Fri-Sun Aft/Eve Side Ser 65.25 Tables / Based on 23 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | Score | |||
8.09 | 1/2 | Edwina Corn, Hurst TX | 121.79% | ||
8.09 | 1/2 | Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX | 121.79% | ||
5.19 | 3/4 | Susan Couch, Vernon TX | 117.53% | ||
5.19 | 3/4 | Anne Halsell, Crowell TX | 117.53% | ||
3.31 | 5/6 | Eric Vogel, S Windsor CT | 115.56% | ||
3.31 | 5/6 | Lynne Wood, Richardson TX | 115.56% | ||
3.99 | 7/8 | Joy McKenzie-Smith, Portland OR | 114.42% | ||
3.99 | 7/8 | Robert Hope, Honolulu HI | 114.42% |
2nd Sun Senior Swiss 17 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
7.56 | 1 | Jo Smith, Abilene TX; Peggy Craig, El Paso TX; Marie Smerjac, Castle Rock CO; Judy Hummel, Colorado Spgs CO | 151.00 | ||
5.67 | 2 | Pam Wittes, Venice CA; Stasha Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ; Rozanne Pollack, New York NY; Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL | 137.00 | ||
4.41 | 3 | 1 | George Parkins, Vienna VA; John Cox, St Maries ID; Ursula Brzuska, Milanweg 85 Germany; Dennis Sponholtz, Chantilly VA | 112.00 | |
3.19 | 4 | Harry Elliott, Houston TX; Bob Wilkin, Highland Villag TX; John Spessard, Dallas TX; Bill Osborn, Frisco TX | 108.00 | ||
3.31 | 5 | 2 | David Pearlman, Austin TX; Milton Neher, Richardson TX; Sara Bossert - Michael Bossert, Cypress TX | 107.00 | |
2.48 | 3 | Richard Muse - Paul Johnson, Arkport NY; Kathy Bergman - Enid Bross, Goodyear AZ | 95.00 |
2nd Sun AX Swiss 60 Tables / Based on 158 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | X | Names | Score | |
33.05 | 1 | Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice Poland; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland | 175.00 | ||
25.19 | 2 | 1 | Serge de Muller, Fribourg Switzerland; Tim Verbeek, 3971Ma Netherlands; Anne Lamport, Ryde Nsw Australia; Lee De Simone, Paso Robles CA; Marshall Lewis, Cleveland Hgts OH | 157.00 | |
18.59 | 3 | Ji Chen - Jie Li - Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Patrick Huang, Taipei Taiwan; Shi Shan, Roslyn Heights NY; Yan Wang, Scarborough ON | 148.00 | ||
12.48 | 4/5 | Ronald Kral, Reston VA; Valentin Kovachev, Glencoe IL; Vladislav Isporski, Sofia Bulgaria; James Melville, Springfield IL | 147.00 | ||
18.89 | 4/5 | 2 | Janet De Botton, London England; Artur Malinowski, HA2 0HF Harrow United Kingdom; Nick Sandqvist, London S England; Tom Townsend, London W9 1sd England; Thor Eric Hoftaniska, England Sw1Whj England; Thomas Charlsen, Bergen Norway | 147.00 | |
9.44 | 6 | Hans Graverson, Aalborg 9200 Denmark; Henrik Casperson, ; Kaare Gjaldbaek, Bronx NY; Anders Hagen, Copenhagen Denmark | 146.00 | ||
14.17 | 7 | 3 | John Pendergrass, Albuquerque NM; Merril Hirsh, Washington DC; Monique Smith, Arlington VA; Richard McCombs, Santa Fe NM | 142.00 | |
7.34 | 8 | Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX; Michael Mikyska, Los Angeles CA; Bruce Horiguchi, Gardena CA; Suresh Mahajan, Del Mar CA | 140.00 | ||
6.31 | 9/10 | Gary Powell - Marcia Powell - Stephen Bruce - C G Bell, Austin TX | 133.00 | ||
6.31 | 9/10 | Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY; Alexander Ornstein - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY | 133.00 | ||
10.63 | 11 | 4 | Bob Zeller, Kanata ON; H Jay Sloofman, Ardsley NY; Timothy Baird, White Plains NY; Charlotte St Amant, Trenton ON | 132.00 | |
5.08 | 12 | Melanie Tucker, New York NY; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; Xiaodong Shi, Naperville IL; David Gold, Reading R Great Britain | 130.00 | ||
8.40 | 13 | 5 | Oren Kriegel, Chicago IL; Anam Tebha, Las Vegas NV; Yehudit Hasin-Brumshten, Marina Del Rey CA; Carol Frank, Burbank CA | 127.00 | |
4.41 | 14 | Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA; Zachary Grossack - Adam Grossack, Newton MA; Richard Budd, Portland ME | 126.00 | ||
4.13 | 15 | Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA; Brad Carmichael, Kansas City MO; Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL | 125.00 | ||
3.89 | 16 | Roy Baughman, Pantego TX; Robert Adams - David Foote, Oklahoma City OK; Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX | 118.00 | ||
3.40 | 17/20 | Anthony Barre, El Dorado Hills CA; Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA; Jim O'Neil, Cupertino CA; Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA | 116.00 | ||
6.75 | 17/20 | 6/7 | Michael Diesel - Stephanie Hamilton-Diesel, Saugus MA; Andrew Chesterton, Winchester MA; Daniel Jablonski, Stoneham MA | 116.00 | |
6.75 | 17/20 | 6/7 | Martha Young, Dallas TX; Jay Gibson, Richardson TX; Eric Diamond, Plano TX; Judith Lotridge, Carrollton TX | 116.00 | |
3.40 | 17/20 | Paul Munafo - Owen Lynch, Huntsville AL; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA; Gary Kessler, Springfield IL; Richard Kuti, Carteret NJ; Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL | 116.00 | ||
3.00 | 21 | Steve Gross, Westlake Vilg CA; Ellen Anten, Encino CA; James Senter - Gale Senter, San Clemente CA | 113.00 | ||
5.60 | 8 | Frank Morgan, Williamstown MA; Joyce McMonagle, Cordova TN; Karen Fireman, The Woodlands TX; Preston Morrow, Dallas TX | 112.00 | ||
5.04 | 9 | Chris Moore, Bellevue WA; Kim Eng, Issaquah WA; David Brower, Portland OR; Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA | 110.00 | ||
4.58 | 10 | Julie Arbit, Rochester Hills MI; Andrew Cavalier, Huntsville AL; Jordan Kaye, West Bloomfield MI; Theri Andino, Niceville FL; Peggy Ware - Spencer Jones, Denver CO | 109.00 |
2nd Sun BCD Swiss 81 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | B | C | D | Names | Score |
23.99 | 1 | 1 | John Pelletti - Scott Wansbrough, Dallas TX; Michael McShane, Addison TX; Ricardo Azevedo, Ennis TX | 165.00 | |
15.74 | 2/3 | 2 | 1 | Jacqueline Montgomery - Barbara Baker - Jane Larimore, Fort Worth TX; Ginny Collett, Ft Worth TX | 156.00 |
15.74 | 2/3 | Victoria Gregory, Pittsburg KS; Susan Eastman, Altamont NY; Betsi Tunnell, Nashville TN; Dloye Swift, Slidell LA | 156.00 | ||
10.12 | 4 | Robert Guerard, Brossard QC; Jean Bellemarre - Diane Majdell - Liliane Theberge, Montreal QC | 154.00 | ||
8.67 | 5 | 3 | Donna Gibbs, Corinth TX; Virginia Boudreau - Richard Schemmel, Flower Mound TX; Jo Hammett, Plano TX | 152.00 | |
6.85 | 6 | Pamela Gladysz, Ft Worth TX; David Sauder, Lewisville TX; Joy McKenzie-Smith, Portland OR; Robert Hope, Honolulu HI | 151.00 | ||
6.00 | 7 | Keith Smith, Lees Summit MO; Krishna Saha, Overland Park KS; Allen Rew, Independence MO; Sitaraman Sathiamoorthy, Olathe KS | 148.00 | ||
5.33 | 8 | Eileen Smith - James McCommons - Bob Butterfield - Stephen Birnbaum, Dallas TX | 143.00 | ||
4.58 | 9/10 | A J Stephani - Isaac Stephani, Cincinnati OH; Michael Purcell, Loveland OH; Stephen Moese, West Chester OH | 142.00 | ||
6.51 | 9/10 | 4 | 2 | Ricky Boyer - Kathleen Harter, Mechanicsburg PA; Mary Simmons, Harrisburg PA; Mary Ann Regan, Lemoyne PA | 142.00 |
5.14 | 11 | 5 | Renee Alpert, Orange CA; Joan Kaye, Corona Del Mar CA; Kurth Krause, Costa Mesa CA; Donald Robinson, Boise ID | 138.00 | |
4.41 | 12/13 | 6 | 3 | Linda Nemmer - Pat Wong - Robert Allen, San Jose CA; Laurie Faulkner, Saratoga CA | 136.00 |
3.56 | 12/13 | Joseph Gill, Richardson TX; Adrianne Feuer, McKinney TX; Penny Mixon, Arlington TX; Marlene Round, Bedford TX | 136.00 | ||
3.10 | 14/15 | Eleanor Sherwyn - Donald Varvel, Corpus Christi TX; James Andre - Lily Andre, Sugar Land TX | 134.00 | ||
3.10 | 14/15 | James Easterling, Casselberry FL; Joyce Strelitz - Beth Reshefsky, Virginia Beach VA; Won Yang, Clermont FL | 134.00 | ||
2.82 | 16 | Kerry Cotterell - Ellen Cotterell, Clifton Park NY; Robin Wasko - Joanne Skunberg, Sioux Falls SD | 132.00 | ||
3.86 | 17 | 7 | William Mendez Jr, Alexandria VA; Michael Goldman, Rockville MD; Victoria Currie, La Jolla CA; Kirsten Lumpkin, Seattle WA | 130.00 | |
3.43 | 18 | 8 | Bonnie Kay Yetter - Janet Borg, Garland TX; Catherine Tucker - Maria Gregorat, Dallas TX | 129.00 | |
3.08 | 9 | 4 | Peter Huggler III, Seminole OK; Susan Boyle, Tulsa OK; Janusz Malz - Janusz Poniatowski, Kitchener ON | 128.00 | |
2.80 | 10 | Chris Anderson - Carol Casey - Cathy Bruff - Nancy Fellman, Dallas TX | 124.00 | ||
2.57 | 11 | Walter Mitchell Jr, Bear Creek PA; George Mansour, Scranton PA; Lynn Gonchar, Kingston PA; Ellen Preece, Dallas PA | 123.00 | ||
2.29 | 12/13 | Gary Waldron - Carol Foster, Laguna Beach CA; Steven Jackson - Yann Jackson, Laguna Niguel CA | 121.00 | ||
2.29 | 12/13 | Terri O'Brien - Esther Ellis - Linda Griffith - Elizabeth Ling, Austin TX | 121.00 | ||
2.26 | 5/6 | Rosalee Hacker, Southlake TX; Marguerite Lavender, Colleyville TX; Mimi Lempert, Plano TX; Jan Welsh, Richardson TX | 113.00 | ||
2.26 | 5/6 | Carol Black, Grapevine TX; Barbara Franklin - Arlene Navias, Dallas TX; Cynthia Bohnenblust, Euless TX | 113.00 | ||
1.82 | 7 | Barbara Aide - Jack Schober - Nancy Young, Dallas TX; Ginger Morgan, Gordonville TX | 112.00 |
2nd Sun Fast Open Pairs 26.0 Tables / Based on 34 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
15.40 | 1 | Jacobo Podbilevich, Edo. De Mexico Mexico; Miguel Reygadas, Tlalpan Mexico | 62.31% | ||
11.55 | 2 | Don Piafsky, Toronto ON; Fred Hoffer, Montreal QC | 60.53% | ||
8.66 | 3 | Dana Berkowitz, New York NY; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL | 59.22% | ||
6.50 | 4 | Bo Liu, Santa Ana CA; Somers Collins, Little Rock AR | 59.13% | ||
5.16 | 5 | Janet Becker, Timonium MD; R Jay Becker, New York NY | 58.43% | ||
8.57 | 6 | 1 | David Neuman, San Francisco CA; Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA | 57.70% | |
3.85 | 7 | Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Rita Ellington, Charlotte NC | 57.54% | ||
6.43 | 8 | 2 | 1 | Jonni Faircrest, Soquel CA; Richard Hill, Capitola CA | 57.34% |
4.82 | 9 | 3 | Jacqueline Chang - Sharon Goldman, New York NY | 56.07% | |
2.80 | 10 | Peter Grenier - Marian Maley, Dallas TX | 55.96% | ||
3.62 | 4 | Matthew Dyer, Chicago IL; Zachary Madden, Philadelphia PA | 54.91% | ||
2.86 | 5 | Paula Justice - Jimmy Justice, Waxahachie TX | 54.67% | ||
2.59 | 6 | Charles Burns, Vancouver WA; David Johnson, Calgary AB | 54.26% | ||
2.97 | 2 | Frank Hsieh - Gianni Hsieh, Naperville IL | 51.02% | ||
2.23 | 3 | Marcia Cornell, Hilton Head Isl SC; Israel Bar-Nir, Flower Mound TX | 51.00% | ||
1.67 | 4 | Eddie Cheatham - Cecil Davidson, Shreveport LA | 50.51% |
Fri-Sun Aft/Eve Side Ser 8.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.73 | 1 | Walter Pease, Anchorage AK; Barbara Schultz, Shawnigan Lake BC | 64.58% | ||
2.05 | 2 | Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX; Edwina Corn, Hurst TX | 62.50% | ||
2.00 | 3/4 | 1/2 | Amanda Jeger, Frankfurt Germany; Estera Lisker, Remsenburg NY | 60.42% | |
2.00 | 3/4 | 1/2 | Lynne Wood, Richardson TX; Eric Vogel, S Windsor CT | 60.42% | |
2.12 | 5 | 3 | 1 | Timothy Pettus, Northborough MA; Thomas Greehan III, Southborough MA | 55.83% |
0.98 | 4 | Steven Towner, Salt Lake City UT; Richard Towner, Surprise AZ | 47.08% | ||
1.59 | 2 | Joseph Kivel - Michelle Steege, Apple Vly MN | 46.67% | ||
1.19 | 3 | Jim Johnson, Sherman TX; Tim Jones, Overland Park KS | 45.00% |
2Sun Aft 299er Pairs 6.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.26 | 1 | 1 | Nancy Alvarado, Yucaipa CA; Dorothy Mersereau, Calgary AB | 60.83% | |
1.70 | 2 | 2 | Jane Boozalis - Pam Barksdale, Houston TX | 58.33% | |
1.27 | 3 | Barbara Horowitz - Dee Bridgewater, Frisco TX | 56.67% | ||
1.13 | 4 | 3 | Dwight Hill, Grand Prairie TX; John Robbins, Fort Worth TX | 55.42% | |
0.84 | 4 | Valarie Remmers - Dale Remmers, Plano TX | 53.33% |
2Sun Aft 299er Swiss 11 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.60 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 1 | Elaine Lowenkron - Michael Lowenkron - Janice Trombello - Joseph Trombello, Dallas TX | 89.00 |
2.60 | 1/2 | 1/2 | Jeffrey Yutzler, Alexandria VA; Norman Kittrell, College Park MD; Pamela Williams, Albuquerque NM; Maureen Hull, Livingston MT | 89.00 | |
1.67 | 3 | 3 | Virginia Farley - Carol Segreti - Judy Steffens, Arlington TX; Joyce Armstrong, | 82.00 | |
1.28 | 4 | 2 | Anne Curry - Barbara Ching - Jeanne Wyatt - Susan Kroney, Dallas TX | 81.00 |
Golder NAP Flight B 14.0 Tables / Based on 36 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | Score | |||
45.00 | 1 | Aleksandar Vujic, Toronto ON; Miroslav Kovacevic, Markham ON | 401.80 | ||
33.75 | 2 | Romuald Mindak, Elmwood Park IL; Wieslaw Kalita, Woodridge IL | 396.36 | ||
25.31 | 3 | Xingyu Zhang, Ypsilanti MI; Ching-Po Wang, Troy MI | 394.80 | ||
20.00 | 4 | Jim Gaarder, Columbia MD; Jimmy Ritzenberg, Bethesda MD | 392.49 | ||
18.00 | 5 | Michael Christensen, Redmond WA; Michael Ring, Bothell WA | 388.75 | ||
16.36 | 6 | Steven Gewirtzman, Ambler PA; Clifford Wilson Jr, Skillman NJ | 385.30 | ||
15.00 | 7 | Robert Kitchen, Salisbury NB; Mark Golding, Lutes Mountain NB | 384.29 | ||
13.85 | 8 | Robert Shore - Bruce Altshuler, Los Angeles CA | 378.95 | ||
12.86 | 9 | Qiang Zhang, Mountain House CA; Ethan Yi Liu, Fremont CA | 377.57 | ||
12.00 | 10 | Om Chokriwala, Sherman Oaks CA; Neal Kleiner, San Pedro CA | 371.25 | ||
11.25 | 11 | Randall Rubinstein, Brooklyn NY; Jess Jurkovic, New York NY | 369.41 | ||
10.59 | 12 | John Clark, Kingsport TN; Henjin Chi, Terre Haute IN | 367.52 | ||
12.55 | 13 | Zachary Wasserman, Farmington Hls MI; Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI | 360.34 | ||
9.47 | 14 | Barbara Schaefer - Sarah McMerty, Devon PA | 353.93 | ||
9.00 | 15 | Glen Anderson - Thomas Roberg, Raleigh NC | 353.88 | ||
8.57 | 16 | Gary Gordon, Lake Worth FL; Frank Mirchin, Pine Brook NJ | 353.05 | ||
8.18 | 17 | Andrew Clements, La Vista NE; Jonathan Cohn, Omaha NE | 352.15 | ||
7.83 | 18 | Paul Nelson, Santa Clara CA; Jeffrey Hack, San Jose CA | 351.47 |
Presidents Cup Flight C 14.0 Tables / Based on 32 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | Score | |||
30.00 | 1 | Sharlene Tyler, Poinciana FL; Donald Richards, Kissimmee FL | 448.15 | ||
22.50 | 2 | Luen-Jyh Luo, Milpitas CA; Tsao-Tung Tsai, Cupertino CA | 433.47 | ||
16.88 | 3 | Akhil Ketkar, Boston MA; Neil Kreuzer, Brighton MA | 423.25 | ||
13.33 | 4 | Charles Wobbeking, Southlake TX; Edward Wang, Plano TX | 404.11 | ||
12.00 | 5 | Geoffrey Hadlock - Michael Heimann, Warsaw IN | 388.15 | ||
10.91 | 6 | Glenna Castagna - Michael Castagna, Muskegon MI | 384.16 | ||
10.00 | 7 | Kory Stevens - Sean Sutherland, Vancouver BC | 383.59 | ||
9.23 | 8 | Samuel Amer, Newark DE; Spencer Kiernan, Chadds Ford PA | 378.27 | ||
8.57 | 9 | Frank Bowen - David Couch, Charlestown IN | 378.14 | ||
8.00 | 10 | Joel Lipset, Suffern NY; Joann Krey, Elmwood Park NJ | 375.49 | ||
7.50 | 11 | Alan Skvirsky - Bette Kramer, Washington DC | 373.74 | ||
10.00 | 12 | Neil Chua, Chula Vista CA; Winston Chang, Irvine CA | 373.35 | ||
6.67 | 13 | Dingbin Feng - Xinyu Feng, Moncton NB | 370.86 | ||
6.32 | 14 | Barbara Schipper, Ankeny IA; Mark Beckwith, Johnston IA | 370.76 | ||
6.00 | 15 | Mark Rowe - Stan Blascow, Philomath OR | 360.17 | ||
5.71 | 16 | Monty Gray - Thomas Brown, Seattle WA | 357.88 |
Jacoby Open Swiss 70 Tables / Based on 138 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | Score | |||
125.00 | 1 | Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Roy Welland, New York NY; Josef Piekarek, Hamburg Germany; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany; Christina Madsen, Hellerup Denmark | 135.62 | ||
93.75 | 2 | Martin Fleisher - Zia Mahmood - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA | 128.65 | ||
70.31 | 3 | Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Mark Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ; Howard Weinstein, Omaha NE; Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA | 114.21 | ||
55.56 | 4 | Krishnan Ramaratnam, Jersey City NJ; Kirubakara Moorthy, Chennai India; Pritish Kushari - Debasish Ray, Kolkata India | 112.40 | ||
50.00 | 5 | Richard Schwartz, Aventura FL; Allan Graves, Saint Johnsbury VT; Lotan Fisher, Rishon Le Zion Israel; Ron Schwartz, Ramat-Gan Israel; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Erik Saelensminde, Jessheim Norway | 111.95 | ||
45.45 | 6 | Ze Jun Zhuang, Shanghai People's Republic of China; Hoajun Shi, Shang Hai People's Republic of China; Zheng Jun Shi - Chuancheng Ju, Beijing People's Republic of China | 110.14 | ||
41.67 | 7 | Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Huub Bertens, Bend OR; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands | 110.03 | ||
38.46 | 8 | Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY; Vincent Demuy, Palm Beach G FL; John Hurd, New York NY; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV | 108.53 | ||
35.71 | 9 | Jing Liu, Minneapolis MN; Yinghao Liu, Beijing People's Republic of China; Junjie Hu - Yichao Chen, Shanghai People's Republic of China; Erli Zhou, Menlo Park CA; Wei Wang, | 108.47 | ||
33.33 | 10 | Greg Humphreys, Charlottesvle VA; Adam Parrish, Sandwich MA; Christopher Gibson, Beaverton OR; Jeffrey Ford, Redmond WA | 105.37 | ||
31.25 | 11 | Piotr Zatorski, Dolny Slask Poland; Jessica Piafsky, New York NY; Ernesto Muzzio - Alejandro Bianchedi, Buenos Aires Argentina; Joao Paulo Campos - Mauricio Figueiredo, Sao Paulo Brazil | 105.16 | ||
29.41 | 12 | Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Michael Kamil, Santa Clara CA; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Alon Birman - Dror Padon, Tel Aviv Israel | 104.93 | ||
27.78 | 13 | Betty Bloom - Steve Bloom, Duanesburg NY; Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA; Geoffrey Brod, Boca Raton FL; Jonathan Weinstein, St Louis MO; Drew Becker, Chicago IL | 104.28 | ||
26.32 | 14 | Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA; Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV | 102.84 | ||
25.00 | 15 | Johan Upmark - Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm Sweden; Andrew Rosenthal - Aaron Silverstein - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden | 101.63 | ||
23.81 | 16 | Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Michael Seamon, Boca Raton FL; Dano De Falco, Parma Italy; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy | 101.28 | ||
22.73 | 17 | Hansa Narasimhan - Sumil Mutherjee - Debabrata Majumder, Los Altos Hills CA; Sandip Datta - Bhabesh Saha, Kolkata West Be India | 100.45 | ||
21.74 | 18 | Thomas Bessis - Cedric Lorenzini, Paris France; Joe Grue, Las Vegas NV; Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Brad Moss, Denver CO | 98.35 | ||
20.83 | 19 | Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Berend Van Den Bos, Zuid-Holland Netherlands; Joris Lankveld, Amsterdam Netherlands; Richard Ritmeijer - Magdalena Ticha, Groningen Netherlands | 97.79 | ||
20.00 | 20 | Tom Breed, Kingwood TX; Janet Macchi, Statham GA; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; David Grainger, Roseville CA; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; Roger Lee, Arcadia CA | 97.42 | ||
19.23 | 21 | Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; David Bakhshi, London England; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Piotr Tuszynski - Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland | 96.73 | ||
18.52 | 22 | Irving Litvack, Toronto ON; Russell Samuel, Coram NY; Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo Japan; Arno Hobart, Markham ON; Owen Lien, Hendersonville NC; C Ganzer, Brooklyn NY | 96.42 | ||
17.86 | 23 | Ahmed Hussein - Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt; Jay Barron, Tulsa OK; Gokhan Yilmaz - Okay Gur, Istanbul Turkey | 95.79 | ||
17.24 | 24 | Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON; Michael Polowan, New York NY; David Sabourin, Ottawa ON; Shan Huang, Toronto ON | 95.03 | ||
16.67 | 25 | Martin Harris, Chicago IL; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Adam Wildavsky, Longboat Key FL; Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT | 94.93 | ||
16.13 | 26 | Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Daniel Zagorin, Chicago IL; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Louk Verhees, Jr., Voorhou Netherlands; Ricco Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands | 94.87 | ||
15.63 | 27 | Paul Street, Delray Beach FL; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Morten Bilde, Hovedgaard Denmark; Dennis Bilde, Aarhus Denmark; Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Ron Rubin, Las Vegas NV | 93.25 | ||
15.15 | 28 | Corey Krantz, Philadelphia PA; Howard Piltch - Bud Hinckley, South Bend IN; Meyer Kotkin, Cherry Hill NJ | 93.16 | ||
14.71 | 29 | Paul Janicki - Richard Chan, Markham ON; Detlef Ladewig, Toronto ON; Ranald Davidson, North York ON | 92.65 | ||
14.29 | 30 | Terry McHenry - Gen Geiger, Sarasota FL; Claude Vogel - Ranjan Bhaduri, Chicago IL | 92.36 | ||
13.89 | 31 | Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Piotr Tuczynski, Poznan Poland | 92.11 | ||
13.51 | 32 | Michael Creager, Brecksville OH; Kenneth Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Phillip Becker - Bernie Greenspan, Beachwood OH | 91.78 | ||
13.16 | 33 | Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Michal Nowosadzki, Wejherowo Poland; Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Wojciech Gawel, Wroclaw Poland; Rafal Jagniewski, Legionowo Poland | 91.66 | ||
12.82 | 34 | Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD; Alexander Prairie, Washington DC; Noble Shore, Germantown MD; Michael Gill, Columbia MD | 91.17 | ||
12.50 | 35 | Melih Ozdil, New York NY; Sadik Arf, Saratoga CA; Leonardo Cima - Valerio Giubilo, Rome Italy | 89.85 | ||
12.20 | 36 | Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL; Brady Allen, Dallas TX; Michael Huston, Joplin MO; Bob Friz, Leonard TX | 89.79 | ||
11.90 | 37 | Richard Coren, Delray Beach FL; Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA; Walter Schafer Jr, Huntington Bch CA; Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Jeff Roman, Bend OR; Ron Smith, Las Vegas NV | 88.10 | ||
11.63 | 38 | Adam Mesbur - Nicholas Fitzgibbon, Dublin Ireland; Peter Grover, Aurora OH; Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH | 87.95 | ||
11.36 | 39 | Hans Jacobs - Debbie Bennett, Brighton ON; Michael White, Atlanta GA; Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA | 87.36 | ||
11.11 | 40 | Warren Spector, Palm Bch FL; Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Sam Lev, New York NY; Rosen Gunev - Ivan Ivamov, Sofia Bulgaria | 87.00 | ||
10.87 | 41 | Barry Rigal, New York NY; Eric Leong, Oakland CA; Neil Chambers - Donna Chambers, Schenectady NY; Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA | 86.13 | ||
10.64 | 42 | Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL; George Whitworth, Coarsegold CA; Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA | 82.53 | ||
10.42 | 43 | William Watson, Sunnyvale CA; Zane Gary Brown, San Francisco CA; Howard Liu, San Mateo CA; Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA | 82.13 | ||
10.20 | 44 | Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Jill Levin, Henderson NV; Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA; Shane Blanchard, New York NY; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA | 81.44 | ||
10.00 | 45 | Hai Tao Liu, People's Republic of China; Yu Wei Wu - Xiao Feng Zhang, Beijing People's Republic of China; Lidang Dong, Xian People's Republic of China | 80.77 | ||
9.80 | 46 | Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA; Sam Dinkin, Austin TX; Suleyman Kolata - Ismail Kandemir, Instanbul Turkey | 80.69 | ||
9.62 | 47 | John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Dan Morse, Houston TX; Ira Hessel - Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX | 80.68 | ||
9.43 | 48 | Drew Casen - Justin Lall, Las Vegas NV; Judith Bianco - Win Allegaert, New York NY; Jim Krekorian, Pensacola FL; Jack Zhao, Boca Raton FL | 79.54 |
Machlin Women's Swiss 12 Tables / Based on 24 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | Score | |||
76.00 | 1 | Yan Huang - Yiting Li, Beijing People's Republic of China; Ling Gan, Chengdu People's Republic of China; Wen Hu, Nanjing People's Republic of China; Yanhong Wang, Beijing 100028 People's Republic of China; Lisuan Li, Wuhan People's Republic of China | 93 | ||
57.00 | 2 | Wen Wang, Shanghai Pr People's Republic of China; Jing Rong Ran - Qi Shen, Shanghai People's Republic of China; Li Hua Zhou, Lishui City People's Republic of China; Hongli Wang, People's Republic of China; Yan Lu, Beijing People's Republic of China | 92 | ||
42.75 | 3 | Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL; Meike Wortel, Amsterdam Netherlands; Marion Michielsen, Stockholm Sweden; Benedicte Cronier, Paris 75018 France; Sylvie Willard, Paris 75014 France | 91.75 | ||
33.78 | 4 | Carolyn Lanier - Mary Pat Gentry - Pat Levy, Houston TX; Shawn Quinn, Sugar Land TX; Petra Hamman - Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX | 83.75 | ||
30.40 | 5 | Lynne Feldman, San Diego CA; Kitty Cooper, Lakeside CA; Susan Picus, New York NY; Anne Brenner, Denver CO | 82.75 | ||
27.64 | 6 | Lynda Nitabach, N Plainfield NJ; Sandra Rimstedt, New York NY; Ida Groenkvist, Orebro 70360 Sweden; Emma Sjoberg, Linkoping 584 3 Sweden; Cecilia Rimstedt, 43335 Partille Sweden | 72.25 | ||
25.33 | 7 | Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Nancy Katz, Carolina PR; Migry Zur Campanile, New York NY | 65.50 | ||
23.38 | 8 | Sylvia Caley, Montreal QC; Katie Thorpe, Kingsville ON; Ina Demme, Maple ON; Brenda Bryant, Ferndale MI | 60.25 |
Vanderbilt KO Teams 72 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
250.00 | 1 | Nick Nickell, New York NY; Robert Levin, Henderson NV; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Eric Rodwell - Jeff Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL | |||
180.00 | 2 | Pierre Zimmermann - Franck Multon - Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes - Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness, Monaco | |||
125.00 | 3/4 | Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice Poland | |||
125.00 | 3/4 | Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin Poland; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL | |||
80.00 | 5/8 | Marty Fleisher - Chris Willenken - Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Steve Garner, Chicago IL | |||
80.00 | 5/8 | Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland | |||
80.00 | 5/8 | Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt; Alex Smirnov, Lubeck Germany; Josef Piekarek, Hamburg Germany; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Roy Welland, New York NY | |||
80.00 | 5/8 | Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Vincent Demuy, Palm Beach G FL; John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY | |||
50.00 | 9/16 | James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Boca Raton FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba Israel; Eldad Ginossar, Chicago IL | |||
50.00 | 9/16 | Richard Schwartz, Aventura FL; Allan Graves, Saint Johnsbury VT; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Erik Saelensminde, Jessheim Norway; Lotan Fisher, Rishon Le Zion Israel; Ron Schwartz, Ramat-Gan Israel | |||
50.00 | 9/16 | Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Jacek Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Michal Nowosadzki, Wejherowo Poland; Rafal Jagniewski, Legionowo Poland; Wojciech Gawel, Wroclaw Poland | |||
50.00 | 9/16 | William Pollack - Rozanne Pollack - Shane Blanchard - Robert Blanchard, New York NY | |||
50.00 | 9/16 | Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Berend Van Den Bos, Zuid-Holland Netherlands; Joris Van Lankveld, Amsterdam Netherlands; Richard Ritmeijer - Magdalena Ticha, Groningen Netherlands | |||
50.00 | 9/16 | Gaylor Kasle - Larry Kozlove, Boca Raton FL; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Josh Donn, Las Vegas NV; Piotr Tuczynski, Poznan Poland; Michal Klukowski, Dolnoslaskie Poland | |||
50.00 | 9/16 | Yanhong Wang, Beijing People's Republic of China; Wen Hu - Ling Gan - Yan Huang - Yiting Li - LiXuan Li, People's Republic of China | |||
50.00 | 9/16 | Jing Liu, Minneapolis MN; Junjie Hu - Yichao Chen, Shanghai People's Republic of China; Yinghao Liu, Beijing People's Republic of China | |||
25.00 | 17/32 | John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA; Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV | |||
25.00 | 17/32 | Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus - Curtis Cheek - Roger Bates, Las Vegas NV; Ishmael Delmonte, New South Wales Australia; Eddie Wold, Houston TX | |||
25.00 | 17/32 | Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Michael Kamil, Santa Clara CA; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Dror Padon - Alon Birman, Tel Aviv Israel | |||
25.00 | 17/32 | Warren Spector, Palm Bch FL; Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Sam Lev, New York NY; Rosen Gunev, Sofia Bulgaria; Ivan Nanev, | |||
25.00 | 17/32 | Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY; Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA; Howard Weinstein, Omaha NE; Mark Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA | |||
25.00 | 17/32 | Vinita Gupta, Woodside CA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Per-Ola Cullin, Johanneshov Sweden; Tom Hanlon - John Carroll, Dublin Ireland | |||
25.00 | 17/32 | Justin Lall - Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Jack Zhao, Boca Raton FL; Judith Bianco - Win Allegaert, New York NY; Jim Krekorian, Pensacola FL | |||
25.00 | 17/32 | Paul Street, Delray Beach FL; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Dennis Bilde, Aarhus Denmark; Morten Bilde, Hovedgaard Denmark; Ron Rubin, Las Vegas NV; Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH | |||
25.00 | 17/32 | Okay Gur - Gokhan Yilmaz - Mustafa Cem Tokay, Istanbul Turkey; Nik Demirev, Arlington Hts IL | |||
25.00 | 17/32 | Rose Meltzer, Chapel Hill NC; John Mohan, Las Vegas NV; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina | |||
25.00 | 17/32 | Janet De Botton - Nick Sandqvist - Tom Townsend - Thor Eric Hoftaniska, London England; Artur Malinowski, Harrow United Kingdom; Thomas Charlsen, Bergen Norway | |||
25.00 | 17/32 | Barry Rigal, New York NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY; Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY; Douglas Simson, Columbus OH; John Lusky, Portland OR; Allan Falk, Okemos MI | |||
25.00 | 17/32 | Bryan Maksymetz, Vancouver BC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Bruce Rogoff, River Vale NJ | |||
25.00 | 17/32 | Ernesto d'Orsi - Joao Paulo Campos - Miguel Villas-Boas - Mauricio Figueiredo, Sao Paulo Brazil; Alejandro Bianchedi - Ernesto Muzzio, Buenos Aires Argentina | |||
25.00 | 17/32 | Steve Bloom - Betty Bloom, Duanesburg NY; Geoffrey Brod, Boca Raton FL; Pat McDevitt - Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA; Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT | |||
25.00 | 17/32 | Kirubakara Moorthy, Chennai India; Krishnan Ramaratnam, Jersey City NJ; Pritish Kushari - Debasish Ray, Kolkata India |