ACBL Wide Charity
| Section 01
Rank | Names | Score
| Elizabeth Cavalero - Ilona Schnarr, Bathurst NB | 60.19%
| Edouard Eddie - Wilfred Robichaud, Bathurst NB | 58.33%
| Judy Losier - Robert Losier, Bathurst NB | 57.41%
| Francois Pinet - Rejane Pinet, Bathurst NB | 57.41%
| Monique Hennessy, Bathurst NB; Non member, | 51.85%
| |
---|
Section 02
Rank | Names | Score
| Don Domansky - Tim McCormack, Thunder Bay ON | 66.33%
| Donald Cattani - Tony Tarsitano, Thunder Bay ON | 59.70%
| Michael St James - Timothy Toderash, Thunder Bay ON | 59.70%
| Ross Cody - Melvin Johnsen, Thunder Bay ON | 59.56%
| John Barber - L Hansen, Thunder Bay ON | 57.51%
| |
---|
Section 03
Rank | Names | Score
| Jill Marshall, Port Chester NY; Bernard Schneider, Riverside CT | 66.67%
| Dan Hertz - Natalie Hertz, Harrison NY | 63.49%
| Sara Sheperd - Carol Weiss, White Plains NY | 60.71%
| Alan Green - Joanne Marks, White Plains NY | 59.52%
| Lorenzo Anselmi, Armonk NY; Jerry Greenspan, Harrison NY | 57.94%
| |
---|
Section 04
Rank | Names | Score
| Charles Meister, Martinsburg WV; Lisa Younis, Shepherdstown WV | 71.13%
| Albert Miller, Rome NY; Stanley Shapiro, Utica NY | 63.70%
| John Darche, New Hartford NY; Kathy Falkenstern, Clinton NY | 63.33%
| Francis Bizzoco, Dagsboro DE; Charlotte Wheatley, Bethany Beach DE | 61.32%
| Barbara Beard - Elaine Rowe, Hagerstown MD | 60.71%
| |
---|
Section 05
Rank | Names | Score
| Cecilia Powell, Monroeville PA; Peggy Shivetts, Greensburg PA | 66.37%
| Allen Beroza, East Amherst NY; Michael Ryan, Buffalo NY | 58.93%
| Richard Bulow, Somerset PA; Fred Lantz, Irwin PA | 57.74%
| Andrew Makar, Greensburg PA; Kenneth Snyder, Mount Pleasant PA | 57.74%
| Barbara Pieterse - Martin Pieterse, Lancaster NY | 57.44%
| |
---|
Section 07
Rank | Names | Score
| E Michael McKee, Anderson SC; Karen Wilkinson, Salem SC | 68.75%
| Jim Ritts, Knoxville TN; Bonnie Wood, Vonore TN | 67.36%
| Jane Bachman, Dunwoody GA; Donald Baker, Alpharetta GA | 63.94%
| Katharine Emerson, Smyrna GA; Sanjeev Pathak, Roswell GA | 63.14%
| Barton Bloom, Clayton NC; Tom Menges, Raleigh NC | 62.46%
| |
---|
Section 08
Rank | Names | Score
| John Dicks - Shirley Dicks, Saint Charles MO | 70.15%
| David Drennan, Granite City IL; Linda Leinicke, Saint Louis MO | 65.85%
| Jane Ettelson, Saint Louis MO; James Nunn, Chesterfield MO | 62.61%
| Anthony Astrologes, Bridgeton MO; Marvin Shapiro, Saint Louis MO | 61.73%
| Mark Brightfield - Carol Jablonow, Saint Louis MO | 61.54%
| |
---|
Section 09
Rank | Names | Score
| Gregory Bardes, Tampa FL; Carla Terp, Land O Lakes FL | 65.72%
| Dennis Bushman - Sharon Bushman, Jacksonville FL | 63.63%
| Jeff Edelstein - Masood Kizilbash, Tampa FL | 63.46%
| Rona Brenner, Ponte Vedra FL; Daniel Jacobs, Jacksonville FL | 60.54%
| Ellen Flenniken, Fernandina Bch FL; Jim Saxon, Amelia Island FL | 59.49%
| Melba Patberg - Thornton Patberg, Evansville IN | 59.49%
| |
---|
Section 10
Rank | Names | Score
| Elaine Lowens - Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR | 67.31%
| Edward Ashworth - Jason Holliday, Baton Rouge LA | 66.51%
| Bonnie Melchior - Jim Proctor, Little Rock AR | 63.07%
| Mary Ann Baird, Glencoe AL; Amelia Cartrett, Attalla AL | 62.96%
| Fred Blosser - Mark Toney, Baton Rouge LA | 62.34%
| |
---|
Section 11
Rank | Names | Score
| Bill Gottschall - Joseph Keim, Dayton OH | 66.05%
| Diane Goodman - Marvin Kolodzik, Cincinnati OH | 65.28%
| John Meinking, Maineville OH; A J Stephani, Cincinnati OH | 64.35%
| Gary Shade, Pickerington OH; Anita Torrence, Bexley OH | 64.19%
| John Jensen, Maysville KY; Ray Tolston, Cincinnati OH | 63.39%
| |
---|
Section 12
Rank | Names | Score
| Bruce Brink, Belmont MI; Non member, | 65.00%
| Susan Minder, Caledonia MI; Scott Roland, Grand Rapids MI | 63.01%
| James Peterson, Grand Haven MI; Charles Trammel, Grand Rapids MI | 62.78%
| Donald Jones, Portage MI; C Arthur Nevins, Kalamazoo MI | 61.11%
| Susan Bailey Carman - Dennis Carman, Plainwell MI | 60.37%
| |
---|
Section 14
Rank | Names | Score
| Joseph Koester, Brooklyn Park MN; Robert Sandahl, Okoboji IA | 61.90%
| Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN; Barry Purrington, Eagan MN | 59.82%
| David Gronbeck - Ingrid Stocking, Minneapolis MN | 58.93%
| Paul Meerschaert, Saint Paul MN; Carole Miner, Rochester MN | 54.76%
| Douglas Bolstorff, Eagan MN; Dallas Burns, Eden Prairie MN | 54.17%
| |
---|
Section 15
Rank | Names | Score
| H P Pat Criss, Colby KS; Phyllis Zielke, Goodland KS | 65.71%
| Edward Casey, Watersmeet MI; Charles Nichols, Cherokee Vlg AR | 62.27%
| Linda Jirka, Mountain Home AR; William Jordan, Gassville AR | 62.27%
| Shirley Sheridan - Steve Sheridan, Oakley KS | 62.20%
| Frances Chrisler, Oakley KS; Elaine Ptacek, Colby KS | 60.45%
| |
---|
Section 16
Rank | Names | Score
| Susan Couch, Vernon TX; Anne Halsell, Crowell TX | 66.00%
| Robert Donathan, Austin TX; Leonard McCormick, Lago Vista TX | 64.23%
| Carol Crowder, Denton TX; Ruby Hill, Argyle TX | 63.99%
| Laurie-Ann Levin, San Antonio TX; Jeri Tribo, Fair Oaks TX | 61.81%
| Lewis Crippen - Trudy Crippen, Ajijic Mexico | 60.91%
| |
---|
Section 17
Rank | Names | Score
| Eric Heinrich - Dorothy Ridgeway, Carlsbad NM | 62.50%
| H Ann Brannon - Sherry Chastain, Carlsbad NM | 58.00%
| Nancy Hollyfield, Carlsbad NM; Shyla McGill, Hobbs NM | 55.00%
| Bette Rae Campbell - James Hazle, Carlsbad NM | 54.00%
| |
---|
Section 18
Rank | Names | Score
| Frances Ollendike - Tie Parker, Kalispell MT | 66.67%
| Catherine Brown, Bigfork MT; Porki Harris, Kalispell MT | 62.50%
| Mary Ann Chestnut, Kalispell MT; Robert Walstad, Whitefish MT | 59.79%
| Hartley Leppard, Fernie BC; Nuala Uhde, Kalispell MT | 59.52%
| Phyllis Ausk - Shirley Heldstab, Columbia Falls MT | 50.53%
| |
---|
Section 19
Rank | Names | Score
| Richard D'Litzenberger - Brian Koblenz, Leavenworth WA | 70.00%
| Masako Bacher - Ronald Bacher, Seattle WA | 64.81%
| Frank Burke - Marty McCune, Seattle WA | 62.50%
| Peter Pitell - Norm Strong, Seattle WA | 59.72%
| Donald Grubb - Barbara Kinney, Wenatchee WA | 59.63%
| |
---|
Section 21
Rank | Names | Score
| Elizabeth De Paola, San Jose CA; Don Nemiro, Hollister CA | 71.99%
| Larry Koncewicz - Denzil Pais, El Dorado Hills CA | 62.44%
| Charlotte Falk, Reno NV; Bob Luebkeman, Walnut Creek CA | 62.34%
| Lee Dunn - Daniel Green, Reno NV | 61.86%
| Kenneth Johnson, Morgan Hill CA; Vincent McLoughlin, Gilroy CA | 61.11%
| |
---|
Section 25
Rank | Names | Score
| Craig Bode, Norwich CT; Dorothy Hulme, East Lyme CT | 72.76%
| Margaret Mason, Madison CT; Cynthia Michael, Woodbridge CT | 68.91%
| Mary Morss, Wayland MA; Marilyn Zanger, Watertown MA | 68.04%
| David Green - Marlene Keliher, Chestnut Hill MA | 65.46%
| Kimberly Prager, Boston MA; Lisa Procter, Dover MA | 65.30%
| |
---|