Inter Club Championship

ACBL wide
02/26/2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


ICCG Open Pairs - 147.5 Tables / Based on 184 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
14.55
1
1

William Lefko - Berkeley Montes; Vanderbilt - Nashville67.64%
10.91
2


Richard Papst - Alan Hedegard; County Public Bridge Club66.39%
8.18
3


Bradley Komsthoeft - Larry Miller; Contra Costa BC65.37%
6.14
4


Rich Carle - Fr. Jerry Woodman; Longview Bridge Club65.30%
4.60
5


Gary Minnig - Teresa Duewer; Livermore Bridge Club63.61%
3.45
6


Beth Grismer - Ilse Tebbetts; MVBA Bridge Center63.57%
2.59
7


Joseph Browan - William Voedisch; Bridge Center Of St Paul62.76%
7.15
8
2

Michael Kruley - Jacob Rosenberg; Contra Costa BC62.05%
5.36
9
3

Sue Boyle - Joan Holbrook; Longview Bridge Club61.21%
5.60
10
4
1
Joann Scholtz - Janet Bren; Charlie's DBC60.71%
1.32
11


William Foster - Walter May; Vanderbilt - Raleigh60.39%
1.21
12


Barbara Cross - Don Turner; Vanderbilt - Nashville60.29%
3.02
13
5

Shailesh Shah - Fred Cochran; Redwood Bridge Club60.25%
2.26
14
6

David Baerncopf - George Yeh; Livermore Bridge Club60.17%
4.20
15
7
2
Rose Veach - Midge Mares; Charlie's DBC59.98%
0.91
16


Charles Fulton - Kay Joyce; Vanderbilt - Raleigh59.82%
0.86
17


Barbara Newman - Betsi Tunnell; Vanderbilt - Nashville59.46%
3.15
18
8
3
Linda Rivera - Richard Rivera; Charlie's DBC59.27%
0.77
19


Arthur Lowen - David Strayhorn; Vanderbilt - Nashville59.21%
0.73
20


Gilbert Reeser - Stan Sitzmann; Livermore Bridge Club59.15%
0.69
21


Betsy Keeling - David Birnbaum; Vanderbilt - Nashville58.98%
0.66
22


Anne Erwin - Robert Erwin Jr; Vanderbilt - Nashville58.95%
0.63
23


Jill Hendricks - Joan Pleason; Westside Bridge Academy58.94%
1.06
24
9

Jack Marling - David Silberman; Livermore Bridge Club58.70%
0.95
25
10

Karen Baer - Tonya McNabb; Westside Bridge Academy58.58%
2.36
26
11
4
Indira Chandnani - Leila Guba; Contra Costa BC58.52%
0.79
27
12

Philip Schafer - Sefton Boyars; Contra Costa BC58.46%
0.52
28


Darrell Fung - David Snyder; Redwood Bridge Club58.42%
0.73
29
13

Grace Michael - Margaret Zaller; Mundelein Area Duplicate58.38%
0.68
30
14

Trisha Oconnor - Carroll Brooks; Contra Costa BC58.20%
1.77
15
5
Jim Laubie - Harry Gerla; MVBA Bridge Center58.09%
0.60
16

Terry Groothuis - Sue Matthews; Monday DBC57.83%
0.56
17

Bee Sturmer - Lilah Newton; Redwood Bridge Club57.81%
1.33
18
6
Bill Berck - Paul Zarcone; Livermore Bridge Club57.57%
1.00

7
John Chiles - Bill Dannelly; Vanderbilt - Raleigh57.11%
0.75

8
Alan Jarvie - John Mount; Contra Costa BC56.60%

ICCG Invitational Pairs - 23.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.85
1
1

Ed Trepper - Edward Leviten; Sagamore Bridge Club63.52%
2.89
2
2

Dottie Reid - Bob Bauman; Redwood Bridge Club61.87%
2.17
3
3

Elaine Kaplan - Dorsey Mayer; Sagamore Bridge Club61.03%
3.03
4
4
1
Fran Peterson - Cheryl Rush; Sagamore Bridge Club60.84%
2.27
5
5
2
Patricia Fasciano - Kay Lippman; Sagamore Bridge Club60.44%
1.70
6
6
3
Frank Giangrande - Larry Brochin; Sagamore Bridge Club59.84%
1.28

4
Olga Swartz - Richard Russ; Redwood Bridge Club58.78%
0.96

5
Frances McBride - Ferne Freitas; Redwood Bridge Club57.95%
0.72

6
Joanne Seitelman - Bonnie Gibgot; Sagamore Bridge Club55.97%

ICCG Restricted Pairs - 13.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.68
1
1
1
David Coe - Kay Gray; Vanderbilt - Nashville62.67%
2.01
2
2

Faye Cline - Russ Young; Vanderbilt - Nashville62.15%
1.51
3


Ann Caste - Elizabeth Barlow; Vanderbilt - Nashville60.07%
1.15
4
3

Janice Naftilan - Anne Slosky; Vanderbilt - Nashville57.12%
0.98
5
4
2
Irene Lowe - Clare Royer; Vanderbilt - Nashville56.60%
0.65
6
5

Rita Mills - Linda Enrooth; Bridge Center Of St Paul56.30%
0.48
6

Barbara Qualey - William Anderson; Bridge Center Of St Paul55.28%
0.74

3
Mickey Wilson - Barbara Bennett; Vanderbilt - Nashville54.69%
0.55

4
Virginia Ledo - Bonnie Matter; Bridge Center Of St Paul53.86%

 


Total masterpoints: 263.32 earned by 108 players.
Total attendance:  184 tables.

   1  14.55 William Lefko, Hopkinsville KY
   2  14.55 Berkeley Montes, Nashville TN
   3  10.91 Richard Papst, Salinas CA
   4  10.91 Alan Hedegard, Salinas CA
   5   8.18 Larry Miller, Concord CA
   6   8.18 Bradley Komsthoeft, Clayton CA
   7   7.15 Michael Kruley, Pleasant Hill CA
   8   7.15 Jacob Rosenberg, Moraga CA
   9   6.14 Rich Carle, Longview WA
  10   6.14 Fr. Jerry Woodman, Woodland WA
  11   5.60 Joann Scholtz, Otis Orchards WA
  12   5.60 Janet Bren, Nine Mile Falls WA
  13   5.36 Sue Boyle, Cathlamet WA
  14   5.36 Joan Holbrook, Longview WA
  15   4.60 Teresa Duewer, Livermore CA
  16   4.60 Gary Minnig, Swanzey NH
  17   4.20 Rose Veach, Spokane WA
  18   4.20 Midge Mares, Liberty Lake WA
  19   3.85 Edward Leviten, Westbury NY
  20   3.85 Ed Trepper, Massapequa NY
  21   3.45 Ilse Tebbetts, Yellow Springs OH
  22   3.45 Beth Grismer, Dayton OH
  23   3.15 Richard Rivera, Spokane WA
  24   3.15 Linda Rivera, Spokane WA
  25   3.03 Fran Peterson, Lake Success NY
  26   3.03 Cheryl Rush, Great Neck NY
  27   3.02 Shailesh Shah, Hayward CA
  28   3.02 Fred Cochran, Danville CA
  29   2.89 Dottie Reid, Union City CA
  30   2.89 Bob Bauman, Castro Valley CA
  31   2.68 Kay Gray, Nashville TN
  32   2.68 David Coe, Nashville TN
  33   2.59 William Voedisch, Marine MN
  34   2.59 Joseph Browan, Maplewood MN
  35   2.36 Leila Guba, Walnut Creek CA
  36   2.36 Indira Chandnani, Walnut Creek CA
  37   2.27 Patricia Fasciano, Oyster Bay NY
  38   2.27 Kay Lippman, Woodbury NY
  39   2.26 George Yeh, Pleasanton CA
  40   2.26 David Baerncopf, Tracy CA
  41   2.17 Elaine Kaplan, Woodbury NY
  42   2.17 Dorsey Mayer, Roslyn Heights NY
  43   2.01 Russ Young, Nashville TN
  44   2.01 Faye Cline, Nashville TN
  45   1.77 Jim Laubie, Englewood OH
  46   1.77 Harry Gerla, Dayton OH
  47   1.70 Larry Brochin, Westbury NY
  48   1.70 Frank Giangrande, Westbury NY
  49   1.51 Elizabeth Barlow, White Bluff TN
  50   1.51 Ann Caste, Pegram TN
  51   1.33 Paul Zarcone, Pleasanton CA
  52   1.33 Bill Berck, Pleasanton CA
  53   1.32 William Foster, Raleigh NC
  54   1.32 Walter May, Raleigh NC
  55   1.28 Richard Russ, San Leandro CA
  56   1.28 Olga Swartz, Castro Valley CA
  57   1.21 Don Turner, Mount Juliet TN
  58   1.21 Barbara Cross, Lebanon TN
  59   1.15 Janice Naftilan, Nashville TN
  60   1.15 Anne Slosky, Franklin TN
  61   1.06 Jack Marling, Livermore CA
  62   1.06 David Silberman, Livermore CA
  63   1.00 John Chiles, Raleigh NC
  64   1.00 Bill Dannelly, Raleigh NC
  65   0.98 Irene Lowe, Nashville TN
  66   0.98 Clare Royer, Nashville TN
  67   0.96 Frances McBride, Castro Valley CA
  68   0.96 Ferne Freitas, Castro Valley CA
  69   0.95 Tonya McNabb, Houston TX
  70   0.95 Karen Baer, Houston TX
  71   0.91 Kay Joyce, Chapel Hill NC
  72   0.91 Charles Fulton, Raleigh NC
  73   0.86 Betsi Tunnell, Nashville TN
  74   0.86 Barbara Newman, Nashville TN
  75   0.79 Sefton Boyars, Walnut Creek CA
  76   0.79 Philip Schafer, Concord CA
  77   0.77 David Strayhorn, Nashville TN
  78   0.77 Arthur Lowen, Nashville TN
  79   0.75 John Mount, Brentwood CA
  80   0.75 Alan Jarvie, Discovery Bay CA
  81   0.74 Mickey Wilson, Nashville TN
  82   0.74 Barbara Bennett, Nashville TN
  83   0.73 Stan Sitzmann, Pleasanton CA
  84   0.73 Margaret Zaller, Lake Villa IL
  85   0.73 Grace Michael, Grayslake IL
  86   0.73 Gilbert Reeser, Pleasanton CA
  87   0.72 Joanne Seitelman, Great Neck NY
  88   0.72 Bonnie Gibgot, Great Neck NY
  89   0.69 David Birnbaum, Pegram TN
  90   0.69 Betsy Keeling, Nashville TN
  91   0.68 Trisha Oconnor, Brentwood CA
  92   0.68 Carroll Brooks, Walnut Creek CA
  93   0.66 Robert Erwin Jr, Nashville TN
  94   0.66 Anne Erwin, Nashville TN
  95   0.65 Rita Mills, Little Canada MN
  96   0.65 Linda Enrooth, Saint Paul MN
  97   0.63 Joan Pleason, Houston TX
  98   0.63 Jill Hendricks, Houston TX
  99   0.60 Terry Groothuis, Holland MI
 100   0.60 Sue Matthews, Holland MI
 101   0.56 Lilah Newton, Danville CA
 102   0.56 Bee Sturmer, Danville CA
 103   0.55 Virginia Ledo, Inver Grove MN
 104   0.55 Bonnie Matter, Cottage Grove MN
 105   0.52 David Snyder, Oakland CA
 106   0.52 Darrell Fung, San Ramon CA
 107   0.48 William Anderson, River Falls WI
 108   0.48 Barbara Qualey, Oakdale MN