ACBL Wide Charity Game #2

ACBL Wide
11/21/2017


ACBL Wide Charity Game

Section 01

MPsRankNamesScore
10.00
1
Lynne Dunn, Rothesay NB; Ronald Duplisea, Long Reach NB66.41%
7.00
2
Donald Doucet, Meteghan River NS; Chester Melanson, Church Point NS60.74%
5.00
3
John Sherwood - Lois Sherwood, Kiersteadville NB60.62%
3.50
4
Richard Lash - Roy Perry, St John's NL60.42%
2.00
5
David Blacquiere, Charlottetown PE; Richard Kenny, Cornwall PE59.82%

Section 02

MPsRankNamesScore
15.00
1
Lee Easterbrook, Chatham ON; Gary Robertson, Blenheim ON72.02%
7.00
2
Adrian Lilienfeld, Chatham ON; George Zeleney, Ridgetown ON67.85%
5.00
3
Henri Arnaud - Thierry Arnaud, Toronto ON66.16%
3.50
4
Ilko Dossev, Pickering ON; Allen Weinrib, Whitby ON65.05%
2.00
5
Barbara Panczakiewicz, Toronto ON; Betty Shinozaki, Etobicoke ON63.90%

Section 03

MPsRankNamesScore
10.00
1
Rufus Cole - Silvia Szanto, Cos Cob CT65.77%
7.00
2
Miyoko Boswell, Ramsey NJ; Martin Singer, New City NY63.56%
5.00
3
Frances Schneider, Riverside CT; H Jay Sloofman, Ardsley NY60.71%
3.50
4
Lois Tuohey, Albany NY; Haluk Yonel, Troy NY59.59%
2.00
5
Roberto Azank, New Paltz NY; Kenneth Moss, Tillson NY59.50%

Section 04

MPsRankNamesScore
10.00
1
Angela Reiner, Palmyra PA; Matt Sherman, Mechanicsburg PA66.67%
7.00
2
William Braught, Marathon FL; William Zuzack, Mechanicsburg PA63.27%
5.00
3
Joseph Oless, Harrisburg PA; Patricia Riker, Mechanicsburg PA61.31%
2.75
4/5
Edward Alcoff, Plymouth Meetng PA; Lisa Mita, Berwyn PA58.04%
2.75
4/5
Stephen Becker, Hatfield PA; Mitchell Snyder, Earlington PA58.04%

Section 05

MPsRankNamesScore
10.00
1
Michael Drozhinskiy, Solon OH; Stan Dub, Shaker Heights OH62.96%
6.00
2/3
Eugene Nawotniak, Clarence NY; Robert Sommerstein, Williamsville NY62.04%
6.00
2/3
Linda Burroughsford, Fort Erie ON; Davis Heussler, East Aurora NY62.04%
3.50
4
Robert Alexander - Stephanie Alexander, Mentor OH55.19%
2.00
5
Lois Butler, Chagrin Falls OH; Eva Lefton, Beachwood OH54.44%

Section 06

MPsRankNamesScore
20.00
1
Gregory Bright, Westminster MD; Stuart Diener, Pikesville MD77.90%
8.44
2
Janice Nichols - Loring Nichols, Suffolk VA69.17%
5.00
3
Arthur Rocklin, Baltimore MD; Toni Rosenblatt, Cockeysville MD62.20%
3.50
4
Harold Anten, Norfolk VA; Dorothy Lorenz, Chesapeake VA57.92%
2.00
5
Barbara Gould, Ruxton MD; Non member, 57.50%

Section 07

MPsRankNamesScore
11.25
1
Perry Trilling - Lee Weiner, Savannah GA71.11%
7.00
2
J Timothy Laverty Jr, Graham NC; James Thomas, Burlington NC63.02%
5.00
3
Marla Chaikin, Little Silver NJ; Martha Trilling, Savannah GA62.59%
3.50
4
Lorraine Allen, Burlington NC; Robert Matthews, Ivanhoe VA62.50%
2.00
5
Jud Bricker, Burlington NC; Non member, 61.46%

Section 08

MPsRankNamesScore
10.00
1
Leonard Kaufman - Larry Seitzman, Peoria IL55.73%
7.00
2
Donna Kaufman - Patrick Moos, Peoria IL55.21%
5.00
3
Mary Allen, Peoria IL; Marilyn Stickel, Lacon IL52.60%
2.75
4/5
Kirk Kimmel - Ronald Sinn, Peoria IL51.56%
2.75
4/5
Jan Mooberry, Peoria IL; JoAnn Schroeder, Normal IL51.56%

Section 10

MPsRankNamesScore
10.00
1
Gerald Koonce - Jim Proctor, Little Rock AR62.84%
7.00
2
Karen Anderson - Susan Woodyard, Little Rock AR59.14%
5.00
3
Doyle Johnson - Richard Kalkbrenner, Little Rock AR58.21%
3.50
4
Tanner Chapman - Lana Foot, Little Rock AR56.93%
2.00
5
Richard Chapman, Little Rock AR; Kathy Gates, N Little Rock AR56.59%

Section 11

MPsRankNamesScore
10.00
1
Bob Lyon, Fishers IN; Ryan White, Indianapolis IN67.41%
7.00
2
Peter Aldenderfer - John Peer, Indianapolis IN61.11%
5.00
3
Lori Harner, Dayton OH; James Rachal, Centerville OH60.65%
3.50
4
Bruce Brian, Dublin OH; Gary Shade, Pickerington OH58.52%
1.84
5/6
Sam Hinkle, Dublin OH; Tiberiu Ungureanu, Columbus OH58.15%
1.84
5/6
Noel Helmink - Randy Helmink, Avon IN58.15%

Section 12

MPsRankNamesScore
10.00
1
Kurt Dasher, Petersburg MI; Cono Emanuele, Brownstown Twp MI64.54%
7.00
2
Catherine Gay, Kalamazoo MI; William Northrop, Schoolcraft MI63.54%
5.00
3
Michael Curley, Rockford MI; Robert Varty, Grand Rapids MI62.96%
3.50
4
D Thomas Johnson, Dowling MI; Donald Jones, Portage MI62.76%
2.00
5
Alan Bau - Brenda Bau, Kalamazoo MI62.27%

Section 13

MPsRankNamesScore
10.00
1
Massimo Braschi, Chicago IL; Michael Howards, Park Forest IL62.35%
7.00
2
Jim Nehs - Ricki Nehs, Janesville WI61.61%
5.00
3
Jack Bierig, Chicago IL; Gail Shaps, Northbrook IL61.57%
3.50
4
Jane Kennedy - Rosede Olson, Chicago IL60.65%
2.00
5
Michele Foran, Oconomowoc WI; William Malesevich, Mayville WI59.52%

Section 14

MPsRankNamesScore
10.00
1
William Kochneff, Coralville IA; Robert Otto, Iowa City IA66.67%
7.00
2
Gary Hamilton - William Smith, Lincoln NE61.54%
5.00
3
Martha Bailie - Richard Bailie, Iowa City IA59.52%
3.50
4
Omer Sanan - John Selmer, Iowa City IA57.54%
1.84
5/6
Diane Roush, Lisbon IA; Bruce Swenson, Coralville IA57.14%
1.84
5/6
Thomas Flanders, Cedar Rapids IA; Donald Macfarlane, Iowa City IA57.14%

Section 15

MPsRankNamesScore
8.50
1/2
Charlene McLean - Larry McLean, Wichita KS58.33%
8.50
1/2
David Erickson - Roger Sites, Wichita KS58.33%
5.00
3
Gina Austin Fresh - Robert Ellison, Wichita KS57.10%
3.50
4
Frank Boyce - Harold George, Wichita KS56.48%
2.00
5
Jeanne Houghton, Derby KS; Polly Schoning, Wichita KS54.01%

Section 16

MPsRankNamesScore
10.00
1
Curtis Bourland - Jeff Brown, Texarkana AR66.15%
7.00
2
Theresa Ann Brantley, Mansfield TX; William White, Arlington TX64.81%
5.00
3
Charles Gibson Jr - Mickey Tryon, Arlington TX64.06%
3.50
4
Wayne Christensen Jr, La Porte TX; Steven Lowenkron, Houston TX63.00%
2.00
5
Ann McMullan - Jim McMullan, San Antonio TX61.57%

Section 17

MPsRankNamesScore
10.00
1
Nancy Calvani - Betty Forrest, Carlsbad NM67.08%
7.00
2
H Ann Brannon - Mary Jackson, Carlsbad NM66.25%
5.00
3
William Curtis - Donald Patterson, Colorado Spgs CO64.81%
3.50
4
Larry Killoran, Colorado Spgs CO; Non member, 62.96%
2.00
5
Edith Baker - Paul Johnson, Carlsbad NM57.92%

Section 18

MPsRankNamesScore
10.00
1
Michael Berggren - William Braun, Salt Lake City UT64.56%
7.00
2
Doug Adair - Julianne Adair, Midvale UT60.99%
5.00
3
Dennis David, Sandy UT; Lee Sporleder, North Salt Lake UT57.69%
3.50
4
Rahul Sarkar, Salt Lake City UT; Massoud Tahmassebipour, Holladay UT57.42%
2.00
5
Alan Sparrow - Steven Towner, Salt Lake City UT56.32%

Section 19

MPsRankNamesScore
10.00
1
Kim Eng, Issaquah WA; Jeffrey Ford, Redmond WA66.87%
7.00
2
Grant Davis, Mercer Island WA; Steven Mark Lewis, Kirkland WA59.03%
5.00
3
Robert Coole - Anne Kendall, Prince George BC59.00%
3.50
4
R Hodgkinson - Ben Levine, Prince George BC58.00%
2.00
5
Emery Selymes, Maple Valley WA; David Setterholm, Issaquah WA57.18%

Section 21

MPsRankNamesScore
10.00
1
Tom Jacobson, Fairfield CA; Sigrid Price, Napa CA66.25%
7.00
2
Lawrence Epner - Xiao Gong, Rio Vista CA62.83%
5.00
3
Andy Andrews, San Francisco CA; Kenneth Yip, San Jose CA62.04%
3.50
4
John Krebs - Wilma Powell, Rio Vista CA60.42%
2.00
5
Michael Fleisher - Raymond Yuenger, Campbell CA57.84%

Section 22

MPsRankNamesScore
10.00
1
Bill Greenberg, Laguna Niguel CA; Ian Wilson, Irvine CA65.42%
7.00
2
Mark Bartusek - Rick Panter, Santa Barbara CA61.85%
5.00
3
Frances Every, Orange CA; Jill Ritter, Laguna Niguel CA60.42%
3.50
4
Susan Panter - Deborah Steffen, Santa Barbara CA59.26%
2.00
5
David Liu, Goleta CA; Charles Patrick, Santa Barbara CA58.15%

Section 24

MPsRankNamesScore
10.00
1
Lewis Grossman, Roslyn NY; Jacqueline Lipson, East Meadow NY67.68%
7.00
2
Erica Stempler, Beech Hurst NY; Robert Weiner, Port Washington NY58.21%
5.00
3
Milton Alschuler, Port Washington NY; Sharon Melville, Syosset NY54.04%
3.50
4
John Berry, Manhasset NY; Drew Tarhan, Port Washington NY53.53%
2.00
5
Stanley Amelkin, Garden City NY; Elliot Diamond, Great Neck NY52.93%

Section 25

MPsRankNamesScore
10.00
1
Ingi Agnarsson, S Burlington VT; Philip Sharpsteen, Jericho VT67.59%
7.00
2
Linda Bouyea, Burlington VT; Paul Reardon, Essex Junction VT61.11%
5.00
3
Charles Jackson - James Kaplan, Northampton MA60.46%
3.50
4
Emily Shen, Arlington MA; Steven Willner, West Newton MA59.38%
2.00
5
Dan Berlowitz - Jonathan Berlowitz, Lincoln MA58.33%