ACBL Int. Fund Game #1 Afternoon Session
| Section 01
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Gaye Macdonald, River John NS; David Scammell, Truro NS | 70.00%
| 7.00 | Janet Hazelgrove, Amherstview ON; Marilyn Lindsay, Kingston ON | 63.48%
| 5.00 | Marvin Baer - Kirti Oberai, Kingston ON | 61.45%
| 3.50 | Gerald Romsa, Stellarton NS; Non member, | 60.91%
| 2.00 | Matthew Morse, Centerville NS; Denis Murphy, Coldbrook NS | 60.64%
| |
---|
Section 02
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Linda Anderson - Jennifer O'Hara, Sudbury ON | 62.80%
| 7.00 | Lloyd Harris - Michel Malette, Sudbury ON | 62.20%
| 5.00 | Susan Hemmerling - Asha Sharan, Sudbury ON | 60.12%
| 3.50 | Harold Baba, Thornhill ON; Marlene Moscoe, Toronto ON | 59.26%
| 2.00 | Ellen Hamilton - Mario Rovinelli, Sudbury ON | 59.23%
| |
---|
Section 03
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Wayne Carr, Hackensack NJ; Michael Gellar, Mahwah NJ | 69.51%
| 7.00 | Stephen Cooper, Belle Mead NJ; Leonard Myers, Franklin Twp NJ | 64.92%
| 5.00 | Uygur Kokturk - Sevil Kokturk, Poughkeepsie NY | 62.50%
| 3.50 | James Lehrer, Purchase NY; Daniel Raz, Tarrytown NY | 62.20%
| 2.00 | George Weber - Jan Weber, Hamburg NJ | 61.91%
| |
---|
Section 04
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Jack Berry, Hamburg PA; Albert Bingaman Jr, Reading PA | 62.50%
| 7.00 | Jack Gechter - Philip Presby, Reading PA | 59.26%
| 5.00 | Greta Dolinski, Temple PA; Dorothy McCormick, Reading PA | 56.94%
| 3.50 | Doug Chaney, Pottstown PA; Sara Gainey, Allentown PA | 51.85%
| 2.00 | Lee Baker, Birdsboro PA; Gilbert Deleeuw, Douglassville PA | 51.39%
| |
---|
Section 05
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Beena Deshmukh - Madhav Deshmukh, Lockport NY | 66.00%
| 7.00 | Vernon De Jong, Sharon PA; Lynn Rafferty, Columbiana OH | 63.33%
| 5.00 | John Welte - Martha Welte, Buffalo NY | 61.90%
| 3.50 | Roy Crocker - Miriam Regnet, Lockport NY | 61.00%
| 2.00 | Rebecca Murray - Terence Murray, Canfield OH | 59.63%
| |
---|
Section 06
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Rebecca Duty, Richmond VA; Non member, | 62.50%
| 7.00 | David Butler, Keswick VA; Leah Shao, Harrisonburg VA | 58.33%
| 5.00 | John McAllister, Keswick VA; Gib Staunton, Charlottesville VA | 57.18%
| 3.50 | Dewayne Jones, Sandston VA; C. Leland Nettles, Syria VA | 56.48%
| 1.84 | Nan Massie - Ann Shelton, Charlottesville VA | 52.78%
| 1.84 | Virginia Cenedella - Michael Lane, Charlottesville VA | 52.78%
| |
---|
Section 07
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Calvin Brassfield, Chattanooga TN; Bob Kemp, Hixson TN | 71.01%
| 7.00 | Kay Joyce - Randy Joyce, Chapel Hill NC | 70.42%
| 5.00 | Linda Smith - Ron Smith, Chattanooga TN | 68.62%
| 3.50 | Glen Anderson, Raleigh NC; Craig Robinson, Durham NC | 68.33%
| 2.00 | Maribeth Lowe - Susan Middlebrooks, Macon GA | 68.06%
| |
---|
Section 08
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Barbara Graegin, Dyer IN; Louis Nimnicht, Crown Point IN | 61.61%
| 7.00 | John Ford, Normal IL; Henry Hoffman, East Peoria IL | 61.11%
| 5.00 | Joseph Chin, Highland IN; James O'Connell, Valparaiso IN | 60.71%
| 3.50 | Yuan Hsu, Hammond IN; Trudi McKamey, Portage IN | 59.52%
| 2.00 | Daniel Taylor, Manteno IL; Ruth Westberg, Tinley Park IL | 58.93%
| |
---|
Section 09
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 20.00 | Richard Cornett - Mark Crumrine, Ocala FL | 77.08%
| 7.00 | Sean Ganness, Miami FL; Abby Hellring, Coral Gables FL | 67.34%
| 5.00 | Michael Gamble, Shawnigan Lake BC; Richard Schwartz, Aventura FL | 67.01%
| 3.50 | Andrew Hidi - Suzanne Hidi, Toronto ON | 65.74%
| 2.00 | Nancy Heusted - J Robinson, San Antonio FL | 64.79%
| |
---|
Section 10
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Cindy Lewis - Jack Lewis Jr, Luling LA | 70.83%
| 7.00 | Jack Hadder, Delta AL; Janet King, Alexandria AL | 66.67%
| 5.00 | Nell McInnish - Wynona Wilson, Montgomery AL | 65.19%
| 3.50 | Jordanka Dimitrov, Hot Springs Vlg AR; Joseph Fischer, Hot Springs AR | 64.58%
| 2.00 | John Mueller - Frank Swan, Little Rock AR | 61.81%
| |
---|
Section 11
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Amitabh Raturi, Cincinnati OH; Yauheni Siutsau, Loveland OH | 66.05%
| 7.00 | Jerry Hess - Melena VanArsdall, Nicholasville KY | 65.18%
| 5.00 | Mary Kay Fletcher - Cheryl Schneider, Westerville OH | 64.58%
| 3.50 | Charles Seelbach - Louis Seelbach, Lexington KY | 62.43%
| 2.00 | Lorna Davis, West Chester OH; Judy Ruehl, Batavia OH | 62.04%
| |
---|
Section 12
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Gary Camp, Grand Rapids MI; David Jasperse, Holland MI | 68.15%
| 7.00 | Ellie Antisdale - Judith Harris, Portage MI | 65.48%
| 5.00 | Charlotte Miller, Farmington Hls MI; Samir Zeine, Southfield MI | 60.58%
| 3.50 | Michael Crane, Canton MI; Robert Katz, Ann Arbor MI | 60.10%
| 2.00 | Phyllis Cohn, Bloomfield Hls MI; Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI | 59.29%
| |
---|
Section 13
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Jack Snyder, Naperville IL; Judy Zhu, Romeoville IL | 69.94%
| 7.00 | Katherine Rehak, Oak Park IL; Mary Schultz, Elmhurst IL | 60.53%
| 5.00 | Gary Dorsay, Burr Ridge IL; Karen Sarsfield, Hinsdale IL | 57.78%
| 3.50 | Louis Smulkstys - Ruta Smulkstys, Lemont IL | 55.00%
| 2.00 | Wende Dallain, Oak Park IL; Daniel Driggett, Glendale Hts IL | 53.82%
| |
---|
Section 14
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Paul Gutterman, Eagan MN; Eric Hendrickson, Minneapolis MN | 64.39%
| 7.00 | Mark Krusemeyer, Northfield MN; Harry Sapienza, Minnetonka MN | 63.64%
| 5.00 | Tony Ames - Judy Nassar, Minnetonka MN | 63.43%
| 3.50 | Kerry Holloway, Bloomington MN; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN | 60.04%
| 2.00 | Linda Brammer, Minneapolis MN; Garry Hoden, Eagan MN | 57.01%
| |
---|
Section 16
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Greg Michaels, Cleveland OH; Misha Tomic, Waterford ME | 67.62%
| 7.00 | Karen Caton - Caron Peck, Arlington TX | 66.37%
| 5.00 | Peggy Jean Ford - Betty Henderson, Abilene TX | 64.35%
| 3.50 | Melody Gann - William White, Arlington TX | 63.99%
| 2.00 | Charles Ford - Susan Ford, Kemp TX | 63.37%
| |
---|
Section 17
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Grace Anderson, Scottsdale AZ; Dennis Higdem, Sun City AZ | 68.59%
| 7.00 | Edwin Katten, Cave Creek AZ; Audrius Mizeikis, Scottsdale AZ | 68.27%
| 5.00 | Ken Barbour - Scott Donaldson, Scottsdale AZ | 65.22%
| 3.50 | Barbara Herzberg - Barbara Paton, Scottsdale AZ | 64.10%
| 2.00 | William Hackbarth III - Nora Tkacz, Green Valley AZ | 63.92%
| |
---|
Section 18
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | F. Gilbert Merrill, Stevensville MT; Linda Thomas, Missoula MT | 64.17%
| 7.00 | Jerome Dunst - Paul Muench, Missoula MT | 63.33%
| 5.00 | Nancy Coffee - Ralph Stone, Missoula MT | 55.00%
| 3.50 | Rita Hall - Darolyn Nelson, Missoula MT | 51.25%
| |
---|
Section 19
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Michael Christensen, Mercer Island WA; T Brian Zaugg, Burien WA | 66.29%
| 6.00 | Kelly Meenagh - Mary Meenagh, Kelowna BC | 63.14%
| 6.00 | Cliff Bryanton - Darlene Meredith, Vernon BC | 63.14%
| 3.50 | Matt Korol - Theo Korol, Seattle WA | 62.86%
| 2.00 | Rex Tu, Bellevue WA; Erli Zhou, Redmond WA | 62.73%
| |
---|
Section 20
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Connie Marfell, Milwaukee OR; J. Jay Roll, Kelso WA | 70.98%
| 7.00 | Ingeborg Dickerson, Payette ID; Lorinda Pearson, Ontario OR | 67.19%
| 5.00 | Sam Maitra - Yashu Maitra, Rochester NY | 65.01%
| 3.50 | Mark Bennett - Iku Donnelly, Honolulu HI | 64.77%
| 2.00 | Lisa Fishman, Beaverton OR; Edward Lee, Portland OR | 64.58%
| |
---|
Section 21
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 15.00 | Nancy Gunn - Bob Klein, Santa Rosa CA | 72.82%
| 11.25 | Frances O'Brien - Jim O'Brien, Petaluma CA | 72.48%
| 8.44 | Joanne Brown, Santa Cruz CA; Robin Evenden, Soquel CA | 71.40%
| 3.50 | John Oppenheimer, Aptos CA; Steven Smith, Corralitos CA | 64.96%
| 2.00 | Roni Maktenieks - Neal Moore, Reno NV | 63.89%
| |
---|
Section 22
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Dawn Ligon - Hal Saunders, Santa Barbara CA | 64.88%
| 7.00 | Martin Hinds - Bruce Maclin, Bakersfield CA | 64.35%
| 5.00 | Marcus Evans, Orange CA; Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA | 64.26%
| 3.50 | Wayne Rapp, Orange CA; Gabrielle Sill, Diamond Bar CA | 62.82%
| 2.00 | Diane Hurt - Edgar Hurt Jr, Laguna Woods CA | 62.02%
| |
---|
Section 23
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Ernie Frank, Harbor City CA; Raymond Mack, Torrance CA | 65.11%
| 7.00 | Betsey Amador, Rancho Palo Vds CA; Frances Israel, Palos Verdes Pn CA | 63.38%
| 5.00 | Colleen Gardner, Long Beach CA; John Melis, Seal Beach CA | 61.90%
| 3.50 | Mark Raggio, Torrance CA; Patricia Taylor, Rancho Palo Vds CA | 58.24%
| 2.00 | Bob Bacharach, Rancho Palo Vds CA; Patricia Schenasi, Redondo Beach CA | 55.80%
| |
---|
Section 25
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Kay Schulle - Gerald Sosler, Purchase NY | 70.89%
| 7.00 | Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Lewis Gamerman, Randolph MA | 69.93%
| 5.00 | Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Lawrence Lau, Westport CT | 68.25%
| 3.50 | Constance Graham, New Britain CT; Alice Hummel, Madison CT | 66.19%
| 2.00 | Lesley Meyers, Bloomfield CT; Ellen Perell, Longmeadow MA | 64.58%
| |
---|