Click here for Masterpoint Winners List
ICCG Open Championship
- 78.0 Tables / Based on 108 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 9.30 |
Janet Greehan - Thomas Greehan III; Belmont Duplicate Bridge | 70.47%
| 6.98 |
Ann Gruber - Alan Maltz; Belmont Duplicate Bridge | 69.43%
| 5.23 |
Bryan Storey - Barry Schaffer; Bridge Academy N. Dallas | 67.97%
| 3.92 |
Richard Soohoo - Connie Coquillette; Vancouver Bridge Club | 67.16%
| 2.94 |
Leverett Preble - Dean Panagopoulos; The Bridge Spot | 66.91%
| 2.21 |
Rich Carle - Mark Smith; Vancouver Bridge Club | 65.99%
| 3.02 |
Paul Lee - Richard Bryant; Jack Sullivan Open | 64.49%
| 2.27 |
Herbert Shanzer - Victor Quattrini; The Bridge Spot | 64.47%
| 1.03 |
David Chakov - Susan Hinton; Jack Sullivan Open | 64.10%
| 0.93 |
Jon Browne - Lue Waddle; Bridge Academy N. Dallas | 62.98%
| 1.70 |
Anne Ayers - Essie Dondis; Knox County DBC | 62.91%
| 1.81 |
Judy Fitzsimmons - Cassandra Gordon; Belmont Duplicate Bridge | 61.80%
| 1.35 |
Marcy Glanz - Jayne Mundt; Belmont Duplicate Bridge | 61.05%
| 1.02 |
Frank Gages - Dorothy French; Belmont Duplicate Bridge | 60.22%
| 0.76 |
Shirley Fowks - Dorothy McIntyre; Newtown Bridge Club | 58.63%
| |
---|
Invitational Championship
- 13.0 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 1.99 |
Arlene Loveman - Susan Loveman; Mayfield Sandridge | 68.91%
| 1.49 |
Doris Weil - Herman Fellinger; Mayfield Sandridge | 64.58%
| 1.12 |
Bernard Heyman - Judy Friedman; Mayfield Sandridge | 62.66%
| 1.12 |
Laura Ross - Barbara Peterman; Mayfield Sandridge | 62.18%
| 0.84 |
Lynne Rudolph - Linda Moskowitz; Mayfield Sandridge | 57.37%
| 1.17 |
Carolyn Keagler - Del Benson Stickney; Mayfield Sandridge | 56.41%
| 0.47 |
Lynn Giesler - Clare Obermeyer; Mayfield Sandridge | 56.09%
| 0.77 |
Dorothy Farley - Renate Duchesneau; Mayfield Sandridge | 51.92%
| 0.77 |
Peggy Friedman - Suzanne Wintner; Mayfield Sandridge | 51.92%
| 0.49 |
Dee Kursh - Judi Rosenthal; Mayfield Sandridge | 51.76%
| |
---|
Restricted Championship
- 16.5 Tables | MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score | 2.34 |
D Clark Ogle - Mastin Cleveland; Riverchase Duplicate | 62.49%
| 1.76 |
Sheri Wolkenstein - Nancy Latner; Bridge Academy N. Dallas | 61.25%
| 1.32 |
Sally Lancaster - Linda Scott; Bridge Academy N. Dallas | 60.96%
| 0.99 |
Patricia Marchman - Elda Kay Hampton; Bridge Academy N. Dallas | 59.79%
| 1.73 |
Fay Prince - Marilyn Haver; Riverchase Duplicate | 59.52%
| 1.30 |
Maureen Bryant - Diane Meier; Riverchase Duplicate | 56.72%
| 0.97 |
Archie Buskin - Darrel Strelitz; Bridge Academy N. Dallas | 55.48%
| 0.73 |
Susan Hawkins - Jennifer Hess; Riverchase Duplicate | 55.45%
| 0.55 |
Kate Hopkins - Lynn Cooper; Bridge Academy N. Dallas | 53.07%
| 0.41 |
Diane Shepherd - Betty Mosley; Riverchase Duplicate | 50.59%
| |
---|