Inter Club Championship

ACBL Wide
12/12/2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


ICCG Open Pairs - 76.0 Tables / Based on 101 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
12.27
1


Sheila Gabay - Linda Robinson; Westwood DBC64.59%
9.20
2


John Allen - Dennis Dufner; Bridge Center Of St Paul64.31%
6.90
3


Darrell Fung - David Snyder; Marina BC63.67%
5.25
4
1

Susan Gore - Patricia Bell; Orange Community Bridge63.30%
3.94
5
2

Susan Fronapfel - Tony Mortimer; Newtown Bridge Club61.49%
2.91
6


Jeanine Hall - Diana Jensen; Bridge Center Of St Paul60.99%
2.18
7


Michael Saltzman - Bob Meixner; Naperville DBC60.40%
1.64
8


Loren Anderson - Melvin Ward; Indianapolis Bridge60.35%
1.36
9


Linda Green - David Blackburn; Newtown Bridge Club60.02%
1.23
10


Judy Zhu - Jack Snyder; Naperville DBC59.84%
1.12
11


W Harris Jr - Mark Holle; Naperville DBC59.53%
1.02
12


Robert Harding - Marvin Ferguson; Indianapolis Bridge59.34%
0.94
13


Elaine Prebonich - Grant Duffrin; Bridge Center Of St Paul59.27%
0.88
14


Leonard Aberbach - Barry Black; Westwood DBC59.15%
0.82
15


Leonard Kaufman - Donna Kaufman; Peoria Duplicate Bridge58.98%
2.95
3

Richard Barnes - Perry Olsen; Indianapolis Bridge56.84%
2.21
4

Tom Beagle - Av Herman; Indianapolis Bridge56.68%
1.66
5

Mary Ellen Eardley - Elizabeth Vivas; Flames Games in Rhinebeck56.60%
1.25
6

Joe Hochheiser - Sandy Gould; Newtown Bridge Club56.49%
0.93
7

Peggy Casey-Fitzpatric - Sandra Beach; Flames Games in Rhinebeck55.87%
2.22

1
Linda Duchscherer - Sidney Ho; Marina BC50.02%
1.67

2
Rosemary Benedict - Howard Cohen; Newtown Bridge Club49.00%
1.25

3
Lou Carbone - Ed Bucnis; Newtown Bridge Club48.89%
0.94

4
Robert Hood - Joseph Kazmar; Orange Community Bridge47.97%
0.70

5
Jim Baker - Sheila Beall; Flames Games in Rhinebeck46.28%

ICCG Invitational Pairs - 25.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.08
1


Matthew Bone - Fred Vescio; MVBA Bridge Center64.29%
3.73
2
1

Nanette Harris - Diane Ulrich; The Bridge Table62.49%
2.80
3
2

Christine Machorek - Clay Reynolds; The Bridge Table61.56%
1.72
4


Davey Smith - John Scharf; MVBA Bridge Center57.84%
2.10
5
3

Pamela Keiser - Barbara Bitticker; MVBA Bridge Center57.33%
0.97
6


Bill Gottschall - Lee Monnin; MVBA Bridge Center56.50%
1.57
4

Jamie Silverstein - Paul Gould; The Bridge Table56.36%
2.68
5
1
Bruce Stewart - Duane Wood; MVBA Bridge Center55.97%
2.01
6
2
Audrey Royer - Glenn Salka; The Bridge Table55.73%
1.51

3
Carolyn Lauderback - Debi Martin; MVBA Bridge Center54.38%
1.13

4
Jerry Kerns - John Griffin; MVBA Bridge Center54.00%
0.85

5
John Hoffmaier - June Hoffmaier; MVBA Bridge Center53.66%
0.64

6
Todd Earhart - Jim Keiser; MVBA Bridge Center53.45%

 


Total masterpoints: 186.46 earned by 76 players.
Total attendance:  101 tables.

   1  12.27 Sheila Gabay, Newton MA
   2  12.27 Linda Robinson, Arlington MA
   3   9.20 John Allen, Oakdale MN
   4   9.20 Dennis Dufner, Coon Rapids MN
   5   6.90 David Snyder, Oakland CA
   6   6.90 Darrell Fung, San Ramon CA
   7   5.25 Susan Gore, Silsbee TX
   8   5.25 Patricia Bell, Silsbee TX
   9   4.08 Matthew Bone, Dayton OH
  10   4.08 Fred Vescio, Vandalia OH
  11   3.94 Tony Mortimer, Ridgefield CT
  12   3.94 Susan Fronapfel, Danbury CT
  13   3.73 Nanette Harris, Mahwah NJ
  14   3.73 Diane Ulrich, Wyckoff NJ
  15   2.95 Richard Barnes, Indianapolis IN
  16   2.95 Perry Olsen, Fishers IN
  17   2.91 Jeanine Hall, Cottage Grove MN
  18   2.91 Diana Jensen, Woodbury MN
  19   2.80 Clay Reynolds, Weehawken NJ
  20   2.80 Christine Machorek, Westwood NJ
  21   2.68 Duane Wood, Beavercreek OH
  22   2.68 Bruce Stewart, Springfield OH
  23   2.22 Sidney Ho, Fremont CA
  24   2.22 Linda Duchscherer, Castro Valley CA
  25   2.21 Tom Beagle, Greenfield IN
  26   2.21 Av Herman, Carmel IN
  27   2.18 Michael Saltzman, Aurora IL
  28   2.18 Bob Meixner, Hinsdale IL
  29   2.10 Pamela Keiser, Troy OH
  30   2.10 Barbara Bitticker, Miamisburg OH
  31   2.01 Glenn Salka, Fair Lawn NJ
  32   2.01 Audrey Royer, Franklin Lakes NJ
  33   1.72 John Scharf, Centerville OH
  34   1.72 Davey Smith, Dayton OH
  35   1.67 Rosemary Benedict, Oxford CT
  36   1.67 Howard Cohen, Orange CT
  37   1.66 Mary Ellen Eardley, Saugerties NY
  38   1.66 Elizabeth Vivas, Poughkeepsie NY
  39   1.64 Melvin Ward, Carmel IN
  40   1.64 Loren Anderson, Indianapolis IN
  41   1.57 Paul Gould, West Nyack NY
  42   1.57 Jamie Silverstein, Spring Valley NY
  43   1.51 Debi Martin, Kettering OH
  44   1.51 Carolyn Lauderback, Kettering OH
  45   1.36 Linda Green, Fairfield CT
  46   1.36 David Blackburn, Fairfield CT
  47   1.25 Sandy Gould, Newtown CT
  48   1.25 Lou Carbone, Bethel CT
  49   1.25 Joe Hochheiser, Southbury CT
  50   1.25 Ed Bucnis, Newtown CT
  51   1.23 Judy Zhu, Romeoville IL
  52   1.23 Jack Snyder, Naperville IL
  53   1.13 John Griffin, Kettering OH
  54   1.13 Jerry Kerns, Dayton OH
  55   1.12 W Harris Jr, Lombard IL
  56   1.12 Mark Holle, Downers Grove IL
  57   1.02 Robert Harding, Indianapolis IN
  58   1.02 Marvin Ferguson, Indianapolis IN
  59   0.97 Lee Monnin, Centerville OH
  60   0.97 Bill Gottschall, Dayton OH
  61   0.94 Robert Hood, Orange TX
  62   0.94 Joseph Kazmar, Orange TX
  63   0.94 Grant Duffrin, Roseville MN
  64   0.94 Elaine Prebonich, New Brighton MN
  65   0.93 Sandra Beach, Rhinebeck NY
  66   0.93 Peggy Casey-Fitzpatric, Saugerties NY
  67   0.88 Leonard Aberbach, Wayland MA
  68   0.88 Barry Black, Brookline MA
  69   0.85 June Hoffmaier, Centerville OH
  70   0.85 John Hoffmaier, Centerville OH
  71   0.82 Leonard Kaufman, Peoria IL
  72   0.82 Donna Kaufman, Peoria IL
  73   0.70 Sheila Beall, Hurley NY
  74   0.70 Jim Baker, Poughkeepsie NY
  75   0.64 Todd Earhart,    
  76   0.64 Jim Keiser,