1 Sat 0-50 Pairs 10.5 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.21 | 1 | 1 | Valerie Fraser - Floyd Fraser, Mobile AL | 61.48% | |
1.66 | 2 | Clare Schelhammer, Dunwoody GA; Kathleen Cavanaugh, Atlanta GA | 60.79% | ||
1.24 | 3 | 2 | Thomas Mahone, Duluth GA; Jed Goldstein, Alpharetta GA | 57.98% | |
0.93 | 4 | 3 | Anna Guffey - Tom Guffey, Hampton Cove AL | 56.47% | |
0.82 | 5 | 4 | 1 | Benjamin Moody, Holliston MA; Jie Gu, Hudson NH | 55.57% |
0.62 | 6 | 5 | 2 | Judy Marani - Barbara Myers, Atlanta GA | 55.49% |
0.46 | 3 | Jacob Richey, New York NY; Samuel Aney, Harvard MA | 50.58% |
1 Sat 0-300 Pairs 29.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
5.51 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Lynne Kuglar - Thomas Brumby, Cedartown GA | 62.69% |
4.13 | 2 | 2 | 2 | Yuki Harada, Tokyo Japan; Sho Akahoshi, Tachikawa Japan | 62.31% |
2.71 | 3/4 | 3/4 | 3 | Ann Pare - Ronald Pare, The Woodlands TX | 60.61% |
2.71 | 3/4 | 3/4 | Monica Phillips - Paula Pendergast, Key Largo FL | 60.61% | |
1.74 | 5 | 5 | Margaret Givhan - Elizabeth French, Montgomery AL | 59.09% | |
1.15 | 6/7 | 6 | Lebby Neal - Lucy Cota, Atlanta GA | 58.90% | |
1.15 | 6/7 | Fay Ennis - Henry Ennis, Englewood FL | 58.90% | ||
1.21 | 4 | Atha Beard - Gwen Nix, Auburn AL | 57.39% | ||
1.24 | 5 | David Pellett - Virginia Pellett, Ormond Beach FL | 55.68% | ||
0.71 | 6 | Yinghan Ding, Salt Lake City UT; Joshua Snyder, Leesburg VA | 55.49% |
1Sat Bridge+ 13.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | Names | Score | |
1.99 | 1 | Joy Becker - Lorne Becker, Dade City FL | 81.67% | ||
1.49 | 2 | 1 | Richard Genirberg - Marolyn Wells, Berkeley CA | 74.17% | |
1.12 | 3 | Sharon Cramer - Kelly Esbeck, Cumming GA | 70.00% | ||
0.84 | 4 | Mary Pawlak - Peter Pawlak, Newman GA | 68.33% | ||
0.55 | 5/6 | Mary Robinson, Atlanta GA; Nancy Montgomery, College Park GA | 60.83% | ||
0.55 | 5/6 | Jenny Kalmin, Atlanta GA; Sharon Jaspan, Dunwoody GA | 60.83% | ||
0.79 | 2 | Jean Cooper, Atlanta GA; Carolyn Concklin, Marietta GA | 60.00% | ||
0.59 | 3 | Mary Lou Toler, Bay Village OH; E Kristen Frederick, West Yarmouth MA | 57.50% | ||
0.44 | 4 | Susan Littell, Austell GA; Keith Elrod, Decatur GA | 52.50% | ||
0.33 | 5 | Linda Williams, Marietta GA; Rita Fullick, Kennesaw GA | 48.33% |
Side Series 2 23.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
5.01 | 1 | 1 | Nancy Strohmer - Hans Strohmer, Houston TX | 64.95% | |
3.76 | 2 | 2 | Eva Ratonyi - Virginia Saul, Atlanta GA | 59.88% | |
2.82 | 3 | 3 | Paul Amer - Samuel Amer, Newark DE | 59.24% | |
2.16 | 4 | 4 | Denis Whittaker - Nobuko Whittaker, Gainesville FL | 58.96% | |
1.59 | 5 | 5 | Olga Burno, Vernon BC; Maggie Sparrow, Hillsdale ON | 57.71% | |
1.54 | 6 | Louis Gangarosa, Augusta GA; George Matuch, St Simons Is GA | 57.48% | ||
2.73 | 6 | 1 | Allen Tess, Alpharetta GA; Donald Klingsick, Edwardsville IL | 56.00% | |
2.05 | 2 | Ellen Cohen - Genny Whitaker, Macon GA | 55.25% | ||
1.54 | 3 | Rebecca Nirenblatt, Charleston SC; Susie Anderson, Summerville SC | 52.82% | ||
1.15 | 4 | Dan Benshoof, Greensboro GA; Shirley Russell, White Plains GA | 52.56% | ||
0.76 | 5/6 | Ellen Schmidt - Lois Louis, Louisville KY | 51.96% | ||
0.98 | 5/6 | Tadahiro Kikuchi, Natori Japan; Koichiro Hashimoto, Uda Japan | 51.96% |
3PM AX Side Swiss 36 Tables / Based on 91 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | X | Names | Score | |
12.35 | 1 | G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Blair Seidler, Fair Lawn NJ; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Jacek Romanski, Goscinna 7/33 Poland | 62.00 | ||
9.26 | 2 | Glenn Robbins, New York NY; Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA; Larry Bausher, West Haven CT; Steve Becker, Old Greenwich CT | 60.00 | ||
9.06 | 3/4 | 1/2 | Kim Eng, Issaquah WA; Jeffrey Ford, Redmond WA; Aaron Mohrman - David Taylor, Seattle WA | 55.00 | |
9.06 | 3/4 | 1/2 | Serge de Muller, Fribourg Switzerland; Claude Gouverith, Switzerland; Estelle Margolin, Rego Park NY; Arlyne Shockman, Philadelphia PA | 55.00 | |
4.49 | 5/7 | 3/5 | Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH; Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL; Mary Gorkin, Baldwinsville NY; John Ionescu, Irvine CA | 50.00 | |
4.49 | 5/7 | 3/5 | Pam LaShelle, Round Rock TX; Beth Coker, Bryan TX; Nancy Stanton, Frisco TX; Laura Delfeld, Austin TX | 50.00 | |
4.49 | 5/7 | 3/5 | Barton Buffington, North Kingstown RI; Donna Silver, Atlanta GA; Varghese George, Martinez GA; James Gentry Jr, North Augusta SC | 50.00 | |
1.51 | 8/9 | Steve Gross, Westlake Vilg CA; Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Warren Cederborg - Suzanne Cederborg, Visalia CA | 49.00 | ||
2.46 | 8/9 | 6 | Lynne Logan - Richard Logan, Diamondhead MS; Lynne Newman, San Diego CA; Curtis Carpenter, Birmingham AL | 49.00 | |
1.18 | 10/11 | Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Robert White, Raleigh NC; Jonathan Steinberg - Daniel Miles, Toronto ON | 48.00 | ||
1.18 | 10/11 | Eddie White, Muskogee OK; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Kazimierz Omernik, Gdynia Poland; Jan Zadroga, Todz Poland; Cameron Doner, Richmond BC | 48.00 | ||
1.61 | 7/8 | Barry Margolin, Arlington MA; Neil Montague, Swampscott MA; Natalie Bassil, Boston MA; Roger Johnson, Sarasota FL | 42.00 | ||
1.61 | 7/8 | Ronald Kral, Reston VA; Bill Riley - Nancy Riley, Kingwood TX; Lucy McCoy, Annandale VA | 42.00 |
3PM BCD Side Swiss 55 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | B | C | D | Names | Score |
9.86 | 1 | Jan Weber - George Weber, Hamburg NJ; Serge Aronovich - Marianne Aronovich, Tuxedo Park NY | 69.00 | ||
7.40 | 2 | Don Haney, Trussville AL; Julie McLaughlin, Birmingham AL; Ann Lilly, Tuscaloosa AL; H Albert Lilly, Mobile AL | 59.00 | ||
7.17 | 3/5 | 1/2 | Kim Brinkman, Highland Villge TX; Donald Varvel - Eleanor Sherwyn, Corpus Christi TX; David Ticen, Victoria TX | 56.00 | |
7.17 | 3/5 | 1/2 | Martha Russo - Linda Kitts - Cecelia Karway, St Augustine FL; Linda Hait, Melbourne FL | 56.00 | |
4.28 | 3/5 | Saeed Shah - Joyce McMonagle - Shahnaz Shah, Cordova TN; Risa Campbell, Brownsville TN | 56.00 | ||
4.61 | 6 | 3 | Charles Kelly - Fred Lawrence, Anniston AL; David Kellogg, Jacksonville AL; Marion Robertson, San Francisco CA | 55.00 | |
3.46 | 4 | Susan McFadden - Thomas Gabriel, Columbia SC; Carol Clemenz - Fred Clemenz, Lexington SC | 53.00 | ||
2.59 | 5 | George Delp - April Delp - Stephen Lurie, Gainesville GA; Marsha Sachs, Sugar Land TX | 52.00 | ||
5.01 | 6/7 | 1 | Charles Brooks, Cincinnati OH; Chip Harrell, Atlanta GA; Eva Schonfield, Baltimore MD; Elizabeth Huffman, Annandale VA | 50.00 | |
1.70 | 6/7 | Joanne Soterion, Ellenton FL; Gael Westall - Brian Howard, Bradenton FL; June Wood, Sun City Ctr FL | 50.00 | ||
3.29 | 2/3 | Lynda Denberg, Sullivans Isl SC; Rebecca Nirenblatt - Jane Meyerson, Charleston SC; Susie Anderson, Summerville SC | 48.00 | ||
3.29 | 2/3 | Richard Brody, Sandy Springs GA; Sumner Rosenberg - Abbie Margolies - Martin Margolies, Atlanta GA | 48.00 | ||
2.11 | 4 | Lee Wilcox, Black Mountain NC; William Pratt, Asheville NC; Judith Shillinglaw, Montreat NC; Elizabeth Gibson, Swannanoa NC | 47.00 | ||
1.59 | 5 | Meriel Gregory - Anne Yoder - Mary Elrod - India Peters, Atlanta GA | 44.00 | ||
1.04 | 6/7 | Patricia Coker, St Augustine FL; Don Coker - John Byrne - Kathi Byrne, Atlanta GA | 43.00 | ||
1.04 | 6/7 | Douglas Roberts, Woodstock GA; William Marks, Roswell GA; Beth Dresher, Atlanta GA; Susan Hudson, Johns Creek GA | 43.00 |
1st Sat Aft Side Game 27.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
3.49 | 1 | Nancy Molesworth - Sandi Foreman, White Plains NY | 66.40% | ||
4.85 | 2 | 1 | Paul Amer - Samuel Amer, Newark DE | 66.31% | |
3.64 | 3 | 2 | William Cunningham, Tucker GA; Joel Reed, Atlanta GA | 61.56% | |
1.73 | 4 | David Yates, Lake Peekskill NY; Halina Jamner, Rye NY | 59.92% | ||
2.73 | 5 | 3 | Zachary Brescoll - H Hunt, Charlotte NC | 59.77% | |
1.21 | 6 | John Hassett - Charles Davis, Duluth GA | 59.23% | ||
2.05 | 4 | Andrew Garnett, Winterpark FL; Riki Tulin, Highland Beach FL | 59.00% | ||
1.53 | 5 | Ben Yang, Warren NJ; Trevor Lumb, Atlanta GA | 57.64% | ||
1.15 | 6 | Kay Miller - Beth Wisinski, Washington DC | 56.69% | ||
3.03 | 1 | Nesim Erkip - Feyzan Erkip, New York NY | 55.38% | ||
2.27 | 2 | Cynthia Cone, Sumter SC; Terry Parkerson, Woodstock GA | 54.38% | ||
1.70 | 3 | Ellen Schmidt - Lois Louis, Louisville KY | 54.24% | ||
1.28 | 4 | Debbie Wagner, Athens GA; E J Stapler, Watkinsville GA | 51.82% | ||
0.96 | 5 | Sheryl Sack - Lana Imerman, Atlanta GA | 49.92% | ||
1.10 | 6 | Judith Kortier, Hudson FL; Janis Foster, Spring Hill FL | 47.23% |
M Nachtwey AX Pairs 67.0 Tables / Based on 117 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | X | Names | Score | |
30.79 | 1 | 1 | Zachary Grossack, Newton MA; Blake Sanders, Jonesboro AR | 63.14% | |
23.09 | 2 | Berend Van Den Bos, The Hague Netherlands; Joris Van Lankveld, Amsterdam Netherlands | 60.41% | ||
17.32 | 3 | 2 | Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Marius Agica, New York NY | 59.92% | |
12.99 | 4 | Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin, Charleston SC | 59.13% | ||
10.26 | 5 | David Birnbaum, Pegram TN; Arthur Lowen, Nashville TN | 58.33% | ||
8.80 | 6 | Herbert Wilton, Fredericksburg TX; Don Kern, Bay Minette AL | 58.32% | ||
7.70 | 7 | James Clifford Jr - Carol Clifford, Miami FL | 58.31% | ||
10.98 | 8 | 3 | Michael Copeland - John Paxton, Bozeman MT | 57.88% | |
6.31 | 9 | Randy Pettit, Marietta GA; Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR | 56.92% | ||
8.24 | 10 | 4 | Sharon Hait - William Hait, Livingston NJ | 56.87% | |
5.13 | 11 | Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA; Chris Larsen, Laguna Woods CA | 56.83% | ||
5.66 | 12 | Richard Brown, Easley SC; Richard Maybin, Hendersonville NC | 56.55% | ||
8.09 | 13 | 5 | Thomas Turgeon, Memphis TN; Joan Dziekanski, New York NY | 56.10% | |
8.09 | 14 | 6 | Ron Haack, New York NY; Jill Marshall, Port Chester NY | 56.06% | |
4.88 | 15 | 7 | Susan Bullard - H Gordon, Lexington KY | 56.03% | |
3.62 | 16 | Dick Yarington, Seattle WA; Ruth Nakano, Kirkland WA | 55.84% | ||
4.96 | 17 | 8 | Fred Strickland, Marietta GA; Lee Parham, Highlands NC | 55.78% | |
3.24 | 18 | Richard Taube, Marietta GA; Richard Baum, Baltimore MD | 55.56% | ||
3.08 | 19 | Kent Massie, Lexington VA; Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA | 55.46% | ||
2.93 | 20 | Chris Panagopoulos, Franklin TN; Dot Blue, Nashville TN | 55.27% | ||
3.90 | 21 | 9 | Cheryl Porter-Garofalo, Ridgefield Park NJ; Marvin Deneroff, North Bergen NJ | 55.05% | |
5.66 | 10 | Frank Collecchia, Prospect KY; William Toutant, Louisville KY | 54.86% | ||
3.25 | 11 | Chantal Dube, Montreal QC; Frederic Pollack, Laval QC | 54.68% | ||
3.00 | 12 | George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Lawrence Derito, Jupiter FL | 54.63% | ||
2.79 | 13 | John Gassenheimer - Jill Fisch, Wynnewood PA | 54.60% |
1 SAT AFT 0-50 PAIRS 12.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.31 | 1 | Michael Grossfeld - Judith Grossfeld, Jupiter FL | 63.86% | ||
1.73 | 2 | Suzanne Dinur, Atlanta GA; Juliette Glasser, Miami FL | 62.20% | ||
1.64 | 3 | 1 | Glenn Fritts - Suzanne Clark, Atlanta GA | 61.14% | |
1.23 | 4 | 2 | 1 | Susan Littell, Austell GA; Keith Elrod, Decatur GA | 59.82% |
0.92 | 5 | 3 | 2 | Drew Frostholm - Jan Frostholm, McCormick SC | 58.93% |
0.81 | 6 | 4 | Rebecca Yancey - Gail King, Seneca SC | 56.85% | |
0.58 | 5 | Lynne Kuglar - Thomas Brumby, Cedartown GA | 56.55% | ||
0.46 | 3 | Terry Jonas, Miami Beach FL; Lisa Decarlo, Blairsville GA | 54.85% |
1 SAT AFT 0-300 25.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
4.95 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Barbara Devinney - Joann Scott, McCormick SC | 63.83% |
3.71 | 2 | 2 | 2 | Mary Lattan, Carlinville IL; Ronald Banyai, Milton ON | 61.55% |
2.78 | 3 | 3 | 3 | Carol Teem - Pamela Howard, Atlanta GA | 60.42% |
2.09 | 4 | 4 | 4 | Charlotte Phillips - Eleanor Malone, Atlanta GA | 58.52% |
1.57 | 5 | Starr Oberg, Bluffton SC; Phyllis Westerman, Hilton Head Isl SC | 57.95% | ||
1.25 | 6/7 | 5/6 | 5/6 | Valerie Fraser - Floyd Fraser, Mobile AL | 57.20% |
1.25 | 6/7 | 5/6 | 5/6 | Vinod Shah - Ila Shah, Mechanicsville MD | 57.20% |
1 SAT AFT 0-300 SWISS 10 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.83 | 1 | 1 | Sandra Williams, Bluffton SC; Jim Miles, Westminster SC; Sally Dix, Spartanburg SC; Lance Taylor, Cornelius NC | 55.00 | |
2.12 | 2 | 2 | 1 | Rebecca Evans, Greenville SC; Robert Rich, Bethesda MD; Louise Blanchard, Montgomery AL; Shari Naman, Marietta GA | 53.00 |
1.59 | 3 | 3 | Zelin Fei - Yuqiao Zhao - Meilun Li - Zijun Wu, Marlboro NJ | 51.00 | |
1.19 | 4 | 4 | Clay Long - Elizabeth Long - Polly Simpson - Charles Simpson, Atlanta GA | 45.00 |
M Nachtwey BCD Pairs 49.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | B | C | D | Names | Score |
18.59 | 1 | 1 | Stewart Rubenstein, Newton MA; Christina Parker, Newton Centre MA | 62.46% | |
13.94 | 2 | Garry Williams, Roswell GA; Carol Crawford, Atlanta GA | 61.49% | ||
10.46 | 3 | Bruce Thiher, Lady Lake FL; David Stentz, The Villages FL | 60.78% | ||
7.84 | 4 | Robert Lupton, Aurora CO; Robert Paris, Denver CO | 60.28% | ||
6.20 | 5 | James Dover, Flowery Branch GA; John Gropp, Newburgh NY | 58.80% | ||
5.31 | 6 | Beverly Pogoda - Joseph Meyers, New York NY | 58.45% | ||
9.70 | 7 | 2 | Barbara Braunstein - Judy Lewis, New York NY | 57.90% | |
4.13 | 8 | Georgia Heth, Morton IL; A Beth Reid, Louisville KY | 57.57% | ||
7.67 | 9 | 3 | 1 | Rick Scott - Shirley Carroll, Marietta GA | 57.46% |
5.45 | 10 | 4 | Don Turner, Mt Juliet TN; Barbara Newman, Nashville TN | 57.03% | |
5.75 | 11 | 5 | 2 | J Roger Pryor, Madeira Bch FL; Dianne Pryor, Madeira Beach FL | 56.81% |
3.93 | 12 | 6 | Kathy Coop - Robert Hale, Greensboro NC | 55.58% | |
3.68 | 13 | Gail Kreppel, West Palm Beach FL; Sid Kreppel, West Palm Bch FL | 55.50% | ||
3.23 | 7 | R Camp - Mary Haynes, Birmingham AL | 54.58% | ||
2.87 | 8 | Gary Hillenbrand, Lehighton PA; Arnold Kritz, Bethlehem PA | 54.45% | ||
2.59 | 9 | Jodi Coren, Delray Beach FL; Lisa Adelberg, Camden ME | 53.34% | ||
4.31 | 10 | 3 | Leon Galecki, Langston AL; Frederick Eriksen, Murray NE | 53.21% | |
3.24 | 4 | Carolyn Brown, Lake City FL; Tina West, Big Canoe GA | 53.13% | ||
2.56 | 5 | Charles Mattson - Jay Winget, Columbia TN | 52.67% | ||
2.19 | 6 | David Maze - Emily Marcus, Somerville MA | 51.97% |
R Arnold 10&3 KO Brkt I 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
63.33 | 1 | Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice Poland; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland | |||
44.33 | 2 | Ira Hessel - Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX; Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX; Kenneth Schutze, Austin TX | |||
25.33 | 3/4 | Phillip Becker, Beachwood OH; Kathleen Sulgrove - Don Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH; Kenneth Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Robert Alexander, Mentor OH | |||
25.33 | 3/4 | Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; John Rengstorff, New York NY; Gloria Bart - Les Bart, Bradenton FL |
R Arnold 10&3 KO Brkt II 14 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
46.46 | 1 | Justine Cushing - Melih Ozdil, New York NY; Xiaodong Shi, Naperville IL; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; Weimin Wang, People's Republic of China | |||
32.52 | 2 | Adam Parrish, Sandwich MA; Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA | |||
18.58 | 3/4 | Alan Tenenbaum, Rockville MD; Brad Theurer, Gaithersburg MD; Andrew Gofreed, La Plata MD; Lyle Poe Jr, Ellicott City MD | |||
18.58 | 3/4 | Michael Radin - Susan Wexler - Lynne Tarnopol, New York NY; Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY |
R Arnold 10&3 KO Brkt III 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
37.81 | 1 | Mike Marlin - Sandra Marlin, Versailles KY; Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Toni Bales, Pickerington OH | |||
26.47 | 2 | Bjorgvin Kristinsson, Boynton Beach FL; Jakob Kristinsson, Lake Orion MI; Tom Grue - John Scibelli, Las Vegas NV | |||
15.12 | 3/4 | Linda Green, Southaven MS; Madie Brice, Cordova TN; Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX; Bruce Blakely, San Rafael CA | |||
15.12 | 3/4 | Clay Hall - D Keith Henderson, Birmingham AL; Frank Cook - Perry Richardson, Montgomery AL |
R Arnold 10&3 KO Brkt IV 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
30.70 | 1 | David Walker, Salem VA; Kevin Wilson - Brad Vander Zanden - David Shepler, Knoxville TN | |||
21.49 | 2 | Roger Webb - Philippe Galaski, Amherst MA; Sheila Balson, San Francisco CA; Myriam Milgrom, Port St Lucie FL | |||
12.28 | 3/4 | Howard Liu, San Mateo CA; Jason Rosenfeld, San Francisco CA; Michael Prahin, Irvington NY; Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ | |||
12.28 | 3/4 | Robert Abrams - Joanne Walker, Atlanta GA; Jeff Ruben, Wilmington DE; Andrew Stayton, Rehoboth Beach DE |
R Arnold 10&3 KO Brkt V 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
27.06 | 1 | Stephen Nellissen, Ramsey NJ; Charlie Williams, Gaithersburg MD; Stephen Levine - Rona Levine, New York NY | |||
18.94 | 2 | Bill Begert - Doug Herron - Randi Adelman - Ryan Connors, New York NY | |||
10.82 | 3/4 | Losia McCann, Marietta GA; Luanne Russell, Alexander City AL; Sarah Price, Montgomery AL; Kate Smith, Stone Mountain GA | |||
10.82 | 3/4 | Bill Waters, Knoxville TN; Michael Morris, Oak Ridge TN; Julia Misslin - Peter Misslin, Vonore TN |
R Arnold 10&3 KO Brkt VI 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
23.56 | 1 | Eric Hendrickson, Minneapolis MN; Paul Gutterman, Eagan MN; Richard Lawson, Plymouth MN; Andrew Caranicas, St Paul MN | |||
16.49 | 2 | Peter Martin, Kennesaw GA; Nancy Smith - Michael Riley - John Simms, Marietta GA | |||
9.42 | 3/4 | Brian Zaugg - Liliana Diaconescu, Burien WA; Cristal Nell, Redmond WA; Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA | |||
9.42 | 3/4 | Michael Saltzman - Linda Saltzman, Naperville IL; Lisa Ogut - Serdar Ogut, Darien IL |
R Arnold 10&3 KO Brkt VII 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
19.60 | 1 | Steven Day, Shawnee KS; John Hickey, Lawrence KS; Sitaraman Sathiamoorthy, Olathe KS; Krishna Saha, Overland Park KS | |||
13.72 | 2 | Marilyn Ritter, Livingston NJ; Judith Back, White Plains NY; Gwen Wurtzel, Floral Park NY; Anita Manes, Boca Raton FL | |||
7.84 | 3/4 | Sue Kimbrell, Houston TX; Rosalind Howell, Atlanta GA; Fred Tanzer, Land O'Lakes FL; Dan Griggs, Jasper GA | |||
7.84 | 3/4 | Jim Wall, Perry GA; Wendy Leverett, Lincolnton GA; Andre Asbury, Warner Robins GA; Jule Greene, Macon GA; Sean Gannon, Decatur GA |
R Arnold 10&3 KO Bkt VIII 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
16.44 | 1 | Perry Poole, Maitland FL; Stanley Weiner, Las Vegas NV; Charles Riffle, Emerald Hills CA; Douglas Grant, San Francisco CA | |||
11.51 | 2 | Kathy Rolfe, Lake Winnebago MO; Mary Mertz, Overland Park KS; Norman Kahn Jr, Prairie Village KS; Max Kahn, Shawnee Mission KS | |||
6.58 | 3/4 | Jason Daming, New Orleans LA; Ankur Rathi, Fort Worth TX; Terry Richardson - Greg Schepens, Austin TX | |||
6.58 | 3/4 | George Atherton - Susan Atherton, Baton Rouge LA; Robert Brown - Candace Brown, Duluth GA |
R Arnold 10&3 KO Brkt IX 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
13.45 | 1 | Kathleen Loeb, Lake Mary FL; Eric Genheimer - Kyle Olson, Mustang OK; Regina Sooey - Bill Page, Jacksonville FL | |||
9.42 | 2 | Larry Baum, Seattle WA; Mary Hudson - William Schelstrate, Tucson AZ; Dan Faulkner, Oro Valley AZ | |||
5.38 | 3/4 | William Campbell - Tim White - Renae Gunstone-White, Mercer Island WA; Bill Stewart, Bellevue WA | |||
5.38 | 3/4 | Anne Ballard - Robert Dodd - Bridget Dobson - Jerome Dobson, Atlanta GA |
R Arnold 10&3 KO Brkt X 12 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
8.67 | 1 | Michelle Crane - Alexa Canady-Davis - Mary Cummins, Pensacola FL; Mary Ann Abrams, Pensacola Beach FL | |||
6.07 | 2 | Anik Waters, League City TX; Faye Siegel - Mavis Wener, Atlanta GA; Maureen Viaclovsky, Friendswood TX | |||
3.47 | 3/4 | Mac Ryland - Judy Ryland, Atlanta GA; Harvey Jones, Roswell GA; Janette Edmonds, Dunwoody GA | |||
3.47 | 3/4 | Ronald Antinori - Susan Antinori, Atlanta GA; Suzanne Proctor, Hollister CA; Karen Logan, Georgetown TX |
Bruce LM-5000 Prs 20.0 Tables / Based on 81 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Names | Score | ||||
1 | Susan Fraser, Leesburg FL; Nancy Williams, Mount Dora FL | 255.37 | |||
2 | Sankar Reddy, Cerritos CA; Richard Kuti, Carteret NJ | 249.24 | |||
3 | David Wakeman - Rita Wakeman, Irvine CA | 245.33 | |||
4 | Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA | 245.04 | |||
5 | James Partridge, Birmingham AL; Kristina Oliver, Homewood AL | 244.96 | |||
6 | Winston Legge Jr - Jennie Legge, Pensacola FL | 244.52 | |||
7 | Paul Chan - Lily Chan, Columbia MO | 241.82 | |||
8 | Tod Moses - Arthur Seltzer, Saint Louis MO | 240.95 | |||
9 | Edward Horton, Champaign IL; Hugh Williams, Carbondale IL | 240.72 | |||
10/11 | Brad McKeown, Rock Hill SC; David Cantor, Charlotte NC | 239.50 | |||
10/11 | Himanshu Joshi, Chester NJ; Mark Brighouse, Towaco NJ | 239.50 | |||
12 | Freerk Polling, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Francisco Bernal, Miami FL | 237.65 | |||
13 | Robert Houtrow, Delton MI; Lowell Seyburn, Portage MI | 237.51 | |||
14 | Jayendu Patel, Newton MA; Mukund Thapa, Palo Alto CA | 237.45 | |||
15 | Steven Shaye, Slingerlands NY; Larry Rosen, Albany NY | 237.18 | |||
16 | Jay Baudler, Piedmont CA; Cordelia Menges, New York NY | 236.90 | |||
17 | Arnold Kohn, Monroe NJ; Charles Rosenblatt, Pompano Beach FL | 236.71 | |||
18/19 | Richard Higgins - Greg Frank, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR | 236.28 | |||
18/19 | Gary Donner, Bluffton SC; Deborah Murphy, San Francisco CA | 236.28 | |||
20 | Jeffry Reckinger, Chicago IL; Mark Starr, Brookline MA | 236.17 | |||
21 | John Friedl, Signal Mtn TN; Michael Sherman, Elmira NY | 235.75 | |||
22 | Kevin Bolan, Snohomish WA; Patrick White, Kirkland WA | 233.65 | |||
23 | Randy Thompson, Albuquerque NM; Barry Spector, Springfield VA | 233.37 | |||
24 | Robin Taylor, Gaithersburg MD; Mary Tenenbaum, Rockville MD | 231.92 | |||
25 | Edward Foran - Nicolas Hammond, Marietta GA | 231.69 | |||
26 | George Russell, Moore SC; Richard Smith, Spartanburg SC | 231.33 | |||
27 | Marshall Kerlin, Americus GA; Bob Jones, Marietta GA | 230.85 | |||
28 | Albert Shrive, Dalton PA; David Meyer, Scranton PA | 230.60 | |||
29 | Francine Feldman, Boca Raton FL; David Kozloff, Pittsburgh PA | 230.00 | |||
30 | Doug Andrews, Etobicoke ON; Peter Hambly, Hanover ON | 229.59 | |||
31 | Michael Wolf, Coral Springs FL; Lee Bukstel, Boca Raton FL | 229.57 | |||
32 | D Pierce, Parkersburg WV; G Stanley Harman, Marietta OH | 228.47 | |||
33 | Robert Ng, Millbrae CA; David Ng, Hillsborough CA | 228.23 | |||
34 | Richard Olanoff, De Witt NY; Donald Dalpe, Baldwinsville NY | 228.04 | |||
35 | Saul Gross, Miami Beach FL; John Lewis, Wilton Manor FL | 227.36 | |||
36 | R. Arthur Cannamela, Jr, Roswell GA; Stan Politowski Jr, Hackensack NJ | 226.78 | |||
37 | Barbara Vasilevsky - Barbara Dunkley, Las Vegas NV | 226.74 | |||
38 | Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI; Samantha Nystrom, Toronto ON | 226.46 | |||
39 | Robert Brady, McLean VA; Dori Byrnes, Morris Plains NJ | 226.38 | |||
40 | Lowell Phillips, North Potomac MD; Samuel Phillips, Largo FL | 217.37 |
Young LM-1500 Prs 10.0 Tables / Based on 36 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Names | Score | ||||
1 | Rich Pestien - Charles Young, Peoria IL | 139.08 | |||
2 | Jeffery Scott, Bedford MA; David Cohen, East Hampton NY | 135.82 | |||
3 | Jay Cherlow, Arlington VA; Albert Lauber, Washington DC | 135.67 | |||
4 | Stanislaw Kolesnik, Elmwood Park IL; Jan Popiel, Lexington MA | 134.97 | |||
5 | Douglas Fjare, Bartlesville OK; Alan Hierseman, Prairie Village KS | 134.21 | |||
6 | Richard Bobilin, Fonda NY; Glen Perry, Voorheesville NY | 133.99 | |||
7 | A J Stephani - Robert Fisk, Cincinnati OH | 133.78 | |||
8 | Jesse Laird, N Lauderdale FL; Peter Jargowsky, Ft Lauderdale FL | 133.46 | |||
9 | John Felker - Stephanie Felker, Signal Mountain TN | 132.00 | |||
10 | Stephan Juliusburger, Dania FL; Rachael Gosling, Paget Bermuda | 129.47 | |||
11 | Neil Selvin, Naples FL; Howard Grunin, Mc Lean VA | 128.17 | |||
12 | Peter Van Zijl, Ellicott City MD; Murat Berk, Potomac MD | 127.64 | |||
13 | Mark Gospodnetic, Richmond VA; Dale Sanders, Washington DC | 127.08 | |||
14 | Kerry Cotterell, Clifton Park NY; Richard Underwood, Voorheesville NY | 126.46 | |||
15 | Phyllis Siegel, Ballwin MO; Jay Shah, St Louis MO | 125.90 | |||
16 | Sheila Katz - Jeffrey Katz, Stamford CT | 125.71 | |||
17 | Jess Jurkovic - Peter Clark, New York NY | 125.63 | |||
18 | Roy Martin - Guy Martin, Birmingham AL | 124.40 | |||
19 | Norman Trabulus, New York NY; Charles Bilich, Hewlett NY | 124.07 | |||
20 | Paul Jacobson, Marietta GA; Thomas Stefani, Roswell GA | 122.47 |
Von Zedtwitz LM Pairs 39.0 Tables / Based on 168 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Names | Score | ||||
1 | Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA | 64.06 | |||
2 | Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON | 52.96 | |||
3 | Zia Mahmood - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY | 52.31 | |||
4 | Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Roy Welland, New York NY | 47.61 | |||
5 | Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Hiroaki Miura, Tokyo Japan | 47.52 | |||
6 | Andrew Stark - Franco Baseggio, New York NY | 47.33 | |||
7 | Choon Chou Loo, Singapore 60027 Singapore; Hua Poon, Singapore 31022 Singapore | 47.09 | |||
8 | Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX | 47.07 | |||
9 | Li-Chung Chen, Cupertino CA; Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA | 46.88 | |||
10 | Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL | 40.78 | |||
11 | David Caprera - Anne Brenner, Denver CO | 39.89 | |||
12 | Marc Nathan, New York NY; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY | 39.87 | |||
13 | Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA; Victor King, Hartford CT | 39.25 | |||
14 | Randy Pickett - John Lusky, Portland OR | 38.69 | |||
15 | Linda Lewis - Paul Lewis, Las Vegas NV | 37.92 | |||
16 | Douglas Simson, Columbus OH; Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN | 37.61 | |||
17 | Arch McKellar, Dobbs Ferry NY; Greg McKellar, Kingston ON | 37.12 | |||
18 | Aubrey Strul, Boca Raton FL; Boye Brogeland, Norway | 36.67 | |||
19 | Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA | 36.46 | |||
20 | Adam Meyerson, San Jose CA; Josh Sher, Coral Gables FL | 33.08 | |||
21 | Godffrey De Tessieres - Julien Gaviard, Paris France | 32.06 | |||
22 | Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC | 31.99 | |||
23 | Kare Gjaldbfek, Bronx NY; Anders Hagen, Copenhagen Denmark | 31.59 | |||
24 | Alexander Wernle - Martin Schifko, Vienna Austria | 31.44 | |||
25 | Richard Reitman, Los Gatos CA; Marshall Lewis, Cleveland Hgts OH | 30.63 | |||
26 | Emory Whitaker, Macon GA; Jon Nance, Springfield MO | 29.82 | |||
27 | Frank Nickell, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL | 28.20 | |||
28 | Bruce Rogoff, river vale NJ; Joshua Parker, Briarcliff NY | 27.66 | |||
29 | Daniel Suty, Houston TX; Bert Newman, West Bloomfield MI | 25.81 | |||
30 | Alexander Kolesnik, Ventura CA; Peter , Palm Springs CA | 25.77 | |||
31 | Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV; Mark Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ | 25.29 | |||
32 | Stephen Drodge, McLean VA; John Miller, Vienna VA | 25.02 | |||
33 | Cornelis Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; Martin Fleisher, New York NY | 23.54 | |||
34 | Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; David Grainger, Roseville CA | 22.67 | |||
35 | Scott Levine - Aaron Silverstein, New York NY | 21.78 | |||
36 | Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY | 21.55 | |||
37 | Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ; Laurie Vogel, New York NY | 21.20 | |||
38 | Alison Wilson - Chris Willenken, New York NY | 20.84 | |||
39 | Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA | 20.44 | |||
40 | Rajendra Gokhale, Redmond WA; Satya Rami, Morganville NJ | 20.29 | |||
41 | John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC | 18.21 | |||
42 | Ken Gee, Regina SK; Stephen Apodaca, Santa Fe NM | 17.59 | |||
43 | Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL; Michael Huston, Joplin MO | 17.50 | |||
44 | Larry Robbins, Deerfield IL; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX | 16.95 | |||
45 | Owen Lien, Hendersonville NC; Randall Rubinstein, Brooklyn NY | 16.50 | |||
46 | Andy Bowles - Shireen Mohandes, London N195lh England | 15.93 | |||
47 | Joe Grue, Las Vegas NV; John Diamond, Boca Raton FL | 15.59 | |||
48 | Michal Nowosadzki, Wejherowo Poland; Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland | 14.50 | |||
49 | Richard Oshlag, Memphis TN; Paul Munafo, Huntsville AL | 14.25 | |||
50 | Jack Bryant - Milton Zlatic, Saint Louis MO | 13.82 | |||
51 | Jenny Wolpert, Jupiter FL; Jill Levin, Henderson NV | 12.76 | |||
52 | Louk Verhees, Jr., 2215 Sh Voorhou Netherlands; Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL | 11.79 | |||
53 | William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT | 11.68 | |||
54 | Anton Tsypkin, Ashland MA; Walter Lee, Sudbury MA | 10.00 | |||
55 | Mihaela Balint, Bucharest Romania; Craig Ganzer, Brooklyn NY | 9.80 | |||
56 | George Krizel, Fstrvl Trvose PA; Nick Straguzzi, Mullica Hill NJ | 9.13 | |||
57 | Lew Walter - Richard Weissman, New York NY | 8.98 | |||
58 | Alexander Hadzhiev, Varna Bulgaria Bulgaria; Rumen Trendafilov, Varna Bulgaria | 8.75 | |||
59 | Brian Wyman, New Brunswick NJ; Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI | 7.07 | |||
60 | Gaylor Kasle - Larry Kozlove, Boca Raton FL | 6.96 | |||
61 | James Melville, Springfield IL; Joshua Stark, Grayslake IL | 6.74 | |||
62 | John Fout - Stephannie Russo, New York NY | 5.11 | |||
63 | Alan Osofsky, Palm Beach FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD | 4.37 | |||
64 | Mustafa Cem Tokay, Istanbul Turkey; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany | 4.32 | |||
65 | Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD | 3.73 | |||
66 | Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA | 3.64 | |||
67 | John Holland, Stockport England; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom | 3.26 | |||
68 | Roger McNay, Beaverton OR; Eric Stoltz, Portland OR | 3.12 | |||
69 | Rick Binder, Waltham MA; Alan Watson, Lexington MA | 2.48 | |||
70 | Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; Richard Zeckhauser, Cambridge MA | 2.39 | |||
71 | Fred Gitelman - Sheri Winestock, Las Vegas NV | 2.18 | |||
72 | Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC | 2.00 | |||
73 | Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland; Marcin Mazurkiewicz, Poland | 1.61 | |||
74 | Arnold Malasky, Lenox MA; Richard Wegman, Bethesda MD | 1.28 | |||
75 | Mimi Bieber, Hartsdale NY; Faye Marino, Greenwich CT | 0.95 | |||
76 | Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY | 0.84 | |||
77 | Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA | 0.20 | |||
78 | William Schreiber, Valley Glen CA; Michael Schreiber, Memphis TN | 0.00 |
Grand National Teams Cham 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
Warren Spector, Palm Beach FL; Michael Becker - David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Jeff Meckstroth - Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL |
|||||
50.00 | 3/4 | Robert Lebi - John Guoba - Martin Kirr - David Lindop - Leslie Amoils - George Mittelman, Toronto ON | |||
50.00 | 3/4 | Larry Sealy, Huntsville AL; Jim Foster - Allen Hawkins Jr, Birmingham AL; Jim Munday, Southaven MS |
Grand National Team Flt A 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
Shoichi Yoshihiro - Philip Hiestand - Weishu Wu, Irvine CA; Xiao-Yan Gong, Laguna Niguel CA; Bo Liu, Santa Ana CA |
|||||
37.50 | 3/4 | Shan Huang - Peter Wong, Toronto ON; Richard Chan, Markham ON; Yan Wang, Scarborough ON; Edward Xu - Jianfeng Luo, North York ON | |||
37.50 | 3/4 | Edward Piken, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Robert Kent, Marina Del Rey CA; Howard Einberg - Viktor Anikovich, Los Angeles CA; Paul Markarian, Lancaster CA |
Grand National Team Flt B 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
Joseph Keim - William Gottschall - Lori Harner - Donna Moore, Dayton OH; Douglas Millsap, Columbus OH; Larry Jones, Pickerington OH |
|||||
30.00 | 3/4 | Grant Petersen, Taylor MI; Michael McDonald - Neal Strand, Rochester Hills MI; Xingyu Zhang, Ypsilanti MI; Ying Yuan, Kalamazoo MI; Richard Menczer, Bloomfield MI | |||
30.00 | 3/4 | Dustin Stout, Long Beach CA; Ian Wilson - Nitin More - Ninad More, Irvine CA; Shailesh Gupta, Alison Viejo CA |
Grand National Team Flt C 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
Frederick Upton, Van Nuys CA; Om Chokriwala, Sherman Oaks CA; Yichi Zhang, Pasadena CA; Jack Chang - Nolan Chang, San Gabriel CA |
|||||
20.00 | 3/4 | Matthew Rudary - James Southern IV - Ilana Seror, New York NY; Xu Wang, Fresh Meadows NY | |||
20.00 | 3/4 | Yu Chang - Luen-Jyh Luo, Milpitas CA; Tsao-Tung Tsai, Cupertino CA; Yu-Huai Hsiao, Fremont CA; Winston Huang, Los Altos CA |
Sat Eve 299er Pairs 10.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.83 | 1 | Evan Berman, Sarasota FL; Cole Spencer, Fayetteville AR | 61.31% | ||
2.12 | 2 | Dorothy Norwood, Montgomery Al AL; LaFaye Holley, Montgomery AL | 59.23% | ||
1.59 | 3 | Patricia Booton, Fernandina Bch FL; Caroline Tunkel, Fernandina Beac FL | 58.63% | ||
2.10 | 4 | 1 | James Nowill, Florence MA; Anne McCune, Keene NH | 57.44% | |
1.58 | 5 | 2 | 1 | Louise Blanchard, Montgomery AL; Rebecca Evans, Greenville SC | 55.36% |
1.18 | 6 | 3 | Karen Jones, Seabrook TX; Marion McKernan, Pearland TX | 54.17% | |
1.19 | 4 | 2 | Susan Washington, Marietta GA; Mary Amundson-Miller, Mableton GA | 52.98% | |
0.89 | 5 | 3 | Vinod Shah - Ila Shah, Mechanicsville MD | 52.08% |
Sat Eve Side Series 25.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
5.31 | 1 | 1 | Lech Ekert - Mac Raczkiewicz, Hilton Head SC | 68.19% | |
3.98 | 2 | George Zolovick, Pembroke VA; Donald Williams, Port St Lucie FL | 64.46% | ||
3.27 | 3 | Philippe Galaski, Amherst MA; Myriam Milgrom, Port St Lucie FL | 63.10% | ||
3.30 | 4 | 2 | Brad Barry, Phoenixville PA; David Amsterdam, Wayne PA | 62.85% | |
1.68 | 5 | Jack Waller, Ridgecrest CA; B Horiguchi, Gardena CA | 58.36% | ||
2.73 | 6/7 | 3 | 1 | Ranjan Bhaduri, Chicago IL; Raymond Jung, Hamilton ON | 57.95% |
1.97 | 6/7 | Barry Harper, Regina SK; Betty Schuler, Alexandria VA | 57.95% | ||
1.90 | 4 | Robert Lupton, Aurora CO; Sung Mae Bleck, Englewood CO | 57.52% | ||
2.05 | 5 | 2 | Ewa Grabowska, Cold Spring Har NY; Wosteu Gawel, NY | 57.11% | |
1.54 | 6 | 3 | Xinyu Feng - Dingbin Feng, Moncton NB | 56.86% | |
1.15 | 4 | Suri Kukkapalli, Hyderabad 50007 India; Joseph Gedan, Honolulu HI | 55.01% | ||
1.48 | 5 | J Alex Maloney, Mahomet IL; Brian Maloney, Champaign IL | 54.55% |
7:30 Strat Side Swiss 33 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
6.52 | 1 | 1 | John McConnell, Cedar Hill TX; Charles Brown, Denton TX; Boyce Robbins, Easley SC; E Michael McKee, Anderson SC | 67.00 | |
4.28 | 2/3 | Torben Rolsted, Birkeroed Denmark; Joan Braender, Newnan GA; Merle Stetser - Lillian Johannessen, Honolulu HI | 57.00 | ||
4.28 | 2/3 | Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Ken Gee, Regina SK; Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; Cameron Doner, Richmond BC | 57.00 | ||
4.44 | 4 | 2 | Stephen Wiesenfeld - Barbara Lehrer, Asheville NC; Nicholas Frost, Swannanoa NC; Leslie Powell, South Hill VA | 56.00 | |
3.33 | 5 | 3 | Bruce Altshuler, Los Angeles CA; Ernest Wong, Arcadia CA; Xingping Kang, El Monte CA; Dan Osburn, Dacula GA | 53.00 | |
3.45 | 6/7 | 4/5 | 1/2 | Lynda Denberg, Sullivans Isl SC; Jane Meyerson - Rebecca Nirenblatt, Charleston SC; Susie Anderson, Summerville SC | 51.00 |
3.45 | 6/7 | 4/5 | 1/2 | Greg Schepens - Terry Richardson, Austin TX; Ankur Rathi, Fort Worth TX; Jason Daming, New Orleans LA | 51.00 |
1.40 | 6 | Wes Bailey Jr - Lynda Hempel, Anderson SC; Sandra Rosenblum, Tampa FL; Steven Wallis, L-5339, Moutfor Luxembourg | 50.00 | ||
2.22 | 3 | Regina Sooey - Bill Page, Jacksonville FL; Nancy Martin, Neptune Beach FL; Mark Franzoni, Jax Beach FL | 49.00 | ||
1.66 | 4 | Teryl McBurney - Becky Peace - Irene Yates, St Simons Isl GA; Karla Trobaugh, St Simons Is GA | 43.00 | ||
1.25 | 5 | Robert Rush, Jacksonville FL; Linda Schanz - Meg Harrington, Las Vegas NV; Cindi Siegel, Bayside NY | 42.00 |
Saturday 1/7:30 AB Pairs 16.0 Tables / Based on 65 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | Names | Score | |
25.43 | 1 | Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Josh Feldstein, Gainesville FL | 68.74% | ||
19.07 | 2 | Ron Ashbacher, Lead Hill AR; Gen Geiger, Sarasota FL | 60.49% | ||
14.30 | 3 | Chuck Said, Nashville TN; John Dockray, Villanova PA | 57.97% | ||
10.73 | 4 | Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA | 56.33% | ||
15.06 | 5 | 1 | Dimitri Bourilkov - Malay Ghosh, Gainesville FL | 55.94% | |
11.30 | 6 | 2 | Pete Edwards - Steven Ackerman, Salt Lake City UT | 54.21% | |
6.36 | 7 | Mary Orock - Jacqueline Montgomery, Fort Worth TX | 52.77% | ||
5.65 | 8 | Brenda Montague, Swampscott MA; Joyce Penn, Columbus OH | 52.44% | ||
5.09 | 9 | Carolyn Lewis, Louisville KY; John Herrmann, Chattanooga TN | 52.37% | ||
8.47 | 10 | 3 | Terry Lubman, Riverside CT; Jan Stewart, Toronto ON | 52.13% | |
4.24 | 11 | Allison Howard, Cookeville TN; Molly O'Neill, Ft Lauderdale FL | 52.00% | ||
3.91 | 12 | Terry James, Upper Arlington OH; George St Pierre, Columbus OH | 51.97% | ||
6.35 | 4 | Jacqueline Altschuler - Stuart Altschuler, Naples FL | 51.33% | ||
5.02 | 5 | Jerry Miller, Silver Spring MD; Toni Schultz, New Port Richey FL | 49.95% |
Sat 1/ 7:30 Gold Rush Prs 47.5 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | 7 | 3 | Names | Score | |
14.34 | 1 | Dee Craft - Russell Craft, Smith's Parish Bermuda | 10700.00% | ||
10.76 | 2 | Patricia Linnemeyer - Frederick Linnemeyer, Franklin Lakes NJ | 10675.00% | ||
8.07 | 3 | Bert Einloth, Bluffton SC; Carol Duffy, Wilmette IL | 10275.00% | ||
6.05 | 4 | Jim Ricker - Patti Ricker, Knoxville TN | 10028.00% | ||
4.78 | 5 | Ben Caldwell, Baton Rouge LA; Sarah Caldwell, Atlanta GA | 9975.00% | ||
4.10 | 6 | Edward Connell, III, Ferandina Beach FL; Gregory Bardes, Tampa FL | 9861.50% | ||
8.90 | 7 | 1 | Mordecai Schwartz - Kathy Fisher, Bryn Mawr PA | 9725.00% | |
6.68 | 8 | 2 | Dorothy Johnson, Independence MO; Ted Winkler, Grain Valley MO | 9714.50% | |
2.87 | 9 | Ken Short, West Jordan UT; Lee Sporleder, North Salt Lake UT | 9575.00% | ||
2.61 | 10 | Carol Foster - Gary Waldron, Laguna Beach CA | 9550.00% | ||
2.39 | 11 | Sandra Stults, Springfield IL; Carol Sue McNaught, Auburn IL | 9486.50% | ||
5.01 | 12 | 3 | Paul Boeggeman - William Fleischman, Leesburg FL | 9475.00% | |
2.36 | 13 | Bob Sigafus - Cathy Sigafus, Plymouth MN | 9450.00% | ||
3.75 | 4 | Nathan Moens - Ted Moens, Delta BC | 9300.00% | ||
2.76 | 5/6 | Zimeng Xie - Kuangda Lu, Chapel Hill NC | 9275.00% | ||
2.76 | 5/6 | Bridgette Standback, College Park GA; Nadia Zarour, Atlanta GA | 9275.00% | ||
2.11 | 7/8 | Heinz Grohs, Candler NC; Dawn Grohs, Biltmore Lake NC | 9250.00% | ||
2.11 | 7/8 | Jeff Wood, Dahlonega GA; Linda Hacker, Gainesville GA | 9250.00% | ||
1.78 | 9 | John Thompson II, Atlanta GA; Jan Noll, Dunwoody GA | 9150.50% |