Thur-Sat Mor Side Series 29.5 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
6.07 | 1 | Valentin Kovachev, Glencoe IL; Diana Marquardt, Del Mar CA | 68.91% | ||
5.16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | Jennifer Peterson, Golden Valley MN; Michele Grindal, Minneapolis MN | 68.74% |
3.87 | 3 | 2 | Volker Mitterhammer, Austria; Gerald Lackner, Graz Austria | 64.14% | |
2.90 | 4 | 3 | Carolyn Rowley, Evanston IL; Cory Perkers, Chicago IL | 63.26% | |
1.92 | 5 | John D Aguiar, Calgary AB; Kasmer Andreychuk, Yorkton SK | 62.18% | ||
1.44 | 6 | Ronald Kral, Reston VA; Xingping Kang, El Monte CA | 61.31% | ||
2.18 | 4 | Fran Smith, Glen Ellyn IL; Trevor Lumb, Atlanta GA | 58.27% | ||
2.16 | 5 | Janice Hazel, Savannah GA; Diane Anderson, Sun Lakes AZ | 57.93% | ||
1.22 | 6 | Peter Wahl - Karen Wahl, Cornville AZ | 57.55% | ||
2.39 | 2 | Margie Patterson, Spring TX; Joan Long, Mesa AZ | 56.93% | ||
1.79 | 3 | Francine Dobkin, Paradise Valley AZ; Barbara Schlein, Purchase NY | 54.13% | ||
1.35 | 4 | Camille Ovitsky - Bruce Poster, Santa Fe NM | 53.63% | ||
1.01 | 5 | Brenda Starnes - Doris Needham, Navarre FL | 53.37% | ||
1.16 | 6 | Carol Kemper, Portola Valley CA; Randy Ryals, Menlo Park CA | 51.33% |
ThurAM Margt Gaer Mem 49 13.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.42 | 1 | Victoria Billard - Wynne Begun, Kansas City MO | 61.91% | ||
1.82 | 2 | Naomi Caras-Miller - Linda Saperstein, Scottsdale AZ | 61.62% | ||
1.36 | 3 | Patricia Dantzscher - Judy Lamers, Sun Lakes AZ | 60.93% | ||
1.56 | 4 | 1 | Gary Holt, Oro Valley AZ; Marcia Dalton, Frisco CO | 58.27% | |
0.77 | 5 | Virginia Jorgensen, Bellingham WA; Agnes Maze, Sun City West AZ | 57.27% | ||
0.57 | 6 | Daniel Wolf, Sun City AZ; Etta Marcus, Grayslake IL | 55.13% | ||
1.17 | 2 | Valerie McGrath, Wabasha MN; Lois Sperl, Scottsdale AZ | 54.87% | ||
0.88 | 3 | Roger Clayton, Phoenix AZ; Mark Kaiser, Tempe AZ | 54.82% | ||
0.66 | 4 | Barbara Freeman - Marc Freeman, Indianapolis IN | 54.61% | ||
0.61 | 5 | Susan Johnson - Mary Souliere, Edmonton AB | 52.58% | ||
0.76 | 1 | Elizabeth Barnhill - Charles Barnhill, Madison WI | 52.14% | ||
0.57 | 2 | Karen Johnson, Scottsdale AZ; Aleene Fraser, Avon CO | 45.90% |
ThurAM Margt Gaer Mem 299 26.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
5.09 | 1 | Bernard Payen - Erick Mauberquel, Paris France | 71.21% | ||
4.66 | 2 | 1 | 1 | George Kersels - Elliott Weiss, Tucson AZ | 63.83% |
3.50 | 3 | 2 | 2 | Deborah Machlin, Atherton CA; Ginny Strock, Los Altos CA | 62.69% |
2.15 | 4 | Linda Washburn - A. Curtis Washburn, Larkspur CO | 60.98% | ||
2.62 | 5 | 3 | 3 | Maureen Simpson, Scottsdale AZ; Alan Polish, Palo Alto CA | 60.23% |
1.97 | 6 | 4 | 4 | Ralph Lipe - Lynda Lipe, Bellevue WA | 59.85% |
1.47 | 5 | 5 | Luigi Lenaz - Dianne Lenaz, Newtown PA | 58.71% | |
1.11 | 6 | 6 | Sandy Fox - Kaliope Demetriades, Scottsdale AZ | 58.14% |
Thur-Sat Mor KO I 7 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
15.81 | 1 | Ken Gee, Regina SK; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Kornel Lazar, Vienna Austria Austria; Robert Porter, Henderson NV; Kenji Miyakuni, Tokyo 167-004 Japan; Yukiko Tokunaga, 1800002 Japan | |||
8.38 | 2 | Won Yang, Clermont FL; Connie White, Oak Harbor WA; Johnnie Dayton, Lubbock TX; Carl Jones, Chicago IL |
Thur-Sat Mor KO II 6 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
7.11 | 1 | Jan Dragoo - Mary Blanchard, Sierra Vista AZ; Martin Leftik, Honolulu HI; Nancy Holt, Oro Valley AZ | |||
3.77 | 2 | Kevin George, Chandler AZ; Tony Wencl, Eagan MN; Jim Mulbrandon, Verona WI; Shirley Liss, Fairbanks AK |
Thur-Sat Mor KO III 6 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
5.84 | 1 | Don Robinson - Burt Echtenkamp - Roy Grice, Boise ID; Julia Lunn, Southampton Bermuda | |||
3.10 | 2 | Frank Maxwell - Janie Maxwell, Delhi LA; Parkerlene Pillans - Joyce Attebury, Amarillo TX |
Thurs Aft Side Game 23.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
5.01 | 1 | Christopher Pisarra, Lafayette CA; Mike Bandler, Alamo CA | 63.98% | ||
3.76 | 2 | Pierre Zimmermann - Franck Multon, 98000 Monaco | 63.42% | ||
2.82 | 3 | James Tanner, Highland CA; William Hamann, Riverside CA | 58.97% | ||
4.10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | Barbara Robinson - David Robinson, Denver CO | 58.35% |
2.05 | 5 | Harold Emme - Carol Emme, Plainfield IL | 58.14% | ||
2.05 | 6 | Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX | 57.81% | ||
3.08 | 2 | Carol Ramsey - Linda Taschuk, Edmonton AB | 57.59% | ||
2.39 | 3 | 2 | Nancy Holt, Oro Valley AZ; Martin Leftik, Honolulu HI | 56.58% | |
1.73 | 4 | Ann Weinstein, Yonkers NY; Myra Abrams, Cote Saint-Luc QC | 55.74% | ||
1.77 | 5 | Sammy Tigert, Tulsa OK; Andrew Loh, Solana Beach CA | 55.59% | ||
1.18 | 6 | Florence Mahony - Brian Mahony, Delray Beach FL | 54.80% | ||
1.79 | 3 | Daniel Oditt - Herbert Bartick, Scottsdale AZ | 52.07% | ||
1.35 | 4 | Mary Ann Bond, Fargo ND; Nancy Gaunt, Evansville IN | 50.54% | ||
1.01 | 5 | Sandra Macpherson, Halifax NS; Robert Judd, Algonquin IL | 50.40% | ||
0.92 | 6 | Ginger Cox, Honolulu HI; Susan White, San Diego CA | 48.65% |
Thur Aft "Z Man" 299er Pr 14.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
3.39 | 1 | 1 | Jay Quella - Catherine Quella, Weyauwega WI | 66.33% | |
2.54 | 2 | 2 | 1 | Laura Palmer, Auburn AL; Nancy Bean, Atlanta GA | 65.75% |
1.91 | 3 | 3 | 2 | Margaret Randol - Jeanie Wolff, Scottsdale AZ | 65.42% |
1.43 | 4 | 4 | Carolyn Blair - Charles Vaughn, Tucson AZ | 57.50% | |
1.34 | 5 | 5 | 3 | Richard Katnik - Joanne Katnik, Elbert CO | 57.00% |
1.20 | 6 | 6 | 4 | Karla Reynolds - Lorraine Allen, Scottsdale AZ | 56.67% |
0.72 | 5/6 | Judith Jensen, Whitesboro NY; Jennifer Friedman, Los Angeles CA | 54.17% | ||
0.72 | 5/6 | Deborah Machlin, Atherton CA; Ginny Strock, Los Altos CA | 54.17% |
Thur Aft "Z Man" 49er Prs 9.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.00 | 1 | Daniel Wolf, Sun City AZ; Etta Marcus, Grayslake IL | 66.96% | ||
1.50 | 2 | 1 | 1 | Barry Heller, Burbank CA; Norman Jacobs, Carefree AZ | 65.48% |
1.13 | 3 | Victoria Billard - Wynne Begun, Kansas City MO | 60.42% | ||
1.04 | 4 | 2 | Robert Fischer - Jean Fischer, Boulder CO | 56.55% | |
0.63 | 5 | Gail Ostermann - Judi North, Atlanta GA | 55.36% | ||
0.78 | 3 | Mildred West, Quartzsite AZ; Aileen Brock, Bellingham WA | 53.87% | ||
0.71 | 4 | 2 | Barbara Freeman - Marc Freeman, Indianapolis IN | 49.11% |
Daylight Special Goldrush 87.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | 7 | 3 | Names | Score | |
19.84 | 1 | Luc Severeijns, Amstelveen Netherlands; Chris Westerbeek, Delet Netherlands | 64.94% | ||
14.88 | 2 | Susan Marshbanks - G Steve Wheeler, Castle Rock CO | 61.16% | ||
11.16 | 3 | 1 | Craig Carrison, Apple Valley MN; James Peterson, Edina MN | 60.86% | |
8.37 | 4 | Donald Hixson - Virginia Hixson, Rapid City SD | 60.65% | ||
6.61 | 5 | Bill Whatmough, Fountain Hills AZ; Janet Nelson, Scottsdale AZ | 60.42% | ||
5.72 | 6 | 2 | Kevin Amos - Lilah Amos, Surprise AZ | 59.97% | |
4.96 | 7 | 3 | Betty Franquemont - Jed Franquemont, Lenoir NC | 59.86% | |
4.41 | 8 | 4 | Leonard Lockerby - Marvin Nathanson, Florence AZ | 59.67% | |
3.97 | 9 | 5 | David Comfort, Avondale AZ; Steve Sanderson, Winnipeg MB | 59.38% | |
3.61 | 10 | Mark Bloom, Chico CA; James Miller, Scottsdale AZ | 59.33% | ||
3.31 | 11 | Timothy Pettus, Northborough MA; Raymond Clemmons, Langley BC | 59.23% | ||
3.05 | 12 | James Lachner - James Finnegan, Phoenix AZ | 58.82% | ||
2.83 | 13 | Betty Meyer - Robert Murray, Tucson AZ | 58.63% | ||
2.65 | 14 | Christine Reid, Albuquerque NM; Cheryl Mitchell, Corrales NM | 58.54% | ||
2.48 | 15 | Glenn Hillis - Jennifer Hillis, London ON | 57.74% | ||
2.33 | 16 | 6 | Linda Stevenson, Calgary AB; Richard Welc, Cave Creek AZ | 57.59% | |
2.48 | 17/18 | 7/8 | Wayne Caplan - Don Squires, Durango CO | 57.44% | |
2.20 | 17/18 | 7/8 | Jay Byrne, Spokane WA; Holly Campbell, Lolo MT | 57.44% | |
1.98 | 19 | Cary Jennings - Kay Jennings, Fort Worth TX | 57.29% |
Al Bricklin Daylight Open 76.5 Tables / Based on 164 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | Names | Score | |
33.87 | 1 | Michael Levy, Tucson AZ; Joe Harris, Albuquerque NM | 62.50% | ||
25.40 | 2 | Steve Bruno, Oceanside CA; Ben Blacik, Phoenix AZ | 61.63% | ||
19.05 | 3 | Douglas Simson - Kenneth Eichenbaum, Columbus OH | 60.71% | ||
14.29 | 4 | Glenn Eisenstein - Irene Frary, New York NY | 60.31% | ||
11.29 | 5 | Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA | 60.26% | ||
9.68 | 6 | Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Chris Larsen, Laguna Woods CA | 59.33% | ||
8.47 | 7 | Natalie Hertz - Dan Hertz, Harrison NY | 59.23% | ||
7.53 | 8 | Jack Alhale - Rozi Alhale, New York NY | 59.15% | ||
17.14 | 9 | 1 | Mark Daily, Charleston IL; Peggy Bailey, Banning CA | 58.63% | |
6.16 | 10 | Lynn Yokel, Campbell CA; Georgianna Spinazze, Saratoga CA | 58.40% | ||
5.65 | 11 | Leora Dubrovsky - Richard Dubrovsky, Howell NJ | 58.16% | ||
7.11 | 12 | Ann Zorn - Lon Doll, Billings MT | 57.93% | ||
12.86 | 13 | 2 | Frank Knier, Fargo ND; Daniel McIntyre, Saint Paul MN | 57.80% | |
7.02 | 14 | Ronald Schick, Prescott Valley AZ; James Showalter, Prescott AZ | 57.72% | ||
9.64 | 15 | 3 | Clif Capen - Donald White, Baytown TX | 57.47% | |
7.06 | 16 | Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Zane Gary Brown, San Francisco CA | 57.44% | ||
3.76 | 17 | Richard Strauss, Northbrook IL; Lynne Rosenbaum, Glencoe IL | 57.20% | ||
3.82 | 18 | Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL | 56.72% | ||
7.23 | 19 | 4 | Gerald Gray - Barbara Gray, Mesa AZ | 56.56% | |
3.23 | 20 | Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Shannon Cappelletti, Delray Beach FL | 56.47% | ||
3.08 | 21 | Loretta Rivers, Monroe LA; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL | 56.28% | ||
5.78 | 22 | 5 | J West - Ronald Warnicke, Phoenix AZ | 55.77% | |
2.82 | 23 | Charles Burns, Vancouver WA; Susan Carle, Longview WA | 55.59% | ||
4.90 | 6 | Patricia Turberg, Newtown Square PA; Irene Sonnenklar, Scottsdale AZ | 55.38% | ||
4.31 | 7 | Sheryl Martin, Scottsdale AZ; John Urciuoli, Fountain Hills AZ | 55.21% | ||
4.82 | 8 | John Pringle - Susan Pringle, Rio Verde AZ | 55.03% | ||
3.94 | 9 | Michael Klemens, Tarzana CA; James Gardner, Northridge CA | 54.95% | ||
3.12 | 10 | Charles Kelley - Casey Stern, Scottsdale AZ | 54.90% | ||
2.86 | 11 | Denis Murphy, Coldbrook NS; Bill Wittmann, Colorado Spgs CO | 54.52% | ||
3.21 | 12 | Gerald Duncan - Jill Burtram, Albuquerque NM | 54.03% | ||
3.77 | 13 | Jay Baudler, Piedmont CA; Cordelia Menges, New York NY | 53.62% |
Thurs Compact KO I 12 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
25.49 | 1 | Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice Poland | |||
17.84 | 2 | Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN | |||
11.47 | 3 | Louk Verhees, Jr., 2215 Sh Voorhou Netherlands; Bruce Rogoff, river vale NJ; Marion Michielsen, Stockholm Sweden; Meike Wortel, Amsterdam Netherlands | |||
8.92 | 4 | Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; G Venkatesh, Los Altos CA; Jared Lilienstein, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC |
Thurs Compact KO II 14 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
23.23 | 1 | Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Roger Lee, Arcadia CA; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; David Grainger, Roseville CA | |||
16.26 | 2 | Allen Kahn - Ira Herman, New York NY; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, Aventura FL; David Rosenberg, Jackson Heights NY | |||
10.45 | 3 | Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL; Blake Rundquist, Clovis CA; Richard Meffley - Edward Wojewoda, Fresno CA | |||
8.13 | 4 | Renate Hansen - Andreas Babsch, Vienna Austria; Judy Barnett, Oro Valley AZ; Werner Hackl, Brunn Austria |
Compact KO III 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
19.48 | 1 | Christopher Young, San Diego CA; Judy Rimer, La Jolla CA; C. Valerie Gamio, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Miguel Reygadas, Tlalpan Mexico | |||
13.64 | 2 | David Rottmayer - William Rottmayer, Spokane WA; Judy Brew, Scottsdale AZ; Rodney Paxton, Las Vegas NV | |||
8.77 | 3 | Ray Miller, Seattle WA; Chris Moore, Bellevue WA; Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Andrew Hoskins, Palo Alto CA | |||
6.82 | 4 | Annie Schwartz - Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Judy Fox - James Fox, Virginia Beach VA |
Compact KO IV 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
14.50 | 1 | Brad Bart, Burnaby BC; Neil Kimelman, Winnipeg MB; Trudy Hurdle - John Hurdle, Richmond BC | |||
10.15 | 2 | Walt Cummins, Prescott AZ; Edward Cowan Jr, Laguna Woods CA; Susan E G Slusky, Highland Park NJ; Leila DeNotaristefani, Mendham NJ | |||
6.53 | 3 | Ellen Dilbert - Christopher Apitz, Tucson AZ; Linda Robinson - Eric Schwartz, Arlington MA | |||
5.08 | 4 | Spencer Sun, Redwood City CA; Russell Fox, Las Vegas NV; Joan Vernick - Dolores Brenner, Santa Fe NM |
Compact KO V 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
10.93 | 1 | John Dickenson, North Wales PA; David Cohan, Richboro PA; Allison Brandt, Philadelphia PA; John Williams, Cincinnati OH | |||
7.65 | 2 | Paula Olivares, Valencia CA; Gerri Soffa Carlson, Rncho Pls Vrds CA; Nancy Heck, Los Angeles CA; Sally Karbelnig, Beverly Hills CA | |||
4.92 | 3 | Raymond Grady - Carol Pilmar - Lois Jameson - Reginald Graves, Tucson AZ | |||
3.83 | 4 | Rita Smith, Tucson AZ; Lucy Franklin, Centennial CO; Shelbie Bastiaans, Parker CO; Myra De Byle, Green Valley AZ |
Compact KO VI 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
9.62 | 1 | Cory Perkers - Randall Roberts, Chicago IL; Carolyn Rowley, Evanston IL; Robert Kruger, Elgin IL | |||
6.73 | 2 | George Fillis - Karen Fillis - Fran Vanecko - Rebecca Brown, San Antonio TX | |||
4.33 | 3 | Robert Brussel - E Vonderheid - Carl Kallina, Tucson AZ; Lawrence Diamond, Tacoma WA | |||
3.37 | 4 | Claude Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA; Alex Roman, Burnaby BC; Perry Poole, Maitland FL; Stanley Weiner, Las Vegas NV |
Compact KO VII 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
7.20 | 1 | Tom Lang - David Luzzatto, Richardson TX; Mark Rowe, Philomath OR; Bjorn Odden, Oslo Norway | |||
5.04 | 2 | Bobbi Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA; Sanae Zaveloff, Austin TX; Wesley Albinger - Charles Pierce, New York NY | |||
3.24 | 3 | Susan Fallon - Lloyd Parker, Estes Park CO; Barbara Behar, Indio CA; Sheila Baird, Halifax NS | |||
2.52 | 4 | Buki Burke - Peter Klopp, Ventura CA; Charles Patrick - Annetta Patrick, Santa Barbara CA |
Compact KO VIII 12 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
5.81 | 1 | Rick Boyd - Pauline Boyd - Pamela Caravan, Calgary AB; Lucia Enica, Belmont MA | |||
4.07 | 2 | Layne Benben - Harriet Hegge - Dawn Campbell, Portland OR; Sandra Hedlund, Aloha OR | |||
2.61 | 3 | Karen Hudesman, Seattle WA; Valerie Lycette, Issaquah WA; Moises Saul - Elizabeth Saul, Bellevue WA | |||
2.03 | 4 | Kenneth Geisler - Arlene Geisler, Clarkston MI; Roger Leemis - Terran Leemis, Bloomfield Hill MI |
JAN BRICKLIN KO BKT 1 9 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
26.44 | 1 | Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Barbara McLendon, New York NY; Samantha Nystrom, Toronto ON; Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI | |||
18.51 | 2 | Keith Heckley, Hamilton ON; Danny Ioannidis, Grassie ON; Stephen Young, Kitchener ON; Roland Laframboise, Thunder Bay ON | |||
10.58 | 3/4 | La Quitta Talbot - Herbert Fallin Jr, Keller TX; Jill Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI | |||
10.58 | 3/4 | Ken Gee, Regina SK; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Robert Porter, Henderson NV; Kenji Miyakuni, Tokyo 167-004 Japan; Yukiko Tokunaga, 1800002 Japan |
JAN BRICKLIN KO BKT 2 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
21.99 | 1 | Don Little, Steamboat Spr CO; Donald Patterson - Andrea French, Fort Collins CO; Robert Solick, Berthoud CO | |||
15.39 | 2 | Charles Kelley - Jo Anne Kelley, Pacific Plsades CA; Barbara Simon - Wayne Kaneko, Honolulu HI | |||
8.80 | 3/4 | Tony Viidik - Joan Viidik, Waterloo ON; Steve Graves, Olney MD; Brenda Thomas, Columbia MD | |||
8.80 | 3/4 | Malcolm Morris, Se1 4yx United Kingdom; John Herriot, Los Angeles CA; Alan Gross - Estelle Bogart, Newtown Square PA |
JAN BRICKLIN KO BKT 3 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
17.31 | 1 | Michael Bowes - Ginger Bowes - Phillip Frankel - Leslie Reynolds, McKinleyville CA | |||
12.12 | 2 | Jon Wolkenstein - Sheri Wolkenstein, Dallas TX; Joyce Gautier - Norman Gautier, The Woodlands TX | |||
6.92 | 3/4 | Andrea Scott - Jerry Wolter, Cottonwood AZ; Michael Jenks, Williamsburg VA; Walt Williams, Seattle WA | |||
6.92 | 3/4 | Gary Delestine - Shirley Gibson, Palm Springs CA; Howard Montemurro, Vineland ON; Volker Mitterhammer, Austria |
JAN BRICKLIN KO BKT 4 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
15.06 | 1 | Mark Brader - Catherine Brader, Toronto ON; Thomas McGuire Jr, Oakland CA; Tony Wencl, Eagan MN | |||
10.54 | 2 | Bill Carstens - David Goodman, Anthem AZ; Michael Simpson, Scottsdale AZ; Murali Nair, Phoenix AZ | |||
6.02 | 3/4 | Dominic Antonelli, Altoona IA; Niki Coons, Toronto ON; Frederick Eriksen, Murray NE; Leon Galecki, Langston AL | |||
6.02 | 3/4 | Ronald Morris - Deborah Steffen - Susan Panter, Santa Barbara CA; Phil Kaiser, Goleta CA |
JAN BRICKLIN KO BKT 5 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
11.11 | 1 | Barbara Webster, Calgary AB; Eugene Wadas - Lawrence Campodonico - Susan Walton, Billings MT | |||
7.78 | 2 | Barbara Vervenne, Austin TX; Randall Jones, Albuquerque NM; Janet French, Rio Rancho NM; Margie Patterson, Spring TX | |||
4.44 | 3/4 | Mary Ann Hudecki, Palm City FL; Eve Jensen, Yuma AZ; Jane Loughlin, Greenwich CT; Linda Miller, Cincinnati OH | |||
4.44 | 3/4 | Terry Strand - Cindy Selberg, Palm Desert CA; Carolyn Murphy - Ginny Kopacz - Nancy Jonske, Portland OR |
Senior Mixed Pairs 65.0 Tables / Based on 136 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | Score | |||
80.00 | 1 | Jeff Schuett - Ginny Schuett, Riverwoods IL | 2055.85 | ||
60.00 | 2 | Sandra Fraser - Doug Fraser, Victoria BC | 2054.36 | ||
45.00 | 3 | Emily Harrell, Shoal Creek AL; Hemant Lall, Dallas TX | 2034.87 | ||
35.56 | 4 | Robert Munson - Nancy Munson, Danville CA | 1991.15 | ||
32.00 | 5 | Jim Leary - Pat Leary, Livermore CA | 1985.05 | ||
29.09 | 6 | Amy Downing - Michael Schreiber, Memphis TN | 1958.74 | ||
26.67 | 7 | Elaine Said, Nashville TN; Howard Parker III, Clements CA | 1957.84 | ||
24.62 | 8 | Susan Picus, New York NY; Timothy Nelsen, Chicago IL | 1933.89 | ||
22.86 | 9 | Jennifer Jones, Santa Rosa CA; Peter Benjamin, Culver City CA | 1919.96 | ||
21.33 | 10 | Paul Meerschaert, Saint Paul MN; Carole Miner, Rochester MN | 1919.66 | ||
20.00 | 11 | Alan Gailfus - Debbie Gailfus, Carlsbad CA | 1901.43 | ||
18.82 | 12 | Royce McCray, Caddo Mills TX; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN | 1899.85 | ||
17.78 | 13 | Richard Reitman, Los Gatos CA; Sally Woolsey, Kensington CA | 1898.10 | ||
16.84 | 14 | Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Peter Lesnik, Burke VA | 1897.94 | ||
16.00 | 15 | Paul Lewis - Linda Lewis, Las Vegas NV | 1887.31 | ||
15.24 | 16 | Carlos Munoz - Kassie Munoz, White Plains NY | 1879.57 | ||
14.55 | 17 | Ira Hessel - Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX | 1879.07 | ||
13.91 | 18 | Maritha Pottenger - William Grant, San Diego CA | 1877.80 | ||
13.33 | 19 | Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA; Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL | 1872.93 | ||
12.80 | 20 | Daniel Friedman - Linda Friedman, Orinda CA | 1852.92 | ||
12.31 | 21 | Bob Klein, Santa Rosa CA; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA | 1850.23 | ||
11.85 | 22 | Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX; Jo Smith, Abilene TX | 1829.16 | ||
11.43 | 23 | Sharon Anderson, Eagan MN; Jeffrey Taylor, Eugene OR | 1824.93 | ||
11.03 | 24 | Judy Elbogen, Mission Viejo CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA | 1823.87 | ||
10.67 | 25 | John Kissinger - Susan Kissinger, San Clemente CA | 1822.31 | ||
10.32 | 26 | Ellen Kent - Robert Kent, Marina Del Rey CA | 1819.97 | ||
10.00 | 27 | Bruce Silverstein - Carole Silverstein, Scottsdale AZ | 1801.80 | ||
9.70 | 28 | Larry Bausher - Phyllis Bausher, West Haven CT | 1800.35 | ||
9.41 | 29 | L Nordlinder, Minot ND; Kasmer Andreychuk, Yorkton SK | 1797.80 | ||
9.14 | 30 | Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN | 1796.83 | ||
8.89 | 31 | Mike Albert, Omaha NE; Karen Verdirame, Bennington NE | 1795.99 | ||
8.65 | 32 | Kenneth Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Sondra Schubiner, Franklin MI | 1789.35 | ||
8.42 | 33 | Ruth Grant, Tarrytown NY; Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY | 1784.74 | ||
12.86 | 34 | Claude Vogel, Chicago IL; Deborah Thomas-Howie, Toronto ON | 1784.57 | ||
8.00 | 35 | Steven Cooper - Kitty Cooper, Lakeside CA | 1784.24 | ||
7.80 | 36 | Michael Ranis - Joan Dziekanksi, New York NY | 1780.96 | ||
7.62 | 37 | Patti Hartley, Kirkland WA; Donald Sache, Delta BC | 1778.79 | ||
7.44 | 38 | Gene Kuehneman - Adrienne Kuehneman, Bethesda MD | 1767.18 | ||
7.27 | 39 | Jim McKeown, State College PA; Shirley Presberg, Boca Raton FL | 1763.55 | ||
7.11 | 40 | Harry Tudor - Barbara Wallace, Miami FL | 1762.71 | ||
6.96 | 41 | Bryan Storey, Frisco TX; Nancy Passell, Plano TX | 1762.14 | ||
6.81 | 42 | Dennis Kasle, Bloomfield MI; Linda Perlman, Wellington FL | 1759.39 | ||
9.60 | 43 | Margot Hennings, Annandale VA; Paul Janicki, Markham ON | 1757.57 | ||
6.53 | 44 | Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL; P Drew Cannell, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC | 1755.22 | ||
8.22 | 45 | Neil Chambers - Donna Chambers, Schenectady NY | 1753.25 | ||
6.27 | 46 | Michael Edwards, Rock Island IL; Cookie Hoberman, Omaha NE | 1752.64 | ||
6.15 | 47 | Mary Oshlag - Richard Oshlag, Memphis TN | 1748.08 | ||
6.04 | 48 | Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Molly O'Neill, Ft Lauderdale FL | 1748.03 | ||
12.67 | 49 | Jill Marshall, Port Chester NY; Joe Degaetano, Atkinson NH | 1732.92 | ||
5.82 | 50 | Kathy Schenk - Kenneth Klein, Scottsdale AZ | 1732.85 |
Stratified Open Pairs 63.0 Tables / Based on 102 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
29.54 | 1 | Tom Oppenheimer, Ballwin MO; Jack Bryant, Saint Louis MO | 61.50% | ||
22.16 | 2 | Sidney Brownstein, Santa Monica CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA | 59.65% | ||
16.62 | 3 | Jan Van Cleeff, Ah Den Haag 250 Netherlands; Bob Drake, 2243hr Wassenaa Netherlands | 59.44% | ||
12.46 | 4 | Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ; Walter Lee, Sudbury MA | 59.04% | ||
9.85 | 5 | Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA; Robert Madalena, San Jose CA | 59.00% | ||
8.44 | 6 | Don Piafsky, Toronto ON; Fred Hoffer, Montreal QC | 58.88% | ||
7.39 | 7 | Jeff Hand - Gail Greenberg, New York NY | 58.46% | ||
6.56 | 8 | Cheryl Mandala - Yul Inn, Cupertino CA | 58.23% | ||
5.91 | 9 | Eugene Hung, Palo Alto CA; Steve Chen, Fremont CA | 58.21% | ||
5.37 | 10 | Jerry Jackson, Bensenville IL; William McFall, New Berlin WI | 58.09% | ||
4.92 | 11 | Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC; Hugh Brown Jr, Mc Cormick SC | 57.77% | ||
4.78 | 12 | Chuck Said, Nashville TN; Michael Mikyska, Los Angeles CA | 57.29% | ||
4.08 | 13/14 | Bjorgvin Kristinsson, Boynton Beach FL; Richard Budd, Portland ME | 56.69% | ||
4.08 | 13/14 | Deborah Murphy, San Francisco CA; Gary Donner, Bluffton SC | 56.69% | ||
9.74 | 15 | 1 | Ron Haack - Amy Mitura, New York NY | 56.68% | |
4.27 | 16 | Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA | 56.65% | ||
5.51 | 17/18 | Roger Zellmer, San Diego CA; Alan Rowen, Coronado CA | 56.58% | ||
3.20 | 17/18 | Herbert Jordan, Miami FL; Erez Hendelman, New York NY | 56.58% | ||
2.95 | 19 | Richard Higgins, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Bob Dale, Pensacola FL | 56.56% | ||
2.81 | 20 | Andrew Rosenthal - Aaron Silverstein, New York NY | 56.45% | ||
7.31 | 2 | Wesley Anderson - Paulette Tipper, Kelowna BC | 56.04% | ||
5.48 | 3 | Brian Collins, St. John's NL; Elianor Kennie, Kentville NS | 55.54% | ||
4.11 | 4 | Jayendu Patel, Newton MA; Mukund Thapa, Palo Alto CA | 55.15% | ||
3.96 | 5 | 1 | Christy Hartsell, Palo Alto CA; Frederick Tierney Jr, Fremont CA | 53.62% | |
2.78 | 6 | Daniel McGuire - Molly Hosford, Las Vegas NV | 52.69% | ||
2.44 | 7 | J Kozma, Dearborn MI; Barbara Kalnick, Trenton MI | 51.92% | ||
2.97 | 2 | K Menzies - W Menzies, Oshawa ON | 50.58% | ||
2.23 | 3 | Shari Winston - Gary Winston, Houston TX | 47.42% | ||
2.22 | 4 | Carole Schmitz - Wilhelmina White, Redding CA | 45.85% |
Thur-Fri Side Series 32.5 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
6.52 | 1 | Bernard Neuhart, Niskayuna NY; Stephen Pozez, Tucson AZ | 60.78% | ||
4.89 | 2 | Bill Greenberg, Laguna Niguel CA; Suresh Mahajan, Del Mar CA | 59.87% | ||
3.67 | 3 | Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Margie Sullivan, Sagamore Beach MA | 59.37% | ||
2.75 | 4 | Harold Emme - Carol Emme, Plainfield IL | 58.89% | ||
4.70 | 5 | 1 | 1 | Carol Kemper, Portola Valley CA; Randy Ryals, Menlo Park CA | 58.68% |
3.92 | 6 | Merle Stetser - Jean Choi, Honolulu HI | 58.49% | ||
3.53 | 2 | Margaret Hansell, Champaign IL; Lois DeBlois, Warwick RI | 58.30% | ||
2.64 | 3 | Ed Freeman, Portland OR; David Bort, Keedysville MD | 57.81% | ||
2.02 | 4 | Ruth Sidebottom, Red Deer AB; Jeffrey Klein, Peoria AZ | 56.80% | ||
2.51 | 5 | 2 | Richard Plotin, Newbury Park CA; Phil Rabichow, Tarzana CA | 56.54% | |
1.40 | 6 | Eva Mroz, Villa Park CA; Mark Mongird, Menlo Park CA | 56.42% | ||
1.88 | 3 | Marshall Williams - Marguerite Gousie, Woonsocket RI | 55.01% | ||
1.41 | 4 | Kathy Bergman - Sue Gainer, Goodyear AZ | 54.09% | ||
1.06 | 5 | Nelson Daigle - Sharon Henry, Metairie LA | 53.81% | ||
1.21 | 6 | Bernice Snyder - Lloyd Snyder, Comox BC | 53.18% |
0-5000 Mini Blue Ribbon 39.0 Tables / Based on 148 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | Score | |||
75.00 | 1 | Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI; Suman Agarwal, Hilliard OH | 1700.22 | ||
56.25 | 2 | Terry Schleppegrell, Boulder City NV; Marion Kelly, Anchorage AK | 1683.59 | ||
42.19 | 3 | William Howard, Green Valley AZ; Greg West, Tucson AZ | 1656.02 | ||
34.62 | 4 | Crispin Barrere, Berkeley CA; Mark Moss, Piedmont CA | 1643.91 | ||
32.14 | 5 | John Lewis, Wilton Manor FL; Saul Gross, Miami Beach FL | 1638.54 | ||
30.00 | 6 | W Haskitt, Ashburn VA; Daniel Suty, Houston TX | 1629.69 | ||
28.13 | 7 | Barbara Stewart - Debbie Hargreaves, Victoria BC | 1628.82 | ||
26.47 | 8 | Alex Kornel - Barbara Seagram, Toronto ON | 1627.62 | ||
25.00 | 9 | Bruce Tuttle, Berkeley CA; Bill Heid, Pacifica CA | 1623.72 | ||
23.68 | 10 | James Merzon, Templeton CA; Peter Lit, Elk CA | 1616.12 | ||
22.50 | 11 | Stephen Cooper, Toronto ON; Henry Sigal, Piedmont CA | 1614.17 | ||
21.43 | 12 | Bernie Katchen, Scottsdale AZ; Barry Goulding, Bethesda MD | 1610.54 | ||
20.45 | 13 | Neal Kleiner, San Pedro CA; David Peim, Torrance CA | 1597.17 | ||
19.57 | 14 | Dean Panagopoulos, Lynn MA; Yiji Starr, Wayland MA | 1595.59 | ||
18.75 | 15 | Lynne Newman - Randall Dougherty, San Diego CA | 1593.66 | ||
18.72 | 16 | Neil Stern, Indio CA; James Weeks, Palm Desert CA | 1577.00 | ||
21.78 | 17 | Igor Savchenko, Morris Plains NJ; Joan Brody, Morristown NJ | 1576.87 | ||
16.67 | 18 | Cecilla Borras, Waltham MA; Robert Woodard, Dover NH | 1576.05 | ||
16.07 | 19 | Robert Lupton, Aurora CO; Dick Duff, Denver CO | 1575.92 | ||
19.17 | 20 | Daniel Bertrand - Allan Simon, Calgary AB | 1573.64 | ||
19.12 | 21 | Lynn Blumenthal, Santa Rosa CA; Sigrid Price, Napa CA | 1566.34 | ||
26.62 | 22 | Mark Sacks, Irvine CA; Harry Sacks, Hacienda Hgts CA | 1564.46 | ||
14.06 | 23 | Nicholas Hartung, Astoria NY; Peter Merker, Mentor OH | 1554.45 | ||
20.14 | 24 | Teresa Boyd - Grant Robinson, Dublin CA | 1552.58 | ||
13.24 | 25 | Guy Monroe - Karol Monroe, Palm Desert CA | 1540.86 | ||
12.86 | 26 | Charles Riffle, Emerald Hills CA; Justin Beck, Sherwood OR | 1539.15 | ||
18.03 | 27 | Fred Lerner, Unionville ON; Jim Howie, Toronto ON | 1527.72 | ||
12.16 | 28 | Robert Lurie, Wayland MA; John Hrones Jr, Needham MA | 1524.32 | ||
11.84 | 29 | James Andrews, San Diego CA; Scott Nelson, Encinitas CA | 1518.02 | ||
11.54 | 30 | Paul Nason, Los Angeles CA; Amr Elghamry, Monrovia CA | 1516.34 | ||
11.25 | 31 | Muffie Gur - Reha Gur, Leonardo NJ | 1513.71 | ||
10.98 | 32 | Lorna Davis, West Chester OH; Nancy Luetge, Cincinnati OH | 1512.80 | ||
10.71 | 33 | Leonard Doerksen - David Brough, Winnipeg MB | 1510.97 | ||
10.47 | 34 | Edward Frymoyer, Half Moon Bay CA; Don Doolittle, Burlingame CA | 1509.57 | ||
18.02 | 35 | Douglas Burke, Fremont CA; Terry Terzian, Castro Valley CA | 1509.05 | ||
10.00 | 36 | Daniel Takahashi - Kyungwon Yoo, Las Vegas NV | 1507.42 | ||
9.78 | 37 | Maria Pendergast, West Hollywood CA; Constance Fishbach, Los Angeles CA | 1501.00 | ||
9.57 | 38 | Douglas Dorland, Palmer AK; Marie Smerjac, Castle Rock CO | 1494.99 | ||
9.38 | 39 | Bob Lafleur, Las Vegas NV; Allen McRae, Portland ME | 1492.66 | ||
9.18 | 40 | Joseph Viola III, Altadena CA; Gerard Geremia, La Verne CA | 1485.13 | ||
11.83 | 41 | Richard Lowens - Elaine Lowens, Little Rock AR | 1484.26 | ||
8.82 | 42 | Murray Haggins - Marilyn Haggins, Calgary AB | 1483.22 | ||
17.93 | 43 | Stephen Shane, White Plains NY; Norman Schwartz, Carlsbad CA | 1479.67 | ||
8.49 | 44 | Janyne Provencher - Sylvain Mayer, Montreal QC | 1478.08 | ||
8.33 | 45 | Jean La Traverse - Josette Levesque, Montreal QC | 1470.85 | ||
8.18 | 46 | Mark Krusemeyer, Northfield MN; Michael Schrage, Chestnut Hill MA | 1467.97 | ||
8.04 | 47 | David Roselle, Kirkland WA; Dong Yan, Sammamish WA | 1464.98 | ||
7.89 | 48 | Melinda Foos, Campbell CA; Michael Fleisher, Santa Clara CA | 1461.60 | ||
7.76 | 49 | Douglas Kuschner, Valencia CA; Toni Bales, Pickerington OH | 1459.68 | ||
7.63 | 50 | Jody Williams - Richard Williams, San Carlos CA | 1455.77 | ||
7.50 | 51 | Om Chokriwala, Sherman Oaks CA; Arti Bhargava, Mill Valley CA | 1454.85 | ||
7.38 | 52 | Michael Hughes, San Jose CA; Robert Bell, New Providence NJ | 1452.98 | ||
8.39 | 53 | Bob Friz, Leonard TX; Brady Allen, Dallas TX | 1451.57 | ||
15.66 | 54 | Marielle Brentnall - Raymond Hornby, Winnipeg MB | 1448.36 | ||
14.62 | 55 | Kathy Guinyou - Robert Marcus, Toronto ON | 1447.68 | ||
7.92 | 56 | Glenn Cossey, Innisfail AB; Don McCarthy, West Kelowna BC | 1445.33 | ||
9.19 | 57 | James Flesher, Salt Lake City UT; Alene Wrobel, Farr West UT | 1440.38 | ||
8.05 | 58 | W Reynolds, South Pasadena CA; Lance Kerr, Sylmar CA | 1440.02 | ||
6.62 | 59 | Scott Hiller, Eden Prairie MN; Patti Stuhlman, Minneapolis MN | 1438.28 | ||
6.52 | 60 | Brenda Glaze, Anchorage AK; Eunice Patton, Bloomington IL | 1437.14 | ||
7.75 | 61 | Saul Agranoff, Newton MA; Shekhar Sengupta, Marlborough MA | 1435.63 | ||
10.30 | 62 | Lawrence Derito, Jupiter FL; Marc Rabinowitz, Palm Beach Gdns FL | 1431.14 | ||
6.25 | 63 | Mary Vickers, Apex NC; John Hogan Jr, Wayne NJ | 1428.75 | ||
6.16 | 64 | Tim Edwards-Davies, Ottawa ON; J Mark Siegrist, Gloucester ON | 1426.14 | ||
6.08 | 65 | Robert Probasco - Marilyn Nesbit, Ketchum ID | 1422.13 | ||
6.00 | 66 | Leigh Anne Shafer, Winnipeg MB; Betsy Downs, Chicago IL | 1416.33 | ||
15.89 | 67 | Robert Shapley, Chula Vista CA; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX | 1413.90 | ||
8.56 | 68 | Paul Darin, San Diego CA; Harriet Smith, Solano Beach CA | 1413.62 | ||
5.77 | 69 | Eileen Smith - James McCommons, Dallas TX | 1387.57 | ||
5.70 | 70 | Barbara Grantham, Houston TX; Nancy Kalow, New York NY | 1379.03 | ||
5.63 | 71 | Paul Schwaighart, Normandy Park WA; John Aslin, Seattle WA | 1367.74 | ||
5.56 | 72 | Jim Gaarder, Columbia MD; Jimmy Ritzenberg, Bethesda MD | 1351.16 | ||
5.46 | 73/74 | Elaine Ware - Martin Ware, Vernon BC | 1334.21 | ||
5.46 | 73/74 | Joerg Schneider, Vancouver BC; Allan Karro, Surrey BC | 1334.21 | ||
5.36 | 75 | Anam Tebha, Las Vegas NV; Cristal Nell, Redmond WA | 1318.73 | ||
5.29 | 76 | Wayne Christensen, Jr, Laporte TX; Powhatan Wooldridge, Buffalo NY | 1291.72 | ||
5.23 | 77 | Wendy Dewell - Fred Brown, San Jose CA | 1291.58 | ||
5.17 | 78 | Susan Johnson - John Johnson, Newport Beach CA | 1223.33 |
AX Side Swiss 52 Tables / Based on 100 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | X | Names | Score | |
12.72 | 1 | Debbie Benner - Arthur Crystal, Fairfield CT; Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; Ishmael Delmonte, New South Wales Australia | 63.00 | ||
8.35 | 2/3 | Suzette Wynn - Steve Scott, Phoenix AZ; Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vilg CA | 61.00 | ||
8.35 | 2/3 | Marcin Mazurkiewicz - Pawel Jassem, Poland; Piotr Zatorski, Legnicki Poland; Jakub Wojcieszek, Szczecin Poland | 61.00 | ||
5.37 | 4 | Sara Rothmuller, Santa Rosa CA; Harvey Brody, San Francisco CA; James Griffin - Patricia Griffin, Sausalito CA | 56.00 | ||
9.24 | 5 | 1 | Johanna Strong - Michael Strong, Winfield IL; Kurt Oelze, Phoenix AZ; Daniel Kraft, Cave Creek AZ | 55.00 | |
3.02 | 6 | Jeffrey Juster, Dallas TX; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Jianfeng Luo, North York ON; Richard Chan, Markham ON | 54.00 | ||
6.93 | 7 | 2 | Phyllis Gravitz, Mercer Island WA; Helene Fornia, Clyde Hill WA; Alice Wegman, Bethesda MD; Diana Thompson, Bellevue WA | 53.00 | |
5.20 | 8 | 3 | Marc-Andre Fourcaudot, Montreal QC; Pascale Gaudreault, Chicoutimi QC; Ranald Davidson, North York ON; Morton Glickman, Willowdale ON | 52.00 | |
1.28 | 9/11 | Sam Dinkin, Austin TX; Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA; Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA | 51.00 | ||
1.28 | 9/11 | Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Leonard Melander, West Bloomfield MI; Robert Cappelli, Bloomfield MI; Robert Katz, Ann Arbor MI | 51.00 | ||
3.90 | 9/11 | 4 | Matt Chiwo Leung, Montebello CA; William Ng, Chatsworth CA; Chiye Horiguchi - Bruce Horiguchi, Gardena CA | 51.00 | |
2.92 | 5 | Dave Douglass, Oro Valley AZ; Larry Hudgens, Bass Harbor ME; Wagner Van Vlack, Carmel IN; Shakti Routh, Tucson AZ | 50.00 | ||
1.92 | 6/7 | Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; William Watson, Sunnyvale CA; Eric Mayefsky - Steve Smolen, San Francisco CA | 47.00 | ||
1.92 | 6/7 | Oleg Rubinchik - Igor Milman, Brooklyn NY; Donald Faskow, Canonsburg PA; John Albright, Hollywood FL | 47.00 |
BCD Side Swiss 48 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | B | C | D | Names | Score |
8.80 | 1 | 1 | Jan Samuels - Brian Samuels, Los Altos CA; Barbara Shukov, Los Altos Hills CA; Merle Orelove, Palo Alto CA | 65.00 | |
6.60 | 2 | Daniel Berman - Bob Bradley, Honolulu HI; Marc Franklin - Mary Lou Moriarty, Portland OR | 61.00 | ||
5.12 | 3 | 2 | Rajeev Bal, Fox Point WI; Sunand Bal, Tucson AZ; Loring Harkness III, Kilauea HI; Dileep Bal, Kapaa HI | 59.00 | |
3.84 | 4 | 3 | 1 | Burt Echtenkamp - Linda Echtenkamp - Larry Chase - Roy Grice, Boise ID | 57.00 |
2.88 | 5 | 4 | Leslie Dorsey, Gambrills MD; Elsie Ball, Winnipeg MB; Marilyn Adams, Beaumont TX; Carol Lombardino, Spring TX | 54.00 | |
2.16 | 6 | 5 | Vickki Shelley - Clysta Kittlaus, St George UT; Charles Langley, Mechanicsburg IL; George Shelley, Saint George UT | 53.00 | |
2.84 | 6 | 2 | Randee Yoder - MaryGene Courtney - Susan Marcley, San Clemente CA; Cathryn DeYoung, Dana Point CA | 51.00 | |
2.13 | 3 | John Ford, Franklin TN; Carolyn Vick - Jack Waddey, Nashville TN; Jim Sturgeon, Louisville KY | 49.00 | ||
1.60 | 4 | Kimberly Music, Lewis Center OH; Betty Riley, Waukesha WI; Wanda Mikhail, Ocean Springs MS; Steve Kreiner, Chicago IL | 43.00 | ||
1.05 | 5/6 | Richard Bargar - Terry Kay Bargar, Andover MA; Barbara Tiernan, Saratoga CA; Margery Paul, Indio CA | 39.00 | ||
1.05 | 5/6 | Wayne Caplan - Don Squires, Durango CO; Charles Butler, Chicago IL; Dee Campbell, Mesa AZ | 39.00 |
Gloria Hunt Strat Mixed 38.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
13.44 | 1 | Steve Mansfield, Seattle WA; Janet Daling, Sun Lakes AZ | 60.21% | ||
10.08 | 2 | Melanie Tucker, New York NY; David Gold, Reading R Great Britain | 59.28% | ||
7.56 | 3 | Darlene Shirey, Fort Worth TX; Paul Markarian, Lancaster CA | 58.84% | ||
5.67 | 4 | 1 | 1 | Maan El Hachem - Rita Bichara, New York NY | 58.10% |
4.48 | 5 | Fred King, Falls Church VA; Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA | 57.50% | ||
3.84 | 6 | Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Veronica McMurdie, Sacramento CA | 57.27% | ||
3.36 | 7 | Chuck Burger - Suzy Burger, West Bloomfield MI | 56.65% | ||
2.99 | 8 | Rhonda Monro, Beverly Hills MI; Frank Treiber III, Toledo OH | 56.56% | ||
3.51 | 9 | Karen Long - Barry Pritchard, Edmonton AB | 56.55% | ||
2.44 | 10 | Stephen Reichek - Brenda Solovitz, Houston TX | 56.36% | ||
2.24 | 11 | Mary McCune - Marty McCune, Seattle WA | 56.13% | ||
3.90 | 2 | Beverly Pogoda - Joseph Meyers, New York NY | 54.67% | ||
2.93 | 3 | Michael Lipp, Trenton OH; Judith Auer, Dublin OH | 53.82% | ||
2.19 | 4 | Barbara Lotief, Duson LA; Mel Fineberg, Las Vegas NV | 51.16% | ||
2.65 | 5 | 2 | Richard Rogers - Stephanie Rogers, San Francisco CA | 49.89% | |
1.81 | 6 | Gerald Lackner, Graz Austria; Senta Lackner, Graz 8141 Austria | 49.20% | ||
1.56 | 3 | Martha Keller, San Francisco CA; Murray Sharkey, Scottsdale AZ | 45.43% |
Thurs Eve 299er Pairs 7.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.40 | 1 | 1 | Kate Stewart, Rutland VT; Kim Likakis, Bennington VT | 61.25% | |
1.80 | 2 | 2 | Eric Vogel, South Windsor CT; Maryellen Gallo, Surrey BC | 59.58% | |
1.35 | 3 | Elizabeth Strasen - Bonnie Nackley, Woodacre CA | 58.33% | ||
1.79 | 4 | 3 | 1 | Carol Urben - Bruce Urben, Scottsdale AZ | 57.50% |
1.34 | 5 | 4 | 2 | Jan Capehart - Sherri DeMier, Tulsa OK | 56.67% |
1.01 | 5 | 3 | Murl Estes, Maitland FL; Bruce Yee, Paradise Valley AZ | 54.17% | |
0.76 | 4 | Pat Sullivan, El Cajon CA; Pam Nuccio, Vista CA | 51.25% |
ThuEve MacIlaith 299 Swis 6 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.26 | 1 | Sue Compton - Richard Sontag, Escondido CA; Joseph Potts, San Marcos CA; Patricia Frinell, San Diego CA | 58.00 | ||
1.70 | 2 | 1 | Jane Boozalis - Pam Barksdale - Gail Wood, Houston TX; Jo Anne Knodel, Pearland TX | 54.00 | |
1.39 | 1 | Nancy Bean - Gail Ostermann - Judi North, Atlanta GA; Laura Palmer, Auburn AL | 53.00 |
Kaplan Blue Ribbon Pairs 39.0 Tables / Based on 159 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | Score | |||
190.00 | 1 | Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY | 1734.95 | ||
142.50 | 2 | Bar Tarnovski, Rishon Lezion Israel; Dror Padon, Tel Aviv Israel | 1675.49 | ||
106.88 | 3 | Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Martin Fleisher, New York NY | 1672.96 | ||
87.69 | 4 | Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA | 1668.76 | ||
81.43 | 5 | Rafal Jagniewski, Legionowo Poland; Wojciech Gawel, Wroclaw Poland | 1657.48 | ||
76.00 | 6 | Boye Brogeland, Norway; Espen Lindqvist, 4838 Arendal Norway | 1629.26 | ||
71.25 | 7 | Pablo Lambardi, Buenos Aires 10 Argentina; Ricardo Angeleri, Mar Del Plata 7 Argentina | 1618.67 | ||
67.06 | 8 | Linda Gordon - Robb Gordon, Sedona AZ | 1607.82 | ||
63.33 | 9 | Michal Klukowski, Wroclaw Poland; Piotr Twczynski, Poznan Poland | 1605.06 | ||
60.00 | 10 | Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba 44 Israel; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel | 1596.32 | ||
57.00 | 11 | Cornelis Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; David Bakhshi, London England | 1594.11 | ||
54.29 | 12 | Hector Camberos, Charlotte NC; Alejandro Bianchedi, Buenos Aires Argentina | 1591.84 | ||
51.82 | 13 | Junjie Hu - Yichao Chen, Shanghai People's Republic of China | 1591.18 | ||
49.57 | 14 | Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Jay Barron, Tulsa OK | 1590.73 | ||
47.50 | 15 | Berend Van Den Bos, Zuid-Holland 2 Netherlands; Joris Lankveld, Amsterdam Netherlands | 1584.06 | ||
45.60 | 16 | Vincent Demuy, Laval QC; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV | 1580.89 | ||
43.85 | 17 | John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL | 1572.42 | ||
42.22 | 18 | Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Michal Nowosadzki, Wejherowo Poland | 1570.86 | ||
40.71 | 19 | Gary Gottlieb, Brooklyn NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden | 1556.32 | ||
39.31 | 20 | Ari Greenberg, Menlo Park CA; Li-Chung Chen, Cupertino CA | 1554.84 | ||
38.00 | 21 | Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA | 1553.54 | ||
36.77 | 22 | Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL | 1552.86 | ||
35.63 | 23 | Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands; Michael Polowan, New York NY | 1550.58 | ||
34.55 | 24 | Larry Kozlove - Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL | 1549.10 | ||
33.53 | 25 | Dan Morse, Houston TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX | 1546.68 | ||
32.57 | 26 | Robert Levin, Henderson NV; Richard Coren, Delray Beach FL | 1541.81 | ||
31.67 | 27 | Bill Kent, Iowa City IA; Walter Schafer Jr, Huntington Bch CA | 1534.15 | ||
30.81 | 28 | Thomas Bessis, Paris 75015 France; Cedric Lorenzini, Paris France | 1525.16 | ||
30.00 | 29 | Michael Roche, Victoria BC; John Rayner, Mississauga ON | 1523.36 | ||
29.23 | 30 | Mustafa Cem Tokay - Okay Gur, Istanbul Turkey | 1519.33 | ||
28.50 | 31 | Sandra Rimstedt, New York NY; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ | 1518.60 | ||
27.80 | 32 | Robert Kuz, St Andrews MB; Barry Senensky, Toronto ON | 1517.40 | ||
27.14 | 33 | Michael Moss, New York NY; Tom Hanlon, Dublin 6 Ireland | 1511.26 | ||
26.51 | 34 | Alan Osofsky, Palm Beach FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL | 1509.78 | ||
25.91 | 35 | John Adams, Silver Spring MD; Sylvia Shi, Baltimore MD | 1499.77 | ||
25.33 | 36 | Owen Lien, Hendersonville NC; Marius Agica, New York NY | 1499.20 | ||
24.78 | 37 | Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Daniel Zagorin, Chicago IL | 1498.63 | ||
24.26 | 38 | Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Roy Welland, New York NY | 1488.81 | ||
23.75 | 39 | Jo Anna Stansby, Dublin CA; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA | 1488.75 | ||
23.27 | 40 | Jonathan Steinberg - Shan Huang, Toronto ON | 1483.65 | ||
22.80 | 41 | Melih Ozdil, New York NY; Xiaodong Shi, Naperville IL | 1479.76 | ||
22.35 | 42 | Yanhong Wang - Rui Li, Beijing 100028 People's Republic of China | 1478.44 | ||
21.92 | 43 | Robert Blanchard - Shane Blanchard, New York NY | 1473.79 | ||
21.51 | 44 | Stephen Stewart, Overland Park KS; Tom Kniest, Brentwood MO | 1472.83 | ||
21.11 | 45 | Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY; Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY | 1466.63 | ||
20.73 | 46 | James Krekorian, Pensacola FL; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX | 1458.70 | ||
20.36 | 47 | Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; Weimin Wang, People's Republic of China | 1458.17 | ||
20.00 | 48 | Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV | 1450.57 | ||
19.66 | 49 | Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Justin Lall, Las Vegas NV | 1449.54 | ||
19.32 | 50 | Bill Staats, Southlake TX; Leo Bell, Long Beach CA | 1446.52 | ||
19.00 | 51 | Allan Graves, Saint Johnsbury VT; Richard Schwartz, Aventura FL | 1442.52 | ||
18.69 | 52 | Sartaj Hans, Artarmon NSW 20 Australia; Peter Gill, Sydney Australia | 1441.12 | ||
18.39 | 53 | John Lusky, Portland OR; Allan Falk, Okemos MI | 1433.73 | ||
18.10 | 54 | Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA | 1426.13 | ||
17.81 | 55 | Jie Li - Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China | 1425.76 | ||
17.54 | 56 | Barry Rigal, New York NY; Eric Leong, Oakland CA | 1424.29 | ||
17.27 | 57 | Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan; Russell Samuel, Coram NY | 1419.34 | ||
17.01 | 58 | Maxim Siline - Xiaoqian Liu, Hudson MA | 1417.40 | ||
16.76 | 59 | Hakan Nilsson, West Palm Beach FL; Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden | 1409.87 | ||
16.52 | 60 | Ava Grubman - Elliott Grubman, Brooklyn NY | 1401.52 | ||
16.29 | 61 | Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; Victor King, Hartford CT | 1386.30 | ||
16.06 | 62 | John Hurd, New York NY; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA | 1383.42 | ||
15.83 | 63 | Andrew Robson, Pebble Beach CA; Rita Shugart, Monterey CA | 1377.87 | ||
15.62 | 64 | Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden | 1375.97 | ||
15.41 | 65 | Anne Brenner - David Caprera, Denver CO | 1375.61 | ||
15.20 | 66 | Alex Fowlie, San Marcos CA; Matthew Mallory, San Diego CA | 1375.52 | ||
15.00 | 67 | Howard Liu, San Mateo CA; Adam Meyerson, San Jose CA | 1372.75 | ||
14.81 | 68 | Alfredo Versace, Rome Italy; Emanuela Pramotton, Libero Italy | 1359.54 | ||
15.85 | 69 | Don Domansky - David McLellan, Thunder Bay ON | 1358.84 | ||
14.43 | 70 | John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Paul Swanson, Jupiter FL | 1350.29 | ||
14.25 | 71 | Bob Todd - Douglas Fisher, Winnipeg MB | 1350.19 | ||
14.07 | 72 | Brian Schoenfeld, Va Beach VA; Richard Unger, San Diego CA | 1342.91 | ||
13.90 | 73 | Thomas Weik, Reading PA; Elliot Shalita, Newtown Square PA | 1334.45 | ||
13.73 | 74 | Nancy Katz, Carolina PR; Migry Zur Campanile, New York NY | 1318.46 | ||
13.57 | 75 | Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA; Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA | 1302.77 | ||
13.41 | 76 | Valentin Kovachev, Glencoe IL; Henry Nelson, Zelienople PA | 1213.38 | ||
13.26 | 77 | Weishu Wu, Irvine CA; Jun Shi, Palo Alto CA | 1188.01 | ||
13.10 | 78 | Massimiliano Di Franco - Saverio Margiotta, Palermo Italy | 1178.03 |
Thurs Eve ZIP KO, Bkt 1 10 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
3.03 | 1 | Kim Eng, Issaquah WA; Jeffrey Ford, Redmond WA; Theresa Venhuis, Denver CO; Chris Moore, Bellevue WA | |||
2.12 | 2 | Michael Christensen - Becky Stevens, Redmond WA; Dong Yan, Sammamish WA; John Krah, Seattle WA | |||
1.21 | 3/4 | Farley Mawyer - Jill Marshall, Port Chester NY; Eric Schwartz, Arlington MA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA | |||
1.21 | 3/4 | Elaine Ware - Martin Ware - Linda Ball - Monica Jarvis, Vernon BC |
Thurs Eve Zip KO Bkt 2 10 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
3.03 | 1 | Stewart Rubenstein, Newton MA; Christina Parker, Newton Centre MA; Jane Adams, Lexington MA; Lisa Procter, Dover MA | |||
2.12 | 2 | Cristal Nell, Redmond WA; Kaare Gjaldbaek, Bronx NY; Anders Hagen, Copenhagen Denmark; Dennis Bilde, Aarhus C 8000 Denmark | |||
1.21 | 3/4 | Melissa Martin - Sandy Jean Robinson - Emelie Quennell - Faiz Nadir, Calgary AB | |||
1.21 | 3/4 | Marshall Williams - Marguerite Gousie, Woonsocket RI; Linda Ahrens, Lincoln RI; Lois DeBlois, Warwick RI |