglu, Cypress CA59.07%
5/6
Robert Goodman, Rancho Palo Vds CA; William Wilson, Huntington Bch CA58.74%
5/6
Bruce Schelden, Playa Del Rey CA; Manzoor Ursani, Torrance CA58.74%

Section 24

RankNamesScore
1
Robert Hurley, Richmond Hill NY; Barry Nish, Little Neck NY72.83%
2
Jacquelyn Gernaey - Elizabeth Randall, Port Jefferson NY66.04%
3
Lesley Decker Lucas, Woodbury NY; Bill Dinner, Port Washington NY64.96%
4
Esther Dushey - Muriel Hidary, Brooklyn NY64.71%
5
Peter Bingham, Brooklyn NY; Warren White, Sharon CT61.92%

Section 25

RankNamesScore
1
Jagdish Agarwal, Concord MA; Jimmy Becker, Andover MA68.71%
2
Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA; Tom Macbeth, Westford MA65.67%
3
Tim Joder, Lanesborough MA; Margaret Winslow, Dalton MA64.85%
4
Catherine Hillery - Sonia Wilson, Newport RI64.46%
5
Philip Farin - Carolyn Nadel Farin, Stamford CT64.42%