Inter Club Championship

ACBL Wide
02/23/2017

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


ICCG Open Pairs - 84.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
11.61
1


Connie Graham - Cynthia Michael; Madison Shoreline Bridge65.50%
8.71
2


Richard Baldwin - Arthur Hayes; Camp Springs Duplicate63.19%
6.53
3
1
1
Paul Resnik - Denise Resnik; The Bridge Deck63.03%
4.90
4


Susan Duval - Ethan Stein; The Bridge Deck62.93%
3.67
5


Stuart Petersen - William Hartung; MVBA Bridge Center62.56%
4.64
6
2

Geoff Lewis - Richard Peia; Camp Springs Duplicate61.90%
3.48
7
3

Lisa Hadar - Lee Launer; Sagamore Bridge Club61.03%
1.55
8


Mark Leibowitz - Bart Cirker; Sagamore Bridge Club60.80%
1.29
9


David Siebert - Jay Lucas; Little Rock DBC60.42%
2.61
10
4

Thad Uehling - Ann Seeboth; Camp Springs Duplicate59.88%
1.06
11


Norma Stewart - Samuel Cobb; Little Rock DBC59.87%
0.97
12


Phil Lam - Joyce Regan; Warwick Bridge Club59.66%
0.89
13


Sarah Peeke - Barbara Tarlin; Westwood DBC59.50%
0.83
14


Patricia Di Sciullo - Robert Boyd; Puritan Bridge Club59.44%
1.96
15
5

Marcie Pavlo - Rita Boeh; MVBA Bridge Center58.87%
0.73
16


Nathalie Tabor - John Wason; Westwood DBC58.75%
0.68
17


Lawrence Stern - Henry Arnold; Madison Shoreline Bridge58.38%
1.47
6

Bonnie Papini - C Tom Kerns; MVBA Bridge Center57.63%
1.10
7

Helene Schwartz - Susan Scheinerman; Sagamore Bridge Club55.83%
0.82
8

Joseph Santomero - Anne Burns; Sagamore Bridge Club55.80%
0.69
9

Dorothy Hulme - Kathy Shepherd; Madison Shoreline Bridge55.59%
2.27

2
Donna Launer - Marilyn Irwin; Sagamore Bridge Club55.56%
1.70

3
Kim Floam - Susan Rand; Sagamore Bridge Club54.21%
1.28

4
Marcy Fabiani - Emily Rosenfeld; The Bridge Deck52.46%
0.96

5
Dawn Kapitzke - Frances Bernat; Camp Springs Duplicate52.38%
0.72

6
Martin Block - Ann Block; Sagamore Bridge Club52.24%

 


Total masterpoints: 134.24 earned by 52 players.
Total attendance:   85 tables.

   1  11.61 Cynthia Michael, Woodbridge CT
   2  11.61 Connie Graham, New Britain CT
   3   8.71 Richard Baldwin, Dunkirk MD
   4   8.71 Arthur Hayes, Temple Hills MD
   5   6.53 Paul Resnik, Yonkers NY
   6   6.53 Denise Resnik, Yonkers NY
   7   4.90 Susan Duval, Irvington NY
   8   4.90 Ethan Stein, Irvington NY
   9   4.64 Richard Peia,    
  10   4.64 Geoff Lewis, Washington DC
  11   3.67 William Hartung, Bellbrook OH
  12   3.67 Stuart Petersen, Dayton OH
  13   3.48 Lisa Hadar, Woodbury NY
  14   3.48 Lee Launer, Bayville NY
  15   2.61 Thad Uehling, Lothian MD
  16   2.61 Ann Seeboth, Clinton MD
  17   2.27 Marilyn Irwin, Dix Hills NY
  18   2.27 Donna Launer, Bayville NY
  19   1.96 Rita Boeh, Centerville OH
  20   1.96 Marcie Pavlo, Dayton OH
  21   1.70 Susan Rand, Roslyn NY
  22   1.70 Kim Floam, Manhasset NY
  23   1.55 Mark Leibowitz, Plainview NY
  24   1.55 Bart Cirker, Manhasset NY
  25   1.47 C Tom Kerns, Beavercreek OH
  26   1.47 Bonnie Papini, Beavercreek OH
  27   1.29 Jay Lucas, Little Rock AR
  28   1.29 David Siebert, Little Rock AR
  29   1.28 Marcy Fabiani, White Plains NY
  30   1.28 Emily Rosenfeld, Scarsdale NY
  31   1.10 Susan Scheinerman, Melville NY
  32   1.10 Helene Schwartz, Nesconset NY
  33   1.06 Samuel Cobb, Keo AR
  34   1.06 Norma Stewart, Little Rock AR
  35   0.97 Phil Lam, Cumberland RI
  36   0.97 Joyce Regan, East Greenwich RI
  37   0.96 Frances Bernat, Oxon Hill MD
  38   0.96 Dawn Kapitzke,    
  39   0.89 Sarah Peeke, Wellesley MA
  40   0.89 Barbara Tarlin, Wellesley MA
  41   0.83 Robert Boyd, Braintree MA
  42   0.83 Patricia Di Sciullo, North Easton MA
  43   0.82 Joseph Santomero, Greenlawn NY
  44   0.82 Anne Burns, Huntington NY
  45   0.73 Nathalie Tabor, Brookline MA
  46   0.73 John Wason, Norfolk MA
  47   0.72 Martin Block, Westbury NY
  48   0.72 Ann Block, Westbury NY
  49   0.69 Kathy Shepherd, Niantic CT
  50   0.69 Dorothy Hulme, East Lyme CT
  51   0.68 Lawrence Stern, Branford CT
  52   0.68 Henry Arnold, Madison CT