Inter Club Championship

ACBL Wide
11/06/2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


ICCG Open Pairs - 97.5 Tables / Based on 114 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
12.73
1


Bill Anderson - Ben Hooyer; Tillsonburg DBC71.74%
9.55
2


Denis Whittaker - Nobuko Whittaker; Gainesville Bridge Club69.07%
8.33
3
1
1
Douglas Harris - Connie Harris; Bridge at the Village68.98%
5.37
4


Jon Martin - Jarek Wyganowski; Fargo Duplicate Bridge66.79%
4.03
5


Donna Dulet - William Esberg; Jersey Bridge Club66.72%
6.25
6
2

Gerald Edge - Douglas Cote; Tillsonburg DBC64.84%
2.27
7


Martin Cohen - Arlene Patterson; Westwood DBC64.03%
1.70
8


Art Rosenkranz - H Jay Sloofman; CSI Bridge Club62.83%
1.34
9/10


Gerald Burdeski - Linda Webb; Fargo Duplicate Bridge62.46%
1.34
9/10


Bob Soni - Amy Peterson-Reznik; Tallahassee Duplicate62.46%
4.69
11
3

Terry Pierce - Rosalie Willaert; Tillsonburg DBC62.44%
3.51
12
4

John Hawkins - David Dalton; Tillsonburg DBC61.62%
2.64
13
5

Ron O'Brien - Charlie Fortune; New Glasgow Duplicate61.59%
1.98
14
6

Michael Herman - Jocelyn Simon; Bridge School Long Island61.09%
0.85
15


Barry Walfish - Michael Fishman; Sagamore Bridge Club60.96%
0.80
16


Betsy Mayers - Jonathan Friedel; Grand Slam DBC60.60%
1.48
17
7

Mirza Baig - Michael Bitonti; Columbia Duplicate Bridge60.44%
1.11
18
8

Margaret House - Anne Mitchell; Truro Duplicate Bridge60.14%
0.67
19


Sandra Drum - Charles Drum; Westwood DBC59.58%
0.64
20


Dori Cohen - Rob Gordon; Sagamore Bridge Club59.48%
3.68
9
2
Martin Fox - Michael Slavin; Bridge School Long Island59.06%
0.83
10

Geertje Halff - Suzanne Elliott; Tillsonburg DBC58.64%
0.76
11

Lewis Grossman - Risa Grossman; Bridge School Long Island58.50%
0.69
12

Lorne Cock - Shirley Cock; Truro Duplicate Bridge57.62%
2.76

3
Irene Szabla - Susan Totten; New Glasgow Duplicate57.48%
2.07

4
Gershon Bodner - Rusty Auerbach; Bridge School Long Island56.18%
1.55

5
Babette Brumback - Stratford May; Gainesville Bridge Club55.51%
1.16

6
Ted Reich - Laura Reich; Bridge School Long Island55.37%

ICCG Invitational Pairs - 16.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1
1

Ray Keith - Gayle Michalak; Gainesville Bridge Club63.57%
2.27
2


Peter Carroll - Arjun Chaudhuri; Come Play Bridge Westport62.86%
1.70
3


Sherrill Werblood - Myra Goldberg; Come Play Bridge Westport62.31%
1.28
4


Jacquelyn Fuchs - Carla Sharp; Come Play Bridge Westport59.01%
0.96
5


Christina Hare - Jack Liu; Come Play Bridge Westport58.67%
0.63
6/7


Mary Carol Foley - Esther Busch; Gainesville Bridge Club57.62%
1.53
6/7
2

Michael Fowler - Michelle Donnelly; Gainesville Bridge Club57.62%
1.49
3
1
Ingrid Klove - Toni Simonetti; Come Play Bridge Westport56.90%
0.86
4

Colleen Goodfellow - Janice Ladd; Gainesville Bridge Club54.76%
1.12
5
2
Danielle Granath - Susan Orr; Come Play Bridge Westport52.75%
0.84
6
3
Joe Carlucci - Pamela Einarsen; Come Play Bridge Westport52.14%
0.63

4
Prabhakar Naware - Karla Shopoff; Gainesville Bridge Club50.48%
0.47

5
Anne Hebner - Joanne Lilore; Come Play Bridge Westport49.15%

 


Total masterpoints: 203.18 earned by 82 players.
Total attendance:  114 tables.

   1  12.73 Bill Anderson, Tillsonburg ON
   2  12.73 Ben Hooyer, Brantford ON
   3   9.55 Nobuko Whittaker, Gainesville FL
   4   9.55 Denis Whittaker, Gainesville FL
   5   8.33 Douglas Harris, Laurinburg NC
   6   8.33 Connie Harris, Laurinburg NC
   7   6.25 Gerald Edge, St Williams ON
   8   6.25 Douglas Cote, Woodstock ON
   9   5.37 Jon Martin, Fargo ND
  10   5.37 Jarek Wyganowski, Fargo ND
  11   4.69 Terry Pierce, Tillsonburg ON
  12   4.69 Rosalie Willaert, Tillsonburg ON
  13   4.03 William Esberg, Long Branch NJ
  14   4.03 Donna Dulet, Ocean NJ
  15   3.68 Michael Slavin, Manhasset NY
  16   3.68 Martin Fox, New Hyde Park NY
  17   3.51 John Hawkins, Simcoe ON
  18   3.51 David Dalton, Tillsonburg ON
  19   3.03 Ray Keith, Gainesville FL
  20   3.03 Gayle Michalak, Gainesville FL
  21   2.76 Susan Totten, Stellarton NS
  22   2.76 Irene Szabla, Pictou NS
  23   2.64 Ron O'Brien, New Glasgow NS
  24   2.64 Charlie Fortune, Stellarton NS
  25   2.27 Peter Carroll, Darien CT
  26   2.27 Martin Cohen, Canton MA
  27   2.27 Arlene Patterson, Randolph MA
  28   2.27 Arjun Chaudhuri, Norwalk CT
  29   2.07 Rusty Auerbach, Plainview NY
  30   2.07 Gershon Bodner, Great Neck NY
  31   1.98 Michael Herman, Manhasset NY
  32   1.98 Jocelyn Simon, Manhasset NY
  33   1.70 Sherrill Werblood, Wilton CT
  34   1.70 Myra Goldberg, Westport CT
  35   1.70 H Jay Sloofman, Ardsley NY
  36   1.70 Art Rosenkranz, Ardsley NY
  37   1.55 Stratford May, Gainesville FL
  38   1.55 Babette Brumback, Gainesville FL
  39   1.53 Michelle Donnelly, Gainesville FL
  40   1.53 Michael Fowler, Bronson FL
  41   1.49 Toni Simonetti, Westport CT
  42   1.49 Ingrid Klove, Reading CT
  43   1.48 Mirza Baig, Columbia SC
  44   1.48 Michael Bitonti, Columbia SC
  45   1.34 Linda Webb, Fargo ND
  46   1.34 Gerald Burdeski, Moorhead MN
  47   1.34 Bob Soni, Tallahassee FL
  48   1.34 Amy Peterson-Reznik, Tallahassee FL
  49   1.28 Jacquelyn Fuchs, Trumbull CT
  50   1.28 Carla Sharp, Easton CT
  51   1.16 Ted Reich, Manhasset Hills NY
  52   1.16 Laura Reich, Manhasset Hills NY
  53   1.12 Susan Orr, Darien CT
  54   1.12 Danielle Granath, Norwalk CT
  55   1.11 Margaret House, Truro NS
  56   1.11 Anne Mitchell, Truro NS
  57   0.96 Jack Liu, Greenwich CT
  58   0.96 Christina Hare, Fairfield CT
  59   0.86 Janice Ladd, Gainesville FL
  60   0.86 Colleen Goodfellow, Gainesville FL
  61   0.85 Michael Fishman, Great Neck NY
  62   0.85 Barry Walfish, Commack NY
  63   0.84 Pamela Einarsen, Westport CT
  64   0.84 Joe Carlucci, Wilton CT
  65   0.83 Suzanne Elliott, Tillsonburg ON
  66   0.83 Geertje Halff, Tillsonburg ON
  67   0.80 Jonathan Friedel, Asheville NC
  68   0.80 Betsy Mayers, Weaverville NC
  69   0.76 Risa Grossman, Roslyn NY
  70   0.76 Lewis Grossman, Roslyn NY
  71   0.69 Shirley Cock, Truro NS
  72   0.69 Lorne Cock, Truro NS
  73   0.67 Sandra Drum, Dover MA
  74   0.67 Charles Drum, Dover MA
  75   0.64 Rob Gordon, Northport NY
  76   0.64 Dori Cohen, Woodbury NY
  77   0.63 Prabhakar Naware, Manhattan KS
  78   0.63 Mary Carol Foley, Gainesville FL
  79   0.63 Karla Shopoff, Gainesville FL
  80   0.63 Esther Busch, Gainesville FL
  81   0.47 Joanne Lilore, Fairfield CT
  82   0.47 Anne Hebner, Southport CT