Fri-Sat Morn Comp KO I 9 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
11.70 | 1 | Ken Gee, Regina SK; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Kenji Miyakuni, Tokyo 167-004 Japan; Yukiko Tokunaga, 1800002 Japan | |||
8.19 | 2 | G S Jade Barrett, Elk Point SD; Donna Wood, Vista CA; Veronica McMurdie, Sacramento CA; Loretta Bromberg, Bel Tiburon CA | |||
5.27 | 3 | Lily Andre - James Andre, Sugar Land TX; Joyce Klein - Benjamin Klein, Houston TX | |||
4.10 | 4 | Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH; Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL; Sami Naydani, Saint-Bruno QC; Michael Farber, Carlsbad CA |
Fri-Sat Morn Comp KO II 14 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
7.60 | 1 | Argenta Price, San Francisco CA; Elisabeth Price - Jonathan Price, Reno NV; Randall Rubinstein, Brooklyn NY | |||
5.32 | 2 | G Keith Freeman - Virginia Sykes, Pinole CA; Patricia George - Arlen Schechtman, Concord CA | |||
3.42 | 3 | Glenn Boyce, Piedmont CA; Brian Eisenberg, Martinez CA; Lee Stanhope, Concord CA; Mark Marty, Clayton CA | |||
2.66 | 4 | Marlene Sabo, Kailua Kona HI; Pat Ingoglia, Sacramento CA; Dolores Bee - Barbara Sonnenblick, San Francisco CA |
1st Fri Morn 0-5 Pairs 7.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | Score | |||
0.99 | 1 | Matthew Riklin, Los Angles CA; Suzanne Diamond, San Francisco CA | 64.61% | ||
0.74 | 2 | Roy Tsai, San Jose CA; Rosemary Hall, San Francisco CA | 62.50% | ||
0.56 | 3 | Richard Darling, Burlingham CA; Bruce Silverman, Pleasanton CA | 60.52% | ||
0.42 | 4 | Linda Duchscherer - Duane Duchscherer, Castro Valley CA | 58.57% | ||
0.31 | 5 | Elizabeth Kessler - James Kessler, San Francisco CA | 53.64% |
1st Fri Morn 49er Pairs 14.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | Names | Score | |
2.52 | 1 | 1 | Ann Grant - James Grant, Sunnyvale CA | 67.42% | |
1.89 | 2 | 2 | Brian Sullivan - Jocelyn Startz, San Francisco CA | 63.26% | |
1.42 | 3 | 3 | Hide Tanigami - Judy Tanigami, Los Altos CA | 62.31% | |
1.26 | 4 | Aline Needham - Sidney Glass, Oakland CA | 60.98% | ||
0.88 | 5 | 4 | Marcia Thompson - Richard Thomson, Los Altos Hills CA | 60.42% | |
0.63 | 6 | 5 | Winslow Tavb, Mill Vallley CA; Kevin Livingston, Mill Valley CA | 57.95% |
1st Fri Morn 299er Pairs 26.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
5.09 | 1 | 1 | Max Creamer, Danville CA; Leslie Walker, Blackhawk CA | 65.67% | |
3.82 | 2 | Nick Sehgal - Suzanne Budabin, Lompoc CA | 60.38% | ||
3.59 | 3 | 2 | Joanne Dawson, Chatham ON; Ann Sutherland, North York ON | 59.38% | |
2.69 | 4 | 3 | Richard Ihrie, San Carlos CA; Bob Foo, S San Francisco CA | 57.95% | |
2.62 | 5 | 4 | 1 | Linda Hannawalt - Nancy Stretch, San Francisco CA | 57.47% |
1.97 | 6 | 5 | 2 | R.Terry Handley, Soledad CA; Peter De Gregorio, Salinas CA | 57.25% |
1.14 | 6 | Kay Brill - Donald Walcher, Medford OR | 57.23% | ||
1.63 | 3 | Lorraine Moore - George Moore, Truckee CA | 57.20% | ||
1.11 | 4 | Anne Long - Richard Long, Walnut Creek CA | 56.63% | ||
1.14 | 5 | Marilyn Teakle, Lafayette CA; Jeff Fountain, Oakland CA | 56.44% | ||
0.62 | 6 | Sara Goerke - William Goerke, Truckee CA | 54.58% |
Fri-Sun Morn Side Series 11.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
3.19 | 1 | Chris Larsen - Salle Martinis, Laguna Woods CA | 63.99% | ||
2.88 | 2 | 1 | Paul McEleney, Menlo Park CA; Jim Mulbrandon, Verona WI | 61.61% | |
2.58 | 3 | 2 | 1 | Glenn Mason - Judith Mason, Honolulu HI | 59.23% |
1.35 | 4 | Merle Stetser, Honolulu HI; Peter Cheung, Fremont CA | 56.25% | ||
1.51 | 5/7 | 3/4 | Beverly Weiss, Ft Lee NJ; Martin Weiss, Fort Lee NJ | 55.36% | |
1.94 | 5/7 | 3/4 | 2 | Mary Ose, Sacramento CA; Timothy Maloney, Palo Alto CA | 55.36% |
0.78 | 5/7 | Jill Marshall, Port Chester NY; Fay Teal, Mesa AZ | 55.36% | ||
1.45 | 5/6 | 3 | Thomas Bolton, Hamilton Bermuda; Eric Watson, Houston TX | 53.57% | |
0.89 | 5/6 | Dick Wilson - Marilyn Goldman, Rochester NY | 53.57% | ||
1.09 | 4 | Angeliki Politou, Athens 15343 Greece; Shelley Burns, N Vancouver BC | 50.89% | ||
0.92 | 5 | Marcia McCalden - Thomas McCalden, Wolcott CO | 50.30% |
Baze Senior KO's | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Names | |||||
1 | Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus - Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL | ||||
2 | Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN | ||||
3 | Rose Meltzer, Chapel Hill NC; Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Ron Rubin - John Mohan, Las Vegas NV; William Pollack, New York NY | ||||
4 | Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Apolinary Kowalski - Krzysztof Lasocki, Warsaw 0 Poland | ||||
5 | Vinita Gupta, Woodside CA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Bob Hamman - Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Jeff Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA | ||||
6 | Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Larry Kozlove, Louisville KY; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY | ||||
7 | Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Dan Morse, Houston TX; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Natick MA | ||||
8 | Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; John Holland, Stockport England; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom | ||||
9 | Miklos Dumbovich - Mihaly Kovacs, Budapest Hungary; Richard Schwartz, Aventura FL; Allan Graves, Halifax NS; Jon Baldursson, Reykoavik 105 Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland | ||||
10 | Farid Assemi - Edward Wojewoda, Fresno CA; Piotr Tuszynski - Slawek Zawislak, Warsaw Poland | ||||
11 | Glenn Eisenstein - John Rengstorff, New York NY; Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL; David Caprera, Denver CO; Clement Jackson, Albuquerque NM; Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT | ||||
12 | Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL; Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR; Randy Pettit, Marietta GA; Nader Hanna, Toronto ON; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY | ||||
13 | Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Dick Bruno, des Plaines IL; Robert Gardner, Glenview IL | ||||
14 | Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Arno Hobart, Markham ON; Joe Quinn, Sugar Land TX; Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX | ||||
15 | Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Gene Simpson - Carole Liss, San Rafael CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vilg CA; Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Robert White, Raleigh NC | ||||
16 | Jan Van Cleeff, Ah Den Haag 250 Netherlands; Bob Drake, 2243hr Wassenaa Netherlands; David Kendrick - Pat Collins, Royston Herts England | ||||
17 | Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL; William Wickham, Los Angeles CA; John Jones, Santa Fe Sprgs CA; Leo Bell, Long Beach CA; Fred King, Falls Church VA; Robert Bell, Washington DC | ||||
18 | Peter Lesnik, Burke VA; Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Martin Scheinberg, Riviera Beach FL; Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA | ||||
19 | Jim Looby, Burbank CA; Betty Rossmann - Ed Ulman, Portland OR; Malcolm McLaughlin, San Jose CA; Tony Glynne, Los Gatos CA | ||||
20 | William Hall, Thousand Oaks CA; Ron Westwood, Ventura CA; Ellen Kent - Robert Kent, Marina Del Rey CA; Rebecca Clough - Roger Clough, Culver City CA | ||||
21 | Cindy Bernstein, Matthews NC; Jim Gobert, New York NY; Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, The Woodlands TX; Jerry Helms - Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC | ||||
22 | Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY; Andy Goodman, US; Harold Lilie - Steve Zolotow, Las Vegas NV | ||||
23 | Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson, Eagan MN; Barbara Heller - Bob Heller, Knoxville TN; Donald Mamula, Mill Creek WA; Cameron Doner, Richmond BC | ||||
24 | Roberta Epstein - Mark Epstein, Las Vegas NV; Anita Heitler - Don Heitler, Englewood CO | ||||
25 | Robert Kuz, St Andrews MB; Barry Senensky - Barbara Shnier - Mark Liberman, Toronto ON | ||||
26 | Sally Woolsey, Kensington CA; Ellen Kozlove, Louisville KY; Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL; Linda McGarry, Stuart FL | ||||
27 | B Horiguchi, Gardena CA; Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA; Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Pam Stratton, Las Vegas NV | ||||
28 | Jim O'Neil, Cupertino CA; Jack Scott, El Cerrito CA; Manfred Michlmayr, Orinda CA; Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA | ||||
29 | Karl Hicks, Dominion NS; Leo Weniger, Halifax NS; Gary Brown, Wolfville NS; Ken Eisner, Truro NS | ||||
30 | Alex Fowlie, San Marcos CA; Barry Pritchard, Edmonton AB; Richard Anderson - Janice Anderson, Regina SK; Karen Turner - Glen Thornborough, Victoria BC | ||||
31 | George Holland, Dartmouth NS; Mike Rippey, Orinda CA; Douglas H Scott - Tom Ottley, Anchorage AK | ||||
32 | Jan Janssen, Henderson NV; Gerri Knilans - Hal Knilans, Thousand Oaks CA; Gerald Collier, Camarillo CA | ||||
33 | Daniel McGuire, Epsom NH; Wayne Burt, Pembroke NH; Jody Williams - Richard Williams, San Carlos CA | ||||
34 | Misako Fukazawa, Higashiyama Kyo Japan; Yoko Tokushige, Hino Japan; Kenichi Asaoka, Chiba 272-0014 Japan; Atsuko Nagai, Tokyo Japan | ||||
35 | Paul Sorensen - Allan Sorensen, Berwyn AB; Dora Lee - Judy Chapman, Edmonton AB | ||||
36 | Jonathan Shute - L. Anne Posch, Sackville NB; Bill Halliday - Kathie Macnab, Halifax NS | ||||
37 | Richard S H Wong - Wilfred Motokane Jr, Honolulu HI; Douglas Jansen, Happy Valley OR; Joseph Habeich, Portland OR |
1st Fri Aft 5 Pairs 5.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | Score | |||
0.88 | 1 | Roy Tsai, San Jose CA; Marge Casey, San Francisco CA | 69.23% | ||
0.66 | 2 | Burke Elizabeth, Mountain View CA; Edie Gelbertson, Palo Alto CA | 55.16% | ||
0.50 | 3 | Joan Smith, San Jose CA; Sherry Ruskin, San Francisco CA | 53.13% | ||
0.37 | 4 | Ann Nemerouf - Rosemary Abrahamson, Whittier CA | 52.98% |
1st Fri Aft 49er Pairs 12.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | Names | Score | |
2.31 | 1 | Joseph Lieberman, Los Angeles CA; Christopher Welland, New York NY | 61.01% | ||
1.73 | 2 | John Verhagen, San Jose CA; Alan Polish, Palo Alto CA | 57.74% | ||
1.14 | 3/4 | Catherine Geraghty, Spokane WA; Charlton Holland, Oakland CA | 56.55% | ||
1.56 | 3/4 | 1 | Hide Tanigami - Judy Tanigami, Los Altos CA | 56.55% | |
1.17 | 5 | 2 | Jocelyn Startz - Brian Sullivan, San Francisco CA | 56.25% | |
0.88 | 6 | 3 | Ann Grant - James Grant, Sunnyvale CA | 53.57% | |
0.66 | 4 | Matthew Riklin, Los Angles CA; Suzanne Diamond, San Francisco CA | 52.98% | ||
0.49 | 5 | Geri Murphy - Marykate Sullivan, San Francisco CA | 52.08% |
1st Fri Aft 299er Pairs 35.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
6.36 | 1 | 1 | Carol Schwerer - Fred Schwerer, Palo Alto CA | 66.67% | |
4.77 | 2 | 2 | 1 | Alice Braly - Sharon Berglund, Parker CO | 65.48% |
3.58 | 3 | Paul Mock - Patricia Mock, Half Moon Bay CA | 64.88% | ||
3.22 | 4 | 3 | 2 | Kenneth Danko - Loren Nordlund, San Francisco CA | 63.10% |
2.41 | 5 | 4 | 3 | Andrew Lazarus, Berkeley CA; Arthur Lazarus Jr, Washington DC | 61.61% |
1.81 | 6 | 5 | Allen Samuels, San Jose CA; Tony Wong, Fremont CA | 61.39% | |
1.36 | 6 | 4 | Patrick Yang - Lydia Yang, Basking Ridge NJ | 61.31% | |
1.02 | 5 | Annette Rappleyea - Philip Lowe, Redwood City CA | 58.33% | ||
0.89 | 6 | Lori Hays - Mark Hays, Arroyo Grande CA | 57.40% |
1st Friday Aft Side Game 32.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
6.37 | 1 | Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Arno Hobart, Markham ON | 63.90% | ||
4.78 | 2 | Bob Drake, 2243hr Wassenaa Netherlands; Jan Van Cleeff, Ah Den Haag 250 Netherlands | 63.30% | ||
5.31 | 3 | 1 | George Clark - Barry Holt, Chicago IL | 63.14% | |
3.98 | 4 | 2 | Steven Rubin - Helen Rubin, Monterey CA | 61.44% | |
2.02 | 5 | Steve Gross, Westlake Vilg CA; Ellen Anten, Encino CA | 60.95% | ||
2.99 | 6 | 3 | R Kirt Hall, Scottsdale AZ; Thomas Windler, Phoenix AZ | 60.46% | |
2.68 | 4 | Katherine Ewing - Edwin Ewing, Sacramento CA | 59.22% | ||
1.68 | 5 | John Pringle - Susan Pringle, Rio Verde AZ | 59.02% | ||
1.92 | 6 | Jim Mulbrandon, Verona WI; Timothy Maloney, Palo Alto CA | 58.75% | ||
3.03 | 1 | Donald Rogers - Michael Goldblatt, San Francisco CA | 56.41% | ||
2.27 | 2 | Henry Harris - Carol Lefcourt-Harris, Incline Vlg NV | 54.09% | ||
1.70 | 3 | David Kendrick - Patrick Collins, Royston Herts England | 53.71% | ||
1.28 | 4 | Raymond Clemmons - Ann Clemmons, Langley BC | 51.82% | ||
0.96 | 5 | Chuck Chang, Chicago IL; Suresh Manohar, Evanston IL | 50.90% | ||
0.79 | 6 | Molly Anderson - Frank Aftowicz, Novato CA | 50.89% |
1st Fri Daylight Open 54.0 Tables / Based on 62 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
25.00 | 1 | 1 | 1 | Steve Maurer, Dpo Aa AA; Jeremy Maurer, Rocklin CA | 61.35% |
18.75 | 2 | James La Fountain, Temple TX; Jon Richard Ware, New Braunfels TX | 60.92% | ||
14.06 | 3 | 2 | Steven Kipperman - David Strauss, San Francisco CA | 60.04% | |
10.55 | 4 | Fred Hamilton, Palm Desert CA; James Marsh Sternberg, Palm Bch Grdns FL | 59.77% | ||
8.33 | 5 | Arnold Fisher - Joelyn Shilliday, Clementon NJ | 59.00% | ||
9.57 | 6 | 3 | Jayesh Goyal, San Jose CA; Sriram Narasimhan, Mountain View CA | 58.54% | |
7.18 | 7 | 4 | 2 | Robert Bates - Lisa Bates, Burlingame CA | 58.23% |
5.67 | 8 | 5 | Linda Hays, Albuquerque NM; John Pataki, Mesquite TX | 58.08% | |
5.20 | 9 | Jean Boettcher - Steven Gaynor, Minneapolis MN | 57.81% | ||
4.55 | 10 | Carlos D'Assumpcao, San Francisco CA; David Vidaver, Sacramento CA | 57.69% | ||
4.17 | 11 | Dariush Youssefi, Half Moon Bay CA; Ted Richmond, San Carlos CA | 57.50% | ||
5.01 | 12/13 | 6 | Betty Blumlein - Teiko Peterson, San Francisco CA | 57.42% | |
4.20 | 12/13 | Clay Sundermeyer - Nada Sundermeyer, Bellevue WA | 57.42% | ||
3.33 | 14 | Stephen Rzewski, South Dennis MA; Margie Sullivan, Sagamore Beach MA | 56.50% | ||
5.53 | 15 | 7 | 3 | Mares Hirchert - Charles Hirchert, Hartland MI | 56.46% |
2.94 | 16 | Warren Fukushima, Pearl City HI; Jean Choi, Honolulu HI | 56.04% | ||
3.78 | 8 | Terry Jones, Falls Church VA; James Felch, Bristol NH | 54.96% | ||
3.40 | 9 | Loarn Thoelecke, San Anselmo CA; Louis Thoelecke, San Rafael CA | 54.08% | ||
3.55 | 10 | 4 | John Engstrom, Dublin CA; Bing Young, Livermore CA | 53.42% | |
2.84 | 11 | Richard Michelsen, Reno NV; Lily Chew, Ottawa ON | 53.38% | ||
2.62 | 12 | Barbara Simon - Busaba Williams, Honolulu HI | 53.27% | ||
2.80 | 5 | Edward So, Pleasanton CA; Curt Engelhard, Portola Valley CA | 53.23% | ||
2.40 | 6 | Daniel Groves - Gregory Udell, Bloomington IN | 53.08% | ||
2.10 | 7 | Patty Michael, San Mateo CA; Maxine Sigel, San Francisco CA | 52.12% |
Black Friday KO BKT 1 13 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
38.58 | 1 | James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Dania FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy | |||
27.01 | 2 | Justine Cushing - Melih Ozdil, New York NY; Jan Jansma, Spijkenisse Netherlands; Xiaodong Shi, Naperville IL; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ | |||
15.43 | 3/4 | Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands | |||
15.43 | 3/4 | Frederick Alger III - Barry Rigal, New York NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY; Roger Lee, Pasadena CA; Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV |
Black Friday KO BKT 2 13 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
20.98 | 1 | James Andre - Lily Andre, Sugar Land TX; Fan Zhang - Min Zheng, Redmond WA; Nongyu Li, Sunnyvale CA | |||
14.69 | 2 | Jennifer Lin - Victor Chubukov, San Francisco CA; Mike Develin, Mountain View CA; Eric Mayefsky, Palo Alto CA | |||
8.39 | 3/4 | Catherine Miller - Hugh Miller - James Bochsler, Spring TX; Michael Lunn, Sutton England; Peter Baxter, Harrogate Hg1 1 United Kingdom; Agnes Baxter, Harrogate United Kingdom | |||
8.39 | 3/4 | Dileep Bal - Vijay A Bal, Kapaa HI; Loring Harkness III, Kilauea HI; Roger Passal, Woodside CA |
Black Friday KO BKT 3 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
19.33 | 1 | Roz Kahn, San Francisco CA; Michael Hartnett, Mill Valley CA; Margaret Peterson - Mark Peterson, Larkspur CA | |||
13.53 | 2 | Art Quey, San Mateo CA; Felix Ysturiz, San Francisco CA; David Chan, Foster City CA; Ray Fong, Burlingame CA | |||
7.73 | 3/4 | Mark Hersko, Windsor CA; Larry Spanier, Santa Rosa CA; Jonathan Cohen, Rohnert Park CA; Joanne Pransky, Kenwood CA | |||
7.73 | 3/4 | Bryan Morgan - Kevin Pheiffer, Dallas TX; Karen Caton - Caron Peck, Arlington TX |
Black Friday KO BKT 4 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
13.95 | 1 | Theodore Hwa, Cupertino CA; Dinah Mc Nutt, San Jose CA; Qixiang Sun - Chris Lopez, Mountain View CA | |||
9.77 | 2 | Martin Deneroff - Valerie Vaughan - Wesley Albinger - Charles Pierce, New York NY | |||
5.58 | 3/4 | Charles Conrad - Ann Conrad - Valerie Byrne - Robert Hamilton, Castro Valley CA | |||
5.58 | 3/4 | Susan Boeing - Ronald Goodman - Louis Lipset - Patsy Ludwig - Daphne Bransten, San Francisco CA |
Black Friday KO BKT 5 16 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | ||||
10.32 | 1 | John Fields - John Fields - Leda Fields, Arroyo Grande CA; Carol Raimondo, Cayucos CA | |||
7.22 | 2 | Virginia Sulpizio, Kentfield CA; Alice Redfield, Atherton CA; Margaret Callinan, Mill Valley CA; Virginia Maclean, Hillsboro CA | |||
4.13 | 3/4 | Susan Angel - Janet Crossley, Greenbrae CA; Jean Marchant, Kentfield CA; Beverly Bloss, Sausalito CA | |||
4.13 | 3/4 | Robert Clarke - Alma Farley, Richardson TX; Judy Etchison - J Scott Etchison, Dallas TX |
Baze Senior KO's 37 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Names | |||||
Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus - Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; James Krekorian, Pensacola FL |
|||||
Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN |
|||||
Rose Meltzer, Chapel Hill NC; Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Ron Rubin - John Mohan, Las Vegas NV; William Pollack, New York NY |
|||||
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Apolinary Kowalski - Krzysztof Lasocki, Warsaw 0 Poland |
|||||
Vinita Gupta, Woodside CA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Bob Hamman - Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Jeff Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA |
|||||
Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Larry Kozlove, Louisville KY; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY |
|||||
Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Dan Morse, Houston TX; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Natick MA |
|||||
Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Palm Springs CA; John Holland, Stockport England; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom |
|||||
Miklos Dumbovich - Mihaly Kovacs, Budapest Hungary; Richard Schwartz, Aventura FL; Allan Graves, Halifax NS; Jon Baldursson, Reykoavik 105 Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland |
|||||
Farid Assemi - Edward Wojewoda, Fresno CA; Piotr Tuszynski - Slawek Zawislak, Warsaw Poland |
|||||
Glenn Eisenstein - John Rengstorff, New York NY; Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL; David Caprera, Denver CO; Clement Jackson, Albuquerque NM; Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT |
|||||
Les Bart - Gloria Bart, Bradenton FL; Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR; Randy Pettit, Marietta GA; Nader Hanna, Toronto ON; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY |
|||||
Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Dick Bruno, des Plaines IL; Robert Gardner, Glenview IL |
|||||
Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Arno Hobart, Markham ON; Joe Quinn, Sugar Land TX; Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX |
|||||
Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Gene Simpson - Carole Liss, San Rafael CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vilg CA; Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Robert White, Raleigh NC |
|||||
Jan Van Cleeff, Ah Den Haag 250 Netherlands; Bob Drake, 2243hr Wassenaa Netherlands; David Kendrick - Pat Collins, Royston Herts England |
1st Fri Strat Swiss 53 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
9.56 | 1 | Dano De Falco, 35030 Rubano (P Italy; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Patricia Cayne - Jacqui Mitchell, New York NY | 68.00 | ||
7.17 | 2 | Ron Westwood, Ventura CA; William Hall, Thousand Oaks CA; Roger Clough - Rebecca Clough, Culver City CA | 65.00 | ||
7.13 | 3 | 1 | David Kendrick, Royston Herts England; Patrick Collins, Kent England; Bob Drake, 2243hr Wassenaa Netherlands; Jan Van Cleeff, Ah Den Haag 250 Netherlands | 57.00 | |
3.53 | 4/5 | Dick Bruno, des Plaines IL; Robert Gardner, Glenview IL; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL | 56.00 | ||
3.53 | 4/5 | Karl Hicks, Dominion NS; Gary Brown, Wolfville NS; Ken Eisner, Truro NS; Leo Weniger, Halifax NS | 56.00 | ||
5.35 | 6 | 2 | Hazel Schoenberg - Jules Schoenberg, Plano TX; Dewitt Hudson Jr - Elizabeth Hudson, Arlington TX | 54.00 | |
4.01 | 3 | Shirley Eide - Grace Tanner - Gordon Tanner - David Priest, Bakersfield CA | 47.00 | ||
2.32 | 4/6 | Jack Alhale - Rozi Alhale - Joseph Meyers - Beverly Pogoda, New York NY | 46.00 | ||
2.32 | 4/6 | Peter Klebofski, San Carlos CA; Fred Chasalow, Belmont CA; Gigi Marki, San Francisco CA; Arlie Lamb, San Mateo CA | 46.00 | ||
2.32 | 4/6 | Harold Farnsworth - Archie Topalian - Judy Stanfield, Salt Lake City UT; Rodney Organt, Salt Lake Cty UT | 46.00 | ||
3.34 | 1 | J Michael Bowes - Ginger Bowes, McKinleyville CA; Stuart Schneck, Piedmont CA; Susan Boyers, Oakland CA | 45.00 | ||
2.51 | 2 | Ronald Mulcare - Julian Standen - George Jeffrey, San Francisco CA; Ted Witt, Sun Valley ID | 37.00 | ||
1.88 | 3 | Marcia McCalden - Thomas McCalden, Wolcott CO; W Multack, Miami Beach FL; Berton Solomon, Edwards CO | 36.00 | ||
1.24 | 4/5 | Chuck Chang, Chicago IL; Suresh Manohar, Evanston IL; Lawrence Patrick, Surprise AZ; Judith Arbus, Toronto ON | 35.00 | ||
1.24 | 4/5 | Edward Easley - Judith Baer, San Francisco CA; Jo Murray - Chuck Abramo, Ketchum ID | 35.00 |
1Fri Eve 49er Pairs 10.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.10 | 1 | 1 | Kenneth Fechtner, Corte Madera CA; David Bradshaw, Oakland CA | 64.68% | |
1.58 | 2 | Peter De Gregorio, Salinas CA; R.Terry Handley, Soledad CA | 56.61% | ||
1.18 | 3 | 2 | Brady Sherburne - Susanne Sherburne, Woodinville WA | 56.35% | |
0.89 | 4 | James Lau - Linda Lau, Eagle ID | 56.15% | ||
0.81 | 5 | 3 | 1 | Jennifer Fong, San Francisco CA; Karen Norman, Daly City CA | 54.76% |
0.58 | 6 | 4 | Jeff Grotenhuis, El Segundo CA; Jeffrey Grotenhuis, Mountain View CA | 53.57% | |
0.61 | 2 | Dorothy Mersereau - Marcia Andreychuk, Calgary AB | 50.00% |
1Fri Eve 299er Pairs 7.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.40 | 1 | Peter Hepokoski - Mary Hepokoski, Portland OR | 66.83% | ||
2.13 | 2 | 1 | Marvin Kirchner, San Francisco CA; Fay Hsu, Rosemead CA | 62.25% | |
1.60 | 3 | 2 | Nancy De Luca - Anthony De Luca, San Rafael CA | 57.58% | |
1.01 | 4 | William McCarron, Tallahassee FL; Marlene Mackinnon, Naples FL | 56.75% | ||
1.57 | 5 | 3 | 1 | David Andre - Martin Reinfried, San Francisco CA | 55.65% |
1.18 | 4 | 2 | Bill Bussboom, Sacramento CA; Janis Brown, Oakland CA | 55.25% |
1Fri Eve 299er Swiss 5 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
2.12 | 1 | 1 | Susan Moran - Mary Dewar - Gloria Shabbits - Daryl Elaine Krepps, Nanaimo BC | 73.00 | |
1.59 | 2 | 2 | 1 | Ivee Fromkin, Jupiter FL; Christopher Welland, New York NY; Joseph Lieberman, Los Angeles CA; Wendy Sands, Monmouth Beach NJ | 40.00 |
1st Fri Strat Open Pairs 31.0 Tables / Based on 42 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
14.35 | 1 | 1 | Julianne Robinson - Jan Samuels, Los Altos CA | 59.49% | |
10.76 | 2 | David Rottmayer - William Rottmayer, Spokane WA | 59.03% | ||
8.07 | 3 | Frank Wharton, London Nw3 1en England; Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI | 58.35% | ||
7.56 | 4 | 2 | 1 | Laura de Vesine, Westminster CO; Alan Malloy, West Hollywood CA | 57.69% |
4.78 | 5 | David Lindop, Toronto ON; A Lindop, CD | 57.50% | ||
5.67 | 6 | 3 | Daniel Fong, Rancho Cordova CA; Joan Garcia, Stockton CA | 57.23% | |
4.25 | 7 | 4 | Bob Sanner, Palo Alto CA; Bill Heid, Pacifica CA | 56.58% | |
3.19 | 8 | John Russell, North Barringto IL; Paul Foster, Carlsbad CA | 56.08% | ||
3.36 | 9 | 5 | Michel Rapoport, Sarasota FL; Neal Strand, Rochester Hills MI | 55.73% | |
4.52 | 6 | 2 | Mary Ose, Sacramento CA; Jim Canty, Berkeley CA | 54.77% | |
3.35 | 7 | Rebecca Wernis, Pasadena CA; Katherine Rehak, Oak Park IL | 54.58% | ||
2.64 | 3 | Kyle Butt, Fremont CA; Winston Huang, Los Altos CA | 54.27% | ||
3.36 | 4 | K Menzies - W Menzies, Oshawa ON | 53.19% | ||
2.51 | 5 | Adam Ruprecht, Seattle WA; Kevin Shiue, San Francisco CA | 51.66% |
Manfield NLM Pairs 21.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | Score | |||
11.33 | 1 | Jacob Vrooman, Raleigh NC; Yuan Shen, Chicago IL | 62.96% | ||
8.50 | 2 | Umesh Reghuram, Fremont CA; Puliur Santhanam, Palo Alto CA | 60.99% | ||
6.37 | 3 | Sarah Chen - Bo Xiao, Fremont CA | 58.48% | ||
4.78 | 4 | Michael Koltnow, Davis CA; Alex Roman, Burnaby BC | 57.92% | ||
3.78 | 5 | Antony Lee, Berkeley CA; Frank Lin, Stanford CA | 56.90% | ||
3.78 | 6 | Qucheng Gong - Derek Zhang, Berkeley CA | 55.96% |
Side Series I 30.0 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | A | B | C | Names | Score |
6.07 | 1 | Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Natick MA | 64.70% | ||
4.55 | 2 | Diana Holt, Palm Beach Fl FL; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC | 61.68% | ||
3.41 | 3 | Warren Fukushima, Pearl City HI; Jean Choi, Honolulu HI | 61.53% | ||
3.73 | 4 | Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL; Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH | 60.44% | ||
2.61 | 5 | Ida Groenkvist, Orebro 70360 Sweden; Sandra Rimstedt, New York NY | 59.44% | ||
1.87 | 6 | Ronald Tracy, Edmonds WA; David Hildebrand, Lake Forest Par WA | 59.11% | ||
5.16 | 1 | Christina van Leeuwen, Horn Lake MS; Jim Miller, Olive Branch MS | 57.65% | ||
3.87 | 2 | Allison Howard, Cookeville TN; Stefanie Scott, Holly MI | 57.10% | ||
2.90 | 3 | William Corliss, Davis CA; Chester Youngblood, Ontario OR | 55.69% | ||
2.88 | 4 | 1 | Chris Chung, Palo Alto CA; David Corbin, Boulder CO | 55.32% | |
1.63 | 5 | James Woodman - Brenda Woodman, Mount Pearl NL | 54.94% | ||
1.54 | 6 | Bruce Brownfield, Graham WA; Ralph Cole, Anacortes WA | 53.55% | ||
2.16 | 2 | J F Lowenstein, New Orleans LA; Malcolm Morris, Se1 4yx United Kingdom | 52.97% | ||
1.62 | 3 | Matthew Rudary, New York NY; Christopher Rivera, Rockville Centr NY | 52.10% | ||
1.22 | 4 | Danielle Tremblay, Outremont QC; Maissa Marei, Laval QC | 49.19% | ||
1.10 | 5 | Christy Wiegel - Jeffrey Wiegel, Tualatin OR | 49.05% |
Thur-Fri Side Series 120.75 Tables / Based on 44 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
MPs | Names | Score | |||
15.12 | 1 | Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC | 125.58% | ||
9.93 | 2/3 | Jean Choi, Honolulu HI | 118.26% | ||
9.93 | 2/3 | Warren Fukushima, Pearl City HI | 118.26% | ||
5.71 | 4/5 | Harvey Brody, San Francisco CA | 117.52% | ||
5.71 | 4/5 | Sara Rothmuller, Santa Rosa CA | 117.52% | ||
9.10 | 6/7 | Michael Copeland, Bozeman MT | 116.27% | ||
9.10 | 6/7 | John Paxton, Bozeman MT | 116.27% | ||
3.19 | 8/9 | Susan Pringle, Rio Verde AZ | 115.89% | ||
3.19 | 8/9 | John Pringle, Rio Verde AZ | 115.89% | ||
2.83 | 10 | Steve Gross, Westlake Vilg CA | 114.54% | ||
2.78 | 11/12 | Greg Humphreys, Charlottesvle VA | 113.24% | ||
2.78 | 11/12 | Theresa Venhuis, Redmond WA | 113.24% |
Life Master Womens Pairs 26.0 Tables / Based on 54 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Names | Score | ||||
1 | Victoria Gromova, 119296, Moscow Russia; Tatiana Ponomareva, Moscow Russia | 55.08 | |||
2 | Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Jill Levin, Henderson NV | 52.24 | |||
3 | Migry Zur Campanile, New York NY; Miriam Varenne, Des Moulins | 47.41 | |||
4 | Janise Saul - Donna Swarthout, San Antonio TX | 46.36 | |||
5 | Candace Griffey, Vero Beach FL; Joan Eaton, Toronto ON | 44.36 | |||
6 | Shirley Nedham, Orinda CA; Susan Wiebe, Oakland CA | 42.89 | |||
7 | Gila Guttmann, Boca Raton FL; Gail Bell, King of Prussia PA | 41.31 | |||
8 | Linda Lewis, Las Vegas NV; Suzy Burger, West Bloomfield MI | 40.68 | |||
9 | Petra Hamman, Dallas TX; Shawn Quinn, Sugar Land TX | 39.94 | |||
10 | Francine Cimon, Montreal QC; Sandra Fraser, Victoria BC | 37.84 | |||
11 | Barbara Sims, Mississauga ON; Ina Demme, Maple ON | 36.58 | |||
12 | Anne Brenner, Denver CO; Kitty Cooper, Lakeside CA | 35.00 | |||
13 | Sara Rothmuller, Santa Rosa CA; Sigrid Price, Napa CA | 34.27 | |||
14 | Cristal Nell, Redmond WA; Jennifer Chalfan, Bellevue WA | 33.74 | |||
15 | Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Lynn Baker, Austin TX | 32.59 | |||
16 | Chris Benson, Le Roy IL; Lynne Feldman, San Diego CA | 31.11 | |||
17 | Gail Greenberg - Susan Picus, New York NY | 30.38 | |||
18 | Patti Hartley, Kirkland WA; Polly Dunn, Bellevue WA | 30.17 | |||
19 | Jill Marshall, Port Chester NY; Melissa Baker, West Harrison NY | 27.96 | |||
20 | Sally Strul - Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL | 27.54 | |||
21 | Ava Grubman, Brooklyn NY; Linda Rothstein, New York NY | 27.01 | |||
22 | Libby Fernandez - Stella Rainey, Tuscaloosa AL | 25.86 | |||
23 | Gen Geiger - Gigi Simpson, Sarasota FL | 25.65 | |||
24 | Ellen Mendelson, Pikesville MD; Jane Shaw, | 25.44 | |||
25 | Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Sally Meckstroth, Clearwater Bch FL | 22.81 | |||
26 | Sarita Mathiasen, Albany CA; Prudence Saunders, Palo Alto CA | 21.65 | |||
27 | Betsey Schneider, San Carlos CA; Kathleen Harper, Woodside CA | 21.44 | |||
28 | Peggy Craig, El Paso TX; Suzanne Jones, Boulder CO | 21.34 | |||
29 | Sevinc Atay, 34728 Caddebost Turkey; Ayse Tulin Qunay, Istanbul Turkey | 19.03 | |||
30 | Anne Boboricken, Campbell CA; Barbara Luttrell, San Jose CA | 18.92 | |||
31 | Ljudmila Kamenova, South Setauket NY; Kamla Chawla, Longmeadow MA | 18.71 | |||
32 | leysuko Suyama, Tokyo Japan; Sachiho Ueda, Chiba-Ken Japan | 18.39 | |||
33 | Judy Elbogen - Xiaoxue Walker, Mission Viejo CA | 18.18 | |||
34 | Dana Berkowitz, New York NY; Faye Marino, Greenwich CT | 17.03 | |||
35 | Moa Petersen, Palm Beach FL; Irma Petersen, | 16.71 | |||
36 | Patricia Norman, Lone Tree CO; Georgiana Gates, Houston TX | 16.40 | |||
37 | Bonnie Bagley, Colorado Spgs CO; Shirley Seals, Ponte Vedra FL | 15.35 | |||
38 | Lale Gumrukluoglu - Mine Babac, | 15.03 | |||
39 | Roberta Trayman, Naples FL; Lynne Cook, Riverview MI | 9.04 | |||
40 | Jacqueline DeRouin, Okemos MI; Suzanne Siebert, Little Rock AR | 8.20 | |||
41 | Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI; Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan | 6.52 | |||
42/43 | Carolyn Pinto, Fort Worth TX; Pat McMullin, Houston TX | 6.31 | |||
42/43 | Lesley Thomson - Linda Wynston, Toronto ON | 6.31 | |||
44 | Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Helen Corbin, Palo Alto CA | 4.94 | |||
45 | Panette Talia, Campbell CA; Harriel Shea, San Jose CA | 4.73 | |||
46 | Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL | 4.41 | |||
47 | Cynthia Hinckley, Guayanabo PR; Diana Schuld, Glen Head NY | 3.15 | |||
48 | Elizabeth Marcus, San Francisco CA; Nadele Spiro, Boca Raton FL | 2.94 | |||
49 | Angela Fenton, Vancouver BC; Suzanne St Thomas, Salem OR | 2.42 | |||
50 | Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL; Maris Zilant, North Miami FL | 1.89 | |||
51 | Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL; Rozanne Pollack, New York NY | 0.35 | |||
52 | Judi Radin, New York NY; Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA | 0.00 |
Life Master Open Pairs 91.0 Tables / Based on 171 Tables |
|||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Names | Score | ||||
1 | Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Ishmael Delmonte, New South Wales Australia | 1825.80 | |||
2 | Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden | 1723.26 | |||
3 | Joao Paulo Campos, Sao Paulo 01229 Brazil; Miguel Villas-Boas, Sao Paulo Brazil | 1716.41 | |||
4 | Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk 09-230 Poland | 1670.92 | |||
5 | Jun Shi, Palo Alto CA; Weishu Wu, Irvine CA | 1644.12 | |||
6 | Robert Levin, Henderson NV; Louk Verhees, Jr., 2215 Sh Voorhou Netherlands | 1632.00 | |||
7 | Joel Wooldridge, Astoria NY; Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY | 1621.80 | |||
8 | Aaron Jones, Long Beach CA; Steve Mager, Hermosa Beach CA | 1619.24 | |||
9 | Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland; Sam Lev, New York NY | 1613.22 | |||
10 | Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain; Michael Whitman, San Francisco CA | 1586.74 | |||
11 | Debbie Rosenberg - Michael Rosenberg, Cupertino CA | 1572.69 | |||
12 | Bryan Maksymetz, Vancouver BC; Doug Fraser, Victoria BC | 1563.90 | |||
13 | Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; John Diamond, Boca Raton FL | 1563.70 | |||
14 | Vincent Demuy, Laval QC; John Kranyak, Las Vegas NV | 1563.14 | |||
15 | Marion Michielsen, 3024 AM Rotterd Netherlands; Laura Dekkers, Netherlands | 1562.88 | |||
16 | Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Ross Grabel, Palm Desert CA | 1560.86 | |||
17 | Nick Bykov, Stockton CA; William Harker, San Ramon CA | 1559.96 | |||
18 | Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Wynnewood PA | 1547.85 | |||
19 | Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Ann Labe, Carlsbad CA | 1547.36 | |||
20 | Jennifer Ewald, Mountain View CA; Florin Constantin, Palo Alto CA | 1546.45 | |||
21 | Brian Glubok, New York NY; Chris Hamman, Dallas TX | 1542.23 | |||
22 | Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Richard Meffley, Fresno CA | 1540.21 | |||
23 | Brad Moss, Denver CO; Sylvia Moss, Boca Raton FL | 1534.03 | |||
24 | Cecilia Rimstedt, 43335 Partille Sweden; Meike Wortel, Amsterdam Netherlands | 1531.34 | |||
25 | Anders Hagen, Copenhagen Denmark; Dennis Bilde, Aarhus C 8000 Denmark | 1530.68 | |||
26 | Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV | 1528.53 | |||
27 | R Jay Becker - Chris Willenken, New York NY | 1520.60 | |||
28 | Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA; Adam Parrish, Sandwich MA | 1519.20 | |||
29 | Bill Kertes, Toronto ON; Paul Janicki, Markham ON | 1518.52 | |||
30 | Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Chip Martel, Davis CA | 1517.42 | |||
31 | Mark Shaw, Columbia MD; Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD | 1517.25 | |||
32 | Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Robert Lebi, Toronto ON | 1516.43 | |||
33 | Michael Levinson, Daly City CA; Owen Leibman, San Francisco CA | 1514.56 | |||
34 | Howard Piltch - Bud Hinckley, South Bend IN | 1512.55 | |||
35 | John Hodges, Santa Clara CA; John Twineham, Coos Bay OR | 1508.33 | |||
36 | P Drew Cannell, Doll-Des-Ormeau QC; John Gilbert, Kitchener ON | 1508.14 | |||
37 | Richard Wieland, Redding CT; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA | 1507.53 | |||
38 | Daniel Tataru, Walnut Creek CA; Dmitri Shabes, San Ramon CA | 1500.64 | |||
39 | Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA | 1497.36 | |||
40 | Marc Glickman, Bethesda MD; Claudia Van Der Salm, Los Angeles CA | 1495.58 | |||
41 | George Whitworth, Coarsegold CA; James Tritt, Fresno CA | 1494.96 | |||
42 | Jo Anna Stansby, Dublin CA; Guy Gecht, Foster City CA | 1494.43 | |||
43 | JoAnn Sprung - Danny Sprung, Las Vegas NV | 1490.14 | |||
44 | Thomas Bessis, Paris 75015 France; Justin Lall, Las Vegas NV | 1486.66 | |||
45 | Howard Liu, San Mateo CA; William Watson, Sunnyvale CA | 1485.71 | |||
46 | John Lusky, Portland OR; Rob Stevens, Aptos CA | 1480.28 | |||
47 | Dale Johannesen - Lynn Johannesen, Saratoga CA | 1475.14 | |||
48 | Bob Crossley, Corte Madera CA; David Smith, Tiburon CA | 1474.98 | |||
49 | Jennifer Jones, Santa Rosa CA; Laurence Hansen, Healdsburg CA | 1473.42 | |||
50 | Christopher Cowan - Debbie Feldman, Oakville ON | 1470.27 | |||
51 | Grace Jeklin, Surrey BC; Fredrik Nystrom, 11421 Stockholm Sweden | 1466.86 | |||
52 | Peter David Gill, Sydney Australia; Sartaj Hans, Artarmon NSW 20 Australia | 1466.14 | |||
53 | Craig Robinson, Lansdale PA; Martin Rabinowitz, Narberth PA | 1463.05 | |||
54 | Tien-Chun Yang, San Jose CA; William Esberg, Long Branch NJ | 1462.84 | |||
55 | Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; Allan Falk, Okemos MI | 1460.88 | |||
56 | Gabrielle Sherman, W Long Branch NJ; Victor King, Hartford CT | 1460.72 | |||
57 | James Melville, Springfield IL; Will Engel, Freeport IL | 1460.21 | |||
58 | John McAllister, Charlottesville VA; George Mittelman, Toronto ON | 1459.88 | |||
59 | Sheri Winestock - Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV | 1459.24 | |||
60 | Sam Dinkin, Austin TX; Cenk Tuncok, Amesbury MA | 1458.14 | |||
61 | Len Vishnevsky - Jo Ginsberg, San Francisco CA | 1456.67 | |||
62 | Richard Popper, Wilmington DE; Kristjan Blondal, Kopavogur Iceland | 1454.78 | |||
63 | Mark Moss, Piedmont CA; John Hoffman, Mountain View CA | 1453.38 | |||
64 | Mustafa Cem Tokay, Istanbul Turkey; Nafiz Zorlu, Izmir 305 Turkey | 1451.36 | |||
65 | Bob Klein, Santa Rosa CA; David Neuman, San Francisco CA | 1450.36 | |||
66 | Thomas Quinlan, San Mateo CA; Rodger Harbin, Culver City CA | 1448.80 | |||
67 | William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX | 1445.85 | |||
68 | Mark Ralph - Thomas Stern, San Francisco CA | 1443.90 | |||
69 | Danny Ioannidis, Grassie ON; Stephen Young, Mississauga ON | 1443.30 | |||
70 | Jennifer Gu, Sunnyvale CA; Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA | 1443.24 | |||
71 | Iulian Christian, Bucharest Russia; Marius Agica, New York NY | 1440.38 | |||
72 | John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Chris Compton, Dallas TX | 1436.58 | |||
73 | William Rogers, Los Angeles CA; Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA | 1433.86 | |||
74 | Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON | 1431.83 | |||
75 | Linda Trent - Brian Trent, Fullerton CA | 1431.36 | |||
76 | Robin Taylor, Gaithersburg MD; Alan Osofsky, Palm Beach FL | 1429.91 | |||
77 | Rita Shugart, Monterey CA; Andrew Robson, Pebble Beach CA | 1428.14 | |||
78 | Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Jessica Piafsky, New York NY | 1424.86 | |||
79 | Elliott Grubman, Brooklyn NY; Jeffrey Rothstein, New York NY | 1423.30 | |||
80 | Jack Shartsis, Huntington Wds MI; Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON | 1417.36 | |||
81 | Charles Martineau, Brossard QC; Andre Chartrand, Montreal QC | 1415.25 | |||
82 | Gordon Zind - David Sabourin, Ottawa ON | 1414.58 | |||
83 | Shane Blanchard - Robert Blanchard, New York NY | 1414.47 | |||
84 | Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Steve Garner, Chicago IL | 1412.06 | |||
85 | Walter Rassbach - Nancy Rassbach, Westminster CO | 1411.22 | |||
86 | Lee De Simone, Paso Robles CA; Paul McDaniels, Richmond CA | 1410.89 | |||
87 | Rahn Smith, Brandon FL; Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL | 1406.53 | |||
88 | Philip Hiestand, Irvine CA; Rai Osborne, Anaheim CA | 1406.52 | |||
89 | Bruce Reeve, Raleigh NC; Michael Huston, Joplin MO | 1406.19 | |||
90 | John Demeulemeester, Burnaby BC; Gilbert Lambert, West Vancouver BC | 1405.33 | |||
91 | Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Marc Rabinowitz, Palm Beach Gdns FL | 1403.14 | |||
92 | Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA; David Grainger, Roseville CA | 1402.03 | |||
93 | Simon Hult, Wastervik Swede Sweden; Simon Ekenberg, Kalmar 39363 Sweden | 1401.86 | |||
94 | Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI | 1401.83 | |||
95 | Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL; Robert Giragosian, Bakersfield CA | 1401.23 | |||
96 | Gary Gottlieb, Brooklyn NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden | 1401.09 | |||
97 | Claude Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA; Ping Hu, Naperville IL | 1400.86 | |||
98 | Sophie Dauvergne, France France; Bernard Dauvergne, Ramonville France | 1399.31 | |||
99 | Carlos Munoz - Fred Hawa, White Plains NY | 1397.80 | |||
100 | Bob Etter, Sacramento CA; Steven Price, Scottsdale AZ | 1396.77 | |||
101 | Kevin Rosenberg, Cupertino CA; William Campbell, Pacific Grove CA | 1396.76 | |||
102 | Brenda Keller, Palm Springs CA; Dick Yarington, Seattle WA | 1395.49 | |||
103 | Kevin Bolan, Snohomish WA; Ron Beall, Bellingham WA | 1393.14 | |||
104 | Kevin Wilson, Knoxville TN; David Walker, Salem VA | 1393.10 | |||
105/106 | Adam Meyerson - Elianna Meyerson, Santa Clara CA | 1392.94 | |||
105/106 | Stu Swan - Hadi Allahverdian, Portland OR | 1392.94 | |||
107 | Barry Purrington, Eagan MN; Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN | 1392.10 | |||
108 | Li-Chung Chen, Cupertino CA; Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA | 1391.09 | |||
109 | Raymond Jung, Hamilton ON; Ranjan Bhaduri, Chicago IL | 1391.03 | |||
110 | Christopher Earl, Oregon House CA; Mark McCarthy, San Francisco CA | 1390.58 | |||
111 | Bette Strauch - John Strauch, San Diego CA | 1390.39 | |||
112 | Lee Atkinson - Mark Yaeger, Hollywood FL | 1389.23 | |||
113 | Susan Stubinski - Bruce Wick, Houston TX | 1388.41 | |||
114 | Robert Hopkins Jr - Joan Lewis, Arlington VA | 1387.22 | |||
115 | Anton Tsypkin, Ashland MA; Walter Lee, Sudbury MA | 1387.03 | |||
116/117 | Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Yiji Starr, Wayland MA | 1385.29 | |||
116/117 | Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Roy Welland, New York NY | 1385.29 | |||
118 | Phillip Alder, Hobe Sound FL; Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA | 1385.21 | |||
119 | Robert Ng, Millbrae CA; Ashraf El Sadi, Union City CA | 1384.02 | |||
120 | Sidney Brownstein, Santa Monica CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA | 1383.04 | |||
121 | Robert Haar, San Rafael CA; Nancy Zakim, Kentfield CA | 1383.02 | |||
122 | Stephannie Russo - John Fout, New York NY | 1381.47 | |||
123 | Thomas Trudeau, San Antonio TX; Daniel Blaettler, Kettering OH | 1381.46 | |||
124 | Valentin Vieru, Citrus Heights CA; John Chan, Sacramento CA | 1381.14 | |||
125 | Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD | 1379.02 | |||
126 | Blair Hoffman, Moraga CA; Stephanie Kung, Berkeley CA | 1377.67 | |||
127 | John Hrones Jr, Needham MA; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA | 1374.99 | |||
128 | Daniel Friedman - Linda Friedman, Orinda CA | 1372.97 | |||
129 | Kevin Schoenfeld, Pleasanton CA; Lori Spaeth, Los Altos CA | 1372.36 | |||
130 | Haig Tchamitch, Scottsdale AZ; Joan Cremin, Paradise Valley AZ | 1371.63 | |||
131 | Elly Schippers - Rene Stienen, Amstelveen Netherlands | 1366.42 | |||
132 | Martin Blain, Sherman Oaks CA; Matthew Mallory, San Diego CA | 1365.59 | |||
133/134 | Michael Elliott, Renton WA; Bill Rose, Seattle WA | 1364.92 | |||
133/134 | Chris Moll, Raleigh NC; Morella Pacheco, Pompano Beach FL | 1364.92 | |||
135 | Ron Smith, San Francsico CA; Bipin Patel, Oakland CA | 1364.58 | |||
136 | Mark Perlmutter, San Diego CA; Rick Roeder, La Mesa CA | 1364.14 | |||
137 | Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA | 1363.14 | |||
138 | Suzi Subeck, Glenview Nas IL; Stanton Subeck, Glenview IL | 1360.36 | |||
139 | Terry Terzian, Castro Valley CA; Clark Millikan, Santa Clara CA | 1358.86 | |||
140 | Ola Rimstedt - Catrin Wahlestedt, Halmstad 30571 Sweden | 1358.52 | |||
141 | Robert Fendrick, Marietta GA; Paul Munafo, Huntsville AL | 1357.05 | |||
142 | Michael Moss, New York NY; Tom Hanlon, Dublin 6 Ireland | 1356.79 | |||
143 | Mark Laken, Glyndon MD; Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD | 1356.19 | |||
144 | Roger Lord - Richard Riezman, Saint Louis MO | 1355.03 | |||
145 | Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA | 1354.86 | |||
146 | Lorraine Cable - Evan Markowitz, New York NY | 1354.69 | |||
147 | Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Kevin Dwyer, Tampa FL | 1352.84 | |||
148 | Steven Cooper, Lakeside CA; Michael Ranis, New York NY | 1351.50 | |||
149 | Richard Hanna, Laguna Woods CA; Lawrence Hanna, Huntington Bh CA | 1350.23 | |||
150 | Thomas Turgeon, Memphis TN; Michael White, Atlanta GA | 1348.82 | |||
151 | George Klemic, Bensenville IL; Jonathan Rivet, Wheaton IL | 1347.47 | |||
152 | David Fielder - John Corey, San Francisco CA | 1347.32 | |||
153 | Kelvin Ng - Sui Sim Lian, Singapore Singapore | 1346.80 | |||
154 | Teresa Boyd, Lafayette CA; Kunio Okui, Castro Valley CA | 1345.86 | |||
155 | Maxim Siline - Xiaoqian Liu, Greenwich NY | 1344.45 | |||
156 | Nadyne Cheary - Jerry Miller, Silver Spring MD | 1344.21 | |||
157/158 | Chien-Yao Tseng, Pasadena CA; Eric Chenteh Tang, Cerritos CA | 1342.77 | |||
157/158 | Donald Powell, Vacaville CA; Wayne Gordon, Sonoma CA | 1342.77 | |||
159 | Jason Rosenfeld, San Mateo CA; Andrew Hoskins, Burlingame CA | 1342.57 | |||
160 | Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA | 1342.44 | |||
161 | Laura Tolkow - David Feldman, New York NY | 1341.36 | |||
162 | Dean Montgomery, West Pittston PA; Leia Berla, Old Greenwich CT | 1340.67 | |||
163 | Paul Wacks, Peabody MA; Michael Schrage, Chestnut Hill MA | 1339.14 | |||
164 | Joe Grue, Las Vegas NV; Bernace De Young, Miami FL | 1338.36 | |||
165 | Sun-O Ho, Redmond WA; Stanley Roberts, Mercer Island WA | 1338.12 | |||
166 | Josh Feldstein, Gainesville FL; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA | 1336.20 | |||
167 | Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; C. Valerie Gamio, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA | 1335.91 | |||
168 | Sathya Bettadapura, Campbell CA; Steve Chen, Fremont CA | 1334.97 | |||
169 | Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA; Tahir Gokcen, Mountain View CA | 1334.64 | |||
170 | Stephen Drodge, McLean VA; John Miller, Vienna VA | 1332.38 | |||
171 | Gerry Marshall, Las Varas Mexico; Hendrik Sharples, Brush Prairie WA | 1329.36 | |||
172 | Bernard Eddleston - Margaret Eddleston, Hitchin Herts England | 1328.86 | |||
173 | Robert Gerrie - Aban Gerrie, Richmond BC | 1328.55 | |||
174 | Andrew Vinock, Woodland Hills CA; Peter Knee, Canyon Country CA | 1328.01 | |||
175 | Jon Wright, la Mesa CA; Alan Gailfus, Carlsbad CA | 1327.35 | |||
176 | Cornelis Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; David Bakhshi, London England | 1326.14 | |||
177 | Larry Pocock, New Westminster BC; Yue Su, Vancouver BC | 1326.01 | |||
178 | Pedro Ieong, Hong Kong Hong Kong; Samuel Ieong, Mountain View CA | 1324.47 | |||
179 | Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL | 1324.36 | |||
180 | Jianming Zhang, Union City CA; David Yang, San Jose CA | 1322.49 | |||
181 | Robert Dean, San Jose CA; Mark Dean, Dublin CA | 1322.19 | |||
182 | Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Corey Krantz, Drexel Hill PA | 1317.36 |