Inter Club Championship

ACBL Wide
08/08/2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


ICCG Open Pairs - 166.0 Tables / Based on 183 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
14.53
1


Marilyn Goldwater - Edward Goldwater; Ami Bridge69.86%
10.90
2


Gerald Koonce - Elaine Lowens; Little Rock DBC69.83%
8.17
3


Jon Nance - Lloyd McKinney Jr; SW Missouri Bridge Center69.28%
6.13
4


Dave Fred - Patty Fred; Penninsula Duplicate BC67.00%
4.60
5


Michael Hellmer - Eleanor Grinslade; Indianapolis Bridge66.02%
10.08
6
1
1
Steve Scotchmer - Sylvia Tessaro; Goderich Bridge Club65.45%
2.59
7


John Archbold - Eleanor Erskine; Goderich Bridge Club65.20%
7.56
8
2

Pat Brasher - Helen McBrien; 7 No-Trump Bridge Club65.08%
1.61
9


Bruce Miller - Helen Gregory; Fred's Club64.96%
6.04
10
3
2
Bob Matano - David Brown; Morro Bay Charity Bridge64.68%
1.32
11


Gila Guttmann - Shirley Presberg; Boca Raton Duplicate BC64.34%
1.21
12


Chuck Lamprey - Arch McKellar; The Bridge Deck63.70%
1.12
13


Jeanne Houghton - Ronald Traudt; Orchard Park Duplicate62.99%
4.25
14
4

Heidi Karriker - Bob Karriker; Morro Bay Charity Bridge62.28%
3.19
15
5

Kathy Twomey - Rick Bodette; Penninsula Duplicate BC62.18%
0.91
16


Gary Arthurs - Gail Lapins; Morro Bay Charity Bridge62.01%
2.39
17
6

Howard Chen - Chung-Zong Wan; Ami Bridge61.87%
1.79
18
7

Kathleen Beatty - Ruth Engle; Fred's Club61.86%
0.76
19


Patty Cole - Maureen Clerkin; Indianapolis Bridge61.24%
0.73
20


David Wandler - Bill Davidson; Liverpool Duplicate BC61.14%
0.69
21


Franklin Lowenthal - Pat Leary; Marina Bridge Club61.08%
0.66
22


William Heim - Thomas Gillett; Lake Chapala Duplicate60.80%
0.63
23


Lawrence Novick - Eileen O'Neill; The Bridge Deck60.62%
0.61
24


Jack Weingold - John Griscom; Boca Raton Duplicate BC60.59%
0.58
25


Larry Lazarow - Charlene Predmest; Boca Raton Duplicate BC60.03%
1.35
26
8

Cheryl Britton - David Mayer; Jersey Bridge Club59.81%
0.54
27


Iris Adler - James Maffucci; The Bridge Deck59.73%
0.51
28/29


N Richard Nelson - Norinne Anderson Nelson; Lake Chapala Duplicate59.02%
0.51
28/29


Marty Robins - Marlene Solender; Boca Raton Duplicate BC59.02%
4.53
30
9
3
Charlie Whipple - Lynne Whipple; Ami Bridge59.00%
0.47
31


Allan Siebert - Bonnie Melchior; Little Rock DBC58.92%
0.45
32


Becky Bien - Alex Zacny; Little Rock DBC58.81%
0.97
33/34
10/11

Shirley Wilson - Dianne Boatright; Fred's Club58.69%
3.40
33/34
10/11
4
Len Saffren - Roberta Steinberg; Ami Bridge58.69%
2.55
12
5
Wanda Romano - Patricia Davis; Ami Bridge58.35%
1.91
13
6
Stanley Kurzman - Robert McKelvey; Penninsula Duplicate BC57.96%
1.43
14
7
Joan Smilow - Connie Galley; Come Play Bridge Westport57.85%
0.67
15

Nancy Yarbrough - Martha Ramsdell; Penninsula Duplicate BC57.78%
1.07
16
8
Lauren Dougherty - Laura Breslin; Ami Bridge57.69%
0.59
17

Linda Strang - Rosalie Bourque; Grand Slam DBC57.49%
0.56
18

Gordon Kiernan - Elaine Kiratsous; Come Play Bridge Westport56.96%
0.53
19

Jeane Treloar - Donna McElroy; Lake Chapala Duplicate56.86%
0.50
20

Fred Straus - Adrienne Straus; Jersey Bridge Club56.51%
0.48
21

Kay Lantrip - Mary Lynn Westervelt; Grand Slam DBC56.19%
0.46
22

Carol Maxon - Sara Kober; 7 No-Trump Bridge Club55.87%
0.89

9
Lawrence Winick - Barbara Burns; 7 No-Trump Bridge Club55.82%
0.81

10
Mary Lapaine - Joan Lounsbury; Goderich Bridge Club55.49%
0.73

11
Karen Friedman - Robin Meyer; Jersey Bridge Club55.18%
0.67

12
Garson Heller Jr - Mario Sa Couto; 7 No-Trump Bridge Club55.16%

ICCG NLM Pairs - 12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.57
1


Todd Schiffer - Richard Strauss; The Bridge Deck68.33%
2.04
2
1

Peggy Theiss - Margaret Chase; The Bridge Deck66.67%
1.53
3
2
1
Rick Lowell - Barry Meyers; The Bridge Deck62.78%
1.08
4


Sherry Rifkin - Diona Koerner; The Bridge Deck61.94%
0.81
5


Marilyn Markowitz - Fleurette Cassara; The Bridge Deck58.06%
1.15
6
3

John Leone - Carol Reiner; The Bridge Deck57.50%
0.86
4

Richard Bower - Elizabeth Knox; The Bridge Deck55.28%
0.98
5/6
2/3
Rosemary Kindler - James Kindler; The Bridge Deck51.94%
0.98
5/6
2/3
Judy Degelsmith - Ruth Andreades; The Bridge Deck51.94%
0.63

4
Juanita Siebenberg - Judy Handler; The Bridge Deck51.39%
0.47

5
Sandy Carol - Ilene Pfeffer; The Bridge Deck51.11%

ICCG 99er Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.31
1
1

Judy Manzi - Linda Dean; Fred's Club65.24%
0.98
2
2
1
Frank Gilmurray - Peggy Cole; Fred's Club61.43%
0.74
3
3

Victor Gagliano - Pat Davis; Fred's Club56.88%
0.55
4
4

John Tempel - Pam Tempel; Fred's Club56.18%
0.71

2
Michelle Burnum - Mayree Tarkenton; Fred's Club55.67%

 


Total masterpoints: 274.04 earned by 130 players.
Total attendance:  183 tables.

   1  14.53 Marilyn Goldwater, Delray Beach FL
   2  14.53 Edward Goldwater, Delray Beach FL
   3  10.90 Gerald Koonce, Little Rock AR
   4  10.90 Elaine Lowens, Little Rock AR
   5  10.08 Sylvia Tessaro,    
   6  10.08 Steve Scotchmer, Oakville ON
   7   8.17 Lloyd McKinney Jr, Springfield MO
   8   8.17 Jon Nance, Springfield MO
   9   7.56 Pat Brasher, Norwalk CT
  10   7.56 Helen McBrien, New Canaan CT
  11   6.13 Patty Fred, Interlochen MI
  12   6.13 Dave Fred, Interlochen MI
  13   6.04 David Brown, Los Osos CA
  14   6.04 Bob Matano, Cayucos CA
  15   4.60 Michael Hellmer, Indianapolis IN
  16   4.60 Eleanor Grinslade, Indianapolis IN
  17   4.53 Lynne Whipple, Jenkintown PA
  18   4.53 Charlie Whipple, Vero Beach FL
  19   4.25 Heidi Karriker, Paso Robles CA
  20   4.25 Bob Karriker, Paso Robles CA
  21   3.40 Roberta Steinberg, Warwick PA
  22   3.40 Len Saffren, Warwick PA
  23   3.19 Rick Bodette, Suttons Bay MI
  24   3.19 Kathy Twomey, Bloomfield Vlg MI
  25   2.59 John Archbold, Goderich ON
  26   2.59 Eleanor Erskine, Goderich ON
  27   2.57 Todd Schiffer, Hastings Hudson NY
  28   2.57 Richard Strauss, Chappaqua NY
  29   2.55 Wanda Romano, Yardley PA
  30   2.55 Patricia Davis, Yardley PA
  31   2.39 Howard Chen, Westfield NJ
  32   2.39 Chung-Zong Wan, Somerset NJ
  33   2.04 Peggy Theiss, Bronxville NY
  34   2.04 Margaret Chase, White Plains NY
  35   1.91 Stanley Kurzman, Waterford MI
  36   1.91 Robert McKelvey, Hudson FL
  37   1.79 Ruth Engle, Athens GA
  38   1.79 Kathleen Beatty, Loganville GA
  39   1.61 Helen Gregory, Athens GA
  40   1.61 Bruce Miller, Athens GA
  41   1.53 Rick Lowell, White Plains NY
  42   1.53 Barry Meyers, Ossining NY
  43   1.43 Joan Smilow, Southport CT
  44   1.43 Connie Galley, Palm Beach FL
  45   1.35 David Mayer, Wayside NJ
  46   1.35 Cheryl Britton, Monmouth Beach NJ
  47   1.32 Shirley Presberg, Boca Raton FL
  48   1.32 Gila Guttmann, Boca Raton FL
  49   1.31 Linda Dean, Bogart GA
  50   1.31 Judy Manzi, Watkinsville GA
  51   1.21 Chuck Lamprey, White Plains NY
  52   1.21 Arch McKellar, Dobbs Ferry NY
  53   1.15 John Leone, Hartsdale NY
  54   1.15 Carol Reiner, Scarsdale NY
  55   1.12 Ronald Traudt, Wichita KS
  56   1.12 Jeanne Houghton, Derby KS
  57   1.08 Sherry Rifkin, Tuckahoe NY
  58   1.08 Diona Koerner, Scarsdale NY
  59   1.07 Lauren Dougherty, Jamison PA
  60   1.07 Laura Breslin, Ewing NJ
  61   0.98 Ruth Andreades,    
  62   0.98 Rosemary Kindler, Dobbs Ferry NY
  63   0.98 Peggy Cole, Athens GA
  64   0.98 Judy Degelsmith, Naples FL
  65   0.98 James Kindler, Dobbs Ferry NY
  66   0.98 Frank Gilmurray, Athens GA
  67   0.97 Shirley Wilson, Athens GA
  68   0.97 Dianne Boatright, Bogart GA
  69   0.91 Gary Arthurs, Atascadero CA
  70   0.91 Gail Lapins, Cambria CA
  71   0.89 Lawrence Winick, Old Greenwich CT
  72   0.89 Barbara Burns, New Canaan CT
  73   0.86 Richard Bower, Bronxville NY
  74   0.86 Elizabeth Knox, Bronxville NY
  75   0.81 Mary Lapaine, Goderich ON
  76   0.81 Marilyn Markowitz, Hartsdale NY
  77   0.81 Joan Lounsbury, Goderich ON
  78   0.81 Fleurette Cassara, Hartsdale NY
  79   0.76 Patty Cole, Indianapolis IN
  80   0.76 Maureen Clerkin, Fishers IN
  81   0.74 Victor Gagliano, Crawford GA
  82   0.74 Pat Davis, Athens GA
  83   0.73 Robin Meyer, Ocean NJ
  84   0.73 Karen Friedman, Ocean NJ
  85   0.73 David Wandler, Italy Cross NS
  86   0.73 Bill Davidson, Pleasantville NS
  87   0.71 Michelle Burnum,    
  88   0.71 Mayree Tarkenton,    
  89   0.69 Pat Leary, Livermore CA
  90   0.69 Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA
  91   0.67 Nancy Yarbrough, Traverse City MI
  92   0.67 Martha Ramsdell, Suttons Bay MI
  93   0.67 Mario Sa Couto, Westport CT
  94   0.67 Garson Heller Jr, Westport CT
  95   0.66 William Heim, Laredo TX
  96   0.66 Thomas Gillett, Laredo TX
  97   0.63 Lawrence Novick, Wykagyl NY
  98   0.63 Judy Handler, Purchase NY
  99   0.63 Juanita Siebenberg, White Plains NY
 100   0.63 Eileen O'Neill, Larchmont NY
 101   0.61 John Griscom, Boca Raton FL
 102   0.61 Jack Weingold, Boca Raton FL
 103   0.59 Rosalie Bourque, Biltmore Frst NC
 104   0.59 Linda Strang, Asheville NC
 105   0.58 Larry Lazarow, Highland Beach FL
 106   0.58 Charlene Predmest, Boynton Beach FL
 107   0.56 Gordon Kiernan, Darien CT
 108   0.56 Elaine Kiratsous, New Canaan CT
 109   0.55 Pam Tempel, Athens GA
 110   0.55 John Tempel, Athens GA
 111   0.54 James Maffucci, Armonk NY
 112   0.54 Iris Adler, Scarsdale NY
 113   0.53 Jeane Treloar, Ajijic JA
 114   0.53 Donna McElroy, Chapala JA
 115   0.51 Norinne Anderson Nelson, Tlay JA
 116   0.51 N Richard Nelson, Tlay JA
 117   0.51 Marty Robins, Delray Beach FL
 118   0.51 Marlene Solender, Tamarac FL
 119   0.50 Fred Straus, Rumson NJ
 120   0.50 Adrienne Straus, Rumson NJ
 121   0.48 Mary Lynn Westervelt, Fairview NC
 122   0.48 Kay Lantrip, Asheville NC
 123   0.47 Sandy Carol, Rye Brook NY
 124   0.47 Ilene Pfeffer, White Plains NY
 125   0.47 Bonnie Melchior, Little Rock AR
 126   0.47 Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR
 127   0.46 Sara Kober, Scarsdale NY
 128   0.46 Carol Maxon, Stamford CT
 129   0.45 Becky Bien, Little Rock AR
 130   0.45 Alex Zacny, Little Rock AR