Inter Club Championship

ACBL Wide
May 3, 2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


ICCG Open Pairs - 186.5 Tables / Based on 216 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
15.16
1
1

Gloria Scholten - Faith Reddy; Ami Bridge70.74%
11.37
2


Cathy Brown - Michael Boreson; Flathead Valley Bridge70.62%
8.53
3


William Esberg - Donna Dulet; Jersey Bridge Club70.12%
6.40
4


Michel Paragot - Victoria Benozio; The Bridge Studio - SMA68.06%
4.80
5


Tanya McCully - Mary Ann Chestnut; Flathead Valley Bridge67.66%
7.79
6
2

Katherine Hall - Sue Carroll; Bridge Club Of Naples67.40%
5.84
7
3

Marjorie Roberts - Laura Wright; Bridge Club Of Naples66.68%
4.38
8
4

Robert Walstad - Anne Gentry; Flathead Valley Bridge66.00%
1.68
9


Jon Nance - Lloyd McKinney Jr; SW Missouri Bridge Center65.96%
1.52
10


Arch McKellar - Chuck Lamprey; The Bridge Deck65.28%
1.38
11


Sonia Bibi - Renee Dondero; Jersey Bridge Club65.08%
1.26
12


Patricia Davis - R Philip Johnsen; Capitol City Duplicate65.05%
1.17
13


Florene Williamson - Carol Haynes; SW Missouri Bridge Center64.32%
3.29
14
5

Bill Drayton - Don Hanset; Sandpoint Duplicate63.35%
1.01
15


William Skillern - James Hazle; Carlsbad Duplicate Club63.22%
0.95
16


Jack Stafurik - Ken Wilson; Los Alamos Duplicate62.53%
0.87
17/18


Pat Leary - William Rudman Jr; Redwood Bridge Center62.46%
2.47
17/18
6

Doris Holzhauer - Lynn James; DuQuoin Bridge Club62.46%
0.80
19


Clifford Nebel - Sumit Daftuar; The Bridge Deck62.08%
0.76
20


Kenneth Gilliland - Wagner Van Vlack; Indianapolis Bridge62.01%
0.72
21


Tom Mookas - Jeannette Winters; Capitol City Duplicate61.68%
0.69
22


Joyce Clarke - Judy Robertson; Lake Charles Duplicate61.24%
0.66
23


David Butler - Elizabeth Ruehl; Jefferson Bridge61.14%
0.63
24


Laura O'Reilly - Matt Rewinski; Water Mill Bridge Club61.06%
0.61
25


Jatin Mehta - Vince D'Souza; The Seven No-Trump Bridge60.90%
0.58
26


Nancy Smalley - John Smalley; Sabine Neches Bridge60.74%
1.85
27
7

Ann Brannon - Judy Pate; Carlsbad Duplicate Club60.28%
0.54
28


Cynthia Stueber - Flora Gillispie; Sabine Neches Bridge60.19%
8.48
29
8
1
Brenda Griffin - Nikki Maibaum; Sandpoint Duplicate59.74%
0.51
30


Patricia Jones - C Cone; Indianapolis Bridge59.73%
1.15
31
9

Rob Rich - Enaid Savage; The Bridge Studio - SMA59.59%
0.47
32


Garson Heller Jr - William Selden; The Seven No-Trump Bridge59.38%
0.46
33


Neal Mazaroff - Allan Harris; Redwood Bridge Center59.24%
6.36
34
10
2
Dorothy Ridgeway - Paul Johnson; Carlsbad Duplicate Club59.23%
0.43
35


Steve Kemic - Richard Klamann; Los Alamos Duplicate59.20%
0.94
36
11

Terry Moore - Frances Brady; Bridge Club Of Naples59.18%
4.77
37
12
3
Peggy Pinckley - Janet Nowak; SW Missouri Bridge Center58.94%
3.58
13
4
Harvey Siegel - Ronald Jensen; Redwood Bridge Center58.89%
2.35
14/15
5/6
Beverly Stenger - Neil Stenger; SW Missouri Bridge Center58.43%
2.35
14/15
5/6
Jackie Kingston - Bill Kingston; The Seven No-Trump Bridge58.43%
0.65
16

Earle Marie Hanson - John Ruminer; Los Alamos Duplicate58.16%
0.61
17

Joseph Daniel - Betty Scott; Jefferson Bridge58.12%
0.58
18

Debbie Schell - Jane Myers; Bridge Club Of Naples57.91%
0.55
19

Darleen Cors - Eleanor Egerton; Bridge Club Of Naples57.75%
1.51
20
7
Sally Miller - Aloma Crow; Carlsbad Duplicate Club57.10%
0.49
21

Jim Loffree - Thomas Santarelli; Bridge Club Of Naples56.90%
1.13
22/23
8
Twyla Stewart - Rodney Smith; SW Missouri Bridge Center56.88%
0.46
22/23

James Maffucci - Antoinette Buonafede; The Bridge Deck56.88%
0.43
24

Marguerite Matson - Birgit Ludwig; Bridge Club Of Naples56.69%
0.94

9
Barbara Rockel - David Trotto; Ami Bridge55.73%
0.85

10
Bonnie Grossman - Roz Schacher; Ami Bridge55.52%
0.77

11
Marcie Pandjiris - Darlene Zinnen; Bridge Club Of Naples55.18%
0.71

12
William Goetze - Dean Rising; SW Missouri Bridge Center54.91%
0.63

13/14
John Apton - Pamela White; SW Missouri Bridge Center54.87%
0.63

13/14
Elaine Daniels - Anne Hood; Ami Bridge54.87%

ICCG Limited Pairs - 20.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.62
1
1
1
Louise Kleinbaum - Howard Charnas; The Bridge Deck65.00%
2.72
2
2

George Scott - Bill Malin; Fred's Club61.97%
2.04
3
3

Jacqueline Irwin - Janis Richards; The Bridge Deck60.36%
1.53
4
4

Kathy Kasarskis - Terry Utz; Fred's Club60.24%
1.19
5
5
2
Constantine Georgiou - Jacquelyn Fike; The Bridge Deck59.75%
0.86
6
6

Joan Healey - Mike Simpson; Fred's Club59.45%
0.89

3
Ellen Moore - Janet Bailey; The Bridge Deck58.34%
0.67

4
Tish Rumsey - Beverlee Ruark; Fred's Club54.35%
0.50

5
Remae Bridgers - Gene Daniels; Fred's Club53.16%

ICCG Restricted Pairs - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.66
1
1
1
Jim Borland - John Hjalmarson; Five Cities Duplicate69.17%
1.25
2
2
2
Susie Berman - Sue Fong; Five Cities Duplicate64.33%
0.93
3
3
3
Diana Kaiser - Judy Barclay; Five Cities Duplicate64.17%
0.70
4
4
4
Cheryl Service - Rebecca Li; Five Cities Duplicate59.83%
0.53
5
5
5
Susan Murray - David Murray; Five Cities Duplicate59.17%

 


Total masterpoints: 299.18 earned by 138 players.
Total attendance:  216 tables.

   1  15.16 Gloria Scholten, New Hope PA
   2  15.16 Faith Reddy, Princeton NJ
   3  11.37 Michael Boreson, Kalispell MT
   4  11.37 Cathy Brown, Bigfork MT
   5   8.53 William Esberg, Long Branch NJ
   6   8.53 Donna Dulet, Ocean NJ
   7   8.48 Nikki Maibaum, Sagle ID
   8   8.48 Brenda Griffin,    
   9   7.79 Sue Carroll, Naples FL
  10   7.79 Katherine Hall, Naples FL
  11   6.40 Victoria Benozio, San Miguel GT
  12   6.40 Michel Paragot, San Miguel GT
  13   6.36 Paul Johnson, Carlsbad NM
  14   6.36 Dorothy Ridgeway, Carlsbad NM
  15   5.84 Marjorie Roberts, Killen AL
  16   5.84 Laura Wright, Richmond VA
  17   4.80 Tanya McCully, Whitefish MT
  18   4.80 Mary Ann Chestnut, Kalispell MT
  19   4.77 Peggy Pinckley, Palm Desert CA
  20   4.77 Janet Nowak, Springfield MO
  21   4.38 Robert Walstad, Whitefish MT
  22   4.38 Anne Gentry, Whitefish MT
  23   3.62 Louise Kleinbaum, Tarrytown NY
  24   3.62 Howard Charnas, Chappaqua NY
  25   3.58 Ronald Jensen, Livermore CA
  26   3.58 Harvey Siegel, Pleasanton CA
  27   3.29 Don Hanset, Sandpoint ID
  28   3.29 Bill Drayton, Naples ID
  29   2.72 George Scott, Athens GA
  30   2.72 Bill Malin, Greensboro GA
  31   2.47 Lynn James, Centralia IL
  32   2.47 Doris Holzhauer, Centralia IL
  33   2.35 Neil Stenger, Springfield MO
  34   2.35 Jackie Kingston, Wilton CT
  35   2.35 Bill Kingston, Wilton CT
  36   2.35 Beverly Stenger, Springfield MO
  37   2.04 Janis Richards, Bronxville NY
  38   2.04 Jacqueline Irwin, Scarsdale NY
  39   1.85 Judy Pate, Carlsbad NM
  40   1.85 Ann Brannon, Carlsbad NM
  41   1.68 Lloyd McKinney Jr, Springfield MO
  42   1.68 Jon Nance, Springfield MO
  43   1.66 John Hjalmarson, Arroyo Grande CA
  44   1.66 Jim Borland, San Luis Obispo CA
  45   1.53 Terry Utz, Bogart GA
  46   1.53 Kathy Kasarskis, Bogart GA
  47   1.52 Chuck Lamprey, White Plains NY
  48   1.52 Arch McKellar, Dobbs Ferry NY
  49   1.51 Sally Miller, Carlsbad NM
  50   1.51 Aloma Crow, Carlsbad NM
  51   1.38 Sonia Bibi, Deal NJ
  52   1.38 Renee Dondero, Port Monmouth NJ
  53   1.26 R Philip Johnsen, Tallahassee FL
  54   1.26 Patricia Davis, Tallahassee FL
  55   1.25 Susie Berman, San Luis Obispo CA
  56   1.25 Sue Fong, San Luis Obispo CA
  57   1.19 Jacquelyn Fike, Bronxville NY
  58   1.19 Constantine Georgiou, Chappaqua NY
  59   1.17 Florene Williamson, Springfield MO
  60   1.17 Carol Haynes, Springfield MO
  61   1.15 Rob Rich, Laredo TX
  62   1.15 Enaid Savage, Guanajuato GJ
  63   1.13 Twyla Stewart, Bolivar MO
  64   1.13 Rodney Smith, Springfield MO
  65   1.01 William Skillern, Carlsbad NM
  66   1.01 James Hazle, Carlsbad NM
  67   0.95 Ken Wilson, Los Alamos NM
  68   0.95 Jack Stafurik, Los Alamos NM
  69   0.94 Terry Moore, Naples FL
  70   0.94 Frances Brady, Naples FL
  71   0.94 David Trotto, Yardley PA
  72   0.94 Barbara Rockel, Pennington NJ
  73   0.93 Judy Barclay, San Luis Obispo CA
  74   0.93 Diana Kaiser, San Luis Obispo CA
  75   0.89 Janet Bailey, White Plains NY
  76   0.89 Ellen Moore, Ardsley NY
  77   0.87 William Rudman Jr, Castro Valley CA
  78   0.87 Pat Leary, Livermore CA
  79   0.86 Mike Simpson, Athens GA
  80   0.86 Joan Healey, Athens GA
  81   0.85 Roz Schacher, Warrington PA
  82   0.85 Bonnie Grossman, Warrington PA
  83   0.80 Sumit Daftuar, Scarsdale NY
  84   0.80 Clifford Nebel, Hastings Hudson NY
  85   0.77 Marcie Pandjiris, Naples FL
  86   0.77 Darlene Zinnen, Naples FL
  87   0.76 Wagner Van Vlack, Carmel IN
  88   0.76 Kenneth Gilliland, Indianapolis IN
  89   0.72 Tom Mookas, Tallahassee FL
  90   0.72 Jeannette Winters, Tallahassee FL
  91   0.71 William Goetze, Bolivar MO
  92   0.71 Dean Rising, Springfield MO
  93   0.70 Rebecca Li, Los Osos CA
  94   0.70 Cheryl Service, Pismo Beach CA
  95   0.69 Judy Robertson, Lake Charles LA
  96   0.69 Joyce Clarke, Lake Charles LA
  97   0.67 Tish Rumsey, Watkinsville GA
  98   0.67 Beverlee Ruark, Athens GA
  99   0.66 Elizabeth Ruehl, Waynesboro VA
 100   0.66 David Butler, Keswick VA
 101   0.65 John Ruminer, Los Alamos NM
 102   0.65 Earle Marie Hanson, Los Alamos NM
 103   0.63 Pamela White, Springfield MO
 104   0.63 Matt Rewinski, Westhampton NY
 105   0.63 Laura O'Reilly, East Hampton NY
 106   0.63 John Apton, Clever MO
 107   0.63 Elaine Daniels, Newtown PA
 108   0.63 Anne Hood, Newtown PA
 109   0.61 Vince D'Souza, Stratford CT
 110   0.61 Joseph Daniel, Culpeper VA
 111   0.61 Jatin Mehta, Southport CT
 112   0.61 Betty Scott, Charlottesville VA
 113   0.58 Nancy Smalley, Beaumont TX
 114   0.58 John Smalley, Beaumont TX
 115   0.58 Jane Myers, Naples FL
 116   0.58 Debbie Schell, Naples FL
 117   0.55 Eleanor Egerton, Naples FL
 118   0.55 Darleen Cors, Mc Lean VA
 119   0.54 Flora Gillispie, Beaumont TX
 120   0.54 Cynthia Stueber, Beaumont TX
 121   0.53 Susan Murray, Pismo Beach CA
 122   0.53 David Murray, Pismo Beach CA
 123   0.51 Patricia Jones, Fishers IN
 124   0.51 C Cone, Greenfield IN
 125   0.50 Remae Bridgers, Athens GA
 126   0.50 Gene Daniels, Jefferson GA
 127   0.49 Thomas Santarelli, Naples FL
 128   0.49 Jim Loffree, Naples FL
 129   0.47 William Selden, Westport CT
 130   0.47 Garson Heller Jr, Westport CT
 131   0.46 Neal Mazaroff, Oakland CA
 132   0.46 James Maffucci, Armonk NY
 133   0.46 Antoinette Buonafede, Bronxville NY
 134   0.46 Allan Harris, Hayward CA
 135   0.43 Steve Kemic, Los Alamos NM
 136   0.43 Richard Klamann, Los Alamos NM
 137   0.43 Marguerite Matson, Naples FL
 138   0.43 Birgit Ludwig,