Summer NABC

Las Vegas
7/16/27-2014


Sat Midnite Zip Bk Siegel
12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
3.34
1
Jeremy Lewis, Bristow VA; Peter J Boyd-Bowman, Greensboro NC; Alex Hudson, Raleigh NC; Gregory Herman, Fort Collins CO
3.34
1
Alexander Frieden, Brookline MA; Daniel AlbertRozenberg, Cambridge MA; Isaac Stephani, Cincinnati OH; Samuel Amer, Newark DE
2.34
2
Norman Marks II, Jacksonville FL; Norman Marks, Oakland CA; Leon Galecki, Langston AL; Charles Kelly, Anniston AL
1.50
3
Ruth Ng - Matthew Dyer, Chicago IL; Eric Genheimer, Mustang OK; Christopher Rivera, Rockville Centr NY
1.50
3
Alevtina Asarina, Cambridge MA; Reid Barton - Emily Shen, Arlington MA; Vincent Koon Kam King, US

Sat Midnite Zip Bkt Bugsy
13 Tables

MPs Rank Names
2.44
2
Zachary Grossack, Newton MA; Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD; Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL
1.57
3
Sean Gannon, Decatur GA; Joshua Parks, Charlottesvl VA; Alex Dezieck, US; Robert Brady, McLean VA
1.57
3
Kevin Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; John McAllister, Charlottesville VA; Ben Kristensen, Duluth MN; Anam Tebha, Las Vegas NV

1Sun Morn 49er Pairs
5.0 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
1.58
1

Kathryn Dougherty - William Dougherty, Saratoga CA 58.50%
1.19
2

Robert Hoyt, Canby OR; Tammy Haseley, Strongsville OH 58.00%
0.89
3

Patricia Lysaught - Patrick Lysaught, Overland Park KS 55.50%
0.67
4

James Mayfield - Janet Mayfield, Hailey ID 55.00%
1.12
1
Virginia Brier, Tucson AZ; Murl Estes, Maitland FL 54.50%
0.84
2
Anne Farmer, Seattle WA; Mike O'Connor, Sanford FL 52.50%

1Sun AM 299er Pairs
8.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.54
1
1
1
Paul Bridges, Swansea IL; Jeanne Hanrahan, East Norwich NY 58.75%
1.91
2
2

Eleanor Thomas - Rex Thomas, Mt Pleasant IA 58.33%
1.43
3
3
2
Robert O Connor, Jackson MN; William Lowry, Alexandria VA 55.83%
1.07
4
4

Mary Holmgren - James Sadler, Las Vegas NV 53.75%
1.01
5
5
3
Joel Reimnitz - Charlene Reimnitz, Los Gatos CA 52.92%
0.76

4
Lawrence Marcus, Scottsdale AZ; Dianne Schupak, Orlando FL 52.50%

1Sun AM 299er Swiss
4 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
1.98
1
1
Jennifer Delany - Susan Laurenson - Tereska Knap, 6012 New Zealand; Pam Skogstad, Wellington New Zealand 43.00

Sunday Morning Side Game
30.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
6.07
1
1

George Parkins, Vienna VA; Dennis Sponholtz, Chantilly VA 64.31%
4.55
2


Ronald Franck, Pittsburgh PA; Donald Cline, Ventura CA 60.78%
3.41
3


Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH; Saleh Fetouh, Buffalo NY 59.96%
3.19
4
2
1
Jake Olsen, Portland OR; Isaac Stephani, Cincinnati OH 59.42%
2.61
5


John Russell, North Barringto IL; Carl Spencer, Scottsdale AZ 58.61%
1.44
6


Steven Adelson, Scottsdale AZ; Les Fouks, Vancouver BC 58.24%
2.39
3

Milton Kalikman, Azusa CA; Jacques Printz, Vancouver BC 57.34%
1.94
4
2
Ernestine Goodnough, Carbondale CO; Jesse Stern, Orlando FL 56.25%
1.34
5

Steve Ramos, Jr, Seal Beach CA; Neal Kleiner, San Pedro CA 55.89%
1.31
6

Jim Mulbrandon, Verona WI; Lucilla Edwards, Pahrump NV 55.43%
1.45

3
James Brier - Betty Tanenbaum, Las Vegas NV 54.62%
1.09

4
Alain Cardinal, Newbury Park CA; Jacques Simard, Montreal QC 51.36%
0.82

5
Philip Blackburn, Rocky Mtn House AB; Kathleen Friesen, Trabuco Canyon CA 50.45%

1Sun Aft 49er Pairs
9.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.00
1


Ken Pelowski - Lori Mirek, Atherton CA 69.05%
1.50
2


James Mayfield - Janet Mayfield, Hailey ID 61.61%
1.47
3
1

Mark Conley - Rohini De Silva,Esq, Encino CA 59.52%
1.10
4
2

Virginia Brier, Tucson AZ; Murl Estes, Maitland FL 58.04%
1.01
5
3
1
David Olshan - Ethan Joseph, Ithaca NY 57.14%
0.65
4

Alger Fast - Bonnie Fast, Las Vegas NV 53.57%
0.76
5
2
Albena-Maria Vassileva, North Bay ON; Olivia Laufer, Toronto ON 50.00%
0.57

3
Laure Thompson - Aidan Murphy, Ithaca NY 45.54%

1Sun Aft 299er Pairs
20.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.24
1
1

Frances Nelson - Vard Nelson, Fairplay CO 63.71%
3.18
2
2

Mary Tweedie - Sarah Bourland, Bloomington IL 61.90%
2.62
3
3
1
Pam Skogstad - Tereska Knop, Wellington New Zealand 60.42%
1.79
4


David Rosenkrantz - Gayle Rosenkrantz, San Francisco CA 57.88%
1.97
5
4
2
Joel Reimnitz - Charlene Reimnitz, Los Gatos CA 57.74%
1.41
6
5

Sheron Meyer - Candy Butz, Belleville IL 57.52%
1.47
6
3
Deborah Machlin - Ginny Strock, Los Altos CA 57.14%
1.11

4
Roseann Buckley, Ventura CA; Deborah Harrington, Memphis TN 54.51%
0.83

5
Susan Laurenson - Jennifer Delany, 6012 New Zealand 54.17%
0.62

6
Hong Chen, Overland Park KS; Maureen Merker, Mentor OH 53.83%

Bridge Plus+ Pairs
7.0 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
1.47
1

Wayne Detmer, Woodbury MN; Jerry Moore, 67.76%
1.10
2
1
Jim Farmer - Beth Farmer, Henderson NV 66.76%
0.83
3

Dennis Lebaron, Henderson NV; Michael Miech, Long Beach CA 62.40%
0.62
4
2
Charles D Agati - Mary Jane D Agati, N Las Vegas NV 61.61%
0.47
5

George Schlinkert - Joan Schlinkert, San Jose CA 54.46%

1Sun Aft 299er Swiss
4 Tables / Based on 3 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
1.84
1
1
Linzhi Hu - Qing Lu - Michael Hu, San Jose CA; Ingrid Mattinger, Cupertino CA 41.00

Sun Aft Side Game
66.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
11.08
1
1

Howard Sloan, New York NY; Joanne Wiley, Indio CA 69.23%
8.31
2


Ann Rickard, Greer SC; Michael Oechsler, Greenville SC 68.91%
6.23
3


Philippe Soulet, 75116 France; Erick Mauberquez, Paris France 75 France 68.75%
4.67
4


Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Joanne Minken-Levy, Los Angeles CA 67.47%
3.51
5


Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Betty Starzec, Sugar Land TX 67.31%
2.30
6/7


Thierry De Sainte-Marie, 75017 Paris France; Bernard Payen, France 94430 France 63.14%
5.46
6/7
2
1
Amar Chunder, San Jose CA; Sukumar Mukherji, San Ramon CA 63.14%
4.10
3

Mitch Miladinovich - Terri Miladinovich, Acampo CA 62.98%
3.07
4
2
Susan Woodrow, Waterford MI; Holly Campbell, Lolo MT 62.34%
2.30
5

Helen Pawlowski, Westfield MA; Sally Kirtley, North Granby CT 59.29%
1.73
6

Jaya Gala, Germantown TN; Ann Morin, Park City UT 58.33%
2.22

3
Daniel Klein, North York ON; Del Rieschick, Oro Valley AZ 58.01%
1.66

4
Philip Greco - Scott Brown, Philadelphia PA 56.73%
1.25

5
Norm Morrison, Brentwood NH; Robert Howard, Ogunquit ME 55.13%
1.18

6
Jane Beck, Elkton MD; Teresa Young, New Castle DE 54.17%

1st Fri-Sun Morn Side Ser
51.75 Tables / Based on 25 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
9.80
1
Donald Cline, Ventura CA 118.97%
7.35
2
Daniel AlbertRozenberg, Cambridge MA 116.26%
4.82
3/4
David Amsterdam, Wayne PA 116.25%
4.82
3/4
Brad Barry, Phoenixville PA 116.25%
3.59
5
Carl Spencer, Scottsdale AZ 113.75%
3.73
6/7
Walter Smith Jr, Washington DC 112.64%
3.73
6/7
Albert Lauber, Washington DC 112.64%

1st Sun Daylight Open
83.0 Tables / Based on 140 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
32.43
1
1
Marel Bates, Winnetka CA; Bruce Altshuler, Los Angeles CA 62.57%
24.32
2
2
Sam Dinkin, Austin TX; Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA 60.96%
18.24
3

Bert Newman, West Bloomfield MI; Richard Yanko, Las Vegas NV 60.66%
13.68
4

Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Andrew Tylman, Toronto ON 59.62%
10.81
5

Dick Bruno, des Plaines IL; Robert Gardner, Glenview IL 59.16%
9.27
6

Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA 58.80%
8.11
7

Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT; Robert Lavin, East Longmeadow MA 58.60%
7.21
8

Naomi Paasch, Moorhead MN; Roark Johnson, Edina MN 58.34%
6.49
9

Tadashi Yoshida, Tokyo Japan; Kazuo K. Furuta, Kanagawa-Ken 21 Japan 58.20%
5.90
10

Fred Hoffer, Montreal QC; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON 57.99%
5.41
11

Joel Schwartz - Gary Tomczyk, Las Vegas NV 57.91%
4.99
12

Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Zane Gary Brown, San Francisco CA 57.90%
9.79
13
3
Timothy Mann - Audrius Mizeikis, Scottsdale AZ 57.79%
5.56
14

Lorraine Cable, Elmhurst NY; Marin Marinov, New York NY 57.67%
4.05
15

Robert Dennard, Orlando FL; David Kent, Lake Mary FL 57.46%
4.38
16

Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Rita Ellington, Charlotte NC 56.93%
4.88
17

Tom Grue - Hy Chansky, Las Vegas NV 56.92%
4.12
18

Robert Carstedt, Wichita KS; Kim Corbin, Scottsdale AZ 56.92%
7.34
19
4
Richard Claussen, Bethlehem PA; Tim Tilton, Bloomington IN 56.79%
4.08
20/21

Anne Brenner, Denver CO; Georgiana Gates, Houston TX 56.46%
3.02
20/21

John Jeffrey - Sam Wilson, Las Vegas NV 56.46%
5.80
22
5
Chris Lubesnik, Bronx NY; Gary Moore, Glendale CA 56.34%
4.97
6
Margaret Baykal - Gur Baykal, Markham ON 56.31%
4.88
7
Fred Lambert, Kansas City MO; Leo Spittler, Shawnee Mission KS 55.83%
3.87
8
Brian McAllister - Jeffrey Bierman, Henderson NV 55.66%
3.48
9
Leon Fisher, Oceanside CA; Rick Norton Jr, Vista CA 55.56%
3.16
10
Arlie Lamb, San Mateo CA; Carl Jones, Chicago IL 55.49%
3.82
11
David Loeb - Maureen Loeb, Heathrow FL 55.42%
2.68
12
Nitin More - Ninad More, Irvine CA 54.63%

1st Sun Dlight Gold Rush
58.0 Tables / Based on 57 Tables

MPs 7 3 Names Score
16.57
1

Albert Stock - Roy Ladd, Valencia CA 66.52%
12.43
2

Gay Yamagiwa - Judy Soong, San Francisco CA 63.90%
10.17
3
1
Carol Clarke, Winchester CA; Patricia Towle, Murrieta CA 61.46%
6.99
4

Mirjana Reams - Douglas Wake, Seattle WA 60.69%
5.52
5

Joel Kramer - Ingrid Stocking, Minneapolis MN 59.50%
7.63
6/7
2
David Benson - Jill Benson, Bethesda MD 59.08%
4.44
6/7

Robert Kruger, Elgin IL; Donna Heinsbroek, Savannah GA 59.08%
5.72
8
3
Lynne Castoldi, la Quinta CA; Leigh Castoldi, Renton WA 59.04%
3.31
9

Barbara Dali - Terri Richards, Scottsdale AZ 58.63%
3.01
10

Dan Neely - William Neely, Boise ID 58.38%
2.76
11

Robert Vernia - Janice Vernia, Carmel IN 58.33%
3.84
12/14
4/5
Marsha McCandless, Dammeron Valley UT; Sally Spears, St George UT 58.04%
3.84
12/14
4/5
Howard Stevens, Alexandria VA; Helen Marek, Charlottesville VA 58.04%
2.64
12/14

John Bell, Laguna Woods CA; Joe Albert Garcia, Fullerton CA 58.04%
2.14
15

Nelson Orth - Sylvia Ahlbrandt, Henderson NV 57.72%
2.91
6
Terry Adamik, Henderson NV; Jan Hart, Redmond OR 57.59%
2.64
7
David Lading, Appleton WI; Dan Branscum, Oak Harbor WA 57.08%
2.26
8
Cabot Jaffee - Cabot Jaffee Jr, Maitland FL 56.70%
2.03
9
Margaret Dalton, Saratoga CA; William Dalton, Dublin OH 55.80%
2.44
10
Melinda Johnson - Marie Allison, Las Vegas NV 55.36%
1.70
11
Margaret Towne - William Towne, Prescott AZ 55.00%

1st Sun 0-3000 RR Teams
8 Tables / Based on 35 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
14.18
1
Larry Jones, Pickerington OH; Brian Snell - Douglas Millsap - Judith Zimmerman, Columbus OH 98.00
10.64
2
Gary Morrison, Westminster CO; Carol Ward, Arvada CO; Michael Perlman, Boulder CO; Charlie Anderson, Louisville CO 97.00
7.98
3
Michael Klemens, Tarzana CA; William Carlson Jr, Oak Park CA; Leila Greenfield, Studio City CA; Barbara Pinchuk, Woodland Hills CA 79.00

1st Sun 0-3000 RR Teams
8 Tables / Based on 19 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
8.52
1
Rick Holcomb, Malden MA; Kathrine Loh, Walnut Creek CA; Jeff Dziuk, Maplewood MN; Rita Callahan, Las Vegas NV 90.00
5.59
2/3
Larry Eisenhart - Laura Eisenhart, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Franklin - Mary Lou Moriarty, Portland OR 83.00
5.59
2/3
William Brending - Linda Brending, Katy TX; Carmen Keys - Paul Cuneo, Houston TX 83.00

1st Sun 0-3000 RR Teams
8 Tables / Based on 16 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
7.13
1
Yves Decelles - Denise Leclerc - Sylvie Levesque - Luc Gagnon, Baie-Comeau QC 112.00
5.35
2
Joyce Hart - Richard Hart, Piedmont CA; Susan Boyers, Oakland CA; Loretta Dimitruck, Shelby Twp MI 93.00
4.01
3
Gael Westall - Brian Howard, Bradenton FL; Beatrice Kroeck, Sheboygan WI; Karen Kribs, Aspen CO 70.00

1st Sun 0-3000 RR Teams
8 Tables / Based on 13 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
6.14
1
Jason Fuhrman, Irvington NY; Richard Rosenthal, Katonah NY; Joseph DiBenedetto, Scarsdale NY; Carol Weiss, White Plains NY 95.00
4.61
2
Catherine Bardsley - Wayne Bardsley, McLean VA; Steve Reed, Arlington VA; Fred Gramlich, Alexandria VA 79.00
3.45
3
Vickki Shelley - Patricia Kittock, St George UT; George Shelley, Saint George UT; Sheila Berry, Park City UT 73.00

1st Sun 0-3000 RR Teams
8 Tables / Based on 11 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
5.41
1
David Johnson, Milledgeville GA; Michael Baker, Adamsville RI; Pushpa Satinder - Paul Satinder, Calgary AB 93.00
4.06
2
William Campbell - Suzanne Campbell, Pacific Grove CA; Cindy Lewis - Jack Lewis Jr, Luling LA 92.00
3.04
3
Jody Connors - Ellen Gelberg - Karen Adelman, Vero Beach FL; Lynn Bayman, Valparaiso IN 90.00

1st Sun 0-3000 RR Teams
8 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
4.20
1
Donna Barrow, Littleton CO; Jennifer O Neill, Cherry Hl Vlg CO; Philip Debus, Centennial CO; Dan Stern, Denver CO 116.00
3.15
2
David Linkin - Vicki Apter - Anita Lee - Danielle Koster, New York NY 85.00
2.36
3
Ginette Guy - Richard Emond - Celine Leclerc - Gilles Dube, Baie-Comeau QC 81.00

2014 Collegiate Teams
4 Tables

MPs Rank Names
8.88
1
Cal Berkeley, ; Rebecca Wernis, San Mateo CA; Armin Askari, Thornhill ON; Isha Thapa, Palo Alto CA; Raymond Von Mizener, Berkeley CA
6.66
2
U of No Carolina, ; Benjamin Kompa - Zimeng Xie - Xiyuan Ge, Chapel Hill NC; Robert Thorstad, Cary NC
4.88
3
U of Chicago, ; Julian Manasse-Boetani - Ruth Ng, Chicago IL; Bob Chen, Coralville IA; Kelly Mao, Garnet Vly PA
4.00
4
U of Illinois, ; Chih-Cheng Yeh - Shaoning Zhang - Timothy Chiu - Jieyang Xu, Urbana IL

1st Sun Comp KO I
15 Tables

MPs Rank Names
24.63
1
Matt Granovetter - Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Owen Lien, Hendersonville NC; Marius Agica, New York NY
17.24
2
Ernesto d'Orsi, Sao Paulo Sp 04 Brazil; Mauricio Figueiredo, Sau Paulo 05025 Brazil; Miguel Villas-Boas, Sao Paulo Brazil; Joao Paulo Campos, Sao Paulo 01229 Brazil
11.08
3
Bob Glasson - Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ; Kerri Sanborn, Delray Beach FL; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ
8.62
4
Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Kay Enfield - Mary Dougherty - Dolores Brenner, Santa Fe NM

1st Sun Comp KO II
16 Tables

MPs Rank Names
15.43
1
Shixiang Liu - Dingjie Huang - Weidong He, Beijing People's Republic of China; Nongyu Li, Palo Alto CA
10.80
2
Noel Purkin - Tammy Purkin, Encino CA; Dann Kramer - Pam Peard, Calgary AB
6.94
3
Sharon Christenson, Edina MN; Carole Gerk, Las Vegas NV; Carol Mahoney, Rochester MN; Jerry Thorpe, Tacoma WA
5.40
4
John Burgener, St Louis MO; Karen Erlanger - Chuck Ettelson - Jane Ettelson, Saint Louis MO

1st Sun Comp KO III
16 Tables

MPs Rank Names
10.79
1
Zachary Brescoll - H Hunt, Charlotte NC; Giorgia Botta, Rome 00135 Italy; Peggyann Klein, New York NY
7.55
2
Xingping Kang, El Monte CA; Liang Fan, Los Angeles CA; Louis Shen, Fullerton CA; David Cheng, Palo Alto CA
4.86
3
Bryant Town, Edmonton AB; Robert Hope, Provost AB; Lucia Enica, Belmont MA; Joy McKenzie-Smith, Portland OR
3.78
4
Joyce Williamson - Maureen Schroder, Kirkland WA; Susan Swope, Seattle WA; Mary Miller, Redmond WA

1st Cun Comp KO IV
16 Tables

MPs Rank Names
7.70
1
Christopher Class, Sequim WA; Bonnie Broders, Port Townsend WA; Renae Gunstone-White - Tim White, Mercer Island WA
5.39
2
Terry T Brown, Rochester Hls MI; Stuart Dow, Grosse Pt Farms MI; Melinda Westgate, Mercer Island WA; Eleth Fields, Tustin CA
3.47
3
Wendy Dewell - Fred Brown, San Jose CA; Kathy Rolfe, Lake Winnebago MO; Norman Kahn Jr, Prairie Village KS
2.70
4
Romi Kerfoot, San Diego CA; Phyllis Burnette, Greenville SC; Kenneth Walheim, Canoga Park CA; Diana McGinn, Tucson AZ

First Sat-Sun KO Bkt 1
16 Tables

MPs Rank Names
62.82
1
Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-732 Poland
43.97
2
Paul Street, Delray Beach FL; Jean Quantin, Paris France; Curtis Cheek - Ishmael Delmonte, Las Vegas NV; Marc Bompis, Bourg La Reine France; Ira Chorush, Houston TX
25.13
3/4
Huub Bertens, Bend OR; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Valentin Kovachev, US; Vladislav Isporski, Sofia Bulgaria
25.13
3/4
P Drew Cannell, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC; Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Ellen Kozlove - Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL

First Sat-Sun KO Bkt 2
16 Tables

MPs Rank Names
49.60
1
Li Yiting, Beijing China 1 People's Republic of China; Li Lixuan, Wuhan, Hubei 43 People's Republic of China; Shen Qi, Shanghai China People's Republic of China; Zhou Lihua, Zhejiang 323000 People's Republic of China
34.72
2
John McAllister, Charlottesville VA; Kevin Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Ben Kristensen, Duluth MN; Sam Lev, New York NY
19.84
3/4
Ron Lien, Brea CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Maurice Fujimoto, Honolulu HI; Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA; Mark Tang, Seal Beach CA
19.84
3/4
Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; William Watson, US; Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Sylvie Willard, Paris 75014 France; Benedicte Cronier, Paris 75018 France

First Sat-Sun KO Bkt 3
16 Tables

MPs Rank Names
36.06
1
Lee Ohliger, Ridgewood NJ; Jonathan Ohliger, El Cerrito CA; James Sundstrom, Wyckoff NJ; Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY
25.24
2
Rock Shi Yan - Jack Lee - Guoxu Zhang, Richmond BC; David Yu, Burnaby BC
14.42
3/4
Jean Barry, Livermore CA; Randy Corn, Kirkland WA; Amy DeShaw, Seattle WA; Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; Eugene Chan, Richmond BC
14.42
3/4
Edgar Hurt Jr - Diane Hurt, Lk Havasu Cty AZ; Dan Durham - Sharyl Durham, Las Vegas NV

First Sat-Sun KO Bkt 4
16 Tables

MPs Rank Names
29.53
1
Ron Jauch - Jamie Newman, Nevada City CA; Lawrence Diamond, Tacoma WA; Allen Reiter, Bellevue WA
20.67
2
Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI; Arun Savara, Honolulu HI; Judy Rimer - Norton Rimer, La Jolla CA
11.81
3/4
Paul Hardy - Elizabeth Scott, Nepean ON; Joyce Penn, Columbus OH; Sandra Stevens, Paige TX
11.81
3/4
Gilbert Ramirez, Reno NV; Nancy Zakim, Kentfield CA; Gerald Mindell, Chicago IL; Kevin Schoenfeld, Pleasanton CA

First Sat-Sun KO Bkt 5
12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
21.91
1
Robert Taylor - Anne Taylor, Newark DE; Kate Burton, Durham CT; David Trent, Richmond VA
15.34
2
Mark Mundt, Los Alamos NM; Edward Henderson, Espanola NM; Jill Burtram - Mary Udell, Albuquerque NM
8.76
3/4
Joel Schiff - David Pelka - Alan Daniels, Los Angeles CA; Sara Wilson, Woodland Hills CA
8.76
3/4
Edward Yosses, Loveland CO; Bill Stoltey - Gregory Foltz - Dawn Foltz, Fort Collins CO

First Sat-Sun KO Bkt 6
12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
19.04
1
Greg Potter - Linda Hughes, Edmond OK; David Wagner - Kathryn Dunlap, Oklahoma City OK
13.33
2
Stephen Visocan, Townsend MT; Weiling Zhao - James Milam - Beth Milam, Idaho Falls ID
7.62
3/4
Helen Miller - Eddie Bishop, Lacey WA; Russell Johnson - Ralph Wilhelmi, Olympia WA
7.62
3/4
Tom Henson, Towanda PA; Doris Denny, Chapala Jalisco Mexico; Christopher Rivera, Rockville Centr NY; David Yoon, Bayside NY

First Sat-SunKO Bkt 7
12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
15.60
1
Glen Perry, Voorheesville NY; Arnold Kritz, Bethlehem PA; Loredana Bosis, Kutztown PA; Gary Hillenbrand, Lehighton PA
10.92
2
Debra Cameron - Robert Wood, Temecula CA; Ted Witt, Sun Valley ID; Harvey Lesser, Murrieta CA
6.24
3/4
George Parkins, Vienna VA; Dennis Sponholtz, Chantilly VA; Sue Hanneman - Mark Hanneman, Plainfield IL
6.24
3/4
Om Chokriwala, Sherman Oaks CA; Arti Bhargava, Mill Valley CA; R Turner, Los Angeles CA; Alyssa Kennedy, Marina Del Rey CA

First Sat-Sun KO Bkt 8
16 Tables

MPs Rank Names
12.92
1
Peter Galbraith, Blakely Is WA; Catherine Hess, Blakely Island WA; Sharon Lessard, Sault Ste Marie ON; Cozy May, Deland FL
9.04
2
Randy Ryals, Menlo Park CA; Arthur Mirin, Castro Vly CA; Carol Kemper, Portola Valley CA; Stephanie Singer, Belmont CA
5.17
3/4
Doreen Marek - Kathy Bergman - Pat Smith - Sue Gainer, Goodyear AZ
5.17
3/4
Moises Saul - Elizabeth Saul, Bellevue WA; Craig Ruden, Kirkland WA; Craig Von Land, Seattle WA

1st Sun-Mon KO I
12 Tables

Rank Names
Tony Petronella, Boca Raton FL; Carole Weinstein, Waltham MA; Karl Hicks, Dominion NS; Leo Weniger, Halifax NS
vs
Justine Cushing - Melih Ozdil, New York NY; Lewis Finkel, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Leonardo Cima, 00199 Roma Italy; Valerio Giubilo, Italy
Linda Harrison, Calgary AB; Hao Ge, Westlake OH; Wang Yanhong - Nannan Chen, Scarborough ON; Edward Xu, North York ON
vs
Ken Gee, Regina SK; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD; Kenji Miyakuni, Tokyo 167-004 Japan; Yukiko Tokunaga, 1800002 Japan

1st Sun-Mon KO II
12 Tables

Rank Names
Mark Robertson - Richard Jacobson - Paul Harris, Phoenix AZ; Janet Newman, Scottsdale AZ
vs
Marcia Christopher, Estes Park CO; Billie Turner, Greeley CO; Roger Miller - Patricia Miller, Highlands Ranch CO
Susan Stubinski - Bruce Wick, Houston TX; Lynn Wells - Janice Wells, Oceanside CA
vs
Leslie Dorsey, Gambrills MD; Carol Lombardino, Spring TX; Peter Kyper, West Chester PA; Susan Kestenbaum, Jenkintown PA

1st Sun-Mon KO III
14 Tables

Rank Names
Phyllis Vierra, San Jose CA; Peggy Chen, Saratoga CA; Paula Olivares, Valencia CA; Thomas Burger, Englewood CO
vs
Norman Marks, Oakland CA; Charles Kelly, Anniston AL; Leon Galecki, Langston AL; Norman Marks II, Jacksonville FL
Buki Burke - Peter Klopp, Ventura CA; Charles Patrick - Annetta Patrick, Santa Barbara CA
vs
Carroll Schueler - Gail Schueler, Bermuda Dunes CA; Carol Breard, Rancho Mirage CA; Connie Swanson, Palm Desert CA

1st Sun-Mon KO IV
16 Tables

Rank Names
Alain Cardinal, Newbury Park CA; Jacques Simard, Montreal QC; Sylvie Labelle, Brossard QC; Marcie Avrith, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
vs
Richard Mitchell - Janet Mitchell, Laredo TX; Carla Terp, Land O Lakes FL; Janice Dashler, Largo FL
Terry Gardner, Castro Valley CA; S Andrew Sass, Fremont CA; Richard Dunie - Lynn Taylor, Salt Lake City UT; Martha Keller, San Francisco CA
vs
Irene Phillips - John Phillips, Jr - Rolf Houtkooper - Elizabeth Hamilton, Las Vegas NV

1st Sat/Sun Aft/Eve Side
138.50 Tables / Based on 60 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
17.15
1/2
Betty Starzec, Sugar Land TX 128.92%
17.15
1/2
Eddie Wold, Houston TX 128.92%
11.03
3
Philippe Soulet, 75116 128.35%
9.35
4/5
Michael Oechsler, Greenville SC 127.43%
9.35
4/5
Ann Rickard, Greer SC 127.43%
8.68
6/7
Mark Sacks, Irvine CA 127.04%
8.68
6/7
Harry Sacks, Hacienda Hgts CA 127.04%
5.23
8/9
Joanne Minken-Levy, Los Angeles CA 123.90%
5.23
8/9
Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC 123.90%
6.50
10/11
Miriam Rosenberg, Huixquilucan Mexico 122.93%
6.50
10/11
Adriana Salinas, Mexico Mexico 122.93%
4.54
12
Bernard Payen, France 94430 122.74%
6.79
13
Erick Mauberquez, Paris France 75 122.37%
5.33
14/15
Lynn Harris, Mechanicsburg PA 121.31%
5.33
14/15
Melvin Lubart, Hummelstown PA 121.31%
4.76
16/17
Rene Wallace, Mission TX 120.72%
4.76
16/17
John Herrmann, Chattanooga TN 120.72%

1st Sun Aft/Eve GR Teams
35 Tables

MPs 7 3 Names Score
9.74
1/2
1
Joseph Lebretore, Hazlet NJ; Robert Breen, Brick NJ; Bhartkumar Shah, Freehold NJ; Jagdish Mody, Old Bridge NJ 102.00
9.74
1/2

Meg Harrington - Linda Schanz, Las Vegas NV; Jo-Ann Damato, Port Washington NY; Cindi Siegel, Bayside NY 102.00
6.26
3
2
Lawrence Marcus, Scottsdale AZ; Dianne Schupak, Orlando FL; Mark Hays - Lori Hays, Arroyo Grande CA 93.00
4.21
4/5

Jim Parks, Atascadero CA; Gretchen Schmeeckle, San Mateo CA; Joyce Meitus, Lake Forest IL; Rosemary Hertz, Denver CO 88.00
4.21
4/5
3
Rick Ramey - Sherry Allison, Dublin OH; Gwen Davey, Fresno CA; Yi Xiong, Henderson NV 88.00
3.18
6

Curtis Kristensen, Duluth MN; Liliana Higginbotham, San Juan PR; Sanae Zaveloff - Bobbi LeFeuvre, Austin TX 86.00
2.78
7

Frank Grzegorzewski, Erie PA; Thomas Yusavage - Jane Yusavage, Edinboro PA; Wanda Mikhail, Ocean Springs MS 83.00
2.47
8

Leon Pauley, Versailles KY; Michael Jones - Jean Addleton - Andra Gyor, Lexington KY 82.00
2.23
9
4
Craig Snowden, Fort Collins CO; Tempie Pierce, Kinston NC; Eliza Worthington, Morehead City NC; Steven Nesseler, Silver Spring MD 81.00
2.02
10

Vernon Grizzard - Carol Grizzard, Rome GA; Charlotte Gold-Farber - Richard Miller, Boynton Beach FL 78.00
1.70
5
Glen Woodson - Frances Huber, Lakewood CO; Maureen Celusta, Newbury Park CA; Lorraine Salvatore, Ventura CA 76.00

1st Sun Aft/Eve Str Teams
178 Tables / Based on 213 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
36.25
1

Tom Breed, Kingwood TX; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; David Grainger, Roseville CA; Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Janet Macchi, Statham GA; Chris Compton, Dallas TX 111.00
27.19
2

G Venkatesh, Los Altos CA; Jyotindra Shah, Mumbai India; Adam Meyerson, San Jose CA; Howard Liu, San Mateo CA; P Sridhar, Chennai 60 India; S Sundarram, Chennai Tamil N India 110.00
20.39
3

Louis Glasthal, Berwyn PA; Michael Massimilla, Syosset NY; Abe Pineles, Jackson NJ; Alexander Allen, Annandale NJ 104.00
12.58
4/6

Melanie Tucker, New York NY; David Gold, Reading R Great Britain; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; Xiaodong Shi, Naperville IL 102.00
12.58
4/6

Michael Ranis, New York NY; Cornelis Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; Michael Kamil, Santa Clara CA; Stan Tulin, Boca Raton FL 102.00
12.58
4/6

Victor King, Hartford CT; Alexander Ornstein, New York NY; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA 102.00
8.56
7/8

Ji Chen - Fu Zhong - Jie Li, Beijing People's Republic of China; Patrick Huang, Taipei Taiwan; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands 99.00
8.56
7/8

Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Sumit Mukherjee, Kolkata Wb 91 India; Bhabesh Saha, Kolkata West Be India; Debabrata Majumder, West Bengal J00 India; Pritish Kushari, Kolkata India; Keyzad Anklesaria, Ahmedabad 38001 India 99.00
7.25
9

Richard Schwartz, Lords Valley PA; Allan Graves, St Johnsbury VT; Lotan Fisher, Rishon Le Zion Israel; Ron Schwartz, Ramat-Gan 525 Israel; Boye Brogeland - Espan Lindquest, Norway 98.00
6.59
10

John Aslin, Seattle WA; Helen Abbott, Mercer Island WA; Sun-O Ho, Redmond WA; Stanley Roberts, Kirkland WA 96.00
5.81
11/12

Glenn Robbins, New York NY; Kenneth Chatzinoff, Cinnaminson NJ; Bob Gwirtzman, Brooklyn NY; Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA 94.00
5.81
11/12

Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI; Gordon Parnes - Susan Parnes, Flint MI; Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI; Gene Owens, Grand Blanc MI 94.00
4.85
13/15

Linda Lewis, Las Vegas NV; Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Magnus Olafsson, New York NY; Petur Gislason, ; Bjarni Einarsson, 740 Neskaupstad Iceland 93.00
4.85
13/15

Stefano Tommasini - Joao Dib - Leao Carvalho, Sao Paulo Brazil; Marcos Thoma, San Paula, Sp 0 Brazil; Pablo Ravenna, Buenos Aires 14 Argentina 93.00
4.85
13/15

Mark Jones - Jim Foster, Birmingham AL; Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY; Michael White, Atlanta GA 93.00
3.84
16/20

Rick Binder, Waltham MA; Alan Watson, Lexington MA; Ljudmila Kamenova, South Setauket NY; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA 91.00
3.84
16/20

Diana Schuld, Glen Head NY; Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Alan Kudisch, Farmingdale NY; Henry Nelson, Zelienople PA 91.00
3.84
16/20

Greg Roberts, Aiken SC; Richard Brown, Easley SC; Peter J Boyd-Bowman, Greensboro NC; Alex Hudson, Raleigh NC; Gregory Herman, Fort Collins CO 91.00
3.84
16/20

Gregory Trautman - Ronald Woodard, Olympia WA; Phyllis Rakevich, Tumwater WA; Jessie Brunswig, Kirkland WA 91.00
3.84
16/20

Jean-Michel Voldoire, Paris France; Rita Shugart, Monterey CA; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina 91.00
22.05
21
1
Todd Fisher - Robert Lass, Chicago IL; Marshall Baum, Highland Park IL; Serge Bondar, Wheeling IL 90.00
3.09
22/23

Lewis Gamerman, Randolph MA; Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA; Randall Rubinstein, Brooklyn NY; Richard Popper, Wilmington DE 89.00
16.54
22/23
2
Larry Pocock - Diana Jing, New Westminster BC; Yue Su, Vancouver BC; Nicholas Stock, North Vancouver BC 89.00
2.79
24/26

Connie Goldberg, Merion Sta PA; Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA; Bruce Rogoff, River Vale NJ; Joshua Parker, Briarcliff NY 87.00
2.79
24/26

Si Dombu - Adis Dombu, Las Vegas NV; Steve Mager, Hermosa Bch CA; Bruce Horiguchi, Gardena CA 87.00
2.79
24/26

Robert Teel Jr, Birmingham AL; John Ashton, Portland OR; Olin Hubert, Atlanta GA; Libby Fernandez, Tuscaloosa AL 87.00
12.40
3
Robert Shore - Howard Einberg, Los Angeles CA; Kevin Lane, Long Beach CA; James Glickman, Las Vegas NV 83.00
8.33
4/5
Kim Eng, Issaquah WA; Michael Christensen - Jeffrey Ford, Redmond WA; Michael Ring, Bothell WA 82.00
8.33
4/5
Ralph Tamlyn - Gloria Tamlyn, Larchmont NY; Stephen Levine - Rona Levine, New York NY 82.00
6.30
6
Jennifer Ballantyne, Vancouver BC; Richard Ferrin, Washington DC; Joe Hertz, Sterling VA; Carol Akers Paterson - Donald Paterson, Cordova TN; Barbara Doran, Silver Spring MD 80.00
5.51
7
Leo Zelevinsky - Jay Tang, Sharon MA; Reid Barton - Emily Shen, Arlington MA 79.00
4.90
8
Steve Chen, San Jose CA; Lynn Shannon, Los Gatos CA; Stephen Tu, Milpitas CA; Mike Cailean, Santa Clara CA 76.00
4.41
9
Helena Fine - Louis Trautwein III, Naples FL; Joan Asheroff, Melville NY; Carolyn Carlin, Jericho NY 75.00
4.01
10
Molly Tinsley, Ashland OR; Gee Gee Walker, Medford OR; Eurydice Nours, Richmond BC; Alice Wegman, Bethesda MD 73.00
3.54
11/12
Dennis Carman - Susan Bailey Carman, Plainwell MI; Joo-Hee Janicki, Markham ON; Jan Garthe, Suttons Bay MI 71.00
3.54
11/12
G Kissel, Clearwater FL; Richard Wan, Pinellas Park FL; Rose-Marie Bullis, Barrie ON; Darlene Scott, Oakville ON 71.00
3.15
13
Jeffrey Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Jake Olsen, Portland OR; Isaac Stephani - A J Stephani, Cincinnati OH; Brandon Harper, Winter Park FL 70.00
2.94
14
Robert Hou, Maple ON; Jiawei Luo, Markham ON; Yuan Chen, Toronto ON; Wenbo Zhang, Mississauga ON 69.00
2.68
15/16
Maria Abbott - Douglas Keller, San Francisco CA; Robert Ipswitch, San Mateo CA; Maria Pendergast, W Hollywood CA 68.00
2.68
15/16
Jane Dickey - Elaine Lowens - Richard Lowens - Suzanne Siebert, Little Rock AR 68.00

1st Sun Aft/Eve 0-3000 Pr
36.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
14.49
1
1
1
Chip Dombrowski, North Bend OR; Ian Milligan, Corvallis OR 61.69%
10.87
2
2

Charles Heilig - Flo Heilig, Virginia Beach VA 59.51%
8.15
3
3

Barbara Lotief, Duson LA; Rick Lepscier, Las Vegas NV 58.83%
6.11
4
4

Penelope Millar - Matt Cory, Indianapolis IN 58.18%
5.52
5
5
2
Mary Ose, Sacramento CA; Gary Ansok, Camarillo CA 58.12%
4.14
6
6

Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten, Los Angeles CA; Carol Frank, Burbank CA 58.03%
3.62
7
7

Ilene Morgan, Rolla MO; James Morgan, Phoenix AZ 57.97%
3.22
8
8

John Rollin, Hayward CA; Alex Stagner, Menlo Park CA 57.21%
5.51
9


Barbara Kohlmiller - Christopher Kohlmiller, Kennesaw GA 56.93%
3.67
10

3
Matthew Connor, New York NY; Alex Balandin, New City NY 56.39%
2.75

4
Feyzan Erkip - Nesim Erkip, New York NY 53.14%
2.18

5
Laura Schisgall - Stanley Sterenberg, New York NY 52.73%
1.87

6
Catherine Tucker - James Willson, Dallas TX 52.68%

1st Sat-Sun Side Game 6/6
53.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
9.56
1


Sandra Rimstedt, New York NY; Lynda Nitabach, N Plainfield NJ 70.48%
7.17
2


Mark Sacks, Irvine CA; Harry Sacks, Hacienda Hgts CA 68.39%
5.38
3


Adriana Salinas, Mexico Mexico; Miriam Rosenberg, Huixquilucan Mexico 64.92%
4.03
4


Melvin Lubart, Hummelstown PA; Lynn Harris, Mechanicsburg PA 63.94%
3.02
5


Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin, Charleston SC 62.43%
2.27
6


Pat Thomas, Salinas CA; Bruce Cuthbertson, Vancouver WA 61.63%
5.76
1

Bruce Williams, Medford Lakes NJ; Kerry Cotterell, Clifton Park NY 60.99%
4.32
2
1
Andi Parham, Queen Creek AZ; Barbara Naschold, Cardiff CA 55.30%
3.24
3

Anne Lamport, Ryde Nsw Australia; Marusa Basa, Australia 53.83%
2.43
4

Marguerite Cowles, Edina MN; Jakob Kristinsson, Lake Orion MI 53.26%
1.82
5

Gregory Gander, Greenwood LA; Eleanor Irvin, Shreveport LA 52.88%
2.73
6
2
Linzhi Hu - Qing Lu, San Jose CA 52.18%
2.05

3
Linda Bell, Northbrook IL; Jay Weiss, Boca Raton FL 51.69%
1.54

4
Edward Hearn, Labrador City NL; Yoshinori Kurachi, Tokyo 13200 Japan 50.73%
1.15

5
Ryan Daniels, Vernon Hills IL; Andrew Haider, Gurnee IL 50.67%
1.10

6
Daniel AlbertRozenberg - Michael Albert, Cambridge MA 50.61%

Young 0-1500 LM Pairs
13.0 Tables / Based on 47 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
50.00
1
Douglas Grant, San Francisco CA; Charles Riffle, Emerald Hills CA 320.06
37.50
2
Sherman Gao, Pomona CA; Andrew Collins, Roland AR 317.53
28.13
3
Gregory Thorpe - Steve Hirsch, Brea CA 316.75
23.08
4
Andrew Clements, La Vista NE; Jeffrey Buckwalter, Papillion NE 314.78
21.43
5
Ankur Rathi, Fort Worth TX; Mahesh Rathi, Austin TX 312.27
20.00
6
Stephan Juliusburger, Dania FL; Rachael Gosling, Paget Bermuda 309.38
18.75
7
Michael Flaster, Menlo Park CA; Mukund Thapa, Palo Alto CA 307.02
17.65
8
Robert Guerard, Brossard QC; J-Francois Guillemette, Montreal QC 301.92
16.67
9
Alevtina Asarina - Michael Lieberman, Cambridge MA 293.17
15.79
10
Ken Rosenfeld, San Jose CA; Joel Koransky, Saratoga CA 292.25
15.00
11
Brian Weikle, Robbinsdale MN; John Miller, Stillwater MN 291.91
14.29
12
Victor Lamoureux - Lynn Switzer, Dartmouth NS 291.56
13.64
13
Alan Tesler, Mercer Island WA; Victor Bremson, Seattle WA 290.35
13.04
14
Kathy Guinyou - Robert Marcus, Toronto ON 278.41
12.50
15
Ronald Morris, Santa Barbara CA; Phil Kaiser, Goleta CA 275.16
12.00
16
Laurence Mayer, Overland Park KS; Jack Mayer, Shawnee Mission KS 271.68
11.93
17
Maria Tsoukalas, New York NY; William Kraybill, Lewis Ctr OH 270.91
11.11
18
Douglas Fjare, Ponca City OK; Alan Hierseman, Olathe KS 270.31
10.71
19
David Maze - Emily Marcus, Somerville MA 267.95
10.34
20
Jared Boulds, Tucson AZ; Lori Sunderland, Mesa AZ 266.70
10.00
21
Bogumil Knypinski, N Richland HLS TX; Pawel Hanus, Carrollton TX 261.11
9.68
22
Gertrude Barker, Warwick Bermuda; Jane Smith, Flatts Bermuda 256.39
9.38
23
Michael Berard, Glenn Dale MD; Peter Van Zijl, Elkridge MD 254.59
9.09
24
Sue Williamson - Robert Williamson, Bay Harbor Ils FL 247.11
8.82
25
Steve Kasner, Bellevue WA; Wende Keirsey, Kent WA 246.96
8.57
26
Neal Strand, Rochester Hills MI; Thomas Shudic, Burbank CA 239.99

Bruce 0-5000 LM Pairs
32.0 Tables / Based on 130 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
75.00
1
Ronald Kay, San Diego CA; Joe Houde, Vista CA 1078.02
56.25
2
Robert Bernstein, Albuquerque NM; Jay Barron, Tulsa OK 1016.04
42.19
3
Edward Schusler, Lady Lake FL; John Moschella, Winter Spgs FL 980.43
34.62
4
David Sokolow - Louis Sachar, Austin TX 971.74
32.14
5
Kamla Chawla, Longmeadow MA; Toni Bales, Pickerington OH 948.90
30.00
6
Richard Jeng - Andrew Jeng, Johns Creek GA 933.17
28.13
7
Kish Devaraj, Atlanta GA; Boyce Robbins, Greenville SC 930.66
26.47
8
John Cox, St Maries ID; Kathy Bye, Burnaby BC 929.00
25.00
9
David Katzen, Sparta NJ; Stephen Garreffa, Randolph NJ 926.04
23.68
10
Janine Bibb - Peter Petruzzellis, Ajax ON 925.41
22.50
11
Mauricio Smid - Enrico Pagani, Mexico Mexico 915.73
21.43
12
Everette Lewis - Larry Levin, San Antonio TX 914.73
20.45
13
Robert Ng, Millbrae CA; David Ng, Hillsborough CA 906.20
19.57
14
Herman Louie - Ming Louie, Henderson NV 906.05
18.75
15
Murat Berk - Hakan Berk, Potomac MD 902.27
18.00
16
Michael Fleisher, Santa Clara CA; Mindy Foos, Campbell CA 900.32
17.31
17
Paul Obrien, Vancouver WA; David Vidaver, Sacramento CA 887.08
16.67
18
Jacob Weisberg, Laguna Woods CA; Roman Matusik, San Clemente CA 883.58
16.07
19
Wayne Karson, Culver City CA; Harvey Katz, Marina del Rey CA 878.96
15.52
20
Nie Lih Kalat, Sarasota FL; Marvin Darter, North Port FL 878.42
15.00
21
David Rosenstein - Robert Johnson, Portland OR 870.19
16.20
22
Vern Swing, Minneapolis MN; Bruce Boje, Chanhassen MN 869.94
14.06
23
Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT; Joyce Stiefel, Wethersfield CT 867.96
13.64
24
Michael Keller, Livingston MT; Tim Spencer, Great Falls MT 867.88
14.30
25
Jack Alhale - Rozi Alhale, New York NY 866.45
12.86
26
Randy Thompson, Albuquerque NM; Barry Spector, Springfield VA 862.34
12.50
27
Cristal Nell, Seattle WA; Patrick White, Bellevue WA 861.30
12.16
28
Mark Kinzer, New Berlin WI; Bob Marheine, Waukesha WI 860.63
11.84
29
Donald Dalpe, Baldwinsville NY; Richard Olanoff, De Witt NY 857.93
15.08
30
Carl Wolinsky, Marietta GA; Robert Epstein, Atlanta GA 849.76
11.25
31
Douglas Kuschner, Marina Del Rey CA; Jori Grossack, Waban MA 847.47
10.98
32
William Dinner, Port Washington NY; R David Walker, Radnor PA 845.68
14.35
33
Rick Prouser, Lake Oswego OR; Tom Joyce, East Hartford CT 844.25
10.54
34
Paul Kushner, S Lake Tahoe CA; David Strauss, San Francisco CA 844.23
10.23
35
Katherine Ewing - Edwin Ewing, Sacramento CA 842.57
11.02
36
Stephen Nafus, Boise ID; Robert Donaldson, Ogden UT 832.73
15.64
37
Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA 820.48
9.57
38
Jimmy Ritzenberg - Robert Levey, Bethesda MD 818.60
9.38
39
Bert Curry, Ottawa ON; J Mark Siegrist, Gloucester ON 818.17
14.53
40
Jon King, Balboa Island CA; Jon Sutcliffe, Agoura Hills CA 817.30
10.33
41
Richard Williams - Jody Williams, San Carlos CA 816.24
13.48
42
Michael Gladfelter - Mary Jane Gladfelter, Columbus OH 801.96
8.65
43
Perry Richardson - Frank Cook, Montgomery AL 801.20
8.49
44
Cynthia Goatz - Phillip Goatz, Las Vegas NV 800.74
8.80
45
Stephen Cooper, Toronto ON; Henry Sigal, Piedmont CA 799.90
8.18
46
Patricia Foutz, Christiansburg VA; Fran Weiss, Jacksonville FL 792.92
12.60
47
Alan McLellan - Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON 788.36
7.89
48
Geoff Bridges - Kendra Bridges, Carmel IN 787.23
7.76
49
Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN 781.86
7.63
50
Steve Callaham, Alpharetta GA; Robert Fisk, Cincinnati OH 773.53
7.50
51
Clay Laughary, Renton WA; John Givins, Seattle WA 769.45
13.69
52
Robert Short - Nazir Ahmad, Red Deer AB 766.54
7.26
53
Richard Price - Melissa Price, Glenn Dale MD 757.63
7.14
54
Robert Webster - Lee Prellwitz, Ripon WI 756.28
7.03
55
Stephen Jackson - Susan Jackson, Roseville MN 754.73
9.11
56
Barbara Seagram - Alex Kornel, Toronto ON 747.87
6.82
57
Richard Nordeng, Madison WI; Ann Gillman, Waunakee WI 745.57
6.72
58
James Flint, Ashland OR; Sharon Fauss, Central Point OR 744.70
6.62
59
Kurt Tackett, Salt Lake City UT; Leon Smith, Salt Lake Cty UT 737.44
6.52
60
Larry Rosen, Albany NY; Steven Shaye, Slingerlands NY 736.84
6.43
61
Stuart Goodgold, San Jose CA; Raymond Yuenger, Campbell CA 733.81
16.59
62
Qun Liu, Windsor ON; Difan Wang, Scarborough ON 706.50
6.25
63
Jeffrey Ahrens, Palm Bch Gdns FL; John Dukellis, Colorado Spgs CO 694.67
6.16
64
Justin Graver, Omaha NE; Jonathan Cohn, Elknorn NE 640.58

1Sun Eve 299er Pairs
16.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.67
1


John Lanigan - Karol Lanigan, Colorado Spgs CO 61.36%
3.19
2
1

T Goodwin, Northville MI; Carl Gentile, Dallas TX 59.47%
2.39
3
2

Terry Smith - Penny Smith, Warrenton OR 58.52%
1.77
4/5
3/4
1/2
William Parker, Groveland CA; William Dougherty, Saratoga CA 57.39%
1.77
4/5
3/4
1/2
Ernest Rosenthal, Overland Park KS; Robert Tung, Leawood KS 57.39%
1.14
6
5
3
George Pooley - Carma Pooley, Riverside CA 55.68%
0.76
6

Pam Schrock, Kenwood CA; Nancy Stetson, Rohnert Park CA 55.49%
0.85

4
Ira Thierer, Los Angles CA; Susan Frank, Culver City CA 49.81%
0.64

5
Ingrid Mattinger, Cupertino CA; Michael Hu, San Jose CA 49.62%

1Sun Eve 49er Pairs
6.0 Tables

MPs W X Y Names Score
1.68
1


John Snyder - Carol Snyder, Goleta CA 58.33%
1.26
2


Ann Turner, Los Angeles CA; William Lowry, Alexandria VA 57.08%
1.16
3/4
1/2
1/2
Yichen Wang - Xingzhou He, New York NY 54.58%
1.16
3/4
1/2
1/2
Jeffrey Frieden, Brookline MA; Joyce Gannon, Palm Desert CA 54.58%
0.74
3
3
Wayne Detmer, Woodbury MN; Jerry Moore, 53.33%

1Sun Eve 299er Swiss
4 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
1.98
1
1
Daniel Boylan, San Diego CA; Betty Kurtz, Alpharetta GA; Arline Zucker - Matthew Zucker, Aventura FL 48.00

1st Sun Side Swiss
78 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
11.74
1


Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA; Ron Lien, Brea CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Maurice Fujimoto, Honolulu HI 70.00
8.81
2


Colby Vernay, Lacon IL; George Mattos, Las Vegas NV; Bryan Storey, Frisco TX; Tom Edwards, Grand Prairie TX 67.00
6.60
3


Isabella De Andrade - Jaqueline Nunes, Rio De Janeiro Brazil; Stanley Barg, Washington DC; Ana Vidigal, Rio de Janeiro Brazil 62.00
4.95
4


Gilbert Ramirez, Reno NV; Nancy Zakim, Kentfield CA; Roshen Hadulla, Santa Clarita CA; Barbara Clark, West Orange NJ 59.00
2.86
5/7


Dave Blackman, Barbados; William Watkins, Gatineau QC; Patricia Cummins, St Michael Barbados; Douglas Rotchell, Saskatoon SK 58.00
2.86
5/7


Lorna Crooks, Manteca CA; Doris Ashcroft, Stockton CA; Teri Atkinson - Marj Robertson, Bakersfield CA 58.00
2.86
5/7


Ed Barad, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Carol McCully, Palos Verdes CA; John Chan, Sacramento CA; Mark Tang, Seal Beach CA 58.00
7.74
8/10
1

Paul Stanbury - Deanne Dennison, Kleinburg ON; Susan Shaver, Sun Lakes AZ; Janis Holle, Saint Ignace MI 57.00
1.35
8/10


P Drew Cannell, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC; Barbara Kasle - Ellen Kozlove, Boca Raton FL; Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL 57.00
1.35
8/10


Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; William Watson, US; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD 57.00
5.81
2
1
Arjun Dhir, Alpharetta GA; Samuel Amer, Newark DE; Raianne Heading, Ormond Beach FL; Christopher Forte, Palm Coast FL 52.00
3.36
3/5

Charles Kelley - Jo Anne Kelley, Pacific Plsades CA; Wayne Kaneko - Barbara Simon, Honolulu HI 47.00
3.36
3/5

Gerri Soffa Carlson, Rch Palos Vrd CA; Jacques Printz, Vancouver BC; Milton Kalikman, Azusa CA; Charles Burns, Vancouver WA 47.00
3.36
3/5

David Lodge - Nance Lodge, Rancho Mirage CA; Neal Kleiner, San Pedro CA; David Peim, Torrance CA 47.00
1.84
6

Larry Page - Susan Cook, Glen Ellen CA; Joanne Wegsten, Napa CA; Barbara Lemme, Sonoma CA 46.00
3.64

2
Perry Poole, Maitland FL; Stanley Weiner, Las Vegas NV; Susan Fallon - Lloyd Parker, Estes Park CO 43.00
2.39

3/4
Donna Sinrud, Fairfax VA; Guy Audett, Port Orchard WA; Mack Caldwell III, Elizabethtown KY; Donna Hickling, Falls Church VA 36.00
2.39

3/4
Louise Bigaouette, Verennes QC; Nicole Lemire, Candiac QC; Carole Cote, Boucherville QC; Cecile Rodier, St-Hyacinthe QC 36.00
1.34

5/6
Tracy Horan - Sheila Horan - Phyllis Nield - Marny Simpson, Calgary AB 35.00
1.34

5/6
Sue Gainer - Kathy Bergman - Pat Smith - Doreen Marek, Goodyear AZ 35.00

Life Master Pairs
52.0 Tables / Based on 213 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
190.00
1
Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT 1673.62
142.50
2
Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy 1643.74
106.88
3
Jack Zhao, Boca Raton FL; Winthrop Allegaert, New York NY 1620.98
87.69
4
Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Alan Osofsky, Palm Bch FL 1617.47
81.43
5
Simon Cope - Peter Crouch, Hertfordshire United Kingdom 1595.14
76.00
6
Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY; Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY 1586.32
71.25
7
Michael Becker - Aubrey Strul, Boca Raton FL 1577.37
67.06
8
Richard Oshlag, Memphis TN; Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX 1571.84
63.33
9
George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Claude Vogel, Chicago IL 1560.17
60.00
10
Per-Ola Cullin, Johanneshov Sweden; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden 1558.13
57.00
11
Michel Bessis - Philippe Cronier, Paris France 1552.51
54.29
12
Hoajun Shi, Shang Hai People's Republic of China; Ze Jun Zhuang, Shanghai People's Republic of China 1551.62
51.82
13
Sartaj Hans, Sydney Australia; Justin Lall, Plano TX 1544.36
49.57
14
Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA 1538.77
47.50
15
Robert Levin - Jill Levin, Henderson NV 1530.62
45.60
16
Tezcan Sen, ; Yalcin Atabey, Selomigesme Ist Turkey 1519.17
43.85
17
Bobby Wolff, Las Vegas NV; Dan Morse, Houston TX 1517.93
42.22
18
Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Martin Fleisher, New York NY 1517.37
40.71
19
Jeff Schuett, Riverwoods IL; Kerry Smith, Milwaukee WI 1506.57
39.31
20
Jurek Czyzowicz, Gatineau QC; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC 1504.73
38.00
21
Yu Zhang, Hang Zhou People's Republic of China; Shao Hong Wu, Guangzhou Guang People's Republic of China 1493.96
36.77
22
John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Vincent Demuy, Palm Beach G FL 1487.38
35.63
23
Gregers Bjarnarson, New York NY; Kaare Gjaldbaek, Bronx NY 1483.54
34.55
24
Michael Roche, Victoria BC; John Rayner, Mississauga ON 1464.77
33.53
25
Kirubakara Moorthy, Chennai India; Uttam Gupta, Bangalore India 1461.40
32.57
26
Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; Andrew Gromov, Moscow Russia 1446.77
31.67
27
Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Kevin Fay, Columbia MO 1439.87
30.81
28
Zachary Grossack, Newton MA; Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT 1434.80
30.00
29
Berk Basaran - Melih Osman, Instanbul Turkey 1426.82
29.23
30
Li-Chung Chen, Cupertino CA; Ari Greenberg, Menlo Park CA 1426.39
28.50
31
John Bowman - Bill Bowman, Ottawa ON 1424.88
27.80
32
Douglas Simson, Columbus OH; Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY 1422.60
27.14
33
Massimiliano Di Franco - Andrea Manno, Palermo 90163 Italy 1418.72
26.51
34
Michael Polowan, New York NY; Adam Wildavsky, Sarasota FL 1411.48
25.91
35
Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba 44 Israel 1410.31
25.33
36
Polly Siegel, Los Altos CA; Debbie Rosenberg, Cupertino CA 1405.00
24.78
37
Barry Rigal, New York NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY 1402.57
24.26
38
Meike Wortel, Amsterdam Netherlands; Marion Michielsen, Stockholm Sweden 1399.29
23.75
39
Bryan Maksymetz, Vancouver BC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC 1398.04
23.27
40
Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Ron Gerard, White Plains NY 1397.50
22.80
41
Yanhong Wang, Beijing 100028 People's Republic of China; Hu Wen, Nanjing China 2 People's Republic of China 1394.93
22.35
42
Jing Liu - Zizhuo Wang, Minneapolis MN 1389.44
21.92
43
Wang Wenfei, Shanghai Pr People's Republic of China; Ran Jingrong, Shanghai China People's Republic of China 1386.43
21.66
44
Ghassan Menachi, Fabreville QC; Rajaa Sinno, Lile-Bizard QC 1383.22
21.11
45
Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ; Walter Lee, Sudbury MA 1382.73
20.73
46
Andrew Stark, New York NY; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA 1382.21
20.36
47
Martin Schaltz, Odense 5000 Denmark; Anders Hagen, Copenhagen Denmark 1378.32
20.00
48
Jim Munday, Southaven MS; Chuck Said, Nashville TN 1375.63
19.66
49
Fred King, Falls Church VA; Walter Schenker, Pine Brook NJ 1368.04
19.32
50
Robert Lebi - Martin Kirr, Toronto ON 1363.37
19.00
51
Adam Grossack, Newton MA; Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA 1363.27
18.69
52
Kenneth Eichenbaum, Pickerington OH; Bryan Howard, Nashville TN 1358.12
18.39
53
Xiao Feng Zhang, Beijing People's Republic of China; Haitao Liu, 100028 People's Republic of China 1355.78
18.10
54
Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; David Bakhshi, London England 1354.12
17.81
55
Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Lynn Baker, Austin TX 1340.94
17.54
56
Wang Hongli, People's Republic of China; Lu Yan, Beijing People's Republic of China 1339.40
17.27
57
Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Richard Zeckhauser, Cambridge MA 1339.35
17.01
58
Frank Nickell, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL 1336.67
16.76
59
Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA 1334.90
16.52
60
Roger McNay, Beaverton OR; Eric Stoltz, Portland OR 1331.15
16.29
61
Ivan Nanev Ivanov, Sofia Bulgaria; Rosen Gunev, Sofia 1619 Bulgaria 1322.29
16.06
62
Harold Lilie - Steve Zolotow, Las Vegas NV 1321.03
15.83
63
Bo Liu, Santa Ana CA; Weidong Pei, Brea CA 1320.71
15.62
64
Bjorn Thal'en - Bjorn Sorling, Goteborg Sweden 1320.68
15.41
65
Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Roy Welland, New York NY 1318.09
15.20
66
Bernard Yomtov, Cambridge MA; Allen Hawkins Jr, Birmingham AL 1315.12
15.00
67
Brady Richter, Summit NJ; John Ramos, W Hollywood CA 1314.65
15.91
68
Shawn Quinn, Sugar Land TX; Claudio Nunes, 98000 Monaco 1312.72
14.62
69
Brian Glubok, New York NY; David Treitel, Miami FL 1312.45
14.43
70
Pam Wittes, Venice CA; Stasha Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ 1310.47
14.25
71
Gaylor Kasle - Larry Kozlove, Boca Raton FL 1306.27
14.07
72
Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Richard Chan, Markham ON 1305.95
13.90
73
Hakan Peyret - Ilker Ayaz, Istanbul Turkey 1300.67
13.73
74
Corey Krantz, Philadelphia PA; Meyer Kotkin, Cherry Hill NJ 1297.81
13.57
75
Linda Hanson, Brentwood TN; Coley McGinnis, Nashville TN 1296.20
13.41
76
David Oakley - Sam Madison-Jammal, San Diego CA 1289.39
13.26
77
William Koski, King City ON; Martin Hunter, Mississauga ON 1284.24
13.10
78
Samantha Punch, Stirling Fk United Kingdom; Elizabeth McGowan, Midlothian United Kingdom 1277.56
12.95
79
Suzy Burger, West Bloomfield MI; Robert Mendelson, Troy MI 1272.93
12.81
80
D Wolkowitz - Samuel Ehrlichman, Brooklyn NY 1272.66
12.67
81
John Swanson, Lancaster CA; James Tritt, Fullerton CA 1268.61
18.40
82
Piotr Tmczynski, Poznan 60-433 Poland; Bartosz Chmursi, 1265.88
12.39
83
Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Andrew Hoskins, Palo Alto CA 1263.08
12.26
84
Satya Rami, Morganville NJ; Rajendra Gokhale, Redmond WA 1256.31
12.13
85
Joshua Parks, Charlottesvl VA; Alex Dezieck, US 1254.04
12.00
86
Judith Bianco, New York NY; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL 1251.55
11.88
87
Don Sulgrove - Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH 1248.20
11.75
88
Joe Harris, Albuquerque NM; Leon Lowe, Fountain Hills AZ 1247.47
11.63
89
Eric Leong, Oakland CA; Robert Cliffe, London England 1247.07
11.52
90
Robin Taylor, Gaithersburg MD; Mary Tenenbaum, Rockville MD 1239.58
12.98
91
Rai Osborne, Anaheim CA; Philip Hiestand, Irvine CA 1237.22
11.29
92
Bill Staats, Southlake TX; Mark Bumgardner, Dallas TX 1234.36
11.18
93
Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Richard Budd, Portland ME 1233.80
11.07
94
Dale Johannesen - Lynn Johannesen, Saratoga CA 1197.58
10.96
95
David Birnbaum, Pegram TN; Arthur Lowen, Nashville TN 1191.74
10.86
96
Mark Leonard, Long Beach CA; Han Peters, 6536 Hv Nijmege Netherlands 1185.28
10.75
97
Timothy Baird, White Plains NY; H Jay Sloofman, Ardsley NY 1178.95
11.74
98
Emory Whitaker, Macon GA; Jon Nance, Springfield MO 1176.29
10.56
99
Kimmel Jones, Euless TX; Steven Hollingsworth, Chattanooga TN 1169.46
10.46
100
Alexander Weiss, Jacksonville FL; David Ruderman, Burtonsville MD 1166.21
10.36
101
Peter Gill, Sydney Australia; Sophie Ashton, Australia 1162.38
10.27
102
Peter Knee, Canyon Country CA; Paul Markarian, Lancaster CA 1159.86
15.78
103
Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Robb Gordon, Sedona AZ 1079.83
10.09
104
Lawrence Lau, Westport CT; Brett Adler, Norwalk CT 1011.97

0-10,000 NABC Pairs
48.0 Tables / Based on 91 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
70.00
1
Mark Bartusek, Santa Barbara CA; John Jones, Santa Fe Sprgs CA 1552.31
52.50
2
John Hoffman, Mountain View CA; Leila Sink, Los Gatos CA 1530.76
39.38
3
Russ Jones, Jonesboro AR; Michael McGuire, Hernando MS 1518.96
31.11
4
Edward Piken, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Viktor Anikovich, Los Angeles CA 1504.58
28.00
5
Steve Bruno, Oceanside CA; Ray Loftis, Bellevue WA 1501.64
25.45
6
Steve Evans, Centennial CO; Ben Tucker, Vashon WA 1480.97
23.33
7
Dana Berkowitz, New York NY; Robert Brady, McLean VA 1439.32
21.54
8
Norman Schwartz, Carlsbad CA; Mark Perlmutter, San Diego CA 1438.57
20.00
9
Chantal Dube, Montreal QC; Frederic Pollack, Laval QC 1426.08
18.67
10
D. Lionel O'Young, Walnut CA; Kou-Ping Cheng, Saratoga CA 1424.80
17.50
11
Bill St Clair Jr, Cypress TX; Seth Cohen, Stamford CT 1416.15
16.47
12
William Schreiber, Valley Glen CA; Michael Mikyska, Los Angeles CA 1409.03
15.56
13
Colin Schloss, Washington DC; Nick Migliacci, Las Vegas NV 1406.25
14.74
14
George Vasilevsky, Las Vegas NV; George Kovarik, Henderson NV 1402.52
17.10
15
Richard Carle, Longview WA; Merlin Vilhauer, Beaverton OR 1401.53
13.33
16
Patrick Williams, Greenbrier TN; Scott Stearns, Elberta AL 1400.41
12.73
17
William Ehlers, Livingston NJ; Dori Byrnes, Morris Plains NJ 1385.54
12.54
18
Nicolas Hammond - Edward Foran, Marietta GA 1383.42
11.67
19
Chris Wiegand - David Brower, Portland OR 1380.38
11.20
20
Helene Bauman, Arlington VA; Jim Wakefield, Fairfax Station VA 1361.20
11.02
21
Sondra Schubiner, Franklin MI; Lynne Cook, Riverview MI 1359.18
10.37
22
Stephen Maltzman - Donna DePesa, Tucson AZ 1355.62
10.00
23
James Olson, Charleston WV; David Olson, Owings Mills MD 1350.08
9.66
24
Lee De Simone, Paso Robles CA; Marshall Lewis, Cleveland Hgts OH 1343.21
9.91
25
Ron Feldman, Redondo Beach CA; Alan Myerson, Sherman Oaks CA 1342.33
9.03
26
Tarun Badiani, Middlesex England; Patrick Bocken, Brussels Belgium 1335.00
8.75
27
Robert Cappelli, Birmingham MI; Kelley Hwang, New York NY 1332.39
14.42
28
Rahn Smith, Brandon FL; Sharon Horton, Lakeland FL 1330.53
8.24
29
Bobbi Kauffman - Kerr Godfrey, Houston TX 1322.51
12.61
30
John Kissinger - Susan Kissinger, San Clemente CA 1322.36
7.78
31
Chad Fisher - Tim Hays, Kansas City MO 1319.99
7.57
32
Stephen Lippmann - Janet Lippmann, Hartsdale NY 1314.46
7.37
33
Jason Rosenfeld, San Francisco CA; Jennifer Gu, Palo Alto CA 1309.60
9.57
34
Laurence Hansen, Healdsburg CA; Gary Robinson, Sebastopol CA 1308.06
7.00
35
Lee Bukstel, Boca Raton FL; Michael Wolf, Coral Springs FL 1306.10
6.83
36
Jerrold Grossman, Rochester Hills MI; Jack Shartsis, Huntington Wds MI 1299.29
6.67
37
Fred Hawa - Paul Lewis, White Plains NY 1295.60
6.51
38
William Hait - Sharon Hait, Livingston NJ 1295.48
9.08
39
Geo. Fred Williams III - Brian Hingerty, Knoxville TN 1291.02
13.92
40
Raphael Schreiber, Tallahassee FL; Theo Lichtenstein, Winter Garden FL 1288.77
6.09
41
Vandana Jhawar - Pradeep Jhawar, Layton UT 1284.23
5.96
42
Matthew Dyer, Chicago IL; Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA 1281.45
5.83
43
Jeff McKee, Nevada TX; Greg Resz, Weatherford TX 1280.57
5.71
44
Bill Halliday - Kathie Macnab, Halifax NS 1277.86
9.73
45
Claude Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA; Ping Hu, Naperville IL 1277.10
5.49
46
Dave Woods, Sarnia ON; Randolph Johnson, Suffield CT 1277.00

Mini Spingold II KO Teams

Rank Names
1
Jesse Laird, Sunrise FL; Philip Greco - Bruce Lang, Philadelphia PA; Edward Rauch, Ft Lauderdale FL
2
John Baker, North Augusta SC; Jackie Brown, Mc Cormick SC; Janet Logan, Newport Beach CA; Debbie Wagner, Athens GA
3
Renee Alpert, Orange CA; Betti Harris, Huntington Bh CA; Steve Hirsch - Gregory Thorpe, Brea CA
4
Glenn Boyce, Piedmont CA; Judy Keilin - Jack Meng, Danville CA; Joy McKenzie-Smith, Portland OR
5
Richard Hill - Alice Hill, Haslett MI; Douglas Minder - Susan Minder, Caledonia MI
6
Yves Decelles - Denise Leclerc - Sylvie Levesque - Luc Gagnon, Baie-Comeau QC
7
John Simpson - Pat Simpson, Madera CA; Avice Osmundson, La Habra CA; Carolyn Staab, Glen Ivy CA
8
Anant Rathi, San Diego CA; Glen Perry, Voorheesville NY; Kerry Cotterell, Clifton Park NY; Bruce Williams, Medford Lakes NJ
9
Om Chokriwala, Sherman Oaks CA; Fred Upton, Van Nuys CA; Kevin Lane, Long Beach CA; Steve Ramos, Jr, Seal Beach CA
10
Jon Lusk - Sally Lusk, Ypsilanti MI; Robert Marcus - Kathy Guinyou, Toronto ON
11
Karen Caton - Caron Peck - Charles Brown - Sue Gilbreath, Arlington TX
12
Randall Roberts - Nick Panos - Guy Franklin, Chicago IL; Michele Pockross, Wilmette IL; Carolyn Rowley, Evanston IL; Robert Kruger, Elgin IL
13
Bryan Geer - Lois Geer, Silver Spring MD; David Mead - Kathleen O'Toole, Derwood MD
14
Perry Poole, Maitland FL; Stanley Weiner, Las Vegas NV; Charles Riffle, Emerald Hills CA; Douglas Grant, San Francisco CA
15
Giorgia Botta, Rome Italy; Peggyann Klein - Patrick Thompson - Sohail Hasan, New York NY
16
Martin Deneroff - Valerie Deneroff, New York NY; Richard Kalkbrenner - John Chapman, Little Rock AR
17
Peter Galbraith, Blakely Is WA; Catherine Hess, Blakely Island WA; Thomas Fagan - Katie Fagan, Kailua HI
18
Mary Ose, Sacramento CA; Gary Ansok, Camarillo CA; Arti Bhargava, Mill Valley CA; Todd Werby, San Francisco CA
19
Christopher Class, Sequim WA; Bonnie Broders, Port Townsend WA; Renae Gunstone-White - Tim White, Mercer Island WA
20
Arnold Grushkin - Beverly Grushkin, Indio CA; Martin Bullock - Gay Lynn Bullock, Stillwater OK
21
Kathy Rolfe, Lake Winnebago MO; Eric Rolfe, Kansas City MO; Rajeev Bansal, Overland Park KS; Norman Kahn Jr, Prairie Village KS
22
Clay Laughary, Renton WA; Iliana Rozemberg, Northbrook IL; Joseph DiBenedetto, Scarsdale NY; Carol Weiss, White Plains NY
23
Ronald Morris - Deborah Steffen - Susan Panter, Santa Barbara CA; Phil Kaiser, Goleta CA
24
Gary Waldron - Carol Foster, Laguna Beach CA; Steven Jackson - Yann Jackson, Laguna Niguel CA
25
Jill Hunter - Matthew Fienberg, Northborough MA; Shelley Burns, N Vancouver BC; Thea Davis, Eden Mills ON
26
William Campbell - Suzanne Campbell, Pacific Grove CA; Aaron Mohrman, US; John Krah - Daniel Poore, Seattle WA
27
Susan Bibby - Keith H - Susan H, Long Beach CA; Sharon Biederman - Renee Hoffman, Seal Beach CA; Bill Pearman, Honolulu HI
28
Steve Kasner, Bellevue WA; Wende Keirsey, Kent WA; Jane Witherspoon, Worthington OH; Kimberly Music, Lewis Ctr OH
29
David Maze - Emily Marcus, Somerville MA; Abraham Fisher, Concord MA; Conrad Larkin, Santa Rosa CA
30
Hunter McClain - Kenneth Ramaley, Fort Mill SC; J Pat Fourspring, Hendersonville NC; Daniel Lieb, Charlotte NC
31
Jake Olsen, Portland OR; Joey Lieberman, Los Angeles CA; Christopher Welland, New York NY; Isaac Stephani, Cincinnati OH
32
Ryan Miller, Tampa FL; John Altman, Cincinnati OH; Brandon Harper, Winter Park FL; Jeff Schwartz, Palo Alto CA; Sam Amer, Montecito CA; C.J. Jameson, Menlo Park CA
33
Tanya Vaisberg, Caraca Venezuela; Regina Gedaly - Georgina Andres, Caracas Venezuela; Rosa Maria Dao, ; Diana Koesling, Sunny Isles Beac FL; Sara Birenbaum,

Mini Spingold I KO Teams

Rank Names
1
Charlene Lutz, Indianapolis IN; Linda Leedy, Zionsville IN; Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL; Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH
2
Mark Litterman - Stephen Weiner, Scottsdale AZ; Leonard Marks, Tempe AZ; David Certa - Phebe Packer, Phoenix AZ
3
Norman Schwartz, Carlsbad CA; Paul Darin, San Diego CA; Stephen Shane, White Plains NY; Eugene Davidson, Boynton Beach FL
4
John Lien - Liz Stoneman, Surrey BC; Gay Parrish - Jay Brandt, Bellingham WA
5
Janice Randles - Terry Randles - James Weeks, Palm Desert CA; Neil Stern, Indio CA
6
Daniel Williams, Henderson NV; Marcus Evans, Lakewood CA; J Baum Harris, Long Beach CA; John Bralliar, Lomita CA
7
Gerald Ungar, Pt Charlotte FL; Wayne Christensen Jr, Laporte TX; La Quitta Talbot - Herbert Fallin Jr, Keller TX
8
Leslie Strong, Santa Ynez CA; Kamla Chawla, Longmeadow MA; Gary Helman, Syosset NY; Gerald Mindell, Chicago IL
9
Matt Chiwo Leung, Temple City CA; William Ng, Chatsworth CA; Shiu-Ming Huang, San Marino CA; Mark Tang, Seal Beach CA
10
Donna Bell, Thousand Oaks CA; Gerald Collier, Camarillo CA; Ron Jauch - Jamie Newman, Nevada City CA
11
Gary Donner, Bluffton SC; Deborah Murphy, San Francisco CA; Lauren Friedman, Daly City CA; Lawrence Lerner, Warren NJ; Dave Woods, Sarnia ON; Randolph Johnson, Suffield CT
12
Sigrid Price, Napa CA; Lynn Blumenthal - Nancy Gunn - Sara Rothmuller - Jacqueline Ortiz, Santa Rosa CA
13
Randy Thompson, Albuquerque NM; Barry Spector, Springfield VA; Michael Wolf, Coral Springs FL; Lee Bukstel, Boca Raton FL; John Lewis, Wilton Manor FL; Saul Gross, Miami Beach FL
14
Emily Harrell, Shoal Creek AL; Don Haney, Trussville AL; Frank Cook - Perry Richardson, Montgomery AL
15
Alan McLellan - Ru Hong Terajewicz - Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON; Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC
16
Lillian Range - Eleanor Onstott - Julius Rosenfield, New Orleans LA; Wayne Merkel, North York ON
17
Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA; Randall Rubinstein, Brooklyn NY; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Lorraine Cable, Elmhurst NY; Bill Begert - Doug Herron, New York NY
18
Charles Arthur, North York ON; Anu Goodman - Jan Stewart - Andrew Risman, Toronto ON
19
Michael Fleisher, Santa Clara CA; Mindy Foos, Campbell CA; Thomas Trudeau, San Antonio TX; Daniel Blaettler, Dayton OH
20
David Pelka - Alan Daniels, Los Angeles CA; Bill McClean, Pacific Plsds CA; Roshen Hadulla, Santa Clarita CA
21
Steven Watson, Schererville IN; Louis Nimnicht, Crown Point IN; John Bodish, Saint Joseph MI; George Goewey, Chicago IL
22
Phil Rizzuto, Toronto ON; Ken Connell - Linda Connell, Saskatoon SK; Linda Lord, Schomberg ON
23
Teresa Boyd - Grant Robinson, Dublin CA; Dan Scarola, Oakland CA; Daniel Rubinfeld, Berkeley CA
24
Ed Freeman, Portland OR; Blair Young, Littleton CO; Terry Schleppegrell, Boulder City NV; Charles Heilig - Flo Heilig, Virginia Beach VA
25
Judith Hess, Kirkland WA; Nicholas France, Spring Valley NY; Shirley Matthews, Lindale TX; Shirley Shelton, Longview TX
26
Mark Friedlander - Richard Fellars, Deerfield IL; Howard Engle, Highland Park IL; Mark Weisman, Glenview IL
27
Gilbert Ramirez, Reno NV; Michael Hartnett - Nancy Ferguson, Greenbrae CA; David Bryant, Ashland OR
28
Nancy Atherton, Tucson AZ; Judy Barnett, Oro Valley AZ; Fiona Greenwood, Scotland United Kingdom; Andrew Symons, Falkirk United Kingdom
29
Howard Einberg - Robert Shore, Los Angeles CA; Jim Glickman, Harrington Pk NJ; Ryan Wessels, San Jose CA; Seth Cohen, Stamford CT; Bill St Clair Jr, Cypress TX
30
Rita Wakeman - David Wakeman, Irvine CA; Susan Johnson - John Johnson, Newport Beach CA
31
Debbie Benner - Arthur Crystal, Fairfield CT; Theo Lichtenstein, Winter Garden FL; Raphael Schreiber, Tallahassee FL
32
Patricia Worthley, Andover MA; Sue Becker, Canton OH; Lucia Enica, Belmont MA; Bryant Town, Edmonton AB
33
R David Walker, Radnor PA; William Dinner, Port Washington NY; Gary Hillenbrand, Lehighton PA; Arnold Kritz, Bethlehem PA
34
A J Stephani, Cincinnati OH; John Meinking, Maineville OH; Michael Gladfelter - Mary Jane Gladfelter, Columbus OH
35
Evan Markowitz - Chaim Kozlovsky, New York NY; Paul Hardy - Elizabeth Scott, Nepean ON; April Uhlenburg, King of Prussia PA; Eric Genheimer, Mustang OK
36
Sara Wilson, Woodland Hills CA; Gabriella Amadeo, Calabasas Hills CA; F. Gordon Whitehead, Agoura Hills CA; Skip Calvert, Oak Park CA
37
Zach Brescoll - H Hunt - Allison Hunt, Charlotte NC; Burke Snowden, Fort Collins CO; Luz Ortega, Melbourne FL
38
Janet Sharpe - Diane Campbell - Olga Wright - Susan Julius, Calgary AB
39
Eugene Chan - Eurydice Nours, Richmond BC; Kwok Fai Tung - Anderson Chow, Hong Kong
40
Gayle Quiros - Judith Washor, Scottsdale AZ; Helena Fine - Louis Trautwein III, Naples FL
41
Mollie Freier - Joyce Hyslop - Karen Reese - Cerona Stevens, Marquette MI
42
Ed Nield - C W Sweet - Michael Hunt, Naples FL; Don Dall, Arlington Hts IL
43
Claude Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA; Ping Hu, Naperville IL; Fred Straus, Rumson NJ; John Clark, Simi Valley CA
44
Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI; Zachary Wasserman, Farmington Hls MI; Brian Wyman, Neptune City NJ; Jin Hu, Wappingers NY; Michael McDonald, Rochester Hls MI; Max Glick, Minneapolis MN
45
Phil Feldman, Los Angeles CA; Laura Tolkow - Ryan Connors - Randi Adelman, New York NY
46
Isha Thapa - Mukund Thapa, Palo Alto CA; Julie Arbit, Rochester Hills MI; Cole Powell, Oakland CA
47
Frank Wharton, London England; Patricia Foutz, Christiansburg VA; Mary Schulz - Eric Schulz, Reynoldsburg OH
48
Steve Callaham, Alpharetta GA; Robert Fisk, Cincinnati OH; Douglas Fjare, Ponca City OK; Alan Hierseman, Olathe KS
49
Stefanie Scott, Plano TX; Kathleen Loeb, Lake Mary FL; Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL; Justin Blanchard, New York NY
50
Edmund Wu - William Zhu, San Francisco CA; Neil Chua, Chula Vista CA; David Weinberg, Reno NV
51
Wenbo Zhang, Mississauga ON; Jiawei Luo, Markham ON; Robert Hou, Maple ON; Yuan Chen, Toronto ON

GNT Championship Flt
16 Tables

MPs Rank Names
100.00
1
Richard Coren, Highland Beach FL; Kevin Dwyer, Melbourne FL; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Jeff Meckstroth - Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Michael Seamon, Boca Raton FL
75.00
2
Richard Spitalnick - Edward Barlow, Sunnyvale CA; Srikanth Kodayam, Fremont CA; Nick Bykov, Stockton CA; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA
50.00
3/4
Joshua Donn - Sheri Winestock, Las Vegas NV; Fred Gitelman, US; Brad Moss, Denver CO
50.00
3/4
Mitch Dunitz - Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA; Roger Lee, Arcadia CA; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA
22.50
5/8
Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; William Cole - William Pettis, Silver Spring MD; Beth Palmer, Chevy Chase MD; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD
22.50
5/8
Jeffrey Wolfson - Steve Garner - Eldad Ginossar, Chicago IL; Harold Mouser Jr, Evanston IL; Greg Defotis, Lincolnwood IL; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL
22.50
5/8
Ira Hessel - Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX; Joe Quinn, Sugar Land TX
22.50
5/8
Aaron Silverstein - Alison Wilson - Chris Willenken - John Hurd - Bjorn Fallenius - Andrew Rosenthal, New York NY

Grand National Tms Flt A
16 Tables

MPs Rank Names
75.00
1
Crispin Barrere, Berkeley CA; Mark Moss, Piedmont CA; Robert Thomson, San Rafael CA; Sathya Bettadapura, Campbell CA
56.25
2
John Hinton, Greenwood IN; Bob Lyon, Indianapolis IN; Craig Satersmoen, Huber Hts OH; Ryan Schultz, Dayton OH
37.50
3/4
Cono Emanuele, Brownstown Twp MI; Gary Brinker, Maumee OH; Joseph Ernsthausen, Sylvania OH; Frank Treiber III, Toledo OH; Robert Katz, Ann Arbor MI; Kurt Dasher, Petersburg MI
37.50
3/4
Anthony Bianchi - Gary King, Houston TX; Robert Whitcher, Cedar Park TX; Mitch Towner, Austin TX
16.88
5/8
Susan Perez, Maryland Hts MO; John Samsel, Chesterfield MO; Arbha Vongsvivut, Godfrey IL; Mike Giacaman, St Louis MO
16.88
5/8
Kerry Holloway, Bloomington MN; Michael Howland - Eric Hendrickson, Minneapolis MN; Harry Sapienza, Minnetonka MN
16.88
5/8
Eric Pan - William Ge - Kai Zhou, Burnaby BC; Jack Lee - Amy Gao, Richmond BC
16.88
5/8
William Schreiber, Valley Glen CA; Ron Feldman, Redondo Beach CA; Michael Mikyska - Viktor Anikovich, Los Angeles CA; Alan Myerson, Sherman Oaks CA; Edward Piken, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA

Grand National Tms Flt B
16 Tables

MPs Rank Names
60.00
1
Jennifer Breihan - James Breihan - Mike Doyle - Daniel Jackson, Houston TX; Bill McCarty, San Antonio TX
45.00
2
Daniel Neill - Weiming Hu - Atul Khare, Portland OR; Justin Beck, Sherwood OR; Douglas Bullock, Boise ID; Dmitriy Myedvyedyev, Meridian ID
30.00
3/4
Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI; Zachary Wasserman, Farmington Hls MI; Julie Arbit, Rochester Hills MI; Jordan Kaye, W Bloomfield MI; Yi Ouyang, Ann Arbor MI
30.00
3/4
Lynn Shannon, Los Gatos CA; Stephen Tu, Milpitas CA; Mike Cailean, Santa Clara CA; Steve Chen, San Jose CA
13.50
5/8
Robert Hou, Maple ON; Wenbo Zhang, Mississauga ON; Jiawei Luo, Markham ON; Yuan Chen, Toronto ON
13.50
5/8
Raphael Schreiber - Amy Reznik - Bob Soni, Tallahassee FL; Theo Lichtenstein, Winter Garden FL
13.50
5/8
James Hudson, Elmhurst IL; Stanislaw Kolesnik, Elmwood Park IL; Elizabeth Wachowicz - Zenon Wachowicz, Buffalo Grove IL
13.50
5/8
Gregory Herman - Gregory Foltz - Dawn Foltz - Burke Snowden - Bill Stoltey, Fort Collins CO; Edward Yosses, Loveland CO

Grand National Tms Flt C
16 Tables

MPs Rank Names
40.00
1
Samuel Kuang - Kendrick Chow, San Francisco CA; Tsao-Tung Tsai, Cupertino CA; Luen-Jyh Luo, Milpitas CA
30.00
2
Nolan Chang - Jack Chang, San Gabriel CA; Nima Badizadegan, Pasadena CA; Eric Chenteh Tang, Cerritos CA; Frederick Upton, Van Nuys CA
20.00
3/4
John Gripman - Catherine Vinzani, Raleigh NC; Vladimir Stemkovski - Tatyana Stemkovski, Holly Springs NC
20.00
3/4
Robert Sprick, Windermere FL; George Syme, Altamonte Spgs FL; Cabot Jaffee - Cabot Jaffee Jr, Maitland FL
9.00
5/8
Lane O'Connor, Towanda IL; Jason Cannell - Joyce Clay - Jeffrey Furler, Bloomington IL
9.00
5/8
Robert Tung, Leawood KS; Hong Chen - Ernest Rosenthal, Overland Park KS; Samuel Lane, Olathe KS; Peter Schaff, Lenexa KS
9.00
5/8
Chip Dombrowski, North Bend OR; Ian Milligan, Corvallis OR; Mark Rowe - Stan Blascow, Philomath OR
9.00
5/8
Christian Hemphill - David Linkin - Vicki Apter - Amy Mitura - Anita Lee - Danielle Koster, New York NY

Spingold KO Teams

Rank Names
1
Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Wojciech Gawel, Wroclaw Poland; Rafal Jagniewski, Legionowo Poland; Jacek Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Michal Nowosadzki, Wejherowo Poland
2
Nick Nickell, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Jeff Meckstroth - Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Robert Levin, Henderson NV; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY
3
Martin Fleisher - Roy Welland - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA
4
Pierre Zimmermann - Franck Multon - Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness - Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes, Monaco Monaco
5
Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin Poland
6
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Plano TX; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice Poland
7
James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Boca Raton FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Thomas Bessis - Cedric Lorenrini, Paris France
8
Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Alejandro Bianchedi - Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain
9
Daniel Zagorin, Chicago IL; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands
10
Antonio Sementa, Parma Italy; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany; Josef Piekarek, Hamburg Germany; Mustafa Cem Tokay, Istanbul Turkey
11
John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Marc Jacobus - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA; Eddie Wold, Houston TX
12
Aaron Silverstein - Andrew Rosenthal - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Johan Upmark - Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm Sweden; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden
13
Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland; Youri Khokhlov - Evgeni Rudakov, Russia
14
Mike Levine, Pinckney MI; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; David Bakhshi, London England; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Louk Verhees, Jr., Netherlands; Ricco Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands
15
Ji Chen - Fu Zhong - Jie Li, Beijing People's Republic of China; Patrick Huang, Taipei Taiwan; Simon De Wijs, Doorn Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands
16
Brad Moss, Denver CO; Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Fred Gitelman, US; Tom Hanlon, Dublin Ireland; Justin Lall, Plano TX
17
Aubrey Strul - Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Walid Elahmady - Tarek Sadek, Cairo Egypt; Rosen Gunev - Ivan Nanev Ivamov, Sofia Bulgaria
18
Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA; Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA; Howard Weinstein, Omaha NE; Brian Glubok, New York NY; Roger Lee, Arcadia CA
19
Richard Schwartz, Lords Valley PA; Allan Graves, St Johnsbury VT; Lotan Fisher, Rishon Le Zion Israel; Ron Schwartz, Ramat-Gan Israel; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Espen Lindqvist, Arendal Norway
20
Stan Tulin, Boca Raton FL; Michael Kamil, Santa Clara CA; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Dror Padon - Alon Birman, Tel Aviv Israel
21
Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Vincent Demuy, Palm Beach G FL
22
Rose Meltzer, Chapel Hill NC; John Mohan - Ron Smith, Las Vegas NV; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Steve Garner, Chicago IL
23
Paul Street, Delray Beach FL; Ira Chorush, Houston TX; Marc Bompis, Bourg La Reine France; Jean Quantin, Paris France; Ishmael Delmonte - Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV
24
Vinita Gupta, Woodside CA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Per-Ola Cullin, Johanneshov Sweden; Dennis Bilde, Aarhus Denmark; Morten Bilde, Hovedgaard Denmark
25
Marcin Mazurkiewicz, Poland; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland; Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland; Michal Klukowski, Dolnoslaskie Poland
26
Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Huub Bertens, Bend OR; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Vladislav Isporski, Sofia Bulgaria; Valentin Kovachev, US
27
Richard Coren, Highland Beach FL; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Eldad Ginossar, Chicago IL; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands
28
Dano De Falco, Parma Italy; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Patricia Cayne - Jacqui Mitchell, New York NY; Benito Garozzo, Wilmington DE
29
Michel Bessis - Philippe Cronier, Paris France; Michael Askgaard, Gentofte Denmark; Kasper Konow, Frederiksberg Denmark
30
Martin Harris, Chicago IL; Adam Wildavsky, Sarasota FL; Doug Doub, W Hartford CT; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI
31
Bobby Wolff, Las Vegas NV; Dan Morse, Houston TX; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Jason Feldman, San Diego CA
32
Ze Jun Zhuang - Hoajun Shi, Shanghai People's Republic of China; Chuan Cheng Ju - Zheng Jun Shi, Beijing People's Republic of China
33
Winthrop Allegaert - Judith Bianco, New York NY; Jack Zhao, Boca Raton FL; Jill Levin, Henderson NV; Jenny Wolpert, Jupiter FL; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL
34
Frederic Wrang - Daniel Gullberg, Stockholm Sweden; Martin De Knijff, Las Vegas NV; Mikael Groenkvist, Orebro Sweden
35
John McAllister, Charlottesville VA; Sartaj Hans - Peter Gill, Sydney Australia; Sam Lev, New York NY
36
Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Tezcan Sen - Yalcin Atabey, Istanbul Turkey
37
Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Mark Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ; Ron Gerard, White Plains NY; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY
38
Janet Macchi, Statham GA; Tom Breed, Kingwood TX; David Grainger, Roseville CA; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON
39
Ernesto d'Orsi - Joao Paulo Campos - Mauricio Figueiredo - Miguel Villas-Boas, Sao Paulo Brazil; Joaquin Pacareu, Santiago Chile
40
Pamela Granovetter - Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Kevin Dwyer, Melbourne FL; Owen Lien, Hendersonville NC
41
Rita Shugart, Monterey CA; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Jean-Michel Voldoire, Paris France
42
Bernard Payen - Erick Mauberquez - Philippe Soulet - Thierry De Sainte-Marie, Paris France; Michel Lebel, Nantes France; Christophe Oursel, Clichy France
43
Connie Goldberg, Merion Sta PA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA; Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA; Weishu Wu, Irvine CA; Maija Romanovska - Karlis Rubins, Riga Region Latvia
44
Barry Rigal, New York NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY; Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY; Douglas Simson, Columbus OH; John Lusky, Portland OR; Allan Falk, Okemos MI
45
Marcos Thoma - Leao Carvalho - Stefano Tommasini - Joao Dib, Sao Paulo Brazil; Pablo Ravenna, Buenos Aires Argentina
46
Luca De Michelis - Dario Attanasio - Paolo Clair - Giusseppe Failla,
47
Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA
48
Anders Hagen, Copenhagen Denmark; Martin Schaltz, Odense Denmark; Gregers Bjarnarson, New York NY; Kaare Gjaldbaek, Bronx NY
49
Patricia Tucker - Sam Marks - Olin Hubert, Atlanta GA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN
50
Gaylor Kasle - Larry Kozlove, Boca Raton FL; Piotr Tuczynski - Bartosz Chmurski, Poland; Joris Lankveld, Amsterdam Netherlands; Berend Van Den Bos, Den Haag Netherlands
51
Simon Cope, Hertfordshire United Kingdom; Peter Crouch, United Kingdom; JoAnn Sprung - Danny Sprung, Las Vegas NV
52
Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; Xiaodong Shi, Naperville IL; Jing Liu - Zizhuo Wang, Minneapolis MN
53
Bryan Maksymetz, Vancouver BC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC; Bruce Rogoff, River Vale NJ; Joshua Parker, Briarcliff NY; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA
54
Eric Leong, Oakland CA; Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden; Robert Cliffe, London England; Drew Cannell, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
55
Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Pritish Kushari - Bhabesh Saha - Sumit Mukherjee, Kolkata India; Keyzad Anklesaria, Ahmedabad India; Debabrata Majumder, West Bengal India
56
Andre Amoedo, Sao Paulo Brazil; Paolo Vasconcelos - Milton Aloi - Rafael Amoedo, Salvador Brazil
57
Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Magnus Olafsson, New York NY; Julius Sigurjonsson, Iceland; Bjarni Einarsson, Neskaupstad Iceland; Petur Gislason, Eyafjord
58
Lou Reich, Wheaton MD; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Jeff Juster, New Orleans LA
59
G Venkatesh, Los Altos CA; Jyotindra Shah, Mumbai India; S Sundarram - P Sridhar, Chennai India; Adam Meyerson, San Jose CA; Howard Liu, San Mateo CA
60
Haitao Liu, People's Republic of China; Xiao Feng Zhang - Yu Wei Wu, Beijing People's Republic of China; Lidang Dong, Shaanxi People's Republic of China
61
Robert Brady, McLean VA; Uday Ivatury - Christal Henner, New York NY; Mitch Towner, Austin TX
62
Michael Ash, Edinburgh Scotland; Alex Gipson, Orpington England; Paul Gipson, Duns United Kingdom; Alexander Duncan, Stonehaven Scotland
63
Kirubakara Moorthy, Chennai India; Uttam Gupta, Bangalore India; Massimiliano Di Franco - Andrea Manno, Palermo Italy
64
James McAvoy - Constance McAvoy, Victoria BC; Patricia Cummins, St Michael Barbados; Douglas Rotchell, Saskatoon SK; Dave Blackman, Barbados
65
Jun Wei - Shu Guang Bi - Kuu Zhang - Xiao Bing Wu, Beijing People's Republic of China; Min Rong Zhu, Shanghai People's Republic of China
66
Sam Dinkin, Austin TX; Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA; Zachary Grossack - Adam Grossack, Newton MA
67
Rong Jie Gu - Hing Yan Chen - Peijie Zang - Yi Zhuo Zhang - Zhen Peng Li, Beijing People's Republic of China
68
Irving Litvack, Toronto ON; Ian Findlay, North York ON; Vince Oddy, Aurora ON; Roy Dalton, Thornhill ON
69
Adam Parrish, Sandwich MA; Greg Humphreys, Charlottesville VA; Rick Binder, Waltham MA; Alan Watson, Lexington MA
70
Isabella De Andrade - Jaqueline Nunes, Rio De Janeiro Brazil; Stanley Barg, Washington DC; Ana Vidigal, Rio de Janeiro Brazil
71
Marc-Andre Fourcaudot, Montreal QC; Pascale Gaudreault, Chicoutimi QC; C Ganzer, Brooklyn NY; Ranald Davidson, North York ON
72
Alexander Kolesnik, Ventura CA; Daniel Neill, Portland OR; Josh Sher, Coral Gables FL; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA; John Ramos, W Hollywood CA; Brady Richter, Summit NJ
73
Cao Yi, People's Republic of China; Zhou He - Shu Wei - Wang Wei, Shanghai People's Republic of China; Chen Xinguo, Vancouver BC; Huang Zi Zhong,
74
Allen Kahn - Ira Herman - Michael Radin, New York NY; David Rosenberg, Jackson Heights NY; Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY
75
Ray Miller - Cristal Nell, Seattle WA; Bjorn Thalen, Goenburg Sweden; Bjorn Sorling, V Frolunda Sweden
76
Lindsey Weinger, New York NY; Tim Verbeek, Netherlands; Christina Madsen, Hellerup Denmark; Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Bob Drijver, Rotterdam Netherlands
77
Howard Kahlenberg, Philadelphia PA; Donna Morgen - Richard Morgen, Havertown PA; Vic Quiros, Scottsdale AZ
78
Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Drew Hoskins, Palo Alto CA; Ari Greenberg, Menlo Park CA; Li-Chung Chen, Cupertino CA; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL
79
Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT; Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA; Walter Lee, Sudbury MA; Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ
80
David Kent, Lake Mary FL; Robert Dennard, Orlando FL; Jeff Hand, New York NY; John Moschella, Winter Spgs FL
81
Pawel Hanus, Carrollton TX; Bogumil Knypinski, N Richland HLS TX; William Garrard Jr - Donna Garrard, Irving TX
82
Shixiang Liu - Dingjie Huang - Weidong He, Beijing People's Republic of China; Difan Wang, Scarborough ON; Qun Liu, Windsor ON
83
Monique Smith, Arlington VA; Robert Priest - Linda Ivanoff, Harrisburg PA; Merril Hirsh, Washington DC
84
Polly Siegel, Los Altos CA; Kevin Schoenfeld, Pleasanton CA; Atam Lalchandani, Incline Village NV; Ravi Bhalla, Berkeley CA
85
Alex Dezieck, US; Joshua Parks, Charlottesvl VA; Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT; Arjun Dhir, Alpharetta GA
86
Okay Gur - Sedat Dinc - Levent Imamaglu - Erdem Ozturk - Omer Kizilok, Istanbul Turkey
87
George Krizel, Fstrvl Trvose PA; Albert Shekhter, Brooklyn NY; Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN; Nick Straguzzi, Mullica Hill NJ
88
Monica Angus, West Vancouver BC; Guoxu Zhang - Rock Shi Yan - Jack Lee, Richmond BC; Nongyu Li, Palo Alto CA; David Yu, Burnaby BC
89
Charles Martineau, St-Lambert QC; Andre Chartrand, Montreal QC; Michael Efraim, Mont-Royal QC; Hirsh Schnayer, Laval QC
90
Yuandong Ren - Kai Zhou - Min Wu - Minqi Zheng - Binbin Dong - Jijun Liu, Burnaby BC
91
Tarun Badiani, Middlesex England; Patrick Bocken, Brussels Belgium; Marius Agica, New York NY; Simon Stocken,
92
Kevin Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Ben Kristensen, Duluth MN; Oren Kriegel, Chicago IL; Christopher Huber, Providence RI
93
Anam Tebha - Steve Zolotow - Sheri Winestock, Las Vegas NV; Alex Hudson, Raleigh NC; Gregory Herman, Fort Collins CO; Peter J Boyd-Bowman, Greensboro NC
94
Shelley Lapkoff, Berkeley CA; Rajeev Gupta, Oakland CA; Stephen Tu, Milpitas CA; Vandana Vidwans, Foster City CA

Wagar Womens KO Teams

Rank Names
1
Sylvia Moss, Boca Raton FL; Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ; Judi Radin, New York NY; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Beth Palmer, Chevy Chase MD; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL
2
Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; Marion Michielsen, Stockholm Sweden; Meike Wortel, Amsterdam Netherlands; Benedicte Cronier - Sylvie Willard, Paris France
3
Lynn Baker, Austin TX; Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Kerri Sanborn, Delray Beach FL; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ; Jo Anna Stansby, US
4
Sun Ming, Beijing People's Republic of China; Dong Yongling - Jiang Lu - Yan Ru, People's Republic of China
5
Lynda Nitabach, N Plainfield NJ; Sandra Rimstedt, New York NY; Cecilia Rimstedt, Sweden; Ida Groenkvist, Orebro Sweden
6
Nancy Katz, Carolina PR; Migry Zur Campanile - Dana Berkowitz, New York NY; Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD
7
Yanhong Wang - Li Yiting, Beijing People's Republic of China; Hu Wen, Nanjing People's Republic of China; Shen Qi, Shanghai People's Republic of China; Zhou Lihua, Zhejiang People's Republic of China; Li Lixuan, Wuhan People's Republic of China
8
Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Shawn Quinn, Sugar Land TX; Pam Wittes, Venice CA; Stasha Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ; Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL; Rozanne Pollack, New York NY
9
Wenfei Wang - Ran Jingrong, Shanghai People's Republic of China; Hongli Wang, People's Republic of China; Lu Yan, Beijing People's Republic of China; Yu Zhang, Hang Zhou People's Republic of China; Shao Hong Wu, Guangzhou People's Republic of China
10
Miho Sekizawa, Tokyo, Japan; Ayako Miyakuni, Tokyo Japan; Ginny Schuett, Riverwoods IL; Chris Benson, Le Roy IL
11
Anne Symons, Falkirk Scotland; Sheila Adamson, Scotland United Kingdom; Samantha Punch, Stirling United Kingdom; Elizabeth McGowan, Midlothian United Kingdom
12
Pamela Nisbet, Ottawa ON; Hazel Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Ora Lourie, Hypoluxo FL; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, Lords Valley PA
13
Teri Smoot, Placerville CA; Pat Larin, Rancho Mirage CA; Liliane Kirchhoff, San Francisco CA; Kathryn Von Dohre, Concord CA