Spring NABC

Dallas

March20-30,2014

1Sun AM 299er Pairs
7.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.54 1 1   Carmond Fitzgerald - Ron Botsko, Granbury TX 56.35%
1.91 2 2   Jay Winter, Highland IL; Jeffrey Brooks, Levittown PA 55.56%
1.43 3 3   Tom Collins - Marcia Collins, Texarkana AR 55.21%
1.07 4     Jack Schober - Nancy Young, Dallas TX 53.47%
1.47 5 4 1 John Johnson, Colleyville TX; Suzanne Snavely, Tyler TX 53.13%
1.10     2 Karen Cohen - Lacy Peterson, Dallas TX 52.38%
0.83     3 Joseph Steiner - Rebecca Parks, Denison TX 50.40%
1Sun Aft 299er Swiss
16 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.21 1/2 1/2   John Hartel - Jill Hartel, McKinney TX; Rick Margerison - Leah Margerison, Dallas TX 57.00
3.21 1/2 1/2 1 Scott Dunlop - Laura Colihan, Smiths Falls ON; Geri Raichel, Fort Collins CO; Carole Goldstein, Wyckoff NJ 57.00
1.81 3/4 3/4   Sheryl Rokyta - Zane Sherrill - Jim Riffell, Frisco TX; Ginny Peterson, Vancouver WA 56.00
1.81 3/4 3/4 2 Elaine Lowenkron - Michael Lowenkron - Janice Trombello - Joseph Trombello, Dallas TX 56.00
1.16 5 5   Ned Earle - Judith Earle - Barbara Chappell - Richard Chappell, Houston TX 48.00
1.27     3 Charlotte Ewing - Gail Davis, Baton Rouge LA; Brookie Walker, Shreveport LA; Richard Golmon, Alexandria LA 42.00
0.84     4/5 Anne Williams, Desoto TX; Gloria Schuford, Fort Worth TX; Linda Neal, Grapevine TX; Stacie Russell, Springtown TX 36.00
0.84     4/5 Tom O Grady - Pat O'Grady - Mary Ann Klein - Larry Klein, Denton TX 36.00
Side Series I
10.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.19 1 1 1 Raymond Jung, Hamilton ON; Ranjan Bhaduri, Chicago IL 67.05%
2.39 2     Teresa Boyd - Grant Robinson, Dublin CA 64.83%
2.27 3 2   H Hunt, Charlotte NC; Dave Kuschel, Minot ND 59.65%
1.87 4 3   Warren Androus - Dee Androus, Avon CO 59.14%
1.28 5 4   Joyce Hunter, Glen Ellyn IL; Mary O'Neill, Lisle IL 58.29%
1.82 6 5 2 Jurgen Stielow, Austin TX; Donald Robinson, Boise ID 55.89%
1.37   6 3 Dawn Campbell, Portland OR; Kathi Marcus, Lake Oswego OR 54.89%
1.03     4 Leslie Conant - Eloise Meachum, Dallas TX 52.42%
1Sun AM Bridge+
5.5 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
1.38 1   Jesse Crane - Wayne Detmer, Woodbury MN 70.75%
1.04 2 1 Carole Buffington, Richardson TX; Robert Palko, Georgetown TX 70.37%
0.78 3   Judi Mairs - Carol Murray, Dallas TX 59.72%
0.62 4 2 Sheryl Crocker - Tricia Ray, Dallas TX 59.45%
0.46   3 Carolyn Craig - Ginny Crowe, Frisco TX 46.13%

2014 Spring NABC

Dallas

3/19-30/2014

Side Series I Overalls
28.00 Tables / Based on 13 Tables
MPs   Names Score
6.21 1/2 Joyce Cooper, Austin TX 132.55%
6.21 1/2 Daniel Baker, Austin TX 132.55%
6.22 3/4 Ranjan Bhaduri, Chicago IL 128.85%
6.22 3/4 Raymond Jung, Hamilton ON 128.85%
2.90 5/6 Margaret Hansell, Champaign IL 120.77%
2.90 5/6 Rich Newell, West Des Moines IA 120.77%

2014 Spring NABC

Dallas

3/19-30/2014

Sun Senior Swiss
36 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
12.88 1 1   David Pearlman, Austin TX; Milton Neher, Richardson TX; Michael Bossert - Sara Bossert, Cypress TX 185.00
9.66 2     J Peter Tripp - Penny Lane - Mike Fithyan - Warner Solomon, Williston VT 174.00
7.25 3     Carl McGill - George Finley - Virginia Noelke - Neal Perlman, San Angelo TX 163.00
7.72 4 2   Edwin Katten, Cave Creek AZ; Carol Black, Grapevine TX; Cynthia Bohnenblust, Euless TX; Barbara Franklin, Dallas TX 162.00
4.29 5     Gary Bernstein - Hayk Bosnakyan - Fred Hoffer, Montreal QC; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON 157.00
3.68 6     Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX; David Foote, Oklahoma City OK; Roy Baughman, Pantego TX; Charles Price, Sherman TX 152.00
5.79 7 3   Richard Morris - Katherine Morris, Portland OR; Lily Andre - James Andre, Sugar Land TX 150.00
4.34 8 4   Steven Lipson - Serl Zimmerman, Palm Desert CA; David Lodge - Nance Lodge, Rancho Mirage CA 149.00
3.43 9 5   Catherine Miller - Hugh Miller, Spring TX; Becky Ellisor - Buddy Ellisor, Wimberley TX 141.00
5.74 10/11 6/7 1 Fonse Ragland - Sally Lancaster - Penny Hawkins - Bruce Harbour, Dallas TX 136.00
2.76 10/11 6/7   Jay Bourne - Beverly Baumgartner, Ballwin MO; Mel Dodd - Jane Dodd, Columbia MO 136.00
2.18   8/9   Carole Lee O'Connor - Terrence Rice - Kathy Sinkin-Amor - Beth Gale, San Antonio TX 133.00
2.18   8/9   Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; Per Halvorsen, N - 5161 Laksev Norway; Linda Leaming, Rockford IL; Janet Cucurullo, Newburyport MA 133.00
4.31     2 Roger Flowers - Vera Aktansel, Norman OK; A. Josephine St Louis, Dunwoody GA; Evelyn Ellis, Atlanta GA 123.00
3.23     3 James Simmons - Frances Simmons, Kingwood TX; June House - Donald House, Humble TX 122.00
2.42     4 John Montgomery, Tomball TX; George Mitchell, Douglas NB; Carol Lombardino, Spring TX; Leslie Dorsey, Gambrills MD 119.00
1.78     5/6 Chuck Moss - Jody Moss - David Wagner, Oklahoma City OK; Sandra Leonard, Edmond OK 118.00
1.78     5/6 Tommie Anglemyer, Plano TX; Bonnie Arnold - Lyn Davis - Mike Davis, Frisco TX 118.00
1st Sun AX Swiss Teams
74 Tables / Based on 137 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
32.23 1   Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Huub Bertens, Bend OR; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands; Mark Lair, Canyon TX 189.00
24.17 2   Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV; David Sabourin, Ottawa ON; Shan Huang, Toronto ON; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL 177.00
18.13 3   Richard Schwartz, Aventura FL; Allan Graves, Saint Johnsbury VT; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Erik Saelensminde, Jessheim Norway; Ron Schwartz, Ramat-Gan 525 Israel; Lotan Fisher, Rishon Le Zion Israel 174.00
19.60 4 1 Irving Litvack, Toronto ON; Ian Findlay - Ranald Davidson, North York ON; Marc-Andre Fourcaudot, Montreal QC 173.00
10.74 5   Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice Poland; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA 166.00
9.21 6   Sathya Bettadapura, Campbell CA; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Jo Smith, Abilene TX; Anton (Tony) Haddad, Houston TX 165.00
8.06 7   Rose Meltzer, Chapel Hill NC; John Mohan, Las Vegas NV; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Mark Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA 158.00
6.49 8/10   Randall Rubinstein, Brooklyn NY; Jeffrey Juster, New Orleans LA; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Richard Popper, Wilmington DE 156.00
6.49 8/10   Dennis Bilde, Aarhus C 8000 Denmark; Morten Bilde, Hovedgaard 8732 Denmark; Eldad Ginossar, Chicago IL; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba 44 Israel 156.00
6.49 8/10   Hans Graverson, Aalborg 9200 Denmark; Henrik Caspersen, Aarhus Denmark; Anders Hagen, Copenhagen Denmark; Kaare Gjaldbaek, Bronx NY 156.00
5.37 11   Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Gary Gottlieb, Brooklyn NY; Jakob Kristinsson, Lake Orion MI; Magnus Olafsson, New York NY 154.00
4.96 12   Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus - Roger Bates - Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; Ishmael Delmonte, New South Wales Australia; Eddie Wold, Houston TX 151.00
4.60 13   Ji Chen - Fu Zhong - Jie Li, Beijing People's Republic of China; Patrick Huang, Taipei Taiwan; Shang Shan, ; Yan Wang, Scarborough ON 149.00
4.30 14   Scott Hiller, Eden Prairie MN; Anthony Barre, El Dorado Hills CA; Eileen Easterling, Casselberry FL; Sally Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL 148.00
4.03 15   Ahmed Hussein - Tarek Sadek, Cairo Egypt; Richard Katz, N Versailles PA; Sam Lev, New York NY 146.00
14.70 16 2 Jack Borenstein - Scott Nason - Florence Beaird, Dallas TX; Bob Scallan, Frisco TX 145.00
3.49 17/18   Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Owen Lien, Hendersonville NC; Leo Bell, Long Beach CA; Robert Lebi, Toronto ON; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC 140.00
3.49 17/18   G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Bjorgvin Kristinsson, Boynton Beach FL; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Jacek Romanski, Lublin 20-532 Poland 140.00
9.65 19/20 3/4 Brian Gilbert, Irvine CA; Shailesh Gupta, Alison Viejo CA; Daniel Neill, Portland OR; Jason Rotenberg, Ridgefield CT 139.00
9.65 19/20 3/4 Haibo Zhao, People's Republic of China; Wangying Liu, Beijing People's Republic of China; Brian Snell, Columbus OH; Lily Chew, Ottawa ON 139.00
2.87 21/22   Dano De Falco, 35030 Rubano (P Italy; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Patricia Cayne - Jacqui Mitchell, New York NY; Benito Garozzo, Wilmington DE 136.00
6.53 21/22 5 Edward Yetter, Garland TX; John Hogan Jr, Wayne NJ; Bryan Morgan, Dallas TX; Mary Vickers, Apex NC 136.00
5.60   6 Henry Caspar, Southaven MS; Terry Richardson, Austin TX; Tom Ottley, Anchorage AK; Terry Schleppegrell, Boulder City NV 132.00
4.63   7/8 Dima Nikolenkov, 9043 Trogen Switzerland; Stephan Magnusson, 1010 Lausanne Switzerland; Victor Chubukov - Eric Mayefsky, San Francisco CA 127.00
4.63   7/8 Jeffrey Ford, Redmond WA; Kim Eng, Issaquah WA; Christopher Gibson, Beaverton OR; Chris Wiegand, Portland OR 127.00
3.92   9 Ray Grace, Sherwood Park AB; Garry Karst - Kaz Walewski - Andrew Proczkowski, Edmonton AB 126.00
3.56   10 Stephen Drodge, McLean VA; Greg Humphreys, Charlottesvle VA; Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA 122.00
3.27   11 Jonathan Ernest, Lindale TX; Rose Marie Cleveland - Sherry Greisen, Houston TX; Christian Stevens, Garland TX 121.00
3.02   12 Walter Lee, Sudbury MA; Li-Chung Chen, Cupertino CA; Ari Greenberg, Menlo Park CA; Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ 120.00
First Sunday BCD Swiss
51 Tables / Based on 50 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
18.37 1     Robert Arnett - Nancy Reader - Sam Dodson, Houston TX; Thomas Racciatti, Minneapolis MN 197.00
13.78 2     Christina Parker, Newton Centre MA; Stewart Rubenstein, Newton MA; Christine Halkiotis, Wellesley Hills MA; Diogo Teixeira, Wellesley MA 171.00
9.04 3/4     William Churchman, Pasadena TX; Mark Churchman - Donald Shatilla, Saskatoon SK; Seth Cohen, Brooklyn NY 157.00
12.80 3/4 1   Rod Southworth - David Zwonitzer - Daniel Zwonitzer, Cheyenne WY; Bill Carstens, Anthem AZ 157.00
9.60 5 2 1 Howard Huynh - Wayne Bahr - Will Anthony - Walter Langendorf, Lubbock TX 151.00
5.25 6     Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX; Donald Varvel - Eleanor Sherwyn, Corpus Christi TX 150.00
5.62 7/9 3/5   Donald Hixson - Virginia Hixson, Rapid City SD; Phil Merkel - Linda Thomas, Dallas TX 148.00
5.62 7/9 3/5   Terri O'Brien - Laura Delfeld - Jurgen Stielow, Austin TX; Donald Robinson, Boise ID 148.00
5.62 7/9 3/5 2 Chris Anderson - Chris Myers - Cathy Bruff - Carol Casey, Dallas TX 148.00
3.97 10/11 6/7 3 Reid Fleming, Arlington MA; Blake Fleming, Calgary AB; Stephanie Williams, Delta BC; Tyler Fleming, Richmond BC 145.00
3.43 10/11 6/7   Frank Durante, Addison TX; Nancy Latner - William Olds - Jerr Boschee, Dallas TX 145.00
2.84 12 8   Martin Deneroff - Valerie Deneroff, New York NY; Kathleen Adams - Tod Pontius, Austin TX 144.00
2.62 13 9   Lisa Rowland, Little Rock AR; Bobbi Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA; Charles Pierce - Wesley Albinger, New York NY 140.00
2.38 14/15 10/11   Judy Corey Edmiston - George Roach - Sudhir Shah, Dallas TX; Louise LeRoux, Lavon TX 137.00
2.38 14/15 10/11   Jorge Nischli - Claudia Tinajero, Mexico Mexico; Ninfa Sada - Patricia Schroeder, Mexico City Mexico 137.00
2.97     4 Oleg Bekker - Viktor Berdnikov, Tucson AZ; Kenneth Gibson - Wendy Gibson, Stow OH 135.00
2.35     5 Mike Peiffer, Colleyville TX; Finlay Higgins, Arlington TX; Gayle Orvis - Robert Orvis, Burleson TX 128.00
2.01     6 Burt Echtenkamp - Linda Echtenkamp, Boise ID; Valarie Remmers - Dale Remmers, Plano TX 126.00

Spring NABC

Dallas

March20-30,2014

Sunday-Mon Side Series
14.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.64 1     Joan Jackson, Dallas TX; Debra Sherman, San Diego CA 66.99%
3.19 2 1   Joyce Hunter, Glen Ellyn IL; Mary O'Neill, Lisle IL 62.34%
2.05 3     Thomas Corlett - Ethel Corlett, Waco TX 60.58%
2.39 4 2   Lynn Belmer - Lonnette Nelson, Frisco TX 57.05%
2.43 5 3 1 Jennifer Rao - Renee Levy, Dallas TX 56.41%
1.12 6     Jeff Aker - Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY 55.93%
1.37   4   Theri Andino, Niceville FL; Bonnie Wilke, Aspen CO 54.17%
1.01   5   David Pennington - Mary Adams, Temple TX 53.85%
1.82   6 2 Zach Garrison - Kristy Garrison, Spring TX 53.53%
1.37     3 Sandy Lansing, Mt Vernon TX; Jean Huskey, Scroggins TX 52.56%
1.03     4 Gool Castleberry - Ersi Georgopoulou, Irving TX 51.92%
Sun Strat Daylight Open
29.0 Tables / Based on 41 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
17.85 1     Michael Kamil, Santa Clara CA; R Jay Becker, New York NY 63.96%
13.39 2     Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Peter Mosheim, Miami FL 60.88%
10.04 3 1   James Olson - Ellen Olson, Charleston WV 60.73%
7.53 4     Michael Seamon - Sylvia Moss, Boca Raton FL 60.65%
5.95 5     Bob Simkins, Decatur GA; Denny Cahan, Roswell GA 60.54%
6.89 6 2 1 Christian Jolly - Andrew Cavalier, Huntsville AL 59.65%
5.50 7     Joanne Behr, New Smyrna Bch FL; Martha Easter, Daytona Beach FL 59.54%
5.16 8 3 2 David Graham - Jill Graham, Boca Raton FL 58.27%
3.87 9 4   Nancy Fellman, Dallas TX; John Pataki, Mesquite TX 58.00%
3.57 10 5   Eric Genheimer, Mustang OK; Ann Aliotta, Edmond OK 56.50%
2.98 11     Linda Green, Southaven MS; Madie Brice, Cordova TN 56.42%
2.97   6 3 Kristie Tooley - Sally Lair, Canyon TX 55.54%
2.76     4 Deepak Dighe, W Bloomfield MI; Leif Bjorn Odden, 3750 Drangedal Norway 55.50%
3.13     5 Jane Friedman, Prescott AZ; Robert Macneal, Prescott Valley AZ 54.77%
2.15     6 Bob Townley-Smith - Zach Townley-Smith, Lumberton TX 54.58%
1Sun Aft 299er Pairs
9.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.68 1 1   Thomas Hughes - Mindy Kerber, Austin TX 61.90%
2.01 2     Donna Heinsbroek, Savannah GA; Jeanie Wolff, Scottsdale AZ 61.61%
1.51 3     Stephen Genheimer - Kristie Genheimer, Mustang OK 60.42%
1.13 4     Linda Hanson, Capitola CA; Dorothy Mersereau, Calgary AB 57.14%
1.43 5/6 2 1 Fred Seipp - Sharon Seagraves, Dallas TX 54.76%
0.94 5/6     Dorothy Anderson - Wally Anderson, Boxford MA 54.76%
1.07   3 2 James Nixon - Judy Nixon, Flower Mound TX 53.57%
0.80   4   Barbara Smith - Christine Skibell, Dallas TX 49.11%
1Sun Aft 49er Pairs
8.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.89 1 1 1 Tarana Lizotte, Arlington TX; Cynthia Redden, Ft Worth TX 58.63%
1.42 2     Susan Smith, Grapevine TX; Sandy Beyer, Arlington TX 57.74%
1.06 3 2   Patty Garvy - Deborah Bricker, Palm Beach FL 57.44%
0.80 4 3   Mary Steiner - Frances Schneider, Dallas TX 56.55%
0.60 5     Beverly Ginsburg - Leslie Levin, Dallas TX 53.57%
0.62   4 2 Tricia Ray - Sheryl Crocker, Dallas TX 52.38%
0.46     3 Nona Quinn, Geronimo OK; Maretta Toler, Lawton OK 51.19%
1Sun Aft 299er Swiss
18 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.96 1 1 1 Anne Williams, Desoto TX; Gloria Schuford, Fort Worth TX; Linda Neal, Grapevine TX; Stacie Russell, Springtown TX 92.00
2.97 2     Josephine Basel, Dallas TX; Beth Castleberry, Richardson TX; Susan Young - Fran Hewitt, Shreveport LA 87.00
2.39 3 2   Geri Raichel, Fort Collins CO; Carole Goldstein, Wyckoff NJ; Scott Dunlop - Laura Colihan, Smiths Falls ON 78.00
1.79 4 3 2 Jeanne Wyatt - Anne Curry - Randy Patterson - Larica Taylor, Dallas TX 75.00
1.25 5     Judith Busby - Sheila Harrison, Houston TX; Tricia Adcock, Hot Sprigs Vill AR; Charlene Gallaty, Bedford TX 74.00
1.18   4/5   Barbara Chappell - Richard Chappell - Judith Earle - Ned Earle, Houston TX 73.00
1.18   4/5 3 Louella Josset - Selwyn Josset - Melanie Munnell, Dallas TX; Cordelia Cottingim, Dalas TX 73.00

2014 Spring NABC

Dallas

3/19-30/2014

NABC 0-10000 Knockout Tms
20 Tables
  Names
Richard Gabriel - Ellen Gabriel, Chicago IL; Kay Beck, Noblesville IN; Jerry Premo, Sacramento CA
vs
A J Stephani - Isaac Stephani, Cincinnati OH; Michael Gladfelter - Mary Jane Gladfelter, Columbus OH
Michael McNamara - Sylwia McNamara, White Plains NY; Kelley Hwang - Eric Robinson, New York NY; Corey Krantz, Philadelphia PA; Meyer Kotkin, Cherry Hill NJ
vs
Jared Boulds - Adair Karlin - Joan Merrill - Rita Smith, Tucson AZ
Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Spencer Jones - Peggy Ware - Garth Yettick, Denver CO
vs
Julie Arbit, Rochester Hills MI; Christian Jolly - Andrew Cavalier, Huntsville AL; Jordan Kaye, West Bloomfield MI
Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX; Charles Price, Sherman TX; David Foote, Oklahoma City OK; Stan Kohan, Dallas TX; Marcus Poe, Crystal City MO
vs
Robert Guerard, Brossard QC; Jean Bellemarre - Jean-Luc Dubois - Marie Duval, Montreal QC
Gary Hann, Interlochen MI; David Anding, Poway CA; Wayne Chu, ; Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN; Robert Kent - Ellen Kent, Marina Del Rey CA
vs
John Lewis, Wilton Manor FL; Saul Gross, Miami Beach FL; Andy Avery, Jamaica VT; Cecily Kohler, Washington DC
vs
Daniel Jablonski, Stoneham MA; Stephanie Hamilton-Diesel - Michael Diesel, Saugus MA; Andrew Chesterton, Winchester MA
Bob Klein, Santa Rosa CA; David Neuman, San Francisco CA; Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA
vs
Eric Hendrickson, Minneapolis MN; Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN; Mark Krusemeyer, Northfield MN; Jonathan Cohen, Prior Lake MN
vs
Dee Berg, Arlington TX; Jim Harp, Dallas TX; Kurt Brescoll - Janet Brescoll, Versailles KY
Henry Caspar, Southaven MS; Terry Richardson, Austin TX; Tom Ottley, Anchorage AK; Terry Schleppegrell, Boulder City NV
vs
Don Dalpe, Baldwinsville NY; Tom Andrews, Utica NY; Steve Mackay, Markham ON; Michael Ranis, New York NY
vs
Ryan Schultz, Dayton OH; Peter Whipple, Mason OH; Barry Spector, Springfield VA; Randy Thompson, Albuquerque NM
Russ Jones - Blake Sanders, Jonesboro AR; Michael McGuire, Hernando MS; Tom Turgeon, Memphis TN
vs
Erli Zhou, Menlo Park CA; Zhou He, Shanghai People's Republic of China; Zizhuo Wang, Minneapolis MN; Nongyu Li, Palo Alto CA; Cao Yi - Wang Qian, People's Republic of China
vs
Ann Morin, Park City UT; Bill Aeschbacher - Jim Flesher, Salt Lake City UT; Alene Wrobel, Farr West UT

Spring NABC

Dallas

March20-30,2014

1st Sun Strat Side Swiss
34 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.84 1/2     Barbara Ferm - Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Ed Freeman, Portland OR; Blair Young, Littleton CO 106.00
5.84 1/2     Fleur Howard, Gates Mills OH; Phillip Becker, Beachwood OH; Peter Merker, Mentor OH; Nicholas Hartung, Astoria NY 106.00
3.75 3     Adam Parrish, Sandwich MA; Spencer Jones - Peggy Ware - Garth Yettick, Denver CO 94.00
2.81 4     Ze Jun Zhuang, Shanghai 200125 People's Republic of China; Hoajun Shi, Shang Hai People's Republic of China; Zheng Jun Shi - Chuancheng Ju - Dade Wang - Tong Jiang, Beijing People's Republic of China 92.00
2.11 5     John Lewis, Fort Lauderdale FL; Saul Gross, Miami Beach FL; Andy Avery, Jamaica VT; Cecily Kohler, Washington DC 84.00
1.58 6     Maria Weinberg, Poughkeepsie NY; Paul Foster, Carlsbad CA; Harriet Smith, Solano Beach CA; Paul Darin, San Diego CA 83.00
5.16   1   Yu Wei Wu - Xiao Feng Zhang, Beijing People's Republic of China; Lidang Dong, Xian People's Republic of China; Hai Tao Liu, 100028 People's Republic of China 81.00
3.87   2   Robert Guerard, Brossard QC; Jean Bellemarre - Jean-Luc Dubois - Marie Duval, Montreal QC 80.00
2.90   3   Tom Moore - Dorothy Moore, Keller TX; Betty McCauley, Oklahoma City OK; Colleen Bicket, Edmond OK 76.00
3.19   4 1 Mark Shekter, Dallas TX; Margaret Raymond, Kingwood TX; Tessa Bodnar - Leslie Tramer, San Antonio TX 73.00
1.63   5   Marifrances Watson - Nancy Jean Harris - Mary Bloodworth - Linda Cole, San Angelo TX 70.00
1.22   6   Norman Dressler, Kingston PA; David Binney - William Fleming, Seattle WA; Barton Buffington, North Kingstown RI 69.00
2.39     2 David Findley - Blythe Olshan Findley, Westchester IL; Catharine Gilmour, Charlotte NC; Josee Hammill, Toronto ON 63.00
1.79     3 Silvana Zangri, Syosset NY; Dominique Schneider, Old Brookville NY; Ruth Lessinger, Plainview NY; Laura Orticelle, Amityville NY 60.00
1.35     4 Kathy Twomey, Bloomfield Vlg MI; Sally Craig, Port Moody BC; Deepak Dighe, W Bloomfield MI; Leif Bjorn Odden, 3750 Drangedal Norway 59.00
1st Sun Aft/Eve Strat Ope
31.0 Tables / Based on 43 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
18.55 1     Barry Rigal, New York NY; Eric Leong, Oakland CA 61.46%
13.91 2     Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Louk Verhees, Jr., 2215 Sh Voorhou Netherlands 61.03%
10.43 3     Lee De Simone, Paso Robles CA; Toni Bales, Pickerington OH 60.16%
7.83 4     Ned Nolte, Arlington TX; Steve Brower, Summerfield FL 59.34%
6.18 5     Jay Kelkar, Oak Hill VA; Lino D'Souza, Burlington ON 59.27%
5.30 6     Alice Brown, Midlothian VA; En Xie, Saint Louis MO 59.10%
4.78 7     Miriam Rosenberg, Huixquilucan Mexico; Adriana Salinas, Mexico Mexico 58.53%
4.12 8     Lorraine Cable, Elmhurst NY; Ethan Stein, Irvington NY 58.00%
3.71 9     Kevin Wilson, Knoxville TN; David Walker, Salem VA 57.61%
3.37 10     Rahn Smith, Brandon FL; Sharon Horton, Lakeland FL 57.06%
7.65 11 1   Laurie Shapka - Robert Short, Red Deer AB 56.42%
5.74 12 2   Wei Tian, China People's Republic of China; Bin Shi, Shanghai People's Republic of China 56.27%
4.30   3   Shoichi Yoshihiro, Irvine CA; Xiaoxue Walker, Mission Viejo CA 53.35%
4.45   4 1 Raymond Jung, Hamilton ON; Ranjan Bhaduri, Chicago IL 53.04%
2.55   5   James Breihan, Houston TX; Joe Yassi, Etobicoke ON 53.04%
2.23   6   Mark Hatkoff, Rowlett TX; Kathy Bullock, Wylie TX 52.81%
3.34     2 Carol Whitten, Abilene TX; Gretchen Schmeeckle, San Mateo CA 50.11%
2.50     3 Pawel Hanus, Carrollton TX; Bogumil Knypinski, N Richland HLS TX 47.73%
1.88     4 Ross Driedger, London ON; Douglas Cote, Woodstock ON 44.81%
1.48     5 Joyce Easson - Carolyn Ahart, Springfield MO 42.36%
Sunday-Mon Side Series
14.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.64 1     Peggy Craig - Robert Craig, El Paso TX 67.49%
2.73 2     Maya Alela, Teec Nos Pos AZ; Gary Helman, Syosset NY 61.85%
3.19 3 1   Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA; David Neuman, San Francisco CA 60.96%
2.39 4 2 1 Janis Koenig, Kingsland TX; Sharon Gassman, Burnet TX 57.51%
1.79 5 3   Charles Kelley - Jo Anne Kelley, Pacific Plsades CA 57.00%
1.71 6 4 2 Carolyn Sprague, Anchorage AK; Sheila Harrison, Houston TX 55.30%
1.01   5   William Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT; Ann Morin, Park City UT 53.81%
0.76   6   Kathy Swaine - Rand Pinsky, Valencia CA 53.01%
1.28     3 John Hilbig, Bulverde TX; Dolores Reiley, San Antonio TX 51.50%
0.96     4 Peter Huggler III, Seminole OK; Susan Boyle, Tulsa OK 50.00%
1Sun Eve 299er Swiss
10 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.83 1     Glen Scroggins, Olympia WA; Kathleen Matsubara, Lacey WA; David Langford, Tacoma WA; David Hopkins, Shelton WA 101.00
2.53 2 1   Thomas Hughes - Mindy Kerber, Austin TX; Jeanie Wolff, Scottsdale AZ; Donna Heinsbroek, Savannah GA 73.00
1.90 3 2   Jeanette McDonald - Judy Nixon, Flower Mound TX; Barbara Reeves, Lewisville TX; Jack Lavine, Denton TX 69.00
1.67 4 3 1 Mary Ellen Roy - Scott Phelps, New Orleans LA; Wayne Tindall, San Juan TX; Ralph Jarzembowski, San Diego CA 68.00
1.07   4   Jane Boozalis - John Caudill - Gail Wood, Houston TX; Jo Anne Knodel, Pearland TX 63.00
Platinum Pairs
14.0 Tables / Based on 54 Tables
MPs   Names Score
200.00 1 Robert Levin, Henderson NV; Richard Coren, Delray Beach FL 604.17
150.00 2 Cedric Lorenzini, Paris France; Thomas Bessis, Paris 75015 France 566.50
112.50 3 Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY; Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY 558.04
92.31 4 Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Chip Martel, Davis CA 556.62
85.71 5 Per-Ola Cullin, Johanneshov Sweden; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden 555.50
80.00 6 Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Roy Welland, New York NY 546.94
75.00 7 Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC 543.19
70.59 8 Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany; Josef Piekarek, Hamburg Germany 541.47
66.67 9 David Bakhshi, London England; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI 537.78
63.16 10 Sartaj Hans, Artarmon NSW 20 Australia; Peter Gill, Sydney Australia 534.05
60.00 11 Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL; John Hurd, New York NY 521.61
57.14 12 John McAllister, Charlottesville VA; Migry Zur Campanile, New York NY 518.95
54.55 13 Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Justin Lall, Las Vegas NV 515.70
52.17 14 Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Douglas Simson, Columbus OH 515.62
50.00 15 Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Andrew Hoskins, Palo Alto CA 514.87
48.00 16 Fulvio Fantoni, 98000 Monaco; Jay Barron, Tulsa OK 505.54
46.15 17 Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY 505.49
44.44 18 Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA 503.43
42.86 19 Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL 502.94
41.38 20 Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Steve Garner, Chicago IL 500.03
40.00 21 David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD 497.70
38.71 22 Marion Michielsen, Stockholm Sweden; Cornelis Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands 495.65
37.50 23 Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL 492.20
36.36 24 Hakan Nilsson, West Palm Beach FL; Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden 488.12
35.29 25 Mustafa Cem Tokay, Istanbul Turkey; Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt 479.31
34.29 26 Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; John Diamond, Boca Raton FL 479.04
33.33 27 Dana Berkowitz, New York NY; C Ganzer, Brooklyn NY 473.17
32.43 28 James Cayne, New York NY; Alfredo Versace, Rome Italy 466.23

2014 Spring NABC

Dallas

3/19-30/2014

Sun-Mon Knockouts Bkt I
10 Tables
MPs   Names
29.07 1 Justine Cushing - Melih Ozdil, New York NY; Sadik Arf, Saratoga CA; Valerio Giubilo - Leonardo Cima, Rome Italy
20.35 2 Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Zane Gary Brown, San Francisco CA; James Melville, Springfield IL; Vladislav Isporski, Sofia Bulgaria; Valentin Kovachev, Glencoe IL
11.63 3/4 David Cox - Betty Cox, Randolph NJ; Preston Morrow, Dallas TX; Barbara Mackay, Fredericton NB
11.63 3/4 Norman Beck, Dallas TX; Ned Hager, Tulsa OK; Geoff Booth - Robert Sandfield, Houston TX
Sun-Mon Knockouts Bkt II
15 Tables
MPs   Names
21.84 1 Lindsey Weinger, New York NY; Tim Verbeek, 3971Ma Netherlands; Stefanie Scott, Plano TX; Kathleen Loeb, Lake Mary FL; Luz Ortega, Melbourne FL
15.29 2 Henrietta Morris, Arlington TX; Timothy Smith, Dallas TX; Ronald Orr, Falling Waters WV; Susan Eastman, Altamont NY
8.74 3/4 James Easterling, Casselberry FL; Won Yang, Clermont FL; Jerry Marchant, Green Lake WI; Robert Webster, Ripon WI
8.74 3/4 Lorraine Jarboe - Daniel Jarboe, Ft Walton Bch FL; Beth Milam - James Milam, Idaho Falls ID
Sun-Mon Knockouts Bkt III
16 Tables
MPs   Names
12.55 1 Martin Klein - Carol Klein, Valley Village CA; Elaine Moore - Thomas Shudic, Burbank CA
8.79 2 Kathy Bergman - Sue Gainer - Enid Bross - Doreen Marek, Goodyear AZ
5.02 3/4 Pam Campbell, Fairfield OH; Lisa Eisenstein, Loveland OH; Martin Gibler - Susan Stacy Vanstone, West Chester OH
5.02 3/4 Paul Harris - Jerry Keeran, Rio Rancho NM; Tobey Roland, Baltimore MD; Claire Genser, Green Valley AZ

2014 Spring NABC

Dallas

3/19-30/2014

Vanderbilt KO Teams
  Names
1 Pierre Zimmermann - Franck Multon - Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes - Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness, Monaco
2 Nick Nickell, New York NY; Robert Levin, Henderson NV; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Eric Rodwell - Jeff Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL
3 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA; Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV
4 Marty Fleisher - Chris Willenken - Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Steve Garner, Chicago IL
5 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice Poland
6 James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Boca Raton FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba Israel; Eldad Ginossar, Chicago IL
7 Louk Verhees, Voorhou Netherlands; Ricco Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam Netherlands; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Dan Zagorin, Chicago IL
8 Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland
9 Andrew Rosenthal - Aaron Silverstein - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Johan Upmark - Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm Sweden
10 Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt; Alex Smirnov, Lubeck Germany; Josef Piekarek, Hamburg Germany; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Roy Welland, New York NY
11 Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin Poland; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL
12 Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Joe Grue - Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Thomas Bessis - Cedric Lorenzini, Paris France; Brad Moss, Denver CO
13 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus - Curtis Cheek - Roger Bates, Las Vegas NV; Ishmael Delmonte, New South Wales Australia; Eddie Wold, Houston TX
14 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Huub Bertens, Bend OR; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands
15 Richard Schwartz, Aventura FL; Allan Graves, Saint Johnsbury VT; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Erik Saelensminde, Jessheim Norway; Lotan Fisher, Rishon Le Zion Israel; Ron Schwartz, Ramat-Gan Israel
16 Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Piotr Gawrys - Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland; Russ Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; David Bakhshi, London England
17 Krzysztof Martens, Rzeszow Poland; Piotr Zak, Lodz Poland; Jerzy Zaremba, Chapel Hill NC; Jaroslaw Cieslak, Paradzice Poland; Dominik Filipowicz, Kalisz Poland
18 Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Michael Kamil, Santa Clara CA; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Dror Padon - Alon Birman, Tel Aviv Israel
19 Warren Spector, Palm Bch FL; Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Sam Lev, New York NY; Rosen Gunev, Sofia Bulgaria; Ivan Nanev,
20 Chuancheng Ju - Zheng Jun Shi, Beijing People's Republic of China; Ze Jun Zhuang, Shanghai People's Republic of China; Hoajun Shi, Shang Hai People's Republic of China
21 Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Jacek Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Michal Nowosadzki, Wejherowo Poland; Rafal Jagniewski, Legionowo Poland; Wojciech Gawel, Wroclaw Poland
22 Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY; Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA; Howard Weinstein, Omaha NE; Mark Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA
23 Vinita Gupta, Woodside CA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Per-Ola Cullin, Johanneshov Sweden; Tom Hanlon - John Carroll, Dublin Ireland
24 Justin Lall - Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Jack Zhao, Boca Raton FL; Judith Bianco - Win Allegaert, New York NY; Jim Krekorian, Pensacola FL
25 Ji Chen - Fu Zhong - Jie Li - Sheng Shan, Beijing People's Republic of China; Patrick Huang, Taipei Taiwan; Yan Wang, Scarborough ON
26 Paul Street, Delray Beach FL; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Dennis Bilde, Aarhus Denmark; Morten Bilde, Hovedgaard Denmark; Ron Rubin, Las Vegas NV; Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH
27 Okay Gur - Gokhan Yilmaz - Mustafa Cem Tokay, Istanbul Turkey; Nik Demirev, Arlington Hts IL
28 Rose Meltzer, Chapel Hill NC; John Mohan, Las Vegas NV; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina
29 Janet De Botton - Nick Sandqvist - Tom Townsend - Thor Eric Hoftaniska, London England; Artur Malinowski, Harrow United Kingdom; Thomas Charlsen, Bergen Norway
30 Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Vincent Demuy, Palm Beach G FL; John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY
31 Dano De Falco, Rubano Italy; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Patricia Cayne - Jacqui Mitchell, New York NY; Benito Garozzo, Wilmington DE
32 Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Robert Lebi, Toronto ON
33 Barry Rigal, New York NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY; Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY; Douglas Simson, Columbus OH; John Lusky, Portland OR; Allan Falk, Okemos MI
34 Bryan Maksymetz, Vancouver BC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Bruce Rogoff, River Vale NJ
35 John McAllister, Charlottesville VA; Kevin Dwyer, Tampa FL; Peter Gill, Sydney Australia; Sartaj Hans, Artarmon Australia
36 G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Bjorgvin Kristinsson, Boynton Beach FL; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw Poland; Jacek Romanski, Lublin Poland
37 Peter Grover, Aurora OH; Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Nick Fitzgibbon - Adam Mesbur, Dublin Ireland
38 Wen Wang, Shanghai People's Republic of China; Wang Hongli - JingRong Ran - Qi Shen - Lihua Zhou, People's Republic of China; Yan Lu, Beijing People's Republic of China
39 Martin Harris, Chicago IL; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Adam Wildavsky, Longboat Key FL; Doug Doub, W Hartford CT
40 Ernesto d'Orsi - Joao Paulo Campos - Miguel Villas-Boas - Mauricio Figueiredo, Sao Paulo Brazil; Alejandro Bianchedi - Ernesto Muzzio, Buenos Aires Argentina
41 Brian Glubok, New York NY; Chris Hamman, Dallas TX; Gabrielle Sherman, Santa Clara CA; David Gurvich, Brooklyn NY; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Tom Carmichael, Kennesaw GA
42 Hans Graverson, Aalborg Denmark; Anders Hagen, Copenhagen Denmark; Kare Gjaldbfek, Bronx NY; Henrik Caspersen, Aarhus Denmark
43 Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Jill Levin, Henderson NV; Larry Robbins, Deerfield IL; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA
44 Janet Macchi, Statham GA; Tom Breed, Kingwood TX; Roger Lee, Arcadia CA; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; David Grainger, Roseville CA
45 William Pollack - Rozanne Pollack - Shane Blanchard - Robert Blanchard, New York NY
46 Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; Meike Wortel, Amsterdam Netherlands; Marion Michielsen, Stockholm Sweden; Sylvie Willard - Benedicte Cronier, Paris France
47 Lidang Dong, Xian People's Republic of China; Xiao Feng Zhang - Yu Wei Wu, Beijing People's Republic of China; Haitao Liu, People's Republic of China
48 Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Berend Van Den Bos, Zuid-Holland Netherlands; Joris Van Lankveld, Amsterdam Netherlands; Richard Ritmeijer - Magdalena Ticha, Groningen Netherlands
49 Steve Bloom - Betty Bloom, Duanesburg NY; Geoffrey Brod, Boca Raton FL; Pat McDevitt - Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA; Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT
50 Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Andre Asbury, Warner Robins GA; Gerry Marshall, Las Varas Mexico; Gonzalo Herrera, Naucalpan Mexico; Jay Apfelbaum, Philadelphia PA; Michael Shuster, Collegeville PA
51 Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA; Alexander Ornstein, New York NY; Gene Saxe, Briarcliff NY
52 Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON; Michael Polowan, New York NY; David Sabourin, Ottawa ON; Shan Huang, Toronto ON
53 Kirubakara Moorthy, Chennai India; Krishnan Ramaratnam, Jersey City NJ; Pritish Kushari - Debasish Ray, Kolkata India
54 Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Sandip Datta - Bhabesh Saha - Kaustabh Nandi, Kolkata West Be India; Sumit Mukherjee, Kolkata W Bengal India; Debabrata Majumder, West Bengal India
55 Sam Dinkin, Austin TX; Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA; Jo Anna Stansby, Dublin CA; Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Suleyman Kolata - Ismail Kandemir,
56 Gaylor Kasle - Larry Kozlove, Boca Raton FL; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Josh Donn, Las Vegas NV; Piotr Tuczynski, Poznan Poland; Michal Klukowski, Dolnoslaskie Poland
57 Irving Litvack, Toronto ON; Ian Findlay - Ranald Davidson, North York ON; Craig Ganzer, Brooklyn NY
58 Yanhong Wang, Beijing People's Republic of China; Wen Hu - Ling Gan - Yan Huang - Yiting Li - LiXuan Li, People's Republic of China
59 Tamas Szabo, Brookfield WI; William McFall, New Berlin WI; John Schwartz, Plano TX; Gerry McKim, Garland TX
60 Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Stephen Drodge, McLean VA; Rick Roeder, La Mesa CA; Mark Perlmutter, San Diego CA; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Jeffrey Juster, New Orleans LA
61 Adam Parrish, Sandwich MA; David Brower, Portland OR; Pam Stratton, Las Vegas NV; Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA
62 Namik Kokten - Tuna Aluf - Melten Ozumerzifon - Mehves Pisak, Instanbul Turkey; Nazan Kokten, Istanbul Turkey
63 Radu Nistor, Edison NJ; Iulian Christian, Bucharest Russia; Ahmed Yousry, Cairo Egypt; Ahmed Rabie, Henderson NV
64 Jing Liu, Minneapolis MN; Junjie Hu - Yichao Chen, Shanghai People's Republic of China; Yinghao Liu, Beijing People's Republic of China
65 Dima Nikolenkov, Trogen Switzerland; Stephan Magnusson, Lausanne Switzerland; Victor Chubukov - Eric Mayefsky, San Francisco CA
66 Omer Ekinci, Astoria NY; Ovunc Yilmaz, Columbia SC; William Hall, Thousand Oaks CA; Ron Westwood, Ventura CA
67 Aeron Ries, Bellingham WA; Choon Chou Loo, Singapore Singapore; Aoife Machale, Dublin Ireland; Peter Goodman, Ireland
68 Ray Grace, Sherwood Park AB; Garry Karst, Edmonton AB; Oleg Bekker - Viktor Berdnikov, Tucson AZ
69 Haibo Zhao, People's Republic of China; Wangying Liu, Beijing People's Republic of China; Warner Solomon, Totnes United Kingdom; Michael Fithyan, Southampton United Kingdom
70 Hua Yang - Edward Wang - Yan Song, Plano TX; Hank Eng, San Antonio TX; Tiger King, Houston TX
71 Ed Freeman, Portland OR; Blair Young, Littleton CO; Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA; Mark Peterson, Larkspur CA
72 Monique Smith, Arlington VA; Michael Richey, Springfield VA; Merril Hirsh - Ronald Zucker, Washington DC

2014 Spring NABC

Dallas

3/19-30/2014

Levintritt Silver Ribbon
78.0 Tables / Based on 147 Tables
  Names Score
1 Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL 286.77
2 Arnold Malasky, Longboat Key FL; Richard Wegman, Bethesda MD 242.47
3 John Zilic, Houston TX; Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX 237.47
4 Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR; Don Caton, Pensacola FL 233.21
5 Robert Bernstein, Albuquerque NM; Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX 218.65
6 Dale Johannesen - Lynn Johannesen, Saratoga CA 206.55
7 Edward Groner, Houston TX; Victor Sitton, Sugar Land TX 203.93
8 Paul Chan - Lily Chan, Columbia MO 203.07
9 Mark Shaw, Columbia MD; Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD 202.78
10 David Birnbaum, Pegram TN; Arthur Lowen, Nashville TN 189.12
11 Allen Hawkins Jr, Birmingham AL; Bernard Yomtov, Cambridge MA 189.06
12 Scott Levine, New York NY; Richard Zucker, Dobbs Ferry NY 183.41
13 Steve Zolotow - Harold Lilie, Las Vegas NV 177.49
14 Mark Laken, Glyndon MD; Barry Bragin, Silver Spring MD 172.27
15 Phil Schwarz - Judy Schwarz, Lakeville MN 168.13
16 Ted Gibbs, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; Alan Myerson, Sherman Oaks CA 156.96
17 Nagy Kamel, Plano TX; Dan Morse, Houston TX 151.71
18 Howard Engle, Highland Park IL; Mark Friedlander, Deerfield IL 148.44
19 Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX; Ellen Kozlove, Boca Raton FL 148.05
20 Jack Bryant - Milton Zlatic, Saint Louis MO 147.51
21 James Stokes, Grand Rapids MI; Bert Newman, West Bloomfield MI 144.42
22 Bud Marsh - Marianne Spanier, Scottsdale AZ 143.17
23 Virgil Massey, Driftwood TX; Charlene Sands, Pflugerville TX 142.87
24 Steven Cooper - Kitty Cooper, Lakeside CA 142.36
25 Susan Picus, New York NY; Tadashi Yoshida, Tokyo Japan 141.04
26 George Whitworth, Coarsegold CA; Richard Reitman, Los Gatos CA 140.68
27 Richard Bender - Jon Nance, Springfield MO 137.82
28 Spike Lay, Daytona Beach FL; Larry Griffey, Vero Beach FL 135.77
29 Michael Fleisher, Santa Clara CA; Kevin Schoenfeld, Pleasanton CA 132.95
30 Helen Hackner, Willowdale ON; David Horner, Carrollton TX 132.89
31 Larry Sealy, Huntsville AL; Jim Foster, Birmingham AL 120.81
32 Joe Harris - Cindy Harris, Albuquerque NM 119.00
33 Joseph Stokes, Chicago IL; Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL 118.27
34 Michael Creager, Brecksville OH; Kenneth Kranyak, Bay Village OH 117.07
35 Daniel Hoekstra, Portland OR; Roger McNay, Beaverton OR 114.04
36 Ron Smith, Las Vegas NV; Bipin Patel, Oakland CA 112.24
37 Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL; Michael Huston, Joplin MO 111.34
38 Ned Irving, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON 110.26
39 Bob Feller, Guilderland NY; Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY 110.19
40 Kerri Sanborn - Rhoda Kratenstein, Delray Beach FL 109.30
41 Lyle Poe Jr, Ellicott City MD; Thomas Weik, Reading PA 107.51
42 Robert Lavin, East Longmeadow MA; Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT 105.24
43 Craig Zastera, Woodinville WA; Sun-O Ho, Redmond WA 102.68
44 Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL; Robert Giragosian, Bakersfield CA 100.13
45 Jonathan Green, Kingston NY; Norman Rubin, Monticello NY 98.86
46 Bob Wilkin, Highland Villag TX; Harry Elliott, Houston TX 98.37
47 Brian Ellis - Bernie Greenspan, Beachwood OH 96.40
48 Brian Hingerty - Geo. Fred Williams III, Knoxville TN 95.15
49 Melody Gann, Arlington TX; Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Fort Worth TX 92.30
50 Chuck Malcolm - Marti Malcolm, Topeka KS 92.11
51 Steven Picus, Mequon WI; William Malesevich, Mayville WI 91.25
52 Eileen Cripps, Madison WI; Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI 88.50
53 Jay Baum, Vero Beach FL; Royce McCray, Caddo Mills TX 87.47
54 Stephen Kornegay - Nancy Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX 85.83
55 Haven Sharaf, Danvers MA; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA 85.27
56 Tom Kniest, Brentwood MO; Don Stack, Overland Park KS 82.84
57 Gary Kessler, Springfield IL; Kimmel Jones, Euless TX 81.34
58 Richard Chan, Markham ON; Michael Yuen, Vancouver BC 81.23
59 Cathy Nathan - Marc Nathan, New York NY 80.42
60 James Senter - Gale Senter, San Clemente CA 80.31
61 Melvin Marcus, Waltham MA; Rena Lieberman, North Easton MA 79.94
62 Ron Ashbacher, Lead Hill AR; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, Aventura FL 79.24
63 Sumner Steinfeldt, Laud by Sea FL; Hal Hindman, Vienna VA 78.17
64 Phillip Alder, Hobe Sound FL; Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA 75.59
65 Sara Rothmuller, Santa Rosa CA; Harvey Brody, San Francisco CA 72.84
66 Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA 72.71
67 Mary Oshlag - Richard Oshlag, Memphis TN 72.03
68 Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Jon King, Balboa Island CA 71.63
69 Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD; Georgiana Gates, Houston TX 71.12
70 Bob Etter, Sacramento CA; Peter  , Palm Springs CA 70.65
71 Glenn Robbins, New York NY; Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA 69.38
72 Teresa Boyd - Grant Robinson, Dublin CA 64.40
73 Cindy Bernstein, Matthews NC; Jim Gobert, New York NY 63.36
74 Si Dombu - Adis Dombu, Las Vegas NV 62.47
75 Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX; Don Lussky, Elmhurst IL 62.17
76 Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY; Subhash Gulati, Bloomfield MI 61.67
77 Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN; Julia Bomalaski, Indialantic FL 59.73
78 Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Norman Humer, Andover MA 59.04
79 Kay Joyce - Randy Joyce, Chapel Hill NC 58.29
80 Roger Lord - Jacqueline Sincoff, Saint Louis MO 58.11
81 Paul Lewis - Linda Lewis, Las Vegas NV 57.88
82 Marijan Word - Bobbye Goodman, Shreveport LA 56.70
83 George St Pierre, Columbus OH; Cheryl Schneider, Westerville OH 56.64
84 Richard Carle, Longview WA; Mark Bennett, Honolulu HI 55.79
85 Anne Brenner - David Caprera, Denver CO 55.73
86 Donald Croysdale, Menomonee Falls WI; Michael Hout, Plano TX 55.32
87 Dick Yarington, Seattle WA; Stanley Roberts, Kirkland WA 55.18
88 Dennis Newman, Scarsdale NY; Donald Spaulding, Mount Kisco NY 54.66
89 Barbara Heller, Knoxville TN; Pat Crampsey, Oshawa ON 54.39
90 Carlos Munoz - Paul Lewis, White Plains NY 54.02
91 Ronald DeHarpporte, Edina MN; Peg Waller, Eden Prairie MN 52.96
92 Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Harry Gellis, Midlothian VA 52.92
93 Howard Parker III, Clements CA; Libby Fernandez, Tuscaloosa AL 52.56
94 Joe Quinn, Sugar Land TX; Tom Clarke, Lake Charles LA 52.17
95 Steven Gaynor - Jean Boettcher, Minneapolis MN 51.11
96 Jerry Jackson, Bensenville IL; Jerry Poliquin, Gurnee IL 49.93
97 Phillip Grothus, Houston TX; Carolyne Fox, Manvel TX 49.27
98 Jeff Hand - Gail Greenberg, New York NY 47.38
99 Bryan Storey, Frisco TX; Tom Edwards, Grand Prairie TX 46.72
100 Dick Bruno, des Plaines IL; Robert Gardner, Glenview IL 45.89
101 Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Bruce Horiguchi, Gardena CA 45.78
102 Amy Downing - Michael Schreiber, Memphis TN 45.51
103 Jim Russell, Bradenton FL; John Grantham, Bentonville AR 41.55
104 Russell Samuel, Coram NY; Barry Samuel, Santa Rosa CA 41.14
105 Janet Becker, Timonium MD; Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL 41.13
106 Michael Mikyska, Los Angeles CA; Steve Mager, Hermosa Bch CA 41.06
107 Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT; Joyce Stiefel, Wethersfield CT 40.86
108 David Rock, Westfield MA; Sonja Smith, North Granby CT 40.64
109 Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC 39.83
110 Victoria Muir - William Muir, Kansas City MO 38.77
111 Larue Stott, Dallas TX; Gerrie Owen, Celina TX 36.43
112 Mac Busby, San Diego CA; Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV 34.88
113 Malcolm Ewashkiw, Belleville ON; Robert Hollow, Madoc ON 34.53
114 Bob Zeller, Kanata ON; Robert Bambrick, Ottawa ON 33.53
115 Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA; Lynne Feldman, San Diego CA 33.52
116 Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI; Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI 33.33
117 Darcy Parker - James Parker, Hendersonville NC 32.58
118 Claudia Feagin - Jack Feagin Jr, Atlanta GA 31.80
119 Mike Giacaman, Saint Louis MO; Richard Haacke, Olivette MO 31.70
120 Dan Parish - Elise Parish, Omaha NE 30.79
121 Debra Romero, Clarkson Vly MO; Susan Perez, Maryland Hts MO 29.41
122 Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Tequesta FL 27.74
123 Louise Fontecchio, Nashville TN; Janet Appel, Estill Spgs TN 26.08
124 Dianna Gittelman - Betty Freedman, Houston TX 24.69
125 Doug Andrews, Etobicoke ON; J. Malcolm Lewis, Kent England 21.14
126 Susan Duval, Irvington NY; Faye Marino, Greenwich CT 20.08
127 Gen Geiger - Terry McHenry, Sarasota FL 19.06
128 Laurence Rivkin, Dunwoody GA; Chris Moll, Raleigh NC 18.96
129 Jean Barry, Livermore CA; Nick Wiebe, Oakland CA 18.39
130 Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; Nancy Lowry, Virginia Beach VA 18.12
131 Fred Hamilton, Palm Desert CA; Edward White, Grand Blanc MI 18.03
132 Dave Adelman - David Johnson, Calgary AB 17.68
133 Abe Jakob, Ft Lauderdale FL; Kathy Logue, Davie FL 17.15
134 Rai Osborne, Anaheim CA; Kamla Chawla, Longmeadow MA 16.34
135 Robert Adams, Oklahoma City OK; Mike Aliotta, Edmond OK 14.08
136 Geoffrey Phipps, Bluffton SC; Randolph Johnson, Suffield CT 13.80
137 Steve Smolen, San Francisco CA; Robert Katz, Ann Arbor MI 12.10
138 John Spessard, Dallas TX; Bill Osborn, Frisco TX 11.64
139 Richard Higgins - Greg Frank, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR 11.11
140 Lee Atkinson - Mark Yaeger, Hollywood FL 10.91
141 Richard Vatter - Jo Anne Vatter, Cadillac MI 9.98
142 David Rodney - Avril Rodney, Fairfax VA 8.99
143 Paul Janicki, Markham ON; Merlin Vilhauer, Beaverton OR 7.77
144 Rosanne Schabinger, Mt Prospect IL; Donald Weil, Glencoe IL 7.11
145 Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM 6.46
146 Richard Logan, Diamondhead MS; Clifton Miller Sr, Shreveport LA 6.08
147 Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, The Woodlands TX 5.79
148 Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL; William Wickham, Los Angeles CA 5.47
149 Linda Spangler, Ft Worth TX; Michael Murphy, Dallas TX 5.37
150 Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan; Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI 5.36
151 Stephen Apodaca, Santa Fe NM; Kenneth Eichenbaum, Columbus OH 4.61
152 Jack Weingold - Joanne Weingold, Boca Raton FL 3.65
153 Loretta Rivers, Monroe LA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ 2.53
154 Eileen Paley, Scarsdale NY; Mimi Bieber, Hartsdale NY 2.49
155 Gary Neisler, N Richlnd Hls TX; Becky Koenigseder, Alvarado TX 0.61
156 William Hoge - Jim Dingwerth, Olathe KS 0.00

2014 Spring NABC

Dallas

3/19-30/2014

Sunday Night MidZip KO
6 Tables
MPs   Names
2.43 1 Cristal Nell, Redmond WA; Kaare Gjaldbaek, Bronx NY; Anders Hagen, Copenhagen Denmark; Dennis Bilde, Aarhus C 8000 Denmark
1.29 2 Jeffrey Ford, Redmond WA; Kim Eng, Issaquah WA; Aaron Mohrman, Seattle WA; Christopher Gibson, Beaverton OR; Chris Wiegand, Portland OR

2014 Spring NABC

Dallas

3/19-30/2014

Sun-Mon Morn Comp KO I
11 Tables
MPs   Names
9.04 1 Richard Kuti, Carteret NJ; William Epperson, Sarasota FL; Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Zane Gary Brown, San Francisco CA
6.33 2 Ronald Orr, Falling Waters WV; Timothy Smith, Dallas TX; Daniel Jarboe, Ft Walton Bch FL; James Milam, Idaho Falls ID
4.07 3 Keith Meyer - Marci Meyer, Long Beach IN; Ken Cornelius - Mary Cornelius, Portland OR
3.16 4 Mark Hanneman - Sue Hanneman, Plainfield IL; Virginia Swift - Joseph Barbary, Midway AL