ACBL Wide Charity
Section 01
Rank | Names | Score
| John Morgan, Navan ON; David Willis, Ottawa ON | 68.83%
| Edgar Blinn, Lunenburg NS; Ronald Levy, Liverpool NS | 66.32%
| Christopher Rawlines - Greta Rawlines, Moncton NB | 64.58%
| William Davidson, Pleasantville NS; Thomas Sheppard, Chester NS | 64.24%
| Dennis Gamble, Ottawa ON; Bob Zeller, Kanata ON | 63.69%
| |
---|
Section 02
Rank | Names | Score
| Bob Smith - D Stobo, Sudbury ON | 67.50%
| Alice Anderson - Bill Anderson, Tillsonburg ON | 66.90%
| Michael Alderson, Strathroy ON; Michael Biderman, London ON | 65.54%
| Paul Beischlag, Simcoe ON; Jozsef Gyorgy, Tillsonburg ON | 65.05%
| Jim De Boer, Scarborough ON; Paul Roth, Toronto ON | 62.31%
| |
---|
Section 03
Rank | Names | Score
| Stephen Arshan, South Amboy NJ; Abe Pineles, Jackson NJ | 70.83%
| Martin Weiss, Fort Lee NJ; Non member, | 63.99%
| Michael Gellar, Mahwah NJ; David Karpel, Teaneck NJ | 61.01%
| Kirk Elyakin - Marilyn Elyakin, Monroe Twp NJ | 59.17%
| Sam Borenstein, West Orange NJ; Lawrence Samuels, Fairfield NJ | 58.63%
| |
---|
Section 04
Rank | Names | Score
| Terry Dutton, Nanticoke MD; T Patton, Ocean City MD | 73.21%
| Paul Cherin - John Volpel, Fairport NY | 68.75%
| Anna Stone - Warren Stone, Ocean City MD | 65.02%
| Margaret Irvine - Paul Irvine, Allentown PA | 63.55%
| Frank Wade - Mary Ann Wade, Port Tobacco MD | 62.44%
| |
---|
Section 05
Rank | Names | Score
| Clyde Paul - Jeremy Smee, St Catharines ON | 58.01%
| Judith Padgug, Amherst NY; Chongmin Zhang, Getzville NY | 57.69%
| John Kilmer, Niagara Falls NY; Jim Mathis, Williamsville NY | 55.77%
| Saleh Fetouh, Buffalo NY; Christine Urbanek, Tonawanda NY | 54.81%
| Sharon Benz - Judith Marshall, Buffalo NY | 53.85%
| |
---|
Section 06
Rank | Names | Score
| Tarun Badiani, Middlesex England; Jay Kelkar, Oak Hill VA | 66.90%
| Ellena Ball - Karen Derrick, Lynchburg VA | 64.17%
| Jian-Ping Chen - Charles Sadowski, Yorktown VA | 63.00%
| Jerry Keller, Laurel MD; Jennifer Koonce, Odenton MD | 61.31%
| Peyton Baber, Lynchburg VA; David Wingfield, Rustburg VA | 61.25%
| |
---|
Section 07
Rank | Names | Score
| Jonathan Nadel, Mebane NC; Alan Senzel, Raleigh NC | 72.48%
| Don Farver - Nicholas Frost, Swannanoa NC | 71.43%
| Sandra Cervantes, Chattanooga TN; Michael Sherman, Chickamauga GA | 67.59%
| Ann Edwards - Emwynn Smith, St Simons Is GA | 65.51%
| Burton Stuart Jr, Chapel Hill NC; Robert Wagner, Hillsborough NC | 64.07%
| |
---|
Section 08
Rank | Names | Score
| Philip Slatt - Donald Wertheimer, South Bend IN | 66.67%
| John Killeen - Patricia Killeen, Mishawaka IN | 62.22%
| Jo Ann Steigmeyer, Granger IN; Joan Tobler, Niles MI | 54.07%
| James Feinstein, South Bend IN; Lena Howard, Elkhart IN | 52.22%
| Gregory Lyzun, South Bend IN; Louise Tickfer, Granger IN | 51.48%
| |
---|
Section 09
Rank | Names | Score
| Jacquie Brawner - Jack Brawner Jr, Madeira Beach FL | 63.69%
| Bud Swayne, Manahawkin NJ; Gloria White, Fort Myers FL | 61.90%
| Edward Quinlan - Norma Verhulst, Venice FL | 61.34%
| David Kirsh - Evelyn Kirsh, Roxboro QC | 60.63%
| Martin Robins, Coral Springs FL; Helen Shanbrom, Tamarac FL | 60.33%
| |
---|
Section 10
Rank | Names | Score
| Yvonne Armstrong - Otis Lovette, Monroe LA | 72.08%
| Patricia Howard, West Monroe LA; Katharine Kelley, Monroe LA | 66.67%
| Ann Yancey Ferrill, Little Rock AR; Deb Phillips, N Little Rock AR | 65.18%
| Youssef Dib - Mariette Maroun, Monroe LA | 64.58%
| Edward Hedleston, Horn Lake MS; Terry Van Dyke, Memphis TN | 62.73%
| |
---|
Section 11
Rank | Names | Score
| Toby Kahn - Mehmed Kantardzic, Louisville KY | 66.67%
| Anthony Brockman, Florence KY; Marlene Middaugh, Union KY | 66.15%
| Richard Cornett, Madisonville KY; Bobbie Jo Dickeson, Dawson Springs KY | 65.77%
| Russell Black - Hal Cultice, Indianapolis IN | 62.22%
| Ishaq Al-Qutub, Dublin OH; Kathy Robertson, Westerville OH | 62.16%
| |
---|
Section 12
Rank | Names | Score
| Gail Nangle - Joan Young, Kalamazoo MI | 65.28%
| Michael Curley - Robert Varty, Grand Rapids MI | 62.04%
| Donald Jones - Allen Schwenk, Portage MI | 58.33%
| Thomas Eadie, Kalamazoo MI; D Thomas Johnson, Dowling MI | 57.87%
| Orrin Parmelee, Gobles MI; Barbara Pieterse, Portage MI | 57.64%
| |
---|
Section 13
Rank | Names | Score
| Victor Becker - M Miller, Skokie IL | 73.81%
| Emilie Anderson, Willowbrook IL; Johanna Strong, Winfield IL | 61.22%
| Susan Fox, Glenview IL; Georgann Humphrey, Highland Park IL | 59.82%
| Betsy Downs, Chicago IL; Rosanne Schabinger, Mount Prospect IL | 58.93%
| George Adams, La Grange IL; Donald Addis, Darien IL | 57.69%
| |
---|
Section 14
Rank | Names | Score
| Gary Hamilton - William Smith, Lincoln NE | 68.06%
| Bob Balderson Jr, Eden Prairie MN; Paul Meerschaert, Saint Paul MN | 65.05%
| Ron Butler - Leif Erickson, Omaha NE | 63.66%
| Shirley Petersen, Herman NE; Mutian Zhang, Staten Island NY | 63.19%
| Cheryl Gorman - Ross Gorman, Omaha NE | 61.81%
| |
---|
Section 15
Rank | Names | Score
| Richard Bender - Devon Sherwood, Springfield MO | 61.57%
| Bill Archambo - Larry Pitts, Springfield MO | 59.26%
| Claudia Engman - Carol Haynes, Springfield MO | 56.94%
| |
---|
Section 16
Rank | Names | Score
| Jimmie Lou Conner - Gay Roach, Nacogdoches TX | 71.35%
| K Carpenter - Robert Mangas, San Antonio TX | 69.17%
| Jo Bryan, Denton TX; Donna Gibbs, Corinth TX | 63.99%
| John Cisman, Carrollton TX; Gregory Sucec Sr, Lewisville TX | 63.99%
| Jim Bufkins, Denton TX; David Sauder, Lewisville TX | 62.80%
| |
---|
Section 18
Rank | Names | Score
| Elizabeth Allen - Grant Wharry, Calgary AB | 61.31%
| Zada Emerson, Missoula MT; June Gore, Clinton MT | 61.11%
| Pam Sterling - Nancy Stewart, Calgary AB | 56.85%
| Janice Eliasson - Frank Kelton, Calgary AB | 55.36%
| William Burback - Ralph Stone, Missoula MT | 54.17%
| |
---|
Section 19
Rank | Names | Score
| John Lepage - Chris Penner, Nanaimo BC | 70.83%
| Susan Cothern, Woodinville WA; Susanna Hunter, Redmond WA | 67.36%
| Andrew Hesser, Richland WA; Lynne Paasch, West Richland WA | 65.25%
| Roger Northwood, Nanaimo BC; Rosemary Spratt, Ladysmith BC | 64.81%
| Stella Yu Chen - Larry Lang, Richland WA | 64.36%
| |
---|
Section 20
Rank | Names | Score
| C Harms - Dennis Harms, Corvallis OR | 62.50%
| Steve Larsen, Lebanon OR; Renee Senior, Vancouver WA | 61.34%
| Stuart Newberger - Art Vosburg, Corvallis OR | 60.42%
| Richard Garvin - John Gregory, Corvallis OR | 58.80%
| Joyce Dickerson - Terrance Hill, Corvallis OR | 54.86%
| |
---|
Section 21
Rank | Names | Score
| Metin Gokcen, Sunnyvale CA; Malcolm McLaughlin, San Jose CA | 67.22%
| Michael Andrews, Fremont CA; Kurt Siedenburg, Belmont CA | 62.92%
| Luigi Cicolani - John McCloy, Sunnyvale CA | 62.36%
| Marjorie Robinson, San Mateo CA; Non member, | 59.03%
| Paul Adriani - Sandra Neuwelt-Truntze, Palo Alto CA | 58.75%
| |
---|
Section 23
Rank | Names | Score
| Sean Lui, Costa Mesa CA; Earl Van Der Vord, Long Beach CA | 66.17%
| Bea Bralliar - John Bralliar, Lomita CA | 64.50%
| Irwin Bender - George Welsh, Long Beach CA | 55.67%
| John Hand, Cypress CA; J Melis, Seal Beach CA | 55.25%
| Kathy Batson - Nancy Karl, Long Beach CA | 53.75%
| |
---|
Section 24
Rank | Names | Score
| Michael Gecht, Staten Island NY; Harvey Somers, Bronx NY | 64.78%
| Bradford Greene - Anne Montgomery, New York NY | 59.25%
| Simon Erlich, Forest Hills NY; Phyllis Katz, New York NY | 58.78%
| Pietro Campanile, New York NY; Non member, | 55.17%
| Amabel James - Kristen Swenson, New York NY | 55.17%
| |
---|
Section 25
Rank | Names | Score
| Peter Crane, Burlington MA; Charles Drum, Dover MA | 64.00%
| Penny Lane - J Peter Tripp, Williston VT | 63.33%
| Nicholas Ecker Racz, Glover VT; W Schiring, Colchester VT | 63.33%
| John Newton - Sally Newton, Richford VT | 62.08%
| Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Kevin O'Donnell, Lynnfield MA | 62.08%
| |
---|