2Sun AM 299 Pairs
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.40 |
| John Naber, Stow MA; Sandra Naber, Victoria BC | 73.75% | ||
1.80 |
| Anita King, Sanbornton NH; Mary Beth Stevens, Boxford MA | 60.00% | ||
1.46 |
|
|
| Kathleen Parkins, Vienna VA; William Lowry, Alexandria VA | 55.42% |
1.46 |
|
|
| Dennis Lebaron, Henderson NV; Mark Hugger, Dexter MI | 55.42% |
1.04 |
| Paul Reback, N Palm Bch FL; Sharon Reback, N Palm Beach FL | 55.42% | ||
0.94 |
|
| Louise Holmes - John Kotlarsky, Manotick ON | 52.92% |
2Sun AM 299er Swiss
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | Names | Score | |
1.98 |
|
| Sharon Schnayer, Laval QC; Marcie Avrith, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC; Wayne Tindall, San Juan TX; Joe Ramirez, Mission TX | 47.00 |
2nd Sat-Sun A/E Side
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.88 |
| Jean Boettcher - Steven Gaynor, Minneapolis MN | 64.29% | ||
2.16 |
| John Chaison Jr - Glenda Chaison, San Diego CA | 59.23% | ||
1.42 |
| Barbara Vasilevsky - Barbara Dunkley, Las Vegas NV | 56.55% | ||
1.42 |
| Margaret Hansell, Champaign IL; Judith Ortiz, San Antonio TX | 56.55% | ||
1.24 |
| Millie Garrison, Riverside CA; James Tanner, Highland CA | 54.76% | ||
2.43 |
|
| Liang Fan, Los Angeles CA; Jesse Chao, San Francisco CA | 53.97% | |
1.82 |
| Paul Burnham, Wilton CT; Denis Racine, Pittsburg CA | 53.17% | ||
1.37 |
| Jane Patchett, Palm Desert CA; Sally Tobin, Indian Wells CA | 51.32% | ||
1.48 |
|
| Matthew Lund - Douglas Wylie, Palm Springs CA | 49.70% |
2nd Sat Midnite KOs
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
3.64 |
| Cole Spencer, Fayetteville AR; Eric Genheimer, Mustang OK; Robert Brady, McLean VA; Arjun Dhir, Alpharetta GA | |||
2.55 |
| Amber Lin, Edison NJ; Jake Olsen, Portland OR; Christopher Welland, New York NY; Joseph Lieberman, Los Angeles CA | |||
1.46 |
| David Brower, Portland OR; Kim Eng, Issaquah WA; Jeffrey Ford, Redmond WA; Jennifer Chalfan, Bellevue WA | |||
1.46 |
| Victor Lamoureux, Dartmouth NS; A J Stephani, Cincinnati OH; Eleanor Fashingbauer, Belvidere IL; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA |
2nd Sat-Sun KO I
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
20.85 |
| Keith Heckley, Hamilton ON; Stephen Young, Kitchener ON; Roland Laframboise - David McLellan, Thunder Bay ON | |||
11.05 |
| Richard Wieland, Redding CT; Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT; Eileen Easterling, Casselberry FL; Ljudmila Kamenova, South Setauket NY |
2nd Sat-Sun KO II
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
15.66 |
| J Spencer Emtage, Del Mar CA; Afick Sharar, Carlsbad CA; Stuart Sechriest, San Diego CA; Liliane Kirchhoff, San Francisco CA | |||
10.96 |
| Gerald Nehra, Muskegon MI; Peter Cleaves, Sarasota FL; Robert Marcus - Kathy Guinyou, Toronto ON | |||
6.26 |
| Norman Marks II, Jacksonville FL; Norman Marks, Oakland CA; Leon Galecki, Langston AL; Charles Kelly, Anniston AL | |||
6.26 |
| Maribel Herrera - Gonzalo Herrera, Huixquilucan Mexico; Gonzalo Herrera, Naucalpan Mexico; Patricia Herrera, Mexico Mexico; Dafna Bass, Mexico City Mexico |
2nd Sun AX Swiss Teams
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | X | Names | Score | |
33.18 |
| Gaylor Kasle - Larry Kozlove, Boca Raton FL; Bartosz Chmurski, Poland; Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland; Berend Van Den Bos, Den Haag Netherlands; Joris Lankveld, Amsterdam Netherlands | 116.00 | ||
21.78 |
| Melanie Tucker, New York NY; David Gold, Reading R Great Britain; Brian Senior, Nottingham England; Nevena Senior, Nottingham United Arab Emirates | 94.00 | ||
21.78 |
| C. Valerie Gamio, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Miguel Reygadas, Tlalpan Mexico; Matthew Mallory, San Diego CA; Rai Osborne, Anaheim CA | 94.00 | ||
14.00 |
| Tim Crank, Cincinnati OH; Fred King, Falls Church VA; Barry Bragin, Silver Spring MD; Brad Theurer, Gaithersburg MD | 92.00 | ||
10.27 |
| Eric Leong, Oakland CA; Barry Rigal, New York NY; Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden; Robert Cliffe, London England | 91.00 | ||
19.72 |
|
| Robert Shore, Los Angeles CA; Ryan Wessels, San Jose CA; Bob Johnson, Pasadena CA; Joseph Viola III, Altadena CA | 91.00 | |
12.94 |
|
| Ron Westwood, Ventura CA; William Hall, Thousand Oaks CA; Peter Knee, Canyon Country CA; Paul Markarian, Lancaster CA | 90.00 | |
12.94 |
|
| Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Victor Chubukov - Eric Mayefsky, San Francisco CA; Andrew Hoskins, Palo Alto CA | 90.00 | |
7.09 |
| Loretta Rivers, Monroe LA; Bob Drijver, 3051 Eg, Rotter Netherlands; Sally Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL; Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA | 90.00 | ||
7.09 |
| Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; Victor King, Hartford CT; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT | 90.00 | ||
5.32 |
| Albert Shekhter, Brooklyn NY; George Krizel, Fstrvl Trvose PA; Barbara Kepple, West Chester PA; Carl Berenbaum, Elkins Park PA | 88.00 | ||
5.32 |
| Jurek Czyzowicz, Gatineau QC; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands; Leo Bell, Long Beach CA | 88.00 | ||
8.32 |
|
| Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL; Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Julius Sigurjonsson, Iceland; D Wolkowitz, Brooklyn NY; Gabrielle Sherman, Santa Clara CA; Ron Haack, New York NY | 87.00 | |
4.29 |
| Riki Tulin, Boca Raton FL; Corey Krantz, Philadelphia PA; Meyer Kotkin, Cherry Hill NJ; Bernace De Young - Sean Ganness, Miami FL; Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL | 86.00 | ||
4.29 |
| Leslie Strong, Santa Ynez CA; Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY; Scott Stearns, Elberta AL; Paul Munafo, Huntsville AL | 86.00 | ||
6.57 |
|
| Lee Bukstel, Boca Raton FL; Michael Wolf, Coral Springs FL; Matt Cory - Penelope Millar, Indianapolis IN | 85.00 | |
5.28 |
|
| Yue Su, Vancouver BC; Larry Pocock, New Westminster BC; Sheng Li, New York NY; Baixiang Liu, Burnaby BC | 84.00 | |
5.28 |
|
| Henry Caspar, Southaven MS; Mary Oshlag, Memphis TN; Paul Janicki, Markham ON; Hazel Wolpert - David Cohen, Thornhill ON; Bill Kertes, Toronto ON | 84.00 | |
4.16 |
|
| Howard Engle, Highland Park IL; Mark Friedlander - Richard Fellars, Deerfield IL; Mark Weisman, Glenview IL | 83.00 | |
4.16 |
|
| Lee Ohliger, Ridgewood NJ; James Sundstrom, Wyckoff NJ; Diana Tenery - Larry Ascher, Englewood NJ | 83.00 | |
3.02 |
| Ron Lien, Brea CA; Bruce Horiguchi, Gardena CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA; Maurice Fujimoto, Honolulu HI | 82.00 | ||
2.83 |
| Mark Epstein - Roberta Epstein, Las Vegas NV; Anita Heitler - Don Heitler, Englewood CO | 81.00 | ||
3.59 |
|
| Susan Cressman - Ken Cressman, Gorham ON; Donald Cattani - Tim McCormack - Timothy Toderash, Thunder Bay ON | 81.00 | |
3.16 |
| Linda Harrison, Calgary AB; Hao Ge, Westlake OH; Edward Xu, North York ON; Nannan Chen - Wang Yanhong, Scarborough ON | 80.00 | ||
3.16 |
| Teresa Boyd - Grant Robinson, Dublin CA; Kunio Okui, Castro Valley CA; William Glass, Clovis CA | 80.00 | ||
2.73 |
| John Peter Lagodimos - Kathie Angione, Chula Vista CA; Herman Louie - Ming Louie, Henderson NV | 78.00 | ||
2.73 |
| Shafik Ismail, Blue Bell PA; Barbara Hopewell - Ilene Grabel, Palm Desert CA; Marie Smerjac, Castle Rock CO | 78.00 |
2-Sun 3000 RR Teams Bkt 1
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | Score | ||
16.70 |
| Ellen Coffield, Little Rock AR; Donna Compton, Dallas TX; Vesa Fagerlund, Tampere Finland; Arttu Karhulahti, Salo Finland; Jay Barron, Tulsa OK; Maria Myllari, Kaarina Finland | 129.00 | ||
12.53 |
| Murray Haggins - Marilyn Haggins - Janet Sharpe - Diane Campbell, Calgary AB | 108.00 | ||
9.39 |
| Lily Andre - James Andre, Sugar Land TX; Michael Bossert - Sara Bossert, Cypress TX | 65.00 |
2-Sun 3000 RR Teams Bkt 2
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | Score | ||
10.73 |
| Ian Wilson, Irvine CA; Joseph Mack III, Laguna Woods CA; Betti Harris, Huntington Bh CA; Renee Alpert, Orange CA | 97.00 | ||
8.05 |
| Douglas Keller, San Francisco CA; Judson Jones, Tucson AZ; Won Yang, Clermont FL; James Easterling, Casselberry FL | 96.00 | ||
6.04 |
| Suzanne Kosky - Natalie Silverstein, Toronto ON; Nancy Strachan - Gail Lambacher, Oakville ON | 87.00 |
2-Sun 3000 RR Teams Bkt 3
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | Score | ||
9.69 |
| Catherine Hess, Blakely Island WA; Peter Galbraith, Blakely Is WA; Joy McKenzie-Smith, Portland OR; Robert Hope, Provost AB | 96.00 | ||
7.27 |
| Susan Woodrow, Waterford MI; George Churchill, Flint MI; Philip Smith, Fenton MI; Holly Campbell, Lolo MT | 82.00 | ||
5.45 |
| Michael Roeder, Madison WI; Sylvia Camilli, Weirton WV; Donald Partridge, Apple Valley CA; Margot Livenspargar, Sunnyvale CA | 71.00 |
2-Sun 3000 RR Teams Bkt 4
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | Score | ||
8.68 |
| John Villman, Yorba Linda CA; Richard Baker - Joel Schwartz, Las Vegas NV; Yi Xiong, Henderson NV | 110.00 | ||
6.51 |
| Luc Gagnon - Sylvie Levesque - Denise Leclerc - Yves Decelles, Baie-Comeau QC | 95.00 | ||
4.88 |
| Clay Laughary, Renton WA; Lawrence Diamond, Tacoma WA; David Taylor - Daniel Poore, Seattle WA | 86.00 |
2-Sun 3000 RR Teams Bkt 5
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | Score | ||
7.61 |
| Charles Riffle, Emerald Hills CA; Douglas Grant, San Francisco CA; Perry Poole, Maitland FL; Stanley Weiner, Las Vegas NV | 101.00 | ||
5.71 |
| Rick Jasper - Kathy Jasper, San Jose CA; Leigh Anne Shafer - Gord Pippy, Winnipeg MB | 98.00 | ||
4.28 |
| Christopher Class, Sequim WA; Bonnie Broders, Port Townsend WA; Tim White - Renae Gunstone-White, Mercer Island WA | 80.00 |
2-Sun 3000 RR Teams Bkt 6
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | Score | ||
6.86 |
| Tim Lee, Arcadia CA; George Tien, Monrovia CA; Ten-Pao Lee, Grand Is NY; Xingping Kang, El Monte CA | 119.00 | ||
5.15 |
| Gary Waldron - Carol Foster, Laguna Beach CA; Steven Jackson - Yann Jackson, Laguna Niguel CA | 97.00 | ||
3.86 |
| Kem Morgan, Atlanta GA; Lucia Enica, Belmont MA; June Wood - Daniel Carter, Encinitas CA | 68.00 |
2-Sun 3000 RR Teams Bkt 7
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | Score | ||
5.84 |
| Michael Cochran - Gustavo Saravia, Oak Park IL; Gregory Ward, Chicago IL; Lucy Morini, Warren VT | 95.00 | ||
4.38 |
| Rosemary Tator, Waltham MA; Elizabeth Gompels, Needham MA; Catherine Cooper - Ira Cooper, Woburn MA; Gary Ansok, Camarillo CA | 89.00 | ||
3.29 |
| Donald Hixson - Virginia Hixson, Rapid City SD; Mack Caldwell III, Elizabethtown KY; Tracy Boys, Sherman Oaks CA | 85.00 |
2-Sun 3000 RR Teams Bkt 8
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | Score | ||
4.72 |
| Gerald Kukal - Connie Jones - Nancy Kukal, Las Vegas NV; Michael Sullivan, Henderson NV | 92.00 | ||
3.54 |
| Jake Williams - Luke Williams, San Diego CA; Barbara Hauser - Lawrence Hauser, Rcho Santa Fe CA | 90.00 | ||
2.66 |
| Roger David - Lise Bedard - Denis Piton - Suzanne Brisebois, Longueuil QC | 83.00 |
2-Sun 3000 RR Teams Bkt 9
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | Score | ||
4.32 |
| Xian Xun Zhang - Wu Da Wei - Dai Jian Wei - Qi Qi Wei, Shanghai People's Republic of China | 99.00 | ||
2.50 |
| Gilles Dube - Richard Emond - Ginette Guy - Celine Leclerc, Baie-Comeau QC | 83.00 | ||
2.50 |
| Don Slaughterbeck, Lake Havasu AZ; Jean Marsh, Austin TX; Linda Thieken - Santhe Niedner, Scottsdale AZ | 83.00 | ||
2.50 |
| Raymond Yue, Reno NV; Claudia Cochran, Covina CA; Maria Poh, Las Vegas NV; Donna Fisher, N Las Vegas NV | 83.00 |
2nd Sat-Sun A/E Side
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | Score | ||
8.33 |
| Robin Kay, Egg Harbour NJ | 124.67% | ||
8.33 |
| Judy Kay-Wolff, Las Vegas NV | 124.67% | ||
4.74 |
| Peter Kyper, West Chester PA | 116.58% | ||
4.74 |
| George Subt, Southampton NJ | 116.58% | ||
3.17 |
| Moises Ganc Kolodner, Mexico Mexico | 111.59% | ||
2.55 |
| Fran Weiss, Jacksonville FL | 110.78% | ||
2.55 |
| Alexander Weiss, Jacksonville FL | 110.78% |
2nd Sunday Fast Pairs
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
16.80 |
| John Scibelli - Tom Grue, Las Vegas NV | 63.28% | ||
12.60 |
| Sun-O Ho, Redmond WA; Stanley Roberts, Kirkland WA | 63.19% | ||
9.45 |
|
| Matthew Dyer - Steve Kreiner, Chicago IL | 59.89% | |
7.09 |
| Barbara Sartorius, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Vincent Grande Jr, Salem MA | 58.56% | ||
5.60 |
| Carol Ross - Tom Ross, Lincoln CA | 57.66% | ||
4.80 |
| Jerry Keller, Laurel MD; Linda Smith, Annapolis MD | 57.52% | ||
4.20 |
| Bill Begert - Doug Herron, New York NY | 57.09% | ||
4.46 |
| Sam Whitten, Southaven MS; Kenneth Klein, Scottsdale AZ | 56.82% | ||
3.76 |
| K Fung, Edmonton AB; Marin Marinov, New York NY | 56.22% | ||
3.05 |
| Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA | 55.60% | ||
2.80 |
| Vincent Koon Kam King, US; Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN | 55.46% | ||
4.87 |
| David Loeb - Maureen Loeb, Heathrow FL | 54.68% | ||
3.71 |
|
| Theo Allen - Jeffrey Allen, Armonk NY | 54.29% | |
2.97 |
|
| Luca DeMichelis, Milan Italy; Paolo Clair, Padova Italy | 53.46% | |
2.16 |
|
| Alex Dezieck, US; Joshua Parks, Charlottesvl VA | 52.47% | |
1.85 |
| Alexander Prairie, Washington DC; Robert Brady, McLean VA | 52.33% | ||
1.57 |
| Erika Kawano, Yokohama Japan; Rie Sekiguchi, Tokyo Japan | 51.61% |
2Sun Aft 299er Pairs
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.97 |
| John Naber, Stow MA; Sandra Naber, Victoria BC | 70.24% | ||
2.23 |
|
| Gonzalo Herrera - Maribel Herrera, Huixquilucan Mexico | 66.37% | |
1.67 |
|
| Jeanne Fortin - Jean Mutchmore, Boucherville QC | 57.74% | |
1.25 |
|
|
| Walden Holmgren - Mary Holmgren, Las Vegas NV | 56.55% |
0.94 |
|
| Kathleen Parkins, Vienna VA; William Lowry, Alexandria VA | 55.65% | |
0.74 |
|
| Kate Walters, Menlo Park CA; Mark Hugger, Dexter MI | 54.46% | |
0.74 |
| Kevin Huang, Palo Alto CA; Michael Hu, San Jose CA | 49.40% | ||
0.74 |
| Sandy Frunzi, Carlsbad CA; Pat Brown, Las Vegas NV | 49.40% |
2nd Sat-Sun A/E Side
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
3.49 |
| Brian Hingerty - Geo. Fred Williams III, Knoxville TN | 63.64% | ||
2.88 |
|
|
| Christopher Welland, New York NY; Joseph Lieberman, Los Angeles CA | 60.60% |
1.96 |
| Judy Kay-Wolff, Las Vegas NV; Robin Kay, Egg Harbour NJ | 60.14% | ||
1.47 |
| Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT; Richard Wieland, Redding CT | 56.12% | ||
2.16 |
|
| Kenneth Woodman, Richmond IN; Jan Garthe, Suttons Bay MI | 55.87% | |
1.42 |
|
| W Armstrong - Bonnie Hertzog, Richmond IN | 55.30% | |
1.71 |
|
|
| Paul Burnham - Karen Birck, Wilton CT | 55.30% |
1.28 |
|
| Linzhi Hu - Qing Lu, San Jose CA | 54.73% | |
1.07 |
| Liang Fan, Los Angeles CA; Jesse Chao, San Francisco CA | 51.75% |
2nd Sun Strat Open Pairs
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
14.35 |
| Jeff Hand - Gail Greenberg, New York NY | 61.81% | ||
10.76 |
| Deborah Murphy, San Francisco CA; Gary Donner, Bluffton SC | 61.77% | ||
8.07 |
| Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA; Joe DeGaetano, Waltham MA | 60.35% | ||
7.67 |
|
| Michael Hartnett - Nancy Ferguson, Greenbrae CA | 59.58% | |
7.17 |
| Stephen Lucas - Lesley Decker Lucas, Woodbury NY | 59.00% | ||
6.70 |
| Hirsh Schnayer, Laval QC; Michael Efraim, Mont-Royal QC | 58.54% | ||
5.62 |
| Ru Hong Terajewicz - Alan McLellan, Ottawa ON | 58.08% | ||
3.35 |
| Kerr Godfrey - Randall Lake, Houston TX | 57.85% | ||
2.87 |
| Haibo Zhao, People's Republic of China; Yuqiao Zhao, Marlboro NJ | 57.27% | ||
5.75 |
|
| Stuart Altschuler, Naples FL; Brenda O'Brien, Park City UT | 53.62% | |
4.31 |
| Weiling Zhao - James Milam, Idaho Falls ID | 53.12% | ||
3.71 |
|
| Marlene Levitt, West Orange NJ; Arnold Levitt, Jersey City NJ | 52.31% | |
2.56 |
| Bill Rose, Seattle WA; Howard Kahlenberg, Philadelphia PA | 52.19% | ||
2.19 |
| Ken Imboden - Lynn Bartz, San Jose CA | 52.15% | ||
2.78 |
| Isaac Stephani, Cincinnati OH; Alexander Frieden, Brookline MA | 50.62% | ||
2.56 |
| Douglas Snow, Paducah KY; Klaus Buechner, Mississauga ON | 47.35% | ||
1.65 |
| Martha Keller, San Francisco CA; Sanae Zaveloff, Austin TX | 46.46% | ||
1.41 |
| Tom Mehrhoff - Carol Mehrhoff, Henderson NV | 45.88% |
0-10,000 Mixed Swiss
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | Score | ||
60.00 |
| Ava Grubman - Elliott Grubman, Brooklyn NY; Linda Rothstein - Jeffrey Rothstein, New York NY | 125.17 | ||
45.00 |
| Jan Assini, Aurora OH; Frank Cymerman, Pittsburgh PA; Marc Nathan - Cathy Nathan, New York NY | 121.39 | ||
33.75 |
| Tim Verbeek, Netherlands; Lindsey Weinger - Stephannie Russo, New York NY; Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD; Stephen Drodge, McLean VA; Simon Stocken, | 114.17 | ||
26.67 |
| Ellen Kozlove - Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Ranald Davidson, North York ON; Marc-Andre Fourcaudot, Montreal QC; Pascale Gaudreault, Chicoutimi QC; P Drew Cannell, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC | 113.59 | ||
24.00 |
| Jennifer Chalfan, Bellevue WA; Craig Ganzer, Brooklyn NY; Sue Picus, New York NY; Tim Nelsen, Chicago IL | 105.85 | ||
21.82 |
| Kay Beck - Jerry Premo, Noblesville IN; Gail Hanson - Jakob Kristinsson, Lake Orion MI | 105.63 | ||
20.00 |
| Kamla Chawla, Longmeadow MA; Rajeev Gupta, Oakland CA; Tony Petronella, Boca Raton FL; Xiaoxue Walker, Mission Viejo CA | 103.90 | ||
18.46 |
| William Ehlers, Livingston NJ; Dori Byrnes, Morris Plains NJ; Michael McNamara - Sylwia McNamara, White Plains NY | 100.98 | ||
17.14 |
| Suzi Subeck, Glenview Nas IL; Stanton Subeck, Glenview IL; Warren Oberfield, Pittsburgh PA; Chuck Malcolm - Marti Malcolm, Topeka KS | 100.00 | ||
16.00 |
| Bruce Luttrell - Barbara Luttrell, San Jose CA; Gerard Laquerriere, Clovis CA; Tracey Bauer, San Rafael CA | 94.02 | ||
15.00 |
| Joan Jackson - Norman Beck, Dallas TX; Nancy Passell, Plano TX; Bryan Storey, Frisco TX | 93.66 | ||
14.12 |
| Bill Wickham, Los Angeles CA; Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL; Lynne Feldman, San Diego CA; George Harris, Escazu Costa Rica; Sally Woolsey, Kensington CA; Ellis Feigenbaum, Laguna Woods CA | 93.46 | ||
13.33 |
| Kimberly Whipple, Boca Grande FL; Luz Ortega - Kevin Dwyer, Melbourne FL; Danny Molenaar, Netherlands; Sandra Rimstedt, New York NY | 88.51 | ||
12.63 |
| Chantal Dube, Montreal QC; Frederic Pollack, Laval QC; Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA; Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC | 88.00 | ||
12.00 |
| Carole Weinstein, Waltham MA; Bob Gorsey, Bedford MA; Bernard Schneider - Frances Schneider, Riverside CT | 87.39 | ||
11.43 |
| Phyllis Yates - Pat Chapman - Maritha Pottenger - Paul Darin, San Diego CA | 84.24 | ||
10.91 |
| Joe Fox, Oakhurst CA; Bill Marshall, Tulsa OK; Carolyn Riely - Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX; Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX; Toni Bales, Pickerington OH | 80.10 | ||
10.43 |
| Tom Musso, Woodbridge VA; Barbara Ames, Bethesda MD; Ralph Hoffman, Lake Forest IL; Ellen Cherniavsky, Silver Spring MD | 80.00 | ||
10.00 |
| Michael Gladfelter - Mary Jane Gladfelter, Columbus OH; Lee De Simone, Paso Robles CA; Serge de Muller, Fribourg Switzerland | 79.85 |
Open Swiss
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | Score | ||
125.00 |
| Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Vincent Demuy, Palm Beach G FL; Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY; John Hurd, New York NY | 131.49 | ||
93.75 |
| Tom Breed, Kingwood TX; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; David Grainger, Roseville CA; Jeff Roman, Bend OR; Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON | 122.67 | ||
70.31 |
| Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz - Yuriy Khoklov - Evgeny Rudakov, Bielsk 09-230 Poland | 120.70 | ||
55.56 |
| Ze Jun Zhuang, Shanghai People's Republic of China; Hoajun Shi, Shang Hai People's Republic of China; Chuan Cheng Ju - Zheng Jun Shi, Beijing People's Republic of China | 117.97 | ||
50.00 |
| Aubrey Strul - Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt; Rosen Gunev, Sofia 1619 Bulgaria; Ivan Nanev Ivamov, Sofia Bulgaria | 116.60 | ||
45.45 |
| Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Brian Glubok, New York NY; Howard Weinstein, Omaha NE; Roger Lee, Arcadia CA; Frederic Wrang, Stockholm 1 Sweden | 114.30 | ||
41.67 |
| Rose Meltzer, Chapel Hill NC; John Mohan - Ron Smith, Las Vegas NV; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Steve Garner, Chicago IL | 111.64 | ||
38.46 |
| Hemant Lall - Petra Hamman, Dallas TX; Wojciech Gawel, Wroclaw Poland; Rafal Jagniewski, Legionowo Poland; Michal Nowosadzki, Wejherowo Poland; Jacek Kalita, Warsaw Poland | 110.92 | ||
35.71 |
| Kaare Gjaldbaek, Bronx NY; Gregers Bjarnarson, New York NY; Anders Hagen, Copenhagen Denmark; Martin Schaltz, Odense 5000 Denmark | 109.41 | ||
33.33 |
| Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Valentin Kovachev, US; Vladislav Isporski, Sofia Bulgaria; Huub Bertens, Bend OR; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands | 109.36 | ||
31.25 |
| Paul Street, Delray Beach FL; Ira Chorush, Houston TX; Marc Bompis, Bourg La Reine France; Jean Quantin, Paris France; Ishmael Delmonte - Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV | 108.96 | ||
29.41 |
| Martin Fleisher - Roy Welland - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA | 108.27 | ||
27.78 |
| Marcin Mazurkiewicz, Poland; Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland; Michal Klukowski, Dolnoslaskie 54 Poland | 107.12 | ||
26.32 |
| Jeff Meckstroth - Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Robert Levin, Henderson NV; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY | 106.17 | ||
25.00 |
| Marius Agica, New York NY; Owen Lien, Hendersonville NC; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Zachary Brescoll, Charlotte NC; Matt Granovetter - Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH | 105.54 | ||
23.81 |
| Daniel Zagorin, Chicago IL; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam 3 Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands | 105.48 | ||
22.73 |
| Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; Olin Hubert, Atlanta GA | 104.59 | ||
21.74 |
| Bo Liu, Santa Ana CA; Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA; Alberto Feilhaber, Irvine CA; Weidong Pei, Brea CA | 103.46 | ||
20.83 |
| Michel Bessis, Paris 7 France; Michael Askgaard, Gentofte 2800 Denmark; Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Philippe Cronier, Paris 75018 France; Kasper Konow, Frederiksberg 2 Denmark | 103.13 | ||
20.00 |
| Wenfei Wang, Shanghai Pr People's Republic of China; Ran Jingrong, Shanghai China People's Republic of China; Hongli Wang, People's Republic of China; Lu Yan, Beijing People's Republic of China; Yu Zhang, Hang Zhou People's Republic of China; Shao Hong W | |||
19.23 |
| Bernard Payen, France 94430 France; Philippe Soulet, 75116 France; Christophe Oursel, Clichy France; Thierry De Sainte-Marie, 75017 Paris France; Erick Mauberquez, Paris France 75 France | 101.32 | ||
18.52 |
| Stan Tulin, Boca Raton FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Michael Kamil, Santa Clara CA; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Alon Birman, Tel Aviv 62267 Israel; Dror Padon, Tel Aviv Israel | 100.44 | ||
17.86 |
| Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Plano TX; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice Poland; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland | 100.20 | ||
17.24 |
| Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX; Robert Lebi - Martin Kirr, Toronto ON; Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX | 100.10 | ||
16.67 |
| Sam Dinkin, Austin TX; Michael Shuster, Collegeville PA; Zachary Grossack - Adam Grossack, Newton MA | 98.95 | ||
16.13 |
| Ji Chen - Fu Zhong - Jie Li, Beijing People's Republic of China; Patrick Huang, Taipei Taiwan; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands | 98.26 | ||
15.63 |
| Lawrence Lau, Westport CT; Brett Adler, Norwalk CT; Jill Marshall, Port Chester NY; Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY; John Ramos, W Hollywood CA | 98.08 | ||
15.15 |
| Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA; Lewis Gamerman, Randolph MA; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA | 97.98 | ||
14.71 |
| Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Sylvia Moss, Boca Raton FL; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Kerri Sanborn, Delray Beach FL; Beth Palmer, Chevy Chase MD | 97.52 | ||
14.09 |
| Jun Wei - Shu Guang Bi - Kuu Zhang - Xiao Bing Wu, Beijing People's Republic of China; Min Rong Zhu, Shang Hai People's Republic of China | 96.91 | ||
14.09 |
| Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; John Onstott - James Bush, New Orleans LA; Howard Parker III, Clements CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA | 96.91 | ||
13.51 |
| Martin Harris, Chicago IL; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Adam Wildavsky, Sarasota FL | 96.75 | ||
13.16 |
| Christina Madsen, Hellerup 2900 Denmark; Christal Henner - Migry Zur Campanile, New York NY; Veronique Bessis, Paris 75015 France | 96.26 | ||
12.82 |
| Joao Paulo Campos, Sao Paulo 01229 Brazil; Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV; Joaquin Pacareu, Santiago Chile Chile; Miguel Villas-Boas, Sao Paulo Brazil | 96.15 | ||
12.50 |
| Alexander Kolesnik, Ventura CA; Jim Munday, Southaven MS; Richard Oshlag, Memphis TN; Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA | 95.94 | ||
12.20 |
| James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Boca Raton FL; Lorenzo Lauria - Alfredo Versace, Rome Italy; Thomas Bessis, Paris 75015 France; Cedric Lorenrini, Paris France | 95.73 | ||
11.90 |
| Melih Ozdil, New York NY; Leonardo Cima, 00199 Roma Italy; Valerio Giubilo, Italy; Lewis Finkel, Palm Bch Gdns FL | 95.51 | ||
11.63 |
| Jeff Schuett, Riverwoods IL; David Yang, Darien IL; Dick Bruno, des Plaines IL; Robert Gardner, Glenview IL; Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL; Brad Carmichael, Kansas City MO | 94.55 | ||
11.36 |
| William Schreiber, Valley Glen CA; Michael Schreiber, Memphis TN; John Jones, Santa Fe Sprgs CA; Mark Bartusek, Santa Barbara CA | 93.96 | ||
11.11 |
| Han Peters, 6536 Hv Nijmege Netherlands; Shane Blanchard, New York NY; Paul Gipson, Duns United Kingdom; Alex Gipson, Orpington England; Ari Greenberg, Menlo Park CA; Li-Chung Chen, Cupertino CA | 93.39 | ||
10.87 |
| Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Sumit Mukherjee, Kolkata Wb 91 India; Bhabesh Saha, Kolkata West Be India; Debabrata Majumder, West Bengal J00 India; Pritish Kushari, Kolkata India; Keyzad Anklesaria, Ahmedabad 38001 India | 92.73 | ||
10.64 |
| Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Eldad Ginossar, Chicago IL | 92.66 | ||
10.42 |
| Connie Goldberg, Merion Sta PA; Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA; Maija Romanovska - Karlis Rubins, Riga Region Latvia; Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA | 92.54 | ||
10.20 |
| Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA | 91.83 | ||
10.00 |
| Andrew Rosenthal - Aaron Silverstein - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Fredrik Nystrom, 11427 Stockholm Sweden; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Johan Upmark, 115 37 Stockho Sweden | 90.84 | ||
9.80 |
| Kitty Cooper - Steven Cooper, Lakeside CA; Anne Brenner - David Caprera, Denver CO | 90.52 | ||
9.62 |
| Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-732 Poland; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC | 90.35 | ||
9.35 |
| Haitao Liu, 100028 People's Republic of China; Xiao Feng Zhang - Yu Wei Wu, Beijing People's Republic of China; Lidang Dong, Shaanxi 710000 People's Republic of China | 88.92 | ||
9.35 |
| Bobby Wolff, Las Vegas NV; Dan Morse, Houston TX; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; David Lindop - Nader Hanna, Toronto ON; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX | 88.92 | ||
9.09 |
| Marilyn Eber, Denver CO; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Jan Janitschke - Bonnie Smith, Littleton CO | 88.42 |
Spingold KO Teams
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
250.00 |
| Richard Schwartz, Lords Valley PA; Allan Graves, St Johnsbury VT; Lotan Fisher, Rishon Le Zion Israel; Ron Schwartz, Ramat-Gan Israel; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Espen Lindqvist, Arendal Norway | |||
180.00 |
| Pierre Zimmermann - Franck Multon - Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness - Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes, Monaco Monaco | |||
125.00 |
| Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Alejandro Bianchedi - Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain | |||
125.00 |
| Antonio Sementa, Parma Italy; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany; Josef Piekarek, Hamburg Germany; Mustafa Cem Tokay, Istanbul Turkey | |||
80.00 |
| Aaron Silverstein - Andrew Rosenthal - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Johan Upmark - Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm Sweden; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden | |||
80.00 |
| Brad Moss, Denver CO; Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Fred Gitelman, US; Tom Hanlon, Dublin Ireland; Justin Lall, Plano TX | |||
80.00 |
| Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA; Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA; Howard Weinstein, Omaha NE; Brian Glubok, New York NY; Roger Lee, Arcadia CA | |||
80.00 |
| Rose Meltzer, Chapel Hill NC; John Mohan - Ron Smith, Las Vegas NV; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Steve Garner, Chicago IL | |||
50.00 |
| Nick Nickell, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Jeff Meckstroth - Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Robert Levin, Henderson NV; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY | |||
50.00 |
| Daniel Zagorin, Chicago IL; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands | |||
50.00 |
| Richard Coren, Highland Beach FL; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Eldad Ginossar, Chicago IL; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands | |||
50.00 |
| Martin Harris, Chicago IL; Adam Wildavsky, Sarasota FL; Doug Doub, W Hartford CT; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI | |||
50.00 |
| Ze Jun Zhuang - Hoajun Shi, Shanghai People's Republic of China; Chuan Cheng Ju - Zheng Jun Shi, Beijing People's Republic of China | |||
50.00 |
| Winthrop Allegaert - Judith Bianco, New York NY; Jack Zhao, Boca Raton FL; Jill Levin, Henderson NV; Jenny Wolpert, Jupiter FL; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL | |||
50.00 |
| John McAllister, Charlottesville VA; Sartaj Hans - Peter Gill, Sydney Australia; Sam Lev, New York NY | |||
50.00 |
| Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; Xiaodong Shi, Naperville IL; Jing Liu - Zizhuo Wang, Minneapolis MN | |||
25.00 |
| Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Wojciech Gawel, Wroclaw Poland; Rafal Jagniewski, Legionowo Poland; Jacek Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Michal Nowosadzki, Wejherowo Poland | |||
25.00 |
| Martin Fleisher - Roy Welland - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA | |||
25.00 |
| Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin Poland | |||
25.00 |
| James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Boca Raton FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Thomas Bessis - Cedric Lorenzini, Paris France | |||
25.00 |
| John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Marc Jacobus - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA; Eddie Wold, Houston TX | |||
25.00 |
| Mike Levine, Pinckney MI; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; David Bakhshi, London England; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Louk Verhees, Jr., Netherlands; Ricco Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands | |||
25.00 |
| Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Vincent Demuy, Palm Beach G FL | |||
25.00 |
| Paul Street, Delray Beach FL; Ira Chorush, Houston TX; Marc Bompis, Bourg La Reine France; Jean Quantin, Paris France; Ishmael Delmonte - Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV | |||
25.00 |
| Vinita Gupta, Woodside CA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Per-Ola Cullin, Johanneshov Sweden; Dennis Bilde, Aarhus Denmark; Morten Bilde, Hovedgaard Denmark | |||
25.00 |
| Marcin Mazurkiewicz, Poland; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland; Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland; Michal Klukowski, Dolnoslaskie Poland | |||
25.00 |
| Bobby Wolff, Las Vegas NV; Dan Morse, Houston TX; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Jason Feldman, San Diego CA | |||
25.00 |
| Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Tezcan Sen - Yalcin Atabey, Istanbul Turkey | |||
25.00 |
| Anders Hagen, Copenhagen Denmark; Martin Schaltz, Odense Denmark; Gregers Bjarnarson, New York NY; Kaare Gjaldbaek, Bronx NY | |||
25.00 |
| Gaylor Kasle - Larry Kozlove, Boca Raton FL; Piotr Tuczynski - Bartosz Chmurski, Poland; Joris Lankveld, Amsterdam Netherlands; Berend Van Den Bos, Den Haag Netherlands | |||
25.00 |
| G Venkatesh, Los Altos CA; Jyotindra Shah, Mumbai India; S Sundarram - P Sridhar, Chennai India; Adam Meyerson, San Jose CA; Howard Liu, San Mateo CA | |||
25.00 |
| Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT; Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA; Walter Lee, Sudbury MA; Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ |