Summer NABC

Las Vegas
7/16/27-2014


Educ Fdn KO I
6 Tables

MPs Rank Names
25.23
1
Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Zane Gary Brown, San Francisco CA; Jim Darvey, Rancho Mirage CA; Robert Kent, Marina Del Rey CA; Marjorie Michelin - Ellis Feigenbaum, Laguna Woods CA
13.37
2
Eric Leong, Oakland CA; Robert Cliffe, London England; Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden; Karen Allison, Las Vegas NV

Educ Fdn KO II
6 Tables

MPs Rank Names
14.16
1
Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI; Arun Savara, Honolulu HI; Norton Rimer - Judy Rimer, La Jolla CA
7.50
2
Gloria McCain, Orlando FL; Eileen Easterling, Casselberry FL; O. Gordon Lien III - Chris Nicholson, Augusta GA

Educ Fdn KO III
6 Tables

MPs Rank Names
12.24
1
Victor Lamoureux - Lynn Switzer, Dartmouth NS; Marc-Andre Fourcaudot, Montreal QC; Pascale Gaudreault, Chicoutimi QC
6.49
2
Jay Hitt, Goodlettsville TN; Anne Hitt - Wendel Archer, Nashville TN; Bob Allard, Murfreesboro TN

Educ Fdn KO IV
8 Tables

MPs Rank Names
11.66
1
Ellen Coffield, Little Rock AR; Donna Compton, Dallas TX; Jay Barron, Tulsa OK; Maria Myllari - Arrtu Karhulahli - Vesa Fagerlend, Finland
6.18
2
Claude Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA; Peter Kyper, West Chester PA; Susan Kestenbaum, Jenkintown PA; Ping Hu, Naperville IL

Educ Fdn KO V
8 Tables

MPs Rank Names
11.10
1
Donald Baker, Alpharetta GA; Robert Vobejda, Marietta GA; Christopher Kohlmiller - Barbara Kohlmiller, Kennesaw GA
5.88
2
Steven Pessin - Ginny Stark, Eugene OR; Mary Cornelius - Ken Cornelius, Portland OR

Educ Fdn KO VI
8 Tables

MPs Rank Names
9.89
1
Wayne Bardsley - Catherine Bardsley, McLean VA; Steve Reed, Arlington VA; Fred Gramlich, Alexandria VA
5.24
2
Michael Klemens - Nancy Klemens, Tarzana CA; Leila Greenfield, Studio City CA; Robert Moest, Los Angeles CA

Educ Fdn KO VII
8 Tables

MPs Rank Names
6.80
1
J Raymond Bush, Winnetka CA; Lisa Royer, West Lake Vlg CA; Martin Gilbert, Big Bear Lake CA; Margaret Bissell, Westlake Vlg CA
3.60
2
Judy Fritz - Jean Morrow, Emporia KS; David Lindstrom - Sandra Lindstrom, Mercer Island WA

1st Fri-Sat Mor ComKO II
12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
7.69
1
Rebecca Brown - Beth Gale, San Antonio TX; Nina Lubick, Laguna Woods CA; Susan Hernandez, Fair Oaks Rnch TX
5.38
2
Helene Siegfried - Judy Pass, St Louis MO; Polly Schoning, Manhattan KS; Marion Yonke, Manhasset NY
3.46
3
Giorgia Botta, Rome 00135 Italy; Peggyann Klein, New York NY; Ernestine Goodnough, Carbondale CO; Jesse Stern, Orlando FL
2.69
4
George Parkins, Vienna VA; Dennis Sponholtz, Chantilly VA; Edwin Mah, San Francisco CA; Pat Barnett, Glen Allen VA

1st Fri-Sat Mor ComKO I
12 Tables

MPs Rank Names
14.08
1
David Hemmer, East Amherst NY; Saleh Fetouh, Buffalo NY; Ronald Franck - Fred Schenker, Pittsburgh PA
9.86
2
Leonard Kaufman - Mary Allen, Peoria IL; Lori Moore - Ann Schuyler, Bloomington IL
6.34
3
Anthony Trebaol, Milpitas CA; Paul Hardy - Elizabeth Scott, Nepean ON; Tom Snow, Arroyo Grande CA
4.93
4
Linda Harrison, Calgary AB; Hao Ge, Westlake OH; Edward Xu, North York ON; Wang Yanhong, Scarborough ON

1st Fri-Sat Mor ComKO III
15 Tables

MPs Rank Names
5.68
1
Rita Rocys, Toronto ON; Wendy Wade, Mississauga ON; Virginia Trautwein, Goleta CA; Henry Trautwein, Naples FL
3.98
2
Lorry Cashatt, Broomfield CO; Rosemary Getsie, Niwot CO; Mary Roble, Boulder CO; Judith Shinn, Longmont CO
2.56
3
Susan Bibby, Long Beach CA; Renee Hoffman - Sharon Biederman, Seal Beach CA; William Pearman, Honolulu HI
1.99
4
Tobey Roland, Baltimore MD; Arne Wagner, Piedmont CA; Donna Moore, Green Vly AZ; Claire Genser, Green Valley AZ

1st Sat-Mon Mor KO I
6 Tables

Rank Names
Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Veronica McMurdie - John McMurdie, Sacramento CA; Kay Enfield - Mary Dougherty - Dolores Brenner, Santa Fe NM
vs
Ken Gee, Regina SK; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Pawel Niedzielski, Loda 90-013 Poland; Kenji Myakuni - Yukiko Tokunaga, 1800002 Japan; Jan Zadroga, Todz Poland
James Keegan, Cambridge MA; Pamela Nisbet - Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON; Paul Harris, Waltham MA
vs
Michael Wolf, Coral Springs FL; Bruce Lang, Philadelphia PA; Peter Jargowsky, Ft Lauderdale FL; Lee Bukstel, Boca Raton FL

1st Sat-Mon Mor KO II
7 Tables

Rank Names
Mollie Freier - Joyce Hyslop - Karen Reese - Cerona Stevens, Marquette MI
vs
Louis Trautwein III - Helena Fine, Naples FL; Alan Tesler, Mercer Island WA; Lucia Enica, Belmont MA
Ronald Francey, Corpus Christi TX; Kim Brinkman, Highland Villge TX; David Ticen, Victoria TX; Trevor Lumb, Atlanta GA
vs
Leslie Dorsey, Gambrills MD; Carol Lombardino, Spring TX; Glen Perry, Voorheesville NY; George Subt, Southampton NJ

1st Sat-Mon Mor KO III
8 Tables

Rank Names
Mark Hanneman - Sue Hanneman, Plainfield IL; Mike McClain - Barbara Bovard, Las Vegas NV
vs
Frank Maxwell - Janie Maxwell, Delhi LA; E Patrick - Alma Patrick, Lake Providence LA
Julie Marquette, Olney MD; Yaeko Perera, Vienna VA; Howard Tash, Gaithersburg MD; Bradley Tash, Liberty Twp OH
vs
Arthur Mirin, Castro Vly CA; Randy Ryals, Menlo Park CA; Carol Kemper, Portola Valley CA; Stephanie Singer, Belmont CA

1st Fri Midnite KOS
9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
2.88
1
Lorraine Cable, Elmhurst NY; Tony Ames II, Robbinsdale MN; Jess Jurkovic, New York NY; Eric Genheimer, Mustang OK
2.02
2
Sean Gannon, Decatur GA; Peter J Boyd-Bowman, Greensboro NC; Blake Sanders, Jonesboro AR; Alex Hudson, Raleigh NC
1.15
3/4
Alex Dezieck, US; Joshua Parks, Charlottesvl VA; Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT; Theri Andino, Niceville FL
1.15
3/4
Marina Fomenkova, San Diego CA; Janice Joerger, Rcho Santa Fe CA; Armin Askari, Thornhill ON; Edward Li, Bayside NY

1Sat AM 49er Pairs
5.0 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
1.58
1

Louise Holmes - John Kotlarsky, Manotick ON 55.80%
1.19
2

Carol Taylor, Denver CO; Joe Timmreck, San Francisco CA 54.44%
0.89
3

William Dunlap, San Ramon CA; William Dunlap, Sarasota FL 53.65%
0.67
4

Doris Beaton, Oklahoma City OK; Bruce Yee, Paradise Vly AZ 51.80%

1Sat AM 299er Pairs
11.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.11
1
1
1
Nancy Alvarado, Yucaipa CA; Linda Hanson, Capitola CA 61.66%
2.33
2
2

Sharon Reback, N Palm Beach FL; Paul Reback, N Palm Bch FL 59.60%
1.75
3
3

Ann Pare - Ronald Pare, The Woodlands TX 59.37%
1.31
4
4

Joyce Clay - Bob Clay, Bloomington IL 58.76%
1.09
5
5

Robert O Connor, Jackson MN; Donna Heinsbroek, Savannah GA 58.04%
1.34
6
6
2
Steve Saunders - Debby Saunders, Durango CO 57.97%
1.01

3
Clayton Mottaz, Tucson AZ; Jerry Oakman, Montgomery TX 53.78%
0.76

4
Ronald Erickson, Indio CA; William Hartin, Rancho Mirage CA 50.14%

Fri-Sun Morn Side Series
20.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.55
1


Peter Merker, Mentor OH; Nicholas Hartung, Astoria NY 74.17%
3.41
2
1
1
Daniel AlbertRozenberg - Michael Albert, Cambridge MA 58.47%
2.56
3
2

Albert Lauber - Walter Smith Jr, Washington DC 57.92%
1.92
4
3
2
George Steele - Gayle Moyers, Austin TX 57.36%
1.96
5
4

Arnold Kritz, Bethlehem PA; Gary Hillenbrand, Lehighton PA 56.39%
1.40
6


Judi Radin, New York NY; Stacy Jacobs, Hinsdale IL 55.83%
1.01
5

Brad Barry, Phoenixville PA; David Amsterdam, Wayne PA 55.42%
0.76
6

Susan Ninyo - Avram Ninyo, Rancho Santa Fe CA 55.00%
1.37

3
Terry Gardner, Castro Valley CA; S Andrew Sass, Fremont CA 53.61%
1.03

4
Roy Grice - Donald Robinson, Boise ID 52.64%

Saturda;y Bridge+
6.0 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
1.38
1
1
Donna McDowell, Las Vegas Netherlands; Bertha Smilowitz, Las Vegas NV 65.83%
1.04
2
2
Charles D Agati - Mary Jane D'Agati, N Las Vegas NV 62.50%
0.78
3

Marvin Robbins - Mary Robbins, Shadow Hills CA 60.83%
0.58
4

Athena Chow, Hong Kong; Alexander Chow, Hong Kong4 55.83%

1st Sat Aft 299er Pairs
15.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
3.53
1
1

Ryan Daniels, Vernon Hills IL; Andrew Haider, Gurnee IL 66.25%
2.65
2
2

Bob Clay - Joyce Clay, Bloomington IL 61.67%
2.14
3
3
1
Gerald Mackin - Robert Robey, Las Vegas NV 59.67%
1.49
4
4

Mary Holmgren - James Sadler, Las Vegas NV 59.00%
1.12
5
5

Marc Oliff - Lori Oliff, Englewood Clf NJ 58.33%
0.89
6
6

Sharon Reback, N Palm Beach FL; Paul Reback, N Palm Bch FL 58.08%
1.61

2
Brian Mansunaga, Loomis CA; Holly Campbell, Lolo MT 57.92%
1.20

3
Steve Saunders - Debby Saunders, Durango CO 53.75%
0.90

4
Calvin Durdahl - D Suzette Durdahl, N Saint Paul MN 53.67%
0.79

5
Nancy Alvarado, Yucaipa CA; Linda Hanson, Capitola CA 53.17%

1Sat Aft 49er Pairs
10.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
2.10
1
1
1
Michael Hu, San Jose CA; Ingrid Mattinger, Cupertino CA 63.73%
1.58
2
2

Murl Estes, Maitland FL; Bruce Yee, Paradise Vly AZ 59.78%
1.18
3


Ann Turner, Los Angeles CA; William Lowry, Alexandria VA 57.10%
0.91
4
3
2
Albena-Maria Vassileva, North Bay ON; Olivia Laufer, Toronto ON 56.42%
0.68
5
4

Kathryn Dougherty - William Dougherty, Saratoga CA 55.23%
0.53
6


Ken Pelowski - Lori Mirek, Atherton CA 53.70%
0.64
5
3
Alger Fast - Bonnie Fast, Las Vegas NV 51.60%

1st Sat/Sun Side Series
40.5 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
7.74
1


Glenna Shannahan, Madison WI; John Schwartz, Plano TX 63.31%
5.81
2
1
1
Pam Donofrio, Brentwood TN; Gloria Blount, Franklin TN 62.92%
4.48
3


Jay Hitt, Goodlettsville TN; Anne Hitt, Nashville TN 61.04%
3.27
4


Judi Radin, New York NY; Stacy Jacobs, Hinsdale IL 60.44%
3.14
5


John Russell, North Barringto IL; Norman Coombs, Brookville IN 60.07%
4.10
6
2

James Bent - Anita Bent, Yorba Linda CA 59.66%
3.07
3
2
Jeffrey Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Jake Olsen, Portland OR 59.54%
3.36
4
3
Herbert Warner, Montgomery TX; Marcia Warner, Kingwood TX 55.57%
1.73
5
4
Jesse Stern, Orlando FL; Ernestine Goodnough, Carbondale CO 55.17%
1.30
6
5
Giorgina Puerta - Rosa de Dao, Caracas Venezuela 54.66%
2.35

6
Anderson Chow - Kwok Fai Tung, 14 Tregunter Pa Hong Kong 54.60%

1st Sat Daylight Swiss
48 Tables / Based on 93 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
28.69
1

Bill Gates, Kirkland WA; Sharon Osberg - David Smith, Tiburon CA; Richard Friesner, New York NY 125.00
21.52
2
1
Charlie Anderson, Louisville CO; Gary Morrison, Westminster CO; Michael Perlman, Boulder CO; Carol Ward, Arvada CO 112.00
16.14
3

Dale Rands, Palm Beach FL; Theri Andino, Niceville FL; Albert Mintzer - Evelyn Mintzer, W des Moines IA 108.00
12.10
4

Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; John Onstott - James Bush, New Orleans LA; C Reis, Baton Rouge LA; Howard Parker III, Clements CA 105.00
9.56
5

Bob Lafleur - Jan George - Hy Chansky - John Scibelli, Las Vegas NV 103.00
8.20
6

G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Bjorgvin Kristinsson, Boynton Beach FL; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Jacek Romanski, Lublin 20-532 Poland 100.00
7.17
7

Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA; Atsuko Kurishima, Newport Bch CA; Jackie Hess, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; Shirley Carroll, Indian Wells CA 99.00
10.71
8
2
T Bondus III, Carmel IN; William Gheen - Charlene Lutz, Indianapolis IN; Linda Leedy, Zionsville IN 94.00
5.48
9/10

Robert Priest - Linda Ivanoff, Harrisburg PA; Gary Robertson, Blenheim ON; Lee Easterbrook, Chatham ON 93.00
5.48
9/10

Timothy Flaherty, San Diego CA; Suellen Poland - Tom Cogan, Pikesville MD; Douglas Drew, Toronto ON 93.00
8.03
11/12
3
Nancy Peterson, Euless TX; Linda Peterson, Playa del Rey CA; Amy Reznik, Tallahassee FL; Ruth Bracken, Grand Forks ND 92.00
4.60
11/12

Stephen Nellissen, Ramsey NJ; Robert Stayman, New Rochelle NY; John Hogan Jr, Wayne NJ; John Boyer, Hastings Hdsn NY 92.00
3.97
13/14

Janet Becker, Timonium MD; Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL; Ron Smith, Las Vegas NV; R Jay Becker, New York NY 91.00
6.02
13/14
4
James Lopes - Bill Freeman, la Quinta CA; Noel Hanford, Rancho Mirage CA; Joelle Benioff, San Francisco CA 91.00
3.59
15

Emily Harrell, Shoal Creek AL; Petra Hamman, Dallas TX; Verghese Jacob, Hyderabad India; V.S. Sharma, Rockville MD 89.00
4.76
16
5
Jim Leuker, San Francisco CA; Peter Cleaves, Sarasota FL; Sukumar Mukherji, San Ramon CA; Amar Chunder, San Jose CA 87.00
3.19
17

Terry Currie - Lucy Terrill - Elizabeth Ghrist, Houston TX; Kitty Wong, Pearland TX 86.00
4.08
6
Paul Chan - Lily Chan, Columbia MO; Fred Lambert, Kansas City MO; Leo Spittler, Shawnee Mission KS 84.00
3.37
7/8
Carolyn Lewis, Louisville KY; Anita Asch, Roslyn NY; Carol Penn, Great Neck NY; Jacqueline Levy, Boca Raton FL 83.00
3.37
7/8
David Carter - Jeanne Perkins - Diane Mangasarian - Veronica Hrdy, New York NY; Andrea Teacher, Waltham MA 83.00
2.73
9/10
Mary Ellen Zaske, Henderson NV; Pamela Gorbics, Franklin Lakes NJ; Michael Varhalamas, US; Betty Hough, Ridgewood NJ 82.00
2.73
9/10
David Stonex - Elizabeth Ackerman, Las Vegas NV; Paul Freiberg, Sag Harbor NY; Albert Shrive, Dalton PA 82.00

1st Sat Gold Rush Swiss
45 Tables

MPs 7 3 Names Score
13.60
1
1
Hunter McClain - Kenneth Ramaley, Fort Mill SC; Daniel Lieb, Charlotte NC; Liliana Higginbotham, San Juan PR 114.00
10.20
2
2
Allen Samuels, San Jose CA; Tony Wong, Milpitas CA; Joseph Curley, Rockport MA; Royald Zell, Tampa FL 112.00
7.65
3

Janet Crossley, Greenbrae CA; Beverly Bloss, Sausalito CA; Pat Friesen, San Rafael CA; Ellen Coll, Corte Madera CA 108.00
5.74
4

Donna Barrow, Littleton CO; Dan Stern, Denver CO; Jennifer O Neill, Cherry Hl Vlg CO; Philip Debus, Centennial CO 104.00
4.53
5

Deanna Abend - Donna Darvey, Rancho Mirage CA; John Newburger - Merle Friedman, Palm Desert CA 102.00
3.89
6

Robert Stansbury, Centennial CO; Kevin Stansbury, Littleton CO; Karen Carlsen, Lakewood CO; James Culhane, Denver CO 101.00
3.40
7
3
Pam Skogstad - Tereska Knop, Wellington New Zealand; Jennifer Delany - Susan Laurenson, 6012 New Zealand 99.00
3.02
8

Gerald Kukal - Nancy Kukal - Connie Jones, Las Vegas NV; Michael Sullivan, Henderson NV 96.00
2.72
9

Robert Zinn - Cathy Zinn, Scottsdale AZ; Barry Belinky, Cincinnati OH; Loretta Westler, Philadelphia PA 94.00
2.47
10

Leon Pauley, Versailles KY; Michael Jones - Jean Addleton - Andra Gyor, Lexington KY 91.00
2.27
11
4
Joseph Lebretore, Hazlet NJ; Robert Breen, Brick NJ; Jagdish Mody, Old Bridge NJ; Bhartkumar Shah, Freehold NJ 90.00
2.09
12

Angela Strainic - Maureen Merker, Mentor OH; Charles Bisesi - Barbara Bisesi, Berea OH 88.00
1.51
5/6
Raymond Clemmons - Ann Clemmons, Langley BC; Eleanor Thomas - Rex Thomas, Mt Pleasant IA 87.00
1.51
5/6
Raeann Koerner - Anne Cline - Roseann Buckley, Ventura CA; Deborah Harrington, Memphis TN 87.00

1st Sat 0-3000 Pairs-Aft
28.0 Tables / Based on 27 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
11.66
1


Mark Olsky - Mary Olsky, Madison WI 123.46%
8.75
2


Robert Carroll - Sandra Carroll, Los Angeles CA 120.38%
6.56
3


John Ide, Carson City NV; Jackie Thompson, Silver Spring MD 119.85%
10.33
4
1

Brian Snell - Judith Zimmerman, Columbus OH 114.15%
7.75
5
2

Jimmy Justice - Paula Justice, Waxahachie TX 113.00%
5.81
6
3

Jeffrey Bierman - Brian McAllister, Henderson NV 112.46%
6.27
7
4
1
Loretta Dimitruck, Shelby Twp MI; Susan Boyers, Oakland CA 111.46%
4.70
8
5
2
William Freeman - Ginger Hebert, Lafayette LA 110.31%
3.44
6

Orhan Gurbuz, Huntington Bh CA; Suat Koprulu, Thornhill ON 109.85%
2.79
7

R Kirt Hall - Dianne Hall, Scottsdale AZ 109.00%
3.53

3
William Detterer, Reading PA; William Jenkins, Amarillo TX 108.15%
2.76

4
James Willson - Catherine Tucker, Dallas TX 107.77%
2.09

5
Hubert Howe Jr, Westhampton NY; Jonathan Howe, Wainscott NY 105.85%
1.79

6
J Alex Maloney, Mahomet IL; John Maloney, Champaign IL 105.15%

0-3000 Round Robin Bkt 1
8 Tables / Based on 18 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
8.82
1
Pat Larin, Rancho Mirage CA; David White, Lancaster CA; Liliane Kirchhoff, San Francisco CA; Stuart Sechriest, San Diego CA 110.00
6.62
2
Paul Cuneo - Carmen Keys, Houston TX; William Brending - Linda Brending, Katy TX 86.00
4.34
3/4
Anthony Trebaol, Milpitas CA; Marion Robertson, San Francisco CA; Jerry Marrs - Irene Harlow, Denver CO 71.00
4.34
3/4
Allison Brandt - Mike Giesler - Bruce Lang, Philadelphia PA; Peter Jargowsky, Ft Lauderdale FL 71.00

0-3000 Round Robin Bkt 2
10 Tables

MPs Rank Names Score
5.55
1
Ginny Stark - Steven Pessin, Eugene OR; Ken Cornelius - Mary Cornelius, Portland OR 117.00
4.16
2
Jim Mulbrandon, Verona WI; Daniel Klein, North York ON; Del Rieschick, Oro Valley AZ; Terry Martin, Parkside SK 80.00
3.12
3
Alison Campbell - Debbie Wastle, Victoria BC; Jack Windecker, Toronto ON; Danforth Rogers, New York NY 77.00
2.34
4
Barbara Ballard - Judith Cooper, Sedona AZ; Ann Shaylor, Tucson AZ; Dee Willard, Cottonwood AZ 67.00

1st Sat Comp KO I
9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
18.05
1
David Rosenberg, Jackson Heights NY; Allen Kahn - Ira Herman, New York NY; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, Lords Valley PA
12.64
2
Philip Rea, Edmond OK; Bill Harlan, Oklahoma City OK; Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA; Darlene Shirey, Fort Worth TX
8.12
3
Richard Katz, N Versailles PA; William Holt, Sewickley PA; Carrie Touslee, Roseville CA; Judi Callaham, Fair Oaks CA

1st Sat Comp KO II
9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
11.21
1
Petur Gislason, ; Bjarni Einarsson, 740 Neskaupstad Iceland; Julius Sigurjonsson, Iceland; Jakob Kristinsson, Lake Orion MI
7.85
2
Justin Blanchard - Lynn Blanchard - Shane Blanchard - Robert Blanchard, New York NY
5.04
3
Jesse Laird, Sunrise FL; Gail Hanson, Lake Orion MI; Gregg Van Dyke, St Paul MN; Edward Rauch, Ft Lauderdale FL
3.92
4
Donald Lieberman - Rita Smith, Tucson AZ; Kim Wang, Torrance CA; Gabrielle Sill, Diamond Bar CA

1st Sat Comp KO III
9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
7.96
1
Maria Pendergast, W Hollywood CA; Maria Abbott - Douglas Keller, San Francisco CA; Constance Fishbach, Los Angeles CA
5.57
2
Roger Smith, Pittsburg CA; Jacqueline Zayac, Lafayette CA; Elizabeth Golamco, Alamo CA; Eurydice Nours, Richmond BC
3.58
3
C Buddy Carls, Huntingtn Bch CA; Thomas Chen, Redlands CA; Bud Hampshire, Poquoson VA; Jonathan Harvey, Riverside CA
2.79
4
Lane O'Connor, Towanda IL; Lori Moore - Ann Schuyler - Eunice Patton, Bloomington IL

1st Sat Comp KO IV
9 Tables

MPs Rank Names
5.48
1
Tony Robson, Arlington VA; Donna Stoker, Fairfax VA; John Simpson - Pat Simpson, Madera CA
3.84
2
Vickki Shelley - Patricia Kittock, St George UT; George Shelley, Saint George UT; Sheila Berry, Park City UT
2.47
3
Paula Olivares, Valencia CA; Bobbie Sward, Vero Beach FL; Giovanni De Nitto - Therese De Nitto, Brossard QC
1.92
4
Susan Bibby, Long Beach CA; Renee Hoffman - Sharon Biederman, Seal Beach CA; William Pearman, Honolulu HI

2014 Collegiate Teams
4 Tables

Rank Names
Cal Berkeley, ; Rebecca Wernis, San Mateo CA; Armin Askari, Thornhill ON; Isha Thapa, Palo Alto CA; Raymond Von Mizener, Berkeley CA
vs
U of Chicago, ; Julian Manasse-Boetani - Ruth Ng, Chicago IL; Bob Chen, Coralville IA; Kelly Mao, Garnet Vly PA
U of Illinois, ; Chih-Cheng Yeh - Shaoning Zhang - Timothy Chiu - Jieyang Xu, Urbana IL
vs
U of No Carolina, ; Benjamin Kompa - Zimeng Xie - Xiyuan Ge, Chapel Hill NC; Robert Thorstad, Cary NC

1st Fri-Sat KOs - Bkt 1
16 Tables

MPs Rank Names
61.40
1
Richard Schwartz, Lords Valley PA; Allan Graves, St Johnsbury VT; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Espen Lindqvist, 4838 Arendal Norway; Ron Schwartz, Ramat-Gan 525 Israel; Lotan Fisher, Rishon Le Zion Israel
42.98
2
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Plano TX; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice Poland
24.56
3/4
Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Wojciech Gawel, Wroclaw Poland; Rafal Jagniewski, Legionowo Poland; Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Michal Nowosadzki, Wejherowo Poland
24.56
3/4
Rose Meltzer, Chapel Hill NC; John Mohan, Las Vegas NV; Mark Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA

1st Fri-Sat KOs - Bkt 2
16 Tables

MPs Rank Names
42.45
1
Shu Quang Bi - Kun Zhang - Jun Wzi - Xiao Bing Wu - Min Rong Zhu,
29.72
2
Jesus Arias - Susan Schnelwar - Barbara McLendon, New York NY; Radu Nistor, Edison NJ
16.98
3/4
David Milton - Stan Schenker, Herndon VA; Rusty Krauss, Vienna VA; Barry Falgout, Silver Spring MD
16.98
3/4
Justine Cushing - Melih Ozdil, New York NY; Lewis Finkel, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Valerio Giubilo, Italy; Leonardo Cima, 00199 Roma Italy

1st Fri-Sat KOs - Bkt 3
16 Tables

MPs Rank Names
26.07
1
Linda Harrison, Calgary AB; Hao Ge, Westlake OH; Edward Xu, North York ON; Wang Yanhong - Nannan Chen, Scarborough ON
18.25
2
Anne Marie Harrington - Dianne Schechter - Sheryl Martin - Carol Cortez, Scottsdale AZ
10.43
3/4
Peter Kyper, West Chester PA; Susan Kestenbaum, Jenkintown PA; Evan Markowitz - Jared Markowitz, New York NY
10.43
3/4
Won Yang, Clermont FL; Carl Jones, Chicago IL; James Easterling, Casselberry FL; Patricia Estes, Maitland FL

1st Fri-Sat KOs - Bkt 4
13 Tables

MPs Rank Names
19.58
1
Michael Creager, Brecksville OH; John Bacon, Shaker Heights OH; Stelian Hritcu, North Olmsted OH; Jake Agregado Jr, Lakewood OH
13.71
2
Maria Myllari - Vesa Fagerlend - Arrtu Karhulahli, Finland; Eric Genheimer, Mustang OK; Ellen Coffield, Little Rock AR; Donna Compton, Dallas TX
7.83
3/4
Xiao-Yan Gong, Laguna Niguel CA; Dustin Stout - Nitin More - Ninad More, Irvine CA
7.83
3/4
Louis Ray - Richard Bragg, San Antonio TX; Gerald Rozek - Samuel Orandle, Las Vegas NV

1st Fri-Sat KOs - Bkt 5
10 Tables

MPs Rank Names
16.01
1
David Lodge, Rancho Mirage CA; Louis Goldsmith, Indio CA; Neal Kleiner, San Pedro CA; David Peim, Torrance CA
11.21
2
Norman Marks, Oakland CA; Norman Marks II, Jacksonville FL; Charles Kelly, Anniston AL; Leon Galecki, Langston AL
6.40
3/4
Rebecca Brown - Beth Gale, San Antonio TX; Nina Lubick, Laguna Woods CA; Susan Hernandez, Fair Oaks Rnch TX
6.40
3/4
Xingping Kang, El Monte CA; Liang Fan, Los Angeles CA; David Cheng, Palo Alto CA; Louis Shen, Fullerton CA

1st Fri-Sat KOs - Bkt 6
16 Tables

MPs Rank Names
15.25
1
David Johnson, Milledgeville GA; Michael Baker, Adamsville RI; Pushpa Satinder - Paul Satinder, Calgary AB
10.68
2
Alan Curtis - Connie Vinson - Joseph McHugh, Thousand Oaks CA; Min Xu, Oxnard CA
6.10
3/4
Dale Rensing, Fountain Valley CA; Frederick Solomon, Irvine CA; Anthony Doria, Costa Mesa CA; Barry Joel Sussman, Corona Del Mar CA
6.10
3/4
Karen Adelman - Ellen Gelberg - Jody Connors, Vero Beach FL; Lynn Bayman, Valparaiso IN

1st Fri-Sat KOs - Bkt 7
16 Tables

MPs Rank Names
11.73
1
Andrea Scott - Jerry Wolter, Cottonwood AZ; Lloyd Parker - Susan Fallon, Estes Park CO
8.21
2
Charles Littlejohn, Buellton CA; Roger Flowers, Norman OK; Elsebeth Sexton-Stryker, Vero Beach FL; Lucy Morini, Warren VT
4.69
3/4
Carl Baeuerlen - Jim Hulseman, Los Altos CA; Eileen Zefting, Palo Alto CA; Lynn Giusti, Los Altos Hills CA
4.69
3/4
Reuven AnafShalom, Ann Arbor MI; John Medina, Sacramento CA; Sylvie Labelle, Brossard QC; Lucy Brown, Rncho Cordova CA

First Sat-Sun KO Bkt 1
16 Tables

Rank Names
Huub Bertens, Bend OR; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Valentin Kovachev, US; Vladislav Isporski, Sofia Bulgaria
vs
Paul Street, Delray Beach FL; Jean Quantin, Paris France; Curtis Cheek - Ishmael Delmonte, Las Vegas NV; Marc Bompis, Bourg La Reine France; Ira Chorush, Houston TX
Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-732 Poland
vs
P Drew Cannell, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC; Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Ellen Kozlove - Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL

First Sat-Sun KO Bkt 2
16 Tables

Rank Names
John McAllister, Charlottesville VA; Kevin Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Ben Kristensen, Duluth MN; Sam Lev, New York NY
vs
Ron Lien, Brea CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Maurice Fujimoto, Honolulu HI; Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA; Mark Tang, Seal Beach CA
Li Yiting, Beijing China 1 People's Republic of China; Li Lixuan, Wuhan, Hubei 43 People's Republic of China; Shen Qi, Shanghai China People's Republic of China; Zhou Lihua, Zhejiang 323000 People's Republic of China
vs
Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; William Watson, US; Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Sylvie Willard, Paris 75014 France; Benedicte Cronier, Paris 75018 France

First Sat-Sun KO Bkt 3
16 Tables

Rank Names
Lee Ohliger, Ridgewood NJ; Jonathan Ohliger, El Cerrito CA; James Sundstrom, Wyckoff NJ; Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY
vs
Edgar Hurt Jr - Diane Hurt, Lk Havasu Cty AZ; Dan Durham - Sharyl Durham, Las Vegas NV
Jean Barry, Livermore CA; Randy Corn, Kirkland WA; Amy DeShaw, Seattle WA; Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; Eugene Chan, Richmond BC
vs
Rock Shi Yan - Jack Lee - Guoxu Zhang, Richmond BC; David Yu, Burnaby BC

First Sat-Sun KO Bkt 4
16 Tables

Rank Names
Paul Hardy - Elizabeth Scott, Nepean ON; Joyce Penn, Columbus OH; Sandra Stevens, Paige TX
vs
Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI; Arun Savara, Honolulu HI; Judy Rimer - Norton Rimer, La Jolla CA
Ron Jauch - Jamie Newman, Nevada City CA; Lawrence Diamond, Tacoma WA; Allen Reiter, Bellevue WA
vs
Gilbert Ramirez, Reno NV; Nancy Zakim, Kentfield CA; Gerald Mindell, Chicago IL; Kevin Schoenfeld, Pleasanton CA

First Sat-Sun KO Bkt 5
12 Tables

Rank Names
John Harper - Jerri Harper - Ruby Killebrew, Collierville TN; Barbara Johnson, Memphis TN
vs
Mark Mundt, Los Alamos NM; Edward Henderson, Espanola NM; Jill Burtram - Mary Udell, Albuquerque NM
Jane Dickey - Suzanne Siebert, Little Rock AR; Joyce McMonagle - Shahnaz Shah, Cordova TN
vs
Joel Schiff - David Pelka - Alan Daniels, Los Angeles CA; Sara Wilson, Woodland Hills CA
Susan Stubinski - Bruce Wick, Houston TX; Janice Wells - Lynn Wells, Oceanside CA
vs
Robert Taylor - Anne Taylor, Newark DE; Kate Burton, Durham CT; David Trent, Richmond VA
Ashok Shingavi - Elton Lipnick, Houston TX; Romi Kerfoot, San Diego CA; Phyllis Burnette, Greenville SC
vs
Edward Yosses, Loveland CO; Bill Stoltey - Gregory Foltz - Dawn Foltz, Fort Collins CO

First Sat-Sun KO Bkt 6
12 Tables

Rank Names
Helen Miller - Eddie Bishop, Lacey WA; Russell Johnson - Ralph Wilhelmi, Olympia WA
vs
Greg Potter - Linda Hughes, Edmond OK; David Wagner - Kathryn Dunlap, Oklahoma City OK
Tom Henson, Towanda PA; Doris Denny, Chapala Jalisco Mexico; Christopher Rivera, Rockville Centr NY; David Yoon, Bayside NY
vs
Stephen Visocan, Townsend MT; Weiling Zhao - James Milam - Beth Milam, Idaho Falls ID

First Sat-SunKO Bkt 7
12 Tables

Rank Names
Glen Perry, Voorheesville NY; Arnold Kritz, Bethlehem PA; Loredana Bosis, Kutztown PA; Gary Hillenbrand, Lehighton PA
vs
George Parkins, Vienna VA; Dennis Sponholtz, Chantilly VA; Sue Hanneman - Mark Hanneman, Plainfield IL
Debra Cameron - Robert Wood, Temecula CA; Ted Witt, Sun Valley ID; Harvey Lesser, Murrieta CA
vs
Om Chokriwala, Sherman Oaks CA; Arti Bhargava, Mill Valley CA; R Turner, Los Angeles CA; Alyssa Kennedy, Marina Del Rey CA

First Sat-Sun KO Bkt 8
16 Tables

Rank Names
Doreen Marek - Kathy Bergman - Pat Smith - Sue Gainer, Goodyear AZ
vs
Randy Ryals, Menlo Park CA; Arthur Mirin, Castro Vly CA; Carol Kemper, Portola Valley CA; Stephanie Singer, Belmont CA
Peter Galbraith, Blakely Is WA; Catherine Hess, Blakely Island WA; Sharon Lessard, Sault Ste Marie ON; Cozy May, Deland FL
vs
Moises Saul - Elizabeth Saul, Bellevue WA; Craig Ruden, Kirkland WA; Craig Von Land, Seattle WA

Sat Eve Gold Rush
44.0 Tables / Based on 45 Tables

MPs 7 3 Names Score
13.60
1

Daniel AlbertRozenberg - Michael Albert, Cambridge MA 61.16%
10.20
2

Donald Stark - Karen Hudesman, Seattle WA 60.12%
7.65
3

David Dickey - Donald Parsons, Reno NV 59.38%
5.74
4

Judith Higbee, Tempe AZ; Dex Stuberg, Seattle WA 58.46%
8.27
5
1
Robert Keegan - Susan Keegan, Green Valley AZ 57.42%
3.89
6

Joel Kramer - Ingrid Stocking, Minneapolis MN 56.82%
3.40
7

Mirjana Reams - Douglas Wake, Seattle WA 56.70%
2.87
8/9

Norm Morrison, Brentwood NH; Robert Howard, Ogunquit ME 56.40%
2.87
8/9

Violet Ratcliffe - Joan Geritz, Ivins UT 56.40%
2.37
10/11

Timothy Stewart, Washington DC; Carl Brick, Fullerton CA 56.12%
2.37
10/11

Douglas Berke, Mansfield TX; Shelly Peretz, Las Vegas NV 56.12%
6.20
12
2
Wendy Wade, Mississauga ON; Rita Rocys, Toronto ON 56.08%
4.65
3
Ann Matthews - Jana Willcoxon, Saint George UT 55.21%
3.49
4
Jane Boozalis - Pam Barksdale, Houston TX 55.02%
2.76
5
Richard Blacksmith, Las Vegas NV; Michael Blanchard, Henderson NV 54.46%
2.36
6
Judy Bagley, US; J Bank, Austin TX 54.27%
2.07
7
Norma Fajardo-Solache - Irma Lopez-Solache, Montreal QC 54.23%
1.84
8
Betsy Brezel, Shelton WA; Judy Duning, Olympia WA 54.02%

1st Sat AX Side Swiss
40 Tables / Based on 63 Tables

MPs A X Names Score
10.90
1

Leao Carvalho - Stefano Tommasini - Joao Dib, Sao Paulo Brazil; Marcos Thoma, San Paula, Sp 0 Brazil; Pablo Ravenna, Buenos Aires 14 Argentina 68.00
8.18
2

Alan Tenenbaum, Rockville MD; Andrew Gofreed, La Plata MD; Richard Wegman, Bethesda MD; Arnold Malasky, Lenox MA 63.00
6.13
3

Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI; Susan Parnes, Flint MI; Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI; Gene Owens, Grand Blanc MI 60.00
4.60
4

Stephen Shane, White Plains NY; Eugene Davidson, Boynton Beach FL; Jane Dillenberg - Jerry Goldberg, New York NY 57.00
3.45
5

Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vilg CA; Craig Kavin - Nancy Kavin, Oxnard CA 56.00
2.59
6

Edmund Wu - William Zhu - Steve Smolen, San Francisco CA; Ellis Feigenbaum, Laguna Woods CA 55.00
1.94
7

Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Sumit Mukherjee, Kolkata Wb 91 India; Bhabesh Saha, Kolkata West Be India; Debabrata Majumder, West Bengal J00 India; Pritish Kushari, Kolkata India; Keyzad Anklesaria, Ahmedabad 38001 India 52.00
5.26
1
Kai Zhou - Eric Pan - Roy Li, Burnaby BC; Amy Gao, Richmond BC 49.00
3.95
2
Evan Markowitz - Jared Markowitz, New York NY; Peter Kyper, West Chester PA; Susan Kestenbaum, Jenkintown PA 42.00
2.59
3/4
Andrew Symons, Falkirk United Kingdom; Fiona Greenwood, Scotland United Kingdom; Nancy Atherton, Tucson AZ; Judy Barnett, Oro Valley AZ 41.00
2.59
3/4
Andrew Risman - Jan Stewart, Toronto ON; Lynda Marks - Merryl Chin, North York ON 41.00
1.66
5
Lorna Crooks, Manteca CA; Jane Adams, Lexington MA; Lisa Procter, Dover MA; Doris Ashcroft, Stockton CA 40.00

1st Sat BCD Side Swiss
24 Tables / Based on 23 Tables

MPs B C D Names Score
5.01
1


Ronald Francey, Corpus Christi TX; David Ticen, Victoria TX; Trevor Lumb, Atlanta GA; Kim Brinkman, Highland Villge TX 56.00
4.25
2
1

Frank Concepcion, Walnut Creek CA; Roy Tomooka, Cypress CA; Barbara McKay, Alamo CA; Carol Cottam, Concord CA 53.00
2.79
3/4
2/3
1
Reuven AnafShalom, Ann Arbor MI; Sylvie Labelle, Brossard QC; Lucy Brown, Rncho Cordova CA; John Medina, Sacramento CA 52.00
2.79
3/4
2/3

Christopher Class, Sequim WA; Bonnie Broders, Port Townsend WA; Renae Gunstone-White - Tim White, Mercer Island WA 52.00
1.79
5
4

Lynn Bayman, Valparaiso IN; Karen Adelman - Ellen Gelberg - Jody Connors, Vero Beach FL 49.00
1.34
6
5

Jon Lusk - Sally Lusk, Ypsilanti MI; Terry T Brown, Rochester Hls MI; Stuart Dow, Grosse Pt Farms MI 47.00
1.94

2
Carl Baeuerlen - Jim Hulseman, Los Altos CA; Eileen Zefting, Palo Alto CA; Lynn Giusti, Los Altos Hills CA 46.00
1.45

3
Steven Grundstedt - Teri Grundstedt - Gretchen Stella - Dianne Farkas, Las Vegas NV 29.00

1st Sat Aft/eve Open Pair
66.0 Tables / Based on 111 Tables

MPs A B Names Score
30.31
1

Jessie Brunswig, Kirkland WA; Gregory Trautman, Olympia WA 65.85%
22.73
2

Andrew Rosenthal - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY 64.33%
17.05
3

Charles Martineau, St-Lambert QC; Andre Chartrand, Montreal QC 63.58%
12.79
4

Kenneth Badertscher, Tucson AZ; Robert Baptist, Green Valley AZ 62.08%
10.10
5

Bruce Horiguchi, Gardena CA; Steve Mager, Hermosa Bch CA 61.72%
8.66
6

Chris Champion - Toshiko Yingst, Colorado Spgs CO 59.29%
7.58
7

Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA 59.20%
6.74
8

Henry Lortz, Seattle WA; Wayne Ohlrich, Carrboro NC 58.85%
6.06
9

Gail Greenberg - Jeff Hand, New York NY 58.32%
5.51
10

Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin, Charleston SC 57.50%
5.05
11

Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL; Rozanne Pollack, New York NY 56.80%
4.99
12

Charlene Martindale - R Ian Martindale, Boise ID 56.41%
4.99
13

Magdy Shohdi Mesdary, Garden City NY; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX 56.38%
4.04
14

David Rottmayer - William Rottmayer, Spokane WA 56.18%
3.79
15

Michael Schreiber - Amy Downing, Memphis TN 56.10%
3.57
16

Lisa Berkowitz - Sally Strul, Boca Raton FL 55.61%
3.37
17

Chris Benson, Le Roy IL; Ginny Schuett, Riverwoods IL 55.55%
14.28
18
1
George Klemic, Bensenville IL; Michael Airdo, Oak Park IL 55.49%
10.71
19
2
Glenda Calkins - R Barkley Calkins, Allendale NJ 55.08%
2.89
20

Melanie Tucker, New York NY; David Gold, Reading R Great Britain 55.02%
8.03
3
David Chinn, Elk Grove CA; Charles Heilig, Virginia Beach VA 54.38%
6.02
4
Carol McCully, Palos Verdes CA; Ed Barad, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA 54.34%
4.76
5
Stanley Sterenberg - Laura Schisgall, New York NY 52.99%
4.08
6
Murray Haggins - Marilyn Haggins, Calgary AB 52.98%
3.57
7
Stuart Oulton, Tatamagouche NS; G Chippin, Fredericton NB 52.73%
3.17
8
Miles Thomson, Cape Coral FL; Courtney Donovan, Fort Myers FL 52.32%
2.86
9
John Villman, Yorba Linda CA; Richard Baker, Las Vegas NV 52.24%
2.60
10
Jacqueline Strong - Hamdi Karluk, Bethune SC 52.12%

1Sat Eve 299er Pairs
20.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
4.24
1
1

Lori Hays - Mark Hays, Arroyo Grande CA 59.82%
3.18
2


Wayne Wagamon, Linesville PA; Guy Audett, Port Orchard WA 59.52%
2.39
3
2
1
Paul Bridges, Swansea IL; Jeanne Hanrahan, East Norwich NY 59.23%
1.79
4
3
2
Benjamin Kuschner, Concord MA; Theadore Rausch, 58.93%
1.41
5
4

Dianne Schupak, Orlando FL; Lawrence Marcus, Scottsdale AZ 58.33%
1.41
6


Larry Miller - Stephanie Miller, N St Paul MN 58.04%
1.01
5

Willi Christensen, Hamilton Bermuda; Rolf Houtkooper, Las Vegas NV 56.25%
1.01
6
3
Michael Hu, San Jose CA; Ingrid Mattinger, Cupertino CA 55.95%
0.76

4
Patricia Lysaught - Patrick Lysaught, Overland Park KS 52.68%
0.57

5
George Schlinkert - Joan Schlinkert, San Jose CA 52.08%

Sat. Eve Side Game
30.0 Tables

MPs A B C Names Score
6.07
1
1
1
Stan Fong, Toronto ON; Ian Milligan, Corvallis OR 65.57%
4.55
2
2

Milton Kalikman, Azusa CA; Jacques Printz, Vancouver BC 65.06%
3.73
3


John Herrmann, Chattanooga TN; Rene Wallace, Mission TX 62.58%
2.61
4


Bob Hamman - Norman Beck, Dallas TX 60.37%
2.52
5
3

Ruth Sidebottom - Noreen Fenrich, Red Deer AB 59.37%
1.44
6


Pat Thomas, Salinas CA; Bruce Cuthbertson, Vancouver WA 58.56%
1.79
4

Josh Feldstein, Gainesville FL; Jeffrey Schwartz, Fairfax VA 57.81%
1.34
5

Barbara Kohlmiller - Christopher Kohlmiller, Kennesaw GA 56.23%
1.76
6

Brenda Mason Carter - Dianne Miller, San Diego CA 54.78%
1.94

2
Ryan Daniels, Vernon Hills IL; Andrew Haider, Gurnee IL 53.25%
1.45

3
Matthew Connor, New York NY; Alex Balandin, New City NY 50.66%
1.09

4
Herbert Warner, Montgomery TX; Marcia Warner, Kingwood TX 49.79%
0.82

5
William Freeman - Ginger Hebert, Lafayette LA 49.61%

Bruce 0-5000 LM Pairs 1F
32.0 Tables

Rank Names Score
1
Ronald Kay, San Diego CA; Joe Houde, Vista CA 56.61
2
David Sokolow - Louis Sachar, Austin TX 55.77
3
David Katzen, Sparta NJ; Stephen Garreffa, Randolph NJ 45.64
4
Richard Jeng - Andrew Jeng, Johns Creek GA 44.53
5
Kish Devaraj, Atlanta GA; Boyce Robbins, Greenville SC 38.47
6
Stephen Nafus, Boise ID; Robert Donaldson, Ogden UT 37.96
7
Vern Swing, Minneapolis MN; Bruce Boje, Chanhassen MN 36.28
8
Edward Schusler, Lady Lake FL; John Moschella, Winter Spgs FL 36.21
9
Stephen Cooper, Toronto ON; Henry Sigal, Piedmont CA 35.94
10
Mauricio Smid - Enrico Pagani, Mexico Mexico 35.02
11
Michael Gladfelter - Mary Jane Gladfelter, Columbus OH 33.30
12
Randy Thompson, Albuquerque NM; Barry Spector, Springfield VA 32.47
13
Murat Berk - Hakan Berk, Potomac MD 30.08
14
Paul Kushner, S Lake Tahoe CA; David Strauss, San Francisco CA 29.89
15
William Dinner, Port Washington NY; R David Walker, Radnor PA 28.08
16
Herman Louie - Ming Louie, Henderson NV 27.68
17
Robert Bernstein, Albuquerque NM; Jay Barron, Tulsa OK 26.77
18
Geoff Bridges - Kendra Bridges, Carmel IN 23.27
19
Jeffrey Ahrens, Palm Bch Gdns FL; John Dukellis, Colorado Spgs CO 22.74
20
Michael Fleisher, Santa Clara CA; Mindy Foos, Campbell CA 21.72
21
Bert Curry, Ottawa ON; J Mark Siegrist, Gloucester ON 21.43
22
Wayne Karson, Culver City CA; Harvey Katz, Marina del Rey CA 21.42
23
Donald Dalpe, Baldwinsville NY; Richard Olanoff, De Witt NY 21.37
24
Stephen Jackson - Susan Jackson, Roseville MN 20.27
25
Mark Kinzer, New Berlin WI; Bob Marheine, Waukesha WI 20.18
26
Richard Williams - Jody Williams, San Carlos CA 19.97
27
Nie Lih Kalat, Sarasota FL; Marvin Darter, North Port FL 19.74
28
Jon King, Balboa Island CA; Jon Sutcliffe, Agoura Hills CA 19.10
29
Cynthia Goatz - Phillip Goatz, Las Vegas NV 18.13
30
Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA 16.75
31
Rick Prouser, Lake Oswego OR; Tom Joyce, East Hartford CT 16.56
32
Robert Ng, Millbrae CA; David Ng, Hillsborough CA 16.44
33
Alan McLellan - Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON 15.91
34
Douglas Kuschner, Marina Del Rey CA; Jori Grossack, Waban MA 13.48
35
Jimmy Ritzenberg - Robert Levey, Bethesda MD 12.08
36
Katherine Ewing - Edwin Ewing, Sacramento CA 11.88
37
Richard Price - Melissa Price, Glenn Dale MD 11.51
38
James Flint, Ashland OR; Sharon Fauss, Central Point OR 10.60
39
Everette Lewis - Larry Levin, San Antonio TX 10.51
40
Michael Keller, Livingston MT; Tim Spencer, Great Falls MT 10.19
41
Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN 9.73
42
Qun Liu, Windsor ON; Difan Wang, Scarborough ON 9.68
43
David Rosenstein - Robert Johnson, Portland OR 9.65
44
Janine Bibb - Peter Petruzzellis, Ajax ON 9.15
45
Jacob Weisberg, Laguna Woods CA; Roman Matusik, San Clemente CA 8.94
46
Jack Alhale - Rozi Alhale, New York NY 8.86
47
Steve Callaham, Alpharetta GA; Robert Fisk, Cincinnati OH 6.70
48
Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT; Joyce Stiefel, Wethersfield CT 5.87
49
Robert Webster - Lee Prellwitz, Ripon WI 5.76
50
Justin Graver, Omaha NE; Jonathan Cohn, Elknorn NE 5.74
51
Cristal Nell, Seattle WA; Patrick White, Bellevue WA 5.59
52
Kamla Chawla, Longmeadow MA; Toni Bales, Pickerington OH 5.02
53
Carl Wolinsky, Marietta GA; Robert Epstein, Atlanta GA 4.74
54
Paul Obrien, Vancouver WA; David Vidaver, Sacramento CA 4.70
55
Richard Nordeng, Madison WI; Ann Gillman, Waunakee WI 4.53
56
John Cox, St Maries ID; Kathy Bye, Burnaby BC 4.05
57
Larry Rosen, Albany NY; Steven Shaye, Slingerlands NY 3.97
58
Patricia Foutz, Christiansburg VA; Fran Weiss, Jacksonville FL 3.31
59
Perry Richardson - Frank Cook, Montgomery AL 1.07
60
Robert Short - Nazir Ahmad, Red Deer AB 0.98
61/62
Barbara Seagram - Alex Kornel, Toronto ON 0.78
61/62
Clay Laughary, Renton WA; John Givins, Seattle WA 0.78
63
Kurt Tackett, Salt Lake City UT; Leon Smith, Salt Lake Cty UT 0.54
64
Stuart Goodgold, San Jose CA; Raymond Yuenger, Campbell CA 0.00

Young 0-1500 LM Pairs 1F
13.0 Tables

Rank Names Score
1
Douglas Grant, San Francisco CA; Charles Riffle, Emerald Hills CA 19.72
2
Sherman Gao, Pomona CA; Andrew Collins, Roland AR 16.47
3
Alevtina Asarina - Michael Lieberman, Cambridge MA 16.28
4
Gregory Thorpe - Steve Hirsch, Brea CA 14.26
5
Ankur Rathi, Fort Worth TX; Mahesh Rathi, Austin TX 14.03
6
Michael Flaster, Menlo Park CA; Mukund Thapa, Palo Alto CA 13.18
7
Kathy Guinyou - Robert Marcus, Toronto ON 12.70
8
David Maze - Emily Marcus, Somerville MA 11.42
9
Maria Tsoukalas, New York NY; William Kraybill, Lewis Ctr OH 9.99
10
Sue Williamson - Robert Williamson, Bay Harbor Ils FL 9.87
11
Bogumil Knypinski, N Richland HLS TX; Pawel Hanus, Carrollton TX 9.73
12
Ken Rosenfeld, San Jose CA; Joel Koransky, Saratoga CA 9.45
13
Ronald Morris, Santa Barbara CA; Phil Kaiser, Goleta CA 8.22
14
Stephan Juliusburger, Dania FL; Rachael Gosling, Paget Bermuda 6.59
15
Michael Berard, Glenn Dale MD; Peter Van Zijl, Elkridge MD 4.49
16
Douglas Fjare, Ponca City OK; Alan Hierseman, Olathe KS 4.38
17
Brian Weikle, Robbinsdale MN; John Miller, Stillwater MN 3.85
18
Victor Lamoureux - Lynn Switzer, Dartmouth NS 3.67
19
Robert Guerard, Brossard QC; J-Francois Guillemette, Montreal QC 2.71
20
Gertrude Barker, Warwick Bermuda; Jane Smith, Flatts Bermuda 1.61
21
Tom Moss - Barbara Moss, Irvine CA 1.39
22
Neal Strand, Rochester Hills MI; Thomas Shudic, Burbank CA 1.35
23
Steve Kasner, Bellevue WA; Wende Keirsey, Kent WA 1.34
24
Laurence Mayer, Overland Park KS; Jack Mayer, Shawnee Mission KS 0.99
25
Jared Boulds, Tucson AZ; Lori Sunderland, Mesa AZ 0.35
26
Alan Tesler, Mercer Island WA; Victor Bremson, Seattle WA 0.00

Life Master Pairs
52.0 Tables / Based on 213 Tables

Rank Names Score
1
Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Martin Fleisher, New York NY 156.58
2
George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Claude Vogel, Chicago IL 108.64
3
Barry Rigal, New York NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY 98.35
4
Yu Zhang, Hang Zhou People's Republic of China; Shao Hong Wu, Guangzhou Guang People's Republic of China 92.24
5
John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Vincent Demuy, Palm Beach G FL 76.66
6
Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy 75.97
7
Kirubakara Moorthy, Chennai India; Uttam Gupta, Bangalore India 71.74
8
Hakan Peyret - Ilker Ayaz, Istanbul Turkey 70.92
9
Richard Oshlag, Memphis TN; Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX 67.10
10
Michel Bessis - Philippe Cronier, Paris France 65.30
11
Bobby Wolff, Las Vegas NV; Dan Morse, Houston TX 60.86
12
Jurek Czyzowicz, Gatineau QC; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC 59.45
13
Michael Roche, Victoria BC; John Rayner, Mississauga ON 58.71
14
Suzy Burger, West Bloomfield MI; Robert Mendelson, Troy MI 58.49
15
Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT 57.77
16
Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY; Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY 56.21
17
Bernard Yomtov, Cambridge MA; Allen Hawkins Jr, Birmingham AL 54.96
18
Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ; Walter Lee, Sudbury MA 54.88
19
Jeff Schuett, Riverwoods IL; Kerry Smith, Milwaukee WI 53.61
20
Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Andrew Hoskins, Palo Alto CA 52.53
21
Jack Zhao, Boca Raton FL; Winthrop Allegaert, New York NY 52.48
22
Shawn Quinn, Sugar Land TX; Claudio Nunes, 98000 Monaco 51.87
23
Piotr Tmczynski, Poznan 60-433 Poland; Bartosz Chmursi, 47.74
24
Sartaj Hans, Sydney Australia; Justin Lall, Plano TX 47.18
25
Robert Levin - Jill Levin, Henderson NV 46.71
26
Martin Schaltz, Odense 5000 Denmark; Anders Hagen, Copenhagen Denmark 46.41
27
Robin Taylor, Gaithersburg MD; Mary Tenenbaum, Rockville MD 46.38
28
John Bowman - Bill Bowman, Ottawa ON 45.99
29
Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Alan Osofsky, Palm Bch FL 45.96
30
Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Richard Zeckhauser, Cambridge MA 45.69
31
David Oakley - Sam Madison-Jammal, San Diego CA 44.94
32
Bjorn Thal'en - Bjorn Sorling, Goteborg Swaziland 44.17
33
Per-Ola Cullin, Johanneshov Sweden; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden 40.22
34
Wang Hongli, People's Republic of China; Lu Yan, Beijing People's Republic of China 39.76
35
Brady Richter, Summit NJ; John Ramos, W Hollywood CA 38.52
36
John Swanson, Lancaster CA; James Tritt, Fullerton CA 37.98
37
Timothy Baird, White Plains NY; H Jay Sloofman, Ardsley NY 36.86
38
Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Ron Gerard, White Plains NY 36.84
39
Michael Becker - Aubrey Strul, Boca Raton FL 36.27
40
Yanhong Wang, Beijing 100028 People's Republic of China; Hu Wen, Nanjing China 2 People's Republic of China 35.76
41
Brian Glubok, New York NY; David Treitel, Miami FL 35.63
42
Mark Leonard, Long Beach CA; Han Peters, 6536 Hv Nijmege Netherlands 34.68
43
Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA 34.32
44
Jim Munday, Southaven MS; Chuck Said, Nashville TN 34.31
45
Berk Basaran - Melih Osman, Instanbul Turkey 34.13
46
Bryan Maksymetz, Vancouver BC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC 34.04
47
Bill Staats, Southlake TX; Mark Bumgardner, Dallas TX 32.09
48
Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; David Bakhshi, London England 32.00
49
Gaylor Kasle - Larry Kozlove, Boca Raton FL 30.92
50
Rai Osborne, Anaheim CA; Philip Hiestand, Irvine CA 30.57
51
Kenneth Eichenbaum, Pickerington OH; Bryan Howard, Nashville TN 30.47
52
Meike Wortel, Amsterdam Netherlands; Marion Michielsen, Stockholm Sweden 29.74
53
Xiao Feng Zhang, Beijing People's Republic of China; Haitao Liu, 100028 People's Republic of China 29.37
54
Roger McNay, Beaverton OR; Eric Stoltz, Portland OR 28.02
55
Polly Siegel, Los Altos CA; Debbie Rosenberg, Cupertino CA 27.38
56
Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Kevin Fay, Columbia MO 26.69
57
Zachary Grossack, Newton MA; Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT 25.65
58
Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba 44 Israel 25.04
59
Massimiliano Di Franco - Andrea Manno, Palermo 90163 Italy 24.48
60
Douglas Simson, Columbus OH; Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY 24.42
61
Corey Krantz, Philadelphia PA; Meyer Kotkin, Cherry Hill NJ 23.58
62
Fred King, Falls Church VA; Walter Schenker, Pine Brook NJ 23.33
63
Michael Polowan, New York NY; Adam Wildavsky, Sarasota FL 21.40
64
Joe Harris, Albuquerque NM; Leon Lowe, Fountain Hills AZ 19.33
65
Joshua Parks, Charlottesvl VA; Alex Dezieck, US 18.98
66
Judith Bianco, New York NY; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL 18.90
67
Wang Wenfei, Shanghai Pr People's Republic of China; Ran Jingrong, Shanghai China People's Republic of China 18.53
68
Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Richard Budd, Portland ME 18.51
69
David Birnbaum, Pegram TN; Arthur Lowen, Nashville TN 18.03
70
Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Lynn Baker, Austin TX 17.39
71
Kimmel Jones, Euless TX; Steven Hollingsworth, Chattanooga TN 16.96
72
Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Richard Chan, Markham ON 15.02
73
Peter Gill, Sydney Australia; Sophie Ashton, Australia 14.81
74
Dale Johannesen - Lynn Johannesen, Saratoga CA 13.84
75
Tezcan Sen, ; Yalcin Atabey, Selomigesme Ist Turkey 13.52
76
Simon Cope - Peter Crouch, Hertfordshire United Kingdom 12.72
77
Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA 12.29
78
Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Roy Welland, New York NY 12.02
79
Don Sulgrove - Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH 11.89
80
Frank Nickell, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL 11.76
81
Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Robb Gordon, Sedona AZ 11.74
82
Lawrence Lau, Westport CT; Brett Adler, Norwalk CT 11.18
83
Gregers Bjarnarson, New York NY; Kaare Gjaldbaek, Bronx NY 10.93
84
William Koski, King City ON; Martin Hunter, Mississauga ON 9.49
85
Hoajun Shi, Shang Hai People's Republic of China; Ze Jun Zhuang, Shanghai People's Republic of China 9.22
86
D Wolkowitz - Samuel Ehrlichman, Brooklyn NY 9.01
87
Alexander Weiss, Jacksonville FL; David Ruderman, Burtonsville MD 8.97
88
Harold Lilie - Steve Zolotow, Las Vegas NV 8.96
89
Ivan Nanev Ivanov, Sofia Bulgaria; Rosen Gunev, Sofia 1619 Bulgaria 8.85
90
Satya Rami, Morganville NJ; Rajendra Gokhale, Redmond WA 8.72
91
Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; Andrew Gromov, Moscow Russia 8.24
92
Adam Grossack, Newton MA; Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA 8.14
93
Bo Liu, Santa Ana CA; Weidong Pei, Brea CA 7.51
94
Robert Lebi - Martin Kirr, Toronto ON 6.21
95
Andrew Stark, New York NY; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA 4.89
96
Peter Knee, Canyon Country CA; Paul Markarian, Lancaster CA 4.20
97
Li-Chung Chen, Cupertino CA; Ari Greenberg, Menlo Park CA 3.61
98
Linda Hanson, Brentwood TN; Coley McGinnis, Nashville TN 3.13
99
Dick Yarington, Seattle WA; Ken Scholes, Bellevue WA 2.52
100
Pam Wittes, Venice CA; Stasha Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ 2.13
101
Emory Whitaker, Macon GA; Jon Nance, Springfield MO 2.06
102
Eric Leong, Oakland CA; Robert Cliffe, London England 1.85
103
Samantha Punch, Stirling Fk United Kingdom; Elizabeth McGowan, Midlothian United Kingdom 1.67
104
Naren Gupta, Woodside CA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV 0.00

NABC 10K Pairs
48.0 Tables / Based on 91 Tables

Rank Names Score
1
Steve Evans, Centennial CO; Ben Tucker, Vashon WA 139.30
2
Beverly Pogoda - Joseph Meyers, New York NY 135.20
3
Steve Bruno, Oceanside CA; Ray Loftis, Bellevue WA 132.20
4
Raphael Schreiber, Tallahassee FL; Theo Lichtenstein, Winter Garden FL 129.77
5
Rahn Smith, Brandon FL; Sharon Horton, Lakeland FL 126.46
6
Norman Schwartz, Carlsbad CA; Mark Perlmutter, San Diego CA 118.32
7
Sondra Schubiner, Franklin MI; Lynne Cook, Riverview MI 114.35
8
Patrick Williams, Greenbrier TN; Scott Stearns, Elberta AL 110.59
9
Laurence Hansen, Healdsburg CA; Gary Robinson, Sebastopol CA 108.09
10
Mark Bartusek, Santa Barbara CA; John Jones, Santa Fe Sprgs CA 107.73
11
Ron Feldman, Redondo Beach CA; Alan Myerson, Sherman Oaks CA 103.66
12
John Hoffman, Mountain View CA; Leila Sink, Los Gatos CA 99.80
13
John Kissinger - Susan Kissinger, San Clemente CA 98.16
14
Richard Carle, Longview WA; Merlin Vilhauer, Beaverton OR 93.54
15
Helene Bauman, Arlington VA; Jim Wakefield, Fairfax Station VA 91.26
16
Bill Cook Jr, Madison MS; Clifton Miller Sr, Shreveport LA 83.76
17
Freerk Polling, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Francisco Bernal, Miami FL 82.36
18
Donna Morgen, Havertown PA; Howard Kahlenberg, Philadelphia PA 81.25
19
Keith Connolly - Rebecca Anspach, Minneapolis MN 79.58
20
Chris Wiegand - David Brower, Portland OR 77.83
21
Kirk Elyakin - Marilyn Elyakin, Monroe Twp NJ 77.45
22
Tarun Badiani, Middlesex England; Patrick Bocken, Brussels Belgium 73.86
23
Bobbi Kauffman - Kerr Godfrey, Houston TX 68.67
24
Bill St Clair Jr, Cypress TX; Seth Cohen, Stamford CT 65.23
25
Loretta Rivers, Monroe LA; Bob Drijver, 3051 Eg, Rotter Netherlands 64.94
26
Russ Jones, Jonesboro AR; Michael McGuire, Hernando MS 62.48
27
Colin Schloss, Washington DC; Nick Migliacci, Las Vegas NV 61.96
28
John Lien - Liz Stoneman, Surrey BC 61.68
29
Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA; Elianna Meyerson, San Jose CA 61.50
30
Geo. Fred Williams III - Brian Hingerty, Knoxville TN 59.98
31
Rhoda Prager, Allentown PA; Nancy Molesworth, White Plains NY 57.07
32
Dana Berkowitz, New York NY; Robert Brady, McLean VA 56.71
33
William Ehlers, Livingston NJ; Dori Byrnes, Morris Plains NJ 53.64
34
Jason Rosenfeld, San Francisco CA; Jennifer Gu, Palo Alto CA 51.88
35
Joan Jackson, Dallas TX; Nancy Passell, Plano TX 49.30
36
Jack Waller, Ridgecrest CA; Don Kern, Bay Minette AL 46.40
37
Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Betty Parker, Palm Beach Gdns FL 45.16
38
Vincent Kwong - Sandra Wong, Markham ON 44.83
39
Vandana Jhawar - Pradeep Jhawar, Layton UT 40.77
40
Hal Knilans - Gerri Knilans, Thousand Oaks CA 39.70
41
Claude Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA; Ping Hu, Naperville IL 39.67
42
Stephen Maltzman - Donna DePesa, Tucson AZ 39.12
43
Edward Piken, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Viktor Anikovich, Los Angeles CA 38.16
44
William Hait - Sharon Hait, Livingston NJ 37.44
45
David Rogers - Sandy McCay, Naples FL 37.34
46
D. Lionel O'Young, Walnut CA; Kou-Ping Cheng, Saratoga CA 36.75
47
Monique Smith, Arlington VA; Merril Hirsh, Washington DC 36.63
48
Chad Fisher - Tim Hays, Kansas City MO 36.43
49
Jerry Premo - Kay Beck, Noblesville IN 34.32
50
Fred Hawa - Paul Lewis, White Plains NY 33.99
51
Chantal Dube, Montreal QC; Frederic Pollack, Laval QC 33.45
52
Jim Leary - Pat Leary, Livermore CA 31.84
53
David Cantor, Charlotte NC; Dennis Newman, Scarsdale NY 31.68
54
Diana Tenery - Larry Ascher, Englewood NJ 31.12
55
Gayle Quiros - Judith Washor, Scottsdale AZ 31.02
56
Nicolas Hammond - Edward Foran, Marietta GA 30.83
57
Daniel Jablonski, Stoneham MA; Catherine Cooper, Woburn MA 30.10
58
Hank Meyer, Greenbelt MD; Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL 29.74
59
William Schreiber, Valley Glen CA; Michael Mikyska, Los Angeles CA 29.72
60
Subhash Gulati - Kiran Gulati, Bloomfield MI 29.11
61
George Vasilevsky, Las Vegas NV; George Kovarik, Henderson NV 28.70
62
Saul Gross, Miami Beach FL; John Lewis, Wilton Manor FL 28.26
63
Franklin Kasle, Flint MI; Michael McDonald, Rochester Hls MI 27.28
64
James Weeks, Palm Desert CA; Neil Stern, Indio CA 26.69
65
Jane Youngberg, Surrey BC; Marc Raphael, Scottsdale AZ 26.03
66
Donald Caplin, Waltham MA; Alexander Frieden, Brookline MA 25.95
67
Elliot Sternlicht - Alan Lechner, New York NY 25.41
68
Lee Maddocks, Modesto CA; Andrew DeSosa, Chatsworth CA 22.62
69
Mihai Cucuiu, Bucharest Romania; Ion Muller, Laval QC 22.56
70
James Lenertz, Scottsdale AZ; Richard Catero, Mesa AZ 22.29
71
Allison Hunt, Charlotte NC; Burke Snowden, Fort Collins CO 21.73
72
Lee Bukstel, Boca Raton FL; Michael Wolf, Coral Springs FL 21.21
73
Bill Halliday - Kathie Macnab, Halifax NS 20.34
74
Irwin Kostal Jr - Shawnee Kostal, Indio CA 19.98
75
Robert Cappelli, Birmingham MI; Kelley Hwang, New York NY 19.56
76
Jeff McKee, Nevada TX; Greg Resz, Weatherford TX 17.70
77
Jerrold Grossman, Rochester Hills MI; Jack Shartsis, Huntington Wds MI 16.69
78
Matthew Dyer, Chicago IL; Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA 16.45
79
Padma Daryanani - Andrea Dichi, Miami FL 15.78
80
Judy Riehs - Mark Ginsburg, Buffalo Grove IL 15.68
81
Edward Zuckerberg, Los Altos Hills CA; Clifford Nebel, Hastings Huds NY 14.46
82
Lee De Simone, Paso Robles CA; Marshall Lewis, Cleveland Hgts OH 14.16
83
Gord Pippy - Leigh Anne Shafer, Winnipeg MB 14.05
84
Marianne Aronovich - Serge Aronovich, Tuxedo Park NY 11.66
85
Harold Emme, Brentwood CA; Carol Emme, Plainfield IL 11.36
86
James Berglund - Brian Schroeder, Okemos MI 11.31
87
Lynn Blumenthal, Santa Rosa CA; Sigrid Price, Napa CA 11.00
88
James Olson, Charleston WV; David Olson, Owings Mills MD 10.96
89
Gary Hann, Interlochen MI; Daniel Suty, Houston TX 8.14
90
Kimberly Whipple, Boca Grande FL; Danny Molenaar, 2592 Bz Netherlands 4.58
91
Brian Trent - Linda Trent, Fullerton CA 4.13
92
Maria Devletian - Zoraida Diebold, Caracas Venezuela 3.59
93
Barry Cohen, Berlin NJ; Nick Straguzzi, Mullica Hill NJ 3.37
94
Adele Verkamp, Phoenix AZ; JoAnne Lowe, Fountain Hills AZ 2.61
95
Dave Woods, Sarnia ON; Randolph Johnson, Suffield CT 0.14
96
Stephen Lippmann - Janet Lippmann, Hartsdale NY 0.00

GNT Championship Flt
16 Tables

MPs Rank Names
Richard Coren, Highland Beach FL; Kevin Dwyer, Melbourne FL; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Jeff Meckstroth - Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Michael Seamon, Boca Raton FL
vs
Richard Spitalnick - Edward Barlow, Sunnyvale CA; Srikanth Kodayam, Fremont CA; Nick Bykov, Stockton CA; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA
50.00
3/4
Joshua Donn - Sheri Winestock, Las Vegas NV; Fred Gitelman, US; Brad Moss, Denver CO
50.00
3/4
Mitch Dunitz - Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA; Roger Lee, Arcadia CA; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA

Grand National Tms Flt A
16 Tables

MPs Rank Names
John Hinton, Greenwood IN; Bob Lyon, Indianapolis IN; Craig Satersmoen, Huber Hts OH; Ryan Schultz, Dayton OH
vs
Crispin Barrere, Berkeley CA; Mark Moss, Piedmont CA; Robert Thomson, San Rafael CA; Sathya Bettadapura, Campbell CA
37.50
3/4
Cono Emanuele, Brownstown Twp MI; Gary Brinker, Maumee OH; Joseph Ernsthausen, Sylvania OH; Frank Treiber III, Toledo OH; Robert Katz, Ann Arbor MI; Kurt Dasher, Petersburg MI
37.50
3/4
Anthony Bianchi - Gary King, Houston TX; Robert Whitcher, Cedar Park TX; Mitch Towner, Austin TX

Grand National Tms Flt B
16 Tables

MPs Rank Names
Jennifer Breihan - James Breihan - Mike Doyle - Daniel Jackson, Houston TX; Bill McCarty, San Antonio TX
vs
Daniel Neill - Weiming Hu - Atul Khare, Portland OR; Justin Beck, Sherwood OR; Douglas Bullock, Boise ID; Dmitriy Myedvyedyev, Meridian ID
30.00
3/4
Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI; Zachary Wasserman, Farmington Hls MI; Julie Arbit, Rochester Hills MI; Jordan Kaye, W Bloomfield MI; Yi Ouyang, Ann Arbor MI
30.00
3/4
Lynn Shannon, Los Gatos CA; Stephen Tu, Milpitas CA; Mike Cailean, Santa Clara CA; Steve Chen, San Jose CA

Grand National Tms Flt C
16 Tables

MPs Rank Names
Samuel Kuang - Kendrick Chow, San Francisco CA; Tsao-Tung Tsai, Cupertino CA; Luen-Jyh Luo, Milpitas CA
vs
Nolan Chang - Jack Chang, San Gabriel CA; Nima Badizadegan, Pasadena CA; Eric Chenteh Tang, Cerritos CA; Frederick Upton, Van Nuys CA
20.00
3/4
John Gripman - Catherine Vinzani, Raleigh NC; Vladimir Stemkovski - Tatyana Stemkovski, Holly Springs NC
20.00
3/4
Robert Sprick, Windermere FL; George Syme, Altamonte Spgs FL; Cabot Jaffee - Cabot Jaffee Jr, Maitland FL