Instant Matchpoint Game Afternoon Session
| Section 01
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Victor Desbiens, La Baie QC; Vital St Gelais, St-Felix-D'otis QC | 69.71%
| 7.00 | Gary Dinham - Alan McLellan, Ottawa ON | 68.25%
| 5.00 | Gerard Cote, Jonquiere QC; Helene Fournier, Chicoutimi QC | 66.68%
| 3.50 | Donna Steeves - John Steeves, Sussex NB | 66.67%
| 2.00 | Gilles Groleau - Romain Jacques, Gatineau QC | 66.54%
| |
---|
Section 02
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Michel Malette, Sudbury ON; Colin Van Wallegham, Mesa AZ | 70.56%
| 7.00 | William Sheryer, Milton ON; Roger Snowling, Hamilton ON | 70.19%
| 5.00 | Terry Tack - Reg Young, London ON | 67.88%
| 3.50 | Greg Coles - George Knight, Victoria Harbor ON | 67.67%
| 2.00 | Lillian Lundin, Carrying Place ON; Daphne Stevens, Belleville ON | 66.33%
| |
---|
Section 03
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 11.25 | Mark Savedoff, Tamarac FL; Harold Schachter, Lakewood NJ | 72.75%
| 7.00 | Michael Basham, Riverside CT; Halina Jamner, Rye NY | 66.54%
| 5.00 | Marla Chaikin, Little Silver NJ; William Esberg, Long Branch NJ | 66.19%
| 3.50 | Samuel Baskinger, Totowa NJ; Judy Rothstein, Livingston NJ | 64.93%
| 2.00 | Stephen Blau, Larchmont NY; Kay Schulle, Purchase NY | 64.46%
| |
---|
Section 04
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Douglas Ross, Pittsford NY; Roger Woodin, Rochester NY | 68.96%
| 7.00 | Terry Patton, Selbyville DE; Andrew Stayton, Rehoboth Beach DE | 68.75%
| 5.00 | Gerald Korn, Glen Mills PA; Peter Kyper, West Chester PA | 64.08%
| 3.50 | Gail Levy, Lewes DE; Rusty Vilk, Long Neck DE | 64.04%
| 2.00 | David Foster, Lemoyne PA; Michael Papson, Mechanicsburg PA | 63.33%
| |
---|
Section 05
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Vera Carpenter - Rashid Khan, York ON | 67.54%
| 7.00 | Julia Glodowski, Weirton WV; Janice Rainbolt, Wintersville OH | 63.83%
| 5.00 | Sandra England, East Aurora NY; Ken Meier, Orchard Park NY | 60.79%
| 3.50 | Timothy Aspenwall, Bethesda OH; Patricia Sprowls, Washington PA | 57.92%
| 2.00 | Barbara Heisele - Judy Swerens, Wheeling WV | 57.00%
| |
---|
Section 06
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Bud Hampshire, Poquoson VA; Buck Rogers, Newport News VA | 70.25%
| 7.00 | William Fitch, Rockingham VA; Eva Shaffer, Harrisonburg VA | 66.00%
| 5.00 | Suellen Poland, Pikesville MD; Joseph Trapani, Hydes MD | 63.63%
| 3.50 | Jo Anne Bogusko - Larry Owens, Bel Air MD | 62.46%
| 2.00 | Armand Wagner, Ware Neck VA; James White III, Irvington VA | 61.93%
| |
---|
Section 07
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Judy McDonald - R Dee McDonald, Lavonia GA | 68.81%
| 7.00 | Jean Kerr - Margaret Peabody, Marietta GA | 68.73%
| 5.00 | Cecily Murray, Winston Salem NC; Christina Schmidt, Bonita Springs FL | 67.70%
| 3.50 | Barry Kumins - Perry Trilling, Savannah GA | 66.29%
| 2.00 | Andre Asbury, Warner Robins GA; Frank Asbury, Valdosta GA | 65.83%
| |
---|
Section 08
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Lucille Jenkins, Rockford IL; Charlene Whitney, Winnebago IL | 65.04%
| 7.00 | Dennis Bristol, Ledbetter KY; Tommy Wynn, Paducah KY | 61.25%
| 4.25 | Fran Fey, Rockford IL; Ann Martin, Oregon IL | 58.54%
| 4.25 | Julia Rambo, Mayfield KY; Judith Shepherd, Paducah KY | 58.54%
| 2.00 | Helen Anglemire, Rockford IL; Craig Bontjes, Byron IL | 57.71%
| |
---|
Section 09
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Janet Clark - Thomas Clark, Venice FL | 72.08%
| 7.00 | Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; James Marsh Sternberg, Palm Bch Gdns FL | 69.71%
| 5.00 | Elaine Katzman, Boynton Beach FL; Sally Strul, Boca Raton FL | 69.44%
| 3.50 | David Grober - Boots Van Nostrand, Vero Beach FL | 68.33%
| 2.00 | Sandy Bascove - Ann Levine, West Palm Beach FL | 66.67%
| |
---|
Section 10
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Bill McLemore, Columbia MS; Jane Shurden, Hattiesburg MS | 71.62%
| 7.00 | Ramsey Lattof, Spanish Fort AL; Sue Nelson, Bay Minette AL | 69.67%
| 5.00 | Curtis Carpenter, Pollock LA; Grady Gravel, Alexandria LA | 69.07%
| 3.50 | Dee Adams - Alvin Stone, Memphis TN | 69.05%
| 2.00 | Mac Golson - Phoebe Jackson, Fairhope AL | 68.42%
| |
---|
Section 11
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Cyrus Hettle - Morgan Schreffler, Lexington KY | 72.16%
| 7.00 | Norman Coombs, Brookville IN; Cliff Pleatman, Cincinnati OH | 67.93%
| 5.00 | John Fosnaught, Indianapolis IN; Wagner Van Vlack, Carmel IN | 66.58%
| 2.75 | Bob Lyon, Indianapolis IN; Jerry Premo, Noblesville IN | 64.42%
| 2.75 | Paul Moss, Millersburg KY; Naresh Shah, Lexington KY | 64.42%
| |
---|
Section 12
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Chuck Burger - Suzy Burger, West Bloomfield MI | 70.13%
| 7.00 | Michael D Alioto, Birmingham MI; Sheldon Kirsch, West Bloomfield MI | 70.00%
| 5.00 | Robert Brent, Venice FL; Lynne Schaeffer, West Bloomfield MI | 66.88%
| 3.50 | Jack Shartsis, Huntington Wds MI; William Winokur, West Bloomfield MI | 65.54%
| 2.00 | William Stokes, Midland MI; Bonnie Wilson, Gladwin MI | 64.81%
| |
---|
Section 13
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Fred Clayton, Carol Stream IL; Cherrolyn Woolwine, Naperville IL | 64.48%
| 7.00 | Stephanie McAdam, Scottsdale AZ; Bob Meixner, Hinsdale IL | 62.52%
| 5.00 | Sylvia Dunne - Carolyn Naselli, Chicago IL | 62.50%
| 3.50 | Robert Mandel, Mequon WI; Robert Steuer, Glendale WI | 60.08%
| 2.00 | Mary Buys - Cooper Smith, Marquette MI | 60.05%
| |
---|
Section 14
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Dennis Dufner, Coon Rapids MN; Kory Solarz, Saint Cloud MN | 72.42%
| 7.00 | Carol Cummings, Owatonna MN; Genny Rice, Rochester MN | 66.93%
| 5.00 | Richard Estry - Alan Larson, Rochester MN | 66.78%
| 3.50 | Vernon Schlemmer, Titusville FL; Charlene Thul, Saint Cloud MN | 64.38%
| 2.00 | Kathleen Bredlie - Rick Bredlie, Surprise AZ | 61.54%
| |
---|
Section 15
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Shirley Sheridan - Steve Sheridan, Oakley KS | 66.64%
| 7.00 | Fern Hamilton, Amarillo TX; Karen Pearson, Borger TX | 66.56%
| 5.00 | Alice Reger - Donald Reger, Jordan AR | 64.68%
| 3.50 | Brian Barrett - Peter Petillo, Lawrence KS | 64.18%
| 2.00 | Pierre Melot - Theodore Sohler, Norman OK | 62.07%
| |
---|
Section 16
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Khalifa Ahmed, Denton TX; Tom Moore, Keller TX | 63.46%
| 7.00 | Gary Neisler, N Richland Hls TX; Sheri Wolkenstein, Dallas TX | 63.11%
| 5.00 | Ruth Streit - Carole Tucker, Vernon TX | 62.92%
| 3.50 | L Laird, Sugar Land TX; W Lease, Richmond TX | 62.74%
| 2.00 | Patty Hofer, Holliday TX; Nancy Purcell, Wichita Falls TX | 62.71%
| |
---|
Section 17
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Susan Law - Lise Sullivan, Albuquerque NM | 67.35%
| 7.00 | Charles Bryan - Matthew Waterman, Albuquerque NM | 66.04%
| 5.00 | Subhas Shah - Ron Short, Albuquerque NM | 65.96%
| 3.50 | Karen Balch, Tucson AZ; Barbara Rosenthal, Oro Valley AZ | 64.35%
| 2.00 | Sylvia Morrison - Carolyn Wiley, Grand Junction CO | 64.33%
| |
---|
Section 18
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | F Jahanbani - Judy Stanfield, Salt Lake City UT | 66.27%
| 7.00 | Rick Gaucher - Claire Jones, Regina SK | 63.62%
| 5.00 | Ramona Doll - Patti Supola, Billings MT | 63.61%
| 3.50 | Philip Blackburn, Rocky-Mtn-Hse AB; Gerda Brouwer, Red Deer AB | 63.57%
| 2.00 | Wayne Nattrass - Sandra Southam, Regina SK | 62.76%
| |
---|
Section 19
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Donna Gering - Steve Gering, Vashon WA | 68.96%
| 7.00 | John Coone, Vernon BC; Bob Simmons, Kelowna BC | 68.79%
| 5.00 | John Currie, Port Alice BC; John Patterson, Chemainus BC | 67.24%
| 3.50 | John Cacy - Kathryn Centoni, Anchorage AK | 66.33%
| 2.00 | Donald Bladow - Carolyn Sprague, Anchorage AK | 65.00%
| |
---|
Section 20
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Marvin Grudem - Carole Schmitz, Redding CA | 66.75%
| 7.00 | July Ratley, Redding CA; Bob Wierman, Anderson CA | 63.57%
| 5.00 | Lee Lerfald - Nancy Palmer, Roseburg OR | 63.43%
| 3.50 | Owen Dawson, Roseburg OR; George Quinn, Springfield OR | 63.02%
| 2.00 | Carol Reed - James Reed, Red Bluff CA | 60.54%
| |
---|
Section 21
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 20.00 | Ann Nutting - Bill Nutting, Stockton CA | 76.56%
| 7.00 | Kimberly Fanady - Steven Kipperman, San Francisco CA | 68.15%
| 5.00 | Lisa Evans - Sheryl Nagy, Danville CA | 64.38%
| 3.50 | Ching Chao, Danville CA; Edward So, Pleasanton CA | 63.19%
| 2.00 | Raymond Adams Jr, Turlock CA; Christine Barkley, Modesto CA | 62.46%
| |
---|
Section 22
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | John Kissinger, San Clemente CA; William Velick, Laguna Beach CA | 71.50%
| 7.00 | Brian Gilbert, Irvine CA; Charlyn Johnson, San Juan Capist CA | 67.32%
| 5.00 | Robert Durbrow, Fresno CA; Belva Quattrin, Kingsburg CA | 67.08%
| 3.50 | Suzanne Cederborg - Warren Cederborg, Visalia CA | 66.69%
| 2.00 | Vann Carter - Eva Nyiri, Palm Desert CA | 65.48%
| |
---|
Section 23
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Om Chokriwala, Sherman Oaks CA; Brandon Sheumaker, Santa Ana CA | 67.11%
| 7.00 | Gerri Soffa Carlson, Rancho Palo Vds CA; Steve Mager, Hermosa Beach CA | 63.22%
| 5.00 | George MacDonald, Agua Dulce CA; Sharry Vida, Lancaster CA | 62.58%
| 3.50 | Marcus Evans, Orange CA; George Thompson, Bellflower CA | 59.93%
| 2.00 | Eva Mroz - Penny Wentworth, Villa Park CA | 59.74%
| |
---|
Section 24
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 15.00 | Dori Cohen, Woodbury NY; Rob Gordon, Northport NY | 75.42%
| 7.00 | Margie Cole, New York NY; Iulian Rotaru, Sunnyside NY | 67.71%
| 5.00 | Ted Bukowsky - Joan Levine, Brooklyn NY | 64.88%
| 3.50 | Louise Anteby - Jeanne Franco, Brooklyn NY | 64.63%
| 2.00 | Hubert Howe Jr, Westhampton NY; Tomas Luss, Southampton NY | 63.54%
| |
---|
Section 25
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Michael Baker, Adamsville RI; Eva Landy, Barrington RI | 70.33%
| 7.00 | Tim Joder, Lanesboro MA; Margaret Winslow, Dalton MA | 68.54%
| 5.00 | Natalie Bassil - Marina Polestra, Boston MA | 65.04%
| 3.50 | Nancy Shactman, South Orleans MA; James Tullis, Yarmouth Port MA | 64.19%
| 2.00 | Haven Sharaf, Danvers MA; Paul Wacks, Peabody MA | 64.17%
| |
---|