Inter Club Championship

ICC1209
12/09/2013

Click here for Masterpoint Winners List


ICCG Open Pairs - 217.0 Tables / Based on 269 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
11.88
1


Jane Gormong - Jim Gormong; Harlingen Bridge Club67.62%
8.91
2


Lorraine Carrier - Sharron Rosenberg; Citrus Bridge67.33%
8.18
3
1

William Petti - Mark Luedi; Crystal Bridge Club67.30%
6.14
4
2

Paul Muench - Michael Boreson; Garden City DBC66.16%
3.76
5


Mary Giles - Rick Giles; SW Missouri Bridge Center65.98%
2.82
6


Stan Stankus - Carol Stansbury; Mountain Home Duplicate64.72%
6.74
7
3
1
Marlene Lamoureaux - Peg Moseman; Redding Bridge Club64.71%
1.59
8


Martin Feeney - Frederic Hadley; Newcomers DBC64.15%
5.06
9
4
2
Michael Perkons - Toby Frey; The Bridge Table64.03%
1.19
10


Glenn Fidler - Lois Scott; Newcomers DBC63.56%
1.08
11


Alan Tavel - Charles Stimming; Newcomers DBC63.39%
0.99
12


Sharon Kriss - Elizabeth Jankord; Manhattan DBC62.90%
0.91
13


July Ratley - Bob Wierman; Redding Bridge Club61.95%
0.85
14


Satya Pabuwal - Martin Birnby; Studio of Bridge & Gamea61.81%
0.79
15


Robert Donald - Gregg Deitch; Studio of Bridge & Gamea61.36%
2.59
16
5

Murray Barkhouse - Don Gray; Bridgewater Duplicate60.90%
3.79
17
6
3
Lucille Muns - Joan Corbeau; Redding Bridge Club60.40%
0.66
18


Charles Pengilly - Rosemary Calveri; Garden City DBC60.11%
1.46
19
7

Mary Callanan - John Klaus; The Bridge Table60.09%
2.84
20
8
4
Rick Loewen - Fax Koontz; Longview Bridge Club59.99%
2.13
21/22
9
5
Ken Wood - Agnes Wood; Longview Bridge Club59.73%
0.56
21/22


Carole Schmitz - Joanne Weilbrenner; Redding Bridge Club59.73%
0.82
23
10

Judy Felland - Dolores Pepperl; Twin City Bridge Club59.60%
0.50
24


Fr. Jerry Woodman - Sue Carle; Longview Bridge Club59.57%
0.48
25


Edward Moldenke - Don Magann; Lynchburg Duplicate59.53%
0.71
11/12

Karl Richards - Fredrick Magnus; Westwood D.B.C.59.23%
0.71
11/12

Carolyn Kay - Nancy Purcell; Bridge A Gap59.23%
0.63
13

John Guthery - Ruth Guthery; The Bridge Table59.10%
0.58
14

Paul Smyth - Robert Korten; Crystal Bridge Club58.98%
0.55
15

Mary Welch - Jerry Parker; Citrus Bridge58.95%
1.60

6
Ambarina Cantu - Tomas Cantu; Harlingen Bridge Club58.50%
1.20

7
Donna Janner - Gerry Zillman; Longview Bridge Club58.12%
0.90

8
Jacquie Brewer - Sue Danker; Manhattan DBC58.09%

ICCG Invitational Pairs - 29.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.38
1


Loli Rainey - Marie Willis; Riviera Duplicate Bridge69.92%
2.86
2
1

Harriet Dembrow - Ed Pollak; Riviera Duplicate Bridge65.68%
2.15
3
2
1
Lucero Roccia - Charles Roccia; Riviera Duplicate Bridge62.95%
1.43
4


Tina Tessaro - Norman Pestaina; Riviera Duplicate Bridge62.72%
1.07
5


Natalia S Mora - Cecilia D'Costa; Riviera Duplicate Bridge62.63%
0.80
6


Audrey Frank - John Frank; Riviera Duplicate Bridge60.23%
1.61
3
2
Susan George - Andrea Sharp; Riviera Duplicate Bridge59.76%
1.21
4

Bonnie Kay Yetter - Catherine Tucker; Bridge Academy N. Dallas59.36%
1.12
5
3
Kristine Wenzel - Diane Klemick; Riviera Duplicate Bridge58.38%
0.84
6
4
Esther Ehlert - Daisylou Crews Gaskill; Riviera Duplicate Bridge57.38%
0.63

5
Mary Huston - Beth Lotspeich; Riviera Duplicate Bridge57.31%
0.47

6
Shirley Guyton - Patricia Sullivan; Riviera Duplicate Bridge54.69%

ICCG NLM Pairs - 22.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.86
1
1
1
Therese Johnsen - Bill Kurz; Redding Bridge Club64.81%
2.15
2
2
2
Aloma Butler - Ray Butler; Redding Bridge Club64.58%
1.61
3
3
3
Rosalie Hancook - Andie Marshall; Indianapolis Bridge58.22%
1.21
4


Sandy Hill - Judi Silverman; Indianapolis Bridge57.96%
1.10
5
4
4
Ron Linebarger - Ann Cannan; Redding Bridge Club57.22%
0.68
6


John Beltz - Barb Brunner; Indianapolis Bridge57.18%
0.82
5
5
Nick Jancich - Rosalie Langston; Redding Bridge Club56.57%
0.62
6
6
Pat Birbiglia - Carol Fridlin; Indianapolis Bridge55.73%

 


Total masterpoints: 224.44 earned by 106 players.
Total attendance:  269 tables.

   1  11.88 Jim Gormong, Terre Haute IN
   2  11.88 Jane Gormong, Terre Haute IN
   3   8.91 Sharron Rosenberg, Lecanto FL
   4   8.91 Lorraine Carrier, Lecanto FL
   5   8.18 William Petti, Frankfort MI
   6   8.18 Mark Luedi, Honor MI
   7   6.74 Peg Moseman, Palo Cedro CA
   8   6.74 Marlene Lamoureaux, Redding CA
   9   6.14 Paul Muench, Missoula MT
  10   6.14 Michael Boreson, Alberton MT
  11   5.06 Toby Frey, Hardyston NJ
  12   5.06 Michael Perkons, Denville NJ
  13   3.79 Lucille Muns, Redding CA
  14   3.79 Joan Corbeau, Redding CA
  15   3.76 Rick Giles, Springfield MO
  16   3.76 Mary Giles, Springfield MO
  17   3.38 Marie Willis, Pinecrest FL
  18   3.38 Loli Rainey, Miami FL
  19   2.86 Therese Johnsen, Redding CA
  20   2.86 Harriet Dembrow, Coral Gables FL
  21   2.86 Ed Pollak, Miami FL
  22   2.86 Bill Kurz,    
  23   2.84 Rick Loewen, Longview WA
  24   2.84 Fax Koontz, Longview WA
  25   2.82 Stan Stankus, Mountain Home AR
  26   2.82 Carol Stansbury, Mountain Home AR
  27   2.59 Murray Barkhouse, Hebbville NS
  28   2.59 Don Gray, Bridgewater NS
  29   2.15 Ray Butler,    
  30   2.15 Lucero Roccia,    
  31   2.15 Charles Roccia,    
  32   2.15 Aloma Butler,    
  33   2.13 Ken Wood, Longview WA
  34   2.13 Agnes Wood, Longview WA
  35   1.61 Susan George, Coral Gables FL
  36   1.61 Rosalie Hancook, Plainfield IN
  37   1.61 Andrea Sharp, Miami FL
  38   1.61 Andie Marshall, Indianapolis IN
  39   1.60 Tomas Cantu, Sp.Garzagarcia NL
  40   1.60 Ambarina Cantu, Sp.Garzagarcia NL
  41   1.59 Martin Feeney, Greenwood IN
  42   1.59 Frederic Hadley, Indianapolis IN
  43   1.46 Mary Callanan, Midland Park NJ
  44   1.46 John Klaus, Upr Saddle Rv NJ
  45   1.43 Tina Tessaro, Miami FL
  46   1.43 Norman Pestaina, Miami FL
  47   1.21 Sandy Hill, Indianapolis IN
  48   1.21 Judi Silverman, Carmel IN
  49   1.21 Catherine Tucker, Dallas TX
  50   1.21 Bonnie Kay Yetter, Garland TX
  51   1.20 Gerry Zillman, Kalama WA
  52   1.20 Donna Janner, Longview WA
  53   1.19 Lois Scott, Carmel IN
  54   1.19 Glenn Fidler, Indianapolis IN
  55   1.12 Kristine Wenzel, Coral Gables FL
  56   1.12 Diane Klemick, Coral Gables FL
  57   1.10 Ron Linebarger, Cottonwood CA
  58   1.10 Ann Cannan, Anderson CA
  59   1.08 Charles Stimming, Indianapolis IN
  60   1.08 Alan Tavel, Indianapolis IN
  61   1.07 Natalia S Mora, Coral Gables FL
  62   1.07 Cecilia D'Costa, Bal Harbour FL
  63   0.99 Sharon Kriss, Manhattan KS
  64   0.99 Elizabeth Jankord, Manhattan KS
  65   0.91 July Ratley, Redding CA
  66   0.91 Bob Wierman, Anderson CA
  67   0.90 Sue Danker, Manhattan KS
  68   0.90 Jacquie Brewer, Manhattan KS
  69   0.85 Satya Pabuwal, Loudonville NY
  70   0.85 Martin Birnby, Albany NY
  71   0.84 Esther Ehlert, Coral Gables FL
  72   0.84 Daisylou Crews Gaskill, Miami FL
  73   0.82 Rosalie Langston, Shasta Lake CA
  74   0.82 Nick Jancich, Shasta Lake CA
  75   0.82 Judy Felland, Saint Joseph MI
  76   0.82 Dolores Pepperl, Saint Joseph MI
  77   0.80 John Frank, Newton MA
  78   0.80 Audrey Frank, Newton Centre MA
  79   0.79 Robert Donald, Troy NY
  80   0.79 Gregg Deitch, Mayfield NY
  81   0.71 Nancy Purcell, Wichita Falls TX
  82   0.71 Karl Richards, Raynham MA
  83   0.71 Fredrick Magnus, Framingham MA
  84   0.71 Carolyn Kay, Wichita Falls TX
  85   0.68 John Beltz, Indianapolis IN
  86   0.68 Barb Brunner, Fishers IN
  87   0.66 Rosemary Calveri, Missoula MT
  88   0.66 Charles Pengilly, Missoula MT
  89   0.63 Ruth Guthery, Wyckoff NJ
  90   0.63 Mary Huston, Coral Gables FL
  91   0.63 John Guthery, Wyckoff NJ
  92   0.63 Beth Lotspeich, Miami FL
  93   0.62 Pat Birbiglia, Carmel IN
  94   0.62 Carol Fridlin, Carmel IN
  95   0.58 Robert Korten, Frankfort MI
  96   0.58 Paul Smyth, Traverse City MI
  97   0.56 Joanne Weilbrenner, Redding CA
  98   0.56 Carole Schmitz, Redding CA
  99   0.55 Mary Welch, Hernando FL
 100   0.55 Jerry Parker, Hernando FL
 101   0.50 Sue Carle, Longview WA
 102   0.50 Fr. Jerry Woodman, Woodland WA
 103   0.48 Edward Moldenke, Forest VA
 104   0.48 Don Magann, Lynchburg VA
 105   0.47 Shirley Guyton, Coral Gables FL
 106   0.47 Patricia Sullivan, Coral Gables FL