Summer NABC

Las Vegas
7/16/27-2014


1st Sun Midnite KO'S #1
12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
3.34
1
Arjun Dhir, Alpharetta GA; Samuel Amer, Newark DE; Joseph Lieberman, Los Angeles CA; Christopher Welland, New York NY
2.34
2
Lorraine Cable, Elmhurst NY; Alex Dezieck, US; Joshua Parks, Charlottesvl VA; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA
1.34
3/4
Richard Jeng - Andrew Jeng, Johns Creek GA; Christopher Rivera, Rockville Centr NY; Eric Genheimer, Mustang OK
1.34
3/4
Ken Rosenfeld, San Jose CA; Joel Koransky, Saratoga CA; Mindy Foos, Campbell CA; Michael Fleisher, Santa Clara CA

1st Sun Midnite K0's #2
13 Tables

MPs Rank Names
3.49
1
Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD; Shan Huang, Toronto ON
2.44
2
Michael Lieberman - Alevtina Asarina, Cambridge MA; Reid Barton, Arlington MA; Vincent Koon Kam King, US
1.40
3/4
Randall Rubinstein, Brooklyn NY; Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA; Mark Donovan - Shona Donovan, Kingston ON
1.40
3/4
Michael Berard, Glenn Dale MD; Julie Sheerin, Woodland Hills CA; Martin McCloskey, Pinon Hills CA; Murat Berk, Potomac MD

1st Sat-Mon Mor KO I
6 Tables

MPs Rank Names
18.29
1
Ken Gee, Regina SK; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Pawel Niedzielski, Loda 90-013 Poland; Kenji Myakuni - Yukiko Tokunaga, 1800002 Japan; Jan Zadroga, Todz Poland
9.69
2
Michael Wolf, Coral Springs FL; Bruce Lang, Philadelphia PA; Peter Jargowsky, Ft Lauderdale FL; Lee Bukstel, Boca Raton FL

1st Sat-Mon Mor KO II
7 Tables

MPs Rank Names
11.40
1
Leslie Dorsey, Gambrills MD; Carol Lombardino, Spring TX; Glen Perry, Voorheesville NY; George Subt, Southampton NJ
6.04
2
Mollie Freier - Joyce Hyslop - Karen Reese - Cerona Stevens, Marquette MI
2.57
3/4
Ronald Francey, Corpus Christi TX; Kim Brinkman, Highland Villge TX; David Ticen, Victoria TX; Trevor Lumb, Atlanta GA

1st Sat-Mon Mor KO III
8 Tables

MPs Rank Names
8.39
1
Arthur Mirin, Castro Vly CA; Randy Ryals, Menlo Park CA; Carol Kemper, Portola Valley CA; Stephanie Singer, Belmont CA
4.45
2
Mark Hanneman - Sue Hanneman, Plainfield IL; Mike McClain - Barbara Bovard, Las Vegas NV

Monday Morning Side
38.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
7.43
1
1

Donald Baker, Alpharetta GA; Barbara Hamel, Las Vegas NV 61.06%
5.57
2
2

Brenda Mason Carter - Dianne Miller, San Diego CA 60.67%
4.18
3
3
1
William Neely - Dan Neely, Boise ID 59.15%
3.13
4


Mary Ose - David Vidaver, Sacramento CA 59.06%
2.35
5


Ringo Chung, Mississauga ON; Donald Cline, Ventura CA 58.74%
1.76
6


Elton Lipnick - Ashok Shingavi, Houston TX 58.56%
2.22
4

Christopher Forte, Palm Coast FL; Patrick Heading, Ormond Beach FL 57.47%
1.63
5

George Parkins, Vienna VA; Dennis Sponholtz, Chantilly VA 57.32%
1.22
6

Phyllis Burnette, Greenville SC; Edward Hearn, Labrador City NL 55.77%
2.27

2
Donald Rogers - Tomoko Gragg, Mattoon IL 54.31%
1.70

3
John Caffrey, Albuquerque NM; Samuel Borkowsky, Los Alamos NM 52.66%
1.28

4
Jeanenne Chizum, Lake Oswego OR; Shirley Frank, Portland OR 51.88%
0.96

5
Margaret Yeh, Rch Palos Vrd CA; Judith Tomic, Rncho Pls Vrd CA 50.95%
0.87

6
Virginia Bright, Lakeside MT; Kaye Hoffmaster, Somers MT 49.14%

Monday Morn 49er Pairs
10.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.10
1


Gary Holt, Oro Valley AZ; Marcia Dalton, Frisco CO 62.30%
1.58
2


Steven Morford - Catherine Morford, Riverside CA 61.51%
1.18
3


Carol Snyder - John Snyder, Goleta CA 60.71%
0.89
4


Ken Pelowski - Lori Mirek, Atherton CA 59.13%
1.38
5
1

Angela Owens - Gordon Owens, Stuart FL 56.75%
1.04
6
2
1
Leon Yang - Rui Yang, Beijing Chad 56.35%
0.78
3
2
Mike O'Connor, Sanford FL; Ma Ya, Beijing Chad 55.16%
0.58
4

Casey Mackie - Sandra Simon, Glenview IL 52.78%

Monday Morn 299er Pairs
19.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.10
1
1

Ernest Rosenthal, Overland Park KS; Peter Schaff, Lenexa KS 65.73%
3.08
2
2
1
Sandra Lesniak - Rodger Lesniak, Madison AL 63.69%
2.31
3
3
2
Sandra Andre - Bob Shuken, Auburn CA 61.61%
1.73
4


Arnold Gieske - Linda Gieske, Los Angeles CA 58.93%
1.51
5
4
3
Nancy Alvarado, Yucaipa CA; Linda Hanson, Capitola CA 57.74%
1.14
6
5
4
David Lindstrom - Sandra Lindstrom, Mercer Island WA 54.98%
0.99
6

Lynne Castoldi, la Quinta CA; Leigh Castoldi, Renton WA 54.85%
0.66

5/6
Victoria Billard - Wynne Begun, Kansas City MO 52.38%
0.66

5/6
Joel Reimnitz - Charlene Reimnitz, Los Gatos CA 52.38%

Mon/Tue Aft/Eve Side Ser
48.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
8.80
1
1

Gary Moye, Marietta GA; Kenneth Llacera, Santa Cruz CA 62.34%
6.60
2
2

Jennifer Gu, Palo Alto CA; Belinda Gu, San Francisco CA 59.42%
4.95
3
3

Marie Covey, Palm Desert CA; Nancy Erickson, Indio CA 59.10%
3.71
4


Gloria McCain, Orlando FL; Eileen Easterling, Casselberry FL 58.62%
2.78
5


Gretchen Smith - David Smith, Davidson NC 58.38%
3.36
6


Katherine Ewing - Edwin Ewing, Sacramento CA 57.92%
2.37
4

Jerri Harper - John Harper, Collierville TN 57.78%
3.19
5
1
Elizabeth Settle - Larry Settle, McLean VA 57.31%
1.33
6

Barbara Peck - Charles Peck, Houston TX 57.17%
2.39

2
Claire McGuire, Northfield IL; Susan Doyle, Winnetka IL 57.12%
1.79

3
Michael Lieberman - Alevtina Asarina, Cambridge MA 53.15%
1.35

4
Valerie Greenberg - Alan Greenberg, Ojai CA 50.42%
1.03

5
Jean Marchant, San Rafael CA; Susan Angel, Greenbrae CA 50.31%
0.87

6
Marilyn Philips - Ivor Philips, Bellevue WA 48.77%

Mon Aft 49er Pairs
13.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.42
1


Mark Conley - Rohini De Silva,Esq, Encino CA 67.05%
1.82
2


Louise Holmes - John Kotlarsky, Manotick ON 62.27%
1.36
3


Kathryn Dougherty - William Dougherty, Saratoga CA 60.68%
1.02
4


Patricia Lysaught - Patrick Lysaught, Overland Park KS 56.36%
0.85
5


Gary Holt, Oro Valley AZ; Marcia Dalton, Frisco CO 55.91%
0.61
6


Elaine Whicher, Lantzville BC; Charles Pasick, Las Vegas NV 54.55%
1.30
1

Joshua Kuschner, Concord MA; Theadore Rausch, 53.86%
0.98
2

Albena-Maria Vassileva, North Bay ON; Olivia Laufer, Toronto ON 53.18%
0.73
3

D Joann McCarthy, Oklahoma City OK; Darylan Stratten, Sebastop CA 52.95%
0.55
4

Casey Mackie - Sandra Simon, Glenview IL 52.73%

Mon Aft 299er Pairs
28.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
5.37
1
1
1
Victoria Billard - Wynne Begun, Kansas City MO 60.80%
4.03
2


Joseph Curley, Rockport MA; Mark Boucher, Centennial CO 60.42%
3.50
3
2
2
Kenneth Koutz, Guerneville CA; Robert Rottmayer, Santa Rosa CA 59.28%
2.62
4
3

Isaac Hassan, Palm Harbor FL; Lorraine Porfido, Isle of Palms SC 58.75%
1.97
5
4

Donna Heinsbroek, Savannah GA; Jack Smith, Palm Desert CA 58.70%
1.74
6
5
3
John Shribbs - Patricia Shribbs, Petaluma CA 58.33%
1.31
6
4
Sharon Matthews - Mimi Draves, Oxnard CA 57.95%
0.98

5
Kathryn Lindahl - Katherine Demong, Denver CO 57.01%
0.85

6
Ingrid Mattinger, Cupertino CA; Michael Hu, San Jose CA 56.82%

Mon Aft Newcomer Pairs
4.0 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
1.21
1
1
Jim Farmer - Beth Farmer, Henderson NV 67.71%
0.91
2

Marvin Robbins - Mary Robbins, Shadow Hills CA 63.54%
0.68
3
2
Amy Chan - Antonia Chow, Hong Kong 59.38%

Mon Daylight 0-3000
53.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
19.85
1


Bruce Brownfield - Susan Ohman, Graham WA 63.46%
16.24
2
1

Albert Lauber - James Beller, Washington DC 62.07%
11.17
3


Jackie Thompson, Silver Spring MD; John Ide, Carson City NV 58.85%
12.18
4
2

Gordon Markham - Kathy Markham, Sun Lakes AZ 58.84%
9.14
5
3

Wayne Hintz - Willem Visser, Helena MT 58.38%
6.85
6
4

Calista Graham - Curtis Bare, Charlottesville VA 57.50%
4.96
7


Michael Roeder, Madison WI; Peter Cleaves, Sarasota FL 57.40%
5.41
8
5

John Kropinak, Columbus OH; Alyssa Kennedy, Marina Del Rey CA 57.27%
4.64
9
6

Kris Digre, Conroe TX; Lawrence Wolfson, Schaumburg IL 57.26%
4.06
10
7

Norman Segal, Deerfield IL; Marie Smerjac, Castle Rock CO 56.76%
3.31
11


Judy McNaughton - Chris McNaughton, Scottsdale AZ 56.58%
4.15
12
8

Brad Barry, Phoenixville PA; David Amsterdam, Wayne PA 56.42%
4.55
13
9

Steve Vaughn, Humble TX; Rick Stell, Houston TX 56.41%
8.10
14
10
1
Sandra Wong - Vincent Kwong, Markham ON 56.11%
6.08
11
2
Emily Rankin - Jon Rankin, Nichols NY 55.72%
3.99
12

Robert Murphy - Kathleen Kelly, Sun City Center FL 55.42%
4.56

3
Wendy Dewell - Fred Brown, San Jose CA 55.36%
3.42

4
Judy Bagley, US; J Bank, Austin TX 54.57%
2.70

5
Helene Siegfried - Judy Pass, St Louis MO 54.28%
2.31

6
Susan Colby - Reg Watt, Garland TX 52.61%

Mon Daylight Open Swiss
58 Tables / Based on 125 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
31.39
1

Rica Tarnoff - Lynne Tarnopol - Erez Hendelman, New York NY; Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY 114.00
20.60
2/3

Stephen Cooper, Toronto ON; Henry Sigal, Piedmont CA; Marin Marinov, New York NY; Richard Wieland, Redding CT 108.00
20.60
2/3

Joe DeGaetano, Waltham MA; Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; Ken Bloom, Acton MA 108.00
13.24
4

Harold Emme, Brentwood CA; Carol Emme, Plainfield IL; Pat Leary - Jim Leary, Livermore CA 104.00
19.17
5
1
Stephen Levine - Rona Levine, New York NY; John Pringle - Susan Pringle, Rio Verde AZ; Nancy Schwantes, Las Vegas NV 102.00
8.41
6/7

Lawrence Lau, Westport CT; Marlene Stein, Las Vegas NV; Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT; Brett Adler, Norwalk CT 101.00
8.41
6/7

Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Jayendu Patel, Newton MA; Gerard Laquerriere, Clovis CA; Atsuko Kurishima, Newport Bch CA 101.00
6.98
8

Burrell Humphreys - John Hogan Jr, Wayne NJ; Kathy Bye, Burnaby BC; Rolando Brabant, Elgin IL 100.00
14.38
9
2
Darlene Scott, Oakville ON; Rose-Marie Bullis, Barrie ON; G Kissel, Clearwater FL; Richard Wan, Pinellas Park FL 96.00
5.26
10/12

Robert Teel Jr, Birmingham AL; Libby Fernandez, Tuscaloosa AL; Richard Logan, Diamondhead MS; Jay Segarra, Ocean Springs MS 95.00
5.26
10/12

Richard Price, Fort Worth TX; Jane Ahnger, Henderson NV; Melody Gann, Arlington TX; Gary Neisler, N Richland Hls TX 95.00
5.26
10/12

Linda Gottlieb - Robert Gottlieb, Thornhill ON; Suellen Poland - Tom Cogan, Pikesville MD 95.00
10.78
13/14
3
Jim Leuker - Steve Smolen, San Francisco CA; Sukumar Mukherji, San Ramon CA; Amar Chunder, San Jose CA 93.00
4.34
13/14

Edward O'Reilly - Mark Donovan, Kingston ON; Barbara Clinton, Aurora ON; Margaret Baykal, Markham ON 93.00
8.09
15
4
Gregory Trautman - Russell Johnson - Ralph Wilhelmi, Olympia WA; Eddie Bishop, Lacey WA 92.00
5.94
16/17
5/6
Nancy Peterson, Euless TX; Linda Peterson - Eugene White Jr, Playa del Rey CA; Amy Reznik, Tallahassee FL 89.00
5.94
16/17
5/6
Jackie Hess - Wayne Otsuki, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; Ed Barad, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Carol McCully, Palos Verdes CA 89.00
4.29
18/21
7/9
Larry Pocock - Diana Jing, New Westminster BC; Yue Su, Vancouver BC; Nicholas Stock, North Vancouver BC 88.00
3.07
18/21

Dale Rands, Palm Beach FL; Theri Andino, Niceville FL; Albert Mintzer - Evelyn Mintzer, W des Moines IA 88.00
4.29
18/21
7/9
Hiroyuki Hagihira - Masako Otsuka - Masako Hatakeyam - Kazuko Tango, Tokyo Japan 88.00
4.29
18/21
7/9
Lawrence Derito, Jupiter FL; Barton Buffington, North Kingstown RI; Stuart Treworgy, Cumberland RI; David Loeb, Heathrow FL 88.00
3.35
10/11
Fred Gramlich, Alexandria VA; Wayne Bardsley - Catherine Bardsley, McLean VA; Steve Reed, Arlington VA 85.00
3.35
10/11
George Fillis - Karen Fillis - Beverly Santos - Sheryleen Grothus, San Antonio TX 85.00
2.75
12/14
Stephanie Richardson, Cincinnati OH; Irene Harlow, Denver CO; Michael Lipp, Trenton OH; Pam Campbell, Fairfield OH 84.00
2.75
12/14
Rick Holcomb, Malden MA; Rita Callahan, Las Vegas NV; James Keegan, Cambridge MA; Paul Harris, Waltham MA 84.00
2.75
12/14
Paul Stanbury - Deanne Dennison, Kleinburg ON; Susan Shaver, Sun Lakes AZ; Janis Holle, Saint Ignace MI 84.00

Mon Dlight Gold Rush Sw
68 Tables

MPs 7 3 Names Score
18.26
1
1
Jim Parks - Rick Shepard, Atascadero CA; John Stroud, Palm Desert CA; Kwanshing Hui, Palm Spgs CA 115.00
11.99
2/3

Dana Lee - Susanne Lee, Corona Del Mar CA; Lucy Morini, Warren VT; Sandra Juhansoo, Boca Raton FL 109.00
11.99
2/3

David Hawkins - Sharon Dennison, San Diego CA; Linda Atkinson, Carlsbad CA; Cathy Staver, Encinitas CA 109.00
8.75
4
2
Cathy Gersh - Jane Shurden - Sandra Baggett, Hattiesburg MS; Bill McLemore, Columbia MS 107.00
6.09
5

Mel Mitchell - Rachael Mitchell, San Clemente CA; Bernard Simkin - Carey Simkin, Rancho Santa Fe CA 104.00
4.90
6/7

Catherine Johnson - Rene Reid - Cynthia Swezey, Reno NV; Evelyn Almeleh, Sparks NV 103.00
4.90
6/7

Barbara Dahl - Betty Rosa, San Jose CA; Bev Benson, Palo Alto CA; Margaret Becker, Saratoga CA 103.00
6.56
8
3
David Olshan - Ethan Joseph, Ithaca NY; Blythe Olshan Findley - David Findley, Westchester IL 101.00
4.92
9
4
Donald Parsons - David Dickey - Dorene Beavers, Reno NV; Marlene Ducharme, Edmond OK 100.00
3.89
10/11
5
Cole Musselman, Austin TX; Bradley Etnyre, Houston TX; Ryerson Schwark, West Linn OR; Bruce Massie, Calgary AB 97.00
3.18
10/11

Glen Woodson - Frances Huber, Lakewood CO; Jack Farmer - Martha Farmer, Salem OR 97.00
2.81
12

Anne Hollingsworth, Walnut Creek CA; Jacqueline Zayac, Lafayette CA; Ellen Coll, Corte Madera CA; Pat Friesen, San Rafael CA 96.00
3.13
13/14
6/7
Vard Nelson - Frances Nelson, Fairplay CO; T Goodwin, Northville MI; Carl Gentile, Dallas TX 94.00
3.13
13/14
6/7
Carol Cobus, Brookfield WI; Betty Riley, Waukesha WI; Mary Kay Leveroni - Lucy Buchanan, San Francisco CA 94.00
2.59
15
8
Ira Thierer, Los Angles CA; Susan Frank, Culver City CA; Barbara Fisher-Freeman, Los Angeles CA; Toni Gold, Avila Beach CA 92.00
2.23
16/17
9/10
Betty Mengle - Mary Driesbock, Corpus Christi TX; Katherine Powers - Russel Powers, Rockport TX 90.00
2.23
16/17
9/10
Denis Piton - Suzanne Brisebois, Longueuil QC; Jeanne Fortin - Jean Mutchmore, Boucherville QC 90.00
1.94
11
Faye Whidbee - Anna Smith - Laura Palmer, Auburn AL; Lorie Heiberger, Charlotte NC 89.00
1.73
12/13
Jo Ann Slaten, Colleyville TX; Ann Parker - Kay Moran - Carol Adamek, Dallas TX 87.00
1.73
12/13
Richard Bargar - Terry Kay Bargar, Andover MA; David Levin - Marguerite Levin, Belmont MA 87.00

Mon RR 0-3000 Swiss Bkt 1
8 Tables / Based on 26 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
11.34
1
Lynn Shannon, Los Gatos CA; Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA; Chongmin Zhang, Getzville NY; Steve Chen, San Jose CA 107.00
8.51
2
Jack Alhale - Rozi Alhale, New York NY; Ralph Tamlyn - Gloria Tamlyn, Larchmont NY 94.00
6.38
3
Robert Ipswitch, San Mateo CA; Maria Pendergast, W Hollywood CA; Maria Abbott - Douglas Keller, San Francisco CA 80.00

Mon RR 0-3000 Swiss Bkt 2
8 Tables / Based on 11 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
5.92
1
David Ticen, Victoria TX; Kim Brinkman, Highland Villge TX; Carmen Keys - Paul Cuneo, Houston TX 93.00
4.44
2
James Willson - Catherine Tucker, Dallas TX; Marilyn Haggins - Murray Haggins, Calgary AB 91.00
3.33
3
Normand Boulay - Christine Bourbeau, Laval QC; Jean La Traverse - Josette Levesque, Montreal QC 81.00

Mon RR 0-3000 Swiss Bkt 3
10 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
5.35
1
David Johnson, Milledgeville GA; Michael Baker, Adamsville RI; Pushpa Satinder - Paul Satinder, Calgary AB 110.00
3.51
2/3
Beverly Pogoda - Joseph Meyers - Nesim Erkip - Feyzan Erkip, New York NY 90.00
3.51
2/3
David Lodge - Nance Lodge, Rancho Mirage CA; Dewey Green, Palm Spgs CA; Barbara Hopewell, Palm Desert CA 90.00
2.26
4
Vickki Shelley - Patricia Kittock, St George UT; George Shelley, Saint George UT; Teddy Scott, Mesquite NV 72.00

Monday Comp KO I
12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
14.93
1
Melih Sen - Berk Basaran, Instanbul Turkey; Hakar Peyret - Ilker Ayaz, Istanbul Turkey
10.45
2
Andrew Jeng - Richard Jeng, Johns Creek GA; Blake Sanders, Jonesboro AR; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON
6.72
3
Maria Devletian - Zoraida Diebold, Caracas Venezuela; Andre Dichi, Hallandale FL; Padma Daryanani, Miami FL
5.23
4
Eugene Kales, East Lansing MI; James Thurtell, Dallas TX; John Schwartz, Plano TX; Glenna Shannahan, Madison WI

Monday Comp KO II
16 Tables

MPs Rank Names
14.22
1
Bob Jones, Marietta GA; Pradeep Jhawar - Vandana Jhawar, Layton UT; Joel Schwartz, Las Vegas NV
9.95
2
James Tanner, Highland CA; Millie Garrison - Owen Kustner, Riverside CA; David Kennedy, San Bernardino CA
6.40
3
Robert Shapley - Alana Shapley, Chula Vista CA; Curtis Kristensen, Duluth MN; John Kuharetz, New Milford NJ
4.98
4
Alfred Tuckman - Jacob Weisberg, Laguna Woods CA; Harold Binder, Dana Point CA; Susan Gilison, West Palm Bch FL

Monday Comp KO III
13 Tables

MPs Rank Names
9.34
1
Charles Kelley - Jo Anne Kelley, Pacific Plsades CA; Barbara Simon - Wayne Kaneko, Honolulu HI
6.54
2
George Parkins, Vienna VA; Dennis Sponholtz, Chantilly VA; Sue Hanneman - Mark Hanneman, Plainfield IL
4.20
3
Victor Bremson, Seattle WA; Lawrence Diamond, Tacoma WA; Alan Tesler, Mercer Island WA; Allen Reiter, Bellevue WA
3.27
4
John Emmerson, Federal Way WA; Melinda Westgate, Mercer Island WA; Henry Lai, Delta BC; Pamela Keim, Regina SK

Monday Comp KO IV
16 Tables

MPs Rank Names
6.81
1
Dawn Campbell - Nancy Swanson, Portland OR; Kathi Marcus, Lake Oswego OR; Sandra Hedlund, Aloha OR
4.77
2
Richard Stevenson - Kris Sommer, Los Angeles CA; Joel Speiser - Wendy Speiser, Holland OH
3.06
3
Randy Ryals, Menlo Park CA; Stephanie Singer, Belmont CA; Carol Kemper, Portola Valley CA; Arthur Mirin, Castro Vly CA
2.38
4
Bonnie Louis, Tustin CA; Ilana Brodie, Irvine CA; Joseph Santa, Colorado Sprgs CO; Jenny Shaefer, Manassas VA

1st Sun-Mon KO I
12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
32.66
1
Justine Cushing - Melih Ozdil, New York NY; Lewis Finkel, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Leonardo Cima, 00199 Roma Italy; Valerio Giubilo, Italy
22.86
2
Linda Harrison, Calgary AB; Hao Ge, Westlake OH; Wang Yanhong - Nannan Chen, Scarborough ON; Edward Xu, North York ON
13.06
3/4
Tony Petronella, Boca Raton FL; Carole Weinstein, Waltham MA; Karl Hicks, Dominion NS; Leo Weniger, Halifax NS
13.06
3/4
Ken Gee, Regina SK; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD; Kenji Miyakuni, Tokyo 167-004 Japan; Yukiko Tokunaga, 1800002 Japan

1st Sun-Mon KO II
12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
21.14
1
Susan Stubinski - Bruce Wick, Houston TX; Lynn Wells - Janice Wells, Oceanside CA
14.80
2
Mark Robertson - Richard Jacobson - Paul Harris, Phoenix AZ; Janet Newman, Scottsdale AZ
8.46
3/4
Leslie Dorsey, Gambrills MD; Carol Lombardino, Spring TX; Peter Kyper, West Chester PA; Susan Kestenbaum, Jenkintown PA
8.46
3/4
Marcia Christopher, Estes Park CO; Billie Turner, Greeley CO; Roger Miller - Patricia Miller, Highlands Ranch CO

1st Sun-Mon KO III
14 Tables

MPs Rank Names
17.91
1
Buki Burke - Peter Klopp, Ventura CA; Charles Patrick - Annetta Patrick, Santa Barbara CA
12.54
2
Norman Marks, Oakland CA; Charles Kelly, Anniston AL; Leon Galecki, Langston AL; Norman Marks II, Jacksonville FL
7.16
3/4
Phyllis Vierra, San Jose CA; Peggy Chen, Saratoga CA; Paula Olivares, Valencia CA; Thomas Burger, Englewood CO
7.16
3/4
Carroll Schueler - Gail Schueler, Bermuda Dunes CA; Carol Breard, Rancho Mirage CA; Connie Swanson, Palm Desert CA

1st Sun-Mon KO IV
16 Tables

MPs Rank Names
13.16
1
Irene Phillips - John Phillips, Jr - Rolf Houtkooper - Elizabeth Hamilton, Las Vegas NV
9.21
2
Richard Mitchell - Janet Mitchell, Laredo TX; Carla Terp, Land O Lakes FL; Janice Dashler, Largo FL
5.26
3/4
Alain Cardinal, Newbury Park CA; Jacques Simard, Montreal QC; Sylvie Labelle, Brossard QC; Marcie Avrith, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
5.26
3/4
Terry Gardner, Castro Valley CA; S Andrew Sass, Fremont CA; Richard Dunie - Lynn Taylor, Salt Lake City UT; Martha Keller, San Francisco CA

Mon-Tue KO I
14 Tables

Rank Names
David Zapatka - Jo Ann Zapatka, Sun Lakes AZ; Eileen Paley, Scarsdale NY; Mimi Bieber, Hartsdale NY
vs
Joy Scher, Delray Beach FL; Ellen Gabriel, Chicago IL; Diane Graese, Las Vegas NV; Deborah Thomas-Howie, Toronto ON
G S Jade Barrett, Elk Point SD; Donna Wood, Vista CA; Bjorgvin Kristinsson, Boynton Beach FL; Harry Gellis, Midlothian VA
vs
Archie Topalian - Harold Farnsworth - Judy Stanfield, Salt Lake City UT; Rodney Organt, Salt Lake Cty UT

Mon-Tue KO II
12 Tables

Rank Names
Ellen Coffield, Little Rock AR; Donna Compton, Dallas TX; Jay Barron, Tulsa OK; Maria Myllari, Kaarina Finland; Vesa Fagerlund, Tampere Finland; Arttu Karhulahti, Salo Finland
vs
Greg Potter - Linda Hughes, Edmond OK; David Wagner - Kathryn Dunlap, Oklahoma City OK
Tom Urso - Nancy Urso, Naples FL; Georgia Pope, Bonita Springs FL; Lola Divins, Ft Myers FL
vs
Stephen Visocan, Townsend MT; Weiling Zhao - Beth Milam - James Milam, Idaho Falls ID

Mon-Tue KO III
12 Tables

Rank Names
Cozy May, Deland FL; Sharon Lessard, Sault Ste Marie ON; Robert Hope, Provost AB; Nancy Baker, Honolulu HI
vs
Ann Morin - William Aeschbacher, Park City UT; Steven Ackerman - Estelle Kevitch, Salt Lake City UT
Dale Grady - Val Grady, Pearland TX; William Kibikas, Friendswood TX; Birendra BK Singh, Seabrook TX
vs
Herb Wiltsek - Roz Kahn - Maxine Sigel, San Francisco CA; Patty Michael, San Mateo CA

Mon-Tue KO IV
14 Tables

Rank Names
Bill Whatmough - Susan Schulman, Fountain Hills AZ; Stephanie Haddy - Larry Haddy, Scottsdale AZ
vs
Benjamin Kompa - Xiyuan Ge, Chapel Hill NC; Samuel Kuang - Kendrick Chow, San Francisco CA
Leon Angel - Judith Angel - Richard Colwell - Rosemary Colwell, Las Vegas NV
vs
Katherine Grant, Riverview FL; Wilbur Argersinger, Ann Arbor MI; Virginia Bright, Lakeside MT; Kaye Hoffmaster, Somers MT

Mon-Tue KO V
16 Tables

Rank Names
James Gardner, Northridge CA; William Raines, Woodland Hills CA; Carol Bloomfield - Norman Bloomfield, Encino CA
vs
James Nulty - Randi Nulty, Sun Lakes AZ; Bill Goodman - Marty Goodman, Troy MI
Stefan Klein - Eiko Miller, Big Bear City CA; Ronald Saldino - Arlene Elder, Big Bear Lake CA
vs
Charlotte Zuckerman - Howard Zuckerman, Encinitas CA; Joanne Young - Thomas Young, Gainesville FL

Mon Eve 49er Pairs
7.0 Tables

MPs D E F Names Score
1.79
1


Patricia Lysaught - Patrick Lysaught, Overland Park KS 60.71%
1.34
2
1

Sandi Medendorp, Bellevue WA; Judy Fisher, Redmond WA 55.95%
1.01
3


Samuel Sagi, Tucson AZ; Doris Beaton, Oklahoma City OK 55.56%
0.91
4
2

Judi Nicolai - Geri Murphy, San Francisco CA 54.76%
0.68
5
3

Denise Monfredini - Eda McNulty, San Francisco CA 53.97%

Mon Eve 299er Pairs
16.0 Tables

MPs D E F Names Score
3.67
1


Pat Rottschaefer - Joshua Rottschaefer, Orange CA 68.45%
2.75
2
1

T Goodwin, Northville MI; Carl Gentile, Dallas TX 61.18%
2.06
3
2

Robert Hornal - Joan Hornal, Vancouver BC 59.74%
1.55
4


Dorothy Mersereau, Calgary AB; Linda Hanson, Capitola CA 59.23%
1.67
5
3
1
Sharon Matthews - Mimi Draves, Oxnard CA 58.08%
0.89
6


Scott Maa, Belmont CA; Akiko Murakami, Foster City CA 57.74%
1.25
4
2
Catherine King, Palos Verdes Es CA; Elizabeth Biggins, Palos Verdes CA 57.40%
0.94
5
3
Miriam Kaegi, Novato CA; Martha England, Mill Valley CA 55.57%

Mon Gold Rush Open
46.5 Tables

MPs 7 3 Names Score
14.09
1
1
Vladimir Stemkovski - Tatyana Stemkovski, Holly Springs NC 63.37%
10.57
2
2
Raianne Heading, Ormond Beach FL; Christopher Forte, Palm Coast FL 62.29%
7.93
3

Benay Cooper, Delray Beach FL; Jory Segal, San Jose CA 61.61%
5.94
4

Robert Hartman - Shane Garner, Memphis TN 61.12%
4.70
5

Maureen Kiernan - Michael Kiernan, West Fargo ND 60.71%
4.03
6

Ginger Hebert - William Freeman, Lafayette LA 57.95%
3.52
7

David Brown, Morro Bay CA; Joseph Hooker, Studio City CA 57.25%
3.13
8

Bennie Vaughan - Catherine Vaughan, Surrey BC 57.21%
2.82
9

Richard Smith, Ivins UT; Sharlyn Marsh, Rancho Mirage CA 57.15%
2.56
10

Michael Lo, Monterey Park CA; C Tsou, Richmond BC 56.68%
4.41
11
3
Edward Pyle - Kevin Liberg, San Francisco CA 56.59%
3.31
12
4
Jeanette Roberts - Terri Schmalz, Delta CO 56.51%
2.15
13

Norma Lorn, Hartsdale NY; Tecla Martemucci, Scarsdale NY 56.21%
2.61
5
Tobey Roland, Baltimore MD; Arne Wagner, Piedmont CA 56.14%
2.24
6
Susan Freund, Pound Ridge NY; Judy Harralson, Princeton KY 55.34%
2.26
7
David Benson - Jill Benson, Bethesda MD 55.21%
1.78
8
Sharra Canan - Marsha Addis, Holden MA 54.91%

Mon Strat Side Swiss
66 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
11.08
1


Karl Hicks, Dominion NS; Leo Weniger, Halifax NS; Tony Petronella, Boca Raton FL; Carole Weinstein, Waltham MA 63.00
8.31
2


Deepak Khanna, Blandon PA; Yoshinori Kurachi, Tokyo 13200 Japan; Mizuko Tan Yamada, Tokyo Japan; Bella Ionis-Sorren, Ft Lauderdale FL 61.00
7.57
3/4
1/2
1
Louis Golm - Linda Golm - Gay Yamagiwa - Judy Soong, San Francisco CA 59.00
7.57
3/4
1/2

Paula Olivares, Valencia CA; Peggy Chen, Saratoga CA; Phyllis Vierra, San Jose CA; Thomas Burger, Englewood CO 59.00
3.51
5


Burt O'Dell - Linda O'Dell, Ponte Vedra FL; Nancy Strohmer - Hans Strohmer, Houston TX 57.00
4.87
6
3
2
Gary Peterson, Marlboro MA; Christine Pettingell, West Newton MA; Dorothy Briggs, Concord MA; Barbara Wilson, Sudbury MA 56.00
1.56
7/9


Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX; Pat Ramsey, Stephenville TX; Shelba Parmley, Oklahoma City OK; Bill Ream, Burleson TX 55.00
3.20
7/9
4/5

Frances Corney, Vancouver BC; Andrew Lee - Amy Gao, Richmond BC; Eric Pan, Burnaby BC 55.00
3.20
7/9
4/5

Sylvia Camilli, Weirton WV; Theodore Maki, Northridge CA; Lorraine Adams, Granada Hills CA; Margaret Mataga, Glendale CA 55.00
2.05
6

Won Yang, Clermont FL; Barbara Jur, Warren MI; Patricia Estes, Maitland FL; James Easterling, Casselberry FL 54.00
2.82

3
Pat Smith - Doreen Marek - Sue Gainer - Kathy Bergman, Goodyear AZ 51.00
2.11

4
John Tracey - Susan Tracey - James Maniscalco - Barbara Maniscalco, La Quinta CA 46.00
1.59

5
Terry Gardner, Castro Valley CA; Lynn Taylor, Salt Lake City UT; Martha Keller, San Francisco CA; S Andrew Sass, Fremont CA 45.00
1.19

6
Barbara Coughlin, Scottsdale AZ; Tempie Pierce, Kinston NC; Eliza Worthington, Morehead City NC; Jane McCague, Tempe AZ 42.00

Mon Eve Side Series
39.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
7.43
1


Debbie Mineault - Duncan Smith, Victoria BC 61.13%
5.57
2
1

Cory Perkers, Chicago IL; Patricia Coontz, Palm Desert CA 60.90%
4.18
3
2

Brad Barry, Phoenixville PA; David Amsterdam, Wayne PA 60.37%
3.13
4


Anne Lamport, Ryde Nsw Australia; Shafik Ismail, Blue Bell PA 60.02%
3.08
5
3
1
Linzhi Hu - Qing Lu, San Jose CA 59.92%
2.18
6
4

George Lewis Jr, California City CA; Susan Grever, Dunedin FL 59.82%
2.20
5

Felice Carpenter - Rick Carpenter, West Palm Bch FL 59.52%
2.27
6
2
Christopher Gillmon, Ojai CA; Mark Robbins, Oak View CA 56.73%
1.70

3
Sandra Baggett - Cathy Gersh, Hattiesburg MS 54.26%
1.28

4
L Mizrahi, Bakersfield CA; Edward Mizrahi, Encino CA 54.25%
1.10

5
Louie Coletti - Linda Coletti, Mesquite NV 52.87%
0.79

6
Robert Orvis - Gayle Orvis, Burleson TX 51.84%

Mon Aft/Eve Strat Open
83.0 Tables / Based on 133 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
31.96
1

Marc Nathan - Cathy Nathan, New York NY 62.08%
23.97
2

Bonnie Melchior - Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR 61.88%
17.98
3

Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Jon King, Balboa Island CA 59.69%
13.48
4

Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL 59.00%
10.65
5

Hisae Izushima, Menlo Park CA; Kazuo K. Furuta, Kanagawa-Ken 21 Japan 58.88%
9.13
6

Sadu Marrott, Maricopa AZ; Paul Kmetty, Sun Lakes AZ 57.88%
7.99
7

Ahmed Yousry, Manyal Cairo Egypt; Ahmed Rabie, Henderson NV 57.54%
7.10
8

Phyllis Rakevich, Tumwater WA; Jessie Brunswig, Kirkland WA 57.12%
6.39
9

Betty Starzec, Sugar Land TX; Robert Morris, Houston TX 57.08%
16.07
10
1
Ludmila Antonova, San Francisco CA; Andre Asbury, Warner Robins GA 56.92%
5.33
11

David Gold, Reading R Great Britain; Melanie Tucker, New York NY 56.59%
5.94
12

Kerry Holloway, Bloomington MN; Michael Howland, Minneapolis MN 56.54%
4.82
13

Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin, Charleston SC 56.52%
4.26
14

Andrew Loh, Solana Beach CA; William Grant, San Diego CA 56.19%
5.13
15

Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Zane Gary Brown, San Francisco CA 56.15%
3.76
16

Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; William Watson, US 56.08%
3.55
17

Linda Spangler, Ft Worth TX; Paul Markarian, Lancaster CA 55.96%
3.36
18

Russ Jones, Jonesboro AR; Michael McGuire, Hernando MS 55.62%
4.08
19

David Berent - Shirley Berent, Aventura FL 55.58%
12.05
20
2
Carol Kasle, Bloomfield MI; JoAnne Lowe, Fountain Hills AZ 55.03%
2.85
21/22

Craig Kavin, Oxnard CA; Stephen Sturm, Fullerton CA 55.00%
2.85
21/22

Virginia Munafo - Cindy Sealy, Huntsville AL 55.00%
9.04
3
Jill Fisch - John Gassenheimer, Wynnewood PA 54.92%
6.78
4
D. Lionel O'Young, Walnut CA; Kou-Ping Cheng, Saratoga CA 54.81%
5.36
5
Mihai Cucuiu, Bucharest Romania; Ion Muller, Laval CD 54.73%
4.75
6
Elliot Sternlicht - Nancy Garvey, New York NY 54.56%
4.02
7
Matthew Connor, New York NY; Alex Balandin, New City NY 54.54%
3.57
8
Susan Bailey Carman - Dennis Carman, Plainwell MI 54.46%
3.21
9
Kim Eng, Issaquah WA; Jeffrey Ford, Redmond WA 54.38%
2.92
10
Ying Yuan - Zhige Wang, Kalamazoo MI 54.28%
2.78
11
Jason Larrivee, Regina SK; Stan Fong, Toronto ON 54.15%

Spingold KO Teams
94 Tables

Rank Names
Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Wojciech Gawel, Wroclaw Poland; Rafal Jagniewski, Legionowo Poland; Jacek Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Michal Nowosadzki, Wejherowo Poland
vs
Jun Wei - Shu Guang Bi - Kuu Zhang - Xiao Bing Wu, Beijing People's Republic of China; Min Rong Zhu, Shanghai People's Republic of China
Nick Nickell, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Jeff Meckstroth - Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Robert Levin, Henderson NV; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY
vs
Sam Dinkin, Austin TX; Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA; Zachary Grossack - Adam Grossack, Newton MA
Martin Fleisher - Roy Welland - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA
vs
Rong Jie Gu - Hing Yan Chen - Peijie Zang - Yi Zhuo Zhang - Zhen Peng Li, Beijing People's Republic of China
Pierre Zimmermann - Franck Multon - Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness - Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes, Monaco Monaco
vs
Irving Litvack, Toronto ON; Ian Findlay, North York ON; Vince Oddy, Aurora ON; Roy Dalton, Thornhill ON
Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin Poland
vs
Adam Parrish, Sandwich MA; Greg Humphreys, Charlottesville VA; Rick Binder, Waltham MA; Alan Watson, Lexington MA
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Plano TX; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice Poland
vs
G Venkatesh, Los Altos CA; Jyotindra Shah, Mumbai India; S Sundarram - P Sridhar, Chennai India; Adam Meyerson, San Jose CA; Howard Liu, San Mateo CA
James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Boca Raton FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Thomas Bessis - Cedric Lorenzini, Paris France
vs
Marc-Andre Fourcaudot, Montreal QC; Pascale Gaudreault, Chicoutimi QC; C Ganzer, Brooklyn NY; Ranald Davidson, North York ON
Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Alejandro Bianchedi - Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain
vs
Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Magnus Olafsson, New York NY; Julius Sigurjonsson, Iceland; Bjarni Einarsson, Neskaupstad Iceland
Daniel Zagorin, Chicago IL; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands
vs
Cao Yi - Huang Zi Zhong, People's Republic of China; Zhou Song He - Shu Da Wei - Wang Wei, Shanghai People's Republic of China; Chen Xinguo, Vancouver BC
Antonio Sementa, Parma Italy; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany; Josef Piekarek, Hamburg Germany; Mustafa Cem Tokay, Istanbul Turkey
vs
Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Pritish Kushari - Bhabesh Saha - Sumit Mukherjee, Kolkata India; Keyzad Anklesaria, Ahmedabad India; Debabrata Majumder, West Bengal India
John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Marc Jacobus - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA; Eddie Wold, Houston TX
vs
Eric Leong, Oakland CA; Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden; Robert Cliffe, London England; Drew Cannell, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
Aaron Silverstein - Andrew Rosenthal - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Johan Upmark - Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm Sweden; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden
vs
Lindsey Weinger, New York NY; Tim Verbeek, Netherlands; Christina Madsen, Hellerup Denmark; Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Bob Drijver, Rotterdam Netherlands
Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland; Youri Khokhlov - Evgeni Rudakov, Russia
vs
Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; Xiaodong Shi, Naperville IL; Jing Liu - Zizhuo Wang, Minneapolis MN
Mike Levine, Pinckney MI; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; David Bakhshi, London England; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Louk Verhees, Jr., Netherlands; Ricco Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands
vs
Simon Cope, Hertfordshire United Kingdom; Peter Crouch, Kenley England; JoAnn Sprung - Danny Sprung, Las Vegas NV
Ji Chen - Fu Zhong - Jie Li, Beijing People's Republic of China; Patrick Huang, Taipei Taiwan; Simon De Wijs, Doorn Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands
vs
Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT; Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA; Walter Lee, Sudbury MA; Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ
Brad Moss, Denver CO; Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Fred Gitelman, US; Tom Hanlon, Dublin Ireland; Justin Lall, Plano TX
vs
David Kent, Lake Mary FL; Robert Dennard, Orlando FL; Jeff Hand, New York NY; John Moschella, Winter Spgs FL
Aubrey Strul - Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Walid Elahmady - Tarek Sadek, Cairo Egypt; Rosen Gunev - Ivan Nanev Ivamov, Sofia Bulgaria
vs
Anders Hagen, Copenhagen Denmark; Martin Schaltz, Odense Denmark; Gregers Bjarnarson, New York NY; Kaare Gjaldbaek, Bronx NY
Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA; Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA; Howard Weinstein, Omaha NE; Brian Glubok, New York NY; Roger Lee, Arcadia CA
vs
Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA
Richard Schwartz, Lords Valley PA; Allan Graves, St Johnsbury VT; Lotan Fisher, Rishon Le Zion Israel; Ron Schwartz, Ramat-Gan Israel; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Espen Lindqvist, Arendal Norway
vs
Patricia Tucker - Sam Marks - Olin Hubert, Atlanta GA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN
Stan Tulin, Boca Raton FL; Michael Kamil, Santa Clara CA; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Dror Padon - Alon Birman, Tel Aviv Israel
vs
Gaylor Kasle - Larry Kozlove, Boca Raton FL; Piotr Tuczynski - Bartosz Chmurski, Poland; Joris Lankveld, Amsterdam Netherlands; Berend Van Den Bos, Den Haag Netherlands
Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Vincent Demuy, Palm Beach G FL
vs
Barry Rigal, New York NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY; Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY; Douglas Simson, Columbus OH; John Lusky, Portland OR; Allan Falk, Okemos MI
Rose Meltzer, Chapel Hill NC; John Mohan - Ron Smith, Las Vegas NV; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Steve Garner, Chicago IL
vs
Connie Goldberg, Merion Sta PA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA; Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA; Weishu Wu, Irvine CA; Maija Romanovska - Karlis Rubins, Riga Region Latvia
Paul Street, Delray Beach FL; Ira Chorush, Houston TX; Marc Bompis, Bourg La Reine France; Jean Quantin, Paris France; Ishmael Delmonte - Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV
vs
Bernard Payen - Erick Mauberquez - Philippe Soulet - Thierry De Sainte-Marie, Paris France; Michel Lebel, Nantes France; Christophe Oursel, Clichy France
Vinita Gupta, Woodside CA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Per-Ola Cullin, Johanneshov Sweden; Dennis Bilde, Aarhus Denmark; Morten Bilde, Hovedgaard Denmark
vs
Rita Shugart, Monterey CA; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Jean-Michel Voldoire, Paris France
Marcin Mazurkiewicz, Poland; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland; Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland; Michal Klukowski, Dolnoslaskie Poland
vs
Pamela Granovetter - Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Kevin Dwyer, Melbourne FL; Owen Lien, Hendersonville NC
Richard Coren, Highland Beach FL; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Eldad Ginossar, Chicago IL; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands
vs
Janet Macchi, Statham GA; Tom Breed, Kingwood TX; David Grainger, Roseville CA; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON
Michel Bessis - Philippe Cronier, Paris France; Michael Askgaard, Gentofte Denmark; Kasper Konow, Frederiksberg Denmark
vs
Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Tezcan Sen - Yalcin Atabey, Istanbul Turkey
Martin Harris, Chicago IL; Adam Wildavsky, Sarasota FL; Doug Doub, W Hartford CT; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI
vs
Haitao Liu, People's Republic of China; Xiao Feng Zhang - Yu Wei Wu, Beijing People's Republic of China; Lidang Dong, Shaanxi People's Republic of China
Bobby Wolff, Las Vegas NV; Dan Morse, Houston TX; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Jason Feldman, San Diego CA
vs
Frederic Wrang - Daniel Gullberg, Stockholm Sweden; Martin De Knijff, Las Vegas NV; Mikael Groenkvist, Orebro Sweden
Ze Jun Zhuang - Hoajun Shi, Shanghai People's Republic of China; Chuan Cheng Ju - Zheng Jun Shi, Beijing People's Republic of China
vs
Michael Ash, Edinburgh Scotland; Alex Gipson, Orpington England; Paul Gipson, Duns United Kingdom; Alexander Duncan, Stonehaven Scotland
Winthrop Allegaert - Judith Bianco, New York NY; Jack Zhao, Boca Raton FL; Jill Levin, Henderson NV; Jenny Wolpert, Jupiter FL; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL
vs
Lou Reich, Wheaton MD; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Jeff Juster, New Orleans LA
John McAllister, Charlottesville VA; Sartaj Hans - Peter Gill, Sydney Australia; Sam Lev, New York NY
vs
Ernesto d'Orsi - Joao Paulo Campos - Mauricio Figueiredo - Miguel Villas-Boas, Sao Paulo Brazil; Joaquin Pacareu, Santiago Chile

Mini Spingold II KO Teams
33 Tables

Rank Names
Jesse Laird, Sunrise FL; Philip Greco - Bruce Lang, Philadelphia PA; Edward Rauch, Ft Lauderdale FL
vs
Ryan Miller, Tampa FL; John Altman, Cincinnati OH; Brandon Harper, Winter Park FL; Sam Amer, Montecito CA; C.J. Jameson, Menlo Park CA; Jeffrey Schwartz, Fairfax VA
John Baker, North Augusta SC; Jackie Brown, Mc Cormick SC; Janet Logan, Newport Beach CA; Debbie Wagner, Athens GA
vs
Peter Galbraith, Blakely Is WA; Catherine Hess, Blakely Island WA; Thomas Fagan - Katie Fagan, Kailua HI
Renee Alpert, Orange CA; Betti Harris, Huntington Bh CA; Steve Hirsch - Gregory Thorpe, Brea CA
vs
Mary Ose, Sacramento CA; Gary Ansok, Camarillo CA; Arti Bhargava, Mill Valley CA; Todd Werby, San Francisco CA
Glenn Boyce, Piedmont CA; Judy Keilin - Jack Meng, Danville CA; Joy McKenzie-Smith, Portland OR
vs
Christopher Class, Sequim WA; Bonnie Broders, Port Townsend WA; Renae Gunstone-White - Tim White, Mercer Island WA
Richard Hill - Alice Hill, Haslett MI; Douglas Minder - Susan Minder, Caledonia MI
vs
Arnold Grushkin - Beverly Grushkin, Indio CA; Martin Bullock - Gay Lynn Bullock, Stillwater OK
Om Chokriwala, Sherman Oaks CA; Fred Upton, Van Nuys CA; Kevin Lane, Long Beach CA; Steve Ramos, Jr, Seal Beach CA
vs
Gary Waldron - Carol Foster, Laguna Beach CA; Steven Jackson - Yann Jackson, Laguna Niguel CA
Jon Lusk - Sally Lusk, Ypsilanti MI; Robert Marcus - Kathy Guinyou, Toronto ON
vs
Jill Hunter - Matthew Fienberg, Northborough MA; Shelley Burns, N Vancouver BC; Ti Davis, Little Rock AR
Kathy Rolfe, Lake Winnebago MO; Eric Rolfe, Kansas City MO; Rajeev Bansal, Overland Park KS; Norman Kahn Jr, Prairie Village KS
vs
William Campbell - Suzanne Campbell, Pacific Grove CA; Aaron Mohrman, US; John Krah - Daniel Poore, Seattle WA

Mini Spingold I KO Teams
52 Tables

Rank Names
Norman Schwartz, Carlsbad CA; Paul Darin, San Diego CA; Stephen Shane, White Plains NY; Eugene Davidson, Boynton Beach FL
vs
Rita Wakeman - David Wakeman, Irvine CA; Susan Johnson - John Johnson, Newport Beach CA
Janice Randles - Terry Randles - James Weeks, Palm Desert CA; Neil Stern, Indio CA
vs
Mollie Freier - Joyce Hyslop - Karen Reese - Cerona Stevens, Marquette MI
Daniel Williams, Henderson NV; Marcus Evans, Lakewood CA; J Baum Harris, Long Beach CA; John Bralliar, Lomita CA
vs
Gayle Quiros - Judith Washor, Scottsdale AZ; Helena Fine - Louis Trautwein III, Naples FL
Gerald Ungar, Pt Charlotte FL; Wayne Christensen Jr, Laporte TX; La Quitta Talbot - Herbert Fallin Jr, Keller TX
vs
Mark Friedlander - Richard Fellars, Deerfield IL; Howard Engle, Highland Park IL; Mark Weisman, Glenview IL
Matt Chiwo Leung, Temple City CA; William Ng, Chatsworth CA; Shiu-Ming Huang, San Marino CA; Mark Tang, Seal Beach CA; Jack Waller, Ridgecrest CA
vs
Ed Freeman, Portland OR; Blair Young, Littleton CO; Terry Schleppegrell, Boulder City NV; Charles Heilig - Flo Heilig, Virginia Beach VA
Donna Bell, Thousand Oaks CA; Gerald Collier, Camarillo CA; Ron Jauch - Jamie Newman, Nevada City CA
vs
Teresa Boyd - Grant Robinson, Dublin CA; Dan Scarola, Oakland CA; Daniel Rubinfeld, Berkeley CA
Gary Donner, Bluffton SC; Deborah Murphy, San Francisco CA; Lauren Friedman, Daly City CA; Lawrence Lerner, Warren NJ; Dave Woods, Sarnia ON; Randolph Johnson, Suffield CT
vs
Evan Markowitz - Chaim Kozlovsky, New York NY; Paul Hardy - Elizabeth Scott, Nepean ON; April Uhlenburg, King of Prussia PA; Eric Genheimer, Mustang OK
Randy Thompson, Albuquerque NM; Barry Spector, Springfield VA; Michael Wolf, Coral Springs FL; Lee Bukstel, Boca Raton FL; John Lewis, Wilton Manor FL; Saul Gross, Miami Beach FL
vs
Steven Watson, Schererville IN; Louis Nimnicht, Crown Point IN; John Bodish, Saint Joseph MI; George Goewey, Chicago IL
Emily Harrell, Shoal Creek AL; Don Haney, Trussville AL; Frank Cook - Perry Richardson, Montgomery AL
vs
Michael Fleisher, Santa Clara CA; Mindy Foos, Campbell CA; Thomas Trudeau, San Antonio TX; Daniel Blaettler, Dayton OH
Alan McLellan - Ru Hong Terajewicz - Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON; Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC
vs
Charles Arthur, North York ON; Anu Goodman - Jan Stewart - Andrew Risman, Toronto ON
Lillian Range - Eleanor Onstott - Julius Rosenfield, New Orleans LA; Wayne Merkel, North York ON
vs
Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA; Randall Rubinstein, Brooklyn NY; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Lorraine Cable, Elmhurst NY; Bill Begert - Doug Herron, New York NY
Judith Hess, Kirkland WA; Nicholas France, Spring Valley NY; Shirley Matthews, Lindale TX; Shirley Shelton, Longview TX
vs
Debbie Benner - Arthur Crystal, Fairfield CT; Theo Lichtenstein, Winter Garden FL; Raphael Schreiber, Tallahassee FL
Gilbert Ramirez, Reno NV; Michael Hartnett - Nancy Ferguson, Greenbrae CA; David Bryant, Ashland OR
vs
Gerald Nehra, Muskegon MI; Nancy Strachan - Gail Lambacher, Oakville ON; Eileen Cripps, Madison WI
Howard Einberg - Robert Shore, Los Angeles CA; Jim Glickman, Harrington Pk NJ; Ryan Wessels, San Jose CA; Seth Cohen, Stamford CT; Bill St Clair Jr, Cypress TX
vs
Steve Callaham, Alpharetta GA; Robert Fisk, Cincinnati OH; Douglas Fjare, Ponca City OK; Alan Hierseman, Olathe KS
R David Walker, Radnor PA; William Dinner, Port Washington NY; Gary Hillenbrand, Lehighton PA; Arnold Kritz, Bethlehem PA
vs
Wenbo Zhang, Mississauga ON; Jiawei Luo, Markham ON; Robert Hou, Maple ON; Yuan Chen, Toronto ON
Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI; Zachary Wasserman, Farmington Hls MI; Brian Wyman, Neptune City NJ; Jin Hu, Wappingers NY; Michael McDonald, Rochester Hls MI; Max Glick, Minneapolis MN
vs
Edmund Wu - William Zhu, San Francisco CA; Neil Chua, Chula Vista CA; David Weinberg, Reno NV

Truscott USPC Sr Swiss
78 Tables / Based on 157 Tables

Rank Names Score
1
Naren Gupta, Woodside CA; Leo Bell, Long Beach CA; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Jurek Czyzowicz, Gatineau QC 30.00
2
Joseph Fox, Oakhurst CA; Judy Elbogen, Mission Viejo CA; Louis Sachar, Austin TX; B Marshall, Tulsa OK; Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX; Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX 15.93
3
Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Eric Robinson, New York NY 15.33
4
Ellen Cherniavsky - William Pettis - William Cole - Shawn Stringer, Silver Spring MD; Eugene Kales, Arlington VA 14.77
5
James Griffin, Sausalito CA; Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; Joe Quinn, Sugar Land TX; Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX 14.50
6
Jill Meyers - Sidney Brownstein, Santa Monica CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA; Mark Tolliver - Marc Zwerling, Portland OR 13.70
7
Edward Piken, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Ron Feldman, Redondo Beach CA; William Schreiber, Valley Glen CA; John Jones, Santa Fe Sprgs CA; Paul Kushner, S Lake Tahoe CA; Steve Cohen, Reno NV 13.53
8
Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL; Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Robert White, Raleigh NC; Ed Ulman, Portland OR; William Wickham, Los Angeles CA; Jim Looby, Las Vegas NV 13.47
9
Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN 13.20
10
Veronica McMurdie - John McMurdie, Sacramento CA; Joanne Merry - John Jefferson, Davis CA 13.00
11
Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL; Warren Cederborg, Visalia CA; Dick Bruno, des Plaines IL; Robert Gardner, Glenview IL; Jeff Schuett, Riverwoods IL; Kerry Smith, Milwaukee WI 12.17
12
Barry Bragin, Silver Spring MD; Fred King, Falls Church VA; David Ruderman, Burtonsville MD; David Abelow, la Jolla CA 12.14
13
John Rayner, Mississauga ON; Michael Roche, Victoria BC; Robert Lebi - Martin Kirr, Toronto ON 11.88
14
John Onstott - James Bush, New Orleans LA; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Howard Parker III, Clements CA; Scott Reis, Baton Rouge LA 11.73
15
Sally Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL; David Caprera - Anne Brenner, Denver CO; Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL 11.66
16
Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Jeff Roman, Bend OR; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Jacek Romanski, Lublin 20-532 Poland 11.64
17
Ellen Kozlove - Barbara Kasle - Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL; Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL 11.28
18
Crispin Barrere - Bruce Tuttle, Berkeley CA; Mark Moss, Piedmont CA; Robert Munson, Danville CA 10.51
19
Clifton Miller Sr, Shreveport LA; Phillip Grothus, Houston TX; Carolyne Fox, Manvel TX; Jo Smith, Abilene TX 9.88
20
Gonzalo Herrera, Naucalpan Mexico; Gerry Marshall, Calgary AB; Mauricio Smid - Enrico Pagani, Mexico Mexico 9.75
21
Jim Russell, Sarasota FL; Jack Spear - Nancy Spear, Shawnee Mission KS; Mark Jones, Birmingham AL 9.72
22
Candace Griffey - Larry Griffey - Jay Baum - Kathy Baum, Vero Beach FL; Marilyn Garcia - Spike Lay, Daytona Beach FL 9.51
23
Stanley Roberts, Kirkland WA; Ken Scholes, Bellevue WA; Sun-O Ho, Redmond WA; Dick Yarington, Seattle WA 9.38
24
John Swanson, Lancaster CA; James Tritt, Fullerton CA; Harry Tudor, Miami FL; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC 8.97
25
Judy Hummel - John Dukellis, Colorado Spgs CO; Peggy Craig - Robert Craig, El Paso TX 8.84
26
Roger Snowling, Hamilton ON; Wendy Dooley - Ringo Chung, Mississauga ON; Gary Westfall, Brampton ON; Andrew Firko - Joseph Sauro, Oakville ON 8.82
27
Alan Gailfus, Carlsbad CA; Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA; William Harker, Santa Fe NM 8.63
28
Paul Facinelli, Avon OH; Dan Roseberry, Dover OH; Don Sulgrove - Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH; Bernard Fudor, Murrysville PA; Bernie Greenspan, Beachwood OH 8.29
29
Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV; Mac Busby, San Diego CA; Chuck Malcolm - Marti Malcolm, Topeka KS; Kenneth Badertscher, Tucson AZ; Robert Baptist, Green Valley AZ 8.10
30
Bert Curry - John Bowman - Bill Bowman, Ottawa ON; J Mark Siegrist, Gloucester ON 7.09
31
Lewis Gamerman, Randolph MA; Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA; Jeffrey Rothstein, New York NY; Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY 7.05
32
Marcia Dean - Robert Dean, San Jose CA; Richard Williams - Jody Williams, San Carlos CA 6.92
33
Colby Vernay, Lacon IL; George Mattos - Paul Lewis - Linda Lewis, Las Vegas NV 6.88
34
Mike Bandler, Alamo CA; Christopher Pisarra, Lafayette CA; Jim O'Neil, Cupertino CA; Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA 6.84
35
Dee Adams - Alvin Stone, Memphis TN; George Whitworth, Coarsegold CA; Fred Hamilton, Las Vegas NV; Richard Reitman, Los Gatos CA; Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ 6.59
36
Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson, Eagan MN; Craig Robinson - Elaine Landow, Lansdale PA 6.55
37
Scott Hiller, Eden Prairie MN; Dan Pierce, Parkersburg WV; Rai Osborne, Anaheim CA; Philip Hiestand, Irvine CA 6.13
38
Bob Klein - Erwin Linzner, Santa Rosa CA; Gary Robinson, Sebastopol CA; Laurence Hansen, Healdsburg CA 6.06
39
Andrew Vinock, Woodland Hills CA; Barbara Hamman, Las Vegas NV; Carreen Hinds, Bakersfield CA; Judy Pede, Grass Valley CA 5.96
40
Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; Bill Staats, Southlake TX; Steven Hollingsworth, Chattanooga TN; Kimmel Jones, Euless TX 5.88
41
Robert Kent - Ellen Kent, Marina Del Rey CA; Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA; Carolyn Peters - Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX; John Jeffrey, Las Vegas NV 5.78
42
Glenn Robbins - Michael Rosen, New York NY; Bob Gwirtzman, Brooklyn NY; Rob Gordon, Northport NY 5.68
43
Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Leon Lowe, Fountain Hills AZ; Dennis Kasle, Bloomfield MI; Joe Harris, Albuquerque NM; Robb Gordon - Linda Gordon, Sedona AZ 5.64
44
Peter Benjamin, Culver City CA; John Potter, Panama City FL; Jim Darvey, Rancho Mirage CA; Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC 5.38
45
W Reynolds, South Pasadena CA; Lance Kerr - William Brodek Jr, Sylmar CA; Hugh Bartlett, Glendale CA 5.29
46
Frances Schneider - Bernard Schneider, Riverside CT; Vincent Grande Jr, Salem MA; Bob Gorsey, Bedford MA 5.08
47
V Jay Tipton - Linda Tipton, Irvine CA; Roger Clough - Rebecca Clough, Culver City CA 4.92
48
Harvey Brody, San Francisco CA; Jerry Gaer, Scottsdale AZ; Ed Lucas III, Tempe AZ; Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY 4.86
49
Phillip Becker, Beachwood OH; Pierre Flatowicz, Omaha NE; Tom Kniest, Brentwood MO; Don Stack, Overland Park KS 4.76
50
Paul Janicki, Markham ON; Bill Cook Jr, Madison MS; Richard Anderson - Janice Anderson, Regina SK 4.58
51
Anita Heitler - Don Heitler, Englewood CO; Mark Epstein - Roberta Epstein, Las Vegas NV 4.50
52
Victor King, Hartford CT; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT 3.99
53
Greg Roberts, Aiken SC; Paul Munafo, Huntsville AL; Robert Fendrick, Marietta GA; Hugh Brown Jr, Mc Cormick SC 3.63
54
Claudia Feagin - Jack Feagin Jr, Atlanta GA; Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL; Alan Osofsky, Palm Bch FL; Phillip Alder, Hobe Sound FL 3.42
55
Gur Baykal, Markham ON; Bill Kertes, Toronto ON; Rhoda Prager, Allentown PA; Nancy Molesworth, White Plains NY 3.21
56
Richard Wegman, Bethesda MD; Arnold Malasky, Lenox MA; Robert Katz, Ann Arbor MI; Robert Cappelli, Birmingham MI 3.08
57
Ed Howard, Lawrence KS; Dennis Scholl, Las Vegas NV; Kim Corbin, Scottsdale AZ; Robert Carstedt, Wichita KS; Karen Erlanger, Saint Louis MO; John Burgener, St Louis MO 2.99
58
Alan Tenenbaum - Mary Tenenbaum, Rockville MD; Robin Taylor - Ann Lindley - Alfred Duncker, Gaithersburg MD; Andrew Gofreed, La Plata MD 2.66
59
Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; Gary Hann, Interlochen MI; Jan Zadroga, Todz Poland; Pawel Niedzielski, Loda 90-013 Poland 2.49
60
Uri Loewenstein - James Flesher, Salt Lake City UT; Buzz Farnes, Midvale UT; Alene Wrobel, Farr West UT 2.41
61
Lynne Cook, Riverview MI; Sondra Schubiner, Franklin MI; Maris Zilant, N Miami FL; Nancy Kalow, New York NY 2.39
62
Bryan Storey, Frisco TX; Tom Edwards, Grand Prairie TX; Nancy Passell, Plano TX; Petra Hamman, Dallas TX 2.23
63
Marvin Darter - Linda Darter, North Port FL; Nie Lih Kalat, Sarasota FL; Edward Spear, Bangor ME 2.13
64
Craig Hemphill - Nancy Mitchell, Jacksonville FL; William Muir - Victoria Muir, Kansas City MO 2.12
65
Barry Cohen, Berlin NJ; Donald Dalpe, Baldwinsville NY; Kenneth Chatzinoff, Cinnaminson NJ; Michael Ranis, New York NY 2.02
66
Russell Samuel, Coram NY; Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI; Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan; Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Tadashi Yoshida, Tokyo Japan 1.99
67
Bruce Cobb, Denver CO; James La Force, Melbourne FL; John Grantham, Bentonville AR; Ron Ashbacher, Lead Hill AR 1.79
68
Tom Reid, Gilbert AZ; Leo Bicknese, Mesa AZ; Dale Sweetwood, Tempe AZ; Paul Glick, Phoenix AZ 1.72
69
Bernard Yomtov, Cambridge MA; Allen Hawkins Jr, Birmingham AL; Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN 1.70
70
John Chan, Sacramento CA; Gary Nitzberg - Paul Jorgensen - Douglas Smith, Carson City NV 1.59
71
Sally Woolsey, Kensington CA; George Harris, Escazu Costa Rica; Jo Anne Casen, Wellington FL; Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA; Brenda Jacobus, Las Vegas NV 1.53
72
Sarita Mathiasen, Albany CA; Edward Frymoyer, Half Moon Bay CA; Ross Willingham Jr, Federal Way WA; Howard Epley, Kent WA 0.78
73
Marvin Rosenblatt, Hartford CT; Lynda Rosenblatt, Passaic NJ; Susan Picus - Gail Greenberg, New York NY 0.57
74
Sandra Marlin - Mike Marlin, Versailles KY; Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY; Robert Ng, Millbrae CA 0.39
75
Hank Meyer, Greenbelt MD; Jan Assini, Aurora OH; Susan Stark, Cleveland OH; Diane Walker, Gaithersburg MD 0.34
76
Marlene Konik, Highland Park IL; Jack Bierig, Chicago IL; Mark Ginsburg - Judy Riehs, Buffalo Grove IL 0.14
77
Richard Gabriel - Claude Vogel, Chicago IL; Richard Strauss, Northbrook IL; George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL 0.05
78
Toyoko Saito - Atsuko Katsumata - Misae Kato, Tokyo Japan; Yasuyo Iida, Yokohama 226-0 Japan 0.00

Wagar Womens KO Teams
13 Tables

Rank Names
Sylvia Moss, Boca Raton FL; Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ; Judi Radin, New York NY; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Beth Palmer, Chevy Chase MD; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL
vs
Wenfei Wang - Ran Jingrong, Shanghai People's Republic of China; Hongli Wang, People's Republic of China; Lu Yan, Beijing People's Republic of China; Yu Zhang, Hang Zhou People's Republic of China; Shao Hong Wu, Guangzhou People's Republic of China
Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; Marion Michielsen, Stockholm Sweden; Meike Wortel, Amsterdam Netherlands; Benedicte Cronier - Sylvie Willard, Paris France
vs
Yanhong Wang - Li Yiting, Beijing People's Republic of China; Hu Wen, Nanjing People's Republic of China; Shen Qi, Shanghai People's Republic of China; Zhou Lihua, Zhejiang People's Republic of China; Li Lixuan, Wuhan People's Republic of China
Lynn Baker, Austin TX; Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Kerri Sanborn, Delray Beach FL; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ; Jo Anna Stansby, US
vs
Nancy Katz, Carolina PR; Migry Zur Campanile - Dana Berkowitz, New York NY; Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD
Sun Ming, Beijing People's Republic of China; Dong Yongling - Jiang Lu - Yan Ru, People's Republic of China
vs
Lynda Nitabach, N Plainfield NJ; Sandra Rimstedt, New York NY; Cecilia Rimstedt, Sweden; Ida Groenkvist, Orebro Sweden