ACBL-wide Charity Game #2

ACBL-wide
April 25, 2018


ACBL Charity Game #2

Section 01

MPsRankNamesScore
10.00
1
Robert McCosh - Neil O'Brian, Miramichi NB64.81%
7.00
2
Graham Wade, Miramichi NB; Non member, 62.73%
5.00
3
Dorothy Gibson, Dartmouth NS; Kathie Macnab, Halifax NS62.50%
3.50
4
Bill Halliday - Joanne Horne, Halifax NS61.91%
2.00
5
Glen Dexter, Halifax NS; Victor Lamoureux, Dartmouth NS60.72%

Section 03

MPsRankNamesScore
10.00
1
Henry Deutsch, Dobbs Ferry NY; Marshall Frank, Chappaqua NY65.48%
7.00
2
Kerry Cotterell, Clifton Park NY; Robert Donald, Troy NY64.58%
5.00
3
Patrice Benjamin, Whiting NJ; Volkert Veeder, Toms River NJ63.83%
3.50
4
Al Dalton, Scarsdale NY; Joseph Dibenedetto, Hartsdale NY63.10%
2.00
5
Diane Alexander, Guilderland NY; Ruth Anderson, Glenmont NY62.92%

Section 04

MPsRankNamesScore
10.00
1
Scott Brown, Philadelphia PA; Harold Weiner, Lafayette Hill PA66.45%
7.00
2
Eliezer Solomon, Ocean City MD; Andrew Stayton, Rehoboth Beach DE65.84%
5.00
3
Jane Drevo - Leonard Ellis, Lewes DE65.51%
3.50
4
Francis Bizzoco, Dagsboro DE; Dorothy Hand, Rehoboth Beach DE64.58%
2.00
5
Florence Futcher, Center Valley PA; Barbara Stabile, Bethlehem PA62.50%

Section 05

MPsRankNamesScore
10.00
1
Allen Beroza, East Amherst NY; N Wolstoncroft, Buffalo NY65.08%
7.00
2
Ruth Kozower, Getzville NY; Robert Linn, Youngstown NY62.43%
5.00
3
Alan Frantz, Oberlin OH; Wayne Heritage, North Olmsted OH62.27%
3.50
4
Bernie Greenspan, Beachwood OH; Sue Lan Ma, Kirtland Hills OH61.81%
1.84
5/6
John Welte - Martha Welte, Buffalo NY61.61%
1.84
5/6
Saleh Fetouh, Buffalo NY; David Hemmer, East Amherst NY61.61%

Section 06

MPsRankNamesScore
10.00
1
Leon Masiewicki, Rockville MD; Alice Wegman, Bethesda MD65.51%
7.00
2
Barry Tash, Olney MD; James Wisman, Washington DC65.28%
5.00
3
Rochelle Cohen, Potomac MD; Mark Lavine, Gaithersburg MD61.71%
3.50
4
Richard Levin - Neal Rosenthal, Potomac MD61.57%
2.00
5
Bob Lawrence, Potomac MD; Richard McMillan Jr, Gibson Island MD59.49%

Section 07

MPsRankNamesScore
10.00
1
Arnold Hawkins, Cumming GA; Robert Klipstein, Suwanee GA66.30%
7.00
2
Belinda Lloyd, Cleveland TN; Mary Lou Marlow, Rock Island TN63.50%
5.00
3
Robert Duval, Roswell GA; Baskaran Sankaran, Alpharetta GA63.33%
3.50
4
Robert Williams, Crab Orchard TN; Non member, 62.80%
2.00
5
Calvin Brassfield, Chattanooga TN; Betty Marsh, Hixson TN60.58%

Section 08

MPsRankNamesScore
10.00
1
Robert Daniels, Lake St Louis MO; Mary Fran Oldani, Saint Charles MO61.01%
7.00
2
Michael Kelly, Washington MO; Non member, 58.93%
5.00
3
William Logan Jr, Springfield IL; Phyllis Siegel, Ballwin MO57.14%
3.50
4
Donna Overbey, Florissant MO; Jay Shah, Saint Louis MO56.55%

Section 09

MPsRankNamesScore
10.00
1
Marilyn Garcia - Spike Lay, Daytona Beach FL66.33%
7.00
2
Jim Saxon - Michael Waskew, Amelia Island FL61.51%
5.00
3
Betty Berkman, Fernandina FL; Beverly Stormoen, Amelia Island FL60.07%
3.50
4
Robert Hamilton, Ormond Beach FL; Thomas Pinter, Palm Coast FL59.10%
2.00
5
Paul Gallizzi - Ed Schulte, Tampa FL57.67%

Section 10

MPsRankNamesScore
10.00
1
Bill Cook Jr, Madison MS; Frank Cook, Montgomery AL64.07%
7.00
2
Dee Moses, New Orleans LA; Joan Van Geffen, Metairie LA63.89%
5.00
3
Barbara Lampe - John Lampe, Hendersonville TN61.61%
3.50
4
Richard Bryant, Ocean Springs MS; Michael Moses, Biloxi MS61.48%
2.00
5
David Chakov, Gautier MS; Paul Watkins, Ocean Springs MS60.74%

Section 11

MPsRankNamesScore
10.00
1
Pam Campbell, Fairfield OH; Bob Fisk, Cincinnati OH69.99%
7.00
2
Leroy Breimeier, Vincennes IN; Jason Liao, Madisonville KY69.56%
5.00
3
Terry Brown, Jasper IN; Mike Olinger, Huntingburg IN69.17%
3.50
4
Carl Tollison, Villa Hills KY; Margaret Young, Cincinnati OH67.64%
2.00
5
Rick O'Connor, Villa Hills KY; Joe Pike, Edgewood KY62.62%

Section 12

MPsRankNamesScore
10.00
1
Cheryl Perna - Jim Perna, Highland MI67.08%
7.00
2
Louis Nimnicht, Crown Point IN; Steven Watson, Schererville IN63.73%
5.00
3
Dennis Carman, Plainwell MI; Allen Schwenk, Portage MI63.10%
3.50
4
D Thomas Johnson, Dowling MI; Donald Jones, Portage MI62.80%
2.00
5
Yuan Hsu, Hammond IN; Laverne Niksch, Portage IN61.27%

Section 13

MPsRankNamesScore
10.00
1
Frank Redman, Highland Park IL; Judy Riehs, Buffalo Grove IL68.52%
7.00
2
Joan Butz, Kankakee IL; Ronald Miller, New Lenox IL63.10%
5.00
3
Nancy Miller, New Lenox IL; Larry Rabideau, Saint Anne IL61.61%
3.50
4
William Cape, Lake Forest IL; Amin Hakim, Chicago IL61.34%
2.00
5
David Au - P Cipriani, Joliet IL60.71%

Section 14

MPsRankNamesScore
15.00
1
Paul Meerschaert, Long Lake MN; Robert Schachter, Eden Prairie MN74.28%
7.00
2
Terry Beckman, Brooklyn Park MN; Michael Cassel, Roseville MN66.59%
5.00
3
Robert Bonine, Mendota Heights MN; Miriam Larson, Minneapolis MN62.96%
3.50
4
Grant Duffrin, Roseville MN; Mary Meinecke, Stillwater MN61.85%
2.00
5
Kerry Holloway, Bloomington MN; Michael Howland, Minneapolis MN61.30%

Section 16

MPsRankNamesScore
11.25
1
Emily Bonner, Texarkana TX; Carol Sanderson, Texarkana AR73.41%
8.44
2
Gloria Rowland, Mabank TX; Betty Wilkinson, Athens TX70.49%
5.00
3
Marilyn Arnold, San Antonio TX; Bill Walker, Bulverde TX66.91%
3.50
4
Marilyn Leboy, League City TX; George Wieland, Houston TX66.90%
2.00
5
Jeri Tribo, Fair Oaks TX; Fran Vanecko, San Antonio TX66.64%

Section 17

MPsRankNamesScore
10.00
1
James Hazle - William Skillern, Carlsbad NM64.17%
7.00
2
Peggy Craig - Robert Craig, El Paso TX61.38%
4.25
3/4
Paul Johnson - Dorothy Ridgeway, Carlsbad NM60.42%
4.25
3/4
H Ann Brannon - Mary Jackson, Carlsbad NM60.42%
2.00
5
Barbara Harrid - R Liguori, El Paso TX58.93%

Section 18

MPsRankNamesScore
20.00
1
Gil Lafreniere - Dan Mathieson, Regina SK74.44%
7.00
2
John Logan - Patricia Logan, Casper WY61.57%
5.00
3
Mary Hedges - Alice Northey, Casper WY61.11%
2.75
4/5
Calvin McLeod - Donald Norman, Regina SK58.89%
2.75
4/5
Gail Charles - Rosemary Makelki, Regina SK58.89%

Section 19

MPsRankNamesScore
10.00
1
Georgia Heed, West Vancouver BC; Julianne Wooden, North Vancouver BC68.03%
7.00
2
Adrianne Damgaard, Whistler BC; Betty Reynolds, Vancouver BC66.45%
5.00
3
G Gard Hays, Veradale WA; Lea Rogers, Spokane WA62.91%
3.50
4
Daniel Allard - Mel Karp, West Vancouver BC62.73%
2.00
5
J Biel - Judith Broverman, Spokane WA61.26%

Section 20

MPsRankNamesScore
10.00
1
David Hudson - Pamela Hudson, Hilo HI67.78%
7.00
2
Tim Oldfather, Hilo HI; Non member, 60.00%
5.00
3
Elizabeth Reid - Craig C Thorsen, Kailua Kona HI59.50%
3.50
4
Richard Gittleman, Kamuela HI; Shelly Hershberger, Kailua Kona HI58.50%
2.00
5
Harry Messenheimer - Robin Messenheimer, Pahoa HI57.41%

Section 21

MPsRankNamesScore
10.00
1
Elizabeth De Paola, San Jose CA; Don Nemiro, Hollister CA59.07%
6.00
2/3
Maxine Lubow - Ray Lubow, San Jose CA57.41%
6.00
2/3
Dana Brown, Coulterville CA; Jack Verson, San Jose CA57.41%
3.50
4
Fung Bao, Cupertino CA; Erin Gove, Los Gatos CA55.56%
2.00
5
Jeffrey Pugh - Jennifer Stern, Saratoga CA54.63%

Section 22

MPsRankNamesScore
10.00
1
Sam Madison-Jammal - Robin Rodger, San Diego CA66.22%
7.00
2
Marlyn Everett, Bakersfield CA; Judy Moseley, Wofford Heights CA62.59%
5.00
3
Belton Allen, La Mesa CA; Elizabeth Poplawsky, Chula Vista CA60.32%
3.50
4
Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA60.12%
2.00
5
Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA; Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA59.52%

Section 24

MPsRankNamesScore
10.00
1
Ann Block, Westbury NY; Mark Inhaber, Whitestone NY64.88%
7.00
2
Mark Krinsky, Great Neck NY; Gary Levine, Huntington NY61.90%
5.00
3
Michael Fishman, Great Neck NY; Zehava Secker, Little Neck NY61.31%
3.50
4
Morton Case, Roslyn NY; Pat Rinaudo, Bethpage NY61.01%
2.00
5
Eileen Isser, Floral Park NY; Lucy Shostak, Baldwin NY60.12%

Section 25

MPsRankNamesScore
10.00
1
Joe Degaetano, Hampstead NH; Haven Sharaf, Danvers MA68.79%
7.00
2
Rene Frayman - Susan Frayman, Auburn MA67.79%
5.00
3
Walter Driscoll III, Cambridge MA; Ruth Fax, Newton MA66.39%
3.50
4
James Flagg, Sterling MA; Timothy Pettus, Northborough MA64.60%
2.00
5
Marilyn Bagdasarian - Althea Shirley, Winchester MA64.44%

Section 99

MPsRankNamesScore
10.00
1
Leila Qabbani, Dubai United Arab Emirates; Non member, 67.20%
7.00
2
Khalifa Ahmed, Denton TX; Non member, 66.37%
5.00
3
Gautam Vir, Dubai United Arab Emirates; Non member, 53.97%