2015 Spring NABC

New Orleans, LA
Mar 11-22, 2015


Intn'l Fund 299er Pairs
22.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.20
1
1

Linda Conner - Lynn Flynn, New Orleans LA66.07%
3.15
2
2

Bonnie Zeran - Sterling Zeran, Lakefield ON65.18%
2.36
3
3

Freddie Schmitt - Peter Schmitt, Stoney Creek ON63.39%
1.77
4


Sally Alex - Dottie Larson, Spokane WA61.01%
1.33
5


Pamela Marinaro, Kenner LA; Carl Koppeis, Metairie LA60.71%
1.38
6/7
4/5

Valerie Fraser - Floyd Fraser, Mobile AL59.23%
1.84
6/7
4/5
1
Nancy Smithfield, Clarksville TN; Liza Philpy, Midland TX59.23%
0.80
6

Gwen Davis - Annie Wright, Baton Rouge LA58.04%
1.38

2
Janet Stone - Thomas Stone, Duluth MN56.85%
1.04

3
Terry Jonas - Sheila Cesarano, Miami Beach FL56.55%
0.78

4
Rodney Barnette - Susan Barnette, El Dorado AR53.87%
0.58

5
Donna Griffin - David Griffin, Duluth MN52.08%

International Fund A/B/C
82.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
24.46
1


Mark Perlmutter, San Diego CA; Norman Schwartz, Carlsbad CA66.31%
18.35
2


Lawrence Lau, Westport CT; Brett Adler, Norwalk CT63.77%
13.76
3


Yauheni Siutsau, Loveland OH; William Higgins, Cincinnati OH63.31%
10.32
4


Thomas Turgeon - Jack Wynns, Memphis TN62.85%
7.74
5


Viktor Anikovich, Los Angeles CA; Edward Piken, Palos Verdes Pn CA62.00%
5.80
6


Terry Spector, Franklin TN; Bryan Howard, Nashville TN61.15%
4.35
7


Ann Rickard, Greer SC; Michael Oechsler, Greenville SC61.00%
5.54
8


Claude Vogel, Chicago IL; George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL60.23%
12.03
9
1

Aleksandar Vujic, Toronto ON; Miroslav Kovacevic, Markham ON60.08%
9.02
10
2

Satya Rami, Morganville NJ; Rajendra Gokhale, Cupertino CA59.92%
6.77
11
3

Phyllis Siegel, Ballwin MO; Jay Shah, Saint Louis MO59.77%
3.68
12


Chris Moore, Mountlake Ter WA; Ray Miller, Seattle WA59.62%
1.88
13


Fred Hamilton - James Brier, Las Vegas NV59.54%
2.77
14


Nanette Noland - Dana Hastings, Baton Rouge LA59.46%
2.63
15/16


Bob Fashingbauer, Belvidere IL; Will Engel, Freeport IL59.38%
5.95
15/16
4
1
Calvin Konner, Bethesda MD; Neeta Mone, Livingston NJ59.38%
2.77
17/18


James Flesher - Michael Berggren, Salt Lake City UT59.23%
3.81
17/18
5

Donna Christensen, Laguna Beach CA; Connie Marfell, Milwaukee OR59.23%
2.85
19
6

Roark Johnson, Edina MN; Chuck Cummins, Minneapolis MN58.77%
4.46
20
7
2
Raymond Jung, Hamilton ON; Ranjan Bhaduri, Dundas ON58.69%
1.94
21


Gary Neisler, N Richland Hls TX; Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Fort Worth TX58.15%
3.88
22/23


Radu Nistor - Melanie Tucker, New York NY58.08%
3.35
22/23
8
3
Lucy Morini, Warren VT; Eugene Pellegrino, Athens NY58.08%
2.63
24
9
4
Huixin Pan, Bolingbrook IL; Frank Hsieh, Naperville IL57.92%
2.77
10
5
Robert Pfeffer - Larry McIntyre, Saint Paul MN57.69%
1.94
11
6
Charles Riffle, Emerald Hills CA; Justin Beck, Sherwood OR57.54%
1.32
12

Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Trisha Malazdrewicz, Halifax NS57.46%
1.06

7
James Abbott, Chicago IL; Jan Abbott, Leland NC52.15%

International Fund D/E/F
21.5 Tables

MPsDENamesScore
4.90
1
1
Douglas Steele - John Aluise, Chapel Hill NC65.43%
3.68
2

Martha Potter - Dave Drischell, Seattle WA62.46%
2.76
3
2
Dianne Butler, New Orleans LA; Barbara Pyburn, Metairie LA61.77%
2.07
4
3
D Abraham, Windsor ON; Leif Bjorn Odden, Drangedal Norway60.33%
1.55
5
4
David Roberts - Janis Roberts, New Orleans LA59.38%
1.16
6
5
Paul Rosenblum, New Orleans LA; Jacob Karno, Metairie LA55.57%
0.81
6
Carolyn Singletary - Paula Potter, Hattiesburg MS53.16%

Ed. Fund 299er Pairs
13.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.02
1
1

Annie Wright - Gwen Davis, Baton Rouge LA61.74%
2.27
2
2

Dorothy Nance, Duncanville TX; Gloria Ventress, Houston TX61.17%
1.70
3
3

Ruth Rosenthal - Jean Frank, New Orleans LA60.23%
1.27
4


Sally Alex - Dottie Larson, Spokane WA60.04%
1.07
5
4

Peter Schmitt - Freddie Schmitt, Stoney Creek ON57.01%
1.53
6
5
1
Nancy Smithfield, Clarksville TN; Liza Philpy, Midland TX55.11%
0.60
6

Jett Elmer - Jan Benson, Topeka KS54.36%
1.15

2
Cecilia Vinson, Maumelle AR; Mary Boudreau, Little Rock AR50.19%
0.86

3
S Reese Koppel - Janet Koppel, Metairie LA46.78%
0.65

4
Rodney Bond - Virgina Bond, Fort Worth TX42.05%

Educational Foundation A/
90.0 Tables / Based on 100 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
24.46
1


Ricardo Angeleri, Mar Del Plata Argentina; Pablo Lambardi, Buenos Aires Argentina66.46%
18.35
2


Melih Ozdil - Justine Cushing, New York NY65.62%
13.76
3


Patricia Griffin - James Griffin, Sausalito CA65.23%
10.32
4


Peter J Boyd-Bowman, Greensboro NC; Alex Hudson, Raleigh NC64.14%
7.74
5


Hugh Brown Jr, McCormick SC; Olin Hubert, Atlanta GA63.54%
11.81
6
1

Charles Showalter, Lady Lake FL; Paul Matheson, The Villages FL62.84%
4.35
7


Dave Westfall, Spokane WA; John Moffat, Bellingham WA61.85%
3.27
8


Jill Marshall, Port Chester NY; Melissa Baker, West Harrison NY61.30%
8.86
9
2

Robert Morin, Val-Morin QC; Serge Hamelin, Montreal QC60.92%
2.45
10


Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson, Eagan MN60.80%
6.64
11
3

Alison Gayfer - Mike Davis, London United Kingdom60.53%
4.08
12


James Melville, Springfield IL; Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL60.15%
4.08
13


Viktor Anikovich, Los Angeles CA; Edward Piken, Palos Verdes Pn CA59.77%
2.92
14


Ron Lien, Brea CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA59.23%
5.83
15


Michael Berggren - James Flesher, Salt Lake City UT59.13%
2.92
16


William Ehlers, Livingston NJ; Michael Golden, Wyckoff NJ58.92%
4.98
17
4

David Rosenstein, Henderson NV; Robert Johnson, Portland OR58.62%
2.92
18


Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Richard Zeckhauser, Cambridge MA58.00%
2.04
19


Thomas Turgeon - Jack Wynns, Memphis TN57.69%
1.55
20


Dennis Carman - Susan Bailey Carman, Plainwell MI57.62%
4.08
21
5

Doug Barnes, Caledon ON; John McWhinnie, Hillsburgh ON57.46%
1.34
22


Victoria Muir - William Muir, Kansas City MO57.11%
2.80
23
6

Brian McGuire - Brian Ransley, United Kingdom Great Britain57.08%
2.04
24


Gordon Deckelbaum, Hollywood FL; Sean Ganness, Miami FL56.92%
2.63
7

Shekhar Sengupta - Marie Sengupta, Marlborough MA56.38%
5.43
8
1
Sheila Malinowski, Vallejo CA; Barbara Lemme, Sonoma CA55.46%
1.32
9

Jim Dingwerth - William Hoge, Olathe KS55.31%
1.76
10

Charles Bradford Jr, Columbus GA; Armand Grassi, Lynn Haven FL54.85%
1.99
11

Trisha Malazdrewicz - Gerardo Malazdrewicz, Halifax NS54.79%
3.56

2/3
Bruce Mann, Aledo TX; George Mann Jr, Kinnelon NJ54.31%
3.56

2/3
Christopher Young - David Williams, New Orleans LA54.31%
2.29

4
Richard Shaw, Greenville SC; Kay Rogers, Manakin Sabot VA52.15%
1.72

5
Carol Raimondo, Cayucos CA; Marvin Weitzenhoffer, Las Vegas NV51.69%
1.58

6
Rajiv Kapadia - Anne O'Meara, Mankato MN51.45%

Educational Foundation D/
10.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
3.06
1


Karen Hudesman - Martha Potter, Seattle WA60.71%
2.30
2
1

Ari Sippola, Irving TX; Joseph Melton, Colorado Spgs CO57.14%
1.72
3


Penny Robinson - Debra Kestenberg, Toronto ON56.85%
1.29
4


Ethan Macaulay, Bedford NS; William Goetze, Bolivar MO56.25%
1.48
5/6
2

Gail Fayard, Gretna LA; Cindy Lewis, Luling LA53.87%
0.85
5/6


Linda Echtenkamp - Burt Echtenkamp, Boise ID53.87%
1.11
3

Stephen Mast - Holli Mast, Cypress TX51.79%
0.83
4

Barbara Pastine - Ellen Pedersen, Bozeman MT50.89%

Baldwin NAP Flight A
14.0 Tables / Based on 37 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
100.00
1
Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA; Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA437.56
75.00
2
Richard Oshlag, Memphis TN; Jim Munday, Southaven MS418.69
56.25
3
Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA396.88
44.44
4
Jim Foster, Birmingham AL; Larry Sealy, Huntsville AL395.76
40.00
5
Adam Grossack, Newton MA; James Streisand, Sudbury MA389.06
36.36
6
Brian Glubok, New York NY; R Jay Becker, Timonium MD382.42
33.33
7
Robert Lebi - John Rayner, Toronto ON379.90
30.77
8
Daniel Boye, Farmington NY; Jay Apfelbaum, Philadelphia PA379.76
28.57
9
Jian-Jian Wang, Clarksville MD; Hailong Ao, Ashburn VA374.85
26.67
10
Bart Bramley - John Sutherlin, Dallas TX371.55
25.00
11
David Gurvich - Ron Haack, New York NY368.77
23.53
12
Bill Kent, Iowa City IA; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN364.85
22.22
13
Howard Liu, San Mateo CA; Adam Meyerson, San Jose CA359.06
21.05
14
Jo Anna Stansby - Lew Stansby, Dublin CA357.36
20.00
15
Patricia Dovell - Adrian Dovell, Gainesville FL356.36
19.05
16
Herman Louie - Ming Louie, Henderson NV352.96
18.18
17
Mike McGill, Andover KS; David Erickson, Wichita KS352.75
17.39
18
Richard Carle, Longview WA; Mark Bennett, Honolulu HI350.80
16.67
19
Russell Shoup, Dayton OH; Marc Low, Centerville OH350.35

Friday AM Side Pairs
12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.17
1


Gena Hartlieb, Rockford IL; Will Engel, Freeport IL65.48%
3.79
2
1

Margaret Hansell, Champaign IL; Dave Adelman, Calgary AB64.88%
2.84
3
2

Gerald Lackner, Graz Austria; Veronika Strauss, 4532 Rohr Im Kr Austria63.99%
1.76
4


Grant Robinson - Teresa Boyd, Dublin CA61.31%
2.30
5
3
1
Stephane Reiher, Beloeil QC; Eric Reiher, Longueuil QC61.01%
1.80
6
4

Phyllis Siegel, Ballwin MO; Jay Shah, Saint Louis MO59.82%
1.73
5
2
James Muller - Nancy Muller, Orlando FL52.38%
0.90
6

James Thornton - Beth Todd, New Orleans LA51.49%
1.29

3
Jeanne Hanrahan, East Norwich NY; Robert Gray, Prnce Frederick MD50.30%
0.97

4
Donald Keyes - Terry Henderson, Anchorage AK47.32%

Fri-Sat Side Game Series
29.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.39
1


Bernard Payen, France France; Thierry De Sainte-Marie, Paris France66.67%
5.54
2


Judy Chapman, Edmonton AB; Dora Lee, Nanaimo BC64.58%
6.45
3
1

Judy Rea - Philip Rea, Edmond OK63.46%
4.84
4
2

Helen St Romain - Fay Batt, Metairie LA62.98%
2.34
5


Samuel Baskinger, Totowa NJ; Judy Rothstein, Livingston NJ61.54%
3.63
6/7
3

Lynn Giordano, Metairie LA; Juanita Heidingsfelder, Jefferson LA61.22%
2.80
6/7


Suellen Poland - Tom Cogan, Pikesville MD61.22%
3.22
4
1
George Steele, Austin TX; Paul Goldfinger, Langley WA58.81%
2.04
5

Rosalyn Silverstein - Philip Silverstein, Bronx NY58.33%
2.04
6

Robert Porter, Henderson NV; Pawel Niedzielski, Poland57.69%
2.04
7

Rodney Bias, Phoenix AZ; Clair Kretschmann, Tucson AZ57.21%
2.42

2
Nancy Mavar, Gulfport MS; Shirley Hightower, Highlands NC55.93%
1.81

3
Renate Siegmund - Michael Knoll, Graz Austria55.13%
1.36

4
Catharine Gilmour, Charlotte NC; Debbie Stavro, Toronto ON54.01%
1.43

5
Janet Patterson - Sylvia Kitziger, Metairie LA51.92%
0.87

6
Wallace McOuat - Claire Young, San Anselmo CA51.28%

Friday Daylight Open
33.0 Tables / Based on 73 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
33.11
1


Suzanne Cook, McKinleyville CA; Kit Humphrey, Berkeley CA66.43%
24.83
2


Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA; Brenda Montague, Swampscott MA60.52%
18.81
3
1

J Howard Tate - F Ruth Tate, Toronto ON59.40%
13.97
4


Peter Mosheim, Miami FL; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL58.91%
11.04
5


Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN58.83%
14.11
6
2
1
Alan Godes, Needham MA; Timothy Pettus, Northborough MA58.82%
10.58
7
3

Francis Tseng, Erie PA; Chetan Mody, Greenville PA58.74%
7.36
8


Fred Hoffer, Montreal QC; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON58.34%
7.94
9
4
2
David Alan Smithfield, Clarksville TN; Larry Murray, Windsor ON57.16%
6.13
10


Sheryleen Grothus - Donna Swarthout, San Antonio TX56.71%
6.27
11
5
3
Sheila Malinowski, Vallejo CA; Barbara Lemme, Sonoma CA56.27%
5.09
12


Fred Hamilton - James Brier, Las Vegas NV56.24%
4.73
13


Lamar Daniel, Ellijay GA; Robert Teel Jr, Birmingham AL55.29%
4.41
14


Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson, Eagan MN54.82%
5.37
15
6
4
Bruce Mann, Aledo TX; George Mann Jr, Kinnelon NJ54.77%
6.13
16
7

F Corredine, Slidell LA; Robert Woodyard, Picayune MS53.88%
4.18
17
8

Jim Mulbrandon, Verona WI; James Carroll, Lyons NY53.78%
3.76
9

Marc Franklin - Mary Lou Moriarty, Portland OR53.52%
3.42
10

Carol Maggipinto - Mark Maggipinto, Aptos CA52.17%
3.14
11

David Baskin, El Dorado Hills CA; Vicki Willis, Houma LA52.07%
3.21
12
5
George Mitchell - Helen Macdonald, Douglas NB51.85%
2.69
13

Charles Kelley - Jo Anne Kelley, Pacific Plsds CA51.78%
2.75

6
Richard Shaw, Greenville SC; Stanley Hurwitz, Bluffton SC51.72%
2.41

7
Thomas Eby - Ewan Eby, Marina CA51.01%
2.14

8
Richard Furlow - Sarah Furlow, Ann Arbor MI50.91%

Friday Daylight Gold Rush
45.5 Tables

MPs731NamesScore
12.86
1
1

Samuel Lane, Olathe KS; Robert Tung, Leawood KS62.25%
9.65
2


Charles Baker, Mount Sinai NY; Patricia Lessard, Port Jefferson NY60.41%
7.23
3


Arnold Fox, Mount Sinai NY; Elaine Friedman, Miller Place NY60.38%
5.43
4


Trella Bromley, Jacksonville FL; Jeff Jackson, White Bear Lake MN60.30%
4.29
5


Will Sutherland, North York ON; Robert Sprick, Windermere FL60.19%
3.67
6


Suzanne Baer, Biloxi MS; Susan Gibbens, Metairie LA59.94%
3.22
7


Henry Bodenheimer, New Orleans LA; E Hugh Lawson, Metairie LA59.63%
2.86
8


Dawn Campbell, Portland OR; Kathi Marcus, Lake Oswego OR58.95%
5.76
9
2

Geoffrey Hadlock - Michael Heimann, Warsaw IN58.43%
2.87
10


Dianne Hale, Pittsboro NC; Allison White, Petoskey MI56.48%
2.26
11


Donald Garner - Margie Lee, South Pasadena CA56.16%
4.32
12
3

Jack Bartle - Stephanie Fogleman, Baton Rouge LA55.87%
3.24
13
4

Deborah Lundahl, Palo Alto CA; Donna Raynor, Los Altos CA55.79%
1.71
14


John Lawrence - Betty Lawrence, Shreveport LA55.48%
2.56
15
5

Martha Mazingo - Vivian Lee, Meridian MS55.46%
2.19
16
6

Jack Rudy, Camp Hill PA; Alexis Peffer, Enola PA55.30%
1.92
17
7

Cornelia Tisher - Amelia Powell, Mobile AL55.28%
1.71
18
8

Joyce Tedrick, Loveland OH; Barry Wauligman, Hamilton OH55.02%
1.31
19/20


Ueli Geissmann, Slidell LA; Tom Dunn, Pearl River LA54.83%
1.26
19/20


Penny Robinson - Debra Kestenberg, Toronto ON54.83%
1.78
21
9

Bonnie Fredenburgh - Sharon Boal, Bath ON54.67%
1.37
22


Carmen Duffek, Anthem AZ; Sudhakar Divakaruni, Scottsdale AZ54.42%
2.98
23
10
1
Holli Mast - Stephen Mast, Cypress TX54.32%
2.24
11
2
Deborah Machlin - Ginny Strock, Los Altos CA54.26%
1.18
12

Linda Szilagyi - Peter Wise, Georgetown DE53.31%
1.68
13
3
Linda Conner - Lynn Flynn, New Orleans LA53.28%
1.02
14

Michael Nussbaum, Pt Jefferson St NY; Joseph Melton, Colorado Spgs CO53.16%
1.31

4
Judith Bostwick - Nancy Graham, Mandeville LA52.18%
1.40

5
Jane Foster - Polly Norris, Palm Beach FL48.05%

Sue Maly Friday ABC Swiss
12 Tables / Based on 27 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.61
1


Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Plano TX; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice Poland62.00
4.21
2


Jacek Pszczola - Josef Blass - Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Chapel Hill NC; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin Poland58.00
3.16
3
1
1
Joan Soifert - John Marskell, Grimsby ON; Patricia Estes, Maitland FL; James Easterling, Casselberry FL54.00
2.37
4
2
2
Geoff Bridges - Kendra Bridges, Carmel IN; John Cissel - Craig Jones, Boise ID49.00
1.70
3

Barbara Clark, West Orange NJ; Sue Becker, Canton OH; Nadine Armus, Rockaway NJ; Burrell Humphreys, Wayne NJ44.00
1.45
4
3
Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX; Richard Morris - Katherine Morris, Portland OR41.00

Sue Maly Friday DEF Swiss
17 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
4.10
1
1
1
Alan Mannheimer, Charlotte NC; Darlene Mannheimer, Pittsburgh PA; George Retos, Washington PA; Lloyd Steger, Watertown MA62.00
3.08
2


Rodney Bias, Phoenix AZ; Claire Gardner, Newport NH; Nora Miller, Grantham NH; Clair Kretschmann, Tucson AZ56.00
2.31
3
2
2
Toni Latimer, Westlake LA; Richard White - Robert Cooper - Joyce Clarke, Lake Charles LA55.00
1.73
4
3
3
Kathy Twomey, Bloomfield Vlg MI; Sally Craig, Port Moody BC; Eugene Pellegrino, Athens NY; Lucy Morini, Warren VT51.00
1.30
5
4

Beth Todd - Di Lapeyre - Cappy McIver, New Orleans LA; Bill Beaushaw, Pearl River LA50.00
0.85
5/6

Alan Hamilton - Susan Hamilton, Angels Camp CA; Yvonne Tiscornia, San Andreas CA; William Parker, Groveland CA43.00
1.03
5/6
4
Ralph Lipe - Lynda Lipe, Bellevue WA; Scott Dunlop - Laura Colihan, Smiths Falls ON43.00

Friday Gold Rush Pairs
15.0 Tables

MPs789NamesScore
5.74
1
1

Freddie Schmitt - Peter Schmitt, Stoney Creek ON59.19%
4.31
2


Margaret Brom, Vancouver WA; Nancy Swanson, Portland OR57.77%
3.23
3


Peter Donnellan - Paul Thompson, Warwick Bermuda55.49%
2.42
4


John Olsen, Chester NS; Donald Lutz, Fall River NS55.40%
1.91
5/6


Karen Dugan, Belle Chasse LA; Ellen Lappa, Metairie LA53.60%
2.81
5/6
2

Elizabeth Strasen - Bonnie Nackley, Woodacre CA53.60%
1.44
7


Gary Peterson, Marlborough MA; Christine Pettingell, Everett MA53.41%
2.10
8
3

Dorothy Nance, Duncanville TX; Gloria Ventress, Houston TX52.94%
1.58
4

Sheryl Thomas, Richmond TX; Deborah Reed, Sugar Land TX52.65%
1.25
5

Judith George - Marilynn Hatcher, Baton Rouge LA52.46%

Zip Knockout Teams
4 Tables

MPsRankNames
2.12
1
Tim Crank, Cincinnati OH; Owen Lien, Hendersonville NC; Jennifer Chalfan, Bellevue WA; McKenzie Myers, Beaverton OR
1.48
2
Anders Hagen, Copenhagen Denmark; Dennis Bilde, Aarhus C Denmark; Kaare Gjaldbaek, Bronx NY; Michael Askgaard, Gentofte Denmark

Fri-Sun Morning Side Game
14.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.55
1
1

Gail Kahan, Santa Barbara CA; John Kahan, Century City CA64.20%
3.41
2
2

Joseph Koester, Brooklyn Park MN; Loring Knoblauch, Chicago IL62.88%
2.56
3
3
1
Christopher Young - David Williams, New Orleans LA62.12%
1.92
4


Peter Kyper, West Chester PA; Calvin Konner, Bethesda MD61.93%
1.44
5


Nancy Molesworth, White Plains NY; Sandi Foreman, Delray Beach FL58.14%
1.96
6
4

Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI; Vijay Vasudevan, Cincinnati OH57.20%
1.32
5

Ti Davis, Little Rock AR; Brian McGuire, United Kingdom Great Britain55.68%
0.99
6

Marvin Raines, Fort Washington MD; Leslie Cassoff, Philadelphia PA53.41%
1.73

2
Anne O'Meara - Rajiv Kapadia, Mankato MN51.89%
1.29

3
David Woods, New Orleans LA; Stephen Kishner, Metairie LA47.92%
0.97

4
Donald Keyes - Terry Henderson, Anchorage AK46.97%

Educn Foundation KO 1
6 Tables

MPsRankNames
25.12
1
Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; Robert Porter, Henderson NV; Ken Gee, Regina SK; Jan Zadroga, Todz Poland; Pawel Niedzielski, Lodz Poland
17.58
2
G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Bjorgvin Kristinsson, Sanford FL; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw Poland; Jacek Romanski, Lublin Poland

Educn Foundation KO 2
7 Tables

MPsRankNames
12.18
1
Stephen Heffner, Springfield LA; Diane Schwartz, Covington LA; Arnaldo Partesotti, New Orleans LA; Doris Liukkonen, Metairie LA
8.53
2
Stephen Cooper, Belle Mead NJ; Leonard Myers, Elizabeth NJ; Mary McCarron - David McCarron, Austin TX

Educn Foundation KO 3
6 Tables

MPsRankNames
8.00
1
Sue Hanneman - Mark Hanneman, Plainfield IL; Linda Leaming, Rockford IL; Per Halvorsen, Laksevag Norway
5.60
2
Gina Bresler, Lansdale PA; Harriet Schwartz, New Hope PA; Sue Lan Ma, Kirtland Hills OH; Chang-Li Lu, Strongsville OH

Educn Foundation KO 4
8 Tables

MPsRankNames
7.62
1
Alan Mannheimer, Charlotte NC; Darlene Mannheimer, Pittsburgh PA; Pat Sandler - Guy Gundaker, Scottsdale AZ
5.33
2
Mary McIntyre - Margaret Rich - Robert Pfeffer - Larry McIntyre, Saint Paul MN

Educn Foundation KO 5
8 Tables

MPsRankNames
6.14
1
Valerie Fraser - Floyd Fraser - Delores Courtney, Mobile AL; Janet Connell, Spanish Fort AL
4.30
2
Lee Smart, Olive Branch MS; Linda Sherrell, Collierville TN; Joan Chrestman, Bartlett TN; Susan Ray, Germantown TN
2.18
3/4
Rita Rocys, Toronto ON; Wendy Wade, Mississauga ON; Richard Osborn, Gulf Breeze FL; Larry Clark, Keene NH; Kathryn Johnson, Baker LA

Friday AB Pairs
22.0 Tables / Based on 59 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
30.19
1


Peggy Sutherlin - Petra Hamman, Dallas TX64.29%
22.64
2


Bob Bowers - Jean Talbot, Metairie LA61.95%
16.98
3
1

Theri Andino, Niceville FL; Carolyn Lewis, Louisville KY61.04%
12.74
4


Virginia Munafo - Cindy Sealy, Huntsville AL60.85%
12.35
5
2

Lois Boagni - K Boagni Jr, Opelousas LA60.50%
8.63
6


John Ashton - Marie Ashton, Portland OR59.38%
7.55
7


John Moffat, Bellingham WA; Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA58.29%
9.26
8
3
1
Lisa Adelberg, Camden ME; Jodi Coren, Highland Beach FL57.65%
6.95
9
4
2
Tim Rilling, Vancouver WA; Don Herring, Lake Oswego OR56.64%
5.49
10


Nonie Leavitt, Saint Rose LA; Carl Merlin, New Orleans LA56.13%
5.49
11
5
3
Catherine Bardsley, Mc Lean VA; Fred Gramlich, Alexandria VA54.50%
4.71
6
4
Gina Austin Fresh, Wichita KS; Tim Perry, Corbin KY51.75%
4.12
7

Dale Dye, Wyndmoor PA; John Dickenson, North Wales PA51.53%
3.66
8

Victoria Gregory, Pittsburg KS; Charles Richards, Paris TX51.09%
2.20

5
Ann Hudson, Suffield CT; Gretchen Teich, Bluffton SC50.26%

Fri-Sat Side Game Series
22.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.07
1
1

David MacRae - Christina van Leeuwen, Horn Lake MS64.81%
4.55
2
2

Jane Champion, Naples NC; Katherine Trubey, Spruce Pine NC62.27%
3.41
3


Nancy Peterson, Euless TX; Amy Reznik, Tallahassee FL61.81%
2.56
4


Eileen Cripps, Madison WI; Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI61.57%
2.77
5
3

Ellen Cotterell - Kerry Cotterell, Clifton Park NY61.11%
1.72
6


Joel Fuhrman, Kirkland WA; Richard Wieland, Reading CT59.49%
2.08
7/8
4

Diane Henson - Larry Henson, Minnetonka MN58.33%
1.72
7/8


Steven Devico - Gayle Covey, Hendersonville NC58.33%
1.56
5

Charles Anderson, San Benito TX; Margaret Hansell, Champaign IL55.79%
2.60
6
1
Alain Fleurot, Puerto Vallarta Mexico; Mary Seggerman, Houston TX55.56%
1.95

2
Samuel Lane, Olathe KS; Robert Tung, Leawood KS53.24%
1.46

3
Donna Barrow, Littleton CO; Dan Stern, Denver CO53.01%
1.29

4
Susan Glasspiegel, Simsbury CT; Felix Springer, West Hartford CT52.08%
0.82

5
Andrew Rottenbacher, South Pasadena CA; Joerg Rottenbacher, Arcadia CA48.84%

Fri-Sat Side Game Series
34.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.34
1


Philippe Soulet, France; Christophe Oursel, Clichy France71.06%
6.26
2


Bernard Payen, France France; Thierry De Sainte-Marie, Paris France65.19%
5.02
3


Eleanor Onstott, New Orleans LA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA64.73%
3.52
4


Jacek Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Jessica Piafsky, New York NY62.15%
6.26
5
1

Dana Berkowitz, New York NY; C Ganzer, Brooklyn NY61.89%
1.98
6


Estelle Margolin, Rego Park NY; Barbara Mackay, Fredericton NB59.93%
4.70
7
2
1
Christopher Young, New Orleans LA; David Williams, LA59.77%
3.52
8
3
2
Peter Jack - Sylvia Wade, Medford OR59.31%
2.64
4
3
Roseann Buckley, Ventura CA; Deborah Harrington, Memphis TN58.99%
1.98
5

Leslie Kolb, Mandeville LA; Jerrilyn Jones, Ponchatoula LA58.08%
1.49
6

Fredric Weiner, Monroe Township NJ; Howard Halpern, Sarasota FL58.03%
1.11
7

Todd Fisher, Chicago IL; David MacRae, Horn Lake MS56.96%
1.23

4
Krista Garver - Katherine Leonard, Portland OR52.62%
0.92

5
Donald Keyes - Terry Henderson, Anchorage AK51.70%

Saturday Daylight Gold Ru
58.0 Tables

MPs731NamesScore
15.62
1


D Abraham, Windsor ON; Edmond Douville, Hobart IN63.41%
11.72
2
1

Samuel Lane, Olathe KS; Robert Tung, Leawood KS62.18%
8.79
3
2

Mary Vernick - Martin Vernick, Savannah GA61.78%
6.59
4
3

Rosalyn Millar - Malcom Millar, Summerside PE61.76%
5.21
5


Susan Calabro, Jericho NY; Laurie Berlin, Lido Beach NY61.61%
4.46
6


Will Sutherland, North York ON; Robert Sprick, Windermere FL59.25%
3.91
7
4

George Jenkins, Boca Raton FL; Gregory Perkowski, Lansing MI58.33%
3.47
8


John Miller - Susan Eggebrecht, Chicago IL58.16%
3.12
9
5

Ron Nath, Aliso Viejo CA; Steve Rakower, Corona Del Mar CA57.85%
2.84
10


Barbara Bayone - Kiendl Gordon, New York NY57.59%
2.60
11
6

Joan Ritter - Keith Ritter, Katy TX57.44%
2.40
12
7

Chuck Theis, East Lansing MI; Kathy Stepanovich, Haslett MI57.42%
2.23
13


Rebecca Overton - Tom Mookas, Tallahassee FL56.99%
2.08
14
8

Pam Campbell, Fairfield OH; Susan Stacy Vanstone, West Chester OH56.68%
1.95
15


Beryl Hancock - Peter Hancock, Shreveport LA56.10%
1.85
16
9

John Robbins, Fort Worth TX; Dwight Hill, Grand Prairie TX55.95%
1.96
17/18


Dianne Kiehl, Muskego WI; Sharon May, Waukesha WI55.80%
1.69
17/18


Gary Peterson, Marlborough MA; Christine Pettingell, Everett MA55.80%
1.61
19
10

William Neely - Larry Chase, Boise ID55.72%
1.90
20


Scott Dunlop - Laura Colihan, Smiths Falls ON55.65%
2.63
21
11
1
Sharon Dameron, Cedar Park TX; Wendy Marks, Austin TX55.36%
1.36
22


Mary Ann Braden - Jonathan Harvey, Riverside CA55.21%
1.45
23


Norma Postudensek - Jim Postudensek, Duluth MN55.19%
1.39
24
12

Susan Lipsey - Louise Hargon, Baton Rouge LA54.91%
1.84
25


Doyle Johnson - Carolyn Johnson, Little Rock AR54.61%
1.97
26/28
13/14
2
Terry Jonas - Sheila Cesarano, Miami Beach FL54.46%
1.12
26/28


Janet Patterson, Metairie LA; Bonnie Nelson, New Orleans LA54.46%
1.61
26/28
13/14

Sam Dillon, New Orleans LA; Larry Bowman, Storrs CT54.46%
1.07
29


Kathleen Savino, New Orleans LA; Jean Faia, Metairie LA54.29%
1.11
15

Dianne Butler, New Orleans LA; Barbara Pyburn, Metairie LA54.17%
1.04
16

Linda Szilagyi - Peter Wise, Georgetown DE54.13%
1.68

3
Susan Eisner, Huntington Bay NY; Faith Lerner, Syosset NY49.85%
1.11

4
Jane Foster - Polly Norris, Palm Beach FL49.70%

Saturday Daylight Open
61.0 Tables / Based on 100 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
36.70
1


Viktor Anikovich, Los Angeles CA; Edward Piken, Palos Verdes Pn CA66.40%
27.53
2


Phillip Alder, Hobe Sound FL; Alan Osofsky, Palm Beach FL60.35%
20.64
3
1

Dennis Cerkvenik, Minnetonka MN; William Voedisch, Marine MN60.17%
15.48
4


Stephen Lucas - Lesley Decker Lucas, Woodbury NY59.67%
12.23
5


Tom Cogan - Suellen Poland, Pikesville MD58.48%
10.49
6


Paul Deal, New Orleans LA; Jan Galey, Baton Rouge LA57.54%
9.18
7


Malle Andrade - Erez Hendelman, New York NY57.19%
8.16
8


Jean Talbot - Bob Bowers, Metairie LA57.14%
13.54
9
2

Robert Lurie, Wayland MA; John Hrones Jr, Needham MA57.14%
6.67
10


Peter Merker, Mentor OH; Nicholas Hartung, Astoria NY56.48%
6.12
11


Lamar Daniel, Ellijay GA; Robert Teel Jr, Birmingham AL56.18%
5.65
12


Roger Clough - Rebecca Clough, Culver City CA56.17%
10.15
13
3

Gary Nitzberg - Douglas Smith, Carson City NV55.89%
7.61
14
4

Bruce Greenspan - Judy Cardin, Bonita Springs FL55.80%
4.59
15


Don Piafsky, Toronto ON; Fred Hoffer, Montreal QC55.79%
6.02
16
5

David Rosenstein, Henderson NV; Robert Johnson, Portland OR55.71%
5.16
17
6

Lois Boagni - K Boagni Jr, Opelousas LA55.66%
4.51
18
7

Beverley Bessey - Glen Williamson, Sarnia ON55.57%
3.67
19


Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC; Buddhadeb Biswas, San Jose CA55.56%
4.01
20
8

Douglas Drew - Richard Johnson, Sarasota FL55.53%
3.34
21


Craig Cordes - Carole Cordes, Baton Rouge LA55.44%
3.19
22


Robert Lavin, East Longmeadow MA; Patricia Wright, Charlotte NC55.40%
8.40
23
9
1
Charles Young - Rich Pestien, Peoria IL55.26%
2.94
24


Joan Van Geffen - Judy Katz, Metairie LA54.99%
6.30
25
10
2
Tim Perry, Corbin KY; Gina Austin Fresh, Wichita KS54.34%
2.72
26


George Colter - Helen Colter, Fredericton NB54.31%
2.62
27


William Ehlers, Livingston NJ; Michael Golden, Wyckoff NJ54.21%
5.70
28
11

James Gray, Murrysville PA; Christopher Wang, Pittsburgh PA54.08%
3.06
29


Barbara Shukov, Los Altos Hills CA; James Griffin, Sausalito CA53.83%
6.13
30


Donna DePesa - Stephen Maltzman, Tucson AZ53.83%
2.78
31
12

F Corredine, Slidell LA; Robert Woodyard, Picayune MS53.61%
4.73
13
3
Matthew Just - Marilyn Riese, Louisville KY53.36%
4.38
14
4
Bruce Mann, Aledo TX; George Mann Jr, Kinnelon NJ53.15%
2.26
15

Darla Petersen, Pickering ON; Jackie Thompson, Silver Spring MD53.12%
2.80
16
5
Jill Graham - David Graham, Boca Raton FL53.05%
2.71
17
6
Paul Johnston, Austin TX; Harry Ingham, San Marcos TX52.77%
2.25
18
7
Charles Riffle, Emerald Hills CA; Justin Beck, Sherwood OR52.76%
1.81
19

David Loeb - Maureen Loeb, Lake Mary FL52.71%
2.32
20
8
Brady Lotridge - Leanne Lotridge, New Orleans LA52.71%
1.68

9
James Keegan, Cambridge MA; Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA52.43%
1.53

10
Jack Uppal, Lincoln CA; Edward So, Pleasanton CA52.18%
1.40

11
Mark Heumann, Watertown MA; Marsha Gerstein, Somerville MA51.83%

Sue Maly Saturday ABC Swi
47 Tables / Based on 49 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
12.95
1


Allan Graves, Saint Johnsbury VT; Richard Schwartz, Aventura FL; Lotan Fisher, Rishon Le Zion Israel; Ron Schwartz, Ramat-Gan Israel79.00
9.71
2


Ellen Kozlove, Boca Raton FL; Anne Brenner - David Caprera, Denver CO; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, Aventura FL61.00
7.28
3


Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Plano TX; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice Poland59.00
5.92
4
1

Kevin Schoenfeld, Pleasanton CA; Lawrence Diamond, Tacoma WA; David Neuman, San Francisco CA; Bob Klein, Santa Rosa CA57.00
4.10
5


John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Magdalena Ticha - Richard Ritmeijer, The Netherlands Netherlands56.00
3.07
6


Jacek Pszczola - Josef Blass - Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Chapel Hill NC; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin Poland55.00
2.02
7/8


Lillian Johannessen, Honolulu HI; Joan Braender, Newnan GA; Roberto Barbosa, Ap Brazil; Adriano Rodrigues, Rio de Janeiro Brazil54.00
2.02
7/8


Bruce Rogoff, Boca Raton FL; Joshua Parker, Briarcliff NY; Richard Zeckhauser, Cambridge MA; Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA54.00
1.44
9


John Rayner - Robert Lebi - Jill Thompson - Jill Foran, Toronto ON52.00
1.24
10/11


Bernace De Young - Sean Ganness, Miami FL; Irina Kislitsyna, Ellenton FL; Michel Rapoport, Sarasota FL50.00
1.24
10/11


Arthur Crystal, Fairfield CT; Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; David Gold, Reading Great Britain; Kevin Castner, Kentfield CA50.00
1.08
12


Tony Ames - Judy Nassar, Minnetonka MN; Stephen Jackson - Susan Jackson, Roseville MN48.00
3.89
2/3

Thomas Musso, Woodbridge VA; Kathrine Loh, Walnut Creek CA; La Quitta Talbot - Herbert Fallin Jr, Keller TX46.00
4.25
2/3
1
Bill Riley - Nancy Riley, Kingwood TX; Eleanor Sherwyn - Donald Varvel, Corpus Christi TX46.00
2.50
4

Charles Anderson, San Benito TX; Charles Hilding, Rosharon TX; Mike McGill, Andover KS; David Erickson, Wichita KS45.00
1.87
5

Ilker Ayaz - Hakan Peyret - Pinar Ayaz, Istanbul Turkey; Zeynep Yilmaz, Erenkoy-Istanbl Turkey42.00
2.79
6/8
2/3
Peter Manzon, Waltham MA; Rick Holcomb, Malden MA; Jane Dickey, Little Rock AR; Jane Champion, Naples NC41.00
2.79
6/8
2/3
Seth Cohen, Brooklyn NY; John Hogan Jr, Wayne NJ; Victoria Gregory, Pittsburg KS; Mark Blanchard, Bay Shore NY41.00
1.08
6/8

Charles Nauen - Paul Meerschaert, Saint Paul MN; Harry Sapienza, Minnetonka MN; Jonathan Cohen, Prior Lake MN41.00
1.79

4
Peter Kyper, West Chester PA; Marilyn Elyakin, Monroe Township NJ; Marilyn Kogan, Avon By The Sea NJ; Susan Kestenbaum, Jenkintown PA40.00
1.34

5
Brian De Long - Frances DeLong, Kingston NS; Lydia Prange, Wolfville NS; Marjorie Wandler, Italy Cross NS38.00

Sue Maly Saturday DEF Swi
31 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
4.04
1
1

Kathy Twomey, Bloomfield Vlg MI; Sally Craig, Port Moody BC; Julianne Wooden, North Vancouver BC; Jeannette Bourbonnais, RW-Vancouver BC59.00
3.03
2


Beth Todd - Cappy McIver - Di Lapeyre - J F Lowenstein, New Orleans LA56.00
1.99
3/4


Mark Zeitlin, Denton TX; Robert Bever, Flower Mound TX; David Ticen, Victoria TX; Kim Brinkman, Highland Vlg TX54.00
1.99
3/4


Charles Pierce - Wesley Albinger, New York NY; Marc Franklin - Mary Lou Moriarty, Portland OR54.00
2.06
5
2
1
Tobey Roland, Baltimore MD; James Barnes, Towson MD; Neil Sandson, Timonium MD; Edgar Taylor, New Orleans LA53.00
1.55
6
3
2
Ronald Carter, Youngstown OH; Robert Kramer, Poland OH; Ken Crissman - Douglas Turnbull, Strongsville OH52.00
0.72
7


Rodney Bias, Phoenix AZ; Clair Kretschmann, Tucson AZ; Claire Gardner, Newport NH; Nora Miller, Grantham NH50.00
1.02
4/5

Catharine Gilmour, Charlotte NC; Debbie Stavro - Judith Arbus, Toronto ON; Patty Michael, San Mateo CA48.00
1.02
4/5

Sue Hanneman - Mark Hanneman, Plainfield IL; Per Halvorsen, Laksevag Norway; Linda Leaming, Rockford IL48.00
0.57
6/7

Dianne Kiehl, Muskego WI; Marlene Backus, Brookfield WI; Sharon May - Irene Bolton, Waukesha WI45.00
0.60
6/7

Barbara Weinstein - Carol Henderson, Pittsburgh PA; Susan Israelson, Murrysville PA; Carol Gibboney, Latrobe PA45.00

Fri-Sat Bracketed KO 1
9 Tables

MPsRankNames
46.80
1
Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Valentin Kovachev, Las Vegas NV; Vladislav Isporski, Sofia Bulgaria; Huub Bertens, Bend OR; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Mark Lair, Canyon TX
32.76
2
James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Boca Raton FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy
18.72
3/4
G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Bjorgvin Kristinsson, Sanford FL; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw Poland; Jacek Romanski, Lublin Poland
18.72
3/4
Allan Graves, Saint Johnsbury VT; Richard Schwartz, Aventura FL; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Espen Lindqvist, Arendal Norway

Fri-Sat Bracketed KO 2
13 Tables

MPsRankNames
35.57
1
Gaylor Kasle - Larry Kozlove, Boca Raton FL; Bartosz Chmurski, Lomianky Poland; Piotr Tuczynski, Poznan Poland; Berend Van Den Bos, Den Haag Netherlands; Joris Van Lankveld, Amsterdam Netherlands
24.90
2
Vitas Vainikonks - Olansk, ; Bar Tarnovski, Rishon Lezion Israel; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba Israel; Jerzy Skrzypczak, Mragowo Poland; Boguslaw Gierulski, Elblag Poland
14.23
3/4
Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Ola Rimstedt - Mikael Rimstedt, Halmstad Sweden; Johan Saefsten, Uppsala Sweden
14.23
3/4
Gerald Lackner, Graz Austria; Veronika Strauss, 4532 Rohr Im Kr Austria; Robert Walters, New Westminster BC; John Ionescu, Long Beach CA

Fri-Sat Bracketed KO 3
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
21.60
1
William Drake, Minnetonka MN; Joseph Koester, Brooklyn Park MN; John Crouch, Edina MN; Loring Knoblauch, Chicago IL
15.12
2
Barbara Newman - Betsi Tunnell, Nashville TN; Dloye Swift - Sandra Weber, Slidell LA
8.64
3/4
Douglas Fjare, Ponca City OK; Becky Lowe - David Bailey - Bonnie Gall, Bartlesville OK
8.64
3/4
Trisha Malazdrewicz - Gerardo Malazdrewicz - Glen Dexter - Margie Knickle, Halifax NS

Fri-Sat Bracketed KO 4
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
16.48
1
Natalie Silverstein - Phil Dowd, Toronto ON; Louise Morel, Chapala Mexico; Ethan Macaulay, Bedford NS
11.54
2
Karen Hudesman - Dave Drischell, Seattle WA; Tim White - Renae Gunstone-White, Mercer Island WA; Bonnie Broders, Port Townsend WA
6.59
3/4
Louis Tousignant, Brooklyn NS; Janet Parsons, St John's NL; Sandra Macpherson, Halifax NS; Carolyn Wood, Cobbs Creek VA
6.59
3/4
Jerry Nolte - Elizabeth Nolte, Oak Hill VA; Tony Robson, Arlington VA; James Augustine, Alexandria VA

Fri-Sat Bracketed KO 5
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
12.71
1
Nelson Daigle - Sharon Henry - Carol Bagalman, Metairie LA; Sherrie Goodman, New Orleans LA
8.90
2
Gerald Parker - Susan Parker, Durham NC; John Aluise - Douglas Steele, Chapel Hill NC
5.08
3/4
Trisha Oconnor - Carroll Brooks, Walnut Creek CA; Lynne Humphrey - Mark Humphrey, Moraga CA
5.08
3/4
Valarie Remmers - Dale Remmers, Plano TX; Linda Echtenkamp - Burt Echtenkamp, Boise ID

Saturday Compact KO Bkt 1
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
30.17
1
Rose Meltzer, Chapel Hill NC; John Mohan, Las Vegas NV; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD
21.12
2
Patricia Tucker - Olin Hubert, Atlanta GA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA; Hugh Brown Jr, McCormick SC
13.58
3
Pablo Lambardi - Ernesto Muzzio, Buenos Aires Argentina; Hector Camberos, Charlotte NC; Ricardo Angeleri, Mar Del Plata Argentina
10.56
4
Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Richard Katz, N Versailles PA; Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt

Saturday Compact KO Bkt 2
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
23.32
1
Junjie Hu - Yichao Chen, Shanghai People's Republic of China; Jing Liu, Minneapolis MN; Yinghao Liu, Stanford CA
16.32
2
Joan Cremin, Paradise Valley AZ; Ida Groenkvist, Orebro Sweden; Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden; Haig Tchamitch, Scottsdale AZ
10.49
3
Igor Savchenko, Morris Plains NJ; Alison Wilson - Andrew Rosenthal - Chris Willenken, New York NY
8.16
4
Isabella De Andrade - Maria Graca Garcia Poncioni, Rio De Janeiro Brazil; Stanley Barg, Washington DC; Ana Vidigal, Rio de Janeiro Brazil

Saturday Compact KO Bkt 3
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
17.74
1
James Bauer - James Thurtell, Dallas TX; Gerry McKim, Garland TX; John Schwartz, Plano TX
12.42
2
Molly O'Neill, Fort Lauderdale FL; Michael Wolf, Coral Springs FL; Maris Zilant, North Miami FL; Lee Bukstel, Boca Raton FL
7.98
3
Leslie Strong, Santa Ynez CA; Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY; Bill Begert - Jess Jurkovic, New York NY
6.21
4
Allison Gayfer - Michael Davis, London England; Brian McGuire - Brian Ransley, United Kingdom Great Britain

Saturday Compact KO Bkt 4
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
14.06
1
Jeffery Jones, Vero Beach FL; Michael Zeller, York PA; Ala Hamilton-Day, Rose Valley PA; Glen Perry, Voorheesville NY
9.84
2
Geoff Bridges - Kendra Bridges, Carmel IN; Craig Jones - John Cissel, Boise ID
6.33
3
Barry Spector, Springfield VA; Merril Hirsh, Washington DC; Randy Thompson, Albuquerque NM; Monique Smith, Arlington VA
4.92
4
Joan Soifert - John Marskell, Grimsby ON; James Easterling, Casselberry FL; Patricia Estes, Maitland FL

Saturday Compact KO Bkt 5
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
11.01
1
James Hamilton - Billie Coopwood, Redmond WA; Margaret Moen, Seattle WA; Paula Strand, Kirkland WA
7.71
2
Kyle Lueders - Marilyn Joyner, Houston TX; Debra Bellan, Sugar Land TX; Kitty Wong, Pearland TX
4.95
3
Daniel Demuy, Laval QC; Johanne Piecken, Boucherville QC; Sylvie Labelle, Brossard QC; Marie Duval, Montreal QC
3.85
4
Anant Rathi, San Diego CA; Ankur Rathi, Fort Worth TX; Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT; William Aeschbacher, Park City UT

Saturday Compact KO Bkt 6
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
8.76
1
Alan Hamilton - Susan Hamilton, Angels Camp CA; Yvonne Tiscornia, San Andreas CA; William Parker, Groveland CA
6.13
2
Won Yang, Clermont FL; Howard Montemurro, Vineland ON; John Peer - James Rowen, Indianapolis IN
3.94
3
Toni Latimer, Westlake LA; Joyce Clarke - Richard White - Robert Cooper, Lake Charles LA
3.07
4
Kathleen Carr - James Richman, Dallas TX; Robert Schmidt, Murphy TX; Ari Sippola, Irving TX

Saturday Compact KO Bkt 7
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
6.55
1
Alan Mannheimer, Charlotte NC; Darlene Mannheimer, Pittsburgh PA; George Retos, Washington PA; Lloyd Steger, Watertown MA
4.59
2
Marlene Benny, London ON; Susan Trumper, Grand Bend ON; Carol Kirkland, Madison MS; Nanette Hittmeier, Olympia WA
2.95
3
Eric Marshall - Judith Marshall, Middleton NS; Jane Walker - Bruce Walker, Lakeland FL
2.29
4
Stephen Mast - Holli Mast, Cypress TX; Jo Anne Knodel, Pearland TX; Gail Wood, Houston TX

Fri-Sat Side Game Series
35.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.53
1
1
1
Susan Glasspiegel, Simsbury CT; Felix Springer, West Hartford CT63.00%
6.40
2
2

Irva Neyhart - Brian Breckenridge, Corvallis OR62.00%
4.80
3


Shekhar Sengupta, Marlborough MA; Helen Johnston, Ajax ON60.46%
3.60
4


Rebecca Rogers, Henderson NV; Pat Larin, Rancho Mirage CA60.15%
2.70
5


Michael Edwards, Rock Island IL; Cookie Hoberman, Omaha NE59.08%
3.59
6
3

Gerald Lackner, Graz Austria; Veronika Strauss, 4532 Rohr Im Kr Austria58.46%
2.57
7


Natalie Hertz - Dan Hertz, Harrison NY58.38%
2.40
8
4

Alice Wegman, Bethesda MD; Ronnie Malasky, Longboat Key FL57.62%
1.80
5

Jane Trahms, Lakeville MN; Phyllis Anderson, Saint Paul MN57.08%
1.35
6

Barbara Phillips, Spring TX; Charles Collins, Shenandoah TX56.62%
1.80
7

Claudia Tinajero - Jorge Nischli, Mexico Mexico56.31%
1.95

2
Barbara Robinson - David Robinson, Denver CO54.85%
1.46

3
Klaus Brondum - Corey Powell, Ann Arbor MI52.23%
1.10

4
Robert Hartley, Meridian ID; Darrel Mooney, Boise ID49.15%
1.23

5
Sarah Ellison - Bill Cox, Jonesboro AR49.00%

Saturday Gold Rush Pairs
18.0 Tables

MPs73NamesScore
6.43
1

Emelie Quennell, Calgary AB; Melissa Martin, Big Sky MT59.57%
4.82
2
1
George Steele, Austin TX; Janet Weins, Plantation FL57.52%
3.62
3
2
Christian Hemphill, Brooklyn NY; Scott McDermott, New York NY56.85%
2.71
4

Anne Hollingsworth, Walnut Creek CA; Jacqueline Zayac, Lafayette CA56.65%
1.99
5/6

Dawn Campbell, Portland OR; Kathi Marcus, Lake Oswego OR56.55%
2.18
5/6

Michael Thompson - Eva Thompson, West Orange NJ56.55%
2.33
7

David Snyder, Oakland CA; Carol Warren, Piedmont CA56.50%
2.10
8
3
Andrew Rottenbacher, South Pasadena CA; Joerg Rottenbacher, Arcadia CA56.25%
1.58
9
4
Dominick D'Ascoli, Lake Hiawatha NJ; Jonathan Thompson, Montclair NJ54.32%
1.25
5
Jett Elmer - Jan Benson, Topeka KS53.37%

Lehman IMP Pairs
78.0 Tables / Based on 165 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
100.00
1
Aaron Jones, Orange CA; Sylvia Shi, Rockville MD114.50
75.00
2
Roger Bates, Las Vegas NV; Dennis Kasle, Scottsdale AZ111.93
56.25
3
Nagy Kamel, Plano TX; Dan Morse, Houston TX95.54
44.44
4
Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL; Pam Wittes, Venice CA91.80
40.00
5
Fred Gitelman - Sheri Winestock, Las Vegas NV85.98
36.36
6
Bill Kent, Iowa City IA; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN82.00
33.33
7
Robert Giragosian, Bakersfield CA; Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL79.27
30.77
8
Iype Koshy, Gretna LA; Tim Joder, Lanesboro MA69.36
28.57
9
Susan Kissinger - John Kissinger, San Clemente CA67.57
26.67
10
Hua Yang - Yan Song, Plano TX63.94
25.00
11
Iulian Christian, Bucharest Romania; Ahmed Rabie, Henderson NV63.89
23.53
12
Michael Roche - Tim Ayers, Victoria BC59.62
22.22
13
Johan Upmark, Stockholm Sweden; Hakan Nilsson, West Palm Beach FL59.40
21.05
14
Spencer Hurd, Meigs GA; John Hurd, New York NY57.50
20.00
15
Russell Shoup, Dayton OH; Marc Low, Centerville OH57.01
19.05
16
Grant Petersen, Taylor MI; Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI54.92
18.18
17
Perla Sultan, Aventura FL; Steve Hamaoui, Milono Italy54.61
17.39
18
Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Paul Street, Delray Beach FL53.92
16.67
19
Ned Irving, Hot Springs Vlg AR; Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON52.95
16.00
20
Stephen Sanborn - Kerri Sanborn, Delray Beach FL52.50
15.38
21
Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA52.12
14.81
22
David Gurvich - Rachael Moller, New York NY51.41
21.40
23
Jeovani Salomao, Lago Norte Brazil; Paulo Brum, Rio De Janiero Brazil47.77
13.79
24
Bryan Storey, Frisco TX; Tom Edwards, Austin TX46.45
13.33
25
Nicholas Gartaganis - Gordon Campbell, Calgary AB44.85
12.90
26
Tobi Sokolow - Louis Sachar, Austin TX44.71
12.55
27
Buddy Hanby - Sally Wheeler, The Woodlands TX42.92
12.12
28
Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Robert Cappelli, Birmingham MI38.86
11.76
29
Mike Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; Julius Sigurjonsson, Iceland38.34
17.85
30
Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA36.91
11.11
31
Winthrop Allegaert - Scott Levine, New York NY36.53
11.26
32
Mark Bartusek, Santa Barbara CA; Michael Schreiber, Memphis TN35.29
20.76
33
Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Zane Gary Brown, San Francisco CA35.06
10.26
34
Richard Probst - Alex Hydes, 33.46
10.00
35
Ahmed Hussein - Tarek Sadek, Cairo Egypt33.24
18.73
36
Leo Bell, Long Beach CA; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC32.82
9.52
37
Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD; Sigridur Kristjansdottir, Wilmington DE32.54
9.30
38
Kevin Dwyer, Melbourne FL; Stan Tulin, Boca Raton FL32.51
9.09
39
Allan Falk, Okemos MI; Robb Gordon, Sedona AZ31.30
8.89
40
Richard Brown, Easley SC; Boyce Robbins, Greenville SC31.22
11.16
41
William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX31.07
8.51
42
Bob Hamman - Chris Hamman, Dallas TX30.94
8.33
43
Pat Galligan, San Mateo CA; Ashraf El Sadi, Union City CA30.49
8.16
44
David Birnbaum, Pegram TN; Arthur Lowen, Nashville TN30.12
8.00
45
Mark Bumgardner, N Richland Hls TX; Bill Staats, Southlake TX30.10
7.84
46
Terry Schleppegrell, Boulder City NV; Marion Kelly, Anchorage AK30.06
8.77
47
George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Claude Vogel, Chicago IL30.02
10.52
48
Lawrence Lau, Westport CT; Brett Adler, Norwalk CT29.83
7.41
49
Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL29.43
9.08
50
Robert Morin, Val-Morin QC; Serge Hamelin, Montreal QC28.13

Saturday AB Pairs
51.0 Tables / Based on 100 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
36.70
1

Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Eric Leong, Oakland CA60.31%
27.53
2

Gerry McCully, Victoria BC; Peter Herold, Namaimo BC59.71%
20.64
3

Bob Sanner, Palo Alto CA; Peter Rank, Palm Springs CA59.31%
15.48
4

Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA; Roger McNay, Beaverton OR59.23%
12.23
5

Dick Yarington, Seattle WA; Stanley Roberts, Kirkland WA57.10%
16.80
6
1
Sean Gannon, Decatur GA; Blake Sanders, Jonesboro AR57.04%
9.18
7

Uday Ivatury - Christal Henner, New York NY56.28%
12.60
8
2
Carole Silverstein, Scottsdale AZ; Robert Levey, Bethesda MD55.87%
8.66
9

Debbie Gailfus - Alan Gailfus, Carlsbad CA55.32%
6.67
10

Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Leonard Melander, West Bloomfield MI54.99%
6.12
11

Harvey Brody, San Francisco CA; Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY54.82%
6.06
12

Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Shan Huang, Scarborough ON54.68%
5.24
13

Barbara Cunliffe, Bentleyville OH; Kenneth Kranyak, Bay Village OH54.55%
4.89
14

Gary Brinker, Maumee OH; Joseph Ernsthausen, Sylvania OH54.34%
4.59
15

Stan Schenker - David Milton, Herndon VA53.99%
4.33
16

Tadashi Yoshida, Tokyo Japan; Kazuo K Furuta, Kanagawa-Ken Japan53.93%
4.08
17

Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Martin Harris, Chicago IL53.89%
3.86
18

Edward Nagy, Danville CA; Jeffrey Polisner, Lafayette CA53.75%
3.67
19

James Partridge, Birmingham AL; Don Kern, Bay Minette AL53.75%
3.50
20

Petra Hamman - Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX53.68%
9.45
21
3
Stephen Tu, Milpitas CA; Mike Cailean, Santa Clara CA53.61%
3.19
22

Rahn Smith, Brandon FL; Sharon Horton, Lakeland FL53.45%
3.06
23

Crispin Barrere, Berkeley CA; Jerry Premo, Sacramento CA53.25%
7.09
24
4
Ben Takemori - William Ge, Burnaby BC53.15%
2.82
25

Steve Mager, Hermosa Beach CA; Joseph Viola III, Altadena CA53.09%
5.60
26
5
Bin Shi, Shanghai People's Republic of China; Wei Tian, China People's Republic of China52.93%
6.06
6
John Demeulemeester, Burnaby BC; Jane Youngberg, Surrey BC52.92%
4.20
7
Polly Siegel, Los Altos CA; Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA52.73%
6.17
8
Xiaoqian Liu - Maxim Siline, Hudson MA52.71%
4.41
9
Carol Rynders - Jay Olson, Saint Paul MN52.31%
3.05
10
Barry Margolin, Arlington MA; Bryan Morgan, Dallas TX52.10%
2.80
11
Steven Devico - Gayle Covey, Hendersonville NC51.79%
2.58
12
Dale Freeman - Frances Freeman, Englehart ON51.56%
2.40
13
Barry Bragin, Silver Spring MD; Mark Laken, Glyndon MD51.54%
2.24
14
Alan Kudisch, Farmingdale NY; Frank Anshen, Setauket NY51.54%

Saturday CD Pairs
24.0 Tables / Based on 48 Tables

MPsCDNamesScore
19.03
1
1
Pawel Hanus, Carrollton TX; Bogumil Knypinski, N Richland Hls TX62.63%
14.27
2

Catherine Gay, Kalamazoo MI; William Northrop, Schoolcraft MI56.16%
10.70
3

Kathy Guinyou - Robert Marcus, North York ON55.84%
8.03
4
2
Larry Smith - David Warner, Austin TX55.74%
6.34
5

Paul Matheson, The Villages FL; Charles Showalter, Lady Lake FL55.69%
5.44
6

Glenda Calkins - R Barkley Calkins, Allendale NJ55.50%
4.76
7

Hazel Schoenberg - Jules Schoenberg, Plano TX54.88%
4.23
8
3
Iris Libby, Cincinnati OH; Zag Kadah, Seattle WA54.59%
3.81
9
4
Tim Rilling, Vancouver WA; Don Herring, Lake Oswego OR53.27%
3.72
10

Lelvin Crowe, Cordova TN; Sam Graham, Germantown TN53.24%
3.17
11
5
Janis Ellis, Seminole FL; Wendy Margraff, St Petersburg FL53.21%
2.93
12
6
Samuel Amer - Paul Amer, Newark DE53.20%

Sunday Morning Side Game
8.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.60
1
1

Romeo Bodrogi-Podoaba, Taylor Mill KY; Vijay Vasudevan, Cincinnati OH63.60%
2.70
2


Edward Piken, Palos Verdes Pn CA; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA61.68%
2.03
3


Sandi Foreman, Delray Beach FL; Nancy Molesworth, White Plains NY60.54%
2.27
4
2
1
Neeta Mone, Livingston NJ; David Dong, Rockville MD58.70%
1.14
5


Tony Ames - Judy Nassar, Minnetonka MN55.35%
1.70
3

Jon Kirshner - Cathy Kirshner, Floral Park NY54.52%
1.28
4

Loring Knoblauch, Chicago IL; Helen Moskowitz, Ocala FL52.52%
1.61

2
John Krah - Daniel Poore, Seattle WA51.28%
1.20

3
Sandy Silverman - Vicki Shepperd Chin, San Diego CA45.97%

Sat Zip KOs
7 Tables

MPsRankNames
2.58
1
Jess Jurkovic, New York NY; Ankur Rathi, Fort Worth TX; Anant Rathi, San Diego CA; Edmund Wu, San Francisco CA
1.81
2
Daniel Korbel, Hamilton ON; Shan Huang, Scarborough ON; Sylvia Shi, Rockville MD; Peter J Boyd-Bowman, Greensboro NC

Sunday Daylight Swiss
56 Tables / Based on 57 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
23.10
1


Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Reese Milner, Sarasota FL; Wojciech Gawel, Wroclaw Poland; Rafal Jagniewski, Legionowo Poland; Jacek Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Michal Nowosadzki, Wejherowo Poland114.00
17.33
2


Vythutas Vainikonis, Trahai Lithuania; Wojtek Olanski, Zielona Gora Poland; Boguslaw Gierulski, Elblag Poland; Jerzy Skrzypczak, Mragowo Poland; Ron Pachtmann - Bar Tarnowski, Kfar Saba Israel113.00
12.99
3


Jacek Pszczola - Josef Blass - Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Chapel Hill NC; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin Poland; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland109.00
9.75
4


Richard Probst - Alexander Hydes, Zagreb Croatia; David Gold, Reading Great Britain; Kevin Castner, Kentfield CA108.00
7.70
5


John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Magdalena Ticha - Richard Ritmeijer, The Netherlands Netherlands107.00
6.60
6


Joan Cremin, Paradise Valley AZ; Ida Groenkvist, Orebro Sweden; Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden; Haig Tchamitch, Scottsdale AZ101.00
13.48
7/8
1

Geoff Bridges - Kendra Bridges, Carmel IN; Craig Jones - John Cissel, Boise ID97.00
5.46
7/8


Judith Gartaganis - Nicholas Gartaganis - Gordon Campbell, Calgary AB; K Fung, Edmonton AB97.00
8.85
9/11
2/3

Lanier Cansler - Barbara Cansler - Mary Katherine Bolch, Raleigh NC; Mary Witt, Cary NC93.00
8.85
9/11
2/3

Alan Hamilton - Susan Hamilton, Angels Camp CA; Bonnie Landis, Pine Grove CA; Yvonne Tiscornia, San Andreas CA93.00
4.22
9/11


David Kent, Lake Mary FL; Robert Dennard, Orlando FL; David Morgan, Melbourne Australia; Stephen Fischer, Stuart Park, NT Australia93.00
5.09
12/13
4/5

Robert Webster, Ripon WI; Nancy Ogreenc, Wautoma WI; Garland Hall - Susan Hall, Bentonville AR92.00
5.09
12/13
4/5

Karen Lea - Beryl Robertson, Ponchatoula LA; Robert Dale - Amy Cox, Hammond LA92.00
3.41
14/16
6/8

Catherine Bardsley, Mc Lean VA; Fred Gramlich, Alexandria VA; Amanda Carter, Arlington VA; Donald Rumelhart, Ann Arbor MI91.00
3.41
14/16
6/8

Stanley Hurwitz - Parnell Porter - Barbara Porter, Bluffton SC; Richard Shaw, Greenville SC91.00
3.41
14/16
6/8

Kyle Lueders - Marilyn Joyner, Houston TX; Kitty Wong, Pearland TX; Debra Bellan, Sugar Land TX91.00
2.70
9

Bob Dowlen - Jere Hines - Sherry Greisen, Houston TX; Connie Davidson, Shawnee Mission KS90.00
6.62
10
1
Ginger Hebert - Dee Daigle, Lafayette LA; William Freeman, Raymore MO; Lola Crochet, Broussard LA89.00
2.25
11

Mark Zeitlin, Denton TX; Kim Brinkman, Highland Vlg TX; David Ticen, Victoria TX; Robert Bever, Flower Mound TX88.00
4.97

2
Susy Philhours - Eddie McDanal, Birmingham AL; Martha Brand, Hoover AL; Nancy Fridlin, Pelham AL87.00
3.26

3/4
Carroll Wood - Sharon Wood - Barbara Zelenka, Mandeville LA; Elaine Wilczynski, Covington LA84.00
3.26

3/4
Helen St Romain - Gaye Wilson - Fay Batt, Metairie LA; Patricia Kessler, New Orleans LA84.00
2.05

5/6
Chris Trower - Sarah Falgoust - Penny Saunders, Atlanta GA; Linda Hagood, Marietta GA78.00
2.05

5/6
Joseph Ashcroft - Mollie Whalen, Vineyard Haven MA; Susan Collinson, Oak Bluffs MA; Diana Dozier, Edgartown MA78.00
1.57

7/8
Donald Hopes, Diamondhead MS; Janelle Kunellis, Gulfport MS; Ueli Geissmann, Slidell LA; Tom Dunn, Pearl River LA77.00
1.57

7/8
Deborah August, Villanova PA; Andrew Rosenberg, Philadelphia PA; Myra Rosenberg, Bala Cynwyd PA; Randee Braslow, Wynnewood PA77.00

Sun-Mon Side Game Series
22.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.07
1


Joshua Donn - Sheri Winestock, Las Vegas NV64.05%
4.55
2


Jan Zadroga, Todz Poland; Robert Porter, Henderson NV61.55%
3.73
3


Russell Johnson - Gregory Trautman, Olympia WA61.22%
2.61
4


Gillian Miniter - Judi Radin, New York NY60.89%
4.93
5
1

Riley Cole - Elizabeth Mounger, Greenwood MS60.02%
1.44
6


Sharon Fairchild - Barbara Bacon, Rocky River OH59.48%
3.70
7
2

Anne Cline - Donald Cline, Ventura CA58.61%
2.91
3
1
Neil Sandson, Timonium MD; Edgar Taylor, New Orleans LA57.52%
2.08
4

Kathy Watkins - Terri Orlean, Houston TX57.41%
1.56
5

M. David Jackson, Alexandria VA; Ann Atcheson, Fairfax VA56.97%
1.79
6

Dee Moses, New Orleans LA; Jerrilyn Stumpf, Gretna LA56.32%
2.18

2
Paul Rosenblum, New Orleans LA; Jacob Karno, Metairie LA55.99%
1.64

3
Lyn Shapiro, Maitland FL; Faisl Kayali, Belle Isle FL53.49%
1.08

4/5
Wallace McOuat - Claire Young, San Anselmo CA50.44%
1.08

4/5
Barbara Robinson - David Robinson, Denver CO50.44%

0-10K Swiss Teams
32 Tables / Based on 63 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
70.00
1
Barry Gorski - Albert Bingaman Jr, Reading PA; Bill Parks, Macungie PA; Deepak Khanna, Blandon PA136.00
52.50
2
Guss Ginsburg, New Orleans LA; Mike Doyle, Houston TX; Daniel Jackson, Spring TX; Bill McCarty, San Antonio TX111.57
39.38
3
Loretta Rivers, Monroe LA; Howard Parker III, Clements CA; Bart Nab - Judith Nab, Amsterdam Netherlands; Bob Drijver, Rotterdam Netherlands110.51
31.11
4
Edmund Wu - Steve Smolen, San Francisco CA; Kevin Lane, Long Beach CA; Robert Shore, Los Angeles CA109.49
28.00
5
Andrew Chesterton, Winchester MA; Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN; Andy Kaufman, Upper Gwynedd PA109.11
25.45
6
Robert Katz, Ann Arbor MI; Frank Treiber III, Toledo OH; Julie Arbit, Rochester Hills MI; Jordan Kaye, West Bloomfield MI108.47
23.33
7
William Higgins, Cincinnati OH; Yauheni Siutsau, Loveland OH; Michael Oechsler, Greenville SC; Ann Rickard, Greer SC106.49
21.54
8
Riki Tulin, Boca Raton FL; Allison L Cappelletti, Cookeville TN; Bob Zeller, Kanata ON; J Mark Siegrist, Gloucester ON101.04
20.00
9
Greg Michaels, Cleveland OH; Charlene Predmest, Delray Beach FL; Muriel Altus - Philip Altus, Tampa FL100.60
18.67
10
Miroslav Kovacevic, Markham ON; Aleksandar Vujic - Gabriel Tatar, Toronto ON; Dorin Toma, Mississauga ON97.62
17.50
11
Dori Byrnes, Morris Plains NJ; Corey Krantz, Philadelphia PA; Eldad Ginossar, Chicago IL; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hgts IL; Sylwia McNamara - Michael McNamara, White Plains NY97.23
16.47
12
Stephen Kornegay - Nancy Kornegay, N Richland Hls TX; Joan Jackson, Dallas TX; Nancy Passell, Plano TX96.68
15.56
13
Bruce Wick - Susan Stubinski, Houston TX; Dan Parish - Elise Parish, Omaha NE96.66
14.74
14
Ryan Schultz, Dayton OH; Robert Fisk - A J Stephani, Cincinnati OH; Larry Jones, Pickerington OH; Douglas Millsap, Columbus OH94.57
14.00
15
Mac Busby - Paul Darin, San Diego CA; David Abelow, La Jolla CA; Norman Schwartz, Carlsbad CA; Jim Johnsen, San Mateo CA94.30
13.33
16
Larry Levin - George Fillis - Karen Fillis, San Antonio TX; Jerrold Harrington, Helotes TX90.28
12.73
17
Debbie Feldman - Christopher Cowan, Oakville ON; John McWhinnie, Hillsburgh ON; Doug Barnes, Caledon ON86.64
12.17
18
Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI; Arun Savara, Honolulu HI; Suman Agarwal, Hilliard OH; Vijay Vasudevan, Cincinnati OH86.55
11.67
19
Mark Bennett, Honolulu HI; Richard Carle, Longview WA; Merlin Vilhauer, Beaverton OR; Bill Cook, Shreveport LA82.28
11.20
20
Suzi Subeck, Glenview Nas IL; Stanton Subeck, Glenview IL; Richard Strauss, Northbrook IL; Richard Gabriel, Chicago IL; Ellen Kent - Robert Kent, Marina Del Rey CA81.55
10.77
21
Henry Caspar, Southaven MS; Paul Janicki, Markham ON; Margot Hennings, Annandale VA; Cecily Kohler, Washington DC80.64
10.37
22
Peter J Boyd-Bowman, Greensboro NC; Alex Hudson - Michael Ventura - Matthew Frame, Raleigh NC80.04

1Fri Aft 299er
15.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.41
1
1

Benjamin Kompa - Xiyuan Ge, Chapel Hill NC71.86%
2.56
2


Wilson McLeod - Jeanne McLeod, Cape Town South Africa61.67%
2.33
3
2
1
Sharon Dameron, Cedar Park TX; Wendy Marks, Austin TX60.67%
1.74
4
3
2
Dawn Ligon - Maria Black, Santa Barbara CA56.77%
1.31
5
4
3
Virginia Brier, Tucson AZ; Murl Estes, Maitland FL56.42%
0.98
6
5
4
Curtis Wehling - Judy Wehling, Glenview IL55.14%
0.86
6

Irma Dearie - Jeannine Richardson, Metairie LA54.75%
0.74

5
Annie Wright - Gwen Davis, Baton Rouge LA50.06%

1Fri Aft 0-50 Pr
8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.84
1
1
1
Connie Booth - Bill Booth, Clarksville TN66.63%
1.38
2
2
2
David Ligon - Stephen Black, Santa Barbara CA62.71%
1.04
3
3

S Reese Koppel - Janet Koppel, Metairie LA62.63%
0.78
4
4

Delphine Butler - Claudine Cannon, New Orleans LA62.58%
0.75
5
5
3
Phyllis Hanson - Dana Hanson, Fredericton NB55.82%
0.56

4
Patsy Burberry - John Burberry, Marietta GA54.00%

1ST FRI EVE 299ER PAIRS
13.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.15
1


Ken Crissman - Douglas Turnbull, Strongsville OH64.03%
2.36
2


Yoko Glubok Sobel, Brooklyn NY; Margaret Getman, Saint Paul MN59.17%
2.10
3
1

Bonnie Zeran - Sterling Zeran, Lakefield ON59.07%
1.33
4


Judy McDonald - Geraldine Gainer, Pineville LA57.37%
1.11
5


Joseph Kivel - Michelle Steege, Apple Valley MN57.25%
1.58
6
2
1
Shirley Abels, Biloxi MS; Laura Hannah, Angier NC57.09%
1.18
3

Annette French - Shirley Cooper, Sault Ste Marie ON53.91%
1.19
4
2
Gregory Clemmons - Janet Clemmons, Hillsboro OR51.30%
0.89
5
3
Mary Boudreau, Little Rock AR; Cecilia Vinson, Maumelle AR50.15%
0.67

4
Mara Cohen - Alan Cohen, Porter Ranch CA49.96%

1Fri AM Ed Madden 299er
15.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.28
1


Marsha Addis - Marlene Farbman, Holden MA64.96%
2.98
2
1

Margie Christian, Metairie LA; Mary Dorsey, Destrehan LA63.45%
2.33
3
2
1
William McDonald, Covington LA; Shirlann Finch, Madisonville LA61.55%
1.68
4
3

Michael Fichtner - Diane Krueger, Kalamazoo MI61.36%
1.64
5


Wilson McLeod - Jeanne McLeod, Cape Town South Africa57.58%
1.43
6
4

Elizabeth Bolles - Mimi Groome, New Orleans LA56.63%
1.75
5
2
Myra Groome, New Orleans LA; Diana Powell, Metairie LA55.49%
0.72
6

Carolyn Hazlewood - Dolores Otto, Mesa AZ55.11%
1.31

3
Carolyn Reed - Lawrence Samaha, Tampa FL53.79%
0.86

4/5
Curtis Wehling - Judy Wehling, Glenview IL50.38%
0.86

4/5
Bonnie Zeran - Sterling Zeran, Lakefield ON50.38%
0.86

6
Gerri Abbott, New Orleans LA; Virgina McMurray, Metairie LA49.43%

1Fri AM Ed Madden 0-50 Pr
12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.25
1
1

Janet Stone - Thomas Stone, Duluth MN68.76%
1.69
2


Molly Silvia - Barbara Fitz-Hugh, New Orleans LA65.89%
1.42
3
2
1
Gerry Gieseler - Ellen Hartline, Destrehan LA63.32%
1.12
4


Donna Griffin - David Griffin, Duluth MN62.60%
0.78
5


Rodney Bond - Virgina Bond, Fort Worth TX59.59%
1.05
6
3

Delphine Butler - Claudine Cannon, New Orleans LA55.58%
0.79
4

Karen Lay - Annette Wille, River Ridge LA54.58%
1.07
5
2
Athena Kontaxis - Marion White, Metairie LA50.96%
0.80
6
3
Janet Genusa - Shirley Mirambell, Harahan LA48.78%
0.60

4
Tanya Everett - Susan Bateman, Mandeville LA47.75%

Sat Aft 299er Pairs
19.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.94
1
1
1
Sally Sassen - Ron Sassen, Austin TX62.80%
2.96
2


Nancy Raiche - Gerry Gastelum, Manhattan Beach CA62.15%
2.51
3
2
2
John Musser IV - Stephanie Musser, New Orleans LA59.90%
1.66
4


Jeanne McLeod - Wilson McLeod, Cape Town South Africa58.04%
1.88
5
3

Judith George - Marilynn Hatcher, Baton Rouge LA57.99%
1.12
6/7


John Schlundt, Eden Prairie MN; Fred Spitzzeri, Dixon IL57.44%
1.41
6/7
4

Barbara Lombardy - Mary Apple, Billings MT57.44%
1.38
5
3
Virginia Brooks - Barbara Neustadtt, Atlanta GA56.03%
1.03
6
4
Diana Powell - Janice Zazulak, Metairie LA55.65%
0.78

5
Virginia Brier, Tucson AZ; Murl Estes, Maitland FL55.48%
0.83

6
Seymour Epstein - Gloria Epstein, Toronto ON52.08%

1Sat Aft 0-50 Pairs
8.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.94
1
1
1
Joe Jones, Memphis TN; Stephanie Threlkeld, Germantown TN67.00%
1.46
2
2

Daphne Lesage - Leslie Lanusse, New Orleans LA62.10%
1.09
3
3

Cynthia Brettschneider - Ralph Brettschneider, San Marcos TX60.09%
0.82
4


Judy Pyeatte, New Orleans LA; Virginia Dabbs, Metairie LA56.45%
0.71
5
4

Lynne Peterson, Metairie LA; Carolyn Abadie, Kenner LA54.91%
0.53
5

Judy Swerens - Barbara Heisele, Wheeling WV54.84%
0.87

2
Janet Genusa, Harahan LA; Mary Lou Adragna, Metairie LA51.17%

1Sat Eve 299er Pairs
11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.76
1


Helen Vagle - Ede Donovan, Edina MN68.75%
2.07
2


Deborah Lundahl, Palo Alto CA; Donna Raynor, Los Altos CA65.18%
2.23
3
1
1
Jeanie Kwong - Katherine Kwong, Foster City CA62.80%
1.67
4
2

Lucy Crichton, Concord NH; Deborah Drysdale, San Francisco CA60.71%
1.25
5
3

Annette French - Shirley Cooper, Sault Ste Marie ON56.55%
0.69
6


Linda Hanson, Capitola CA; Janet Tainty, Santa Cruz CA55.06%
1.23
4
2
Alan Cohen - Mara Cohen, Porter Ranch CA53.87%
0.92
5
3
Bonnie Zeran - Sterling Zeran, Lakefield ON52.38%
0.69

4
Mary Boudreau, Little Rock AR; Cecilia Vinson, Maumelle AR50.30%

Sat AM Dorothy Middleton
22.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.33
1
1

Cindy Lewis, Luling LA; Ann Sale, New Orleans LA63.66%
3.25
2
2
1
Gwen Davis - Annie Wright, Baton Rouge LA60.99%
2.44
3
3

Pattie Moody, Boudreau-O NB; Celia Cobbett, Shediac NB60.20%
1.83
4
4

Ann Crane - Pat Mason, New Orleans LA59.82%
2.19
5
5
2
Bonnie Zeran - Sterling Zeran, Lakefield ON59.56%
1.64
6
6
3
Mary Boudreau, Little Rock AR; Cecilia Vinson, Maumelle AR58.56%
1.38

4
Diana Powell - Janice Zazulak, Metairie LA58.33%
0.97

5
Josefine Scott - Meckin Scott, Tuscaloosa AL57.74%
0.87

6
Curtis Wehling - Judy Wehling, Glenview IL55.83%

Sat AM Dorothy Middleton
6.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.74
1


Fredye Alford, Texarkana TX; Paul March, Wake Village TX59.80%
1.40
2
1

Arnold Stein - Joan Stein, Santa Monica CA59.00%
1.05
3
2

Cynthia Brettschneider - Ralph Brettschneider, San Marcos TX55.00%
0.79
4
3

Carolyn Abadie, Kenner LA; Lynne Peterson, Metairie LA53.33%
0.59
5
4

Delphine Butler - Claudine Cannon, New Orleans LA52.67%
1.18

1
Alan Cohen - Mara Cohen, Porter Ranch CA51.90%
0.89

2
Laurina Norvell, New Smyrna FL; E. Ruth Norvell, Green Mountain NC48.92%

Saturday Bridge Plus
8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.68
1


Kathleen Parkins, Vienna VA; Theresa Raines, Fort Washington MD64.29%
1.54
2
1

Carolyn Abaunza, New Orleans LA; Susan Thompson, Waveland MS61.31%
1.23
3
2
1
Lillian Summer - Warren Summer, New Orleans LA60.12%
0.71
4


Marty Dunbar - John Dunbar, Oxford MS58.93%
0.87
5
3

Gail Lewis, New Orleans LA; Sybil Lawson, Metairie LA57.74%
0.92
4
2
Margie Beer, New Orleans LA; Winnifred McCarthy, Metarie LA54.76%
0.69
5
3
J Michael Russell - Ellen Manshel, New Orleans LA53.57%

Sunday Daylight Gold Rush
42.0 Tables

MPs731NamesScore
11.94
1


Robert Sprick, Windermere FL; Will Sutherland, North York ON67.26%
8.96
2


Sandra Baggett, Hattiesburg MS; Bill McLemore, Columbia MS61.80%
6.72
3
1

Jeanne McLeod - Wilson McLeod, Cape Town South Africa61.23%
5.04
4


Norma Postudensek - Jim Postudensek, Duluth MN60.71%
3.98
5


George Mitchell, Douglas NB; Karen Gold, Jenkintown PA60.42%
3.41
6


Dan Stern, Denver CO; Donna Barrow, Littleton CO58.48%
2.82
7/8


Trella Bromley, Jacksonville FL; Jeff Jackson, White Bear Lake MN58.33%
2.82
7/8


Inger Hultstrand - Carina Larsson, New Orleans LA58.33%
2.39
9


George Steele, Austin TX; Carolyn Vick, Nashville TN57.27%
5.02
10
2
1
Peter Schmitt - Freddie Schmitt, Stoney Creek ON56.10%
1.92
11/12


Donald Garner - Margie Lee, South Pasadena CA55.95%
1.94
11/12


Susan Calabro, Jericho NY; Laurie Berlin, Lido Beach NY55.95%
3.76
13/14
3

John Robbins, Fort Worth TX; Dwight Hill, Grand Prairie TX55.80%
1.94
13/14


Howard Nobles Jr - W Arnette Jr, Baton Rouge LA55.80%
1.66
15/16


Alan Godes, Needham MA; Edwin Mah, San Francisco CA55.51%
2.82
15/16
4

Anne Julian, Highlands NC; Lana Jordan, Atlanta GA55.51%
1.46
17


Alexandra Peck, Toronto ON; Sherry Larsen Beville, Oakland CA55.40%
1.61
18


Mark Sorenson - D Sorenson, San Bruno CA55.36%
2.23
19
5
2
Ellen Li, Shanghai People's Republic of China; Qi Yao, Beijing People's Republic of China55.04%
1.91
20
6

James Muller - Nancy Muller, Orlando FL54.91%
1.79
21
7

Bonnie Fredenburgh - Sharon Boal, Bath ON54.76%
1.61
8

John Licharson - Elna Licharson, Kingston ON53.72%
1.34
9

Mary Vernick - Martin Vernick, Savannah GA53.27%
1.45
10

Malcom Millar - Rosalyn Millar, Summerside PE52.98%
1.12
11

Donna Raynor, Los Altos CA; Deborah Lundahl, Palo Alto CA52.38%
1.02
12/13

Kay Lang - Mary Ryder Wright, Loudonville NY52.23%
1.67
12/13

David Scherer, Covington LA; Mike Anthony, Mandeville LA52.23%
1.96

3
Deborah Machlin - Ginny Strock, Los Altos CA51.34%
1.45

4
Sheila Cesarano - Terry Jonas, Miami Beach FL50.47%

Sunday Daylight Open
31.0 Tables / Based on 62 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
31.25
1


Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN59.63%
23.44
2
1

Magnus Weiman - Maureen Weiman, Eden Prairie MN58.90%
17.58
3


Fred Hamilton - James Brier, Las Vegas NV58.72%
13.18
4


Richard Gabriel, Chicago IL; Richard Strauss, Northbrook IL58.56%
10.42
5


Richard Katz, N Versailles PA; Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt58.56%
8.93
6


Leo LaSota, Glen Burnie MD; Mark Shaw, Columbia MD58.45%
7.81
7


Don Piafsky, Toronto ON; Fred Hoffer, Montreal QC57.77%
6.94
8


Jesus Arias - Nancy Garvey, New York NY56.92%
9.64
9
2

Robert Lurie, Wayland MA; John Hrones Jr, Needham MA56.18%
7.23
10
3

Joyce Nakasaki - Joseph Thomas, Redondo Beach CA56.08%
5.21
11


Jeff McKee, Nevada TX; Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX55.52%
5.42
12
4

J Howard Tate - F Ruth Tate, Toronto ON55.08%
4.46
13


William Epperson, Sarasota FL; Norman Coombs, Brookville IN54.78%
4.17
14


Marin Marinov, New York NY; Bart Reiss, New York City NY54.32%
5.98
15
5

John Cagney - Edith Cagney, N Fort Myers FL54.32%
3.68
16
6

James Baker, Brooklyn NY; Louis Ray, San Antonio TX54.09%
4.84
7
1
Bruce Mann, Aledo TX; George Mann Jr, Kinnelon NJ52.63%
2.86
8

Carol Maggipinto - Mark Maggipinto, Aptos CA52.30%
2.57
9

Ilana Seror, New York NY; Joseph Byrnes, Long Beach NY52.13%
3.63

2
Mark Humphrey - Lynne Humphrey, Moraga CA50.88%
2.72

3
Thomas Eby - Ewan Eby, Marina CA49.92%
2.04

4
Sandy Palmer - Dennis Hawtin, Shorewood WI48.35%
1.61

5
Richard Furlow - Sarah Furlow, Ann Arbor MI47.69%

Sunday AB Swiss
54 Tables / Based on 122 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
29.36
1

Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA; Joshua Parker, Briarcliff NY; Bruce Rogoff, Boca Raton FL; David Grainger, Roseville CA; Mark Perlmutter, San Diego CA117.00
22.02
2

Martin Harris, Chicago IL; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL; Judith Bianco, New York NY111.00
16.52
3
1
Cheryl Mandala - Yul Inn, Cupertino CA; Howard Liu, San Mateo CA; Adam Meyerson, San Jose CA105.00
12.39
4
2
Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Nancy Keller, West Newbury MA; Xiaoqian Liu - Maxim Siline, Hudson MA104.00
9.79
5

Gaylor Kasle - Larry Kozlove, Boca Raton FL; Joris Lankveld, Amsterdam Netherlands; Berend Van Den Bos, Den Haag Netherlands; Piotr Tmczynski, Poznan Poland; Bartosz Chmurski, Lomianky Poland102.00
8.39
6

Mark Bumgardner, N Richland Hls TX; Bill Staats, Southlake TX; Leo Bell, Long Beach CA; Jeff Roman, Sun City West AZ100.00
7.34
7

Suzi Subeck, Glenview Nas IL; Stanton Subeck, Glenview IL; Ellen Kent - Robert Kent, Marina Del Rey CA96.00
6.52
8

Brian Glubok, New York NY; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Adam Grossack - Zachary Grossack, Newton MA94.00
6.76
9/11
3
Gary Brinker, Maumee OH; Joseph Ernsthausen, Sylvania OH; Grant Petersen, Taylor MI; Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI93.00
5.37
9/11

Gabrielle Sherman - Michael Kamil, Delray Beach FL; Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Richard Zeckhauser, Cambridge MA93.00
5.37
9/11

Rose Meltzer, Chapel Hill NC; Ron Smith - John Mohan, Las Vegas NV; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD93.00
4.36
12/13

Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Plano TX; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice Poland; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA92.00
4.36
12/13

Bob Todd - Douglas Fisher, Winnipeg MB; Don Domansky - David McLellan, Thunder Bay ON; Bill Ream, Burleson TX; Shelba Parmley, Oklahoma City OK92.00
5.07
14
4
David Brower, Portland OR; Ray Miller - David Taylor, Seattle WA; Kim Eng, Issaquah WA91.00
4.00
5
Alison Wilson - Chris Willenken - Dana Berkowitz, New York NY; C Ganzer, Brooklyn NY89.00
3.43
6
Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Ola Rimstedt - Mikael Rimstedt, Halmstad Sweden; Johan Saefsten, Uppsala Sweden86.00
3.00
7
Ankur Rathi, Fort Worth TX; Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT; Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA; Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN81.00

Sunday CD Swiss
38 Tables / Based on 78 Tables

MPsCDNamesScore
20.32
1
1
Jack Conway - Anne Beaurivage, Lincoln NE; Gina Austin Fresh, Wichita KS; Tim Perry, Corbin KY121.00
15.24
2
2
Beth Todd - Di Lapeyre - Cappy McIver - J F Lowenstein, New Orleans LA104.00
11.43
3
3
Jerrold Harrington, Helotes TX; Larry Levin - George Fillis - Karen Fillis, San Antonio TX103.00
8.57
4

R Barkley Calkins - Glenda Calkins, Allendale NJ; Rand Pinsky - Kathy Swaine, Valencia CA102.00
7.43
5
4
Jill Thompson - Jill Foran, Toronto ON; Larry Legault - Lyn Legault, Coe Hill ON98.00
5.87
6/7
5
Jerry Nolte - Elizabeth Nolte, Oak Hill VA; James Augustine, Alexandria VA; Tony Robson, Arlington VA97.00
5.45
6/7

Eugene Kales, East Lansing MI; Florence Belford, Milton ON; Patricia Miller - Roger Miller, Highlands Ranch CO97.00
4.52
8

Brian Breckenridge - Irva Neyhart, Corvallis OR; Marc Franklin - Mary Lou Moriarty, Portland OR96.00
5.03
9/10
6
Ann Romeo, Bellevue WA; Tim White - Renae Gunstone-White, Mercer Island WA; Bonnie Broders, Port Townsend WA94.00
3.88
9/10

Ray Lytle, Savannah GA; James Thornton, New Orleans LA; Phyllis Siegel, Ballwin MO; Jay Shah, Saint Louis MO94.00
4.40
7
Monica Taylor - Lewis Richardson Jr, Astoria OR; Carol Raimondo, Cayucos CA; Marvin Weitzenhoffer, Las Vegas NV89.00

Sunday Gold Rush Swiss
20 Tables

MPs73NamesScore
5.51
1

Laurie Faulkner, Saratoga CA; Glen Scroggins, Olympia WA; Jacqueline Zayac, Lafayette CA; Lee Weiss, Plymouth Meetng PA114.00
4.13
2
1
James Jeffers - Shirley Jeffers, China Grove NC; Kay Rogers, Manakin Sabot VA; Lorenzo Migliorini, Seattle WA96.00
3.10
3
2
Ralph Lipe - Lynda Lipe, Bellevue WA; Scott Dunlop - Laura Colihan, Smiths Falls ON95.00
2.32
4
3
Jane Bragg - Judy Nibler, Fresno CA; Margaret Crawford, Wichita KS; Esperanza Tejano, Newton KS94.00
1.84
5
4
Bonnie Nackley - Elizabeth Strasen, Woodacre CA; Cindy Lewis, Luling LA; Gail Fayard, Gretna LA92.00
1.57
6

David Fotland - Wendy Fotland, San Jose CA; Joseph Kivel - Michelle Steege, Apple Valley MN90.00

IDGAS Sunday ABC Swiss
13 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.92
1


Bulent Kaytaz - Tezcan Sen - Hakan Peyret - Ilker Ayaz, Istanbul Turkey52.00
3.89
2/3


Namik Kokten - Tuna Aluf - Nazan Kokten - Mehves Pisak, Istanbul Turkey; Sam Gattenio, Sariyer Istanbu Turkey51.00
3.89
2/3
1

Karen Sylvester, Court House NJ; Marianne Goff, Margate City NJ; Carole Craige, Pomona NJ; Margaret Coe, Linwood NJ51.00
2.50
4
2

Kathrine Loh, Walnut Creek CA; Thomas Musso, Woodbridge VA; La Quitta Talbot - Herbert Fallin Jr, Keller TX49.00
2.13
5/6
3/4
1/2
Hugh Humphries - Kay Humphries, Bellaire TX; Catherine Miller - Hugh Miller, Spring TX47.00
2.13
5/6
3/4
1/2
Dee Moses - Eleanor Onstott, New Orleans LA; Jerrilyn Stumpf - Bobbie Gattuso, Gretna LA47.00

IDGAS Sunday DEF Swiss
16 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.56
1
1

Carolyn Marks - Karen Collins, Fort Worth TX; Laura Nash, Stephenville TX; Janet Jordan, Aledo TX65.00
1.92
2
2

Sue Hanneman - Mark Hanneman, Plainfield IL; Linda Leaming, Rockford IL; Per Halvorsen, Laksevag Norway62.00
1.44
3


Nurit Elis - Ami Elis - Alan Colker - Lynne Colker, Pittsburgh PA57.00
1.21
4
3
1
Frank Morgan, Allentown PA; Roger Zessis, Westwood MA; Joanna Gleason, Chestnut Hill MA; David Dong, Rockville MD49.00
0.84
5
4

Carolyn Rogers, Germantown TN; Sarah Pentecost, Dresden TN; Garel Fulks, Springville TN; Roberta Meyer, Puryear TN44.00
0.63
5

Dave Drischell - Martha Potter - Roberta Reaber, Seattle WA; Melinda Westgate, Mercer Island WA41.00
0.91

2
Phyllis Chak - Michael Simpson - Mark Bruce - Kathleen Burnham, Ocala FL39.00

Zip Knockout Teams
8 Tables

MPsRankNames
2.73
1
Rachael Moller - Michael Berkowitz - David Gurvich, New York NY; John McAllister, Charlottesville VA
1.91
2
John Krah, Seattle WA; Michael Christensen, Redmond WA; Anant Rathi, San Diego CA; Blake Sanders, Jonesboro AR

Sat-Mon Morn KO 1
6 Tables

MPsRankNames
17.44
1
Zane Gary Brown, San Francisco CA; Bob Sanner, Palo Alto CA; Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM
12.21
2
Molly O'Neill, Fort Lauderdale FL; Michael Wolf, Coral Springs FL; Lee Bukstel, Boca Raton FL; Maris Zilant, North Miami FL

Sat-Mon Morn KO 2
7 Tables

MPsRankNames
8.86
1
John Peer - James Rowen, Indianapolis IN; Howard Montemurro, Vineland ON; Won Yang, Clermont FL
6.20
2
B Susan Crutchfield, Burnsville NC; Bill Carson, Ltl Switzerland NC; Edward Banta - Katherine Trubey, Spruce Pine NC
3.15
3/4
George Parkins, Vienna VA; Ann Atcheson, Fairfax VA; M. David Jackson, Alexandria VA; Royald Zell, Tampa FL

Sat-Mon Morn KO 3
8 Tables

MPsRankNames
7.51
1
Henry Bodenheimer - J Walker Jones Jr - Robert Pettit, New Orleans LA; E Hugh Lawson, Metairie LA
5.26
2
Fred Lay - Claudette Lay, Kenner LA; Suzanne Baer, Biloxi MS; Susan Gibbens, Metairie LA
2.67
3/4
Stephane Reiher, Beloeil QC; Eric Reiher, Longueuil QC; Nanette Hittmeier, Olympia WA; Carol Kirkland, Madison MS

Sun-Mon Morn Compact KO
14 Tables

MPsRankNames
7.82
1
Calvin Konner, Bethesda MD; Peter Kyper, West Chester PA; Lucia Enica, Belmont MA; Mary Ose, Sacramento CA
5.47
2
Sue Hanneman - Mark Hanneman, Plainfield IL; Per Halvorsen, Laksevag Norway; Linda Leaming, Rockford IL
3.52
3
Phyllis Siegel, Ballwin MO; Jay Shah, Saint Louis MO; Josh Rich, Acton IL; Carol Phillips, Godfrey IL
2.74
4
Louis Tousignant, Brooklyn NS; Janet Parsons, St John's NL; Margaret Crawford, Wichita KS; Esperanza Tejano, Newton KS

Mon-Wed AM Side Game
19.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.50
1
1

Brian McGuire, United Kingdom Great Britain; Ti Davis, Little Rock AR66.07%
4.13
2
2

Doug Herron - Howard Sloan, New York NY61.90%
2.71
3/4
3/4

James Hailey Jr - Marilyn Kelly, New Orleans LA58.33%
2.71
3/4
3/4

Anne Sixsmith, Washago ON; Frank Morgan, Allentown PA58.33%
2.33
5/6


Maureen Weiman, Eden Prairie MN; Burrell Humphreys, Wayne NJ56.55%
1.53
5/6


Terry Currie, Houston TX; Linda Brodie, Bellaire TX56.55%
2.33
5

Luraette Tucker - Jim Tucker, Little Rock AR55.95%
2.45
6
1
Robert Orvis - Gayle Orvis, Burleson TX53.87%
1.84

2
Terry Jonas - Sheila Cesarano, Miami Beach FL52.98%
1.74

3
Cheryl Mathias, Sugar Land TX; Lisa Zummo, Houston TX52.68%
1.03

4
Stuart Dombey, Ann Arbor MI; Richard Osborn, Gulf Breeze FL51.19%

Sun-Mon Side Game Series
38.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
9.10
1


Rosemary Kelley, San Antonio TX; Wiley McMinn III, Austin TX69.87%
6.83
2


Samuel Asai, Hood River OR; Sylvia Riewerts, Milwaukee OR66.90%
6.47
3/4
1/2

Katherine Trubey - Edward Banta, Spruce Pine NC62.66%
6.47
3/4
1/2

Lillian Johannessen, Honolulu HI; Rebecca Lee, Peachtree City GA62.66%
4.16
5/6
3

Marion Kelly, Anchorage AK; Sylvia Wade, Medford OR61.54%
2.52
5/6


Elaine Ware - Martin Ware, Vernon BC61.54%
3.12
7
4

Gerald Lackner, Graz Austria; Veronika Strauss, 4532 Rohr Im Kr Austria61.34%
1.40
8


Jim Foster, Birmingham AL; Stella Rainey, Tuscaloosa AL60.58%
2.34
9
5

Shirley Llacera - Joanne Brown, Santa Cruz CA60.42%
2.14
6

Ross Driedger, London ON; David Wilson, Stratford ON60.10%
1.63
7

Marlene Backus, Brookfield WI; Irene Bolton, Waukesha WI59.03%
3.06

1
Ginger Hebert, Lafayette LA; William Freeman, Raymore MO53.37%
2.30

2
Elizabeth Gompels, New York NY; Kay Rogers, Manakin Sabot VA53.04%
1.72

3
Sherry Anton, Flowery Branch GA; Gail Chambers, Gainesville GA52.72%
1.29

4
Anne Cline, Ventura CA; Peggy Nielsen, Ojai CA51.60%
0.97

5
Leigh Anne Shafer, Winnipeg MB; Janet Rice, New Orleans LA51.44%
0.86

6
Irina Schvarzman, Richboro PA; Luigi Lenaz, Newtown PA48.40%

Monday Daylight Gold Rush
52.0 Tables

MPs789NamesScore
14.24
1


William Gentry, Metairie LA; Audrey Cerise, New Orleans LA60.60%
10.68
2
1

Douglas Steele - John Aluise, Chapel Hill NC60.06%
8.01
3
2
1
Molly Silvia - Elizabeth Cordes, New Orleans LA59.98%
6.01
4


Tobey Roland, Baltimore MD; James Barnes, Towson MD59.82%
4.75
5


Norma Postudensek - Jim Postudensek, Duluth MN58.78%
4.80
6
3

Joseph Bindo - Elaine Bindo, Plano TX58.37%
3.36
7/8


Linda Gallagher - Pris Daly, Metairie LA58.04%
3.36
7/8


Dianne Hale, Pittsboro NC; Allison White, Petoskey MI58.04%
2.85
9


Sandra Musbach, Carlsbad CA; Mary Lou Kammerer, Del Mar CA57.89%
2.59
10


Sam Taylor - Joseph Melton, Colorado Spgs CO57.29%
3.60
11
4
2
Sharon Dameron, Cedar Park TX; Wendy Marks, Austin TX56.73%
2.85
12
5

Martin Vernick - Mary Vernick, Savannah GA56.56%
2.44
13
6

Allan Kohm - Marcia Kohm, Frisco TX56.29%
2.18
14/15
7/8

Jerry Friedrichs, Jr, River Ridge LA; David Friedrichs, Lafayette LA56.25%
2.17
14/15
7/8

Jane Walker - Bruce Walker, Lakeland FL56.25%
1.63
16/17
9/10

Paul Rosenblum, New Orleans LA; Jacob Karno, Metairie LA55.95%
2.39
16/17
9/10

Kevin Glasgow, Rogers AR; Judy Bappe, Bella Vista AR55.95%
1.50
18


Will Sutherland, North York ON; Sharon Boal, Bath ON55.55%
1.42
19


Eric Marshall - Judith Marshall, Middleton NS55.36%
1.50
20/23


Carol Warren, Piedmont CA; David Snyder, Oakland CA54.61%
1.87
20/23
11/12

Pierrette Desmarais, Saint-Hyacinthe QC; Michel Trudel, Granby QC54.61%
1.53
20/23
11/12

Genny Lemeshev - Yuri Lemeshev, Dallas TX54.61%
1.27
20/23


Ted Greeniaus - Mary Greeniaus, Redmond WA54.61%
1.61
24


Gary Levine, Huntington NY; Mark Krinsky, Great Neck NY54.46%
1.10
25


Evelyn Caroline-Elsey, Midhurst ON; Betty Marshall, Orillia ON54.17%
1.05
26


Jean Marsh, Austin TX; Julie Connor, Houston TX54.02%
1.52
13

Carolyn Singletary - Joe Singletary, Hattiesburg MS53.87%
1.45
14

Lynn Long - Marsha Johnson, Orlando FL53.57%
1.45
15

Om Garg - Lallie Garg, New Orleans LA53.42%
1.53
16

Anne Julian, Highlands NC; Lana Jordan, Atlanta GA53.21%
1.68

3
Albena-Maria Vassileva, North Bay ON; Olivia Laufer, Toronto ON52.83%
1.26

4
B Clingo - W Clingo, Houston TX50.45%
0.99

5
Judith Freeman - Sandra Freeman, New Orleans LA48.81%

Monday Daylight Open
53.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
27.56
1
1
1
James Keegan, Cambridge MA; Paul Harris, Waltham MA62.62%
20.67
2


Stanley Roberts, Kirkland WA; Dick Yarington, Seattle WA61.49%
15.50
3
2

Gordon Deckelbaum, Hollywood FL; Peter Jargowsky, Fort Lauderdale FL58.42%
11.63
4


Lamar Daniel, Ellijay GA; Robert Teel Jr, Birmingham AL58.14%
8.53
5/6
3/4

Eric Schulz, Reynoldsburg OH; Mary Schulz, Oro Valley AZ57.77%
8.53
5/6
3/4

Lon Doll - Ramona Doll, Billings MT57.77%
6.89
7


Malle Andrade - Erez Hendelman, New York NY57.68%
6.12
8


Riggs Thayer Jr - Cathy Strauch, San Diego CA57.31%
6.39
9


O. Gordon Lien III, Augusta GA; C Buddy Carls, Huntington Bch CA57.12%
5.01
10


Jaggy Shivdasani - Lynne Tarnopol, New York NY57.04%
5.40
11


Robert Lavin, East Longmeadow MA; Patricia Wright, Charlotte NC56.63%
4.09
12/13


Becky Simkins, Dothan AL; Bob Simkins, Decatur GA56.50%
5.03
12/13
5

Jill Flader, Saint Paul MN; Michael Flader, Eagan MN56.50%
3.80
14


Richard Wegman, Bethesda MD; Arnold Malasky, Longboat Key FL56.19%
4.56
15


Fred Hamilton - James Brier, Las Vegas NV56.15%
4.31
16
6

Arleen Harvey, Riverside CA; Scott Humphrey, Pflugerville TX55.81%
3.06
17


Tom Cogan - Suellen Poland, Pikesville MD55.78%
2.90
18


Donna DePesa - Stephen Maltzman, Tucson AZ55.50%
3.56
19/21
7/8

J Howard Tate - F Ruth Tate, Toronto ON55.46%
2.63
19/21


Richard Reitman, Los Gatos CA; Meyer Kotkin, Cherry Hill NJ55.46%
3.56
19/21
7/8

Cecilla Borras, Waltham MA; Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA55.46%
3.78
22


James Griffin, Sausalito CA; Margaret Peterson, Larkspur CA55.42%
5.51
23
9
2
Laurence Mayer, Overland Park KS; Jack Mayer, Shawnee Mission KS55.35%
6.28
24
10
3
Stuart Treworgy, Cumberland RI; Marilyn Maher, Washago ON55.14%
2.95
25
11

Howard Engle, Highland Park IL; Mark Friedlander, Deerfield IL55.04%
2.45
26
12

Judith Auer, Dublin OH; Larry Jones, Pickerington OH55.01%
1.97
27


Bruce Luttrell - Barbara Luttrell, San Jose CA54.80%
2.16
13

Douglas Drew - Richard Johnson, Sarasota FL54.65%
3.15
14
4
Rich Pestien - Charles Young, Peoria IL54.57%
3.02
15

Varghese George, Martinez GA; Linda Bush, Marietta GA54.12%
1.93
16

James Olson - Ellen Olson, Charleston WV53.58%
2.45
17
5
Jill Graham - David Graham, Boca Raton FL52.12%
1.59
18

Herman Louie - Ming Louie, Henderson NV51.58%
2.10

6
Carol McDonald, Calhoun GA; Rose Francis, Cartersville GA50.86%
3.17

7
Grant Sterling - Mark Daily, Charleston IL50.45%
1.66

8
Tim Perry, Corbin KY; Gina Austin Fresh, Wichita KS49.47%
1.58

9
Beth Wisinski - Gary Wisinski, Scottsdale AZ49.42%

Monday Daylight IMP Pairs
19.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.69
1
1

Ken Eisner - Betsy Eisner, Truro NS59.57
4.27
2


Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN; Breezy Salmon, Nashville TN57.36
3.98
3
2
1
Helaine Hausman - Janice Diamond, Palm Beach FL54.58
2.99
4
3
2
William Belanich, Glen Allen VA; Nancy Golden, Richmond VA36.18
2.24
5
4

Charles Kelley - Jo Anne Kelley, Pacific Plsds CA34.81
1.86
6
5

David Johnson, Milledgeville GA; Michael Baker, Vero Beach FL33.99
1.01
7


Holly Aufmann, Escondido CA; Jean Holt, San Marcos CA32.84
1.55
6
3
Peter Donnellan - Paul Thompson, Warwick Bermuda28.81
1.16

4
Beverley Linskey - Kathleen Stuart, Houston TX7.33
1.38

5
Mary Regottaz, Kenner LA; Sylvia Kitziger, Metairie LA-3.52

Mon Aft 0-50 Pairs
4.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.43
1

Milton Stockdale - Jeanne BellerStockdale, Naples FL60.86%
1.07
2

Patricia Lysaught - Patrick Lysaught, Overland Park KS59.33%
0.80
3

Rachel Spoon - Linda Tarver, Montgomery AL51.52%

Mon Aft 299er Pairs
23.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.33
1
1
1
Mark McKenzie, Shaftsbury VT; Ann McKenzie, Jaffrey NH66.96%
2.85
2/3
2/3
2/3
Mildred Bott - Frederick Bott, New Orleans LA62.80%
2.85
2/3
2/3
2/3
Richard Muller - Patricia Muller, Troy VA62.80%
1.83
4


Michael Curry, Catoosa OK; Clark Vernon, Hot Springs Vlg AR60.71%
1.62
5
4
4
Harmalene Mathias - KC Casey, Novato CA59.23%
1.03
6


Sandra McMinn, Houston TX; Laveta Christian, West Columbia TX58.63%
1.22
5

Wendy Buttermore - Richard Buttermore, Royal Oak MI57.74%
0.91
6
5
Katsumi Sohma - Judee Flotron, Metairie LA57.14%
0.69

6
James Knupp - Lynn Knupp, Naples FL54.46%

1SunAft Fernan Siblings
10.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.76
1
1

Wendy Buttermore - Richard Buttermore, Royal Oak MI60.63%
2.10
2
2
1
Dawn Ligon - Maria Black, Santa Barbara CA60.26%
1.58
3
3
2
Jane Foster - Polly Norris, Palm Beach FL57.10%
1.38
4
4
3
Janice Zazulak - Susan Martin, Metairie LA54.62%
0.97
5
5
4
Dorothy McElwee, Chapel Hill NC; Robert Keeter, Durham NC54.42%
0.69
6
6
5
Doris Struble, Huntington Bch CA; Jackie Olsted, Costa Mesa CA53.26%

1SunAft Fernan Siblings
6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.63
1
1

Jeanette Bogart - Frederk Bogart, Boca Raton FL66.00%
1.22
2


Judy Pyeatte, New Orleans LA; Virginia Dabbs, Metairie LA59.82%
1.05
3
2

Judy Swerens - Barbara Heisele, Wheeling WV59.47%
0.79
4
3

Amanda Riley, Vestavia Hills AL; Alka Gupta, Latham NY56.08%
0.59
4

Delphine Butler - Claudine Cannon, New Orleans LA56.00%
1.18

1
Mara Cohen - Alan Cohen, Porter Ranch CA48.08%
0.89

2
Charlotte Bailey, Needham MA; Cecile Ruiz, Metairie LA47.91%

1SunAft Keenan Romig
4 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
1.47
1
Susan Anthony - Susan Morse, Flourtown PA; Alison Shoemaker, Wyndmoor PA; Margaret Packer, Plymouth Meetng PA47.00

1Sun Eve 299er Pairs
10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.63
1
1

Mark McKenzie, Shaftsbury VT; Ann McKenzie, Jaffrey NH69.05%
1.97
2


Jeanne Hanrahan, East Norwich NY; Robert Gray, Prnce Frederick MD62.80%
1.48
3
2

Ruth Rosenthal - Jean Frank, New Orleans LA61.31%
1.11
4


Jan Benson - Jett Elmer, Topeka KS60.71%
0.73
5/6


Louella Josset - Selwyn Josset, Dallas TX58.33%
1.43
5/6
3
1
Joe Jones, Memphis TN; Stephanie Threlkeld, Germantown TN58.33%
0.79
4

Annette French - Shirley Cooper, Sault Ste Marie ON53.57%
1.07

2
Judy Swerens - Barbara Heisele, Wheeling WV47.32%
0.80

3
Alan Cohen - Mara Cohen, Porter Ranch CA47.02%

Sunday Stratified Pairs
36.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
20.56
1


Andrew Rosenthal, New York NY; Marion Michielsen, Stockholm Sweden61.47%
15.42
2


Jack Bonney - Dianne Bonney, Venice FL61.00%
11.57
3


Andy Kaufman, Upper Gwynedd PA; Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN59.32%
8.67
4


Yauheni Siutsau, Loveland OH; William Higgins, Cincinnati OH59.25%
6.85
5


Steve Shirey - Darlene Shirey, Fort Worth TX58.46%
5.87
6


Richard Wieland, Reading CT; Sandra Rimstedt, New York NY57.40%
5.14
7


Susan Jackson - Stephen Jackson, Roseville MN57.33%
4.57
8


Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Zane Gary Brown, San Francisco CA56.86%
4.11
9


Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Alex Hudson, Raleigh NC56.57%
4.10
10


Per-Ola Cullin, Johanneshov Sweden; Jessica Hayman, New York NY56.57%
3.43
11


Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Gary Hann, Interlochen MI56.54%
5.53
12


Betty Starzec, Sugar Land TX; Robert Morris, Houston TX56.50%
3.31
13


Tadashi Yoshida, Tokyo Japan; Kazuo K Furuta, Kanagawa-Ken Japan56.35%
4.59
14


Radu Nistor - Melanie Tucker, New York NY56.18%
2.57
15


Eric Leong, Oakland CA; Eddie Wold, Houston TX56.07%
8.58
16
1

Chantal Dube - Andre Houde, Montreal QC55.15%
2.56
17


Kevin Wilson, Knoxville TN; David Walker, Salem VA54.88%
3.28
18


Paul Morris, Brooklyn NY; Ron Haack, New York NY54.86%
6.56
2
1
Renate Siefmund - Michael Knoll, Graz Austria54.55%
4.83
3

Doug Herron - Howard Sloan, New York NY53.45%
3.93
4
2
Oleg Bekker - Viktor Berdnikov, Tucson AZ52.28%
2.86
5

Bogumil Knypinski, N Richland Hls TX; Pawel Hanus, Carrollton TX52.20%
2.45
6

Blake Sanders, Jonesboro AR; Larry Adler, Memphis TN52.11%
2.86
7

James Abbott, Chicago IL; Jan Abbott, Leland NC51.46%
1.91
8

Kathy Guinyou - Robert Marcus, North York ON50.98%
1.72
9

Jodi Coren, Highland Beach FL; Lisa Adelberg, Camden ME50.03%
2.07

3
Janice L Wild, Briarcliff NY; Curtis Jacobsen, Stamford CT48.63%

Norman Kay Platinum Pairs
14.0 Tables / Based on 60 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
200.00
1
Cedric Lorenzini, Cachan France; Thomas Bessis, Paris France399.42
150.00
2
Andrea Manno - Massimiliano Di Franco, Palermo Italy398.67
112.50
3
Alexander Kolesnik, Los Angeles CA; Jim Munday, Southaven MS395.01
92.31
4
Robert Blanchard - William Pollack, New York NY393.90
85.71
5
Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Tom Hanlon, Dublin Ireland387.25
80.00
6
Jay Apfelbaum, Philadelphia PA; Daniel Boye, Farmington NY381.53
75.00
7
Eric Rodwell, Clearwater FL; Douglas Simson, Columbus OH380.73
70.59
8
Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Chip Martel, Davis CA374.05
66.67
9
Robert Brady, Mc Lean VA; Tim Verbeek, Netherlands370.33
63.16
10
Terry Spector, Franklin TN; Bryan Howard, Nashville TN370.15
60.00
11
David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD368.64
57.14
12
Barry Rigal, New York NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY366.31
54.55
13
Susan Picus, New York NY; Timothy Nelsen, Chicago IL365.57
52.17
14
Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT; Jeffrey Juster, New Orleans LA360.53
50.00
15
Jie Li - Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China360.05
48.00
16
Louk Verhees Jr, Sh Voorhout Netherlands; David Bakhshi, London England355.69
46.15
17
Joe Grue - Valerie Westheimer, New York NY350.85
44.44
18
Jeff Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL; Jo Anna Stansby, Dublin CA349.43
42.86
19
Jeffrey Ford, Redmond WA; Andrew Hoskins, Palo Alto CA344.35
41.38
20
Alexander Ornstein, New York NY; Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY344.22
40.00
21
Michael Whitman, San Francisco CA; Steve Garner, Chicago IL344.16
38.71
22
Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Cornelis Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands343.60
37.50
23
Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA; Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV338.47
36.36
24
Reda Wasfi Yaacoub, Cairo Egypt; Wael Mohsen, 6th of October Egypt334.88
35.29
25
Roger Lee, Las Vegas NV; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY331.04
34.29
26
Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Daniel Korbel, Hamilton ON320.71
33.33
27
Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC; Bryan Maksymetz, Vancouver BC313.50
32.43
28
Kasper Konow, Frederiksberg Denmark; Michael Askgaard, Gentofte Denmark302.85

Sun-Mon Side Game Series
19.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.50
1


Stephen Mackay, Markham ON; Ray Jotcham, Scarborough ON65.33%
4.55
2
1
1
Debbie Stavro, Toronto ON; Catharine Gilmour, Charlotte NC62.49%
3.41
3
2

Sam Graham, Germantown TN; Caryn Villalon, Fallbrook CA61.83%
2.56
4
3
2
Gabriel Tatar, Toronto ON; Dorin Toma, Mississauga ON59.95%
1.92
5
4
3
Barry Ko, Berkeley CA; George Mitchell, Douglas NB58.93%
1.69
6


Ricardo Angeleri, Mar Del Plata Argentina; Pablo Lambardi, Buenos Aires Argentina58.82%
1.44
5

Vicki Rivera, Lafayette CA; Sheryl Nagy, Danville CA58.14%
1.08
6

Marie Smerjac, Castle Rock CO; Therese Koller, Pueblo CO56.02%
1.65

4
Sandra Musbach, Carlsbad CA; Mary Lou Kammerer, Del Mar CA54.29%

1Sun AM 299er Pairs
18.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.81
1
1
1
Shirley Abels, Biloxi MS; Kurt Ramig, New York NY62.05%
2.86
2


Richard Buttermore - Wendy Buttermore, Royal Oak MI60.16%
1.88
3/4


Jean-Noel Willk - Karen Irico, Little Rock AR60.12%
1.88
3/4


Elizabeth Bolles - Mimi Groome, New Orleans LA60.12%
1.21
5


Margaret Getman, Saint Paul MN; Mary Sievers, Champaign IL59.82%
1.25
6


Sandra Dubroc, Mandeville LA; Dan Cliffe, New Orleans LA59.52%
2.01
2

Janice Zazulak - Susan Martin, Metairie LA58.93%
1.51
3

Jane Foster - Polly Norris, Palm Beach FL57.44%
1.13
4

Frances Strawn - Laura Hoskins, Burnsville NC56.85%
1.22
5
2
Barbara Martin - Godfried Schwering, Lakeland FL56.29%
0.92
6
3
Karen Birck, Wilton CT; Susan Tandlmayer, Harrisburg PA55.06%
0.91

4
Les Nakasaki, Montebello CA; Don Nakasaki, Chino CA52.68%

1Sun Bridge Plus
6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.49
1


Deborah Drysdale, San Francisco CA; Lucy Crichton, Concord NH68.33%
1.27
2
1
1
Carolyn Abaunza, New Orleans LA; Susan Thompson, Waveland MS59.17%
0.74
3/4


Jackie Sanders - Eileen Norris, Beaverton OR57.50%
0.95
3/4
2

Stephen Katz, Metairie LA; Darylan Stratten, Sebastopol CA57.50%
0.76
3/4
2/3
Raynell Bourgeois, Gretna LA; Lois Grumet, Delray Beach FL53.33%
0.76
3/4
2/3
Winifred McCarthy, Metairie LA; Marjorie Beer, New Orleans LA53.33%

Mon AM John Petry Pairs
18.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.81
1
1
1
Mark McKenzie, Shaftsbury VT; Ann McKenzie, Jaffrey NH64.29%
2.86
2
2

Robin Roy, Chicago IL; Patsy Engelhard, Oxford MS63.10%
2.14
3
3
2
Valerie Tauby - Denise Archambault, Mont-Royal QC59.26%
1.61
4
4
3
Doris Struble, Huntington Bch CA; Jackie Olstad, Costa Mesa CA57.14%
1.21
5
5
4
Hunter McFadden, New Orleans LA; Edward Spooner, Metairie LA56.55%
0.90
6
6

Elizabeth Bolles - Mimi Groome, New Orleans LA56.35%
1.31

5
Frances Strawn - Laura Hoskins, Burnsville NC55.95%
0.88

6
Patricia Lysaught - Patrick Lysaught, Overland Park KS55.52%

Mon AM John Petry Pairs
6.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.63
1

Paul March, Wake Village TX; Fredye Alford, Texarkana TX62.42%
1.31
2
1
Godfried Schwering - Barbara Martin, Lakeland FL60.50%
0.98
3/4
2
Laurina Norvell, New Smyrna FL; E. Ruth Norvell, Green Mountain NC56.50%
0.81
3/4

Nancy Murphy, Metairie LA; Marian Bourgeois, New Orleans LA56.50%
0.74
3
Lynne Peterson - Polly Thomas, Metairie LA54.67%

Monday Bridge Plus
6.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.11
1


Lucy Crichton, Concord NH; Deborah Drysdale, San Francisco CA67.93%
1.58
2
1
1
Lorraine Rabite - Diane Fee, New Orleans LA63.53%
1.19
3


Sandra Steiger, Santa Cruz CA; Robin Lasser, Capitola CA63.28%
0.98
4
2
2
Lois Grumet, Delray Beach FL; Lesley Carnogursky, South Australia Australia60.93%
0.67
5


Joe Timmreck, San Francisco CA; Richard Heideman, San Jose CA59.17%
0.74
3

Ellen Manshel - J Michael Russell, New Orleans LA52.58%

Sun-Mon KO 1
9 Tables

MPsRankNames
28.36
1
Larry Federico - Bob Bowers, Metairie LA; Iype Koshy, Gretna LA; Fred Woodruff, Baton Rouge LA
19.85
2
Justine Cushing - Melih Ozdil, New York NY; Gokhan Yilmaz, Uskudar/Instanb Turkey; Valerio Giubilo, Italy; Leonardo Cima, Roma Italy
11.34
3/4
Mike Giesler - Allison Brandt, Philadelphia PA; Paul Sorensen, Berwyn AB; Rodney Paxton, Las Vegas NV
11.34
3/4
Suman Agarwal, Hilliard OH; Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI; Arun Savara, Honolulu HI; Nicholas Hartung, Astoria NY; Peter Merker, Mentor OH

Sun-Mon KO 2
9 Tables

MPsRankNames
17.91
1
Aaron Jones, Orange CA; Sylvia Shi, Rockville MD; Andrew Cavalier - Christian Jolly, Huntsville AL
12.54
2
Phillip Cummins - Karen Cummins, Coconut Creek FL; Carolyn Lewis, Louisville KY; Theri Andino, Niceville FL
7.16
3/4
James Stevens - Sandra Stevens, Paige TX; Robert Curl, Houston TX; David Curl, Fort Worth TX; Thomas Schmalz, Galveston TX; John Ionescu, Long Beach CA
7.16
3/4
Laura Tolkow - David Feldman, New York NY; Estera Lisker, Remsenburg NY; Amanda Jeger, Frankfurt Germany; Phil Feldman, Los Angeles CA

Sun-Mon KO 3
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
15.30
1
Natalie Silverstein - Phil Dowd, Toronto ON; Louise Morel, Chapala Mexico; Ethan Macaulay, Bedford NS
10.71
2
William Drake, Minnetonka MN; Neeta Mone, Livingston NJ; Loring Knoblauch, Chicago IL; John Crouch, Edina MN
6.12
3/4
Glen Dexter - Margie Knickle, Halifax NS; Judith Arbus, Toronto ON; Patty Michael, San Mateo CA
6.12
3/4
Alan Mannheimer, Charlotte NC; Darlene Mannheimer, Pittsburgh PA; George Retos, Washington PA; Lloyd Steger, Watertown MA

Monday Compact KO 1
18 Tables

MPsRankNames
20.04
1
Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN; Mark Krusemeyer, Northfield MN; Debra Romero, Clarkson Valley MO; Marvin Shapiro, Saint Louis MO
14.03
2
Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Ed Judy, Bluffton SC; Paul Bubendey, Vero Beach FL; Natalie Bassil, Boston MA
9.02
3
Tom Breed, Kingwood TX; Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX; Ellis Feigenbaum, Laguna Woods CA; Carole Weinstein, Waltham MA
7.01
4
Kathrine Loh, Walnut Creek CA; Thomas Musso, Woodbridge VA; La Quitta Talbot - Herbert Fallin Jr, Keller TX

Monday Compact KO 2
12 Tables

MPsRankNames
11.52
1
Glen Perry, Voorheesville NY; Jeffery Jones, Vero Beach FL; Michael Zeller, York PA; Ala Hamilton-Day, Rose Valley PA
8.06
2
Kathy Hughes, Missouri City TX; Peter J Boyd-Bowman, Greensboro NC; Carol Wilson - Diane Jobin, Houston TX
5.18
3
Ankur Rathi, Fort Worth TX; Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA; Greg Humphreys, Charlottesville VA; Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT
4.03
4
Dave Adelman, Calgary AB; Lawton Hutchison - Joe Black, Austin TX; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX

Monday Compact KO 3
15 Tables

MPsRankNames
10.36
1
Robert Schmidt, Murphy TX; Leonid Fastovsky, Chevy Chase MD; Kay Jones, The Villages FL; Ari Sippola, Irving TX
7.25
2
Kyle Lueders - Marilyn Joyner, Houston TX; Kitty Wong, Pearland TX; Debra Bellan, Sugar Land TX
4.66
3
Ellen Coffield - Byron Southern, Little Rock AR; Albert Wieners - Paula Robinson, Savannah GA
3.63
4
Joyce McMonagle, Cordova TN; Sue Becker, Canton OH; Sally Craig, Port Moody BC; Laurie Carr, Honolulu HI

Monday Compact KO 4
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
7.99
1
Gail Slater, Sarasota FL; Katherine Zimmerman, Louisville KY; Marlene Benny, London ON; Susan Trumper, Grand Bend ON
5.59
2
Larry Murray, Windsor ON; Ira Grumet, Delray Beach FL; Lucy Morini, Warren VT; Cynthia Keaton, Dallas TX
3.60
3
Kenyon Daniel - Kathy Sinkin-Amor - Beth Gale - Tessa Bodnar, San Antonio TX
2.80
4
Won Yang, Clermont FL; Howard Montemurro, Vineland ON; James Rowen - John Peer, Indianapolis IN

Monday Compact KO 5
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
5.84
1
Larry Jackson - Sarkis Kish - Deborah Harrington, Memphis TN; Roseann Buckley, Ventura CA
4.09
2
Roger Zessis, Westwood MA; Joanna Gleason, Chestnut Hill MA; Frank Morgan, Allentown PA; David Dong, Rockville MD
2.63
3
Mary Smith, Eureka MO; Karen Pahuski - Jeanne Redington - Mark Ziegelman, Saint Louis MO
2.04
4
Mike Lappa - Peggy McCranie - Judy Serou, Metairie LA; James Kessler, New Orleans LA

Mary Jane Dale ABC Swiss
41 Tables / Based on 79 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
12.39
1


Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Barbara McLendon, New York NY; Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI; Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo Japan68.00
9.29
2
1

Michel Rapoport, Sarasota FL; Irina Kislitsyna, Ellenton FL; Asya Ladyzhensky, Raleigh NC; Richard Haacke, Olivette MO63.00
6.97
3


Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM; Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Hans Jacobs - Debbie Bennett, Brighton ON; John Laufer, Toronto ON60.00
5.46
4
2

Amit Chakrabarti - Elizabeth Jankord, Manhattan KS; Steven Vossler, Lawrence KS; Larry Weatherholt, Shawnee Mission KS55.00
4.10
5
3

L. Anne Posch - Jonathan Shute, Sackville NB; Leo Weniger - Terry Shaw, Halifax NS54.00
3.07
6
4

Margaret Coe, Linwood NJ; Karen Sylvester, Court House NJ; Carole Craige, Pomona NJ; Marianne Goff, Margate City NJ52.00
4.85
7
5
1
Mark Bercuvitz - Judith Bercuvitz, Montreal QC; Vicki Willis, Houma LA; Idell Adams, Baton Rouge LA51.00
3.64
8
6
2
Paul Fagan, Suffern NY; Edward Wilson, Airmont NY; Serge Aronovich - Marianne Aronovich, Tuxedo Park NY50.00
1.87
9/12
7/10
3/6
Paul Burnham, Wilton CT; Phyllis Bausher, West Haven CT; Joyce Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT49.00
1.87
9/12
7/10
3/6
Robert Sandfield - Wilma Booth - Geoff Booth, Houston TX; Kathleen Malcolmson, Richmond TX49.00
1.87
9/12
7/10
3/6
Marvin Weitzenhoffer, Las Vegas NV; Carol Raimondo, Cayucos CA; Gina Kirk - Jim Solomon, San Luis Obispo CA49.00
1.87
9/12
7/10
3/6
Burke Snowden, Fort Collins CO; Joan Kushner, Denver CO; Richard Jacobson - Mark Robertson, Phoenix AZ49.00

Mary Jane Dale DEF Swiss
38 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
4.73
1
1

David Goodman, Anthem AZ; Murali Nair, Phoenix AZ; Sheila Marcantonio, St Catharines ON; Ivy Brown, St George ON59.00
3.55
2
2

Alan Hamilton - Susan Hamilton, Angels Camp CA; Yvonne Tiscornia, San Andreas CA; Fred Spitzzeri, Dixon IL58.00
2.33
3/4
3/4

Dominique Guay, Orleans ON; John Burgoin, Brownsville TX; Linda Scott, Plano TX; Shelley Early, Frisco TX57.00
2.33
3/4
3/4
1
Cathy Alford - Sherrie Goodman, New Orleans LA; Bobbi Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA; Elizabeth Gompels, New York NY57.00
1.50
5
5

Louis Tousignant, Brooklyn NS; Janet Parsons, St John's NL; Carolyn Wood, Cobbs Creek VA; Peter Rans, Halifax NS56.00
1.35
6/7
6/7
2/3
Donna Barrow, Littleton CO; Dan Stern, Denver CO; Jennifer O'Neill, Cherry Hill Vlg CO; Philip Debus, Centennial CO52.00
1.35
6/7
6/7
2/3
Beth Gonzales - Nanci Waldo - Amy Cox, Hammond LA; Karen Lea, Ponchatoula LA52.00
0.86

4
Suzanne Noerager - Sandra McMinn, Houston TX; Marilyn Slaughter, Missouri City TX; Laveta Christian, West Columbia TX51.00
0.57

5/6
Wendy Wade - Lee Stem - Laima Stem, Mississauga ON; Rita Rocys, Toronto ON45.00
0.57

5/6
Pam Campbell, Fairfield OH; Susan Stacy Vanstone, West Chester OH; Sylvia Brill, Norcross GA; Donald Hill, Smyrna GA45.00

Mon Eve 299er Pairs
11.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.89
1
1

Carolyn Hazlewood, Mesa AZ; Sue Fiaccone, Oklahoma City OK63.41%
2.17
2
2

Sharon Dameron, Cedar Park TX; Richard Doss, Hot Springs Vlg AR63.03%
1.63
3
3

Carolyn Carter - Lori Black, New York NY61.13%
1.44
4
4

Robert Leedom - Jacqueline Leedom, Glenwood MD60.43%
1.33
5
5
1
Alan Cohen - Mara Cohen, Porter Ranch CA58.61%
0.69
6
6

David Klem, Tully NY; Mary Silky, Syracuse NY54.26%
1.00

2
Karen Birck, Wilton CT; Darylan Stratten, Sebastopol CA51.74%

Monday Gold Rush Pairs
16.0 Tables

MPs73NamesScore
5.97
1
1
Jo Sheraw - Alvin Kimbrough, Panama City Bch FL59.23%
4.48
2
2
Sherree Maddox - Bobby Maddox, Meridian MS58.48%
3.36
3

William Edwards Jr - Patricia Edwards, Dalton GA57.29%
2.52
4

Kitty Byers - Maggie McRaven, Jonesboro AR56.85%
1.85
5/6

Brenda Spear, Phoenix AZ; Royald Zell, Tampa FL55.21%
1.85
5/6

Emelie Quennell, Calgary AB; Melissa Martin, Big Sky MT55.21%
1.66
7/8

Kathi Marcus, Lake Oswego OR; Dawn Campbell, Portland OR54.61%
2.10
7/8
3
Phyllis Levy - Donna Penny, Miami FL54.61%
2.02
4
Jett Elmer - Jan Benson, Topeka KS52.98%
1.25
5
Maureen Merker, Mentor OH; Joan Lennox, New Orleans LA50.45%

Sun-Mon Side Game Series
25.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.64
1


Jakob Kristinsson, Lake Orion MI; Carol Clifford, Miami FL63.95%
4.98
2


Candace Kuschner - Marshall Kuschner, Reston VA63.83%
5.12
3
1

Rebecca Lee, Peachtree City GA; Lillian Johannessen, Honolulu HI62.02%
2.45
4/5


Janet Becker - R Jay Becker, Timonium MD57.95%
3.84
4/5
2

Martha Hawley, Carmel Valley CA; Arun Savara, Honolulu HI57.95%
2.88
6
3

Bryan Delfs - Christina van Leeuwen, Horn Lake MS57.94%
1.34
7


Grant Robinson - Teresa Boyd, Dublin CA57.58%
2.16
4

Robert Brady, Mc Lean VA; C Ganzer, Brooklyn NY57.01%
1.62
5

Philip Smith, Fenton MI; Susan Woodrow, Waterford MI56.06%
1.29
6

Margaret Moen, Seattle WA; Paula Strand, Kirkland WA55.85%
1.88

1/2
Susan Calabro, Jericho NY; Laurie Berlin, Lido Beach NY47.73%
1.88

1/2
William McCarron, Tallahassee FL; Constance Johnston, Anchorage AK47.73%
1.20

3
Roberta Reaber, Seattle WA; Lorraine Rosenfeld, Victoria BC CD44.09%

Golder NAP Flight B
26.0 Tables / Based on 47 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
60.00
1
Richard Jeng - Andrew Jeng, Johns Creek GA774.99
45.00
2
Malik Magdon-Ismail, Albany NY; Kamal Gupta, Latham NY774.93
33.75
3
Paul Spear, Sun City West AZ; Audrius Mizeikis, Scottsdale AZ758.20
26.67
4
Tim Rilling, Vancouver WA; Don Herring, Lake Oswego OR755.46
24.00
5
Debnarayan Dhar, Oak Hill VA; Mel Yudkin, Annandale VA752.72
21.82
6
Edward So, Pleasanton CA; Jack Uppal, Lincoln CA739.60
20.00
7
Trisha Malazdrewicz - Gerardo Malazdrewicz, Halifax NS731.31
18.46
8
Stephen Tu, Milpitas CA; Mike Cailean, Santa Clara CA728.66
18.78
9
Om Chokriwala, Sherman Oaks CA; Bruce Altshuler, Los Angeles CA728.59
16.00
10
Doug Barnes, Caledon ON; John McWhinnie, Hillsburgh ON723.60
15.00
11
Jonathan Forde, Geneva NY; James Carroll, Lyons NY722.09
14.12
12
Patrick White, Bellevue WA; Cristal Nell, Seattle WA721.34
13.33
13
Michael Lieberman, Medford MA; Reid Barton, Arlington MA719.11
12.63
14
Thomas Ferch - John Molt Jr, Grand Rapids MI713.13
12.00
15
Robert Shore, Los Angeles CA; Kevin Lane, Long Beach CA710.36
12.52
16
T Brian Zaugg - Liliana Diaconescu, Burien WA709.75
10.91
17
Yan Song - Hua Yang, Plano TX707.07
10.43
18
Bruce Miller, Athens GA; Peter Martin, Kennesaw GA705.10
10.00
19
Stephane Reiher, Beloeil QC; Eric Reiher, Longueuil QC704.85
9.60
20
Michael Christensen, Redmond WA; Michael Ring, Bothell WA703.91
9.23
21
Michael Ellgass, Niles IL; Mark Holle, Downers Grove IL699.22
8.89
22
Julie Arbit, Rochester Hills MI; Jordan Kaye, West Bloomfield MI697.83
8.57
23
Steven Mehta - Mehdi Sadeghi, Mississauga ON692.03
8.28
24
Chetan Mody, Greenville PA; Francis Tseng, Erie PA691.23

President Cup NAP Flight
26.0 Tables / Based on 44 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
40.00
1
Blake Schwartzbach, Bethesda MD; Adam Gann, Washington DC831.83
30.00
2
Benjamin Kompa - Xiyuan Ge, Chapel Hill NC822.03
22.50
3
Qucheng Gong, San Jose CA; Antony Lee, Berkeley CA818.90
17.78
4
Christian Hemphill, Brooklyn NY; Scott McDermott, New York NY803.24
16.00
5
Sean Casey, Atlantic Hlds NJ; Jason Tokuda, Livingston NJ791.55
14.55
6
Linda Szilagyi - Peter Wise, Georgetown DE779.90
13.33
7
Steve Johnson, Laguna Woods CA; Robert Carlson, Costa Mesa CA778.55
12.31
8
Terry Klein, Brookeville MD; Myron Goldstein, Silver Spring MD767.12
11.43
9
Chris Sloan - Phillip Vest, Nashville TN760.52
10.67
10
Richard Brown - Candace Brown, Duluth GA736.06
10.00
11
Douglas Riley - Sheryl Riley, Vestavia Hills AL731.85
9.41
12
Rick Bingham, Fairfax VA; Dean Baird, Fairfax Station VA727.60
8.89
13
John Schlundt, Eden Prairie MN; Nicholas Erpelding, Minnetonka MN726.24
9.59
14
Joyce Tedrick, Loveland OH; Barry Wauligman, Hamilton OH725.94
8.00
15
Timothy Pettus, Northborough MA; Thomas Greehan III, Southborough MA717.05
7.62
16
Monty Gray - Thomas Brown, Seattle WA710.18
7.27
17
Andrew Rottenbacher, South Pasadena CA; Joerg Rottenbacher, Arcadia CA707.18
6.96
18
Anirudh Pandit - Arun Pandit, Mason OH705.38
6.67
19
Amber Lin - Xuhua Lin, Edison NJ705.29
6.40
20
George Jenkins, Boca Raton FL; Gregory Perkowski, Lansing MI701.27
7.32
21
Susan Glasspiegel, Simsbury CT; Felix Springer, West Hartford CT698.27
5.93
22
Cynthia Quinn - Robert Beckman, Laguna Woods CA694.46

Monday CD Pairs
31.0 Tables / Based on 46 Tables

MPsCDNamesScore
24.59
1

Catherine Gay, Kalamazoo MI; William Northrop, Schoolcraft MI61.50%
18.44
2

Jane Youngberg - Isabel Chernoff, Surrey BC59.29%
13.83
3
1
Steve Ramos, Jr, Seal Beach CA; Michael Piken, Torrance CA57.49%
10.37
4

Jadwiga Polujan - Tom Nault, Calgary AB57.44%
8.20
5

Paul Matheson, The Villages FL; Charles Showalter, Lady Lake FL56.85%
7.03
6

Anne Fidelman, Houston TX; Janet Fidelman, Arlington MA56.65%
7.85
7
2
Thomas Aldrich III, Palatine IL; Monica Jung, Lake Barrington IL56.31%
5.46
8

Brian Breckenridge - Irva Neyhart, Corvallis OR55.91%
4.92
9

Rosemary Wade Williams - Henry Williams, Oro Valley AZ55.45%
5.89
10
3
Christopher Young - David Williams, New Orleans LA55.27%
4.42
11
4
Charles Bilich, Hewlett NY; Norman Trabulus, New York NY54.01%
3.78
12

Robert Marcus - Kathy Guinyou, North York ON53.81%
3.51
13

Michael Gladfelter - Mary Jane Gladfelter, Columbus OH53.77%
3.28
14

Kathy Swaine - Rand Pinsky, Valencia CA53.63%
3.49
15
5
Bill Kiehnhoff, Sugar Land TX; David Crooks, Houston TX53.51%
2.99
16
6
Sandy Palmer - Dennis Hawtin, Shorewood WI53.30%
2.62
7
Michael Levin, San Francisco CA; Mary Teply, Mill Valley CA52.52%
2.33
8
James Richman - Kathleen Carr, Dallas TX52.00%
2.09
9
Mike Scarsdale - Kathy Scarsdale, Harrison AR51.94%

Monday AB Pairs
55.0 Tables / Based on 110 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
36.70
1
1
John Glynn, Annandale VA; Larry O'Maley, Sarasota FL59.96%
27.53
2

Greg Michaels, Cleveland OH; Charlene Predmest, Delray Beach FL58.42%
20.64
3

Darcy Parker - James Parker, Hendersonville NC58.04%
15.48
4
2
Doug Herron - Howard Sloan, New York NY57.56%
12.23
5

Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA57.49%
10.49
6

Paul Munafo - Owen Lynch, Huntsville AL57.39%
9.18
7

Brian Glubok, New York NY; Zachary Grossack, Newton MA57.26%
8.16
8

Richard Zucker, Dobbs Ferry NY; Scott Levine, New York NY57.23%
7.34
9

G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, Aventura FL; Richard Budd, Portland ME56.62%
6.67
10

Will Engel, Freeport IL; Bill Kent, Iowa City IA56.54%
6.12
11

Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC; Martin Johnson Jr, Folly Beach SC56.44%
9.09
12
3
Barry Senensky - Barbara Shnier, Toronto ON56.23%
7.59
13
4
Anam Tebha - Steve Zolotow, Las Vegas NV55.94%
6.15
14
5
Bin Shi, Shanghai People's Republic of China; Wei Tian, China People's Republic of China55.49%
5.94
15

Bob Glasson - Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ54.62%
4.32
16

Susan Picus, New York NY; Tadashi Yoshida, Tokyo Japan54.40%
4.08
17

Edward Piken, Palos Verdes Pn CA; Steve Cohen, Reno NV54.19%
3.86
18

Nancy Popkin - Alan Popkin, Saint Louis MO54.15%
4.04
19

Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX; Bella Ionis-Sorren, Fort Lauderdale FL54.15%
3.50
20

Mark Bumgardner, N Richland Hls TX; Bill Staats, Southlake TX54.12%
6.10
21

Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA; Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA54.02%
5.94
22
6
Wallace Young - Ming Lee, Honolulu HI53.96%
3.06
23

Ellen Cherniavsky, Silver Spring MD; Eugene Kales, Arlington VA53.86%
4.04
24
7
Stephen Jackson - Susan Jackson, Roseville MN53.78%
2.82
25

Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA; John Ashton, Portland OR53.65%
3.59
26
8
Lelvin Crowe, Cordova TN; Robert Levey, Bethesda MD53.46%
3.23
27
9
Donald Faskow, Canonsburg PA; John Albright, Hollywood FL53.31%
2.53
28

Richard Brown, Easley SC; Hugh Brown Jr, McCormick SC53.21%
2.94
10
Andy Avery, Jamaica VT; Cecily Kohler, Washington DC53.09%
2.69
11
Carol Keller, Arlington TX; Becky Koenigseder, Alvarado TX52.92%
2.49
12
Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Fort Worth TX; Gary Neisler, N Richland Hls TX52.00%
2.31
13
Gediminas Poska - Daiva Vitukynaite, Lemont IL51.81%
2.15
14
Virginia Munafo - Robert Moorman Jr, Huntsville AL51.70%
2.02
15
A Beth Reid, Louisville KY; Julia Bomalaski, Indialantic FL51.69%

Leventritt Silver Ribbon
78.0 Tables / Based on 162 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
100.00
1
Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA2438.44
75.00
2
Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL2419.83
56.25
3
Jane Ball, Doylestown PA; Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ2418.48
44.44
4
John Rayner - Robert Lebi, Toronto ON2407.94
40.00
5
Rebecca Rogers, Henderson NV; Charles Durrin III, Madison AL2399.20
36.36
6
Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC2373.86
33.33
7
Dennis Kasle, Scottsdale AZ; Roger Bates, Las Vegas NV2367.86
30.77
8
Gil Cohen, Ashburn VA; Marty Nelson, Annapolis MD2344.19
28.57
9
Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL; L James Phillips, Chicago IL2330.67
26.67
10
Tom Clarke - Jim Barrow, Lake Charles LA2330.40
25.00
11
Lee Atkinson - Mark Yaeger, Hollywood FL2327.41
23.53
12
Kenneth Meyer, Lititz PA; Bruce Silverstein, Scottsdale AZ2323.02
22.22
13
Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA; Ellen Anten, Encino CA2320.49
21.05
14
Philip Hiestand, Irvine CA; Rai Osborne, Anaheim CA2311.95
20.00
15
Kathleen Sulgrove - Don Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH2308.55
19.05
16
Andre Chartrand, Montreal QC; Charles Martineau, Saint-Lambert QC2301.89
18.18
17
Joe Quinn, Sugar Land TX; Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX2300.38
17.39
18
Joseph Stokes, Chicago IL; Frank Pancoe, Wheaton IL2298.44
16.67
19
Gerry McCully, Victoria BC; Peter Herold, Namaimo BC2297.04
16.88
20
Henri Farhi, Berkeley CA; Sara Rothmuller, Santa Rosa CA2291.14
15.38
21
Tom Kniest, Brentwood MO; Susan Perez, Maryland Hgts MO2288.35
14.81
22
Phyllis Yates, San Diego CA; David Abelow, La Jolla CA2276.94
14.29
23
Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA; Glenn Robbins, New York NY2270.66
13.79
24
Cathy Nathan - Marc Nathan, New York NY2263.54
13.33
25
Barbara Sartorius - Robert Sartorius, Palm Bch Gdns FL2263.23
12.90
26
Robert Hopkins Jr - Joan Lewis, Arlington VA2248.28
16.53
27
Chuck Said, Nashville TN; Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR2247.79
18.04
28
Diana Schuld, Glen Head NY; Alan Kudisch, Farmingdale NY2246.22
11.76
29
Claire Watson, Jacksonville FL; John Gilbert, Kitchener ON2239.97
11.43
30
Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA; Jim Bachelder, Columbus OH2239.66
15.08
31
Bob Etter, Sacramento CA; Bruce Horiguchi, Gardena CA2223.76
11.72
32
Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY; Ruth Grant, Tarrytown NY2223.70
10.53
33
Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX2223.69
10.26
34
Kerri Sanborn - Rhoda Kratenstein, Delray Beach FL2219.26
10.00
35
Spencer Hurd, Meigs GA; John Zilic, Houston TX2218.44
9.76
36
Juanita Chambers, Garland TX; Sally Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL2212.48
9.52
37
Lesley Decker Lucas - Stephen Lucas, Woodbury NY2203.13
12.46
38
Jean Talbot, Metairie LA; Curtis Carpenter, Pollock LA2198.35
9.09
39
Joe Harris - Cindy Harris, Albuquerque NM2197.74
8.89
40
Paul Meerschaert, Saint Paul MN; Harry Sapienza, Minnetonka MN2197.69
8.70
41
Steve Hamaoui, Milono Italy; Perla Sultan, Aventura FL2195.73
8.51
42
Dave Smith, Avon Park FL; Richard Oshlag, Memphis TN2181.59
22.57
43
David Pelka - Alan Daniels, Los Angeles CA2181.39
8.16
44
Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT2179.03
8.00
45
Michael Edwards, Rock Island IL; Cookie Hoberman, Omaha NE2178.20
7.84
46
William Garrard - Donna Garrard, Irving TX2169.14
9.46
47
Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; Joe DeGaetano, Delray Beach FL2166.48
7.55
48
Gary Kessler, Springfield IL; Kimmel Jones, Euless TX2159.23
7.41
49
Christopher Pisarra, Lafayette CA; Mike Bandler, Alamo CA2153.06
7.27
50
Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; Dori Byrnes, Morris Plains NJ2149.03

Monday Zip KOs
6 Tables

MPsRankNames
2.43
1
Lewis Gamerman, Randolph MA; Jeff Jacob, Vancouver WA; Mitch Towner, Austin TX; Zachary Grossack, Newton MA
1.70
2
Brian De Long - Frances DeLong, Kingston NS; Lydia Prange, Wolfville NS; Marjorie Wandler, Italy Cross NS

Dee Moses Daylight KO 1
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
26.22
1
Leora Dubrovsky - Richard Dubrovsky, Howell NJ; Reda Wasfi Yaacoub, Cairo Egypt; Ola Atriss - Wael Mohsen, 6th of October Egypt
18.35
2
Samuel Jordan - Yoko Jordan, Cardiff CA; Lynn John Federico, Kenner LA; Daryl Fisher, Diamondhead MS
10.49
3/4
Bernie Weiss, Aspen CO; Wayne Merkel, Kenner LA; Dale Rands, Palm Beach FL; Pratap Puri, Monroe LA
10.49
3/4
Allison L Cappelletti, Cookeville TN; Riki Tulin, Boca Raton FL; Edward Ashworth - Dana Hastings, Baton Rouge LA

Dee Moses Daylight KO 2
14 Tables

MPsRankNames
18.29
1
Jo England - Carol Nicoud, Dallas TX; Richard Hendrick - Tom Codey, Palm Springs CA
12.80
2
Peter Manzon, Waltham MA; Claire Gardner, Newport NH; Nora Miller, Grantham NH; Rick Holcomb, Malden MA
7.32
3/4
Marvin Weitzenhoffer, Las Vegas NV; Jim Solomon - Gina Kirk, San Luis Obispo CA; Carol Raimondo, Cayucos CA
7.32
3/4
Elliott Grosh, Bradenton FL; Vivian Reedy - Jo Ann Rauch, Miami FL; Jane Champion, Naples NC

Dee Moses Daylight KO 3
13 Tables

MPsRankNames
14.73
1
Carmen Duffek - David Goodman, Anthem AZ; Judy St Arnold, Scottsdale AZ; Murali Nair, Phoenix AZ
10.31
2
Susan Panter - Deborah Steffen - Candace Dauphinot, Santa Barbara CA; Kiendl Gordon, New York NY
5.89
3/4
Jerry Nolte - Elizabeth Nolte, Oak Hill VA; Tony Robson, Arlington VA; James Augustine, Alexandria VA
5.89
3/4
Keenan Romig - Lynn Giordano, Metairie LA; Suzanne Cliffe, New Orleans LA; Juanita Heidingsfelder, Jefferson LA

Dee Moses Daylight KO 4
13 Tables

MPsRankNames
11.75
1
Roger David - Lise Bedard - Denis Piton - Suzanne Brisebois, Longueuil QC
8.23
2
Toni Latimer, Westlake LA; Richard White - Michael Kudla - Robert Cooper, Lake Charles LA
4.70
3/4
Susy Philhours - Eddie McDanal, Birmingham AL; Martha Brand, Hoover AL; Nancy Fridlin, Pelham AL
4.70
3/4
Stephanie Rogers - Richard Rogers, San Francisco CA; Waclaw Trebacz, Winnipeg MB; Lorenzo Migliorini, Seattle WA

Dee Moses Daylight KO 5
13 Tables

MPsRankNames
9.01
1
Janet Tainty, Santa Cruz CA; Dorothy Mersereau, Calgary AB; Forrest Schneider, Northbrook IL; Linda Hanson, Capitola CA
6.31
2
Deborah August, Villanova PA; Andrew Rosenberg, Philadelphia PA; Randee Braslow, Wynnewood PA; Myra Rosenberg, Bala Cynwyd PA
3.60
3/4
Ruth Fly, Ridgeland MS; Brenda Bethany - Jennifer Abdalla - Donna Evans, Jackson MS; Jerry Burford, Clinton MS
3.60
3/4
Linda Denechaud, Pass Christian MS; Dee Eustis - Joy Eigher, New Orleans LA; Jane Meyer, Metairie LA

Jerrilyn Stumph ABC Swiss
17 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.28
1


Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY; Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Leonard Melander, West Bloomfield MI; Warren Oberfield, Pittsburgh PA65.00
5.46
2
1
1
Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX; Donald Varvel - Eleanor Sherwyn, Corpus Christi TX52.00
4.10
3


Paula Nataf, Beverly Hills CA; Marcel Dadon - Nicole Dutilloy - Aurelie Taizy, France50.00
3.14
4
2
2
John Krah - Daniel Poore, Seattle WA; Bruce Bengtson, Park Ridge IL; Donald Schramek, Chicago IL49.00
2.35
5
3
3
Marvin Weitzenhoffer, Las Vegas NV; Carol Raimondo, Cayucos CA; Jim Solomon - Gina Kirk, San Luis Obispo CA47.00
1.76
4
4
Lillian Range - John Sitton, New Orleans LA; Gloria Krusemeyer, Northfield MN; Lawrence Diamond, Tacoma WA45.00
1.32
5
5
Calvin Konner, Bethesda MD; Steve Graves - Brenda Thomas, Venice FL; Robert Michaud, Sun City West AZ44.00

Jerrilyn Stumph DEF Swiss
35 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
5.26
1/3


Marcia Young, Forest Hill LA; Susan Menache, Alexandria LA; Lucia Enica, Belmont MA; Mary Ose, Sacramento CA64.00
5.26
1/3
1
1
Ruth Fly, Ridgeland MS; Jerry Burford, Clinton MS; Jennifer Abdalla - Brenda Bethany, Jackson MS64.00
5.26
1/3


Robert Guerard, Brossard QC; Jean-Luc Dubois - Michele Gagne - J-Francois Guillemette, Montreal QC64.00
2.88
4


Charles Kelley - Jo Anne Kelley, Pacific Plsds CA; Susan Adamson - Garold Adamson, Houston TX54.00
3.47
5
2

Mary Hamlett - Loretta Gibbens - Sherry Howell, Nashville TN; Karen Kendrick, Brentwood TN52.00
2.60
6
3

Donald Keyes - Terry Henderson - Constance Johnston, Anchorage AK; William McCarron, Tallahassee FL50.00
1.07
7/8


Nurit Elis - Ami Elis - Alan Colker - Lynne Colker, Pittsburgh PA47.00
1.07
7/8


Chris Murphy - Jim Murphy - Helen Dillen - Gamil Tadros, Calgary AB47.00
1.95
4

David Goodman, Anthem AZ; Murali Nair, Phoenix AZ; Sudhakar Divakaruni, Scottsdale AZ; Clair Kretschmann, Tucson AZ46.00
1.28
5/6

Geri McKallip - Evelyn James - Eleanor Lipscomb - Susan McLaurin, Houston TX45.00
1.28
5/6

Bobbi Le Feuvre - Claude Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA; Yoko Glubok Sobel, Brooklyn NY; Nathalie Sussman, Mashpee MA45.00
1.69

2/3
Janie Wolaver - Jerrell Wolaver, Jefferson TX; Linda Harrison, Pittsburg TX; Sandy Lansing, Mt Vernon TX44.00
1.69

2/3
Wayne Tindall, San Juan TX; Joe Ramirez, Mission TX; Shelley Early, Frisco TX; Linda Scott, Plano TX44.00
1.08

4
Andrea McNichol - Eileen Miech, Los Angeles CA; Bonnie Butler, Marina Del Rey CA; Janet Thornber, Centennial CO42.00

Jack LaNoue KO 1
7 Tables

MPsRankNames
15.56
1
Peter Steiner, Semriach Austria; Andrea Muliar, Vienna Austria; Renate Siegmund - Michael Knoll, Graz Austria
10.89
2
Loring Knoblauch, Chicago IL; Neeta Mone, Livingston NJ; Gayle Tunnell - James Tunnell, San Francisco CA

Jack LaNoue KO 2
7 Tables

MPsRankNames
7.32
1
Joseph Ashcroft - Mollie Whalen, Vineyard Haven MA; Eric Stricoff - Rhonda Cohen, Deerfield Beach FL
5.12
2
Ginger Hebert - Dee Daigle, Lafayette LA; William Freeman, Raymore MO; Lola Crochet, Broussard LA
2.60
3/4
Barbara Zelenka - Louise Brandon, Mandeville LA; Morris Place Jr, Orange Beach AL; Elaine Wilczynski, Covington LA

Mon-Wed Side Series
25.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.64
1
1

Michael Piken, Torrance CA; Edward Piken, Palos Verdes Pn CA73.11%
4.98
2
2
1
Michael Shelton, Winnetka IL; John Shelton, Wilmette IL61.74%
3.74
3
3

Charles Grimes, Midland TX; Mike Robinson, Odessa TX60.23%
2.80
4
4
2
Christopher Young - Daqvid Williams, New Orleans LA59.28%
2.10
5
5

Joseph Browan, Maplewood MN; Carrie Kaplan, Hudson WI58.71%
2.68
6


Louallen Thomassen - Michael Popkin, Hot Springs Vlg AR58.52%
2.68
7
6

Doug Herron - Howard Sloan, New York NY58.14%
1.05
7

Charles Pierce - Wesley Albinger, New York NY57.77%
2.04

3
Timothy Pettus, Northborough MA; Thomas Greehan III, Southborough MA55.11%
1.03

4
Lisa Zummo, Houston TX; Cheryl Mathias, Sugar Land TX53.60%

Tue-Wed Morn Compact KO 1
10 Tables

MPsRankNames
9.07
1
Suman Agarwal, Hilliard OH; Vijay Vasudevan, Cincinnati OH; Michael Gladfelter - Mary Jane Gladfelter, Columbus OH
6.35
2
Carolyn Wolf, Pensacola FL; Brenda Starnes, Navarre FL; Martha Keller, San Francisco CA; Judy McNeilly, Burlington ON
4.08
3
Calvin Konner, Bethesda MD; Mary Ose, Sacramento CA; Lucia Enica, Belmont MA; Peter Kyper, West Chester PA
3.17
4
Carolyn Rowley, Evanston IL; Robert Kruger, Elgin IL; Randall Roberts, Chicago IL; Margaret Hansell, Champaign IL

Tue-Wed Morn Compact KO 2
14 Tables

MPsRankNames
7.38
1
Frances Barry - Bonnie Kress, Raleigh NC; Maryann Hopkins, Cary NC; Lib Sheppard, Greenville NC
5.17
2
Drucilla Field - Cathy Staver, Encinitas CA; Linda Atkinson, Carlsbad CA; Linda Monroe, Rancho Santa Fe CA
3.32
3
Mary Hamlett - Loretta Gibbens - Sherry Howell, Nashville TN; Karen Kendrick, Brentwood TN
2.58
4
Sue Lan Ma, Kirtland Hills OH; Chang-Li Lu, Strongsville OH; Naresh Kapila, Rochester Hills MI; Deepak Dighe, West Bloomfield MI

Tue-Wed Morn Compact KO 3
12 Tables

MPsRankNames
4.84
1
Ueli Geissmann, Slidell LA; Tom Dunn, Pearl River LA; Ed McMullen - Rhonda McMullen, Searcy AR
3.39
2
Fred Lay - Claudette Lay, Kenner LA; Cathy Alford - Sherrie Goodman, New Orleans LA
2.18
3
Karen Proetz - Patricia Phillips - Connie True - Steve Dickason, Little Rock AR
1.69
4
Cherri Ross - Marie-France Ghent, Reno NV; Judy Bappe, Bella Vista AR; Kevin Glasgow, Rogers AR

Mon-Wed Morning Side Game
24.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.45
1
1

Ti Davis, Little Rock AR; Brian McGuire, United Kingdom Great Britain59.56%
4.84
2


Louallen Thomassen - Michael Popkin, Hot Springs Vlg AR58.31%
4.27
3
2

Doug Herron - Howard Sloan, New York NY57.42%
2.72
4


Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC; Buddhadeb Biswas, San Jose CA57.27%
3.20
5
3

Edward Hoffer - Pamela Hoffer, Marion MA57.20%
2.40
6
4

Laura Bro, Blythewood SC; Barbara Robinson, Denver CO56.44%
1.80
7


Robert Webster, Ripon WI; Nancy Ogreenc, Wautoma WI55.65%
1.80
5

Wilbur Argersinger, Ann Arbor MI; Katherine Grant, Riverview FL55.25%
1.43
6

James Reese, Metairie LA; James Hailey Jr, New Orleans LA54.81%
2.60
7
1
Alvin Hamilton, Newtown CT; Edgar Taylor, New Orleans LA54.56%
1.95

2
Shirley Haydel, McComb MS; Dixie Miller, Bogue Chitto MS54.06%
1.46

3
Donald Garner - Margie Lee, South Pasadena CA53.27%
1.29

4
Michael Shelton, Winnetka IL; John Shelton, Wilmette IL52.81%
1.00

5
Max Schireson, Stanford CA; Cadir Lee, Los Gatos CA51.88%

Hippo-Katz Wed Swiss
57 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
13.70
1


Isabella De Andrade - Maria Graca Garcia Poncioni, Rio De Janeiro Brazil; Stanley Barg, Washington DC; Ana Vidigal, Rio de Janeiro Brazil65.00
10.28
2
1

Karen Snyder, Spicewood TX; James Thurtell, Dallas TX; Gerry McKim, Garland TX; John Schwartz, Plano TX63.00
5.94
3/5


Stephen Peterkin - Samantha Punch, Stirling United Kingdom; Danny Sprung - JoAnn Sprung, Las Vegas NV61.00
5.94
3/5


Vinita Gupta, Woodside CA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Dennis Bilde, Aarhus C Denmark; Morten Bilde, Hovedgaard Denmark61.00
5.94
3/5


Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; C. Valerie Gamio, Palos Verdes Pn CA; Miguel Reygadas, Tlalpan Mexico; Jessica Piafsky, New York NY61.00
3.25
6


Maria Capucho, Esboa Portugal; Manuel Capucho - Antonio Palma - Nuno Paz, Leboa Portugal58.00
2.44
7


Keith Heckley, Hamilton ON; Joseph Sauro, Oakville ON; Hans Jacobs - Debbie Bennett, Brighton ON57.00
6.22
8
2
1
Roxana Tom, Campbellton TX; Katherine Gary, Karnes City TX; Nancy Colter, Dublin GA; Nancy Motes, Kennesaw GA55.00
1.52
9


Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; Bill Parks, Macungie PA; Pawel Niedzielski, Lodz Poland; Jan Zadroga, Todz Poland52.00
1.37
10


Carl Berenbaum, Elkins Park PA; Barbara Kepple, West Chester PA; Hayk Bosnakyan - Gary Bernstein, Montreal QC50.00
4.67
11
3
2
Paula Nataf, Beverly Hills CA; Marcel Dadon, France; Erick Mauberquez, Paris France; Dutilloy, 49.00
1.06
12/14


Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Dennis McGarry, Palm City FL; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; David Bakhshi, London England; Louk Verhees Jr, Sh Voorhout Netherlands; Cornelis Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands48.00
3.50
12/14
4
3
Paula Robinson - Albert Wieners, Savannah GA; Byron Southern - Ellen Coffield, Little Rock AR48.00
1.06
12/14


Sylwia McNamara, White Plains NY; Richard Wieland, Reading CT; Lynda Nitabach, N Plainfield NJ; Sandra Rimstedt, New York NY48.00
2.26
5

Donald Sache - Sheila Sache, Delta BC; Doug Hansford, Surrey BC; Susan Peters, Vancouver BC47.00
1.48
6/7

Mary Mosher, Tinton Falls NJ; Sonia Kaplan, Eatontown NJ; Cleopatra Guastella, Red Bank NJ; Sylvia Gindi, Oakhurst NJ45.00
2.62
6/7
4
Peter Steiner, Semriach Austria; Andrea Muliar - Jovanka Smederevac - Alexander Wernle, Vienna Austria45.00
1.73

5/6
John Liukkonen - Doris Liukkonen, Metairie LA; David Bybee, New Orleans LA; Daryl Fisher, Diamondhead MS44.00
1.73

5/6
Nancy Garvey - Laura Tolkow - David Feldman, New York NY; Phil Feldman, Los Angeles CA44.00
1.11

7
James Stevens - Sandra Stevens, Paige TX; Robert Curl, Houston TX; David Curl, Fort Worth TX; Thomas Schmalz, Galveston TX43.00

Hippo Katz DEF Swiss
42 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
4.49
1/2


Carmen Keys - Paul Cuneo, Houston TX; Carol Perrin - Mark Toney, Baton Rouge LA60.00
4.49
1/2


Ann Romeo, Bellevue WA; Bonnie Broders, Port Townsend WA; Tim White - Renae Gunstone-White, Mercer Island WA60.00
2.89
3


Robert Guerard, Brossard QC; Jean-Luc Dubois - Michele Gagne - J-Francois Guillemette, Montreal QC59.00
3.34
4
1
1
Donna Barrow, Littleton CO; Jennifer O'Neill, Cherry Hill Vlg CO; Philip Debus, Centennial CO; Dan Stern, Denver CO57.00
1.42
5/6


Paul Andre Paquin - Suzanne Arsenault, Saint-Bruno QC; Marie Duval, Montreal QC; Sylvie Labelle, Brossard QC55.00
2.51
5/6
2

Susan Taylor - Wayne Weisler, New Orleans LA; Sharon Henry - Nelson Daigle, Metairie LA55.00
1.88
3

Doris Moore - Janet Thompson, Pueblo CO; Larry Clark, Keene NH; Mike Robinson, Odessa TX51.00
1.24
4/5

Janet Jordan, Aledo TX; Karen Collins - Carolyn Marks, Fort Worth TX; Laura Nash, Stephenville TX50.00
1.31
4/5
2
Linda Scott, Plano TX; Shelley Early, Frisco TX; Jean Rogers, Santa Barbara CA; Jean Hoffman, Dallas TX50.00
0.69
6/7

William Belanich, Glen Allen VA; Nancy Golden, Richmond VA; Jean Marsh, Austin TX; Julie Connor, Houston TX48.00
0.69
6/7

Melanie Watson - Sandy Kristoferson - Charles Brown, Denton TX; Dave Sauder, Lewisville TX48.00
0.98

3
Larry Jackson - Sarkis Kish - Deborah Harrington, Memphis TN; Roseann Buckley, Ventura CA47.00
0.73

4
Alexandra Peck - Brenda Baranga - Dale Smith, Toronto ON; Sherry Larsen Beville, Oakland CA41.00
0.60

5
Sandra McMinn - Suzanne Noerager, Houston TX; Laveta Christian, West Columbia TX; Marilyn Slaughter, Missouri City TX40.00

Sylvie,Leon,Harry TelesSS
38.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
9.10
1


Russell Johnson - Gregory Trautman, Olympia WA64.79%
7.77
2
1

Sue Hanneman - Mark Hanneman, Plainfield IL62.02%
5.83
3
2
1
Michael Shelton, Winnetka IL; John Shelton, Wilmette IL61.90%
4.37
4
3

Eileen Bagnetto - Richard Bagnetto, Metairie LA60.30%
3.28
5
4

Lamar Daniel, Ellijay GA; Anna Fokes, London ON59.10%
2.69
6
5

Anne Sixsmith, Washago ON; Mary Adams, Temple TX58.81%
1.88
7


Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT; Joyce Stiefel, Wethersfield CT58.56%
2.10
8
6

William Jenkins, Amarillo TX; Anne Stein, Mill Valley CA58.42%
1.43
9
7

Clair Kretschmann, Tucson AZ; Sudhakar Divakaruni, Scottsdale AZ57.98%
1.23
8

Dee Moses - Eleanor Onstott, New Orleans LA57.28%
2.42

2
Jeanne McLeod - Wilson McLeod, Cape Town South Africa57.02%
1.81

3
Christopher Young, New Orleans LA; David Williams, 55.35%
1.36

4
Sally Avery - Bette Linbeck, Houston TX53.33%
1.02

5
Ed McMullen - Rhonda McMullen, Searcy AR53.12%
0.88

6
Shirley Haydel, McComb MS; Dixie Miller, Bogue Chitto MS50.12%

Tues Aft Gold Daylight
58.0 Tables

MPs731NamesScore
15.62
1
1

Susan Glasspiegel - Robert Glasspiegel, Simsbury CT63.54%
11.72
2
2

Marilyn Stewart - Nancy Hill, Mobile AL60.71%
8.79
3


Robert Orvis - Gayle Orvis, Burleson TX60.57%
6.59
4
3

Janet Dunlap, Cardiff CA; Donna Carr, Leucadia CA59.67%
5.21
5


Donald Garner - Margie Lee, South Pasadena CA59.38%
4.46
6
4

Jane Shurden, Hattiesburg MS; Bill McLemore, Columbia MS59.23%
3.91
7


Mark Sorenson - D Sorenson, San Bruno CA59.08%
3.47
8


Helaine Hausman - Janice Diamond, Palm Beach FL58.78%
3.12
9
5

Ann Jennings - Craig Jennings, Naples FL58.33%
2.84
10


Norma Rollins - Michael Miller, New York NY57.89%
2.60
11


Barbara Webber - Betty Davis, Houston TX57.29%
2.68
12
6

Sandra Weber - Amy Nolan, Slidell LA56.99%
2.10
13/15
7/9

Deborah Armstrong, Dallas TX; Sharon Ward, Plano TX56.25%
2.43
13/15
7/9

Jane Walker - Bruce Walker, Lakeland FL56.25%
2.10
13/15
7/9

Caroline Vanlandeghem - Amanda Davis, Ridgeland MS56.25%
1.84
16
10

Glen Dexter - Margie Knickle, Halifax NS56.10%
1.85
17/18


Susan Calabro, Jericho NY; Laurie Berlin, Lido Beach NY55.95%
1.69
17/18
11

John Licharson - Elna Licharson, Kingston ON55.95%
1.68
19


Marian Petry, Harahan LA; Jean Faia, Metairie LA55.80%
1.46
20/21


Anne Cline, Ventura CA; Peggy Nielsen, Ojai CA55.65%
1.46
20/21
12

Sherree Maddox - Bobby Maddox, Meridian MS55.65%
1.68
22/23
13

Roseann Buckley, Ventura CA; Deborah Harrington, Memphis TN55.51%
2.02
22/23


Jane Crawford - Jane Grieser, Springfield IL55.51%
1.68
24


Sandra Musbach, Carlsbad CA; Mary Lou Kammerer, Del Mar CA54.91%
1.61
25/26
14

Carolyn Singletary - Joe Singletary, Hattiesburg MS54.61%
1.74
25/26


Claire Young - Wallace McOuat, San Anselmo CA54.61%
1.08
27/29


William Edwards Jr - Patricia Edwards, Dalton GA54.32%
1.78
27/29


Peter Clark - Dale Phillips, San Diego CA54.32%
1.13
27/29


Stephen Kishner, Metairie LA; David Woods, New Orleans LA54.32%
2.80
15
1
Michael Jordan - Marlene Jordan, Apollo Beach FL53.87%
1.68
16

Paul Rosenblum, New Orleans LA; Jacob Karno, Metairie LA53.57%
1.61
17

Rosalyn Millar - Malcom Millar, Summerside PE53.27%
2.10

2
Leila Gilbert - Diane O Neill, Houston TX49.55%
1.58

3
Albena-Maria Vassileva, North Bay ON; Olivia Laufer, Toronto ON47.77%
1.40

4
Jean Murphy - Michael Murphy, Charlottesville VA47.02%

Tuesday Daylight Open
48.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
25.38
1


Brenda Keller, Palm Springs CA; Nancy Cord, Sun Valley ID60.03%
19.04
2


David Meyer - Marlene Meyer, Scranton PA58.97%
14.28
3


Walter Lewis, Gautier MS; Jay Segarra, Ocean Springs MS58.71%
15.09
4
1

Christina Parker, Newton Center MA; Stewart Rubenstein, Newton MA58.65%
8.70
5


Robert Todd - Bob Soni, Tallahassee FL57.93%
7.25
6


Robert Probasco - Marilyn Nesbit, Ketchum ID57.70%
6.35
7


Michael Mikyska, Los Angeles CA; Chuck Said, Nashville TN57.60%
5.64
8


Nancy Stanton, Lewisville TX; Beth Coker, Bryan TX56.54%
11.32
9
2

Polly Schoning - L Schottler, Manhattan KS56.19%
5.41
10


Fred Hamilton - James Brier, Las Vegas NV56.08%
8.49
11
3

Arlie Lamb, San Mateo CA; Jan Popiel, Lexington MA55.92%
4.62
12


Don Piafsky, Toronto ON; Fred Hoffer, Montreal QC55.82%
6.37
13
4

Manny Likou - Carolyn Likou, West Dundee IL55.78%
3.38
14


Richard Wegman - Alice Wegman, Bethesda MD55.77%
8.14
15
5
1
Mark Henderson - Melody Henderson, Wilmington DE55.27%
7.73
16
6
2
Ann Gardner - Alan Gardner, Floral Park NY55.16%
2.82
17


Rhoda Prager, Boca Raton FL; Nancy Molesworth, White Plains NY54.99%
2.67
18


Susan Schnelwar - Jesus Arias, New York NY54.86%
4.58
19
7
3
Carol Foster - Gary Waldron, Laguna Beach CA54.74%
2.42
20


Lilian Yee, Santa Fe NM; Sik Tong Yee, Gilbert AZ54.61%
3.35
21
8

David Rosenstein, Henderson NV; Robert Johnson, Portland OR54.27%
3.60
22
9

Janice Smola - Paul Simon, Arlington MA54.21%
3.43
23
10
4
Peter Cleaves, Sarasota FL; Wenjie Lian, People's Republic of China54.18%
2.52
24
11

Dave Adelman, Calgary AB; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX54.11%
2.79
12
5
Leif Bjorn Odden, Drangedal Norway; Per Halvorsen, Laksevag Norway54.07%
2.33
13
6
David Lodge - Nance Lodge, Rancho Mirage CA53.37%
4.01
14

Joseph Thomas - Joyce Nakasaki, Redondo Beach CA53.11%
2.57
15

Tim Rilling - Charles Burns, Vancouver WA53.02%
1.78
16

Helen Kobernusz - Marjorie Ehrenfreund, Madison CT52.84%
5.41
17

Doris Denny, Chapala Jalisco Mexico; Tom Henson, Towanda PA52.62%
1.59
18

Pat Larin, Rancho Mirage CA; Donald Cline, Ventura CA52.35%
2.04

7
Janet Thompson - Doris Moore, Pueblo CO51.93%
1.81

8
Alvin Hamilton, Newtown CT; Edgar Taylor, New Orleans LA51.85%
2.47

9
Gina Austin Fresh, Wichita KS; Tim Perry, Corbin KY51.55%
2.98

10
Richard Shaw, Greenville SC; Stanley Hurwitz, Bluffton SC50.73%
1.36

11
Arthur Haut - Elaine Haut, Guilford CT50.64%

Tuesday Gold Rush Pairs
22.0 Tables

MPs73NamesScore
7.35
1
1
Ellen Li - Oi Yao, Mountain View CA60.80%
5.51
2
2
Jo Sheraw - Alvin Kimbrough, Panama City Bch FL59.80%
3.62
3/4

Trisha Oconnor - Carroll Brooks, Walnut Creek CA56.10%
3.62
3/4

Peter Donnellan - Paul Thompson, Warwick Bermuda56.10%
2.45
5

Lisa Zummo, Houston TX; Cheryl Mathias, Sugar Land TX55.59%
2.10
6

Jean Rogers, Santa Barbara CA; Jean Hoffman, Dallas TX55.53%
1.84
7

Irma Lopez-Solache - Norma Fajardo-Solache, Montreal QC54.97%
1.63
8

Janee Oleson, Evansdale IA; Melissa Heston, Cedar Falls IA54.91%
1.47
9

Dianne Kiehl, Muskego WI; Sharon May, Waukesha WI54.74%
2.55
10
3
Susan Morse, Flourtown PA; Alison Shoemaker, Wyndmoor PA53.87%
1.91
11
4
Patricia Burke, New Orleans LA; Muffin Balart, Metairie LA53.85%
1.51
5
Sandra McMinn, Houston TX; Laveta Christian, West Columbia TX53.13%
1.61
6
Catherine Dwinnell - Mark Rindner, Anchorage AK52.98%
1.48
7
Frances Smietana, New Iberia LA; Irene Melancon, St Martinville LA52.02%

Sylvie,Leon,Harry TelesSS
19.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.50
1


Jim Barrow - Tom Clarke, Lake Charles LA63.18%
4.13
2


Robert Moorman Jr - Virginia Munafo, Huntsville AL61.00%
3.09
3


Joan Braender, Newnan GA; Janet Weins, Plantation FL58.50%
4.74
4
1

Helen Pawlowski, Westfield MA; Sally Kirtley, North Granby CT57.73%
3.56
5
2

Rebecca Lee, Peachtree City GA; Lillian Johannessen, Honolulu HI57.30%
1.69
6


Bruce Blakely, San Rafael CA; Gerald Lackner, Graz Austria56.32%
2.67
3
1
Susan Calabro, Jericho NY; Laurie Berlin, Lido Beach NY55.12%
2.00
4

Marlene Backus, Brookfield WI; Irene Bolton, Waukesha WI54.79%
1.50
5

Paul Sitz, Ramsey MN; Bert Sheldon, Houston TX54.68%
1.95
6
2
Cyrus Sabharwal - Kapil Sabharwal, Austin TX54.47%
1.46

3
Robert Beckman - Cynthia Quinn, Laguna Woods CA53.92%
1.23

4
Sandra Macpherson, Halifax NS; Chuan Hui Li, Montreal QC52.83%
0.86

5
Edward Bacher Jr - Pat Bacher, Estero FL52.29%

Tuesday AB Pairs
18.0 Tables / Based on 78 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
33.86
1

Lynn Baker, Austin TX; Karen McCallum, Exeter NH60.16%
25.40
2
1
David Neuman, San Francisco CA; Bob Klein, Santa Rosa CA58.69%
19.05
3
2
Howard Sloan - Doug Herron, New York NY57.83%
14.28
4

Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Yiji Starr, Wayland MA55.51%
11.43
5
3
Margaret Coe, Linwood NJ; Carole Craige, Pomona NJ55.28%
9.67
6
4
John Hrones Jr, Needham MA; Joe DeGaetano, Delray Beach FL55.22%
8.47
7
5
Patty Holmes, Las Vegas NV; Gary Zeiger, Phoenix AZ53.84%
7.52
8
6
Jenny Slay - Angele Baker, Daphne AL53.73%
6.77
9
7
Bogumil Knypinski, N Richland Hls TX; Pawel Hanus, Carrollton TX53.58%

Tuesday CD Pairs
20.0 Tables / Based on 60 Tables

MPsCDNamesScore
22.97
1

Amanda Carter, Arlington VA; Wayne Bardsley, Mc Lean VA58.60%
17.23
2
1
Davis Heussler, East Aurora NY; David Colligan, Buffalo NY57.86%
12.92
3
2
Jack Uppal, Lincoln CA; Edward So, Pleasanton CA56.26%
9.69
4
3
David Ticen, Victoria TX; Kim Brinkman, Highland Vlg TX55.90%
7.66
5
4
Dex Stuberg, Seattle WA; Joel Fuhrman, Kirkland WA55.68%
6.56
6

Barbara Grantham - Ann McDougal, Houston TX54.90%
5.74
7
5
Lydia Prange, Wolfville NS; Marjorie Wandler, Italy Cross NS54.15%
5.10
8
6
Janis Ellis, Seminole FL; Wendy Margraff, St Petersburg FL54.13%
4.59
9
7
Robert Hockenberger - Theresa Hockenberger, Raleigh NC53.56%
4.18
10

David MacRae, Horn Lake MS; Joanne Smith, Westmont NJ53.55%

Sylvie,Leon,Harry TelesSS
45.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
10.43
1


Joan Van Geffen - Judy Katz, Metairie LA67.36%
7.82
2


Donald Faskow, Canonsburg PA; John Albright, Hollywood FL66.03%
5.87
3


Rose Burke, Bloomfield Hls MI; William Winokur, West Bloomfield MI64.12%
4.40
4


John Arblaster - Mary-Ellen Barlow, Niagara-Lk ON62.50%
3.30
5


Ed Word Jr, Monroe LA; Barbara Norris, West Monroe LA61.22%
2.48
6


James Gormong - Jane Ann Gormong, Terre Haute IN60.10%
8.72
7
1

Frank Morgan, Allentown PA; C Buddy Carls, Huntington Bch CA59.62%
1.88
8


Diane Graese - Barbara Dunkley, Las Vegas NV58.97%
6.54
9
2

Sudhakar Divakaruni, Scottsdale AZ; Brenda Glaze, Anchorage AK58.51%
2.22
10


Ray Boehne, Oceanside CA; Betty Jackson, Pebble Beach CA58.19%
4.91
3

M. David Jackson, Alexandria VA; Ann Atcheson, Fairfax VA57.93%
3.68
4

Karen Billett, Victoria BC; Claire Watson, Jacksonville FL57.64%
2.76
5

Dennis Wammack - Dianne Wammack, Birmingham AL57.37%
2.28
6

William Weiss, New Orleans LA; Sid LeBlanc, Kenner LA56.73%
3.22
7
1
John Shelton, Wilmette IL; Michael Shelton, Winnetka IL56.57%
1.84
8

Elizabeth Hudson - Dewitt Hudson Jr, Arlington TX56.48%
2.42

2
Tom Dunn, Pearl River LA; Ueli Geissmann, Slidell LA55.29%
1.81

3
Mary Fenton, Carlsbad CA; Sandy Silverman, San Diego CA54.17%
1.36

4
Jeanne McLeod - Wilson McLeod, Cape Town South Africa53.84%
1.29

5
Steven Jackson - Yann Jackson, Laguna Niguel CA53.71%
1.29

6
Sherry Roberts, Naperville IL; Richard Howell, Aurora IL53.47%

Wednesday Daylight Open
61.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
31.06
1


Don Piafsky, Toronto ON; Fred Hoffer, Montreal QC61.85%
23.30
2
1

Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Jonathan Forde, Geneva NY61.32%
17.47
3


Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA60.69%
13.10
4


Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC; Alexander Ornstein, New York NY60.45%
12.55
5
2
1
Greg Chang, Lexington MA; Gregory Burrell, Barefoot Bay FL60.15%
8.87
6


Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Peter Gelfand, Corralitos CA58.96%
9.41
7
3

David Rosenstein, Henderson NV; Robert Johnson, Portland OR58.63%
6.90
8


Zhenzhong Guo - Wenjie Lian, Beijing People's Republic of China58.48%
6.21
9


Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX; Bella Ionis-Sorren, Fort Lauderdale FL57.80%
7.06
10
4
2
Laurence Mayer, Overland Park KS; Jack Mayer, Shawnee Mission KS57.38%
5.58
11


Robert Dennard, Orlando FL; David Kent, Lake Mary FL57.11%
4.78
12


Carol Hamilton - Peter Cleaves, Sarasota FL56.97%
4.59
13


Robert Todd - Bob Soni, Tallahassee FL56.92%
5.58
14
5
3
Susan Glasspiegel - Robert Glasspiegel, Simsbury CT56.30%
4.78
15
6

Christopher Young, New Orleans LA; Paul Freese, Metairie LA55.71%
6.56
16


Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ; Lynne Tarnopol, New York NY55.60%
3.45
17


Tom Oppenheimer, Clayton MO; Charlene Predmest, Delray Beach FL55.51%
3.27
18


James Griffin, Sausalito CA; Martha England, Mill Valley CA55.45%
3.11
19


Fred Hamilton - James Brier, Las Vegas NV55.42%
2.96
20


Jane Basilico, Santa Cruz CA; Susan Darsey, La Selva Beach CA55.27%
4.65
21/22
7/8

Sandy Linn - Ray Lytle, Savannah GA55.21%
3.95
21/22
7/8

Mary Schulz, Oro Valley AZ; Eric Schulz, Reynoldsburg OH55.21%
2.59
23


Steven Devico - Gayle Covey, Hendersonville NC54.85%
2.48
24


Shelley Fishman, Merrick NY; Joseph Byrnes, Long Beach NY54.73%
3.65
25
9
4
Suzy Ryder - Thomas Ryder, Boise ID54.32%
3.46
26
10

Arnold Kritz, Bethlehem PA; Kevin Schoenfeld, Pleasanton CA54.29%
3.28
27


Suzanne St Thomas, Salem OR; Bill Bradshaw, Billings MT54.26%
2.79
28
11

Janice Smola - Paul Simon, Arlington MA54.12%
2.57
29
12

Joyce Nakasaki - Joseph Thomas, Redondo Beach CA54.05%
2.89
30/31
13
5
Shirley Derrah - Robert Derrah, Springfield MA54.03%
1.97
30/31


Nancy Stanton, Lewisville TX; Beth Coker, Bryan TX54.03%
3.47
14

Christina Parker, Newton Center MA; Stewart Rubenstein, Newton MA53.85%
2.97
15

Maureen Loeb - David Loeb, Lake Mary FL53.76%
2.48
16
6
Millicent Wear - Barbara Webber, Houston TX53.35%
1.86
17

Diane Gunther - John Gunther, Newbury Park CA53.21%
2.17
18
7
George Mitchell - Helen Macdonald, Douglas NB52.85%
3.28
19

Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX; Dave Adelman, Calgary AB52.59%
1.93
20
8
Jill Graham - David Graham, Boca Raton FL52.53%
2.21
21
9
Ellen Li - Oi Yao, Mountain View CA51.96%
1.57

10
Luraette Tucker - Jim Tucker, Little Rock AR50.89%
1.44

11
Melody Henderson - Mark Henderson, Wilmington DE50.86%
1.35

12
Jeff Dater - Scott Nason, Dallas TX50.74%

Wednesday Daylight Gold R
58.0 Tables

MPs731NamesScore
15.62
1
1

Ann Jennings - Craig Jennings, Naples FL62.80%
11.72
2


Dave Drischell - Terry Graham, Seattle WA62.05%
8.79
3


D Sorenson - Mark Sorenson, San Bruno CA59.23%
6.59
4


Denis Ouellette, Laval QC; Joseph Melton, Colorado Spgs CO59.04%
6.94
5
2

Pierrette Desmarais, Saint-Hyacinthe QC; Michel Trudel, Granby QC58.93%
5.20
6
3

Donna Carr, Leucadia CA; Janet Dunlap, Cardiff CA58.63%
3.91
7
4
1
Linda Conner - Molly Silvia, New Orleans LA58.13%
3.47
8
5

Joy O Dell, Nashville TN; Colleen Kelley, Highland Park IL57.29%
3.12
9


Dorothy Mersereau, Calgary AB; Forrest Schneider, Northbrook IL57.27%
2.72
10/11


Charles Smith, Bolton ON; Gaye Villa, Caledon East ON56.99%
2.72
10/11


Laurie Faulkner, Saratoga CA; Barbara Dahl, San Jose CA56.99%
2.40
12


Susan Calabro, Jericho NY; Laurie Berlin, Lido Beach NY56.43%
2.64
13
6
2
Mark Barnes - Shirley Lane, Mobile AL56.40%
2.02
14/15


Hellar Nakonechny, Carman MB; Carolyn Vick, Nashville TN56.25%
2.31
14/15
7

Leslie Brucker, Los Angeles CA; Cathy Gersh, Hattiesburg MS56.25%
2.06
16
8

Ann Wales - Louise Howell, Houston TX56.04%
1.74
17


Marshall Daniel - Gretchen Easton, Charlotte NC55.70%
1.64
18


Karen Hershberg, Highland Beach FL; Helaine Hausman, Palm Beach FL55.55%
1.56
19


Ginny Dimond - Mike Dimond, Elmhurst IL55.40%
1.49
20


Carol McCartney - Janet Tucker, Bend OR55.21%
1.53
21


Evelyn Caroline-Elsey, Midhurst ON; Betty Marshall, Orillia ON55.06%
2.31
22
9

Michael Curry, Catoosa OK; Clark Vernon, Hot Springs Vlg AR54.85%
1.89
23/24
10/11

Karen Jennings, Lufkin TX; Richard Golmon, Alexandria LA54.76%
1.80
23/24
10/11

Deborah Armstrong, Dallas TX; Sharon Ward, Plano TX54.76%
1.20
25


Debbie Robertson - Diane Betts, Willowdale ON54.49%
1.72
26
12
3
Saundra Dickinson - Barbara Abney, Kingwood TX54.46%
1.32
27/28
13

Anne Julian, Highlands NC; Lana Jordan, Atlanta GA54.32%
1.53
27/28


Anne Cline, Ventura CA; Peggy Nielsen, Ojai CA54.32%
1.53
29


Peter Donnellan - Paul Thompson, Warwick Bermuda54.02%
1.75
14
4
Peter Schmitt - Freddie Schmitt, Stoney Creek ON53.87%
2.17
15

Richard Heideman - Robert Allen, San Jose CA53.42%
1.47
16

Ellen Eyman - Cheryl Richman, Toronto ON53.36%
1.84
17

Linda Hanson, Capitola CA; Janet Tainty, Santa Cruz CA53.36%

Sylvie,Leon,Harry TelesSS
30.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.58
1
1
1
Ethan Macaulay, Bedford NS; Chuan Hui Li, Montreal QC68.13%
5.69
2


Helen Johnston, Ajax ON; David Birnbaum, Pegram TN67.23%
4.26
3


Natan Erdberg, Fishers IN; Linda Leedy, Zionsville IN62.93%
4.67
4


Charles Burns, Vancouver WA; Richard Carle, Longview WA60.26%
4.41
5
2

Shirley Llacera - Kenneth Llacera, Santa Cruz CA59.65%
3.27
6


Michael Varhalamas, St Petersburg FL; Nicholas France, Spring Valley NY58.65%
3.31
7
3

James Keegan, Cambridge MA; Paul Harris, Waltham MA58.51%
1.63
8


Natalie Bassil, Boston MA; Roger Johnson, Sarasota FL58.48%
2.48
4

Diane Henson - Larry Henson, Minnetonka MN57.17%
1.95
5
2
Richard Dixon, Frontenac KS; Barbara Williford, Raleigh NC56.87%
1.58
6

Inger Hultstrand - Bertil Blomquist, Sweden54.74%
1.11
7

Sharon Wallace - Irwin Wallace, Tampa FL54.66%
1.46

3
Marion Tumen, Pacific Plsds CA; Gloria Pilot, New York NY53.85%
1.10

4
Penny Saunders, Atlanta GA; Julie McLaughlin, Birmingham AL51.60%
0.86

5
Dave Drischell - Terry Graham, Seattle WA51.17%

Wednesday AB Pairs
48.0 Tables / Based on 100 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
36.70
1

Lewis Gamerman, Randolph MA; Bob Feller, Bloomington IN64.57%
27.53
2

Robert Cappelli, Birmingham MI; Suzanne Stevenson, Naples FL63.71%
20.64
3
1
Ernesto Muzzio, Buenos Aires Argentina; Hector Camberos, Charlotte NC61.10%
15.48
4

Betty Starzec, Sugar Land TX; Robert Morris, Houston TX60.53%
12.23
5

Gil Cohen, Ashburn VA; Marty Nelson, Annapolis MD59.62%
14.03
6
2
Carson Arnett, Cloutierville LA; Guss Ginsburg, New Orleans LA58.31%
10.52
7
3
Winston Legge Jr - Jennie Legge, Pensacola FL57.54%
8.16
8
4
Charles Ladiha, Vermilion OH; Pat Chisholm, Gates Mills OH57.25%
7.34
9
5
Susan Bullard - H Gordon, Lexington KY57.17%
6.67
10

Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Charles Durrin III, Madison AL56.82%
6.12
11

Frank Treiber III, Toledo OH; Diane Travis, Cincinnati OH55.55%
5.65
12

J F Lowenstein, New Orleans LA; Jean Talbot, Metairie LA54.99%
5.35
13
6
John Hrones Jr, Needham MA; Joe DeGaetano, Delray Beach FL54.62%
4.89
14
7
Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI; Arun Savara, Honolulu HI54.49%
4.59
15
8
Bob Lyon - Robert Cummins, Indianapolis IN54.05%
4.32
16
9
Teresa Boyd - Grant Robinson, Dublin CA53.99%
4.33
17
10
Donald Weiner, Coral Gables FL; Tina Tessaro, Miami FL53.95%
3.86
18

Ellen Cherniavsky, Silver Spring MD; Eugene Kales, Arlington VA53.90%
8.50
19

Steve Mager, Hermosa Beach CA; Gerri Soffa Carlson, Rancho Palo Vds CA53.72%
3.50
20
11
Jack Alhale - Rozi Alhale, New York NY53.71%
3.34
21

Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY53.69%
3.19
22

Michael Mikyska, Los Angeles CA; Chuck Said, Nashville TN53.59%
3.06
23

Jim Looby, Las Vegas NV; Ed Ulman, Portland OR53.42%
3.47
24
12
Bill Riley - Nancy Riley, Kingwood TX53.39%
2.82
25
13
John Hoffman, Mountain View CA; Suzanne Cook, McKinleyville CA53.27%
6.06
14
Mike Giacaman - Carol Schaffer, Saint Louis MO52.95%
2.34
15
David Neuman, San Francisco CA; Bob Klein, Santa Rosa CA52.66%

Wednesday CD Pairs
23.0 Tables

MPsCDNamesScore
23.57
1

Trisha Malazdrewicz - Gerardo Malazdrewicz, Halifax NS60.55%
17.68
2
1
Davis Heussler, East Aurora NY; David Colligan, Buffalo NY58.09%
13.26
3

Ilene Grabel, Palm Desert CA; Marie Smerjac, Castle Rock CO57.69%
9.94
4

Isabel Chernoff, Surrey BC; Insa Fricker, White Rock BC56.70%
7.86
5

Christina van Leeuwen - David MacRae, Horn Lake MS56.06%
8.00
6
2
Oleg Bekker - Viktor Berdnikov, Tucson AZ55.97%
6.00
7
3
Edward So, Pleasanton CA; Jack Uppal, Lincoln CA55.03%
5.24
8
4
Michael Gritz - Etty Yenni, Santa Barbara CA54.43%
4.71
9

Helen Kobernusz - Marjorie Ehrenfreund, Madison CT53.49%
4.29
10
5
Steve Ramos, Jr - Sharon Biederman, Seal Beach CA53.42%
3.93
11

Anne Plauche - Ronald Berenger, Metairie LA52.92%
3.63
12
6
Linda Hagood, Marietta GA; Chris Trower, Atlanta GA52.80%
3.61
7
Susan Woodrow, Waterford MI; Philip Smith, Fenton MI52.18%

Wednesday Gold Rush Pairs
16.0 Tables

MPs73NamesScore
5.97
1

James Barnes, Towson MD; Tobey Roland, Baltimore MD59.74%
4.48
2

Sally Kellar, North York ON; Herbert Heller, Pittsburgh PA57.24%
3.36
3

Melissa Heston, Cedar Falls IA; Janee Oleson, Evansdale IA56.50%
3.15
4
1
James Jeffers - Shirley Jeffers, China Grove NC55.65%
1.99
5

Darlene Scott - Anne Pettigrew, Oakville ON55.57%
2.36
6
2
Max Schireson, Stanford CA; Cadir Lee, Los Gatos CA55.00%
1.49
7

Sylvia Brill, Norcross GA; Donald Hill, Smyrna GA53.30%
1.38
8

Sandra Musbach, Carlsbad CA; Mary Lou Kammerer, Del Mar CA52.98%
1.77
3
Phyllis Levy - Donna Penny, Miami FL51.93%
1.58
4
Muffin Balart, Metairie LA; Patricia Burke, New Orleans LA49.93%

Rockwell Mixed Pairs
104.0 Tables / Based on 209 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
100.00
1
Susan Stubinski - Bruce Wick, Houston TX3344.24
75.00
2
Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA3269.60
56.25
3
Russell Samuel, Coram NY; Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo Japan3267.79
44.44
4
Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Lewis Finkel, Palm Bch Gdns FL3255.73
40.00
5
Sondra Schubiner, Franklin MI; Kenneth Kranyak, Bay Village OH3250.65
36.36
6
Hua Yang - Yan Song, Plano TX3234.05
33.33
7
Robert Perlsweig, Woodland Hills CA; Pam Wittes, Venice CA3230.53
30.77
8
Sally Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL; Bob Drijver, Rotterdam Netherlands3219.12
28.57
9
Sheri Winestock - Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV3219.11
26.67
10
Uday Ivatury - Christal Henner, New York NY3171.46
25.00
11
Judith Nab, Amersterdam Netherlands; Bart Nab, Tilberg Netherlands3166.93
23.53
12
Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX3157.13
22.22
13
Sylvia Moss, Boca Raton FL; Hakan Nilsson, West Palm Beach FL3156.17
21.05
14
Nancy Passell, Plano TX; Bryan Storey, Frisco TX3155.70
20.00
15
Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; Sylvia Shi, Rockville MD3122.67
19.05
16
Linda Lewis, Las Vegas NV; Michael Roche, Victoria BC3113.97
18.18
17
Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY; Rica Tarnoff, New York NY3093.50
17.39
18
Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA; Steve Cohen, Reno NV3092.93
18.37
19
Andrew De Leon, Phoenix AZ; Patricia Menefee, Laguna Niguel CA3089.46
22.72
20
Libby Fernandez, Tuscaloosa AL; Howard Parker III, Clements CA3083.12
15.38
21
Zachary Grossack, Newton MA; Jori Grossack, Waban MA3081.19
14.81
22
Anam Tebha - Steve Zolotow, Las Vegas NV3073.51
15.39
23
Russell Shoup, Dayton OH; Vickie Sebastian, Beavercreek OH3067.39
13.79
24
K Fung, Edmonton AB; Robert Lebi, Toronto ON3063.21
13.60
25
Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, The Woodlands TX3049.79
12.90
26
Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Rick Schoenfield, Westchester IL3049.19
12.50
27
Dan Parish - Elise Parish, Omaha NE3042.85
12.12
28
Kenneth Bland, Saint Louis MO; Debra Romero, Clarkson Valley MO3035.82
15.39
29
Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Dano De Falco, Rubano (PD) Italy3031.75
11.43
30
Jakob Kristinsson, Lake Orion MI; Carol Clifford, Miami FL3030.62
11.11
31
Sandra Scholes - Ken Scholes, Bellevue WA3030.29
10.81
32
Sidney Brownstein - Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA3025.65
10.53
33
Robert Gerrie - Aban Gerrie, Richmond BC3017.82
17.54
34
Marshall Lewis, Bloomington IN; Lee De Simone, Paso Robles CA3012.51
10.00
35
Dale Johannesen - Lynn Johannesen, Saratoga CA3008.03
9.76
36
Daniel Friedman - Linda Friedman, Orinda CA3006.04
9.52
37
Sarita Mathiasen, Albany CA; Edward Frymoyer, Half Moon Bay CA2983.20
9.30
38
Bill Kent, Iowa City IA; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN2972.31
15.41
39
Sandra Fraser - Doug Fraser, Victoria BC2970.91
8.89
40
Helene Bauman, Arlington VA; Jim Bachelder, Columbus OH2965.43
12.14
41
Weiling Zhao, Brookfield CT; Sherman Gao, Pomona CA2964.11
8.51
42
V Jay Tipton - Linda Tipton, Irvine CA2959.78
11.03
43
Phillip Alder, Hobe Sound FL; Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA2957.29
14.40
44
Amy Downing - Michael Schreiber, Memphis TN2956.38
12.38
45
Cathy Nathan - Marc Nathan, New York NY2955.38
7.84
46
Jack Forstadt, Evanston IL; Susan Finkelman, Glenview IL2943.01
7.69
47
Christopher Cowan - Debbie Feldman, Oakville ON2941.87
7.55
48
Ava Grubman - Elliott Grubman, Brooklyn NY2941.13
8.15
49
Steven Huhman, Larchmont NY; Ellen Kozlove, Boca Raton FL2934.61
7.40
50
Anne Brenner - David Caprera, Denver CO2933.35

Tues-Wed KO 1
9 Tables

MPsRankNames
42.82
1
Justine Cushing - Melih Ozdil, New York NY; Gokhan Yilmaz, Uskudar/Instanb Turkey; Valerio Giubilo, Italy; Leonardo Cima, Roma Italy
29.97
2
David Gold, Reading Great Britain; Richard Probst - Alexander Hydes, Zagreb Croatia; Kevin Castner, Kentfield CA
17.13
3/4
Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL; Michael Huston, Joplin MO; Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL; Richard Meffley, Fresno CA
17.13
3/4
Richard Kuti, Poinciana FL; Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Norman Coombs, Brookville IN; Zane Gary Brown, San Francisco CA

Tues-Wed KO 2
12 Tables

MPsRankNames
28.30
1
Iype Koshy, Gretna LA; Fred Woodruff - Idell Adams, Baton Rouge LA; Larry Federico, Metairie LA
19.81
2
Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Fort Worth TX; Gary Neisler, N Richland Hls TX; Carol Keller, Arlington TX; Becky Koenigseder, Alvarado TX
11.32
3/4
Ethan Macaulay, Bedford NS; Terry Shaw - Leo Weniger, Halifax NS; Anu Goodman, Toronto ON
11.32
3/4
Jeffery Jones, Vero Beach FL; Michael Zeller, York PA; Glen Perry, Voorheesville NY; Ala Hamilton-Day, Rose Valley PA

Tues-Wed KO 3
10 Tables

MPsRankNames
19.48
1
Suman Agarwal, Hilliard OH; Vijay Vasudevan, Cincinnati OH; Michael Gladfelter - Mary Jane Gladfelter, Columbus OH
13.64
2
Larry Adler - Ann Adler, Memphis TN; Janice Van Dyke - Terry Van Dyke, Brentwood TN
7.79
3/4
Catherine Miller - Hugh Miller, Spring TX; Hugh Humphries - Kay Humphries, Bellaire TX
7.79
3/4
Paul Lindauer, Varna IL; George Parkins, Vienna VA; Patricia Miller - Roger Miller, Highlands Ranch CO

Tues-Wed KO 4
10 Tables

MPsRankNames
17.99
1
Brian Breckenridge - Irva Neyhart, Corvallis OR; Marc Franklin - Mary Lou Moriarty, Portland OR
12.59
2
William Voedisch, Marine MN; Jim Stepnes, Richfield MN; Paul Nesvig, Inver Grove MN; Dennis Cerkvenik, Minnetonka MN
7.20
3/4
James Easterling, Casselberry FL; Joan Soifert - John Marskell, Grimsby ON; Patricia Estes, Maitland FL
7.20
3/4
Alan Daniels - David Pelka, Los Angeles CA; Mary Seggerman, Houston TX; Alain Fleurot, Puerto Vallarta Mexico

Tues-Wed KO 5
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
17.13
1
Robert Schmidt, Murphy TX; Ari Sippola, Irving TX; Connie Martin - Barry Martin, Dallas TX
11.99
2
Christopher Wang - Russell Sheldon, Pittsburgh PA; James Gray, Murrysville PA; James Fox, Canonsburg PA
6.85
3/4
Barbara Newman - Betsi Tunnell, Nashville TN; Sara Stobbe, Fort Oglethorpe GA; Dloye Swift, Slidell LA
6.85
3/4
Donna Lombardini, Alcester SD; Shahid Naqvi, Le Mars IA; Robert Garin - Marie Garin, San Diego CA

Tues-Wed KO 6
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
16.31
1
George Mansour - Stephen Mansour, Scranton PA; Sanae Zaveloff, Austin TX; Martha Keller, San Francisco CA
11.42
2
Becky McKenzie - Karen Nelson - Eileen Milligan - Mary Alice Seville, Corvallis OR
6.52
3/4
Katherine Grant, Riverview FL; Wilbur Argersinger, Ann Arbor MI; Virginia Bright, Nokomis FL; Kaye Hoffmaster, Somers MT
6.52
3/4
Ann Romeo, Bellevue WA; Bonnie Broders, Port Townsend WA; Tim White - Renae Gunstone-White, Mercer Island WA

Tues-Wed KO 7
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
14.92
1
Larry Murray, Windsor ON; Lucy Morini, Warren VT; Ira Grumet, Delray Beach FL; Cynthia Keaton, Dallas TX
10.44
2
Gladys Freeman - Sue Kay Reeder - Judy Floyd, Arlington TX; Ginger Kennedy, Fort Worth TX
5.97
3/4
David Fotland - Wendy Fotland - Karen Rice, San Jose CA; Margaret Becker, Saratoga CA
5.97
3/4
Dominique Guay, Orleans ON; Peter Jacquest, Souris MB; Mac Ryland - Judy Ryland, Atlanta GA

Tues-Wed KO 8
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
12.02
1
Kenneth Geisler - Arlene Geisler, Clarkston MI; Joerg Rottenbacher, Arcadia CA; Andrew Rottenbacher, South Pasadena CA
8.41
2
Linda Gallagher - Pris Daly - Janet Patterson, Metairie LA; Bonnie Nelson, New Orleans LA
4.81
3/4
Gail Gabiati - Hinda Gilbert - Edwin Mah - Dolores Mackinnon, San Francisco CA
4.81
3/4
Burt Echtenkamp - Linda Echtenkamp - Darrel Mooney, Boise ID; Robert Hartley, Meridian ID

Wednesday Compact KO 1
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
26.82
1
Hans Graverson, Aalborg Denmark; Henrik Caspersen, Aarhus Denmark; Emil Jepsen, Aarhus Croatia; Lars Tofte, Aarhus Costa Rica
18.77
2
Stan Tulin, Boca Raton FL; Kevin Dwyer, Melbourne FL; Alon Birman - Dror Padon, Tel Aviv Israel
12.07
3
RuoYang Lian, People's Republic of China; Zijian Shao - Fei Gao - Li Guanghua, Shanghai People's Republic of China
9.39
4
John Fout - Stephannie Russo, New York NY; Leo Bell, Long Beach CA; Jeff Roman, Sun City West AZ

Wednesday Compact KO 2
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
25.15
1
Bulent Kaytaz - Tezcan Sen - Hakan Peyret, Istanbul Turkey; Yusuf Sohtorik, Instanbul Turkey
17.61
2
Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Mikael Rimstedt, Halmstad Sweden; Vesa Lauri Fagerlund, Tampere Finland; Kauko Koistinen, Espoo Finland
11.32
3
Lynn Baker, Austin TX; Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Yiji Starr, Wayland MA
8.80
4
Philippe Soulet, France; Christophe Oursel, Clichy France; Bernard Payen, France France; Thierry De Sainte-Marie, Paris France

Wednesday Compact KO 3
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
20.88
1
Jack Weingold - Joanne Weingold, Boca Raton FL; Jan Assini, Aurora OH; Frank Cymerman, Pittsburgh PA
14.62
2
Jack Shartsis, Huntington Wds MI; Renay Danto Weiner, Scottsdale AZ; Jerrold Grossman, Rochester Hills MI; Julie Kraus, Southfield MI
9.40
3
Paul Janicki, Markham ON; Robert Hartman, Memphis TN; Shawn Stringer, Silver Spring MD; Margot Hennings, Annandale VA
7.31
4
Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA; Linda Bandler - Mike Bandler, Alamo CA; Suresh Mahajan, Del Mar CA

Wednesday Compact KO 4
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
15.29
1
Irving Litvack, Toronto ON; Marc-Andre Fourcaudot, Montreal QC; Ian Findlay - Ranald Davidson, North York ON
10.70
2
Molly O'Neill, Fort Lauderdale FL; Michael Wolf, Coral Springs FL; Linda Epstein, Delray Beach FL; Lee Bukstel, Boca Raton FL
6.88
3
Barry Spector, Springfield VA; Randy Thompson, Albuquerque NM; Saul Gross, Miami Beach FL; John Lewis, Wilton Manors FL
5.35
4
Janice Henderson, Gonzales LA; Fred Blosser - Carol Hawley - Frances Schenk, Baton Rouge LA

Wednesday Compact KO 5
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
12.65
1
Grant Petersen, Taylor MI; Zachary Wasserman, Farmington Hls MI; Michael McDonald, Rochester Hills MI; Joe Monro, Beverly Hills MI
8.86
2
Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT; Theri Andino, Niceville FL; Ankur Rathi, Fort Worth TX; N (Kaya) Chua, Chula Vista CA
5.69
3
Bob Enenstein, Los Altos CA; Steve Hubbell, Mountain View CA; Steve Chen, San Jose CA; Lynn Shannon, Los Gatos CA
4.43
4
Joye Sidoti, Oakland CA; Sue Becker, Canton OH; Percy Wu, Grand Rapids MI; Robert Walters, New Westminster BC

Wednesday Compact KO 6
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
10.71
1
Om Chokriwala, Sherman Oaks CA; Arti Bhargava, Mill Valley CA; Margaret Peterson - Mark Peterson, Larkspur CA
7.50
2
William Drake, Minnetonka MN; Joseph Koester, Brooklyn Park MN; John Crouch, Edina MN; Loring Knoblauch, Chicago IL
4.82
3
Charles Kelley - Jo Anne Kelley, Pacific Plsds CA; Garold Adamson - Susan Adamson, Houston TX
3.75
4
Rodney Bias - Murali Nair, Phoenix AZ; Clair Kretschmann, Tucson AZ; David Goodman, Anthem AZ

Wednesday Compact KO 7
12 Tables

MPsRankNames
8.14
1
Francesca Stedman - Joan Vernick - Richard Leonardon - Donna Sirubi, Santa Fe NM
5.70
2
Kyle Lueders - Muriel Gilmour - Mary Jane Kinnebrew, Houston TX; Kitty Wong, Pearland TX
3.66
3
Natalie Silverstein - Phil Dowd, Toronto ON; Louise Morel, Chapala Mexico; Jack Wilson, Sebastian FL
2.85
4
Bobbi Le Feuvre - Claude Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA; Jack Lewis Jr - Cindy Lewis, Luling LA

Wednesday Compact KO 8
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
7.75
1
Jerry Nolte - Elizabeth Nolte, Oak Hill VA; James Augustine, Alexandria VA; Tony Robson, Arlington VA
5.43
2
Kiendl Gordon, New York NY; Candace Dauphinot - Susan Panter - Deborah Steffen, Santa Barbara CA
3.49
3
Frank Durante, Addison TX; Nancy Latner - Jean Higgins - William Higgins, Dallas TX
2.71
4
Deborah Crisfield - Peggy Hall - Karen Haines, Summit NJ; Peter Jones, N Plainfield NJ

Wednesday Compact KO 9
15 Tables

MPsRankNames
6.83
1
James Ochsner - Allison Ochsner - Donald Boyd - Bonnie Boyd, Houston TX
4.78
2
Richard Rogers - Stephanie Rogers, San Francisco CA; Lorenzo Migliorini, Seattle WA; Waclaw Trebacz, Winnipeg MB
3.07
3
Joan Swann, Normandy TN; Patricia Castle, Winchester TN; Janice Felice, Estil Springs TN; Irma Welch, Cowan TN
2.39
4
Alma Farley - Robert Clarke, Richardson TX; Egda Delaney - Michael Delaney, Placitas NM

Wednesday Comp KO 10
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
5.84
1
Glen Dexter - Margie Knickle, Halifax NS; Judith Arbus - Debbie Stavro, Toronto ON
4.09
2
Bonnie Palon, Midwest City OK; Peter Huggler III, Seminole OK; Arlene Tauber - Kem Morgan, Atlanta GA
2.63
3
Mike Lappa - Sheryl Thompson - Judy Serou, Metairie LA; James Kessler, New Orleans LA
2.04
4
Ralph Lipe - Lynda Lipe, Bellevue WA; Laura Colihan - Scott Dunlop, Smiths Falls ON

Wednesday Zip KOs
10 Tables

MPsRankNames
3.03
1
Zachary Grossack, Newton MA; Kimberly Gilman, Carlisle MA; Ankur Rathi, Fort Worth TX; Lewis Gamerman, Randolph MA
2.12
2
Mitch Towner, Austin TX; Kenny Horneman, Charlottesville VA; Cristal Nell, Seattle WA; Aaron Jones, Orange CA

Thurs Morn Side Game
19.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.50
1
1

Irene Crowder, Madison MS; W Jean Denson, Brandon MS63.61%
4.13
2


James Tanner, Highland CA; Millie Garrison, Riverside CA62.64%
3.84
3
2

Wilbur Argersinger, Ann Arbor MI; Kaye Hoffmaster, Somers MT60.83%
2.88
4
3
1
Dave Drischell - Terry Graham, Seattle WA59.31%
2.16
5
4

Marjorie Wandler, Italy Cross NS; Lydia Prange, Wolfville NS57.64%
2.33
6


Dana Hastings - Frances Schenk, Baton Rouge LA56.67%
2.07
5
2
Sandra Musbach, Carlsbad CA; Mary Lou Kammerer, Del Mar CA55.69%
1.63
6

Edward Hoffer - Pamela Hoffer, Marion MA55.56%
1.55

3
John Krah - Daniel Poore, Seattle WA55.28%
1.17

4
Janie Wolaver - Jerrell Wolaver, Jefferson TX53.75%
0.87

5
Sandy Kristoferson - Melanie Watson, Denton TX52.36%

John Federico 299er Pairs
29.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.12
1
1

Sharon Dameron, Cedar Park TX; Richard Doss, Hot Springs Vlg AR66.15%
3.84
2
2
1
Molly Silvia - Barbara Fitz-Hugh, New Orleans LA64.69%
2.88
3
3
2
Bruce Kaplan - Lynn Kaplan, Sun Valley ID61.31%
2.16
4
4

Richard Muller, Troy VA; Michael Muller, Somerset NJ60.55%
1.62
5
5

Donna Hofer, Chandler AZ; Judy Lamers, Sun Lakes AZ59.52%
1.22
6
6

Chuck Theis, East Lansing MI; Kathy Stepanovich, Haslett MI59.23%
1.11

3/4
Patricia Lysaught - Patrick Lysaught, Overland Park KS54.76%
1.11

3/4
Kathryn Wilson, River Ridge LA; Patricia Durel, Metairie LA54.76%
1.31

5
Jeanne Fortin - Jean Mutchmore, Boucherville QC54.66%
0.92

6
Myra Groome, New Orleans LA; Diana Powell, Metairie LA54.58%

John Federico 0-50 Pairs
3.0 Tables

MPsDENamesScore
1.33
1

Jo Ann Ellison - Barbara Starrett, Tucson AZ70.00%
1.00
2

Kathy Gilmore, Metairie LA; Claire Webb, New Orleans LA66.25%

Ruth Rosenthal 299er Pair
20.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.94
1
1

Thomas Zimmerman - Claire Zimmerman, Pearland TX69.05%
2.96
2


Gloria Woloshyn - Dianne Harley, Winnipeg MB66.07%
2.26
3
2
1
Sandra Mikulenka, Gulfport MS; Kathleen Lawrence, Biloxi MS61.61%
1.69
4
3

Ruth Rosenthal - Jean Frank, New Orleans LA61.31%
1.27
5
4

Susan Lincoln, Boxford MA; Lucy Sachs, Lincoln MA58.63%
1.31
6
5
2
Eileen Norris - Jackie Sanders, Beaverton OR57.74%
0.92
6

Louella Josset - Selwyn Josset, Dallas TX54.76%
0.98

3
J Michael Russell - Dan Cliffe, New Orleans LA53.57%
0.77

4
William Mendell, Colorado Spgs CO; Dale Strawn, Seattle WA50.00%

Ruth Rosenthal 0-50 Pairs
6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.63
1
1

Jeanette Bogart - Frederk Bogart, Boca Raton FL71.25%
1.22
2
2
1
Joanne Eakin, The Villages FL; Cathy McIntyre, Silver Spring MD67.50%
0.92
3
3

Julie Vreeland - Sharon Stone, Lakewood Ranch FL66.25%
0.69
4


Linda Tarver - Rachel Spoon, Montgomery AL54.38%
0.89
4
2
Robyn Williams - Arvis Williams, Pearland TX50.63%

Tuesday Eve 299er Pairs
14.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.15
1
1

Wendy Buttermore - Richard Buttermore, Royal Oak MI65.22%
2.36
2
2

Carolyn Hazlewood, Mesa AZ; Sue Fiaccone, Oklahoma City OK62.53%
2.10
3
3
1
Linda Newton - Joan Warren, Ruston LA60.36%
1.58
4
4

Judy Nixon - James Nixon, Flower Mound TX56.66%
1.11
5
5

Sarah Falgoust - Penny Saunders, Atlanta GA56.41%
0.75
6


Dale Smith - Brenda Baranga, Toronto ON55.80%
0.79
6

Phyllis Levy - Donna Penny, Miami FL55.75%
1.58

2
Saundra Dickinson - Barbara Abney, Kingwood TX55.17%
1.18

3
Pat Desforges - Maryann Joyner, Metairie LA55.03%
0.89

4
Irene Labiche, New Orleans LA; Amelia Bennett, Prairieville LA53.22%
0.66

5
Lynn Flynn - Elizabeth Cordes, New Orleans LA53.12%

Wed Morn 299er Pairs
25.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.73
1


Caroline Vanlandeghem - Amanda Davis, Ridgeland MS69.06%
3.29
2/3
1/2

Curtis Wehling - Judy Wehling, Glenview IL64.29%
3.29
2/3
1/2

M Young, Stevensville MI; Jerry Machtinger, Toronto ON64.29%
2.00
4


Melda Richardson, Orange CA; Sheri Lindauer, Yorba Linda CA63.77%
2.12
5
3

Betty Morgan - Marie Picou, Diamondhead MS61.31%
1.59
6
4

Ann McKenzie, Jaffrey NH; Mark McKenzie, Shaftsbury VT60.97%
1.19
5

Marda Johnson, Metairie LA; Stephanie Musser, New Orleans LA58.33%
1.25
6

Annette French - Shirley Cooper, Sault Ste Marie ON55.87%
1.97

1
Mary Galvin, Diamondhead MS; Robert Burnaman, Gulfport MS54.76%
1.48

2
Judy Pyeatte, New Orleans LA; Maureen Simpson, Ocala FL52.08%
1.11

3
Jeanie Kwong, Foster City CA; Lucy Crichton, Concord NH51.49%
1.03

4
Alison Shoemaker, Wyndmoor PA; Susan Morse, Flourtown PA50.14%
0.62

5
William Sewell - Elizabeth Sewell, New Orleans LA49.70%

Wed Morn 0-15 Pairs
5.0 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.34
1/2
1/2
1/2
Les Nakasaki, Montebello CA; Don Nakasaki, Chino CA56.88%
1.34
1/2
1/2
1/2
Sue Pond - Paulette Clark, Mobile AL56.88%
0.76
3/4
3/4

Julie Vreeland - Sharon Stone, Lakewood Ranch FL56.25%
0.76
3/4
3/4

Joanne Eakin, The Villages FL; Cathy McIntyre, Silver Spring MD56.25%

Wed Aft 299er Pairs
20.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.94
1
1
1
Frederick Bott - Mildred Bott, New Orleans LA61.90%
2.59
2/3


Amanda Davis - Caroline Vanlandeghem, Ridgeland MS61.01%
2.59
2/3
2

Mark McKenzie, Shaftsbury VT; Ann McKenzie, Jaffrey NH61.01%
1.74
4
3

Donna Hofer, Chandler AZ; Judy Lamers, Sun Lakes AZ60.71%
1.54
5
4
2
Lee Stem - Laima Stem, Mississauga ON59.82%
1.31
6
5

Donna Evans, Jackson MS; Deborah Wojtowicz, Pleasanton CA58.93%
0.92
6

Louella Josset - Selwyn Josset, Dallas TX58.63%
1.01

3/4
Virginia Brooks - Barbara Neustadtt, Atlanta GA52.38%
1.01

3/4
Tommye Kimble - Janet Cieutat, Hammond LA52.38%
0.57

5/6
Mary Galvin, Diamondhead MS; Robert Burnaman, Gulfport MS50.00%
0.57

5/6
Lou Taylor - Gail Nelson, Ruston LA50.00%

Wed Aft 0-50 Pairs
5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.53
1
1
1
Delphine Butler - Claudine Cannon, New Orleans LA72.22%
1.15
2
2
2
Sue Pond - Paulette Clark, Mobile AL59.23%
0.86
3
3

Joanne Eakin, The Villages FL; Cathy McIntyre, Silver Spring MD57.83%
0.77
4
4

Les Nakasaki, Montebello CA; Don Nakasaki, Chino CA55.95%

Wednesday Eve 299er Pairs
9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.49
1
1

Sheri Lindauer, Yorba Linda CA; Melda Richardson, Orange CA64.58%
1.87
2


Gerry Gastelum - Nancy Raiche, Manhattan Beach CA63.39%
1.58
3
2

Lisa Gray, Cary NC; Wendy Joyner, Raleigh NC54.76%
1.63
4/5
3/4
1
Joan Warren - Linda Newton, Ruston LA53.57%
1.04
4/5
3/4

Vicki Schell - Shirley Reischman, Pensacola FL53.57%
1.22
5
2
Bonnie Zeran - Sterling Zeran, Lakefield ON52.08%
0.92

3
Saundra Dickinson - Barbara Abney, Kingwood TX51.79%

Wednesday Eve 299er Swiss
4 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.47
1

Margaret Getman, Saint Paul MN; Ede Donovan - Helen Vagle, Edina MN; Jo Ellen Drisko, Lexington KY48.00
1.29
1
Lee Stem - Laima Stem, Mississauga ON; Karen Birck, Wilton CT; Darylan Stratten, Sebastopol CA35.00

Theresa Federico 299er Pr
28.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.99
1
1

Judy Nixon - James Nixon, Flower Mound TX68.75%
3.74
2
2

Claire Zimmerman - Thomas Zimmerman, Pearland TX65.15%
3.15
3
3
1
Claire Stahel - Anne Babington, New Orleans LA64.20%
2.11
4
4

Michael Bigelow - Pam Bigelow, Savannah GA60.23%
2.36
5
5
2
Ike Williford - Ruth Williford, Chidester AR60.04%
1.18
6
6

Elizabeth Bolles - Mimi Groome, New Orleans LA59.28%
1.77

3
Barbara Wood, Rockwall TX; Frankie Milner, Dallas TX58.33%
1.17

4/5
Trevor Thompson - Sheryl Thompson, Metairie LA57.20%
1.17

4/5
Jeanne Fortin - Jean Mutchmore, Boucherville QC57.20%
0.78

6/8
Bryan Barrett - Liz Barrett, Annapolis MD55.68%
0.95

6/8
William Sewell - Elizabeth Sewell, New Orleans LA55.68%
0.95

6/8
Bill Silky, Syracuse NY; Jean Klein, Tully NY55.68%

Theresa Federico 0-50 Prs
8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.84
1
1

Julie Vreeland - Sharon Stone, Lakewood Ranch FL62.75%
1.38
2
2

Laurina Norvell, New Smyrna FL; E. Ruth Norvell, Green Mountain NC61.25%
1.04
3
3

Kanwal Dhir, Mandeville LA; Cecile Ruiz, Metairie LA60.42%
0.78
4


Fran Lake, New Orleans LA; Patty Ungar, Metairie LA59.00%
0.67
5
4

Nanci Waldo, Hammond LA; Debbie Schanzbach, Ponchatoula LA56.83%
1.16
5
1
Linda Newton - Joan Warren, Ruston LA56.00%
0.87

2
Lynne Stern - Alison Vitter, New Orleans LA49.67%

Sylvie,Leon,Harry TelesSS
31.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.77
1


Martin Johnson Jr, Folly Beach SC; Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC64.24%
5.83
2


Stephen Jackson - Susan Jackson, Roseville MN63.53%
6.83
3
1

Julian Dupuis, Kelso WA; Audrey Bowman, Silverlake WA62.06%
5.12
4
2

Margaret Moen, Seattle WA; Paula Strand, Kirkland WA60.63%
4.78
5
3
1
Helen Sophianopoulos, North York ON; Karen Kline, Thornhill ON58.25%
3.35
6
4

Linda Fox, Kenner LA; Sigurd Nordvoll, New Orleans LA58.22%
1.38
7


Ray Boehne, Oceanside CA; Betty Jackson, Pebble Beach CA57.35%
2.39
8


Martin Ware, Vernon BC; Walter Pease, Anchorage AK57.15%
2.16
5

Ana Urrutia - James Hailey Jr, New Orleans LA56.71%
1.62
6

Patricia Loh, Solana Beach CA; Robert Englekirk, Rancho Mirage CA56.14%
1.84
7

Edward Hoffer - Pamela Hoffer, Marion MA56.04%
2.07

2
Steven Jackson - Yann Jackson, Laguna Niguel CA54.11%
1.55

3
Michael Shelton, Winnetka IL; John Shelton, Wilmette IL52.64%
1.38

4
Linwood Olson - Gay Rod, Houston TX48.79%
0.87

5
Donald Keyes - Terry Henderson, Anchorage AK48.06%

Thurs Aft Daylight Prs
37.0 Tables / Based on 77 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
33.72
1


Elliott Grubman - Steven Zlotnick, Brooklyn NY59.47%
25.29
2
1
1
Laurence Mayer, Overland Park KS; Jack Mayer, Shawnee Mission KS59.17%
18.97
3


Bob Bowers, Metairie LA; Edgar Bowers, Ellicott City MD59.07%
14.23
4


Roger Clough - Rebecca Clough, Culver City CA58.93%
11.24
5


Samuel Asai, Hood River OR; Suzanne St Thomas, Salem OR58.91%
13.33
6
2

Robert Fisk - A J Stephani, Cincinnati OH58.06%
8.43
7


Jennie Legge - Winston Legge Jr, Pensacola FL57.41%
7.49
8


Joan Van Geffen - Judy Katz, Metairie LA56.97%
6.74
9


Robert Lavin, East Longmeadow MA; Patricia Wright, Charlotte NC56.81%
10.00
10
3
2
Michael Simpson, Ocala FL; David Goodman, Anthem AZ55.51%
7.50
11
4

William Weiss - Jean Weiss, New Orleans LA55.23%
5.92
12
5
3
Larry Murray, Windsor ON; Ira Grumet, Delray Beach FL54.90%
4.82
13


Mike Bandler - Linda Bandler, Alamo CA54.66%
6.56
14


Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA; Jerry Premo, Sacramento CA54.62%
4.22
15


Fred Hamilton - James Brier, Las Vegas NV54.50%
5.08
16
6

Michael Leighton, Grafton ND; Steve Phelps, Grand Forks ND54.21%
3.75
17


Larry Federico, Metairie LA; Idell Adams, Baton Rouge LA53.81%
3.55
18


William Cummings, Monticello MN; Carol Cummings, Owatonna MN53.48%
4.44
19
7
4
Peter Jones, N Plainfield NJ; Karen Haines, Summit NJ53.26%
3.95
8

Lorraine Jarboe - Daniel Jarboe, Ft Walton Beach FL53.02%
3.55
9

John Fraser, Mississauga ON; Elsie Johnson, Calgary AB52.98%
3.23
10

Lynn John Federico, Kenner LA; Richard Bagnetto, Metairie LA52.75%
3.94
11

Sam Graham, Germantown TN; Caryn Villalon, Fallbrook CA52.40%
2.73
12

Christina Parker, Newton Center MA; Stewart Rubenstein, Newton MA52.37%
2.54
13

Mark Patton, Dubuque IA; William Jenkins, Amarillo TX51.97%
4.59

5
James Fox, Canonsburg PA; Russell Sheldon, Pittsburgh PA51.04%
2.19

6
Jane Trahms, Lakeville MN; Phyllis Anderson, Saint Paul MN50.16%
1.92

7
Fred Sutherland - Kathryn Sutherland, Surprise AZ49.99%

Thursday Daylight Gold Ru
53.0 Tables

MPs731NamesScore
14.47
1
1
1
WenJie Lian, Beijing People's Republic of China; Qi Yao, Mountain View CA67.44%
10.85
2
2

Deborah Armstrong, Dallas TX; Sharon Ward, Plano TX61.76%
8.14
3


David Woods, New Orleans LA; Stephen Kishner, Metairie LA61.03%
6.10
4


Denis Ouellette, Laval QC; Joseph Melton, Colorado Spgs CO61.03%
4.82
5


Rosemary Boss - Peter Boss, Benicia CA60.57%
4.13
6


Jan Noll, Dunwoody GA; Beverly Wilkinson, Atlanta GA59.23%
3.62
7


Ellen D'Amato, Kansas City MO; Carolyn Bond, Shawnee Mission KS58.70%
3.06
8/9


Cynthia Allen, Pass Christian MS; Betty Jones, Long Beach MS58.48%
4.21
8/9
3

Gail Haar, San Rafael CA; Bart Rhoades, Tiburon CA58.48%
2.83
10/11
4/5
2
Saundra Dickinson - Barbara Abney, Kingwood TX58.18%
2.83
10/11
4/5

Amy Nolan - Sandra Weber, Slidell LA58.18%
2.47
12
6

John Robbins, Fort Worth TX; Dwight Hill, Grand Prairie TX58.10%
2.07
13


Paul Keedy, Beaumont TX; Sandra Allison, Silsbee TX57.23%
1.93
14
7

Dale Smith - Brenda Baranga, Toronto ON56.61%
2.19
15
8

Janet Young - Ginger Duncan, Baton Rouge LA56.44%
1.70
16
9

Billy Jean Reasor, Shreveport LA; Pat Berry, Bossier City LA56.40%
1.75
17


Waclaw Trebacz, Winnipeg MB; Toby Burke, San Marcos CA56.04%
2.23
18
10

Ann Jennings - Craig Jennings, Naples FL55.72%
1.53
19


Marie Hughes, Covington LA; Fred Kolb, Mandeville LA55.70%
2.19
20
11

Rosalyn Millar - Malcom Millar, Summerside PE55.68%
1.45
21


Susan Calabro, Jericho NY; Laurie Berlin, Lido Beach NY55.62%
1.26
22


Jane Goldring, New Orleans LA; Rica Hodesh, Cincinnati OH55.51%
1.45
23


Carol McCartney - Janet Tucker, Bend OR55.15%
1.16
24
12

Kathryn Lindahl - Katherine Demong, Denver CO54.82%
1.45
25


Charles Smith, Bolton ON; Gaye Villa, Caledon East ON54.76%
1.84
26
13

Leslie Brucker, Los Angeles CA; Cathy Gersh, Hattiesburg MS54.65%
1.56
27
14

Pierrette Desmarais, Saint-Hyacinthe QC; Michel Trudel, Granby QC54.46%
1.48

3
Lucy Sachs, Lincoln MA; Susan Lincoln, Boxford MA50.60%
1.11

4
Lee Stem - Laima Stem, Mississauga ON48.87%

2Thu Aft Wes Busby 299ers
19.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.81
1
1

David Roberts - Janis Roberts, New Orleans LA67.26%
2.86
2
2

Wendy Joyner, Raleigh NC; Lisa Gray, Cary NC64.29%
2.33
3
3
1
Ruth Rosenthal - Jean Frank, New Orleans LA63.69%
1.61
4
4

Sherry Novas - J Darryl Lieux, Baton Rouge LA62.80%
1.25
5
5

Abe Lubritz, Covington LA; Bob Laurent, Lacombe LA61.31%
0.90
6


Ede Donovan - Helen Vagle, Edina MN56.55%
1.75
6
2
Jeanne Fortin, Boucherville QC; Suzanne Brisebois, Longueuil QC55.36%
1.01

3/5
Dorothy McElwee, Chapel Hill NC; Robert Keeter, Durham NC54.17%
1.01

3/5
Diana Powell - Janice Zazulak, Metairie LA54.17%
1.01

3/5
Barbara Wood, Rockwall TX; Frankie Milner, Dallas TX54.17%
0.66

6
Patsy Rader, New Iberia LA; Faye Ferry, New Iheris LA53.87%

2Thu Aft Wes Busby 49ers
4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.43
1


Willa King, Newport Beach CA; Murl Estes, Maitland FL65.02%
1.07
2


Linda Tarver - Rachel Spoon, Montgomery AL58.98%
0.80
3


Bryan Barrett - Liz Barrett, Annapolis MD58.87%
1.21
1

Delphine Butler - Claudine Cannon, New Orleans LA55.83%
0.91
2

Kanwal Dhir, Mandeville LA; Cecile Ruiz, Metairie LA50.83%

Fri-Sat Side Game Series
97.00 Tables / Based on 35 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
13.78
1/2
Thierry De Sainte-Marie, Paris131.86%
13.78
1/2
Bernard Payen, France131.86%
10.30
3/4
Philippe Soulet, 130.68%
10.30
3/4
Christophe Oursel, Clichy130.68%
7.18
5
David MacRae, Horn Lake MS121.77%
9.82
6/7
Susan Glasspiegel, Simsbury CT115.08%
9.82
6/7
Felix Springer, West Hartford CT115.08%
3.33
8/9
Rick Goldstein, White Plains NY114.76%
3.33
8/9
Laura Brill, White Plains NY114.76%
4.02
10/11
Nancy Peterson, Euless TX114.12%
4.02
10/11
Amy Reznik, Tallahassee FL114.12%
2.34
12/13
Judy Rothstein, Livingston NJ111.69%
2.34
12/13
Samuel Baskinger, Totowa NJ111.69%
2.77
14
Robert Porter, Henderson NV111.07%
1.97
15
Burrell Humphreys, Wayne NJ110.50%
1.85
16
Charlotte Anderson, Madison WI110.46%
1.75
17
Percy Wu, Grand Rapids MI110.39%
1.98
18/19
Barbara Mackay, Fredericton NB109.47%
1.98
18/19
Estelle Margolin, Rego Park NY109.47%

Fri-Sun Morning Side Game
28.75 Tables / Based on 13 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
8.05
1
Vijay Vasudevan, Cincinnati OH120.80%
5.29
2/3
Sandi Foreman, Delray Beach FL118.68%
5.29
2/3
Nancy Molesworth, White Plains NY118.68%
5.19
4
Dave Adelman, Calgary AB117.72%
4.69
5
Loring Knoblauch, Chicago IL115.40%
4.09
6
Joseph Koester, Brooklyn Park MN111.39%
2.56
7
Christopher Young, New Orleans LA107.95%

Sun-Mon Side Game Series
80.25 Tables / Based on 31 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
12.56
1/2
Rebecca Lee, Peachtree City GA124.68%
12.56
1/2
Lillian Johannessen, Honolulu HI124.68%
8.07
3
Debbie Stavro, Toronto ON121.78%
6.83
4/5
Sylvia Riewerts, Milwaukee OR118.97%
6.83
4/5
Samuel Asai, Hood River OR118.97%
5.11
6/7
Robert Porter, Henderson NV117.41%
5.11
6/7
Jan Zadroga, Todz117.41%
4.29
8/9
Russell Johnson, Olympia WA115.87%
4.29
8/9
Gregory Trautman, Olympia WA115.87%
3.58
10/11
Philip Smith, Fenton MI114.23%
3.58
10/11
Susan Woodrow, Waterford MI114.23%
2.90
12/13
Barbara Bacon, Rocky River OH114.13%
2.90
12/13
Sharon Fairchild, Rocky River OH114.13%
2.05
14/15
Janet Weins, Plantation FL112.60%
2.05
14/15
Joan Braender, Newnan GA112.60%
5.19
16
Catharine Gilmour, Charlotte NC111.33%

Mon-Wed Morning Side Game
50.25 Tables / Based on 25 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
11.95
1/2
Ti Davis, Little Rock AR125.63%
11.95
1/2
Brian McGuire, United Kingdom125.63%
6.81
3/4
Howard Sloan, New York NY120.04%
6.81
3/4
Doug Herron, New York NY120.04%
7.52
5/6
Michael Popkin, Hot Springs Vlg AR116.83%
7.52
5/6
Louallen Thomassen, Hot Springs Vlg AR116.83%
6.27
7/8
John Shelton, Wilmette IL114.55%
6.27
7/8
Michael Shelton, Winnetka IL114.55%
4.14
9
James Hailey Jr, New Orleans LA113.14%
3.61
10
Marilyn Kelly, New Orleans LA112.69%
2.31
11/12
Wilbur Argersinger, Ann Arbor MI112.26%
2.31
11/12
Katherine Grant, Riverview FL112.26%
2.71
13
Anne Sixsmith, Washago ON109.66%

Stratified Swiss Teams
59 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
24.15
1
1

Robert Schmidt, Murphy TX; Ari Sippola, Irving TX; Connie Martin - Barry Martin, Dallas TX132.00
18.11
2


Walter Schuster - Jovanka Smederevac - Alexander Wernle, Vienna Austria; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Dano De Falco, Rubano (PD) Italy118.00
13.58
3


Brian Mason, Crossville TN; Warren Oberfield, Pittsburgh PA; Hans Jacobs - Debbie Bennett, Brighton ON104.00
10.19
4


Irving Litvack, Toronto ON; Ian Findlay, North York ON; Barbara Clinton - Vince Oddy, Aurora ON; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Norman Beck, Dallas TX103.00
10.11
5/6
2

Brian Breckenridge - Irva Neyhart, Corvallis OR; Marc Franklin - Mary Lou Moriarty, Portland OR102.00
7.48
5/6


Bernard Payen, France France; Philippe Soulet, France; Christophe Oursel, Clichy France; Erick Mauberquez - Thierry De Sainte-Marie, Paris France102.00
6.04
7


Michael Moffatt - Isabel Chernoff, Surrey BC; Robert Walters, New Westminster BC; Insa Fricker, White Rock BC100.00
5.10
8/9


Jim Harp - Mary McGinnis, Dallas TX; Gerrie Owen, Celina TX; Wayne Christensen Jr, La Porte TX98.00
7.58
8/9
3

Charles Pierce - Wesley Albinger, New York NY; Linda Leaming, Rockford IL; Per Halvorsen, Laksevag Norway98.00
4.39
10


Dennis Carman - Susan Bailey Carman, Plainwell MI; Jerrold Grossman, Rochester Hills MI; Julie Kraus, Southfield MI97.00
5.09
11/12
4/5

Diane Henson - Larry Henson, Minnetonka MN; Jay Olson - Carol Rynders, Saint Paul MN96.00
5.09
11/12
4/5

Anne Fidelman, Houston TX; Janet Fidelman - Paul Simon - Janice Smola, Arlington MA96.00
3.61
13/14
6/7

Dale Rands, Palm Beach FL; Pratap Puri, Monroe LA; Wayne Merkel, Kenner LA; Bernie Weiss, Aspen CO95.00
4.78
13/14
6/7
1
Janee Oleson, Evansdale IA; Melissa Heston, Cedar Falls IA; Joel Kramer - Ingrid Stocking, Minneapolis MN95.00
3.02
15


Bill Riley - Nancy Riley, Kingwood TX; Phillip Grothus - Ralda St Pierre, Houston TX94.00
3.00
8

Robert Guerard, Brossard QC; Jean-Luc Dubois - Michele Gagne - J-Francois Guillemette, Montreal QC93.00
3.59
9
2
Laura Colihan - Scott Dunlop, Smiths Falls ON; Ralph Lipe - Lynda Lipe, Bellevue WA91.00
2.35
10/11

Tim White - Renae Gunstone-White, Mercer Island WA; Bonnie Broders, Port Townsend WA; Ann Romeo, Bellevue WA87.00
2.35
10/11

Mary Allen, Peoria IL; Cindy Moore - Lori Moore - Ann Schuyler, Bloomington IL87.00
2.69

3
Cappy McIver - Di Lapeyre - Patti Harp, New Orleans LA; Pat Ellis, Metairie LA79.00
2.02

4
Helen Macdonald, Douglas NB; Lucy Morini, Warren VT; Elyse Mintz, Atlanta GA; Nathalie Sussman, Mashpee MA76.00
1.59

5
Mary Hamlett - Loretta Gibbens - Sherry Howell, Nashville TN; Karen Kendrick, Brentwood TN73.00

Doris Liukkonen ABC Swiss
27 Tables / Based on 61 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
10.77
1


Betty Schuler, Alexandria VA; Ken Gee, Regina SK; Bill Parks, Macungie PA; Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD64.00
8.08
2


Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Huub Bertens, Bend OR; Vladislav Isporski, Sofia Bulgaria; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Valentin Kovachev, Las Vegas NV58.00
5.30
3/4
1/2

Jim Mulbrandon, Verona WI; Nancy Ogreenc, Wautoma WI; M Halmstad, Brookfield WI; James Carroll, Lyons NY52.00
5.30
3/4
1/2

David Binney, Seattle WA; Pat Larin, Rancho Mirage CA; Charles Burns, Vancouver WA; Barton Buffington, North Kingstown RI52.00
2.99
5/6


Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; Pawel Niedzielski, Lodz Poland; Jan Zadroga, Todz Poland; C. Valerie Gamio, Palos Verdes Pn CA; Miguel Reygadas, Tlalpan Mexico50.00
3.20
5/6
3

James Stevens, Paige TX; Robert Curl, Houston TX; David Curl, Fort Worth TX; Thomas Schmalz, Galveston TX50.00
3.59
7
4
1
Dominique Guay, Orleans ON; Peter Jacquest, Souris MB; William Belanich, Glen Allen VA; Nancy Golden, Richmond VA49.00
2.69
5
2
Gayle Orvis - Robert Orvis, Burleson TX; Eleanor Sherwyn, Corpus Christi TX; Donna Stoker, Fairfax VA46.00
2.02
6/7
3
Stephen Mansour - George Mansour, Scranton PA; Martha Keller, San Francisco CA; Sanae Zaveloff, Austin TX43.00
1.18
6/7

Fran Vanecko - Sheryleen Grothus, San Antonio TX; Kim Brinkman, Highland Vlg TX; David Ticen, Victoria TX43.00
1.51

4
Craig Wakefield, Des Plaines IL; Nance Booty, Naperville IL; Lynne Marley - Elaine Everett, Downers Grove IL37.00
1.00

5/6
Andre Houde - Chantal Dube, Montreal QC; Johanne Piecken, Boucherville QC; Daniel Demuy, Laval QC36.00
1.00

5/6
Diane Washabaugh, Aledo TX; Pamela Gladysz - Barbara Baker - Mary Cotham, Fort Worth TX36.00

Doris Liukkonen DEF Swiss
5 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
1.84
1
1

Suzanne Noerager, Houston TX; Marilyn Slaughter, Missouri City TX; Sally Alex - Dottie Larson, Spokane WA49.00
1.38
2


Robert Clarke - Alma Farley, Richardson TX; Michael Delaney - Egda Delaney, Placitas NM47.00

Thursday Gold Rush Pairs
15.0 Tables

MPs73NamesScore
5.74
1

Barbara Blake, La Jolla CA; Kay Rogers, Manakin Sabot VA56.72%
4.31
2
1
S Reese Koppel, Metairie LA; Cindy Lewis, Luling LA56.06%
3.23
3

Tobey Roland, Baltimore MD; James Barnes, Towson MD55.87%
2.42
4

Sally Kellar, North York ON; Herbert Heller, Pittsburgh PA55.68%
1.91
5

Maryann Soinski, Winter Park FL; Dianne Schupak, Orlando FL55.40%
2.51
6
2
Margarita Jaramillo, Miami FL; Claudia Londono, FL54.83%
1.44
7

Gail Fayard - Madonna Abroms, Gretna LA54.36%
1.91
8

Donald Hill, Smyrna GA; Sylvia Brill, Norcross GA54.07%
1.88
3
Jo Sheraw - Alvin Kimbrough, Panama City Bch FL53.22%
1.41
4
Frank Zebedeo, Spring TX; George Mitchell, Douglas NB52.75%
1.12
5
Sheri Lindauer, Yorba Linda CA; Melda Richardson, Orange CA50.38%

Thursday CD Pairs
17.0 Tables

MPsCDNamesScore
8.86
1

Diana Thompson, Bellevue WA; Barbara Higgins, Redmond WA59.17%
6.65
2
1
Jack Uppal, Lincoln CA; Edward So, Pleasanton CA56.67%
4.98
3
2
Stanley Hurwitz, Bluffton SC; Ann Hudson, Suffield CT56.53%
3.74
4
3
Steve Graves - Brenda Thomas, Venice FL55.48%
2.95
5

Amanda Jeger, Frankfurt Germany; Estera Lisker, Remsenburg NY55.07%
2.95
6
4
Dana Osburn - Dan Osburn, Dacula GA53.50%
2.22
7

Pamela Gorbics - Michael Varhalamas, St Petersburg FL53.23%
1.97
8

Denise Hoffman, Chapel Hill NC; Nathan Banker, Flat Rock MI53.06%
1.93
9
5
Janis Ellis, Seminole FL; Wendy Margraff, St Petersburg FL53.00%
2.95
6
Ellen Ryan, Ithaca NY; Sharon Durr, Osprey FL52.44%

Sylvie,Leon,Harry TelesSS
18.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.31
1


Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC; Martin Johnson Jr, Folly Beach SC70.51%
3.98
2


John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV63.46%
4.55
3
1
1
Ethan Macaulay, Bedford NS; Chuan Hui Li, Montreal QC61.54%
2.29
4


Carole Weinstein, Waltham MA; Tony Petronella, Boca Raton FL61.38%
3.41
5
2

Margaret Moen, Seattle WA; Paula Strand, Kirkland WA60.26%
2.56
6
3

Mark Blanchard, Bay Shore NY; Laurie Berlin, Lido Beach NY59.78%
1.92
4

Michael Creager, Brecksville OH; Charles Ladiha, Vermilion OH59.62%
2.35
5

Won Yang, Clermont FL; Amelie Le Blanc, New Orleans LA55.77%
1.65
6

Ti Davis, Little Rock AR; Michael Davis, London England55.13%
1.73

2
Marlene Flament, Oldsmar FL; Pat Ward, Clearwater FL48.08%
1.29

3
Kimberly Music, Lewis Center OH; Yoko Glubok Sobel, Brooklyn NY46.31%
0.97

4
Leonidas Jones - Linda Jones, Kerrville TX45.03%

2Thu Eve 299er Pairs
10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.63
1
1

Janet Dunlap, Cardiff CA; Julie Greenberg, San Diego CA65.18%
1.97
2
2

Darlene Lindner - Gene Lindner, Belle Chasse LA60.71%
1.48
3


Linda Hanson, Capitola CA; Janet Tainty, Santa Cruz CA59.82%
1.17
4/5
3/4

Judy Nixon - James Nixon, Flower Mound TX55.06%
1.87
4/5
3/4
1
A Bond, Wayzata MN; Ann Gray, Minneapolis MN55.06%
1.23
6/7
5/6
2/3
Joan Warren - Linda Newton, Ruston LA54.17%
1.23
6/7
5/6
2/3
Cheryl Richman - Ellen Eyman, Toronto ON54.17%
0.79

4
Barbara Wood, Rockwall TX; Frankie Milner, Dallas TX52.68%

Sylvie,Leon,Harry TelesSS
124.50 Tables / Based on 42 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
15.93
1/2
Martin Johnson Jr, Folly Beach SC134.75%
15.93
1/2
Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC134.75%
12.13
3/4
Chuan Hui Li, Montreal QC129.67%
12.13
3/4
Ethan Macaulay, Bedford NS129.67%
8.53
5/6
Margaret Moen, Seattle WA120.89%
8.53
5/6
Paula Strand, Kirkland WA120.89%
10.43
7/8
Judy Katz, Metairie LA119.29%
10.43
7/8
Joan Van Geffen, Metairie LA119.29%
5.38
9/10
Mary-Ellen Barlow, Niagara-Lk ON119.12%
5.38
9/10
John Arblaster, Niagara-Lk ON119.12%
5.47
11/12
Robert Moorman Jr, Huntsville AL118.53%
5.47
11/12
Virginia Munafo, Huntsville AL118.53%
9.05
13/14
John Shelton, Wilmette IL118.47%
9.05
13/14
Michael Shelton, Winnetka IL118.47%
6.30
15/16
Susan Jackson, Roseville MN118.02%
6.30
15/16
Stephen Jackson, Roseville MN118.02%
7.97
17
Sudhakar Divakaruni, Scottsdale AZ116.49%
3.60
18/19
Betty Jackson, Pebble Beach CA115.54%
3.60
18/19
Ray Boehne, Oceanside CA115.54%
5.23
20
Laurie Berlin, Lido Beach NY114.90%
4.20
21/22
Janet Weins, Plantation FL114.43%
4.20
21/22
Joan Braender, Newnan GA114.43%

THUR EVE MidZip KO
10 Tables

MPsRankNames
3.03
1
Anders Hagen, Copenhagen Denmark; Kaare Gjaldbaek, Bronx NY; Ludmila Antonova, San Francisco CA; Roger Lee, Las Vegas NV
2.12
2
Barry Margolin - Eric Schwartz, Arlington MA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Lewis Gamerman, Randolph MA
1.21
3/4
Robert Cummins - Bob Lyon, Indianapolis IN; A J Stephani, Cincinnati OH; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA
1.21
3/4
Joan Braender, Newnan GA; Lillian Johannessen - Laurie Carr, Honolulu HI; Joyce McMonagle, Cordova TN

Wed-Fri Morning KO 1
8 Tables

MPsRankNames
16.31
1
Fleur Howard, Gates Mills OH; Phillip Becker, Beachwood OH; Douglas Millsap, Columbus OH; Larry Jones, Pickerington OH
11.42
2
Mary Allen, Peoria IL; Lori Moore - Ann Schuyler - Cindy Moore - Eunice Patton, Bloomington IL

Wed-Fri Morning KO 2
8 Tables

MPsRankNames
10.90
1
Charles Pierce - Wesley Albinger, New York NY; Linda Leaming, Rockford IL; Per Halvorsen, Laksevag Norway
7.63
2
Bill Carson, Ltl Switzerland NC; B Susan Crutchfield, Burnsville NC; Edward Banta - Katherine Trubey, Spruce Pine NC

Wed-Fri Morning KO 3
8 Tables

MPsRankNames
8.43
1
William Belanich, Glen Allen VA; Jean Marsh, Austin TX; Nancy Golden, Richmond VA; Julie Connor, Houston TX
5.90
2
Skye Parrish - Gretchen Hamel, West Monroe LA; Patricia Barham - Barbara Lee, Monroe LA

Thurs-Fri AM Compact KO 1
14 Tables

MPsRankNames
12.89
1
Michael Knoll - Renate Siefmund, Graz Austria; Andrea Muliar, Vienna Austria; Peter Steiner, Semriach Austria
9.02
2
Buddhadeb Biswas, San Jose CA; Carole Weinstein, Waltham MA; Tony Petronella, Boca Raton FL; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA
5.80
3
Arnold Kritz, Bethlehem PA; Glen Perry, Voorheesville NY; Peter Kyper, West Chester PA; Susan Kestenbaum, Jenkintown PA
4.51
4
Gay Rod - Victoria Castleberry - Lynnda Paukune - Linwood Olson, Houston TX

Thurs-Fri AM Compact KO 2
12 Tables

MPsRankNames
6.72
1
Stephen Mansour - George Mansour, Scranton PA; Martha Keller, San Francisco CA; Sanae Zaveloff, Austin TX
4.70
2
Mary Hamlett - Loretta Gibbens - Sherry Howell, Nashville TN; Karen Kendrick, Brentwood TN
3.02
3
Jim Tucker - Luraette Tucker - Richard Kalkbrenner - Ti Davis, Little Rock AR
2.35
4
Susan Portnoy, Pittsburgh PA; Sandra Edison - Marci Yunes, Boca Raton FL; Sugar Rubin, Naples FL

Thurs-Fri AM Compact KO 3
12 Tables

MPsRankNames
4.93
1
Edward Easley - Deborah Drysdale, San Francisco CA; Blythe Olshan Findley, Westchester IL; Judy Cohen, Morton Grove IL
3.45
2
Fred Lay - Claudette Lay, Kenner LA; Cathy Alford - Sherrie Goodman, New Orleans LA
2.22
3
Barbara Williford - Wendy Joyner, Raleigh NC; Richard Dixon, Frontenac KS; Lisa Gray, Cary NC
1.73
4
Deborah Harrington - Larry Jackson - Sarkis Kish, Memphis TN; Rose Buckley, Escondido CA

Fri Morn Side
17.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.31
1
1

Sam Graham, Germantown TN; Caryn Villalon, Fallbrook CA67.44%
3.98
2


Michael Creager, Brecksville OH; Kenneth Kranyak, Bay Village OH66.53%
3.84
3
2

Edward Hoffer - Pamela Hoffer, Marion MA64.11%
2.88
4
3
1
Denise Donovan - Colleen Whiten, Toronto ON61.01%
2.65
5
4

James Thornton - Beth Todd, New Orleans LA57.15%
1.86
6
5

Lydia Prange, Wolfville NS; Marjorie Wandler, Italy Cross NS56.97%
1.95
6
2
Dan Stern, Denver CO; Donna Barrow, Littleton CO56.89%
1.46

3
Larry Clark, Keene NH; Wesley Seitz, Champaign IL56.22%
1.30

4
John Groves - Rose Dunitz, Regina SK53.67%
0.82

5
Connie True - Steve Dickason, Little Rock AR53.60%

2Fri AM Pettits 299er Prs
22.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.33
1
1

M Young, Stevensville MI; Jerry Machtinger, Toronto ON63.10%
3.25
2
2

Theresa Federico, Kenner LA; Cindy Lewis, Luling LA61.01%
2.92
3
3
1
Robert Whann III - Hunter McFadden, New Orleans LA60.88%
2.19
4
4
2
Molly Silvia - Barbara Fitz-Hugh, New Orleans LA60.85%
1.38
5
5

Margie Christian, Metairie LA; Mary Dorsey, Destrehan LA58.63%
1.64
6
6
3
Robert Owens - Amy Nolan, Slidell LA57.48%
1.08

4/5
Thomas York, Metairie LA; Sandra Broussard, Harahan LA57.14%
1.08

4/5
Olivia Laufer, Toronto ON; Albena-Maria Vassileva, North Bay ON57.14%
0.72

6
Lucy Sachs, Lincoln MA; Susan Lincoln, Boxford MA56.76%

2Fri AM Pettits 49er Prs
5.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.53
1
1
Tim Russell, Mandeville LA; Chris Schultz, River Ridge LA57.25%
1.15
2

Al Walton - Thomas Bartlett, Germantown TN55.75%
1.05
3
2
Delphine Butler - Claudine Cannon, New Orleans LA53.65%
0.79
4
3
Carolyn Abaunza - Judy Pyeatte, New Orleans LA53.25%
0.59
4
Kathy Gilmore, Metairie LA; Myra Menville, New Orleans LA52.13%

Fri-Sun Side Game Series
30.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.58
1


Ed Ulman, Portland OR; Jim Looby, Las Vegas NV66.08%
5.69
2
1
1
Wilson McLeod - Jeanne McLeod, Cape Town South Africa62.85%
4.67
3


Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX; Stephen Castellino, Castro Valley CA62.08%
3.27
4


Jean Talbot, Metairie LA; Norman Beck, Dallas TX59.23%
2.40
5


Jerry Goldberg, New York NY; Brenda Glaze, Anchorage AK59.15%
1.80
6


Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC; Martin Johnson Jr, Folly Beach SC58.77%
3.41
7
2

Larry Adler - Ann Adler, Memphis TN58.23%
1.24
8


Joy McKenzie-Smith, Portland OR; Darlene Shirey, Fort Worth TX58.15%
2.56
3

Sugar Rubin, Naples FL; Marci Yunes, Boca Raton FL57.77%
1.95
4
2
Allison Gayfer - Michael Davis, London England57.15%
1.46
5
3
John Groves - Rose Dunitz, Regina SK56.92%
2.65
6

Suanne Blair, Morehead KY; John Jensen, Maysville KY54.85%
1.15

4
Wayne Tindall, San Juan TX; Joe Ramirez, Mission TX48.38%
0.82

5
Christopher Young - David Williams, New Orleans LA47.77%

2nd Friday Daylight Goldr
43.0 Tables

MPs731NamesScore
12.17
1
1

Kathryn Lindahl - Katherine Demong, Denver CO63.33%
9.13
2
2

Ann Jennings - Craig Jennings, Naples FL59.38%
6.85
3
3

Janine Buss, Port Washington NY; Debra LaMountain, Forest Hills NY58.18%
5.13
4
4

Dorothy Norwood - Louise Blanchard, Montgomery AL58.12%
4.06
5
5

Pierrette Desmarais, Saint-Hyacinthe QC; Michel Trudel, Granby QC58.04%
3.48
6


Catharine Gilmour, Charlotte NC; Barbara Olsen, Marana AZ57.89%
3.04
7
6

Om Garg - Lallie Garg, New Orleans LA57.76%
2.70
8
7

Jo Anne Knodel, Pearland TX; Lynn Gamblin, Houston TX56.59%
2.43
9


Stephen Banks - Carol Banks, Houston TX56.40%
2.21
10
8

Marlene Flament, Oldsmar FL; Pat Ward, Clearwater FL55.97%
2.45
11
9
1
Linda Conner - Elizabeth Cordes, New Orleans LA55.80%
1.87
12


Fred Kolb, Mandeville LA; Marie Hughes, Covington LA55.15%
1.74
13
10

Ed McMullen - Rhonda McMullen, Searcy AR55.06%
1.75
14


Linda Gallagher - Janet Patterson, Metairie LA54.61%
1.96
15


Roberta Cohen, San Diego CA; Harriet Sherwin, Boynton Beach FL54.42%
1.76
16
11

Pam Campbell, Fairfield OH; Susan Stacy Vanstone, West Chester OH53.87%
2.18
17


Toby Burke, San Marcos CA; Waclaw Trebacz, Winnipeg MB53.72%
1.46
18


Darlene Scott - Anne Pettigrew, Oakville ON53.57%
1.45
19


Jan Noll, Dunwoody GA; Beverly Wilkinson, Atlanta GA53.53%
1.16
20
12

Genie Nyer - Loren Nyer, Austin TX53.42%
1.11
21


Roger Leemis - Terran Leemis, Bloomfield Hls MI53.34%
1.45
22


Michael Miller - Norma Rollins, New York NY52.98%
1.61
13

Robert Allen - Richard Heideman, San Jose CA52.23%
1.84

2
Kathy Hagedorn - J Hagedorn, Saint Louis MO50.89%
1.21

3/4
Nada Wood, Houston TX; Louise Hargon, Baton Rouge LA46.88%
1.21

3/4
Lee Stem - Laima Stem, Mississauga ON46.88%

2FriAft Elaine Prager 299
16.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.41
1
1

Denis Piton, Longueuil QC; Jean Mutchmore, Boucherville QC63.99%
2.56
2
2

Mike Young, Stevensville MI; Jerry Machtinger, Toronto ON62.50%
1.92
3
3

Karen Doddridge, Winter Park FL; Sheryl Roper, Hendersonville NC61.90%
1.44
4
4

Gerhard Faleide - Susan Picone, Lafayette LA58.63%
1.18
5/6
5/6

Sandra Dubroc, Mandeville LA; Dan Cliffe, New Orleans LA57.14%
2.45
5/6
5/6
1
Frederick Bott - Mildred Bott, New Orleans LA57.14%
1.84

2
Nancy Love - Frankie Milner, Dallas TX55.95%
1.38

3
Thomas Shannon - Peggy Brown, Clinton WA53.87%
1.03

4
Dale Strickland, New Orleans LA; Susan Beoubay, Metairie LA53.57%
0.82

5
Lynne Peterson - Polly Thomas, Metairie LA51.49%
0.58

6
Elizabeth Sewell - William Sewell, New Orleans LA50.30%

2nd Friday Daylight Open
43.0 Tables / Based on 83 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
34.57
1


Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA66.10%
25.93
2


John Marriott Jr, Cary NC; John Cobb Jr, Morrisville NC60.73%
19.45
3
1
1
Richard Shaw, Greenville SC; Stanley Hurwitz, Bluffton SC60.57%
14.58
4


Sally Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL; Cecilia Rimstedt, Vastra Frolunda Sweden60.08%
11.52
5


Jennifer Williams - Donna Silver, Atlanta GA59.07%
9.88
6


Joan Van Geffen - Judy Katz, Metairie LA58.33%
8.64
7


Fred Hamilton - James Brier, Las Vegas NV57.97%
7.68
8


Ralda St Pierre - Phillip Grothus, Houston TX57.58%
7.15
9


William Cummings, Monticello MN; Carol Cummings, Owatonna MN57.09%
6.29
10


Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Fort Worth TX; Gary Neisler, N Richland Hls TX56.46%
5.76
11


Lilian Yee, Santa Fe NM; Sik Tong Yee, Gilbert AZ56.20%
5.32
12


Bill Eason - Jane Eason, Nesbit MS56.19%
4.94
13


Nicholas Hartung, Astoria NY; Peter Merker, Mentor OH55.95%
4.61
14


Vicki Lerner, San Francisco CA; Arti Bhargava, Mill Valley CA55.11%
4.32
15


Roland Laframboise - Ross Cody, Thunder Bay ON55.07%
4.07
16


Terry Lubman - Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT54.95%
11.76
17
2

Holly Aufmann, Escondido CA; Jean Holt, San Marcos CA54.85%
3.64
18


Bob Bowers, Metairie LA; Edgar Bowers, Ellicott City MD54.80%
3.46
19


Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; Dori Byrnes, Morris Plains NJ54.71%
3.29
20


Jennie Flynn Sauviac, Metairie LA; Nonie Leavitt, Saint Rose LA53.94%
3.14
21


Barbara Murphy, Newton MA; Melvin Marcus, Waltham MA53.75%
8.82
22
3

Stephen Heffner, Springfield LA; Bob Dale, Pensacola FL53.72%
6.62
4
2
Frank Collecchia - William Toutant, Louisville KY53.62%
5.23
5

Jay Segarra - Paul Watkins, Ocean Springs MS53.31%
4.48
6
3
Suzy Ryder - Thomas Ryder, Boise ID52.78%
3.92
7
4
Adam Gann, Washington DC; Jourdain Patchett, Sarasota FL52.70%
3.83
8

Wendy Dechadarevian, Wynnewood PA; Joan Warren, Bryn Mawr PA52.66%
3.56
9

Kathy Rolfe, Lake Winnebago MO; Sandra Stevens, Paige TX51.60%
2.85
10

Lorraine Jarboe - Daniel Jarboe, Ft Walton Beach FL50.94%
2.61
11
5
Risa Grossman - Lewis Grossman, Roslyn NY50.62%
2.41
12

Audrey Darlington - Kathleen Schiff, Lafayette LA50.60%
2.76
13

Rory Millson, Bronxville NY; Sylwia McNamara, White Plains NY50.13%
1.79

6
Gamil Tadros - Helen Dillen, Calgary AB49.54%
1.97

7
Jerrilyn Jones, Ponchatoula LA; Leslie Kolb, Mandeville LA49.04%

2FriAft Elaine Prager 49r
3.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.33
1
1
Joseph Williford, Raleigh NC; Linda Kocher, New York NY59.09%
1.00
2
2
Delphine Butler - Claudine Cannon, New Orleans LA54.89%

NABC 10K Knockout
24 Tables

MPsRankNames
76.00
1
Donald Rumelhart, Ann Arbor MI; Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI; Ned Irving, Hot Springs Vlg AR; Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON; Stephen Mackay, Markham ON; Ray Jotcham, Scarborough ON
57.00
2
Sean Gannon, Decatur GA; Blake Sanders, Jonesboro AR; William Higgins, Cincinnati OH; Yauheni Siutsau, Loveland OH
38.00
3/4
Russ Jones, Jonesboro AR; Michael McGuire, Hernando MS; Bill Eason - Jane Eason, Nesbit MS
38.00
3/4
Monica Angus, West Vancouver BC; Rock Shi Yan, Richmond BC; Nongyu Li, Palo Alto CA; Yan Wang, Scarborough ON; Edward Xu, North York ON
17.10
5/8
Matthew Mallory, San Diego CA; Alex Fowlie, San Marcos CA; Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN; Barry Purrington, Eagan MN
17.10
5/8
Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; William Watson, Sunnyvale CA; Steve Smolen - Edmund Wu, San Francisco CA
17.10
5/8
Arthur Crystal, Fairfield CT; Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA; Lindsey Weinger, New York NY; Nicolas Hammond, Marietta GA
17.10
5/8
Larry Levin - George Fillis - Karen Fillis, San Antonio TX; Jerrold Harrington, Helotes TX

2nd Friday ABC Swiss
34 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
11.69
1


Larry Kozlove - Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Piotr Tmczynski, Poznan Poland; Joris Lankveld, Amsterdam Netherlands; Berend Van Den Bos, Den Haag Netherlands; Bartosz Chmurski, Lomianky Poland68.00
8.77
2
1

Steve Chen, San Jose CA; Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA; Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX; Lynn Shannon, Los Gatos CA59.00
6.58
3
2
1
Jim Harp - Mary McGinnis, Dallas TX; Darla Petersen, Pickering ON; Helen Johnston, Ajax ON58.00
4.93
4


Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Plano TX; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice Poland; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland55.00
3.70
5


Isabella De Andrade - Maria Graca Garcia Poncioni, Rio De Janeiro Brazil; Stanley Barg, Washington DC; Ana Vidigal, Rio de Janeiro Brazil54.00
2.43
6/7


Eric Gettleman - Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD; George Klemic, Bensenville IL; Gerald Lackner, Graz Austria53.00
2.43
6/7


W Mullendore, Columbus MS; Clay Hall, Vestavia AL; Chuck Wilkinson, Jackson MS; Don Haney, Trussville AL53.00
1.56
8


Allan Graves, Saint Johnsbury VT; Richard Schwartz, Aventura FL; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Espen Lindqvist, Arendal Norway52.00
1.30
9


Vinita Gupta, Woodside CA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Per-Ola Cullin, Johanneshov Sweden51.00
2.90
3

Sylvia Gindi, Oakhurst NJ; Cleopatra Guastella, Red Bank NJ; Sonia Kaplan, Eatontown NJ; Mary Mosher, Tinton Falls NJ49.00
3.08
4
2
David Binney, Seattle WA; Charles Burns, Vancouver WA; Pat Larin, Rancho Mirage CA; Barton Buffington, North Kingstown RI45.00
2.31
5
3
Carol Frank, Burbank CA; John Rothschild, Elkridge MD; Donald Schramek, Chicago IL; Bruce Bengtson, Park Ridge IL43.00
1.22
6

Marc-Andre Fourcaudot, Montreal QC; J Mark Siegrist, Gloucester ON; Bob Zeller, Kanata ON; Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC42.00
1.73

4
Kenneth Llacera - Shirley Llacera - Joanne Brown, Santa Cruz CA; Mick Friedberg, Aptos CA40.00
1.30

5
Roxana Tom, Campbellton TX; Katherine Gary, Karnes City TX; Sue Lan Ma, Kirtland Hills OH; Chang-Li Lu, Strongsville OH38.00

2nd Friday DEF Swiss
22 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
3.15
1
1

Ryan Connors, Bethesda MD; Jody Connors - Michael Baker, Vero Beach FL; David Johnson, Milledgeville GA61.00
2.36
2
2

Claude Le Feuvre - Bobbi Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA; Robert Garin - Marie Garin, San Diego CA57.00
1.77
3
3
1
Wayne Tindall, San Juan TX; Peter Rans, Halifax NS; Joe Ramirez, Mission TX; Carolyn Wood, Cobbs Creek VA54.00
1.33
4


Beth Todd - J F Lowenstein, New Orleans LA; Tommy Boze - Linda Boze, Gallatin TN53.00
1.03
5
4
2
Earlene Boddie - Sue Babineaux - Eddie Cheatham - Cecil Davidson, Shreveport LA49.00
0.75
6


Liliane Kirchhoff, San Francisco CA; Stuart Sechriest, San Diego CA; Robert Englekirk, Rancho Mirage CA; Patricia Loh, Solana Beach CA48.00
0.74
5

Dave Sauder, Lewisville TX; Melanie Watson - Sandy Kristoferson - Charles Brown, Denton TX47.00
0.77

3
Mark Ziegelman - Karen Pahuski - Jeanne Redington, Saint Louis MO; Mary Smith, Eureka MO46.00

Eleanor Onstatt KO 1
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
62.86
1
Vainikonis Vytautas, Vilnius Lithuania; Olanski Wojtek, Zielona Gora Poland; Boguslaw Gierulski, Elblag Poland; Jerzy Skrzypczak, Mragowo Poland; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba Israel; Bar Tarnovski, Rishon Lezion Israel
44.00
2
Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Reese Milner, Sarasota FL; Rafal Jagniewski, Legionowo Poland; Wojciech Gawel, Wroclaw Poland; Jacek Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Michal Nowosadzki, Wejherowo Poland
25.14
3/4
John McAllister, Charlottesville VA; Migry Zur Campanile, New York NY; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland; Michal Klukowski, Dolnoslaskie Poland
25.14
3/4
Allan Graves, Saint Johnsbury VT; Richard Schwartz, Aventura FL; Lotan Fisher, Rishon Le Zion Israel; Ron Schwartz, Ramat-Gan Israel; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Espen Lindqvist, Arendal Norway

Eleanor Onstatt KO 2
12 Tables

MPsRankNames
27.40
1
Paula Nataf, Beverly Hills CA; Sylvie Willard - Benedicte Cronier, Paris France; Marcel Dadon - Nicole Dutilloy, France
19.18
2
Trisha Malazdrewicz - Gerardo Malazdrewicz, Halifax NS; R Elwin Brown, Paradise NS; Karl Hicks, Dominion NS; Ken Eisner, Truro NS
10.96
3/4
James Thurtell, Dallas TX; Gerry McKim, Garland TX; John Schwartz, Plano TX; Shelba Parmley, Oklahoma City OK; Bill Ream, Burleson TX
10.96
3/4
Kathy Pollock, East Amherst NY; Linda Burroughsford, Fort Erie ON; Conner Boyd, Key West FL; Barry Boyd, Wheeling WV

Eleanor Onstatt KO 3
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
22.93
1
Jack Lewis Jr, Luling LA; Ronald Berenger - Paul Freese, Metairie LA; Arnaldo Partesotti, New Orleans LA
16.05
2
Wayne Bardsley - Catherine Bardsley, Mc Lean VA; Amanda Carter, Arlington VA; Fred Gramlich, Alexandria VA
9.17
3/4
Robert Marcus - Kathy Guinyou, North York ON; Charles Grimes, Midland TX; Mike Robinson, Odessa TX
9.17
3/4
Carl Merlin - Eleanor Onstott - Dee Moses, New Orleans LA; Douglas De Montluzin, Kenner LA; Jerrilyn Stumpf - Bobbie Gattuso, Gretna LA

Eleanor Onstatt KO 4
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
18.19
1
Susan Woodrow, Waterford MI; Philip Smith, Fenton MI; Kenneth Geisler - Arlene Geisler, Clarkston MI
12.73
2
Rodney Bias - Murali Nair, Phoenix AZ; Clair Kretschmann, Tucson AZ; Sudhakar Divakaruni, Scottsdale AZ
7.28
3/4
Ryan Connors, Bethesda MD; Jody Connors - Michael Baker, Vero Beach FL; David Johnson, Milledgeville GA
7.28
3/4
Jo Ann Rauch, Miami FL; Elliott Grosh, Bradenton FL; Marilyn Painter, Pittsburgh PA; Carol Stonis, Natrona Heights PA

Eleanor Onstatt KO 5
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
12.81
1
Gail Gabiati - Hinda Gilbert - Edwin Mah - Dolores Mackinnon, San Francisco CA
8.97
2
James Ochsner - Allison Ochsner - Bonnie Boyd - Donald Boyd, Houston TX
5.12
3/4
Gladys Freeman - Judy Floyd - Sue Kay Reeder, Arlington TX; Ginger Kennedy, Fort Worth TX
5.12
3/4
Nelson Daigle - Sharon Henry - Carol Bagalman, Metairie LA; Sherrie Goodman, New Orleans LA

2nd Friday Compact KO 1
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
29.86
1
Ji Chen - Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Simon De Wijs, Doorn Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands
20.90
2
Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Huub Bertens, Bend OR; Mark Lair, Canyon TX
13.44
3
John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Magdalena Ticha - Richard Ritmeijer, The Netherlands Netherlands
10.45
4
Jacek Pszczola - Josef Blass - Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Chapel Hill NC; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland

2nd Friday Compact KO 2
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
22.62
1
Herbert Jordan - Francisco Bernal, Miami FL; Erez Hendelman, New York NY; Freerk Polling, Palm Bch Gdns FL
15.83
2
Lynne Schaefer, Ellicott City MD; Martha Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Chris Benson, Leroy IL; Lynne Feldman, San Diego CA
10.18
3
Paul Johnson III, Four Oaks NC; Alec Price, Southern Pines NC; Brian Mason, Crossville TN; Mary Vickers, Apex NC
7.92
4
Judy Elbogen, Mission Viejo CA; Leigh Ives, Barrie ON; William Hall, Thousand Oaks CA; Ron Westwood, Ventura CA

2nd Friday Compact KO 3
14 Tables

MPsRankNames
14.84
1
Arthur Crystal, Fairfield CT; Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA; Christina Madsen, Hellerup 2900 Denmark; Nancy Katz, Carolina PR
10.39
2
Betty Schuler, Alexandria VA; Toni Bales, Pickerington OH; Bill Parks, Macungie PA; Jan Zadroga, Todz Poland
6.68
3
Maris Zilant, North Miami FL; Susan Fuller, Miami FL; Michael Wolf, Coral Springs FL; Lee Bukstel, Boca Raton FL
5.19
4
Cynthia Colin, New York NY; Ilene Grabel, Palm Desert CA; Marie Smerjac, Castle Rock CO; David Fleischer, Alexandria VA

2nd Friday Compact KO 4
12 Tables

MPsRankNames
10.80
1
John Dickenson, North Wales PA; David Cohan, Richboro PA; Mike Giesler - Allison Brandt, Philadelphia PA
7.56
2
James Stevens, Paige TX; Robert Curl, Houston TX; David Curl, Fort Worth TX; Thomas Schmalz, Galveston TX
4.86
3
Joel Fuhrman, Kirkland WA; Daniel Poore, Seattle WA; Jeff Jacob, Vancouver WA; Robert Walters, New Westminster BC
3.78
4
Hank Eng - Roxie Tom - Kay Laird - Richard Curtin, San Antonio TX

2nd Friday Compact KO 5
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
10.29
1
Renate Siefmund - Michael Knoll, Graz Austria; Andrea Muliar, Vienna Austria; Peter Steiner, Semriach Austria
7.20
2
Gayle Orvis - Robert Orvis, Burleson TX; Eleanor Sherwyn - Donald Varvel, Corpus Christi TX
4.63
3
Sam Dodson - Robert Arnett - Nancy Reader, Houston TX; Thomas Racciatti, Minneapolis MN
3.60
4
Mary Allen, Peoria IL; Eunice Patton - Cindy Moore - Lori Moore, Bloomington IL

2nd Friday Compact KO 6
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
9.04
1
Kathy Twomey, Bloomfield Vlg MI; Harold Copeland - Raleigh Williamson, Houston TX; Sally Craig, Port Moody BC
6.33
2
Jerry Nolte - Elizabeth Nolte, Oak Hill VA; Tony Robson, Arlington VA; James Augustine, Alexandria VA
4.07
3
Sylvie Labelle, Brossard QC; Marie Duval, Montreal QC; Suzanne Arsenault - Paul Andre Paquin, Saint-Bruno QC
3.16
4
Dominique Guay, Orleans ON; Peter Jacquest, Souris MB; Janet Parsons, St John's NL; Louis Tousignant, Brooklyn NS

2nd Friday Compact KO 7
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
6.53
1
Davis Heussler, East Aurora NY; Robert Glasspiegel - Susan Glasspiegel, Simsbury CT; David Colligan, Buffalo NY
4.57
2
Robert Clarke - Alma Farley, Richardson TX; Egda Delaney - Michael Delaney, Placitas NM
2.94
3
Bobbie O'Farrell, Orange Beach AL; Jean Adcock - Gary Klussman - Sandra Moody, Gulf Shores AL
2.29
4
Scott Dunlop - Laura Colihan, Smiths Falls ON; Ralph Lipe - Lynda Lipe, Bellevue WA

2Fri Eve 299er Pairs
8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.36
1
1
1
Bonnie Zeran - Sterling Zeran, Lakefield ON69.17%
1.77
2
2

Judy Nixon - James Nixon, Flower Mound TX62.50%
1.33
3
3
2
Shirley Abels, Biloxi MS; Dianne Haas, Wiggins MS59.58%
1.00
4
4
3
Ruth Rosenthal - Jean Frank, New Orleans LA57.92%
0.75
5
5
4
Lee Stem - Laima Stem, Mississauga ON55.42%

Fri-Sun Side Game Series
19.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.50
1


Mike Redden, Lake Oswego OR; Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA64.49%
4.13
2


Ken Gee, Regina SK; Edward White, Grand Blanc MI60.89%
3.09
3


Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC; Buddhadeb Biswas, San Jose CA60.78%
3.38
4
1

Kathy Guinyou - Robert Marcus, North York ON60.46%
2.48
5
2

Lucy Tillman Jr, The Villages FL; John Burgoin, Brownsville TX57.19%
1.31
6


John Cox, Saint Maries ID; Ursula Brzuska, Milanweg Germany56.86%
1.86
3

Carolyn Rowley, Evanston IL; Margaret Hansell, Champaign IL55.77%
2.20
4
1
Sally Kellar, North York ON; Herbert Heller, Pittsburgh PA54.90%
2.25
5/6

Calista Graham - Curtis Bare, Charlottesville VA54.68%
0.91
5/6

Michael Zeller, York PA; Jeffery Jones, Vero Beach FL54.68%
1.65

2
Joshua Whittaker, York PA; Russell Williams, Hanover PA50.65%
1.24

3
Yan Zhang, Jacksonville FL; Mark Fitzmorris, Saint Augustine FL50.11%
0.93

4
Allison Gayfer - Michael Davis, London England49.13%

2nd Friday Gold Rush Pair
14.0 Tables

MPs73NamesScore
5.51
1
1
John Bondurant - Alexander Wellford, Memphis TN62.92%
4.13
2

Sherry Larsen Beville, Oakland CA; Alexandra Peck, Toronto ON60.62%
3.10
3

Marion Tumen, Pacific Plsds CA; Darrick Chee, Orange CA60.42%
2.08
4/5

David Woods, New Orleans LA; Ray Gandolfi, Metairie LA57.71%
2.08
4/5

Jo Sheraw - Alvin Kimbrough, Panama City Bch FL57.71%
2.48
6
2
Melda Richardson, Orange CA; Sheri Lindauer, Yorba Linda CA55.42%
1.86
7
3
John Wening - George Schaefer, Jefferson City MO54.79%
1.77
4/5
Roger Zessis, Westwood MA; Joanna Gleason, Chestnut Hill MA51.04%
1.94
4/5
Sherree Maddox - Bobby Maddox, Meridian MS51.04%

Smith LM Womens Pairs
28.0 Tables / Based on 58 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
100.00
1
Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Yiji Starr, Wayland MA922.96
75.00
2
Gail Greenberg - Susan Picus, New York NY883.07
56.25
3
Dana Berkowitz, New York NY; Sylvia Shi, Rockville MD872.63
44.44
4
Kerri Sanborn - Rhoda Kratenstein, Delray Beach FL860.08
40.00
5
Ran Jingrong, Shanghai People's Republic of China; Gan Ling, Chengdu China People's Republic of China841.96
36.36
6
Lu Yan, Beijing People's Republic of China; Liu Yan, People's Republic of China830.68
33.33
7
Mildred Breed, Tomball TX; Claudette Hartman, Austin TX821.87
30.77
8
Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo Japan; Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI817.43
28.57
9
Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Carlyn Steiner, Seattle WA814.14
26.67
10
Leigh Anne Shafer, Winnipeg MB; Betsy Downs, Chicago IL805.68
25.00
11
Mary Pat Gentry - Pat Levy, Houston TX804.38
23.53
12
Gerrianne Mason, Crossville TN; Allison L Cappelletti, Cookeville TN801.62
22.22
13
Cheryl Schneider, Westerville OH; Anita Torrence, Bexley OH794.63
21.05
14
Rozanne Pollack, New York NY; Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL785.97
20.00
15
Wenfei Wang - Shen Qi, Shanghai People's Republic of China783.03
19.05
16
Rebecca Duty, Richmond VA; Eileen Easterling, Casselberry FL781.98
18.18
17
Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA; Karen Billett, Victoria BC781.75
17.39
18
Sally Wheeler, The Woodlands TX; Cindy Bernstein, Matthews NC773.97
16.67
19
Kristen Swenson - Judi Radin, New York NY773.32
16.00
20
Giorgia Botta, Rome Italy; Lindsey Weinger, New York NY762.67
15.38
21
Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Carol Clifford, Miami FL752.93
14.81
22
Linda Lewis, Las Vegas NV; Georgiana Gates, Houston TX746.97
14.29
23
Ru Yan - Li Yiting, Beijing People's Republic of China743.46
13.79
24
Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Jill Levin, Henderson NV731.75
13.33
25
Tina Tessaro, Miami FL; Darcy Parker, Hendersonville NC727.50
12.90
26
Judy Pede, Grass Valley CA; Carreen Hinds, Bakersfield CA727.36
12.50
27
Ellen Kozlove - Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL723.43
12.12
28
Sheila Sache, Delta BC; Vicki Moffatt, Surrey BC722.67
11.76
29
Peggy Sutherlin - Joan Jackson, Dallas TX722.59

2nd Friday CD Pairs
23.0 Tables / Based on 54 Tables

MPsCDNamesScore
21.00
1
1
Randal Burns, Washington DC; Cadir Lee, Los Gatos CA59.69%
15.75
2
2
Oleg Bekker - Viktor Berdnikov, Tucson AZ59.26%
11.81
3
3
Edward So, Pleasanton CA; Jack Uppal, Lincoln CA57.64%
8.86
4

Missy Coy, Marietta GA; Becky Butler, Alpharetta GA57.08%
7.00
5

Isabel Chernoff, Surrey BC; Insa Fricker, White Rock BC56.26%
6.00
6
4
Diana Bernal, Colombia; Elsa Castillo, Fort Lauderdale FL55.84%
5.25
7

Elsie Johnson, Calgary AB; Tiger Li Li Williams, Elk Point SD55.77%
4.67
8

David Taylor, Seattle WA; Lawrence Diamond, Tacoma WA55.22%
4.20
9

Connie Martin - Barry Martin, Dallas TX55.08%
3.82
10
5
David Ticen, Victoria TX; Kim Brinkman, Highland Vlg TX54.68%
3.50
11
6
Chuan Hui Li, Montreal QC; Sandra Macpherson, Halifax NS54.25%
3.23
12
7
Paul Sitz, Ramsey MN; Bert Sheldon, Houston TX54.16%

2nd Friday AB Pairs
42.5 Tables / Based on 100 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
36.70
1

Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Stasha Cohen, West Orange NJ60.17%
27.53
2
1
Corey Krantz - Bruce Lang, Philadelphia PA59.27%
20.64
3
2
Herman Louie - Ming Louie, Henderson NV58.89%
15.48
4

Marty Nelson, Annapolis MD; Gil Cohen, Ashburn VA58.48%
12.23
5

Gary Kessler, Springfield IL; Russell Shoup, Dayton OH58.38%
10.49
6
3
Monique Smith, Arlington VA; Merril Hirsh, Washington DC58.20%
9.18
7
4
George Colter - Helen Colter, Fredericton NB57.60%
8.16
8

Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Leonard Melander, West Bloomfield MI57.49%
7.34
9

Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Martin Harris, Chicago IL56.65%
6.67
10
5
Robert Cummins - Bob Lyon, Indianapolis IN56.39%
6.12
11
6
Michael Ranis, New York NY; Richard Kuti, Poinciana FL56.28%
5.65
12
7
Steve Hubbell, Mountain View CA; Bob Enenstein, Los Altos CA56.21%
5.29
13
8
Linda Marshall, Bethesda MD; Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA56.17%
4.89
14
9
Marshall Lewis, Bloomington IN; Lee De Simone, Paso Robles CA55.75%
8.18
15

Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Stacy Jacobs, Hinsdale IL55.58%
4.32
16

Martin Hinds, Bakersfield CA; Lew Levy, Houston TX55.46%
5.26
17
10
Jim Gaarder, Columbia MD; Jimmy Ritzenberg, Bethesda MD55.34%
3.86
18

Vesa Lauri Fagerlund, Tampere Finland; Kauko Koistinen, Espoo Finland55.20%
5.50
19
11
John Pendergrass, Albuquerque NM; Richard McCombs, Santa Fe NM54.90%
4.09
20

Jack Bonney, Venice FL; Edward Spear, Sarasota FL54.25%
3.34
21

Bella Ionis-Sorren, Fort Lauderdale FL; David Rogers, Naples FL54.17%
3.19
22
12
Zachary Wasserman, Farmington Hls MI; Joe Monro, Beverly Hills MI53.82%
3.06
23

Radu Nistor - Melanie Tucker, New York NY53.30%

Silodor Pairs
91.0 Tables / Based on 169 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
125.00
1
Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Robert Levin, Henderson NV3094.10
93.75
2
Wael Mohsen, 6th of October Egypt; Reda Wasfi Yaacoub, Cairo Egypt2969.07
70.31
3
Jared Lilienstein - Brian Glubok, New York NY2962.70
55.56
4
Eric Rodwell, Clearwater FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL2939.32
50.00
5
Michael Kamil, Delray Beach FL; Richard Coren, Highland Beach FL2929.11
45.45
6
Richard Zucker, Dobbs Ferry NY; Scott Levine, New York NY2907.72
41.67
7
Mike Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; Julius Sigurjonsson, Iceland2892.42
38.46
8
Nicholas Stock, North Vancouver BC; Les Fouks, Vancouver BC2872.07
35.71
9
Kevin Dwyer, Melbourne FL; Stan Tulin, Boca Raton FL2870.61
33.33
10
Yichao Chen - Junjie Hu, Shanghai People's Republic of China2829.03
31.25
11
Armand Szulc, Woodland Hills CA; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC2806.47
29.41
12
Douglas Doub, West Hartford CT; Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT2802.61
27.78
13
Henrik Caspersen, Aarhus Denmark; Hans Graverson, Aalborg Denmark2802.38
26.32
14
John Zilic, Houston TX; Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX2798.05
25.00
15
Maria Capucho, ; Manuel Capucho, Leboa Portugal2789.19
23.81
16
Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA; Richard Meffley, Fresno CA2780.58
22.73
17
Sheri Winestock - Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV2772.41
21.74
18
Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Warren Spector, Palm Beach FL2756.33
20.83
19
Burke Snowden - Gregory Herman, Fort Collins CO2742.41
20.00
20
Larry Sealy, Huntsville AL; Jim Munday, Southaven MS2733.17
19.23
21
Ahmed Rabie, Henderson NV; Iulian Christian, Bucharest Romania2731.72
18.52
22
Yul Inn - Cheryl Mandala, Cupertino CA2713.82
19.90
23
Ken Scholes, Bellevue WA; Peter Herold, Namaimo BC2713.49
17.24
24
Bob Drijver, Rotterdam Netherlands; Bart Nab, Tilberg Netherlands2712.33
16.67
25
David Morgan, Melbourne Australia; Stephen Fischer, Stuart Park, NT Australia2703.22
16.13
26
Dan Morse, Houston TX; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA2702.06
15.63
27
Marin Marinov, New York NY; David Yang, Darien IL2699.32
15.15
28
Adam Wildavsky, Dillon CO; Philippe Cronier, Paris France2676.70
19.27
29
Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA2670.11
14.29
30
Jane Ball, Doylestown PA; Meyer Kotkin, Cherry Hill NJ2659.94
13.89
31
Ida Groenkvist, Orebro Sweden; Haig Tchamitch, Scottsdale AZ2658.01
13.51
32
Michael McDonald, Rochester Hills MI; Grant Petersen, Taylor MI2657.10
13.16
33
Antonio Palma, Evora Portugal; Nuno Paz, Sao Miguel Portugal2650.14
12.82
34
Buddy Hanby, The Woodlands TX; Dave Smith, Avon Park FL2649.22
12.50
35
Kevin Castner, Kentfield CA; David Gold, Reading Great Britain2648.24
18.71
36
Alexander Ornstein, New York NY; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC2647.62
11.90
37
Jim O'Neil, Cupertino CA; Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA2645.86
11.63
38
Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA2641.96
13.20
39
John Lusky, Portland OR; Allan Falk, Okemos MI2641.76
18.12
40
Crispin Barrere, Berkeley CA; Mark Moss, Piedmont CA2639.17
10.87
41
Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY2636.51
10.64
42
Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Alan Gailfus, Carlsbad CA2634.95
10.42
43
Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Jon King, Balboa Island CA2633.03
12.08
44
Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Zizhuo Wang, Minneapolis MN2630.30
16.94
45
Danny Sprung - JoAnn Sprung, Las Vegas NV2629.43
10.66
46
Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; Joe DeGaetano, Delray Beach FL2626.02
9.62
47
Sean Ganness, Miami FL; Irina Kislitsyna, Ellenton FL2622.68
9.43
48
Richard Strauss, Northbrook IL; Richard Gabriel, Chicago IL2590.11
16.05
49
David Kent, Lake Mary FL; Robert Dennard, Orlando FL2586.49
9.09
50
Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL; Robert Giragosian, Bakersfield CA2584.68

Fri-Sat Morn Compact KO 1
10 Tables

MPsRankNames
10.92
1
Gerald Lackner, Graz Austria; Lucia Enica, Belmont MA; Freerk Polling, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Francisco Bernal, Miami FL
7.64
2
George Klemic, Bensenville IL; Eric Gettleman, Baltimore MD; Nancy Colter, Dublin GA; Nancy Motes, Kennesaw GA
4.91
3
Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; Ken Gee, Regina SK; Jan Zadroga, Todz Poland; Pawel Niedzielski, Lodz Poland
3.82
4
Carolyn Rowley, Evanston IL; Randall Roberts, Chicago IL; Robert Kruger, Elgin IL; Margaret Hansell, Champaign IL

Fri-Sat Morn Compact KO 2
12 Tables

MPsRankNames
6.17
1
Henry Bodenheimer, New Orleans LA; E Hugh Lawson - Susan Gibbens, Metairie LA; Suzanne Baer, Biloxi MS
4.32
2
Margot Kane, East Hampton NY; Shelia Brog, New York NY; Gail Grant - C Brackett, Port St Lucie FL
2.78
3
Kathy Twomey, Bloomfield Vlg MI; Timothy Pettus, Northborough MA; Naresh Kapila, Rochester Hills MI; Deepak Dighe, West Bloomfield MI
2.16
4
Peter Peca Jr, El Paso TX; Gayle Tunnell - James Tunnell, San Francisco CA; Merl Needham, Littleton CO

Fri MidZip KO
10 Tables

MPsRankNames
3.03
1
Michael Askgaard, Gentofte Denmark; Kasper Konow, Frederiksberg Denmark; Kaare Gjaldbaek, Bronx NY; Anders Hagen, Copenhagen Denmark
2.12
2
Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY; Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV; Tim Crank, Cincinnati OH; David Grainger, Roseville CA
1.21
3/4
Ursula Brzuska, Milanweg Germany; John Cox, Saint Maries ID; Kaye Hoffmaster, Somers MT; Virginia Bright, Nokomis FL
1.21
3/4
Luz Ortega - Kevin Dwyer, Melbourne FL; Robert Brady, Mc Lean VA; John Ramos, West Hollywood CA

Saturday Morning Side Pai
20.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.69
1
1

Liz Nixon, San Marcos CA; Maryann Soinski, Winter Park FL63.33%
4.27
2
2

John Crouch, Edina MN; Loring Knoblauch, Chicago IL62.41%
3.20
3
3

Tipping Ellis, New Orleans LA; Frank Morgan, Allentown PA61.67%
2.40
4


James Tanner, Highland CA; Millie Garrison, Riverside CA60.97%
2.45
5


Zhenzhong Guo - Wen Jie Lian, Beijing People's Republic of China60.23%
1.75
6


Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Barbara Murphy, Newton MA56.69%
2.30
7
4
1
Wayne Tindall, San Juan TX; Joe Ramirez, Mission TX56.38%
1.50
5

Mark Heumann, Watertown MA; Marsha Gerstein, Somerville MA54.63%
1.12
6

Margaret Moen, Seattle WA; Paula Strand, Kirkland WA54.35%
1.73

2
Sandra Macpherson, Halifax NS; Ira Grumet, Delray Beach FL53.43%
1.29

3
Ellen Li - Qi Yao, Mountain View CA51.64%
0.97

4
Jo Ellen Drisko, Lexington KY; Margaret Getman, Saint Paul MN51.50%

2Sat AM Dubea&Fox 299er
10.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.76
1


Beverly Basha - Sandra Weber, Slidell LA70.80%
2.36
2
1

Gail Davis - Toni Sardisco, Baton Rouge LA61.43%
1.77
3
2

Judy Nixon - James Nixon, Flower Mound TX59.86%
1.16
4


Ann Jennings - Craig Jennings, Naples FL59.19%
1.33
5
3

Karen Doddridge, Winter Park FL; Sheryl Roper, Hendersonville NC55.85%
0.69
6


Gail Haar, San Rafael CA; Bart Rhoades, Tiburon CA54.60%
1.87
4
1
Linda Conner - Elizabeth Cordes, New Orleans LA53.70%
1.40
5
2
Bonnie Zakotnik - Dan Cliffe, New Orleans LA51.02%
1.05

3
Margaret Ponseti, Sandy UT; Lynn Flynn, New Orleans LA47.52%
0.88

4
Diana Powell - Janice Zazulak, Metairie LA47.40%

2Sat AM Dubea&Fox 49ers
4.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.43
1
1

Al Walton - Thomas Bartlett, Germantown TN63.62%
1.21
2
2
1
Warren Summer - Lillian Summer, New Orleans LA55.85%
0.91
3
3
2
Claudine Cannon - Delphine Butler, New Orleans LA53.32%

Fri-Sun Side Game Series
18.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.31
1


Fred Hawa - Judith Chaice, White Plains NY63.83%
3.98
2


Darlene Shirey, Fort Worth TX; Joy McKenzie-Smith, Portland OR58.17%
2.99
3


Estelle Margolin, Rego Park NY; Paul Burnham, Wilton CT57.63%
4.17
4/5
1

Barry Boyd, Wheeling WV; Conner Boyd, Key West FL57.30%
1.97
4/5


Linda Brodie, Bellaire TX; Terry Currie, Houston TX57.30%
1.64
6


Ralda St Pierre - Lotte Optekamp, Houston TX56.86%
3.13
2

Joyce McMonagle, Cordova TN; Brenda Glaze, Anchorage AK54.36%
2.60
3
1
Timothy Pettus, Northborough MA; Yoko Glubok Sobel, Brooklyn NY54.25%
1.76
4

Gail Kahan, Santa Barbara CA; John Kahan, Century City CA53.05%
1.95
5
2
Donald Keyes - Terry Henderson, Anchorage AK52.61%
1.46
6
3
Paul Keedy, Beaumont TX; Sandra Allison, Silsbee TX52.07%
1.13

4
Ellen Li - Qi Yao, Mountain View CA51.85%
0.82

5
Hinda Gilbert - Gail Gabiati, San Francisco CA51.74%

2nd Saturday Daylight GR
30.0 Tables

MPs789NamesScore
9.19
1


Charles Smith, Bolton ON; Gaye Villa, Caledon East ON62.50%
6.89
2


Linda Hanson, Capitola CA; Dorothy Mersereau, Calgary AB61.01%
5.32
3
1

James Jeffers - Shirley Jeffers, China Grove NC59.23%
3.99
4
2

J Hagedorn - Kathy Hagedorn, Saint Louis MO58.63%
3.06
5


Janet Crossley, San Rafael CA; Therese Koller, Pueblo CO58.48%
2.63
6


Mavis Minuck - Sharon Putter, Winnipeg MB58.33%
2.99
7
3

Elizabeth Wood, Arlington MA; Mimi Groome, New Orleans LA57.89%
2.24
8
4

Gerald Schiff - Irena Wiewiorowska, Lafayette LA57.74%
1.84
9


Robert Orvis - Gayle Orvis, Burleson TX56.99%
1.67
10


Carol McCartney - Janet Tucker, Bend OR56.55%
1.65
11/12
5/6

Pam Campbell, Fairfield OH; Susan Stacy Vanstone, West Chester OH55.65%
2.07
11/12
5/6

J Walker Jones Jr - John Combe, Jr, New Orleans LA55.65%
1.53
13/14


Barbara Williford, Raleigh NC; Richard Dixon, Frontenac KS54.91%
2.07
13/14


Alan Godes, Needham MA; Elaine Lacroix, The Villages FL54.91%
2.04
15
7

Mae O Neil - Warren Courtade, Mandeville LA54.72%
1.18
8

Mary Regottaz, Kenner LA; Paul Rosenblum, New Orleans LA53.57%
1.48
9

Maureen Merker, Mentor OH; Joan Lennox, New Orleans LA52.64%

2nd Saturday Daylight Ope
28.5 Tables / Based on 69 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
32.47
1


Fred Hoffer, Montreal QC; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON59.65%
24.35
2


Roland Laframboise - Ross Cody, Thunder Bay ON59.62%
18.26
3


Nicholas Hartung, Astoria NY; Peter Merker, Mentor OH57.96%
13.70
4


Libby Fernandez - Stella Rainey, Tuscaloosa AL57.65%
10.82
5


Michael McGuire, Hernando MS; Russ Jones, Jonesboro AR57.42%
16.79
6
1

Cordelia Menges, New York NY; Jay Baudler, Piedmont CA56.90%
12.59
7
2
1
Robert Haar, San Rafael CA; Arti Bhargava, Mill Valley CA56.57%
7.22
8


Suzanne St Thomas, Salem OR; Suzanne Cook, McKinleyville CA56.57%
6.49
9


Jack Bonney - Dianne Bonney, Venice FL56.51%
5.90
10


Edward Spear, Sarasota FL; George Colter, Fredericton NB56.34%
5.83
11


Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Fort Worth TX; Gary Neisler, N Richland Hls TX56.00%
9.44
12
3
2
Marc Kelley - Anthony Palumbo, Cranford NJ55.82%
4.64
13


Stephen Mackay, Markham ON; Ray Jotcham, Scarborough ON55.57%
7.08
14
4

Ronald Berenger, Metairie LA; Jack Lewis Jr, Luling LA55.33%
4.06
15


William Higgins, Cincinnati OH; Yauheni Siutsau, Loveland OH55.22%
5.69
5

Christina Parker, Newton Center MA; Stewart Rubenstein, Newton MA53.68%
4.91
6
3
Catherine Bardsley, Mc Lean VA; Fred Gramlich, Alexandria VA53.59%
4.20
7

Marilyn Elyakin, Monroe Township NJ; Marilyn Kogan, Avon By The Sea NJ53.37%
3.73
8
4
Richard Brown - Randi Brown, Eau Claire WI53.20%
3.36
9
5
Joel Kramer - Ingrid Stocking, Minneapolis MN52.65%
3.28
10

Randolph Johnson - Ann Hudson, Suffield CT52.61%
2.49

6
Richard Shaw, Greenville SC; Stanley Hurwitz, Bluffton SC50.89%
2.18

7
Telly Wells - Jason Holliday, Baton Rouge LA49.89%

2Sat Aft 299er Pairs
11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.76
1
1

Nancy Love - Frankie Milner, Dallas TX66.37%
2.07
2


Mary Silky - Bill Silky, Syracuse NY62.20%
1.36
3/4


Dan Rice, Milton MA; John Sagodi, Hamilton ON61.90%
1.36
3/4


Karen Doddridge, Winter Park FL; Sheryl Roper, Hendersonville NC61.90%
0.97
5


Bonnie Zakotnik - Jean Frank, New Orleans LA57.74%
0.65
6


Jo Ellen Drisko, Lexington KY; Margaret Getman, Saint Paul MN56.85%
1.58
2

William Mendell, Colorado Spgs CO; Dale Strawn, Seattle WA55.36%
1.18
3

Bonnie Zeran - Sterling Zeran, Lakefield ON54.76%
0.89
4

Sandra Freeman - Helen Wisdom, New Orleans LA50.30%
1.33
5
1
Willa King, Newport Beach CA; Katherine Kwong, Foster City CA50.00%
1.00

2
Kathy Gilmore, Metairie LA; Barbara Fitz-Hugh, New Orleans LA48.21%

Jackie Daigle ABC Swiss
12 Tables / Based on 28 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.61
1


Adriano Rodrigues, Rio de Janeiro Brazil; Jeovani Salomao, Lago Norte Brazil; Roberto Barbosa, Ap Brazil; Paulo Brum, Rio De Janeiro Brazil63.00
4.21
2
1
1
Theri Andino, Niceville FL; Bob Soni, Tallahassee FL; Eric Gettleman, Baltimore MD; George Klemic, Bensenville IL59.00
3.16
3
2
2
Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX; Lynn John Federico, Kenner LA; Daryl Fisher, Diamondhead MS52.00
2.37
4


John Schwartz, Plano TX; James Thurtell, Dallas TX; Gerald Lackner, Graz Austria; Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD50.00
1.79
3
3
Paul Frean - Sabrina Frean - Cynthia Colin, New York NY; Insa Fricker, White Rock BC38.00
1.35
4
4
Jim Harp - Mary McGinnis, Dallas TX; Gerrie Owen, Celina TX; T Jean Kidd, Lantana TX37.00

Jackie Daigle DEF Swiss
16 Tables

MPsDEFNamesScore
2.56
1
1

Dominique Guay, Orleans ON; Peter Jacquest, Souris MB; Janet Parsons, St John's NL; Louis Tousignant, Brooklyn NS61.00
1.92
2
2

Kathy Twomey, Bloomfield Vlg MI; Sally Craig, Port Moody BC; Naresh Kapila, Rochester Hills MI; Deepak Dighe, West Bloomfield MI57.00
1.44
3
3
1
Alexander Wellford - John Bondurant - Ann Adler - Larry Adler, Memphis TN51.00
1.08
4
4

Melanie Watson - Sandy Kristoferson - Charles Brown, Denton TX; Dave Sauder, Lewisville TX50.00
0.81
5
5

Richard Rogers - Stephanie Rogers, San Francisco CA; Barbara Giddens, Pearland TX; Lorenzo Migliorini, Seattle WA48.00

2nd Saturday Compact KO 1
10 Tables

MPsRankNames
13.61
1
Paula Nataf, Beverly Hills CA; Nicole Dutilloy - Aurelie Thizy, ; Marcel Dadon, France
9.53
2
Nonie Leavitt, Saint Rose LA; Jennie Flynn Sauviac, Metairie LA; Lillian Range - Julius Rosenfield, New Orleans LA
6.12
3
Richard Morris - Katherine Morris, Portland OR; Victoria Gregory, Pittsburg KS; Charles Burns, Vancouver WA
4.76
4
Paul Benedict, Pikesville MD; Lynn Jones, Timonium MD; Fleur Howard, Gates Mills OH; Phillip Becker, Beachwood OH

Saturday Compact KO Bkt 2
12 Tables

MPsRankNames
9.51
1
Nancy Reader - Robert Arnett - Sam Dodson, Houston TX; Thomas Racciatti, Minneapolis MN
6.66
2
Tommy Boze - Linda Boze, Gallatin TN; Barbara Newman - Betsi Tunnell, Nashville TN
4.28
3
James Easterling, Casselberry FL; Susan Taylor, New Orleans LA; Vicki Willis, Houma LA; Robert Michaud, Sun City West AZ
3.33
4
Judy Cohen, Morton Grove IL; Blythe Olshan Findley, Westchester IL; Donald Schramek, Chicago IL; Bruce Bengtson, Park Ridge IL

Saturday Compact KO Bkt 3
16 Tables

MPsRankNames
7.19
1
Belle Harris - Liza Philpy, Midland TX; Harold Copeland - Raleigh Williamson, Houston TX
5.03
2
Bobbie O'Farrell, Orange Beach AL; Jean Adcock - Gary Klussman - Sandra Moody, Gulf Shores AL
3.24
3
James Ochsner - Allison Ochsner - Bonnie Boyd - Donald Boyd, Houston TX
2.52
4
Kelvin Wallace - Patricia Wallace, Wakulla Springs FL; Rose Patout - Beth Knight, Lafayette LA

2nd Saturday AB Pairs
6.0 Tables / Based on 14 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
10.50
1

Chuck Said, Nashville TN; Michael Mikyska, Los Angeles CA58.05%
7.88
2
1
Rita Dodge, Vancouver BC; Marge Neate, North Vancouver BC55.96%
5.91
3
2
John Demeulemeester, Burnaby BC; Michael Moffatt, Surrey BC53.85%
4.43
4
3
Herman Louie - Ming Louie, Henderson NV52.63%
3.50
5
4
Ken Eisner - Betsy Eisner, Truro NS52.57%

2nd Saturday CD Pairs
13.0 Tables / Based on 14 Tables

MPsCDENamesScore
7.88
1


Michael Zeller, York PA; Jeffery Jones, Vero Beach FL59.89%
5.91
2


Mark Krusemeyer, Northfield MN; Lawrence Diamond, Tacoma WA56.76%
5.25
3
1

Steve Graves - Brenda Thomas, Venice FL56.02%
3.94
4
2

Paul Sitz, Ramsey MN; Bert Sheldon, Houston TX54.74%
3.22
5
3
1
Lucy Morini, Warren VT; Darrick Chee, Orange CA53.80%
2.52
6
4

Ryan Connors, Bethesda MD; Jody Connors, Vero Beach FL53.39%
1.97
7
5

F Corredine, Slidell LA; Bill Beaushaw, Pearl River LA53.21%
2.42
6
2
Margarita Jaramillo, Miami FL; Claudia Londono, Colombia52.95%
1.81

3
William McCarron, Tallahassee FL; Constance Johnston, Anchorage AK49.50%

Fri-Sun Side Game Series
11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.98
1
1

Thomas Roberts, Terre Haute IN; Bertil Blomquist, Sweden IN61.81%
2.99
2
2

Tim White - Renae Gunstone-White, Mercer Island WA60.88%
2.45
3
3

Calista Graham - Curtis Bare, Charlottesville VA60.65%
1.72
4


Arleen Harvey, Riverside CA; Scott Humphrey, Pflugerville TX58.10%
1.99
5
4
1
You Hu, Philadelphia PA; Zhenyang Zhang, Berkeley CA57.64%
1.23
6


Adriana Salinas, Mexico Mexico; Miriam Rosenberg, Huixquilucan Mexico56.25%
1.49
5/6
2
Pam Campbell, Fairfield OH; Susan Stacy Vanstone, West Chester OH55.56%
0.95
5/6

Robert Marcus - Kathy Guinyou, North York ON55.56%

2Sat Eve 299er Pairs
3.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.71
1


Lorita Tipton - Joyce Eveld, Houston TX56.50%
1.61
2
1

Margaret Getman, Saint Paul MN; Jo Ellen Drisko, Lexington KY53.50%
1.21
2

Kate King, Dorchester MA; Susanne Osberg, Sharon MA53.12%

Thurs-Sat Morning Side Ga
42.50 Tables / Based on 20 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
9.19
1/2
James Tanner, Highland CA123.61%
9.19
1/2
Millie Garrison, Riverside CA123.61%
5.47
3/4
Pamela Hoffer, Marion MA119.67%
5.47
3/4
Edward Hoffer, Marion MA119.67%
4.27
5
Loring Knoblauch, Chicago IL115.08%
4.02
6/7
Lydia Prange, Wolfville NS114.61%
4.02
6/7
Marjorie Wandler, Italy Cross NS114.61%
4.31
8
Wilbur Argersinger, Ann Arbor MI114.06%
4.27
9
John Crouch, Edina MN113.35%
3.21
10/11
Joe Ramirez, Mission TX109.71%
3.21
10/11
Wayne Tindall, San Juan TX109.71%

2Sun AM 299er Swiss
6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.10
1
1

Virginia Burton, Baton Rouge LA; Cathy Meredith, Prairieville LA69.00%
1.63
2
2
1
Judith Freeman - Sandra Freeman, New Orleans LA55.50%
1.22
3/4
3
2
J Hagedorn - Kathy Hagedorn, Saint Louis MO55.00%
1.04
3/4


Mae O Neil - Warren Courtade, Mandeville LA55.00%
0.92
4
3
Susanne Osberg, Sharon MA; Kate King, Dorchester MA53.00%

Sunday Morning Side Pairs
14.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.55
1


Eric Schwartz - Linda Robinson, Arlington MA61.69%
3.41
2


Barney Kaplan, Sarasota FL; Darlene Shirey, Fort Worth TX60.34%
3.98
3
1

Stephen Heffner, Springfield LA; Bob Dale, Pensacola FL59.54%
1.92
4


Carol Clifford, Miami FL; Jeanne Hanrahan, East Norwich NY57.45%
2.99
5
2
1
Joel Kramer - Ingrid Stocking, Minneapolis MN56.35%
1.96
6


John Cox, Saint Maries ID; Ursula Brzuska, Milanweg Germany56.21%
2.24
3

Cordelia Menges, New York NY; Jay Baudler, Piedmont CA56.01%
1.68
4
2
Dan Rice, Milton MA; Rees Morrison, Princeton NJ55.17%
1.43
5

Randall Roberts, Chicago IL; Robert Kruger, Elgin IL54.57%
1.02
6

C Brackett - Gail Grant, Port St Lucie FL53.35%
1.20

3
You Hu, Philadelphia PA; Zhenyang Zhang, Berkeley CA49.04%

Sat-Sun KO 1
15 Tables

MPsRankNames
29.52
1
Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; Ken Gee, Regina SK; Jan Zadroga, Todz Poland; Pawel Niedzielski, Lodz Poland
20.66
2
Michael Gladfelter - Mary Jane Gladfelter, Columbus OH; Arun Savara, Honolulu HI; Vijay Vasudevan, Cincinnati OH
11.81
3/4
Doug Herron - Michael Ranis, New York NY; John Friedl, Signal Mountain TN; Donna Silver, Atlanta GA
11.81
3/4
Stuart Sechriest, San Diego CA; Liliane Kirchhoff, San Francisco CA; Robert Englekirk, Rancho Mirage CA; Patricia Loh, Solana Beach CA

2nd Sunday Fast Pairs
24.0 Tables / Based on 25 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
15.31
1


Susan Peters, Vancouver BC; Doug Hansford, Surrey BC58.33%
11.48
2


Miguel Reygadas, Tlalpan Mexico; C. Valerie Gamio, Palos Verdes Pn CA57.99%
8.61
3
1

Toni Schultz, New Port Richey FL; Jerry Miller, Silver Spring MD57.15%
6.46
4


Fred Hoffer, Montreal QC; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON56.88%
5.10
5


Cathy Nathan - Marc Nathan, New York NY56.74%
4.37
6


Chuck Said, Nashville TN; Michael Mikyska, Los Angeles CA55.49%
4.37
7
2

David Rosenstein, Henderson NV; Robert Johnson, Portland OR55.42%
3.98
8


James Fordham, Fairburn GA; Bob Simkins, Decatur GA55.21%
3.47
9


Milt Van Reed, Terre Haute IN; Joanna Hebermehl, Paris IL54.65%
2.78
10


Jim Miller, Olive Branch MS; Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA54.17%
3.27
11
3

Dennis Ryan - Barbara Tysdahl, Menomonie WI53.89%
5.10
12


Steve Smolen - Edmund Wu, San Francisco CA53.68%
2.48
13


Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Carlyn Steiner, Seattle WA53.06%
2.46
4

John Crouch, Edina MN; Loring Knoblauch, Chicago IL49.38%
1.94
5

Wallace Young - Edwina Moscatelli, Honolulu HI48.96%
2.99

1
Paul Burnham, Wilton CT; Amy Mitura, New York NY46.81%
2.24

2
Carol McCartney - Janet Tucker, Bend OR46.46%

NABC+ Fast Pairs
26.0 Tables / Based on 50 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
100.00
1
Igor Savchenko, Morris Plains NJ; Irina Kislitsyna, Ellenton FL808.57
75.00
2
Robert Lebi, Toronto ON; Jeff Roman, Sun City West AZ804.54
56.25
3
Bernace De Young - Sean Ganness, Miami FL794.93
44.44
4
Michael Schreiber, Memphis TN; Mark Bartusek, Santa Barbara CA765.71
40.00
5
Alexander Ornstein, New York NY; Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY759.02
36.36
6
Corey Krantz - Bruce Lang, Philadelphia PA757.01
33.33
7
Brandon Sheumaker, Santa Ana CA; Om Chokriwala, Sherman Oaks CA752.38
30.77
8
Lewis Gamerman, Randolph MA; Bob Feller, Bloomington IN746.88
28.57
9
David Walker, Salem VA; Kevin Wilson, Knoxville TN739.16
26.67
10
Adam Kaplan, Stanford CA; Shane Blanchard, New York NY725.60
25.00
11
Stephen Sanborn, Delray Beach FL; Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Gdns FL718.70
23.53
12
Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Jon King, Balboa Island CA715.34
22.22
13
Leonard Doerksen - Leigh Anne Shafer, Winnipeg MB704.13
21.05
14
Bob Heller, Knoxville TN; Peter J Boyd-Bowman, Greensboro NC702.30
20.00
15
Helene Bauman, Arlington VA; Mickie Kivel, Potomac Falls VA699.45
19.05
16
Dong Lu - Yanhong Wang, Beijing People's Republic of China699.19
18.18
17
Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ; Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY698.93
17.39
18
Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Tom Kniest, Brentwood MO698.38
16.67
19
Paul Munafo, Huntsville AL; Richard Reitman, Los Gatos CA697.32
16.00
20
Alan Gailfus - Debbie Gailfus, Carlsbad CA690.02
15.38
21
Larry Jones, Pickerington OH; Douglas Millsap, Columbus OH688.35
14.81
22
Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Leonard Melander, West Bloomfield MI682.14
14.29
23
Leo Bell, Long Beach CA; Naren Gupta, Woodside CA680.31
13.79
24
Freerk Polling, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Francisco Bernal, Miami FL679.54
13.33
25
Alexander Labry, Austin TX; Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX677.51

Sunday Afternoon Side Prs
14.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.55
1


Sylvia Shi, Rockville MD; Shan Huang, Scarborough ON77.45%
3.60
2
1

Amanda Jeger, Frankfurt Germany; Estera Lisker, Remsenburg NY62.46%
2.70
3
2

Phil Feldman, Los Angeles CA; David Feldman, New York NY60.06%
2.04
4
3

Stuart Sechriest, San Diego CA; Liliane Kirchhoff, San Francisco CA56.61%
1.44
5


Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Toni Bales, Pickerington OH56.29%
1.40
6


Eric Schwartz - Linda Robinson, Arlington MA54.33%
1.52
4

Stephen Heffner, Springfield LA; Bob Dale, Pensacola FL53.89%
1.14
5

Tim White - Renae Gunstone-White, Mercer Island WA51.80%

2Sun AM 299er Pairs
5.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.97
1
1

Virginia Burton, Baton Rouge LA; Cathy Meredith, Prairieville LA66.50%
1.48
2


Gerry Gastelum - Nancy Raiche, Manhattan Beach CA63.50%
0.97
3/4


Mae O Neil - Warren Courtade, Mandeville LA55.00%
1.31
3/4
2

Carolyn Dubois, Metairie LA; Irene Labiche, New Orleans LA55.00%
1.52
3
1
Sterling Zeran - Bonnie Zeran, Lakefield ON47.50%
1.14

2
S Reese Koppel - Janet Koppel, Metairie LA47.00%

Fri-Sun Side Game Series
73.00 Tables / Based on 25 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
12.25
1
Darlene Shirey, Fort Worth TX118.51%
9.19
2
Joy McKenzie-Smith, Portland OR116.32%
5.95
3/6
Linda Robinson, Arlington MA116.02%
5.95
3/6
Eric Schwartz, Arlington MA116.02%
4.91
3/6
Kathy Guinyou, North York ON116.02%
4.91
3/6
Robert Marcus, North York ON116.02%
4.70
7/8
Curtis Bare, Charlottesville VA115.33%
4.70
7/8
Calista Graham, Charlottesville VA115.33%
5.53
9
Brenda Glaze, Anchorage AK113.51%
3.52
10
Tim White, Mercer Island WA113.50%
5.50
11/12
Bob Dale, Pensacola FL113.43%
5.50
11/12
Stephen Heffner, Springfield LA113.43%
3.27
13/14
John Cox, Saint Maries ID113.07%
3.27
13/14
Ursula Brzuska, Milanweg113.07%

2nd Sunday CD Swiss
44 Tables / Based on 153 Tables

MPsCDNamesScore
24.93
1

Beth Todd - J F Lowenstein, New Orleans LA; Brian Breckenridge - Irva Neyhart, Corvallis OR108.00
18.70
2

John Dickenson, North Wales PA; David Cohan, Richboro PA; Mark Krusemeyer, Northfield MN; Lawrence Diamond, Tacoma WA97.00
14.02
3

Barbara Murphy, Newton MA; Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA; Cecilla Borras - Paul Harris, Waltham MA; James Keegan, Cambridge MA94.00
14.50
4
1
John Hodge - Sue Hodge, Allendale NJ; Patricia Linnemeyer - Frederick Linnemeyer, Franklin Lakes NJ90.00
10.88
5
2
Ellen Lappa - JoAnn Ippolito, Metairie LA; Karen Dugan, Belle Chasse LA; Tipping Ellis, New Orleans LA88.00
6.30
6/8

Charles Pierce - Wesley Albinger, New York NY; Anne Lamport, Ryde Nsw Australia; Wayne Christensen Jr, La Porte TX83.00
6.30
6/8

Gina Kirk, San Luis Obispo CA; Weiling Zhao, Brookfield CT; James Milam - Beth Milam, Idaho Falls ID83.00
8.16
6/8
3
Stewart Rubenstein, Newton MA; Marc Kelley - Anthony Palumbo, Cranford NJ; Christina Parker, Newton Center MA83.00
6.12
9/10
4
George Parkins, Vienna VA; Sandra Macpherson, Halifax NS; Ann Atcheson, Fairfax VA; M. David Jackson, Alexandria VA82.00
4.76
9/10

Richard Morris - Katherine Morris, Portland OR; Victoria Gregory, Pittsburg KS; Charles Burns, Vancouver WA82.00
4.83
11
5
Josee Hammill - Margot Loren, Toronto ON; Barbara Olsen, Marana AZ; Catharine Gilmour, Charlotte NC81.00
4.14
6
Jeffery Jones, Vero Beach FL; Michael Zeller - Joshua Whittaker, York PA; Russell Williams, Hanover PA80.00
3.63
7
Robert Haar - Gail Haar, San Rafael CA; Seth Cohen, Brooklyn NY; Arti Bhargava, Mill Valley CA79.00
3.22
8
Mark Blanchard, Bay Shore NY; Frank Morgan, Allentown PA; Jim Mulbrandon, Verona WI; James Carroll, Lyons NY78.00

2nd Sunday Gold Rush Swis
27 Tables

MPs73NamesScore
6.80
1

Linda Gallagher - Janet Patterson - Pris Daly, Metairie LA; Bonnie Nelson, New Orleans LA106.00
5.10
2
1
Carol Bagalman, Metairie LA; Jane Goldring - Ruth Rosenthal - Jean Frank, New Orleans LA89.00
3.35
3/4

Paul Tucker, Mandeville LA; Beryl Robertson - Barbara Ballin, Ponchatoula LA; Marie Hughes, Covington LA88.00
3.35
3/4

Fred Lay - Claudette Lay, Kenner LA; Suzanne Baer, Biloxi MS; Susan Gibbens, Metairie LA88.00
2.11
5/6

Denise Donovan - Colleen Whiten, Toronto ON; Helen Sophianopoulos, North York ON; Karen Kline, Thornhill ON86.00
2.11
5/6

Hellar Nakonechny, Carman MB; Marilyn Maher, Washago ON; Timothy Pettus, Northborough MA; Leslie Brucker, Los Angeles CA86.00
2.96
7
2
Margaret Getman, Saint Paul MN; Jo Ellen Drisko, Lexington KY; Malcom Millar - Rosalyn Millar, Summerside PE84.00
2.22
3
Janine Buss, Port Washington NY; Valerie Gentile - Ronald Gentile, Raleigh NC; Debra LaMountain, Forest Hills NY83.00
1.49
4/5
Molly Silvia - Barbara Fitz-Hugh, New Orleans LA; Trevor Thompson - Sheryl Thompson, Metairie LA78.00
1.49
4/5
Barbara Williford - Wendy Joyner, Raleigh NC; Richard Dixon, Frontenac KS; Lisa Gray, Cary NC78.00

2nd Sunday Senior Swiss
17 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.56
1


Carson Arnett, Cloutierville LA; Bill Cook Jr, Madison MS; Jan Galey, Baton Rouge LA; Paul Deal, New Orleans LA109.00
5.67
2


Michael Wolf, Coral Springs FL; Lee Bukstel, Boca Raton FL; Bella Ionis-Sorren, Fort Lauderdale FL; Buddhadeb Biswas, San Jose CA95.00
4.25
3


Connie Marfell, Milwaukee OR; Daniel Hoekstra, Portland OR; Roger McNay, Beaverton OR; Duncan Smith, Victoria BC87.00
3.19
4


Nancy Zakim, Kentfield CA; Nancy Ferguson, Greenbrae CA; Terry Lubman - Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT84.00
2.52
5


Lillian Range - Julius Rosenfield, New Orleans LA; Idell Adams, Baton Rouge LA; Larry Federico, Metairie LA75.00
3.33
1
1
Ann Adler - Larry Adler - John Bondurant - Alexander Wellford, Memphis TN73.00
2.50
2

Robert Krueger - Priscilla Krueger, Laurel MD; Peter Manzon, Waltham MA; Rick Holcomb, Malden MA71.00
1.87
3

Richard Shaw, Greenville SC; Stanley Hurwitz, Bluffton SC; Lou Ann Luongo, Merion Station PA; Peter Kyper, West Chester PA67.00

2nd Sunday AB Swiss
44 Tables / Based on 99 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
35.49
1

Kevin Castner, Kentfield CA; David Gold, Reading Great Britain; Alexander Hydes - Richard Probst, Zagreb Croatia100.00
23.29
2/3

Lynne Schaefer, Ellicott City MD; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, Aventura FL; Sandrea Friedman, Flushing NY; Martha Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Chris Benson, Leroy IL; Lynne Feldman, San Diego CA97.00
23.29
2/3
1
Marusa Basa, Ljubjana Slovenia; Lee De Simone, Paso Robles CA; Tim Verbeek, Netherlands; Marshall Lewis, Bloomington IN; Stephen Cox, Eugene OR97.00
14.97
4

John Schwartz, Plano TX; Mary Oshlag - Richard Oshlag, Memphis TN; Gary Kessler, Springfield IL; Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD; Richard Kuti, Poinciana FL94.00
11.83
5

Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA; Sidney Brownstein, Santa Monica CA; Joe Quinn, Sugar Land TX; Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX91.00
10.14
6

Roland Laframboise - Ross Cody - Don Domansky - David McLellan, Thunder Bay ON90.00
11.05
7
2
Mike Redden, Lake Oswego OR; Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA; Jennifer Chalfan, Bellevue WA; David Brower, Portland OR89.00
8.29
8
3
Anant Rathi, San Diego CA; Glen Perry, Voorheesville NY; Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT; Greg Humphreys, Charlottesville VA; Theri Andino, Niceville FL88.00
7.10
9

Suzi Subeck, Glenview Nas IL; Stanton Subeck, Glenview IL; Ellen Kent - Robert Kent, Marina Del Rey CA; Carolyn Peters - Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX87.00
5.94
10/12
4/5
Zachary Wasserman, Farmington Hls MI; Joe Monro, Beverly Hills MI; Christopher Rivera, Rockville Ctr NY; Xu Wang, Rego Park NY81.00
5.94
10/12

Robert Munson, Danville CA; Bill Heid, Pacifica CA; Jean Barry, Livermore CA; Nick Wiebe, Oakland CA81.00
5.94
10/12
4/5
Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI; Jerrold Grossman - Julie Arbit, Rochester Hills MI; Jack Shartsis, Huntington Wds MI; Gregory Herman, Fort Collins CO81.00
3.95
6/7
Stephen Castellino, Castro Valley CA; Paul Cornelius, Mountain View CA; Russell Samuel, Coram NY; Hans Iukovici, Richland WA80.00
3.95
6/7
Michael Moffatt - Vicki Moffatt - Isabel Chernoff, Surrey BC; Insa Fricker, White Rock BC80.00

Jacoby Swiss Teams
66 Tables / Based on 130 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
125.00
1
Richard Schwartz, Aventura FL; Allan Graves, Saint Johnsbury VT; Ron Schwartz, Ramat-Gan Israel; Lotan Fisher, Rishon Le Zion Israel; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Espen Lindqvist, Arendal Norway141.44
93.75
2
Tom Hanlon, Dublin Ireland; Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Brad Moss, Denver CO; Joe Grue, New York NY; Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Justin Lall, Plano TX118.97
70.31
3
Richard Coren, Highland Beach FL; Michael Kamil, Delray Beach FL; Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Warren Spector, Palm Beach FL; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt117.52
55.56
4
Paul Street, Delray Beach FL; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Curtis Cheek - Ishmael DelMonte, Las Vegas NV; Marc Bompis, Bourg La Reine France; Jean Quantin, Paris France115.93
50.00
5
Loretta Rivers, Monroe LA; Mike Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; Howard Parker III, Clements CA; Bart Nab, Tilberg Netherlands; Bob Drijver, Rotterdam Netherlands115.82
45.45
6
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Plano TX; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice Poland113.44
41.67
7
Bernard Payen, France France; Philippe Soulet, France; Erick Mauberquez - Thierry De Sainte-Marie, Paris France; Christophe Oursel, Clichy France113.19
38.46
8
Dan Morse, Houston TX; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; William Pollack, New York NY112.34
35.71
9
Vinita Gupta, Woodside CA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Morten Bilde, Hovedgaard Denmark; Per-Ola Cullin, Johanneshov Sweden; Dennis Bilde, Aarhus C Denmark; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden109.83
33.33
10
Jaggy Shivdasani - Winthrop Allegaert, New York NY; Roger Lee, Las Vegas NV; Jack Zhao, Boca Raton FL; Howard Weinstein, Omaha NE; Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA109.08
31.25
11
Jared Lilienstein - Michael Polowan - Brian Glubok - Sam Lev, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL107.77
29.41
12
Stan Tulin, Boca Raton FL; Kevin Dwyer, Melbourne FL; Alon Birman - Dror Padon, Tel Aviv Israel; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Gary Cohler, Miami FL107.34
27.78
13
Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA; Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Massimiliano Di Franco - Andrea Manno, Palermo Italy104.91
26.32
14
Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Gavin Wolpert - Vincent Demuy, Palm Bch Gdns FL; John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV104.01
25.00
15
Ji Chen - Fu Zhong - Jie Li, Beijing People's Republic of China; Patrick Huang, Taipei Taiwan; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn Netherlands103.22
23.81
16
Vytautas Vainikonis, Vilnius Lithuania; Olanski Wojtek, Zielona Gora Poland; Boguslaw Gierulski, Elblag Poland; Jerzy Skrzypczak, Mragowo Poland; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba Israel; Bar Tarnovski, Rishon Lezion Israel102.08
22.73
17
Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Fredrik Nystrom - Johan Upmark, Stockholm Sweden; Bjorn Fallenius - Aaron Silverstein - Andrew Rosenthal, New York NY100.01
21.74
18
Jing Liu - Zizhuo Wang, Minneapolis MN; Fang Liu, Beijing People's Republic of China; Yinghao Liu, Stanford CA; Junjie Hu - Yichao Chen, Shanghai People's Republic of China99.62
20.83
19
John McAllister, Charlottesville VA; Migry Zur Campanile, New York NY; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland; Michal Klukowski, Dolnoslaskie Poland99.19
20.00
20
Maria Capucho, Esboa Portugal; Manuel Capucho, Leboa Portugal; Nuno Paz, Ponta Delgada Portugal; Antonio Palma, Erora Portugal98.96
19.23
21
Martin Harris, Chicago IL; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Adam Wildavsky, Dillon CO; Philippe Cronier, Paris France98.43
18.52
22
Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA; John Lusky, Portland OR; David Caprera, Denver CO98.28
17.86
23
Daniel Zagorin, Chicago IL; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam Netherlands97.27
17.24
24
Gaylor Kasle - Larry Kozlove, Boca Raton FL; Piotr Tmczynski, Poznan Poland; Bartosz Chmurski, Lomianky Poland; Joris Lankveld, Amsterdam Netherlands; Berend Van Den Bos, Den Haag Netherlands96.61
16.67
25
Ranald Davidson, North York ON; Marc-Andre Fourcaudot, Montreal QC; Julius Sigurjonsson, Iceland; Gabrielle Sherman, Delray Beach FL96.49
16.13
26
Bryan Maksymetz, Vancouver BC; David Yang, Darien IL; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX96.25
15.63
27
Kasper Konow, Frederiksberg Denmark; Michael Askgaard, Gentofte Denmark; Christina Madsen, Hellerup 2900 Denmark; Gregers Bjarnarson, New York NY; Anders Hagen, Copenhagen Denmark94.96
15.15
28
G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Bjorgvin Kristinsson, Sanford FL; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw Poland; Jacek Romanski, Lublin Poland94.85
14.71
29
Justine Cushing - Melih Ozdil, New York NY; Gokhan Yilmaz, Uskudar/Instanb Turkey; Valerio Giubilo, Italy; Leonardo Cima, Roma Italy93.37
14.29
30
Mitch Towner, Austin TX; Craig Ganzer, Brooklyn NY; John Ramos, West Hollywood CA; Robert Brady, Mc Lean VA93.19
13.89
31
Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Wojciech Gawel, Wroclaw Poland; Rafal Jagniewski, Legionowo Poland; Michal Nowosadzki, Wejherowo Poland; Jacek Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Reese Milner, Sarasota FL91.81
13.51
32
Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin Poland; Wlodzimierz Starkowski, Poznan Poland90.68
13.16
33
Rose Meltzer, Chapel Hill NC; John Mohan - Ron Smith, Las Vegas NV; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Steve Garner, Chicago IL90.64
12.82
34
Leora Dubrovsky - Richard Dubrovsky, Howell NJ; Wael Mohsen, 6th of October Egypt; Reda Wasfi Yaacoub, Cairo Egypt90.12
12.50
35
Monica Angus, West Vancouver BC; Rock Shi Yan, Richmond BC; Nongyu Li, Palo Alto CA; Yan Wang, Scarborough ON; Edward Xu, North York ON89.04
12.20
36
Pierre Zimmermann - Franck Multon - Fulvio Fantoni - Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness - Claudio Nunes, Monaco88.51
11.90
37
James Krekorian, Pensacola FL; Judith Bianco, New York NY; David Grainger, Roseville CA; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX87.59
11.63
38
Judith Gartaganis - Nicholas Gartaganis, Calgary AB; Kiz Fung, Edmonton AB; Marin Marinov, New York NY86.27
11.36
39
Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Dennis McGarry, Palm City FL; Louk Verhees Jr, Sh Voorhout Netherlands; Rico Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; David Bakhshi, London England; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI85.97
11.11
40
Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Huub Bertens, Bend OR; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Vladislav Isporski, Sofia Bulgaria; Valentin Kovachev, Las Vegas NV85.75
10.87
41
Drew Becker - Claude Vogel, Chicago IL; George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Kevin Fay, Columbia MO; Jason Chiu, San Jose CA; David Joyce, Kenilworth IL84.49
10.64
42
Jay Borker, Greenwich CT; Douglas Doub, West Hartford CT; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands84.45
10.42
43
John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Magdalena Ticha - Richard Ritmeijer, Groningen Netherlands84.21
10.20
44
Rusty Krauss, Vienna VA; Barry Falgout, Silver Spring MD; Robert Hopkins Jr, Arlington VA; David Rodney - Avril Rodney, Fairfax VA83.98
10.00
45
Jeff Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater FL; Robert Levin, Henderson NV; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Josef Blass - Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC82.63
9.80
46
Danny Sprung - JoAnn Sprung, Las Vegas NV; Stephen Peterkin - Samantha Punch, Stirling United Kingdom82.56

Vanderbilt KO Teams
76 Tables

MPsRankNames
250.00
1
Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina
180.00
2
John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA; Geoff Hampson - Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Eddie Wold, Houston TX
125.00
3/4
Martin Fleisher - Roy Welland - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA
125.00
3/4
Mustafa Cem Tokay, Istanbul Turkey; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR Italy; Josef Piekarek, Hamburg Germany; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany
80.00
5/8
Pierre Zimmermann - Franck Multon - Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes - Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness, Monaco
80.00
5/8
James Cayne, New York NY; Thomas Bessis, Paris France; Lorenzo Lauria - Alfredo Versace, Rome Italy; Cedric Lorenzini, Cachan France; Michael Seamon, Boca Raton FL
80.00
5/8
Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam Netherlands; Daniel Zagorin, Chicago IL
80.00
5/8
Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA; Massimiliano Di Franco - Andrea Manno, Palermo Italy
50.00
9/16
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Plano TX; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice Poland
50.00
9/16
Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin Poland
50.00
9/16
Joe Grue, New York NY; Brad Moss, Denver CO; Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Justin Lall, Plano TX; Tom Hanlon, Dublin Ireland; Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON
50.00
9/16
Andrew Rosenthal - Aaron Silverstein - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Johan Upmark - Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm Sweden
50.00
9/16
Rose Meltzer, Chapel Hill NC; John Mohan - Ron Smith, Las Vegas NV; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Steve Garner, Chicago IL
50.00
9/16
Paul Street, Delray Beach FL; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Ishmael DelMonte - Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; Jean Quantin, Paris France; Marc Bompis, Bourg La Reine France
50.00
9/16
Gaylor Kasle - Larry Kozlove, Boca Raton FL; Berend Van Den Bos, Den Haag Netherlands; Joris Lankveld, Amsterdam Netherlands; Piotr Tuczynski, Poznan Poland; Bartosz Chmurski, Lomianky Poland
50.00
9/16
Bob Todd - Douglas Fisher, Winnipeg MB; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Alex Hudson, Raleigh NC; Don Domansky - David McLellan, Thunder Bay ON
25.00
17/32
Dan Morse, Houston TX; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY
25.00
17/32
Barry Rigal, New York NY; Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY; Douglas Simson, Columbus OH; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY; John Lusky, Portland OR; Allan Falk, Okemos MI
25.00
17/32
John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Magdalena Ticha - Richard Ritmeijer, The Netherlands Netherlands
25.00
17/32
James Krekorian, Pensacola FL; Judith Bianco, New York NY; David Grainger, Roseville CA; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Jill Levin, Henderson NV; Jenny Wolpert, Palm Bch Gdns FL
25.00
17/32
William Pollack - Rozanne Pollack - Robert Blanchard - Shane Blanchard, New York NY
25.00
17/32
Vainikonis Vytautas, Vilnius Lithuania; Olanski Wojtek, Zielona Gora Poland; Bar Tarnovski, Rishon Lezion Israel; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba Israel; Jerzy Skrzypczak, Mragowo Poland; Boguslaw Gierulski, Elblag Poland
25.00
17/32
Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; Meike Wortel, Amsterdam Netherlands; Marion Michielsen, Stockholm Sweden; Benedicte Cronier - Sylvie Willard, Paris France
25.00
17/32
Roberto Barbosa, Ap Brazil; Adriano Rodrigues - Paulo Brum, Rio de Janeiro Brazil; Jeovani Salomao, Lago Norte Brazil
25.00
17/32
Bruce Rogoff, Boca Raton FL; Joshua Parker, Briarcliff NY; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Jo Anna Stansby, Dublin CA; Doug Baxter - David Lindop, Toronto ON
25.00
17/32
Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw Poland; Jacek Romanski, Lublin Poland; G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Bjorgvin Kristinsson, Sanford FL
25.00
17/32
Wenfei Wang - Shen Qi - Ran Jingrong, Shanghai People's Republic of China; Gan Ling, Chengdu China People's Republic of China
25.00
17/32
Gregers Bjarnarson, New York NY; Anders Hagen, Copenhagen Denmark; Kaare Gjaldbaek, Bronx NY; Michael Askgaard, Gentofte Denmark; Kasper Konow, Frederiksberg Denmark

Machlin Womens Swiss Team
10 Tables / Based on 19 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
42.70
1
Lynn Baker, Austin TX; Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Jo Anna Stansby, Dublin CA; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ; Kerri Sanborn, Delray Beach FL89.07
32.03
2
Wenfei Wang - Shen Qi - Ran Jingrong, Shanghai People's Republic of China; Gan Ling, Chengdu China People's Republic of China; Jian Wang, Beijing People's Republic of China; ZhengJiang Liao, People's Republic of China86.99
24.02
3
Lynda Nitabach, N Plainfield NJ; Sandra Rimstedt, New York NY; Ida Groenkvist, Orebro Sweden; Cecilia Rimstedt, Vastra Frolunda Sweden; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX71.56
18.98
4
Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; Marion Michielsen, Stockholm Sweden; Meike Wortel, Amsterdam Netherlands; Benedicte Cronier - Sylvie Willard, Paris France69.80
17.08
5
Dori Byrnes, Morris Plains NJ; Sylwia McNamara, White Plains NY; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Beth Palmer, Chevy Chase MD; Jill Levin, Henderson NV; Jenny Wolpert, Palm Bch Gdns FL66.13
15.53
6
Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA; Pam Wittes, Venice CA; Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL; Rozanne Pollack, New York NY64.97