Spring NABC

Dallas

March20-30,2014

Friday Morning Side Game
10.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.03 1 1 1 Raymond Jung, Hamilton ON; Ranjan Bhaduri, Chicago IL 61.80%
2.27 2 2   Daniel Baker - Joyce Cooper, Austin TX 60.20%
1.70 3 3   Daniel Neill, Portland OR; Jason Rotenberg, Ridgefield CT 59.14%
1.59 4 4 2 Bruce Mann, Aledo TX; George Mann Jr, Kinnelon NJ 59.01%
0.96 5     Richard Newell, West Des Moines IA; Margaret Hansell, Champaign IL 58.08%
0.94 6 5   Scott Rappard, Dartmouth NS; Dan Chocron, Wichita KS 57.06%
1.19     3 Shirley Morrison, Edmund OK; Norma Baker, Oklahoma City OK 55.36%
1FRI Morn 299er Pair
15.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.53 1 1   Saundra Dickinson - Barbara Abney, Kingwood TX 62.25%
2.65 2 2   Mary Ellen Little, Trophy Club TX; Sandra Lovin, Grapevine TX 61.12%
1.99 3     Genny Lemeshev - Yuri Lemeshev, Dallas TX 60.04%
1.49 4     Bennett Neiman - David Garman, Austin TX 58.52%
1.12 5     David Koble - Vicki Funk-Koble, Bartlesville OK 56.80%
1.24 6     Scott Dunlop - Laura Colihan, Smiths Falls ON 55.87%
1.47   3 1 Victoria Schmulen - Sharon Henry, Colleyville TX 55.65%
1.10   4 2 Cindy Whitton, Southlake TX; Lynda Fitzjarrell, Hurst TX 53.31%
0.83   5 3 Karen Cohen, Dallas TX; Mary Lynn Genovesi, Fairview TX 53.13%
1Fri Morn 49er Pair
8.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.89 1 1   Nancy Llewellyn - Jackie Khilling, Ft Smith AR 64.24%
1.42 2     Carole Goldstein, Wyckoff NJ; Geri Raichel, Fort Collins CO 63.14%
1.06 3 2   Ines De Urtubey - Jonathan Mullins, Dallas TX 59.57%
0.80 4     J David Hill - Wilma Hill, Arlington TX 57.26%
0.76 5 3 1 Jane Clark - Linda Pempsell, Arlington TX 53.39%
0.57   4 2 Joe Jones, Memphis TN; Carol Robertson, Collierville TN 49.66%

Spring NABC

Dallas

March20-30,2014

Fri Aft/Eve Side Series
10.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.03 1     Brenda Glaze - Tom Ottley, Anchorage AK 62.99%
2.27 2     Clay Sundermeyer - Nada Sundermeyer, Bellevue WA 62.94%
2.58 3 1   Vi Ganeles - Mary McGinnis, Dallas TX 59.40%
1.28 4     David Sokolow, Austin TX; Sheila Pies, Osprey FL 59.00%
1.31 5     Douglas Dye - Dale Dye, Wyndmoor PA 56.97%
0.72 6     Courtney Nelson, Wells VT; Jane Shaw, Columbia MD 56.45%
2.28   2 1 Sherman Layman, Okemah OK; Lotte Optekamp, Houston TX 55.64%
1.71   3 2 Bob Ingebritson, Lewisville TX; Marjorie Deutsch, Dallas TX 52.75%
1.28   4 3 Mary Cain - Margaret Ann Purse, Dallas TX 51.88%
0.82   5   Nancy Strohmer - Hans Strohmer, Houston TX 51.20%
0.96     4 Sally Craig, Port Moody BC; Sam Litovsky, Los Angeles CA 50.20%
1st Friday Daylight Open
30.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
14.00 1     Rhoda Prager, Boca Raton FL; Nancy Molesworth, White Plains NY 68.23%
10.50 2     Suresh Agrawal, Rowlett TX; Gail Wells, Dallas TX 60.54%
7.88 3     David Lindop - Audrey Lindop, Toronto ON 58.48%
5.91 4     Florence Beaird, Dallas TX; Lynne Wood, Richardson TX 58.12%
4.67 5     Claire Jones, Regina SK; Craig Robinson, Lansdale PA 58.08%
4.00 6     Hai Gates, Arlington TX; Loretta Green, Dodd City TX 56.30%
3.50 7     James Fowlkes - Patricia Fowlkes, Garner NC 56.13%
4.67 8     Lillian Johannessen, Honolulu HI; Ike Golden, Tamarac FL 55.91%
2.80 9     Richard Labrecque - Michel Montplaisir, Quebec QC 55.34%
9.80   1   Jo Shah - Sam Shah, Irving TX 54.67%
6.43   2/3   Leah McCarthy - Susan Flick, Mc Kinney TX 54.63%
6.43   2/3   Steven Goodman - Carol Frana, Overland Park KS 54.63%
4.13   4   Elinor Fries, Coppell TX; Brenda Truitt, Dallas TX 54.31%
5.44   5 1 Erica Stempler, Beechhurst NY; Barbara Cooper, Neponsit NY 54.24%
4.08   6 2 Alan Godes, Needham MA; David Greims, Dallas TX 53.56%
3.27   7   Stephen Birnbaum - Bob Butterfield, Dallas TX 52.99%
3.06     3 Dale Irish - Rita Wiegenstein, Georgetown TX 52.10%
2.36     4 Judy Bagley, Point Venture TX; Robert Bever, Flower Mound TX 51.50%
2.29     5 Jill Carroll, Hurst TX; Betty Boring, Euless TX 51.21%
3.37     6 Diana Winkelmann - Jane Kirby, Dallas TX 50.36%
1Fri Aft 299er Pairs'
19.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.24 1 1   Bennett Neiman - David Garman, Austin TX 66.86%
3.18 2 2   Vicki Funk-Koble - David Koble, Bartlesville OK 63.39%
2.39 3 3 1 Anne Curry - Jeanne Wyatt, Dallas TX 62.80%
1.79 4 4   Jack Schober, Dallas TX; Jerry Frankel, Plano TX 62.08%
1.70 5 5 2 Lisa Eisenstein, Loveland OH; Pam Campbell, Fairfield OH 61.31%
1.27 6 6 3 Wayne Tindall, San Juan TX; Neil Lorenz, Alamo TX 60.71%
0.99     4 Sam Norvell - George Bedell, Dallas TX 59.92%
0.88     5 Denys Slater Jr - Jane Slater, Dallas TX 55.95%
1Fri Aft 49er Pairs
5.0 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
1.58 1 1 Kimberly Dorsey - Sue Blank, Arlington TX 56.41%
1.19 2 2 Al Mince - Tom Orndorff, Arlington TX 55.61%
0.89 3   Martha Ward, Plano TX; Linda Lindley, Dallas TX 54.65%
0.68 4 3 Daniel Thompson, Fort Worth TX; Susan Smith, Grapevine TX 54.64%

2014 Spring NABC

Dallas

3/19-30/2014

1st Fri-Sat KO I
15 Tables
MPs   Names
49.05 1 Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Rafal Jagniewski, Legionowo Poland; Wojciech Gawel, Wroclaw Poland; Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Michal Nowosadzki, Wejherowo Poland
34.34 2 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Huub Bertens, Bend OR; Mark Lair, Canyon TX
19.62 3/4 Rose Meltzer, Chapel Hill NC; John Mohan, Las Vegas NV; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD
19.62 3/4 Ernesto d'Orsi, Sao Paulo Sp 04 Brazil; Mauricio Figueiredo, Sau Paulo 05025 Brazil; Joao Paulo Campos, Sao Paulo 01229 Brazil; Miguel Villas-Boas, Sao Paulo Brazil; Alejandro Bianchedi - Ernesto Muzzio, Buenos Aires Argentina
1st Fri-Sat KO II
16 Tables
MPs   Names
24.37 1 James Stevens - Sandra Stevens, Paige TX; David Curl, Fort Worth TX; Robert Curl, Houston TX; Thomas Schmalz, Galveston TX; Betsy Dubose, Bellaire TX
17.06 2 Lorraine Jarboe - Daniel Jarboe, Ft Walton Bch FL; James Milam - Beth Milam, Idaho Falls ID
9.75 3/4 Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX; Edwina Corn - Michael Estep - Barbara Estep, Hurst TX
9.75 3/4 Gerri Soffa Carlson, Rncho Pls Vrds CA; Charles Burns, Vancouver WA; Sylvia Riewerts, Milwaukee OR; Samuel Asai, Hood River OR
1st Fri-Sat KO III
16 Tables
MPs   Names
17.37 1 Byron Southern - Ellen Coffield, Little Rock AR; Jo Neesvig, San Antonio TX; Susan Spencer, Spring Branch TX
12.16 2 George Parkins, Vienna VA; Dennis Sponholtz, Chantilly VA; Mark Blanchard, Bay Shore NY; Margie Patterson, Spring TX
6.95 3/4 Esther Ellis - Sandy Potts - Martha Norman - Anita Albert, Austin TX
6.95 3/4 Tom Moore - Dorothy Moore, Keller TX; Colleen Bicket, Edmond OK; Betty McCauley, Oklahoma City OK
1st Fri-Sat KO IV
16 Tables
MPs   Names
13.42 1 Donald Hixson - Virginia Hixson, Rapid City SD; James Nikstad - Emalyn Nikstad, Wausau WI
9.39 2 Barbara Baker - Jane Larimore - Mary Cotham - Jacqueline Montgomery, Fort Worth TX
5.37 3/4 Richard Peacock, Grosse Pnte Pk MI; Fred Batten - Lucy Peacock - Mary Fromm, Grosse Pointe MI
5.37 3/4 Sandra Jackson - Richard Jackson, Bellaire TX; Wilma Booth - Kathleen Malcolmson, Houston TX; Debra Sherman, San Diego CA
1st Fri-Sat KO V
14 Tables
MPs   Names
9.42 1 Randy Earle, McKinney TX; Beverly Strauss - Ruthie Shor - Susan Bates, Dallas TX
6.59 2 Joyce Norton, Laredo TX; Susan Urbach - Gerald Urbach - Charles Golenternek, Dallas TX
3.77 3/4 Burt Echtenkamp - Linda Echtenkamp, Boise ID; Valarie Remmers - Dale Remmers, Plano TX
3.77 3/4 Carrol Weaver - Peggy Schimmels - Jan Huber, Oklahoma City OK; Joella Carter, Edmond OK

2014 Spring NABC

Dallas

3/19-30/2014

10K Swiss Qualifiers
36 Tables / Based on 66 Tables
  Names Score
1 Frank Cymerman - Warren Oberfield, Pittsburgh PA; Jan Assini, Aurora OH; Bernard Fudor, Murrysville PA 30.00
2 Hal Hindman - Rusty Krauss, Vienna VA; Barry Falgout, Silver Spring MD; Sumner Steinfeldt, Laud by Sea FL 27.75
3 Loretta Rivers, Monroe LA; Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV; Bob Drijver, 3051 Eg, Rotter Netherlands; Sally Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL 22.50
4/5 Russ Jones - Blake Sanders, Jonesboro AR; Michael McGuire, Hernando MS; Thomas Turgeon, Memphis TN 18.75
4/5 Henry Caspar, Southaven MS; Terry Richardson, Austin TX; James Andre - Lily Andre, Sugar Land TX; Mary Oshlag - Richard Oshlag, Memphis TN 18.75
6 Hua Yang - Edward Wang - Yan Song, Plano TX; Tiger King, Houston TX 18.00
7 David Grainger, Roseville CA; Janet Macchi, Statham GA; Tom Breed, Kingwood TX; Roger Lee, Arcadia CA; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; Ira Chorush, Houston TX 15.00
8 Albert Shrive, Dalton PA; Jim McKeown, State College PA; Donald Dalpe, Baldwinsville NY; Thomas Andrews, Utica NY 14.25
9 Douglas Kuschner, Marina Del Rey CA; Marshall Kuschner, Reston VA; Cecil Cook, Long Beach CA; Eugene White Jr, Playa del Rey CA 13.50
10 Norman Schwartz, Carlsbad CA; Lesley Davis - Maritha Pottenger - Paul Darin, San Diego CA 12.75
11/13 Ryan Schultz, Dayton OH; John Hinton, Greenwood IN; Bob Lyon, Indianapolis IN; Peter Whipple, Mason OH 11.25
11/13 Suresh Mahajan, Del Mar CA; Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA; Rai Osborne, Anaheim CA; Phil Clayton, Huntington Bch CA; Robert Ng, Millbrae CA 11.25
11/13 Sharon Anderson, Eagan MN; Judy Schwarz - Phil Schwarz, Lakeville MN; Barbara Heller, Knoxville TN 11.25
14/15 Peter Hambly, Hanover ON; Doug Andrews, Etobicoke ON; Dwight Bender, London ON; J. Malcolm Lewis, Kent England 9.75
14/15 Susan Perez, Maryland Hts MO; Richard Haacke, Olivette MO; Mike Giacaman, Saint Louis MO; Debra Romero, Clarkson Vly MO 9.75
16/17 Chuck Malcolm - Marti Malcolm, Topeka KS; Victoria Muir - William Muir, Kansas City MO 7.50
16/17 Jim Russell, Bradenton FL; John Grantham, Bentonville AR; Mark Jones, Birmingham AL; Nancy Spear, Shawnee Mission KS 7.50
18/20 Kimberly Whipple, Boca Grande FL; Kevin Dwyer, Tampa FL; Owen Lien, Hendersonville NC; Danny Molenaar, 2592 Bz Netherlands; Tim Verbeek, 3971Ma Netherlands 6.75
18/20 Paul Irvine - Margaret Irvine, Allentown PA; Michael Mullendore, Ellicott City MD; A William Schmidt, Morton PA 6.75
18/20 Milton Neher, Richardson TX; Sara Bossert - Michael Bossert, Cypress TX; David Pearlman, Austin TX 6.75
21/23 Peg Waller, Eden Prairie MN; Kathy Baum - Jay Baum, Vero Beach FL; Ronald DeHarpporte, Edina MN 6.00
21/23 Judy Zhu - Jack Snyder, Naperville IL; Harold Emme, Brentwood CA; Carol Emme, Plainfield IL 6.00
21/23 William Ehlers, Madison NJ; Dori Byrnes, Morris Plains NJ; Meyer Kotkin, Cherry Hill NJ; Corey Krantz, Philadelphia PA; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ 6.00
24/27 Ellen Kozlove - Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Ralph Letizia Jr, Louisville KY; P Drew Cannell, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC 4.50
24/27 Michael Hout - John Schwartz, Plano TX; Donald Croysdale, Menomonee Falls WI; Gerry McKim, Garland TX 4.50
24/27 Allison Hunt - Zachary Brescoll - H Hunt, Charlotte NC; Luz Ortega, Melbourne FL 4.50
24/27 Michael McNamara - Sylwia McNamara, White Plains NY; Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN; Andy Kaufman, Fort Washington PA 4.50
28/30 Nicholas France, Spring Valley NY; Shirley Matthews, Lindale TX; Shirley Shelton, Longview TX; Jimmy Hubbard, Wills Point TX 2.25
28/30 La Quitta Talbot - Herbert Fallin Jr, Keller TX; Jill Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; Marc Leventhal, Franklin TN 2.25
28/30 Joanne Weingold - Jack Weingold, Boca Raton FL; Martin Robins - Charlene Predmest, Delray Beach FL 2.25
31 Martha Young, Dallas TX; Jay Gibson, Richardson TX; Mym Young - Clay Young, Atlantic Beach NC 1.50
32/35 Catherine Miller - Hugh Miller, Spring TX; Becky Ellisor - Buddy Ellisor, Wimberley TX 0.75
32/35 Barry Margolin, Arlington MA; Bryan Morgan, Dallas TX; Edward Yetter - Bonnie Kay Yetter, Garland TX 0.75
32/35 Gary Hann, Interlochen MI; David Anding, Poway CA; Robert Kent - Ellen Kent, Marina Del Rey CA 0.75
32/35 Claude Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA; Lawrence Diamond, Tacoma WA; Mark Krusemeyer, Northfield MN; Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN 0.75
36 Robert Hollow, Madoc ON; Paul Janicki, Markham ON; Malcolm Ewashkiw, Belleville ON; Charlotte St Amant, Trenton ON 0.00

NABC Dallas

Dallas Texas

Platinum Pairs Qualifiers
28.0 Tables / Based on 54 Tables
  Names Score
1 Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL 54.00
2 Yichao Chen - Junjie Hu, Shanghai People's Republic of China 45.44
3 Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; John Diamond, Boca Raton FL 42.66
4 Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Steve Garner, Chicago IL 42.48
5 Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA 37.09
6 Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY 36.04
7 David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD 35.03
8 Cedric Lorenzini, Paris France; Thomas Bessis, Paris 75015 France 33.58
9 Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Chip Martel, Davis CA 32.34
10 Howard Weinstein, Omaha NE; Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA 29.25
11 Mustafa Cem Tokay, Istanbul Turkey; Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt 28.32
12 Jim Munday, Southaven MS; Alexander Kolesnik, Ventura CA 27.23
13 Mark Perlmutter, San Diego CA; Rick Roeder, La Mesa CA 26.65
14 Richard Katz, N Versailles PA; Sam Lev, New York NY 26.18
15 Ahmed Hussein - Tarek Sadek, Cairo Egypt 25.42
16 Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT; Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA 25.04
17 Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA; Roger McNay, Beaverton OR 24.58
18 Ray Miller, Seattle WA; Cristal Nell, Redmond WA 22.17
19 James Cayne, New York NY; Alfredo Versace, Rome Italy 22.10
20 Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany; Josef Piekarek, Hamburg Germany 21.29
21 David Bakhshi, London England; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI 19.72
22 Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Justin Lall, Las Vegas NV 19.51
23 Robert Levin, Henderson NV; Richard Coren, Delray Beach FL 17.96
24 Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Roy Welland, New York NY 17.79
25 Hector Camberos, Charlotte NC; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina 17.77
26 Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL; John Hurd, New York NY 17.74
27/28 Jeff Roman, Bend OR; Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL 16.29
27/28 Marion Michielsen, Stockholm Sweden; Cornelis Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands 16.29
29 Hakan Nilsson, West Palm Beach FL; Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden 15.27
30 Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Douglas Simson, Columbus OH 14.15
31 Okay Gur - Gokhan Yilmaz, Istanbul Turkey 13.84
32 John McAllister, Charlottesville VA; Migry Zur Campanile, New York NY 13.55
33 Josh Feldstein, Gainesville FL; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA 13.35
34 Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL 11.97
35 Lotan Fisher, Rishon Le Zion Israel; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, Aventura FL 10.86
36 Fulvio Fantoni, 98000 Monaco; Jay Barron, Tulsa OK 9.70
37 Edwin (Ted) Bain III, Houston TX; Jeffrey Kroll, Conroe TX 9.21
38 Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI; Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI 8.57
39 Ed Lucas III, Tempe AZ; Jerry Gaer, Scottsdale AZ 8.39
40 Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY; Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY 7.20
41 Anders Hagen, Copenhagen Denmark; Kaare Gjaldbaek, Bronx NY 6.07
42 Allan Graves, Saint Johnsbury VT; Richard Schwartz, Aventura FL 4.67
43 Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Andrew Hoskins, Palo Alto CA 4.56
44 Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Geoffrey Brod, Boca Raton FL 4.39
45 Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC 4.18
46 Richard Popper, Wilmington DE; Randall Rubinstein, Brooklyn NY 4.03
47 Terry Spector, Franklin TN; Bryan Howard, Nashville TN 3.81
48 Krishnan Ramaratnam, Jersey City NJ; Kirubakara Moorthy, Chennai India 2.99
49 Jay Borker, Greenwich CT; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands 2.72
50 William Pollack, New York NY; Larry Robbins, Deerfield IL 1.71
51 Dana Berkowitz, New York NY; C Ganzer, Brooklyn NY 1.37
52 Rahn Smith, Brandon FL; Sharon Horton, Lakeland FL 1.18
53 John Fout - Stephannie Russo, New York NY 0.94
54 Per-Ola Cullin, Johanneshov Sweden; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden 0.54
55 Sartaj Hans, Artarmon NSW 20 Australia; Peter Gill, Sydney Australia 0.31
56 Joseph Stokes, Chicago IL; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL 0.00

2014 Spring NABC

Dallas

3/19-30/2014

Lebhar Imp Pairs Qualifiers
78.0 Tables
  Names Score
1 Jadwiga Polujan, Calgary AB; June Pocock, New Westminster BC 25.80
2 Scott Levine - Aaron Silverstein, New York NY 24.97
3 Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR; Don Caton, Pensacola FL 23.28
4 Viktor Anikovich, Los Angeles CA; Edward Piken, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA 21.83
5 Kay Joyce - Randy Joyce, Chapel Hill NC 21.37
6 Hans Graverson - Henrik Caspersen, Aalborg 9200 Denmark 21.09
7 Radu Nistor, Edison NJ; Iulian Christian, Bucharest Russia 20.34
8 Ron Bishop - Barry Senensky, Toronto ON 20.17
9 Fredrik Nystrom, 11427 Stockholm Sweden; Grace Jeklin, Surrey BC 19.83
10 Bob Hamman - Chris Hamman, Dallas TX 19.43
11 Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Bch FL; Robert Dennard, Orlando FL 18.76
12 Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON; Ned Irving, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR 17.79
13 Jing Liu, Minneapolis MN; Yinghao Liu, Beijing People's Republic of China 17.47
14 Eric Genheimer, Mustang OK; Christian Remling, Norman OK 17.28
15 Plotr Zak, Lodz Poland; Jerzy Zaremba, Chapel Hill NC 17.27
16 Leonard Doerksen - Leigh Anne Shafer, Winnipeg MB 17.21
17 Jarosleaw Cieslak, Paradzice Poland; Domink Jacek Filipowiez, Kalisz 62-800 Poland 16.16
18 Jonathan Ernest, Lindale TX; Charles Newton Jr, Rosenberg TX 15.98
19 Rosen Gunev - Ivan Nanev, Sofia Bulgaria 14.91
20 Kevin Wilson, Knoxville TN; David Walker, Salem VA 14.24
21 Norman Rubin, Monticello NY; Jonathan Green, Kingston NY 13.87
22 Mark Moss, Piedmont CA; Robert Thomson, San Rafael CA 13.62
23 Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Warren Spector, Palm Bch FL 13.21
24 Bob Feller, Guilderland NY; Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY 12.72
25 Robert Gardner, Glenview IL; Dick Bruno, des Plaines IL 12.67
26 V Jay Tipton - Linda Tipton, Irvine CA 12.50
27 Richard Higgins - Greg Frank, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR 12.48
28 Mark Friedlander, Deerfield IL; Howard Engle, Highland Park IL 12.46
29 Ron Smith, Las Vegas NV; Bipin Patel, Oakland CA 12.40
30 Eugene Kales, Arlington VA; Ellen Cherniavsky, Silver Spring MD 12.25
31 Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI; Eileen Cripps, Madison WI 12.08
32 En Xie, Saint Louis MO; Alice Brown, Midlothian VA 11.61
33 Felicity Moore - Mark Brownstein, Albuquerque NM 11.47
34 Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL; Robert Giragosian, Bakersfield CA 11.25
35 Bernace De Young - Sean Ganness, Miami FL 11.23
36 Samuel Baskinger, Totowa NJ; Judy Rothstein, Livingston NJ 11.16
37 Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA 11.09
38 Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI 10.86
39 Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Harvey Brody, San Francisco CA 10.61
40 Mark Tolliver - Marc Zwerling, Portland OR 10.53
41 Larry Davis - Robert Donathan, Austin TX 10.48
42 Bruce Horiguchi, Gardena CA; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA 10.22
43 Allen Hawkins Jr, Birmingham AL; Bernard Yomtov, Cambridge MA 9.83
44 Joann Glasson - Bob Glasson, Pennington NJ 9.78
45/46 Steve Gross, Westlake Vilg CA; Ellen Anten, Encino CA 9.57
45/46 Chris Moll, Raleigh NC; Laurence Rivkin, Dunwoody GA 9.57
47 John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX 9.55
48 Ranjan Bhaduri, Chicago IL; Raymond Jung, Hamilton ON 9.37
49 Edwin Katten, Cave Creek AZ; Audrius Mizeikis, Scottsdale AZ 9.34
50 Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; Bill Heid, Pacifica CA 9.33
51 Jenni Carmichael - Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA 9.30
52 Tom Hanlon, Dublin 6 Ireland; John Carroll, Dublin 14 Ireland 8.68
53 Lin-Huan Chen - Ding-Hwa Hsieh, Kirksville MO 8.64
54 Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Zane Gary Brown, San Francisco CA 8.50
55 David Brower, Portland OR; Adam Parrish, Sandwich MA 8.40
56 Clifton Miller Sr, Shreveport LA; Richard Logan, Diamondhead MS 8.14
57 Si Dombu - Adis Dombu, Las Vegas NV 8.13
58 Craig Zastera, Woodinville WA; Sun-O Ho, Redmond WA 8.11
59 Herman Louie - Ming Louie, Henderson NV 8.05
60 Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA; Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA 7.74
61 Anton (Tony) Haddad - Mike Doyle, Houston TX 7.73
62 Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; H Jay Sloofman, Ardsley NY 7.65
63 Lino D'Souza, Burlington ON; Jay Kelkar, Oak Hill VA 7.61
64 Matthew Klimesh, Pasadena CA; David Kempe, Los Angeles CA 7.56
65 Gary King, Houston TX; Carolyne Fox, Manvel TX 7.53
66 Janice Anderson - Richard Anderson, Regina SK 7.49
67 Dave Swarthout - Donna Swarthout, San Antonio TX 7.40
68 Larry Sealy, Huntsville AL; Jim Foster, Birmingham AL 7.28
69 Dick Yarington, Seattle WA; Stanley Roberts, Kirkland WA 7.26
70 Howard Parker III, Clements CA; Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA 7.24
71 Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL; William Wickham, Los Angeles CA 7.18
72 Brian Glubok, New York NY; David Treitel, Miami FL 7.07
73 Chris Compton - Barbara Ferm, Dallas TX 6.62
74 Peter Lit, Elk CA; Ari Sippola, Irving TX 6.59
75 Robert Morris, Houston TX; Jane Armstrong, Sugar Land TX 6.56
76 Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL 6.55
77 Larry Hayslip - Dabney Townsend Jr, Pooler GA 6.51
78/79 James Melville, Springfield IL; Vladislav Isporski, Sofia Bulgaria 6.46
78/79 Mike Bandler, Alamo CA; Christopher Pisarra, Lafayette CA 6.46
80 Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Carole Liss, San Rafael CA 6.15
81 Mark Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA 5.61
82 Richard Wegman, Bethesda MD; Arnold Malasky, Longboat Key FL 5.60
83 Gabrielle Sherman, Santa Clara CA; David Gurvich, Brooklyn NY 5.58
84 Michael Golden, Wyckoff NJ; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN 5.53
85 Judith Bianco - Winthrop Allegaert, New York NY 5.40
86 Daniel Neill, Portland OR; Jason Rotenberg, Ridgefield CT 5.31
87 Susan Stubinski - Bruce Wick, Houston TX 5.07
88 Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan; Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI 5.04
89 Gary Kessler, Springfield IL; Kimmel Jones, Euless TX 4.96
90 Sherwin Moscow - Connie Coquillette, Vancouver WA 4.94
91/92 Donald Mamula, Mill Creek WA; Linda Bandler, Alamo CA 4.92
91/92 Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, The Woodlands TX 4.92
93 Mark Brighouse, Towaco NJ; Himanshu Joshi, Chester NJ 4.91
94 Fred Hoffer, Montreal QC; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON 4.67
95 Michael Penick, Dallas TX; Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX 4.63
96 Melvin Marcus, Waltham MA; Rena Lieberman, North Easton MA 4.54
97 Mike Marlin - Sandra Marlin, Versailles KY 4.52
98 David Birnbaum, Pegram TN; Arthur Lowen, Nashville TN 4.32
99 Dennis Heller, Clinton WA; Harold Antonson, Olympia WA 4.29
100 Richard Brown, Easley SC; Hugh Brown Jr, Mc Cormick SC 4.11
101 Harry Gellis, Midlothian VA; Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL 4.10
102 Paul Meerschaert, Saint Paul MN; Carole Miner, Rochester MN 3.90
103 Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY; Jill Marshall, Port Chester NY 3.83
104 Paul Street, Delray Beach FL; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL 3.81
105 John Markey II - Alex Hudson, Raleigh NC 3.76
106 Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Martin Harris, Chicago IL 3.68
107 Namik Kokten - Tuna Aluf, Instanbul Turkey 3.60
108 Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Jon King, Balboa Island CA 3.54
109/110 Jennifer Chalfan, Bellevue WA; Meg Myers, Beaverton OR 3.31
109/110 Michael Gilbert - Susan Gilbert, Sarasota FL 3.31
111 Amy Downing - Michael Schreiber, Memphis TN 3.19
112 Linda Trent - Brian Trent, Fullerton CA 3.14
113/114 Bill Staats, Southlake TX; Mark Bumgardner, Dallas TX 3.08
113/114 George Finley - Carl McGill, San Angelo TX 3.08
115 Mehves Pisak, Instanbul 34473 Turkey; Melten Ozumerzifon, Instanbul Turkey 3.06
116 Stephen Mackay, Markham ON; Michael Ranis, New York NY 3.01
117 Andrew Proczkowski - Kaz Walewski, Edmonton AB 3.00
118 Shoichi Yoshihiro - Weishu Wu, Irvine CA 2.90
119 Jeff McKee, Nevada TX; Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX 2.74
120 Erez Hendelman - Lynne Tarnopol, New York NY 2.58
121 Judith Gushner, Boca Raton FL; Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ 2.48
122 Mark Bennett, Honolulu HI; Richard Carle, Longview WA 2.35
123 Brian King, Redding CA; James Lutz, Laguna Niguel CA 2.24
124 Valentin Kovachev, Glencoe IL; Rita Ellington, Charlotte NC 2.22
125 W Lease, Houston TX; L Laird, Sugar Land TX 2.04
126 Helene Bauman, Arlington VA; Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD 2.02
127 Ankur Rathi, Fort Worth TX; Mahesh Rathi, Austin TX 2.01
128/129 Stephan Magnusson, 1010 Lausanne Switzerland; Dima Nikolenkov, 9043 Trogen Switzerland 1.92
128/129 Shailesh Gupta, Alison Viejo CA; Brian Gilbert, Irvine CA 1.92
130 Kathleen Bumgardner - James Richman, Dallas TX 1.90
131 Saul Gross, Miami Beach FL; John Lewis, Wilton Manor FL 1.88
132 Kathleen Loeb, Lake Mary FL; Stefanie Scott, Plano TX 1.76
133 Linda Spangler, Ft Worth TX; Merri-Jo Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX 1.75
134/135 Bob Zeller, Kanata ON; Robert Bambrick, Ottawa ON 1.71
134/135 Joe Yassi, Etobicoke ON; James Breihan, Houston TX 1.71
136 Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA 1.39
137 Neil Chambers - Donna Chambers, Schenectady NY 1.30
138 Douglas Burke, Fremont CA; Bruce Blakely, San Rafael CA 1.26
139 David Scammell - Ken Eisner, Truro NS 1.22
140/141 Dennis Newman, Scarsdale NY; Donald Spaulding, Mount Kisco NY 1.19
140/141 Mark Leonard, Long Beach CA; Brenda Bryant, Ferndale MI 1.19
142 Jennifer Lin - Eric Mayefsky, San Francisco CA 1.17
143 Bryan Delfs, Horn Lake MS; Todd Fisher, Chicago IL 1.12
144 Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA 1.06
145 Ellis Feigenbaum, Laguna Woods CA; Steve Mager, Hermosa Bch CA 0.96
146 Michael Fleisher, Santa Clara CA; Kevin Schoenfeld, Pleasanton CA 0.92
147 Bob Friz, Leonard TX; Brady Allen, Dallas TX 0.73
148 Richard Zucker, Dobbs Ferry NY; Marshall Lewis, Cleveland Hgts OH 0.63
149 Richard Weissman - Lew Walter, New York NY 0.40
150 Jane Ball, Frenchtown NJ; Luigi Lenaz, Newtown PA 0.28
151 Bill Riley - Nancy Riley, Kingwood TX 0.18
152 Tom Kniest, Brentwood MO; Jack Spear, Shawnee Mission KS 0.16
153 Christina Van Leeuwen - David Macrae, Horn Lake MS 0.14
154/155 Barry Bragin, Silver Spring MD; Mark Laken, Glyndon MD 0.02
154/155 David Loeb - Maureen Loeb, Heathrow FL 0.02
156 Stephen Stewart, Overland Park KS; Ron Ashbacher, Lead Hill AR 0.00

Spring NABC

Dallas

March20-30,2014

1st Friday Strat Open Pai
18.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
9.80 1 1 1 Ross Driedger, London ON; Douglas Cote, Woodstock ON 122.77%
7.35 2 2 2 David Graham - Jill Graham, Boca Raton FL 119.50%
5.51 3     Mary Orock, Fort Worth TX; Pat Cassidy, Arlington TX 118.19%
4.13 4     Wendy Dooley, Mississauga ON; Florence Belford, Milton ON 115.58%
3.93 5     Jodi Coren, Highland Beach FL; Michael White, Atlanta GA 113.83%
2.80 6     Jerrold Harrington, Helotes TX; Diane Olson, San Antonio TX 112.96%
3.96   3 3 Judith Arbus, Toronto ON; Patty Michael, San Mateo CA 106.64%
2.97   4 4 Beth Loehnen, Missoula MT; Scott Rappard, Dartmouth NS 105.56%
2.35   5   Liliane Kirchhoff, San Francisco CA; Pat Larin, Rancho Mirage CA 103.49%
2.01   6   Robin Ladin - Barbara Harberg, Houston TX 103.16%
1.40     5 Robert Schmidt, Murphy TX; Gloria Peston, Melbourne, Vic Australia 99.02%
Fri-Sun Side Series
11.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.19 1     Jennifer Koonce, Odenton MD; Zeke Letellier, Crofton MD 61.17%
2.88 2 1   Richard Hinkle - Mary Hinkle, Brownsboro TX 60.30%
2.16 3 2 1 Ninfa Sada - Patricia Schroeder, Mexico City Mexico 59.26%
1.96 4 3   Alan Cummings, Los Altos CA; Eugene Kales, East Lansing MI 57.58%
1.37 5     Joanne Behr, New Smyrna Bch FL; Martha Easter, Daytona Beach FL 57.15%
0.98 6     Margaret Hansell, Champaign IL; Susan Jackson, Roseville MN 56.37%
1.59   4 2 Per Halvorsen, N - 5161 Laksev Norway; Linda Leaming, Rockford IL 55.21%
1.19   5 3 Alan Josephson - Mark Shekter, Dallas TX 53.01%
1Fri Eve 299er Pairs
12.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.11 1 1   Marjorie Butler - Rachell Jackson, Austin TX 61.31%
2.33 2 2   Judy Nixon - Jeanette McDonald, Flower Mound TX 58.93%
1.75 3 3   David Hopkins, Shelton WA; David Langford, Tacoma WA 58.63%
1.15 4/5 4/5   Scott Defoyd, Pharr TX; Neil Lorenz, Alamo TX 57.74%
1.15 4/5 4/5   Judy Bappe, Bella Vista AR; Kevin Glasgow, Rogers AR 57.74%
0.78 6     Troy Emigh - Francene Bertram, Wichita KS 57.14%
1.67   6/7 1/2 Jeffrey Smith, Fort Worth TX; Robert Endter, Mansfield TX 53.27%
1.67   6/7 1/2 George Mitchell, Douglas NB; John Montgomery, Tomball TX 53.27%
1.07     3 Jesse Crane - Wayne Detmer, Woodbury MN 52.38%
0.80     4 Barbara Stokol - Arnold Stokol, Dallas TX 51.49%
1st Fri Side Swiss
44 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
8.19 1     G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Bjorgvin Kristinsson, Boynton Beach FL; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Jacek Romanski, Lublin 20-532 Poland 105.00
6.14 2     Dano De Falco, 35030 Rubano (P Italy; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Patricia Cayne - Jacqui Mitchell, New York NY; Benito Garozzo, Wilmington DE 103.00
7.58 3 1   Susan Johnson - John Johnson, Newport Beach CA; Terry Harrison - Susan McLaurin, Houston TX 95.00
5.69 4 2   Cole Spencer, Fayetteville AR; Joe Scott - Marina Scott - John Jennings, Rogers AR 93.00
2.59 5     Bryan Maksymetz, Vancouver BC; Don Brazeau, Burnaby BC; James Lenobel, West Vancouver BC; Duncan Smith, Victoria BC 89.00
4.70 6/7 3/4 1 Catherine Supple, Seguin TX; Barbara Morgan - Paula Warren, New Braunfels TX; Linda Banks, San Marcos TX 82.00
3.73 6/7 3/4   Hannah Cornfield, United Kingdom; Donald Shatilla - Mark Churchman, Saskatoon SK; William Churchman, Pasadena TX 82.00
3.53   5 2 Linda Medina - Lawrence Caplan, Corpus Christi TX; Joni Holten - Charo Barnette, Houston TX 77.00
1.80   6   Rich Brandenburg, Coppell TX; Jeff Dater - Scott Nason, Dallas TX; Joseph Gill, Richardson TX 75.00
2.64     3 Susan Boyle, Tulsa OK; Peter Huggler III, Seminole OK; Charles Pierce - Wesley Albinger, New York NY 72.00
1.98     4 Thomas Miyake - Tom O Grady - Pat O'Grady, Denton TX; Jim Logsdon, Lantana TX 71.00
1.15     5/7 Martha Harvey - Faye Morrison - Rose Van Meter, Wichita Falls TX; Cathy Zinn, Burkburnett TX 68.00
1.15     5/7 Chris Anderson - Janet Folmar - Marjorie Deutsch, Dallas TX; Bob Ingebritson, Lewisville TX 68.00
1.15     5/7 Chuck Moss - Jody Moss - David Wagner, Oklahoma City OK; Sandra Leonard, Edmond OK 68.00