Inter Club Championship

ACBL-wide
08/29/2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


ICCG Open Pairs - 114.0 Tables / Based on 153 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
13.85
1


Charles Drum - Sarah Peeke; Westwood DBC72.75%
10.39
2


Rich Carle - Sue Carle; Vancouver Bridge Club67.62%
8.43
3
1
1
Steve Deutsch - Jane Deutsch; Belmont Duplicate Bridge67.20%
5.84
4


Henry Stern - David Joseph; Newtown Bridge Club66.58%
4.38
5


Charlie Thornton - Raleigh Hackstadt; Tampa Bay Bridge Center66.00%
3.29
6


Grant Duffrin - Terrence Lijewski; Bridge Center Of St Paul64.54%
2.47
7


Sim Therrell - Andrew Bernstein; Germantown Duplicate64.03%
6.32
8
2

Michael Mendelsohn - Kamal Das; Queen Of Hearts64.02%
4.74
9
3
2
Susan Seelig - Ellen Cooper; Sagamore Bridge Club63.41%
1.39
10


Mark Leibowitz - Bart Cirker; Sagamore Bridge Club63.38%
1.26
11


Lea Rogers - G Gard Hays; Spokane DBC63.06%
1.15
12


Lesley Decker Lucas - Kay Cha; Sagamore Bridge Club62.99%
1.07
13


Justin Coniglio - Jeff Edelstein; Tampa Bay Bridge Center62.35%
0.99
14


Verda Toner - Sam Jones; Vancouver Bridge Club62.21%
0.92
15


Mark Kelleher - Masood Kizilbash; Tampa Bay Bridge Center62.19%
0.87
16


Ann Lockhart - Gail Dupree; Queen Of Hearts62.15%
0.81
17


Suzie Goldberg - Marc Goldberg; Queen Of Hearts61.77%
0.77
18


Frances Cain - Suzanne Waxman; Westwood DBC61.16%
0.73
19


Gloria Larson - Brian Hingerty; Atomic City Bridge Club60.87%
0.69
20


Polly Bullert - Cliff Allen; Vancouver Bridge Club60.28%
0.66
21


Barbara Denley - Clair Berry; Germantown Duplicate60.15%
0.63
22


Sandra Nyman - Barbara Tarlin; Westwood DBC60.12%
3.56
23
4

Sandee Canton - Linda Tubbs; Vancouver Bridge Club59.92%
2.67
5

May Mok - Daniel Wood; Westwood DBC59.76%
2.00
6

Rick Corwin - Beth Corwin; Belmont Duplicate Bridge59.69%
2.76
7
3
Howard Maier - Anne Burns; Sagamore Bridge Club59.40%
2.07
8
4
Jane Wittreich - Liz Griffin; Belmont Duplicate Bridge59.33%
0.94
9

Patricia Petruzzi - C. Daniel Sommer; Greater Cleveland Bridge58.47%
0.84
10

Betty Doyle - Ian Mahood; Queen Of Hearts57.86%
0.77
11

Scott Montroy - Gregory Smith; Spokane DBC57.64%
1.55
12
5
William Bestimt - Linda Bestimt; Queen Of Hearts57.57%
0.65
13

Paula Bennett - Fred Kelner; Queen Of Hearts56.75%
1.16

6
Walt Fey - Muriel Rudzinsky; Belmont Duplicate Bridge53.40%

ICCG Intermediate Pairs - 19.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.38
1
1

Ernie Seger - Flo Seger; Germantown Duplicate66.55%
2.54
2


Peggy Rich - Alice Goetz; Thompson Park Activities62.67%
2.68
3
2
1
Barb Kimball - Patti Massey; Germantown Duplicate60.08%
1.84
4
3

Michael Robinson - Thea Dotson; Germantown Duplicate58.56%
1.38
5
4

Cappie Saunders - Harriet Thomas; Germantown Duplicate58.12%
1.03
6
5

Lucy Rooney - Bill Eldredge; Thompson Park Activities57.46%
2.01
6
2
Ann Spragins - Marylew Lewis; Germantown Duplicate57.35%
1.51

3
Jan Bobbitt - Beth Harte; Germantown Duplicate56.25%
1.13

4
Kathy Werner - Marijane Adams; Germantown Duplicate55.79%
0.85

5
Mary Elizabeth DeCell - Barbara Jones; Germantown Duplicate55.72%
0.64

6
Judy Paulsen - Margie Steinberg; Germantown Duplicate54.88%

ICCG Limited Pairs - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.45
1
1

Sue Little - Ann Pait; Vanderbilt BC - Raleigh60.42%
1.84
2
2

Darlene Burns - Luisa Bremer; Vanderbilt BC - Raleigh60.12%
1.38
3


Roger Hayes - Rebecca Hutchison; Vanderbilt BC - Raleigh57.74%
1.33
4
3
1
Leigh Adams - Tom Adams; Vanderbilt BC - Raleigh56.55%
1.00
5
4
2
Charlotte Floyd - Mary Ferguson; Vanderbilt BC - Raleigh55.36%
0.51
6/7


Alan Goldman - Stephen Edwards; Vanderbilt BC - Raleigh55.06%
0.63
6/7
5

Susan Overcash - Gayle Edwards; Vanderbilt BC - Raleigh55.06%

ICCG Restricted Pairs - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.22
1


Bruce Johnsonbaugh - Edward Marlovits; Contra Costa Bridge66.07%
1.74
2
1

David Pierce - Joan Pierce; Contra Costa Bridge62.20%
1.31
3
2
1
Michael Whitaker - William Schultz; Contra Costa Bridge60.42%
0.94
4


Jeanette Bartz - Clare Smith; Contra Costa Bridge58.93%
0.70
5


Edward Houk - Kathryn Houk; Contra Costa Bridge56.85%
0.98
3

Nancy Thomas - Joann Yata; Contra Costa Bridge54.76%
0.73
4

Mark Curtis - Pete Davis; Contra Costa Bridge52.68%
0.55
5

Max Hinkle - James Brown; Contra Costa Bridge51.19%
0.92

2
Chuck Silva - Wendy Schwartz; Contra Costa Bridge47.32%
0.61

3/4
Nicholas Paris - Catherine Paris; Contra Costa Bridge45.83%
0.61

3/4
Nyla Irvin - Maddy Klein; Contra Costa Bridge45.83%

 


Total masterpoints: 260.62 earned by 126 players.
Total attendance:  153 tables.

   1  13.85 Sarah Peeke, Wellesley MA
   2  13.85 Charles Drum, Dover MA
   3  10.39 Sue Carle, Longview WA
   4  10.39 Rich Carle, Longview WA
   5   8.43 Steve Deutsch, Lexington MA
   6   8.43 Jane Deutsch, Lexington MA
   7   6.32 Michael Mendelsohn, Cary NC
   8   6.32 Kamal Das, Morrisville NC
   9   5.84 Henry Stern, New York NY
  10   5.84 David Joseph, Forest Hills NY
  11   4.74 Susan Seelig, Syosset NY
  12   4.74 Ellen Cooper, Roslyn NY
  13   4.38 Raleigh Hackstadt, Tampa FL
  14   4.38 Charlie Thornton, Tampa FL
  15   3.56 Sandee Canton, Washougal WA
  16   3.56 Linda Tubbs, Vancouver WA
  17   3.38 Flo Seger, Germantown TN
  18   3.38 Ernie Seger, Germantown TN
  19   3.29 Terrence Lijewski, Hudson WI
  20   3.29 Grant Duffrin, Roseville MN
  21   2.76 Howard Maier, Manhasset NY
  22   2.76 Anne Burns, Huntington NY
  23   2.68 Patti Massey, Memphis TN
  24   2.68 Barb Kimball, Germantown TN
  25   2.67 May Mok, Walnut Creek CA
  26   2.67 Daniel Wood,    
  27   2.54 Peggy Rich, Saint Paul MN
  28   2.54 Alice Goetz, Saint Paul MN
  29   2.47 Sim Therrell, Memphis TN
  30   2.47 Andrew Bernstein, Memphis TN
  31   2.45 Sue Little, Raleigh NC
  32   2.45 Ann Pait, Raleigh NC
  33   2.22 Edward Marlovits, Walnut Creek CA
  34   2.22 Bruce Johnsonbaugh, Lafayette CA
  35   2.07 Liz Griffin, Boston MA
  36   2.07 Jane Wittreich, Belmont MA
  37   2.01 Marylew Lewis, Memphis TN
  38   2.01 Ann Spragins, Germantown TN
  39   2.00 Rick Corwin, Belmont MA
  40   2.00 Beth Corwin, Belmont MA
  41   1.84 Thea Dotson, Memphis TN
  42   1.84 Michael Robinson, Memphis TN
  43   1.84 Luisa Bremer, Raleigh NC
  44   1.84 Darlene Burns, Raleigh NC
  45   1.74 Joan Pierce, Walnut Creek CA
  46   1.74 David Pierce, Walnut Creek CA
  47   1.55 William Bestimt, Raleigh NC
  48   1.55 Linda Bestimt, Raleigh NC
  49   1.51 Jan Bobbitt, Bartlett TN
  50   1.51 Beth Harte, Germantown TN
  51   1.39 Mark Leibowitz, Plainview NY
  52   1.39 Bart Cirker, Manhasset NY
  53   1.38 Roger Hayes, Durham NC
  54   1.38 Rebecca Hutchison, Raleigh NC
  55   1.38 Harriet Thomas, Germantown TN
  56   1.38 Cappie Saunders, Cordova TN
  57   1.33 Tom Adams, Durham NC
  58   1.33 Leigh Adams, Durham NC
  59   1.31 William Schultz, Oakland CA
  60   1.31 Michael Whitaker, Moraga CA
  61   1.26 Lea Rogers, Spokane WA
  62   1.26 G Gard Hays, Veradale WA
  63   1.16 Walt Fey, Arlington MA
  64   1.16 Muriel Rudzinsky, Lexington MA
  65   1.15 Lesley Decker Lucas, Woodbury NY
  66   1.15 Kay Cha, Muttontown NY
  67   1.13 Marijane Adams, Memphis TN
  68   1.13 Kathy Werner, Germantown TN
  69   1.07 Justin Coniglio, Riverview FL
  70   1.07 Jeff Edelstein, Tampa FL
  71   1.03 Lucy Rooney, West Saint Paul MN
  72   1.03 Bill Eldredge, Saint Paul MN
  73   1.00 Mary Ferguson, Cary NC
  74   1.00 Charlotte Floyd, Raleigh NC
  75   0.99 Verda Toner, Vancouver WA
  76   0.99 Sam Jones, Portland OR
  77   0.98 Nancy Thomas, Concord CA
  78   0.98 Joann Yata, Danville CA
  79   0.94 Patricia Petruzzi, Independence OH
  80   0.94 Jeanette Bartz, Clayton CA
  81   0.94 Clare Smith, Walnut Creek CA
  82   0.94 C. Daniel Sommer, Independence OH
  83   0.92 Wendy Schwartz, Walnut Creek CA
  84   0.92 Masood Kizilbash, Tampa FL
  85   0.92 Mark Kelleher, Dade City FL
  86   0.92 Chuck Silva, Lafayette CA
  87   0.87 Gail Dupree, Cary NC
  88   0.87 Ann Lockhart, Cary NC
  89   0.85 Mary Elizabeth DeCell, Germantown TN
  90   0.85 Barbara Jones, Germantown TN
  91   0.84 Ian Mahood, Cary NC
  92   0.84 Betty Doyle, Cary NC
  93   0.81 Suzie Goldberg, Durham NC
  94   0.81 Marc Goldberg, Durham NC
  95   0.77 Suzanne Waxman, Dedham MA
  96   0.77 Scott Montroy, Spokane WA
  97   0.77 Gregory Smith, Spokane WA
  98   0.77 Frances Cain, Stoughton MA
  99   0.73 Pete Davis, Lafayette CA
 100   0.73 Mark Curtis, Concord CA
 101   0.73 Gloria Larson, Oak Ridge TN
 102   0.73 Brian Hingerty, Knoxville TN
 103   0.70 Kathryn Houk, Fairfield CA
 104   0.70 Edward Houk, Fairfield CA
 105   0.69 Polly Bullert, Vancouver WA
 106   0.69 Cliff Allen, Camas WA
 107   0.66 Clair Berry, Germantown TN
 108   0.66 Barbara Denley, Memphis TN
 109   0.65 Paula Bennett, Cary NC
 110   0.65 Fred Kelner, Cary NC
 111   0.64 Margie Steinberg, Germantown TN
 112   0.64 Judy Paulsen, Germantown TN
 113   0.63 Susan Overcash, Raleigh NC
 114   0.63 Sandra Nyman, Weston MA
 115   0.63 Gayle Edwards, Raleigh NC
 116   0.63 Barbara Tarlin, Wellesley MA
 117   0.61 Nyla Irvin, Lafayette CA
 118   0.61 Nicholas Paris, Redmond WA
 119   0.61 Maddy Klein, Walnut Creek CA
 120   0.61 Catherine Paris, Redmond WA
 121   0.55 Max Hinkle, Walnut Creek CA
 122   0.55 James Brown, Concord CA
 123   0.51 Stephen Edwards, Raleigh NC
 124   0.51 Alan Goldman, Raleigh NC
 125   0.25 William Pfann, Reno NV
 126   0.25 Alan Woodberry, Orinda CA