Summer NABC

Las Vegas
7/16/27-2014


1Fri Morn 299er Pairs
17.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.82
1
1
1
Jolene Gust, Mendota Hgts MN; Amy Dutton, W St Paul MN69.64%
2.87
2
2
2
Nancy Alvarado, Yucaipa CA; Linda Hanson, Capitola CA61.31%
2.15
3
3

Donna Heinsbroek, Savannah GA; Marilyn Bowie, Cave Creek AZ60.12%
1.61
4
4

Faye Whidbee - Anna Smith, Auburn AL58.63%
1.47
5
5
3
Kelly Shields - Nora Guinane, Toronto ON58.33%
1.34
6
6

Colin Schloss, Washington DC; Nick Migliacci, Las Vegas NV57.14%
1.34

4
Christine Barkley, Modesto CA; Libby Longstreth, Riverbank CA55.95%
0.94

5
John Shribbs - Patricia Shribbs, Petaluma CA55.36%
0.94

6
Marion Stephens - Eleanor Kulseng, Roseville CA54.17%

1Fri Morn 49er Pairs
7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.79
1
1
1
William Dunlap, San Ramon CA; William Dunlap, Sarasota FL65.00%
1.34
2


James Mayfield - Janet Mayfield, Hailey ID60.79%
1.01
3
2
2
Kevin Wise, Urbana IL; Stephanie Craft, Urbanaia IL53.75%
0.76
4
3

Helen Timpe - Monica Timpe, Newport Beach CA52.64%
0.57
5
4

Ken Laux, West Palm Bch FL; Annie-Marie Laux, W Palm Bch FL51.65%

Fri-Sun AM Side Game
20.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.55
1


Carolyn Lewis, Louisville KY; John Herrmann, Chattanooga TN64.31%
3.41
2


Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Bjorgvin Kristinsson, Boynton Beach FL61.67%
3.79
3
1

Brad Barry, Phoenixville PA; David Amsterdam, Wayne PA60.83%
2.84
4
2

Donald Cline, Ventura CA; Michael Berard, Glenn Dale MD58.19%
1.44
5


Derek Graybill, Tucson AZ; Dave Douglass, Oro Valley AZ57.78%
2.33
6/7
3/4

Gary Ansok, Camarillo CA; Mary Ose, Sacramento CA57.08%
2.58
6/7
3/4
1
Jacques Simard, Montreal QC; Alain Cardinal, Newbury Park CA57.08%
1.20
5

Lori Sunderland, Mesa AZ; Jared Boulds, Tucson AZ56.94%
1.94
6
2
Philip Blackburn, Rocky Mtn House AB; Kathleen Friesen, Trabuco Canyon CA55.56%
1.45

3
Y Kurachi - Ito Kiyoko, Tokyo Japan54.72%
1.09

4
Lance Bukoff, Warren ME; Raymond Mathieu, Norton MA51.53%
0.82

5
Gary Peterson, Marlboro MA; Christine Pettingell, West Newton MA50.83%

Fri Aft Side Series - 36.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.98
1


Barbara Dunkley - Barbara Hamel, Las Vegas NV66.89%
5.24
2


Judy McDonald - R Dee McDonald, Lavonia GA64.91%
4.70
3
1

Orhan Gurbuz, Huntington Bh CA; Suat Koprulu, Thornhill ON64.55%
2.94
4


Bill Harlan, Oklahoma City OK; Sharon Fairchild, Rocky River OH61.42%
2.21
5


Isabella De Andrade, Rio De Janeiro Brazil; Stanley Barg, Washington DC61.03%
1.66
6


Mary Olsky - Mark Olsky, Madison WI60.79%
3.79
2
1
Alain Cardinal, Newbury Park CA; Jacques Simard, Montreal QC60.45%
2.84
3
2
Martha Mossawir, Aliso Viejo CA; Sunila Kulkarni, Ladera Ranch CA56.97%
2.13
4
3
Richard Quigg - Ann Kuperberg, Tucson AZ56.55%
1.49
5

Paula Olivares, Valencia CA; Bobbie Sward, Vero Beach FL56.45%
2.02
6
4
Douglas Berke, Mansfield TX; Huang Zeng, Bothell WA53.99%
1.20

5
Raymond Clemmons - Ann Clemmons, Langley BC53.72%
1.45

6
Rosa Pennino - Gorgina Puerta, Caracas Venezuela53.45%

1st Fri Aft 299er Pairs - 22.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.52
1
1

James Sadler - Mary Holmgren, Las Vegas NV67.73%
3.39
2
2
1
Nancy Alvarado, Yucaipa CA; Linda Hanson, Capitola CA67.56%
2.54
3
3
2
Nora Guinane - Kelly Shields, Toronto ON65.18%
1.91
4
4

Deborah Lundahl, Palo Alto CA; Donna Raynor, Menlo Park CA62.50%
1.25
5/6
5/6

Marsha McCandless, Dammeron Valley UT; Sally Spears, St George UT59.23%
1.41
5/6
5/6
3
Ramesh Acharya, Salt Lake City UT59.23%
1.05

4
Candy Butz, Belleville IL; Paul Bridges, Swansea IL57.14%
1.04

5
Edward Pyle - Rod Goree, San Francisco CA56.49%
0.74

6
George Steele, Austin TX; Carol Taylor, Denver CO54.76%

1st Fri Aft 49er Pairs - 12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.31
1


James Mayfield - Janet Mayfield, Hailey ID68.86%
1.73
2


Gloria Vanderpeut - Marlene Hanson, Sedona AZ65.00%
1.47
3
1

Willa Ann Brinkley, Newport Beach CA; Murl Estes, Maitland FL62.50%
0.97
4


Jeanne Fortin - Jean Mutchmore, Boucherville QC60.23%
1.10
5
2
1
Chuen-Ming Wong - Yichen Wang, New York NY60.00%
0.81
6


David Lindstrom - Sandra Lindstrom, Mercer Island WA59.77%
0.83
3
2
Helen Timpe - Monica Timpe, Newport Beach CA50.91%
0.62
4
3
Gale Haywood - John Bielun, Henderson NV50.68%
0.48
5

Carol Edwards, Las Vegas NV; Ingrid Fitzgerald, Henderson NV46.59%

1st Fri Daylight Open - 51.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
21.35
1


David Smith, Tiburon CA; Richard Friesner, New York NY66.76%
16.01
2


Naomi Paasch, Moorhead MN; Roark Johnson, Edina MN62.18%
12.01
3


Richard Strauss, Northbrook IL; Richard Gabriel, Chicago IL62.00%
9.01
4


Colby Vernay, Lacon IL; Mark Kessler, Springfield IL60.81%
7.12
5


John Russell, North Barringto IL; Norman Coombs, Brookville IN60.32%
11.51
6
1
1
Joseph Lieberman, Los Angeles CA; Christopher Welland, New York NY59.93%
5.34
7


Robert Lavin, East Longmeadow MA; Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT58.79%
4.74
8


Nicholas Hartung, Astoria NY; Peter Merker, Mentor OH58.54%
4.27
9


Sam Wilson - John Jeffrey, Las Vegas NV58.32%
8.63
10
2
2
Michel Trudel, Granby QC; Pierrette Desmarais, St-Hyacinthe QC58.02%
4.94
11


Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC; Ala Hamilton-Day, Rose Valley PA57.97%
3.28
12


Loretta Rivers, Monroe LA; Bob Drijver, 3051 Eg, Rotter Netherlands57.88%
4.20
13


Russ Jones, Jonesboro AR; Michael McGuire, Hernando MS57.65%
4.90
14


Richard Anderson - Janice Anderson, Regina SK57.54%
6.47
3

William Detterer, Reading PA; William Jenkins, Amarillo TX55.52%
4.86
4

Ada Bakalar, Buellton CA; Lynn Porter, Lompoc CA55.16%
3.84
5

P East - Deborah East, Winchester KY54.85%
3.29
6

Masako Otsuka - Takashi Hatakeyana, Tokyo Japan54.82%
2.88
7

Yves Decelles - Denise Leclerc, Baie-Comeau QC54.53%
3.62
8
3
Hubert Howe Jr, Westhampton NY; Jonathan Howe, Wainscott NY52.91%
2.71

4
John Maloney, Champaign IL; J Alex Maloney, Mahomet IL52.76%
2.62

5
Nelson Orth - Gerhard Hoffmann, Henderson NV52.40%
1.84

6
Melanie Schaengold - Phillip Schaengold, Naples FL51.10%

1st Fri 0-3000 Strat Open
20.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
9.45
1
1
1
Carl Weinstein - Jerome Cohen, Henderson NV58.99%
7.09
2


Anne Taylor - Robert Taylor, Newark DE58.66%
6.42
3
2

Susan Pringle - John Pringle, Rio Verde AZ57.84%
4.82
4
3
2
Catherine Tucker - James Willson, Dallas TX56.75%
4.28
5
4

Leigh Anne Shafer - Gord Pippy, Winnipeg MB56.59%
2.70
6


Carl Spencer, Scottsdale AZ; Gerri Soffa Carlson, Rch Palos Vrd CA55.01%
2.85
5

Robert Sievers - Aravind Alwan, Champaign IL54.58%
3.26
6
3
Alan Behr, Chandler AZ; Colette Goldstein, Sun Lakes AZ54.19%
3.26

4
Feyzan Erkip - Nesim Erkip, New York NY53.70%
2.20

5
Susan Grever, Dunedin FL; Martin Mack, Henderson NV53.49%
2.85

6
Jon Lusk - Sally Lusk, Ypsilanti MI53.32%

Fri Eve Side Series
25.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.31
1


Linda Cobham - Gerald Laflamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB63.13%
3.98
2


William Holt, Sewickley PA; Richard Katz, N Versailles PA61.05%
3.64
3
1

P East - Deborah East, Winchester KY60.69%
2.73
4
2

George Subt, Southampton NJ; Yoshinori Kurachi, Tokyo 13200 Japan59.87%
2.58
5
3
1
Donald Robinson - Roy Grice, Boise ID59.06%
2.15
6
4

A Anne Lemmon, Salt Lake City UT; Nancy Courtney, Salt Lake Cty UT58.51%
1.51
5

Brian Richardson, Pacific Plsds CA; Wesley Idol, Los Angeles CA56.07%
1.94
6
2
Jonathan Howe, Wainscott NY; Hubert Howe Jr, Westhampton NY54.80%
1.45

3
Cozy May, Deland FL; Sharon Lessard, Sault Ste Marie ON53.26%
1.09

4
Todd Makler - Dana Martin-Newman, Los Altos CA52.36%
0.82

5
Elizabeth Gompels, Needham MA; Janine Corwin, Brookline MA48.55%

1Fri Eve 299er Pairs
15.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.67
1
1

William Dalton, Dublin OH; Margaret Dalton, Saratoga CA67.00%
2.75
2


Stephanie Miller - Larry Miller, N St Paul MN64.30%
2.20
3
2

Colin Schloss, Washington DC; Nick Migliacci, Las Vegas NV62.61%
1.90
4
3
1
Kelly Shields - Nora Guinane, Toronto ON60.47%
1.24
5
4

Marsha McCandless, Dammeron Valley UT; Sally Spears, St George UT59.09%
1.43
6
5
2
Robert O Connor, Jackson MN; William Lowry, Alexandria VA57.78%
1.07
6
3
Keith Elmore - Loretta Green, Mesquite NV57.08%
0.80

4
Karla Reynolds - Lorraine Allen, Scottsdale AZ50.60%

1Fri Eve 49er Pairs - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.68
1


Ralph Griffin - Susan Griffin, San Mateo CA63.46%
1.30
2
1
1
William Dunlap, San Ramon CA; William Dunlap, Sarasota FL57.17%
0.95
3


Gloria Vanderpeut - Marlene Hanson, Sedona AZ55.29%
0.98
4
2
2
Wayne Detmer, Woodbury MN; Jerry Moore, 54.43%
0.73
3

Joan Schlinkert - George Schlinkert, San Jose CA54.00%
0.60
4

Mike Ainbinder, Ivins UT; Mary Samuels, San Jose CA53.25%

1st Friday Side Swiss
47 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.57
1/2


Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Sumit Mukherjee, Kolkata Wb 91 India; Bhabesh Saha, Kolkata West Be India; Debabrata Majumder, West Bengal J00 India; Pritish Kushari, Kolkata India; Keyzad Anklesaria, Ahmedabad 38001 India65.00
7.57
1/2


Ji Chen - Fu Zhong - Jie Li, Beijing People's Republic of China; Patrick Huang, Taipei Taiwan65.00
4.87
3


Stephen Nellissen, Ramsey NJ; John Hogan Jr, Wayne NJ; Robert Stayman, New Rochelle NY; John Boyer, Hastings Hdsn NY64.00
3.65
4


Candace Griffey - Larry Griffey - Jay Baum - Kathy Baum, Vero Beach FL63.00
2.74
5


Jim Darvey, Rancho Mirage CA; Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA; Ellen Kent - Robert Kent, Marina Del Rey CA; Peter Benjamin, Culver City CA59.00
5.76
6
1

Steven Towner - Max Aeschbacher - Alan Sparrow, Salt Lake City UT; William Aeschbacher, Park City UT57.00
4.32
2

Jim Mulbrandon, Verona WI; Daniel Klein, North York ON; Del Rieschick, Oro Valley AZ; Terry Martin, Parkside SK54.00
3.24
3

Anita Asch, Roslyn NY; Carol Penn, Great Neck NY; Jacqueline Levy, Boca Raton FL; Carolyn Lewis, Louisville KY50.00
1.87
4/6

Julia Blancet, League City TX; Jerry Bowen, Dickinson TX; Charlotte Coon, Deer Park TX; Carolyn Labouliere, Seabrook TX45.00
1.87
4/6

Normand Boulay - Christine Bourbeau, Laval QC; Jean La Traverse - Josette Levesque, Montreal QC45.00
1.87
4/6

Bryant Town, Edmonton AB; Leslie Dorsey, Gambrills MD; Carol Lombardino, Spring TX; Margaret Hansell, Champaign IL45.00
3.19

1
Andre Amoedo - Paulo Vasconcelos - Milton Aloi - Rafael Amoedo, Sao Paulo Brasi Brazil41.00
2.39

2
Morgan Compton, Dallas TX; Christopher Welland, New York NY; Jeffrey Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Joseph Lieberman, Los Angeles CA38.00
1.79

3
Richard Dunie - Lynn Taylor, Salt Lake City UT; Terry Gardner, Castro Valley CA; S Andrew Sass, Fremont CA35.00
1.35

4
Leila Mattinger - Ingrid Mattinger, Cupertino CA; Linzhi Hu - Michael Hu, San Jose CA33.00

1st Fri-Sat KOs - Bkt 1
16 Tables

RankNames
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Plano TX; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice Poland
vs
Rose Meltzer, Chapel Hill NC; John Mohan, Las Vegas NV; Mark Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA
Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Wojciech Gawel, Wroclaw Poland; Rafal Jagniewski, Legionowo Poland; Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Michal Nowosadzki, Wejherowo Poland
vs
Richard Schwartz, Lords Valley PA; Allan Graves, St Johnsbury VT; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Espen Lindqvist, 4838 Arendal Norway; Ron Schwartz, Ramat-Gan 525 Israel; Lotan Fisher, Rishon Le Zion Israel

1st Fri-Sat KOs - Bkt 2
16 Tables

RankNames
David Milton - Stan Schenker, Herndon VA; Rusty Krauss, Vienna VA; Barry Falgout, Silver Spring MD
vs
Shu Quang Bi - Kun Zhang - Jun Wzi - Xiao Bing Wu - Min Rong Zhu,

1st Fri-Sat KOs - Bkt 3
16 Tables

RankNames
Peter Kyper, West Chester PA; Susan Kestenbaum, Jenkintown PA; Evan Markowitz - Jared Markowitz, New York NY
vs
Linda Harrison, Calgary AB; Hao Ge, Westlake OH; Edward Xu, North York ON; Wang Yanhong - Nannan Chen, Scarborough ON
Anne Marie Harrington - Dianne Schechter - Sheryl Martin - Carol Cortez, Scottsdale AZ
vs
Won Yang, Clermont FL; Carl Jones, Chicago IL; James Easterling, Casselberry FL; Patricia Estes, Maitland FL

1st Fri-Sat KOs - Bkt 4
13 Tables

RankNames
Xiao-Yan Gong, Laguna Niguel CA; Dustin Stout - Nitin More - Ninad More, Irvine CA
vs
Maria Myllari - Vesa Fagerlend - Arrtu Karhulahli, Finland; Eric Genheimer, Mustang OK; Ellen Coffield, Little Rock AR; Donna Compton, Dallas TX
Louis Ray - Richard Bragg, San Antonio TX; Gerald Rozek - Samuel Orandle, Las Vegas NV
vs
Michael Creager, Brecksville OH; John Bacon, Shaker Heights OH; Stelian Hritcu, North Olmsted OH; Jake Agregado Jr, Lakewood OH

1st Fri-Sat KOs - Bkt 5
10 Tables

RankNames
David Lodge, Rancho Mirage CA; Louis Goldsmith, Indio CA; Neal Kleiner, San Pedro CA; David Peim, Torrance CA
vs
Xingping Kang, El Monte CA; Liang Fan, Los Angeles CA; David Cheng, Palo Alto CA; Louis Shen, Fullerton CA
Norman Marks, Oakland CA; Norman Marks II, Jacksonville FL; Charles Kelly, Anniston AL; Leon Galecki, Langston AL
vs
Rebecca Brown - Beth Gale, San Antonio TX; Nina Lubick, Laguna Woods CA; Susan Hernandez, Fair Oaks Rnch TX

1st Fri-Sat KOs - Bkt 6
16 Tables

RankNames
David Johnson, Milledgeville GA; Michael Baker, Adamsville RI; Pushpa Satinder - Paul Satinder, Calgary AB
vs
Karen Adelman - Ellen Gelberg - Jody Connors, Vero Beach FL; Lynn Bayman, Valparaiso IN
Dale Rensing, Fountain Valley CA; Frederick Solomon, Irvine CA; Anthony Doria, Costa Mesa CA; Barry Joel Sussman, Corona Del Mar CA
vs
Alan Curtis - Connie Vinson - Joseph McHugh, Thousand Oaks CA; Min Xu, Oxnard CA

1st Fri-Sat KOs - Bkt 7
16 Tables

RankNames
Carl Baeuerlen - Jim Hulseman, Los Altos CA; Eileen Zefting, Palo Alto CA; Lynn Giusti, Los Altos Hills CA
vs
Charles Littlejohn, Buellton CA; Roger Flowers, Norman OK; Elsebeth Sexton-Stryker, Vero Beach FL; Lucy Morini, Warren VT
Andrea Scott - Jerry Wolter, Cottonwood AZ; Lloyd Parker - Susan Fallon, Estes Park CO
vs
Reuven AnafShalom, Ann Arbor MI; John Medina, Sacramento CA; Sylvie Labelle, Brossard QC; Lucy Brown, Rncho Cordova CA

1st Fri Open Strat Swiss
22 Tables / Based on 68 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
22.61
1/2

John Onstott - James Bush, New Orleans LA; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; C Reis, Baton Rouge LA; Howard Parker III, Clements CA116.00
22.61
1/2

G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Jacek Romanski, Lublin 20-532 Poland; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Bjorgvin Kristinsson, Boynton Beach FL116.00
14.54
3

Alexander Frieden, Brookline MA; Donald Caplin, Waltham MA; Charles Polay, Chelmsford MA; Amnon Gabay, Newton MA108.00
10.90
4

Allison Hunt, Charlotte NC; Warren Oberfield, Pittsburgh PA; Bernard Fudor, Murrysville PA; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN; Albert Shrive, Dalton PA; Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL103.00
14.54
5/6
1
Toyoko Saito - Misae Kato, Tokyo Japan; Yasuyo Iida - Atsuko Katsumata, Yokohama 226-0 Japan93.00
8.00
5/6

Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL; Michael Huston, Joplin MO; Suzi Subeck, Glenview Nas IL; Stanton Subeck, Glenview IL93.00
10.91
7/8
2
Guoxu Zhang - Ding Zie Huong, Richmond BC; Nongyu Li, Palo Alto CA; Lily Andre - James Andre, Sugar Land TX89.00
6.10
7/8

Edmund Wu - William Zhu - Jim Leuker, San Francisco CA; Roger Anderson, Eagan MN89.00
8.18
3
Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Hank Meyer, Greenbelt MD; Charles Sheaff, Jacksonville IL; Jim Heller, Petersburg IL84.00
6.13
4
David Kroft, Thornhill ON; Henrik Rud Pedersen, Rodovre Denmark; Merryl Chin - Lynda Marks, North York ON83.00

GNT Championship Flt - 16 Tables

RankNames
Richard Coren, Highland Beach FL; Kevin Dwyer, Melbourne FL; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Jeff Meckstroth - Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Michael Seamon, Boca Raton FL
vs
Joshua Donn - Sheri Winestock, Las Vegas NV; Fred Gitelman, US; Brad Moss, Denver CO
Richard Spitalnick - Edward Barlow, Sunnyvale CA; Srikanth Kodayam, Fremont CA; Nick Bykov, Stockton CA; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA
vs
Mitch Dunitz - Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA; Roger Lee, Arcadia CA; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA

Grand National Tms Flt A - 16 Tables

RankNames
John Hinton, Greenwood IN; Bob Lyon, Indianapolis IN; Craig Satersmoen, Huber Hts OH; Ryan Schultz, Dayton OH
vs
Cono Emanuele, Brownstown Twp MI; Gary Brinker, Maumee OH; Joseph Ernsthausen, Sylvania OH; Frank Treiber III, Toledo OH; Robert Katz, Ann Arbor MI; Kurt Dasher, Petersburg MI
Anthony Bianchi - Gary King, Houston TX; Robert Whitcher, Cedar Park TX; Mitch Towner, Austin TX
vs
Crispin Barrere, Berkeley CA; Mark Moss, Piedmont CA; Robert Thomson, San Rafael CA; Sathya Bettadapura, Campbell CA

Grand National Tms Flt B - 16 Tables

RankNames
Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI; Zachary Wasserman, Farmington Hls MI; Julie Arbit, Rochester Hills MI; Jordan Kaye, W Bloomfield MI; Yi Ouyang, Ann Arbor MI
vs
Jennifer Breihan - James Breihan - Mike Doyle - Daniel Jackson, Houston TX; Bill McCarty, San Antonio TX
Daniel Neill - Weiming Hu - Atul Khare, Portland OR; Justin Beck, Sherwood OR; Douglas Bullock, Boise ID; Dmitriy Myedvyedyev, Meridian ID
vs
Lynn Shannon, Los Gatos CA; Stephen Tu, Milpitas CA; Mike Cailean, Santa Clara CA; Steve Chen, San Jose CA

Grand National Tms Flt C - 16 Tables

RankNames
John Gripman - Catherine Vinzani, Raleigh NC; Vladimir Stemkovski - Tatyana Stemkovski, Holly Springs NC
vs
Nolan Chang - Jack Chang, San Gabriel CA; Nima Badizadegan, Pasadena CA; Eric Chenteh Tang, Cerritos CA; Frederick Upton, Van Nuys CA
Robert Sprick, Windermere FL; George Syme, Altamonte Spgs FL; Cabot Jaffee - Cabot Jaffee Jr, Maitland FL
vs
Samuel Kuang - Kendrick Chow, San Francisco CA; Tsao-Tung Tsai, Cupertino CA; Luen-Jyh Luo, Milpitas CA

1st Fri Gold Rush Swiss
46 Tables

MPs73NamesScore
13.85
1
1
Joseph Lebretore, Hazlet NJ; Robert Breen, Brick NJ; Bhartkumar Shah, Freehold NJ; Jagdish Mody, Old Bridge NJ130.00
10.39
2

Donna Barrow, Littleton CO; Jennifer O Neill, Cherry Hl Vlg CO; Philip Debus, Centennial CO; Tom Barrett - Dan Stern, Denver CO115.00
7.79
3
2
Jeffrey Phillips - Sharon Snyder, Grand Junction CO; Jean Paradis, Grand Jct CO; Gail Cizek, Clifton CO103.00
5.84
4

Frank Grzegorzewski, Erie PA; Wayne Wagamon, Linesville PA; Thomas Yusavage - Jane Yusavage, Edinboro PA102.00
4.62
5

Elizabeth Rice, Madison MS; Helen Taylor, Jackson MS; Tracy Boys, Sherman Oaks CA; Linda Tucker, Scottsdale AZ101.00
3.96
6

Robert Stansbury, Centennial CO; Kevin Stansbury, Littleton CO; Karen Carlsen, Lakewood CO; James Culhane, Denver CO100.00
3.27
7/8

Curtis Kristensen, Duluth MN; Norma Lorn, Hartsdale NY; Liliana Higginbotham, San Juan PR; Tecla Martemucci, Scarsdale NY98.00
4.06
7/8
3
Joseph Curley, Rockport MA; Royald Zell, Tampa FL; Tony Wong, Milpitas CA; Allen Samuels, San Jose CA98.00
3.04
9
4
Gary Peterson, Marlboro MA; Christine Pettingell, West Newton MA; Trish Webb - Dean Dubofsky, Arlington MA97.00
2.42
10/11

Robert Shanley - Suzanne Shanley, Montgomery TX; Courtney Coffman, The Woodlands TX; David Morris, Spring TX96.00
2.42
10/11

Mack Caldwell III, Elizabethtown KY; Donald Hixson - Virginia Hixson, Rapid City SD; Ronald Covato, Elkton FL96.00
2.40
12
5
Henry Trautwein, Naples FL; Virginia Trautwein, Goleta CA; Claudia Cochran, Covina CA; Raymond Yue, Reno NV94.00
1.98
13

Moises Saul - Elizabeth Saul, Bellevue WA; Craig Von Land, Seattle WA; Craig Ruden, Kirkland WA93.00
2.06
6
David Koble - Vicki Funk-Koble - John McReynolds - Beverly Wedel, Bartlesville OK90.00
1.80
7
Pam Barksdale - Jane Boozalis - Sheila Harrison, Houston TX; Bobbi Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA87.00

YOUNG LM-1500 Pairs 1Semi
26.0 Tables / Based on 47 Tables

Rank Names Score
1
Ankur Rathi, Fort Worth TX; Mahesh Rathi, Austin TX 376.05
2
Maria Tsoukalas, New York NY; William Kraybill, Lewis Ctr OH 374.23
3
Douglas Grant, San Francisco CA; Charles Riffle, Emerald Hills CA 371.81
4
Stephan Juliusburger, Dania FL; Rachael Gosling, Paget Bermuda 368.65
5
Alevtina Asarina - Michael Lieberman, Cambridge MA 363.45
6
Gregory Thorpe - Steve Hirsch, Brea CA 361.53
7
David Maze - Emily Marcus, Somerville MA 354.21
8
Sherman Gao, Pomona CA; Andrew Collins, Roland AR 353.19
9
Albert Lauber - Walter Smith Jr, Washington DC 352.23
10
Tom Moss - Barbara Moss, Irvine CA 352.14
11
Andrew Clements, La Vista NE; Jeffrey Buckwalter, Papillion NE 349.05
12
Henry Lai, Delta BC; Mark Blanchard, Bay Shore NY 347.60
13
Michael Flaster, Menlo Park CA; Mukund Thapa, Palo Alto CA 345.88
14
Kathy Guinyou - Robert Marcus, Toronto ON 344.20
15
Paul Vevera, El Dorado Hls CA; Alain Fleurot, Manhattan Beach CA 341.61
16
Michael Berard, Glenn Dale MD; Peter Van Zijl, Elkridge MD 340.72
17
Alan Tesler, Mercer Island WA; Victor Bremson, Seattle WA 339.40
18
Wendy Dewell - Fred Brown, San Jose CA 338.62
19
Keith Hafen - Susan Hafen, Long Beach CA 336.38
20
Eva Mroz, Villa Park CA; Mark Mongird, Menlo Park CA 335.54
21
Kimberly Music, Lewis Ctr OH; Stephanie Richardson, Cincinnati OH 334.63
22
Patrick Thompson - Sohail Hasan, New York NY 334.11
23
Robert Guerard, Brossard QC; J-Francois Guillemette, Montreal QC 333.42
24
Sue Williamson - Robert Williamson, Bay Harbor Ils FL 333.38
25
S Wen, Athens OH; Thomas Gay, Apple Valley CA 330.91
26
Reid Barton - Emily Shen, Arlington MA 328.85
27
Jared Boulds, Tucson AZ; Lori Sunderland, Mesa AZ 328.73
28
Bogumil Knypinski, N Richland HLS TX; Pawel Hanus, Carrollton TX 328.46
29
Victor Lamoureux - Lynn Switzer, Dartmouth NS 328.29
30
Ti Davis, Little Rock AR; Shelley Burns, N Vancouver BC 327.59
31
Margaret Breeden - James Breeden, Carson City NV 326.46
32/33
Sally Mallett - Gary Mallett, N Martinsvlle WV 325.08
32/33
John Hickey, Lawrence KS; Steven Day, Shawnee KS 325.08
34
John Rothschild, Elkridge MD; Joel Mashbaum, Ellicott City MD 324.28
35
Norma Bozzini, San Mateo CA; Belinda Ledgerwood, Walnut Creek CA 324.02
36
Gertrude Barker, Warwick Bermuda; Jane Smith, Flatts Bermuda 323.60
37
Sheena Rayner, Smiths Bermuda; Magda Farag, Hamilton Bermuda 322.84
38
Gayle Moyers - Laura Delfeld, Austin TX 321.91
39
Monica Jung - Donna Casey, Lake Barrington IL 321.55
40
Ken Rosenfeld, San Jose CA; Joel Koransky, Saratoga CA 319.63
41
Laurence Mayer, Overland Park KS; Jack Mayer, Shawnee Mission KS 318.97
42
Ronald Morris, Santa Barbara CA; Phil Kaiser, Goleta CA 318.96
43
Susan Johnson - John Johnson, Newport Beach CA 318.18
44
Douglas Fjare, Ponca City OK; Alan Hierseman, Olathe KS 317.95
45
Ru Hong Terajewicz, Ottawa ON; Anu Goodman, Toronto ON 317.57
46
Robert Underwood - Elizabeth Underwood, Incline Village NV 316.34
47
Steve Kasner, Bellevue WA; Wende Keirsey, Kent WA 316.30
48
Frances Every, Orange CA; Cliff Goodrich, Long Beach CA 315.91
49
Karen Fillis - George Fillis, San Antonio TX 314.93
50
Neal Strand, Rochester Hills MI; Thomas Shudic, Burbank CA 314.33
51
Brian Weikle, Robbinsdale MN; John Miller, Stillwater MN 313.94
52
Norman Kahn Jr, Prairie Village KS; Kathy Rolfe, Lake Winnebago MO 313.55

BRUCE LM-5000 Pairs 1Semi
65.0 Tables / Based on 131 Tables

Rank Names Score
1
Barbara Seagram - Alex Kornel, Toronto ON 899.29
2
Paul Kushner, S Lake Tahoe CA; David Strauss, San Francisco CA 897.82
3
Kish Devaraj, Atlanta GA; Boyce Robbins, Greenville SC 895.18
4
Vern Swing, Minneapolis MN; Bruce Boje, Chanhassen MN 892.86
5
Robert Ng, Millbrae CA; David Ng, Hillsborough CA 892.78
6
Lynne Newman - James Andrews, San Diego CA 881.96
7
Everette Lewis - Larry Levin, San Antonio TX 879.75
8
Edward Schusler, Lady Lake FL; John Moschella, Winter Spgs FL 876.17
9
Janine Bibb - Peter Petruzzellis, Ajax ON 870.48
10
Jon King, Balboa Island CA; Jon Sutcliffe, Agoura Hills CA 860.84
11
Carl Wolinsky, Marietta GA; Robert Epstein, Atlanta GA 857.83
12
Gayle Covey - Steven Devico, Hendersonville NC 857.29
13
Bert Curry, Ottawa ON; J Mark Siegrist, Gloucester ON 846.16
14
Spencer Sun, Redwood City CA; William Chen, Lafayette Hl PA 839.38
15
Molly Tinsley, Ashland OR; Gee Gee Walker, Medford OR 838.74
16
Ronald Kay, San Diego CA; Joe Houde, Vista CA 833.38
17
Jack Alhale - Rozi Alhale, New York NY 831.93
18
Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN 831.13
19
Rick Prouser, Lake Oswego OR; Tom Joyce, East Hartford CT 828.12
20
David Rosenstein - Robert Johnson, Portland OR 827.13
21
Mark Kinzer, New Berlin WI; Bob Marheine, Waukesha WI 826.91
22
Jeffrey Ahrens, Palm Bch Gdns FL; John Dukellis, Colorado Spgs CO 826.36
23
Herman Helber, La Verne CA; Fred Theurkauf, Redlands CA 825.27
24
Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA 825.10
25
Stephen Jackson - Susan Jackson, Roseville MN 824.80
26
Stephen Cooper, Toronto ON; Henry Sigal, Piedmont CA 824.35
27
David Katzen, Sparta NJ; Stephen Garreffa, Randolph NJ 824.29
28
Murat Berk - Hakan Berk, Potomac MD 821.43
29
Nat Zucker - Julia Zucker, Monroe Township NJ 820.57
30
Richard Hyken, Morristown NJ; Julie Cohan, Montville NJ 819.48
31
Robert Bernstein, Albuquerque NM; Jay Barron, Tulsa OK 819.18
32
Donald Dalpe, Baldwinsville NY; Richard Olanoff, De Witt NY 818.03
33
Qun Liu, Windsor ON; Difan Wang, Scarborough ON 815.93
34
Alan McLellan - Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON 815.46
35
Gerard Geremia, La Verne CA; Joseph Viola III, Altadena CA 815.10
36
Patricia Foutz, Christiansburg VA; Fran Weiss, Jacksonville FL 814.41
37
Mauricio Smid - Enrico Pagani, Mexico Mexico 813.73
38
John Burgener, St Louis MO; Karen Erlanger, Saint Louis MO 813.60
39
Cynthia Goatz - Phillip Goatz, Las Vegas NV 813.45
40
Richard Jeng - Andrew Jeng, Johns Creek GA 813.39
41
Michael Fleisher, Santa Clara CA; Mindy Foos, Campbell CA 811.87
42
Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT; Joyce Stiefel, Wethersfield CT 811.60
43
Clay Laughary, Renton WA; John Givins, Seattle WA 810.50
44
Jim Johnsen, San Mateo CA; Harvinder Sidhu, Scottsdale AZ 808.71
45
John Cox, St Maries ID; Kathy Bye, Burnaby BC 806.35
46
Frank Wharton, London Nw3 1en England; Judy Fendrick, Marietta GA 805.91
47
Geoff Bridges - Kendra Bridges, Carmel IN 803.52
48
Robert Lass - Todd Fisher, Chicago IL 802.19
49
Leo Zelevinsky - Jay Tang, Sharon MA 800.82
50
Cristal Nell, Seattle WA; Patrick White, Bellevue WA 800.43
51
Deborah Reichman, Algodones NM; Mark Brownstein, Albuquerque NM 796.04
52
Edwin Seputis, Oakland CA; Denis Racine, Pittsburg CA 795.49
53
David Sokolow - Louis Sachar, Austin TX 792.53
54
Herman Louie - Ming Louie, Henderson NV 792.35
55
David Meyer - Marlene Meyer, Scranton PA 791.45
56
Katherine Ewing - Edwin Ewing, Sacramento CA 791.44
57
Grant Vance - Jessica Lai, Oakland CA 790.49
58
Randy Thompson, Albuquerque NM; Barry Spector, Springfield VA 790.08
59
Ronald Susi, Windsor Mills MD; Alice Wegman, Bethesda MD 788.16
60
Richard Williams - Jody Williams, San Carlos CA 788.15
61
Jonathan Holmes, North Hills CA; Stephen Reichek, Houston TX 788.11
62
Richard Price - Melissa Price, Glenn Dale MD 787.29
63
Gary Moore, Glendale CA; Chris Lubesnik, Bronx NY 787.07
64
Douglas Kuschner, Marina Del Rey CA; Jori Grossack, Waban MA 783.46
65
Scott Hiller, Eden Prairie MN; D Pierce, Parkersburg WV 783.43
66
Bob Jones, Marietta GA; Donald Blum, Sandy Springs GA 783.12
67
Brad Barry, Phoenixville PA; David Amsterdam, Wayne PA 781.00
68
Roy Perry, St John's NL; Barbara Rhoades, Wilmington DE 780.58
69
Kurt Tackett, Salt Lake City UT; Leon Smith, Salt Lake Cty UT 780.19
70
Gerard Laquerriere, Clovis CA; Paul Schommer, Visalia CA 779.02
71
J. Jay Roll, Clovis CA; Demeter Manning, Kingman AZ 778.52
72
Bruce Brownfield - Susan Ohman, Graham WA 778.32
73
Gabriel Tawil, Glendale WI; George Kaiser, Milwaukee WI 778.16
74
Perry Richardson - Frank Cook, Montgomery AL 777.71
75
S Fuhrmann, Madison WI; Terry Schleppegrell, Boulder City NV 776.07
76
Justin Graver, Omaha NE; Jonathan Cohn, Elknorn NE 775.57
77
James Flint, Ashland OR; Sharon Fauss, Central Point OR 775.24
78
William Dinner, Port Washington NY; R David Walker, Radnor PA 775.11
79
Paul Darin, San Diego CA; Harriet Smith, Solano Beach CA 775.05
80
Robert Short - Nazir Ahmad, Red Deer AB 771.63
81
William Anspach, Chicago IL; Robert Block, Deerfield IL 771.35
82
Larry Rosen, Albany NY; Steven Shaye, Slingerlands NY 770.37
83
Paul Obrien, Vancouver WA; David Vidaver, Sacramento CA 768.86
84
Henry Sokol, Milwaukee WI; Steven Picus, Mequon WI 768.74
85
Sheryleen Grothus - Beverly Santos, San Antonio TX 767.45
86
Michael Keller, Livingston MT; Tim Spencer, Great Falls MT 767.44
87
Jack Futrell, Glendale CA; Rae Murbach, Altadena CA 763.02
88
Harold Sandler, Bainbridge Is WA; Donald Stanger, Pahrump NV 762.50
89
William Hoge - Jim Dingwerth, Olathe KS 762.08
90
Sheryl Nagy - Nancy Munson, Danville CA 761.61
91
Rick Holcomb, Malden MA; Rita Callahan, Las Vegas NV 760.55
92
John Kohler, Phoenix AZ; Beverly Hartin, Rancho Mirage CA 760.22
93
Ann McClelland, La Canada Flt CA; Dale Dye, Wyndmoor PA 759.70
94
Hemant Bhatia, Foothill Ranch CA; Brian Gilbert, Irvine CA 758.78
95
Adrienne Muslin, Tampa FL; Joe Angermeier, St Petersburg FL 758.52
96
Nancy Gunn - Jacqueline Ortiz, Santa Rosa CA 758.50
97
Philip Smith, Fenton MI; Susan Woodrow, Waterford MI 758.22
98
James Keegan, Cambridge MA; Paul Harris, Waltham MA 757.33
99
Visanji Gala, Germantown TN; Saeed Shah, Cordova TN 757.14
100
Steve Callaham, Alpharetta GA; Robert Fisk, Cincinnati OH 757.02
101
Jennifer Swimmer, Toronto ON; Edith Maislin, Cote Saint-Luc QC 756.80
102
Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH; Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL 756.79
103
Leora Dubrovsky - Richard Dubrovsky, Howell NJ 756.52
104
Michael Gladfelter - Mary Jane Gladfelter, Columbus OH 756.25
105
Arthur Crystal - Debbie Benner, Fairfield CT 755.61
106
Steven Watson, Schererville IN; George Goewey, Chicago IL 754.72
107
Wayne Karson, Culver City CA; Harvey Katz, Marina del Rey CA 754.62
108
Robert Webster - Lee Prellwitz, Ripon WI 754.40
109
Stuart Goodgold, San Jose CA; Raymond Yuenger, Campbell CA 753.91
110
Stephen Nafus, Boise ID; Robert Donaldson, Ogden UT 753.63
111
Nancy Zeller, Sherman Oaks CA; Bruce Southard, Greenville NC 752.25
112
Farley Mawyer, Port Chester NY; Julian Laderman, Bronx NY 751.44
113
Nie Lih Kalat, Sarasota FL; Marvin Darter, North Port FL 750.00
114
Richard Vatter - Jo Anne Vatter, Cadillac MI 748.90
115
Fred Schenker - Ronald Franck, Pittsburgh PA 748.50
116
William Carlson Jr, Oak Park CA; Barbara Pinchuk, Woodland Hills CA 747.96
117
Bruce Greenspan, Chesterfield MO; Judy Cardin, Bonita Spgs FL 747.77
118
Roberta Grubb, Palm Desert CA; Robert Lavery, Long Beach CA 747.46
119
Jimmy Ritzenberg - Robert Levey, Bethesda MD 747.39
120
Donald McCullough Jr, Fort Myers FL; Scot Smith, Ft Myers Bch FL 747.17
121
Gay Parrish - Jay Brandt, Bellingham WA 747.03
122
Jacob Weisberg, Laguna Woods CA; Roman Matusik, San Clemente CA 746.93
123
Doug Herron - Bill Begert, New York NY 746.87
124
Randi Adelman - Ryan Connors, New York NY 746.66
125
Richard Nordeng, Madison WI; Ann Gillman, Waunakee WI 743.53
126
Allison Howard, Cookeville TN; Rhonda Monro, Beverly Hills MI 743.01
127
Kamla Chawla, Longmeadow MA; Toni Bales, Pickerington OH 740.21
128
Bruce Altshuler, Los Angeles CA; Marel Bates, Winnetka CA 739.85
129
Benjamin Eisenberg - Susan Eisenberg, Boca Raton FL 739.68
130
Leslie Mikyska, Los Angeles CA; Peter Lit, Elk CA 739.29

Life Master Pairs
104.0 Tables / Based on 213 Tables

Rank Names Score
1
Robert Levin - Jill Levin, Henderson NV 1307.81
2
Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Robb Gordon, Sedona AZ 1289.72
3
John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Vincent Demuy, Palm Beach G FL 1278.47
4
Robert Gardner, Glenview IL; Dick Bruno, des Plaines IL 1269.94
5
Hakan Peyret - Ilker Ayaz, Istanbul Turkey 1260.03
6
Ivan Nanev Ivamov, Sofia Bulgaria; Rosen Gunev, Sofia 1619 Bulgaria 1254.48
7
Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ; Walter Lee, Sudbury MA 1251.00
8
Adam Grossack, Newton MA; Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA 1249.14
9
Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Kevin Fay, Columbia MO 1245.81
10
Dick Yarington, Seattle WA; Ken Scholes, Bellevue WA 1240.48
11
Dale Johannesen - Lynn Johannesen, Saratoga CA 1240.25
12
Shawn Quinn, Sugar Land TX; Claudio Nunes, 98000 Monaco 1235.33
13
Yanhong Wang, Beijing 100028 People's Republic of China; Hu Wen, Nanjing China 2 People's Republic of China 1235.08
14
Bernie Greenspan, Beachwood OH; Srinivas Kachibhatla, Reston VA 1229.10
15
Bernard Yomtov, Cambridge MA; Allen Hawkins Jr, Birmingham AL 1226.95
16
Roger McNay, Beaverton OR; Eric Stoltz, Portland OR 1226.63
17
Jack Zhao, Boca Raton FL; Winthrop Allegaert, New York NY 1226.45
18
Suzy Burger, West Bloomfield MI; Robert Mendelson, Troy MI 1225.45
19
William Garrard Jr - Donna Garrard, Irving TX 1223.55
20
Frank Nickell, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL 1218.74
21
James Griffin - Patricia Griffin, Sausalito CA 1218.04
22
Joe Harris, Albuquerque NM; Leon Lowe, Fountain Hills AZ 1216.88
23
Massimiliano Di Franco - Andrea Manno, Palermo 90163 Italy 1216.46
24
Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; Andrew Gromov, Moscow Russia 1215.21
25
Piotr Tmczynski, Poznan 60-433 Poland; Bartosz Chmursi, 1209.28
26
Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Andrew Hoskins, Palo Alto CA 1208.67
27
John Lyddon, Santa Maria CA; Tom Snow, Arroyo Grande CA 1208.54
28
Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA; Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY 1203.01
29
Ghassan Menachi, Fabreville QC; Rajaa Sinno, Lile-Bizard QC 1201.52
30
Jurek Czyzowicz, Gatineau QC; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC 1196.45
31
Douglas Simson, Columbus OH; Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY 1196.30
32
Lidang Dong, Shaanxi 710000 People's Republic of China; Yu Wei Wu, Beijing People's Republic of China 1196.26
33
Rick Roeder, La Mesa CA; Alexander Kolesnik, Ventura CA 1195.65
34
Bobby Wolff, Las Vegas NV; Dan Morse, Houston TX 1194.71
35
Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Alan Osofsky, Palm Bch FL 1194.55
36
Hoajun Shi, Shang Hai People's Republic of China; Ze Jun Zhuang, Shanghai People's Republic of China 1194.33
37
Bill Staats, Southlake TX; Mark Bumgardner, Dallas TX 1194.32
38
Harry Tudor, Miami FL; Sidney Brownstein, Santa Monica CA 1190.21
39
Michel Bessis - Philippe Cronier, Paris France 1189.23
40
Wang Wenfei, Shanghai Pr People's Republic of China; Ran Jingrong, Shanghai China People's Republic of China 1185.99
41
Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba 44 Israel 1185.54
42
Simon Cope - Peter Crouch, Hertfordshire United Kingdom 1182.69
43
Brady Richter, Summit NJ; John Ramos, W Hollywood CA 1182.12
44
James Slinger - Peter Gelfand, Corralitos CA 1181.44
45
Martin Schaltz, Odense 5000 Denmark; Anders Hagen, Copenhagen Denmark 1180.22
46
Sartaj Hans, Sydney Australia; Justin Lall, Plano TX 1179.86
47
Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL; Robert Giragosian, Bakersfield CA 1177.18
48
James Melville, Springfield IL; Stephen Stewart, Overland Park KS 1176.53
49
Migry Zur Campanile, New York NY; Nancy Katz, Carolina PR 1176.25
50
Harold Lilie - Steve Zolotow, Las Vegas NV 1174.43
51
Marie Ashton - John Ashton, Portland OR 1174.41
52
Tezcan Sen, ; Yalcin Atabey, Selomigesme Ist Turkey 1172.70
53
Timothy Baird, White Plains NY; H Jay Sloofman, Ardsley NY 1172.35
54
Samantha Punch, Stirling Fk United Kingdom; Elizabeth McGowan, Midlothian United Kingdom 1172.18
55
Annie Schwartz - Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA 1170.48
56
Joshua Parks, Charlottesvl VA; Alex Dezieck, US 1169.64
57
Rai Osborne, Anaheim CA; Philip Hiestand, Irvine CA 1169.60
58
JoAnn Sprung - Danny Sprung, Las Vegas NV 1169.07
59
Abe Pineles, Jackson NJ; Alexander Allen, Annandale NJ 1169.00
60
Jeff Schuett, Riverwoods IL; Kerry Smith, Milwaukee WI 1167.36
61
Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Richard Zeckhauser, Cambridge MA 1165.85
62
Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy 1164.30
63
Michael Ranis, New York NY; Cornelis Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands 1164.27
64
Judith Shulman, Delmar NY; Michael Klein, Falls Church VA 1163.52
65
Mikael Rimstedt, Halmstad Sweden; Sandra Rimstedt, New York NY 1163.28
66
Kirubakara Moorthy, Chennai India; Uttam Gupta, Bangalore India 1163.01
67
Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Roy Welland, New York NY 1162.65
68
Bryan Maksymetz, Vancouver BC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC 1161.99
69
Anam Tebha - Barry Goren, Las Vegas NV 1161.85
70
Emory Whitaker, Macon GA; Jon Nance, Springfield MO 1161.57
71
Barry Rigal, New York NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY 1160.51
72
Bo Liu, Santa Ana CA; Weidong Pei, Brea CA 1160.17
73
Peter Gill, Sydney Australia; Sophie Ashton, Australia 1160.00
74
Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Lynn Baker, Austin TX 1157.30
75
Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Ron Gerard, White Plains NY 1155.67
76
Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA 1153.67
77
Per-Ola Cullin, Johanneshov Sweden; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden 1151.86
78
Mark Leonard, Long Beach CA; Han Peters, 6536 Hv Nijmege Netherlands 1151.38
79
Polly Siegel, Los Altos CA; Debbie Rosenberg, Cupertino CA 1148.81
80
Gaylor Kasle - Larry Kozlove, Boca Raton FL 1147.71
81
Pam Wittes, Venice CA; Stasha Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ 1147.42
82
Chuan Cheng Ju - Zheng Jun Shi, Beijing People's Republic of China 1145.79
83
Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Martin Fleisher, New York NY 1145.49
84
Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; David Bakhshi, London England 1144.68
85
Rajeev Gupta, Oakland CA; Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX 1143.87
86
Aaron Jones, Orange CA; Phil Clayton, Huntington Bch CA 1142.96
87
Owen Lien, Hendersonville NC; Marius Agica, New York NY 1142.93
88
Paul Janicki, Markham ON; Andrew Tylman, Toronto ON 1141.13
89
Steven Price, Scottsdale AZ; Richard Reitman, Los Gatos CA 1139.58
90
Diana Schuld, Glen Head NY; Alan Kudisch, Farmingdale NY 1139.50
91
Dave Grubbs, Seattle WA; Stephen Hosch, Olympia WA 1138.23
92
Jim Munday, Southaven MS; Chuck Said, Nashville TN 1137.59
93
Jean-Michel Voldoire, Paris France; Rita Shugart, Monterey CA 1137.47
94
Stan Tulin, Boca Raton FL; Michael Kamil, Santa Clara CA 1136.13
95
Don Sulgrove - Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH 1135.34
96
Robert Lebi - Martin Kirr, Toronto ON 1133.03
97
Jeff Roman, Bend OR; Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA 1129.65
98
David Birnbaum, Pegram TN; Arthur Lowen, Nashville TN 1129.58
99
Ron Sukoneck, Wilmington NC; Karen Heath, Henderson NV 1128.32
100
Glenn Robbins, New York NY; Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA 1128.31
101
Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Richard Chan, Markham ON 1127.69
102
Joseph Kivel, Newport Coast CA; Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR 1126.55
103
Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland; Michal Klukowski, Dolnoslaskie 54 Poland 1125.88
104
Xiao Feng Zhang, Beijing People's Republic of China; Haitao Liu, 100028 People's Republic of China 1122.75
105
Jing Liu - Zizhuo Wang, Minneapolis MN 1121.99
106
Brad Theurer, Gaithersburg MD; Lyle Poe Jr, Ellicott City MD 1119.74
107
Si Dombu - Adis Dombu, Las Vegas NV 1117.30
108
Robin Taylor, Gaithersburg MD; Mary Tenenbaum, Rockville MD 1115.44
109
William Koski, King City ON; Martin Hunter, Mississauga ON 1115.28
110
Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Stephen Sanborn, Poughkeepsie NY 1113.89
111
Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Betty Starzec, Sugar Land TX 1113.32
112
Michael Becker - Aubrey Strul, Boca Raton FL 1111.42
113
Tom Hanlon, Dublin 6 Ireland; Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON 1110.71
114
Greg Roberts, Aiken SC; Richard Brown, Easley SC 1110.33
115
Roger Clough - Rebecca Clough, Culver City CA 1110.00
116
George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Claude Vogel, Chicago IL 1109.17
117
Maija Romanovska - Karlis Rubins, Riga Region Latvia 1107.03
118
Gregers Bjarnarson, New York NY; Kaare Gjaldbaek, Bronx NY 1105.47
119
Chuck Malcolm - Marti Malcolm, Topeka KS 1104.49
120
Phillip Grothus, Houston TX; Carolyne Fox, Manvel TX 1104.09
121
Satya Rami, Morganville NJ; Rajendra Gokhale, Redmond WA 1102.11
122
Andrew Stark, New York NY; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA 1101.98
123
Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT 1101.59
124/125
D Wolkowitz - Samuel Ehrlichman, Brooklyn NY 1100.36
124/125
Claudia Feagin - Jack Feagin Jr, Atlanta GA 1100.36
126
Debbie Gailfus - Alan Gailfus, Carlsbad CA 1098.92
127
Douglas Millsap, Columbus OH; Larry Jones, Pickerington OH 1098.56
128
Sumner Steinfeldt, Washington DC; Kent Hartman, San Diego CA 1095.53
129
Richard Popper, Wilmington DE; Randall Rubinstein, Brooklyn NY 1094.04
130
Kenneth Eichenbaum, Pickerington OH; Bryan Howard, Nashville TN 1093.84
131
Meike Wortel, Amsterdam Netherlands; Marion Michielsen, Stockholm Sweden 1093.45
132
Linda Hanson, Brentwood TN; Coley McGinnis, Nashville TN 1093.36
133
Suresh Mahajan, Del Mar CA; Bill Greenberg, Laguna Niguel CA 1091.46
134
Ida Groenkvist, Orebro 70360 Sweden; Greg Humphreys, Charlottesville VA 1090.87
135
Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA; Peter Rank, Palm Springs CA 1090.69
136
Lawrence Lau, Westport CT; Brett Adler, Norwalk CT 1089.47
137/138
Naren Gupta, Woodside CA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV 1088.99
137/138
Brian Glubok, New York NY; David Treitel, Miami FL 1088.99
139
Wang Hongli, People's Republic of China; Lu Yan, Beijing People's Republic of China 1087.91
140
Uday Ivatury - Christal Henner, New York NY 1087.84
141
Fred Hoffer, Montreal QC; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON 1087.16
142
Yu Zhang, Hang Zhou People's Republic of China; Shao Hong Wu, Guangzhou Guang People's Republic of China 1086.08
143
Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL; Stephen Apodaca, Santa Fe NM 1085.88
144
Ed Ulman, Portland OR; Jim Looby, Las Vegas NV 1085.60
145
Christopher Pisarra, Lafayette CA; Mike Bandler, Alamo CA 1084.79
146
Buzz Farnes, Midvale UT; Uri Loewenstein, Salt Lake City UT 1084.75
147
Gary Gottlieb, Brooklyn NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden 1084.38
148
Donna Christensen, Laguna Beach CA; Daniel Hoekstra, Portland OR 1083.36
149
David Oakley - Sam Madison-Jammal, San Diego CA 1083.15
150
Richard Morgen, Havertown PA; Vic Quiros, Scottsdale AZ 1082.91
151
David Kent, Lake Mary FL; Robert Dennard, Orlando FL 1082.80
152/153
Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY; Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY 1082.39
152/153
John Swanson, Lancaster CA; James Tritt, Fullerton CA 1082.39
154
Leonard Holtz, W Hollywood CA; Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA 1081.95
155
John Bowman - Bill Bowman, Ottawa ON 1081.51
156
Fred King, Falls Church VA; Walter Schenker, Pine Brook NJ 1081.50
157
Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Linda Lewis, Las Vegas NV 1080.26
158
Peter Knee, Canyon Country CA; Paul Markarian, Lancaster CA 1078.74
159
Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Josh Sher, Coral Gables FL 1078.30
160
Judith Bianco, New York NY; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL 1078.03
161
Andre Asbury, Warner Robins GA; Sean Gannon, Decatur GA 1077.99
162
Helene Drake - George Drake, Phoenix AZ 1077.63
163
Sally Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL; Alexander Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL 1077.43
164
Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Richard Budd, Portland ME 1074.67
165/166
Kevin Wilson, Knoxville TN; David Walker, Salem VA 1074.44
165/166
David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL 1074.44
167
Berk Basaran - Melih Osman, Instanbul Turkey 1073.87
168
Joshua Parker, Briarcliff NY; Bruce Rogoff, River Vale NJ 1073.23
169
Jeffrey Rothstein, New York NY; Joe Monro, Beverly Hills MI 1072.75
170
Howard Epley, Kent WA; Ray Miller, Seattle WA 1072.60
171
Michael Roche, Victoria BC; John Rayner, Mississauga ON 1072.20
172
Sun-O Ho, Redmond WA; Stanley Roberts, Kirkland WA 1071.53
173
Richard Oshlag, Memphis TN; Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX 1070.82
174
Wallace Young, Honolulu HI; Ming Lee, Oak Brook IL 1070.31
175
Steven Cooper, Lakeside CA; Lynne Feldman, San Diego CA 1069.42
176
Gilbert Stinebaugh, Van Nuys CA; Joel Rudolph, Rancho Mirage CA 1069.33
177
Sophie Dauvergne, France France; Bernard Dauvergne, Ramonville France 1067.82
178
Barbara Nist, Seatac WA; Ken Christiansen, Bothell WA 1067.29
179
Andrew Cavalier, Huntsville AL; Magnus Olafsson, New York NY 1065.98
180
Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA 1065.54
181
Gonzalo Herrera, Naucalpan Mexico; Gerry Marshall, Calgary AB 1064.43
182
Michael White, Atlanta GA; Frederick Allenspach, Plantation FL 1063.68
183
Jason Fuhrman, Irvington NY; Richard Rosenthal, Katonah NY 1063.03
184
Dennis Ryan - Barbara Tysdahl, Menomonie WI 1062.30
185
Lewis Gamerman, Randolph MA; Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA 1060.73
186
Sam Dinkin, Austin TX; Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA 1060.45
187
Mark Donovan - Shona Donovan, Kingston ON 1060.13
188
Bjorn Thal'en - Bjorn Sorling, Goteborg Swaziland 1059.49
189
Alexander Weiss, Jacksonville FL; David Ruderman, Burtonsville MD 1059.01
190
Ahmed Rabie, Henderson NV; Ahmed Yousry, Manyal Cairo Egypt 1057.74
191
Kimmel Jones, Euless TX; Steven Hollingsworth, Chattanooga TN 1057.27
192
Ranald Davidson, North York ON; Pascale Gaudreault, Chicoutimi QC 1055.97
193
Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC; Marc-Andre Fourcaudot, Montreal QC 1055.87
194
Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM 1055.80
195
Peggy Craig - Robert Craig, El Paso TX 1055.40
196
Zachary Grossack, Newton MA; Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT 1053.68
197
Cathy Strauch - Riggs Thayer Jr, San Diego CA 1053.36
198
Victoria Muir - William Muir, Kansas City MO 1053.31
199
Li-Chung Chen, Cupertino CA; Ari Greenberg, Menlo Park CA 1052.92
200
David Yang, Darien IL; Marin Marinov, New York NY 1052.63
201
Louis Glasthal, Berwyn PA; Michael Massimilla, Syosset NY 1052.49
202
Michael Polowan, New York NY; Adam Wildavsky, Sarasota FL 1051.53
203
Anne Brenner - David Caprera, Denver CO 1051.06
204
Eric Leong, Oakland CA; Robert Cliffe, London England 1051.04
205
Corey Krantz, Philadelphia PA; Meyer Kotkin, Cherry Hill NJ 1050.68
206
Aaron Carnes, Tucson AZ; Eric Swanson, Golden CO 1050.55
207
Marc Jacobus - Brenda Jacobus, Las Vegas NV 1050.37
208
James Diebel, Wood Dale IL; Wayne Eggers, Woodridge IL 1050.31

Side Series I
148.75 Tables / Based on 61 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
19.88
1
Barbara Dunkley, Las Vegas NV126.68%
13.05
2/3
Gerald Laflamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB123.37%
13.05
2/3
Linda Cobham, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB123.37%
7.51
4/5
Tom Grue, Las Vegas NV121.27%
7.51
4/5
Gregg Van Dyke, St Paul MN121.27%
5.68
6
Mark Olsky, Madison WI119.72%
5.24
7/8
R Dee McDonald, Lavonia GA113.91%
5.24
7/8
Judy McDonald, Lavonia GA113.91%
5.07
9/10
Bobbie Sward, Vero Beach FL113.76%
5.07
9/10
Paula Olivares, Valencia CA113.76%
3.19
11/12
Glenna Shannahan, Madison WI113.24%
3.19
11/12
John Schwartz, Plano TX113.24%
2.94
13/14
Sharon Fairchild, Rocky River OH113.14%
2.94
13/14
Bill Harlan, Oklahoma City OK113.14%
4.99
15/16
Frederick Allenspach, Plantation FL113.05%
4.99
15/16
Michael White, Atlanta GA113.05%