International Fund Game 2

ACBL Wide
07/11/2017


IFG Open Pairs Afternoon Session

Section 01

RankNamesScore
1
Robert Colavecchia, Waverley NS; Ginny Saunders, Halifax NS62.15%
2
Eric Balkam - Mary E Balkam, Halifax NS60.42%
3
Christopher Rawlines - Greta Rawlines, Moncton NB60.12%
4
Virginia Giza, Timberlea NS; Marcia Shaw, Halifax NS58.68%
5
Daniel Landry, Hubley NS; Linda Russell, Halifax NS56.25%

Section 03

RankNamesScore
1
Arthur Seelenfreund - Daniel Silver, Rye NY66.98%
2
Marshall Frank, Chappaqua NY; Carol Laufer, Hartsdale NY63.58%
3/4
Marcia Goldfinger, Rye Brook NY; Carol Weiss, White Plains NY62.30%
3/4
Phyllis Honig - Joanne Marks, White Plains NY62.30%
5
Peggy Casey Fitzpatrick, Saugerties NY; Barbara Mangano, Red Hook NY62.09%

Section 04

RankNamesScore
1
Diane Redfield - William Redfield, Utica NY67.36%
2
Judith Elliott, Utica NY; Judith Slater, Old Forge NY62.96%
3
Anthony Diana - Dale Wong, New Hartford NY60.19%
4
Virginia Brewer, Manhattan Beach CA; John Darche, New Hartford NY59.95%
5
Mary Gerner, Sarasota FL; Stanley Shapiro, Utica NY59.26%

Section 05

RankNamesScore
1
Allen Beroza, East Amherst NY; Elizabeth Clark, East Aurora NY67.23%
2
Tom Fraas, Clearwater FL; Judith Marshall, Buffalo NY63.11%
3
Edward Morgan, Williamsville NY; Margaret Zhou, Getzville NY57.01%
4
Beena Deshmukh, Lockport NY; Usha Khurana, Snyder NY56.06%
5
Sandra England, East Aurora NY; Ken Meier, Orchard Park NY54.02%

Section 06

RankNamesScore
1
Bud Hampshire, Poquoson VA; Maria Mitchum, Hampton VA66.00%
2
Richard Hartman, Chesapeake VA; Paul Morris, Gilbert AZ61.50%
3
Betty Bursey, Herndon VA; Steven Schatzow, Washington DC59.73%
4
James Beller, Washington DC; Bob Boyd, Alexandria VA59.51%
5
Jim Wakefield, Fairfax Station VA; Charles Yaple, Fairfax VA57.50%

Section 07

RankNamesScore
1
Linda Smith - Ron Smith, Chattanooga TN71.80%
2
Barbara Forrest, Salem SC; Janice Griffin, Seneca SC64.58%
3
Janelle Hair, Ten Mile TN; Jim Mercer, Athens TN64.53%
4
John Felker - Stephanie Felker, Signal Mountain TN63.98%
5
Fred Bartlett Jr, Lakemont GA; Mil Clyburn Jr, Cleveland GA63.55%

Section 08

RankNamesScore
1
Ronald Emmett, Normal IL; Henry Hoffman, East Peoria IL60.00%
2
Richard Millman, Peoria IL; Lori Moore, Bloomington IL59.17%
3
Leonard Kaufman - Patrick Moos, Peoria IL58.15%
4
Barbara Bass, Princeton IL; James Hitz, Peoria IL55.00%
5
Patti Landwehr, Mesa AZ; Paul Lindauer, Varna IL53.33%

Section 09

RankNamesScore
1
Gregory Bardes - Adel Eryan, Tampa FL67.95%
2
Ralph Croskey - John Landry, Jacksonville FL65.06%
3
Nancy Mitchell, Jacksonville FL; John Rufi, Fleming Island FL64.97%
4
Craig Hemphill - Alexander Weiss, Jacksonville FL64.36%
5
John Carlson - Marilyn Carlson, Atlantic Beach FL62.98%

Section 10

RankNamesScore
1
Gail Davis - Geri Munson, Baton Rouge LA67.13%
2
Idell Adams - Frances Schenk, Baton Rouge LA66.67%
3
Debra Gay Falcon - Michael Falcon, Baton Rouge LA66.44%
4
Sue Kachtik, New Orleans LA; Judy Serou, Metairie LA64.31%
5
Robert Dale, Hammond LA; Stephen Heffner, Springfield LA63.66%

Section 12

RankNamesScore
1
Geoffrey Bull, Stuart FL; Allen Schwenk, Portage MI66.10%
2
Bill Trimble - Susan Trimble, Petoskey MI65.34%
3/4
Cheryl Perna - Jim Perna, Highland MI62.80%
3/4
Richard Bauman - Ed Herstein, Ann Arbor MI62.80%
5
Joanne Fiedler - Darryl Harrison, Grand Rapids MI62.31%

Section 13

RankNamesScore
1
Dale Pinkert, Highland Park IL; H Steans, Bannockburn IL65.05%
2/3
Ellyn Batko - Al Glick, Northbrook IL64.35%
2/3
Michael Strong, Winfield IL; Roger Theis, Naperville IL64.35%
4
Nancy Frank, Glencoe IL; Jeff Schuett, Riverwoods IL64.12%
5
Lynn Patinkin, Libertyville IL; Lynne Rosenbaum, Glencoe IL62.96%

Section 14

RankNamesScore
1
Joseph Browan, Maplewood MN; William Voedisch, Marine MN58.92%
2
David Kruter - Janet Williams, Saint Paul MN57.17%
3
Paul Froeschl, Fort Lauderdale FL; Martha Ginzl, Estero FL56.82%
4
Jeff Dziuk, Maplewood MN; Diane Fansler, Edina MN56.64%
5
Bill Madden, Mendota Heights MN; Noralee Mogol, Saint Paul MN53.22%

Section 16

RankNamesScore
1
Charles Grimes, Midland TX; Robert Grimes, Yucca Valley CA69.91%
2
Kathy Hughes, Missouri City TX; Carol Irvin, Richmond TX67.95%
3
Barbara Hutchison - Lawton Hutchison, Austin TX65.93%
4
Karen Snyder, Spicewood TX; Elizabeth Tobias, Austin TX65.74%
5/6
Lois Gail Griffith - Jerry Triggs, Orange TX65.63%
5/6
Aubrey Gene Dixson, Vidor TX; Edward Rasmussen, Lumberton TX65.63%

Section 18

RankNamesScore
1
Melissa Martin - Linda Petersen, Whitefish MT67.08%
2
Michael Boreson, Kalispell MT; Julie Cassetta, Bigfork MT57.92%
3
Mary Ann Chestnut, Kalispell MT; Jan Duncan, Rancho Mirage CA55.83%
4
Pauline Murray - Kittie Neifert, Whitefish MT54.58%
5
Phyllis Ausk - Shirley Heldstab, Columbia Falls MT53.75%

Section 19

RankNamesScore
1
Judith Dubester - Karen Hudesman, Seattle WA65.43%
2
Donald Bladow - Linda Thies, Anchorage AK65.18%
3
Robert Hill, Anchorage AK; Monica Roberts, Eagle River AK61.31%
4
Gary Matsumoto - Helen Ward, Spokane WA59.52%
5
Marion Kelly - Edward Rais, Anchorage AK59.23%

Section 21

RankNamesScore
1
Edward Nagy, Danville CA; Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA66.67%
2
Pat Leary, Livermore CA; Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA66.51%
3
Sarita Mathiasen, Albany CA; Cole Powell, Oakland CA65.06%
4
Satish Gupta - Judi O'Connell, Reno NV65.05%
5
Allan Harris, Hayward CA; Joye Sidoti, Oakland CA63.10%

Section 24

RankNamesScore
1
Morton Case - James Knopf, Roslyn NY71.14%
2
Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY; Leslie Sarf, Great Neck NY66.25%
3
Bill Dinner, Port Washington NY; Saul Horowitz, Melville NY65.48%
4
Robin Brendell, Roslyn Heights NY; Silvana Zangri, Syosset NY65.18%
5
Peggy Blumenfeld - Linda Lewin, Dix Hills NY63.10%

Section 25

RankNamesScore
1
John Flynn, Canton MA; John McDermott, West Roxbury MA70.45%
2
Robert Gordon, Lexington MA; Neal Gore, Bedford MA69.44%
3
Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; Haven Sharaf, Danvers MA65.56%
4
Zachary Grossack, Newton MA; Myra Kolton, Chestnut Hill MA64.20%
5
Charles Drum - Sandra Drum, Dover MA63.83%