Wed Midnight KOs II
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
3.19 |
| Alexander Frieden, Brookline MA; Daniel AlbertRozenberg, Cambridge MA; Victor Lamoureux, Dartmouth NS; Jesse Chao, San Francisco CA | |||
2.23 |
| Robert Brady, McLean VA; John Ramos, W Hollywood CA; Alex Dezieck, US; Joshua Parks, Charlottesvl VA | |||
1.28 |
| Barry Margolin, Arlington MA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Alex Hudson, Raleigh NC; Peter J Boyd-Bowman, Greensboro NC | |||
1.28 |
| Isaac Stephani, Cincinnati OH; Jess Jurkovic, New York NY; Ryan Miller, Tampa FL; C.J. Jameson, Menlo Park CA |
Wed Midnight KOs I
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
3.03 |
| Christopher Welland, New York NY; Julie Pettis, Silver Springs MD; Jake Olsen, Portland OR; Jennifer Molson, Hollywood FL | |||
2.12 |
| Stephen Drodge, McLean VA; C Ganzer, Brooklyn NY; Cristal Nell, Seattle WA; Mitch Towner, Austin TX | |||
1.21 |
| Arjun Dhir, Alpharetta GA; Adam Grossack, Newton MA; John Krah, Seattle WA; Lewis Gamerman, Randolph MA | |||
1.21 |
| Ryan Connors - Stephannie Russo, New York NY; Mark Donovan, Kingston ON; Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA |
2nd Thur-Sat Morn Side
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
7.74 |
|
| Lorraine O'Donnell - Ashok Bhakta, El Paso TX | 63.19% | |
5.81 |
|
| Bonta Thompson, Shallowater TX; Sandra Krahmer, Lubbock TX | 62.22% | |
4.35 |
|
| Donald Cline, Ventura CA; Ringo Chung, Mississauga ON | 61.81% | |
3.27 |
|
| George Lewis Jr, California City CA; James Felch, Bristol NH | 59.72% | |
2.80 |
|
| Anant Rathi, San Diego CA; Mahesh Rathi, Austin TX | 59.58% | |
2.02 |
|
| Lillian Zisook - Sheldon Zisook, Scottsdale AZ | 59.44% | |
3.19 |
| Lawrence Schell, Weymouth MA; Bill Campbell, Henderson NV | 59.31% | ||
2.39 |
| Sherry Allison - Rick Ramey, Dublin OH | 58.19% | ||
1.57 |
| James Calhoun, Arvada CO; Katherine Demong, Denver CO | 54.86% | ||
1.57 |
| Virginia Bright, Lakeside MT; Kaye Hoffmaster, Somers MT | 54.86% | ||
1.40 |
| Mary Ose, Sacramento CA; Elizabeth Gompels, Needham MA | 54.58% | ||
0.98 |
| Arnold Gieske - Linda Gieske, Los Angeles CA | 51.81% |
Thurs Morn 49'er
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | Names | Score | |
1.68 |
| Gary Holt, Oro Valley AZ; Marcia Dalton, Frisco CO | 66.87% | ||
1.26 |
|
| Walden Holmgren - Mary Holmgren, Las Vegas NV | 63.54% | |
0.95 |
| Loretta Green - Donna Phelps, Mesquite NV | 59.38% | ||
0.91 |
|
| Rosemary Abrahamson, Whittier CA; Ann Nemerouf, La Mirada CA | 56.25% | |
0.60 |
| Judy Fisher, Redmond WA; Sandi Medendorp, Bellevue WA | 54.69% | ||
0.60 |
| Nancy Epoch - Terrance McKerrs, Topeka KS | 54.69% |
Thurs Morn 299'er
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
4.24 |
|
| Sarah Bourland - Mary Tweedie, Bloomington IL | 68.45% | |
3.18 |
|
| Anand Kumar - Kiran Kumar, Walnut CA | 66.37% | |
2.39 |
|
| Sarah Simmerman, San Leandro CA; Marcie Avrith, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC | 63.39% | |
2.50 |
|
|
| Isaac Hassan - Jacqueline Hassan, Palm Harbor FL | 60.12% |
1.34 |
|
| Donna Hickling, Falls Church VA; Guy Audett, Port Orchard WA | 58.93% | |
1.41 |
|
| Dennis Whitmore - Delaine Boyd, Manchester MO | 56.55% | |
1.65 |
| David Lindstrom - Sandra Lindstrom, Mercer Island WA | 55.36% | ||
1.65 |
| Miriam Kaegi, Novato CA; Martha England, Mill Valley CA | 55.36% | ||
1.05 |
| Susan Frank, Culver City CA; Toni Gold, Avila Beach CA | 54.76% | ||
0.79 |
| Lily Poole - Bonnie Butler, Sun Lakes AZ | 52.38% | ||
0.59 |
| Patti Smallwood, Brentwood TN; Kathy Davis, Nashville TN | 51.49% |
Tue-Thur Morn KO I
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
17.92 |
| Marilyn Kroll, Boca Raton FL; Joan Zavis - Carol Linch, Highland Park IL; Beverly Saltz, Delray Beach FL | |||
9.50 |
| Marcia Andreychuk - Dorothy Mersereau - David Johnson, Calgary AB; Kasmer Andreychuk, Yorkton SK |
Tue-Thur Morn KO II
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
11.30 |
| Elizabeth Hayes, Palm Bch Shores FL; Joseph Seubert, Mineral VA; Jane Rusch, Bay Head NJ; Selma LeVine, Palm Beach Gdns FL | |||
5.99 |
| Richard Stevenson - Kris Sommer, Los Angeles CA; Mary Hildebrand - Gina Schultz, Lubbock TX | |||
2.54 |
| Kay Johnson, Minneapolis MN; Jane Trahms - Cindy Moat, Lakeville MN; Shelly Husebo, Eden Prairie MN |
Tue-Thur Morn KO III
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
8.91 |
| Vilas Bankar - L Mizrahi, Bakersfield CA; Jerry Schmitt, Tehachapi CA; Edward Mizrahi, Encino CA | |||
4.72 |
| Richard Muntz, Brownstown Twp MI; Dana McWilliams, Brownstown MI; Kathleen Beatty, Loganville GA; Susan Yester, Birmingham MI |
Tue-Thur Morn KO IV
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
6.46 |
| Raymond Yue, Reno NV; Claudia Cochran, Covina CA; Alice Layman, Charlottesville VA; Maggie Eckman, Palmyra VA | |||
3.42 |
| Dawn Campbell - Nancy Swanson, Portland OR; Kathi Marcus, Lake Oswego OR; Sandra Hedlund, Aloha OR |
Wed-Thu Morn Comp KO I
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
14.17 |
| Robert Kent, Marina Del Rey CA; Marjorie Michelin - Ellis Feigenbaum, Laguna Woods CA; Miguel Reygadas, Tlalpan Mexico | |||
9.92 |
| Archie Topalian - Harold Farnsworth - Judy Stanfield, Salt Lake City UT; Rodney Organt, Salt Lake Cty UT | |||
6.38 |
| Linda Harrison, Calgary AB; Hao Ge, Westlake OH; Qun Liu, Windsor ON; Difan Wang, Scarborough ON | |||
4.96 |
| Tim McCormack - David McLellan, Thunder Bay ON; Susan Cressman - Ken Cressman, Gorham ON |
Wed-Thu Morn Comp KO II
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
9.12 |
| Dick Powell - Avis Morse, Fresno CA; Gerald Szymski, Westmont IL; Ashley Szymski, Aurora IL | |||
6.38 |
| Glen Perry, Voorheesville NY; Kerry Cotterell, Clifton Park NY; Arnold Kritz, Bethlehem PA; Gary Hillenbrand, Lehighton PA | |||
4.10 |
| Giorgia Botta, Rome 00135 Italy; Peggyann Klein, New York NY; Kathryn Von Dohre, Concord CA; Glenn Boyce, Piedmont CA | |||
3.19 |
| Won Yang, Clermont FL; James Easterling, Casselberry FL; Judy McNeilly, Mount Hope ON; Anthony Trebaol, Milpitas CA |
Wed-Thu Morn Comp KO III
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
6.84 |
| Deepak Dighe, W Bloomfield MI; Sue Lan Ma, Kirtland Hills OH; Bruce Lang, Philadelphia PA; Neeta Mone, Livingston NJ | |||
4.79 |
| Cathy Staver - Drucilla Field, Encinitas CA; Linda Atkinson, Carlsbad CA; Linda Monroe, Rancho Santa Fe CA | |||
3.08 |
| Jim Parks - Rick Shepard, Atascadero CA; Carol Cottam, Concord CA; Frank Concepcion, Walnut Creek CA | |||
2.39 |
| Doreen Marek - Pat Smith - Kathy Bergman - Sue Gainer, Goodyear AZ |
2nd Thur-Sat Mor KO I
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Names | ||||
Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; Ken Gee, Regina SK; Hannah Moon, Prince
Albert SK; Robert Porter, Henderson NV; Jan Zadroga, Todz Poland; Pawel
Niedzielski, Loda 90-013 Poland
| |||||
G S Jade Barrett, Elk Point SD; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0
Poland; Jacek Romanski, Lublin 20-532 Poland; Bjorgvin Kristinsson,
Boynton Beach FL; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Donna Wood, Vista CA
|
2nd Thur-Sat Mor KO II
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Names | ||||
Guy Franklin, Chicago IL; Margaret Hansell, Champaign IL; Michele
Pockross, Wilmette IL; Carolyn Rowley, Evanston IL
| |||||
Ann Atcheson, Fairfax VA; Mary Ann Kral, Reston VA; George Parkins,
Vienna VA; Dennis Sponholtz, Chantilly VA
|
2nd Thur-Sat Mor KO III
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Names | ||||
William Allendoerfer, Edwardsville IL; William Riley, Alton IL;
Anthony Duthie, Clearwater FL; Ann Matthews, Saint George UT
| |||||
Barbara Baker - Mary Cotham, Fort Worth TX; Annie Mason, Ft Worth TX;
Diane Washabaugh, Aledo TX
|
Thurs Morn Youth Pairs
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.94 |
|
|
| Yuqiao Zhao, Marlboro NJ; Zhi Zeng, | 65.22% |
2.21 |
|
| Jonathan Baumel, Kennett Square PA; Tyler Hart, Reno NV | 64.12% | |
1.65 |
| Daniel Chai, Marlboro NJ; Gianni Hsieh, Naperville IL | 63.89% | ||
1.24 |
| Alec Zhan, Alpharetta GA; Vincent Zhu, Duluth GA | 63.00% | ||
1.04 |
|
| Sophia Chang, San Gabriel CA; Lucy Zhang, Arcadia CA | 60.78% | |
0.78 |
|
| Eleanor Fashingbauer, Belvidere IL; Jackson Miller, Vienna VA | 60.56% | |
0.78 |
|
| Zhang Ruigi - Song Yilan, | 59.22% | |
0.44 |
| Brandon Flaschner, Palm Coast FL; Michael Fitzpatrick, Palm Court FL | 57.00% | ||
0.59 |
| Sharan Kumar, Holmdel NJ; Timothy Lou, Morganville NJ | 56.94% | ||
0.47 |
| Albena-Maria Vassileva, North Bay ON; Olivia Laufer, Toronto ON | 56.89% | ||
0.33 |
| Tian-Yuan Lan - BiTeng Chen, Beijing Chad | 56.11% |
Thurs Morn Cardrook Pairs
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
1.62 |
|
|
| Pico Gilman, San Francisco CA; Kai Chang, San Francsico CA | 77.00% |
1.22 |
| YiChen Hao - ChengBo Gu, | 69.83% | ||
0.91 |
| Di Wu - Rui Jieshi, | 65.17% | ||
0.68 |
| Eric Chai, Marlboro NJ; Eric Lou, Morganville NJ | 65.00% | ||
0.51 |
| JiaYin Liu - XinRan Tong, | 64.17% | ||
0.34 |
| Kevin Huang, Palo Alto CA; Michael Hu, San Jose CA | 63.33% | ||
0.93 |
|
|
| Andrew Burrows - R.J. Fashingbauer, Williamsburg VA | 63.33% |
0.70 |
| Brent Xiao - Rory Xiao, Fremont CA | 62.83% | ||
0.52 |
| Xinyi Luo - Wendy Guangli Liu, | 60.83% | ||
0.46 |
| YuQi Wen - Yitlang Zhang, | 55.67% | ||
0.33 |
| JiaLin Hao - Qi Song, | 55.45% | ||
0.52 |
| Ashley Botkins, Williamsburg VA; Madison Rickard, Williamsbg VA | 45.83% | ||
0.39 |
| V J Lamoureux - Vivian Lamoureux, Dartmouth NS | 43.33% |
Wed-Fri Aft/Eve Side
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
8.95 |
| Fred Hamilton, Las Vegas NV; Caryn Villalon, Fallbrook CA | 71.80% | ||
7.13 |
|
| Linda Ivanoff, Harrisburg PA; Jeremy Lynch, Millersburg PA | 67.00% | |
5.03 |
| Candace Kuschner - Marshall Kuschner, Reston VA | 61.93% | ||
5.35 |
|
| Stan Chow - Herb Wiltsek, San Francisco CA | 61.92% | |
4.01 |
|
| Sandra Franciscus, Pasadena CA; David Kroft, Thornhill ON | 61.31% | |
3.27 |
|
| Barbara Kallaus, Kailua HI; Kenneth Lee, Honolulu HI | 60.66% | |
2.26 |
| Tim Tilton, Bloomington IN; Richard Claussen, Bethlehem PA | 60.66% | ||
2.88 |
|
| Jin Hu, Wappingers NY; Max Glick, Minneapolis MN | 59.25% | |
2.16 |
| Julie Arbit, Rochester Hills MI; Isha Thapa, Palo Alto CA | 56.71% | ||
1.62 |
| Gloria Lee Ray, Los Angeles CA; Edith Morgan, Las Vegas NV | 53.02% | ||
1.22 |
| J Kardach, Vacaville CA; John Kardach, Melbourne FL | 50.16% | ||
0.92 |
| Iris Libby, Walnut Creek CA; Martha Ann Wishnev, Concord CA | 47.64% |
Thu Aft 49er Pairs
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.00 |
| Suzanne Brisebois, Longueuil QC; Jeanne Fortin, Boucherville QC | 61.61% | ||
1.50 |
|
| Nancy Epoch - Terrance McKerrs, Topeka KS | 61.31% | |
1.13 |
| Elaine Whicher, Lantzville BC; Charles Pasick, Las Vegas NV | 58.04% | ||
0.91 |
|
| James Parker - Janice Parker, Waunakee WI | 57.74% | |
0.91 |
|
| Willa Ann Brinkley, Newport Beach CA; William Lowry, Alexandria VA | 57.74% | |
0.94 |
|
| John Bielun, Henderson NV; Annette Lucas, Las Vegas NV | 53.27% | |
0.71 |
| Delores Craig - Russell Johnson, El Paso TX | 49.70% |
Thu Aft 299er Pairs
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
4.38 |
|
|
| Judy Geiser - Bob Geiser, San Diego CA | 63.10% |
3.29 |
|
| Lynn Heckler, Woodland Hills CA; Marsha Bocan, Los Angeles CA | 61.35% | |
2.46 |
|
| James Calhoun, Arvada CO; Katherine Demong, Denver CO | 60.71% | |
1.85 |
|
|
| Ivan Claman, La Palma CA; Jennifer Macfarland, Cypress CA | 60.42% |
1.39 |
|
| Edward Easley - Deborah Drysdale, San Francisco CA | 58.63% | |
1.34 |
|
|
| Terri Chandler, Campbellsville KY; Hilda Grider, Coulmbia KY | 58.04% |
1.41 |
| Marilyn Koch, Comox BC; Sally Newell, Lexington SC | 57.10% | ||
0.75 |
| Sharon Schnayer, Laval QC; Marcie Avrith, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC | 55.65% | ||
0.83 |
| Jeanne Johnson, Kirkland WA; Sue Rewak, Mukilteo WA | 53.99% |
2nd Thur 0-3000 RR Teams
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | Score | ||
13.86 |
| Bob Fashingbauer - Catherine Fashingbauer, Belvidere IL; Richard Scoggin, Reno NV; Joyce Remsen, Sparks NV | 90.00 | ||
9.10 |
| Lily Andre - James Andre, Sugar Land TX; Michael Bossert - Sara Bossert, Cypress TX | 88.00 | ||
9.10 |
| Evan Markowitz - Chaim Kozlovsky, New York NY; Paul Hardy - Elizabeth Scott, Nepean ON | 88.00 |
2nd Thur 0-3000 RR Teams
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | Score | ||
7.81 |
| Geoffrey Stokes, Gardnerville NV; Douglas Smith - Paul Jorgensen - Gary Nitzberg, Carson City NV | 90.00 | ||
5.86 |
| Florence Thier - Kay Johnson - Sydney Sides, Chandler AZ; Priscilla Kelly, Mesa AZ | 85.00 | ||
4.39 |
| Carroll Schueler - Gail Schueler, Bermuda Dunes CA; Carol Breard, Rancho Mirage CA; Connie Swanson, Palm Desert CA | 84.00 |
2nd Thur 0-3000 RR Teams
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | Score | ||
7.05 |
| Darlene Scott, Oakville ON; G Kissel, Clearwater FL; Richard Wan, Pinellas Park FL; Rose-Marie Bullis, Barrie ON | 104.00 | ||
5.29 |
| Wayne Bardsley - Catherine Bardsley, McLean VA; Steve Reed, Arlington VA; Fred Gramlich, Alexandria VA | 97.00 | ||
3.97 |
| Joanne Wicker - Kenneth Johnson - Rosemary Erwin, Morgan Hill CA; Vincent McLoughlin, Gilroy CA | 85.00 |
2nd Thur 0-3000 RR Teams
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | Score | ||
6.03 |
| Peter Galbraith, Blakely Is WA; Catherine Hess, Blakely Island WA; Katie Fagan - Thomas Fagan, Kailua HI | 95.00 | ||
4.52 |
| Nicki Caplan, Boynton Beach FL; Adele Birnbaum, Floral Park NY; Ann Haggard - Linda Richmond, Fort Smith AR | 84.00 | ||
3.39 |
| Diana Koesling, Sunny Isles Beac FL; Rosa Pennino, Caracas Venezuela; Jorgina Puerta - Ougette Rua, Venezuela | 73.00 |
0-3000 Round Robin Teams
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | Score | ||
6.26 |
| Jean Mutchmore, Boucherville QC; Denis Piton - Lise Bedard - Roger David, Longueuil QC | 115.00 | ||
4.70 |
| Darryl Depew, Henderson NV; Randy Zeibert - Susan Dugas - M Linda Edlin, Las Vegas NV | 98.00 | ||
3.08 |
| Gary Waldron - Carol Foster, Laguna Beach CA; Steven Jackson - Yann Jackson, Laguna Niguel CA | 83.00 | ||
3.08 |
| Curtis Kristensen, Duluth MN; Liliana Higginbotham, San Juan PR; Sanae Zaveloff, Austin TX; Martha Keller, San Francisco CA | 83.00 | ||
2.09 |
| Stefan Klein - Eiko Miller, Big Bear City CA; Ronald Saldino - Arlene Elder, Big Bear Lake CA | 78.00 |
2nd Thur Daylight Open
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | X | Names | Score | |
31.75 |
| Hilary Skolnik - Mel Skolnik, Santa Fe NM | 62.28% | ||
23.81 |
| Gary Robinson, Sebastopol CA; Laurence Hansen, Healdsburg CA | 61.27% | ||
19.74 |
|
| Maria Devletian - Zoraida Diebold, Caracas Venezuela | 59.43% | |
13.39 |
| Mac Busby - Matthew Mallory, San Diego CA | 59.05% | ||
14.81 |
|
| Albert Lauber - James Beller, Washington DC | 58.67% | |
9.07 |
| Joan Ivey - Ernie Ivey, Litchfield Park AZ | 58.34% | ||
11.10 |
|
| Barbara Swan, Roseville CA; Joan Mesias, Temple City CA | 58.22% | |
8.33 |
|
| Vincent Kwong - Sandra Wong, Markham ON | 58.10% | |
6.58 |
|
| John Ide, Carson City NV; Jackie Thompson, Silver Spring MD | 58.04% | |
5.77 |
| Sadu Marrott, Maricopa AZ; Paul Glick, Phoenix AZ | 57.57% | ||
5.29 |
| Rhoda Prager, Allentown PA; Madeline Bloom, Scottsdale AZ | 57.15% | ||
5.64 |
|
| Cliff Goodrich, Long Beach CA; Paul Gelb, Palm Springs CA | 57.15% | |
4.54 |
| Kate Aker - Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY | 56.89% | ||
4.29 |
| Kate Hill, Santa Rosa CA; Tom Jacobson, Fairfield CA | 56.55% | ||
4.94 |
|
| Beverly Weiss - Martin Weiss, Pasadena CA | 56.22% | |
3.74 |
| Brian Hingerty - Geo. Fred Williams III, Knoxville TN | 55.91% | ||
3.53 |
| Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Bonnie Macbride, Lafayette CA | 55.78% | ||
4.39 |
|
| Darcy White, Tempe AZ; David Sackett, Scottsdale AZ | 55.34% | |
3.95 |
|
| Rick Prouser, Lake Oswego OR; Tom Joyce, East Hartford CT | 55.06% | |
3.02 |
| Steven Gaynor - Jean Boettcher, Minneapolis MN | 54.90% | ||
3.15 |
| Everette Lewis - Jodie McMahon, San Antonio TX | 54.72% | ||
3.59 |
| Thomas Jahnke, Houston TX; Kenneth Stark, New York NY | 54.62% | ||
4.03 |
| Richard Weiss, Swampscott MA; Benjamin Goldsmith, Las Vegas NV | 54.46% | ||
3.04 |
| Darlene Griffith, Sun Lakes AZ; Mattie Costantino, Mesa AZ | 53.36% | ||
3.11 |
| Laura Jones, Katy TX; Ann McDougal, Houston TX | 53.18% | ||
2.63 |
| Susan Colby - Reg Watt, Garland TX | 52.51% |
1st Thur Gold Rush Pairs
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | 7 | 3 | Names | Score | |
18.80 |
| Judy Sandberg - Joel Sandberg, Hacienda Hgts CA | 66.22% | ||
14.10 |
| Michael Albert - Daniel AlbertRozenberg, Cambridge MA | 65.63% | ||
10.58 |
| Cynthia Swezey - Rene Reid, Reno NV | 62.57% | ||
7.93 |
| Judy Rice - Peter Rice, Loveland OH | 62.50% | ||
6.27 |
| Jane Huerta, Sarasota FL; Iliana Rozemberg, Northbrook IL | 61.90% | ||
11.66 |
|
| Gerald Kukal - Nancy Kukal, Las Vegas NV | 61.46% | |
4.70 |
| Norm Morrison, Brentwood NH; Robert Howard, Ogunquit ME | 60.86% | ||
4.18 |
| Kris Wong - Hinda Gilbert, San Francisco CA | 60.42% | ||
3.76 |
| Margaret Breeden - James Breeden, Carson City NV | 59.67% | ||
8.75 |
|
| David Benson - Jill Benson, Bethesda MD | 59.38% | |
3.13 |
| James Porter - Carol Porter, Calgary AB | 58.18% | ||
6.56 |
|
| Jan Noll, Dunwoody GA; Angela Evert, Atlanta GA | 58.04% | |
4.92 |
|
| Janet Lilley - Michael Lilley, Missoula MT | 57.59% | |
3.89 |
|
| Benjamin Kompa - Xiyuan Ge, Chapel Hill NC | 57.44% | |
3.13 |
|
| Celine Leclerc - Ginette Guy, Baie-Comeau QC | 57.14% | |
3.13 |
|
| Linzhi Hu - Qing Lu, San Jose CA | 57.14% | |
2.59 |
|
| Gilles Dube - Richard Emond, Baie-Comeau QC | 56.64% | |
1.98 |
| Catherine Johnson, Reno NV; Evelyn Almeleh, Sparks NV | 56.51% | ||
2.33 |
| Donna Heinsbroek, Savannah GA; Veena Nijhawan, Germany Germany | 55.06% | ||
2.12 |
| Stacie Bowman, Sunnyvale CA; George Welch, San Jose CA | 54.59% | ||
1.97 |
| Lynne Castoldi, la Quinta CA; Leigh Castoldi, Renton WA | 54.17% | ||
1.81 |
| Ron Gilles, Laguna Beach CA; Ed Michaels, Atlanta GA | 53.57% |
Thurs Aft Youth Swiss
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
3.17 |
|
| Yuqiao Zhao, Marlboro NJ; Zhi Zeng, ; BiTeng Chen - Tian-Yuan Lan, Beijing Chad | 61.00 | |
2.38 |
| Victor Lamoureux, Dartmouth NS; Jason Miller, Tampa FL; Eleanor Fashingbauer, Belvidere IL; Jackson Miller, Vienna VA; Henry Trautwein, Naples FL | 58.00 | ||
1.78 |
|
|
| Brent Xiao - Rory Xiao, Fremont CA; Michael Hu, San Jose CA; Kevin Huang, Palo Alto CA | 56.00 |
1.34 |
| Lucy Zhang, Arcadia CA; Sophia Chang, San Gabriel CA; Jonathan Baumel, Kennett Square PA; Tyler Hart, Reno NV | 55.00 | ||
1.04 |
|
| Shao Yutong - Song Yilan - Zhang Ruigi - Ding Yuangzhe, | 54.00 | |
0.78 |
| Rui Jieshi - Di Wu - YiChen Hao - ChengBo Gu, | 45.00 | ||
0.83 |
| Albena-Maria Vassileva, North Bay ON; Olivia Laufer, Toronto ON; Ingrid Mattinger, Cupertino CA; Jonathan Wong, Pasadena CA | 29.00 |
Thurs Aft Cardrook Pairs
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
1.28 |
|
|
| Pico Gilman, San Francisco CA; Kai Chang, San Francsico CA | 68.00% |
0.96 |
| Bernadette Williams - Hailey Botkins, Williamsburg VA | 67.82% | ||
0.80 |
|
| Andrew Burrows, Williamsburg VA; RJ Fashingbauer, | 66.50% | |
0.67 |
|
| Jackson Moncure, Decatur GA; Timothy McAllister, Henderson NV | 64.40% | |
0.47 |
|
| Nickolas Edstrom, Apopka FL; William Lindsay, Riverview NB | 64.33% | |
0.56 |
|
| Helena Hsieh, Naperville IL; Isabella Babb, Williamsbg VA | 53.60% |
NABC+ Fast Pairs
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Names | Score | |||
| Vincent Demuy, Palm Beach G FL; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV | 308.00 | |||
| Emory Whitaker, Macon GA; Olin Hubert, Atlanta GA | 303.55 | |||
| D. Lionel O'Young, Walnut CA; Kou-Ping Cheng, Saratoga CA | 294.69 | |||
| Marcin Mazurkiewicz, Poland; Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland | 294.04 | |||
| Daniel Wilderman, New York NY; Kenneth Zuckerberg, Chicago IL | 265.68 | |||
| Mark Leonard, Long Beach CA; Han Peters, 6536 Hv Nijmege Netherlands | 252.84 | |||
| Philip Hiestand - Shoichi Yoshihiro, Irvine CA | 249.74 | |||
| Richard Chan, Markham ON; Shan Huang, Toronto ON | 249.46 | |||
| Ahmed Yousry, Manyal Cairo Egypt; Ahmed Rabie, Henderson NV | 245.91 | |||
| Michael Askgaard, Gentofte 2800 Denmark; Kasper Konow, Frederiksberg 2 Denmark | 233.10 | |||
| Timothy Flaherty, San Diego CA; David Johnson, Calgary AB | 220.94 | |||
| Lino D'Souza, Burlington ON; Jay Kelkar, Oak Hill VA | 214.05 | |||
| Pierre Flatowicz, Omaha NE; Phillip Becker, Beachwood OH | 213.94 | |||
| Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ; Walter Lee, Sudbury MA | 213.60 | |||
| Susan Schnelwar, New York NY; Radu Nistor, Edison NJ | 211.57 | |||
| Adam Grossack - Zachary Grossack, Newton MA | 201.27 | |||
| Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA; Alexander Kolesnik, Ventura CA | 196.88 | |||
| Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL | 194.09 | |||
| Shona Donovan - Mark Donovan, Kingston ON | 190.57 | |||
| Thomas Stern - Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA | 187.86 | |||
| Cheryl Schneider, Westerville OH; Anita Torrence, Bexley OH | 181.78 | |||
| Samuel Marks, Atlanta GA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA | 179.67 | |||
| Ringo Chung, Mississauga ON; David Cohen, Thornhill ON | 179.46 | |||
| Rob Gordon, Northport NY; Dori Cohen, Woodbury NY | 178.06 | |||
| Michael Wolf, Coral Springs FL; Lee Bukstel, Boca Raton FL | 173.70 | |||
| Chongmin Zhang, Getzville NY; Lin Murong, Waterloo ON | 170.38 | |||
| Joseph Fox, Oakhurst CA; B Marshall, Tulsa OK | 165.97 | |||
| Robert Fendrick, Marietta GA; Hugh Brown Jr, Mc Cormick SC | 162.38 | |||
| Brady Richter - Jennifer Richter, Summit NJ | 161.42 | |||
| Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT | 161.18 | |||
| Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia | 160.70 | |||
| Paul Foster, Carlsbad CA; Rick Norton Jr, Vista CA | 159.45 | |||
| Sally Woolsey, Kensington CA; George Harris, Escazu Costa Rica | 154.69 | |||
| Ravi Bhalla, Berkeley CA; Kevin Schoenfeld, Pleasanton CA | 154.18 | |||
| George Klemic, Bensenville IL; Curt Soloff, Denver CO | 146.87 | |||
| Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC; Greg Roberts, Aiken SC | 143.45 | |||
| Hirsh Schnayer, Laval QC; Michael Efraim, Mont-Royal QC | 142.19 | |||
| Jim Miller, Olive Branch MS; Christina van Leeuwen, Horn Lake MS | 141.82 | |||
| Bryan Maksymetz, Vancouver BC; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX | 135.02 | |||
| Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Jon King, Balboa Island CA | 132.16 | |||
| Amy Gao, Richmond BC; Eric Pan, Burnaby BC | 131.15 | |||
| Cristal Nell, Seattle WA; Mitch Towner, Austin TX | 130.22 | |||
| Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Shane Blanchard, New York NY | 125.82 | |||
| Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY; Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY | 123.42 | |||
| Drew Becker, Chicago IL; Sheldon Natenberg, Glenview IL | 121.00 | |||
| David Lindop, Toronto ON; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC | 120.55 | |||
| Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Jadwiga Polujan, Calgary AB | 120.27 | |||
| Lin-Huan Chen - Ding-Hwa Hsieh, Kirksville MO | 114.64 | |||
| Leora Dubrovsky - Richard Dubrovsky, Howell NJ | 113.53 | |||
| Li-Chung Chen, Cupertino CA; Ari Greenberg, Menlo Park CA | 112.77 | |||
| James Flesher, Salt Lake City UT; Alene Wrobel, Farr West UT | 110.53 | |||
| Jason Chiu, San Jose CA; Kevin Fay, Columbia MO | 107.57 | |||
| Bill Kertes, Toronto ON; Hazel Wolpert, Thornhill ON | 106.90 | |||
| Kim Eng, Issaquah WA; Jeffrey Ford, Redmond WA | 106.16 | |||
| Haibo Zhao, People's Republic of China; Yanjie Chai, Marlboro NJ | 106.03 | |||
| Alex Hudson, Raleigh NC; Peter J Boyd-Bowman, Greensboro NC | 105.22 | |||
| Donna Morgen, Havertown PA; Vic Quiros, Scottsdale AZ | 104.87 | |||
| Walter Schafer Jr, Huntington Beac CA; Carmela Chiurazzi, Sunset Beach CA | 103.80 | |||
| Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA; Alberto Feilhaber, Irvine CA | 98.81 | |||
| Paul Janicki, Markham ON; Henry Caspar, Southaven MS | 96.20 | |||
| Doug Hansford - Dennis Groden, Surrey BC | 95.61 | |||
| Harry Gellis, Midlothian VA; Steven Schatzow, Washington DC | 94.97 | |||
| Ross Willingham Jr, Federal Way WA; Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC | 94.65 | |||
| Siming Hui, Richardson TX; Ji Chao Hu, | 92.59 | |||
| Fred Hawa - Judith Chaice, White Plains NY | 92.18 | |||
| Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Toni Bales, Pickerington OH | 91.19 | |||
| Jeff McKee, Nevada TX; Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX | 90.81 | |||
| Stephen Lucas - Lesley Decker Lucas, Woodbury NY | 90.78 | |||
| Joel Schwartz, Las Vegas NV; Charles Davis, Duluth GA | 85.22 | |||
| David Olson, Owings Mills MD; James Olson, Charleston WV | 84.99 | |||
| Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL; George Whitworth, Coarsegold CA | 84.85 | |||
| Aaron Jones, Orange CA; Phil Clayton, Huntington Bch CA | 84.62 | |||
| Jonathan Weinstein, St Louis MO; David Yang, Darien IL | 83.87 | |||
| Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA | 83.75 | |||
| Michael Golden, Wyckoff NJ; Jeffrey Goldman, Norwalk CT | 81.55 | |||
| Valerie Aron - David Segal, Los Angeles CA | 81.22 | |||
| Marvin Darter - Linda Darter, North Port FL | 80.95 | |||
| Toshiko Yingst - Chris Champion, Colorado Spgs CO | 80.87 | |||
| Luca De Michaels, Milan Italy; Paolo Clair, Padua Italy | 80.20 | |||
| Brian McAllister, Henderson NV; Richard Morgen, Havertown PA | 80.13 | |||
| Jurek Czyzowicz, Gatineau QC; Leo Bell, Long Beach CA | 78.79 | |||
| Andrew Firko - Joseph Sauro, Oakville ON | 77.39 | |||
| Renee Alpert, Orange CA; Betti Harris, Huntington Bh CA | 75.29 | |||
| Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA | 69.25 | |||
| Joanne Minken-Levy, Los Angeles CA; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC | 66.89 | |||
| Art Gulbrandsen, Monrovia CA; Mike Spero, Burbank CA | 66.07 | |||
| T P Goyal - Robert Johnson, Las Vegas NV | 65.94 | |||
| Abe Pineles, Jackson NJ; Alexander Allen, Annandale NJ | 65.86 | |||
| George Krizel, Fstrvl Trvose PA; Albert Shekhter, Brooklyn NY | 65.44 | |||
| Karl Zaman, Strongsville OH; Joan Ann Waletzky, Shaker Hts OH | 65.00 | |||
| Diana Schuld, Glen Head NY; Alan Kudisch, Farmingdale NY | 63.87 | |||
| Charlyn Johnson - Steve Johnson, Henderson NV | 63.77 | |||
| Howard Liu, San Mateo CA; Adam Meyerson, San Jose CA | 63.66 | |||
| Bernard Fudor, Murrysville PA; Jay Levy, Amherst NY | 63.40 | |||
| Margaret Baykal - Gur Baykal, Markham ON | 63.20 | |||
| Michael McDonald, Rochester Hls MI; Brandon Sheumaker, Santa Ana CA | 62.66 | |||
| Nancy Mitchell - Craig Hemphill, Jacksonville FL | 60.40 | |||
| John Krah - Daniel Poore, Seattle WA | 57.00 | |||
| Phyllis Yates - Pat Chapman, San Diego CA | 56.42 | |||
| Stanley Roberts, Kirkland WA; Sun-O Ho, Redmond WA | 56.06 | |||
| Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; John Ramos, W Hollywood CA | 55.70 | |||
| Jason Larrivee, Regina SK; Stan Fong, Toronto ON | 55.55 | |||
| Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA; Suresh Mahajan, Del Mar CA | 54.15 | |||
| Linda Kitts, St Augustine FL; Linda James, Melbourne FL | 53.56 | |||
| Kirubakara Moorthy, Chennai India; Uttam Gupta, Bangalore India | 53.15 | |||
| Lawrence Lau, Westport CT; Faye Marino, Greenwich CT | 50.45 | |||
| William Ge - Ben Takemori, Burnaby BC | 50.35 | |||
| Kerr Godfrey - Randall Lake, Houston TX | 49.17 | |||
| Bill Begert - Doug Herron, New York NY | 47.48 | |||
| Debbie Gailfus - Alan Gailfus, Carlsbad CA | 46.50 | |||
| Rica Tarnoff, New York NY; Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY | 44.04 | |||
| Jim Munday, Southaven MS; Larry Sealy, Huntsville AL | 42.62 | |||
| Dave Westfall, Spokane WA; Pete Pluhta, Pullman WA | 42.59 | |||
| Omer Kizilok, Istanbul; Erdem Ozturk, Istnbul | 42.16 | |||
| Corey Krantz, Philadelphia PA; Meyer Kotkin, Cherry Hill NJ | 41.84 | |||
| Terry Riely - Carolyn Riely, San Antonio TX | 41.38 | |||
| Lynn Shannon, Los Gatos CA; Steve Chen, San Jose CA | 40.56 | |||
| Somers Collins, Little Rock AR; Bo Liu, Santa Ana CA | 39.76 | |||
| Andy Kaufman, Upper Gwynedd PA; Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN | 39.45 | |||
| Ron Lien - Weidong Pei, Brea CA | 38.87 | |||
| Judy Zhu - Jack Snyder, Naperville IL | 38.72 | |||
| George Bessinger, la Mesa CA; Kathee Bessinger, La Mesa CA | 38.00 | |||
| Teresa Boyd - Grant Robinson, Dublin CA | 36.57 | |||
| H Hunt - Zachary Brescoll, Charlotte NC | 36.42 | |||
| Tom Grue, Las Vegas NV; George Kovarik, Henderson NV | 32.80 | |||
| Jess Jurkovic, New York NY; Eric Genheimer, Mustang OK | 32.31 | |||
| Kenneth Chatzinoff, Cinnaminson NJ; Barry Gorski, Reading PA | 32.26 | |||
| Gerry Marshall, Calgary AB; Ray Miller, Seattle WA | 29.67 | |||
| Bo Xiao, Fremont CA; Samuel Kuang, San Francisco CA | 27.06 | |||
| John Altman, Cincinnati OH; Ryan Miller, Tampa FL | 26.34 | |||
| Kevin Wilson, Knoxville TN; David Walker, Salem VA | 26.03 | |||
| Linda Lord, Schomberg ON; Irfan Ashraf, Ajax ON | 25.56 | |||
| John Schoenbrun - Jim O'Neil, Cupertino CA | 24.20 | |||
| Kunio Okui, Castro Valley CA; Tadashi Yoshida, Tokyo Japan | 23.93 | |||
| Burke Snowden, Fort Collins CO; Allison Hunt, Charlotte NC | 17.99 | |||
| Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY; Joan Brody, Morristown NJ | 16.59 | |||
| Carlos Munoz - Kassie Munoz, White Plains NY | 15.92 | |||
| Larry Ascher - Diana Tenery, Englewood NJ | 14.50 | |||
| Jeff Roman, Bend OR; Barry Goren, Las Vegas NV | 12.79 | |||
| Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA; Robert Madalena, San Jose CA | 12.23 | |||
| Sumner Steinfeldt, Washington DC; Kent Hartman, San Diego CA | 11.34 | |||
| Craig Kavin - Nancy Kavin, Oxnard CA | 10.90 | |||
| Francisco Bernal, Miami FL; Freerk Polling, Palm Beach Gdns FL | 10.45 | |||
| Vincent Koon Kam King, US; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA | 9.88 | |||
| Michel Schneider, Berkeley CA; Michael Kruley, Pleasant Hill CA | 8.99 | |||
| Steven Adelson - Judith Washor, Scottsdale AZ | 8.24 | |||
| Jay Baum, Vero Beach FL; Chester Johnson, Chicago IL | 7.83 | |||
| Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden | 7.68 | |||
| Elliot Sternlicht - Alan Lechner, New York NY | 7.36 | |||
| Rob Crawford, Henderson NV; Mike Lucas, Las Vegas NV | 7.18 | |||
| Jeffrey Ahrens, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Deepak Khanna, Blandon PA | 6.96 | |||
| Eric Leong, Oakland CA; Robert Cliffe, London England | 6.20 | |||
| Roger Lord - Jacqueline Sincoff, Saint Louis MO | 4.09 | |||
| Randall Rubinstein, Brooklyn NY; Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA | 3.15 | |||
| Betty Starzec, Sugar Land TX; Robert Morris, Houston TX | 2.36 | |||
| Sam Whitten, Southaven MS; Kenneth Klein, Scottsdale AZ | 0.00 |
Thurs AB Swiss
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | Names | Score | |
29.17 |
| G Venkatesh, Los Altos CA; Jyotindra Shah, Mumbai India; P Sridhar, Chennai 60 India; S Sundarram, Chennai Tamil N India | 110.00 | ||
21.88 |
| Tom Breed, Kingwood TX; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Janet Macchi, Statham GA; David Grainger, Roseville CA; Chris Compton, Dallas TX | 103.00 | ||
16.41 |
| Bud Marsh - Marianne Spanier - Barbara Flanagan - Michael Flanagan, Scottsdale AZ | 99.00 | ||
12.31 |
| Howard Parker III, Clements CA; James Bush - John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV | 98.00 | ||
9.72 |
| Ken Gee, Regina SK; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Robert Porter, Henderson NV; Pawel Niedzielski, Loda 90-013 Poland; Jan Zadroga, Todz Poland; Edward White, Grand Blanc MI | 93.00 | ||
12.29 |
|
| Vincent Cheng - Lorna Cheng, Visalia CA; Sandy Kiesel - Maynard Denison, Bakersfield CA | 86.00 | |
7.81 |
| Stephen Shane, White Plains NY; Paul Darin, San Diego CA; Norman Schwartz, Carlsbad CA; Eugene Davidson, Boynton Beach FL | 86.00 | ||
6.48 |
| Rongjie Gu - Yizhuo Zhang - Zhenpeng Li - Hongyan Chen - Peijie Zang, Beijing People's Republic of China | 85.00 | ||
5.57 |
| Michael Keller, Livingston MT; Pradeep Jhawar - Vandana Jhawar, Layton UT; Tim Spencer, Great Falls MT | 84.00 | ||
5.57 |
| Mike Levine, Pinckney MI; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; David Bakhshi, London England; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Louk Verhees, Jr., 2215 Sh Voorhou Netherlands; Cornelis Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands | 84.00 | ||
4.68 |
| Richard Anderson - Janice Anderson, Regina SK; George Retek, Montreal QC; Ronald Weissberger, Ft Lauderdale FL | 83.00 | ||
9.22 |
|
| Kerry Cotterell, Clifton Park NY; Bruce Williams, Medford Lakes NJ; Glen Perry, Voorheesville NY; Ala Hamilton-Day, Rose Valley PA | 83.00 | |
4.03 |
| Debra Eaves, Northville MI; Norman Bolton, Beverly Hills MI; Jerrold Grossman, Rochester Hills MI; Jack Shartsis, Huntington Wds MI | 81.00 | ||
4.03 |
| Jori Grossack, Waban MA; Natalie Bassil, Boston MA; Samuel Wang, Montebello CA; Norman Dressler, Kingston PA | 81.00 | ||
6.91 |
|
| Ralph Tamlyn - Gloria Tamlyn, Larchmont NY; Carole Van Wieck - David Moss, New York NY | 80.00 | |
5.18 |
|
| Nolan Chang, San Gabriel CA; John Moschella, Winter Spgs FL; Brandon Harper, Winter Park FL; Cole Spencer, Fayetteville AR | 79.00 | |
3.34 |
| Martin Kirr - Robert Lebi, Toronto ON; Allan Falk, Okemos MI; John Lusky, Portland OR | 79.00 | ||
4.10 |
|
| Judson Jones, Tucson AZ; Barbara Shukov, Los Altos Hls CA; Nancy Holt, Oro Valley AZ; Martin Leftik, Honolulu HI | 77.00 | |
2.92 |
| Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Joe Monro - Rhonda Monro, Beverly Hills MI; Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL | 77.00 | ||
2.92 |
| Alfred Tuckman - Jacob Weisberg, Laguna Woods CA; Susan Gilison, West Palm Bch FL; Charles Williams, La Quinta CA | 77.00 | ||
3.51 |
| John Peter Lagodimos - Kathie Angione, Chula Vista CA; Herman Louie - Ming Louie, Henderson NV | 76.00 | ||
3.07 |
| Mark Blanchard, Bay Shore NY; Joyce McMonagle, Cordova TN; Jan Garthe, Suttons Bay MI; Henry Lai, Delta BC | 75.00 | ||
2.73 |
| Gary Robertson, Blenheim ON; Lee Easterbrook, Chatham ON; Tony Robson, Arlington VA; Joe Hertz, Sterling VA | 71.00 |
2nd Thur Aft/Eve Gold Swi
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | 7 | 3 | Names | Score | |
14.34 |
| Barbara Coughlin, Scottsdale AZ; Jane McCague, Tempe AZ; Leila Mattinger, Cupertino CA; J Charlebois, San Jose CA | 111.00 | ||
10.76 |
|
| Pat Rottschaefer - Joshua Rottschaefer, Orange CA; Elizabeth Burrell - Kent Burrell, La Habra CA | 103.00 | |
8.07 |
|
| Laurie Faulkner, Saratoga CA; Robert Allen - Richard Heideman, San Jose CA; Louise Abbott, Los Osos CA | 93.00 | |
6.05 |
|
| Liane Brennar - Kim Lazarus - Charise Hollander - Joan Gross, San Diego CA | 92.00 | |
4.78 |
|
| Scott Dunlop - Laura Colihan, Smiths Falls ON; Ralph Lipe - Lynda Lipe, Bellevue WA | 91.00 | |
4.10 |
| Anne Hollingsworth, Walnut Creek CA; Pat Friesen, San Rafael CA; Ellen Coll, Corte Madera CA; Jacqueline Zayac, Lafayette CA | 86.00 | ||
3.59 |
| Leda Fields, Arroyo Grande CA; Carol Raimondo, Cayucos CA; Patricia Aldred, Nipomo CA; Lee Kanehl, Grover Bch CA | 84.00 | ||
3.03 |
|
| Barbara Dabney, Hayward CA; Sarah Simmerman, San Leandro CA; Santhe Niedner - Linda Thieken, Scottsdale AZ | 83.00 | |
3.03 |
| Pat Smith - Doreen Marek - Sue Gainer - Kathy Bergman, Goodyear AZ | 83.00 | ||
2.61 |
|
| Jacqueline Goodling, Mesa AZ; Milton Fader, Fallbrook CA; John Heberle, Temecula CA; Carol Clarke, Winchester CA | 82.00 | |
2.39 |
| Tobey Roland, Baltimore MD; Arne Wagner, Piedmont CA; Jane Witherspoon, Worthington OH; Kimberly Music, Lewis Ctr OH | 81.00 | ||
2.21 |
|
| William Jeffers, Boulder CO; Ingrid Yonker, Berwyn PA; Jane Adrian, Boca Grande FL; Katharine Horner, Richmond VA | 80.00 | |
1.98 |
|
| James Bloedorn, La Crosse WI; Gary Petrowski, Ojai CA; Marsha Rand, New City NY; Linda Safford, Fort Myers FL | 79.00 | |
1.98 |
| Mollie Freier - Joyce Hyslop - Karen Reese, Marquette MI; Art Linderman, Anaheim CA | 79.00 | ||
1.74 |
| Paul Moss - Ann Matthews, Saint George UT; Barbara Nielsen, St George UT; Timothy Stewart, Washington DC | 78.00 |
2Thu-Fri Ko Tms Bracket 1
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Names | ||||
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Plano TX; Bart Bramley,
Dallas TX; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam
Zmudzinski, Katowice Poland
| |||||
Paul Street, Delray Beach FL; Ira Chorush, Houston TX; Marc Bompis,
Bourg La Reine France; Jean Quantin, Paris France; Ishmael Delmonte -
Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV
|
2thu-Fri KO Tms Bracket 2
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Names | ||||
Kimberly Whipple, Boca Grande FL; Luz Ortega - Kevin Dwyer, Melbourne
FL; Danny Molenaar, 2592 Bz Netherlands; Owen Lien, Hendersonville NC
| |||||
Marlene Konik, Highland Park IL; Jack Bierig, Chicago IL; Tarun
Badiani, Middlesex England; Patrick Bocken, Brussels Belgium
|
2Thu-Fri KO Tms Bracket 3
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Names | ||||
Peter Merker, Mentor OH; Nicholas Hartung, Astoria NY; Fleur Howard,
Gates Mills OH; Charles Scholl, Beachwood OH
| |||||
Gary Donner, Bluffton SC; Deborah Murphy, San Francisco CA; Lawrence
Diamond, Tacoma WA; Steve Kreiner, Chicago IL
|
2Thu-Fri KO Tms Bracket 4
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Names | ||||
Ronald Francey, Corpus Christi TX; Sheila Puz, Kitchener ON; Donna
Traas, Kamloops BC; Trevor Lumb, Atlanta GA
| |||||
Tien Zee, Long Beach CA; Jack Chao, Chino CA; Sherman Gao, Pomona CA;
Chi-Chong Yu, Hacienda Hgts CA
|
2Thu-Fri KO Tms Bracket 5
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Names | ||||
Leon Galecki, Langston AL; Norman Marks II, Jacksonville FL; Norman
Marks, Oakland CA; Charles Kelly, Anniston AL
| |||||
Dale Grady - Val Grady, Pearland TX; Birendra BK Singh, Seabrook TX;
William Kibikas, Friendswood TX
|
2Thu-Fri KO Tms Bracket 6
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Names | ||||
Roger Liles - Ed Ford - Sue Compton - Richard Sontag, Escondido CA
| |||||
Charles Brown - Sue Gilbreath - Finlay Higgins, Arlington TX; Mike
Peiffer, Colleyville TX
|
Wed-Thu KO Bracket 1
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
44.63 |
| Bernard Payen, France 94430 France; Erick Mauberquez, Paris France 75 France; Philippe Soulet, 75116 France; Thierry De Sainte-Marie, 75017 Paris France; Christophe Oursel, Clichy France | |||
31.24 |
| Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Sumit Mukherjee, Kolkata Wb 91 India; Bhabesh Saha, Kolkata West Be India; Debabrata Majumder, West Bengal J00 India; Pritish Kushari, Kolkata India; Keyzad Anklesaria, Ahmedabad 38001 India | |||
17.85 |
| Haitao Liu, 100028 People's Republic of China; Xiao Feng Zhang - Yu Wei Wu, Beijing People's Republic of China; Lidang Dong, Shaanxi 710000 People's Republic of China | |||
17.85 |
| Ji Chen - Fu Zhong - Jie Li, Beijing People's Republic of China; Patrick Huang, Taipei Taiwan; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands |
Wed-Thu KO Bracket 2
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
28.20 |
| Archie Topalian - Harold Farnsworth - Judy Stanfield, Salt Lake City UT; Rodney Organt, Salt Lake Cty UT | |||
19.74 |
| Marguerite Cowles, Edina MN; Jakob Kristinsson, Lake Orion MI; Petur Gislason, ; Bjarni Einarsson, 740 Neskaupstad Iceland | |||
11.28 |
| Wayne Christensen Jr, Laporte TX; Gerald Mindell, Chicago IL; Herbert Fallin Jr - La Quitta Talbot, Keller TX | |||
11.28 |
| Monica Angus, West Vancouver BC; Nongyu Li, Palo Alto CA; Jack Lee - Rock Shi Yan - Guoxu Zhang, Richmond BC; David Yu, Burnaby BC |
Wed-Thu KO Bracket 3
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
23.95 |
| Ellen Coffield, Little Rock AR; Donna Compton, Dallas TX; Jay Barron, Tulsa OK; Maria Myllari - Vesa Fagerlend - Arrtu Karhulahli, Finland | |||
16.77 |
| Timothy Toderash - Donald Cattani - Tim McCormack, Thunder Bay ON; Ken Cressman - Susan Cressman, Gorham ON | |||
9.58 |
| Shirley Matthews, Lindale TX; Shirley Shelton, Longview TX; Nicholas France, Spring Valley NY; Judith Hess, Kirkland WA | |||
9.58 |
| Michael Gladfelter - Mary Jane Gladfelter, Columbus OH; A J Stephani, Cincinnati OH; John Meinking, Maineville OH |
Wed-Thu KO Bracket 4
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
18.49 |
| Frank Wharton, London Nw3 1en England; Eric Schulz - Mary Schulz, Reynoldsburg OH; Patricia Foutz, Christiansburg VA | |||
12.94 |
| Steven Ackerman - Estelle Kevitch, Salt Lake City UT; Ann Morin - William Aeschbacher, Park City UT | |||
7.40 |
| Terry Darwin - Catherine Fortney, Millbrae CA; Daniel McGuire - Molly Hosford, Las Vegas NV | |||
7.40 |
| David Lodge - Nance Lodge, Rancho Mirage CA; Barbara Maniscalco - James Maniscalco, La Quinta CA |
Wed-Thu KO Bracket 5
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
17.04 |
| Raianne Heading - Patrick Heading, Ormond Beach FL; Christopher Forte - Per Berg, Palm Coast FL | |||
11.93 |
| Donna Casey - Monica Jung, Lake Barrington IL; Thomas Aldrich III, Palatine IL; Gordon Parks, Long Grove IL | |||
6.82 |
| Marlys Haraden, Anaheim CA; Carol Holmes, Meridian ID; Debra Pride, Laguna Woods CA; Pamela Keim, Regina SK | |||
6.82 |
| David Findley - Blythe Olshan Findley, Westchester IL; Russell Fox, Las Vegas NV; Spencer Sun, Redwood City CA |
Wed-Thu KO Bracket 6
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
13.23 |
| Katherine Grant, Riverview FL; Wilbur Argersinger, Ann Arbor MI; Virginia Bright, Lakeside MT; Kaye Hoffmaster, Somers MT | |||
9.26 |
| Cao Yi - Huang Zi Zhong, People's Republic of China; Wang Wei, Shanghai 201199 People's Republic of China; Shu Wei, Shanghai 200051 People's Republic of China | |||
5.29 |
| Genise Hasan, Claremont CA; Judy Feder, New York NY; Susan Emminger, Upland CA; Linda Ananea, San Dimas CA | |||
5.29 |
| Alice Layman, Charlottesville VA; Maggie Eckman, Palmyra VA; Nancy Holley, Visalia CA; Mavis De Pass, Exeter CA |
A/X Pairs Thursday Aft/Ev
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | X | Names | Score | |
10.85 |
|
| Dann Kramer - Pam Peard, Calgary AB | 58.90% | |
8.14 |
| James Melville, Springfield IL; Stephen Stewart, Overland Park KS | 57.36% | ||
7.94 |
|
| Ron Smith, North York ON; Deanna Tomas, Sarnia ON | 57.10% | |
5.95 |
|
| Bob Gruber - Linda Gruber, Camarillo CA | 56.59% | |
4.46 |
|
| S Fuhrmann, Madison WI; Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI | 56.06% | |
3.53 |
|
| Leonard Marks, Tempe AZ; Phebe Packer, Phoenix AZ | 55.35% | |
3.02 |
| Frank Cook, Montgomery AL; Don Haney, Trussville AL | 54.40% |
Thur EVE Strat Side Swiss
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
5.96 |
|
| Michael Gladfelter - Mary Jane Gladfelter, Columbus OH; John Meinking, Maineville OH; A J Stephani, Cincinnati OH | 67.00 | |
4.47 |
| Myra Abrams, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Mary Vickers, Apex NC; Richard Logan, Diamondhead MS; Jay Segarra, Ocean Springs MS | 64.00 | ||
3.35 |
|
| Jess Jurkovic, New York NY; Eric Genheimer, Mustang OK; Arjun Dhir, Alpharetta GA; Samuel Amer, Newark DE | 63.00 | |
2.20 |
| Monica Angus, West Vancouver BC; Rock Shi Yan - Guoxu Zhang, Richmond BC; David Yu, Burnaby BC; Nongyu Li, Palo Alto CA | 57.00 | ||
2.20 |
| Richard Scoggin - Virginia Kellermeyer, Reno NV; Joyce Remsen, Sparks NV; Paul Freiberg, Sag Harbor NY | 57.00 | ||
1.41 |
| Mark Robertson - Richard Jacobson - Paul Harris, Phoenix AZ; Janet Newman, Scottsdale AZ | 55.00 | ||
2.50 |
| James Tanner, Highland CA; Millie Garrison - Owen Kustner, Riverside CA; David Kennedy, San Bernardino CA | 53.00 | ||
1.87 |
| Bonnie Hertzog - W Armstrong - Kenneth Woodman - Stephen Toschlog - George Schmid Sr, Richmond IN | 52.00 | ||
1.40 |
| Arti Bhargava, Mill Valley CA; Todd Werby, San Francisco CA; Mary Ose, Sacramento CA; Gary Ansok, Camarillo CA | 51.00 | ||
2.06 |
|
| Alice Layman, Charlottesville VA; Nancy Holley, Visalia CA; Mavis De Pass, Exeter CA; Maggie Eckman, Palmyra VA | 47.00 | |
0.92 |
| Ashok Shingavi, Houston TX; Rodney Bias, Phoenix AZ; Clair Kretschmann, Tucson AZ; Kathy Hughes, Missouri City TX | 47.00 | ||
1.55 |
| Lucy Zhang, Arcadia CA; Sophia Chang, San Gabriel CA; Tyler Hart, Reno NV; Jonathan Baumel, Kennett Square PA | 44.00 | ||
1.02 |
| Ben Kristensen, Duluth MN; Oren Kriegel, Chicago IL; Kevin Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Christopher Huber, Rockport MA | 43.00 | ||
1.02 |
| Evan Berman, Sarasota FL; Alexander Frieden, Brookline MA; Daniel AlbertRozenberg - Michael Albert, Cambridge MA | 43.00 |
Wed-Fri Aft/Eve Side
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
5.61 |
|
| Liang Fan, Los Angeles CA; Xingping Kang, El Monte CA | 66.36% | |
4.21 |
| John Coone, Vernon BC; Jack Triplett, Inkom ID | 62.98% | ||
3.64 |
|
| Joseph Titone, Vancouver WA; Bradley Ward, Lancaster CA | 62.88% | |
2.99 |
|
|
| Marcia Christopher, Estes Park CO; Walter Hutton, Fort Collins CO | 60.61% |
2.09 |
|
| Maria Tsoukalas, New York NY; William Kraybill, Lewis Ctr OH | 60.56% | |
1.53 |
|
| Jeff Jacob, Vancouver WA; Melinda Westgate, Mercer Island WA | 58.92% | |
1.73 |
| Kathy Guinyou - Robert Marcus, Toronto ON | 58.80% | ||
1.94 |
| Sharlyn Marsh, Rancho Mirage CA; Richard Smith, Ivins UT | 48.12% | ||
1.45 |
| David Findley, Westchester IL; Gustavo Saravia, Oak Park IL | 46.74% | ||
1.09 |
| Stefan Klein, Big Bear City CA; Ronald Saldino, Big Bear Lake CA | 46.59% | ||
0.82 |
| Robert Lumbert, Severn MD; Charles Wright, Ridgecrest CA | 46.43% |
Thu Eve 299er Pairs
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
3.25 |
|
|
| Vincent Zhu, Duluth GA; Alec Zhan, Alpharetta GA | 64.56% |
2.44 |
|
| Joe Ramirez, Mission TX; Wayne Tindall, San Juan TX | 62.92% | |
1.83 |
|
| Jeffrey Frieden, Brookline MA; Douglas Wylie, Palm Springs CA | 62.58% | |
1.43 |
|
|
| Stewart Baldwin, Auburn AL; Lynda Gilbert, Exton PA | 61.98% |
1.14 |
|
|
| Jason Miller, Tampa FL; Caleb Colburn, Alpharetta GA | 59.64% |
0.77 |
| Linda Gieske - Arnold Gieske, Los Angeles CA | 58.68% | ||
0.66 |
| Lynne Castoldi, la Quinta CA; Leigh Castoldi, Renton WA | 57.03% | ||
0.80 |
| Michael Fitzpatrick, Palm Court FL; Brandon Flaschner, Palm Coast FL | 53.40% |
Thu Eve 49er Pairs
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
1.20 |
| William Lowry, Alexandria VA; Doris Beaton, Oklahoma City OK | 60.63% | ||
1.20 |
|
| Rosemary Abrahamson, Whittier CA; Ann Nemerouf, La Mirada CA | 60.63% | |
0.84 |
| David Hidley - Kathleen Heckathorn, Murrieta CA | 58.13% |
Thu Eve 299er Swiss
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.26 |
|
|
| Nancy Epoch - Terrance McKerrs - Jan Benson - Jett Elmer, Topeka KS | 50.00 |
1.70 |
|
| Benjamin Kompa - Xiyuan Ge, Chapel Hill NC; Rolf Houtkooper, Las Vegas NV; Willi Christensen, Hamilton Bermuda | 44.00 |
2nd Thur 0-3000 Open Prs
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | B | C | D | Names | Score |
10.08 |
|
| Yaqi Zhu - Ying Yuan, Kalamazoo MI | 58.41% | |
7.56 |
|
| Jackie Brown, Mc Cormick SC; John Baker, North Augusta SC | 58.01% | |
5.67 |
|
|
| Ira Cooper, Woburn MA; Paul Harris, Waltham MA | 57.54% |
4.25 |
|
|
| Clay Laughary, Renton WA; Judy Davis, Portland OR | 57.32% |
3.36 |
|
| David Bryant, Ashland OR; Nancy Ferguson, Greenbrae CA | 56.50% | |
3.26 |
|
|
| Dex Stuberg, Seattle WA; Judith Higbee, Tempe AZ | 56.38% |
2.52 |
| Greg Berry, Washington UT; Jay Segal, New York NY | 56.17% | ||
1.98 |
| Jeremiah Roberts - Claudia Baxter, Smoke Rise GA | 49.32% | ||
1.57 |
| Judy Travis, Sacramento CA; Barbara Hamel, Las Vegas NV | 49.24% |
Mini Spingold II KO Teams
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
Om Chokriwala, Sherman Oaks CA; Fred Upton, Van Nuys CA; Kevin Lane,
Long Beach CA; Steve Ramos, Jr, Seal Beach CA
| |||||
30.00 |
| Richard Hill - Alice Hill, Haslett MI; Douglas Minder - Susan Minder, Caledonia MI | |||
30.00 |
| Jon Lusk - Sally Lusk, Ypsilanti MI; Robert Marcus - Kathy Guinyou, Toronto ON | |||
13.50 |
| John Baker, North Augusta SC; Jackie Brown, Mc Cormick SC; Janet Logan, Newport Beach CA; Debbie Wagner, Athens GA | |||
13.50 |
| Christopher Class, Sequim WA; Bonnie Broders, Port Townsend WA; Renae Gunstone-White - Tim White, Mercer Island WA | |||
13.50 |
| Kathy Rolfe, Lake Winnebago MO; Eric Rolfe, Kansas City MO; Rajeev Bansal, Overland Park KS; Norman Kahn Jr, Prairie Village KS | |||
13.50 |
| Ryan Miller, Tampa FL; John Altman, Cincinnati OH; Brandon Harper, Winter Park FL; C.J. Jameson, Menlo Park CA; Jeffrey Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Samuel Amer, Newark DE | |||
6.00 |
| Jesse Laird, Sunrise FL; Philip Greco - Bruce Lang, Philadelphia PA; Edward Rauch, Ft Lauderdale FL | |||
6.00 |
| Renee Alpert, Orange CA; Betti Harris, Huntington Bh CA; Steve Hirsch - Gregory Thorpe, Brea CA | |||
6.00 |
| Glenn Boyce, Piedmont CA; Judy Keilin - Jack Meng, Danville CA; Joy McKenzie-Smith, Portland OR | |||
6.00 |
| Peter Galbraith, Blakely Is WA; Catherine Hess, Blakely Island WA; Thomas Fagan - Katie Fagan, Kailua HI | |||
6.00 |
| Arnold Grushkin - Beverly Grushkin, Indio CA; Martin Bullock - Gay Lynn Bullock, Stillwater OK | |||
6.00 |
| Gary Waldron - Carol Foster, Laguna Beach CA; Steven Jackson - Yann Jackson, Laguna Niguel CA | |||
6.00 |
| Jill Hunter - Matthew Fienberg, Northborough MA; Shelley Burns, N Vancouver BC; Ti Davis, Little Rock AR | |||
6.00 |
| William Campbell - Suzanne Campbell, Pacific Grove CA; Aaron Mohrman, US; John Krah - Daniel Poore, Seattle WA |
Mini Spingold I KO Teams
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
Michael Fleisher, Santa Clara CA; Mindy Foos, Campbell CA; Thomas
Trudeau, San Antonio TX; Daniel Blaettler, Dayton OH
| |||||
Howard Einberg - Robert Shore, Los Angeles CA; Ryan Wessels, San Jose
CA; Seth Cohen, Stamford CT; Bill St Clair Jr, Cypress TX; James Glickman,
Las Vegas NV
| |||||
22.50 |
| Janice Randles - Terry Randles - James Weeks, Palm Desert CA; Neil Stern, Indio CA | |||
22.50 |
| Daniel Williams, Henderson NV; Marcus Evans, Lakewood CA; J Baum Harris, Long Beach CA; John Bralliar, Lomita CA | |||
22.50 |
| Matt Chiwo Leung, Temple City CA; William Ng, Chatsworth CA; Shiu-Ming Huang, San Marino CA; Mark Tang, Seal Beach CA; Jack Waller, Ridgecrest CA | |||
22.50 |
| Edmund Wu - William Zhu, San Francisco CA; Neil Chua, Chula Vista CA; David Weinberg, Reno NV | |||
10.00 |
| Norman Schwartz, Carlsbad CA; Paul Darin, San Diego CA; Stephen Shane, White Plains NY; Eugene Davidson, Boynton Beach FL | |||
10.00 |
| Donna Bell, Thousand Oaks CA; Gerald Collier, Camarillo CA; Ron Jauch - Jamie Newman, Nevada City CA | |||
10.00 |
| Randy Thompson, Albuquerque NM; Barry Spector, Springfield VA; Michael Wolf, Coral Springs FL; Lee Bukstel, Boca Raton FL; John Lewis, Wilton Manor FL; Saul Gross, Miami Beach FL | |||
10.00 |
| Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA; Randall Rubinstein, Brooklyn NY; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Lorraine Cable, Elmhurst NY; Bill Begert - Doug Herron, New York NY | |||
10.00 |
| Charles Arthur, North York ON; Anu Goodman - Jan Stewart - Andrew Risman, Toronto ON | |||
10.00 |
| Debbie Benner - Arthur Crystal, Fairfield CT; Theo Lichtenstein, Winter Garden FL; Raphael Schreiber, Tallahassee FL | |||
10.00 |
| Evan Markowitz - Chaim Kozlovsky, New York NY; Paul Hardy - Elizabeth Scott, Nepean ON; April Uhlenburg, King of Prussia PA; Eric Genheimer, Mustang OK | |||
10.00 |
| Gerald Nehra, Muskegon MI; Nancy Strachan - Gail Lambacher, Oakville ON; Eileen Cripps, Madison WI |
Spingold KO Teams
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
Pierre Zimmermann - Franck Multon - Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness -
Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes, Monaco Monaco
| |||||
Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Alejandro
Bianchedi - Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; Norberto Bocchi,
Barcelona Spain
| |||||
Antonio Sementa, Parma Italy; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany; Josef
Piekarek, Hamburg Germany; Mustafa Cem Tokay, Istanbul Turkey
| |||||
Richard Schwartz, Lords Valley PA; Allan Graves, St Johnsbury VT;
Lotan Fisher, Rishon Le Zion Israel; Ron Schwartz, Ramat-Gan Israel; Boye
Brogeland, Norway; Espen Lindqvist, Arendal Norway
| |||||
50.00 |
| Nick Nickell, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Jeff Meckstroth - Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Robert Levin, Henderson NV; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY | |||
50.00 |
| Daniel Zagorin, Chicago IL; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands | |||
50.00 |
| Richard Coren, Highland Beach FL; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Eldad Ginossar, Chicago IL; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands | |||
50.00 |
| Martin Harris, Chicago IL; Adam Wildavsky, Sarasota FL; Doug Doub, W Hartford CT; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI | |||
50.00 |
| Ze Jun Zhuang - Hoajun Shi, Shanghai People's Republic of China; Chuan Cheng Ju - Zheng Jun Shi, Beijing People's Republic of China | |||
50.00 |
| Winthrop Allegaert - Judith Bianco, New York NY; Jack Zhao, Boca Raton FL; Jill Levin, Henderson NV; Jenny Wolpert, Jupiter FL; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL | |||
50.00 |
| John McAllister, Charlottesville VA; Sartaj Hans - Peter Gill, Sydney Australia; Sam Lev, New York NY | |||
50.00 |
| Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; Xiaodong Shi, Naperville IL; Jing Liu - Zizhuo Wang, Minneapolis MN | |||
25.00 |
| Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Wojciech Gawel, Wroclaw Poland; Rafal Jagniewski, Legionowo Poland; Jacek Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Michal Nowosadzki, Wejherowo Poland | |||
25.00 |
| Martin Fleisher - Roy Welland - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA | |||
25.00 |
| Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin Poland | |||
25.00 |
| James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Boca Raton FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Thomas Bessis - Cedric Lorenzini, Paris France | |||
25.00 |
| John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Marc Jacobus - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA; Eddie Wold, Houston TX | |||
25.00 |
| Mike Levine, Pinckney MI; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; David Bakhshi, London England; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Louk Verhees, Jr., Netherlands; Ricco Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands | |||
25.00 |
| Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Vincent Demuy, Palm Beach G FL | |||
25.00 |
| Paul Street, Delray Beach FL; Ira Chorush, Houston TX; Marc Bompis, Bourg La Reine France; Jean Quantin, Paris France; Ishmael Delmonte - Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV | |||
25.00 |
| Vinita Gupta, Woodside CA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Per-Ola Cullin, Johanneshov Sweden; Dennis Bilde, Aarhus Denmark; Morten Bilde, Hovedgaard Denmark | |||
25.00 |
| Marcin Mazurkiewicz, Poland; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland; Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland; Michal Klukowski, Dolnoslaskie Poland | |||
25.00 |
| Bobby Wolff, Las Vegas NV; Dan Morse, Houston TX; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Jason Feldman, San Diego CA | |||
25.00 |
| Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Tezcan Sen - Yalcin Atabey, Istanbul Turkey | |||
25.00 |
| Anders Hagen, Copenhagen Denmark; Martin Schaltz, Odense Denmark; Gregers Bjarnarson, New York NY; Kaare Gjaldbaek, Bronx NY | |||
25.00 |
| Gaylor Kasle - Larry Kozlove, Boca Raton FL; Piotr Tuczynski - Bartosz Chmurski, Poland; Joris Lankveld, Amsterdam Netherlands; Berend Van Den Bos, Den Haag Netherlands | |||
25.00 |
| G Venkatesh, Los Altos CA; Jyotindra Shah, Mumbai India; S Sundarram - P Sridhar, Chennai India; Adam Meyerson, San Jose CA; Howard Liu, San Mateo CA | |||
25.00 |
| Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT; Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA; Walter Lee, Sudbury MA; Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ |
Freeman Mixed BAM
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Names | Score | |||
| Debbie Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Richard Zeckhauser, Cambridge MA; Frederic Wrang, Stockholm 1 Sweden; Marion Michielsen, Stockholm Sweden | 5.00 | |||
| David Berkowitz - Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; C Ganzer, Brooklyn NY; Robert Brady, McLean VA; Dana Berkowitz, New York NY | 3.86 | |||
| Sondra Schubiner, Franklin MI; Jan Assini, Aurora OH; Kenneth Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Frank Cymerman, Pittsburgh PA | 3.64 | |||
| Jeff Hand - Gail Greenberg - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Kiz Fung, Edmonton AB | 2.33 | |||
| Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten, Los Angeles CA; John Jones, Santa Fe Sprgs CA; Carol Frank, Burbank CA; Sumit Daftuar, New York NY | 2.27 | |||
| Jim Leary - Pat Leary, Livermore CA; Daniel Friedman - Linda Friedman, Orinda CA | 2.27 | |||
| Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; John Hurd, New York NY; Meike Wortel, Amsterdam Netherlands; Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY | 2.27 | |||
| Rita Shugart, Monterey CA; Veronique Bessis, Paris 75015 France; Jean-Michel Voldoire, Paris France; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain | 2.05 | |||
| Barbara Nist, Seatac WA; Ken Scholes - Sandra Scholes, Bellevue WA; Ken Christiansen, Bothell WA | 2.05 | |||
| Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL; D Wolkowitz, Brooklyn NY; Gabrielle Sherman, Santa Clara CA; Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Julius Sigurjonsson, Iceland | 2.05 | |||
| James Ward, Champaign IL; Alan Popkin, St Louis MO; Allison Howard, Cookeville TN; Nancy Popkin, Saint Louis MO | 1.82 | |||
| Erwin Linzner, Santa Rosa CA; Nancy Blaustein, Walnut Creek CA; Monique Smith, Arlington VA; Merril Hirsh, Washington DC | 1.82 | |||
| Robb Gordon - Linda Gordon, Sedona AZ; Danny Sprung - JoAnn Sprung, Las Vegas NV; Lynn Johannesen - Dale Johannesen, Saratoga CA | 1.82 | |||
| Chuck Said - Elaine Said, Nashville TN; Don Sulgrove - Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Ginny Schuett, Riverwoods IL | 1.82 | |||
| Lou Reich - Abby Heitner, Wheaton MD; Barry Turner, Richardson TX; Carol Simon, Las Vegas NV | 1.82 | |||
| Martin Robins - Charlene Predmest, Delray Beach FL; Marlene Solender, Tamarac FL; Haskell Deutsch, Henderson NV | 1.59 | |||
| Anam Tebha - Steve Zolotow, Las Vegas NV; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, Lords Valley PA; Allen Kahn, New York NY | 1.59 | |||
| Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Matt Granovetter - Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Stan Tulin, Boca Raton FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL | 1.59 | |||
| Larry Griffey - Candace Griffey, Vero Beach FL; Barbara Wallace - Harry Tudor, Miami FL | 1.59 | |||
| David Gold, Reading R Great Britain; Brian Senior, Nottingham England; Melanie Tucker, New York NY; Nevena Senior, Nottingham United Arab Emirates | 1.59 | |||
| Frank Treiber III, Toledo OH; Robert Cappelli, Birmingham MI; Suzanne Stevenson, Bloomfield MI; Diane Travis, Cincinnati OH | 1.59 | |||
| Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Paul Lewis - Linda Lewis, Las Vegas NV; Magnus Olafsson, New York NY | 1.59 | |||
| Lee De Simone, Paso Robles CA; Lindsey Weinger, New York NY; Marshall Lewis, Cleveland Hgts OH; Tim Verbeek, 3971Ma Netherlands | 1.42 | |||
| Nader Hanna, Toronto ON; Michael Roche, Victoria BC; Joan Eaton, North York ON; Karen Cumpstone, Nanaimo BC | 1.36 | |||
| Beth Palmer, Chevy Chase MD; Robin Taylor - Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; William Cole, Silver Spring MD; Michael Polowan, New York NY; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY | 1.36 | |||
| Jean Barry, Livermore CA; Nick Wiebe, Oakland CA; Marc Nathan - Cathy Nathan, New York NY | 1.36 | |||
| Benedicte Cronier - Philippe Cronier, Paris 75018 France; Sylvie Willard, Paris 75014 France; Michel Bessis, Paris 7 France | 1.36 | |||
| Bruce Ferguson - Brenda Keller, Palm Springs CA; Carole Liss, San Rafael CA; Richard Reitman, Los Gatos CA | 1.36 | |||
| Ron Pachtmann - Bonnie Barr, Kfar Saba 44 Israel; Frederic Pollack, Laval QC; Chantal Dube, Montreal QC | 1.14 | |||
| Michael Myers, Ottawa ON; Ludmila Antonova, San Francisco CA; Joao Paulo Campos - Simone Lamaka, Sao Paulo 01229 Brazil | 1.14 | |||
| Marc-Andre Fourcaudot, Montreal QC; Pascale Gaudreault, Chicoutimi QC; Ranald Davidson, North York ON; Daniel Gerstman - Sharon Gerstman, Buffalo NY | 1.14 | |||
| Douglas Rotchell, Saskatoon SK; Patricia Cummins, St Michael Barbados; James McAvoy - Constance McAvoy, Victoria BC | 1.14 | |||
| Alexander Duncan, Stonehaven Scotland; Elizabeth McGowan, Midlothian United Kingdom; Samantha Punch, Stirling Fk United Kingdom; Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY | 1.14 | |||
| Uday Ivatury - Christal Henner, New York NY; Lindsey Pearlman - Sheri Winestock - Geoff Hampson - Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV | 1.14 | |||
| Riki Tulin, Boca Raton FL; Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL; Alon Birman, Tel Aviv 62267 Israel; Dror Padon, Tel Aviv Israel | 1.14 | |||
| Janet Becker, Timonium MD; Robert Sartorius - Barbara Sartorius, Palm Bch Gdns FL; R Jay Becker, New York NY | 0.91 | |||
| Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Joe Harris - Cindy Harris, Albuquerque NM; Leon Lowe - JoAnne Lowe, Fountain Hills AZ; Martin Schiff Jr, Tucson AZ | 0.91 | |||
| Jerry Goldberg - Jane Dillenberg - Michael Rosen, New York NY; Sandrea Friedman, Flushing NY | 0.91 | |||
| Terry James, Upper Arlington OH; George St Pierre - Brian Snell, Columbus OH; Cindy Sealy, Huntsville AL | 0.91 | |||
| Bernace De Young - Sean Ganness, Miami FL; Jessica Piafsky, New York NY; Mikael Rimstedt, Halmstad Sweden | 0.91 | |||
| Connie Goldberg, Merion Sta PA; Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA; Maija Romanovska - Karlis Rubins, Riga Region Latvia | 0.91 | |||
| John Kissinger - Susan Kissinger, San Clemente CA; V Jay Tipton - Linda Tipton, Irvine CA | 0.91 | |||
| David Caprera - Anne Brenner, Denver CO; Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL | 0.91 | |||
| Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan; Ellen Hessel - Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; Russell Samuel, Coram NY | 0.91 | |||
| Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; Eric Mayefsky - Jennifer Lin, San Francisco CA; William Watson, US | 0.91 | |||
| Stella Rainey - Libby Fernandez, Tuscaloosa AL; Jim Foster - Robert Teel Jr, Birmingham AL | 0.91 | |||
| Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Carlyn Steiner, Seattle WA; Jan Kamras, Stockholm 11350 Sweden; Andrea Manno, Palermo Italy; Christina Madsen, Hellerup 2900 Denmark | 0.68 | |||
| Rammohan Sarangan, Arlington VA; John Gassenheimer - Jill Fisch, Wynnewood PA; Susan Ross, US | 0.68 | |||
| Lynda Nitabach, N Plainfield NJ; Mikael Groenkvist, Orebro 70360 Sweden; Daniel Gullberg, Stockholm 12942 Sweden; Sandra Rimstedt, New York NY | 0.68 | |||
| Sally Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL; Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL; Bob Drijver, 3051 Eg, Rotter Netherlands | 0.45 | |||
| Mary Tenenbaum - Alan Tenenbaum, Rockville MD; Ann Lindley - Alfred Duncker, Gaithersburg MD | 0.45 | |||
| Michael Seamon - Sylvia Moss, Boca Raton FL; Bob Glasson - Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ | 0.45 | |||
| Rebecca Clough - Roger Clough, Culver City CA; Polly Dunn - Patrick Dunn, Bellevue WA | 0.45 | |||
| Carl Berenbaum, Elkins Park PA; Barbara Kepple, West Chester PA; Alexander Prairie, Washington DC; Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD | 0.45 | |||
| Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV; Jack Spear - Nancy Spear, Shawnee Mission KS; John Grantham, Bentonville AR | 0.45 | |||
| Jennifer Jones - Bob Klein, Santa Rosa CA; Linda Marshall, Bethesda MD; David Ruderman, Burtonsville MD | 0.45 | |||
| G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland | 0.23 | |||
| Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI; Gordon Parnes - Susan Parnes, Flint MI; Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI | 0.23 | |||
| Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL; Brad Carmichael, Kansas City MO; Susan Miller - Ellen Kozlove, Boca Raton FL | 0.23 | |||
| John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Simon Kantor, Feeding Hills MA; Sylvia Caley, Montreal QC; Daniel Miles, Toronto ON; Sondra Blank, Saint-Laurent QC | 0.23 | |||
| Loretta Rivers, Monroe LA; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL; Steven Cooper - Kitty Cooper, Lakeside CA | 0.23 | |||
| Suzi Subeck, Glenview Nas IL; Craig Jacobson, Skokie IL; Stanton Subeck - Barbara Lehman, Glenview IL; Sue Weinstein - Jerry Weinstein, Las Vegas NV | 0.23 | |||
| Judy Fox - James Fox, Virginia Beach VA; Annie Schwartz - Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA | 0.23 | |||
| Ming Sun - Ru Yan - Wang Zhige - Liu Zie, Beijing People's Republic of China; Yong Dong, Beijing Pr People's Republic of China | 0.23 | |||
| Ida Groenkvist, Orebro 70360 Sweden; Cecilia Rimstedt, 421 41 Vastra F Sweden; Greg Humphreys, Charlottesville VA; Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT | 0.23 | |||
| Steve Cohen, Reno NV; Pam Wittes, Venice CA; John Jeffrey, Las Vegas NV; Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA | 0.00 |
Wagar Womens KO Teams
| |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Rank | Names | |||
68.57 |
| Wenfei Wang - Ran Jingrong, Shanghai People's Republic of China; Hongli Wang, People's Republic of China; Lu Yan, Beijing People's Republic of China; Yu Zhang, Hang Zhou People's Republic of China; Shao Hong Wu, Guangzhou People's Republic of China | |||
51.43 |
| Lynn Baker, Austin TX; Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Kerri Sanborn, Delray Beach FL; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ; Jo Anna Stansby, US | |||
34.29 |
| Sun Ming, Beijing People's Republic of China; Dong Yongling - Jiang Lu - Yan Ru, People's Republic of China | |||
34.29 |
| Yanhong Wang - Li Yiting, Beijing People's Republic of China; Hu Wen, Nanjing People's Republic of China; Shen Qi, Shanghai People's Republic of China; Zhou Lihua, Zhejiang People's Republic of China; Li Lixuan, Wuhan People's Republic of China |