Summer NABC

Las Vegas
7/16/27-2014


Monday Eve Zip Swiss
14 Tables

MPs Rank Names
3.64
1
Lorraine Cable, Elmhurst NY; Jess Jurkovic, New York NY; Lewis Gamerman, Randolph MA; Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA
2.55
2
Joseph Lieberman, Los Angeles CA; Christopher Welland, New York NY; Samuel Amer, Newark DE; Arjun Dhir, Alpharetta GA
1.46
3/4
Michael Lieberman - Alevtina Asarina, Cambridge MA; Peter J Boyd-Bowman, Greensboro NC; Vincent Koon Kam King, US
1.46
3/4
John Krah - Daniel Poore, Seattle WA; Chip Dombrowski, North Bend OR; Ian Milligan, Corvallis OR

Tues Morn 49er Pairs
12.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.31
1
1

Charlie Schutz, Lake Forest CA; Brian Emge, Anaheim CA 60.91%
1.52
2/3
2
1
Delores Craig - Russell Johnson, El Paso TX 60.00%
1.52
2/3


Samuel Sagi, Tucson AZ; Doris Beaton, Oklahoma City OK 60.00%
0.75
4/6
3/5

Casey Mackie - Sandra Simon, Glenview IL 59.77%
0.75
4/6
3/5

Sarah Proesel, Winnetka IL; Angela Steger, Wilmette IL 59.77%
0.81
4/6
3/5

Virginia Brier, Tucson AZ; Murl Estes, Maitland FL 59.77%
0.57

2
Don Nakasaki, Chino CA; Les Nakasaki, Montebello CA 53.41%

Tues Morn 299er Pairs
22.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.52
1
1
1
David Lindstrom - Sandra Lindstrom, Mercer Island WA 69.35%
3.39
2


David Mack, Bellevue WA; Don Moore, Yountville CA 64.54%
2.99
3
2
2
Robert Williams, Playa Del Rey CA; Sylvia Christensen, Playa del Rey CA 63.10%
2.24
4
3
3
Joanne Marut, Winnetka IL; Mary Martin, Wilmette IL 59.52%
1.43
5


Vicki Funk-Koble - David Koble, Bartlesville OK 57.14%
1.68
6
4
4
Sharon Schnayer, Laval QC; Marcie Avrith, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC 56.83%
1.26
5

Kevin Liberg - Edward Pyle, San Francisco CA 56.55%
0.95
6

Lois Mann, Smithtown NY; Sandra Jones, Brightwaters NY 56.42%
0.94

5
Paul Baker, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Bruce Schelden, Playa Del Rey CA 54.76%
0.71

6
Catherine King, Palos Verdes Es CA; Elizabeth Biggins, Palos Verdes CA 53.79%

1st Fri-Sun Morn Side Ser
32.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
6.37
1


Doug Herron - Howard Sloan, New York NY 64.86%
4.78
2


Alan Lechner - Elliot Sternlicht, New York NY 62.95%
5.01
3
1

Donald Cline, Ventura CA; Melinda Westgate, Mercer Island WA 62.37%
3.76
4
2

Phyllis Burnette, Greenville SC; Charles Grimes, Midland TX 61.92%
2.02
5


Brenda Montague, Swampscott MA; Sarah Widhu, Nashua NH 60.78%
3.19
6
3
1
Jake Olsen, Portland OR; Isaac Stephani, Cincinnati OH 60.22%
2.11
4

Carol Holihan, Cary NC; Lena Hoomani, Los Angeles CA 57.65%
2.39
5
2
Jean Marchant, San Rafael CA; Susan Angel, Greenbrae CA 56.72%
1.19
6

Roy Perry, St John's NL; Edward Hearn, Labrador City NL 56.16%
1.79

3
Terry Gardner, Castro Valley CA; Josephine Ventura, San Mateo CA 55.35%
1.65

4
Jean Marsh, Austin TX; Richard Buhl, Long Beach CA 50.71%
1.01

5
Susan Laurenson - Jennifer Delany, 6012 New Zealand 48.14%
1.16

6
Mary Ose, Sacramento CA; Elizabeth Gompels, Needham MA 46.48%

Mon-Tue Morn Strat Swiss
33 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
15.05
1
1

Ellen Coffield, Little Rock AR; Donna Compton, Dallas TX; Jay Barron, Tulsa OK; Maria Myllari, Kaarina Finland; Vesa Fagerlund, Tampere Finland; Arttu Karhulahti, Salo Finland 123.00
11.29
2


Linda Harrison, Calgary AB; Hao Ge, Westlake OH; Yan Wang - Nannan Chen, Scarborough ON 110.00
8.47
3


G S Jade Barrett, Elk Point SD; Donna Wood, Vista CA; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Bjorgvin Kristinsson, Boynton Beach FL; William Wickham, Los Angeles CA; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland 105.00
6.86
4
2
1
Ryan Miller, Tampa FL; Alexander Frieden, Brookline MA; Raianne Heading, Ormond Beach FL; John Altman, Cincinnati OH 103.00
5.02
5


Veronica McMurdie - John McMurdie, Sacramento CA; Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM 96.00
5.15
6
3

Giorgia Botta, Rome 00135 Italy; Peggyann Klein, New York NY; Ernestine Goodnough, Carbondale CO; Jesse Stern, Orlando FL 91.00
3.76
7


Elizabeth Scott - Paul Hardy, Nepean ON; Pamela Nisbet - Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON 90.00
3.34
8


Peter Kyper, West Chester PA; Susan Kestenbaum, Jenkintown PA; Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH; Pat Barnett, Glen Allen VA 88.00
3.86
9
4

Charles Kelley - Jo Anne Kelley, Pacific Plsades CA; Wayne Kaneko - Barbara Simon, Honolulu HI 87.00
2.83
5/6

Mary Ann Chestnut - Donald Doan, Kalispell MT; Gerda Reimers, Colorado Spgs CO; Robert Walstad, Whitefish MT 86.00
2.83
5/6

Tom Snow - John Fields - Leda Fields, Arroyo Grande CA; Carol Raimondo, Cayucos CA 86.00
2.97

2
Donna Sinrud, Fairfax VA; Guy Audett, Port Orchard WA; Donna Hickling, Falls Church VA; Barney Kaplan, Sarasota FL 71.00

Tues Aft 49er Pairs
16.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.73
1
1

Mary Holmgren - Walden Holmgren, Las Vegas NV 67.56%
2.05
2


Jeanne Fortin - Jean Mutchmore, Boucherville QC 59.82%
1.54
3
2

Albena-Maria Vassileva, North Bay ON; Olivia Colburn, Alpharetta GA 58.33%
1.15
4
3

Judi Nicolai - Geri Murphy, San Francisco CA 57.91%
0.81
5/6
4

Stewart Baldwin, Auburn AL; Rui Yang, Beijing Chad 55.06%
0.81
5/6


Barbara Crews - William Crews, El Paso TX 55.06%
0.67
5

Virginia Brier, Tucson AZ; Murl Estes, Maitland FL 54.04%
0.48
6

Pamela Vandertulip - John Vandertulip, El Paso TX 53.87%
1.09

1
Margaret Doherty, Etobicoke ON; Wayne Russell, Henderson NV 53.48%
0.82

2
D Joann McCarthy, Oklahoma City OK; Darylan Stratten, Sebastop CA 52.68%
0.61

3
Theadore Rausch, ; Jordan Kuschner, Marina Del Rey CA 51.57%
0.48

4
Ivan Marchant - James Marchant, Fairfax CA 50.89%

Tue Aft 299er Pairs
30.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
5.65
1
1

Howard Maves, Maricopa AZ; Sandy Jennings, Chandler AZ 63.10%
4.24
2
2
1
Sandra Andre - Bob Shuken, Auburn CA 62.20%
3.18
3
3

Kevin Liberg - Edward Pyle, San Francisco CA 59.23%
1.92
4/6
4/6
2/4
Geraldine Brurs - Barbara Zocco, Henderson NV 58.04%
1.92
4/6
4/6
2/4
Caleb Colburn - Nisarg Shah, Alpharetta GA 58.04%
1.92
4/6
4/6
2/4
Christine Barkley, Modesto CA; Libby Longstreth, Riverbank CA 58.04%
1.05

5
Sylvia Christensen, Playa del Rey CA; Robert Williams, Playa Del Rey CA 56.25%
0.79

6
Debby Saunders - Steve Saunders, Durango CO 55.95%

Mon-Wed AFT Side Series
50.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
9.10
1


Carlos Munoz - Kassie Munoz, White Plains NY 64.49%
6.83
2


Jack Futrell, Glendale CA; Rae Murbach, Altadena CA 64.11%
5.12
3


Ray Boehne, Oceanside CA; Betty Jackson, Pebble Beach CA 62.16%
6.67
4
1

Brenda Mason Carter - Dianne Miller, San Diego CA 61.10%
2.88
5


Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Fort Worth TX; Virginia Sherman, Dallas TX 60.79%
2.16
6


Shirley Brown - Richard Brown, Easley SC 60.53%
5.00
2
1
Claire McGuire, Northfield IL; Susan Doyle, Winnetka IL 57.77%
3.75
3

Lilly Lachter, Laguna Woods CA; Donna Stoker, Fairfax VA 56.59%
2.81
4
2
Julie Arbit, Rochester Hills MI; Emily Robinson, Houston TX 56.34%
2.11
5

Lorraine Adams, Granada Hills CA; Theodore Maki, Northridge CA 55.61%
1.58
6

Genise Hasan, Claremont CA; Judy Feder, New York NY 55.27%
2.05

3
Roswitha Muehl-Kuehner - Subash Nijhawan, Germany Germany 54.52%
1.68

4
Michael Newman - Sherry Newman, Encino CA 53.13%
1.15

5
Sue Lan Ma, Kirtland Hills OH; George Christian, Oakland Twp MI 51.21%
1.68

6
Tzvetalin Vassilev, North Bay ON; Alice Shyshla, Honolulu HI 50.61%

Tue-Thur Morn KO I
8 Tables

Rank Names
Michael Gladfelter - Mary Jane Gladfelter, Columbus OH; A J Stephani, Cincinnati OH; John Meinking, Maineville OH
vs
Marcia Andreychuk - Dorothy Mersereau - David Johnson, Calgary AB; Kasmer Andreychuk, Yorkton SK
Marilyn Kroll, Boca Raton FL; Joan Zavis - Carol Linch, Highland Park IL; Beverly Saltz, Delray Beach FL
vs
Dennis Wick, Greencastle PA; Lorraine O'Donnell - Ashok Bhakta, El Paso TX; Randall Rathjen, St Augustine FL

Tue-Thur Morn KO II
8 Tables

Rank Names
Richard Stevenson - Kris Sommer, Los Angeles CA; Mary Hildebrand - Gina Schultz, Lubbock TX
vs
Kay Johnson, Minneapolis MN; Jane Trahms - Cindy Moat, Lakeville MN; Shelly Husebo, Eden Prairie MN
Robert Kromm, St Clair Shrs MI; Penelope Rudolph, Grosse Pointe MI; Marie Schwanitz, Gross Pt Woods MI; Phyllis Zimmerman, Warren MI
vs
Elizabeth Hayes, Palm Bch Shores FL; Joseph Seubert, Mineral VA; Jane Rusch, Bay Head NJ; Selma LeVine, Palm Beach Gdns FL

Tue-Thur Morn KO III
8 Tables

Rank Names
Vilas Bankar - L Mizrahi, Bakersfield CA; Jerry Schmitt, Tehachapi CA; Edward Mizrahi, Encino CA
vs
Doris Kuzmak, Green Valley AZ; Chris Martin, Tucson AZ; Norma Callender - Julie Connor, Houston TX
Richard Muntz, Brownstown Twp MI; Dana McWilliams, Brownstown MI; Kathleen Beatty, Loganville GA; Susan Yester, Birmingham MI
vs
Diane Washabaugh, Aledo TX; Annie Mason, Ft Worth TX; Mary Cotham - Barbara Baker, Fort Worth TX

Tue-Thur Morn KO IV
8 Tables

Rank Names
Maria Davis, Sun Lakes AZ; Howard Maves, Maricopa AZ; Sandy Jennings - Anne Newman, Chandler AZ
vs
Dawn Campbell - Nancy Swanson, Portland OR; Kathi Marcus, Lake Oswego OR; Sandra Hedlund, Aloha OR
Raymond Yue, Reno NV; Claudia Cochran, Covina CA; Alice Layman, Charlottesville VA; Maggie Eckman, Palmyra VA
vs
Patricia Lewis, Lincoln CA; George Lewis Jr, California City CA; Joann Feist - Vickie Wagner, Billings MT

Tue Daylight Open
55.5 Tables / Based on 152 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
33.18
1

Richard Katz - Charlotte Katz, Gilbert AZ 60.46%
24.89
2

Sharon Christenson, Edina MN; Carole Gerk, Las Vegas NV 58.64%
18.66
3

Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr, San Antonio TX 58.04%
21.50
4
1
Robert Carroll - Sandra Carroll, Los Angeles CA 57.42%
16.13
5
2
Emily Marcus - David Maze, Somerville MA 57.32%
12.09
6
3
Robert Macneal, Prescott Valley AZ; Donald Dimmel, Prescott AZ 56.95%
8.30
7

Mario Mory - Phyllis Mory, Los Angeles CA 56.61%
9.07
8
4
Richard Weiss, Swampscott MA; Benjamin Goldsmith, Las Vegas NV 56.58%
6.64
9

Fred Hoffer, Montreal QC; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON 56.56%
6.66
10/11
5/6
Charlyn Johnson - Dennis Botch, Henderson NV 56.35%
6.66
10/11
5/6
Anne Fidelman, Houston TX; Janet Fidelman, Arlington MA 56.35%
4.92
12/13

Pradeep Jhawar - Vandana Jhawar, Layton UT 56.04%
4.92
12/13

Helene Drake - George Drake, Phoenix AZ 56.04%
5.08
14/15
7/8
Bruce Luttrell - Barbara Luttrell, San Jose CA 55.58%
5.08
14/15
7/8
Stephen Cooper, Toronto ON; Henry Sigal, Piedmont CA 55.58%
3.90
16

R Jay Becker, New York NY; Janet Becker, Timonium MD 55.54%
4.30
17
9
Peggy Bailey - Mary Terell, Banning CA 55.54%
3.91
18
10
Bonita Katt, Marana AZ; Janice Hanna, Prescott Valley AZ 55.41%
3.58
19
11
Leo Spittler, Shawnee Mission KS; Fred Lambert, Kansas City MO 55.38%
3.31
20
12
Colleen McCabe - William Higbee, Madison WI 55.30%
3.42
21

Melody Gann, Arlington TX; Gary Neisler, N Richland Hls TX 54.87%
4.25
22
13
Janet Wickersham, Sierra Madre CA; Mike Fierman, Encino CA 54.87%
2.87
14
Margaret Breeden - James Breeden, Carson City NV 54.51%
3.33
15
Joanne Wiley, Indio CA; Shirley Carroll, Indian Wells CA 54.04%
2.53
16
Edwin Seputis, Oakland CA; Peter Schneider, Las Vegas NV 53.99%

Tue DL Gold Rush Final
95.0 Tables / Based on 96 Tables

MPs 7 3 Names Score
20.48
1
1
Deborah Armstrong, Dallas TX; Sharon Ward, Plano TX 64.73%
15.36
2

Cynthia Swezey - Rene Reid, Reno NV 63.69%
11.52
3

Carol Zanio - Kenneth Zanio, Lake Forest CA 63.54%
10.34
4
2
Vard Nelson - Frances Nelson, Fairplay CO 63.20%
6.83
5

Betty Davis - Barbara Webber, Houston TX 62.80%
5.85
6

Maureen Kiernan - Michael Kiernan, West Fargo ND 61.31%
5.12
7

Dorothy Briggs, Concord MA; Christine Pettingell, West Newton MA 60.71%
4.55
8

Cristina Gallotti - Judith Hill, Spokane WA 60.57%
4.10
9

Susan Woodrow, Waterford MI; Holly Campbell, Lolo MT 60.29%
7.75
10/11
3
Gay Anderson, Allen TX; Gerald Toole, Livingston TX 59.67%
3.57
10/11

Umesh Reghuram, Fremont CA; David Golper, Highland Park IL 59.67%
3.30
12

Sandra Livingston - Ronald Livingston, Laguna Beach CA 59.38%
2.93
13

Karen Rice - Fred Brown, San Jose CA 59.08%
5.81
14
4
Margaret Ellis - Barbara Wood, Rockwall TX 58.48%
2.56
15

Marilyn Ribardo - Ruth McCann, San Jose CA 58.33%
2.42
16/17

Paul Murphy - Christine Pinkerton, Santa Barbara CA 58.18%
4.59
16/17
5
Irene Hashfield - Paul Hashfield, Los Altos CA 58.18%
2.34
18/19

Suzanne Klein, Salinas CA; Nancy Lowrey, San Diego CA 58.04%
3.94
18/19
6
David Benson - Jill Benson, Bethesda MD 58.04%
3.45
7
Stacie Bowman, Sunnyvale CA; Elizabeth Strasen, Woodacre CA 57.44%
3.06
8
Barbara Pastine - Ellen Pedersen, Bozeman MT 55.21%
2.76
9
Paul Moss, Saint George UT; Barbara Nielsen, St George UT 55.06%
2.51
10
Karyn Lutz, Highland Park IL; Constance Lampert, Wayland MA 54.91%
2.30
11
Sarah Simmerman, San Leandro CA; Kate Hare, Alameda CA 54.61%
2.12
12
Jan Noll, Dunwoody GA; Angela Evert, Atlanta GA 54.46%
2.11
13
Bernard Simkin - Carey Simkin, Rancho Santa Fe CA 54.32%
1.87
14
Bruce Massie, Calgary AB; Ryerson Schwark, West Linn OR 54.00%
1.72
15
Miriam Kaegi, Novato CA; Martha England, Mill Valley CA 53.42%

Tue 0-3000 Dlight RR Tms
8 Tables / Based on 34 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
13.86
1
Larry Eisenhart - Laura Eisenhart, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Franklin - Mary Lou Moriarty, Portland OR 88.00
10.40
2
Arlie Lamb, San Mateo CA; Carl Jones, Chicago IL; Neil Manley Jr, Northville MI; Nathan Banker, Flat Rock MI 81.00
7.80
3
Teri Smoot, Placerville CA; Kathryn Von Dohre, Concord CA; Liliane Kirchhoff, San Francisco CA; Pat Larin, Rancho Mirage CA 74.00

Tue 0-3000 Dlight RR Tms
8 Tables / Based on 18 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
7.93
1
Joann Bowen, Ventura CA; Lue Waddle, Dallas TX; Anita Flood, Somis CA; Jo Santa, Colorado Sprgs CO 94.00
5.95
2
Susan Shaver, Sun Lakes AZ; Deanne Dennison - Paul Stanbury, Kleinburg ON; Janis Holle, Saint Ignace MI 81.00
4.46
3
David Ticen, Victoria TX; Kim Brinkman, Highland Villge TX; Paul Cuneo - Carmen Keys, Houston TX 78.00

Tue 0-3000 Dlight RR Tms
8 Tables / Based on 15 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
6.70
1
Yves Decelles - Denise Leclerc - Sylvie Levesque - Luc Gagnon, Baie-Comeau QC 89.00
4.40
2/3
Calvin Waller - Jo-Anne Waller, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; Stanley Greengard - Arlene Greengard, Torrance CA 80.00
4.40
2/3
Robert Arnett - Anne Gorry - Nancy Reader, Houston TX; Jim Hargrove Jr, Oakland CA 80.00

Tue 0-3000 Dlight RR Team
8 Tables / Based on 12 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
5.76
1
Andrea Teacher, Waltham MA; Diane Mangasarian - Veronica Hrdy - Jeanne Perkins, New York NY 91.00
4.32
2
John Winslow - Marian Stark, Mission Viejo CA; Bob Levine - Gayle Gerth, Dana Point CA 78.00
3.24
3
Michael Baker, Adamsville RI; Leonid Fastovsky, Chevy Chase MD; Joseph DiBenedetto, Scarsdale NY; Carol Weiss, White Plains NY 77.00

Tue 0-3000 Dlight RR Team
13 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
5.72
1
John Tracey - Susan Tracey - James Maniscalco - Barbara Maniscalco, La Quinta CA 97.00
4.29
2
Michael Marcucci, San Gabriel CA; Drucilla Field, Encinitas CA; Dale Phillips - Peter Clark, San Diego CA 96.00
3.22
3
Donald Hixson - Virginia Hixson, Rapid City SD; Harold Fellerman - Bonnie Fellerman, Maple Grove MN 84.00
2.41
4
Buki Burke - Peter Klopp, Ventura CA; Charles Patrick - Annetta Patrick, Santa Barbara CA 79.00
1.91
5
Steven Drucker - Rosemary Hagman - Susan Boyers, Oakland CA; Loretta Dimitruck, Shelby Twp MI 77.00

Gold Rush Swiss
44 Tables / Based on 43 Tables

MPs 7 3 Names Score
13.11
1

Dawn Campbell - Nancy Swanson, Portland OR; Kathi Marcus, Lake Oswego OR; Sandra Hedlund, Aloha OR 112.00
9.83
2

Richard Muntz, Brownstown Twp MI; Susan Yester, Birmingham MI; Kathleen Beatty, Loganville GA; Dana McWilliams, Brownstown MI 93.00
7.37
3
1
Bill Frank, Richmond TX; Jo Anne Knodel, Pearland TX; Pam Barksdale - Jane Boozalis, Houston TX 92.00
5.53
4

Alice Layman, Charlottesville VA; Maggie Eckman, Palmyra VA; Lucy Morini, Warren VT; Gwen Davey, Fresno CA 91.00
4.06
5/6

Curtis Kristensen, Duluth MN; Martha Keller, San Francisco CA; Tecla Martemucci, Scarsdale NY; Norma Lorn, Hartsdale NY 88.00
5.24
5/6
2
Sherry Allison - Rick Ramey - G. Alan Coupland - Christy Coupland, Dublin OH 88.00
3.93
7
3
Donna Sinrud, Fairfax VA; Guy Audett, Port Orchard WA; Donna Hickling, Falls Church VA; Darrell Graham, Portland OR 85.00
2.91
8

Patricia Shellogg Seal, Studio City CA; Myrna Kalman, Woodland Hills CA; Rochelle Lotto, Calabasa CA; Ellen Carrier, Malibu CA 82.00
2.50
9/10

Robert Stansbury, Centennial CO; Kevin Stansbury, Littleton CO; Karen Carlsen, Lakewood CO; Nancy Rainwater, Denver CO 81.00
2.50
9/10

Colleen Gardner - Jane Reid, Long Beach CA; Francyne Bryant, Mission Viejo CA; Frances Every, Orange CA 81.00
2.95
11/12
4
Nan Halberg, Petaluma CA; Nancy Stetson, Rohnert Park CA; Pam Schrock, Kenwood CA; Robert Rottmayer, Santa Rosa CA 80.00
2.11
11/12

Leda Fields, Arroyo Grande CA; Carol Raimondo, Cayucos CA; Mavis De Pass, Exeter CA; Nancy Holley, Visalia CA 80.00
2.17
5/6
Scott Dunlop - Laura Colihan, Smiths Falls ON; Ralph Lipe - Lynda Lipe, Bellevue WA 78.00
2.17
5/6
James Peterson - Pat Peterson, Fernley NV; Raymond Yue, Reno NV; Claudia Cochran, Covina CA 78.00
1.65
7/8
Don Baltz - Donna Fisher, N Las Vegas NV; Diana Cooper - Maria Poh, Las Vegas NV 75.00
1.65
7/8
David Koble - Vicki Funk-Koble - Beverly Wedel - John McReynolds, Bartlesville OK 75.00

Tue Aft/Eve Open Swiss
62 Tables / Based on 105 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
29.80
1
1
Herman Louie - Ming Louie, Henderson NV; Kathie Angione - John Peter Lagodimos, Chula Vista CA 113.00
22.35
2

Stephen Hosch, Olympia WA; Barbara Nist, Seatac WA; Ken Christiansen, Bothell WA; Dave Grubbs, Seattle WA 100.00
14.67
3/4
2
Gail Levy - Joan Asheroff, Melville NY; Reisha Berkowsky, Dix Hills NY; Carolyn Carlin, Jericho NY 94.00
14.67
3/4

Timothy Flaherty, San Diego CA; Paul Foster, Carlsbad CA; Rick Norton Jr, Vista CA; Catherine McLeod, Eden NC 94.00
9.93
5

Julia Bomalaski, Indialantic FL; Dorothy Moore, Crofton KY; Elbert Moore, Hopkinsvl KY; Robert Teel Jr, Birmingham AL 92.00
8.51
6
3
John Pringle - Susan Pringle, Rio Verde AZ; Barry Turner, Richardson TX; Carol Simon, Las Vegas NV 90.00
7.45
7

Michael Keller, Livingston MT; Darlene Armacost - Tim Spencer, Great Falls MT; Rollie Armacost, Green Valley AZ 88.00
6.00
8/10

Marty McCune - Mary McCune, Seattle WA; Ole Godefroy - Julie Godefroy, Bellevue WA 87.00
6.00
8/10

Gary Zeiger - Ben Blacik, Phoenix AZ; Darlene Shirey, Fort Worth TX; Steve Bruno, Oceanside CA 87.00
6.00
8/10

Darwin Afdahl - Kay Afdahl, Oro Valley AZ; Chris Champion - Toshiko Yingst, Colorado Spgs CO 87.00
4.97
11

Henry Caspar, Southaven MS; Mary Oshlag - Richard Oshlag, Memphis TN; Bob Heller, Knoxville TN; Arthur Lowen, Nashville TN 86.00
4.01
12/16

Kenneth Bergman - Barbara Bergman, Wexford PA; Richard Katz, N Versailles PA; Patricia Katz, Pittsburgh PA 84.00
4.92
12/16
4/6
Ed Barad, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Carol McCully, Palos Verdes CA; Jon Rankin - Emily Rankin, Nichols NY 84.00
4.92
12/16
4/6
Leslie Dorsey, Gambrills MD; Carol Lombardino, Spring TX; Susan Kestenbaum, Jenkintown PA; Peter Kyper, West Chester PA 84.00
4.92
12/16
4/6
Judith Auer, Dublin OH; Brian Snell, Columbus OH; Haibo Zhao, People's Republic of China; Yuqiao Zhao, Marlboro NJ 84.00
4.01
12/16

Mizuko Tan Yamada - Haruko Koshi, Tokyo Japan; Yoshinori Kurachi, Tokyo 13200 Japan; Jean Choi, Honolulu HI 84.00
3.31
17

Janet Sharpe - Dann Kramer - Pam Peard - Diane Campbell, Calgary AB 81.00
3.14
18

Robert Shapley - Alana Shapley, Chula Vista CA; Kathy Bye, Burnaby BC; John Kuharetz, New Milford NJ 80.00
3.55
19
7
Donald Dall, Arlington Hts IL; Edward Nield - Michael Hunt, Naples FL; Charles Sweet, Barrington IL 79.00
2.78
20/21

Steve Gross, Westlake Vilg CA; Ellen Anten, Encino CA; William Hall, Thousand Oaks CA; Ron Westwood, Ventura CA 78.00
2.78
20/21

Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA; Barbara Vasilevsky - George Vasilevsky - Carol Pincus, Las Vegas NV 78.00
3.15
8
Dave Douglass, Oro Valley AZ; Aaron Carnes - Derek Graybill, Tucson AZ; Eric Swanson, Golden CO 77.00
2.84
9
Pawel Hanus, Carrollton TX; Bogumil Knypinski, N Richland HLS TX; William Garrard Jr - Donna Garrard, Irving TX 76.00
2.58
10
Kathy Swaine - Rand Pinsky, Valencia CA; Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT; Greta Pineles, Jackson NJ 75.00

Tue-Wed KO Bracket 1
12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
James Fox - Judy Fox, Virginia Beach VA; Neil Chambers - Donna Chambers, Schenectady NY
vs
Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Vladislav Isporski, Sofia Bulgaria; Valentin Kovachev, US; Huub Bertens, Bend OR; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands
Oren Kriegel, Chicago IL; Kevin Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Ben Kristensen, Duluth MN; Christopher Huber, Providence RI
vs
Ken Gee, Regina SK; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Robert Porter, Henderson NV; Yukiko Tokunaga, 1800002 Japan; Kenji Miyakuni, Tokyo 167-004 Japan
16.24
3/4
Ken Gee, Regina SK; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Robert Porter, Henderson NV; Yukiko Tokunaga, 1800002 Japan; Kenji Miyakuni, Tokyo 167-004 Japan

Tue-Wed KO Bracket 2
12 Tables

Rank Names
Polly Siegel, Los Altos CA; Kevin Schoenfeld, Pleasanton CA; Ravi Bhalla, Berkeley CA; Atam Lalchandani, Incline Village NV
vs
Janine Bibb - Peter Petruzzellis, Ajax ON; P Caplan - Catherine Caplan, N Versailles PA
Nancy Zakim, Kentfield CA; Jan Garthe, Suttons Bay MI; Barbara Clark, West Orange NJ; Roshen Hadulla, Santa Clarita CA
vs
Mark Litterman - Stephen Weiner, Scottsdale AZ; David Certa - Phebe Packer, Phoenix AZ; Leonard Marks, Tempe AZ

Tue-Wed KO Bracket 3
12 Tables

Rank Names
Linda Harrison, Calgary AB; Hao Ge, Westlake OH; Edward Xu, North York ON; Wang Yanhong - Nannan Chen, Scarborough ON
vs
Gary Rosenthal - Barbara Kallaus, Kailua HI; Merle Stetser - Kenneth Lee, Honolulu HI
Donald Paterson - Carol Akers Paterson, Cordova TN; Barbara Doran, Silver Spring MD; Jennifer Ballantyne, Vancouver BC; Joel Fuhrman, Kirkland WA; Norman Leslie, New Orleans LA
vs
Phil Rizzuto, Toronto ON; Karen Kimes, Las Vegas NV; Linda Connell - Ken Connell, Saskatoon SK; David Rottmayer, Spokane WA

Tue-Wed KO Bracket 4
15 Tables

Rank Names
Cheryl Haines, San Carlos CA; Norma Bozzini, San Mateo CA; Lisa Evans, Danville CA; Linda Gross, Lafayette CA
vs
Ben Yang, Warren NJ; Randall Rathjen, St Augustine FL; Lawrence Diamond, Tacoma WA; John Herriot, Los Angeles CA
Joseph Habeich, Portland OR; Paul Hern, Hilton Head SC; Joann Katz - Jerry Katz, Cincinnati OH
vs
Mark Robertson - Richard Jacobson - Paul Harris, Phoenix AZ; Janet Newman, Scottsdale AZ

Tue-Wed KO Bracket 5
16 Tables

Rank Names
Fred Chasalow, Belmont CA; Peter Klebofski, San Carlos CA; Theo Allen - Jeffrey Allen, Armonk NY
vs
Giorgia Botta, Rome 00135 Italy; Peggyann Klein, New York NY; Jesse Stern, Orlando FL; Gerda Reimers, Colorado Spgs CO; Mary Ann Chestnut, Kalispell MT
Elizabeth Hayes, Palm Bch Shores FL; Joseph Seubert, Mineral VA; Jane Rusch, Bay Head NJ; Selma LeVine, Palm Beach Gdns FL
vs
Tien Zee, Long Beach CA; Jack Chao, Chino CA; Sherman Gao, Pomona CA; Chi-Chong Yu, Hacienda Hgts CA

Tue-Wed KO Bracket 6
16 Tables

Rank Names
Karen Caton - Caron Peck - Sue Gilbreath - Charles Brown, Arlington TX
vs
Joshua Parks, Charlottesvl VA; Alex Dezieck, US; Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT; Arjun Dhir, Alpharetta GA
J Spencer Emtage, Del Mar CA; Christine Denny, Encinitas CA; Lynn Wells - Janice Wells, Oceanside CA
vs
Charles Riffle, Emerald Hills CA; Stanley Weiner, Las Vegas NV; Perry Poole, Maitland FL; Douglas Grant, San Francisco CA

Tue-Wed KO Bracket 7
12 Tables

Rank Names
Joel Mashbaum, Ellicott City MD; Kathy Rooney, Gooding ID; John Rothschild, Elkridge MD; Pat Moore, Corvallis OR
vs
Robert Kromm, St Clair Shrs MI; Penelope Rudolph, Grosse Pointe MI; Phyllis Zimmerman, Warren MI; Marie Schwanitz, Gross Pt Woods MI
Jane Trahms - Cindy Moat, Lakeville MN; Kay Johnson, Minneapolis MN; Shelly Husebo, Eden Prairie MN
vs
Phyllis Vierra, San Jose CA; Peggy Chen, Saratoga CA; Robert Horowitz - Richard DeVaul, Los Altos CA

Tue-Wed KO Bracket 8
14 Tables

Rank Names
Kenneth Shafer, Petaluma CA; Patrick Thompson - Sohail Hasan, New York NY; Karen Kulander, Sunnyvale CA
vs
Vilas Bankar - L Mizrahi, Bakersfield CA; Jerry Schmitt, Tehachapi CA; Edward Mizrahi, Encino CA
Robert Guerard, Brossard QC; J-Francois Guillemette - Norma Fajardo-Solache - Irma Lopez-Solache, Montreal QC
vs
David Kroft, Thornhill ON; Mary Regottaz, Kenner LA; Marilyn Seward, Metairie LA; Henrik Rud Pedersen, Rodovre Denmark

Tue-Wed KO Bracket 9
16 Tables

Rank Names
Jennifer Duval - Vera Huelbig - Terry Ahern, Santa Clara CA; George Welch, San Jose CA
vs
Robert Krause - Linda Krause, Hacienda Hghts CA; Bonnie Louis, Tustin CA; Ilana Brodie, Irvine CA
Linda Burke, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Ellie Schwartz - Valerie Tritt, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Jacqueline Eby, Wellesley MA
vs
Alain Cardinal, Newbury Park CA; Jacques Simard, Montreal QC; Marcie Avrith, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC; Sylvie Labelle, Brossard QC

Mon-Tue KO I
14 Tables

MPs Rank Names
31.96
1
David Zapatka - Jo Ann Zapatka, Sun Lakes AZ; Eileen Paley, Scarsdale NY; Mimi Bieber, Hartsdale NY
22.37
2
G S Jade Barrett, Elk Point SD; Donna Wood, Vista CA; Bjorgvin Kristinsson, Boynton Beach FL; Harry Gellis, Midlothian VA
12.78
3/4
Archie Topalian - Harold Farnsworth - Judy Stanfield, Salt Lake City UT; Rodney Organt, Salt Lake Cty UT
12.78
3/4
Joy Scher, Delray Beach FL; Ellen Gabriel, Chicago IL; Diane Graese, Las Vegas NV; Deborah Thomas-Howie, Toronto ON

Mon-Tue KO II
12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
19.63
1
Ellen Coffield, Little Rock AR; Donna Compton, Dallas TX; Jay Barron, Tulsa OK; Maria Myllari, Kaarina Finland; Vesa Fagerlund, Tampere Finland; Arttu Karhulahti, Salo Finland
13.74
2
Stephen Visocan, Townsend MT; Weiling Zhao - Beth Milam - James Milam, Idaho Falls ID
7.85
3/4
Tom Urso - Nancy Urso, Naples FL; Georgia Pope, Bonita Springs FL; Lola Divins, Ft Myers FL
7.85
3/4
Greg Potter - Linda Hughes, Edmond OK; David Wagner - Kathryn Dunlap, Oklahoma City OK

Mon-Tue KO III
12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
16.04
1
Cozy May, Deland FL; Sharon Lessard, Sault Ste Marie ON; Robert Hope, Provost AB; Nancy Baker, Honolulu HI
11.23
2
Dale Grady - Val Grady, Pearland TX; William Kibikas, Friendswood TX; Birendra BK Singh, Seabrook TX
6.42
3/4
Ann Morin - William Aeschbacher, Park City UT; Steven Ackerman - Estelle Kevitch, Salt Lake City UT
6.42
3/4
Herb Wiltsek - Roz Kahn - Maxine Sigel, San Francisco CA; Patty Michael, San Mateo CA

Mon-Tue KO IV
14 Tables

MPs Rank Names
14.16
1
Katherine Grant, Riverview FL; Wilbur Argersinger, Ann Arbor MI; Virginia Bright, Lakeside MT; Kaye Hoffmaster, Somers MT
9.91
2
Benjamin Kompa - Xiyuan Ge, Chapel Hill NC; Samuel Kuang - Kendrick Chow, San Francisco CA
5.66
3/4
Bill Whatmough - Susan Schulman, Fountain Hills AZ; Stephanie Haddy - Larry Haddy, Scottsdale AZ
5.66
3/4
Leon Angel - Judith Angel - Richard Colwell - Rosemary Colwell, Las Vegas NV

Mon-Tue KO V
16 Tables

MPs Rank Names
12.90
1
James Nulty - Randi Nulty, Sun Lakes AZ; Bill Goodman - Marty Goodman, Troy MI
9.03
2
Stefan Klein - Eiko Miller, Big Bear City CA; Ronald Saldino - Arlene Elder, Big Bear Lake CA
5.16
3/4
James Gardner, Northridge CA; William Raines, Woodland Hills CA; Carol Bloomfield - Norman Bloomfield, Encino CA
5.16
3/4
Charlotte Zuckerman - Howard Zuckerman, Encinitas CA; Joanne Young - Thomas Young, Gainesville FL

Mon/Tue Aft/Eve Side Ser
129.75 Tables / Based on 49 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
14.46
1/2
Ray Boehne, Oceanside CA 119.48%
14.46
1/2
Betty Jackson, Pebble Beach CA 119.48%
9.98
3/4
Kassie Munoz, White Plains NY 118.80%
9.98
3/4
Carlos Munoz, White Plains NY 118.80%
5.51
5
Scott Humphrey, Pflugerville TX 117.66%
5.16
6/7
Thomas Burger, Englewood CO 117.15%
5.16
6/7
Paula Olivares, Valencia CA 117.15%
5.12
8/9
Robin Kay, Egg Harbour NJ 116.73%
5.12
8/9
Judy Kay-Wolff, Las Vegas NV 116.73%
3.77
10/11
Virginia Sherman, Dallas TX 116.64%
3.77
10/11
Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Fort Worth TX 116.64%
3.22
12/13
Maurice Fujimoto, Honolulu HI 116.10%
3.22
12/13
Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA 116.10%

Tue Fast Open Pairs
22.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
11.55
1


Adele Verkamp, Phoenix AZ; Nancy Wittwer, Falls City NE 65.11%
8.66
2


Patrick Williams, Greenbrier TN; Rebecca Lowen, Nashville TN 58.13%
6.50
3


John Ashton, Portland OR; Merlin Vilhauer, Beaverton OR 58.06%
4.87
4


Craig Kavin - Nancy Kavin, Oxnard CA 57.66%
4.62
5


Jerry Keller, Laurel MD; Linda Smith, Annapolis MD 56.79%
3.30
6


Dennis Ryan - Barbara Tysdahl, Menomonie WI 56.56%
4.05
7


Steven Adelson - Lillian Zisook, Scottsdale AZ 56.24%
6.20
1

Ching Chao, Danville CA; Howard Siegel, Boston MA 55.62%
4.65
2

Kris Wong, San Francisco CA; Ann Longknife, San Mateo CA 52.77%
3.71
3
1
Sharlyn Marsh, Rancho Mirage CA; Richard Smith, Ivins UT 52.72%
2.62
4

Peter Attwood, Sarnia ON; Mary Lockhart, Oak Ridge TN 51.46%
2.07
5

Mattie Costantino, Mesa AZ; Carole Odenreider, Phoenix AZ 51.42%
2.78
6
2
Jason Miller, Tampa FL; Victor Lamoureux, Dartmouth NS 50.44%
2.09

3
J Kardach, Vacaville CA; John Kardach, Melbourne FL 49.27%
1.57

4
Hunter McClain - Kenneth Ramaley, Fort Mill SC 47.68%

Tues Eve A/X Pairs
17.0 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
9.45
1

Bruce Rubin - Rodney Paxton, Las Vegas NV 58.56%
7.48
2
1
Carol Kasle, Bloomfield MI; JoAnne Lowe, Fountain Hills AZ 57.60%
5.74
3
2
Harry Sapienza, Minnetonka MN; Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN 56.36%
4.21
4
3
Richard Nordeng, Madison WI; Ann Gillman, Waunakee WI 55.62%
3.15
5

Simon Kantor, Feeding Hills MA; Lynne Feldman, San Diego CA 55.45%
2.70
6

Barry Gorski - Kathleen Del Corso, Reading PA 55.13%
3.74
4
Bruce Greenspan, Chesterfield MO; Judy Cardin, Bonita Spgs FL 53.85%
2.49
5
Stephen Lippmann - Janet Lippmann, Hartsdale NY 52.96%
2.14
6
Massimo Gallotti - William Rottmayer, Spokane WA 52.93%

Mon/Tue Aft/Eve Side Ser
35.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
6.83
1


Gregg Van Dyke, St Paul MN; Tom Grue, Las Vegas NV 69.58%
5.12
2


Judy Kay-Wolff, Las Vegas NV; Robin Kay, Egg Harbour NJ 66.11%
5.16
3
1

Paula Olivares, Valencia CA; Thomas Burger, Englewood CO 64.03%
2.88
4


Bruce Cuthbertson, Vancouver WA; Pat Thomas, Salinas CA 63.06%
2.16
5


Scott Humphrey, Pflugerville TX; Arleen Harvey, Riverside CA 62.78%
1.83
6


Walter Schenker, Pine Brook NJ; Lorrie Schramm, Anaheim CA 62.50%
3.87
2

Kelly Aanenson - Richard Hunt, Scottsdale AZ 61.25%
3.34
3
1
Laura Multon - Riolo Iovanda, 59.72%
2.18
4

Jane McCoy, Pleasanton CA; Virginia Herring, Castro Valley CA 56.25%
1.63
5

Bobbie Sward, Vero Beach FL; Arnold Holmberg, Minneapolis MN 56.11%
2.51
6
2
Albert Stock - Roy Ladd, Valencia CA 55.56%
1.88

3
Jane Shurden, Hattiesburg MS; Bill McLemore, Columbia MS 54.86%
1.41

4
John Jacobs - Bill Griffiths, Roseville CA 54.58%
0.93

5/6
Linda Coletti - Louie Coletti, Mesquite NV 53.33%
1.32

5/6
Edward Thomas, Las Vegas NV; Daniel Klein, North York ON 53.33%

Tue Eve 299er Pairs
19.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.24
1
1
1
John Snyder - Carol Snyder, Goleta CA 66.52%
3.18
2
2
2
Nisarg Shah - Caleb Colburn, Alpharetta GA 64.58%
2.39
3
3
3
Jeff Zhan, Duluth GA; Pavan Bharadwaj, Suwanee GA 62.97%
1.79
4
4
4
Bob Geiser - Judy Geiser, San Diego CA 62.20%
1.34
5
5

Terri Schmalz - Jeanette Roberts, Delta CO 61.57%
1.41
6
6

Pat Sullivan, El Cajon CA; Pam Nuccio, Vista CA 58.63%
0.79

5
Delores Craig - Russell Johnson, El Paso TX 55.80%
0.59

6
Joshua Kuschner, Concord MA; Jordan Kuschner, Marina Del Rey CA 53.84%

Tue Eve 299er Swiss
10 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.83
1


Pat Rottschaefer - Joshua Rottschaefer, Orange CA; Elizabeth Burrell - Kent Burrell, La Habra CA 59.00
2.53
2
1

Henry Trautwein, Naples FL; Virginia Trautwein, Goleta CA; Willi Christensen, Hamilton Bermuda; Rolf Houtkooper, Las Vegas NV 51.00
1.90
3
2

Melinda Berke, Strongsville OH; Donna Heinsbroek, Savannah GA; Wayne Tindall, San Juan TX; Joe Ramirez, Mission TX 47.00
1.90
4
3
1
Gary Holt, Oro Valley AZ; Wynne Begun - Victoria Billard, Kansas City MO; Marcia Dalton, Frisco CO 45.00
1.43
4/5
2
Bruce Schelden, Playa Del Rey CA; Pamela Boyer, Playa Del Ray CA; Nancy Karnes, Hermosa Beach CA; Marlene Felix, Los Angeles CA 42.00
0.94
4/5

Tommie Undernehr, Cedar Crest NM; Ann Cole, Albuquerque NM; Patricia Fitzgerald - Janet Burk, Chico CA 42.00

Tuesday 0-3000 Pairs
22.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
10.08
1


Antoni Baranski, San Mateo CA; Charles Burns, Vancouver WA 60.20%
7.56
2
1
1
Tom Snow - John Fields, Arroyo Grande CA 58.35%
5.67
3


Paul Gelb, Palm Springs CA; Jackie Thompson, Silver Spring MD 56.43%
5.54
4
2

Judith Kulic - Bert Kulic, Henderson NV 56.35%
3.36
5


Katherine Ewing - Edwin Ewing, Sacramento CA 56.21%
2.88
6


Nancy Frank, Glencoe IL; Jan Ratliff, Highland Park IL 56.20%
4.15
7
3
2
Robert Underwood - Elizabeth Underwood, Incline Village NV 55.58%
3.36
4
3
Carl Weinstein - Jerome Cohen, Henderson NV 54.33%
2.94
5
4
Stanley Sterenberg - Laura Schisgall, New York NY 53.76%
2.11
6

Thomas Stern, San Francisco CA; Bonnie Macbride, Lafayette CA 53.23%
1.65

5
Robert Walstad, Whitefish MT; Donald Doan, Kalispell MT 51.56%

Mini Spingold II KO Teams
33 Tables

Rank Names
John Baker, North Augusta SC; Jackie Brown, Mc Cormick SC; Janet Logan, Newport Beach CA; Debbie Wagner, Athens GA
vs
Jon Lusk - Sally Lusk, Ypsilanti MI; Robert Marcus - Kathy Guinyou, Toronto ON
Richard Hill - Alice Hill, Haslett MI; Douglas Minder - Susan Minder, Caledonia MI
vs
Christopher Class, Sequim WA; Bonnie Broders, Port Townsend WA; Renae Gunstone-White - Tim White, Mercer Island WA
Om Chokriwala, Sherman Oaks CA; Fred Upton, Van Nuys CA; Kevin Lane, Long Beach CA; Steve Ramos, Jr, Seal Beach CA
vs
Ryan Miller, Tampa FL; John Altman, Cincinnati OH; Brandon Harper, Winter Park FL; C.J. Jameson, Menlo Park CA; Jeffrey Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Samuel Amer, Newark DE
Mary Ose, Sacramento CA; Gary Ansok, Camarillo CA; Arti Bhargava, Mill Valley CA; Todd Werby, San Francisco CA
vs
Kathy Rolfe, Lake Winnebago MO; Eric Rolfe, Kansas City MO; Rajeev Bansal, Overland Park KS; Norman Kahn Jr, Prairie Village KS

Mini Spingold I KO Teams
52 Tables

Rank Names
Norman Schwartz, Carlsbad CA; Paul Darin, San Diego CA; Stephen Shane, White Plains NY; Eugene Davidson, Boynton Beach FL
vs
Michael Fleisher, Santa Clara CA; Mindy Foos, Campbell CA; Thomas Trudeau, San Antonio TX; Daniel Blaettler, Dayton OH
Janice Randles - Terry Randles - James Weeks, Palm Desert CA; Neil Stern, Indio CA
vs
Gerald Nehra, Muskegon MI; Nancy Strachan - Gail Lambacher, Oakville ON; Eileen Cripps, Madison WI
Daniel Williams, Henderson NV; Marcus Evans, Lakewood CA; J Baum Harris, Long Beach CA; John Bralliar, Lomita CA
vs
Evan Markowitz - Chaim Kozlovsky, New York NY; Paul Hardy - Elizabeth Scott, Nepean ON; April Uhlenburg, King of Prussia PA; Eric Genheimer, Mustang OK
Matt Chiwo Leung, Temple City CA; William Ng, Chatsworth CA; Shiu-Ming Huang, San Marino CA; Mark Tang, Seal Beach CA; Jack Waller, Ridgecrest CA
vs
Debbie Benner - Arthur Crystal, Fairfield CT; Theo Lichtenstein, Winter Garden FL; Raphael Schreiber, Tallahassee FL
Donna Bell, Thousand Oaks CA; Gerald Collier, Camarillo CA; Ron Jauch - Jamie Newman, Nevada City CA
vs
Mark Friedlander - Richard Fellars, Deerfield IL; Howard Engle, Highland Park IL; Mark Weisman, Glenview IL
Randy Thompson, Albuquerque NM; Barry Spector, Springfield VA; Michael Wolf, Coral Springs FL; Lee Bukstel, Boca Raton FL; John Lewis, Wilton Manor FL; Saul Gross, Miami Beach FL
vs
Howard Einberg - Robert Shore, Los Angeles CA; Ryan Wessels, San Jose CA; Seth Cohen, Stamford CT; Bill St Clair Jr, Cypress TX; James Glickman, Las Vegas NV
Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA; Randall Rubinstein, Brooklyn NY; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Lorraine Cable, Elmhurst NY; Bill Begert - Doug Herron, New York NY
vs
Wenbo Zhang, Mississauga ON; Jiawei Luo, Markham ON; Robert Hou, Maple ON; Yuan Chen, Toronto ON
Charles Arthur, North York ON; Anu Goodman - Jan Stewart - Andrew Risman, Toronto ON
vs
Edmund Wu - William Zhu, San Francisco CA; Neil Chua, Chula Vista CA; David Weinberg, Reno NV

Truscott USPC Sr Swiss
78 Tables / Based on 157 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
100.00
1
Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL; Warren Cederborg, Visalia CA; Dick Bruno, des Plaines IL; Robert Gardner, Glenview IL; Jeff Schuett, Riverwoods IL; Kerry Smith, Milwaukee WI 119.78
75.00
2
James Griffin, Sausalito CA; Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; Joe Quinn, Sugar Land TX; Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX 118.52
56.25
3
Phillip Becker, Beachwood OH; Pierre Flatowicz, Omaha NE; Tom Kniest, Brentwood MO; Don Stack, Overland Park KS 115.99
44.44
4
Victor King, Hartford CT; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT 114.80
40.00
5
Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Jeff Roman, Bend OR; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Jacek Romanski, Lublin 20-532 Poland 112.09
36.36
6
Edward Piken, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Ron Feldman, Redondo Beach CA; William Schreiber, Valley Glen CA; John Jones, Santa Fe Sprgs CA; Paul Kushner, S Lake Tahoe CA; Steve Cohen, Reno NV 111.12
33.33
7
Ellen Cherniavsky - William Pettis - William Cole - Shawn Stringer, Silver Spring MD; Eugene Kales, Arlington VA 105.53
30.77
8
John Rayner, Mississauga ON; Michael Roche, Victoria BC; Robert Lebi - Martin Kirr, Toronto ON 105.38
28.57
9
Alan Gailfus, Carlsbad CA; Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA; William Harker, Santa Fe NM 105.09
26.67
10
Greg Roberts, Aiken SC; Paul Munafo, Huntsville AL; Robert Fendrick, Marietta GA; Hugh Brown Jr, Mc Cormick SC 104.37
25.00
11
Joseph Fox, Oakhurst CA; Judy Elbogen, Mission Viejo CA; Louis Sachar, Austin TX; B Marshall, Tulsa OK; Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX; Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX 104.29
23.53
12
Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; Gary Hann, Interlochen MI; Jan Zadroga, Todz Poland; Pawel Niedzielski, Loda 90-013 Poland 103.75
22.22
13
Dee Adams - Alvin Stone, Memphis TN; George Whitworth, Coarsegold CA; Fred Hamilton, Las Vegas NV; Richard Reitman, Los Gatos CA; Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ 102.55
21.05
14
Robert Kent - Ellen Kent, Marina Del Rey CA; Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA; Carolyn Peters - Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX; John Jeffrey, Las Vegas NV 102.00
20.00
15
Gur Baykal, Markham ON; Bill Kertes, Toronto ON; Rhoda Prager, Allentown PA; Nancy Molesworth, White Plains NY 101.70
19.05
16
Naren Gupta, Woodside CA; Leo Bell, Long Beach CA; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Jurek Czyzowicz, Gatineau QC 101.35
18.18
17
Veronica McMurdie - John McMurdie, Sacramento CA; Joanne Merry - John Jefferson, Davis CA 100.65
17.39
18
Barry Cohen, Berlin NJ; Donald Dalpe, Baldwinsville NY; Kenneth Chatzinoff, Cinnaminson NJ; Michael Ranis, New York NY 98.06
16.67
19
Ellen Kozlove - Barbara Kasle - Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL; Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL 97.92
16.00
20
Russell Samuel, Coram NY; Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI; Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan; Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Tadashi Yoshida, Tokyo Japan 97.36
15.38
21
Marlene Konik, Highland Park IL; Jack Bierig, Chicago IL; Mark Ginsburg - Judy Riehs, Buffalo Grove IL 96.55
14.81
22
John Swanson, Lancaster CA; James Tritt, Fullerton CA; Harry Tudor, Miami FL; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC 96.01
14.29
23
Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN 95.42
13.79
24
Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Eric Robinson, New York NY 94.39
13.33
25
Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL; Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Robert White, Raleigh NC; Ed Ulman, Portland OR; William Wickham, Los Angeles CA; Jim Looby, Las Vegas NV 93.03
12.90
26
Glenn Robbins - Michael Rosen, New York NY; Bob Gwirtzman, Brooklyn NY; Rob Gordon, Northport NY 92.96
12.50
27
Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; Bill Staats, Southlake TX; Steven Hollingsworth, Chattanooga TN; Kimmel Jones, Euless TX 92.85
12.12
28
Lewis Gamerman, Randolph MA; Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA; Jeffrey Rothstein, New York NY; Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY 92.83
11.76
29
Bert Curry - John Bowman - Bill Bowman, Ottawa ON; J Mark Siegrist, Gloucester ON 92.59
11.43
30
Sally Woolsey, Kensington CA; George Harris, Escazu Costa Rica; Jo Anne Casen, Wellington FL; Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA; Brenda Jacobus, Las Vegas NV 92.37
11.11
31
Bernard Yomtov, Cambridge MA; Allen Hawkins Jr, Birmingham AL; Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN 91.43
10.81
32
John Onstott - James Bush, New Orleans LA; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Howard Parker III, Clements CA; Scott Reis, Baton Rouge LA 90.91
10.53
33
Bryan Storey, Frisco TX; Tom Edwards, Grand Prairie TX; Nancy Passell, Plano TX; Petra Hamman, Dallas TX 90.38
10.26
34
Jill Meyers - Sidney Brownstein, Santa Monica CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA; Mark Tolliver - Marc Zwerling, Portland OR 89.85
10.00
35
Colby Vernay, Lacon IL; George Mattos - Paul Lewis - Linda Lewis, Las Vegas NV 88.98
9.76
36
V Jay Tipton - Linda Tipton, Irvine CA; Roger Clough - Rebecca Clough, Culver City CA 88.10
9.52
37
Roger Snowling, Hamilton ON; Wendy Dooley - Ringo Chung, Mississauga ON; Gary Westfall, Brampton ON; Andrew Firko - Joseph Sauro, Oakville ON 87.58
9.30
38
Clifton Miller Sr, Shreveport LA; Phillip Grothus, Houston TX; Carolyne Fox, Manvel TX; Jo Smith, Abilene TX 86.90
9.09
39
Richard Wegman, Bethesda MD; Arnold Malasky, Lenox MA; Robert Katz, Ann Arbor MI; Robert Cappelli, Birmingham MI 86.58
8.89
40
Claudia Feagin - Jack Feagin Jr, Atlanta GA; Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL; Alan Osofsky, Palm Bch FL; Phillip Alder, Hobe Sound FL 86.28
8.70
41
Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Leon Lowe, Fountain Hills AZ; Dennis Kasle, Bloomfield MI; Joe Harris, Albuquerque NM; Robb Gordon - Linda Gordon, Sedona AZ 84.79
8.51
42
Peter Benjamin, Culver City CA; John Potter, Panama City FL; Jim Darvey, Rancho Mirage CA; Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC 84.78
8.33
43
Mike Bandler, Alamo CA; Christopher Pisarra, Lafayette CA; Jim O'Neil, Cupertino CA; Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA 84.33
8.16
44
Alan Tenenbaum - Mary Tenenbaum, Rockville MD; Robin Taylor - Ann Lindley - Alfred Duncker, Gaithersburg MD; Andrew Gofreed, La Plata MD 83.93
8.00
45
Bob Klein - Erwin Linzner, Santa Rosa CA; Gary Robinson, Sebastopol CA; Laurence Hansen, Healdsburg CA 83.76
7.84
46
Paul Facinelli, Avon OH; Dan Roseberry, Dover OH; Don Sulgrove - Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH; Bernard Fudor, Murrysville PA; Bernie Greenspan, Beachwood OH 83.48
7.69
47
Stanley Roberts, Kirkland WA; Ken Scholes, Bellevue WA; Sun-O Ho, Redmond WA; Dick Yarington, Seattle WA 82.40
7.55
48
Sally Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL; David Caprera - Anne Brenner, Denver CO; Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL 81.92
7.41
49
Candace Griffey - Larry Griffey - Jay Baum - Kathy Baum, Vero Beach FL; Marilyn Garcia - Spike Lay, Daytona Beach FL 81.68
7.27
50
Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson, Eagan MN; Craig Robinson - Elaine Landow, Lansdale PA 81.52

Wagar Womens KO Teams
13 Tables

Rank Names
Lynn Baker, Austin TX; Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Kerri Sanborn, Delray Beach FL; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ; Jo Anna Stansby, US
vs
Yanhong Wang - Li Yiting, Beijing People's Republic of China; Hu Wen, Nanjing People's Republic of China; Shen Qi, Shanghai People's Republic of China; Zhou Lihua, Zhejiang People's Republic of China; Li Lixuan, Wuhan People's Republic of China
Sun Ming, Beijing People's Republic of China; Dong Yongling - Jiang Lu - Yan Ru, People's Republic of China
vs
Wenfei Wang - Ran Jingrong, Shanghai People's Republic of China; Hongli Wang, People's Republic of China; Lu Yan, Beijing People's Republic of China; Yu Zhang, Hang Zhou People's Republic of China; Shao Hong Wu, Guangzhou People's Republic of China

Spingold KO Teams
94 Tables

Rank Names
Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Wojciech Gawel, Wroclaw Poland; Rafal Jagniewski, Legionowo Poland; Jacek Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Michal Nowosadzki, Wejherowo Poland
vs
Ze Jun Zhuang - Hoajun Shi, Shanghai People's Republic of China; Chuan Cheng Ju - Zheng Jun Shi, Beijing People's Republic of China
Nick Nickell, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Jeff Meckstroth - Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Robert Levin, Henderson NV; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY
vs
Bobby Wolff, Las Vegas NV; Dan Morse, Houston TX; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Jason Feldman, San Diego CA
Martin Fleisher - Roy Welland - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA
vs
Martin Harris, Chicago IL; Adam Wildavsky, Sarasota FL; Doug Doub, W Hartford CT; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI
Pierre Zimmermann - Franck Multon - Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness - Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes, Monaco Monaco
vs
Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Tezcan Sen - Yalcin Atabey, Istanbul Turkey
Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin Poland
vs
Winthrop Allegaert - Judith Bianco, New York NY; Jack Zhao, Boca Raton FL; Jill Levin, Henderson NV; Jenny Wolpert, Jupiter FL; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL
James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Boca Raton FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Thomas Bessis - Cedric Lorenzini, Paris France
vs
John McAllister, Charlottesville VA; Sartaj Hans - Peter Gill, Sydney Australia; Sam Lev, New York NY
Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Alejandro Bianchedi - Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain
vs
Marcin Mazurkiewicz, Poland; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland; Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland; Michal Klukowski, Dolnoslaskie Poland
Daniel Zagorin, Chicago IL; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands
vs
Vinita Gupta, Woodside CA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Per-Ola Cullin, Johanneshov Sweden; Dennis Bilde, Aarhus Denmark; Morten Bilde, Hovedgaard Denmark
Antonio Sementa, Parma Italy; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany; Josef Piekarek, Hamburg Germany; Mustafa Cem Tokay, Istanbul Turkey
vs
Paul Street, Delray Beach FL; Ira Chorush, Houston TX; Marc Bompis, Bourg La Reine France; Jean Quantin, Paris France; Ishmael Delmonte - Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV
John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Marc Jacobus - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA; Eddie Wold, Houston TX
vs
Rose Meltzer, Chapel Hill NC; John Mohan - Ron Smith, Las Vegas NV; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Steve Garner, Chicago IL
Aaron Silverstein - Andrew Rosenthal - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Johan Upmark - Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm Sweden; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden
vs
Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Vincent Demuy, Palm Beach G FL
Mike Levine, Pinckney MI; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; David Bakhshi, London England; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Louk Verhees, Jr., Netherlands; Ricco Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands
vs
Richard Schwartz, Lords Valley PA; Allan Graves, St Johnsbury VT; Lotan Fisher, Rishon Le Zion Israel; Ron Schwartz, Ramat-Gan Israel; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Espen Lindqvist, Arendal Norway
Brad Moss, Denver CO; Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Fred Gitelman, US; Tom Hanlon, Dublin Ireland; Justin Lall, Plano TX
vs
Anders Hagen, Copenhagen Denmark; Martin Schaltz, Odense Denmark; Gregers Bjarnarson, New York NY; Kaare Gjaldbaek, Bronx NY
Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA; Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA; Howard Weinstein, Omaha NE; Brian Glubok, New York NY; Roger Lee, Arcadia CA
vs
Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT; Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA; Walter Lee, Sudbury MA; Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ
Richard Coren, Highland Beach FL; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Eldad Ginossar, Chicago IL; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands
vs
G Venkatesh, Los Altos CA; Jyotindra Shah, Mumbai India; S Sundarram - P Sridhar, Chennai India; Adam Meyerson, San Jose CA; Howard Liu, San Mateo CA
Gaylor Kasle - Larry Kozlove, Boca Raton FL; Piotr Tuczynski - Bartosz Chmurski, Poland; Joris Lankveld, Amsterdam Netherlands; Berend Van Den Bos, Den Haag Netherlands
vs
Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; Xiaodong Shi, Naperville IL; Jing Liu - Zizhuo Wang, Minneapolis MN

Wernher Open Pairs
91.0 Tables / Based on 185 Tables

Rank Names Score
1
Jessica Lai - Grant Vance, Oakland CA 241.94
2
Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA; Belinda Gu, San Francisco CA 235.07
3
Michael Schreiber, Memphis TN; Mark Bartusek, Santa Barbara CA 226.75
4
Lee De Simone, Paso Robles CA; Marshall Lewis, Cleveland Hgts OH 219.31
5
Albert Shekhter, Brooklyn NY; George Krizel, Fstrvl Trvose PA 215.40
6
Heather MacGregor - Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA 206.03
7
David Rosenberg, Jackson Heights NY; Allen Kahn, New York NY 205.17
8
Kiz Fung, Edmonton AB; Marin Marinov, New York NY 198.73
9
Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Richard Chan, Markham ON 198.59
10
Chuck Said - Elaine Said, Nashville TN 192.09
11
Richard Logan, Diamondhead MS; Jay Segarra, Ocean Springs MS 182.55
12
Linda Spangler, Ft Worth TX; Paul Markarian, Lancaster CA 181.74
13
Luca de Michelis, Milan Italy; Paolo Clair, Padova Italy 180.70
14
Tarun Badiani - Patrick Bocken, Middlesex England 173.26
15
Kiran Gulati - Subhash Gulati, Bloomfield MI 169.62
16
Lino D'Souza, Burlington ON; Jay Kelkar, Oak Hill VA 166.21
17
Marc Nathan, New York NY; Jose Robles, Santiago Chile 164.44
18
Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Jon King, Balboa Island CA 163.20
19
Michael White, Atlanta GA; Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA 147.63
20
Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT; Richard Wieland, Redding CT 141.67
21
Bruce Horiguchi, Gardena CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA 138.44
22
Kenneth Klein - Harvinder Sidhu, Scottsdale AZ 136.90
23
John Fout - Stephannie Russo, New York NY 133.66
24
Ashraf El Sadi, Union City CA; Pat Galligan, San Mateo CA 130.66
25
Brad Carmichael, Kansas City MO; Brian Hartwig, Laurel MD 129.73
26
Sheldon Per, Bensalem PA; Dennis O'Brien, Ambler PA 128.01
27
Daniel Suty, Houston TX; Gordon Parnes, Flint MI 127.21
28
D Wolkowitz, Brooklyn NY; Gabrielle Sherman, Santa Clara CA 119.13
29
John Schoenbrun, Cupertino CA; Robert Madalena, San Jose CA 118.96
30
S Fuhrmann, Madison WI; Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI 116.30
31
Sophie Dauvergne, France France; Bernard Dauvergne, Ramonville France 111.85
32
Massimiliano Di Franco, Palermo 90163 Italy; Andrea Manno, Palermo Italy 111.21
33
William Ehlers, Livingston NJ; Michael Golden, Wyckoff NJ 109.25
34
Jerry Premo - Kay Beck, Noblesville IN 108.59
35
Douglas Dye, Wyndmoor PA; Andy Kaufman, Upper Gwynedd PA 108.23
36
Robert Morris, Houston TX; Betty Starzec, Sugar Land TX 106.13
37
Bob Crossley, Corte Madera CA; Peter Gelfand, Corralitos CA 104.81
38
Giuseppe Failla, Catania Italy; Dario Attanasio, Acicastello Italy 104.79
39
Richard Zeckhauser, Cambridge MA; Debbie Rosenberg, Cupertino CA 103.71
40
Andre Asbury, Warner Robins GA; Sean Gannon, Decatur GA 103.56
41
Li-Chung Chen, Cupertino CA; Ari Greenberg, Menlo Park CA 103.37
42
Chester Johnson, Chicago IL; Scott Stearns, Elberta AL 103.12
43
Norman Bolton, Beverly Hills MI; Debra Eaves, Northville MI 102.49
44
Stephen Sanborn, Poughkeepsie NY; Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL 101.54
45
Melih Sen - Berk Basaran, Instanbul Turkey 100.72
46
Omer Kizilok, Istanbul; Erdem Ozturk, Istnbul 99.23
47/48
Serge de Muller, Fribourg Switzerland; Fred Schenker, Pittsburgh PA 99.20
47/48
Sean Ganness, Miami FL; Warren Oberfield, Pittsburgh PA 99.20
49
Richard Jeng - Andrew Jeng, Johns Creek GA 99.09
50
Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY; Rica Tarnoff, New York NY 97.08
51
Mike Dorn Wiss - James McAvoy, Victoria BC 94.89
52
Garth Yettick, Denver CO; Harley Bress, McGrath AK 93.80
53
James Lutz, Laguna Niguel CA; Brian King, Redding CA 93.11
54
Freerk Polling, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Francisco Bernal, Miami FL 90.47
55
Sedat Dinc - Levent Imamaglu, Istanbul Turkey 90.04
56
Lynne O'Neill - Pat Chapman, San Diego CA 88.83
57
Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA; Joe DeGaetano, Waltham MA 87.86
58
T Goodwin, Northville MI; Carl Gentile, Dallas TX 86.65
59
Edward Nagy, Danville CA; Jeffrey Polisner, Lafayette CA 84.19
60
Leigh Anne Shafer - Gord Pippy, Winnipeg MB 84.14
61
Rajeev Gupta, Oakland CA; Shelley Lapkoff, Berkeley CA 82.91
62
Peter J Boyd-Bowman, Greensboro NC; Alex Hudson, Raleigh NC 80.46
63
Mike Lucas - Jerry Weinstein, Las Vegas NV 79.94
64
Jerrold Grossman, Rochester Hills MI; Jack Shartsis, Huntington Wds MI 79.86
65
Linda Marshall, Bethesda MD; Steven Schatzow, Washington DC 79.54
66
Steven Shaye, Slingerlands NY; Larry Rosen, Albany NY 78.97
67
Lin-Huan Chen - Ding-Hwa Hsieh, Kirksville MO 78.65
68
Ahmed Rabie, Henderson NV; Ahmed Yousry, Manyal Cairo Egypt 77.69
69
Sylvia Caley, Montreal QC; Sondra Blank, Saint-Laurent QC 75.64
70
Yue Su, Vancouver BC; Larry Pocock, New Westminster BC 75.11
71
Janet Daling - Steve Mansfield, Sun Lakes AZ 75.09
72
Joan Ann Waletzky, Shaker Hts OH; Karl Zaman, Strongsville OH 73.87
73
Rob Crawford, Henderson NV; Joseph Kivel, Newport Coast CA 72.26
74
Sharon Goldman, New York NY; Gokhan Yilmaz, Uskudar/Instanb Turkey 71.05
75
David Gold, Reading R Great Britain; Melanie Tucker, New York NY 69.61
76
David Moss, New York NY; Henry Moss, Glenview IL 69.24
77/78
Jeff McKee, Nevada TX; Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX 68.47
77/78
Kevin Wilson, Knoxville TN; David Walker, Salem VA 68.47
79
Ying Yuan, Kalamazoo MI; Wang Zhige, Beijing People's Republic of China 68.22
80
Bill Jacobson, Beachwood OH; Keith Woolf, Mentor OH 66.61
81
C. Valerie Gamio, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Miguel Reygadas, Tlalpan Mexico 65.80
82
David Johnson, Milledgeville GA; Joe Wilson, Helendale CA 65.70
83
John Gassenheimer - Jill Fisch, Wynnewood PA 64.73
84
Brian Schroeder, Okemos MI; Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten, Los Angeles CA 64.59
85
Ben Takemori - William Ge, Burnaby BC 64.18
86
Jessie Brunswig, Kirkland WA; Phyllis Rakevich, Tumwater WA 63.42
87
Ed Lazarus - Diane Lazarus, Baltimore MD 62.61
88
Samantha Punch, Stirling Fk United Kingdom; Elizabeth McGowan, Midlothian United Kingdom 62.04
89
Bob Glasson, Pennington NJ; Louis Glasthal, Berwyn PA 61.42
90
Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Mark Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ 61.36
91
Tom Joyce, East Hartford CT; Rick Prouser, Lake Oswego OR 59.34
92
Isabella De Andrade, Rio De Janeiro Brazil; Stanley Barg, Washington DC 58.93
93
Cristal Nell - Ray Miller, Seattle WA 57.07
94
William Grant, San Diego CA; Andrew Loh, Solana Beach CA 55.63
95
Kenneth Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI 53.84
96/97
Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL; Michael Huston, Joplin MO 53.46
96/97
Linda Leedy, Zionsville IN; Charlene Lutz, Indianapolis IN 53.46
98
Dale Johannesen - Lynn Johannesen, Saratoga CA 53.28
99
Patricia Dovell - Adrian Dovell, Gainesville FL 51.66
100
Douglas Kuschner, Marina Del Rey CA; Benjamin Kuschner, Concord MA 50.71
101
Mark Donovan - Shona Donovan, Kingston ON 47.46
102
Jon Wright - Greg House, San Diego CA 47.13
103
Robert Brady, McLean VA; Mitch Towner, Austin TX 46.78
104
Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY; Marilyn Loesberg, Rancho Mirage CA 46.47
105
David Johnson, Calgary AB; Kasmer Andreychuk, Yorkton SK 46.25
106
Joan Rubin, Encino CA; Gilbert Stinebaugh, Van Nuys CA 45.70
107
Gen Geiger - Terry McHenry, Sarasota FL 45.04
108/109
Elianna Meyerson, San Jose CA; Sumit Daftuar, New York NY 44.39
108/109
Joan Cremin, Paradise Valley AZ; Haig Tchamitch, Scottsdale AZ 44.39
110
Paul Ivaska, Las Vegas NV; Carol Stewart, Henderson NV 44.07
111
William Doroshow, Skokie IL; James Ward, Champaign IL 43.31
112
Ronald Kral, Reston VA; Daniel Raider, San Mateo CA 42.99
113
Stephen Drodge, McLean VA; John Miller, Vienna VA 42.37
114
John Lyddon - Susan Furchtenicht, Santa Maria CA 41.90
115
Edward Foran - Nicolas Hammond, Marietta GA 41.51
116
Brian Hingerty - Geo. Fred Williams III, Knoxville TN 41.50
117/118
James Martin - Lyn Martin, Oceanside CA 41.36
117/118
Pam Wittes, Venice CA; Stasha Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ 41.36
119
Larry Jones, Pickerington OH; Douglas Millsap, Columbus OH 40.82
120
Dan Parish - Elise Parish, Omaha NE 40.51
121
Robert Priest - Linda Ivanoff, Harrisburg PA 40.42
122
Larry Sealy - Jim Foster, US 38.43
123
Valerie Aron - David Segal, Los Angeles CA 37.93
124
Ray Loftis - Patrick Dunn, Bellevue WA 37.52
125
Richard Popper, Wilmington DE; Kelley Hwang, New York NY 36.08
126
Randi Adelman - Ryan Connors, New York NY 34.05
127
Rolando Brabant, Elgin IL; Howard Piltch, South Bend IN 33.56
128
Roger McNay, Beaverton OR; Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA 33.48
129
Paul Lewis - Fred Hawa, White Plains NY 33.24
130
Amy Gao, Richmond BC; Eric Pan, Burnaby BC 32.65
131
Chantal Dube, Montreal QC; Frederic Pollack, Laval QC 28.34
132
Sharon Horton, Lakeland FL; Carol Hamilton, Sarasota FL 27.83
133
Alan Popkin, St Louis MO; Nancy Popkin, Saint Louis MO 27.82
134
Cynthia Goatz - Phillip Goatz, Las Vegas NV 27.75
135
Mikael Rimstedt, Halmstad 30571 Sweden; Jessica Piafsky, New York NY 27.49
136
Burrell Humphreys, Wayne NJ; Gail Bell, King of Prussia PA 26.78
137
Jerry Goldberg - Jane Dillenberg, New York NY 26.61
138
Patricia Cummins, St Michael Barbados; Douglas Rotchell, Saskatoon SK 23.38
139
Libby Fernandez - Stella Rainey, Tuscaloosa AL 22.57
140/141
Kimberly Whipple, Boca Grande FL; Danny Molenaar, 2592 Bz Netherlands 21.36
140/141
Michael McNamara - Sylwia McNamara, White Plains NY 21.36
142
James Melville, Springfield IL; Stephen Stewart, Overland Park KS 21.24
143
Christoph Eick, Houston TX; Charlie Anderson, Louisville CO 19.75
144
Alexander Allen, Annandale NJ; Abe Pineles, Jackson NJ 19.62
145
Emory Whitaker, Macon GA; Jon Nance, Springfield MO 18.83
146
John Pendergrass, Albuquerque NM; John Laufer, Toronto ON 18.13
147
Cole Powell, Oakland CA; Mukund Thapa, Palo Alto CA 18.05
148
Sumner Steinfeldt, Washington DC; Kent Hartman, San Diego CA 18.04
149
Clay Laughary, Renton WA; Richard Ferrin, Washington DC 17.02
150
Polly Dunn, Bellevue WA; Laura Kenney, San Rafael CA 16.27
151
Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY; Alexander Ornstein, New York NY 16.18
152
Cheryl Schneider, Westerville OH; Terry James, Upper Arlington OH 16.11
153
Loretta Rivers, Monroe LA; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL 16.05
154
Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY; Michael Radin, New York NY 14.27
155
Lee Prellwitz - Robert Webster, Ripon WI 13.71
156
Robert Sartorius, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Rick Roeder, La Mesa CA 13.69
157
Zachary Brescoll - H Hunt, Charlotte NC 11.91
158
Leora Dubrovsky - Richard Dubrovsky, Howell NJ 11.74
159
Bo Liu, Santa Ana CA; Somers Collins, Little Rock AR 11.61
160
Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba 44 Israel; Ronnie Berr, Savion Israel 11.59
161
Cecil Glaessner - Theodore Glaessner, Pacific Plsds CA 11.54
162
Jeffrey Starr, Las Vegas NV; Gary Miller, Marina Del Rey CA 10.51
163
Zane Gary Brown, San Francisco CA; Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA 9.65
164
Qun Liu, Windsor ON; Difan Wang, Scarborough ON 8.38
165
Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL; Rozanne Pollack, New York NY 7.22
166
Ralph Wilhelmi, Olympia WA; Gregory Herman, Fort Collins CO 7.19
167
David Lindop, Toronto ON; Richard Meffley, Fresno CA 6.64
168
Daniel Hoekstra, Portland OR; Donna Christensen, Laguna Beach CA 5.28
169
G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, Lords Valley PA; Ora Lourie, Hypoluxo FL 4.56
170
Mark Leonard, Long Beach CA; Kevin Fay, Columbia MO 3.99
171
Ron Gerard, White Plains NY; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY 3.79
172
Anita Torrence, Bexley OH; George St Pierre, Columbus OH 3.75
173
Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; William Watson, US 3.41
174
Carl Berenbaum, Elkins Park PA; Barbara Kepple, West Chester PA 2.94
175
Allan Siebert - Bonnie Melchior, Little Rock AR 2.71
176
Igor Savchenko, Morris Plains NJ; Joan Brody, Morristown NJ 2.04
177
Donald Blum, Sandy Springs GA; Bob Jones, Marietta GA 2.00
178
Jeffrey Ford, Redmond WA; John Aslin, Seattle WA 1.81
179
Diana Jing, New Westminster BC; Nicholas Stock, North Vancouver BC 1.41
180
William Hoge - Jim Dingwerth, Olathe KS 1.16
181
Anam Tebha - Steve Zolotow, Las Vegas NV 0.34
182
Bobbi Kauffman - Kerr Godfrey, Houston TX 0.00