International Fund Game 2

ACBL Wide
07/11/2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


IFG Open Pairs - 90.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
20.00
1
Linda Smith - Ron Smith, Chattanooga TN71.80%
15.00
2
Morton Case - James Knopf, Roslyn NY71.14%
11.25
3
John Flynn, Canton MA; John McDermott, West Roxbury MA70.45%
10.00
4
Charles Grimes, Midland TX; Robert Grimes, Yucca Valley CA69.91%
7.00
5
Robert Gordon, Lexington MA; Neal Gore, Bedford MA69.44%
10.00
6/7
Gregory Bardes - Adel Eryan, Tampa FL67.95%
7.00
6/7
Kathy Hughes, Missouri City TX; Carol Irvin, Richmond TX67.95%
10.00
8
Diane Redfield - William Redfield, Utica NY67.36%
10.00
9
Allen Beroza, East Amherst NY; Elizabeth Clark, East Aurora NY67.23%
10.00
10
Gail Davis - Geri Munson, Baton Rouge LA67.13%

IFG Invitational Pairs - 10.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
10.00
1
Deborah East, Daphne AL; Peggy Saunier, Lexington KY68.68%
7.50
2
Walter Blankley, Carmel CA; Francis Gallo, Bonita Springs FL62.20%
5.63
3
Rebecca Ames - Franklyn Caine, Weston MA62.13%
4.22
4
Carolyn Neyman, Birmingham AL; Kristina Oliver, Franklin NC61.70%
3.16
5
Kathleen Linck - Raymond Linck, Lexington KY60.67%
2.37
6
Karen Barnett, Chestnut Hill MA; Suzanne Capone, Boston MA60.63%
1.78
7
Don Casey, Brookline MA; Peter Clay, Wellesley MA60.24%
1.33
8
Rohit Patel, Nicholasville KY; Barbara Slade, Lexington KY59.87%
1.11
9
Richard Orr, Naples FL; Louis Supanek, Estero FL59.82%
1.00
10
Ann Bradshaw - Susan Dance, Frankfort KY59.26%

 


Total masterpoints: 1102.06 earned by 202 players.

   1  20.00 Ron Smith, Chattanooga TN
   2  20.00 Linda Smith, Chattanooga TN
   3  15.00 Morton Case, Roslyn NY
   4  15.00 James Knopf, Roslyn NY
   5  11.25 John McDermott, West Roxbury MA
   6  11.25 John Flynn, Canton MA
   7  10.00 William Voedisch, Marine MN
   8  10.00 William Redfield, Utica NY
   9  10.00 Ronald Emmett, Normal IL
  10  10.00 Robert Grimes, Yucca Valley CA
  11  10.00 Robert Colavecchia, Waverley NS
  12  10.00 Peggy Saunier, Lexington KY
  13  10.00 Melissa Martin, Whitefish MT
  14  10.00 Maria Mitchum, Hampton VA
  15  10.00 Linda Petersen, Whitefish MT
  16  10.00 Karen Hudesman, Seattle WA
  17  10.00 Judith Dubester, Seattle WA
  18  10.00 Joseph Browan, Maplewood MN
  19  10.00 Henry Hoffman, East Peoria IL
  20  10.00 H Steans, Bannockburn IL
  21  10.00 Gregory Bardes, Tampa FL
  22  10.00 Ginny Saunders, Halifax NS
  23  10.00 Geri Munson, Baton Rouge LA
  24  10.00 Geoffrey Bull, Stuart FL
  25  10.00 Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA
  26  10.00 Gail Davis, Baton Rouge LA
  27  10.00 Elizabeth Clark, East Aurora NY
  28  10.00 Edward Nagy, Danville CA
  29  10.00 Diane Redfield, Utica NY
  30  10.00 Deborah East, Daphne AL
  31  10.00 Daniel Silver, Rye NY
  32  10.00 Dale Pinkert, Highland Park IL
  33  10.00 Charles Grimes, Midland TX
  34  10.00 Bud Hampshire, Poquoson VA
  35  10.00 Arthur Seelenfreund, Rye NY
  36  10.00 Allen Schwenk, Portage MI
  37  10.00 Allen Beroza, East Amherst NY
  38  10.00 Adel Eryan, Tampa FL
  39   7.50 Walter Blankley, Carmel CA
  40   7.50 Francis Gallo, Bonita Springs FL
  41   7.00 Tom Fraas, Clearwater FL
  42   7.00 Susan Trimble, Petoskey MI
  43   7.00 Robert Gordon, Lexington MA
  44   7.00 Richard Millman, Peoria IL
  45   7.00 Richard Hartman, Chesapeake VA
  46   7.00 Ralph Croskey, Jacksonville FL
  47   7.00 Paul Morris, Gilbert AZ
  48   7.00 Pat Leary, Livermore CA
  49   7.00 Neal Gore, Bedford MA
  50   7.00 Michael Boreson, Kalispell MT
  51   7.00 Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY
  52   7.00 Mary E Balkam, Halifax NS
  53   7.00 Marshall Frank, Chappaqua NY
  54   7.00 Lori Moore, Bloomington IL
  55   7.00 Linda Thies, Anchorage AK
  56   7.00 Leslie Sarf, Great Neck NY
  57   7.00 Kathy Hughes, Missouri City TX
  58   7.00 Julie Cassetta, Bigfork MT
  59   7.00 Judith Slater, Old Forge NY
  60   7.00 Judith Marshall, Buffalo NY
  61   7.00 Judith Elliott, Utica NY
  62   7.00 John Landry, Jacksonville FL
  63   7.00 Janice Griffin, Seneca SC
  64   7.00 Janet Williams, Saint Paul MN
  65   7.00 Idell Adams, Baton Rouge LA
  66   7.00 Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA
  67   7.00 Frances Schenk, Baton Rouge LA
  68   7.00 Eric Balkam, Halifax NS
  69   7.00 Donald Bladow, Anchorage AK
  70   7.00 David Kruter, Saint Paul MN
  71   7.00 Carol Laufer, Hartsdale NY
  72   7.00 Carol Irvin, Richmond TX
  73   7.00 Bill Trimble, Petoskey MI
  74   7.00 Barbara Forrest, Salem SC
  75   6.00 Roger Theis, Naperville IL
  76   6.00 Michael Strong, Winfield IL
  77   6.00 Ellyn Batko, Northbrook IL
  78   6.00 Al Glick, Northbrook IL
  79   5.63 Rebecca Ames, Weston MA
  80   5.63 Franklyn Caine, Weston MA
  81   5.00 Steven Schatzow, Washington DC
  82   5.00 Saul Horowitz, Melville NY
  83   5.00 Sarita Mathiasen, Albany CA
  84   5.00 Robert Hill, Anchorage AK
  85   5.00 Paul Froeschl, Fort Lauderdale FL
  86   5.00 Patrick Moos, Peoria IL
  87   5.00 Nancy Mitchell, Jacksonville FL
  88   5.00 Monica Roberts, Eagle River AK
  89   5.00 Michael Falcon, Baton Rouge LA
  90   5.00 Mary Ann Chestnut, Kalispell MT
  91   5.00 Martha Ginzl, Estero FL
  92   5.00 Margaret Zhou, Getzville NY
  93   5.00 Leonard Kaufman, Peoria IL
  94   5.00 Lawton Hutchison, Austin TX
  95   5.00 John Rufi, Fleming Island FL
  96   5.00 Jim Mercer, Athens TN
  97   5.00 Janelle Hair, Ten Mile TN
  98   5.00 Jan Duncan, Rancho Mirage CA
  99   5.00 Haven Sharaf, Danvers MA
 100   5.00 Greta Rawlines, Moncton NB
 101   5.00 Edward Morgan, Williamsville NY
 102   5.00 Debra Gay Falcon, Baton Rouge LA
 103   5.00 Dale Wong, New Hartford NY
 104   5.00 Cole Powell, Oakland CA
 105   5.00 Christopher Rawlines, Moncton NB
 106   5.00 Bill Irvine, Quincy MA
 107   5.00 Bill Dinner, Port Washington NY
 108   5.00 Betty Bursey, Herndon VA
 109   5.00 Barbara Hutchison, Austin TX
 110   5.00 Anthony Diana, New Hartford NY
 111   4.25 Richard Bauman, Ann Arbor MI
 112   4.25 Phyllis Honig, White Plains NY
 113   4.25 Marcia Goldfinger, Rye Brook NY
 114   4.25 Joanne Marks, White Plains NY
 115   4.25 Jim Perna, Highland MI
 116   4.25 Ed Herstein, Ann Arbor MI
 117   4.25 Cheryl Perna, Highland MI
 118   4.25 Carol Weiss, White Plains NY
 119   4.22 Kristina Oliver, Franklin NC
 120   4.22 Carolyn Neyman, Birmingham AL
 121   3.50 Zachary Grossack, Newton MA
 122   3.50 Virginia Giza, Timberlea NS
 123   3.50 Virginia Brewer, Manhattan Beach CA
 124   3.50 Usha Khurana, Snyder NY
 125   3.50 Sue Kachtik, New Orleans LA
 126   3.50 Stephanie Felker, Signal Mountain TN
 127   3.50 Silvana Zangri, Syosset NY
 128   3.50 Satish Gupta, Reno NV
 129   3.50 Robin Brendell, Roslyn Heights NY
 130   3.50 Pauline Murray, Whitefish MT
 131   3.50 Nancy Frank, Glencoe IL
 132   3.50 Myra Kolton, Chestnut Hill MA
 133   3.50 Marcia Shaw, Halifax NS
 134   3.50 Kittie Neifert, Whitefish MT
 135   3.50 Karen Snyder, Spicewood TX
 136   3.50 Judy Serou, Metairie LA
 137   3.50 Judi O'Connell, Reno NV
 138   3.50 John Felker, Signal Mountain TN
 139   3.50 John Darche, New Hartford NY
 140   3.50 Jeff Schuett, Riverwoods IL
 141   3.50 Jeff Dziuk, Maplewood MN
 142   3.50 James Hitz, Peoria IL
 143   3.50 James Beller, Washington DC
 144   3.50 Helen Ward, Spokane WA
 145   3.50 Gary Matsumoto, Spokane WA
 146   3.50 Elizabeth Tobias, Austin TX
 147   3.50 Diane Fansler, Edina MN
 148   3.50 Craig Hemphill, Jacksonville FL
 149   3.50 Bob Boyd, Alexandria VA
 150   3.50 Beena Deshmukh, Lockport NY
 151   3.50 Barbara Bass, Princeton IL
 152   3.50 Alexander Weiss, Jacksonville FL
 153   3.16 Raymond Linck, Lexington KY
 154   3.16 Kathleen Linck, Lexington KY
 155   2.37 Suzanne Capone, Boston MA
 156   2.37 Karen Barnett, Chestnut Hill MA
 157   2.00 Stephen Heffner, Springfield LA
 158   2.00 Stanley Shapiro, Utica NY
 159   2.00 Shirley Heldstab, Columbia Falls MT
 160   2.00 Sandra England, East Aurora NY
 161   2.00 Sandra Drum, Dover MA
 162   2.00 Robert Dale, Hammond LA
 163   2.00 Phyllis Ausk, Columbia Falls MT
 164   2.00 Peggy Casey Fitzpatrick, Saugerties NY
 165   2.00 Peggy Blumenfeld, Dix Hills NY
 166   2.00 Paul Lindauer, Varna IL
 167   2.00 Patti Landwehr, Mesa AZ
 168   2.00 Noralee Mogol, Saint Paul MN
 169   2.00 Mil Clyburn Jr, Cleveland GA
 170   2.00 Mary Gerner, Sarasota FL
 171   2.00 Marion Kelly, Anchorage AK
 172   2.00 Marilyn Carlson, Atlantic Beach FL
 173   2.00 Lynne Rosenbaum, Glencoe IL
 174   2.00 Lynn Patinkin, Libertyville IL
 175   2.00 Linda Russell, Halifax NS
 176   2.00 Linda Lewin, Dix Hills NY
 177   2.00 Ken Meier, Orchard Park NY
 178   2.00 Joye Sidoti, Oakland CA
 179   2.00 John Carlson, Atlantic Beach FL
 180   2.00 Joanne Fiedler, Grand Rapids MI
 181   2.00 Jim Wakefield, Fairfax Station VA
 182   2.00 Fred Bartlett Jr, Lakemont GA
 183   2.00 Edward Rais, Anchorage AK
 184   2.00 Darryl Harrison, Grand Rapids MI
 185   2.00 Daniel Landry, Hubley NS
 186   2.00 Charles Yaple, Fairfax VA
 187   2.00 Charles Drum, Dover MA
 188   2.00 Bill Madden, Mendota Heights MN
 189   2.00 Barbara Mangano, Red Hook NY
 190   2.00 Allan Harris, Hayward CA
 191   1.84 Lois Gail Griffith, Orange TX
 192   1.84 Jerry Triggs, Orange TX
 193   1.84 Edward Rasmussen, Lumberton TX
 194   1.84 Aubrey Gene Dixson, Vidor TX
 195   1.78 Peter Clay, Wellesley MA
 196   1.78 Don Casey, Brookline MA
 197   1.33 Rohit Patel, Nicholasville KY
 198   1.33 Barbara Slade, Lexington KY
 199   1.11 Richard Orr, Naples FL
 200   1.11 Louis Supanek, Estero FL
 201   1.00 Susan Dance, Frankfort KY
 202   1.00 Ann Bradshaw, Frankfort KY