Inter Club Championship

ACBL wide
01/18/2018

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


ICCG Open Pairs - 175.5 Tables / Based on 199 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
14.85
1


Coley McGinnis - Janice Van Dyke; Vanderbilt Bridge Club68.14%
11.14
2


Lawrence Lau - Richard DeMartino; Seven NT Bridge Club67.72%
8.35
3


Bernard Kay - Gary Gentry; Evansville Duplicate66.64%
6.26
4


Mary Callanan - Michelle Lanigan; The Bridge Table65.83%
4.70
5


Carol Raimondo - Audrey Moore; Five Cities DBC Pismo Bch65.26%
10.46
6
1

Ellie Peyton - Bud Cool; Charleston Bridge Club64.92%
2.64
7


Charles Ford - Judy Adams; Dottie Pirkles DBC63.61%
1.98
8


Bob Benson - Bill Kent; Premiere DBC63.60%
1.65
9


Barbara Hardin - Caroline Bowman; Five Cities DBC Pismo Bch63.56%
1.49
10


Steve Salidas - B E Lacy; Dennis-Yarmouth Senior63.44%
7.85
11
2

Pat Baughan - Dennis O'Donnell; Penticton DBC63.15%
1.24
12


Judith Strobush - Jerry Bartlett; Bridge Center Of St Paul62.12%
1.14
13


Bette Byrd - Melba Long; Bridge Etc62.07%
1.06
14


Bob Wood - Deb Cameron; Five Cities DBC Pismo Bch62.06%
0.99
15


Donald Robertson - Richard Davenport; Dennis-Yarmouth Senior62.00%
0.93
16


Nithi Sivaneri - Nancy Steele; Mountaineer Duplicate61.94%
0.87
17


Chuck Lamprey - Doris Staubi; The Bridge Deck61.83%
5.88
18
3

Janis Charkow - Joyce Shaffer; Ami Bridge61.71%
0.78
19


F Lyle Sattes - James Sorrent; Charleston Bridge Club61.69%
0.73
20/21


Jon Nance - Paul Ross; SW Missouri Bridge Center61.64%
4.41
20/21
4

Gino Lenaz - Susan Wilson; Ami Bridge61.64%
0.68
22


Vicki Kane - Lynne Ostrow; Mountaineer Duplicate61.54%
9.03
23
5
1
Gene Benner - Nancy Benner; Penticton DBC61.38%
2.48
24
6

Monty Martin - Daniel McIntyre; Bridge Center Of St Paul61.33%
6.77
25
7
2
Joan McGuire - Carolyn Tetschner; Family Friendly Bridge60.56%
5.08
26
8
3
Alan Silver - Diana Chirita; Family Friendly Bridge60.46%
0.55
27


Janet Lippmann - Barbara Skluth; The Bridge Deck60.40%
3.81
28
9
4
Judy Wessells - Mary Hoffman; Family Friendly Bridge60.37%
0.51
29


Charles Foster - Mary Boyd; Charleston Bridge Club60.30%
2.86
30
10
5
Ben Pilch - Debby Pilch; Family Friendly Bridge60.29%
0.47
31/32


Bill Ringbom - Bob Sendall; Five Cities DBC Pismo Bch60.20%
2.14
31/32
11
6
Bernard Dubin - Linda Kotch; Ami Bridge60.20%
0.45
33


Jay Hitt - Anne Hitt; Vanderbilt Bridge Club60.17%
0.44
34


John Memory - Mirza Baig; Columbia Duplicate Bridge60.09%
0.42
35


Clifford Nebel - Richard Laufer; The Bridge Deck60.04%
0.87
12

Israel Perlman - Josephine Machera; Taconic Card Club59.85%
0.80
13

Betsy Messerschmidt - Timothy Luce; SW Missouri Bridge Center59.58%
1.61
14
7
Dana Winslow - Jeffrey Sprowles; Ami Bridge59.21%
0.70
15

Debbie Tzimoulis - Jack Forbes; The Bridge Table58.73%
0.65
16

Dorothy Parsons - Kirk Ranta; Evansville Duplicate58.60%
1.21
17
8
Tom Shea - Rob Jones; Family Friendly Bridge58.45%
0.58
18

David Gustafson - Robert Bonine; Bridge Center Of St Paul58.31%
0.55
19

Phil Shadick - Alan Whitman; Penticton DBC57.98%
0.52
20

David Gardner - Nicole Gardner; Family Friendly Bridge57.74%
0.50
21

Lucille McClure - Robert Singleton; Charleston Bridge Club57.68%
1.00
22
9
Bruce Stangle - Emily Stangle; Family Friendly Bridge56.77%
0.45
23

Candice Fitts - Carol Elfant; Ami Bridge56.65%
0.44
24

Woody Bliss - Douglas Pratt; Seven NT Bridge Club56.43%
0.90
25
10
Cookie Glasser - Vicki Johnson; Charleston Bridge Club56.28%
0.79

11/12
Ray Roulston - Betty Watson; Penticton DBC56.25%
0.79

11/12
Lynn Cundy - Charles Dunn; Charleston Bridge Club56.25%
0.69

13
Clay Stewart - Barrie Yates; Family Friendly Bridge56.15%
0.65

14
Gary Lewitzky - Annie Dickey; Family Friendly Bridge55.92%
0.60

15
Phil Roscoe - Candy Roscoe; Evansville Duplicate55.85%
0.56

16
Marilyn Bagdasarian - Doris Compton; Family Friendly Bridge55.64%

ICCG Limited Pairs - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.45
1
1

Howard Charnas - Louise Kleinbaum; The Bridge Deck66.67%
1.84
2
2

John Adonai - John Leone; The Bridge Deck65.56%
1.38
3
3
1
Kathleen Levin - Lyrica Leon; The Bridge Deck61.11%
1.03
4
4

Susan Blatt - Janet Braun; The Bridge Deck59.17%
0.98
5
5
2
Steven Dreyer - Hank M Roth; The Bridge Deck58.89%
0.58
6
6

Todd Schiffer - Margaret Chase; The Bridge Deck56.94%
0.74

3
Robert Kirkpatrick - Martin Eichenbaum; The Bridge Deck52.50%
0.55

4
Carmela Renaldo - Joan Cohn; The Bridge Deck48.33%

ICCG Restricted Pairs - 8.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.84
1
1
1
Pat Davis - George Scott; Fred's Club58.80%
1.38
2
2

Linda Zelm - William Zelm; Bridge Center Of St Paul56.96%
1.04
3


Marlys Olson - Marcia Figus; Bridge Center Of St Paul56.40%
1.05
4
3
2
Pamela Burkley - Paula Gondek; Bridge Center Of St Paul53.63%
0.79
5
4
3
June Kaye Fitch - Shirley Bever; Bridge Center Of St Paul53.11%
0.47
5

Margie Robinson - Steve Robinson; Bridge Center Of St Paul52.86%
0.59

4
Don McKim - Marsha Baxter; Fred's Club51.14%

ICCG Newcomer Pairs - 4.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.02
1
1
1
Richard Wintersteen - Emily Brenengen; Bridge Center Of St Paul64.17%
0.77
2
2

Michael Kearney - Connie Schumann; Bridge Center Of St Paul56.31%
0.57
3
3
2
Brenda Rudberg - John Rudberg; Bridge Center Of St Paul56.00%

 


Total masterpoints: 318.04 earned by 146 players.
Total attendance:  200 tables.

   1  14.85 Janice Van Dyke, Brentwood TN
   2  14.85 Coley McGinnis, Nashville TN
   3  11.14 Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT
   4  11.14 Lawrence Lau, Westport CT
   5  10.46 Ellie Peyton, Charleston WV
   6  10.46 Bud Cool, S Charleston WV
   7   9.03 Nancy Benner, Summerland BC
   8   9.03 Gene Benner, Summerland BC
   9   8.35 Gary Gentry, Evansville IN
  10   8.35 Bernard Kay, Evansville IN
  11   7.85 Pat Baughan, Penticton BC
  12   7.85 Dennis O'Donnell, Penticton BC
  13   6.77 Joan McGuire,    
  14   6.77 Carolyn Tetschner,    
  15   6.26 Michelle Lanigan, Wyckoff NJ
  16   6.26 Mary Callanan, Midland Park NJ
  17   5.88 Joyce Shaffer, Newtown PA
  18   5.88 Janis Charkow, Cranbury NJ
  19   5.08 Diana Chirita, Lincoln MA
  20   5.08 Alan Silver, Lexington MA
  21   4.70 Carol Raimondo, Cayucos CA
  22   4.70 Audrey Moore, Morro Bay CA
  23   4.41 Susan Wilson, Yardley PA
  24   4.41 Gino Lenaz, Newtown PA
  25   3.81 Mary Hoffman, Arlington MA
  26   3.81 Judy Wessells, Arlington MA
  27   2.86 Debby Pilch, Acton MA
  28   2.86 Ben Pilch, Acton MA
  29   2.64 Judy Adams, Athens TX
  30   2.64 Charles Ford, Kemp TX
  31   2.48 Monty Martin, Maplewood MN
  32   2.48 Daniel McIntyre, Saint Paul MN
  33   2.45 Louise Kleinbaum, Stamford CT
  34   2.45 Howard Charnas, Chappaqua NY
  35   2.14 Linda Kotch, Cherry Hill NJ
  36   2.14 Bernard Dubin, Warminster PA
  37   1.98 Bob Benson, Iowa City IA
  38   1.98 Bill Kent, Iowa City IA
  39   1.84 Pat Davis, Athens GA
  40   1.84 John Leone, Hartsdale NY
  41   1.84 John Adonai, Hartsdale NY
  42   1.84 George Scott, Athens GA
  43   1.65 Caroline Bowman, Oceano CA
  44   1.65 Barbara Hardin, San Luis Obispo CA
  45   1.61 Jeffrey Sprowles, Langhorne PA
  46   1.61 Dana Winslow, Richboro PA
  47   1.49 Steve Salidas, Brewster MA
  48   1.49 B E Lacy, Hyannis MA
  49   1.38 William Zelm, New Brighton MN
  50   1.38 Lyrica Leon, Yonkers NY
  51   1.38 Linda Zelm, New Brighton MN
  52   1.38 Kathleen Levin, Armonk NY
  53   1.24 Judith Strobush, Amery WI
  54   1.24 Jerry Bartlett, Lindstrom MN
  55   1.21 Tom Shea, Acton MA
  56   1.21 Rob Jones, Acton MA
  57   1.14 Melba Long, Clyde TX
  58   1.14 Bette Byrd, Abilene TX
  59   1.06 Deb Cameron, Arroyo Grande CA
  60   1.06 Bob Wood, Arroyo Grande CA
  61   1.05 Paula Gondek, Mendota Heights MN
  62   1.05 Pamela Burkley, Saint Paul MN
  63   1.04 Marlys Olson, Coon Rapids MN
  64   1.04 Marcia Figus, Shoreview MN
  65   1.03 Susan Blatt, Pleasantville NY
  66   1.03 Janet Braun, Scarborough NY
  67   1.02 Richard Wintersteen,    
  68   1.02 Emily Brenengen,    
  69   1.00 Emily Stangle, Belmont MA
  70   1.00 Bruce Stangle, Belmont MA
  71   0.99 Richard Davenport, Brewster MA
  72   0.99 Donald Robertson, Wellfleet MA
  73   0.98 Steven Dreyer, New Rochelle NY
  74   0.98 Hank M Roth, New York NY
  75   0.93 Nithi Sivaneri, Morgantown WV
  76   0.93 Nancy Steele, Bridgeport WV
  77   0.90 Vicki Johnson, Charleston WV
  78   0.90 Cookie Glasser, Charleston WV
  79   0.87 Josephine Machera, Shaftsbury VT
  80   0.87 Israel Perlman, Bondville VT
  81   0.87 Doris Staubi, White Plains NY
  82   0.87 Chuck Lamprey, White Plains NY
  83   0.80 Timothy Luce, Springfield MO
  84   0.80 Betsy Messerschmidt, Springfield MO
  85   0.79 Shirley Bever, Shoreview MN
  86   0.79 Ray Roulston,    
  87   0.79 Lynn Cundy, Charleston WV
  88   0.79 June Kaye Fitch, Blaine MN
  89   0.79 Charles Dunn, Charleston WV
  90   0.79 Betty Watson,    
  91   0.78 James Sorrent, Dunbar WV
  92   0.78 F Lyle Sattes, Charleston WV
  93   0.77 Michael Kearney, Saint Paul MN
  94   0.77 Connie Schumann, Stillwater MN
  95   0.74 Robert Kirkpatrick, White Plains NY
  96   0.74 Martin Eichenbaum, White Plains NY
  97   0.73 Paul Ross, Fair Grove MO
  98   0.73 Jon Nance, Springfield MO
  99   0.70 Jack Forbes, Ramsey NJ
 100   0.70 Debbie Tzimoulis, Englewood NJ
 101   0.69 Clay Stewart, Lexington MA
 102   0.69 Barrie Yates, Lexington MA
 103   0.68 Vicki Kane, Morgantown WV
 104   0.68 Lynne Ostrow, Morgantown WV
 105   0.65 Kirk Ranta, Henderson KY
 106   0.65 Gary Lewitzky, Lexington MA
 107   0.65 Dorothy Parsons, Evansville IN
 108   0.65 Annie Dickey, Lexington MA
 109   0.60 Phil Roscoe, Newburgh IN
 110   0.60 Candy Roscoe, Newburgh IN
 111   0.59 Marsha Baxter, Athens GA
 112   0.59 Don McKim, Athens GA
 113   0.58 Todd Schiffer, Hastings Hudson NY
 114   0.58 Robert Bonine, Mendota Heights MN
 115   0.58 Margaret Chase, White Plains NY
 116   0.58 David Gustafson, Stillwater MN
 117   0.57 John Rudberg, Saint Paul MN
 118   0.57 Brenda Rudberg, Saint Paul MN
 119   0.56 Marilyn Bagdasarian, Winchester MA
 120   0.56 Doris Compton, Waltham MA
 121   0.55 Phil Shadick, Summerland BC
 122   0.55 Joan Cohn, White Plains NY
 123   0.55 Janet Lippmann, Hartsdale NY
 124   0.55 Carmela Renaldo, Hartsdale NY
 125   0.55 Barbara Skluth, White Plains NY
 126   0.55 Alan Whitman, Okanagan Falls BC
 127   0.52 Nicole Gardner, Watertown MA
 128   0.52 David Gardner, Watertown MA
 129   0.51 Mary Boyd, Charleston WV
 130   0.51 Charles Foster, Dunbar WV
 131   0.50 Robert Singleton, Charleston WV
 132   0.50 Lucille McClure, Tornado WV
 133   0.47 Steve Robinson, White Bear Lake MN
 134   0.47 Margie Robinson, White Bear Lake MN
 135   0.47 Bob Sendall, Morro Bay CA
 136   0.47 Bill Ringbom, Arroyo Grande CA
 137   0.45 Jay Hitt, Nashville TN
 138   0.45 Carol Elfant, Philadelphia PA
 139   0.45 Candice Fitts, Bensalem PA
 140   0.45 Anne Hitt, Nashville TN
 141   0.44 Woody Bliss, Weston CT
 142   0.44 Mirza Baig, Columbia SC
 143   0.44 John Memory, Columbia SC
 144   0.44 Douglas Pratt, Norwalk CT
 145   0.42 Richard Laufer, Hartsdale NY
 146   0.42 Clifford Nebel, Hastings Hudson NY