ACBL-wide Charity Game
| District 01
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Jack Barriault - Otto Specker, Corner Brook NL | 74.10%
| 7.00 | Joe Macphee - Gerard Whalen, Souris PE | 69.60%
| 5.00 | L Joan Gillam - Gordon Staples, Corner Brook NL | 67.60%
| 3.50 | Marie Carragher - Judith Reilly, Charlottetown PE | 67.36%
| 1.84 | D Cameron - S Ghosh, Fredericton NB | 66.96%
| 1.84 | Christopher Rawlines - Greta Rawlines, Moncton NB | 66.96%
| |
---|
District 02
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | David Sykes - Sally Sykes, Paget Bermuda | 74.66%
| 7.00 | William Koski, King City ON; Danny Schamehorn, Washago ON | 71.43%
| 5.00 | Vera Petty - Roman Smolski, Warwick Bermuda | 70.34%
| 3.50 | Abe Paul - Barbara Sims, Mississauga ON | 69.21%
| 2.00 | Deloris Ankrom - Denise Desrochers, Winnipeg MB | 68.38%
| |
---|
District 03
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Anthony Cafaro, Belle Mead NJ; Russ Pomeroy, Randolph NJ | 72.32%
| 7.00 | Clifford Nebel, Hastings Hdsn NY; Edward Zuckerberg, Dobbs Ferry NY | 66.67%
| 5.00 | Rhoda Ferat, Teaneck NJ; Michael Gellar, Mahwah NJ | 65.77%
| 3.50 | Krishna Ramanathan - Lakshmi Ramanathan, Santa Ana CA | 65.50%
| 2.00 | Elizabeth Baecher, Mount Kisco NY; Allan Botchman, Valhalla NY | 62.08%
| |
---|
District 04
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Frank Carden, Hagerstown MD; Margaret Peirce, Adamstown MD | 71.75%
| 7.00 | Daniel Ellis, Lumberton NJ; Michael Salton, Palmyra NJ | 62.50%
| 5.00 | Elaine Rowe, Hagerstown MD; Rosalind Welsh, Summit Point WV | 62.31%
| 3.50 | David Chen - J Donald Hollinger, State College PA | 62.04%
| 2.00 | Joseph Murray, Maple Shade NJ; Craig Rohner, Mount Laurel NJ | 62.00%
| |
---|
District 05
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | John Toy, Buffalo NY; Christine Urbanek, Tonawanda NY | 65.18%
| 6.00 | W Hall - William Hall, Morgantown WV | 61.57%
| 6.00 | Kevin Sivaneri - Nithi Sivaneri, Morgantown WV | 61.57%
| 3.50 | Douglas Boggs, Alliance OH; John Tscholl, Canton OH | 60.50%
| 2.00 | Claire Gareleck, Snyder NY; Louise Mink, Buffalo NY | 60.42%
| |
---|
District 06
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Uta Lee, Luthvle Timon MD; Donald Stoffel, Nottingham MD | 70.41%
| 7.00 | E David Porter - Lewis Tomlinson, Lynchburg VA | 62.91%
| 4.25 | James McIvor - Leigh McIvor, Bedford VA | 60.00%
| 4.25 | Joan Bement - Richard Tokarz, Newport News VA | 60.00%
| 2.00 | Peyton Baber, Lynchburg VA; David Wingfield, Rustburg VA | 59.29%
| |
---|
District 07
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Joyce Nichols - Tom Rutledge, Charleston SC | 79.76%
| 7.00 | Sonja Friedman - Sheila Goad, Hilton Head SC | 70.46%
| 5.00 | Mildred Logan - Sarah McAdams, Athens GA | 65.77%
| 3.50 | Joel Haywood - Emory Whitaker, Macon GA | 65.05%
| 2.00 | Joan Gillespie - Frans Koeleveld, Kitty Hawk NC | 64.50%
| |
---|
District 08
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Elaine Delaney, South Bend IN; Paul Scherer, Mishawaka IN | 58.65%
| 7.00 | Robert Adams - Opal Jost, South Bend IN | 57.05%
| 5.00 | Dean Duncan, Mishawaka IN; James Feinstein, South Bend IN | 56.73%
| 3.50 | Don Maupin - Thomas Rossow, South Bend IN | 56.09%
| 2.00 | Sally Chapleau-Russo - Bud Hinckley, South Bend IN | 55.45%
| |
---|
District 09
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | David Rogers, Wilton Manors FL; Barbara Tate, Red Bank NJ | 68.40%
| 7.00 | Beata Czachor - Masood Kizilbash, Tampa FL | 68.17%
| 5.00 | Sandra Gagnon - Harry Meyer II, Sarasota FL | 65.03%
| 3.50 | Hermi Hanlin, New York NY; Carolyn Holcomb, Englewood FL | 64.33%
| 2.00 | Irma Broders, Fort Myers FL; Larry Morris, Seabrook TX | 63.19%
| |
---|
District 10
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Gerald Koonce - Bonnie Melchior, Little Rock AR | 68.55%
| 7.00 | Owen Lynch, Huntsville AL; Gary Schwartz, Watertown MA | 64.35%
| 5.00 | Richard Helams Jr, West Monroe LA; Ann Westrom, Monroe LA | 61.98%
| 3.50 | Ardona Boles - Edith Sparkman, Huntsville AL | 61.81%
| 2.00 | Geoffrey Hintze, Huntsville AL; Richard Jess, Madison AL | 60.19%
| |
---|
District 11
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Jane Naiser - L Sutherland Jr, Louisville KY | 70.14%
| 7.00 | Barbara Tommasini - Ronald Tommasini, Louisville KY | 66.67%
| 5.00 | Thomas Charles - Howard Hammer, Muncie IN | 64.58%
| 3.50 | Cheryl Klein - Perry Moore, Louisville KY | 64.12%
| 2.00 | Nickie Leckrone - Norma Schoenberger, Lancaster OH | 63.89%
| |
---|
District 12
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Michael Curley - Robert Varty, Grand Rapids MI | 62.85%
| 7.00 | Sharon Jenness, Hickory Corners MI; Orrin Parmelee, Gobles MI | 58.68%
| 5.00 | Gail Nangle - Joan Young, Kalamazoo MI | 57.14%
| 3.50 | Donald Jones - Allen Schwenk, Portage MI | 55.95%
| 2.00 | Bette Chavoya - Laura De Alth, Kalamazoo MI | 53.87%
| |
---|
District 13
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Daniel Driggett, Glendale Hts IL; Garry Schuemann, Darien IL | 66.37%
| 7.00 | Joseph Chin, Highland IN; John Goring, Richton Park IL | 65.18%
| 5.00 | Kathleen Gregory - Mary Ann Kilberg, Ishpeming MI | 64.63%
| 3.50 | Massimo Braschi, Chicago IL; Raymond Root, Grand Junction MI | 62.80%
| 2.00 | Elizabeth Bussiere - Anthony Wros, Marquette MI | 62.63%
| |
---|
District 14
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Steve Denenberg - James Nash, Omaha NE | 78.37%
| 7.00 | Name not found, ; Gerry Kilroy, Rapid City SD | 68.75%
| 5.00 | Gary Amundson, Minneapolis MN; Harold Dodson, Richfield MN | 67.59%
| 3.50 | Matthew Morten - Daniel Till, Lincoln NE | 65.38%
| 2.00 | N Paasch, Moorhead MN; Jarek Wyganowski, Fargo ND | 65.00%
| |
---|
District 15
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Dewayne Kimbell - P Vick, Amarillo TX | 65.00%
| 7.00 | Don Daugherty - Harry Talley, Lawrence KS | 62.00%
| 5.00 | Virginia Hamilton, Ozawkie KS; Shari Krentzel, Oskaloosa KS | 61.00%
| 3.50 | Terry Crabbs, Kansas City MO; Paul Pressly, Shawnee Mission KS | 59.26%
| 2.00 | Sig Anderson, Kansas City KS; James Urich, Shawnee Msn KS | 59.03%
| |
---|
District 16
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Joe Bailey - Louetta Green, San Angelo TX | 60.19%
| 7.00 | Flo Curry - Jane Myers, Midland TX | 57.74%
| 5.00 | Maxine Bunyard - Janice White, San Angelo TX | 56.94%
| 3.50 | George Finley - Carl McGill, San Angelo TX | 55.56%
| 1.84 | Barbara Davis, Odessa TX; Wayne Rector, Midland TX | 54.17%
| 1.84 | Gloria Crites - Jimmie Penn, Midland TX | 54.17%
| |
---|
District 17
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Perrie Kay Avery - Allen Johnson, Cheyenne WY | 71.03%
| 7.00 | Wojciech Kurkowski - Gary Tomczyk, Las Vegas NV | 68.20%
| 5.00 | Joan Learned - Robley Mangney, Cheyenne WY | 67.14%
| 3.50 | Steven Blatter, Denver CO; Mary Anne Pixley, Littleton CO | 64.37%
| 2.00 | Jill Burtram - Susan Law, Albuquerque NM | 63.89%
| |
---|
District 18
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Fay Johnson - Diane Bell, Weyburn SK | 64.50%
| 7.00 | Bob Bozak - Dennis Nelson, Moose Jaw SK | 62.50%
| 5.00 | Tilly Grosse - Suzy Poole, Great Falls MT | 61.34%
| 3.50 | Theodore Hoff - George Williamson, Great Falls MT | 60.42%
| 2.00 | Robert Iverson - Joyce Antoine, Meota SK | 59.95%
| |
---|
District 19
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Kimberly Johnson - Gregory Trautman, Olympia WA | 69.68%
| 7.00 | Duncan McKay, Nanaimo BC; Name not found, | 66.67%
| 5.00 | J Mayer, Kaleden BC; Ted Rich, Penticton BC | 66.62%
| 3.50 | Debra Wilhelmi - Ralph Wilhelmi, Olympia WA | 64.58%
| 2.00 | Name not found, ; John Patterson, Chemainus BC | 64.26%
| |
---|
District 20
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Christopher Gibson, Beaverton OR; Court Smith, Portland OR | 56.13%
| 7.00 | David Rosenstein, Portland OR; David Straube, Vancouver WA | 54.13%
| 5.00 | Laverne Kittilson, Portland OR; Shirley Riesland, Beaverton OR | 53.63%
| 3.50 | Gerald Black - Edward Lee, Portland OR | 53.38%
| 2.00 | Patty Sands - Tom Sands, Beaverton OR | 52.88%
| |
---|
District 21
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Claire Coleman, Redwood City CA; Patricia McFerren, Palo Alto CA | 72.38%
| 7.00 | Sandra Williams, Walnut Creek CA; Karel Wong, Danville CA | 66.95%
| 5.00 | Phillip Rodriguez, Aptos CA; James Slinger, Corralitos CA | 65.97%
| 3.50 | John O'Brien, Concord CA; Perry Scheinok, Pleasant Hill CA | 62.48%
| 2.00 | Vicki Chang, Berkeley CA; Donald Steedman, Albany CA | 60.57%
| |
---|
District 22
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Gerard Laquerriere - J. Jay Roll, Clovis CA | 68.06%
| 7.00 | Lowell Gist - Sandra Zovod, Fresno CA | 56.48%
| 5.00 | Michael Molinari, Coarsegold CA; Barbara Thacker, Clovis CA | 52.78%
| 3.50 | Robert Durbrow - Monique Irion, Fresno CA | 51.85%
| 2.00 | E Verlee O'Neill - Mun Takeda, Fresno CA | 50.46%
| |
---|
District 24
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Michael Gecht, Staten Island NY; Harvey Somers, Bronx NY | 70.64%
| 7.00 | Allen Kahn - William Kronthal, New York NY | 65.70%
| 5.00 | Philip Sugar, New York NY; Susan Sugar, Yonkers NY | 64.29%
| 3.50 | Harun Dushi, Brooklyn NY; Abdurahim Sigva, Cranford NJ | 63.96%
| 2.00 | Kerry Kappell, Woodside NY; Julia Weiss, New York NY | 60.42%
| |
---|
District 25
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Ann Basilico, Cranston RI; Nancy O'Donnell, East Greenwich RI | 66.67%
| 7.00 | Terry Byrne, Jamestown RI; Fred Randall, Warwick RI | 65.00%
| 5.00 | Kathleen Centorino, Chestnut Hill MA; Richard Weiss, Swampscott MA | 64.96%
| 3.50 | Bernard Garbose, Worcester MA; J Peter Tripp, Vernon CT | 64.00%
| 2.00 | Lewis Gamerman, Brookline MA; Robert McCaw, Wellesley MA | 63.07%
| |
---|