Inter Club Championship

ACBL Wide
03/22/2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


ICCG Open Pairs - 84.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
11.61
1
1

Sherrie Goodman - Carol Bagalman; LA Bridge Association66.97%
8.71
2


Jim Hacker - John Allen; Bridge Center Of St Paul66.74%
6.53
3
2

Marilyn Howard - Elizabeth Wood; Belmont Duplicate Bridge64.06%
4.90
4


Wilbur Dahlquist - Verna Dahlquist; Orange Community Bridge63.37%
4.78
5
3
1
Robert Patton Jr - Cam Patton; HI Bridge63.27%
2.76
6


Pat Leary - William Rudman Jr; Redwood Bridge Club61.96%
3.40
7
4

Nan Gabriel - Alice Goetz; Thompson Park Activities61.82%
1.55
8


Sheila Gabay - Shome Mukherjee; Westwood D.B.C.61.78%
1.29
9


Helen Flanagan - Kathleen Aubrey; Puritan Bridge Club61.38%
1.16
10


Althea Shirley - Marilyn Bagdasarian; Belmont Duplicate Bridge61.08%
1.06
11


Jane Clancy - Lynda Edson; Westwood D.B.C.60.61%
0.97
12


Steven Paxhia - Barbara McLagan; Westwood D.B.C.60.41%
2.55
13
5

Dee Payne - Ruby Collins; Orange Community Bridge60.33%
1.91
14
6

Annmarie Stanton - David Idell; Puritan Bridge Club60.12%
0.77
15


Robert Shearer - Lita Andreano; Jack Sullivan Open60.00%
1.43
16
7

Harry Mathews - Jean Mathews; Queen Of Hearts59.28%
0.68
17


Richard Palmer - James Vierra; Puritan Bridge Club58.53%
3.59
8
2
Lucy Sachs - Jayne Mundt; Belmont Duplicate Bridge57.69%
2.69
9
3
David Gardner - Nicole Gardner; Belmont Duplicate Bridge57.68%
0.81
10

Jeannie Sedwick - Gerald Guyer; Queen Of Hearts57.57%
2.02
11
4
Bob Bauman - Anna Bauman; Redwood Bridge Club57.50%
0.67
12

Brian Roach - Charles Mattina; Puritan Bridge Club57.49%
1.51

5
Michele Dangelo - Jean Kofol; Belmont Duplicate Bridge57.24%
1.13

6
John Whittaker - Bama Hill; HI Bridge57.22%

 


Total masterpoints: 136.96 earned by 48 players.
Total attendance:   85 tables.

   1  11.61 Sherrie Goodman, New Orleans LA
   2  11.61 Carol Bagalman, Metairie LA
   3   8.71 John Allen, Oakdale MN
   4   8.71 Jim Hacker, Faribault MN
   5   6.53 Marilyn Howard, Burlington MA
   6   6.53 Elizabeth Wood, Arlington MA
   7   4.90 Wilbur Dahlquist, Sulphur LA
   8   4.90 Verna Dahlquist, Sulphur LA
   9   4.78 Robert Patton Jr, Lockhart TX
  10   4.78 Cam Patton, Lockhart TX
  11   3.59 Lucy Sachs, Lincoln MA
  12   3.59 Jayne Mundt, Lincoln MA
  13   3.40 Nan Gabriel, Stillwater MN
  14   3.40 Alice Goetz, Saint Paul MN
  15   2.76 William Rudman Jr, Castro Valley CA
  16   2.76 Pat Leary, Livermore CA
  17   2.69 Nicole Gardner, Watertown MA
  18   2.69 David Gardner, Watertown MA
  19   2.55 Ruby Collins, Orange TX
  20   2.55 Dee Payne, Orange TX
  21   2.02 Bob Bauman, Castro Valley CA
  22   2.02 Anna Bauman, Castro Valley CA
  23   1.91 David Idell, Milton MA
  24   1.91 Annmarie Stanton, Milton MA
  25   1.55 Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA
  26   1.55 Sheila Gabay, Newton MA
  27   1.51 Michele Dangelo, Boston MA
  28   1.51 Jean Kofol, Boston MA
  29   1.43 Jean Mathews, Cary NC
  30   1.43 Harry Mathews, Cary NC
  31   1.29 Kathleen Aubrey, Raynham MA
  32   1.29 Helen Flanagan, Stoughton MA
  33   1.16 Marilyn Bagdasarian, Winchester MA
  34   1.16 Althea Shirley, Winchester MA
  35   1.13 John Whittaker, San Marcos TX
  36   1.13 Bama Hill, Kyle TX
  37   1.06 Lynda Edson, Englewood FL
  38   1.06 Jane Clancy, Attleboro MA
  39   0.97 Steven Paxhia, Milton MA
  40   0.97 Barbara McLagan, Sudbury MA
  41   0.81 Jeannie Sedwick, Cary NC
  42   0.81 Gerald Guyer, Holly Springs NC
  43   0.77 Robert Shearer, Diberville MS
  44   0.77 Lita Andreano, Pass Christian MS
  45   0.68 Richard Palmer, Charlestown MA
  46   0.68 James Vierra, Weymouth MA
  47   0.67 Charles Mattina, Weymouth MA
  48   0.67 Brian Roach, Braintree MA