Thur-Sat Mor Side Series 18.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
4.25 | 1 | 1 | Judith Clark - Susan Wight, Virginia Beach VA | 60.71% | |
3.19 | 2 | 2 | 1 | Kenneth Gibson - Wendy Gibson, Stow OH | 60.58% |
2.39 | 3 | 3 | Benjamin Eisenberg - Susan Eisenberg, Boca Raton FL | 59.13% | |
2.27 | 4 | 4 | 2 | Geoffrey Hadlock - Michael Heimann, Warsaw IN | 58.91% |
1.83 | 5 | 5 | Dee Androus - Warren Androus, Avon CO | 58.46% | |
1.31 | 6 | 6 | Virginia Bright, Nokomis FL; Katherine Grant, Riverview FL | 55.66% | |
1.70 | 3 | G Brantz, Plano TX; Joe Cameron, Frisco TX | 55.26% | ||
1.28 | 4 | John Krah, Seattle WA; Dave Kuschel, Minot ND | 53.49% | ||
0.96 | 5 | George Mitchell, Douglas NB; Sheila Harrison, Houston TX | 51.63% | ||
0.83 | 6 | Melvyn Klein - Roberta Klein, Englewood CO | 50.64% |
2Thurs Morn 49er Pairs 6.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
1.68 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Christine Schuepach - Harriet Cousins, Dallas TX | 63.33% |
1.26 | 2 | Wilma Hill - J David Hill, Arlington TX | 60.42% | ||
0.98 | 3 | 2 | 2 | Elizabeth Walker - Gary Walker, Lakeway TX | 60.00% |
0.71 | 4 | Jana Dabney - Sydney Jorgensen, Chickasha OK | 53.75% | ||
0.73 | 3 | 3 | Jean Durocher, Austin TX; Earnestine Broyles, Lakeway TX | 53.33% | |
0.55 | 4 | Cathy Allen - Valene Cloud, Little Rock AR | 52.08% |
2Thurs Morn 299er Pairs 18.5 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
4.10 | 1 | Daniel Solow - Arthur Heuer, Cleveland OH | 73.81% | ||
3.59 | 2 | 1 | 1 | John Connolly, St Paul MN; Kurt Schultz, Stillwater MN | 65.51% |
2.69 | 3 | 2 | 2 | Robert Babb - Laurie Hartline-Babb, Magnolia TX | 64.33% |
2.02 | 4 | 3 | 3 | Larry Cain - Patty Kleckner, Dallas TX | 63.22% |
1.51 | 5 | 4 | Pam Barksdale - Jane Boozalis, Houston TX | 61.52% | |
1.34 | 6 | Rhonda McMullen - Ed McMullen, Searcy AR | 57.83% | ||
1.14 | 5 | Amanda Shaw - Shirley Davenport, Odessa TX | 56.18% | ||
1.00 | 6 | 4 | Susan Kroney - Barbara Ching, Dallas TX | 54.98% | |
0.75 | 5 | Susan Moss - Beverly Ginsburg, Dallas TX | 53.64% | ||
0.56 | 6 | Martha Ward, Plano TX; Linda Lindley, Dallas TX | 53.51% |
Tue-Thu Aft/Eve Side Ser 26.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
5.46 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Spencer Kiernan, Chadds Ford PA; Mark Miller, Austin TX | 61.38% |
4.10 | 2 | 2 | 2 | Gretchen Blakey - Churchill Blakey, Broadway VA | 60.92% |
3.36 | 3 | 3 | Jane De Briyn, Easton MD; Beth Reshefsky, Virginia Beach VA | 60.38% | |
2.30 | 4 | 4 | Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Fort Worth TX; Virginia Sherman, Dallas TX | 58.54% | |
1.73 | 5 | 5 | Loretta Green, Dodd City TX; Frank Morgan, Williamstown MA | 58.38% | |
2.35 | 6 | 6 | Billie Turner, Greeley CO; John Krueger, Estes Park CO | 58.08% | |
2.05 | 3 | Kenneth Gibson - Wendy Gibson, Stow OH | 57.31% | ||
1.54 | 4 | Steven Hollahan - Julie Valentine, Austin TX | 56.85% | ||
1.15 | 5 | Luraette Tucker - Wendy Wheeler, Little Rock AR | 55.69% | ||
1.39 | 6 | Judy Dyer, Bluffton SC; Wilbur Argersinger, Ann Arbor MI | 53.92% |
2Thurs Aft 49er Pairs 3.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | Names | Score | |
1.37 | 1 | 1 | Sharon Henry, Colleyville TX; Bonnie Boyer, Redford TX | 64.13% | |
1.03 | 2 | Jamie Cornelius - Carolyn Baker, Dallas TX | 59.78% | ||
0.84 | 2 | Veronica Vokolek - Glenna Crawford, Plano TX | 55.43% |
2Thurs Aft 299er Pairs 21.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
4.38 | 1 | 1 | Sandra McMinn, Houston TX; Laveta Christian, West Columbia TX | 63.99% | |
3.29 | 2 | 2 | 1 | Martha Ward, Plano TX; Linda Lindley, Dallas TX | 62.50% |
2.46 | 3 | 3 | 2 | Robert Babb - Laurie Hartline-Babb, Magnolia TX | 61.01% |
1.85 | 4 | 4 | Patsy Rainwater-Maddu - Connie Van Patter, McKinney TX | 59.52% | |
1.48 | 5 | Rhonda McMullen - Ed McMullen, Searcy AR | 59.23% | ||
1.47 | 6 | 5 | 3 | Sue Ann Arthur, Frico TX; Nancy Zimmer, Frisco TX | 58.04% |
0.95 | 6 | Cindy Whitten - Lenette Sadler, Carrollton TX | 57.44% | ||
0.85 | 4/6 | Gay McAlister, Dallas TX; Regina Cox, Beaumont TX | 54.17% | ||
0.85 | 4/6 | John Connolly, St Paul MN; Kurt Schultz, Stillwater MN | 54.17% | ||
0.85 | 4/6 | Louella Josset - Selwyn Josset, Dallas TX | 54.17% |
Thur Daylight Open 39.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
17.15 | 1 | Nancy Stanton, Frisco TX; Lynne Wood, Richardson TX | 62.02% | ||
12.86 | 2 | Leora Dubrovsky - Richard Dubrovsky, Howell NJ | 61.21% | ||
9.65 | 3 | Allan Siebert - Bonnie Melchior, Little Rock AR | 60.88% | ||
7.24 | 4 | Joseph Murray - Ricki Rogers, Mt Laurel NJ | 59.62% | ||
5.72 | 5 | Marvin Darter - Linda Darter, North Port FL | 59.59% | ||
11.02 | 6 | 1 | Bruce Altshuler, Los Angeles CA; Marel Bates, Winnetka CA | 59.46% | |
8.27 | 7 | 2 | Laurence Mayer, Overland Park KS; Jack Mayer, Shawnee Mission KS | 58.10% | |
6.20 | 8 | 3 | 1 | Cheryl Mathias, Sugarland TX; Lisa Zummo, Houston TX | 56.12% |
3.84 | 9 | Everette Lewis, San Antonio TX; Art D'Entremont, Regina Beach SK | 55.92% | ||
4.65 | 10 | 4 | Jay Baudler, Piedmont CA; Cordelia Menges, New York NY | 55.87% | |
5.48 | 11 | 5 | Glen Anderson - Tammy Moll, Raleigh NC | 55.77% | |
3.19 | 6 | Arlie Lamb, San Mateo CA; Joel Steinberg, Burlingame CA | 55.72% | ||
3.73 | 7 | Candace Dauphinot, Santa Barbara CA; Kiendl Gordon, New York NY | 54.53% | ||
2.45 | 8 | Bill Osborn - Bob McNeill, Frisco TX | 54.18% | ||
4.45 | 2 | Alan Godes, Needham MA; Joseph Brouillard, Lincoln RI | 53.57% | ||
3.34 | 3 | Robert Macneal, Prescott Valley AZ; Jane Friedman, Prescott AZ | 52.94% | ||
2.50 | 4 | Timothy Pettus, Northborough MA; Thomas Greehan III, Southborough MA | 52.02% | ||
1.98 | 5 | Paul Andre Paquin - Suzanne Arsenault, Saint-Bruno QC | 51.27% | ||
1.69 | 6 | Beverly Strauss, Dallas TX; Randy Earle, McKinney TX | 50.86% |
Thur-Fri Mor Comp KO I 10 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
10.28 | 1 | G S Jade Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Bjorgvin Kristinsson, Boynton Beach FL; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland | |||
7.20 | 2 | James Easterling, Casselberry FL; Jerry Marchant, Green Lake WI; Robert Webster, Ripon WI; Won Yang, Clermont FL | |||
4.63 | 3 | Sam Shah - Jo Shah, Irving TX; Siddhi Vasa, Cherry Hill NJ; Carolyn Sprague, Anchorage AK | |||
3.60 | 4 | Robert Fisk, Cincinnati OH; Peter Merker, Mentor OH; Suman Agarwal, Hilliard OH; Anton Habash, Oxford OH |
Thur-Fri Mor Comp KO II 9 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
5.11 | 1 | Mary Adams - Jan Hart, Temple TX; Patricia Jones, Pickerington OH; Jane Witherspoon, Worthington OH | |||
3.58 | 2 | George Parkins, Vienna VA; Dennis Sponholtz, Chantilly VA; Ann Atcheson, Fairfax VA; M. David Jackson, Alexandria VA | |||
2.30 | 3 | Kathy Bergman - Sue Gainer - Enid Bross - Doreen Marek, Goodyear AZ | |||
1.79 | 4 | Jane Kirby - Marjorie Deutsch - Diana Winkelmann, Dallas TX; Bob Ingebritson, Lewisville TX |
Thur-Fri Mor Comp KO III 9 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
4.09 | 1 | Gayle Orvis - Robert Orvis, Burleson TX; Rachael Garrity, Radford VA; Martha Harvey, Wichita Falls TX | |||
2.86 | 2 | Martyn Cooper, Crested Butte CO; Beth Todd, New Orleans LA; Adam White, Colleyville TX; Michael Thorpe, Montrose CO | |||
1.84 | 3 | Pamela Ames, Maryville IL; Vicki Valley, Edwardsville IL; Donna Murphy, Worden IL; Joyce Kirby, Glen Carbon IL | |||
1.43 | 4 | Yoli Herrmann - Ann Marie Ross - Barbara Nystrom - Susan Theiss, Houston TX |
Tue-Thu Aft/Eve Side Series Overalls 92.50 Tables / Based on 26 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | Score | |||
10.01 | 1/2 | Bob Scallan, Frisco TX | 129.19% | ||
10.01 | 1/2 | Suresh Agrawal, Rowlett TX | 129.19% | ||
8.38 | 3/4 | Ethel Corlett, Waco TX | 125.76% | ||
8.38 | 3/4 | Thomas Corlett, Waco TX | 125.76% | ||
6.76 | 5/6 | Stan Hsu, Denton TX | 123.36% | ||
6.76 | 5/6 | Gail Rutledge, Lewisville TX | 123.36% | ||
5.17 | 7/8 | Barbara Schultz, Shawnigan Lake BC | 122.07% | ||
5.17 | 7/8 | Walter Pease, Anchorage AK | 122.07% |
Thursday Strat Swiss 54 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
22.40 | 1 | 1 | Yu Wei Wu - Xiao Feng Zhang, Beijing People's Republic of China; Lidang Dong, Xian People's Republic of China; Haitao Liu, 100028 People's Republic of China | 191.00 | |
16.80 | 2 | Douglas Simson, Columbus OH; Allan Falk, Okemos MI; John Lusky, Portland OR; Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY | 183.00 | ||
12.60 | 3 | Irving Litvack, Toronto ON; Ian Findlay, North York ON; Michael Ranis, New York NY; Stephen Mackay, Markham ON | 176.00 | ||
11.71 | 4 | 2 | Patricia Latham - Tommy Latham, White House TN; Tommy Boze - Linda Boze, Gallatin TN | 163.00 | |
8.78 | 5 | 3 | 1 | Roger Baim, Okatie SC; Marcia Cornell, Hilton Head Isl SC; Sandra Williams, Woodstock GA; Rita Sanders, Bluffton SC | 157.00 |
6.00 | 6/7 | Mary Oshlag, Memphis TN; Carolyn Peters, Grapeland TX; Terry Richardson, Austin TX; Henry Caspar, Southaven MS; Tom Ottley, Anchorage AK; Terry Schleppegrell, Boulder City NV | 150.00 | ||
6.59 | 6/7 | 4 | Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX; Richard Morris - Katherine Morris, Portland OR | 150.00 | |
4.98 | 8 | Charles Price, Sherman TX; Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX; Marcus Poe Jr, Prosper TX; S Kohan, Dallas TX | 149.00 | ||
4.09 | 9/11 | Albert Shrive, Dalton PA; Thomas Andrews, Utica NY; Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Brenda Montague, Swampscott MA | 147.00 | ||
4.83 | 9/11 | 5/6 | Elaine McClure - William McClure, Longboat Key FL; Amy Blecher - Judy Soley, Scarsdale NY | 147.00 | |
6.49 | 9/11 | 5/6 | 2 | Kathy Twomey, Bloomfield Vlg MI; Sally Craig, Port Moody BC; James Keegan, Cambridge MA; Judith Arbus, Toronto ON | 147.00 |
3.90 | 12 | 7 | Joe Black - Lawton Hutchison, Austin TX; Sam Dodson, Houston TX; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX | 144.00 | |
3.47 | 13 | 8 | Edward Rubac - Wanda Carpenter, Oklahoma City OK; Jack Atkinson, Edmond OK; Stephen Swatek, Platte City MO | 143.00 | |
2.99 | 14 | Leigh Ives, Barrie ON; Irfan Ashraf, Ajax ON; Michael Diesel, Saugus MA; Andrew Chesterton, Winchester MA | 142.00 | ||
3.12 | 15 | 9 | John Rollinson, Clovis NM; Cerona Stevens, Marquette MI; Leslie Dorsey, Gambrills MD; Carol Lombardino, Spring TX | 140.00 | |
4.87 | 10 | 3 | Frank Durante, Addison TX; Diana Chen - Sheri Wolkenstein - Nancy Latner, Dallas TX | 135.00 | |
3.27 | 11/12 | 4/5 | Barbara Aide, Dallas TX; Ginger Morgan, Gordonville TX; Letty Garek, Bedford TX; Bobbie Benson, Houston TX | 130.00 | |
3.27 | 11/12 | 4/5 | Catherine Supple, Seguin TX; Anita Albert - Barbara Vervenne - Patricia Berry, Austin TX | 130.00 | |
2.47 | 6 | Shreedhara Ramarathnam - Paula Edwards, Tyler TX; Richard Stolle - Bernice Stolle, Gilmer TX | 128.00 | ||
2.04 | 7/8 | Kathy Bergman - Enid Bross - Sue Gainer - Doreen Marek, Goodyear AZ | 125.00 | ||
2.04 | 7/8 | Betty Nielsen, Fernandina Bch FL; Barbara Weinstein, Pittsburgh PA; Ellen Flenniken, Fernandina Beac FL; Patt Corbin, Amelia Island FL | 125.00 |
Whitehead Womens Pairs 26.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Names | Score | ||||
1 | Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Toni Bales, Pickerington OH | 87.32 | |||
2 | Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL | 75.77 | |||
3 | Barbara Nist, Seatac WA; Patti Hartley, Kirkland WA | 71.64 | |||
4 | Sally Wheeler, The Woodlands TX; Cindy Bernstein, Matthews NC | 69.52 | |||
5 | Lynne Feldman, San Diego CA; Kitty Cooper, Lakeside CA | 68.24 | |||
6 | Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA; Sally Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL | 61.04 | |||
7 | Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA | 56.27 | |||
8 | Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Elizabeth Ivey, Clarksville TN | 52.35 | |||
9 | Sylvia Caley, Montreal QC; Brenda Bryant, Ferndale MI | 49.16 | |||
10 | Sally Strul, Boca Raton FL; Ora Lourie, Hypoluxo FL | 48.51 | |||
11 | Migry Zur Campanile, New York NY; Nancy Katz, Carolina PR | 47.12 | |||
12 | Cynthia Balderson, Eden Prairie MN; Carole Miner, Rochester MN | 37.53 | |||
13/14 | Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Nataly Goldin, Chestnut Hill MA | 36.07 | |||
13/14 | Wen Wang, Shanghai Pr People's Republic of China; Jing Rong Ran, Shanghai People's Republic of China | 36.07 | |||
15 | Linda McGarry, Stuart FL; Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM | 35.52 | |||
16 | Maritha Pottenger, San Diego CA; Prudence Saunders, Palo Alto CA | 34.06 | |||
17 | Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon, Tequesta FL | 32.64 | |||
18 | Karen Snyder, Spicewood TX; Nancy Boothe, Houston TX | 32.56 | |||
19 | Susan Miller - Carolyn Sessler, Boca Raton FL | 31.30 | |||
20 | Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Dana Berkowitz, New York NY | 30.27 | |||
21 | Linda Wynston - Lesley Thomson, Toronto ON | 29.38 | |||
22 | Heather Cutting, Portola Valley CA; Kathleen Harper, Woodside CA | 28.79 | |||
23 | Diane Graese, Las Vegas NV; Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA | 27.32 | |||
24 | Anita Torrence, Bexley OH; Cheryl Schneider, Westerville OH | 27.24 | |||
25 | Tracey Bauer, San Rafael CA; Arti Bhargava, Mill Valley CA | 26.22 | |||
26 | Mildred Breed - Claudette Hartman, Austin TX | 25.85 | |||
27 | Linda Spangler, Ft Worth TX; Mary Orock, Fort Worth TX | 23.64 | |||
28 | Charlotte St Amant, Trenton ON; Wendy Dooley, Mississauga ON | 23.54 | |||
29 | Shawn Quinn, Sugar Land TX; Terry Currie, Houston TX | 21.73 | |||
30 | Irina kislitsyna, Ellenton FL; Kamla Chawla, Longmeadow MA | 21.35 | |||
31 | Jacqueline Merkel - Jennifer Williams, Lexington KY | 20.20 | |||
32 | Suzy Burger, West Bloomfield MI; Beverly Gardner, Farmingtonhills MI | 20.17 | |||
33 | Gail Bell, King of Prussia PA; Shirley Presberg, Boca Raton FL | 19.59 | |||
34 | Joan Jackson - Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX | 18.92 | |||
35 | Mara Tuttle, Orlando FL; Linda Miller, Ormond Beach FL | 18.46 | |||
36 | Sandra Rimstedt, New York NY; Lynda Nitabach, N Plainfield NJ | 14.28 | |||
37 | Allison Howard, Cookeville TN; Gerrianne Mason, Crossville TN | 14.22 | |||
38 | Judi Radin, New York NY; Stacy Jacobs, Hinsdale IL | 13.99 | |||
39 | Judy Elbogen, Mission Viejo CA; Madie Brice, Cordova TN | 12.01 | |||
40 | Jan Assini, Aurora OH; Joanne Weingold, Boca Raton FL | 11.63 | |||
41 | Betty Starzec - Jane Armstrong, Sugar Land TX | 10.92 | |||
42 | Sondra Schubiner, Franklin MI; Lynne Cook, Riverview MI | 10.55 | |||
43 | Sharon Horton, Lakeland FL; Jennifer James, Gurnee IL | 10.29 | |||
44 | Judith Zimmerman, Columbus OH; Terry James, Upper Arlington OH | 10.18 | |||
45 | Gigi Simpson - Gen Geiger, Sarasota FL | 9.85 | |||
46 | Bobbi Kauffman - Betty Freedman, Houston TX | 7.75 | |||
47 | Ellen Hessel - Donna Swarthout, San Antonio TX | 5.02 | |||
48 | Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Woods CA; Jill Wooldridge, Buffalo NY | 4.29 | |||
49 | Judy Hummel, Colorado Spgs CO; Marie Smerjac, Castle Rock CO | 3.57 | |||
50 | Kerri Sanborn - Rhoda Kratenstein, Delray Beach FL | 2.84 | |||
51 | Kathleen Loeb, Lake Mary FL; Maureen Loeb, Heathrow FL | 1.69 | |||
52 | Gail Greenberg - Fran Posnick, New York NY | 0.00 |
NABC 0-10000 Knockout Tms 20 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Spencer Jones - Peggy Ware - Garth Yettick, Denver CO |
|||||
32.00 | 3/4 | Eric Hendrickson, Minneapolis MN; Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN; Mark Krusemeyer, Northfield MN; Jonathan Cohen, Prior Lake MN | |||
32.00 | 3/4 | John Lewis, Wilton Manor FL; Saul Gross, Miami Beach FL; Andy Avery, Jamaica VT; Cecily Kohler, Washington DC | |||
14.40 | 5/8 | Henry Caspar, Southaven MS; Terry Richardson, Austin TX; Tom Ottley, Anchorage AK; Terry Schleppegrell, Boulder City NV | |||
14.40 | 5/8 | Russ Jones - Blake Sanders, Jonesboro AR; Michael McGuire, Hernando MS; Tom Turgeon, Memphis TN | |||
14.40 | 5/8 | Erli Zhou, Menlo Park CA; Zhou He, Shanghai People's Republic of China; Zizhuo Wang, Minneapolis MN; Nongyu Li, Palo Alto CA; Cao Yi, People's Republic of China | |||
14.40 | 5/8 | Ryan Schultz, Dayton OH; Peter Whipple, Mason OH; Barry Spector, Springfield VA; Randy Thompson, Albuquerque NM |
Thursday - Friday KO I 12 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
54.60 | 1 | Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam 3 Netherlands; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Daniel Zagorin, Chicago IL | |||
38.22 | 2 | Drew Casen - Justin Lall, Las Vegas NV; Judith Bianco - Winthrop Allegaert, New York NY; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL; Jack Zhao, Boca Raton FL | |||
21.84 | 3/4 | Ernesto d'Orsi, Sao Paulo Sp 04 Brazil; Mauricio Figueiredo, Sau Paulo 05025 Brazil; Miguel Villas-Boas, Sao Paulo Brazil; Joao Paulo Campos, Sao Paulo 01229 Brazil; Ernesto Muzzio - Alejandro Bianchedi, Buenos Aires Argentina | |||
21.84 | 3/4 | Richard Coren, Delray Beach FL; Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Ranald Davidson, North York ON |
Thursday - Friday KO 2 12 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
35.55 | 1 | Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Sandip Datta - Bhabesh Saha, Kolkata West Be India; Sumit Mukherjee, Kolkata Wb 91 India; Debabrata Majumder, West Bengal J00 India | |||
24.89 | 2 | Fleur Howard, Gates Mills OH; Phillip Becker, Beachwood OH; Peter Merker, Mentor OH; Nicholas Hartung, Astoria NY | |||
14.22 | 3/4 | Jerry Hess - Terrell Holt - Sondra Holt - Melena Van Arsdall, Lexington KY | |||
14.22 | 3/4 | Yijian Cao, Dix Hills NY; Zizhuo Wang, Minneapolis MN; Nongyu Li, Palo Alto CA; Shaojie Zhou, Syosset NY |
Thursday - Friday KO 3 14 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
21.06 | 1 | Adrianne Feuer, McKinney TX; R Randall Smith, Rockwall TX; Mark Hatkoff, Rowlett TX; Joseph Gill, Richardson TX | |||
14.74 | 2 | George Cowart - Gayle Cowart, Richardson TX; Jack Moore - Virginia Moore, Colorado Spgs CO | |||
8.42 | 3/4 | Judith Ensor - Charles Ensor, Seabrook TX; Charlotte Coon, Deer Park TX; Julia Blancet, League City TX | |||
8.42 | 3/4 | Lamya Agelidis, La Jolla CA; Robin Rodger - Paul Darin, San Diego CA; Harriet Smith, Solano Beach CA |
Thursday - Friday KO 4 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
15.67 | 1 | Walter Winters - Trudi Lamendola, Waco TX; Mary Sturtevant, Plano TX; Pauline Mitchell, Frisco CO | |||
10.97 | 2 | Tom Moore - Dorothy Moore, Keller TX; Colleen Bicket, Edmond OK; Betty McCauley, Oklahoma City OK | |||
6.27 | 3/4 | Dominique Guay, Orleans ON; John Burgoin, Brownsville TX; John Gitzen, Mercedes TX; Peter Jacquest, Souris MB | |||
6.27 | 3/4 | Tish Stephenson - Barbara Grantham - Gail Gillespie - Elisabeth Cabiness, Houston TX |
Thursday - Friday KO 5 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
11.35 | 1 | Troy Carr, Cypress TX; Sheila Harrison - Katherine McClure - Chris Whitelonis, Houston TX | |||
7.95 | 2 | Ying Freedman, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Nancy Alciatore, Dunedin FL; Marlene Golden - Merry Balis, Austin TX | |||
4.54 | 3/4 | May Young - Dianne Dericks - Sherri DeMier - Jan Capehart, Tulsa OK | |||
4.54 | 3/4 | Pamela Ames, Maryville IL; Vicki Valley, Edwardsville IL; Joyce Kirby, Glen Carbon IL; Donna Murphy, Worden IL |
Silodor Pairs 65.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Names | Score | ||||
1 | Thor Eric Hoftaniska, England Sw1Whj England; Thomas Charlsen, Bergen Norway | 256.00 | |||
2 | Tim Verbeek, 3971Ma Netherlands; Christina Madsen, Hellerup 2900 Denmark | 177.04 | |||
3 | Owen Lien, Hendersonville NC; Ron Smith, Las Vegas NV | 165.48 | |||
4 | Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; John Diamond, Boca Raton FL | 153.06 | |||
5 | Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Zane Gary Brown, San Francisco CA | 145.23 | |||
6 | Cedric Lorenzini, Paris France; Thomas Bessis, Paris 75015 France | 142.58 | |||
7 | Beth Palmer, Chevy Chase MD; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY | 141.30 | |||
8 | Sartaj Hans, Artarmon NSW 20 Australia; Peter Gill, Sydney Australia | 140.46 | |||
9 | Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA | 136.27 | |||
10 | Dror Padon, Tel Aviv Israel; Alon Birman, Tel Aviv 62267 Israel | 131.02 | |||
11 | Howard Weinstein, Omaha NE; Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA | 129.05 | |||
12 | Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA; Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA | 117.29 | |||
13 | Adam Grossack, Newton MA; Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA | 116.81 | |||
14 | Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Jill Levin, Henderson NV | 114.19 | |||
15 | Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Warren Spector, Palm Beach FL | 112.87 | |||
16 | Namik Kokten - Tuna Aluf, Instanbul Turkey | 111.51 | |||
17 | Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA | 111.34 | |||
18 | Jay Kelkar, Oak Hill VA; Lino D'Souza, Burlington ON | 109.98 | |||
19 | Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Mark Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ | 108.28 | |||
20 | Suleyman Kolata - Ismail Kandemir, | 106.66 | |||
21 | Ahmed Rabie, Henderson NV; Ahmed Yousry, Cairo Egypt | 106.58 | |||
22 | Victor Chubukov - Eric Mayefsky, San Francisco CA | 105.88 | |||
23 | Okay Gur - Gokhan Yilmaz, Istanbul Turkey | 105.66 | |||
24 | Robert Kent - Ellen Kent, Marina Del Rey CA | 103.47 | |||
25 | Barry Bragin, Silver Spring MD; Mark Laken, Glyndon MD | 102.38 | |||
26 | Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY | 100.02 | |||
27 | Chuck Malcolm - Marti Malcolm, Topeka KS | 98.27 | |||
28 | Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; David Caprera, Denver CO | 98.01 | |||
29 | Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA | 94.51 | |||
30 | Roger Lord - Jacqueline Sincoff, Saint Louis MO | 90.35 | |||
31 | Sidney Brownstein, Santa Monica CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA | 89.03 | |||
32 | Ahmed Hussein, Cairo Egypt; Louk Verhees, Jr., 2215 Sh Voorhou Netherlands | 88.29 | |||
33 | Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Chris Wiegand, Portland OR | 88.17 | |||
34 | Scott Levine, New York NY; Richard Zucker, Dobbs Ferry NY | 87.04 | |||
35 | Brian Glubok, New York NY; Chris Hamman, Dallas TX | 85.81 | |||
36 | Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT; Geoffrey Brod, Boca Raton FL | 83.40 | |||
37 | Marion Michielsen, Stockholm Sweden; Richard Zeckhauser, Cambridge MA | 82.87 | |||
38 | Roger Lee, Arcadia CA; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON | 81.26 | |||
39 | Dan Morse, Houston TX; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC | 75.92 | |||
40 | Mark Jones - Jim Foster, Birmingham AL | 75.70 | |||
41/42 | Robert Cappelli, Bloomfield MI; Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC | 75.48 | |||
41/42 | Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV | 75.48 | |||
43 | Mark Bumgardner, Dallas TX; Bill Staats, Southlake TX | 71.11 | |||
44 | Russell Samuel, Coram NY; Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan | 69.80 | |||
45 | Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Gary Cohler, Miami FL | 69.75 | |||
46 | Hayk Bosnakyan - Gary Bernstein, Montreal QC | 68.66 | |||
47 | C Ganzer, Brooklyn NY; Jennifer Chalfan, Bellevue WA | 68.49 | |||
48 | Chris Moore, Bellevue WA; Kim Eng, Issaquah WA | 67.83 | |||
49 | Sam Lev, New York NY; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL | 66.47 | |||
50 | Atul Rai, Wichita KS; James Masilamani, Topeka KS | 66.08 | |||
51 | Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX | 65.26 | |||
52 | Howard Parker III, Clements CA; Ellis Feigenbaum, Laguna Woods CA | 64.28 | |||
53 | Victoria Muir - William Muir, Kansas City MO | 64.21 | |||
54 | Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL; Michael Huston, Joplin MO | 63.68 | |||
55 | Helene Bauman, Arlington VA; John Laufer, Toronto ON | 63.24 | |||
56 | James Melville, Springfield IL; Vladislav Isporski, Sofia Bulgaria | 62.80 | |||
57 | Maxim Siline - Xiaoqian Liu, Hudson MA | 62.05 | |||
58 | Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX | 61.36 | |||
59 | Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC | 59.96 | |||
60 | Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA | 59.74 | |||
61 | Kaare Gjaldbaek, Bronx NY; Anders Hagen, Copenhagen Denmark | 59.05 | |||
62/63 | Zachary Grossack, Newton MA; Richard Budd, Portland ME | 55.80 | |||
62/63 | Michael Gill, Columbia MD; Noble Shore, Germantown MD | 55.80 | |||
64 | Owen Lynch - Cindy Sealy, Huntsville AL | 53.67 | |||
65 | Barry Rigal, New York NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY | 53.00 | |||
66 | Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Chris Larsen, Laguna Woods CA | 51.96 | |||
67/68 | Bud Hinckley - Howard Piltch, South Bend IN | 51.65 | |||
67/68 | Wei Tian, China People's Republic of China; Bin Shi, Shanghai People's Republic of China | 51.65 | |||
69 | Dale Johannesen - Lynn Johannesen, Saratoga CA | 49.68 | |||
70 | Flo Newlin - Cal Newlin Jr, Aurora CO | 47.28 | |||
71 | John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Jeffrey Juster, New Orleans LA | 46.57 | |||
72 | Richard Oshlag, Memphis TN; Paul Munafo, Huntsville AL | 46.18 | |||
73 | Tom Kniest, Brentwood MO; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL | 45.87 | |||
74 | Michael Shuster, Collegeville PA; Jay Apfelbaum, Philadelphia PA | 45.53 | |||
75 | Gabrielle Sherman, Santa Clara CA; David Gurvich, Brooklyn NY | 45.31 | |||
76 | Jay Borker, Greenwich CT; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands | 44.61 | |||
77 | Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Norman Humer, Andover MA | 44.40 | |||
78 | Ida Groenkvist, Orebro 70360 Sweden; Meike Wortel, Amsterdam Netherlands | 43.78 | |||
79 | Geoff Booth - Robert Sandfield, Houston TX | 41.90 | |||
80 | Gerry McKim, Garland TX; Michael Hout, Plano TX | 40.72 | |||
81 | Jack Bonney, Venice FL; Terry McHenry, Sarasota FL | 39.62 | |||
82 | Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA; Chris Moll, Raleigh NC | 36.34 | |||
83 | Choon Chou Loo, Singapore 60027 Singapore; Aeron Ries, Bellingham WA | 36.13 | |||
84 | Robert Burgess, Grafton VA; Jian-Ping Chen, Yorktown VA | 35.25 | |||
85 | Randall Rubinstein, Brooklyn NY; Robert Brady, McLean VA | 34.42 | |||
86 | Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD; Alexander Prairie, Washington DC | 33.77 | |||
87 | Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; Xiaodong Shi, Naperville IL | 33.28 | |||
88 | J Bachman Nabors III, Kempner TX; Derrell Childs, Garland TX | 32.68 | |||
89 | Dennis Newman, Scarsdale NY; Donald Spaulding, Mount Kisco NY | 32.58 | |||
90 | Bob Crossley, Corte Madera CA; Peter Gelfand, Corralitos CA | 32.46 | |||
91 | Michael Purcell, Loveland OH; Stephen Moese, West Chester OH | 31.22 | |||
92 | Siming Hui, Richardson TX; Fang Liu, | 31.08 | |||
93 | Billy Leeper, Ft Worth TX; Pat Cassidy, Arlington TX | 30.87 | |||
94/95 | Tom Townsend - Sandquist, London W9 1sd England | 26.94 | |||
94/95 | Fred Hoffer, Montreal QC; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON | 26.94 | |||
96 | Michael Roche, Victoria BC; John Rayner, Mississauga ON | 26.85 | |||
97 | Radu Nistor, Edison NJ; Iulian Christian, Bucharest Russia | 26.51 | |||
98 | Warner Solomon, Totnes United Kingdom; Michael Fithyan, Southampton United Kingdom | 26.41 | |||
99 | Stephen Bruce - C G Bell, Austin TX | 26.16 | |||
100 | Richard Holmes, Wichita KS; Mike McGill, Andover KS | 25.63 | |||
101 | Guss Ginsburg, New Orleans LA; Mike Doyle, Houston TX | 25.19 | |||
102 | Cornelis Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; Bob Drijver, 3051 Eg, Rotter Netherlands | 24.63 | |||
103 | Aaron Silverstein - Andrew Rosenthal, New York NY | 23.44 | |||
104 | Lew Walter - Marin Marinov, New York NY | 23.23 | |||
105 | David Rodney, Fairfax VA; Rusty Krauss, Vienna VA | 20.60 | |||
106 | Michael Schreiber - Amy Downing, Memphis TN | 20.38 | |||
107 | Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA; Suresh Mahajan, Del Mar CA | 20.33 | |||
108 | Cecilia Rimstedt, 43335 Partille Sweden; Eric Leong, Oakland CA | 19.54 | |||
109/110 | Keith Connolly, Minneapolis MN; Paul Meerschaert, Saint Paul MN | 18.15 | |||
109/110 | Alan Myerson - Abby Myerson, Sherman Oaks CA | 18.15 | |||
111 | Ronald Zucker, Washington DC; Michael Richey, Springfield VA | 17.01 | |||
112 | H Wendell Williams - Carolyn Bryan, Oklahoma City OK | 14.26 | |||
113 | Kenneth Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Michael Creager, Brecksville OH | 13.00 | |||
114 | Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Jeff Roman, Bend OR | 12.24 | |||
115 | Richard McCombs, Santa Fe NM; John Pendergrass, Albuquerque NM | 11.86 | |||
116 | Loretta Rivers, Monroe LA; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL | 11.59 | |||
117 | Scott Hiller, Eden Prairie MN; Rai Osborne, Anaheim CA | 11.33 | |||
118 | Greg Loran, Lubbock TX; J Gittelman, Houston TX | 11.15 | |||
119 | Michael Christensen, Redmond WA; Michael Ring, Bothell WA | 10.50 | |||
120 | Ray Miller, Seattle WA; Mitch Towner, Austin TX | 9.92 | |||
121 | Lee Atkinson - Mark Yaeger, Hollywood FL | 8.79 | |||
122 | Jay Barron, Tulsa OK; Leo Bell, Long Beach CA | 6.17 | |||
123 | Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY; Nancy Marcus, New York NY | 4.73 | |||
124 | Kimmel Jones, Euless TX; Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA | 4.64 | |||
125 | Greg Humphreys, Charlottesvle VA; Adam Parrish, Sandwich MA | 2.94 | |||
126 | Jim Dingwerth - William Hoge, Olathe KS | 2.80 | |||
127 | Tadashi Yoshida, Tokyo Japan; Linda Lewis, Las Vegas NV | 0.97 | |||
128 | Paul Janicki, Markham ON; Detlef Ladewig, Toronto ON | 0.92 | |||
129 | Milton Zlatic - Jack Bryant, Saint Louis MO | 0.49 | |||
130 | James La Fountain, Temple TX; Jon Richard Ware, New Braunfels TX | 0.00 |
Red Ribbon Pairs 39.0 Tables / Based on 79 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Names | Score | ||||
1 | Michael Gladfelter - Mary Jane Gladfelter, Columbus OH | 103.14 | |||
2 | Julian Wachs - Elizabeth Wachs, Chapel Hill NC | 91.79 | |||
3 | Barbara Hopewell - Ilene Grabel, Palm Desert CA | 72.05 | |||
4 | Robert Lurie, Wayland MA; John Hrones Jr, Needham MA | 69.44 | |||
5 | Daniel Neill, Portland OR; Paul Heller, Marietta GA | 68.42 | |||
6 | Robert Shair - Gary Dell, Champaign IL | 67.17 | |||
7 | Edward Yosses, Loveland CO; Andrea Johnson, Longmont CO | 65.70 | |||
8 | George Subt, Southampton NJ; Michael Myers, Ottawa ON | 64.11 | |||
9 | Edward Rauch, Fort Lauderdale FL; Peter Jargowsky, Ft Lauderdale FL | 61.38 | |||
10 | Michael Miedema, Hockley TX; Edwin (Ted) Bain III, Houston TX | 60.48 | |||
11 | Pawel Hanus, Carrollton TX; Bogumil Knypinski, N Richland HLS TX | 57.98 | |||
12 | Om Chokriwala, Sherman Oaks CA; Neal Kleiner, San Pedro CA | 56.62 | |||
13 | Erli Zhou, Menlo Park CA; Zhuo Wang, Philadelphia PA | 54.58 | |||
14 | Susan Calabro, Jericho NY; Laurie Berlin, Lido Beach NY | 54.46 | |||
15 | Joel Koransky, Saratoga CA; Ken Rosenfeld, San Jose CA | 52.76 | |||
16 | Dave Adelman - David Johnson, Calgary AB | 52.19 | |||
17 | Joanne Merry - John Jefferson, Davis CA | 46.63 | |||
18 | Michael Lipp, Trenton OH; Kimberly Music, Lewis Center OH | 46.18 | |||
19 | Ross Driedger, London ON; Douglas Cote, Woodstock ON | 45.39 | |||
20 | Clay Cuthbertson, Quincy IL; Norman Goldman, Chesterfield MO | 44.48 | |||
21 | Phillip Jaeger, Austin TX; Thomas Hackenberg, Round Rock TX | 42.89 | |||
22 | Dingbin Feng - Xinyu Feng, Moncton NB | 42.66 | |||
23 | Steven Gewirtzman, Ambler PA; Clifford Wilson Jr, Skillman NJ | 41.41 | |||
24 | Andrew Clements, La Vista NE; Jonathan Cohn, Omaha NE | 41.30 | |||
25 | Lawrence Derito, Jupiter FL; David Loeb, Heathrow FL | 40.28 | |||
26 | Marv Riedesel - Mary Johnson, Prior Lake MN | 39.94 | |||
27 | Richard Hill, Capitola CA; Jonni Faircrest, Soquel CA | 39.49 | |||
28 | Andrew Nalos, Vancouver BC; Kenneth Ramsay, West Vancouver BC | 37.78 | |||
29/30 | Courtney Coffman, The Woodlands TX; David Morris, Spring TX | 37.10 | |||
29/30 | Aleksandar Vujic, Toronto ON; Miroslav Kovacevic, Markham ON | 37.10 | |||
31 | Marie Duval - Jean-Luc Dubois, Montreal QC | 36.54 | |||
32 | William Mendez Jr, Alexandria VA; Michael Goldman, Rockville MD | 35.40 | |||
33 | Ariel Leibovitz - Stephen Reichek, Houston TX | 35.29 | |||
34 | Barbara Newman - Betsi Tunnell, Nashville TN | 33.47 | |||
35 | Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI; Zachary Wasserman, Farmington Hls MI | 33.24 | |||
36 | Peter Manzon, Waltham MA; Rick Holcomb, Malden MA | 31.66 | |||
37 | Karen Caton - Caron Peck, Arlington TX | 31.09 | |||
38 | Jim Harp - Chris Anderson, Dallas TX | 30.98 | |||
39 | Richard Langland, Irving TX; Charles Burke, Arlington TX | 29.95 | |||
40/41 | Jeff Dater, Dallas TX; Rich Brandenburg, Coppell TX | 28.71 | |||
40/41 | David Rosenstein - Ray Robert, Portland OR | 28.71 | |||
42 | Jeffrey Yutzler, Alexandria VA; Norman Kittrell, College Park MD | 28.59 | |||
43 | Pat Larin, Rancho Mirage CA; Liliane Kirchhoff, San Francisco CA | 27.00 | |||
44 | Ru Hong Terajewicz - Tara McCabe, Ottawa ON | 26.32 | |||
45 | Michael Smith - Susan Smith, Newington CT | 25.53 | |||
46 | Robert Buchanan, Arlington TX; Don Reynolds, Weatherford TX | 25.42 | |||
47 | Monica Taylor - Lewis Richardson Jr, Astoria OR | 24.96 | |||
48 | Peter Van Zijl, Ellicott City MD; Richard Wissing, Columbia MD | 22.47 | |||
49 | Christina Parker, Newton Centre MA; Stewart Rubenstein, Newton MA | 21.90 | |||
50 | Judith Inker, Wellesley Hills MA; Ronnie Frank, Saint Louis MO | 20.88 | |||
51 | Bill Page - Regina Sooey, Jacksonville FL | 19.18 | |||
52 | Monty Gray - Thomas Brown, Seattle WA | 17.02 | |||
53 | Cal Rafuse, Stony Brook NY; Mark Blanchard, Bay Shore NY | 16.79 | |||
54 | Chris Kelly - Jimmy Justice, Waxahachie TX | 15.77 | |||
55 | John Zaleskie, Mt Dora FL; Judy St Arnold, Scottsdale AZ | 15.32 | |||
56 | Steven Jackson - Yann Jackson, Laguna Niguel CA | 15.20 | |||
57 | Donald Hixson - Virginia Hixson, Rapid City SD | 15.09 | |||
58 | Daniel Baker, Austin TX; Theda Cook, Daingerfield TX | 14.86 | |||
59 | Chantal Dube - Josette Levesque, Montreal QC | 13.39 | |||
60 | Michael Heimann - Geoffrey Hadlock, Warsaw IN | 12.82 | |||
61 | William Hoffman, Irvington NY; Paul Lewis, White Plains NY | 12.03 | |||
62 | James Gray, Murrysville PA; Wayne Obitz, Indiana PA | 11.69 | |||
63 | David Begin, West Melborne FL; David Seares, Melbourne FL | 11.46 | |||
64 | Karen Fillis - George Fillis, San Antonio TX | 10.21 | |||
65 | Becky Butler, Alpharetta GA; Chris Trower, Atlanta GA | 9.64 | |||
66 | Polly Siegel, Los Altos CA; Kevin Schoenfeld, Pleasanton CA | 9.53 | |||
67 | Willie Baker Jr, Guthrie OK; Joe Veal, Oklahoma City OK | 8.85 | |||
68 | Bonnie Gall - Becky Lowe, Bartlesville OK | 7.94 | |||
69 | Gary Waldron - Carol Foster, Laguna Beach CA | 7.83 | |||
70 | Stephanie Williams, Delta BC; Reid Fleming, Arlington MA | 6.81 | |||
71 | Cameron Shunta - Renee Shunta, Grand Haven MI | 6.24 | |||
72 | Charles Pierce - Wesley Albinger, New York NY | 5.67 | |||
73 | Ellen Cotterell - Kerry Cotterell, Clifton Park NY | 5.33 | |||
74 | Akhil Ketkar, Boston MA; Neil Kreuzer, Brighton MA | 4.99 | |||
75 | S Perutz - Carol Adamek, Dallas TX | 2.95 | |||
76 | Ann Morin, Park City UT; William Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT | 2.38 | |||
77 | Igor Savchenko, Morris Plains NJ; Joan Brody, Morristown NJ | 1.13 | |||
78 | Dominick D'Ascoli, Lake Hiawatha NJ; Jonathan Thompson, Montclair NJ | 0.00 |
Thur Strat Swiss 24 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
5.16 | 1 | Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; Ken Gee, Regina SK; Gary Hann, Interlochen MI; Dennis Goldston, Colorado Spgs CO; Ed Howard, Lawrence KS | 108.00 | ||
3.87 | 2 | Rose Meltzer, Chapel Hill NC; John Mohan, Las Vegas NV; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina | 94.00 | ||
2.90 | 3 | Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; David Bakhshi, London England; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Piotr Gawrys - Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland | 81.00 | ||
4.25 | 4 | 1 | 1 | Linda Nemmer - Pat Wong - Robert Allen, San Jose CA; Steven Nesseler, Silver Spring MD | 77.00 |
2.79 | 5/7 | 2/3 | Claude King, Piedmont SC; Robert Yon, Anderson SC; Delinda Verner, Abilene TX; John Galey, Dallas TX | 72.00 | |
1.26 | 5/7 | Justine Cushing - Melih Ozdil, New York NY; Sadik Arf, Saratoga CA; Valerio Giubilo - Leonardo Cima, Rome Italy | 72.00 | ||
2.79 | 5/7 | 2/3 | Barbara Ferm - Donna Compton - Penny Hawkins - Bruce Harbour, Dallas TX | 72.00 | |
2.27 | 4/5 | 2 | Nora Moore - John Moore, Southlake TX; Frank Vlach - Karen Vlach, Trophy Club TX | 70.00 | |
1.57 | 4/5 | James Easterling, Casselberry FL; Joyce Strelitz - Beth Reshefsky, Virginia Beach VA; Won Yang, Clermont FL | 70.00 | ||
1.70 | 3 | Josee Hammill, Toronto ON; Jenny Widmer - La McLeod - Catharine Gilmour, Charlotte NC | 69.00 | ||
1.28 | 4 | Linda McReynolds - June Bradford - Lorita Tipton - Ann Blohm, Houston TX | 58.00 |
Fri Aft/Eve Side Series 19.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
4.40 | 1 | Suresh Agrawal, Rowlett TX; Bob Scallan, Frisco TX | 64.14% | ||
3.64 | 2 | 1 | Mariette Maroun - Youssef Dib, Monroe LA | 62.67% | |
2.73 | 3 | 2 | Nelson Daigle - Geoff Chichester, Metairie LA | 58.84% | |
2.88 | 4 | 3 | 1 | Chris Wiggins, Bloomfield MI; William Landrum, Detroit MI | 58.54% |
1.90 | 5 | Mary Vickers, Apex NC; Dave Kuschel, Minot ND | 58.01% | ||
1.04 | 6 | Gerrie Owen, Celina TX; Nancy Stanton, Frisco TX | 57.78% | ||
2.16 | 4 | 2 | Ginny Littrell, Boerne TX; Jacquelyn Fisher, San Antonio TX | 54.85% | |
1.62 | 5 | 3 | Gail Rutledge, Lewisville TX; Elizabeth Meffert, Madison WI | 50.61% | |
1.12 | 6 | Frank Morgan, Williamstown MA; Arnold Holmberg, Minneapolis MN | 50.53% | ||
1.57 | 4 | Sven Frey, Ch 8800 Thalwil Switzerland; Claudia McDonald, Williamsburg VA | 49.98% | ||
0.91 | 5 | Patty Moncus, Boerne TX; Dorothy Prater, San Antonio TX | 49.44% |
Thur Aft/Eve Strat Open 22.0 Tables / Based on 23 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
11.55 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Christian Jolly - Andrew Cavalier, Huntsville AL | 60.94% |
8.66 | 2 | 2 | James McCommons - Elda Kay Hampton, Dallas TX | 58.98% | |
6.50 | 3 | Harvey Brody, San Francisco CA; David Grainger, Roseville CA | 58.30% | ||
4.87 | 4 | 3 | 2 | Joseph Dixon - Scott Eller, Minneapolis MN | 57.35% |
3.85 | 5 | 4 | Jeffrey Hack, San Jose CA; Paul Nelson, Santa Clara CA | 56.51% | |
4.16 | 6 | Hazel Schoenberg - Jules Schoenberg, Plano TX | 56.20% | ||
2.89 | 7 | David Brower, Portland OR; Mark Peterson, Larkspur CA | 54.68% | ||
2.85 | 5 | 3 | Ruth Lessinger, Plainview NY; Laura Orticelle, Amityville NY | 53.51% | |
2.19 | 6 | Milton Neher, Richardson TX; Bryan Morgan, Dallas TX | 52.84% | ||
1.98 | 4 | Daniel Koppenhafer, Mason OH; Patrick Hoffman, Cincinnati OH | 51.89% | ||
1.57 | 5 | Deepak Dighe, W Bloomfield MI; Carole Hall, Bandera TX | 51.66% |
2nd Thur Eve 299er Pairs 8.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.54 | 1 | Diana May, Tillsonburg ON; Donna Sinrud, Fairfax VA | 63.10% | ||
1.91 | 2 | Alan Skvirsky - Bette Kramer, Washington DC | 59.82% | ||
2.26 | 3 | 1 | 1 | Melanie Munnell - D'Les Jones, Dallas TX | 57.74% |
1.70 | 4 | 2 | Tricia Adcock, Hot Sprigs Vill AR; Charlene Gallaty, Bedford TX | 55.95% | |
1.27 | 5 | 3 | Mary Burdette - Emily Ray, Dallas TX | 55.65% | |
1.34 | 4 | 2 | Carla Joiner, Dallas TX; Michael Chockley, Plano TX | 53.57% | |
1.01 | 5 | 3 | Barry Benedict - Sharon Benedict, El Paso TX | 50.89% | |
0.76 | 4 | Wilma Hill - J David Hill, Arlington TX | 49.11% |
2nd Thurs Eve 299er Swiss 10 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.83 | 1 | 1 | John Caudill - Pam Barksdale - Jane Boozalis - Gail Wood, Houston TX | 98.00 | |
1.86 | 2/3 | Marguerite Lavender - Sharon Henry, Colleyville TX; Cathy Tolliver, N Richland Hill TX; Bonnie Boyer, Buffalo Grove IL | 73.00 | ||
1.90 | 2/3 | 2 | 1 | P Scott Vaughan, Midland TX; Jana Dabney - Sydney Jorgensen, Chickasha OK; Minnie Williams, Marlow OK | 73.00 |
1.42 | 4 | 3 | Sandra McMinn - Laura Wrenn, Houston TX; Bill Frank, Richmond TX; Laveta Christian, West Columbia TX | 68.00 | |
1.18 | 4/5 | 2/3 | Carolyn Reed-Jones, San Angelo TX; Cindy Cone, Ft Lauderdale FL; Richard Golmon, Alexandria LA; Karen Jennings, Natchitoches LA | 66.00 | |
1.18 | 4/5 | 2/3 | Gary Walker - Elizabeth Walker, Lakeway TX; David Goodwin - Rose Goodwin, Austin TX | 66.00 |
Vanderbilt KO Teams 72 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
Pierre Zimmermann - Franck Multon - Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes - Geir Helgemo - Tor Helness, Monaco |
|||||
Nick Nickell, New York NY; Robert Levin, Henderson NV; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Eric Rodwell - Jeff Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL |
|||||
Marty Fleisher - Chris Willenken - Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Steve Garner, Chicago IL |
|||||
Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin Poland; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL |
|||||
50.00 | 9/16 | James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Boca Raton FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba Israel; Eldad Ginossar, Chicago IL | |||
50.00 | 9/16 | Richard Schwartz, Aventura FL; Allan Graves, Saint Johnsbury VT; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Erik Saelensminde, Jessheim Norway; Lotan Fisher, Rishon Le Zion Israel; Ron Schwartz, Ramat-Gan Israel | |||
50.00 | 9/16 | Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Jacek Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Michal Nowosadzki, Wejherowo Poland; Rafal Jagniewski, Legionowo Poland; Wojciech Gawel, Wroclaw Poland | |||
50.00 | 9/16 | William Pollack - Rozanne Pollack - Shane Blanchard - Robert Blanchard, New York NY | |||
50.00 | 9/16 | Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Berend Van Den Bos, Zuid-Holland Netherlands; Joris Van Lankveld, Amsterdam Netherlands; Richard Ritmeijer - Magdalena Ticha, Groningen Netherlands | |||
50.00 | 9/16 | Gaylor Kasle - Larry Kozlove, Boca Raton FL; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Josh Donn, Las Vegas NV; Piotr Tuczynski, Poznan Poland; Michal Klukowski, Dolnoslaskie Poland | |||
50.00 | 9/16 | Yanhong Wang, Beijing People's Republic of China; Wen Hu - Ling Gan - Yan Huang - Yiting Li - LiXuan Li, People's Republic of China | |||
50.00 | 9/16 | Jing Liu, Minneapolis MN; Junjie Hu - Yichao Chen, Shanghai People's Republic of China; Yinghao Liu, Beijing People's Republic of China | |||
25.00 | 17/32 | John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA; Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV | |||
25.00 | 17/32 | Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus - Curtis Cheek - Roger Bates, Las Vegas NV; Ishmael Delmonte, New South Wales Australia; Eddie Wold, Houston TX | |||
25.00 | 17/32 | Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Michael Kamil, Santa Clara CA; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Dror Padon - Alon Birman, Tel Aviv Israel | |||
25.00 | 17/32 | Warren Spector, Palm Bch FL; Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Sam Lev, New York NY; Rosen Gunev, Sofia Bulgaria; Ivan Nanev, | |||
25.00 | 17/32 | Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY; Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA; Howard Weinstein, Omaha NE; Mark Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA | |||
25.00 | 17/32 | Vinita Gupta, Woodside CA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Per-Ola Cullin, Johanneshov Sweden; Tom Hanlon - John Carroll, Dublin Ireland | |||
25.00 | 17/32 | Justin Lall - Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Jack Zhao, Boca Raton FL; Judith Bianco - Win Allegaert, New York NY; Jim Krekorian, Pensacola FL | |||
25.00 | 17/32 | Paul Street, Delray Beach FL; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Dennis Bilde, Aarhus Denmark; Morten Bilde, Hovedgaard Denmark; Ron Rubin, Las Vegas NV; Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH | |||
25.00 | 17/32 | Okay Gur - Gokhan Yilmaz - Mustafa Cem Tokay, Istanbul Turkey; Nik Demirev, Arlington Hts IL | |||
25.00 | 17/32 | Rose Meltzer, Chapel Hill NC; John Mohan, Las Vegas NV; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina | |||
25.00 | 17/32 | Janet De Botton - Nick Sandqvist - Tom Townsend - Thor Eric Hoftaniska, London England; Artur Malinowski, Harrow United Kingdom; Thomas Charlsen, Bergen Norway | |||
25.00 | 17/32 | Barry Rigal, New York NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY; Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY; Douglas Simson, Columbus OH; John Lusky, Portland OR; Allan Falk, Okemos MI | |||
25.00 | 17/32 | Bryan Maksymetz, Vancouver BC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Bruce Rogoff, River Vale NJ | |||
25.00 | 17/32 | Ernesto d'Orsi - Joao Paulo Campos - Miguel Villas-Boas - Mauricio Figueiredo, Sao Paulo Brazil; Alejandro Bianchedi - Ernesto Muzzio, Buenos Aires Argentina | |||
25.00 | 17/32 | Steve Bloom - Betty Bloom, Duanesburg NY; Geoffrey Brod, Boca Raton FL; Pat McDevitt - Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA; Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT | |||
25.00 | 17/32 | Kirubakara Moorthy, Chennai India; Krishnan Ramaratnam, Jersey City NJ; Pritish Kushari - Debasish Ray, Kolkata India |
Thursday Eve Zip Swiss 10 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
3.03 | 1 | Laurie Shapka, Red Deer AB; Owen Lien, Hendersonville NC; Tim Crank, Cincinnati OH; Zachary Grossack, Newton MA | |||
2.12 | 2 | Robert Brady, McLean VA; Blake Sanders, Jonesboro AR; Arjun Dhir, Alpharetta GA; Ida Groenkvist, Orebro 70360 Sweden | |||
1.21 | 3/4 | Max Aeschbacher - Deirdre Nickel - James Flesher, Salt Lake City UT; Alene Wrobel, Farr West UT | |||
1.21 | 3/4 | Roger Lee, Arcadia CA; Kaare Gjaldbaek, Bronx NY; Dennis Bilde, Aarhus C 8000 Denmark; Tim Verbeek, 3971Ma Netherlands; Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV |