Inter Club Championship

ACBL Wide
06/29/2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


ICCG Open Pairs - 70.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
10.88
1


Edward Rauch - Bella Ionis-Sorren; Quick Tricks Friendly Gay67.56%
8.16
2


David Reiter - Sedat Nassi; Quick Tricks Friendly Gay66.34%
6.12
3


Dimitri Bourilkov - Ronald Schoenau; Town Club At Oak Hammock65.23%
4.59
4


Mark De Garcia - Gregory Barnes; JC Bridge Club64.23%
3.44
5


Molly O'Neill - Michael Wolf; Quick Tricks Friendly Gay64.19%
2.58
6


Wynell Edwards - Betty Jennings; Vanderbilt Bridge Club63.51%
1.94
7


Denis Whittaker - Calvin Rowe; Town Club At Oak Hammock63.39%
6.88
8
1

Steven Erickson - Frank Ryck; JC Bridge Club62.76%
5.16
9
2

Wadid Halaka - Jean Hirsh; Quick Tricks Friendly Gay62.12%
4.20
10
3
1
Marc Grunseth - Miriam Steinberg; Arden Manor Bridge Club61.06%
2.90
11
4

Regina Jones - Jim Jones; Vanderbilt Bridge Club60.37%
2.18
12
5

Helen Ross - Gadson Tarleton; Vanderbilt Bridge Club60.07%
1.63
13
6

Anne Marie Graves - Joe Bergstein; Los Alamos Duplicate BC59.35%
1.22
14
7

Roger Himmell - Joseph Hammann; MVBA Bridge Center59.33%
3.15
8
2
Laura Sjoberg - Anshul Paliwal; Town Club At Oak Hammock58.96%
0.76
9

Bobby Williams - Sandy Gregory; Vanderbilt Bridge Club58.53%
2.36
10
3
Ron O'Brien - Charlie Fortune; Truro Duplicate Bridge58.08%
1.77

4
Sheila Seidner - Jeffrey Gardner; Ami Bridge58.06%
1.33

5
Bev Young - Jamie Muir; Truro Duplicate Bridge56.77%
1.00

6
Richard Cummings - Mary Atkinson; Vanderbilt Bridge Club54.63%

 


Total masterpoints: 144.50 earned by 40 players.
Total attendance:   70 tables.

   1  10.88 Edward Rauch, Fort Lauderdale FL
   2  10.88 Bella Ionis-Sorren, Fort Lauderdale FL
   3   8.16 Sedat Nassi, Aventura FL
   4   8.16 David Reiter, Dania FL
   5   6.88 Steven Erickson, Jefferson City MO
   6   6.88 Frank Ryck, Jefferson City MO
   7   6.12 Ronald Schoenau, Gainesville FL
   8   6.12 Dimitri Bourilkov, Gainesville FL
   9   5.16 Wadid Halaka, Pompano Beach FL
  10   5.16 Jean Hirsh, Pompano Beach FL
  11   4.59 Mark De Garcia, Columbia MO
  12   4.59 Gregory Barnes, Jefferson City MO
  13   4.20 Miriam Steinberg, Carmichael CA
  14   4.20 Marc Grunseth, Carmichael CA
  15   3.44 Molly O'Neill, Fort Lauderdale FL
  16   3.44 Michael Wolf, Fort Lauderdale FL
  17   3.15 Laura Sjoberg, Gainesville FL
  18   3.15 Anshul Paliwal, Gainesville FL
  19   2.90 Regina Jones, Brentwood TN
  20   2.90 Jim Jones, Brentwood TN
  21   2.58 Wynell Edwards,    
  22   2.58 Betty Jennings, Nashville TN
  23   2.36 Ron O'Brien, New Glasgow NS
  24   2.36 Charlie Fortune, Stellarton NS
  25   2.18 Helen Ross, Nashville TN
  26   2.18 Gadson Tarleton,    
  27   1.94 Denis Whittaker, Gainesville FL
  28   1.94 Calvin Rowe, Gainesville FL
  29   1.77 Sheila Seidner, Yardley PA
  30   1.77 Jeffrey Gardner, Bensalem PA
  31   1.63 Joe Bergstein, Los Alamos NM
  32   1.63 Anne Marie Graves, Los Alamos NM
  33   1.33 Jamie Muir, Truro NS
  34   1.33 Bev Young, Truro NS
  35   1.22 Roger Himmell, Dayton OH
  36   1.22 Joseph Hammann, Tipp City OH
  37   1.00 Richard Cummings, Nashville TN
  38   1.00 Mary Atkinson, Denver CO
  39   0.76 Sandy Gregory, Nashville TN
  40   0.76 Bobby Williams, Nashville TN