Inter Club Championship

ACBL Wide
03/06/2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


ICCG Open Pairs - 167.5 Tables / Based on 217 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
15.18
1


Norman Hasty - Gregory Reichert; Vanderbilt Bridge Club68.10%
11.39
2


Fernando Teson - Amy Peterson-Reznik; Tallahassee Duplicate BC65.69%
10.13
3
1

Jerome Scholle - Wayne Hall; The Admiral At The Lake65.68%
6.40
4


Pam Allen - Anne Erwin; Vanderbilt Bridge Club64.54%
4.80
5


Bette Byrd - Edward Grant; Bridge Etc64.08%
7.60
6
2

Nancy Yarbrough - Martha Ramsdell; Penninsula Duplicate62.27%
5.70
7
3

Ray Boudreau - Dave Fulton; Truro Duplicate Bridge61.83%
2.03
8


Cleopatra Guastella - Sandra Krietzberg; Jersey Bridge Club61.45%
1.69
9


Marianne Murphy - Carolyn Cromer; Columbia Duplicate Bridge61.28%
1.52
10


Joye Sidoti - Kathy O'Neil Traback; Marina BC61.27%
8.28
11
4
1
Judi Katz - Marcy Gookin; The Admiral At The Lake61.06%
1.27
12


Allan Siebert - Bonnie Melchior; Little Rock DBC61.03%
3.21
13
5

Jacqueline Carpenter - Lawrence Nelson; The Admiral At The Lake60.80%
2.40
14
6

Jeff Lewis - Glynda Groves; Bridge Etc60.68%
1.01
15


H Ann Brannon - Mary Jackson; Carlsbad Duplicate60.47%
1.80
16
7

Bill Kutrzyba - Arlene Rosen; Ami Bridge60.40%
1.35
17
8

Barry Little - Jack Hurst; Chicago Duplicate Bridge60.18%
6.21
18/19
9/10
2
Lydia White - Nancy Mavar; Gulf Coast Club House60.00%
1.07
18/19
9/10

Richard Reinhard - Shirley Reinhard; Jersey Bridge Club60.00%
4.66
20
11
3
Salvatore Marcello - Sherry Scena; Ami Bridge59.94%
0.72
21


Mickey Britt - Michael Barrett; Tallahassee Duplicate BC59.91%
0.69
22


Charles Christmas - John Martin; Tallahassee Duplicate BC59.82%
0.66
23


Brent Holcomb - Ardis Dalrymple; Columbia Duplicate Bridge59.70%
0.63
24


Bill Archambo - John Door; SW Missouri Bridge Center59.65%
3.49
25
12
4
Marilyn Parsons - Margie Nicholson; The Admiral At The Lake59.64%
0.78
26
13

Shirley Cock - Anne Mitchell; Truro Duplicate Bridge59.35%
2.62
27
14
5
Jane Nute - Don Nute; Fred's Club59.30%
0.68
28
15

Eric Shugart - Becky Shugart; Penninsula Duplicate59.28%
0.52
29


Michael Moses - Jay Segarra; Gulf Coast Club House59.16%
0.63
30
16

Emily Newby - Joseph Shierling; Indianapolis Bridge59.11%
0.60
31
17

Charles Rogers - Kay King; Goderich Bridge Club58.88%
0.56
32
18

Jeff Clark - Jon Clark; Madison Duplicate Bridge58.74%
1.96
33
19
6
Bob Shippy - Sandy Shippy; Fred's Club58.53%
1.47
34
20
7
Richard Force - Rose Force; Carlsbad Duplicate58.46%
1.11
21
8
Mary Beth Kineke - Donna Meilinger; Ami Bridge58.36%
0.46
22

Erica Wolin - Robert Wayne Schmittberger; Ami Bridge57.89%
0.92

9
Graham Yeats - Brian Reeve; Goderich Bridge Club57.58%
0.83

10
Mary Lapaine - Joyce McIlwain; Goderich Bridge Club57.10%
0.75

11
Robert McFarlane - Isabelle Moore; Goderich Bridge Club56.91%
0.69

12
Jeffrey Sprowles - Dudley Hendricks; Ami Bridge56.82%

ICCG Invitational Pairs - 32.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.90
1


Bernard Garbose - Steven Frymer; North Hill Bridge Club72.40%
4.78
2
1
1
Viswanath Khaitan - Harish Chander; North Hill Bridge Club61.26%
3.59
3
2
2
Robert Ramsey - Karla Ramsey; Tucson Charity Bridge60.68%
2.69
4
3
3
Elizabeth Bachman - Anita Olson; North Hill Bridge Club60.62%
2.02
5
4
4
Carol Kivel - Franci Harvey; Tucson Charity Bridge58.71%
1.51
6
5

Anne Sichel - Cynthia Kelly; North Hill Bridge Club58.36%
1.29
6
5
Tina Mendenhall - Betty Coleman; Tucson Charity Bridge58.13%
0.97

6
Ann Peterson - May Persson; North Hill Bridge Club56.79%

ICCG Restricted Pairs - 17.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.27
1


Tunde Dolan - Michelle Stansbury; Tucson Charity Bridge69.39%
2.45
2
1

John Tempel - Pam Tempel; Fred's Club65.43%
1.84
3


C Mike McCartney - Joyce McCartney; Tucson Charity Bridge64.73%
1.38
4


Sandra Gaskill - Judy Thompson; Tucson Charity Bridge56.58%
1.03
5


Doug Day - Susie Fucik; Tucson Charity Bridge56.40%
0.78
6


Arlo McDowell - Jon Schneider; Tucson Charity Bridge55.89%
1.38
2

Victor Gagliano - Ken Feinstein; Fred's Club55.76%
1.04
3

Laurie Cowles - Carol Solid; Tucson Charity Bridge55.72%
0.78
4

Vonnie Erickson - Diane Bixby; Tucson Charity Bridge55.27%
0.58
5

Marsha Baxter - Judy Young; Fred's Club53.37%
0.44
6

Charles Parker - Anne Parker; Tucson Charity Bridge52.74%
1.02

1
Kathryn Wild - Patricia Mosher; Tucson Charity Bridge49.07%
0.77

2
Michael Schoenhals - Barbara Schoenhals; Tucson Charity Bridge47.46%
0.57

3
Chris Hogenbirk - Carole Seminoff; Tucson Charity Bridge47.14%

 


Total masterpoints: 315.10 earned by 124 players.
Total attendance:  217 tables.

   1  15.18 Norman Hasty, Nashville TN
   2  15.18 Gregory Reichert, Nashville TN
   3  11.39 Fernando Teson, Tallahassee FL
   4  11.39 Amy Peterson-Reznik, Tallahassee FL
   5  10.13 Wayne Hall, Chicago IL
   6  10.13 Jerome Scholle, Chicago IL
   7   8.28 Marcy Gookin, Chicago IL
   8   8.28 Judi Katz, Chicago IL
   9   7.60 Nancy Yarbrough, Traverse City MI
  10   7.60 Martha Ramsdell, Suttons Bay MI
  11   6.40 Pam Allen, Nashville TN
  12   6.40 Anne Erwin, Nashville TN
  13   6.21 Nancy Mavar, Gulfport MS
  14   6.21 Lydia White, Biloxi MS
  15   5.70 Ray Boudreau, Truro NS
  16   5.70 Dave Fulton, Hilden NS
  17   4.90 Steven Frymer, Lexington MA
  18   4.90 Bernard Garbose, Needham MA
  19   4.80 Edward Grant, Abilene TX
  20   4.80 Bette Byrd, Abilene TX
  21   4.78 Viswanath Khaitan, Wellesley MA
  22   4.78 Harish Chander,    
  23   4.66 Sherry Scena, Newtown PA
  24   4.66 Salvatore Marcello, Trenton NJ
  25   3.59 Robert Ramsey, Bigfork MT
  26   3.59 Karla Ramsey, Green Valley AZ
  27   3.49 Marilyn Parsons, Chicago IL
  28   3.49 Margie Nicholson, Chicago IL
  29   3.27 Tunde Dolan, Tucson AZ
  30   3.27 Michelle Stansbury, Littleton CO
  31   3.21 Lawrence Nelson, Oak Lawn IL
  32   3.21 Jacqueline Carpenter, Chicago IL
  33   2.69 Elizabeth Bachman, Needham MA
  34   2.69 Anita Olson, Needham MA
  35   2.62 Jane Nute, Athens GA
  36   2.62 Don Nute, Athens GA
  37   2.45 Pam Tempel, Athens GA
  38   2.45 John Tempel, Athens GA
  39   2.40 Jeff Lewis, Abilene TX
  40   2.40 Glynda Groves, Abilene TX
  41   2.03 Sandra Krietzberg, Neptune NJ
  42   2.03 Cleopatra Guastella, Red Bank NJ
  43   2.02 Franci Harvey, Tucson AZ
  44   2.02 Carol Kivel, Tucson AZ
  45   1.96 Sandy Shippy, Statham GA
  46   1.96 Bob Shippy, Statham GA
  47   1.84 Joyce McCartney, Tucson AZ
  48   1.84 C Mike McCartney, Tucson AZ
  49   1.80 Bill Kutrzyba, Philadelphia PA
  50   1.80 Arlene Rosen, Langhorne PA
  51   1.69 Marianne Murphy, Columbia SC
  52   1.69 Carolyn Cromer, Columbia SC
  53   1.52 Kathy O'Neil Traback, Pacific Grove CA
  54   1.52 Joye Sidoti, Oakland CA
  55   1.51 Cynthia Kelly, Needham MA
  56   1.51 Anne Sichel, Needham MA
  57   1.47 Rose Force, Carlsbad NM
  58   1.47 Richard Force, Carlsbad NM
  59   1.38 Victor Gagliano, Crawford GA
  60   1.38 Sandra Gaskill, Tucson AZ
  61   1.38 Ken Feinstein, Athens GA
  62   1.38 Judy Thompson,    
  63   1.35 Jack Hurst, Chicago IL
  64   1.35 Barry Little, Chicago IL
  65   1.29 Tina Mendenhall, Tucson AZ
  66   1.29 Betty Coleman, Tucson AZ
  67   1.27 Bonnie Melchior, Little Rock AR
  68   1.27 Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR
  69   1.11 Mary Beth Kineke, New Hope PA
  70   1.11 Donna Meilinger, Holland PA
  71   1.07 Shirley Reinhard, Marlboro NJ
  72   1.07 Richard Reinhard, Marlboro NJ
  73   1.04 Laurie Cowles, Northfield MN
  74   1.04 Carol Solid, Northfield MN
  75   1.03 Susie Fucik, McCordsville IN
  76   1.03 Doug Day, Indianapolis IN
  77   1.02 Patricia Mosher, Tucson AZ
  78   1.02 Kathryn Wild, Tuscon AZ
  79   1.01 Mary Jackson, Carlsbad NM
  80   1.01 H Ann Brannon, Carlsbad NM
  81   0.97 May Persson, Wellesley MA
  82   0.97 Ann Peterson, Natick MA
  83   0.92 Graham Yeats, Goderich ON
  84   0.92 Brian Reeve, Goderich ON
  85   0.83 Mary Lapaine, Goderich ON
  86   0.83 Joyce McIlwain,    
  87   0.78 Vonnie Erickson, Tucson AZ
  88   0.78 Shirley Cock, Truro NS
  89   0.78 Jon Schneider, Needham MA
  90   0.78 Diane Bixby, Tucson AZ
  91   0.78 Arlo McDowell, Tucson AZ
  92   0.78 Anne Mitchell, Truro NS
  93   0.77 Michael Schoenhals, Tucson AZ
  94   0.77 Barbara Schoenhals, Tucson AZ
  95   0.75 Robert McFarlane, Goderich ON
  96   0.75 Isabelle Moore, Goderich ON
  97   0.72 Mickey Britt, Tallahassee FL
  98   0.72 Michael Barrett, Dixie GA
  99   0.69 John Martin, Chattahoochee FL
 100   0.69 Jeffrey Sprowles, Langhorne PA
 101   0.69 Dudley Hendricks, Langhorne PA
 102   0.69 Charles Christmas, Tallahassee FL
 103   0.68 Eric Shugart, Clawson MI
 104   0.68 Becky Shugart, Clawson MI
 105   0.66 Brent Holcomb, Columbia SC
 106   0.66 Ardis Dalrymple, Columbia SC
 107   0.63 Joseph Shierling, Indianapolis IN
 108   0.63 John Door, Springfield MO
 109   0.63 Emily Newby, Carmel IN
 110   0.63 Bill Archambo, Springfield MO
 111   0.60 Kay King, Goderich ON
 112   0.60 Charles Rogers, Goderich ON
 113   0.58 Marsha Baxter, Athens GA
 114   0.58 Judy Young, Nicholson GA
 115   0.57 Chris Hogenbirk, Tucson AZ
 116   0.57 Carole Seminoff, Tucson AZ
 117   0.56 Jon Clark, Branford CT
 118   0.56 Jeff Clark, Branford CT
 119   0.52 Michael Moses, Biloxi MS
 120   0.52 Jay Segarra, Ocean Springs MS
 121   0.46 Robert Wayne Schmittberger, Holland PA
 122   0.46 Erica Wolin, Branchville NJ
 123   0.44 Charles Parker, Tucson AZ
 124   0.44 Anne Parker, Tucson AZ