Open Pairs Tuesday Session
| Section 01
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 15.00 | Deirdre Davis - Joan FitzGerald, St John's NL | 70.83%
| 7.00 | Gaetan Beaulieu - Louise Zicat, Gatineau QC | 64.29%
| 5.00 | Janet Hannaford - Mary Lou Martin, St John's NL | 64.17%
| 2.75 | Victor Giaccone - Heather Peckett, Nepean ON | 63.39%
| 2.75 | Nina Dover, Ottawa ON; Joan Gaudette, Gatineau QC | 63.39%
| |
---|
Section 02
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Len Lucier, Dover Centre ON; Greg Walzak, Chatham ON | 69.65%
| 7.00 | Andrew Brown - Janice Upenieks, Orillia ON | 67.50%
| 5.00 | Kelly Adams, Orono ON; Allen Weinrib, Whitby ON | 66.67%
| 3.50 | Gordon Tyler, Peterborough ON; Terry Wilson, Indian River ON | 66.32%
| 2.00 | Birte Ayer - Maureen Nichols, Peterborough ON | 64.83%
| |
---|
Section 03
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Steven Lockwood, Pleasantville NY; Farley Mawyer, Port Chester NY | 69.64%
| 7.00 | Elizabeth Baecher - Charles Slater, Mount Kisco NY | 66.67%
| 5.00 | Glafkos Keramidas, Cross River NY; Non member, | 65.42%
| 3.50 | John Gropp, Newburgh NY; Maria Weinberg, Poughkeepsie NY | 63.19%
| 2.00 | Jill Marshall, Port Chester NY; Linda Otness, Greenwich CT | 62.50%
| |
---|
Section 04
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Angela Reiner, Palmyra PA; Matt Sherman, Mechanicsburg PA | 67.52%
| 7.00 | Malin Castronuovo - Michael Zeller, York PA | 61.45%
| 5.00 | Robert Felix, Dillsburg PA; Anthony McBeth, Harrisburg PA | 58.55%
| 3.50 | Deanna Frankovich, Mechanicsburg PA; Nicole Vangenhassend, Camp Hill PA | 55.07%
| 2.00 | Ian Milnes, Mechanicsburg PA; Margaret Sobolewski, Carlisle PA | 54.24%
| |
---|
Section 05
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Vera Carpenter - Rashid Khan, York ON | 61.57%
| 7.00 | A Greer - N Wolstoncroft, Buffalo NY | 58.80%
| 5.00 | Linda Burroughsford, Fort Erie ON; Davis Heussler, East Aurora NY | 56.02%
| 3.50 | Paula Salamone - Miri Salamoneburnett, Buffalo NY | 53.24%
| |
---|
Section 07
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Henry Ehrenhaft, Raleigh NC; John Torrey, Chapel Hill NC | 67.26%
| 7.00 | Judson McCranie, Brunswick GA; Emwynn Smith, Saint Simons Is GA | 63.43%
| 5.00 | Joyce Christianson - Penny Hennessy, Saint Simons Is GA | 61.11%
| 3.50 | Brent Anthony - Sandy Linn, Savannah GA | 60.94%
| 2.00 | Karla Trobaugh - Kenneth Trobaugh, Saint Simons Is GA | 59.72%
| |
---|
Section 09
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Maxine Oleshansky, Aventura FL; Zibi Palowski, Hallandale FL | 60.90%
| 7.00 | Andreina Panion - Ruth Ann Verell, Naples FL | 60.50%
| 5.00 | Patricia Hindlin - Jacqueline Smith, Fort Lauderdale FL | 60.26%
| 3.50 | Raymond Depew - Peggy Yeager, Naples FL | 57.00%
| 2.00 | Bill Blackburn - Margaret Blackburn, Naples FL | 55.50%
| |
---|
Section 10
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Bonnie Melchior - Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR | 67.92%
| 7.00 | Elaine Lowens - Richard Lowens, Little Rock AR | 62.50%
| 5.00 | Alison Gembar - Linda Murdock, Nashville TN | 60.20%
| 3.50 | Dorothy Moore, Crofton KY; Elbert Moore, Hopkinsville KY | 58.80%
| 2.00 | Arthur Graffread, Nashville TN; Joseph Lebeau, Smyrna TN | 57.57%
| |
---|
Section 11
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Robert Losey - Dorothy Losey, Louisville KY | 62.96%
| 7.00 | Charles Arnold - Gary Packer, Indianapolis IN | 61.85%
| 5.00 | Matthew Just - Marilyn Riese, Louisville KY | 61.57%
| 3.50 | Noel Helmink - Randy Helmink, Avon IN | 55.93%
| 2.00 | Kenton Hayes Jr - Marsha Kyle, Louisville KY | 55.56%
| |
---|
Section 12
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Nathan Banker, Flat Rock MI; Suzanne McIlhiny, Dearborn MI | 64.58%
| 7.00 | Michael Betzold, Detroit MI; Bob Ondo, Ann Arbor MI | 59.58%
| 5.00 | Fred Batten, Grosse Pointe MI; Richard Peacock, Grosse Pt Shore MI | 58.75%
| |
---|
Section 13
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Ted Peck - Joseph Toce, La Crosse WI | 64.06%
| 7.00 | Michael Howards, Park Forest IL; Carol Osgerby, Dyer IN | 63.59%
| 5.00 | Daniel Taylor, Manteno IL; John Weber, Watseka IL | 60.80%
| 3.50 | Sandra Manglitz, Onalaska WI; Maria Roswall, La Crosse WI | 60.65%
| 2.00 | Brian Beecher, Sr, Matteson IL; George Goewey, Chicago IL | 59.52%
| |
---|
Section 16
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 11.25 | Gary Neisler, Crowley TX; Mike Peiffer, Colleyville TX | 70.00%
| 7.00 | Melody Gann - William White, Arlington TX | 69.58%
| 5.00 | Linda Harrison, Pittsburg TX; Sandy Lansing, Mount Vernon TX | 65.88%
| 3.50 | Curtis Bourland - Jeff Brown, Texarkana AR | 64.35%
| 2.00 | Molan Chan - William Chan, Grand Prairie TX | 63.33%
| |
---|
Section 17
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Patricia Bartlett - Maxie Templeton, Carlsbad NM | 61.00%
| 7.00 | Regina Ballard, Carlsbad NM; Shyla McGill, Hobbs NM | 58.88%
| 5.00 | Sherry Chastain - Richard Pagano, Carlsbad NM | 55.50%
| 3.50 | James Hazle - William Skillern, Carlsbad NM | 55.13%
| |
---|
Section 18
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 20.00 | Alan Sparrow - Steven Towner, Salt Lake City UT | 72.22%
| 7.00 | Michael Berggren - William Braun, Salt Lake City UT | 65.19%
| 5.00 | Coleen Cronin, Holladay UT; Richard Wetherell, Murray UT | 55.19%
| 3.50 | Scott Brown - David Moody, Salt Lake City UT | 52.22%
| |
---|
Section 19
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Mary Babcock, East Wenatchee WA; Karolin Highland, Wenatchee WA | 68.75%
| 7.00 | Allan Becker - Michael Petrescu, Prince George BC | 60.00%
| 5.00 | Nobi Morris, Wenatchee WA; Chuck Reppas, Leavenworth WA | 59.38%
| 3.50 | David Hankins, Kirkland WA; Hugh Hendrickson, Renton WA | 58.33%
| 2.00 | Stanford Christie, Kirkland WA; Allan Lazar, Seattle WA | 58.20%
| |
---|
Section 20
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Richard Carone - Irva Neyhart, Corvallis OR | 61.67%
| 7.00 | Gayanne Alexander - Allison Evans, Corvallis OR | 55.83%
| 5.00 | Carol Harms - Dennis Harms, Corvallis OR | 55.42%
| 3.50 | Eileen Boal, Albany OR; Richard Garvin, Corvallis OR | 55.00%
| 2.00 | Stuart Newberger - Charles Rethlefsen, Corvallis OR | 53.33%
| |
---|
Section 21
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 8.50 | Susan Huber - Stephen Russell, Brentwood CA | 59.58%
| 8.50 | Cynthia Kight - Anthony Salam, Brentwood CA | 59.58%
| 5.00 | Tom Jacobson, Fairfield CA; Chandler Stauffer, Rio Vista CA | 58.75%
| 3.50 | Jeffrey Pugh - Jennifer Stern, Saratoga CA | 57.00%
| 2.00 | Alan Morris, Oakley CA; John Shick, Rio Vista CA | 56.67%
| |
---|
Section 22
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Don Elconin - Stephen Puchli, Santa Barbara CA | 63.43%
| 7.00 | Rick Panter - Susan Panter, Santa Barbara CA | 57.41%
| 5.00 | James Edmondson - Judy Edmondson, Santa Barbara CA | 54.17%
| 3.50 | Deborah Steffen - Etty Yenni, Santa Barbara CA | 50.93%
| |
---|
Section 23
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Ruth Baker, Valencia CA; Kathy Flynn, Santa Clarita CA | 64.68%
| 7.00 | Robert Gish, El Monte CA; Eddie Rose, Laguna Niguel CA | 64.00%
| 5.00 | Lamonte Johnson, Castaic CA; Arif Shah, Granada Hills CA | 60.66%
| 3.50 | Betty Pavey, Northridge CA; Rand Pinsky, Valencia CA | 59.57%
| 2.00 | John Petrie, Long Beach CA; Stephen Sturm, Fullerton CA | 59.50%
| |
---|
Section 24
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | David Kornblau, Manhasset NY; Howard Lipset, Sands Pointe NY | 63.99%
| 7.00 | Michael Fishman, Great Neck NY; Michael Krevor, Port Washington NY | 59.23%
| 5.00 | Leonard Feld, Jericho NY; Ross Taff, Huntington NY | 58.33%
| 3.50 | Phyllis Meltzer, Albertson NY; Anthony Swanwick, Port Washington NY | 58.04%
| 2.00 | Debra Lamountain, Forest Hills NY; Michael Pollack, Port Washington NY | 56.85%
| |
---|
Section 25
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Saul Agranoff, Waltham MA; Joyce Pearson, Framingham MA | 65.08%
| 7.00 | Alan Milstone, Hamden CT; Gernot Reiners, Branford CT | 63.75%
| 5.00 | Vincent Koon Kam King, Somerville MA; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA | 62.92%
| 2.75 | Sharron Hinckley, Augusta ME; J Alfred Letourneau, Waterville ME | 62.50%
| 2.75 | Paul Johnson - Susan Johnson, Veazie ME | 62.50%
| |
---|