ACBL International Fund 3

ACBL wide
12/20/2017


International Fund Game 3

Section 01

RankNamesScore
1
Robert Colavecchia, Bedford NS; Peter Rans, Halifax NS67.04%
2
Paddy Allan - Donald Kersey, Kingston ON66.11%
3
Steve Anderson, Herring Cove NS; Jill McCormick, Halifax NS63.90%
4
Jean Knowles, Lwr-Newcastle NB; Karen Sobey, Chaplin-Is-Rd NB63.69%
5
Jacques Lemire, Rouyn-Noranda QC; Non member, 63.53%

Section 02

RankNamesScore
1
Lloyd Harris - Michel Malette, Sudbury ON65.74%
2
Ellen Hamilton - Mario Rovinelli, Sudbury ON59.26%
3
Donald Malette - Dennis Stobo, Sudbury ON55.56%
4/5
Linda Anderson - Sally Lamothe, Sudbury ON53.70%
4/5
Raymond Lendt - Bob Smith, Sudbury ON53.70%

Section 03

RankNamesScore
1
Muffie Gur - Reha Gur, Leonardo NJ71.49%
2
Pat Guadagno, W Long Branch NJ; Horia Ioanid, East Brunswick NJ62.10%
3
Harris Bobroff, Toms River NJ; Hans Neuteboom, Manchester NJ60.48%
4
Paul Lewis, White Plains NY; Tania Reyes Hiller, Bedford Corners NY59.38%
5
Melissa Baker, West Harrison NY; H Jay Sloofman, Ardsley NY55.73%

Section 06

RankNamesScore
1
Bud Hampshire, Poquoson VA; Logan West, Newport News VA63.86%
2
Doris Brammer - Betty Jean Reid, Lynchburg VA62.50%
3
David Burnes - Charles Sadowski, Yorktown VA61.90%
4
Robert Burgess, Grafton VA; Jian-Ping Chen, Yorktown VA61.27%
5
Gloria Flicker - Edward Moldenke, Forest VA59.90%

Section 07

RankNamesScore
1
Robert Fendrick, Marietta GA; Jim Stogner, Atlanta GA63.55%
2
Len Perkins - Elizabeth Wilcox, Macon GA61.31%
3
Margery Maxwell - Bertram Maxwell III, Macon GA60.42%
4
Betty Farr - Clarice Sheehan, Macon GA60.12%
5
J Wolfe - Susan Wolfe, Marietta GA57.30%

Section 09

RankNamesScore
1
Linda Edwards - Martha McGhee, Mount Dora FL69.34%
2
Peter Dittner, Zellwood FL; Robert Forster, Ridgeway ON58.63%
3
Susan Fraser, Leesburg FL; Nancy Williams, Mount Dora FL57.14%
4
Juliette Anderson - Marie J F Matsche, Mount Dora FL55.56%
5
Elizabeth Gilbert, Leesburg FL; Jack Hargrove, Eustis FL54.50%

Section 11

RankNamesScore
1/2
Jane Malless - Joseph Shierling, Indianapolis IN56.02%
1/2
Frederic Hadley, Indianapolis IN; Bob Lyon, Fishers IN56.02%
3
Bradley Bartol - Mona Loft, Indianapolis IN53.70%
4
Peter Aldenderfer, Indianapolis IN; Larry Allison, Brownsburg IN53.24%
5
Daniel Mytelka - Domenico Sneider, Carmel IN51.85%

Section 12

RankNamesScore
1
Walter Casper, Grand Rapids MI; Robert Houtrow, Delton MI62.38%
2
Marian Gilbert, Kalamazoo MI; Robert Trenary, Mendon MI61.98%
3
William Kelser, Kalamazoo MI; Jeffrey Orwin, Portage MI61.82%
4/5
Catherine Gay, Kalamazoo MI; William Northrop, Schoolcraft MI61.75%
4/5
Karen Allen - Donald Power, Kalamazoo MI61.75%

Section 13

RankNamesScore
1
Wayne Hall - Woody Haynes, Chicago IL70.42%
2
Carol Osgerby, Dyer IN; Donald Valiska, Highland IN64.81%
3
Mark Ginsburg - David Langer, Buffalo Grove IL61.61%
4
Jamie Rubenstein, Niles IL; Linda Sweig, Chicago IL58.04%
5
Phyllis Camber - Philip Lapalio Jr, Chicago IL57.92%

Section 14

RankNamesScore
1
Charles Hoster Jr - Mary Pat Miller, Lincoln NE65.28%
2
Keith Bartels - Mary Bartels, Lincoln NE63.43%
3
Barbara Woito - William H Woito, Lincoln NE58.33%
4
James Skulstad - Virgil Stetz, Lincoln NE56.48%
5
Mary Doyle - W Lynn Stone, Lincoln NE54.17%

Section 15

RankNamesScore
1
William Garner - David Lawhon, Mountain Home AR58.10%
2
Michael Jirka - John Persico, Mountain Home AR54.69%
3
Warren Matz - Charles Nichols, Mountain Home AR53.92%
4
William Lucas - Delma Lucas, Mountain Home AR53.60%

Section 16

RankNamesScore
1
Cheryl Smith, Houston TX; Sheryl Thomas, Richmond TX62.82%
2
Eddie Bass, Austin TX; Bob Bockemuehl, Cedar Park TX62.53%
3
Nancy Joe, Austin TX; Alexander Kolesnik, Los Angeles CA62.47%
4
Joyce Armstrong, Arlington TX; Sheri Wolkenstein, Dallas TX61.83%
5
Jerry Barrett - Shawn Drenning, Austin TX58.48%

Section 18

RankNamesScore
1
Gretchen Perla - Florence Todaro, Canmore AB67.69%
2
Shelley Mardiros - Michael Shuster, Banff AB66.37%
3
Melissa Martin - Linda Petersen, Whitefish MT63.75%
4
Michael Boreson, Kalispell MT; Tanya McCully, Whitefish MT62.92%
5
Alden Boreson, Kalispell MT; Trish Eaton, Bigfork MT60.42%

Section 20

RankNamesScore
1
Anita Hansen - Erik Hansen, Caldwell ID62.50%
2
Winnie Henggeler - Glenora Wright, Fruitland ID60.42%
3
La Vaughna Cary, Payette ID; Linda Simmons, Ontario OR60.12%
4
Ingeborg Dickerson, Payette ID; Lorinda Pearson, Ontario OR59.52%

Section 21

RankNamesScore
1
Yanong Han, Milpitas CA; Bo Xiao, Fremont CA65.63%
2
Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA; Alan Malloy, West Hollywood CA62.15%
3
Narayan Mohanram, Sunnyvale CA; Gary Porter, Redwood City CA62.12%
4
Charlotte Falk, Reno NV; Bob Luebkeman, Sparks NV61.11%
5
Robert Byrum, San Francisco CA; Daniel Kroll, Berkeley CA60.09%

Section 22

RankNamesScore
1
Carol Hellebrand, Yorba Linda CA; Kristin St Clair, Brea CA66.59%
2
Davis Bennett - Patrick Chen, San Diego CA64.17%
3
Ellis Feigenbaum - Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA62.80%
4
Anita Reiss - Marvin Warner, San Diego CA58.09%
5
Mona Deutsch - Suzan Shaanan, La Jolla CA56.25%

Section 23

RankNamesScore
1
Gayle Grubb, Newport Beach CA; Linda Renkus, Orange CA63.22%
2
Walter Schafer Jr, Fountain Valley CA; Wenjia Yan, Cerritos CA62.33%
3
Steve Hirsch, Brea CA; Albert Lum, Long Beach CA59.56%
4
Jo Melis, Seal Beach CA; Kay Tseng, Huntington Bch CA58.63%

Section 24

RankNamesScore
1
Richard Baumer, Holbrook NY; Martin Finkelman, Jericho NY67.39%
2
Alan Kudisch, East Norwich NY; Ross Taff, Huntington NY65.50%
3
John Berry, Manhasset NY; Howard Schwartz, Massapequa NY59.33%
4
Doris Tilles - Peter Tilles, Locust Valley NY58.00%
5
Cosimo Palazzo, Melville NY; Fred Rees, East Meadow NY57.42%

Section 25

RankNamesScore
1
Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Kevin O'Donnell, Lynnfield MA69.32%
2
Robert Huntington, New London CT; Ross Huntington, Hampstead NH65.87%
3
Saul Agranoff - Stuart Whittle, Waltham MA64.24%
4
Nathan Glasser - Vincent Koon Kam King, Somerville MA63.54%
5
Sheila Goddard, Manchester MA; Eva Sacharuk, Wenham MA62.00%