Mon-Wed Mor KO I 6 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
15.82 | 1 | Cookie Potter, Boca Grande FL; Tim Verbeek, 3971Ma Netherlands; Danny Molenaar, 2592 Bz Netherlands; Kevin Dwyer, Tampa FL | |||
8.38 | 2 | Michael Creager, Brecksville OH; Robert Korten, Frankfort MI; Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI; Suman Agarwal, Hilliard OH |
Mon-Wed Mor KO II 6 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
6.95 | 1 | Marilyn Lewis, Glen Ellyn IL; Patsy Baker, Prospect KY; Mary Berg, River Forest IL; Jean Donoho, Louisville KY | |||
3.68 | 2 | Donald Power - Karen Allen, Kalamazoo MI; Frances Mulkins, N Ridgeville OH; John Watts, North Olmsted OH |
Mon-Wed Mor KO III 7 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
6.62 | 1 | Marc Beardsley - Diane Beardsley - Clairlee Hirsch, The Woodlands TX; Pamela Elsner, Avon CO | |||
3.51 | 2 | Janet Davis - Donald Davis, Norman OK; Kyle Olson - Eric Genheimer, Mustang OK |
Mon-Wed Mor KO IV 6 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
4.25 | 1 | Kevin Clarkin, Florissant MO; Dennis Abeln, Ballwin MO; Stephen Russell, Fenton MO; Douglas Larson, Saint Louis MO | |||
2.25 | 2 | Mary Fort - Susan Hall - Brian Berglund - David Wells, Saint Louis MO |
Monday AM Side Game 23.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
5.01 | 1 | Lance Chamberlain, Rochester MN; Carol Cummings, Owatonna MN | 65.77% | ||
3.76 | 2 | Kay Johnson - Robert Morris, Houston TX | 61.61% | ||
3.94 | 3 | 1 | 1 | Suzanne Curtis - Timothy Curtis, Ho-Ho-Kus NJ | 61.01% |
2.96 | 4/5 | 2 | 2 | Mark Behling, Fenton MO; Aaron Krieser, Saint Louis MO | 60.12% |
1.96 | 4/5 | Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Tiger Li Li Williams, Elk Point SD | 60.12% | ||
1.18 | 6/7 | Elliot Sternlicht - Alan Lechner, New York NY | 59.52% | ||
2.22 | 6/7 | 3 | Jay Shah, St Louis MO; Phyllis Siegel, Ballwin MO | 59.52% | |
1.66 | 4 | Lamar Marutani, Vallejo CA; Daniel McGuire, Las Vegas NV | 58.63% | ||
1.25 | 5 | James Carroll, Lyons NY; George Marvin, Maryland Hts MO | 56.55% | ||
1.62 | 6 | 3 | Darlene Scott, Oakville ON; Charlene Richardson, Moorefield ON | 55.65% | |
1.22 | 4 | Charles Ries, Saint Louis MO; Walter Carpenter III, Olivette MO | 53.57% | ||
0.91 | 5 | Mary David, Clive IA; Carolyn Nielsen, Waukee IA | 53.27% |
Monday Morn 49er Pairs 7.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
1.79 | 1 | Donna Grassi, Palatine IL; Marie Allison, Las Vegas NV | 65.42% | ||
1.34 | 2 | Linda Myers, Ballwin MO; Kathy Foresman, Saint Louis MO | 60.83% | ||
1.01 | 3 | Donna Marsh - Dean Marsh, Sioux City IA | 54.17% | ||
0.76 | 4 | Judith Pifer - Roger Pifer, Glen Carbon IL | 53.33% | ||
1.21 | 5 | 1 | Lynn Craft - Lucy Sinopole, US | 52.08% | |
0.91 | 2 | Barb Liberman - Mary Beth Rodgers, St Louis MO | 48.75% | ||
0.68 | 3 | Tom McClarren, St Louis MO; Bette Miller, Kirkwood MO | 48.33% |
Monday Morn 299er Pairs 13.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
3.25 | 1 | 1 | Mike Murphy, Kirkwood MO; Barrett Taussig, St Louis MO | 64.02% | |
2.44 | 2 | 2 | Ronald Jenkins, Lawrence KS; Ronald Jenkins, Kansas City MO | 63.07% | |
1.83 | 3 | Norma Postudensek - Jim Postudensek, Duluth MN | 58.14% | ||
1.77 | 4/5 | 3/4 | 1/2 | Hope Wood, Clarkson Valley MO; Jill Padua, Saint Louis MO | 57.01% |
1.77 | 4/5 | 3/4 | 1/2 | Guy Bradley - Joseph Butkiewicz, Chesterfield MO | 57.01% |
0.77 | 6 | Richard Krueger, Milwaukee WI; Thomas Krueger, Shorewood WI | 56.63% | ||
1.14 | 5 | 3 | Glen Quackenbush - Sherry Quackenbush, Lenexa KS | 55.49% | |
0.85 | 6 | 4 | Bob Gulovsen, Alton IL; Robert Street, Chesterfield MO | 55.30% | |
0.70 | 5 | Patsy Engelhard, Oxford MS; Robin Roy, Chicago IL | 51.14% |
Monday Bridge+ 13.5 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | Names | Score | |
2.07 | 1 | Aloys Faenger, St Louis MO; Jim Bowers, Saint Louis MO | 69.40% | ||
1.55 | 2 | Clare Chapman, St Louis MO; Mary Harms, Chesterfield MO | 67.50% | ||
1.28 | 3 | 1 | Peggy Brown - Joni Antweil, St Louis MO | 66.83% | |
0.96 | 4 | 2 | Cathy Paulsmeyer, Chesterfield MO; Mary Joan Woods, St Louis MO | 66.67% | |
0.72 | 5 | 3 | Joan Bowers, Saint Louis MO; Barbara Tubbesing, Kirkwood MO | 60.00% | |
0.54 | 6 | 4 | Joile Mackney - Nancy Louis, St Louis MO | 59.40% | |
0.41 | 5 | Ann Lucas - Margaret Taylor, St Louis MO | 58.33% | ||
0.32 | 6/7 | Linda Amsden - Steve Amsden, Fenton MO | 56.00% | ||
0.27 | 6/7 | Shirley Ciegel, Affton MO; S Hughes, St Louis MO | 56.00% |
Sun/Mon A/E Side Series 23.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
5.01 | 1 | Jack Snyder, Rockford IL; Judy Zhu, Naperville IL | 68.19% | ||
3.76 | 2 | Michael Flader, Eagan MN; Janise Saul, San Antonio TX | 61.66% | ||
2.82 | 3 | Patricia Worthley, Andover MA; Sue Becker, Canton OH | 61.00% | ||
2.11 | 4 | John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ | 60.24% | ||
3.94 | 5 | 1 | 1 | Marsha Zipser - Ann Horstmann, New York NY | 59.26% |
2.16 | 6 | Dave Glen, Delta BC; Joan Brooke, La Quinta CA | 58.93% | ||
2.96 | 2 | Elizabeth Zalar - Sandra Stults, Springfield IL | 57.19% | ||
2.22 | 3 | James Hudson - Ruth Kuncel, Elmhurst IL | 54.25% | ||
2.05 | 4 | 2 | Barbara Bridgewater - Cookie Arneson, Saint Louis MO | 54.14% | |
1.25 | 5 | Kay Moran - Donna Compton, Dallas TX | 53.59% | ||
1.54 | 6 | 3 | Michael Klemens - Nancy Klemens, Tarzana CA | 53.05% | |
1.17 | 4 | Walter Carpenter III, Olivette MO; Charles Ries, Saint Louis MO | 52.72% | ||
0.86 | 5 | Jennifer Brooks, Saint Louis MO; Ken Obrecht, St Louis MO | 52.51% |
Monday Side IMP Pairs 5.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.28 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Virginia Samaras, Red Bank NJ; Doris Woolfenden, Monmouth Beach NJ | 30.50 |
1.71 | 2 | 2 | Robin Ladin - Barbara Harberg, Houston TX | 24.25 | |
1.48 | 3 | 3 | 2 | Martin Grossman - Audrey Grossman, Indianapolis IN | 23.00 |
0.96 | 4 | Frank La Master - Nancy La Master, Indianapolis IN | 20.00 |
Monday Daylight Open Pair 46.0 Tables / Based on 47 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
19.95 | 1 | Ned Irving, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Donald Rumelhart, Ann Arbor MI | 62.75% | ||
14.96 | 2 | William Epperson, Sarasota FL; Richard Kuti, Carteret NJ | 62.25% | ||
11.22 | 3 | Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA | 62.15% | ||
10.63 | 4 | 1 | Robert Dempsey, St Charles MO; Roy Lewis, Saint Peters MO | 61.00% | |
6.65 | 5 | Linda Tipton - V Jay Tipton, Irvine CA | 60.95% | ||
5.70 | 6 | Karen Cumpstone, Nanaimo BC; Joan Eaton, Toronto ON | 58.77% | ||
4.99 | 7 | Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ; Jane Ball, Doylestown PA | 57.79% | ||
4.43 | 8 | Frank Mastrola, Swansea MA; Howard Piltch, South Bend IN | 57.68% | ||
3.81 | 9/10 | Jeff David, Lisle IL; Bob Fashingbauer, Belvidere IL | 57.30% | ||
4.63 | 9/10 | Lawrence Derito, Jupiter FL; Marc Rabinowitz, Palm Beach Gdns FL | 57.30% | ||
3.33 | 11 | Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA; Dave McClintock, Bluffton SC | 57.19% | ||
7.97 | 12 | 2 | Joanne Merry - John Jefferson, Davis CA | 56.86% | |
2.85 | 13 | Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; Ken Bloom, Acton MA | 56.43% | ||
5.98 | 3 | Donna Overbey, Florissant MO; David Drennan, Granite City IL | 55.99% | ||
4.48 | 4 | Steven Goodman - Carol Frana, Overland Park KS | 54.58% | ||
4.20 | 5 | 1 | Pat Barnett, Glen Allen VA; Louis Kaminski, Litchfield IL | 53.38% | |
3.04 | 6 | Pamela Page - Frank Page, Palm Bay FL | 52.51% | ||
2.66 | 7 | Dorothy Conway, Ottawa ON; William Thorp, Dana Point CA | 52.02% | ||
2.36 | 8 | William Borengasser, Columbia MO; Bob Borengasser, Tempe AZ | 51.96% | ||
3.15 | 2 | Peter Gregory, Carbondale IL; John Gregory, Corvallis OR | 51.14% | ||
3.06 | 3 | Sheila Corbett, Newburgh IN; Brunhilde Baker, Bluffton SC | 48.31% | ||
2.14 | 4 | Jill Graham - David Graham, Boca Raton FL | 47.88% | ||
1.40 | 5 | Tim White - Renae Gunstone-White, Mercer Island WA | 47.66% |
Monday Aft 299er Pairs 16.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
3.67 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Guy Bradley - Joseph Butkiewicz, Chesterfield MO | 62.88% |
2.75 | 2 | Norma Postudensek - Jim Postudensek, Duluth MN | 61.93% | ||
2.50 | 3 | 2 | 2 | Bob Gulovsen, Alton IL; Robert Street, Chesterfield MO | 61.74% |
1.87 | 4 | 3 | John Wening - George Schaefer, Jefferson City MO | 59.66% | |
1.41 | 5 | 4 | 3 | Sheri Lindauer, Yorba Linda CA; Melda Richardson, Orange CA | 58.71% |
1.05 | 6 | 5 | Carolyn Bower, St Louis MO; Julie Mayer, Saint Louis MO | 55.49% | |
1.00 | 6/7 | Missy Ramey, St Louis MO; Susan Corley, Saint Louis MO | 54.73% | ||
1.05 | 6/7 | 4 | Judy Zimmermann, Fulton MO; Linda Litton, Columbia MO | 54.73% | |
0.79 | 5 | Marcee Silverstein, Clayton MO; Irene Hommert, Kirkwood MO | 54.36% | ||
0.59 | 6 | Elma Sterk, Hudsonville MI; Catherine Nickel, E Grand Rapids MI | 53.22% |
Monday Aft 49er Pairs 9.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.00 | 1 | Dorothy Gembol, Clear Lake MN; Catherine Geraghty, Spokane WA | 65.48% | ||
1.50 | 2 | 1 | 1 | Cathy Paulsmeyer, Chesterfield MO; Mary Joan Woods, St Louis MO | 61.01% |
1.13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | Joan Banstetter - Geri Steckel, St Louis MO | 60.42% |
0.84 | 4 | Jane Miller, Chesterfield MO; Ann Ross, Ballwin MO | 56.25% | ||
0.83 | 5 | 3 | Wendy Olk - Christy Schafly, St Louis MO | 52.98% | |
0.55 | 4/5 | 3 | Joile Mackney - Nancy Louis, St Louis MO | 52.68% | |
0.55 | 4/5 | Peggy McKee - William Harper, Columbus OH | 52.68% |
Monday Compact KO - 1 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
25.34 | 1 | Valentin Kovachev - Lynne Rosenbaum, Glencoe IL; Jesus Arias - Susan Schnelwar, New York NY | |||
17.74 | 2 | Paul Trent - Sandra Trent, Port St Lucie FL; Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA; Martin Scheinberg, Riviera Beach FL | |||
11.40 | 3 | William Arlinghaus - Robert Katz, Ann Arbor MI; Robert Cappelli, Bloomfield MI; Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX | |||
8.87 | 4 | David Walker, Salem VA; Kevin Wilson, Knoxville TN; Warren Roberts III, Flat Rock NC; Owen Lien, Hendersonville NC |
Monday Compact KO - 2 13 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
16.56 | 1 | Kurt Schaeffer, Apple Valley MN; Kerry Holloway, Bloomington MN; Steven Gaynor - Jean Boettcher, Minneapolis MN | |||
11.59 | 2 | Eddie Bass, Austin TX; Ralda St Pierre, Houston TX; Phillip Grothus - Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX | |||
7.45 | 3 | Greg Johnson, League City TX; Jay Baum, Germantown TN; Ronald DeHarpporte, Edina MN; Peg Waller, Eden Prairie MN | |||
5.80 | 4 | Ron Ashbacher, Lead Hill AR; Jim Russell, Bradenton FL; Toni Bales, Pickerington OH; Cindy Sealy, Huntsville AL |
Monday Compact KO - 3 12 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
12.54 | 1 | Bonnie Wilke, Aspen CO; Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Theresa Andino, Niceville FL; Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT | |||
8.78 | 2 | Glenn Ponto - Melinda Ponto, Coquitlam BC; Kathy Bye, Burnaby BC; Angela Fenton, Vancouver BC | |||
5.64 | 3 | Cookie Potter - Kimberly Whipple, Boca Grande FL; Kevin Dwyer, Tampa FL; Danny Molenaar, 2592 Bz Netherlands | |||
4.39 | 4 | Robert Maier, Morgantown WV; Ala Hamilton-Day, Rose Valley PA; Peter Kyper, West Chester PA; Philip Wisdom, Jefferson Cy MO |
Monday Compact KO - 4 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
11.90 | 1 | Steven Watson, Munster IN; Steve Vrooman, Pepper Pike OH; Kenneth Vancleve, Grand Rapids MI; Louis Nimnicht, Crown Point IN | |||
8.33 | 2 | Marilyn Goldman - Dick Wilson, Rochester NY; Eleanor O'Connor - Richard Hurd, Trumansburg NY | |||
5.36 | 3 | Robert Hope, Honolulu HI; Bryant Town, Edmonton AB; Murray Haggins - Marilyn Haggins, Calgary AB | |||
4.17 | 4 | Peter Manzon, Waltham MA; Rita Callahan, Las Vegas NV; Rick Holcomb, Malden MA; Alix Taylor, Lincoln MA |
Monday Compact KO - 5 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
9.51 | 1 | Chantal Dube - Josette Levesque - Marie Duval, Montreal QC; Richard Collette, Valleyfield QC | |||
6.66 | 2 | Stewart Rubenstein, Newton MA; Christina Parker, Newton Centre MA; Christine Halkiotis, Wellesley Hills MA; Diogo Teixeira, Wellesley MA | |||
4.28 | 3 | Judy Ruehl - Chris King, Batavia OH; John Weber, Watseka IL; Richard Leonardon, Santa Fe NM | |||
3.33 | 4 | Donald Power - Karen Allen, Kalamazoo MI; Hilda Fairweather, Niagara Falls ON; Gerri Soffa Carlson, Rncho Pls Vrds CA |
Monday Compact KO - 6 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
7.11 | 1 | Byron Southern - Ellen Coffield - Richard Kalkbrenner - Ti Davis, Little Rock AR | |||
4.98 | 2 | Wesley Albinger - Charles Pierce - Valerie Vaughan - Martin Deneroff, New York NY | |||
3.20 | 3 | Bill Nussbaum, Pompano Beach FL; Mark Rosenholz, Albany NY; Anne Atwood - Terry Grady, Richmond VA | |||
2.49 | 4 | James Pivarski Jr, Munroe Falls OH; Marylou Vermerris, Gates Mills OH; David Findley - Blythe Olshan Findley, Westchester IL | |||
2.13 | 5 | Bernard Hoover, Ballwin MO; Helene Siegfried - Judy Pass - Gretchen Smith, St Louis MO | |||
1.78 | 6 | Mel Volmert - James O'Brien - Thomas Strong, Springfield MO; David Rasmussen, Ozark MO |
Monday Compact KO - 7 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
5.73 | 1 | Richard Bargar - Terry Kay Bargar, Andover MA; Sheila Feldman, Ocala FL; Polly Levis, Dunnellon FL | |||
4.01 | 2 | Joyce Sirota - Irene Beaudoin - Mary Berg, River Forest IL; Marilyn Lewis, Glen Ellyn IL | |||
2.58 | 3 | Harry Alferink,Jr - Anne H.R. Alferink - Nancy Golden, Richmond VA; William Belanich, Sandston VA | |||
2.01 | 4 | Norma Barr, Florissant MO; Janet Little, Wood River IL; Glenda Klingsick, Edwardsville IL; Carol Phillips, Godfrey IL |
AX Side Swiss 32 Tables / Based on 72 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | X | Names | Score | |
10.00 | 1/2 | 1/2 | Polly Siegel, Los Altos CA; Kevin Fay, Columbia MO; Chris Moore, Bellevue WA; Greg Humphreys, Charlottesvle VA | 100.00 | |
10.00 | 1/2 | 1/2 | Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA; Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Gloria Tsoi, Somerville MA | 100.00 | |
6.42 | 3 | Stephen Sturm - Charlotte Sturm, Fullerton CA; Rai Osborne, Anaheim CA; Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX | 84.00 | ||
4.82 | 4 | Justine Cushing - Melih Ozdil, New York NY; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; Xiaodong Shi, Naperville IL | 80.00 | ||
3.16 | 5/6 | Helene Dykes - Andrew Dykes, Mission Viejo CA; Gail Greenberg - Jeff Hand, New York NY | 79.00 | ||
3.16 | 5/6 | Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD; Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY; Carole Weinstein, Acton MA; Tony Petronella, Boca Raton FL | 79.00 | ||
4.48 | 7 | 3 | Eileen Easterling - James Easterling, Casselberry FL; Jacqualyn James, E Stroudsburg PA; Margaret Hansell, Champaign IL | 78.00 | |
1.52 | 8 | Jacqueline Sincoff, Saint Louis MO; Leo Weniger, Halifax NS; Claire Jones, Regina SK; Hong Liu, Frontenac MO | 76.00 | ||
3.36 | 4 | Simon Sellers - Diane Dillman, Barrington IL; Rebecca Deaux, Collierville TN; James McKinney, Carol Stream IL | 73.00 | ||
2.52 | 5 | Steven Wallis, L-5339, Moutfor Luxembourg; Judy McDonald - R Dee McDonald, Lavonia GA; Tammy Moll, Raleigh NC | 69.00 |
BCD Side Swiss 40 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | B | C | D | Names | Score |
7.58 | 1 | Martha Jo Jones - Irby Jones, Gonzales LA; Bill Beaushaw, Pearl River LA; Bruno Dellamea, Beckley WV | 102.00 | ||
6.37 | 2 | 1 | Mark Stein, Skokie IL; Robert Steigmann - Sherry Steigmann, Urbana IL; Brian Tanenbaum, Deerfield IL | 91.00 | |
4.78 | 3 | 2 | 1 | Joseph Antonelli - Dominic Antonelli, Altoona IA; Niki Coons, Toronto ON; Frederick Eriksen, Murray NE | 90.00 |
3.58 | 4 | 3 | Lewis Richardson Jr - Monica Taylor, Astoria OR; Jorge Nischli - Claudia Tinajero, Mexico Mexico | 87.00 | |
2.40 | 5 | Joyce McMonagle, Cordova TN; Daniel Spangler, Saint Peters MO; Patricia Rogoski, Memphis TN; Laurie Carr, Honolulu HI | 85.00 | ||
2.69 | 6 | 4 | Jeffery Jones, Vero Beach FL; Anne Knott - Patsy Howell, Houston TX; Daniel Rosenblatt, Winston Salem NC | 80.00 | |
1.77 | 5/6 | Richard Edwards Jr, Wildwood MO; Patricia Berger - Carole Burt, Chesterfield MO; Douglas Millsap, Columbus OH | 79.00 | ||
3.07 | 5/6 | 2 | Jack Maram, St Louis MO; William Lobdell, Des Peres MO; Bill Orrick, House Springs MO; Gregory Smith, Saint Louis MO | 79.00 | |
2.30 | 3 | Thomas Danford, Bellaire OH; Chase Bonnette, St Clairsville OH; Cindi Siegel, Bayside NY; Linda Schanz, Las Vegas NV | 76.00 | ||
1.73 | 4 | Michael Ritchie - Patricia Rezabeck - William Herman - Jane Herman, Effingham IL | 69.00 | ||
1.29 | 5 | Michael Foley, Springdale AR; Brian Simet - Barbara McPhee - Clyde McPhee, Rogers AR | 68.00 |
Monday Open Pairs 63.0 Tables / Based on 122 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | Names | Score | |
31.17 | 1 | Eric Leong, Oakland CA; Cecilia Rimstedt, 43335 Partille Sweden | 61.85% | ||
23.38 | 2 | Les Bart, Bradenton FL; Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY | 59.55% | ||
17.53 | 3 | Ray Miller, Seattle WA; Jennifer Chalfan, Bellevue WA | 58.84% | ||
13.15 | 4 | Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX; Don Lussky, Elmhurst IL | 58.72% | ||
17.65 | 5 | 1 | Alison Wilson - Wilfried Librecht, New York NY | 58.25% | |
8.91 | 6 | Bryan Storey, Frisco TX; Tom Edwards, Grand Prairie TX | 58.10% | ||
7.79 | 7 | Mark Teaford, Seal Beach CA; Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI | 57.32% | ||
6.93 | 8 | Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Paul Munafo, Huntsville AL | 56.86% | ||
6.23 | 9 | Don Kern, Bay Minette AL; Margot Hennings, Annandale VA | 56.73% | ||
5.67 | 10 | Jeffrey Ahrens, Springfield NJ; Barry Gorski, Reading PA | 56.51% | ||
5.20 | 11 | Jim Tully, Cocoa FL; Julia Bomalaski, Indialantic FL | 56.31% | ||
4.80 | 12 | Nicholas Stock, North Vancouver BC; Les Fouks, Vancouver BC | 56.10% | ||
4.45 | 13 | Rebecca Lowen, Nashville TN; Dennis Luft, Trussville AL | 56.07% | ||
4.16 | 14 | Dennis Newman, Scarsdale NY; Donald Spaulding, Mountain View CA | 55.75% | ||
13.24 | 15 | 2 | Susan Stubinski - Bruce Wick, Houston TX | 55.72% | |
3.91 | 16 | Bo Liu, Santa Ana CA; Somers Collins, Roland AR | 55.66% | ||
3.46 | 17 | Susi Ross, Winter Spgs FL; David Rogers, Pinehurst NC | 55.34% | ||
9.93 | 18 | 3 | Jeffery Jacob, Vancouver WA; Stephen Zenk, Maryland Hts MO | 54.90% | |
3.12 | 19 | Ed Bissell - Carol Reitz, State College PA | 54.48% | ||
2.97 | 20 | Eileen Paley, Scarsdale NY; Mimi Bieber, Hartsdale NY | 54.21% | ||
5.48 | 21 | Bar Tarnovski, Rishon Lezion Israel; Melanie Tucker, New York NY | 53.99% | ||
7.45 | 4 | Robert Fisk, Cincinnati OH; Steve Callaham, Woodstock GA | 53.87% | ||
5.88 | 5 | Michael Abrams, Pasadena CA; Robert Abrams, Atlanta GA | 53.57% | ||
5.21 | 6 | John Bodish, Saint Joseph MI; Lena Howard, Elkhart IN | 53.29% | ||
4.41 | 7 | Paul Gutterman, Eagan MN; Richard Lawson, Plymouth MN | 53.01% | ||
3.92 | 8 | Franklin Gonzalez, Menlo Park CA; Henryk Szejnwald, Los Altos CA | 52.99% | ||
3.53 | 9 | Terry Wolfe, Clinton MT; Michael Boreson, Missoula MT | 52.64% | ||
3.21 | 10 | Kathleen Fortney - Charles Fortney, Wheaton IL | 52.45% | ||
4.05 | 11 | Judith Auer, Dublin OH; Larry Jones, Pickerington OH | 52.35% | ||
2.72 | 12 | Dana Berkowitz, New York NY; Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL | 52.29% | ||
2.52 | 13 | Marina Scott - J Jennings, Rogers AR | 52.29% |
Monday Gold Rush Pairs 58.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | 7 | 3 | Names | Score | |
16.81 | 1 | Michael Mitra, Lake St Louis MO; David Fricke, St Charles MO | 62.95% | ||
11.04 | 2/3 | 1/2 | Randall Stephens - Philip Sticha, Columbia MD | 59.67% | |
11.04 | 2/3 | 1/2 | Joyce Dalal, Menomonee Falls WI; Bhadra Chheda, New Berlin WI | 59.67% | |
7.09 | 4 | Elizabeth Meteer, Wildwood MO; Martha Hanley, Chesterfield MO | 59.52% | ||
5.60 | 5 | James Richman, Dallas TX; Carolyn Sprague, Anchorage AK | 59.38% | ||
5.48 | 6 | 3 | Shirley Frank, Portland OR; Jeanenne Chizum, Lake Oswego OR | 59.35% | |
4.20 | 7 | Tim Perry, Corbin KY; Gina Austin Fresh, Wichita KS | 58.93% | ||
3.74 | 8 | John Shelton, Wilmette IL; Michael Shelton, Winnetka IL | 58.78% | ||
3.36 | 9 | Katherine Hawker - Stephen Hawker, Baltimore MD | 58.63% | ||
3.06 | 10 | Marge Bledsoe, Des Moines IA; Gloria Ward, West Des Moines IA | 58.04% | ||
4.11 | 11 | 4 | Jack Kremer - Bonnie Kremer, Mt Pleasant IA | 58.01% | |
3.25 | 12 | 5 | Albert Stock, Valencia CA; Marguerite Pinkers, Santa Clarita CA | 57.89% | |
2.32 | 13/14 | Nelson Daigle - Sharon Henry, Metairie LA | 57.74% | ||
2.48 | 13/14 | Stephen Dylewski - Elaina Dylewski, Erie PA | 57.74% | ||
2.92 | 15 | Stanley Weiss, Livingston NJ; Vladimir Oudalov, Waukesha WI | 57.44% | ||
2.36 | 16 | Kathy Twomey, Bloomfield Vlg MI; Sally Craig, Port Moody BC | 56.99% | ||
2.79 | 6 | Linda Spencer, Fairview Hts IL; Melvin Patterson, Omaha NE | 56.85% | ||
2.44 | 7 | Lale Broderson, Lees Summit MO; Sevinch Sokullu, Lee's Summit MO | 56.65% | ||
2.87 | 8/9 | Ken Schwartz, St Louis MO; Martha Ludewig, St. Louis MO | 56.25% | ||
2.61 | 8/9 | Steve Brown - Caryl Brown, Highland Park IL | 56.25% | ||
1.77 | 10 | Kenneth Gibson - Wendy Gibson, Stow OH | 56.14% |
Monday Eve Side Game 30.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
6.07 | 1 | Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX; Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX | 64.91% | ||
4.55 | 2 | 1 | 1 | Zizhuo Wang, Minneapolis MN; Erli Zhou, Arcadia CA | 63.58% |
3.41 | 3 | 2 | Richard Haacke, Olivette MO; Mary Weyerich, Saint Louis MO | 61.19% | |
2.56 | 4 | Carol Cummings, Owatonna MN; Greg Caucutt, Rochester MN | 60.75% | ||
1.92 | 5 | Jessica Piafsky, New York NY; Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland | 59.70% | ||
2.61 | 6 | Mary Vickers, Apex NC; John Hogan Jr, Wayne NJ | 59.23% | ||
2.24 | 3 | Michael Klemens, Tarzana CA; Per Halvorsen, N - 5161 Laksev Norway | 57.93% | ||
1.60 | 4 | Joo-Hee Janicki, Markham ON; Barbara Grantham, Houston TX | 57.87% | ||
1.20 | 5 | Mary Cornelius - Ken Cornelius, Portland OR | 56.15% | ||
1.57 | 6 | David Cordon, Warwick Bermuda; Julia Lunn, Southampton Bermuda | 55.23% | ||
1.59 | 2 | Mark Gospodnetic, Richmond VA; Marc Warner, Crozier VA | 51.85% | ||
1.19 | 3 | Donald Childers, Overland Park KS; Gil Kreul, Omaha NE | 46.97% |
Monday Eve 299er Pairs 9.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.68 | 1 | 1 | Alma Slatten - Robert Pettit, New Orleans LA | 66.07% | |
2.01 | 2 | W Multack, Miami Beach FL; Berton Solomon, Edwards CO | 60.42% | ||
1.72 | 3 | 2 | Missy Hubbuch - Doris Nelson, Louisville KY | 58.63% | |
1.29 | 4 | 3 | Jerry Hoog - Mary Lois Hoog, St Louis MO | 57.74% | |
1.70 | 5 | 4 | 1 | Judith Wagner - Barbara Constance, Belleville IL | 57.14% |
1.28 | 5 | 2 | Judith Walter, Kansas City MO; Lynda Feuerborn, Garnett KS | 56.85% | |
0.96 | 3 | Stephen Van Cise, Mayfield KY; Richard Thompson, Martin TN | 53.27% | ||
0.72 | 4 | Debb Keniley - Kathy Zegarra-Ballon, St Louis MO | 51.49% |
Monday Eve 299er Swiss 4 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | Names | Score | |
1.98 | 1 | 1 | Sheri Lindauer, Yorba Linda CA; Melda Richardson, Orange CA; Judy Geralds - Cindy Skees, Louisville KY | 45.00 |
Silver Ribbon Pairs 78.0 Tables / Based on 158 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | Score | |||
100.00 | 1 | Richard Wieland, Redding CT; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA | 2543.12 | ||
75.00 | 2 | Richard Brown, Easley SC; Hugh Brown Jr, Mc Cormick SC | 2540.69 | ||
56.25 | 3 | Robert Lavin, East Longmeadow MA; Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT | 2515.99 | ||
44.44 | 4 | Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; Rick Roeder, La Mesa CA | 2515.05 | ||
40.00 | 5 | Bill Jacobson, Beachwood OH; Keith Woolf, Mentor OH | 2487.89 | ||
36.36 | 6 | Fred Hamilton, Palm Desert CA; Edward White, Grand Blanc MI | 2421.39 | ||
33.33 | 7 | Robert Sartorius - Barbara Sartorius, Palm Bch Gdns FL | 2400.33 | ||
30.77 | 8 | Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Jon King, Balboa Island CA | 2361.70 | ||
28.57 | 9 | Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Peter Lesnik, Burke VA | 2356.94 | ||
26.67 | 10 | Jordan Cohen, Thornhill ON; Sally Wheeler, The Woodlands TX | 2350.09 | ||
25.00 | 11 | Dennis Hesthaven, Louisville KY; Ron Mitchell, Jeffersonvlle IN | 2316.97 | ||
23.53 | 12 | Susan Wexler - Michael Ranis, New York NY | 2309.96 | ||
22.22 | 13 | Milton Zlatic - Jack Bryant, Saint Louis MO | 2306.87 | ||
21.05 | 14 | Sandra Marlin - Mike Marlin, Versailles KY | 2305.34 | ||
20.00 | 15 | John Meinking, Maineville OH; Norman Coombs, Brookville IN | 2305.26 | ||
19.05 | 16 | Dave Smith, Walls MS; John Schwartz, Plano TX | 2305.23 | ||
18.18 | 17 | Larry Sealy, Huntsville AL; Jim Foster, Birmingham AL | 2303.83 | ||
17.39 | 18 | Alexander Allen, Annandale NJ; Abe Pineles, Jackson NJ | 2292.50 | ||
16.67 | 19 | Michael Schreiber, Memphis TN; Mark Bartusek, Santa Barbara CA | 2287.10 | ||
16.00 | 20 | Bill Cook Jr, Madison MS; Merlin Vilhauer, Beaverton OR | 2286.20 | ||
15.38 | 21 | Mark Laken, Glyndon MD; Jerry Keller, Laurel MD | 2285.62 | ||
16.28 | 22 | George Bleskachek, Eau Claire WI; Sheldon Margulis, Saint Louis MO | 2281.68 | ||
14.29 | 23 | Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL; Alan Kleist, Cheverly MD | 2281.15 | ||
13.79 | 24 | Marvin Shapiro, Saint Louis MO; Anthony Astrologes, Florissant MO | 2278.35 | ||
13.33 | 25 | Chuck Said, Nashville TN; Gary Kessler, Springfield IL | 2277.27 | ||
12.90 | 26 | Samuel Baskinger, Totowa NJ; Judy Rothstein, Livingston NJ | 2276.23 | ||
12.50 | 27 | Paul Ivaska, Las Vegas NV; Carol Stewart, Henderson NV | 2255.32 | ||
12.12 | 28 | Scott Levine, New York NY; Richard Zucker, Dobbs Ferry NY | 2246.14 | ||
11.76 | 29 | Sun-O Ho, Redmond WA; Craig Zastera, Woodinville WA | 2241.76 | ||
11.43 | 30 | Gary Hann, Ann Arbor MI; Dave Fred, Interlochen MI | 2238.14 | ||
11.11 | 31 | Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN | 2237.15 | ||
10.81 | 32 | David Rodney - Avril Rodney, Fairfax VA | 2236.24 | ||
10.53 | 33 | John Hrones Jr, Needham MA; Robert Lurie, Wayland MA | 2227.45 | ||
10.26 | 34 | Jean Talbot, Metairie LA; Toby Bassett, Lafayette LA | 2216.12 | ||
10.00 | 35 | Terry Crabbs, Kansas City MO; Wayne Eggers, Woodridge IL | 2213.94 | ||
9.76 | 36 | Richard Reitman, Los Gatos CA; Simon Kantor, Feeding Hills MA | 2207.35 | ||
9.52 | 37 | Paul Meerschaert, Saint Paul MN; Carole Miner, Rochester MN | 2206.57 | ||
9.30 | 38 | Tom Oppenheimer, Ballwin MO; Kenneth Bland, Saint Louis MO | 2195.61 | ||
10.19 | 39 | Lee Atkinson - Mark Yaeger, Hollywood FL | 2193.01 | ||
16.11 | 40 | Charles Lipman, Dunwoody GA; Jill Marshall, Port Chester NY | 2192.09 | ||
8.70 | 41 | Mary Oshlag - Richard Oshlag, Memphis TN | 2188.77 | ||
8.51 | 42 | Marc Nathan - Cathy Nathan, New York NY | 2188.31 | ||
8.33 | 43 | Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT | 2184.76 | ||
8.16 | 44 | Albert Shrive, Dalton PA; William Esberg, Long Branch NJ | 2179.75 | ||
8.00 | 45 | Ellen Cherniavsky, Silver Spring MD; Eugene Kales, Arlington VA | 2177.49 | ||
7.84 | 46 | Bob Gwirtzman, Brooklyn NY; Lyle Poe Jr, Ellicott City MD | 2173.19 | ||
7.69 | 47 | Lloyd Arvedon, Woburn MA; Glenn Robbins, New York NY | 2173.07 | ||
7.55 | 48 | Allen Hawkins Jr - Mark Jones, Birmingham AL | 2164.82 | ||
7.41 | 49 | Steve Mager, Hermosa Beach CA; Jack Waller, Ridgecrest CA | 2162.92 | ||
7.27 | 50 | William Muir - Victoria Muir, Kansas City MO | 2162.22 |
Sun/Mon A/E Side Series 70.25 Tables / Based on 27 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | Score | |||
9.07 | 1/2 | Gary Helman, Syosset NY | 126.38% | ||
9.07 | 1/2 | Margaret Hansell, Champaign IL | 126.38% | ||
5.83 | 3 | Carol Cummings, Owatonna MN | 121.53% | ||
5.57 | 4/5 | Patricia Rodilosso, Fair Haven NJ | 118.19% | ||
5.57 | 4/5 | Gabrielle Sherman, W Long Branch NJ | 118.19% | ||
2.78 | 6/7 | Tommy Wynn, Paducah KY | 116.67% | ||
2.78 | 6/7 | H Douglas Edwards, Almo KY | 116.67% | ||
2.30 | 8 | Russ Jones, Jonesboro AR | 115.39% |
Vanderbilt KO Bye Swiss 26 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | Score | |||
20.25 | 1 | Allan Graves, Halifax NS; Richard Schwartz, Aventura FL; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland; Jon Baldursson, Reykoavik 105 Iceland; Espen Lindqvist, 0777 Oslo Norway; Boye Brogeland, Norway | 108.00 | ||
15.19 | 2 | G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Jacek Romanski, Goscinna 7/33 Poland | 104.00 | ||
11.39 | 3 | Ricco Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; Louk Verhees, 2215 Sh Voorhou Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam 3 Netherlands; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Daniel Zagorin, Chicago IL | 97.00 | ||
8.54 | 4 | Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Tony Forrester, Herefordshire England; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany; Josef Piekarek, Hamburg Germany; Sam Lev, New York NY; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland | 92.00 | ||
6.75 | 5 | Jeffrey Juster, Dallas TX; Betty Bloom - Steve Bloom, Duanesburg NY; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT | 90.00 | ||
5.79 | 6 | Barry Rigal, New York NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY; Allan Falk, Okemos MI; John Lusky, Portland OR; Bruce Rogoff, river vale NJ; Joshua Parker, Briarcliff NY | 88.00 | ||
5.06 | 7 | Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Sandip Datta - Bhabesh Saha - Kaustabh Nandi, Kolkata West Be India; Sumit Mukherjee, Kolkata Wb 91 India; Debabrata Majumder, Kolkata India | 84.00 | ||
4.50 | 8 | Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Benedicte Cronier, Paris 75018 France; Sylvie Willard, Paris 75014 France | 79.00 |
Vanderbilt KO Teams 68 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Names | |||||
Nick Nickell, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Robert Levin, Henderson NV; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Eric Rodwell - Jeff Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL |
|||||
James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy |
|||||
John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA; Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV |
|||||
Pierre Zimmermann - Franck Multon - Tor Helness - Geir Helgemo - Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes, Monaco Monaco |
|||||
Les Amoils, Toronto ON; Joe Grue - Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Brad Moss, Denver CO; Thomas Bessis, Paris 75015 France; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden |
|||||
Ricco Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; Louk Verhees, 2215 Sh Voorhou Netherlands; Kevin Bathurst, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Dan Zagorin, Chicago IL; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdam 3 Netherlands |
|||||
Marty Fleisher - Zia Mahmood - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Mike Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA |
|||||
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Aleksander Dubinin - Andrew Gromov, Moscow Russia; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland |
|||||
Andrew Rosenthal - Aaron Silverstein - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Fredrik Nystrom, 11427 Stockholm Sweden; Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden |
|||||
Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus - Roger Bates - Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Ish Delmonte, New South Wales Australia |
|||||
Warren Spector, Palm Beach FL; Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Howard Weinstein, Omaha NE; Walid Elahmady - Tarek Sadek, Cairo Egypt |
|||||
Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-732 Poland |
|||||
Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Huub Bertens, Bend OR; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands |
|||||
Richard Schwartz, Aventura FL; Allan Graves, Halifax NS; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Espen Lindqvist, Oslo Norway; Thor Jonsson, Kopavogur Iceland; Jon Baldursson, Reykoavik Iceland |
|||||
Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Tony Forrester, Herefordshire England; Josef Piekarek, Hamburg Germany; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany; Sam Lev, New York NY; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland |
|||||
Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; Mustafa Cem Tokay - Gur Okay, Istanbul Turkey |
|||||
Vinita Gupta, Woodside CA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands; Gert Jan Paulissen, Breda Netherlands |
|||||
Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Bob Blanchard - Shane Blanchard - John Hurd, New York NY; Justin Lall, Las Vegas NV; Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY |
|||||
John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Jim Krekorian, Pensacola FL |
|||||
Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Roy Welland, New York NY; Dennis Bilde, Aarhus Denmark; Morten Bilde, Hovedgaard Denmark |
|||||
John Mohan, Las Vegas NV; Rose Meltzer, Chapel Hill NC; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Miguel Villas-Boas - Joao Paulo Campos, Sao Paulo Brazil |
|||||
Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA; Jon Wittes - Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA |
|||||
Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Steve Landen, Ellicott City MD; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Jurek Czyzowicz, Gatineau QC |
|||||
Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Alon Birman - Dror Padon, Tel Aviv Israel; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Ron Smith, Las Vegas NV |
|||||
Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Larry Kozlove, Louisville KY; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY |
|||||
Paul Street, Delray Beach FL; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Ron Rubin, Las Vegas NV; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba Israel; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel |
|||||
Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Gavin Wolpert, Jupiter FL; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland |
|||||
Michael Moss, New York NY; Tom Hanlon - Adam Mesbur - Nicholas Fitzgibbon, Dublin Ireland |
|||||
Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland; Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland; Pawel Jassem - Michal Nowosadzki - Marcin Mazurkiewicz, Poland |
|||||
John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Dan Morse, Houston TX; William Pollack, New York NY; Mark Feldman, Austin TX; Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY |
|||||
Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA |
|||||
Alexander Hadzhiev - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria; George Mittelman, Toronto ON; Jack Zhao, Boca Raton FL; David Bakhshi, London England; John McAllister, Charlottesville VA |
Monday Midnite KOS 6 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
2.43 | 1 | Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA; Lorraine Cable, New York NY; Thomas Walsh, Saskatoon SK; Zachary Grossack, Newton MA | |||
1.29 | 2 | Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Kevin Wilson, Knoxville TN; Andrew Hoskins, Burlingame CA; David Grainger, Roseville CA; Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY |
Mon-Tue Senior Ko Teams 12 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
13.09 | 1 | Jay Bourne - Beverly Baumgartner, Ballwin MO; Mel Dodd - Jane Dodd, Columbia MO | |||
9.16 | 2 | W Oates - P Oates, Brighton MI; Kenneth Geisler - Arlene Geisler, Clarkston MI | |||
5.24 | 3/4 | Daniel Simon - Donna Simon, South Bend IN; Michael Bossert - Sara Bossert, Pflugerville TX | |||
5.24 | 3/4 | Richard Goll - Norma Goll, Tekamah NE; Ilene Grabel - Barbara Hopewell, Palm Desert CA |