Summer NABC

Las Vegas
7/16/27-2014


2nd Thursday Zip KOs #1
9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
2.88
1
Blake Sanders, Jonesboro AR; Arjun Dhir, Alpharetta GA; Sam Amer, Montecito CA; Eric Genheimer, Mustang OK
2.02
2
Alex Dezieck, US; Daniel Poore - John Krah - Shawn Abernethy, Seattle WA
1.15
3/4
Sean Gannon, Decatur GA; Andre Asbury, Warner Robins GA; Ruth Andersen - Glenda Bradley, Salt Lake City UT
1.15
3/4
Kaare Gjaldbaek, Bronx NY; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Anders Hagen, Copenhagen Denmark; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV

2nd Thursday Zip KOs #2
9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
2.88
1
Jesse Chao - Kendrick Chow, San Francisco CA; Daniel AlbertRozenberg, Cambridge MA; Jess Jurkovic, New York NY
2.02
2
Leigh Anne Shafer - Gord Pippy, Winnipeg MB; Mary Ose, Sacramento CA; Gary Ansok, Camarillo CA
1.15
3/4
Patricia Herrera, Mexico Mexico; Gonzalo Herrera - Maribel Herrera, Huixquilucan Mexico; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA

2nd Thur-Sat Mor KO I
8 Tables

Rank Names
G S Jade Barrett, Elk Point SD; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Jacek Romanski, Lublin 20-532 Poland; Bjorgvin Kristinsson, Boynton Beach FL; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Donna Wood, Vista CA
vs
Pamela Nisbet - Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON; Marc-Andre Fourcaudot, Montreal QC; Sondra Blank, Saint-Laurent QC; Sylvie Labelle, Brossard QC

2nd Thur-Sat Mor KO II
8 Tables

Rank Names
Ellen Coffield, Little Rock AR; Donna Compton, Dallas TX; Jay Barron, Tulsa OK; Maria Myllari, Kaarina Finland; Vesa Fagerlund, Tampere Finland; Arttu Karhulahti, Salo Finland
vs
Brian Cummins, Cordova TN; Linda Thompson, Memphis TN; Randall Roberts, Chicago IL; Robert Kruger, Elgin IL

2nd Thur-Sat Mor KO III
6 Tables

Rank Names
Barbara Baker - Mary Cotham, Fort Worth TX; Annie Mason, Ft Worth TX; Diane Washabaugh, Aledo TX
vs
Roger Liles - Ed Ford - Sue Compton - Richard Sontag, Escondido CA

2nd Fri-Sat Mor Comp KOI
9 Tables

Rank Names
Linda Harrison, Calgary AB; Hao Ge, Westlake OH; Wang Yanhong, Scarborough ON; Edward Xu, North York ON
vs
Archie Topalian - Harold Farnsworth - Judy Stanfield, Salt Lake City UT; Rodney Organt, Salt Lake Cty UT
Giorgia Botta, Rome 00135 Italy; Peggyann Klein, New York NY; Ashley Szymski, Aurora IL; Gerald Szymski, Westmont IL
vs
Madhusree Biswas - Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA; Michael Roeder, Madison WI; Sylvia Camilli, Weirton WV

2nd Fri-Sat Mor Comp KOII
9 Tables

Rank Names
Leslie Dorsey, Gambrills MD; Carol Lombardino, Spring TX; Anthony Trebaol, Milpitas CA; Won Yang, Clermont FL
vs
Teresa Thurman, Lakeport CA; Gitta Earll, Arcadia CA; Deepak Dighe, W Bloomfield MI; Sue Lan Ma, Kirtland Hills OH
Neeta Mone, Livingston NJ; Elinor Hood, Portland OR; Iris Libby, Walnut Creek CA; Martha Ann Wishnev, Concord CA
vs
Glen Perry, Voorheesville NY; Kerry Cotterell, Clifton Park NY; Arnold Kritz, Bethlehem PA; Gary Hillenbrand, Lehighton PA

Fri Morn Cardrook Pairs
11.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.45
1
1
1
R.J. Fashingbauer - Andrew Burrows, Williamsburg VA 69.15%
1.09
2


Katherine Pope - Matthew Pope, Justin TX 68.24%
0.82
3


Jordan Trautwein, Naples FL; Amanda Harper, Winter Park FL 67.65%
0.87
4
2

JiaLin Hao - Qi Song, 64.01%
0.46
5


Anahyah Muldrow - Reginald Smith, Orange NJ 59.93%
0.71
6
3
2
Emily Mattison, Germantown TN; Vivian Lamoureux, Dartmouth NS 59.92%
0.53
4
3
Yitlang Zhang - YuQi Wen, 56.95%
0.41
5
4
Pico Gilman, San Francisco CA; Kai Chang, San Francsico CA 50.48%

2Friday Morn 299er Pairs
20.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.24
1
1

Lynn Heckler, Woodland Hills CA; Marsha Bocan, Los Angeles CA 63.39%
3.18
2
2

Pam Nuccio, Vista CA; Pat Sullivan, El Cajon CA 61.90%
2.50
3
3
1
Ingrid Mattinger - Leila Mattinger, Cupertino CA 58.70%
1.88
4
4
2
David Lindstrom - Sandra Lindstrom, Mercer Island WA 58.63%
1.41
5
5

Jane Adrian, Boca Grande FL; Ingrid Yonker, Berwyn PA 57.74%
1.41
6
6

Edward Easley - Deborah Drysdale, San Francisco CA 56.55%
1.41

3
Russell Gray, Stockton CA; Dale Quasny, Covina CA 55.06%
1.05

4
Peter Schaff, Lenexa KS; Karen Mack, Laguna Woods CA 52.98%
0.83

5
Vicki Graves - Larry Graves, La Quinta CA 52.13%
0.67

6
Marilyn Koch, Comox BC; Sally Newell, Lexington SC 51.66%

2Friday Morn 49er Pairs
7.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.79
1
1

Michael Cotter, Brooklyn NY; Thomas Oliver, Fountain Vly CA 76.25%
1.34
2


Doris Beaton, Oklahoma City OK; William Lowry, Alexandria VA 61.67%
1.01
3


Carie Boucher, Centennial CO; Karen Birck, Wilton CT 54.17%
1.04
4
2
1
Julie Walker - Paula Brown, Nashville TN 53.75%
0.62
5


Duncan Macvean, El Dorado CA; Peggy Vellanoweth, Carmichael CA 53.33%
0.68
3/4
2/3
Sid Paskett - Miki Paskett, Orem UT 52.08%
0.68
3/4
2/3
Url Ram, Porter Rance CA; Al Glickman, Henderson NV 52.08%

2nd Thur-Sat Morn Side
34.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
6.67
1
1

Mike Spooner, Glen Allen VA; Martin Rademacher, Germany 66.81%
5.00
2


Gregory Vernon, Ridgecrest CA; Mark McLaughlin, Charleston SC 62.78%
3.75
3
2

Michael Copeland - John Paxton, Bozeman MT 62.50%
2.81
4


Les Fouks, Vancouver BC; Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH 61.67%
2.61
5
3

Michael Klemens, Tarzana CA; Leila Greenfield, Studio City CA 61.53%
1.86
6
4

Amy Casanova - Joseph Stanisiewski, Portland OR 60.42%
1.51
5

Louis Trautwein III - Helena Fine, Naples FL 57.78%
1.08
6

Daniel Renault - Jane Friedman, Prescott AZ 55.56%
2.58

1
Lucia Enica, Belmont MA; Greg Chang, Lexington MA 52.78%
1.94

2
Bruce Hanson - Barbara Hanson, San Diego CA 51.53%
1.45

3
Alain Cardinal, Newbury Park CA; Jacques Simard, Montreal QC 51.25%
1.09

4
James Kirby - Sheri Kirby, Placentia CA 48.75%
0.87

5
James Brier - Betty Tanenbaum, Las Vegas NV 48.61%

2Fri Aft 49er Pairs
6.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.79
1
1
1
Ian Cropton, Sg1 2lf United Kingdom; Kate Walters, Menlo Park CA 68.96%
1.34
2
2

Nancy Epoch - Terrance McKerrs, Topeka KS 58.75%
1.01
3
3

Mary Holmgren - Walden Holmgren, Las Vegas NV 58.16%
0.76
4
4
2
Julie Walker - Paula Brown, Nashville TN 58.05%
0.57
5


David Hidley - Kathleen Heckathorn, Murrieta CA 57.96%

2Fri Aft 299er Pairs
21.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.38
1
1
1
Robert Geil - Barbara Geil, Las Vegas NV 62.50%
3.29
2
2
2
David Lindstrom - Sandra Lindstrom, Mercer Island WA 61.01%
2.46
3
3

Barbara Fisher-Freeman - Leslie Brucker, Los Angeles CA 58.75%
1.85
4
4
3
Vicki Graves - Larry Graves, La Quinta CA 57.10%
1.41
5
5
4
Dennis Lebaron, Henderson NV; Marilyn Koch, Comox BC 56.80%
1.04
6
6
5
Mark Hugger, Dexter MI; Ellen Kohjima, Tacoma WA 56.29%
1.04

6
Russell Gray, Stockton CA; Dale Quasny, Covina CA 55.65%

Wed-Fri Aft/Eve Side
46.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
8.49
1


Clayton Parker - Edith Parker, Surprise AZ 68.41%
6.37
2


Harold Emme, Brentwood CA; Carol Emme, Plainfield IL 65.02%
4.78
3


James Tanner, Highland CA; Millie Garrison, Riverside CA 64.27%
4.70
4
1

Kent Harold, Redmond WA; Alan Hendrickson, North Bend WA 63.29%
3.53
5/6
2
1
Janet Rauscher, Chandler AZ; Dale Frink, Sun Lakes AZ 62.96%
2.35
5/6


Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL; Peter Mosheim, Asheville NC 62.96%
2.64
3
2
Phyllis Roddy, San Diego CA; Sarah Widhu, Nashua NH 60.20%
2.05
4
3
Julie Arbit, Rochester Hills MI; Isha Thapa, Palo Alto CA 59.44%
1.49
5
4
Fredrik Helness - Laura Multon, Oslo Norway 59.19%
1.12
6

Ron Westwood, Ventura CA; Teryl Burke, Thousand Oaks CA 58.39%
1.03

5
Cristina Gallotti - Judith Hill, Spokane WA 56.54%

Fri Youth Natl Pairs
13.0 Tables / Based on 24 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
9.25
1


BiTeng Chen, Beijing People's Republic of China; Yuqiao Zhao, Marlboro NJ 71.14%
6.94
2


Oren Kriegel, Chicago IL; Christopher Huber, Rockport MA 64.58%
5.20
3


Tian-Yuan Lan, Beijing Chad; Zhi Zeng, 63.33%
3.90
4


Evan Berman, Sarasota FL; Alexander Frieden, Brookline MA 62.09%
3.86
5
1

Jake Williams - Luke Williams, San Diego CA 61.78%
2.90
6
2

YuTung Shao - Yuan Zhe Ding, 61.64%
2.31
7


Cole Spencer, Fayetteville AR; Nolan Chang, San Gabriel CA 59.90%
2.17
3

Piper Ziebarth, Cordova TN; Hunter McClain, Fort Mill SC 54.29%
2.53
4
1
Kevin Huang, Palo Alto CA; Michael Hu, San Jose CA 49.89%
1.90
5
2
Sharan Kumar, Holmdel NJ; Timothy Lou, Morganville NJ 49.70%
1.54
6

Sophia Chang, San Gabriel CA; Lucy Zhang, Arcadia CA 48.39%
1.42

3
Jeff Zhan, Duluth GA; Pavan Bharadwaj, Suwanee GA 43.77%
1.07

4
Albena-Maria Vassileva, North Bay ON; Olivia Laufer, Toronto ON 43.14%
0.84

5
Rui Jie Shi - Di Wu, 39.99%
1.20

6
Jackson Miller, Vienna VA; Eleanor Fashingbauer, Belvidere IL 39.63%

Fri Aft Youth Cons Pairs
8.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.31
1
1
1
Wendy Guangli Liu - Xinyi Luo, 69.44%
1.73
2


Jake Olsen, Portland OR; Isaac Stephani, Cincinnati OH 62.94%
1.30
3


Brandon Flaschner, Palm Coast FL; Michael Fitzpatrick, Palm Court FL 62.50%
0.97
4


Vincent Zhu, Duluth GA; Alec Zhan, Alpharetta GA 62.06%
1.01
5
2

Jonathan Baumel, Kennett Square PA; Tyler Hart, Reno NV 57.14%
0.75
3
2
Ivan Marchant - James Marchant, Fairfax CA 52.68%
0.58
4
3
Jonas Gedvila - Vytas Gedvila, Reno NV 51.98%

Fri Aft Cardrook Pairs
9.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
1.60
1


Nickolas Edstrom, Apopka FL; William Lindsay, Riverview NB 76.83%
1.20
2


Kristofer Edstrom - Olivia Edstrom, Apopka FL 68.33%
0.90
3


Eric Lou, Morganville NJ; Eric Chai, Marlboro NJ 67.33%
0.97
4
1
1
Vivian Lamoureux, Dartmouth NS; Emily Mattison, Germantown TN 61.33%
0.51
5


Nayelis Fernadez - L'nai Bryant, Orange NJ 56.83%
0.73
2

Ashley Botkins - Mykala Mudahy, Williamsburg VA 54.33%
0.58
3
2
Chia Hung Tang, Cerritos CA; Andrew Zhang, 49.50%
0.41
4

Pico Gilman, San Francisco CA; Kai Chang, San Francsico CA 46.17%

2nd Fri 0-3000 RR Bkt 1
8 Tables / Based on 24 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
10.71
1
Glen Perry, Voorheesville NY; Arnold Kritz, Bethlehem PA; Kerry Cotterell, Clifton Park NY; Bruce Williams, Medford Lakes NJ; Gary Hillenbrand, Lehighton PA 103.00
8.03
2
Evan Markowitz, New York NY; John Emmerson, Federal Way WA; Paul Hardy - Elizabeth Scott, Nepean ON 90.00
6.02
3
Ian Wilson, Irvine CA; Joseph Mack III, Laguna Woods CA; Renee Alpert, Orange CA; Betti Harris, Huntington Bh CA 86.00

2nd Fri 0-3000 RR Bkt 2
8 Tables / Based on 11 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
5.80
1
Sohail Hasan - Martin Deneroff - Valerie Deneroff, New York NY; Neeta Mone, Livingston NJ 82.00
4.35
2
Edna Pierson, Jerome ID; Joe Blackford, Lincoln CA; Paul Gardner - Rosalee Gardner, Salt Lake Cty UT 77.00
3.26
3
Bill Kramer - Darcy Louttit, Regina SK; Gordon Gair - Penny Gair, Chestermere AB 75.00

2nd Fri 0-3000 RR Bkt 3
8 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
4.68
1
Alex Balandin, New City NY; Matthew Connor - Maria Tsoukalas, New York NY; William Kraybill, Lewis Ctr OH 116.00
3.51
2
Daniel Gottlieb, Burien WA; Dipak Patel, Redwood City CA; Jack Windecker, Toronto ON; George Lewis Jr, California City CA 83.00
2.63
3
Pat Moore, Corvallis OR; Suzanne Kosky - Natalie Silverstein, Toronto ON; Kathy Rooney, Gooding ID 81.00

2Thu-Fri Ko Tms Bracket 1
13 Tables

MPs Rank Names
48.47
1
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Plano TX; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice Poland
33.93
2
Paul Street, Delray Beach FL; Ira Chorush, Houston TX; Marc Bompis, Bourg La Reine France; Jean Quantin, Paris France; Ishmael Delmonte - Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV
19.39
3/4
Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Huub Bertens, Bend OR; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Vladislav Isporski, Sofia Bulgaria; Valentin Kovachev, US
19.39
3/4
Vinita Gupta, Woodside CA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Morten Bilde, Hovedgaard 8732 Denmark; Dennis Bilde, Aarhus C 8000 Denmark; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Per-Ola Cullin, Johanneshov Sweden

2thu-Fri KO Tms Bracket 2
15 Tables

MPs Rank Names
33.02
1
Keith Heckley, Hamilton ON; Roland Laframboise - David McLellan, Thunder Bay ON; Stephen Young, Kitchener ON; Andrew Risman - Jan Stewart, Toronto ON
23.11
2
Diane Graese - Barbara Dunkley, Las Vegas NV; Barbara Stewart, Victoria BC; Ingrid Anderson, Nanoose Bay BC
13.21
3/4
Kimberly Whipple, Boca Grande FL; Luz Ortega - Kevin Dwyer, Melbourne FL; Danny Molenaar, 2592 Bz Netherlands; Owen Lien, Hendersonville NC

2Thu-Fri KO Tms Bracket 3
12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
22.61
1
Gary Donner, Bluffton SC; Deborah Murphy, San Francisco CA; Lawrence Diamond, Tacoma WA; Steve Kreiner, Chicago IL
15.83
2
Peter Merker, Mentor OH; Nicholas Hartung, Astoria NY; Fleur Howard, Gates Mills OH; Charles Scholl, Beachwood OH
9.04
3/4
Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX; John Cox, St Maries ID; Judith Jones - Marcia Shepardson, Huntington Bch CA
9.04
3/4
Linda Harrison, Calgary AB; Hao Ge, Westlake OH; Yan Wang - Difan Wang, Scarborough ON; Qun Liu, Windsor ON; Edward Xu, North York ON

2Thu-Fri KO Tms Bracket 4
16 Tables

MPs Rank Names
21.53
1
Tien Zee, Long Beach CA; Jack Chao, Chino CA; Sherman Gao, Pomona CA; Chi-Chong Yu, Hacienda Hgts CA
15.07
2
Peter Cleaves, Sarasota FL; Shirley Jobes, Winnabow NC; Sharon Fauss, Central Point OR; Anthony Trebaol, Milpitas CA
8.61
3/4
Ronald Francey, Corpus Christi TX; Sheila Puz, Kitchener ON; Donna Traas, Kamloops BC; Trevor Lumb, Atlanta GA
8.61
3/4
Maribel Herrera - Gonzalo Herrera, Huixquilucan Mexico; Patricia Herrera, Mexico Mexico; Gonzalo Herrera, Naucalpan Mexico

2Thu-Fri KO Tms Bracket 5
16 Tables

MPs Rank Names
19.99
1
Charles Riffle, Emerald Hills CA; Douglas Grant, San Francisco CA; Perry Poole, Maitland FL; Stanley Weiner, Las Vegas NV
13.99
2
Dale Grady - Val Grady, Pearland TX; Birendra BK Singh, Seabrook TX; William Kibikas, Friendswood TX
8.00
3/4
Leon Galecki, Langston AL; Norman Marks II, Jacksonville FL; Norman Marks, Oakland CA; Charles Kelly, Anniston AL
8.00
3/4
Edward Lee - Charles Swart - Amy Casanova - Joseph Stanisiewski, Portland OR

2Thu-Fri KO Tms Bracket 6
16 Tables

MPs Rank Names
15.21
1
Christopher Class, Sequim WA; Renae Gunstone-White - Tim White, Mercer Island WA; Bonnie Broders, Port Townsend WA
10.65
2
Elizabeth Underwood - Robert Underwood, Incline Village NV; Carl Weinstein - Jerome Cohen, Henderson NV
6.08
3/4
Roger Liles - Ed Ford - Sue Compton - Richard Sontag, Escondido CA
6.08
3/4
Charles Brown - Sue Gilbreath - Finlay Higgins, Arlington TX; Mike Peiffer, Colleyville TX

2nd Fri Comp KO I
12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
22.71
1
Hu Wen, Nanjing China 2 People's Republic of China; Yanhong Wang, Beijing 100028 People's Republic of China; Xiaodong Shi, Naperville IL; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ
15.90
2
Steve Gross, Westlake Vilg CA; Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Hal Knilans - Gerri Knilans, Thousand Oaks CA
10.22
3
Lynda Rosenblatt, Passaic NJ; Marvin Rosenblatt, Hartford CT; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA
7.95
4
James Krekorian, Pensacola FL; Judith Bianco - Jesus Arias, New York NY; Igor Savchenko, Morris Plains NJ

2nd Fri Comp KO II
16 Tables

MPs Rank Names
19.71
1
Sheila Adamson, Scotland Eh8 7d United Kingdom; Anne Symons, Falkirk Scotland; Paul Gipson, Duns United Kingdom; Alex Gipson, Orpington England
13.80
2
Eileen Cripps, Madison WI; Barton Buffington, North Kingstown RI; Merle Stetser, Honolulu HI; Gerald Nehra, Muskegon MI
8.87
3
Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; Ken Bloom, Acton MA
6.90
4
Carole Weinstein, Waltham MA; Tony Petronella, Boca Raton FL; Gerald Laflamme - Linda Cobham, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB

2nd Fri Comp KO III
15 Tables

MPs Rank Names
14.94
1
Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI; Zachary Wasserman, Farmington Hls MI; Jin Hu, Wappingers NY; Max Glick, Minneapolis MN
10.46
2
Michael Keller, Livingston MT; Pradeep Jhawar - Vandana Jhawar, Layton UT; Tim Spencer, Great Falls MT
6.72
3
Monica Angus, West Vancouver BC; David Yu, Burnaby BC; Rock Shi Yan, Richmond BC; Nongyu Li, Palo Alto CA
5.23
4
Dori Byrnes, Morris Plains NJ; Leila DeNotaristefani, Mendham NJ; William Ehlers, Livingston NJ; Rodrigo Garcia Da Rosa, Argentina 1123 Argentina

2nd Fri Comp KO IV
12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
10.15
1
Elaine Everett, Downers Grove IL; Judith Auer, Dublin OH; Theresa Schneider, Northbrook IL; Nancy Ogreenc, Wautoma WI
7.11
2
Alan Malloy, West Hollywood CA; Joseph Viola III, Altadena CA; Nancy Rassbach - Laura de Vesine, Westminster CO
4.57
3
Anita Morse, North Vancouver BC; Judy McNeilly, Mount Hope ON; Jan Garthe, Suttons Bay MI; Michael Klemens, Tarzana CA
3.55
4
Lester Kodama - Mitsuko Kodama, Mililani HI; Nancy Baker, Honolulu HI; Robert Michaud, Sun City West AZ

2nd Fri Comp KO V
15 Tables

MPs Rank Names
7.88
1
Peggy Chen, Saratoga CA; Phyllis Vierra, San Jose CA; Paula Olivares, Valencia CA; Thomas Burger, Englewood CO
5.52
2
William Pearman, Honolulu HI; Renee Hoffman, Seal Beach CA; Kiyo Nagaishi, Long Beach CA; Sudhakar Divakaruni, Scottsdale AZ
3.55
3
Abraham Fisher, Concord MA; Pamela Keim, Regina SK; Jeanine Graham, Tumwater WA; Carrie Margolin, Olympia WA
2.76
4
Marie Schwanitz, Gross Pt Woods MI; Phyllis Zimmerman, Warren MI; Robert Kromm, St Clair Shrs MI; Penelope Rudolph, Grosse Pointe MI

2nd Fri-Sat KO Bracket 1
9 Tables

Rank Names
Linda O'Dell - Burt O'Dell, Ponte Vedra FL; Nancy Strohmer - Hans Strohmer, Houston TX
vs
Gary Helman, Syosset NY; Mary Vickers, Apex NC; William Dinner, Port Washington NY; R David Walker, Radnor PA
Timothy Toderash - Donald Cattani - Tim McCormack, Thunder Bay ON; Ken Cressman - Susan Cressman, Gorham ON
vs
Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; Bruce Cobb, Denver CO; Pawel Niedzielski, Loda 90-013 Poland; Kenji Miyakuni, Tokyo 167-004 Japan; Yukiko Tokunaga, 1800002 Japan; James La Force, Melbourne FL

2nd Fri-Sat KO Bracket 2
9 Tables

Rank Names
Frank Wharton, London Nw3 1en England; Eric Schulz - Mary Schulz, Reynoldsburg OH; Patricia Foutz, Christiansburg VA
vs
Billie Coopwood - James Hamilton, Redmond WA; Mel Fineberg, Las Vegas NV; Leonid Fastovsky, Chevy Chase MD
Richard Hunt - Kelly Aanenson, Scottsdale AZ; Caron Peck - Karen Caton, Arlington TX
vs
Ellen Coffield, Little Rock AR; Donna Compton, Dallas TX; Jay Barron, Tulsa OK; Maria Myllari, Kaarina Finland; Vesa Fagerlund, Tampere Finland; Arttu Karhulahti, Salo Finland

2nd Fri-Sat KO Bracket 3
11 Tables

Rank Names
David Ticen, Victoria TX; Kim Brinkman, Highland Villge TX; Lynne White - John White, Lincoln CA
vs
Margie Hall, Glendora CA; Gary Swinhart, Sunland CA; Sandra Rucker, San Gabriel CA; Jeanne Dea, Sierra Madre CA
Tim Lee, Arcadia CA; George Tien, Monrovia CA; Hanna Zhuang, Alhambra CA; Tai Wang, Rosemead CA
vs
Donna Casey - Monica Jung, Lake Barrington IL; Thomas Aldrich III, Palatine IL; Gordon Parks, Long Grove IL

NABC Fast Pairs
78.0 Tables / Based on 163 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
100.00
1
Adam Grossack - Zachary Grossack, Newton MA2887.40
75.00
2
Marcin Mazurkiewicz, Poland; Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland2650.69
56.25
3
Philip Hiestand - Shoichi Yoshihiro, Irvine CA2571.14
44.44
4
Daniel Wilderman, New York NY; Kenneth Zuckerberg, Chicago IL2514.16
40.00
5
Pierre Flatowicz, Omaha NE; Phillip Becker, Beachwood OH2491.17
36.36
6
Michael Askgaard, Gentofte 2800 Denmark; Kasper Konow, Frederiksberg 2 Denmark2461.61
33.33
7
Robert Fendrick, Marietta GA; Hugh Brown Jr, Mc Cormick SC2456.03
30.77
8
Bryan Maksymetz, Vancouver BC; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX2444.93
28.57
9
Emory Whitaker, Macon GA; Olin Hubert, Atlanta GA2443.19
26.67
10
David Lindop, Toronto ON; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC2413.23
25.00
11
Hirsh Schnayer, Laval QC; Michael Efraim, Mont-Royal QC2392.16
23.53
12
Vincent Demuy, Palm Beach G FL; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV2390.95
22.22
13
Paul Janicki, Markham ON; Henry Caspar, Southaven MS2381.60
21.05
14
Jim Miller, Olive Branch MS; Christina van Leeuwen, Horn Lake MS2371.75
20.00
15
Richard Chan, Markham ON; Shan Huang, Toronto ON2362.91
19.05
16
Abe Pineles, Jackson NJ; Alexander Allen, Annandale NJ2361.62
19.02
17
Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY; Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY2359.75
17.39
18
Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ; Walter Lee, Sudbury MA2358.15
16.67
19
Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Shane Blanchard, New York NY2356.30
16.00
20
Howard Liu, San Mateo CA; Adam Meyerson, San Jose CA2318.96
15.38
21
Mark Leonard, Long Beach CA; Han Peters, 6536 Hv Nijmege Netherlands2308.17
14.81
22
Jim Munday, Southaven MS; Larry Sealy, Huntsville AL2304.80
14.29
23
Andrew Firko - Joseph Sauro, Oakville ON2300.23
13.79
24
Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA; Robert Madalena, San Jose CA2292.64
13.33
25
Jeff Roman, Bend OR; Barry Goren, Las Vegas NV2289.65
12.90
26
Kerr Godfrey - Randall Lake, Houston TX2284.93
12.50
27
Dave Westfall, Spokane WA; Pete Pluhta, Pullman WA2281.83
12.12
28
Lin-Huan Chen - Ding-Hwa Hsieh, Kirksville MO2275.27
11.76
29
Jeff McKee, Nevada TX; Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX2262.05
11.43
30
Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; John Ramos, W Hollywood CA2254.48
11.11
31
Somers Collins, Little Rock AR; Bo Liu, Santa Ana CA2247.94
10.81
32
Kenneth Chatzinoff, Cinnaminson NJ; Barry Gorski, Reading PA2243.90
10.53
33
Sally Woolsey, Kensington CA; George Harris, Escazu Costa Rica2243.81
10.82
34
Bill Begert - Doug Herron, New York NY2240.01
10.00
35
Art Gulbrandsen, Monrovia CA; Mike Spero, Burbank CA2234.68
9.76
36
Aaron Jones, Orange CA; Phil Clayton, Huntington Bch CA2227.09
9.52
37
Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA; Alexander Kolesnik, Ventura CA2216.66
10.30
38
Kirubakara Moorthy, Chennai India; Uttam Gupta, Bangalore India2214.64
9.09
39
Cheryl Schneider, Westerville OH; Anita Torrence, Bexley OH2211.21
8.92
40
Ahmed Yousry, Manyal Cairo Egypt; Ahmed Rabie, Henderson NV2209.26
8.70
41
Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden2207.40
8.51
42
Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT2189.52
8.33
43
Michael Golden, Wyckoff NJ; Jeffrey Goldman, Norwalk CT2182.85
10.13
44
Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL2181.37
8.00
45
Debbie Gailfus - Alan Gailfus, Carlsbad CA2172.97
7.84
46
Marvin Darter - Linda Darter, North Port FL2167.18
7.69
47
Alex Hudson, Raleigh NC; Peter J Boyd-Bowman, Greensboro NC2166.69
7.55
48
Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA2162.06
7.41
49
Elliot Sternlicht - Alan Lechner, New York NY2160.47
7.27
50
Margaret Baykal - Gur Baykal, Markham ON2152.03

Mini Spingold II KO Teams
33 Tables

MPs Rank Names
60.00
1
Om Chokriwala, Sherman Oaks CA; Fred Upton, Van Nuys CA; Kevin Lane, Long Beach CA; Steve Ramos, Jr, Seal Beach CA
45.00
2
Mary Ose, Sacramento CA; Gary Ansok, Camarillo CA; Arti Bhargava, Mill Valley CA; Todd Werby, San Francisco CA
30.00
3/4
Richard Hill - Alice Hill, Haslett MI; Douglas Minder - Susan Minder, Caledonia MI
30.00
3/4
Jon Lusk - Sally Lusk, Ypsilanti MI; Robert Marcus - Kathy Guinyou, Toronto ON
13.50
5/8
John Baker, North Augusta SC; Jackie Brown, Mc Cormick SC; Janet Logan, Newport Beach CA; Debbie Wagner, Athens GA
13.50
5/8
Christopher Class, Sequim WA; Bonnie Broders, Port Townsend WA; Renae Gunstone-White - Tim White, Mercer Island WA
13.50
5/8
Kathy Rolfe, Lake Winnebago MO; Eric Rolfe, Kansas City MO; Rajeev Bansal, Overland Park KS; Norman Kahn Jr, Prairie Village KS
13.50
5/8
Ryan Miller, Tampa FL; John Altman, Cincinnati OH; Brandon Harper, Winter Park FL; C.J. Jameson, Menlo Park CA; Jeffrey Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Samuel Amer, Newark DE
6.00
9/16
Jesse Laird, Sunrise FL; Philip Greco - Bruce Lang, Philadelphia PA; Edward Rauch, Ft Lauderdale FL
6.00
9/16
Renee Alpert, Orange CA; Betti Harris, Huntington Bh CA; Steve Hirsch - Gregory Thorpe, Brea CA
6.00
9/16
Glenn Boyce, Piedmont CA; Judy Keilin - Jack Meng, Danville CA; Joy McKenzie-Smith, Portland OR
6.00
9/16
Peter Galbraith, Blakely Is WA; Catherine Hess, Blakely Island WA; Thomas Fagan - Katie Fagan, Kailua HI
6.00
9/16
Arnold Grushkin - Beverly Grushkin, Indio CA; Martin Bullock - Gay Lynn Bullock, Stillwater OK
6.00
9/16
Gary Waldron - Carol Foster, Laguna Beach CA; Steven Jackson - Yann Jackson, Laguna Niguel CA
6.00
9/16
Jill Hunter - Matthew Fienberg, Northborough MA; Shelley Burns, N Vancouver BC; Ti Davis, Little Rock AR
6.00
9/16
William Campbell - Suzanne Campbell, Pacific Grove CA; Aaron Mohrman, US; John Krah - Daniel Poore, Seattle WA

Mini Spingold I KO Teams
52 Tables

MPs Rank Names
50.00
3/4
Michael Fleisher, Santa Clara CA; Mindy Foos, Campbell CA; Thomas Trudeau, San Antonio TX; Daniel Blaettler, Dayton OH
50.00
3/4
Howard Einberg - Robert Shore, Los Angeles CA; Ryan Wessels, San Jose CA; Seth Cohen, Stamford CT; Bill St Clair Jr, Cypress TX; James Glickman, Las Vegas NV
22.50
5/8
Janice Randles - Terry Randles - James Weeks, Palm Desert CA; Neil Stern, Indio CA
22.50
5/8
Daniel Williams, Henderson NV; Marcus Evans, Lakewood CA; J Baum Harris, Long Beach CA; John Bralliar, Lomita CA
22.50
5/8
Matt Chiwo Leung, Temple City CA; William Ng, Chatsworth CA; Shiu-Ming Huang, San Marino CA; Mark Tang, Seal Beach CA; Jack Waller, Ridgecrest CA
22.50
5/8
Edmund Wu - William Zhu, San Francisco CA; Neil Chua, Chula Vista CA; David Weinberg, Reno NV
10.00
9/16
Norman Schwartz, Carlsbad CA; Paul Darin, San Diego CA; Stephen Shane, White Plains NY; Eugene Davidson, Boynton Beach FL
10.00
9/16
Donna Bell, Thousand Oaks CA; Gerald Collier, Camarillo CA; Ron Jauch - Jamie Newman, Nevada City CA
10.00
9/16
Randy Thompson, Albuquerque NM; Barry Spector, Springfield VA; Michael Wolf, Coral Springs FL; Lee Bukstel, Boca Raton FL; John Lewis, Wilton Manor FL; Saul Gross, Miami Beach FL
10.00
9/16
Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA; Randall Rubinstein, Brooklyn NY; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Lorraine Cable, Elmhurst NY; Bill Begert - Doug Herron, New York NY
10.00
9/16
Charles Arthur, North York ON; Anu Goodman - Jan Stewart - Andrew Risman, Toronto ON
10.00
9/16
Debbie Benner - Arthur Crystal, Fairfield CT; Theo Lichtenstein, Winter Garden FL; Raphael Schreiber, Tallahassee FL
10.00
9/16
Evan Markowitz - Chaim Kozlovsky, New York NY; Paul Hardy - Elizabeth Scott, Nepean ON; April Uhlenburg, King of Prussia PA; Eric Genheimer, Mustang OK
10.00
9/16
Gerald Nehra, Muskegon MI; Nancy Strachan - Gail Lambacher, Oakville ON; Eileen Cripps, Madison WI

2nd Fri Aft/Eve Gold Prs
34.0 Tables

MPs 7 3 Names Score
10.88
1

James Porter - Carol Porter, Calgary AB 60.27%
8.16
2

Roberta Cohen, Escondido CA; Harriet Sherwin, Boynton Beach FL 58.78%
6.12
3

Sue Gainer - Kathy Bergman, Goodyear AZ 58.48%
6.36
4
1
Tomoko Rogers - Donald Rogers, Mattoon IL 57.44%
4.77
5
2
Bonnie Louis, Tustin CA; Ilana Brodie, Irvine CA 56.55%
3.58
6
3
Skip Calvert, Oak Park CA; F. Gordon Whitehead, Agoura Hills CA 56.10%
2.72
7
4
Lynn Heckler, Woodland Hills CA; Marsha Bocan, Los Angeles CA 55.65%
2.60
8
5
Janet Thornber - Eileen Miech, Los Angeles CA 55.51%
2.08
9/10
6
Eli Zinner - Jan Grieff Zinner, Nipomo CA 54.91%
2.08
9/10

Darrick Chee, Orange CA; Neil Pope, Mesa AZ 54.91%

2Fri Eve 299er Pairs
10.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.83
1


William Davis, Chesterfield MO; John Welte, Ballwin MO 61.61%
2.12
2
1

Robert Gray, Prince Frederic MD; Jeanne Hanrahan, East Norwich NY 60.71%
1.59
3


Carol Warren, Piedmont CA; David Snyder, Oakland CA 58.93%
1.19
4


David Dierkes, St Louis MO; Michael Kelly, Ballwin MO 56.55%
1.43
5
2

James Bloedorn, La Crosse WI; Gary Petrowski, Ojai CA 55.36%
1.07
6
3

Vincent Zhu, Duluth GA; Alec Zhan, Alpharetta GA 53.57%
0.80
4

Judi Weissinger - Robert Schulman, Las Vegas NV 52.98%
1.37

1
Brent Xiao, Fremont CA; Kevin Huang, Palo Alto CA 47.02%
1.03

2
Ann Nemerouf, La Mirada CA; Rosemary Abrahamson, Whittier CA 44.05%

2Fri Eve 299er Swiss
4 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
1.98
1

Donna Heinsbroek, Savannah GA; Joe Ramirez, Mission TX; Melinda Berke, Strongsville OH; Wayne Tindall, San Juan TX 41.00
1.55
1
Mark Hugger, Dexter MI; Ellen Kohjima, Tacoma WA; Dennis Lebaron, Henderson NV; Marilyn Koch, Comox BC 35.00

2nd Fri AX Side Swiss
44 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
8.19
1

Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Huub Bertens, Bend OR; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Vladislav Isporski, Sofia Bulgaria; Valentin Kovachev, US 70.00
6.14
2

Wendy Turk - Bonnie Bagley, Colorado Spgs CO; Robert Hartman, Memphis TN; Ken Monzingo, San Diego CA 62.00
4.61
3
1
Nolan Chang, San Gabriel CA; Cole Spencer, Fayetteville AR; Richard Jeng - Andrew Jeng, Johns Creek GA 59.00
3.46
4
2
Hee-Jung Moon, New York NY; Joan Millens, Kingston NY; Radu Nistor, Edison NJ; Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY 56.00
2.59
5

Gilbert Ramirez, Reno NV; Lynn Blumenthal, Santa Rosa CA; Bernard Schneider - Frances Schneider, Riverside CT 54.00
1.70
6/7

Judy Harris - Tom McNie, Salmon Arm BC; Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC; Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA 52.00
2.13
6/7
3
Tracey Bauer, San Rafael CA; Gerard Laquerriere, Clovis CA; Denis Racine, Pittsburg CA; Paul Burnham, Wilton CT 52.00
1.60
4
Luca DeMichelis, Milan Italy; Paolo Clair, Padova Italy; Massimiliano Di Franco, Palermo 90163 Italy; Dario Attanasio, Aci Castello Italy 44.00
1.20
5
Andrew Symons, Falkirk United Kingdom; Fiona Greenwood, Scotland United Kingdom; Edward Cowan Jr, Laguna Woods CA; Al Martinez, Irvine CA 42.00

2nd Fri BCD Side Swiss
15 Tables

MPs B C D Names Score
3.79
1


Leslie Dorsey, Gambrills MD; Carol Lombardino, Spring TX; Paul Pugsley - Brenda Pugsley, Carson City NV 65.00
3.19
2
1
1
Jonathan Baumel, Kennett Square PA; Sophia Chang, San Gabriel CA; Lucy Zhang, Arcadia CA; Tyler Hart, Reno NV 52.00
2.39
3/4
2

Charles Brown - Sue Gilbreath - Finlay Higgins, Arlington TX; Mike Peiffer, Colleyville TX 50.00
1.87
3/4


Glenn Boyce, Piedmont CA; Kathryn Von Dohre, Concord CA; Al Spaet - Philip Jones, Woodland Hills CA 50.00
1.79
5
3

Mary Patton, McRae GA; Nancy Colter, Dublin GA; Dennis Hanel, Twin Falls ID; Israel Bar-Nir, Flower Mound TX 49.00
1.35
4

Dennis Sponholtz, Chantilly VA; George Parkins, Vienna VA; Mary Ann Kral, Reston VA; Ann Atcheson, Fairfax VA 45.00

Friday Evening Side Game
27.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
5.76
1
1

Steve Reed, Arlington VA; Fred Gramlich, Alexandria VA 64.39%
4.32
2


Murray Melton, Las Vegas NV; Simon Kantor, Feeding Hills MA 62.30%
3.24
3
2
1
J Spencer Emtage, Del Mar CA; Christine Denny, Encinitas CA 59.91%
2.49
4


Anne Lamport, Ryde Nsw Australia; Shafik Ismail, Blue Bell PA 59.10%
1.82
5


Gilbert Stinebaugh, Van Nuys CA; Jim Cohen, Mill Valley CA 58.62%
1.37
6


Judy Kay-Wolff, Las Vegas NV; Robin Kay, Egg Harbour NJ 58.04%
2.33
3

Clinton Lew - Sanford Jones, Claremont CA 57.82%
1.63
4

Charlotte Anderson, Madison WI; Kirsten Melcher, Honolulu HI 55.28%
1.17
5

Paul Freiberg, Sag Harbor NY; Charyl May, Sunset Beach CA 54.99%
1.08
6

Jeanne Land, Fort Myers FL; Dawn Travis, Easton MD 54.56%
1.71

2
Alice Milborn, Fishers IN; Marsha Callahan, Indianapolis IN 49.73%
1.28

3
Anthony Lawson Jr, Las Vegas NV; Joy Covert, Henderson NV 46.12%
0.96

4
Jesse Chao, San Francisco CA; Liang Fan, Los Angeles CA 44.35%

2nd Fri Day A/B Open Prs
72.0 Tables / Based on 106 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
29.89
1

Richard Vatter - Jo Anne Vatter, Cadillac MI 63.05%
22.42
2

Barry Bragin, Silver Spring MD; Brad Theurer, Gaithersburg MD 62.48%
16.81
3

Steve Mager, Hermosa Bch CA; Peter Benjamin, Culver City CA 61.67%
12.61
4

Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Jo Anna Stansby, US 61.46%
13.55
5
1
Jay Baudler, Piedmont CA; Cordelia Menges, New York NY 60.98%
8.54
6

Rich Kasprowicz, Schenectady NY; Christine Urbanek, Tonawanda NY 60.06%
7.47
7

Robert Munson, Danville CA; Terry Terzian, Castro Valley CA 59.53%
7.26
8

Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN 59.00%
5.98
9

Miho Sekizawa, Tokyo, Japan; Ayako Miyakuni, Tokyo 167-004 Japan 58.37%
5.43
10

Chris Benson, Le Roy IL; Lynne Feldman, San Diego CA 58.35%
5.39
11

Jennifer Chalfan, Bellevue WA; David Brower, Portland OR 57.59%
6.29
12

William McFall, New Berlin WI; Wayne Eggers, Woodridge IL 56.93%
10.16
13
2
Perry Richardson - Frank Cook, Montgomery AL 56.74%
4.12
14

Tim Hays - Chad Fisher, Kansas City MO 56.65%
7.62
15
3
Marguerite Cowles, Edina MN; Jakob Kristinsson, Lake Orion MI 56.33%
4.40
16

John Schwartz, Plano TX; James Thurtell, Dallas TX 56.21%
3.32
17

Lewis Gamerman, Randolph MA; Adam Parrish, Sandwich MA 56.04%
3.15
18

Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD; Georgiana Gates, Houston TX 55.90%
5.13
19

Fred Hoffer, Montreal QC; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON 55.90%
5.72
20
4
Stephen Tu, Milpitas CA; Dayou Zhou, San Diego CA 55.66%
4.52
5
Ken Imboden, San Jose CA; Lynn Yokel, Campbell CA 55.58%
4.07
6
Francesca Carnicelli, Grosseto Italy; Giuseppe Failla, Catonia Italy 55.14%
3.39
7
David Pricer, Las Vegas NV; Judy Barnes, Huntington WV 54.87%
3.40
8
John Meinking, Maineville OH; A J Stephani, Cincinnati OH 53.67%
6.29
9
William Samuels, Lafayette CA; Robert Zeckhauser, South Orange NJ 53.66%

Freeman Mixed BAM
66 Tables / Based on 131 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
110.00
1
Nader Hanna, Toronto ON; Michael Roche, Victoria BC; Joan Eaton, North York ON; Karen Cumpstone, Nanaimo BC 33.86
72.19
2/3
David Berkowitz - Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; C Ganzer, Brooklyn NY; Robert Brady, McLean VA; Dana Berkowitz, New York NY 32.86
72.19
2/3
Beth Palmer, Chevy Chase MD; Robin Taylor - Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; William Cole, Silver Spring MD; Michael Polowan, New York NY; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY 32.86
48.89
4
Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; John Hurd, New York NY; Meike Wortel, Amsterdam Netherlands; Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY 32.77
44.00
5
Jerry Goldberg - Jane Dillenberg - Michael Rosen, New York NY; Sandrea Friedman, Flushing NY 31.91
40.00
6
Benedicte Cronier - Philippe Cronier, Paris 75018 France; Sylvie Willard, Paris 75014 France; Michel Bessis, Paris 7 France 31.86
36.67
7
Barbara Nist, Seatac WA; Ken Scholes - Sandra Scholes, Bellevue WA; Ken Christiansen, Bothell WA 31.55
33.85
8
Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Carlyn Steiner, Seattle WA; Jan Kamras, Stockholm 11350 Sweden; Andrea Manno, Palermo Italy; Christina Madsen, Hellerup 2900 Denmark 31.18
30.38
9/10
Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Paul Lewis - Linda Lewis, Las Vegas NV; Magnus Olafsson, New York NY 31.09
30.38
9/10
David Gold, Reading R Great Britain; Brian Senior, Nottingham England; Melanie Tucker, New York NY; Nevena Senior, Nottingham United Arab Emirates 31.09
27.50
11
Steve Cohen, Reno NV; Pam Wittes, Venice CA; John Jeffrey, Las Vegas NV; Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA 30.50
25.16
12/13
Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV; Jack Spear - Nancy Spear, Shawnee Mission KS; John Grantham, Bentonville AR 30.45
25.16
12/13
Rebecca Clough - Roger Clough, Culver City CA; Polly Dunn - Patrick Dunn, Bellevue WA 30.45
22.58
14/15
Bernace De Young - Sean Ganness, Miami FL; Jessica Piafsky, New York NY; Mikael Rimstedt, Halmstad Sweden 30.41
22.58
14/15
David Caprera - Anne Brenner, Denver CO; Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL 30.41
20.95
16
Jeff Hand - Gail Greenberg - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Kiz Fung, Edmonton AB 30.33
20.00
17
Rita Shugart, Monterey CA; Veronique Bessis, Paris 75015 France; Jean-Michel Voldoire, Paris France; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain 30.05
19.13
18
Debbie Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Richard Zeckhauser, Cambridge MA; Frederic Wrang, Stockholm 1 Sweden; Marion Michielsen, Stockholm Sweden 30.00
18.33
19
Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI; Gordon Parnes - Susan Parnes, Flint MI; Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI 29.73
17.26
20/21
Sondra Schubiner, Franklin MI; Jan Assini, Aurora OH; Kenneth Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Frank Cymerman, Pittsburgh PA 29.64
17.26
20/21
Riki Tulin, Boca Raton FL; Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL; Alon Birman, Tel Aviv 62267 Israel; Dror Padon, Tel Aviv Israel 29.64
16.30
22
Frank Treiber III, Toledo OH; Robert Cappelli, Birmingham MI; Suzanne Stevenson, Bloomfield MI; Diane Travis, Cincinnati OH 29.09
15.71
23
John Kissinger - Susan Kissinger, San Clemente CA; V Jay Tipton - Linda Tipton, Irvine CA 28.91
15.17
24
James Ward, Champaign IL; Alan Popkin, St Louis MO; Allison Howard, Cookeville TN; Nancy Popkin, Saint Louis MO 28.82
14.67
25
Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan; Ellen Hessel - Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; Russell Samuel, Coram NY 28.41
14.19
26
Lynda Nitabach, N Plainfield NJ; Mikael Groenkvist, Orebro 70360 Sweden; Daniel Gullberg, Stockholm 12942 Sweden; Sandra Rimstedt, New York NY 28.18
13.54
27/28
Douglas Rotchell, Saskatoon SK; Patricia Cummins, St Michael Barbados; James McAvoy - Constance McAvoy, Victoria BC 28.14
13.54
27/28
Uday Ivatury - Christal Henner, New York NY; Lindsey Pearlman - Sheri Winestock - Geoff Hampson - Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV 28.14
12.94
29
Ida Groenkvist, Orebro 70360 Sweden; Cecilia Rimstedt, 421 41 Vastra F Sweden; Greg Humphreys, Charlottesville VA; Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT 27.73
12.57
30
Mary Tenenbaum - Alan Tenenbaum, Rockville MD; Ann Lindley - Alfred Duncker, Gaithersburg MD 27.68
12.22
31
Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL; D Wolkowitz, Brooklyn NY; Gabrielle Sherman, Santa Clara CA; Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Julius Sigurjonsson, Iceland 27.55
11.89
32
Michael Seamon - Sylvia Moss, Boca Raton FL; Bob Glasson - Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ 27.45
11.58
33
Jim Leary - Pat Leary, Livermore CA; Daniel Friedman - Linda Friedman, Orinda CA 27.27
11.28
34
Marc-Andre Fourcaudot, Montreal QC; Pascale Gaudreault, Chicoutimi QC; Ranald Davidson, North York ON; Daniel Gerstman - Sharon Gerstman, Buffalo NY 27.14
11.00
35
Larry Griffey - Candace Griffey, Vero Beach FL; Barbara Wallace - Harry Tudor, Miami FL 27.09
10.73
36
Sally Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL; Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL; Bob Drijver, 3051 Eg, Rotter Netherlands 26.95
10.48
37
Chuck Said - Elaine Said, Nashville TN; Don Sulgrove - Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH; Jeff Schuett - Ginny Schuett, Riverwoods IL 26.82
10.23
38
Stella Rainey - Libby Fernandez, Tuscaloosa AL; Jim Foster - Robert Teel Jr, Birmingham AL 26.41
10.00
39
Erwin Linzner, Santa Rosa CA; Nancy Blaustein, Walnut Creek CA; Monique Smith, Arlington VA; Merril Hirsh, Washington DC 26.32
9.78
40
Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten, Los Angeles CA; John Jones, Santa Fe Sprgs CA; Carol Frank, Burbank CA; Sumit Daftuar, New York NY 26.27
9.57
41
Rammohan Sarangan, Arlington VA; John Gassenheimer - Jill Fisch, Wynnewood PA; Susan Ross, US 26.18
9.36
42
Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Matt Granovetter - Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Stan Tulin, Boca Raton FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL 26.09
9.17
43
Robb Gordon - Linda Gordon, Sedona AZ; Danny Sprung - JoAnn Sprung, Las Vegas NV; Lynn Johannesen - Dale Johannesen, Saratoga CA 25.82
8.98
44
Ming Sun - Ru Yan - Wang Zhige - Liu Zie, Beijing People's Republic of China; Yong Dong, Beijing Pr People's Republic of China 25.48
8.80
45
Connie Goldberg, Merion Sta PA; Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA; Maija Romanovska - Karlis Rubins, Riga Region Latvia 25.41
8.63
46
Lou Reich - Abby Heitner, Wheaton MD; Barry Turner, Richardson TX; Carol Simon, Las Vegas NV 25.32

Wed-Fri Aft/Eve Side
175.00 Tables / Based on 55 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
15.93
1/2
Duncan Smith, Victoria BC 129.54%
15.93
1/2
Debbie Mineault, Victoria BC 129.54%
9.78
3/4
Jack Triplett, Inkom ID 126.29%
9.78
3/4
John Coone, Vernon BC 126.29%
8.94
5/6
Edith Parker, Surprise AZ 125.78%
8.94
5/6
Clayton Parker, Surprise AZ 125.78%
7.58
7/8
Millie Garrison, Riverside CA 121.98%
7.58
7/8
James Tanner, Highland CA 121.98%
6.99
9/10
Carol Emme, Plainfield IL 121.94%
6.99
9/10
Harold Emme, Brentwood CA 121.94%
8.06
11/12
Kent Harold, Redmond WA 121.44%
8.06
11/12
Alan Hendrickson, North Bend WA 121.44%
5.35
13/14
Rose Bolson, Lake Forest Par WA 121.22%
5.35
13/14
John Stafford, Seattle WA 121.22%
7.08
15/16
Paul Kelley Jr, San Antonio TX 120.97%
7.08
15/16
Rosemary Kelley, San Antonio TX 120.97%

Spingold KO Teams
94 Tables

MPs Rank Names
Pierre Zimmermann - Franck Multon - Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness - Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes, Monaco Monaco
vs
Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Alejandro Bianchedi - Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain
Antonio Sementa, Parma Italy; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany; Josef Piekarek, Hamburg Germany; Mustafa Cem Tokay, Istanbul Turkey
vs
Richard Schwartz, Lords Valley PA; Allan Graves, St Johnsbury VT; Lotan Fisher, Rishon Le Zion Israel; Ron Schwartz, Ramat-Gan Israel; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Espen Lindqvist, Arendal Norway
80.00
5/8
Aaron Silverstein - Andrew Rosenthal - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Johan Upmark - Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm Sweden; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden
80.00
5/8
Brad Moss, Denver CO; Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Fred Gitelman, US; Tom Hanlon, Dublin Ireland; Justin Lall, Plano TX
80.00
5/8
Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA; Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA; Howard Weinstein, Omaha NE; Brian Glubok, New York NY; Roger Lee, Arcadia CA
80.00
5/8
Rose Meltzer, Chapel Hill NC; John Mohan - Ron Smith, Las Vegas NV; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Steve Garner, Chicago IL
50.00
9/16
Nick Nickell, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Jeff Meckstroth - Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Robert Levin, Henderson NV; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY
50.00
9/16
Daniel Zagorin, Chicago IL; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands
50.00
9/16
Richard Coren, Highland Beach FL; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Eldad Ginossar, Chicago IL; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands
50.00
9/16
Martin Harris, Chicago IL; Adam Wildavsky, Sarasota FL; Doug Doub, W Hartford CT; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI
50.00
9/16
Ze Jun Zhuang - Hoajun Shi, Shanghai People's Republic of China; Chuan Cheng Ju - Zheng Jun Shi, Beijing People's Republic of China
50.00
9/16
Winthrop Allegaert - Judith Bianco, New York NY; Jack Zhao, Boca Raton FL; Jill Levin, Henderson NV; Jenny Wolpert, Jupiter FL; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL
50.00
9/16
John McAllister, Charlottesville VA; Sartaj Hans - Peter Gill, Sydney Australia; Sam Lev, New York NY
50.00
9/16
Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; Xiaodong Shi, Naperville IL; Jing Liu - Zizhuo Wang, Minneapolis MN
25.00
17/32
Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Wojciech Gawel, Wroclaw Poland; Rafal Jagniewski, Legionowo Poland; Jacek Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Michal Nowosadzki, Wejherowo Poland
25.00
17/32
Martin Fleisher - Roy Welland - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA
25.00
17/32
Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin Poland
25.00
17/32
James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Boca Raton FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Thomas Bessis - Cedric Lorenzini, Paris France
25.00
17/32
John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Marc Jacobus - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA; Eddie Wold, Houston TX
25.00
17/32
Mike Levine, Pinckney MI; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; David Bakhshi, London England; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Louk Verhees, Jr., Netherlands; Ricco Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands
25.00
17/32
Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Vincent Demuy, Palm Beach G FL
25.00
17/32
Paul Street, Delray Beach FL; Ira Chorush, Houston TX; Marc Bompis, Bourg La Reine France; Jean Quantin, Paris France; Ishmael Delmonte - Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV
25.00
17/32
Vinita Gupta, Woodside CA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Per-Ola Cullin, Johanneshov Sweden; Dennis Bilde, Aarhus Denmark; Morten Bilde, Hovedgaard Denmark
25.00
17/32
Marcin Mazurkiewicz, Poland; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland; Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland; Michal Klukowski, Dolnoslaskie Poland
25.00
17/32
Bobby Wolff, Las Vegas NV; Dan Morse, Houston TX; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Jason Feldman, San Diego CA
25.00
17/32
Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Tezcan Sen - Yalcin Atabey, Istanbul Turkey
25.00
17/32
Anders Hagen, Copenhagen Denmark; Martin Schaltz, Odense Denmark; Gregers Bjarnarson, New York NY; Kaare Gjaldbaek, Bronx NY
25.00
17/32
Gaylor Kasle - Larry Kozlove, Boca Raton FL; Piotr Tuczynski - Bartosz Chmurski, Poland; Joris Lankveld, Amsterdam Netherlands; Berend Van Den Bos, Den Haag Netherlands
25.00
17/32
G Venkatesh, Los Altos CA; Jyotindra Shah, Mumbai India; S Sundarram - P Sridhar, Chennai India; Adam Meyerson, San Jose CA; Howard Liu, San Mateo CA
25.00
17/32
Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT; Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA; Walter Lee, Sudbury MA; Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ