ACBLwide Charity #2 Only Session
| Section 01
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Peter Hare - Graham Wade, Miramichi NB | 72.45%
| 7.00 | Pierre Archambault, Candiac QC; Rene Gascon, Pierrefonds QC | 66.48%
| 5.00 | Michel Frankland, Montreal QC; Joseph Seemann, Saint-Eustache QC | 66.19%
| 3.50 | Bernie Britten, Howie Center NS; Elaine Mac Keigan, Georges River NS | 66.07%
| 2.00 | Non member - Non member, | 65.60%
| |
---|
Section 02
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | David Riddick - Elizabeth Riddick, Sault Ste Marie ON | 70.73%
| 7.00 | Marilyn Kalbfleisch, Orillia ON; Danny Schamehorn, Washago ON | 69.05%
| 5.00 | Liz Kristiansen - Bill McKiggan, Sault Ste Marie ON | 65.74%
| 3.50 | Marla Hacking - T Hacking, Mississauga ON | 65.45%
| 2.00 | Jim Banks - Jim Dale, Winnipeg MB | 64.35%
| |
---|
Section 03
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Leonard Blessing, New Providence NJ; Elizabeth Evans, Mountainside NJ | 62.88%
| 7.00 | Barbara Deutsch, Teaneck NJ; Charles Friedman, Hackensack NJ | 62.80%
| 5.00 | Carl Eastman, Toms River NJ; Shep Shapiro, Monroe Twp NJ | 62.50%
| 3.50 | Mort Amstel, Yorktown Hghts NY; Robert Krissoff, Tarrytown NY | 61.93%
| 2.00 | Frederick Brown, Pt Pleas Bch NJ; Jeanne Portale, Toms River NJ | 61.92%
| |
---|
Section 04
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Buddie Spoerl, Merchantville NJ; Robert Wilke Jr, Pennsauken NJ | 71.25%
| 7.00 | Brion Keller - Ellen Keller, Binghamton NY | 70.41%
| 5.00 | Rick Foley - Robert Killen, Mount Laurel NJ | 69.17%
| 3.50 | Fred Gillespie, Glen Mills PA; Ward Schaumberg, Hockessin DE | 67.86%
| 2.00 | Alice Le Roy - Gloria Rothschild, Watertown NY | 64.70%
| |
---|
Section 05
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Andrew Maker, Greensburg PA; Peggy McFeaters, Latrobe PA | 63.69%
| 7.00 | Lynn Rafferty, Columbiana OH; Marilyn Entzi, Youngstown OH | 62.50%
| 5.00 | Mary Jo Johnson, Latrobe PA; Martin Kumer, Monroeville PA | 61.90%
| 3.50 | Lorraine Worsley - Robert Freemon, Butler PA | 61.50%
| 2.00 | Kenneth Eichler, Murrysville PA; Arlene Jacobelli, Jeannette PA | 61.01%
| |
---|
Section 06
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | George Hershman, Baltimore MD; Lynn Jones, Timonium MD | 69.17%
| 7.00 | James McGann, Lanham MD; Barbara Vinson, Columbia MD | 68.33%
| 5.00 | S James Wiese - Virginia Wiese, Salisbury MD | 66.67%
| 3.50 | Heinz Gunther, Stephens City VA; Michael Ruhl, Winchester VA | 63.13%
| 2.00 | Daniel Traub, Earlysville VA; Charles Fry, Charlottesvle VA | 63.10%
| |
---|
Section 07
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | James Bates - Darleen Boone, Durham NC | 71.35%
| 7.00 | Irene Adams, Butner NC; Jeanette Collier, Hillsborough NC | 69.30%
| 5.00 | J Lauterbach - Patrick Lauterbach, Columbia SC | 68.52%
| 3.50 | Fran Green - Jan Summers, St Simons Is GA | 66.20%
| 2.00 | Royce Blowe - Elizabeth Kelley, Greensboro NC | 65.42%
| |
---|
Section 08
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Donna Pedrotti - Susan Perez, Maryland Hts MO | 65.63%
| 7.00 | Randal Malone - Grant Sterling, Charleston IL | 57.78%
| 5.00 | Name not found, ; Sheldon Kessler, Saint Louis MO | 57.30%
| 3.50 | Jonell Comerford - Leo Comerford, Charleston IL | 57.04%
| 2.00 | Thomas Kelly - K Koorsen, Fort Wayne IN | 56.94%
| |
---|
Section 09
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Bev Nelson, Fort Myers FL; Frances O'Brien, Cape Coral FL | 70.03%
| 7.00 | Paul Kamen, Old Westbury NY; Non member, | 64.88%
| 5.00 | Margie Cash - Jean Signs, Tallahassee FL | 62.50%
| 3.50 | Barbara Koenig, Delray Beach FL; Cynthia Krasny, Boca Raton FL | 62.10%
| 2.00 | Saundra Arons, W Delray Beach FL; J Goldsmith, Boca Raton FL | 61.27%
| |
---|
Section 10
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | R Kirkpatrick, Hattiesburg MS; William McCaskill, Richton MS | 68.52%
| 7.00 | Mark Ospeck, Memphis TN; Ernest Stuber Jr, Germantown TN | 67.31%
| 5.00 | Gerald Koonce - Bonnie Melchior, Little Rock AR | 66.37%
| 3.50 | Ella Beesley - Mary Macey, Nashville TN | 65.91%
| 2.00 | Pat Lary, Monroe LA; Irene Richardson, West Monroe LA | 65.77%
| |
---|
Section 11
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Thomas Adams - Richard Shaw Jr, Mansfield OH | 76.50%
| 7.00 | Howard Hammer - Patricia Lang, Muncie IN | 73.75%
| 5.00 | Danny Barnett, Corbin KY; Paul Hamilton, Williamsburg KY | 72.96%
| 3.50 | Nancy Gordon - D Proctor, Lexington KY | 69.35%
| 2.00 | Lee Caryer - Robert Herold, Columbus OH | 68.75%
| |
---|
Section 12
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | W Robert Cornwell - Ann Leonard, Lansing MI | 71.43%
| 7.00 | Alan Bau - Brenda Bau, Kalamazoo MI | 70.59%
| 5.00 | Dennis Blodgett, Grand Rapids MI; David Pratt, Kentwood MI | 66.99%
| 3.50 | Gerald Avery, Dewitt MI; Jerry Stimpfle, Dansville MI | 63.39%
| 1.84 | Kenneth Korb, Lansing MI; Bradford Pryce, East Lansing MI | 61.61%
| 1.84 | Harry Oman - Jackie Oman, Lansing MI | 61.61%
| |
---|
Section 13
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Daphne Greenwood - Henry Greenwood, Marquette MI | 62.15%
| 7.00 | Stephen Cheston - Rosede Olson, Chicago IL | 60.68%
| 5.00 | Susan Adams - T Leavitt, Chicago IL | 58.49%
| 3.50 | S Ken Culp - Denise Hoffman, Marquette MI | 58.15%
| 2.00 | Todd Fisher - George Goewey, Chicago IL | 56.77%
| |
---|
Section 14
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Matthew Morten - Daniel Till, Lincoln NE | 69.64%
| 7.00 | Leif Erickson - K McNary, Omaha NE | 67.82%
| 5.00 | L Allen - Annabelle Kovar, Lincoln NE | 65.18%
| 3.50 | Lloyd Spiker - Bob Hastert, Omaha NE | 64.35%
| 2.00 | Allen Brink - Rick Bredlie, Saint Cloud MN | 62.50%
| |
---|
Section 15
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Charles Streeter - Peggy Streeter, Oklahoma City OK | 64.17%
| 7.00 | Tommy Birch, Borger TX; Donne Oliver, Amarillo TX | 61.85%
| 5.00 | Donald Criswell, Oklahoma City OK; Barbara Whittlesey, Edmond OK | 61.25%
| 3.50 | Phillip Kielpinski - P Vick, Amarillo TX | 54.17%
| 2.00 | Donna Bishop - Landon Blair, Amarillo TX | 54.06%
| |
---|
Section 16
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Richard Duble, College Station TX; James Evans, Brenham TX | 71.76%
| 7.00 | Carl McGill - Neal Perlman, San Angelo TX | 65.42%
| 4.25 | Betty Horne - Judy Wilde, San Angelo TX | 64.58%
| 4.25 | Sandra Rice, Houston Texas TX; James Woodward, Houston TX | 64.58%
| 2.00 | Flo Curry, Midland TX; Jean Pistole, Odessa TX | 64.29%
| |
---|
Section 17
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Kathy Schenk - Marvin Schenk, Phoenix AZ | 61.01%
| 7.00 | Steven Adelson, Scottsdale AZ; Elizabeth Ambler, Phoenix AZ | 60.42%
| 5.00 | Barbara Dunkley - Jenny Pinto, Las Vegas NV | 60.00%
| 3.50 | Kenneth Klein, Scottsdale AZ; Sam Whitten, Phoenix AZ | 59.82%
| 2.00 | Elizabeth Ackerman - Cynthia Goatz, Las Vegas NV | 57.00%
| |
---|
Section 18
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Michael Berggren - Buzz Farnes, Salt Lake City UT | 68.45%
| 7.00 | Pien Chang, Sandy UT; John Morgan, Salt Lake City UT | 62.50%
| 5.00 | F Jahanbani - Paul James, Salt Lake City UT | 62.20%
| 3.50 | Joanne Gilbert - Linda Griffin, Moose Jaw SK | 62.04%
| 2.00 | Barry Mactaggart - Diane Bell, Weyburn SK | 61.94%
| |
---|
Section 19
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Alice Cullum - Gladys Scott, Cranbrook BC | 69.82%
| 7.00 | George Laing - Curtis Wright, Victoria BC | 67.26%
| 5.00 | James Remy - Patricia Remy, Olympia WA | 66.67%
| 3.50 | Martin Henneberger - Dianne Isfeld, Coquitlam BC | 66.33%
| 2.00 | Marion Kelly - Richard Oldford, Anchorage AK | 66.20%
| |
---|
Section 20
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Jim Cheney, Hilo HI; Kathie Dunn, Kurtistown HI | 68.06%
| 7.00 | David Hudson - Pamela Hudson, Hilo HI | 64.35%
| 5.00 | Joseph Sayers, Hilo HI; Non member, | 60.19%
| |
---|
Section 21
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | D Friedman - Michael Levin, San Francisco CA | 65.50%
| 7.00 | Pat Litfin - Bob Robbins, San Mateo CA | 65.48%
| 5.00 | Bradley Komsthoeft, Clayton CA; Larry Miller, Concord CA | 61.75%
| 3.50 | Phillip Rodriguez, Aptos CA; James Slinger, Corralitos CA | 61.56%
| 2.00 | Bruce Dau - Kenneth Martin, Santa Cruz CA | 61.44%
| |
---|
Section 22
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Roderic Kerr, Palm City FL; Joe Tang, Miramar FL | 68.64%
| 7.00 | Valeria Kittinger - Dianne Crunk, Mammoth Lakes CA | 68.42%
| 5.00 | Evelyn Steppler, Bishop CA; Darlene Sparks, Benton CA | 65.88%
| 3.50 | Alan Bell, Anaheim CA; Charlotte Sturm, Fullerton CA | 62.19%
| 2.00 | Michael Crawford, San Diego CA; Suzanne Harlow, Riverside CA | 61.69%
| |
---|
Section 24
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | John Boyer, Hastings Hdsn NY; Arnold Silversmith, Brooklyn NY | 67.22%
| 7.00 | Alfred Lewis - Eric Mock, New York NY | 66.80%
| 5.00 | Rosemary Gross, Old Bethpage NY; Lisa Leblang, Plainview NY | 65.87%
| 3.50 | Lauren Block, Manhasset NY; Howard Friedman, Great Neck NY | 65.48%
| 2.00 | Susan Birdsall, Water Mill NY; Paul Di Censo, Hampton Bays NY | 64.13%
| |
---|
Section 25
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Sarah Corning, Guilford CT; Alice Hummel, Cheshire CT | 67.26%
| 7.00 | Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Lewis Gamerman, Brookline MA | 64.58%
| 5.00 | James Greer - Maeve Mahon, New Canaan CT | 64.19%
| 3.50 | Dorothy Kaplan, Westport CT; Miriam Schiller, New Canaan CT | 64.02%
| 2.00 | Linda Green - Janice Lamartine, Westport CT | 63.26%
| |
---|
Section 26
MPs | Rank | Names | Score
| 10.00 | Brenda Rouse - Noreen Wurdemann, Nassau Bahamas | 68.58%
| 7.00 | Sandy Walker, Nassau Bahamas; Non member, | 59.70%
| 5.00 | Clifford Rouse, Nassau Bahamas; Tessa E Townend, Nassau N.P. Bahamas | 59.05%
| 3.50 | Gloria Coady, Victoria BC; Non member, | 58.46%
| |
---|