Grand National Teams Cham
- 24 Tables | Rank | Names | Score |
Richard Coren, Highland Beach FL; Kevin Dwyer, Melbourne FL; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Jeff Meckstroth - Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Michael Seamon, Boca Raton FL | 118.00
|
Irving Litvack, Toronto ON; Ian Findlay, North York ON; Vince Oddy, Aurora ON; Roy Dalton, Thornhill ON | 107.00
|
Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; William Cole - William Pettis, Silver Spring MD; Beth Palmer, Chevy Chase MD; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD | 99.00
|
Richard Spitalnick - Edward Barlow, Sunnyvale CA; Srikanth Kodayam, Fremont CA; Nick Bykov, Stockton CA; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA | 96.00
|
Richard Blumenthal, Crystal Lake IL; Michael Halvorsen - James Ward - Karen Walker, Champaign IL | 94.00
|
Aaron Silverstein - Andrew Rosenthal - Alison Wilson - Chris Willenken - Bjorn Fallenius - John Hurd, New York NY | 90.00
|
Bob Glasson - Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ; Meyer Kotkin, Cherry Hill NJ; Corey Krantz, Philadelphia PA | 89.00
|
Alexander Kolesnik, Ventura CA; Rick Roeder, La Mesa CA; Lynne Feldman - Mark Perlmutter, San Diego CA | 89.00
|
Jeffrey Wolfson - Steve Garner - Eldad Ginossar, Chicago IL; Harold Mouser Jr, Evanston IL; Greg Defotis, Lincolnwood IL; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL | 87.00
|
Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Rock Shi Yan, Richmond BC; Ken Scholes, Bellevue WA; Dick Yarington, Seattle WA | 81.00
|
Stephen Nellissen, Ramsey NJ; John Boyer, Hastings Hdsn NY; Robert Stayman, New Rochelle NY; John Hogan Jr, Wayne NJ | 80.00
|
Mitch Dunitz - Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA; Roger Lee, Arcadia CA; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA | 80.00
|
Ron Ashbacher, Lead Hill AR; Richard Bender - Jon Nance, Springfield MO; John Grantham, Bentonville AR | 79.00
|
Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Robert Lavin, East Longmeadow MA; Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT; Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT; Brett Adler, Norwalk CT; Lawrence Lau, Westport CT | 79.00
|
Ira Hessel - Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX; Joe Quinn, Sugar Land TX | 78.00
|
Joshua Donn - Sheri Winestock, Las Vegas NV; Brad Moss, Denver CO; Fred Gitelman, US | 78.00
|
Tony Ames - Judy Nassar, Minnetonka MN; Bruce Boje, Chanhassen MN; Vern Swing, Minneapolis MN; Terrence Lijewski, Hudson WI; Barry Purrington, Eagan MN | 77.00
|
Douglas Simson, Columbus OH; Kenneth Eichenbaum, Pickerington OH; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN | 75.00
|
Bert Curry - Bill Bowman - John Bowman, Ottawa ON; J Mark Siegrist, Gloucester ON | 70.00
|
Jan Assini, Aurora OH; Richard Early, Cuyahoga Falls OH; Frank Cymerman, Pittsburgh PA; Thomas Donnelly, Buffalo NY | 57.00
|
Bryan Howard - Arthur Lowen - Coley McGinnis, Nashville TN; David Birnbaum, Pegram TN; Linda Hanson, Brentwood TN | 57.00
|
Patricia Tucker - Claudia Feagin - Jack Feagin Jr, Atlanta GA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA | 55.00
|
Eric Stoltz - Chris Wiegand, Portland OR; Roger McNay, Beaverton OR; Jeff Roman, Bend OR | 54.00
|
Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI; Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI; Gene Owens, Grand Blanc MI; Gordon Parnes - Susan Parnes, Flint MI | 51.00
| |
---|
Grand National Team Flt A
- 24 Tables / Based on 23 Tables | Rank | Names | Score |
Zachary Grossack - Amnon Gabay, Newton MA; Charles Polay, Chelmsford MA; Donald Caplin, Waltham MA | 112.00
|
Kerry Holloway, Bloomington MN; Michael Howland - Eric Hendrickson, Minneapolis MN; Harry Sapienza, Minnetonka MN | 107.00
|
William Schreiber, Valley Glen CA; Ron Feldman, Redondo Beach CA; Michael Mikyska - Viktor Anikovich, Los Angeles CA; Alan Myerson, Sherman Oaks CA; Edward Piken, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA | 96.00
|
Crispin Barrere, Berkeley CA; Mark Moss, Piedmont CA; Robert Thomson, San Rafael CA; Sathya Bettadapura, Campbell CA | 95.00
|
John Hinton, Greenwood IN; Bob Lyon, Indianapolis IN; Craig Satersmoen, Huber Hts OH; Ryan Schultz, Dayton OH | 94.00
|
Cono Emanuele, Brownstown Twp MI; Gary Brinker, Maumee OH; Joseph Ernsthausen, Sylvania OH; Frank Treiber III, Toledo OH; Robert Katz, Ann Arbor MI; Kurt Dasher, Petersburg MI | 93.00
|
Bob Marheine, Waukesha WI; Paul Karas, Elm Grove WI; Mark Kinzer, New Berlin WI; Eric Mane, Milwaukee WI | 93.00
|
Albert Shrive, Dalton PA; David Meyer, Scranton PA; Barry Cohen, Berlin NJ; Nick Straguzzi, Mullica Hill NJ; Donald Dalpe, Baldwinsville NY; Richard Olanoff, De Witt NY | 92.00
|
Dana Berkowitz, New York NY; C Ganzer - Samuel Ehrlichman - D Wolkowitz, Brooklyn NY | 91.00
|
David Treitel, Miami FL; Kathy Baum - Jay Baum, Vero Beach FL; John Moschella, Winter Spgs FL; Edward Schusler, Lady Lake FL; Tansu Aksu, Orlando FL | 89.00
|
Eric Pan - William Ge - Kai Zhou, Burnaby BC; Jack Lee - Amy Gao, Richmond BC | 86.00
|
David Hemmer, East Amherst NY; Saleh Fetouh, Buffalo NY; Ronald Franck - Fred Schenker, Pittsburgh PA | 84.00
|
Anthony Bianchi - Gary King, Houston TX; Robert Whitcher, Cedar Park TX; Mitch Towner, Austin TX | 81.00
|
Susan Perez, Maryland Hts MO; John Samsel, Chesterfield MO; Arbha Vongsvivut, Godfrey IL; Mike Giacaman, St Louis MO | 79.00
|
Glenn Cossey - Cindy Cossey, Innisfail AB; Nazir Ahmad - Robert Short, Red Deer AB | 79.00
|
David Milton - Stan Schenker, Herndon VA; Barry Falgout - Barry Bragin, Silver Spring MD; Rusty Krauss, Vienna VA; Diane Walker, Gaithersburg MD | 73.00
|
Gayle Covey - Steven Devico, Hendersonville NC; Kish Devaraj, Atlanta GA; Boyce Robbins, Greenville SC | 70.00
|
R Ian Martindale - Charlene Martindale - Craig Jones - Dean Pierose, Boise ID; Daniel Hoekstra - Dewitt (Hal) Montgomery III, Portland OR | 70.00
|
Pamela Nisbet - Tim Edwards-Davies - Alan McLellan, Ottawa ON; Marius Moldovan, Pointe-Claire QC | 67.00
|
Neil Stern, Indio CA; James Weeks - Janice Randles - Terry Randles, Palm Desert CA; Phil Clayton, Huntington Bch CA; Aaron Jones, Orange CA | 60.00
|
Martin Singer - Myron Rimer, New City NY; David Katzen, Sparta NJ; Stephen Garreffa, Randolph NJ | 57.00
|
Maclin Whiteman - Carol Cox - Rebecca Lowen, Nashville TN; Judith Armonat, Mount Juliet TN; Patrick Williams, Greenbrier TN; Scott Stearns, Elberta AL | 48.00
|
Barbara Vasilevsky - Diane Graese - George Vasilevsky - Barbara Dunkley, Las Vegas NV; Ellen Crawford, Henderson NV | 39.00
| |
---|
Grand National Team Flt B
- 24 Tables / Based on 23 Tables | Rank | Names | Score |
Daniel Neill - Weiming Hu - Atul Khare, Portland OR; Justin Beck, Sherwood OR; Douglas Bullock, Boise ID; Dmitriy Myedvyedyev, Meridian ID | 110.00
|
Patrick White, Bellevue WA; Michael Christensen, Redmond WA; Michael Ring, Bothell WA; Cristal Nell, Seattle WA | 104.00
|
Lynn Shannon, Los Gatos CA; Stephen Tu, Milpitas CA; Mike Cailean, Santa Clara CA; Steve Chen, San Jose CA | 104.00
|
Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI; Zachary Wasserman, Farmington Hls MI; Julie Arbit, Rochester Hills MI; Jordan Kaye, W Bloomfield MI; Yi Ouyang, Ann Arbor MI | 102.00
|
Robert Shore - Bruce Altshuler, Los Angeles CA; Kevin Lane, Long Beach CA; Marel Bates, Winnetka CA; Steve Ramos, Jr, Seal Beach CA | 101.00
|
Yuan Chen, Toronto ON; Robert Hou, Maple ON; Wenbo Zhang, Mississauga ON; Jiawei Luo, Markham ON | 94.00
|
H Jay Sloofman, Ardsley NY; Timothy Baird - Paul Lewis, White Plains NY; Richard Rosenthal, Katonah NY; Jason Fuhrman - William Hoffman, Irvington NY | 94.00
|
Bob Soni - Amy Reznik - Raphael Schreiber, Tallahassee FL; Theo Lichtenstein, Winter Garden FL | 84.00
|
Jennifer Breihan - James Breihan - Mike Doyle - Daniel Jackson, Houston TX; Bill McCarty, San Antonio TX | 83.00
|
Max Aeschbacher - Steven Towner - Alan Sparrow, Salt Lake City UT; William Aeschbacher, Park City UT | 82.00
|
Michael Creager, Brecksville OH; Jake Agregado Jr, Lakewood OH; John Bacon, Shaker Heights OH; Stelian Hritcu, North Olmsted OH | 81.00
|
Nitin More - Ninad More - Dustin Stout, Irvine CA; Xiao-Yan Gong, Laguna Niguel CA | 80.00
|
Bill Stoltey - Gregory Herman - Gregory Foltz - Dawn Foltz - Burke Snowden, Fort Collins CO; Edward Yosses, Loveland CO | 78.00
|
James Hudson, Elmhurst IL; Stanislaw Kolesnik, Elmwood Park IL; Elizabeth Wachowicz - Zenon Wachowicz, Buffalo Grove IL | 77.00
|
Steven Day, Shawnee KS; Krishna Saha, Overland Park KS; John Hickey, Lawrence KS; Sitaraman Sathiamoorthy - Alan Hierseman, Olathe KS; Douglas Fjare, Ponca City OK | 77.00
|
Paul Amer - Samuel Amer - Robert Taylor - Anne Taylor, Newark DE; Douglas White, Downingtown PA | 73.00
|
Geoff Bridges - Kendra Bridges - T Bondus III, Carmel IN; William Gheen, Indianapolis IN | 71.00
|
Grant Sterling - Mark Daily, Charleston IL; Aravind Alwan - Robert Sievers, Champaign IL; D Atteberry, Mattoon IL | 68.00
|
Michael Lieberman - Alevtina Asarina, Cambridge MA; Reid Barton - Emily Shen, Arlington MA; Leo Zelevinsky - Jay Tang, Sharon MA | 64.00
|
Michael Berard, Glenn Dale MD; Murat Berk - Hakan Berk, Potomac MD; Peter Van Zijl, Elkridge MD | 59.00
|
Nancy Motes - Barbara Kohlmiller - Christopher Kohlmiller, Kennesaw GA; Robert Vobejda, Marietta GA; Eric Shelton, Atlanta GA; Donald Baker, Alpharetta GA | 56.00
|
Jay Hitt, Goodlettsville TN; Anne Hitt - Wendel Archer, Nashville TN; Bob Allard, Murfreesboro TN | 54.00
|
Jared Markowitz - Evan Markowitz - Sherry Ann Kavaler - Chaim Kozlovsky, New York NY; Paul Birnbaum, Ewing NJ | 51.00
| |
---|
Grand National Team Flt C
- 23 Tables | Rank | Names | Score |
Samuel Kuang - Kendrick Chow, San Francisco CA; Tsao-Tung Tsai, Cupertino CA; Luen-Jyh Luo, Milpitas CA | 108.00
|
Frederick Upton, Van Nuys CA; Nima Badizadegan, Pasadena CA; Eric Chenteh Tang, Cerritos CA; Nolan Chang - Jack Chang, San Gabriel CA | 106.00
|
Danielle Koster - David Linkin - Vicki Apter - Amy Mitura - Anita Lee - Christian Hemphill, New York NY | 101.00
|
Robert Sprick, Windermere FL; George Syme, Altamonte Spgs FL; Cabot Jaffee - Cabot Jaffee Jr, Maitland FL | 97.00
|
Chip Dombrowski, North Bend OR; Ian Milligan, Corvallis OR; Mark Rowe - Stan Blascow, Philomath OR | 93.00
|
Joseph Lebretore, Hazlet NJ; Robert Breen, Brick NJ; Jagdish Mody, Old Bridge NJ; Bhartkumar Shah, Freehold NJ | 91.00
|
Jeffrey Furler - Jason Cannell - Joyce Clay, Bloomington IL; Lane O'Connor, Towanda IL | 91.00
|
Norm Morrison, Brentwood NH; Robert Howard, Ogunquit ME; Raymond Mathieu, Norton MA; Lance Bukoff, Warren ME | 89.00
|
Ryan Daniels, Vernon Hills IL; Scott Baker - Andrew Haider, Gurnee IL; Bill Mehilos, Des Plaines IL | 84.00
|
Donna Darvey - Deanna Abend, Rancho Mirage CA; John Newburger - Merle Friedman, Palm Desert CA | 84.00
|
Tatyana Stemkovski - Vladimir Stemkovski, Holly Springs NC; Catherine Vinzani - John Gripman, Raleigh NC | 83.00
|
Moises Saul - Elizabeth Saul, Bellevue WA; Craig Ruden, Kirkland WA; Craig Von Land, Seattle WA | 77.00
|
Robert Shanley - Suzanne Shanley, Montgomery TX; Courtney Coffman, The Woodlands TX; David Morris, Spring TX | 74.00
|
Karen Carlsen, Lakewood CO; James Culhane, Denver CO; Robert Stansbury, Centennial CO; Kevin Stansbury, Littleton CO | 74.00
|
Thomas Prin - Leonard Gaer, Edina MN; Amy Dutton, W St Paul MN; Jolene Gust, Mendota Hgts MN | 73.00
|
Robert Tung, Leawood KS; Hong Chen - Ernest Rosenthal, Overland Park KS; Samuel Lane, Olathe KS; Peter Schaff, Lenexa KS | 73.00
|
Joan O'Connor, Springfield VA; Peggy Comerford, Ocean View DE; Howard Stevens - Fred Gramlich, Alexandria VA; Helen Marek, Charlottesville VA; Catherine Bardsley, McLean VA | 71.00
|
Jerry Burford, Clinton MS; Elizabeth Rice, Madison MS; Deborah Wieland, Brandon MS; Helen Taylor, Jackson MS | 69.00
|
Jane Beck, Elkton MD; Jill Itzkovitz - Nancy Haile, Wilmington DE; Teresa Young, New Castle DE | 66.00
|
Thomas Yusavage - Jane Yusavage, Edinboro PA; Wayne Wagamon, Linesville PA; Frank Grzegorzewski, Erie PA | 62.00
|
Michael Jones - Andra Gyor - Jean Addleton, Lexington KY; Leon Pauley, Versailles KY | 62.00
|
Corey Powell - Calvin Waisanen - Renata Wasserman - Reuven AnafShalom - Stuart Dombey, Ann Arbor MI | 59.00
|
Ann Matthews - Jana Willcoxon, Saint George UT; Clysta Kittlaus - Mary Bujanovich, St George UT | 49.00
| |
---|
GNT Championship Flt
- 16 Tables | Rank | Names |
Irving Litvack, Toronto ON; Ian Findlay, North York ON; Vince Oddy, Aurora ON; Roy Dalton, Thornhill ON
|
Stephen Nellissen, Ramsey NJ; John Boyer, Hastings Hdsn NY; Robert Stayman, New Rochelle NY; John Hogan Jr, Wayne NJ
|
Bob Glasson - Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ; Meyer Kotkin, Cherry Hill NJ; Corey Krantz, Philadelphia PA
|
Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; William Cole - William Pettis, Silver Spring MD; Beth Palmer, Chevy Chase MD; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD
|
Richard Blumenthal, Crystal Lake IL; Michael Halvorsen - James Ward - Karen Walker, Champaign IL
|
Richard Coren, Highland Beach FL; Kevin Dwyer, Melbourne FL; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Jeff Meckstroth - Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Michael Seamon, Boca Raton FL
|
Jeffrey Wolfson - Steve Garner - Eldad Ginossar, Chicago IL; Harold Mouser Jr, Evanston IL; Greg Defotis, Lincolnwood IL; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL
|
Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Dick Yarington, Seattle WA; Ken Scholes, Bellevue WA; Rock Shi Yan, Richmond BC
|
---|
Grand National Tms Flt A
- 16 Tables | Rank | Names |
Albert Shrive, Dalton PA; David Meyer, Scranton PA; Barry Cohen, Berlin NJ; Nick Straguzzi, Mullica Hill NJ; Donald Dalpe, Baldwinsville NY; Richard Olanoff, De Witt NY
|
David Hemmer, East Amherst NY; Saleh Fetouh, Buffalo NY; Ronald Franck - Fred Schenker, Pittsburgh PA
|
David Milton - Stan Schenker, Herndon VA; Barry Falgout - Barry Bragin, Silver Spring MD; Rusty Krauss, Vienna VA; Diane Walker, Gaithersburg MD
|
Susan Perez, Maryland Hts MO; John Samsel, Chesterfield MO; Arbha Vongsvivut, Godfrey IL; Mike Giacaman, St Louis MO
|
David Treitel, Miami FL; Kathy Baum - Jay Baum, Vero Beach FL; John Moschella, Winter Spgs FL; Edward Schusler, Lady Lake FL; Tansu Aksu, Orlando FL
|
Cono Emanuele, Brownstown Twp MI; Gary Brinker, Maumee OH; Joseph Ernsthausen, Sylvania OH; Frank Treiber III, Toledo OH; Robert Katz, Ann Arbor MI; Kurt Dasher, Petersburg MI
|
Bob Marheine, Waukesha WI; Paul Karas, Elm Grove WI; Mark Kinzer, New Berlin WI; Eric Mane, Milwaukee WI
|
Glenn Cossey - Cindy Cossey, Innisfail AB; Nazir Ahmad - Robert Short, Red Deer AB
|
---|
Grand National Tms Flt B
- 16 Tables | Rank | Names |
Robert Hou, Maple ON; Wenbo Zhang, Mississauga ON; Jiawei Luo, Markham ON; Yuan Chen, Toronto ON
|
H Jay Sloofman, Ardsley NY; Timothy Baird - Paul Lewis, White Plains NY; Richard Rosenthal, Katonah NY; Jason Fuhrman - William Hoffman, Irvington NY
|
Paul Amer - Samuel Amer - Robert Taylor - Anne Taylor, Newark DE; Douglas White, Downingtown PA
|
John Bacon, Shaker Heights OH; Jake Agregado Jr, Lakewood OH; Stelian Hritcu, North Olmsted OH; Michael Creager, Brecksville OH
|
Raphael Schreiber - Amy Reznik - Bob Soni, Tallahassee FL; Theo Lichtenstein, Winter Garden FL
|
Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI; Zachary Wasserman, Farmington Hls MI; Julie Arbit, Rochester Hills MI; Jordan Kaye, W Bloomfield MI; Yi Ouyang, Ann Arbor MI
|
James Hudson, Elmhurst IL; Stanislaw Kolesnik, Elmwood Park IL; Elizabeth Wachowicz - Zenon Wachowicz, Buffalo Grove IL
|
Gregory Herman - Gregory Foltz - Dawn Foltz - Burke Snowden - Bill Stoltey, Fort Collins CO; Edward Yosses, Loveland CO
|
---|
Grand National Tms Flt C
- 16 Tables | Rank | Names |
Joseph Lebretore, Hazlet NJ; Robert Breen, Brick NJ; Jagdish Mody, Old Bridge NJ; Bhartkumar Shah, Freehold NJ
|
John Gripman - Catherine Vinzani, Raleigh NC; Vladimir Stemkovski - Tatyana Stemkovski, Holly Springs NC
|
Lane O'Connor, Towanda IL; Jason Cannell - Joyce Clay - Jeffrey Furler, Bloomington IL
|
Robert Sprick, Windermere FL; George Syme, Altamonte Spgs FL; Cabot Jaffee - Cabot Jaffee Jr, Maitland FL
|
Thomas Prin - Leonard Gaer, Edina MN; Amy Dutton, W St Paul MN; Jolene Gust, Mendota Hgts MN
|
Robert Shanley - Suzanne Shanley, Montgomery TX; Courtney Coffman, The Woodlands TX; David Morris, Spring TX
|
Robert Stansbury, Centennial CO; James Culhane, Denver CO; Kevin Stansbury, Littleton CO; Karen Carlsen, Lakewood CO
|
Chip Dombrowski, North Bend OR; Ian Milligan, Corvallis OR; Mark Rowe - Stan Blascow, Philomath OR
|
---|