Inter Clubchampionship

ACBLwide
02/07/2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


ICCG Open Pairs - 65.5 Tables / Based on 75 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
11.14
1


Nathan Glasser - Vincent Koon Kam King; The DBC Of Winchester66.85%
8.36
2


Bill Archambo - Larry Pitts; SW Missouri Bridge Center65.49%
6.27
3


Charles Day - Harry Goldben; Fred's Club65.17%
4.70
4


Richard Bender - Jon Nance; SW Missouri Bridge Center65.00%
5.83
5
1

Robert Block - William Anspach; Reluctant Redoubler DBC64.32%
2.64
6


Jeff Dziuk - Grayce Hartman; Bridge Center Of St Paul64.22%
1.98
7


Judy Bailie - Chris Jaliu; Fred's Club63.32%
4.37
8
2
1
Glen Jones - Jill Jones; Almonte Duplicate Bridge63.08%
3.28
9
3
2
Ethyl Will - Patrick Howlett; San Luis Obispo DBC62.17%
1.11
10


Thomas Dressing - Mark Ginsburg; Reluctant Redoubler DBC61.87%
1.01
11


Bill Ringbom - Ron Schwarer; San Luis Obispo DBC61.76%
0.93
12


Andre Asbury - Robert Thorstad; DBA Of Atlanta60.99%
0.86
13


Alan Watson - Rick Binder; The DBC Of Winchester60.96%
2.46
4

Paul Rattray - Robert O'Brien; Penticton DBC60.02%
2.30
5
3
Adam Pilch - Shirley Bremser; Lynchburg Duplicate BC59.80%
1.38
6

Dennis O'Donnell - Dennis Tottenham; Penticton DBC59.14%
1.72
7
4
Jim Borland - Kathy Borland; San Luis Obispo DBC57.93%
0.78
8

Douglas Younger-Lewis - Jim Wilson; Almonte Duplicate Bridge57.51%
1.29

5
Cosimo Palazzo - Fred Rees; Sagamore Bridge Club57.14%
0.97

6
Jan Pasternak - Nancy Nichols; Westside Bridge Academy56.71%

ICCG Limited Pairs - 9.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.33
1


Jim Lamorie - Danielle Barry; North Bay Duplicate BC72.34%
1.84
2
1

Ian Fetterley - Bonnie Loudin; Westside Bridge Academy61.80%
1.31
3


Dixie Platt - Nancy Lewis; North Bay Duplicate BC60.51%
1.38
4
2

Debra Bray - Kenneth Bray; Westside Bridge Academy56.06%
1.04
5
3

Beth Beattie - Jan Wood; North Bay Duplicate BC55.14%
0.78
6
4

Marlene Botwright - Sue Celentano; North Bay Duplicate BC54.90%
1.31
5
1
Mary Jane Norman - Chris Lee; North Bay Duplicate BC54.81%
0.98

2
Susan Reid - Heather Stuart; North Bay Duplicate BC53.56%
0.74

3
Rao Chalasami - Mannie Magid; Westside Bridge Academy49.95%
0.55

4
Jared Hunt - Dave Green; North Bay Duplicate BC46.06%

 


Total masterpoints: 151.28 earned by 60 players.
Total attendance:   75 tables.

   1  11.14 Vincent Koon Kam King, Somerville MA
   2  11.14 Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA
   3   8.36 Larry Pitts, Springfield MO
   4   8.36 Bill Archambo, Springfield MO
   5   6.27 Harry Goldben, Watkinsville GA
   6   6.27 Charles Day, Athens GA
   7   5.83 William Anspach, Chicago IL
   8   5.83 Robert Block, Deerfield IL
   9   4.70 Richard Bender, Springfield MO
  10   4.70 Jon Nance, Springfield MO
  11   4.37 Jill Jones, Kanata ON
  12   4.37 Glen Jones, Kanata ON
  13   3.28 Patrick Howlett, Nipomo CA
  14   3.28 Ethyl Will, Nipomo CA
  15   2.64 Jeff Dziuk, Saint Paul MN
  16   2.64 Grayce Hartman, Woodbury MN
  17   2.46 Robert O'Brien, Penticton BC
  18   2.46 Paul Rattray,    
  19   2.33 Jim Lamorie, North Bay ON
  20   2.33 Danielle Barry,    
  21   2.30 Shirley Bremser, Lynchburg VA
  22   2.30 Adam Pilch, Lynchburg VA
  23   1.98 Judy Bailie, Watkinsville GA
  24   1.98 Chris Jaliu, Bogart GA
  25   1.84 Ian Fetterley, Houston TX
  26   1.84 Bonnie Loudin, Houston TX
  27   1.72 Kathy Borland, San Luis Obispo CA
  28   1.72 Jim Borland, San Luis Obispo CA
  29   1.38 Kenneth Bray, Richmond TX
  30   1.38 Dennis Tottenham, Penticton BC
  31   1.38 Dennis O'Donnell, Penticton BC
  32   1.38 Debra Bray, Richmond TX
  33   1.31 Nancy Lewis, Corbeil ON
  34   1.31 Mary Jane Norman,    
  35   1.31 Dixie Platt,    
  36   1.31 Chris Lee,    
  37   1.29 Fred Rees, East Meadow NY
  38   1.29 Cosimo Palazzo, Melville NY
  39   1.11 Thomas Dressing, Buffalo Grove IL
  40   1.11 Mark Ginsburg, Buffalo Grove IL
  41   1.04 Jan Wood, North Bay ON
  42   1.04 Beth Beattie,    
  43   1.01 Ron Schwarer, Pismo Beach CA
  44   1.01 Bill Ringbom, Arroyo Grande CA
  45   0.98 Susan Reid, North Bay ON
  46   0.98 Heather Stuart,    
  47   0.97 Nancy Nichols, Houston TX
  48   0.97 Jan Pasternak, Houston TX
  49   0.93 Robert Thorstad, Atlanta GA
  50   0.93 Andre Asbury, Brookhaven GA
  51   0.86 Rick Binder, Waltham MA
  52   0.86 Alan Watson, Lexington MA
  53   0.78 Sue Celentano, North Bay ON
  54   0.78 Marlene Botwright,    
  55   0.78 Jim Wilson, Woodlawn ON
  56   0.78 Douglas Younger-Lewis, Almonte ON
  57   0.74 Rao Chalasami, Sugar Land TX
  58   0.74 Mannie Magid, Bellaire TX
  59   0.55 Jared Hunt,    
  60   0.55 Dave Green,